Johnston Results from the Heartland Classic at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey, Zach So JV 21:59.4 7:06 3.1 213/432 39/55 58/74 1/4 20:20
Adair, Kiernan Jr JV 22:13.5 7:10 3.1 232/432 40/55 59/74 1/4 19:02 19:02 18:20
Allen, Grant Fr JV 19:45.4 6:22 3.1 50/432 16/55 34/74 1/11 19:11
Altier, Tom Sr V 16:55.6 5:28 3.1 32/218 1/7 1/74 17/32 18:01
(1:05,6.0)
18:01
(1:05,6.0)
16:30 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Anthofer, Zach Jr JV 19:13.3 6:12 3.1 22/432 11/55 29/74 1/12 18:06
Battani, Kyle Fr JV 19:38.1 6:20 3.1 42/432 15/55 33/74 1/11 20:25
(0:47,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Bauer, Andrew So JV 19:07.8 6:10 3.1 16/432 9/55 27/74 1/13 17:58
Borgmeier, Jack So JV 21:57.9 7:05 3.1 210/432 38/55 57/74 1/4 22:08
(0:10,0.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Borgmeier, Matt Fr JV 20:17.3 6:33 3.1 85/432 22/55 41/74 1/9 19:28
Borwick, Carter Fr JV 18:51.8 6:05 3.1 11/432 7/55 25/74 1/14 18:52
Briggs, Hunter So JV 17:57.5 5:48 3.1 15/194 3/12 9/74 2/21 17:09
Cunningham, Jamison Fr JV 22:40.5 7:19 3.1 262/432 44/55 63/74 1/4 21:52
Fu, Daniel Jr JV 20:17.3 6:33 3.1 84/432 21/55 40/74 1/9 21:07
(0:50,3.9)
21:07
(0:50,3.9)
19:13 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Geerts, Kyle So JV 21:10.7 6:50 3.1 149/432 32/55 51/74 1/6 19:53
Giampolo, Tom So JV 26:50.7 8:40 3.1 403/432 54/55 73/74 1/2 27:53
(1:02,3.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Goben, Kyle So JV 24:13.4 7:49 3.1 348/432 52/55 71/74 1/2 22:24
Hanson, Mitch Sr JV 20:55.5 6:45 3.1 133/432 28/55 47/74 1/9 19:20 19:20 18:23
Hartle, Ethan Jr JV 19:08.8 6:11 3.1 17/432 10/55 28/74 1/13 20:06
(0:57,4.7)
20:06
(0:57,4.7)
18:21 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Haynes, Noah Sr JV 19:17.4 6:13 3.1 24/432 12/55 30/74 1/12 18:37
Henrichsen, Will Jr JV 18:58.9 6:07 3.1 15/432 8/55 26/74 1/14 20:07
(1:08,5.6)
20:07
(1:08,5.6)
18:25 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Heuss, Asher Jr JV 18:30.2 5:58 3.1 48/194 10/12 19/74 1/10 20:29
(1:59,9.7)
20:29
(1:59,9.7)
17:47 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Kacmarynski, Wyatt So JV 22:31.6 7:16 3.1 251/432 42/55 61/74 1/4 21:18
Kellar, Joel Fr JV 21:25.4 6:55 3.1 176/432 36/55 55/74 1/4 20:45
Kellar, Nathan Fr JV 18:35 6:00 3.1 5/432 3/55 20/74 1/16 18:16
Kenin, Tanner Fr JV 22:15.6 7:11 3.1 238/432 41/55 60/74 1/4 22:55
(0:40,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kinman, Ben Jr JV 18:07.6 5:51 3.1 20/194 5/12 11/74 2/21 18:43
(0:35,3.2)
18:43
(0:35,3.2)
17:28 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Kleve, Karson So JV 18:48.6 6:04 3.1 65/194 11/12 24/74 1/5 18:02
Kliegl, Matthew So JV 19:31.6 6:18 3.1 35/432 13/55 31/74 1/12 18:37
Knox, Jacob So JV 24:37.4 7:57 3.1 361/432 53/55 72/74 1/2 25:28
(0:51,3.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Koopal, Aaron Sr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 67/218 4/7 4/74 8/32 17:51
(0:28,2.6)
17:51
(0:28,2.6)
16:58 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Krause, Henric Sr JV 18:43.9 6:03 3.1 6/432 4/55 21/74 1/16 19:14
(0:30,2.6)
19:14
(0:30,2.6)
17:57 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Le, Jimmy Sr JV 17:40.6 5:42 3.1 7/194 1/12 7/74 4/24 18:37
(0:56,5.0)
18:37
(0:56,5.0)
16:59 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Lee, Karson So JV 22:38.8 7:18 3.1 261/432 43/55 62/74 1/4 22:00
Lunn, Ben Sr JV 18:48.2 6:04 3.1 8/432 6/55 23/74 1/14 18:33 18:33 17:31
Macgregor, Aidan Jr JV 18:09.1 5:51 3.1 21/194 6/12 12/74 1/20 17:45 17:45 16:55
Marshall, Jackson Jr JV 19:45.5 6:22 3.1 51/432 17/55 35/74 1/10 20:09
(0:24,1.9)
20:09
(0:24,1.9)
18:37 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Meyer, Cade Jr JV 17:45.9 5:44 3.1 10/194 2/12 8/74 3/24 22:00
(4:14,19.3)
22:00
(4:14,19.3)
16:55 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Meyer, Josh So JV 21:20.7 6:53 3.1 165/432 35/55 54/74 1/4 18:52
Morlock, Will So JV 20:58.4 6:46 3.1 136/432 29/55 48/74 1/9 18:57
Mullen, Luke So JV 23:54.6 7:43 3.1 342/432 51/55 70/74 1/2 23:40
Nadler, Sam Fr JV 23:16.4 7:30 3.1 310/432 49/55 68/74 1/2 23:17
(0:01,0.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Newcomb, Evan Jr JV 20:54.9 6:45 3.1 130/432 27/55 46/74 1/9 24:59
(4:04,16.3)
24:59
(4:04,16.3)
20:41 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Pattinson, Charlie So JV 20:14.2 6:32 3.1 81/432 20/55 39/74 1/9 19:54
Perman, Luke Jr V 17:02.4 5:30 3.1 39/218 2/7 2/74 9/32 19:04
(2:02,10.6)
19:04
(2:02,10.6)
16:26 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Picken, Paxson So JV 18:45.2 6:03 3.1 7/432 5/55 22/74 1/15 18:23
Polson, Ty Sr JV 21:12.7 6:51 3.1 154/432 33/55 52/74 1/6 20:35
Rasmussen, Jens Jr JV 23:16.2 7:30 3.1 309/432 48/55 67/74 1/2 20:45
Schaefer, Joe Jr V 17:38.5 5:41 3.1 91/218 6/7 6/74 4/31 18:11
(0:33,3.0)
18:11
(0:33,3.0)
16:26 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Schmidt, Drew So JV 18:12 5:52 3.1 25/194 7/12 13/74 1/17 17:34
Schmidt, Evan Sr JV 18:25.1 5:56 3.1 3/432 2/55 17/74 1/16 18:15 18:15 18:12
Schmidt, Gage Sr JV 20:20.8 6:34 3.1 92/432 23/55 42/74 1/9 20:42
(0:21,1.7)
20:42
(0:21,1.7)
19:06 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Schmidt, Kyle Sr JV 21:00.4 6:47 3.1 140/432 30/55 49/74 1/9 22:14
(1:14,5.5)
22:02
(1:02,4.7)
20:14 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Schmitt, Eric So JV 21:01 6:47 3.1 141/432 31/55 50/74 1/7 20:06 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Schmitz, Michael Jr JV 17:57.6 5:48 3.1 16/194 4/12 10/74 2/21 19:49
(1:51,9.4)
19:49
(1:51,9.4)
17:30 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Schmitz, Sam So V 17:21.9 5:36 3.1 62/218 3/7 3/74 10/32 16:50
Schwarzenbach, Jacob Sr JV 21:15.8 6:52 3.1 158/432 34/55 53/74 1/6 23:07
(1:51,8.0)
23:07
(1:51,8.0)
20:17 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Srail, Ryan Fr JV 23:09.8 7:28 3.1 301/432 46/55 65/74 1/2 21:49
Stanley, Carson Fr JV 21:51 7:03 3.1 200/432 37/55 56/74 1/4 21:38
Sterling, Jake So JV 20:22.1 6:34 3.1 95/432 25/55 44/74 1/9 19:36
Swaim, Logan Sr JV 18:20 5:55 3.1 33/194 8/12 15/74 1/13 17:59 17:59 17:40
Swaim, Quinn Sr JV 20:13.5 6:31 3.1 80/432 19/55 38/74 1/9 19:45 19:45 18:51
Tack, Dain Jr JV 19:34 6:19 3.1 40/432 14/55 32/74 1/12 20:21
(0:47,3.8)
20:21
(0:47,3.8)
18:34 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Tegeler, Jared Sr V 18:22.4 5:56 3.1 148/218 7/7 16/74 8/24 17:46 17:46 17:24
Tegeler, Nathan So JV 20:12 6:31 3.1 144/194 12/12 37/74 4/5 17:09
Thompson, Carsten Sr JV 18:15.4 5:53 3.1 1/432 1/55 14/74 1/16 18:30
(0:15,1.3)
18:30
(0:15,1.3)
17:37 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Thompson, Malachi So JV 20:21.9 6:34 3.1 94/432 24/55 43/74 1/9 19:48
Vu, Brad So JV 23:42.3 7:39 3.1 329/432 50/55 69/74 1/2 23:47
(0:05,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Vu, Brandon Sr JV 18:25.5 5:57 3.1 43/194 9/12 18/74 1/11 18:45
(0:20,1.7)
18:45
(0:20,1.7)
17:40 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Waters, Nathan Fr JV 23:11 7:29 3.1 303/432 47/55 66/74 1/2 22:16
Wedemeyer, Andrew Fr JV 33:00.3 10:39 3.1 430/432 55/55 74/74 2/2 29:26
White, Jason So JV 20:03.3 6:28 3.1 66/432 18/55 36/74 1/9 18:01
Willis, Brady Fr JV 23:03.9 7:26 3.1 294/432 45/55 64/74 1/3 22:17
Yual, Waleed Sr V 17:24.3 5:37 3.1 72/218 5/7 5/74 5/32 18:19
(0:55,5.0)
18:19
(0:55,5.0)
16:51 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Yual, Yohanna Fr JV 20:26.5 6:36 3.1 98/432 26/55 45/74 1/9 20:37
(0:11,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/32 86:07
0:29
3.1 5:33 5:28 5:37 272 5:20 83:41 82:14 Tom Altier (32), Luke Perman (39), Sam Schmitz (62), Aaron Koopal (67), Waleed Yual (72)
JV 1st 5 2/21 89:29
0:27
3.1 5:46 5:42 5:51 64 5:40 89:38
(0:09,0.2)
87:15 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Jimmy Le (7), Cade Meyer (9), Hunter Briggs (14), Michael Schmitz (15), Ben Kinman (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/10 91:37
0:21
3.1 5:55 5:51 5:58 24 5:55 93:50
(2:13,2.4)
93:36
(1:59,2.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Aidan Macgregor (1), Drew Schmidt (2), Logan Swaim (5), Brandon Vu (7), Asher Heuss (9)
JV 1st 5 1/15 92:45
0:30
3.1 5:59 5:53 6:03 22 5:59 89:38 87:15 Carsten Thompson (1), Evan Schmidt (3), Nathan Kellar (5), Henric Krause (6), Paxson Picken (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/13 94:56
0:21
3.1 6:07 6:04 6:11 15 6:07 93:50 93:36 Ben Lunn (1), Carter Borwick (2), Will Henrichsen (3), Andrew Bauer (4), Ethan Hartle (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/11 97:14
0:25
3.1 6:16 6:12 6:20 15 6:16 98:08
(0:54,0.9)
95:35 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Zach Anthofer (1), Noah Haynes (2), Matthew Kliegl (3), Dain Tack (4), Kyle Battani (5)
JV 4th 5 1/9 100:02
0:29
3.1 6:27 6:22 6:32 15 6:27 103:21
(3:19,3.2)
97:44 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Grant Allen (1), Jackson Marshall (2), Jason White (3), Quinn Swaim (4), Charlie Pattinson (5)
JV 5th 5 1/9 101:39
0:05
3.1 6:34 6:33 6:34 15 6:34 111:43
(10:04,9.0)
99:41 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Daniel Fu (1), Matt Borgmeier (2), Gage Schmidt (3), Malachi Thompson (4), Jake Sterling (5)
JV 6th 5 1/9 104:16
0:34
3.1 6:44 6:36 6:47 15 6:44 100:58 100:58 Yohanna Yual (1), Evan Newcomb (2), Mitch Hanson (3), Will Morlock (4), Kyle Schmidt (5)
JV 7th 5 1/4 106:01
0:20
3.1 6:50 6:47 6:53 15 6:50 102:29 102:29 Eric Schmitt (1), Kyle Geerts (2), Ty Polson (3), Jacob Schwarzenbach (4), Josh Meyer (5)
JV 8th 5 1/4 109:27
0:48
3.1 7:04 6:55 7:10 15 7:04 105:22 105:22 Joel Kellar (1), Carson Stanley (2), Jack Borgmeier (3), Zach Abbey (4), Kiernan Adair (5)
JV 9th 5 1/3 113:10
0:48
3.1 7:18 7:11 7:26 16 7:18 107:43 107:43 Tanner Kenin (1), Wyatt Kacmarynski (2), Karson Lee (3), Jamison Cunningham (4), Brady Willis (6)
JV 10th 5 1/2 116:36
0:33
3.1 7:31 7:28 7:39 15 7:31 109:57 109:57 Ryan Srail (1), Nathan Waters (2), Jens Rasmussen (3), Sam Nadler (4), Brad Vu (5)
JV 11th 5 1/2 132:36
9:06
3.1 8:33 7:43 10:39 22 8:33 112:26 112:26 Luke Mullen (1), Kyle Goben (2), Jacob Knox (3), Tom Giampolo (6), Andrew Wedemeyer (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Carmody Sr Dowling Catholic 15:42.9 5:04
2 Addison Stansbury Jr Stillwater (Mn) 15:51.8 5:07
3 Maxwell Manley Jr Edina (Mn) 15:52 5:07
4 Jake Ralston Sr Papillion-Lavista(Ne) 15:58.8 5:09
5 Jeremy Fopma Sr Marion 16:05.9 5:12
6 Camden Cox Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:06.9 5:12
7 Dylan Miller Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 16:13.2 5:14
8 Ethan Marshall Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 16:13.4 5:14
9 Kolby Greiner Jr Iowa City West 16:15.6 5:15
10 Merga Gemeda Sr Sioux City North 16:26.7 5:18
11 Logan Clark Sr Papillion-Lavista(Ne) 16:27.4 5:19
12 Luke Nolley Sr Lincoln Sw (Ne) 16:27.6 5:19
13 Owen Gage Sr Edina (Mn) 16:29.5 5:19
14 Addison Kalb Sr Hempstead 16:34.9 5:21
15 Reece Jones Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 16:35.1 5:21
16 Will Ode So Dowling Catholic 16:37.6 5:22
17 Bradley Squarek Jr Edina (Mn) 16:38.6 5:22
18 Habibu Moise Sr Valley 16:43.3 5:24
19 Jack Nolley So Lincoln Sw (Ne) 16:44 5:24
20 Lars Dewall Jr Stillwater (Mn) 16:45.1 5:24
21 Lucas Selman Jr Edina (Mn) 16:45.2 5:24
22 David Holesinger Jr Hempstead 16:46.2 5:25
23 Ben Wicklund Sr Stillwater (Mn) 16:46.2 5:25
24 Rees Tyler So Gilbert 16:47.4 5:25
25 Michael Scott Sr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 16:48.2 5:25
26 Joe Hesse-withbroe Sr Stillwater (Mn) 16:48.6 5:25
27 Colin Johnston Sr Linn-Mar 16:49.7 5:26
28 Tyler Boyle So Lincoln Sw (Ne) 16:50.2 5:26
29 Jack Degonda Sr Stillwater (Mn) 16:50.8 5:26
30 Willem Gokemeijer Jr Edina (Mn) 16:54.9 5:27
31 Jacob Cofer Sr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 16:55.3 5:28
32 Tom Altier Sr Johnston 16:55.6 5:28 1/7 1/74 17/32 18:01
(1:05)
18:01
(1:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
33 Sam Hall So Dowling Catholic 16:56.3 5:28
34 Ben Hermiston Jr Hempstead 17:00.1 5:29
35 Robert Laue Sr C R Prairie 17:00.3 5:29
36 Mike Jasa Sr C R Prairie 17:01.1 5:29
37 Max Laue Sr C R Prairie 17:01.1 5:29
38 Masen Louviere Sr Lincoln Sw (Ne) 17:01.3 5:29
39 Luke Perman Jr Johnston 17:02.4 5:30 2/7 2/74 9/32 19:04
(2:02)
19:04
(2:02)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
40 C J Martinez Sr Fremont (Ne) 17:02.7 5:30
41 Nate Harmon Sr Gretna 17:04.1 5:30
42 Weston Evans Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 17:07.8 5:32
43 Tyler Masuda Sr Edina (Mn) 17:07.9 5:32
44 Moe Smith Jr Waukee 17:11 5:33
45 Colton Lagrange Jr C R Prairie 17:14.3 5:34
46 Robbie Strang Sr Iowa City, City High 17:14.8 5:34
47 Aiden Higgerson So St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 17:15.9 5:34
48 Gabe Vicker Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:16.2 5:34
49 Andrew Klein So D M Lincoln 17:16.7 5:34
50 Quenton Max Sr Iowa City, City High 17:17.8 5:35
51 Jackson Mallott Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 17:19.2 5:35
52 Thomas Gauley Sr Pella 17:19.3 5:35
53 Nick Larson Jr Omaha Central (Ne) 17:19.6 5:35
54 Isaiah Lee Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:19.9 5:35
55 Ben Schulz Jr Fremont (Ne) 17:20.1 5:36
56 Evan Armitage Jr Valley 17:20.6 5:36
57 Jose Gonzalez Jr Fremont (Ne) 17:20.6 5:36
58 Zach Fry So Dowling Catholic 17:20.8 5:36
59 Alex Pollett So Papillion-Lavista(Ne) 17:21 5:36
60 Nathan Patel So Gilbert 17:21.1 5:36
61 Isaac Anthony Sr Papillion-Lavista(Ne) 17:21.7 5:36
62 Sam Schmitz So Johnston 17:21.9 5:36 3/7 3/74 10/32
63 Connor Roberts Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 17:22 5:36
64 Vargas Ethan Fr Stillwater (Mn) 17:22.6 5:36
65 Jayden Slaba Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:22.8 5:36
66 Ethan Goers Sr Iowa City West 17:23 5:36
67 Aaron Koopal Sr Johnston 17:23 5:36 4/7 4/74 8/32 17:51
(0:28)
17:51
(0:28)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
68 Ethan Kilton Jr Omaha Central (Ne) 17:23.4 5:37
69 Luke Sabus Sr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 17:23.7 5:37
70 Kevin Conner Jr Dowling Catholic 17:23.8 5:37
71 Travis Loecke Jr Waukee 17:24.2 5:37
72 Waleed Yual Sr Johnston 17:24.3 5:37 5/7 5/74 5/32 18:19
(0:55)
18:19
(0:55)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
73 James Momberg Sr Iowa City, City High 17:24.4 5:37
74 Trent Long Jr Linn-Mar 17:24.7 5:37
75 Dillon Mcneill So Papillion-Lavista(Ne) 17:25.6 5:37
76 Manny Harmon Sr Fremont (Ne) 17:25.8 5:37
77 Max Donahue Jr Omaha Central (Ne) 17:26 5:37
78 Quentin Linnan Sr Indianola 17:26.5 5:38
79 Brycen Snell Sr Linn-Mar 17:27.2 5:38
80 Harrison Cota-prentice Jr D M Roosvelt 17:28.7 5:38
81 Tyler Loecke Jr Waukee 17:29.2 5:38
82 Ahren Reitsma Sr Waukee 17:30.4 5:39
83 Jacob Gusman Sr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 17:31.6 5:39
84 Elijah Vlasek Sr C R Prairie 17:32.5 5:40
85 Luke Godard Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 17:33.6 5:40
86 Carter Owen So Valley 17:33.9 5:40
87 Harrison Vanderlinden Jr Marion 17:35.8 5:41
88 Chase Cate Sr Fremont (Ne) 17:36.2 5:41
89 Jonah Vicker Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:36.3 5:41
90 Ethan Trepka Sr Iowa City West 17:38.1 5:41
91 Joe Schaefer Jr Johnston 17:38.5 5:41 6/7 6/74 4/31 18:11
(0:33)
18:11
(0:33)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
92 Matthew Klein Jr Fremont (Ne) 17:38.9 5:42
93 Jack Hilton Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 17:39 5:42
94 Duncan Kyhl Sr Dowling Catholic 17:39.1 5:42
95 Hayes Pateidl Sr Blue Valley West (Ks) 17:39.7 5:42
96 Caden Turnbough So Iowa City, City High 17:40.1 5:42
97 Matt Schatz Jr Hempstead 17:40.8 5:42
98 Gabe Pottebaum Sr Indianola 17:41 5:42
99 Luke Jensen Sr Blue Valley West (Ks) 17:41.3 5:42
100 Nick Johnson Sr Valley 17:41.7 5:42
101 Jack Pendergast So C R Prairie 17:41.7 5:42
102 Ethan Mesenbrink Jr Gilbert 17:43.3 5:43
103 Griffin Ruba So Gilbert 17:45.4 5:44
104 Samuel Worlie Sr Valley 17:46 5:44
105 Fritz Jacob Sr Lincoln Sw (Ne) 17:46 5:44
106 Thomas Bussey Sr Dowling Catholic 17:46.8 5:44
107 Alex Patkin Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:48.3 5:45
108 Jackson Baker Sr Sioux City North 17:48.4 5:45
109 Nick Torrey Jr Hempstead 17:48.7 5:45
110 Kellen Mclaughlin So Gretna 17:49.2 5:45
111 Spencer Kaleko Jr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 17:49.7 5:45
112 Ryan Winger Fr Hempstead 17:50.3 5:45
113 Zack Jones Fr Papillion-Lavista(Ne) 17:50.5 5:45
114 Preston Stecklein Jr Linn-Mar 17:52 5:46
115 Will Conrad Jr Iowa City West 17:52.4 5:46
116 Kyle Sulwer Sr Iowa City West 17:52.6 5:46
117 Deven Pace Jr Sioux City North 17:52.7 5:46
118 Jackson Smith So Waukee 17:53.1 5:46
119 Jayden Oshirak Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:54.5 5:47
120 Colin Ferri Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:55 5:47
121 Ben Russell Jr D M Roosvelt 17:55.4 5:47
122 Danny Haisch Jr Waukee 17:55.9 5:47
123 Owen Jones Jr Iowa City, City High 17:56.4 5:47
124 Andy Boeke Sr Waukee 17:57.3 5:48
125 Joe Mayberger Jr Omaha Central (Ne) 17:57.7 5:48
126 Marc Almloff Sr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 17:58.7 5:48
127 Yousef Salama Jr Iowa City West 17:59.8 5:48
128 Joe Craig Fr Omaha Central (Ne) 18:00.2 5:48
129 Ryder Jarrett So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 18:00.6 5:49
130 Eric Baldus Jr Indianola 18:01.3 5:49
131 Matt Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:01.8 5:49
132 Matthew Jungk So Hempstead 18:03.9 5:50
133 Edmund England Jr Fremont (Ne) 18:05 5:50
134 Nickeson Andrew So Lincoln Sw (Ne) 18:05.7 5:50
135 Tye Skilang Jr Linn-Mar 18:05.9 5:50
136 Thomas Naughton Sr Indianola 18:06.6 5:51
137 Mason Fitzmaurice Jr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 18:07.4 5:51
138 Dylan Veigulis Jr D M Lincoln 18:07.7 5:51
139 Osman Salama So Iowa City West 18:09.1 5:51
140 Will Greder Sr Gilbert 18:11.1 5:52
141 Jacob Weisshaar Sr Valley 18:11.7 5:52
142 Eric Seger-pera So Omaha Central (Ne) 18:16.5 5:54
143 Chris Leute Jr Papillion-Lavista(Ne) 18:18.4 5:54
144 Christian Buehler So Blue Valley S W (Ks) 18:20.3 5:55
145 Charles Maxwell Jr Iowa City, City High 18:20.9 5:55
146 Noah Gruman So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 18:21.4 5:55
147 Cadin Evans So Linn-Mar 18:22.2 5:56
148 Jared Tegeler Sr Johnston 18:22.4 5:56 7/7 16/74 8/24 17:46 17:46
149 Cole Rand Sr D M Lincoln 18:23.2 5:56
150 Lars Elsbernd Sr D M Roosvelt 18:26.3 5:57
151 Cooper Sanor Sr Linn-Mar 18:26.7 5:57
152 Austin Quinn Jr D M Roosvelt 18:29.3 5:58
153 Drake Beller Sr Sioux City North 18:30 5:58
154 Ahren Davis Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:31.1 5:58
155 Logan Young Sr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 18:31.8 5:59
156 Zane Miller Sr Gilbert 18:32.1 5:59
157 Gavin Struve Jr Gretna 18:32.6 5:59
158 Cameron Fasenmyer Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 18:34.1 5:59
159 Festo Iranezeye So D M Roosvelt 18:35 6:00
160 Cade Suing Fr Gretna 18:35.6 6:00
161 Hank Powers Jr Gilbert 18:37.7 6:01
162 Brian Balquist So Blue Valley West (Ks) 18:38.3 6:01
163 Jp Rethwisch Sr Iowa City, City High 18:39.2 6:01
164 Christian Bokowski Sr Gretna 18:39.4 6:01
165 Brock Elbert Jr Indianola 18:40 6:01
166 Stefan Panagiev Sr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 18:42.6 6:02
167 Yuet Both Sr Valley 18:43 6:02
168 Connor Sullivan Jr Blue Valley West (Ks) 18:47.6 6:04
169 John Price So Blue Valley S W (Ks) 18:50.4 6:05
170 Reed Holland Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 18:51.2 6:05
171 Ty Gifford So Blue Valley West (Ks) 18:52.1 6:05
172 Gavin Benoit Sr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 18:53.2 6:06
173 Zach Stanton Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 18:53.7 6:06
174 Quilin Kirkpatrick Jr D M Hoover 19:02.6 6:09
175 Joel Jackson Sr D M Hoover 19:04.4 6:09
176 Mason Johnson Sr C R Prairie 19:04.5 6:09
177 Joseph Dewall Fr Indianola 19:05.7 6:10
178 Evan Ball So Omaha Central (Ne) 19:06.8 6:10
179 Drew Van Hauen Jr Pella 19:07.7 6:10
180 Aidan Furley So Gretna 19:08.8 6:11
181 Lami Gemeda Sr Sioux City North 19:09.1 6:11
182 Aaron Staples Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 19:10.8 6:11
183 Brian Goode Sr D M Roosvelt 19:11.3 6:11
184 Harrison Polen Sr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 19:13.1 6:12
185 Connor Bjornsen Sr Marion 19:13.3 6:12
186 Ethan Sorenson Jr Sioux City North 19:16.9 6:13
187 Dakota South Jr Sioux City North 19:16.9 6:13
188 Reid Coates So Marion 19:18.2 6:14
189 Bryson Reeser Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 19:28 6:17
190 Maxmillian Mannewitz Sr Gretna 19:28.9 6:17
191 Matt Brase Jr Marion 19:35.4 6:19
192 Adam Houtz Sr Pella 19:36.9 6:20
193 Jacob Woolridge So S F Roosevelt (Sd) 19:44.2 6:22
194 Robert Huebert Sr Blue Valley West (Ks) 19:47.8 6:23
195 Rowen Abbas So D M Roosvelt 19:49.4 6:24
196 Mohamed Temsah Fr D M Hoover 19:51.8 6:24
197 Gage Simmer Jr D M Lincoln 19:53.9 6:25
198 Mason Johnston So Pella 19:56.1 6:26
199 Braden Rowe Fr Pella 20:00 6:27
200 Vital Nyabushi Fr D M North 20:01.6 6:28
201 Jordan Buma Jr Pella 20:06.1 6:29
202 Will Rasmussen Fr Pella 20:12.6 6:31
203 Gaven Hiler So Marion 20:20.5 6:34
204 Michael Spoonholtz Jr D M Lincoln 20:25.2 6:35
205 Ryan Jasper So D M Lincoln 20:26.5 6:36
206 Brice Rhodes Jr D M Hoover 20:42.6 6:41
207 Coby Konkol Jr D M Lincoln 20:47.5 6:42
208 Jesus Juarez Jr D M North 20:56 6:45
209 Raeqwan Hurrins Sr D M North 21:00.7 6:47
210 Daniel Sunga Fr D M North 21:21.5 6:53
211 Parker Swigert Jr D M North 21:34.7 6:58
212 Joseph Routh Fr D M North 21:36.4 6:58
213 Cole Hemann So Marion 22:05.7 7:08
214 Kyle Edmond Jr D M Hoover 22:42.5 7:20
215 Nathaniel Routh Jr D M North 23:40.9 7:38
216 Rojan Dahal Jr D M North 23:51.8 7:42
217 Julio Quintanar Jr D M North 27:12.8 8:47
218 Kiran Adhikari Jr D M North 27:40.9 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina (Mn)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
82:40
16:32
5:20
84 Maxwell Manley
Jr
15:52
5:07
3
Owen Gage
Sr
16:30
5:19
13
Bradley Squarek
Jr
16:39
5:22
17
Lucas Selman
Jr
16:45
5:24
21
Willem Gokemeijer
Jr
16:55
5:27
30
Tyler Masuda
Sr
17:08
5:32
43




2 Stillwater (Mn)
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
83:03
16:37
5:21
100 Addison Stansbury
Jr
15:52
5:07
2
Lars Dewall
Jr
16:45
5:24
20
Ben Wicklund
Sr
16:46
5:25
23
Joe Hesse-withbroe
Sr
16:49
5:25
26
Jack Degonda
Sr
16:51
5:26
29
Vargas Ethan
Fr
17:23
5:36
64




3 St Thomas Aquinas(Mo)
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:06
84:19
16:52
5:26
152 Ethan Marshall
Jr
16:13
5:14
8
Reece Jones
Jr
16:35
5:21
15
Jacob Cofer
Sr
16:55
5:28
31
Aiden Higgerson
So
17:16
5:34
47
Jackson Mallott
Jr
17:19
5:35
51
Luke Godard
Jr
17:34
5:40
85
Jack Hilton
Jr
17:39
5:42
93
4 Dowling Catholic
1-3-3-5-4
Gap: 1:41
84:01
16:48
5:25
178 Matthew Carmody
Sr
15:43
5:04
1
Will Ode
So
16:38
5:22
16
Sam Hall
So
16:56
5:28
33
Zach Fry
So
17:21
5:36
58
Kevin Conner
Jr
17:24
5:37
70
Duncan Kyhl
Sr
17:39
5:42
94
Thomas Bussey
Sr
17:47
5:44
106
5 Lincoln Sw (Ne)
11-6-5-3-5
Gap: 1:18
84:49
16:58
5:28
202 Luke Nolley
Sr
16:28
5:19
12
Jack Nolley
So
16:44
5:24
19
Tyler Boyle
So
16:50
5:26
28
Masen Louviere
Sr
17:01
5:29
38
Fritz Jacob
Sr
17:46
5:44
105
Nickeson Andrew
So
18:06
5:50
134




6 Papillion-Lavista(Ne)
4-1-7-6-6
Gap: 1:27
84:35
16:55
5:27
210 Jake Ralston
Sr
15:59
5:09
4
Logan Clark
Sr
16:27
5:19
11
Alex Pollett
So
17:21
5:36
59
Isaac Anthony
Sr
17:22
5:36
61
Dillon Mcneill
So
17:26
5:37
75
Zack Jones
Fr
17:51
5:45
113
Chris Leute
Jr
18:18
5:54
143
7 C R Prairie
18-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:32
85:49
17:10
5:32
237 Robert Laue
Sr
17:00
5:29
35
Mike Jasa
Sr
17:01
5:29
36
Max Laue
Sr
17:01
5:29
37
Colton Lagrange
Jr
17:14
5:34
45
Elijah Vlasek
Sr
17:33
5:40
84
Jack Pendergast
So
17:42
5:42
101
Mason Johnson
Sr
19:05
6:09
176
8 Johnston
17-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:29
86:07
17:13
5:33
272 Tom Altier
Sr
16:56
5:28
32
Luke Perman
Jr
17:02
5:30
39
Sam Schmitz
So
17:22
5:36
62
Aaron Koopal
Sr
17:23
5:36
67
Waleed Yual
Sr
17:24
5:37
72
Joe Schaefer
Jr
17:39
5:41
91
Jared Tegeler
Sr
18:22
5:56
148
9 Hempstead
12-7-6-8-9
Gap: 1:14
85:51
17:10
5:32
276 Addison Kalb
Sr
16:35
5:21
14
David Holesinger
Jr
16:46
5:25
22
Ben Hermiston
Jr
17:00
5:29
34
Matt Schatz
Jr
17:41
5:42
97
Nick Torrey
Jr
17:49
5:45
109
Ryan Winger
Fr
17:50
5:45
112
Matthew Jungk
So
18:04
5:50
132
10 Fremont (Ne)
19-17-12-10-10
Gap: 0:34
86:45
17:21
5:36
316 C J Martinez
Sr
17:03
5:30
40
Ben Schulz
Jr
17:20
5:36
55
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
17:21
5:36
57
Manny Harmon
Sr
17:26
5:37
76
Chase Cate
Sr
17:36
5:41
88
Matthew Klein
Jr
17:39
5:42
92
Edmund England
Jr
18:05
5:50
133
11 Valley
13-12-13-13-11
Gap: 1:03
87:06
17:25
5:37
364 Habibu Moise
Sr
16:43
5:24
18
Evan Armitage
Jr
17:21
5:36
56
Carter Owen
So
17:34
5:40
86
Nick Johnson
Sr
17:42
5:42
100
Samuel Worlie
Sr
17:46
5:44
104
Jacob Weisshaar
Sr
18:12
5:52
141
Yuet Both
Sr
18:43
6:02
167
12 Ankeny Centennial
6-9-11-11-12
Gap: 1:48
86:42
17:20
5:36
369 Camden Cox
Sr
16:07
5:12
6
Gabe Vicker
Fr
17:16
5:34
48
Jonah Vicker
Jr
17:36
5:41
89
Alex Patkin
Jr
17:48
5:45
107
Jayden Oshirak
Sr
17:55
5:47
119
Matt Hines
Sr
18:02
5:49
131
Ahren Davis
Sr
18:31
5:58
154
13 Iowa City, City High
22-18-15-14-13
Gap: 0:42
87:34
17:31
5:39
388 Robbie Strang
Sr
17:15
5:34
46
Quenton Max
Sr
17:18
5:35
50
James Momberg
Sr
17:24
5:37
73
Caden Turnbough
So
17:40
5:42
96
Owen Jones
Jr
17:56
5:47
123
Charles Maxwell
Jr
18:21
5:55
145
Jp Rethwisch
Sr
18:39
6:01
163
14 Waukee
21-20-18-15-14
Gap: 0:42
87:28
17:30
5:39
396 Moe Smith
Jr
17:11
5:33
44
Travis Loecke
Jr
17:24
5:37
71
Tyler Loecke
Jr
17:29
5:38
81
Ahren Reitsma
Sr
17:30
5:39
82
Jackson Smith
So
17:53
5:46
118
Danny Haisch
Jr
17:56
5:47
122
Andy Boeke
Sr
17:57
5:48
124
14 Iowa City West
9-13-14-16-14
Gap: 1:37
87:02
17:24
5:37
396 Kolby Greiner
Jr
16:16
5:15
9
Ethan Goers
Sr
17:23
5:36
66
Ethan Trepka
Sr
17:38
5:41
90
Will Conrad
Jr
17:52
5:46
115
Kyle Sulwer
Sr
17:53
5:46
116
Yousef Salama
Jr
18:00
5:48
127
Osman Salama
So
18:09
5:51
139
16 Blue Valley S W (Ks)
7-8-9-12-16
Gap: 2:21
87:37
17:31
5:39
414 Dylan Miller
Sr
16:13
5:14
7
Weston Evans
Sr
17:08
5:32
42
Connor Roberts
Sr
17:22
5:36
63
Christian Buehler
So
18:20
5:55
144
Cameron Fasenmyer
Sr
18:34
5:59
158
John Price
So
18:50
6:05
169
Reed Holland
Sr
18:51
6:05
170
17 Linn-Mar
16-19-16-18-17
Gap: 1:16
87:40
17:32
5:39
429 Colin Johnston
Sr
16:50
5:26
27
Trent Long
Jr
17:25
5:37
74
Brycen Snell
Sr
17:27
5:38
79
Preston Stecklein
Jr
17:52
5:46
114
Tye Skilang
Jr
18:06
5:50
135
Cadin Evans
So
18:22
5:56
147
Cooper Sanor
Sr
18:27
5:57
151
17 Gilbert
14-14-17-17-17
Gap: 1:24
87:48
17:34
5:40
429 Rees Tyler
So
16:47
5:25
24
Nathan Patel
So
17:21
5:36
60
Ethan Mesenbrink
Jr
17:43
5:43
102
Griffin Ruba
So
17:45
5:44
103
Will Greder
Sr
18:11
5:52
140
Zane Miller
Sr
18:32
5:59
156
Hank Powers
Jr
18:38
6:01
161
19 Omaha Central (Ne)
25-23-19-19-19
Gap: 0:41
88:07
17:37
5:41
451 Nick Larson
Jr
17:20
5:35
53
Ethan Kilton
Jr
17:23
5:37
68
Max Donahue
Jr
17:26
5:37
77
Joe Mayberger
Jr
17:58
5:48
125
Joe Craig
Fr
18:00
5:48
128
Eric Seger-pera
So
18:17
5:54
142
Evan Ball
So
19:07
6:10
178
20 Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks)
15-16-20-20-20
Gap: 1:33
88:24
17:41
5:42
480 Michael Scott
Sr
16:48
5:25
25
Luke Sabus
Sr
17:24
5:37
69
Spencer Kaleko
Jr
17:50
5:45
111
Ryder Jarrett
So
18:01
5:49
129
Noah Gruman
So
18:21
5:55
146
Gavin Benoit
Sr
18:53
6:06
172




21 Sioux City North
10-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:42
89:47
17:57
5:48
569 Merga Gemeda
Sr
16:27
5:18
10
Jackson Baker
Sr
17:48
5:45
108
Deven Pace
Jr
17:53
5:46
117
Drake Beller
Sr
18:30
5:58
153
Lami Gemeda
Sr
19:09
6:11
181
Ethan Sorenson
Jr
19:17
6:13
186
Dakota South
Jr
19:17
6:13
187
22 S F Roosevelt (Sd)
26-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:51
90:42
18:08
5:51
594 Isaiah Lee
Sr
17:20
5:35
54
Jayden Slaba
Sr
17:23
5:36
65
Colin Ferri
Jr
17:55
5:47
120
Zach Stanton
Jr
18:54
6:06
173
Aaron Staples
Jr
19:11
6:11
182
Bryson Reeser
Jr
19:28
6:17
189
Jacob Woolridge
So
19:44
6:22
193
23 Indianola
27-25-24-23-23
Gap: 1:14
89:55
17:59
5:48
607 Quentin Linnan
Sr
17:27
5:38
78
Gabe Pottebaum
Sr
17:41
5:42
98
Eric Baldus
Jr
18:01
5:49
130
Thomas Naughton
Sr
18:07
5:51
136
Brock Elbert
Jr
18:40
6:01
165
Joseph Dewall
Fr
19:06
6:10
177




24 Gretna
20-24-25-25-24
Gap: 1:35
90:41
18:08
5:51
632 Nate Harmon
Sr
17:04
5:30
41
Kellen Mclaughlin
So
17:49
5:45
110
Gavin Struve
Jr
18:33
5:59
157
Cade Suing
Fr
18:36
6:00
160
Christian Bokowski
Sr
18:39
6:01
164
Aidan Furley
So
19:09
6:11
180
Maxmillian Mannewitz
Sr
19:29
6:17
190
25 Marion
5-15-23-24-25
Gap: 3:30
91:49
18:22
5:55
656 Jeremy Fopma
Sr
16:06
5:12
5
Harrison Vanderlinden
Jr
17:36
5:41
87
Connor Bjornsen
Sr
19:13
6:12
185
Reid Coates
So
19:18
6:14
188
Matt Brase
Jr
19:35
6:19
191
Gaven Hiler
So
20:21
6:34
203
Cole Hemann
So
22:06
7:08
213
26 D M Roosvelt
28-28-28-27-26
Gap: 1:06
90:55
18:11
5:52
662 Harrison Cota-prentice
Jr
17:29
5:38
80
Ben Russell
Jr
17:55
5:47
121
Lars Elsbernd
Sr
18:26
5:57
150
Austin Quinn
Jr
18:29
5:58
152
Festo Iranezeye
So
18:35
6:00
159
Brian Goode
Sr
19:11
6:11
183
Rowen Abbas
So
19:49
6:24
195
27 Shawnee Miss. S (Ks)
29-29-27-26-27
Gap: 1:11
90:52
18:10
5:52
667 Jacob Gusman
Sr
17:32
5:39
83
Marc Almloff
Sr
17:59
5:48
126
Mason Fitzmaurice
Jr
18:07
5:51
137
Logan Young
Sr
18:32
5:59
155
Stefan Panagiev
Sr
18:43
6:02
166
Harrison Polen
Sr
19:13
6:12
184




28 Blue Valley West (Ks)
30-27-29-28-28
Gap: 1:12
91:39
18:20
5:55
695 Hayes Pateidl
Sr
17:40
5:42
95
Luke Jensen
Sr
17:41
5:42
99
Brian Balquist
So
18:38
6:01
162
Connor Sullivan
Jr
18:48
6:04
168
Ty Gifford
So
18:52
6:05
171
Robert Huebert
Sr
19:48
6:23
194




29 D M Lincoln
23-26-26-29-29
Gap: 3:09
94:07
18:49
6:04
737 Andrew Klein
So
17:17
5:34
49
Dylan Veigulis
Jr
18:08
5:51
138
Cole Rand
Sr
18:23
5:56
149
Gage Simmer
Jr
19:54
6:25
197
Michael Spoonholtz
Jr
20:25
6:35
204
Ryan Jasper
So
20:27
6:36
205
Coby Konkol
Jr
20:48
6:42
207
30 Pella
24-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:41
96:00
19:12
6:12
820 Thomas Gauley
Sr
17:19
5:35
52
Drew Van Hauen
Jr
19:08
6:10
179
Adam Houtz
Sr
19:37
6:20
192
Mason Johnston
So
19:56
6:26
198
Braden Rowe
Fr
20:00
6:27
199
Jordan Buma
Jr
20:06
6:29
201
Will Rasmussen
Fr
20:13
6:31
202
31 D M Hoover
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:40
101:24
20:17
6:33
965 Quilin Kirkpatrick
Jr
19:03
6:09
174
Joel Jackson
Sr
19:04
6:09
175
Mohamed Temsah
Fr
19:52
6:24
196
Brice Rhodes
Jr
20:43
6:41
206
Kyle Edmond
Jr
22:43
7:20
214








32 D M North
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:33
104:55
20:59
6:46
1038 Vital Nyabushi
Fr
20:02
6:28
200
Jesus Juarez
Jr
20:56
6:45
208
Raeqwan Hurrins
Sr
21:01
6:47
209
Daniel Sunga
Fr
21:22
6:53
210
Parker Swigert
Jr
21:35
6:58
211
Joseph Routh
Fr
21:36
6:58
212
Nathaniel Routh
Jr
23:41
7:38
215
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Schroeder Jr Dowling Catholic 17:10.3 5:32
2 Mark Ellenberger Sr Edina (Mn) 17:12.8 5:33
3 Russell Gokemeijer So Edina (Mn) 17:24.4 5:37
4 Benjamin Passolt Sr Edina (Mn) 17:26 5:37
5 Wes Ferguson Jr Fremont (Ne) 17:27.4 5:38
6 Owen Wagner Fr Fremont (Ne) 17:34 5:40
7 Jimmy Le Sr Johnston 17:40.6 5:42 1/12 7/74 4/24 18:37
(0:56)
18:37
(0:56)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
8 Lucas Jessen Jr Edina (Mn) 17:43.7 5:43
9 Sam Steinlicht Fr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 17:45 5:44
10 Cade Meyer Jr Johnston 17:45.9 5:44 2/12 8/74 3/24 22:00
(4:14)
22:00
(4:14)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
11 Paul Schneidermann Jr C R Washington 17:49.6 5:45
12 Owen Sovereign Fr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 17:50.7 5:45
13 Isaiah Lee Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 17:54.8 5:47
14 Jordan Swanson Jr Waukee 17:56.4 5:47
15 Hunter Briggs So Johnston 17:57.5 5:48 3/12 9/74 2/21
16 Michael Schmitz Jr Johnston 17:57.6 5:48 4/12 10/74 2/21 19:49
(1:51)
19:49
(1:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
17 Jonathan Brown Jr Iowa City, City High 17:58.6 5:48
18 Niall Moore Sr Dowling Catholic 17:58.7 5:48
19 Parker Zak Sr Edina (Mn) 18:03.3 5:49
20 Ben Kinman Jr Johnston 18:07.6 5:51 5/12 11/74 2/21 18:43
(0:35)
18:43
(0:35)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
21 Aidan Macgregor Jr Johnston 18:09.1 5:51 6/12 12/74 1/20 17:45 17:45
22 Keegan Staats Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 18:09.8 5:52
23 Ken Wilbur So Iowa City West 18:10.4 5:52
24 Hunter Kalous Fr C R Prairie 18:11.2 5:52
25 Drew Schmidt So Johnston 18:12 5:52 7/12 13/74 1/17
26 Jake Miller Jr Dowling Catholic 18:12.9 5:53
27 Carlos Ahumada Jr Fremont (Ne) 18:14.4 5:53
28 Augustus Hubbell So Edina (Mn) 18:14.7 5:53
29 Anders Carlson Sr Edina (Mn) 18:15.4 5:53
30 Cole Willey Sr Dowling Catholic 18:15.4 5:53
31 Kade Christensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:16.8 5:54
32 Riley Dejohn So Waukee 18:18.2 5:54
33 Logan Swaim Sr Johnston 18:20 5:55 8/12 15/74 1/13 17:59 17:59
34 Noah Smith Jr Dowling Catholic 18:20.2 5:55
35 Cade Simpson Jr Waukee 18:20.4 5:55
36 Ross Mcmahon Jr Fremont (Ne) 18:21 5:55
37 Ian Buske Jr Waukee 18:21.4 5:55
38 John Ockey Jr Gilbert 18:21.6 5:55
39 Jayden Kumm Sr Fremont (Ne) 18:22.9 5:56
40 Drew Brase Jr Dowling Catholic 18:23.7 5:56
41 Noah Gilkes Jr Linn-Mar 18:23.9 5:56
42 Raymond Yang So Iowa City West 18:24.9 5:56
43 Brandon Vu Sr Johnston 18:25.5 5:57 9/12 18/74 1/11 18:45
(0:20)
18:45
(0:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
44 Mitchell Wilkes So Iowa City, City High 18:26.8 5:57
45 Andre Miller Fr Iowa City, City High 18:27.7 5:57
46 Chandler Frieden Sr C R Prairie 18:29.8 5:58
47 Carlos Quijano Sr Dowling Catholic 18:30.1 5:58
48 Asher Heuss Jr Johnston 18:30.2 5:58 10/12 19/74 1/10 20:29
(1:59)
20:29
(1:59)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
49 Jack Smeins So Valley 18:30.6 5:58
50 Carlo Dannenfelser So C R Prairie 18:33.8 5:59
51 Max Colton Jr Linn-Mar 18:35.9 6:00
52 Jacob Arnold So Valley 18:36.3 6:00
53 Aidan Cunningham Jr Dowling Catholic 18:36.7 6:00
54 Tyler Stallman So Waukee 18:37.8 6:01
55 Micah Bailey Sr Iowa City West 18:39 6:01
56 Connor Morrissey So St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 18:39.6 6:01
57 Samba Traore Jr Iowa City, City High 18:39.7 6:01
58 Lukas Anson Jr Iowa City West 18:40.6 6:01
59 Max Locher So C R Washington 18:41.3 6:02
60 Lewis Kleman So C R Washington 18:42.1 6:02
61 Ryan Neubauer So C R Prairie 18:42.6 6:02
62 Nathan Holstrom Fr Waukee 18:44.5 6:03
63 Carson Sturdy Fr Gilbert 18:46.6 6:03
64 Michael Gustafson So Gilbert 18:46.6 6:03
65 Karson Kleve So Johnston 18:48.6 6:04 11/12 24/74 1/5
66 Jacob Soto So Valley 18:49.2 6:04
67 Tate Huss Jr Edina (Mn) 18:49.4 6:04
68 Augie Muenzenmay Jr Waukee 18:49.9 6:04
69 Isaac Miller Sr Iowa City West 18:50.3 6:05
70 Connor Crabill Jr D M Roosvelt 18:50.7 6:05
71 Turner Blick So Fremont (Ne) 18:50.7 6:05
72 Luke Osler So Edina (Mn) 18:51.2 6:05
73 Nolan Cochran Sr Iowa City, City High 18:52 6:05
74 Connor Peak Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 18:53.5 6:06
75 Landon Denker So Valley 18:53.8 6:06
76 Daniel Neese Sr Iowa City West 18:54.1 6:06
77 Tanner Shindelar Fr Marion 18:54.7 6:06
78 Sam Gingrich Sr Linn-Mar 18:56.6 6:07
79 Luke Carroll Fr Valley 18:58.3 6:07
80 Jack Gustafson So Gilbert 18:59.5 6:08
81 Lucas Firmstone Sr Iowa City, City High 19:00 6:08
82 Ethan Harthun So Linn-Mar 19:00.2 6:08
83 Jack Gray So Iowa City West 19:00.3 6:08
84 Luke Bazan So Waukee 19:01.2 6:08
85 Carter Kilgore Fr D M Roosvelt 19:01.5 6:08
86 Andrew Bickford Fr C R Prairie 19:04.3 6:09
87 Caleb Kleman Sr C R Washington 19:04.3 6:09
88 Sterling Mills So Valley 19:04.3 6:09
89 Juan Portal-figueroa Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:05.3 6:09
90 Ian Prescott Jr Iowa City West 19:05.4 6:09
91 Daniel Medin Jr Linn-Mar 19:07.1 6:10
92 Ty Costigan Fr C R Prairie 19:07.2 6:10
93 Matthew Bishop Sr Dowling Catholic 19:09.2 6:11
94 Tyler Keny Fr Waukee 19:10.6 6:11
95 Ethan D'allessandro So Iowa City West 19:14.1 6:12
96 Jared Parr Sr Iowa City, City High 19:15.6 6:13
97 Tryton Harper So Linn-Mar 19:16.8 6:13
98 Jacob Derr Fr Linn-Mar 19:18.4 6:14
99 Jack Vander Weide Sr Valley 19:18.7 6:14
100 Hunter Bagan Jr Iowa City West 19:20 6:14
101 Riley Wheeler So C R Prairie 19:20 6:14
102 Noah Keller Jr Linn-Mar 19:21 6:15
103 Ethan Robus So Waukee 19:21.4 6:15
104 Nick Whiteside Sr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 19:22.8 6:15
105 Nate Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:23.1 6:15
106 Treyton Hveem So Ankeny Centennial 19:23.2 6:15
107 Gabriel Weigel Sr Iowa City, City High 19:24.8 6:16
108 Ethan Bernstein Fr Edina (Mn) 19:24.9 6:16
109 Will Hernandez Jr Marion 19:26.2 6:16
110 Carsen Codel So Valley 19:26.5 6:16
111 Jd Espenmiller Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 19:30.4 6:18
112 Noah Kabat So Iowa City, City High 19:31.7 6:18
113 Graham Margulies So Valley 19:32 6:18
114 Owen Fix So Indianola 19:32.7 6:18
115 Grant Shaw Jr Waukee 19:35.2 6:19
116 Nick Sash Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:36.6 6:20
117 Ian Luke Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:36.9 6:20
118 Bryan Ennis Jr C R Washington 19:38.3 6:20
119 Austin Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:38.7 6:20
120 Alex Lynch Fr Indianola 19:39.3 6:20
121 Trenten Wennermark Sr C R Prairie 19:40.6 6:21
122 Andrew West So Indianola 19:41.1 6:21
123 Noah Weaver So Iowa City, City High 19:42.5 6:21
124 Leonard Chen So Edina (Mn) 19:42.7 6:22
125 Will Kratina Jr Gretna 19:44.3 6:22
126 Curt Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:47.7 6:23
127 Grant Dahlen Jr Valley 19:49.5 6:24
128 Jack Joyce Fr D M Roosvelt 19:50.2 6:24
129 Mark Steffen Jr Gilbert 19:50.5 6:24
130 Ross Fix Sr Valley 19:51.6 6:24
131 Aj Sandor Sr Valley 19:51.9 6:24
132 Tyler Rodriguez Jr Waukee 19:52.4 6:25
133 Shane Mullen Fr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 19:52.5 6:25
134 Austin Ogren Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 19:53.7 6:25
135 Josiah Schuelka Fr Gilbert 19:54.3 6:25
136 Lucas George Fr D M Roosvelt 19:56.9 6:26
137 Samuel Elliott Sr Edina (Mn) 19:59.6 6:27
138 Joel Kelsey So C R Prairie 20:00.7 6:27
139 A J. Furr So Pella 20:02 6:28
140 Tyson Shock Sr Linn-Mar 20:02.3 6:28
141 Forrest Laprade Jr D M Roosvelt 20:04.3 6:28
142 Matt Ockey So Gilbert 20:07.7 6:30
143 Andrew Ross Fr Valley 20:11.3 6:31
144 Nathan Tegeler So Johnston 20:12 6:31 12/12 37/74 4/5
145 Ethen Stuber Jr Gilbert 20:12.6 6:31
146 Tristan Popillion Jr Gilbert 20:13.5 6:31
147 Johnathan Mcnett Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 20:14.5 6:32
148 Kevin Stenstrom Sr D M Roosvelt 20:15.7 6:32
149 Nick Singer So Pella 20:17 6:33
150 Justin Seifrig Jr Indianola 20:18.1 6:33
151 Teagen Vander Waal Jr Pella 20:25.6 6:35
152 Blake Stewart Jr C R Prairie 20:27.6 6:36
153 Reese Hermanson So C R Prairie 20:28.8 6:36
154 Connor Cunningham Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:28.9 6:36
155 Gavin Tierney Jr Pella 20:30.6 6:37
156 Collin Farr Sr C R Prairie 20:35.8 6:39
157 Carter Rstom Fr Linn-Mar 20:41 6:40
158 Cooper Cary Sr D M Roosvelt 20:44.4 6:41
159 Marcko Dalay Fr D M Roosvelt 20:44.7 6:42
160 Brody Greenwood Jr Indianola 20:46.5 6:42
161 Benjamin Schaefer Jr Gretna 20:50.7 6:43
162 Deon Turner Sr D M Lincoln 20:50.7 6:43
163 Nathaniel Burke Sr C R Washington 20:51.3 6:44
164 Thomas Gaul So Pella 20:51.5 6:44
165 Cade Muller Fr Dowling Catholic 20:56.2 6:45
166 Kaden Visser So Pella 20:58.3 6:46
167 Cade Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:00.7 6:47
168 Alex Crimmins So D M Lincoln 21:04.9 6:48
169 Zachary Sherman Fr Gretna 21:06.1 6:48
170 Miles Combs So Indianola 21:07.5 6:49
171 Noble Briggs Sr Valley 21:11.3 6:50
172 Troy Miller Jr Pella 21:25 6:55
173 Greer Evans Fr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 21:40.9 7:00
174 Dominic Caliguiri So D M Lincoln 21:42 7:00
175 Collins Edmond Jr D M Hoover 21:49 7:02
176 Ryan Van Donselaar Fr Pella 21:54.2 7:04
177 Brayden Beinhart So Indianola 22:09.2 7:09
178 Trevor Jackson So D M Hoover 22:10.5 7:09
179 Matthew Gearhart Fr C R Washington 22:11.6 7:10
180 Devin Sinanovic So D M Hoover 22:12.6 7:10
181 Harrison Rowland Jr Gretna 22:27.3 7:15
182 Connor Grant So Gretna 22:32.4 7:16
183 Hunter Hanson Sr Gretna 22:34.3 7:17
184 Matthew Brown Sr Gretna 22:46.8 7:21
185 Sam Benschoter Fr D M Lincoln 22:53.8 7:23
186 Rodney Norris Jr D M Hoover 23:07.5 7:28
187 Preston Huberty So D M Lincoln 23:22.5 7:32
188 Jesse Hill Sr D M Hoover 23:26.8 7:34
189 Alex Roth Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 23:33.1 7:36
190 Miles Curtis Jr D M Lincoln 23:50.8 7:42
191 Robert Burris Fr D M Hoover 24:38.1 7:57
192 Sam Mitchell Fr D M Hoover 25:47.2 8:19
193 Muhammadyaya Salaam Fr D M North 27:09.6 8:46
194 Angel Berber Fr D M North 27:41.7 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina (Mn)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
87:50
17:34
5:40
35 Mark Ellenberger
Sr
17:13
5:33
2
Russell Gokemeijer
So
17:24
5:37
3
Benjamin Passolt
Sr
17:26
5:37
4
Lucas Jessen
Jr
17:44
5:43
8
Parker Zak
Sr
18:03
5:49
18
Augustus Hubbell
So
18:15
5:53
27
Anders Carlson
Sr
18:15
5:53
28
2 Johnston
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
89:29
17:54
5:46
64 Jimmy Le
Sr
17:41
5:42
7
Cade Meyer
Jr
17:46
5:44
9
Hunter Briggs
So
17:58
5:48
14
Michael Schmitz
Jr
17:58
5:48
15
Ben Kinman
Jr
18:08
5:51
19
Aidan Macgregor
Jr
18:09
5:51
20
Drew Schmidt
So
18:12
5:52
24
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
3 Dowling Catholic
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:10
89:58
18:00
5:48
104 Cole Schroeder
Jr
17:10
5:32
1
Niall Moore
Sr
17:59
5:48
17
Jake Miller
Jr
18:13
5:53
25
Cole Willey
Sr
18:15
5:53
29
Noah Smith
Jr
18:20
5:55
32
Drew Brase
Jr
18:24
5:56
38
Carlos Quijano
Sr
18:30
5:58
44
4 Fremont (Ne)
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 0:56
90:00
18:00
5:48
108 Wes Ferguson
Jr
17:27
5:38
5
Owen Wagner
Fr
17:34
5:40
6
Carlos Ahumada
Jr
18:14
5:53
26
Ross Mcmahon
Jr
18:21
5:55
34
Jayden Kumm
Sr
18:23
5:56
37
Turner Blick
So
18:51
6:05
64




5 Waukee
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:41
91:34
18:19
5:54
161 Jordan Swanson
Jr
17:56
5:47
13
Riley Dejohn
So
18:18
5:54
31
Cade Simpson
Jr
18:20
5:55
33
Ian Buske
Jr
18:21
5:55
35
Tyler Stallman
So
18:38
6:01
49
Nathan Holstrom
Fr
18:45
6:03
57
Augie Muenzenmay
Jr
18:50
6:04
61
6 St Thomas Aquinas(Mo)
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:32
91:58
18:24
5:56
182 Owen Sovereign
Fr
17:51
5:45
11
Isaiah Lee
Jr
17:55
5:47
12
Keegan Staats
Jr
18:10
5:52
21
Connor Morrissey
So
18:40
6:01
51
Nick Whiteside
Sr
19:23
6:15
87








7 Iowa City, City High
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
92:25
18:29
5:58
216 Jonathan Brown
Jr
17:59
5:48
16
Mitchell Wilkes
So
18:27
5:57
41
Andre Miller
Fr
18:28
5:57
42
Samba Traore
Jr
18:40
6:01
52
Nolan Cochran
Sr
18:52
6:05
65
Lucas Firmstone
Sr
19:00
6:08
72
Jared Parr
Sr
19:16
6:13
82
8 Iowa City West
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:40
92:45
18:33
5:59
227 Ken Wilbur
So
18:10
5:52
22
Raymond Yang
So
18:25
5:56
40
Micah Bailey
Sr
18:39
6:01
50
Lukas Anson
Jr
18:41
6:01
53
Isaac Miller
Sr
18:50
6:05
62
Daniel Neese
Sr
18:54
6:06
68
Jack Gray
So
19:00
6:08
74
9 C R Prairie
10-10-8-9-9
Gap: 0:53
93:02
18:36
6:00
244 Hunter Kalous
Fr
18:11
5:52
23
Chandler Frieden
Sr
18:30
5:58
43
Carlo Dannenfelser
So
18:34
5:59
46
Ryan Neubauer
So
18:43
6:02
56
Andrew Bickford
Fr
19:04
6:09
76
Ty Costigan
Fr
19:07
6:10
81
Riley Wheeler
So
19:20
6:14
86
10 Valley
14-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:28
93:48
18:46
6:03
290 Jack Smeins
So
18:31
5:58
45
Jacob Arnold
So
18:36
6:00
48
Jacob Soto
So
18:49
6:04
60
Landon Denker
So
18:54
6:06
67
Luke Carroll
Fr
18:58
6:07
70
Sterling Mills
So
19:04
6:09
78
Jack Vander Weide
Sr
19:19
6:14
85
10 C R Washington
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:49
93:56
18:47
6:04
290 Paul Schneidermann
Jr
17:50
5:45
10
Max Locher
So
18:41
6:02
54
Lewis Kleman
So
18:42
6:02
55
Caleb Kleman
Sr
19:04
6:09
77
Bryan Ennis
Jr
19:38
6:20
94
Nathaniel Burke
Sr
20:51
6:44
117
Matthew Gearhart
Fr
22:12
7:10
129
12 Linn-Mar
13-11-13-13-12
Gap: 0:43
94:04
18:49
6:04
308 Noah Gilkes
Jr
18:24
5:56
39
Max Colton
Jr
18:36
6:00
47
Sam Gingrich
Sr
18:57
6:07
69
Ethan Harthun
So
19:00
6:08
73
Daniel Medin
Jr
19:07
6:10
80
Tryton Harper
So
19:17
6:13
83
Jacob Derr
Fr
19:18
6:14
84
13 Gilbert
12-13-11-12-13
Gap: 1:29
94:45
18:57
6:07
324 John Ockey
Jr
18:22
5:55
36
Carson Sturdy
Fr
18:47
6:03
58
Michael Gustafson
So
18:47
6:03
59
Jack Gustafson
So
19:00
6:08
71
Mark Steffen
Jr
19:51
6:24
100
Josiah Schuelka
Fr
19:54
6:25
102
Matt Ockey
So
20:08
6:30
106
14 Ankeny Centennial
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:20
95:45
19:09
6:11
378 Kade Christensen
Fr
18:17
5:54
30
Juan Portal-figueroa
Sr
19:05
6:09
79
Nate Jones
Fr
19:23
6:15
88
Treyton Hveem
So
19:23
6:15
89
Nick Sash
Jr
19:37
6:20
92
Ian Luke
Jr
19:37
6:20
93
Austin Jones
Fr
19:39
6:20
95
15 D M Roosvelt
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:14
97:44
19:33
6:18
445 Connor Crabill
Jr
18:51
6:05
63
Carter Kilgore
Fr
19:02
6:08
75
Jack Joyce
Fr
19:50
6:24
99
Lucas George
Fr
19:57
6:26
103
Forrest Laprade
Jr
20:04
6:28
105
Kevin Stenstrom
Sr
20:16
6:32
108
Cooper Cary
Sr
20:44
6:41
113
16 Blue Valley S W (Ks)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:47
100:13
20:03
6:28
488 Connor Peak
Sr
18:54
6:06
66
Jd Espenmiller
Sr
19:30
6:18
90
Austin Ogren
Sr
19:54
6:25
101
Johnathan Mcnett
Sr
20:15
6:32
107
Greer Evans
Fr
21:41
7:00
124
Alex Roth
Sr
23:33
7:36
139




17 Indianola
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:14
99:58
20:00
6:27
508 Owen Fix
So
19:33
6:18
91
Alex Lynch
Fr
19:39
6:20
96
Andrew West
So
19:41
6:21
97
Justin Seifrig
Jr
20:18
6:33
110
Brody Greenwood
Jr
20:47
6:42
114
Miles Combs
So
21:08
6:49
122
Brayden Beinhart
So
22:09
7:09
127
18 Pella
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:50
102:07
20:25
6:35
554 A J. Furr
So
20:02
6:28
104
Nick Singer
So
20:17
6:33
109
Teagen Vander Waal
Jr
20:26
6:35
111
Gavin Tierney
Jr
20:31
6:37
112
Thomas Gaul
So
20:52
6:44
118
Kaden Visser
So
20:58
6:46
119
Troy Miller
Jr
21:25
6:55
123
19 Gretna
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:48
106:41
21:20
6:53
597 Will Kratina
Jr
19:44
6:22
98
Benjamin Schaefer
Jr
20:51
6:43
115
Zachary Sherman
Fr
21:06
6:48
121
Harrison Rowland
Jr
22:27
7:15
131
Connor Grant
So
22:32
7:16
132
Hunter Hanson
Sr
22:34
7:17
133
Matthew Brown
Sr
22:47
7:21
134
20 D M Lincoln
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:32
109:54
21:59
7:05
633 Deon Turner
Sr
20:51
6:43
116
Alex Crimmins
So
21:05
6:48
120
Dominic Caliguiri
So
21:42
7:00
125
Sam Benschoter
Fr
22:54
7:23
135
Preston Huberty
So
23:23
7:32
137
Miles Curtis
Jr
23:51
7:42
140




21 D M Hoover
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:38
112:46
22:33
7:17
658 Collins Edmond
Jr
21:49
7:02
126
Trevor Jackson
So
22:11
7:09
128
Devin Sinanovic
So
22:13
7:10
130
Rodney Norris
Jr
23:08
7:28
136
Jesse Hill
Sr
23:27
7:34
138
Robert Burris
Fr
24:38
7:57
141
Sam Mitchell
Fr
25:47
8:19
142
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
91:37
18:19
5:55
24 Aidan Macgregor
Jr
18:09
5:51
1
Drew Schmidt
So
18:12
5:52
2
Logan Swaim
Sr
18:20
5:55
5
Brandon Vu
Sr
18:26
5:57
7
Asher Heuss
Jr
18:30
5:58
9
Karson Kleve
So
18:49
6:04
12
Nathan Tegeler
So
20:12
6:31
53
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Edina (Mn)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
93:36
18:43
6:02
70 Augustus Hubbell
So
18:15
5:53
3
Anders Carlson
Sr
18:15
5:53
4
Tate Huss
Jr
18:49
6:04
13
Luke Osler
So
18:51
6:05
15
Ethan Bernstein
Fr
19:25
6:16
35
Leonard Chen
So
19:43
6:22
44
Samuel Elliott
Sr
20:00
6:27
50
3 Waukee
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:37
95:08
19:02
6:08
101 Nathan Holstrom
Fr
18:45
6:03
11
Augie Muenzenmay
Jr
18:50
6:04
14
Luke Bazan
So
19:01
6:08
19
Tyler Keny
Fr
19:11
6:11
24
Ethan Robus
So
19:21
6:15
33
Grant Shaw
Jr
19:35
6:19
39
Tyler Rodriguez
Jr
19:52
6:25
49
4 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:33
95:36
19:07
6:10
106 Drew Brase
Jr
18:24
5:56
6
Carlos Quijano
Sr
18:30
5:58
8
Aidan Cunningham
Jr
18:37
6:00
10
Matthew Bishop
Sr
19:09
6:11
23
Cade Muller
Fr
20:56
6:45
59








5 Iowa City West
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
95:34
19:07
6:10
110 Daniel Neese
Sr
18:54
6:06
16
Jack Gray
So
19:00
6:08
18
Ian Prescott
Jr
19:05
6:09
21
Ethan D'allessandro
So
19:14
6:12
25
Hunter Bagan
Jr
19:20
6:14
30








6 Iowa City, City High
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
96:55
19:23
6:15
157 Lucas Firmstone
Sr
19:00
6:08
17
Jared Parr
Sr
19:16
6:13
26
Gabriel Weigel
Sr
19:25
6:16
34
Noah Kabat
So
19:32
6:18
37
Noah Weaver
So
19:43
6:21
43








7 Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
97:11
19:26
6:16
169 Sterling Mills
So
19:04
6:09
20
Jack Vander Weide
Sr
19:19
6:14
29
Carsen Codel
So
19:27
6:16
36
Graham Margulies
So
19:32
6:18
38
Grant Dahlen
Jr
19:50
6:24
46
Ross Fix
Sr
19:52
6:24
47
Aj Sandor
Sr
19:52
6:24
48
8 Linn-Mar
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
98:40
19:44
6:22
197 Tryton Harper
So
19:17
6:13
27
Jacob Derr
Fr
19:18
6:14
28
Noah Keller
Jr
19:21
6:15
32
Tyson Shock
Sr
20:02
6:28
52
Carter Rstom
Fr
20:41
6:40
58








9 C R Prairie
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
98:36
19:43
6:22
200 Ty Costigan
Fr
19:07
6:10
22
Riley Wheeler
So
19:20
6:14
31
Trenten Wennermark
Sr
19:41
6:21
42
Joel Kelsey
So
20:01
6:27
51
Blake Stewart
Jr
20:28
6:36
54
Reese Hermanson
So
20:29
6:36
55
Collin Farr
Sr
20:36
6:39
57
10 Ankeny Centennial
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:24
100:33
20:07
6:29
242 Ian Luke
Jr
19:37
6:20
40
Austin Jones
Fr
19:39
6:20
41
Curt Peters
Sr
19:48
6:23
45
Connor Cunningham
Fr
20:29
6:36
56
Cade Cunningham
Jr
21:01
6:47
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carsten Thompson Sr Johnston 18:15.4 5:53 1/55 14/74 1/16 18:30
(0:15)
18:30
(0:15)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
2 Timothy Weber Jr Gilbert 18:22 5:55
3 Evan Schmidt Sr Johnston 18:25.1 5:56 2/55 17/74 1/16 18:15 18:15
4 Mike Gipple So Dowling Catholic 18:32 5:59
5 Nathan Kellar Fr Johnston 18:35 6:00 3/55 20/74 1/16
6 Henric Krause Sr Johnston 18:43.9 6:03 4/55 21/74 1/16 19:14
(0:30)
19:14
(0:30)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
7 Paxson Picken So Johnston 18:45.2 6:03 5/55 22/74 1/15
8 Ben Lunn Sr Johnston 18:48.2 6:04 6/55 23/74 1/14 18:33 18:33
9 Max Brown Fr Dowling Catholic 18:49 6:04
10 Kyden Hotka Fr Iowa City, City High 18:49.3 6:04
11 Carter Borwick Fr Johnston 18:51.8 6:05 7/55 25/74 1/14
12 Zion Rios So Linn-Mar 18:56.1 6:06
13 Alex Wang Fr Iowa City West 18:57.4 6:07
14 Brandon Latting So Dowling Catholic 18:58.6 6:07
15 Will Henrichsen Jr Johnston 18:58.9 6:07 8/55 26/74 1/14 20:07
(1:08)
20:07
(1:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
16 Andrew Bauer So Johnston 19:07.8 6:10 9/55 27/74 1/13
17 Ethan Hartle Jr Johnston 19:08.8 6:11 10/55 28/74 1/13 20:06
(0:57)
20:06
(0:57)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
18 John Momberg Sr Iowa City, City High 19:10.8 6:11
19 Owen Millers So Iowa City West 19:11.3 6:11
20 Alex Ling So Valley 19:11.7 6:12
21 Max Swain Sr Iowa City, City High 19:11.9 6:12
22 Zach Anthofer Jr Johnston 19:13.3 6:12 11/55 29/74 1/12
23 Jonah Magneson Jr Dowling Catholic 19:17.1 6:13
24 Noah Haynes Sr Johnston 19:17.4 6:13 12/55 30/74 1/12
25 Chen-you Wu So Iowa City West 19:19.6 6:14
26 Blessings Pongo Fr Iowa City, City High 19:20.1 6:14
27 Steffen Osborn So Dowling Catholic 19:20.9 6:14
28 Jacob Gelbach Fr Iowa City West 19:21.1 6:15
29 Gian Luca Stanco So Dowling Catholic 19:21.9 6:15
30 Riley Snyder Sr Iowa City West 19:22.7 6:15
31 Ivan Badovinac Jr Iowa City West 19:26 6:16
32 Dean Wortman Sr Iowa City, City High 19:28.5 6:17
33 Garrett Horak Sr Valley 19:28.9 6:17
34 Tysen Skopec Jr Iowa City West 19:31 6:18
35 Matthew Kliegl So Johnston 19:31.6 6:18 13/55 31/74 1/12
36 Drew Ginger Jr Linn-Mar 19:32.2 6:18
37 Till Schaeffeler Sr Dowling Catholic 19:32.5 6:18
38 Thomas Digmann Jr Linn-Mar 19:32.6 6:18
39 Phillipe Jay Jr Iowa City West 19:33.9 6:19
40 Dain Tack Jr Johnston 19:34 6:19 14/55 32/74 1/12 20:21
(0:47)
20:21
(0:47)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
41 Atticus Ojile So Iowa City, City High 19:34.6 6:19
42 Kyle Battani Fr Johnston 19:38.1 6:20 15/55 33/74 1/11
43 Shane Mccullum Sr Dowling Catholic 19:39.1 6:20
44 Colin Labrie Jr Dowling Catholic 19:39.9 6:21
45 Andrew Usachev Sr Iowa City, City High 19:40 6:21
46 Kain Wempen Fr Linn-Mar 19:41.2 6:21
47 Andrew Weeks Fr Iowa City, City High 19:41.4 6:21
48 Connor Simpson Fr Valley 19:42.1 6:21
49 Daniel Marchini Fr Iowa City, City High 19:42.9 6:22
50 Grant Allen Fr Johnston 19:45.4 6:22 16/55 34/74 1/11
51 Jackson Marshall Jr Johnston 19:45.5 6:22 17/55 35/74 1/10 20:09
(0:24)
20:09
(0:24)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
52 Jake Kraemer Sr Linn-Mar 19:46.3 6:23
53 Layne Turner Jr Linn-Mar 19:48.8 6:23
54 Zach Schmidt Sr C R Prairie 19:50.3 6:24
55 Thomas Mcmillian So Iowa City, City High 19:50.5 6:24
56 Joe Bussey So Dowling Catholic 19:52.1 6:25
57 Chanler Braman Jr Waukee 19:53.4 6:25
58 Jaymeson Harms Fr Iowa City West 19:56.3 6:26
59 Ledg Downs Sr Waukee 19:56.5 6:26
60 Jacob Holtz So Waukee 19:56.6 6:26
61 Yasar Hassan Jr Iowa City, City High 19:57.9 6:26
62 Obed Micomyiza Sr Linn-Mar 19:58.1 6:26
63 Aryan Prajapati Jr Valley 19:59 6:27
64 Avi Kaufman Fr Valley 20:02 6:28
65 Gabe Rummel Jr C R Prairie 20:02.6 6:28
66 Jason White So Johnston 20:03.3 6:28 18/55 36/74 1/9
67 Ryan Donnelly Sr Valley 20:03.7 6:28
68 Josh King Sr Linn-Mar 20:04.6 6:29
69 Griffin Gull Sr C R Prairie 20:05.4 6:29
70 Fernando Mercado Fr Iowa City West 20:06.8 6:29
71 Eric Doorn Jr Iowa City West 20:06.9 6:29
72 Rabi Alaya So Iowa City West 20:07.3 6:29
73 Thomas Gilkes Fr Linn-Mar 20:08.2 6:30
74 Jacob Windust Jr Valley 20:09.1 6:30
75 Younes Rouabhi Jr Iowa City, City High 20:10.1 6:30
76 Hunter Groteluschen Fr Valley 20:10.3 6:30
77 Jonathan Shilyansky Jr Iowa City West 20:11.7 6:31
78 Michael Fraizer So Dowling Catholic 20:12.3 6:31
79 Alex Traynor Fr Valley 20:13 6:31
80 Quinn Swaim Sr Johnston 20:13.5 6:31 19/55 38/74 1/9 19:45 19:45
81 Charlie Pattinson So Johnston 20:14.2 6:32 20/55 39/74 1/9
82 Griffin Rhode So Dowling Catholic 20:15 6:32
83 Corbin Truitt Fr Waukee 20:16.6 6:32
84 Daniel Fu Jr Johnston 20:17.3 6:33 21/55 40/74 1/9 21:07
(0:50)
21:07
(0:50)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
85 Matt Borgmeier Fr Johnston 20:17.3 6:33 22/55 41/74 1/9
86 Nate Wilson Jr Waukee 20:18.6 6:33
87 Julian Debrower Sr Linn-Mar 20:19 6:33
88 Daniel Ordaz Jr Dowling Catholic 20:20 6:34
89 Alessandro Stanco Jr Dowling Catholic 20:20.2 6:34
90 Andy Carter Fr Waukee 20:20.3 6:34
91 Will Martin Sr Iowa City, City High 20:20.8 6:34
92 Gage Schmidt Sr Johnston 20:20.8 6:34 23/55 42/74 1/9 20:42
(0:21)
20:42
(0:21)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
93 Isaac Littler Sr Linn-Mar 20:21.8 6:34
94 Malachi Thompson So Johnston 20:21.9 6:34 24/55 43/74 1/9
95 Jake Sterling So Johnston 20:22.1 6:34 25/55 44/74 1/9
96 Joel Hyler Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:23.4 6:35
97 Jake Umble So Valley 20:25.7 6:35
98 Yohanna Yual Fr Johnston 20:26.5 6:36 26/55 45/74 1/9
99 Alec Dephillips Fr Valley 20:29.5 6:37
100 Josh Fletcher Jr Iowa City, City High 20:29.6 6:37
101 Soren Ostby Fr Iowa City, City High 20:30 6:37
102 Carl Murphy So Valley 20:31 6:37
103 Ryan O'halloran So Dowling Catholic 20:33.1 6:38
104 Liam Barron So Iowa City, City High 20:33.6 6:38
105 Ryan Cynar Jr Iowa City, City High 20:33.9 6:38
106 Jordan Daniel Fr Dowling Catholic 20:34.3 6:38
107 Nolan Kyhl Fr Dowling Catholic 20:35 6:38
108 Will Keck So Waukee 20:35 6:38
109 Tim Kuehn Fr Iowa City West 20:37 6:39
110 Aaron Mccrary Sr Waukee 20:37.7 6:39
111 Noah Miller Jr Waukee 20:38 6:39
112 Owen Blumhagen Fr Gilbert 20:38.6 6:40
113 Sam Olson Sr C R Prairie 20:38.6 6:40
114 Jack Westemeyer So Valley 20:39.7 6:40
115 Benjamin Spence Sr Valley 20:40.8 6:40
116 Cole Gansen So Linn-Mar 20:41.9 6:41
117 Chris Pigge Fr Iowa City West 20:42.6 6:41
118 Michael Trevino Sr Dowling Catholic 20:42.7 6:41
119 Oliver Bostian Fr Iowa City, City High 20:42.9 6:41
120 Jordan Schroeder So C R Prairie 20:43 6:41
121 Anders Lie Jr Iowa City, City High 20:44.5 6:41
122 Justin Valde Fr C R Prairie 20:47.8 6:43
123 Grant Matthews Sr C R Prairie 20:49.3 6:43
124 Dyer Jarabek So Dowling Catholic 20:50.2 6:43
125 Andrew O'connell Fr Waukee 20:51.5 6:44
126 Ryland Welch So Waukee 20:52 6:44
127 Issac Holtz So Waukee 20:53.4 6:44
128 Kenny Mcaleer So Waukee 20:54.2 6:45
129 Ryan Carter So Iowa City, City High 20:54.4 6:45
130 Evan Newcomb Jr Johnston 20:54.9 6:45 27/55 46/74 1/9 24:59
(4:04)
24:59
(4:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
131 Tyler Colvin So Linn-Mar 20:55.3 6:45
132 Will Meilander Fr Dowling Catholic 20:55.3 6:45
133 Mitch Hanson Sr Johnston 20:55.5 6:45 28/55 47/74 1/9 19:20 19:20
134 Paul Cornell So Iowa City, City High 20:56.5 6:45
135 Gustar Champlin So Iowa City, City High 20:58.2 6:46
136 Will Morlock So Johnston 20:58.4 6:46 29/55 48/74 1/9
137 Theo Housker So Ankeny Centennial 20:59.3 6:46
138 Jacob Fisher Sr Iowa City West 20:59.3 6:46
139 Colin Sparks So Waukee 21:00.4 6:47
140 Kyle Schmidt Sr Johnston 21:00.4 6:47 30/55 49/74 1/9 22:14
(1:14)
22:02
(1:02)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
141 Eric Schmitt So Johnston 21:01 6:47 31/55 50/74 1/7
142 Tyler Potter Sr Dowling Catholic 21:01.2 6:47
143 Kelby Anderson So Iowa City, City High 21:01.5 6:47
144 Satchel Cochran So Iowa City, City High 21:04.4 6:48
145 Joe Schuessler So Iowa City, City High 21:05.2 6:48
146 Ben Kock So Waukee 21:05.3 6:48
147 Connor Niland So Valley 21:07.8 6:49
148 Adam Jackson Sr Dowling Catholic 21:09.4 6:49
149 Kyle Geerts So Johnston 21:10.7 6:50 32/55 51/74 1/6
150 Grant Anderson Jr Iowa City West 21:10.8 6:50
151 Nate Williams Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:11 6:50
152 Josh Barretta Sr Indianola 21:11.3 6:50
153 Jacob Goode Fr Linn-Mar 21:11.4 6:50
154 Ty Polson Sr Johnston 21:12.7 6:51 33/55 52/74 1/6
155 Ryan Hearn Jr Linn-Mar 21:12.7 6:51
156 Alex Nelson So Iowa City West 21:13.8 6:51
157 Derek Mcmanus Jr Dowling Catholic 21:15.7 6:52
158 Jacob Schwarzenbach Sr Johnston 21:15.8 6:52 34/55 53/74 1/6 23:07
(1:51)
23:07
(1:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
159 Julian Wemme So Iowa City West 21:15.8 6:52
160 Ricardo Moreno Fr Valley 21:17.5 6:52
161 Cameron Mesman Fr Waukee 21:18.9 6:53
162 Keegan Sotelo Jr Iowa City, City High 21:19 6:53
163 Franklin Horbuckle So Iowa City, City High 21:19.2 6:53
164 Ryland Kramer So Ankeny Centennial 21:20.2 6:53
165 Josh Meyer So Johnston 21:20.7 6:53 35/55 54/74 1/4
166 Nicholas Cinnamon Sr Valley 21:21.4 6:53
167 Donovan Eichorst So Linn-Mar 21:21.6 6:53
168 Alex Drahos Fr Linn-Mar 21:22.7 6:54
169 Drake Davis Fr Dowling Catholic 21:22.7 6:54
170 Perry Lindeman Fr C R Washington 21:23.4 6:54
171 Jack Johnson Sr Valley 21:23.6 6:54
172 Nate Burns Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:23.7 6:54
173 Ryan Bybee Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:24.1 6:54
174 Marek Ghabel Fr Iowa City West 21:24.2 6:54
175 Ilario Balestrieri-fox Fr Iowa City, City High 21:24.4 6:54
176 Joel Kellar Fr Johnston 21:25.4 6:55 36/55 55/74 1/4
177 Zachary Hill Fr Valley 21:25.8 6:55
178 Keegan Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:26.2 6:55
179 Spencer Mcafee So C R Prairie 21:26.4 6:55
180 Blake Oshel Sr C R Prairie 21:26.8 6:55
181 Spencer Dunham Jr Waukee 21:27.5 6:55
182 Shane Esposito Jr D M Roosvelt 21:28.2 6:56
183 Gaber Bigad Fr Iowa City, City High 21:28.8 6:56
184 Max Jacob-oliver Fr D M Roosvelt 21:29.1 6:56
185 Alonso Franco Sr Dowling Catholic 21:30.3 6:56
186 Joe Fischer Fr Iowa City, City High 21:32.2 6:57
187 Samuel Overton So Valley 21:32.3 6:57
188 Logan Keenan Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:33.7 6:57
189 Evan Mcelroy Fr Iowa City, City High 21:34.9 6:58
190 Barret Walsh So Iowa City, City High 21:35.2 6:58
191 Joey Sullivan Sr Linn-Mar 21:36.5 6:58
192 Kellen Cosgrove Sr Dowling Catholic 21:38.1 6:59
193 Alexander Staub Fr Valley 21:39.5 6:59
194 Dylan Gesell Jr Iowa City West 21:39.7 6:59
195 Cooper Kissell Fr D M Roosvelt 21:41.9 7:00
196 Danny Kelly Fr D M Roosvelt 21:44.3 7:01
197 Danny Lasky Sr Dowling Catholic 21:48.3 7:02
198 Isaiah Bicar Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:49 7:02
199 Aidan Trotter Jr Indianola 21:50.5 7:03
200 Carson Stanley Fr Johnston 21:51 7:03 37/55 56/74 1/4
201 Jack Olson Fr D M Roosvelt 21:51.1 7:03
202 Quinten Eberly So Iowa City West 21:51.4 7:03
203 Gray Barrett Sr Dowling Catholic 21:51.8 7:03
204 Joseph Kiplagat Fr Valley 21:51.9 7:03
205 Cooper Chindlund Fr C R Washington 21:54.4 7:04
206 Joey Krejchi Fr Dowling Catholic 21:55.5 7:04
207 William Schaeuble Sr Valley 21:56.4 7:05
208 David Gaunt So Valley 21:56.7 7:05
209 Jj Loonan So Gilbert 21:57.9 7:05
210 Jack Borgmeier So Johnston 21:57.9 7:05 38/55 57/74 1/4
211 Bashar Eid So D M Roosvelt 21:58.1 7:05
212 Levi Schultz Fr Valley 21:58.5 7:05
213 Zach Abbey So Johnston 21:59.4 7:06 39/55 58/74 1/4
214 Mohammed Abdalla So C R Prairie 22:01.7 7:06
215 James Howard Jr Indianola 22:03.9 7:07
216 Blake Kennedy So Indianola 22:04.9 7:07
217 Ben Tope Fr Waukee 22:05 7:07
218 Thomas Duong Jr Iowa City West 22:05.3 7:08
219 Ean Cummings Fr D M Roosvelt 22:06.1 7:08
220 Jack Schaeuble So Valley 22:06.8 7:08
221 Cameron Mcnally So D M Roosvelt 22:06.9 7:08
222 Jacob Bouska So Iowa City, City High 22:07.4 7:08
223 Cj Lundvall Fr Gilbert 22:09.2 7:09
224 Jakob Hanson Jr D M Roosvelt 22:09.4 7:09
225 Isaac Tominsky Fr C R Washington 22:09.6 7:09
226 Emilio Romo Fr D M Roosvelt 22:09.7 7:09
227 Connor Hamers Fr Gilbert 22:10.9 7:09
228 Kobe Chindlund Fr C R Washington 22:11.4 7:09
229 Colby Nicewanner Fr C R Prairie 22:12 7:10
230 Brayden Topic Fr Valley 22:13.1 7:10
231 Ethan Elsbernd Fr Waukee 22:13.4 7:10
232 Kiernan Adair Jr Johnston 22:13.5 7:10 40/55 59/74 1/4 19:02 19:02
233 Cody Kime So Pella 22:13.9 7:10
234 Logan Grover Fr Indianola 22:14.1 7:10
235 Casey Collins So Valley 22:14.2 7:10
236 Connor Wilson So Ankeny Centennial 22:14.8 7:11
237 Vincent Hodges Fr Waukee 22:15.3 7:11
238 Tanner Kenin Fr Johnston 22:15.6 7:11 41/55 60/74 1/4
239 Matthew Christ Fr D M Roosvelt 22:15.6 7:11
240 Jonah Brook Sr Iowa City, City High 22:15.7 7:11
241 Anil Siddiqi Jr D M Roosvelt 22:16.7 7:11
242 Michael Biertzer So Linn-Mar 22:18.1 7:12
243 Colin Mckillip Jr Valley 22:19.6 7:12
244 Tate Marsh So Waukee 22:22.7 7:13
245 Alex Carter Fr Waukee 22:25.3 7:14
246 Ryan Williams Fr D M Roosvelt 22:25.9 7:14
247 Elliot Tomek So Iowa City, City High 22:26.7 7:14
248 Zach Rastetter Sr Gilbert 22:28 7:15
249 Grant Beach Fr C R Prairie 22:28.2 7:15
250 Harrison Eckard-garrett So D M Roosvelt 22:31.4 7:16
251 Wyatt Kacmarynski So Johnston 22:31.6 7:16 42/55 61/74 1/4
252 Antonio Banuelos-moriel Fr Dowling Catholic 22:31.6 7:16
253 Sam Arkenberg Fr C R Washington 22:32.9 7:16
254 Tom Bush Jr C R Prairie 22:33.3 7:17
255 Max Wisnieski Sr Dowling Catholic 22:34 7:17
256 Caleb Hyde Fr D M Roosvelt 22:34.5 7:17
257 Paul Johnson So Dowling Catholic 22:34.9 7:17
258 Trevor Hulsing Fr Waukee 22:38 7:18
259 Drew Willer Fr Linn-Mar 22:38.4 7:18
260 Nick Waddell Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:38.6 7:18
261 Karson Lee So Johnston 22:38.8 7:18 43/55 62/74 1/4
262 Jamison Cunningham Fr Johnston 22:40.5 7:19 44/55 63/74 1/4
263 Collin Gauck Fr Gilbert 22:41 7:19
264 Arvid Gustafsen Jr Iowa City, City High 22:41.2 7:19
265 Isaac Helton Fr D M Roosvelt 22:41.6 7:19
266 Jordan Eppert So Valley 22:41.9 7:19
267 Zach Rinke Jr Dowling Catholic 22:43.1 7:20
268 Hans Bunn So Valley 22:44.1 7:20
269 Warren Breeden Fr Indianola 22:44.2 7:20
270 Jackson Haugh Fr D M Roosvelt 22:44.4 7:20
271 Michael Guckenberger Fr C R Prairie 22:44.8 7:20
272 Aidan Spurgetis Fr Iowa City, City High 22:44.9 7:20
273 Romey Angerer Fr Iowa City, City High 22:45 7:20
274 John Aldrich Jr Indianola 22:45.4 7:20
275 Addison Congdon Fr Gilbert 22:45.6 7:21
276 Quinter Harvey Fr Iowa City, City High 22:45.6 7:21
277 Joseph Donahoe Fr Valley 22:46.7 7:21
278 Jack Neel Fr D M Roosvelt 22:48.5 7:21
279 Luke Lacey So Ankeny Centennial 22:48.8 7:22
280 Caleb Nostrala So Indianola 22:49.7 7:22
281 Bryce Ladd Jr Waukee 22:50.9 7:22
282 Brody Kucharo Fr Valley 22:51.5 7:22
283 Austen Mattingly Jr Iowa City West 22:52 7:23
284 Ethan Chen Jr Iowa City West 22:53.3 7:23
285 Tyler Harvey Fr C R Prairie 22:54.6 7:23
286 Nicholas Seabold Jr Iowa City, City High 22:55.1 7:24
287 Cole Frazee So C R Prairie 22:56.5 7:24
288 Will Arling Fr Iowa City, City High 22:56.8 7:24
289 Ronan Smith So Iowa City West 22:58.4 7:25
290 Bram Janvrin Jr Gilbert 22:58.7 7:25
291 Calvin Greene Fr Iowa City West 23:02.7 7:26
292 Luke Pottebaum So Waukee 23:03.5 7:26
293 Isaac Sash Jr Dowling Catholic 23:03.9 7:26
294 Brady Willis Fr Johnston 23:03.9 7:26 45/55 64/74 1/3
295 Jake Opitz Fr C R Prairie 23:03.9 7:26
296 Jacob Papesh Fr Gilbert 23:05.9 7:27
297 Elijah Shelby Sr Linn-Mar 23:07.5 7:28
298 Demetrius Ramirez So Iowa City, City High 23:07.5 7:28
299 Ollie Morelli Jr Iowa City, City High 23:08.2 7:28
300 John Doty Fr Waukee 23:09.1 7:28
301 Ryan Srail Fr Johnston 23:09.8 7:28 46/55 65/74 1/2
302 Max Faith Fr Gilbert 23:10.8 7:29
303 Nathan Waters Fr Johnston 23:11 7:29 47/55 66/74 1/2
304 Austin Nicewanner Fr C R Prairie 23:12.5 7:29
305 Jorge Boland Fr C R Prairie 23:12.8 7:29
306 Beckett Newton So Valley 23:14.9 7:30
307 Patrick Niland So Valley 23:15.2 7:30
308 Brent Kaliban Fr Linn-Mar 23:16.2 7:30
309 Jens Rasmussen Jr Johnston 23:16.2 7:30 48/55 67/74 1/2
310 Sam Nadler Fr Johnston 23:16.4 7:30 49/55 68/74 1/2
311 Dakota Bigbee Sr Pella 23:18.5 7:31
312 Garrett Burger Jr Valley 23:18.5 7:31
313 Jaxon Brandt So Linn-Mar 23:19 7:31
314 Jack Mckinney So Waukee 23:19 7:31
315 Nick O'toole So Linn-Mar 23:19.5 7:31
316 Spencer Leovan Jr Pella 23:20.6 7:32
317 Caeden Webster So Gretna 23:22.6 7:32
318 Ryan Meehan Jr Gilbert 23:23.1 7:33
319 Ethan Hudson So Iowa City, City High 23:23.8 7:33
320 Brady Nicewanner Fr C R Prairie 23:26.9 7:34
321 Mason Delange Fr D M Roosvelt 23:30.5 7:35
322 Owen Stuber So Gilbert 23:30.8 7:35
323 Matthew Thompson Jr Pella 23:33.9 7:36
324 Philip Rocca Jr Iowa City, City High 23:34.1 7:36
325 Ben Jablonski So Pella 23:34.3 7:36
326 Jonathan Rawson Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:35.1 7:36
327 Anthony Schwindt Fr D M Roosvelt 23:36.5 7:37
328 Andrew Grant Sr Linn-Mar 23:38.4 7:38
329 Brad Vu So Johnston 23:42.3 7:39 50/55 69/74 1/2
330 Gabrial Ashitey Fr Iowa City, City High 23:44.2 7:39
331 Drew Peterson Fr Iowa City West 23:45.1 7:40
332 Nick Rider So D M Roosvelt 23:46 7:40
333 Sam Miller So Linn-Mar 23:46.6 7:40
334 Matt Pendergast Sr C R Prairie 23:47.7 7:41
335 Owen Conn Fr Dowling Catholic 23:47.9 7:41
336 Joseph Seymour Jr Dowling Catholic 23:49.1 7:41
337 Dominic Rivas Jr Indianola 23:50.9 7:42
338 Jackson Slagter Sr Waukee 23:51.5 7:42
339 Jonathon Wargo So Iowa City, City High 23:51.6 7:42
340 Seth Kallestad Sr D M Roosvelt 23:51.8 7:42
341 Andy Kramer Jr D M Roosvelt 23:54.3 7:43
342 Luke Mullen So Johnston 23:54.6 7:43 51/55 70/74 1/2
343 Will Greteman So Waukee 23:56.5 7:43
344 Daniel Hollinger Fr C R Prairie 23:59.7 7:44
345 Aidan Buske Fr Waukee 24:01.3 7:45
346 Hayden Beerends Fr Iowa City, City High 24:05.8 7:46
347 Jacob Schemm Jr Pella 24:09.7 7:48
348 Kyle Goben So Johnston 24:13.4 7:49 52/55 71/74 1/2
349 Sukhman Virdi Jr Valley 24:16.4 7:50
350 Luke White Sr Linn-Mar 24:16.9 7:50
351 Landon Carter Fr Linn-Mar 24:17.4 7:50
352 Pete Lande Jr C R Prairie 24:19.1 7:51
353 Omar Paz Fr Iowa City, City High 24:22.3 7:52
354 Kevin Chen Jr Iowa City West 24:24.8 7:53
355 Keenan Peters Fr Waukee 24:29.6 7:54
356 Sammy Gintz Fr Gretna 24:32.3 7:55
357 Byron Nelson Jr C R Prairie 24:33.4 7:55
358 Logan White So Pella 24:34.9 7:56
359 Connor Husemann So C R Prairie 24:35.6 7:56
360 Bradely Sullivan So Gretna 24:37.2 7:57
361 Jacob Knox So Johnston 24:37.4 7:57 53/55 72/74 1/2
362 Samuel Bonner Fr Valley 24:37.5 7:57
363 Sokong Chea Fr Iowa City, City High 24:38.3 7:57
364 Nelson Gredell Sr Iowa City, City High 24:42 7:58
365 Nick Wittmer Fr Waukee 24:43.5 7:59
366 Jackson Schultz Fr C R Prairie 24:43.9 7:59
367 Daniel Pfeifer Jr D M Lincoln 24:44 7:59
368 Nick Cassady So C R Prairie 24:46.5 8:00
369 John Fetty So Pella 24:47 8:00
370 Colin Jacob-oliver Fr D M Roosvelt 24:47.1 8:00
371 Riley Oshirak So Ankeny Centennial 24:47.8 8:00
372 Ryan Derrick So Waukee 24:50.8 8:01
373 Samuel Rowland Jr Gretna 24:52.1 8:01
374 Matthew Probst So Dowling Catholic 24:56.5 8:03
375 Zachary Komanapalli Fr Valley 24:57.5 8:03
376 Jose Sanmartin Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:00.2 8:04
377 Parker Coffman So C R Prairie 25:06.3 8:06
378 Anthony Arroyo Jr D M Roosvelt 25:06.9 8:06
379 Karter Griffin So C R Prairie 25:07.1 8:06
380 Joe Foreman Fr C R Washington 25:08.1 8:06
381 David Hebrink Jr C R Washington 25:11.1 8:07
382 Luka Jones Fr Linn-Mar 25:13.7 8:08
383 Bryan Flores Fr D M Lincoln 25:19.8 8:10
384 Gabe Vald Jr D M Roosvelt 25:24.4 8:12
385 Casey Shanaberger Jr Dowling Catholic 25:26.3 8:12
386 Forrest Landis Fr Dowling Catholic 25:27 8:13
387 Cameron Amos Fr D M Lincoln 25:27.3 8:13
388 Caden Rehmeier Fr Indianola 25:27.4 8:13
389 Nick Jensen Fr Indianola 25:29 8:13
390 Nicholas Clutier Jr Dowling Catholic 25:29.3 8:13
391 Henry Mildenstein Fr Iowa City, City High 25:44.4 8:18
392 Matt Wichhart Sr Iowa City West 25:49.1 8:20
393 Nic Ryan Fr C R Washington 25:50.4 8:20
394 Finn Mcnally Sr D M Roosvelt 25:56.7 8:22
395 Brian Altfillisch So C R Washington 25:58.4 8:23
396 Cole Ross Fr Valley 26:00.6 8:23
397 Joel Graham Fr Valley 26:16.8 8:29
398 Zavier Hahn Fr D M Roosvelt 26:25.1 8:31
399 Ryan Magalhaes Fr Indianola 26:25.5 8:31
400 Jacob Phillips Fr Valley 26:34.4 8:34
401 George Long Sr Dowling Catholic 26:36.4 8:35
402 Tanner Drabek Sr D M Roosvelt 26:46.7 8:38
403 Tom Giampolo So Johnston 26:50.7 8:40 54/55 73/74 1/2
404 Charley Dunham Fr D M Roosvelt 26:53.5 8:40
405 Brett Twelmeyer Fr D M Lincoln 26:55.8 8:41
406 Grant Brown Fr D M Roosvelt 26:56.8 8:42
407 Luis Avila jr. Jr D M Lincoln 27:02.9 8:44
408 Luke Haverdink So Gilbert 27:03.4 8:44
409 Zeke Mccarty So Gilbert 27:04 8:44
410 Austin Jones So C R Prairie 27:04.4 8:44
411 Dalton Cale So Dowling Catholic 27:19.7 8:49
412 Cody Collins Fr Valley 27:20.1 8:49
413 Ian Gray So Dowling Catholic 27:20.5 8:49
414 Andrew Babcock Fr Gilbert 27:31.1 8:53
415 Drake Stubblefield Jr Linn-Mar 27:44.3 8:57
416 Noah Hartwig Fr Iowa City, City High 27:45.9 8:57
417 Collin Pasker Fr C R Prairie 27:47.2 8:58
418 Zachariah Moore Jr C R Washington 27:49.1 8:58
419 Kaden Ingram Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:18.9 9:08
420 Kent Hyghn Fr D M Roosvelt 28:25.7 9:10
421 Kobe Tanchinh Fr Valley 28:42.9 9:16
422 Joe Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:08.2 9:24
423 Mitchell Wood Fr Waukee 29:15.1 9:26
424 George Pierson Fr Dowling Catholic 29:19.4 9:28
425 Leo Brooks Fr D M Roosvelt 29:45.9 9:36
426 Max Stelzer Fr Iowa City, City High 29:54.5 9:39
427 Ben Cleveland So Iowa City, City High 30:12.1 9:45
428 Nate Green So Dowling Catholic 31:21.2 10:07
429 Lucas Good Fr D M Roosvelt 31:27.5 10:09
430 Andrew Wedemeyer Fr Johnston 33:00.3 10:39 55/55 74/74 2/2
431 Marcus Msuya Jr Indianola 37:05.7 11:58
432 Dan Crowley Jr Indianola 40:12.7 12:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
92:45
18:33
5:59
22 Carsten Thompson
Sr
18:15
5:53
1
Evan Schmidt
Sr
18:25
5:56
3
Nathan Kellar
Fr
18:35
6:00
5
Henric Krause
Sr
18:44
6:03
6
Paxson Picken
So
18:45
6:03
7
Ben Lunn
Sr
18:48
6:04
8
Carter Borwick
Fr
18:52
6:05
11
2 Dowling Catholic
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
94:58
19:00
6:08
68 Mike Gipple
So
18:32
5:59
4
Max Brown
Fr
18:49
6:04
9
Brandon Latting
So
18:59
6:07
14
Jonah Magneson
Jr
19:17
6:13
19
Steffen Osborn
So
19:21
6:14
22
Gian Luca Stanco
So
19:22
6:15
24
Till Schaeffeler
Sr
19:33
6:18
31
3 Iowa City, City High
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
96:01
19:12
6:12
91 Kyden Hotka
Fr
18:49
6:04
10
John Momberg
Sr
19:11
6:11
15
Max Swain
Sr
19:12
6:12
18
Blessings Pongo
Fr
19:20
6:14
21
Dean Wortman
Sr
19:29
6:17
27
Atticus Ojile
So
19:35
6:19
33
Andrew Usachev
Sr
19:40
6:21
34
4 Iowa City West
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
96:12
19:14
6:12
97 Alex Wang
Fr
18:57
6:07
13
Owen Millers
So
19:11
6:11
16
Chen-you Wu
So
19:20
6:14
20
Jacob Gelbach
Fr
19:21
6:15
23
Riley Snyder
Sr
19:23
6:15
25
Ivan Badovinac
Jr
19:26
6:16
26
Tysen Skopec
Jr
19:31
6:18
29
5 Linn-Mar
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
97:28
19:30
6:17
146 Zion Rios
So
18:56
6:06
12
Drew Ginger
Jr
19:32
6:18
30
Thomas Digmann
Jr
19:33
6:18
32
Kain Wempen
Fr
19:41
6:21
35
Jake Kraemer
Sr
19:46
6:23
37
Layne Turner
Jr
19:49
6:23
38
Obed Micomyiza
Sr
19:58
6:26
43
6 Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
98:24
19:41
6:21
170 Alex Ling
So
19:12
6:12
17
Garrett Horak
Sr
19:29
6:17
28
Connor Simpson
Fr
19:42
6:21
36
Aryan Prajapati
Jr
19:59
6:27
44
Avi Kaufman
Fr
20:02
6:28
45
Ryan Donnelly
Sr
20:04
6:28
47
Jacob Windust
Jr
20:09
6:30
49
7 Waukee
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:25
100:22
20:04
6:28
224 Chanler Braman
Jr
19:53
6:25
40
Ledg Downs
Sr
19:57
6:26
41
Jacob Holtz
So
19:57
6:26
42
Corbin Truitt
Fr
20:17
6:32
50
Nate Wilson
Jr
20:19
6:33
51
Andy Carter
Fr
20:20
6:34
52
Will Keck
So
20:35
6:38
54
8 C R Prairie
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:53
101:20
20:16
6:32
246 Zach Schmidt
Sr
19:50
6:24
39
Gabe Rummel
Jr
20:03
6:28
46
Griffin Gull
Sr
20:05
6:29
48
Sam Olson
Sr
20:39
6:40
56
Jordan Schroeder
So
20:43
6:41
57
Justin Valde
Fr
20:48
6:43
58
Grant Matthews
Sr
20:49
6:43
59
9 Gilbert
2-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:49
105:19
21:04
6:48
294 Timothy Weber
Jr
18:22
5:55
2
Owen Blumhagen
Fr
20:39
6:40
55
Jj Loonan
So
21:58
7:05
75
Cj Lundvall
Fr
22:09
7:09
80
Connor Hamers
Fr
22:11
7:09
82
Zach Rastetter
Sr
22:28
7:15
86
Collin Gauck
Fr
22:41
7:19
88
10 Ankeny Centennial
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:00
105:18
21:04
6:48
302 Joel Hyler
Sr
20:23
6:35
53
Theo Housker
So
20:59
6:46
60
Nate Williams
Sr
21:11
6:50
61
Ryland Kramer
So
21:20
6:53
63
Nate Burns
Fr
21:24
6:54
65
Ryan Bybee
Fr
21:24
6:54
66
Keegan Smith
Fr
21:26
6:55
67
11 D M Roosvelt
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:23
108:15
21:39
6:59
351 Shane Esposito
Jr
21:28
6:56
68
Max Jacob-oliver
Fr
21:29
6:56
69
Cooper Kissell
Fr
21:42
7:00
70
Danny Kelly
Fr
21:44
7:01
71
Jack Olson
Fr
21:51
7:03
73
Bashar Eid
So
21:58
7:05
76
Ean Cummings
Fr
22:06
7:08
79
12 Indianola
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:03
109:25
21:53
7:04
374 Josh Barretta
Sr
21:11
6:50
62
Aidan Trotter
Jr
21:51
7:03
72
James Howard
Jr
22:04
7:07
77
Blake Kennedy
So
22:05
7:07
78
Logan Grover
Fr
22:14
7:10
85
Warren Breeden
Fr
22:44
7:20
89
John Aldrich
Jr
22:45
7:20
90
13 C R Washington
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:10
110:12
22:02
7:07
389 Perry Lindeman
Fr
21:23
6:54
64
Cooper Chindlund
Fr
21:54
7:04
74
Isaac Tominsky
Fr
22:10
7:09
81
Kobe Chindlund
Fr
22:11
7:09
83
Sam Arkenberg
Fr
22:33
7:16
87
Joe Foreman
Fr
25:08
8:06
98
David Hebrink
Jr
25:11
8:07
99
14 Pella
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:20
116:01
23:12
7:29
454 Cody Kime
So
22:14
7:10
84
Dakota Bigbee
Sr
23:19
7:31
91
Spencer Leovan
Jr
23:21
7:32
92
Matthew Thompson
Jr
23:34
7:36
93
Ben Jablonski
So
23:34
7:36
94
Jacob Schemm
Jr
24:10
7:48
95
Logan White
So
24:35
7:56
96
15 D M Lincoln
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:19
129:30
25:54
8:21
503 Daniel Pfeifer
Jr
24:44
7:59
97
Bryan Flores
Fr
25:20
8:10
100
Cameron Amos
Fr
25:27
8:13
101
Brett Twelmeyer
Fr
26:56
8:41
102
Luis Avila jr.
Jr
27:03
8:44
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
94:56
18:59
6:07
15 Ben Lunn
Sr
18:48
6:04
1
Carter Borwick
Fr
18:52
6:05
2
Will Henrichsen
Jr
18:59
6:07
3
Andrew Bauer
So
19:08
6:10
4
Ethan Hartle
Jr
19:09
6:11
5
Zach Anthofer
Jr
19:13
6:12
6
Noah Haynes
Sr
19:17
6:13
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
98:06
19:37
6:20
69 Gian Luca Stanco
So
19:22
6:15
8
Till Schaeffeler
Sr
19:33
6:18
11
Shane Mccullum
Sr
19:39
6:20
14
Colin Labrie
Jr
19:40
6:21
15
Joe Bussey
So
19:52
6:25
21
Michael Fraizer
So
20:12
6:31
34
Griffin Rhode
So
20:15
6:32
36
3 Iowa City West
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:41
98:34
19:43
6:22
80 Ivan Badovinac
Jr
19:26
6:16
9
Tysen Skopec
Jr
19:31
6:18
10
Phillipe Jay
Jr
19:34
6:19
12
Jaymeson Harms
Fr
19:56
6:26
22
Fernando Mercado
Fr
20:07
6:29
27
Eric Doorn
Jr
20:07
6:29
28
Rabi Alaya
So
20:07
6:29
29
4 Iowa City, City High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
98:29
19:42
6:21
84 Atticus Ojile
So
19:35
6:19
13
Andrew Usachev
Sr
19:40
6:21
16
Andrew Weeks
Fr
19:41
6:21
17
Daniel Marchini
Fr
19:43
6:22
18
Thomas Mcmillian
So
19:51
6:24
20
Yasar Hassan
Jr
19:58
6:26
23
Younes Rouabhi
Jr
20:10
6:30
32
5 Linn-Mar
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
100:19
20:04
6:28
136 Layne Turner
Jr
19:49
6:23
19
Obed Micomyiza
Sr
19:58
6:26
24
Josh King
Sr
20:05
6:29
26
Thomas Gilkes
Fr
20:08
6:30
30
Julian Debrower
Sr
20:19
6:33
37
Isaac Littler
Sr
20:22
6:34
39
Cole Gansen
So
20:42
6:41
46
6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:22
101:02
20:12
6:31
164 Ryan Donnelly
Sr
20:04
6:28
25
Jacob Windust
Jr
20:09
6:30
31
Hunter Groteluschen
Fr
20:10
6:30
33
Alex Traynor
Fr
20:13
6:31
35
Jake Umble
So
20:26
6:35
40
Alec Dephillips
Fr
20:30
6:37
41
Carl Murphy
So
20:31
6:37
42
7 Waukee
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
103:03
20:37
6:39
219 Andy Carter
Fr
20:20
6:34
38
Will Keck
So
20:35
6:38
43
Aaron Mccrary
Sr
20:38
6:39
44
Noah Miller
Jr
20:38
6:39
45
Andrew O'connell
Fr
20:52
6:44
49
Ryland Welch
So
20:52
6:44
50
Issac Holtz
So
20:53
6:44
51
8 C R Prairie
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
106:32
21:18
6:52
263 Justin Valde
Fr
20:48
6:43
47
Grant Matthews
Sr
20:49
6:43
48
Spencer Mcafee
So
21:26
6:55
54
Blake Oshel
Sr
21:27
6:55
55
Mohammed Abdalla
So
22:02
7:06
59
Colby Nicewanner
Fr
22:12
7:10
64
Grant Beach
Fr
22:28
7:15
69
9 Ankeny Centennial
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:51
108:28
21:42
7:00
283 Ryan Bybee
Fr
21:24
6:54
52
Keegan Smith
Fr
21:26
6:55
53
Logan Keenan
Fr
21:34
6:57
56
Isaiah Bicar
Sr
21:49
7:02
57
Connor Wilson
So
22:15
7:11
65
Nick Waddell
Sr
22:39
7:18
70
Luke Lacey
So
22:49
7:22
75
10 D M Roosvelt
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:12
110:30
22:06
7:08
304 Bashar Eid
So
21:58
7:05
58
Ean Cummings
Fr
22:06
7:08
60
Cameron Mcnally
So
22:07
7:08
61
Jakob Hanson
Jr
22:09
7:09
62
Emilio Romo
Fr
22:10
7:09
63
Matthew Christ
Fr
22:16
7:11
66
Anil Siddiqi
Jr
22:17
7:11
67
11 Gilbert
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:38
113:59
22:48
7:21
368 Zach Rastetter
Sr
22:28
7:15
68
Collin Gauck
Fr
22:41
7:19
71
Addison Congdon
Fr
22:46
7:21
74
Bram Janvrin
Jr
22:59
7:25
77
Jacob Papesh
Fr
23:06
7:27
78
Max Faith
Fr
23:11
7:29
79
Ryan Meehan
Jr
23:23
7:33
80
12 Indianola
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:43
117:38
23:32
7:35
386 Warren Breeden
Fr
22:44
7:20
72
John Aldrich
Jr
22:45
7:20
73
Caleb Nostrala
So
22:50
7:22
76
Dominic Rivas
Jr
23:51
7:42
81
Caden Rehmeier
Fr
25:27
8:13
84
Nick Jensen
Fr
25:29
8:13
85
Ryan Magalhaes
Fr
26:26
8:31
88
13 C R Washington
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:41
129:57
25:59
8:23
427 Joe Foreman
Fr
25:08
8:06
82
David Hebrink
Jr
25:11
8:07
83
Nic Ryan
Fr
25:50
8:20
86
Brian Altfillisch
So
25:58
8:23
87
Zachariah Moore
Jr
27:49
8:58
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
97:14
19:27
6:16
15 Zach Anthofer
Jr
19:13
6:12
1
Noah Haynes
Sr
19:17
6:13
2
Matthew Kliegl
So
19:32
6:18
3
Dain Tack
Jr
19:34
6:19
4
Kyle Battani
Fr
19:38
6:20
5
Grant Allen
Fr
19:45
6:22
6
Jackson Marshall
Jr
19:46
6:22
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
101:28
20:18
6:33
77 Yasar Hassan
Jr
19:58
6:26
8
Younes Rouabhi
Jr
20:10
6:30
11
Will Martin
Sr
20:21
6:34
17
Josh Fletcher
Jr
20:30
6:37
20
Soren Ostby
Fr
20:30
6:37
21
Liam Barron
So
20:34
6:38
24
Ryan Cynar
Jr
20:34
6:38
25
3 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:21
101:41
20:20
6:34
81 Michael Fraizer
So
20:12
6:31
13
Griffin Rhode
So
20:15
6:32
14
Daniel Ordaz
Jr
20:20
6:34
15
Alessandro Stanco
Jr
20:20
6:34
16
Ryan O'halloran
So
20:33
6:38
23
Jordan Daniel
Fr
20:34
6:38
26
Nolan Kyhl
Fr
20:35
6:38
27
4 Iowa City West
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 0:36
101:46
20:21
6:34
91 Eric Doorn
Jr
20:07
6:29
9
Rabi Alaya
So
20:07
6:29
10
Jonathan Shilyansky
Jr
20:12
6:31
12
Tim Kuehn
Fr
20:37
6:39
28
Chris Pigge
Fr
20:43
6:41
32
Jacob Fisher
Sr
20:59
6:46
37
Grant Anderson
Jr
21:11
6:50
41
5 Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
103:29
20:42
6:41
140 Alec Dephillips
Fr
20:30
6:37
19
Carl Murphy
So
20:31
6:37
22
Jack Westemeyer
So
20:40
6:40
29
Benjamin Spence
Sr
20:41
6:40
30
Connor Niland
So
21:08
6:49
40
Ricardo Moreno
Fr
21:18
6:52
44
Nicholas Cinnamon
Sr
21:21
6:53
46
6 Linn-Mar
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
104:23
20:53
6:44
170 Isaac Littler
Sr
20:22
6:34
18
Cole Gansen
So
20:42
6:41
31
Tyler Colvin
So
20:55
6:45
36
Jacob Goode
Fr
21:11
6:50
42
Ryan Hearn
Jr
21:13
6:51
43
Donovan Eichorst
So
21:22
6:53
47
Alex Drahos
Fr
21:23
6:54
48
7 Waukee
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:13
104:45
20:57
6:46
179 Ryland Welch
So
20:52
6:44
33
Issac Holtz
So
20:53
6:44
34
Kenny Mcaleer
So
20:54
6:45
35
Colin Sparks
So
21:00
6:47
38
Ben Kock
So
21:05
6:48
39
Cameron Mesman
Fr
21:19
6:53
45
Spencer Dunham
Jr
21:28
6:55
49
8 D M Roosvelt
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:19
112:04
22:25
7:14
268 Matthew Christ
Fr
22:16
7:11
51
Anil Siddiqi
Jr
22:17
7:11
52
Ryan Williams
Fr
22:26
7:14
53
Harrison Eckard-garrett
So
22:31
7:16
55
Caleb Hyde
Fr
22:35
7:17
57
Isaac Helton
Fr
22:42
7:19
59
Jackson Haugh
Fr
22:44
7:20
60
9 C R Prairie
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:43
112:53
22:35
7:17
284 Colby Nicewanner
Fr
22:12
7:10
50
Grant Beach
Fr
22:28
7:15
54
Tom Bush
Jr
22:33
7:17
56
Michael Guckenberger
Fr
22:45
7:20
61
Tyler Harvey
Fr
22:55
7:23
63
Cole Frazee
So
22:57
7:24
64
Jake Opitz
Fr
23:04
7:26
65
10 Ankeny Centennial
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
118:51
23:46
7:40
330 Nick Waddell
Sr
22:39
7:18
58
Luke Lacey
So
22:49
7:22
62
Jonathan Rawson
Sr
23:35
7:36
69
Riley Oshirak
So
24:48
8:00
70
Jose Sanmartin
Fr
25:00
8:04
71
Kaden Ingram
Fr
28:19
9:08
75
Joe Devereux
Fr
29:08
9:24
76
11 Gilbert
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:53
124:12
24:50
8:01
346 Max Faith
Fr
23:11
7:29
66
Ryan Meehan
Jr
23:23
7:33
67
Owen Stuber
So
23:31
7:35
68
Luke Haverdink
So
27:03
8:44
72
Zeke Mccarty
So
27:04
8:44
73
Andrew Babcock
Fr
27:31
8:53
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
100:02
20:00
6:27
15 Grant Allen
Fr
19:45
6:22
1
Jackson Marshall
Jr
19:46
6:22
2
Jason White
So
20:03
6:28
3
Quinn Swaim
Sr
20:14
6:31
4
Charlie Pattinson
So
20:14
6:32
5
Daniel Fu
Jr
20:17
6:33
6
Matt Borgmeier
Fr
20:17
6:33
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
103:29
20:42
6:41
60 Liam Barron
So
20:34
6:38
8
Ryan Cynar
Jr
20:34
6:38
9
Oliver Bostian
Fr
20:43
6:41
13
Anders Lie
Jr
20:45
6:41
14
Ryan Carter
So
20:54
6:45
16
Paul Cornell
So
20:57
6:45
18
Gustar Champlin
So
20:58
6:46
19
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
103:38
20:44
6:41
65 Jordan Daniel
Fr
20:34
6:38
10
Nolan Kyhl
Fr
20:35
6:38
11
Michael Trevino
Sr
20:43
6:41
12
Dyer Jarabek
So
20:50
6:43
15
Will Meilander
Fr
20:55
6:45
17
Tyler Potter
Sr
21:01
6:47
21
Adam Jackson
Sr
21:09
6:49
22
4 Iowa City West
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
106:04
21:13
6:51
124 Jacob Fisher
Sr
20:59
6:46
20
Grant Anderson
Jr
21:11
6:50
23
Alex Nelson
So
21:14
6:51
24
Julian Wemme
So
21:16
6:52
25
Marek Ghabel
Fr
21:24
6:54
32
Dylan Gesell
Jr
21:40
6:59
38
Quinten Eberly
So
21:51
7:03
39
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
107:01
21:24
6:54
153 Ricardo Moreno
Fr
21:18
6:52
26
Nicholas Cinnamon
Sr
21:21
6:53
28
Jack Johnson
Sr
21:24
6:54
31
Zachary Hill
Fr
21:26
6:55
33
Samuel Overton
So
21:32
6:57
35
Alexander Staub
Fr
21:40
6:59
37
Joseph Kiplagat
Fr
21:52
7:03
40
6 Linn-Mar
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
109:17
21:51
7:03
186 Donovan Eichorst
So
21:22
6:53
29
Alex Drahos
Fr
21:23
6:54
30
Joey Sullivan
Sr
21:37
6:58
36
Michael Biertzer
So
22:18
7:12
44
Drew Willer
Fr
22:38
7:18
47
Elijah Shelby
Sr
23:08
7:28
53
Brent Kaliban
Fr
23:16
7:30
56
7 Waukee
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
109:20
21:52
7:03
187 Cameron Mesman
Fr
21:19
6:53
27
Spencer Dunham
Jr
21:28
6:55
34
Ben Tope
Fr
22:05
7:07
41
Ethan Elsbernd
Fr
22:13
7:10
42
Vincent Hodges
Fr
22:15
7:11
43
Tate Marsh
So
22:23
7:13
45
Alex Carter
Fr
22:25
7:14
46
8 D M Roosvelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:55
115:22
23:04
7:27
264 Isaac Helton
Fr
22:42
7:19
48
Jackson Haugh
Fr
22:44
7:20
49
Jack Neel
Fr
22:49
7:21
50
Mason Delange
Fr
23:31
7:35
58
Anthony Schwindt
Fr
23:37
7:37
59
Nick Rider
So
23:46
7:40
60
Seth Kallestad
Sr
23:52
7:42
62
9 C R Prairie
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:30
115:53
23:11
7:29
269 Cole Frazee
So
22:57
7:24
51
Jake Opitz
Fr
23:04
7:26
52
Austin Nicewanner
Fr
23:13
7:29
54
Jorge Boland
Fr
23:13
7:29
55
Brady Nicewanner
Fr
23:27
7:34
57
Matt Pendergast
Sr
23:48
7:41
61
Daniel Hollinger
Fr
24:00
7:44
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
101:39
20:20
6:34
15 Daniel Fu
Jr
20:17
6:33
1
Matt Borgmeier
Fr
20:17
6:33
2
Gage Schmidt
Sr
20:21
6:34
3
Malachi Thompson
So
20:22
6:34
4
Jake Sterling
So
20:22
6:34
5
Yohanna Yual
Fr
20:27
6:36
6
Evan Newcomb
Jr
20:55
6:45
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
105:06
21:01
6:47
53 Paul Cornell
So
20:57
6:45
8
Gustar Champlin
So
20:58
6:46
9
Kelby Anderson
So
21:02
6:47
11
Satchel Cochran
So
21:04
6:48
12
Joe Schuessler
So
21:05
6:48
13
Keegan Sotelo
Jr
21:19
6:53
16
Franklin Horbuckle
So
21:19
6:53
17
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
106:19
21:16
6:52
76 Tyler Potter
Sr
21:01
6:47
10
Adam Jackson
Sr
21:09
6:49
14
Derek Mcmanus
Jr
21:16
6:52
15
Drake Davis
Fr
21:23
6:54
18
Alonso Franco
Sr
21:30
6:56
19
Kellen Cosgrove
Sr
21:38
6:59
20
Danny Lasky
Sr
21:48
7:02
23
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
109:23
21:53
7:03
127 Alexander Staub
Fr
21:40
6:59
21
Joseph Kiplagat
Fr
21:52
7:03
25
William Schaeuble
Sr
21:56
7:05
26
David Gaunt
So
21:57
7:05
27
Levi Schultz
Fr
21:59
7:05
28
Jack Schaeuble
So
22:07
7:08
30
Brayden Topic
Fr
22:13
7:10
31
5 Iowa City West
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
111:22
22:16
7:11
148 Dylan Gesell
Jr
21:40
6:59
22
Quinten Eberly
So
21:51
7:03
24
Thomas Duong
Jr
22:05
7:08
29
Austen Mattingly
Jr
22:52
7:23
36
Ethan Chen
Jr
22:53
7:23
37
Ronan Smith
So
22:58
7:25
38
Calvin Greene
Fr
23:03
7:26
39
6 Waukee
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
113:20
22:40
7:19
174 Tate Marsh
So
22:23
7:13
32
Alex Carter
Fr
22:25
7:14
33
Trevor Hulsing
Fr
22:38
7:18
34
Bryce Ladd
Jr
22:51
7:22
35
Luke Pottebaum
So
23:04
7:26
40
John Doty
Fr
23:09
7:28
42
Jack Mckinney
So
23:19
7:31
45
7 Linn-Mar
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
116:41
23:20
7:32
221 Elijah Shelby
Sr
23:08
7:28
41
Brent Kaliban
Fr
23:16
7:30
43
Jaxon Brandt
So
23:19
7:31
44
Nick O'toole
So
23:20
7:31
46
Andrew Grant
Sr
23:38
7:38
47
Sam Miller
So
23:47
7:40
49
Luke White
Sr
24:17
7:50
54
8 C R Prairie
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:48
121:16
24:15
7:49
271 Matt Pendergast
Sr
23:48
7:41
50
Daniel Hollinger
Fr
24:00
7:44
53
Pete Lande
Jr
24:19
7:51
55
Byron Nelson
Jr
24:33
7:55
56
Connor Husemann
So
24:36
7:56
57
Jackson Schultz
Fr
24:44
7:59
58
Nick Cassady
So
24:47
8:00
59
9 D M Roosvelt
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:21
121:26
24:17
7:50
272 Nick Rider
So
23:46
7:40
48
Seth Kallestad
Sr
23:52
7:42
51
Andy Kramer
Jr
23:54
7:43
52
Colin Jacob-oliver
Fr
24:47
8:00
60
Anthony Arroyo
Jr
25:07
8:06
61
Gabe Vald
Jr
25:24
8:12
62
Finn Mcnally
Sr
25:57
8:22
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
104:16
20:51
6:44
15 Yohanna Yual
Fr
20:27
6:36
1
Evan Newcomb
Jr
20:55
6:45
2
Mitch Hanson
Sr
20:56
6:45
3
Will Morlock
So
20:58
6:46
4
Kyle Schmidt
Sr
21:00
6:47
5
Eric Schmitt
So
21:01
6:47
6
Kyle Geerts
So
21:11
6:50
7
2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
107:04
21:25
6:54
50 Keegan Sotelo
Jr
21:19
6:53
8
Franklin Horbuckle
So
21:19
6:53
9
Ilario Balestrieri-fox
Fr
21:24
6:54
10
Gaber Bigad
Fr
21:29
6:56
11
Joe Fischer
Fr
21:32
6:57
12
Evan Mcelroy
Fr
21:35
6:58
13
Barret Walsh
So
21:35
6:58
14
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
109:45
21:57
7:05
89 Kellen Cosgrove
Sr
21:38
6:59
15
Danny Lasky
Sr
21:48
7:02
16
Gray Barrett
Sr
21:52
7:03
17
Joey Krejchi
Fr
21:56
7:04
18
Antonio Banuelos-moriel
Fr
22:32
7:16
23
Max Wisnieski
Sr
22:34
7:17
24
Paul Johnson
So
22:35
7:17
25
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
111:36
22:19
7:12
108 Jack Schaeuble
So
22:07
7:08
19
Brayden Topic
Fr
22:13
7:10
20
Casey Collins
So
22:14
7:10
21
Colin Mckillip
Jr
22:20
7:12
22
Jordan Eppert
So
22:42
7:19
26
Hans Bunn
So
22:44
7:20
27
Joseph Donahoe
Fr
22:47
7:21
28
5 Waukee
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:52
118:17
23:39
7:38
171 John Doty
Fr
23:09
7:28
31
Jack Mckinney
So
23:19
7:31
32
Jackson Slagter
Sr
23:52
7:42
35
Will Greteman
So
23:57
7:43
36
Aidan Buske
Fr
24:01
7:45
37
Keenan Peters
Fr
24:30
7:54
41
Nick Wittmer
Fr
24:44
7:59
42
6 Iowa City West
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:51
120:00
24:00
7:45
181 Ronan Smith
So
22:58
7:25
29
Calvin Greene
Fr
23:03
7:26
30
Drew Peterson
Fr
23:45
7:40
33
Kevin Chen
Jr
24:25
7:53
40
Matt Wichhart
Sr
25:49
8:20
49








7 Linn-Mar
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:58
125:19
25:04
8:05
214 Sam Miller
So
23:47
7:40
34
Luke White
Sr
24:17
7:50
38
Landon Carter
Fr
24:17
7:50
39
Luka Jones
Fr
25:14
8:08
47
Drake Stubblefield
Jr
27:44
8:57
56








8 C R Prairie
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:21
126:48
25:22
8:11
233 Jackson Schultz
Fr
24:44
7:59
43
Nick Cassady
So
24:47
8:00
44
Parker Coffman
So
25:06
8:06
45
Karter Griffin
So
25:07
8:06
46
Austin Jones
So
27:04
8:44
55
Collin Pasker
Fr
27:47
8:58
57




9 D M Roosvelt
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:29
131:26
26:17
8:29
254 Gabe Vald
Jr
25:24
8:12
48
Finn Mcnally
Sr
25:57
8:22
50
Zavier Hahn
Fr
26:25
8:31
51
Tanner Drabek
Sr
26:47
8:38
52
Charley Dunham
Fr
26:54
8:40
53
Grant Brown
Fr
26:57
8:42
54
Kent Hyghn
Fr
28:26
9:10
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
106:01
21:12
6:50
15 Eric Schmitt
So
21:01
6:47
1
Kyle Geerts
So
21:11
6:50
2
Ty Polson
Sr
21:13
6:51
3
Jacob Schwarzenbach
Sr
21:16
6:52
4
Josh Meyer
So
21:21
6:53
5
Joel Kellar
Fr
21:25
6:55
6
Carson Stanley
Fr
21:51
7:03
9
2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
110:00
22:00
7:06
48 Evan Mcelroy
Fr
21:35
6:58
7
Barret Walsh
So
21:35
6:58
8
Jacob Bouska
So
22:07
7:08
10
Jonah Brook
Sr
22:16
7:11
11
Elliot Tomek
So
22:27
7:14
12
Arvid Gustafsen
Jr
22:41
7:19
15
Aidan Spurgetis
Fr
22:45
7:20
18
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
114:44
22:57
7:24
89 Max Wisnieski
Sr
22:34
7:17
13
Paul Johnson
So
22:35
7:17
14
Zach Rinke
Jr
22:43
7:20
16
Isaac Sash
Jr
23:04
7:26
21
Owen Conn
Fr
23:48
7:41
25
Joseph Seymour
Jr
23:49
7:41
26
Matthew Probst
So
24:57
8:03
28
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
114:52
22:58
7:25
101 Hans Bunn
So
22:44
7:20
17
Joseph Donahoe
Fr
22:47
7:21
19
Brody Kucharo
Fr
22:52
7:22
20
Beckett Newton
So
23:15
7:30
22
Patrick Niland
So
23:15
7:30
23
Garrett Burger
Jr
23:19
7:31
24
Sukhman Virdi
Jr
24:16
7:50
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
109:27
21:53
7:04
15 Joel Kellar
Fr
21:25
6:55
1
Carson Stanley
Fr
21:51
7:03
2
Jack Borgmeier
So
21:58
7:05
3
Zach Abbey
So
21:59
7:06
4
Kiernan Adair
Jr
22:14
7:10
5
Tanner Kenin
Fr
22:16
7:11
6
Wyatt Kacmarynski
So
22:32
7:16
7
2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
113:52
22:46
7:21
50 Arvid Gustafsen
Jr
22:41
7:19
8
Aidan Spurgetis
Fr
22:45
7:20
9
Romey Angerer
Fr
22:45
7:20
10
Quinter Harvey
Fr
22:46
7:21
11
Nicholas Seabold
Jr
22:55
7:24
12
Will Arling
Fr
22:57
7:24
13
Demetrius Ramirez
So
23:08
7:28
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
123:11
24:38
7:57
94 Garrett Burger
Jr
23:19
7:31
15
Sukhman Virdi
Jr
24:16
7:50
17
Samuel Bonner
Fr
24:38
7:57
18
Zachary Komanapalli
Fr
24:58
8:03
20
Cole Ross
Fr
26:01
8:23
24
Joel Graham
Fr
26:17
8:29
25
Jacob Phillips
Fr
26:34
8:34
26
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
125:08
25:02
8:04
101 Joseph Seymour
Jr
23:49
7:41
16
Matthew Probst
So
24:57
8:03
19
Casey Shanaberger
Jr
25:26
8:12
21
Forrest Landis
Fr
25:27
8:13
22
Nicholas Clutier
Jr
25:29
8:13
23
George Long
Sr
26:36
8:35
27
Dalton Cale
So
27:20
8:49
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
113:10
22:38
7:18
16 Tanner Kenin
Fr
22:16
7:11
1
Wyatt Kacmarynski
So
22:32
7:16
2
Karson Lee
So
22:39
7:18
3
Jamison Cunningham
Fr
22:41
7:19
4
Brady Willis
Fr
23:04
7:26
6
Ryan Srail
Fr
23:10
7:28
9
Nathan Waters
Fr
23:11
7:29
10
2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
116:10
23:14
7:30
43 Will Arling
Fr
22:57
7:24
5
Demetrius Ramirez
So
23:08
7:28
7
Ollie Morelli
Jr
23:08
7:28
8
Ethan Hudson
So
23:24
7:33
11
Philip Rocca
Jr
23:34
7:36
12
Gabrial Ashitey
Fr
23:44
7:39
13
Jonathon Wargo
So
23:52
7:42
14
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:45
141:57
28:23
9:09
85 George Long
Sr
26:36
8:35
15
Dalton Cale
So
27:20
8:49
16
Ian Gray
So
27:21
8:49
17
George Pierson
Fr
29:19
9:28
18
Nate Green
So
31:21
10:07
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
116:36
23:19
7:31
15 Ryan Srail
Fr
23:10
7:28
1
Nathan Waters
Fr
23:11
7:29
2
Jens Rasmussen
Jr
23:16
7:30
3
Sam Nadler
Fr
23:16
7:30
4
Brad Vu
So
23:42
7:39
5
Luke Mullen
So
23:55
7:43
8
Kyle Goben
So
24:13
7:49
10
2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
120:42
24:08
7:47
45 Gabrial Ashitey
Fr
23:44
7:39
6
Jonathon Wargo
So
23:52
7:42
7
Hayden Beerends
Fr
24:06
7:46
9
Omar Paz
Fr
24:22
7:52
11
Sokong Chea
Fr
24:38
7:57
12
Nelson Gredell
Sr
24:42
7:58
13
Henry Mildenstein
Fr
25:44
8:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 9:06
132:36
26:31
8:33
22 Luke Mullen
So
23:55
7:43
1
Kyle Goben
So
24:13
7:49
2
Jacob Knox
So
24:37
7:57
3
Tom Giampolo
So
26:51
8:40
6
Andrew Wedemeyer
Fr
33:00
10:39
10








2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:30
138:19
27:40
8:55
33 Nelson Gredell
Sr
24:42
7:58
4
Henry Mildenstein
Fr
25:44
8:18
5
Noah Hartwig
Fr
27:46
8:57
7
Max Stelzer
Fr
29:55
9:39
8
Ben Cleveland
So
30:12
9:45
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.