Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/14/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao Fr Fr 21:06.5 7:02 3 197/265 8/9 21/24 10/16 21:27
(0:21,1.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Anthony Arceneaux Fr Fr 19:58.3 6:39 3 147/265 5/9 18/24 13/18 19:59
(0:00,0.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Bryce Grohmann Jr JV 17:53 5:58 3 35/186 1/8 8/24 12/19 17:12
Calvin Dietz So JV 19:44.4 6:35 3 104/186 6/8 17/24 9/17 18:12
Esteban Prado Sr V 15:40.4 5:13 3 1/130 1/7 1/24 1/22 15:44
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Ethan Lam Fr Fr 17:32.2 5:51 3 25/265 1/9 6/24 12/19 17:16
Ian Ferris So JV 19:40.2 6:33 3 102/186 5/8 16/24 11/19 18:17
Joshua Singer Jr JV 19:34.3 6:31 3 99/186 4/8 15/24 13/19 18:27
Justin Hsieh Fr Fr 18:41.7 6:14 3 81/265 2/9 11/24 17/19 18:29
Justin Schmidt Jr V 18:16.1 6:05 3 106/130 7/7 10/24 5/12 16:18
Kailer Peterson Fr Fr 19:11.1 6:24 3 102/265 4/9 14/24 12/18 19:53
(0:42,3.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Kurt Schetne Fr Fr 21:11.5 7:04 3 203/265 9/9 22/24 10/14 20:40
Kyle Meis So JV 19:01.9 6:21 3 78/186 3/8 13/24 13/19 18:47
Marc Tadros Sr V 16:11.7 5:24 3 7/130 2/7 2/24 2/21 15:38
Michael Mockus Fr Fr 18:55.3 6:18 3 96/265 3/9 12/24 14/19 19:34
(0:38,3.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Michael Pohl Fr Fr 20:13.6 6:45 3 163/265 6/9 19/24 11/18 19:53 #PR! (SBP)
Nicholas Mockus Jr V 17:19 5:46 3 58/130 5/7 5/24 5/19 17:07
Nico Barber Sr JV 17:59 6:00 3 40/186 2/8 9/24 10/19 16:32 #PR! (DSR)
Phong Co Jr V 17:51 5:57 3 90/130 6/7 7/24 6/15 17:04
Robbi Dietz Sr JV 21:50.6 7:17 3 160/186 8/8 24/24 11/14 16:49
Saad Mahmood Fr Fr 20:15.9 6:45 3 164/265 7/9 20/24 10/16 20:05 #PR! (SBP)
Tanner Grohmann Sr V 17:00.3 5:40 3 41/130 4/7 4/24 5/19 16:26
Uy Tran So JV 21:21.2 7:07 3 153/186 7/8 23/24 12/14 21:02
Yuki Watanabe Jr V 16:27.9 5:29 3 16/130 3/7 3/24 2/21 15:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/19 82:39
1:39
3 5:31 5:13 5:46 117 5:25 Esteban Prado (1), Marc Tadros (7), Yuki Watanabe (15), Tanner Grohmann (39), Nicholas Mockus (55)
JV 1st 5 13/19 94:08
1:47
3 6:17 5:58 6:33 317 5:29 Bryce Grohmann (34), Nico Barber (38), Kyle Meis (70), Joshua Singer (86), Ian Ferris (89)
Fr 1st 5 13/18 94:19
2:26
3 6:17 5:51 6:39 350 5:31 Ethan Lam (24), Justin Hsieh (67), Michael Mockus (78), Kailer Peterson (81), Anthony Arceneaux (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Esteban Prado Sr Fountain Valley 15:40.4 5:13 1/7 1/24 1/22
2 Lars Mitchel Jr Huntington Bch 15:46.5 5:16
3 Luke Sutherland Sr Marina 15:51.9 5:17
4 Caleb Terefe Jr Woodbridge 15:56.9 5:19
5 Omar Ahmed Sr Woodbridge 16:02.3 5:21
6 Julian Lasting Sr San Juan Hills 16:06.7 5:22
7 Marc Tadros Sr Fountain Valley 16:11.7 5:24 2/7 2/24 2/21
8 Anthony Alcerro So Villa Park 16:11.8 5:24
9 Benjamin Choi Jr Woodbridge 16:11.9 5:24
10 Elijah Sech Jr San Clemente 16:16.4 5:25
11 Cody Groom Jr Edison-HB 16:20.9 5:27
12 Caleb Suhr Jr Beckman 16:21.4 5:27
13 Jose Munguia Jr Tustin 16:22.1 5:27
14 Brett Knutson Jr Woodbridge 16:22.8 5:28
15 Ryan Muto Jr Beckman 16:23.7 5:28
16 Yuki Watanabe Jr Fountain Valley 16:27.9 5:29 3/7 3/24 2/21
17 Nicholas Rosales Jr Cypress 16:30.1 5:30
18 Carlos Velazquez Sr Westminster 16:31.8 5:31
19 Patrick Riley Jr San Clemente 16:37.2 5:32
20 Ryan Allen Sr San Juan Hills 16:38.1 5:33
21 Chris Pavloff Jr Marina 16:41.1 5:34
22 John Pantigoso So Woodbridge 16:43.3 5:34
23 Phillip Nguyen Jr El Modena 16:45.4 5:35
24 Zeid Hussain Fr Beckman 16:47.1 5:36
25 Walker Redmond Jr San Clemente 16:49.8 5:37
26 William Talbert So Woodbridge 16:50.1 5:37
27 Chris Uriostegui Sr Villa Park 16:50.6 5:37
28 Daniel Mckenzie Sr Marina 16:51.3 5:37
29 Carlos Mejia Jr Segerstrom 16:51.4 5:37
30 Candido Gutierrez Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:52.9 5:38
31 Conner Crockett Jr Marina 16:53.9 5:38
32 Bailey Ipcizade Jr Beckman 16:54 5:38
33 Hayden Flechner Jr Beckman 16:55.1 5:38
34 Christian Go Sr University-Irv 16:55.5 5:39
35 Justin Gambill Jr Beckman 16:57.2 5:39
36 Emmanuel Guerrero Sr Segerstrom 16:57.2 5:39
37 Alan Nguyen So La Quinta (W) 16:58.4 5:39
38 Jonathan Aleman Jr La Habra 16:59.4 5:40
39 Jason Hernandez Sr San Juan Hills 16:59.6 5:40
40 William Mcnee Jr San Clemente 16:59.7 5:40
41 Tanner Grohmann Sr Fountain Valley 17:00.3 5:40 4/7 4/24 5/19
42 Alan Sanchez Sr El Modena 17:00.6 5:40
43 Joshua Nullmeyer Sr San Clemente 17:02.2 5:41
44 Socrates Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 17:02.3 5:41
45 David Flores Fr Tustin 17:03 5:41
46 Christian Cobo Jr Cypress 17:03.8 5:41
47 Caden Foy Jr San Juan Hills 17:05.6 5:42
48 Justin Sharp So Kennedy SS 17:05.9 5:42
49 Jason Gunn Jr Huntington Bch 17:10.1 5:43
50 Kade Franco So El Modena 17:11.4 5:44
51 Kenneth Esquivel Sr Tustin 17:11.4 5:44
52 Omar Vega Jr Segerstrom 17:13.7 5:45
53 Blake Davis Sr Edison-HB 17:15.4 5:45
54 Dalton Bourne Sr San Juan Hills 17:15.9 5:45
55 Denmar Feliciano Sr Kennedy SS 17:17.6 5:46
56 Christian Edwards Jr La Habra 17:18.2 5:46
57 Eduardo Zamora Jr Segerstrom 17:18.7 5:46
58 Nicholas Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 17:19 5:46 5/7 5/24 5/19
59 Jeremy Flores Fr Marina 17:19.4 5:46
60 Kevin Pino Sr Villa Park 17:19.8 5:47
61 Alan Cruz Jr El Modena 17:21.3 5:47
62 Javier Morales Sr El Modena 17:22.3 5:47
63 Jose Jiminez Jr Cypress 17:22.7 5:48
64 David Crampton Sr Northwood 17:24 5:48
65 Ivan Barrios Fr Kennedy SS 17:24.1 5:48
66 Josh Mcfarland Sr Huntington Bch 17:25.5 5:49
67 Francisco Munoz Sr El Modena 17:29.4 5:50
68 Zachary Barry Jr Northwood 17:29.4 5:50
69 Tyler Winchester Jr Northwood 17:31.8 5:51
70 Diego Madrid Sr El Modena 17:32 5:51
71 Nathan Slevcove So Cypress 17:32.8 5:51
72 Emilio Rios So La Quinta (W) 17:33.2 5:51
73 Bryant Larson Jr Woodbridge 17:37.5 5:53
74 Jorge Hernandez Sr Santiago (Gg) 17:37.8 5:53
75 Gilbert Lugo Sr Katella 17:38.8 5:53
76 Ben Pearson Sr Villa Park 17:41.6 5:54
77 Bilal Syed Sr Beckman 17:41.8 5:54
78 Eddie Campos Jr Segerstrom 17:41.9 5:54
79 Jordan Sohoni Sr Edison-HB 17:43.2 5:54
80 Hunter Smith Sr Huntington Bch 17:43.9 5:55
81 Steven Lam Sr Katella 17:44 5:55
82 Keith David Jr La Habra 17:44.7 5:55
83 Javier Bertin Jr Loara 17:44.7 5:55
84 Altez Crawford Jr San Clemente 17:45.6 5:55
85 Jeffrey Verne Fr Kennedy SS 17:45.7 5:55
86 Daniel Vilchis Sr University-Irv 17:47 5:56
87 Chris Lohmeyer Jr University-Irv 17:47.1 5:56
88 Roman Mungia Jr Loara 17:49.6 5:57
89 Ethan Rich Jr Huntington Bch 17:50.1 5:57
90 Phong Co Jr Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57 6/7 7/24 6/15
91 Nilo Antunez So Tustin 17:54.9 5:58
92 James Kim Jr Kennedy SS 17:54.9 5:58
93 Christian Torres So Tustin 17:55.6 5:59
94 Aarij Gora Jr Northwood 17:56.2 5:59
95 Caleb Yun Jr Northwood 17:58.1 5:59
96 Leo Silengo So Kennedy SS 17:58.5 6:00
97 Erick Bayas Sr Kennedy SS 17:59.1 6:00
98 Ben Versteeg Sr Villa Park 17:59.5 6:00
99 Brandon Parra So Cypress 18:04.3 6:01
100 Kyle Stubbs Sr Marina 18:06.6 6:02
101 Andres Rufino Sr Katella 18:10 6:03
102 James Pham Jr La Quinta (W) 18:11.7 6:04
103 Ethan Schultz Jr Huntington Bch 18:13.9 6:05
104 Nathan Butler Sr Cypress 18:14.2 6:05
105 Cole Carlson So University-Irv 18:15.9 6:05
106 Justin Schmidt Jr Fountain Valley 18:16.1 6:05 7/7 10/24 5/12
107 George Rico Sr La Habra 18:17.3 6:06
108 Carlos Lopez Sr Cypress 18:23.7 6:08
109 Ayush Nair Sr University-Irv 18:23.9 6:08
110 Loukas Van Leeuwen Jr Huntington Bch 18:24.1 6:08
111 Moriera Juan Sr Katella 18:24.2 6:08
112 Logan Richards Jr Huntington Bch 18:25.7 6:09
113 Jonathan Muaddi Sr Santiago (Gg) 18:32 6:11
114 Ivan Olivares Jr Katella 18:33.4 6:11
115 Michael Blinstrub Fr University-Irv 18:34 6:11
116 Mark Lee Sr Northwood 18:34.3 6:11
117 Richard Lim So La Quinta (W) 18:36.1 6:12
118 Reilly Carlton Sr University-Irv 18:42.2 6:14
119 Jonathon Magana Sr Segerstrom 18:50 6:17
120 Marvin Elias Jr Segerstrom 18:50.9 6:17
121 Gabriel Espinoza Sr Santiago (Gg) 18:54.1 6:18
122 Daniel Moss Jr Marina 18:55.6 6:19
123 Tom Hinh Jr La Quinta (W) 18:57 6:19
124 Daniel Lyzenga Jr La Habra 19:03.9 6:21
125 Luis Ramirez Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:27.4 6:29
126 Cruz Raul Sr Katella 19:27.5 6:29
127 Lam Henry Sr Katella 19:30.3 6:30
128 Justin Pham Sr La Quinta (W) 19:41.3 6:34
129 Joachim Do Sr La Quinta (W) 20:55.7 6:59
130 Justin Nguyen Jr Loara 21:25 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
81:17
16:15
5:25
51 Caleb Terefe
Jr
15:57
5:19
4
Omar Ahmed
Sr
16:02
5:21
5
Benjamin Choi
Jr
16:12
5:24
9
Brett Knutson
Jr
16:23
5:28
13
John Pantigoso
So
16:43
5:34
20
William Talbert
So
16:50
5:37
24
Bryant Larson
Jr
17:38
5:53
70
2 Beckman
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
83:21
16:40
5:33
108 Caleb Suhr
Jr
16:21
5:27
11
Ryan Muto
Jr
16:24
5:28
14
Zeid Hussain
Fr
16:47
5:36
22
Bailey Ipcizade
Jr
16:54
5:38
30
Hayden Flechner
Jr
16:55
5:38
31
Justin Gambill
Jr
16:57
5:39
33
Bilal Syed
Sr
17:42
5:54
74
3 Fountain Valley
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:39
82:39
16:32
5:31
117 Esteban Prado
Sr
15:40
5:13
1
Marc Tadros
Sr
16:12
5:24
7
Yuki Watanabe
Jr
16:28
5:29
15
Tanner Grohmann
Sr
17:00
5:40
39
Nicholas Mockus
Jr
17:19
5:46
55
Phong Co
Jr
17:51
5:57
84
Justin Schmidt
Jr
18:16
6:05
100
4 San Clemente
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
83:45
16:45
5:35
129 Elijah Sech
Jr
16:16
5:25
10
Patrick Riley
Jr
16:37
5:32
17
Walker Redmond
Jr
16:50
5:37
23
William Mcnee
Jr
17:00
5:40
38
Joshua Nullmeyer
Sr
17:02
5:41
41
Altez Crawford
Jr
17:46
5:55
79




5 Marina
3-3-4-3-5
Gap: 1:28
83:38
16:44
5:35
133 Luke Sutherland
Sr
15:52
5:17
3
Chris Pavloff
Jr
16:41
5:34
19
Daniel Mckenzie
Sr
16:51
5:37
26
Conner Crockett
Jr
16:54
5:38
29
Jeremy Flores
Fr
17:19
5:46
56
Kyle Stubbs
Sr
18:07
6:02
94
Daniel Moss
Jr
18:56
6:19
115
6 San Juan Hills
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
83:52
16:46
5:35
148 Julian Lasting
Sr
16:07
5:22
6
Ryan Allen
Sr
16:38
5:33
18
Jason Hernandez
Sr
17:00
5:40
37
Socrates Sgonzos
Sr
17:02
5:41
42
Caden Foy
Jr
17:06
5:42
45
Dalton Bourne
Sr
17:16
5:45
51




7 El Modena
11-11-9-9-7
Gap: 0:37
85:41
17:08
5:43
226 Phillip Nguyen
Jr
16:45
5:35
21
Alan Sanchez
Sr
17:01
5:40
40
Kade Franco
So
17:11
5:44
48
Alan Cruz
Jr
17:21
5:47
58
Javier Morales
Sr
17:22
5:47
59
Francisco Munoz
Sr
17:29
5:50
64
Diego Madrid
Sr
17:32
5:51
67
8 Segerstrom
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:51
86:03
17:13
5:44
240 Carlos Mejia
Jr
16:51
5:37
27
Emmanuel Guerrero
Sr
16:57
5:39
34
Omar Vega
Jr
17:14
5:45
50
Eduardo Zamora
Jr
17:19
5:46
54
Eddie Campos
Jr
17:42
5:54
75
Jonathon Magana
Sr
18:50
6:17
112
Marvin Elias
Jr
18:51
6:17
113
9 Villa Park
6-7-7-7-9
Gap: 1:48
86:03
17:13
5:44
255 Anthony Alcerro
So
16:12
5:24
8
Chris Uriostegui
Sr
16:51
5:37
25
Kevin Pino
Sr
17:20
5:47
57
Ben Pearson
Sr
17:42
5:54
73
Ben Versteeg
Sr
18:00
6:00
92








10 Huntington Bch
2-8-11-10-10
Gap: 2:04
85:56
17:11
5:44
271 Lars Mitchel
Jr
15:47
5:16
2
Jason Gunn
Jr
17:10
5:43
47
Josh Mcfarland
Sr
17:26
5:49
63
Hunter Smith
Sr
17:44
5:55
76
Ethan Rich
Jr
17:50
5:57
83
Ethan Schultz
Jr
18:14
6:05
97
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Jr
18:24
6:08
104
11 Tustin
9-9-8-12-11
Gap: 1:34
86:27
17:17
5:46
276 Jose Munguia
Jr
16:22
5:27
12
David Flores
Fr
17:03
5:41
43
Kenneth Esquivel
Sr
17:11
5:44
49
Nilo Antunez
So
17:55
5:58
85
Christian Torres
So
17:56
5:59
87








12 Cypress
10-10-12-10-12
Gap: 1:34
86:34
17:19
5:46
281 Nicholas Rosales
Jr
16:30
5:30
16
Christian Cobo
Jr
17:04
5:41
44
Jose Jiminez
Jr
17:23
5:48
60
Nathan Slevcove
So
17:33
5:51
68
Brandon Parra
So
18:04
6:01
93
Nathan Butler
Sr
18:14
6:05
98
Carlos Lopez
Sr
18:24
6:08
102
13 Kennedy SS
17-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:49
87:28
17:30
5:50
326 Justin Sharp
So
17:06
5:42
46
Denmar Feliciano
Sr
17:18
5:46
52
Ivan Barrios
Fr
17:24
5:48
62
Jeffrey Verne
Fr
17:46
5:55
80
James Kim
Jr
17:55
5:58
86
Leo Silengo
So
17:59
6:00
90
Erick Bayas
Sr
17:59
6:00
91
14 Northwood
18-18-15-15-14
Gap: 0:34
88:20
17:40
5:53
369 David Crampton
Sr
17:24
5:48
61
Zachary Barry
Jr
17:29
5:50
65
Tyler Winchester
Jr
17:32
5:51
66
Aarij Gora
Jr
17:56
5:59
88
Caleb Yun
Jr
17:58
5:59
89
Mark Lee
Sr
18:34
6:11
109




15 La Habra
16-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:05
89:24
17:53
5:58
385 Jonathan Aleman
Jr
16:59
5:40
36
Christian Edwards
Jr
17:18
5:46
53
Keith David
Jr
17:45
5:55
78
George Rico
Sr
18:17
6:06
101
Daniel Lyzenga
Jr
19:04
6:21
117








16 University-Irv
14-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:28
89:09
17:50
5:57
397 Christian Go
Sr
16:56
5:39
32
Daniel Vilchis
Sr
17:47
5:56
81
Chris Lohmeyer
Jr
17:47
5:56
82
Cole Carlson
So
18:16
6:05
99
Ayush Nair
Sr
18:24
6:08
103
Michael Blinstrub
Fr
18:34
6:11
108
Reilly Carlton
Sr
18:42
6:14
111
17 La Quinta (W)
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:59
90:16
18:03
6:01
426 Alan Nguyen
So
16:58
5:39
35
Emilio Rios
So
17:33
5:51
69
James Pham
Jr
18:12
6:04
96
Richard Lim
So
18:36
6:12
110
Tom Hinh
Jr
18:57
6:19
116
Justin Pham
Sr
19:41
6:34
121
Joachim Do
Sr
20:56
6:59
122
18 Santiago (Gg)
13-15-18-18-18
Gap: 2:35
91:24
18:17
6:06
437 Candido Gutierrez
Sr
16:53
5:38
28
Jorge Hernandez
Sr
17:38
5:53
71
Jonathan Muaddi
Sr
18:32
6:11
106
Gabriel Espinoza
Sr
18:54
6:18
114
Luis Ramirez
Sr
19:27
6:29
118








19 Katella
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:55
90:30
18:06
6:02
456 Gilbert Lugo
Sr
17:39
5:53
72
Steven Lam
Sr
17:44
5:55
77
Andres Rufino
Sr
18:10
6:03
95
Moriera Juan
Sr
18:24
6:08
105
Ivan Olivares
Jr
18:33
6:11
107
Cruz Raul
Sr
19:28
6:29
119
Lam Henry
Sr
19:30
6:30
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:54.6 5:18
2 Brandon Sanchez Sr Dana Hills 16:10.1 5:23
3 Sebastian Arias Sr Dana Hills 16:15.8 5:25
4 Euan Kilpatrick Jr El Toro 16:25.3 5:28
5 Jason Leland Jr El Toro 16:45.2 5:35
6 Kalen Yokoyama Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46.3 5:35
7 Bobby Rodgers Sr Dana Hills 16:47.3 5:36
8 Joshua Williams Jr Los Alamitos 16:48.4 5:36
9 Justin Bennett Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53.1 5:38
10 Eric Ryan Villanueva Jr Trabuco Hills 16:57.4 5:39
11 Trevor Mccall Jr Trabuco Hills 16:59.5 5:40
12 Jesus Zuniga Sr Santa Ana 17:01.4 5:40
13 Kevin Miller Sr Los Alamitos 17:03.6 5:41
14 Micah Ivory Sr Dana Hills 17:06.6 5:42
15 Nicanor Mateo Sr Santa Ana 17:09.7 5:43
16 Brandon Tressler Jr El Toro 17:12.6 5:44
17 Dalton Flores Jr San Juan Hills 17:13.3 5:44
18 Devon Ranck Jr Tesoro 17:16.3 5:45
19 Noah Villar Sr San Juan Hills 17:16.5 5:46
20 Ryan Watts Sr Los Alamitos 17:27.4 5:49
21 Manuel Sarinana Jr Santa Ana 17:27.4 5:49
22 Cole Petty Sr Aliso Niguel 17:28.5 5:50
23 Joshua Lowe Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29.5 5:50
24 Grant Cota Sr Dana Hills 17:30.9 5:50
25 Joey Park Jr Valencia-Pl 17:31.9 5:51
26 Brendan Watts Sr Trabuco Hills 17:35.8 5:52
27 James Miller Jr Dana Hills 17:38.4 5:53
28 Javier Perez Jr Godinez 17:40.2 5:53
29 Josh Smith Jr Dana Hills 17:42.9 5:54
30 Jack Hartstein Sr Tesoro 17:46.2 5:55
31 Denilson Lopez Jr San Clemente 17:47.5 5:56
32 Jackson Stark Jr San Clemente 17:48.7 5:56
33 Kyle Recker Sr Los Alamitos 17:49.7 5:57
34 Justin Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 17:49.9 5:57
35 Bryce Grohmann Jr Fountain Valley 17:53 5:58 1/8 8/24 12/19
36 Ryan Neeson Sr Aliso Niguel 17:56.4 5:59
37 Connor Ison Sr Tesoro 17:56.7 5:59
38 Jacob Kennedy Jr Edison-HB 17:58.7 6:00
39 Noah Batterton Jr Dana Hills 17:59 6:00
40 Nico Barber Sr Fountain Valley 17:59 6:00 2/8 9/24 10/19
41 Andrew Portugal Jr Valencia-Pl 18:00.2 6:00
42 Ryan Borovinsky Sr Dana Hills 18:01.6 6:01
43 Ian Engdahl Jr Dana Hills 18:02.3 6:01
44 Oskar Lindstrom Jr Dana Hills 18:04.6 6:02
45 Kevin Carrera Jr Santa Ana 18:07 6:02
46 Spencer Kandel Jr El Toro 18:07.8 6:03
47 Ryan Young Jr Trabuco Hills 18:10.1 6:03
48 Gabriel Alba Jr Santa Ana 18:12.4 6:04
49 Ryan Provencio Jr San Clemente 18:12.6 6:04
50 Tyler Nelms Jr Edison-HB 18:14.8 6:05
51 Michael Wells Jr Huntington Bch 18:15.1 6:05
52 Mark Ciccone Jr Tesoro 18:15.5 6:05
53 Egan Bosch Jr Beckman 18:20.4 6:07
54 Josh Dalo Jr San Juan Hills 18:22.6 6:08
55 Jesse Lapid Jr Cypress 18:24.9 6:08
56 Palmer Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 18:25.5 6:09
57 Jared Havourd Jr Tesoro 18:25.7 6:09
58 Salvador Leon Sr Santa Ana 18:26.1 6:09
59 Matthew Michaels Jr Aliso Niguel 18:27 6:09
60 Greg Hass Sr Edison-HB 18:27.9 6:09
61 Evan Chase Sr Valencia-Pl 18:30.5 6:10
62 Jonathan Aguirre Sr Santa Ana 18:33.8 6:11
63 Isaiah Torres Jr Tesoro 18:35.6 6:12
64 Grant Goacher Sr Beckman 18:35.9 6:12
65 Dawson Chute Jr Trabuco Hills 18:38.4 6:13
66 Jordan Chen Jr Valencia-Pl 18:39.5 6:13
67 Jacob Ferrufino Jr Los Alamitos 18:40 6:13
68 Andrey Afshar Jr Trabuco Hills 18:41.2 6:14
69 Joshua Oswald Sr Beckman 18:47.2 6:16
70 Tyler Peltier Jr Beckman 18:50 6:17
71 Jordan Jessen Jr Aliso Niguel 18:52.3 6:17
72 Lawson Mccoy Sr San Clemente 18:54.2 6:18
73 Nathan Garcia Sr Valencia-Pl 18:56.3 6:19
74 Hamza Hanif Jr Cypress 18:57.8 6:19
75 Brian Lam Jr Katella 18:58.4 6:19
76 Michael Lee Sr Valencia-Pl 19:00.4 6:20
77 Brennen Thomas Jr San Juan Hills 19:01.8 6:21
78 Kyle Meis So Fountain Valley 19:01.9 6:21 3/8 13/24 13/19
79 Cameron Abdoh Sr Beckman 19:06.5 6:22
80 Terrance Huang Jr Huntington Bch 19:07.8 6:23
81 Declan Hayworth Sr San Juan Hills 19:10.6 6:24
82 Sean Shimohara Jr Los Alamitos 19:11.6 6:24
83 Andres Ramirez Sr Godinez 19:16.7 6:26
84 Jose Villarruel Sr Valencia-Pl 19:19.4 6:26
85 Noah Oehling Jr Huntington Bch 19:19.9 6:27
86 Zach Baillie Jr Edison-HB 19:20.8 6:27
87 Spencer Sischo Jr San Clemente 19:22 6:27
88 Hunter Wehrli Sr Tesoro 19:22.5 6:28
89 David Lujan Sr Beckman 19:23.2 6:28
90 Tyler Serfas Sr Aliso Niguel 19:24.4 6:28
91 Miguel Cortez Sr Katella 19:24.5 6:28
92 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
93 Ryan Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 19:27.2 6:29
94 Jose Ceja Sr Santa Ana 19:27.6 6:29
95 Wyatt Llewellyn Jr Valencia-Pl 19:29.4 6:30
96 Matthew Clarke Jr Tesoro 19:29.9 6:30
97 Hayden Hite Sr Tesoro 19:32.3 6:31
98 Hector Estrada Jr Godinez 19:34.2 6:31
99 Joshua Singer Jr Fountain Valley 19:34.3 6:31 4/8 15/24 13/19
100 Dennis Martinez Jr Godinez 19:34.6 6:32
101 Kyle Copley Sr San Juan Hills 19:39.6 6:33
102 Ian Ferris So Fountain Valley 19:40.2 6:33 5/8 16/24 11/19
103 Jimi Anderson Sr Edison-HB 19:44.4 6:35
104 Calvin Dietz So Fountain Valley 19:44.4 6:35 6/8 17/24 9/17
105 William Hirsh Sr San Clemente 19:44.5 6:35
106 Benjamin Grimes Jr Cypress 19:45.9 6:35
107 Peter Mendez Jr Santa Ana 19:47.2 6:36
108 Liam Fahey Jr San Juan Hills 19:52.8 6:38
109 Jonathan Marin Sr Santa Ana 19:53.8 6:38
110 Gabe Dorr Sr Aliso Niguel 19:53.9 6:38
111 Antonio Ortuno Jr Godinez 19:54.7 6:38
112 Carlos Magdaleno Jr Godinez 19:55.2 6:38
113 Brandon Sharp Sr Edison-HB 19:55.3 6:38
114 Mark Patterson Sr Dana Hills 19:55.7 6:39
115 Julian Sorrentino Jr Valencia-Pl 19:55.8 6:39
116 Joshua Kim Sr Trabuco Hills 19:57.2 6:39
117 J'von Leong Jr Los Alamitos 19:58.8 6:40
118 Joshua Giobbi Jr San Clemente 19:59.5 6:40
119 Riley Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 20:02.4 6:41
120 Brody O'neill Jr Foothill SS 20:02.4 6:41
121 Garrett Jackman Jr Foothill SS 20:06.2 6:42
122 Rory Moyles Jr San Juan Hills 20:08.6 6:43
123 Michael Alonso Jr Foothill SS 20:12.2 6:44
124 Jack Raymond Sr Cypress 20:12.7 6:44
125 Jack Birle Sr Aliso Niguel 20:13.3 6:44
126 Justin Chen Jr Valencia-Pl 20:15.3 6:45
127 Jessie Lataban Jr Dana Hills 20:22.9 6:48
128 Dane Funk Sr Huntington Bch 20:28.5 6:50
129 Giovany Cuevas Jr Katella 20:31.7 6:51
130 Justin Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 20:33.5 6:51
131 Arman Ambia Jr Valencia-Pl 20:36.6 6:52
132 Christian Perez Jr Valencia-Pl 20:41.6 6:54
133 Samuel Najera Sr Godinez 20:43.3 6:54
134 Andy Polizzotto Jr Edison-HB 20:46.7 6:56
135 Leonel Merida Sr Godinez 20:46.8 6:56
136 Tor Thompson Jr Aliso Niguel 20:47.5 6:56
137 Ernesto Zepeda Sr Santa Ana 20:48.2 6:56
138 Andrew Eldridge Jr Aliso Niguel 20:53.9 6:58
139 Khaleel Abdul Jr University-Irv 20:56.3 6:59
140 Andy Lam Sr Los Alamitos 20:56.6 6:59
141 Sonny Ortega Sr Santa Ana 20:57.4 6:59
142 Neah Lekan Sr University-Irv 20:59.4 7:00
143 Cole Smith Jr San Juan Hills 20:59.8 7:00
144 Stephen Baird Jr Cypress 21:03.2 7:01
145 Trenton Platt Jr El Toro 21:04.5 7:02
146 Garett Wade Jr San Clemente 21:06.2 7:02
147 Jack Pomije Jr Foothill SS 21:07.8 7:03
148 Nicholas Scarpone Sr San Clemente 21:09.6 7:03
149 Miguel Cabrera Jr Valencia-Pl 21:10.9 7:04
150 Eric Nguyen Sr University-Irv 21:11.9 7:04
151 Rodbyn Gomez Jr Valencia-Pl 21:11.9 7:04
152 Sam Lockhart Jr San Juan Hills 21:20.5 7:07
153 Uy Tran So Fountain Valley 21:21.2 7:07 7/8 23/24 12/14
154 Jacob Kim Jr El Toro 21:27.3 7:09
155 Chris Mauerman Sr San Juan Hills 21:27.4 7:09
156 Dylan O'connor Sr San Clemente 21:31.7 7:11
157 Connor Kuczynski Jr San Juan Hills 21:40.3 7:13
158 Raymundo Reyna Jr University-Irv 21:45.5 7:15
159 Juan Mendoza Jr Godinez 21:47.3 7:16
160 Robbi Dietz Sr Fountain Valley 21:50.6 7:17 8/8 24/24 11/14
161 Luis Martinez Jr Godinez 21:55.5 7:19
162 Nathan Gali Sr University-Irv 22:00.4 7:20
163 Varun Tankha Sr University-Irv 22:03.3 7:21
164 Aidan Mullins Sr University-Irv 22:07.1 7:22
165 Daniel Rosete Jr Godinez 22:11.6 7:24
166 Daniel Quezada Jr Katella 22:17 7:26
167 Sam Cartledge Jr San Juan Hills 22:20.1 7:27
168 Nickolas Hernandez Jr Cypress 22:20.2 7:27
169 Jeremy Vogul Jr Huntington Bch 22:27.5 7:29
170 Joseph Leonard Sr Valencia-Pl 22:29 7:30
171 Nick Mattair Sr University-Irv 22:31.1 7:30
172 Zaid Alsharif Jr University-Irv 22:33.1 7:31
173 Rithik Lingineni Sr University-Irv 22:35.9 7:32
174 Joshua Rudolph Jr Edison-HB 22:38.1 7:33
175 Jose Maldonado Jr Aliso Niguel 22:53.4 7:38
176 Liam Thorp Jr Foothill SS 23:16.4 7:45
177 Max Peters Jr Foothill SS 23:17.1 7:46
178 Adam Asher Sr Foothill SS 23:42.7 7:54
179 Huy Hoang Jr Katella 23:51.9 7:57
180 Zack Wilcox Jr Foothill SS 23:58 7:59
181 Steven Kawana Sr University-Irv 23:58.6 8:00
182 Richard Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 24:54.8 8:18
183 Kyle Moore Sr Valencia-Pl 24:55.3 8:18
184 Jacob Mcnair Jr Valencia-Pl 25:01.5 8:21
185 Ben Gallagher Sr Valencia-Pl 25:12.7 8:24
186 Vu Tran Sr University-Irv 25:14.6 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
82:14
16:27
5:29
27 Garrett Hough
Jr
15:55
5:18
1
Brandon Sanchez
Sr
16:10
5:23
2
Sebastian Arias
Sr
16:16
5:25
3
Bobby Rodgers
Sr
16:47
5:36
7
Micah Ivory
Sr
17:07
5:42
14
Grant Cota
Sr
17:31
5:50
24
James Miller
Jr
17:38
5:53
27
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
85:06
17:01
5:40
59 Kalen Yokoyama
Jr
16:46
5:35
6
Justin Bennett
Jr
16:53
5:38
9
Eric Ryan Villanueva
Jr
16:57
5:39
10
Trevor Mccall
Jr
17:00
5:40
11
Joshua Lowe
Jr
17:30
5:50
23
Brendan Watts
Sr
17:36
5:52
26
Ryan Young
Jr
18:10
6:03
42
3 Santa Ana
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:06
87:35
17:31
5:50
121 Jesus Zuniga
Sr
17:01
5:40
12
Nicanor Mateo
Sr
17:10
5:43
15
Manuel Sarinana
Jr
17:27
5:49
21
Justin Dominguez
Sr
17:50
5:57
33
Kevin Carrera
Jr
18:07
6:02
40
Gabriel Alba
Jr
18:12
6:04
43
Salvador Leon
Sr
18:26
6:09
53
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
87:49
17:34
5:51
133 Joshua Williams
Jr
16:48
5:36
8
Kevin Miller
Sr
17:04
5:41
13
Ryan Watts
Sr
17:27
5:49
20
Kyle Recker
Sr
17:50
5:57
32
Jacob Ferrufino
Jr
18:40
6:13
60
Sean Shimohara
Jr
19:12
6:24
74
Zaccary Bradt
Sr
19:25
6:28
84
5 El Toro
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 4:39
89:35
17:55
5:58
177 Euan Kilpatrick
Jr
16:25
5:28
4
Jason Leland
Jr
16:45
5:35
5
Brandon Tressler
Jr
17:13
5:44
16
Spencer Kandel
Jr
18:08
6:03
41
Trenton Platt
Jr
21:05
7:02
111
Jacob Kim
Jr
21:27
7:09
115




6 Tesoro
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
89:40
17:56
5:59
182 Devon Ranck
Jr
17:16
5:45
18
Jack Hartstein
Sr
17:46
5:55
29
Connor Ison
Sr
17:57
5:59
36
Mark Ciccone
Jr
18:16
6:05
47
Jared Havourd
Jr
18:26
6:09
52
Isaiah Torres
Jr
18:36
6:12
57
Hunter Wehrli
Sr
19:23
6:28
80
7 San Juan Hills
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
90:20
18:04
6:01
205 Dalton Flores
Jr
17:13
5:44
17
Noah Villar
Sr
17:17
5:46
19
Josh Dalo
Jr
18:23
6:08
49
Palmer Mckeague
Jr
18:26
6:09
51
Brennen Thomas
Jr
19:02
6:21
69
Declan Hayworth
Sr
19:11
6:24
73
Kyle Copley
Sr
19:40
6:33
88
8 Valencia-Pl
9-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:24
91:38
18:20
6:07
244 Joey Park
Jr
17:32
5:51
25
Andrew Portugal
Jr
18:00
6:00
39
Evan Chase
Sr
18:31
6:10
56
Jordan Chen
Jr
18:40
6:13
59
Nathan Garcia
Sr
18:56
6:19
65
Michael Lee
Sr
19:00
6:20
68
Jose Villarruel
Sr
19:19
6:26
76
9 San Clemente
11-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:35
92:05
18:25
6:08
248 Denilson Lopez
Jr
17:48
5:56
30
Jackson Stark
Jr
17:49
5:56
31
Ryan Provencio
Jr
18:13
6:04
44
Lawson Mccoy
Sr
18:54
6:18
64
Spencer Sischo
Jr
19:22
6:27
79
William Hirsh
Sr
19:45
6:35
92
Joshua Giobbi
Jr
20:00
6:40
98
10 Aliso Niguel
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:56
92:09
18:26
6:09
256 Cole Petty
Sr
17:29
5:50
22
Ryan Neeson
Sr
17:56
5:59
35
Matthew Michaels
Jr
18:27
6:09
54
Jordan Jessen
Jr
18:52
6:17
63
Tyler Serfas
Sr
19:24
6:28
82
Gabe Dorr
Sr
19:54
6:38
94
Jack Birle
Sr
20:13
6:44
103
11 Beckman
15-14-13-13-11
Gap: 0:46
93:40
18:44
6:15
300 Egan Bosch
Jr
18:20
6:07
48
Grant Goacher
Sr
18:36
6:12
58
Joshua Oswald
Sr
18:47
6:16
61
Tyler Peltier
Jr
18:50
6:17
62
Cameron Abdoh
Sr
19:07
6:22
71
David Lujan
Sr
19:23
6:28
81




12 Edison-HB
13-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:46
93:47
18:45
6:15
305 Jacob Kennedy
Jr
17:59
6:00
37
Tyler Nelms
Jr
18:15
6:05
45
Greg Hass
Sr
18:28
6:09
55
Zach Baillie
Jr
19:21
6:27
78
Jimi Anderson
Sr
19:44
6:35
90
Brandon Sharp
Sr
19:55
6:38
97
Andy Polizzotto
Jr
20:47
6:56
107
13 Fountain Valley
12-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:47
94:08
18:50
6:17
317 Bryce Grohmann
Jr
17:53
5:58
34
Nico Barber
Sr
17:59
6:00
38
Kyle Meis
So
19:02
6:21
70
Joshua Singer
Jr
19:34
6:31
86
Ian Ferris
So
19:40
6:33
89
Calvin Dietz
So
19:44
6:35
91
Uy Tran
So
21:21
7:07
114
14 Godinez
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:15
96:00
19:12
6:24
370 Javier Perez
Jr
17:40
5:53
28
Andres Ramirez
Sr
19:17
6:26
75
Hector Estrada
Jr
19:34
6:31
85
Dennis Martinez
Jr
19:35
6:32
87
Antonio Ortuno
Jr
19:55
6:38
95
Carlos Magdaleno
Jr
19:55
6:38
96
Samuel Najera
Sr
20:43
6:54
106
15 Cypress
16-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:38
98:25
19:41
6:34
421 Jesse Lapid
Jr
18:25
6:08
50
Hamza Hanif
Jr
18:58
6:19
66
Benjamin Grimes
Jr
19:46
6:35
93
Jack Raymond
Sr
20:13
6:44
102
Stephen Baird
Jr
21:03
7:01
110
Nickolas Hernandez
Jr
22:20
7:27
121




15 Huntington Bch
14-16-15-15-15
Gap: 4:12
99:39
19:56
6:39
421 Michael Wells
Jr
18:15
6:05
46
Terrance Huang
Jr
19:08
6:23
72
Noah Oehling
Jr
19:20
6:27
77
Dane Funk
Sr
20:29
6:50
104
Jeremy Vogul
Jr
22:28
7:29
122








17 Katella
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:54
105:04
21:01
7:00
501 Brian Lam
Jr
18:58
6:19
67
Miguel Cortez
Sr
19:25
6:28
83
Giovany Cuevas
Jr
20:32
6:51
105
Daniel Quezada
Jr
22:17
7:26
120
Huy Hoang
Jr
23:52
7:57
126








18 Foothill SS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:14
104:45
20:57
6:59
535 Brody O'neill
Jr
20:02
6:41
99
Garrett Jackman
Jr
20:06
6:42
100
Michael Alonso
Jr
20:12
6:44
101
Jack Pomije
Jr
21:08
7:03
112
Liam Thorp
Jr
23:16
7:45
123
Max Peters
Jr
23:17
7:46
124
Adam Asher
Sr
23:43
7:54
125
19 University-Irv
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:04
106:54
21:23
7:08
563 Khaleel Abdul
Jr
20:56
6:59
108
Neah Lekan
Sr
20:59
7:00
109
Eric Nguyen
Sr
21:12
7:04
113
Raymundo Reyna
Jr
21:46
7:15
116
Nathan Gali
Sr
22:00
7:20
117
Varun Tankha
Sr
22:03
7:21
118
Aidan Mullins
Sr
22:07
7:22
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ginanni Viola Fr Dana Hills 16:08.7 5:23
2 Ryan Broadhead Fr Dana Hills 16:09.2 5:23
3 Justin Boos Fr Dana Hills 16:39.8 5:33
4 Daniel Almada Fr Trabuco Hills 16:40.9 5:34
5 Landen Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 16:42.3 5:34
6 Daniel Guzman Fr El Toro 16:48 5:36
7 John Fodor Fr Dana Hills 16:52.2 5:37
8 Matthew O'connor Fr Dana Hills 16:56.5 5:39
9 Joshua Schuld Fr Beckman 16:57.1 5:39
10 Aiden Larsen Fr Valencia-Pl 16:57.5 5:39
11 Gavin Cowdrey Fr Aliso Niguel 17:03.8 5:41
12 Ethan Johnson Fr Dana Hills 17:07 5:42
13 Dylan Manning Fr Tesoro 17:09.1 5:43
14 John Sweeney Fr Dana Hills 17:10.4 5:43
15 Dylan Messineo Fr El Toro 17:10.6 5:44
16 Jeff Ritter Fr Edison-HB 17:14.4 5:45
17 Caden Sanchez Fr Foothill SS 17:15 5:45
18 Anthony Kennen Fr El Toro 17:17.8 5:46
19 Ryan Boratynec Fr San Clemente 17:19.5 5:47
20 John Solakian Fr Dana Hills 17:23.4 5:48
21 Karter Reid Fr El Toro 17:26.5 5:49
22 Chance Waller Fr San Juan Hills 17:27.2 5:49
23 Santiago Sanchez Fr El Toro 17:27.5 5:49
24 Angel Arvizu Fr Aliso Niguel 17:29.4 5:50
25 Ethan Lam Fr Fountain Valley 17:32.2 5:51 1/9 6/24 12/19
26 Jayke Pastis Fr El Toro 17:32.2 5:51
27 Connor Johnson Fr Tesoro 17:35.2 5:52
28 Landon Haas Fr Los Alamitos 17:36.2 5:52
29 Roberto Chavez Fr Godinez 17:36.8 5:52
30 Trey Chatterton Fr Beckman 17:39.6 5:53
31 Nathan Kelley Fr San Clemente 17:40.3 5:53
32 Cory Hatchel Fr Tesoro 17:41.5 5:54
33 Donnie Collins Fr Trabuco Hills 17:43.3 5:54
34 Dylan Idleman Fr Tesoro 17:46.4 5:55
35 Anthony Diaz Fr Aliso Niguel 17:48.2 5:56
36 Oscar Ng Fr Beckman 17:52.5 5:58
37 Alex Orozco Fr Valencia-Pl 17:56.2 5:59
38 Aj Heydinger Fr Aliso Niguel 17:56.4 5:59
39 Wyatt Gouger Fr Dana Hills 17:57.7 5:59
40 Rohit Vedulla Fr El Toro 17:59.3 6:00
41 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 17:59.8 6:00
42 Ben Nusz Fr Dana Hills 18:02.8 6:01
43 Roman Tijerina Fr Valencia-Pl 18:04.1 6:01
44 Spencer Kline Fr Dana Hills 18:04.8 6:02
45 Kent Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:05.5 6:02
46 Michael Fitzgerald Fr Aliso Niguel 18:05.6 6:02
47 Noah Cassetto Fr Trabuco Hills 18:05.9 6:02
48 Jeff Hass Fr Edison-HB 18:06.1 6:02
49 Max Daluisio Fr Trabuco Hills 18:06.6 6:02
50 Christopher Chan Fr Edison-HB 18:07.6 6:03
51 Jack Rowe Fr Tesoro 18:16.6 6:06
52 Trevor Wilt Fr San Clemente 18:19 6:06
53 Dylan Handler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:19.5 6:07
54 Jake Cruzen Fr San Juan Hills 18:19.5 6:07
55 Cole Hazard Fr Huntington Bch 18:20.6 6:07
56 Sebastian Hunter Fr Dana Hills 18:21.2 6:07
57 Ian Proctor Fr University-Irv 18:21.8 6:07
58 Brandon Kershaw Fr University-Irv 18:22.1 6:07
59 Connor O'brien Fr El Toro 18:22.8 6:08
60 Nicholas Santana Fr San Juan Hills 18:22.8 6:08
61 Matthew Bulalacao Fr El Toro 18:22.9 6:08
62 Luca Flick-kaiser Fr University-Irv 18:27.2 6:09
63 Sebastian Vaca Fr Godinez 18:30.6 6:10
64 Michael Shugarman Fr Beckman 18:31.2 6:10
65 Bobby Marino Fr Dana Hills 18:31.7 6:11
66 Edward Hernandez Fr Dana Hills 18:33.7 6:11
67 Johan Halvorsen Norris Fr Tesoro 18:33.8 6:11
68 Cristoff Valdez Fr Dana Hills 18:34.1 6:11
69 Elijah Cobo Fr Cypress 18:34.1 6:11
70 Cedrik Lontok Fr Cypress 18:34.2 6:11
71 Cael Howard Fr Trabuco Hills 18:34.3 6:11
72 Kevin Ambrocio Fr Santa Ana 18:34.7 6:12
73 Slater Ledgard Fr Los Alamitos 18:37.3 6:12
74 Jake Heiting Fr San Juan Hills 18:37.9 6:13
75 Abraham Wallander Fr Los Alamitos 18:38.9 6:13
76 Peter Barrios Fr Santa Ana 18:39.5 6:13
77 Leeangel Cendejas Fr Valencia-Pl 18:39.9 6:13
78 Gunner Zoch Fr Dana Hills 18:40.1 6:13
79 Mitchell Bell Fr San Clemente 18:41.3 6:14
80 Erik Cano Fr Foothill SS 18:41.4 6:14
81 Justin Hsieh Fr Fountain Valley 18:41.7 6:14 2/9 11/24 17/19
82 Devin Mcmahon Fr San Clemente 18:43.4 6:14
83 Tyler Rieger Fr Tesoro 18:44.9 6:15
84 Ethan Walls Fr Aliso Niguel 18:45 6:15
85 Hassan Warsi Fr El Toro 18:45.8 6:15
86 Jack Malony Fr El Toro 18:46.3 6:15
87 Caden Kim Fr San Clemente 18:46.9 6:16
88 Elin Mitchel Fr Huntington Bch 18:47.3 6:16
89 Logan Barragan Fr Los Alamitos 18:47.8 6:16
90 Dylan Muniz Fr University-Irv 18:48.2 6:16
91 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Aliso Niguel 18:48.9 6:16
92 Will Campbell Fr San Clemente 18:52.3 6:17
93 Austin Jenner Fr Dana Hills 18:53 6:18
94 Jacob Lebovitz Fr Los Alamitos 18:54.2 6:18
95 David Trujillo Fr Dana Hills 18:55 6:18
96 Michael Mockus Fr Fountain Valley 18:55.3 6:18 3/9 12/24 14/19 #PR! (SBP)
97 David Goodheart Fr Huntington Bch 18:57.3 6:19
98 Rohit Chawla Fr University-Irv 19:00.6 6:20
99 Ryan Cho Fr Trabuco Hills 19:00.7 6:20
100 Johann Perera Fr Aliso Niguel 19:03.7 6:21
101 Camden Patterson Fr El Toro 19:04.2 6:21
102 Kailer Peterson Fr Fountain Valley 19:11.1 6:24 4/9 14/24 12/18 #PR! (SBP)
103 Anthony Lopez Fr Los Alamitos 19:13.1 6:24
104 Zachary Yost Fr Trabuco Hills 19:16.2 6:25
105 Leonardo Lopez Fr Katella 19:17.1 6:26
106 Taichi Hayashi Fr Trabuco Hills 19:25 6:28
107 Salvador Amezcua Fr San Juan Hills 19:25.1 6:28
108 Ethan Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 19:26.1 6:29
109 Riley Folk Fr El Toro 19:26.4 6:29
110 Parker Cannon Fr San Clemente 19:28.1 6:29
111 Matthew Baumgartner Fr Huntington Bch 19:30 6:30
112 Ethan Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills 19:31.3 6:30
113 Jerar Palian Fr Trabuco Hills 19:33.3 6:31
114 Ewan Shen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:34.4 6:31
115 Yaseen Sattar Fr University-Irv 19:35 6:32
116 Shane Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 19:35.2 6:32
117 Max Katz Fr San Juan Hills 19:35.7 6:32
118 Justin Sudjatmiko Fr Trabuco Hills 19:37 6:32
119 Ismail Olivares Fr Katella 19:37.3 6:32
120 Anthony Adly Fr Tesoro 19:38.9 6:33
121 Brandon Lopez Fr Tesoro 19:39.9 6:33
122 Sebastien Nin Fr Aliso Niguel 19:40.7 6:34
123 Andrew Trankiem Fr Beckman 19:41.2 6:34
124 Brodey Horspool Fr San Clemente 19:41.4 6:34
125 Henry Feuerborn Fr University-Irv 19:41.4 6:34
126 Christopher Lai Fr University-Irv 19:42.1 6:34
127 Chris Flores Fr Foothill SS 19:42.3 6:34
128 Randall Grim Fr Tesoro 19:42.8 6:34
129 Danny Roman Fr Beckman 19:43.7 6:35
130 Benton Brown Fr Foothill SS 19:43.7 6:35
131 Mateo Elizarraras Fr Los Alamitos 19:44.2 6:35
132 Griffin Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel 19:44.5 6:35
133 Max Papageorge Fr Dana Hills 19:45.3 6:35
134 Dylan Gaba Fr Cypress 19:45.8 6:35
135 Ben Wolters Fr Huntington Bch 19:47.1 6:36
136 Ian Brandt Fr Tesoro 19:47.6 6:36
137 Joshua Sherreitt Fr San Clemente 19:48.3 6:36
138 Iman Keyvan Fr Dana Hills 19:50.1 6:37
139 Mitch Pelonis Fr Los Alamitos 19:51.8 6:37
140 Conrad Ledrew Fr Aliso Niguel 19:53.4 6:38
141 Nathen Carey Fr San Clemente 19:53.8 6:38
142 Oziel Flores Fr Santa Ana 19:55.2 6:38
143 Blake Rich Fr Trabuco Hills 19:57.1 6:39
144 Graeme Stage Fr Los Alamitos 19:57.2 6:39
145 Hector Sanchez Fr Santa Ana 19:57.4 6:39
146 Jack Thompson Fr San Juan Hills 19:57.9 6:39
147 Anthony Arceneaux Fr Fountain Valley 19:58.3 6:39 5/9 18/24 13/18
148 Santiago Calderon Fr Katella 19:59.5 6:40
149 Grant Gillinger Fr Edison-HB 20:00 6:40
150 Donathiu Vazquez Jr San Clemente 20:00.3 6:40
151 Diego Harrison Fr San Juan Hills 20:00.3 6:40
152 Ty Neely Fr San Clemente 20:00.8 6:40
153 Alex Tate Fr San Juan Hills 20:00.8 6:40
154 Jack O'connor Fr San Juan Hills 20:01 6:40
155 Owen Ryan Fr Los Alamitos 20:03.1 6:41
156 Luke Schwartz Fr El Toro 20:03.1 6:41
157 Elijah Winn So San Clemente 20:05.4 6:42
158 Kamron Popal Fr Valencia-Pl 20:05.9 6:42
159 Nathan Billings Fr Aliso Niguel 20:07.5 6:43
160 Benjamin Aguilar Fr El Toro 20:07.8 6:43
161 Drew Maldonado Fr San Juan Hills 20:10.3 6:43
162 Dennis Li Fr University-Irv 20:12.4 6:44
163 Michael Pohl Fr Fountain Valley 20:13.6 6:45 6/9 19/24 11/18 #PR! (SBP)
164 Saad Mahmood Fr Fountain Valley 20:15.9 6:45 7/9 20/24 10/16 #PR! (SBP)
165 Casey Arora Fr Trabuco Hills 20:16.5 6:46
166 Jared Larson Fr El Toro 20:16.7 6:46
167 Jose Torres Fr Valencia-Pl 20:18.5 6:46
168 Abarca Luis Fr Santa Ana 20:18.8 6:46
169 Sean Williams Fr Trabuco Hills 20:20 6:47
170 David Keck Fr San Clemente 20:24.4 6:48
171 Peter Park Fr University-Irv 20:28.6 6:50
172 Mark Sailer Fr Trabuco Hills 20:30.5 6:50
173 Isaiah Duport Fr Foothill SS 20:31.3 6:50
174 Erwan Caron Fr El Toro 20:35.4 6:52
175 Ian Cortez Fr Katella 20:36.3 6:52
176 Andrew Eck Fr Valencia-Pl 20:37.2 6:52
177 Elliott Delapre Fr Edison-HB 20:37.8 6:53
178 Luis Aguilar Fr Santa Ana 20:40.6 6:54
179 Nicholas Kresonja Fr Aliso Niguel 20:42 6:54
180 Marcos Ramirez Fr Cypress 20:43.2 6:54
181 Kevin Thai Fr Los Alamitos 20:46.1 6:55
182 Brenden Marsh Fr Trabuco Hills 20:46.6 6:56
183 Ethan Groves Fr Los Alamitos 20:47 6:56
184 Jason Le Fr Trabuco Hills 20:48.6 6:56
185 John Melcher Fr University-Irv 20:50 6:57
186 Vincent Ngo Fr Los Alamitos 20:51.4 6:57
187 Logan Hendricks Fr El Toro 20:51.7 6:57
188 Joaquin Jimenez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52.3 6:57
189 Zane Formosa Fr Edison-HB 20:52.4 6:57
190 Mitch Law Fr Tesoro 20:55 6:58
191 Devin Fontanez Fr Los Alamitos 20:56 6:59
192 Garrick Foth Fr Tesoro 21:02.3 7:01
193 Roane Goode Fr Foothill SS 21:02.6 7:01
194 Chris Perez Fr San Juan Hills 21:03.9 7:01
195 Emmett Roberts Fr El Toro 21:05 7:02
196 Ethan Gamble Fr El Toro 21:06 7:02
197 Aaron Dao Fr Fountain Valley 21:06.5 7:02 8/9 21/24 10/16
198 Joshua Michaels Fr Aliso Niguel 21:07.2 7:02
199 Tate Nelson Fr San Clemente 21:08 7:03
200 Jeremy Muskita Fr Huntington Bch 21:08.6 7:03
201 Leo Steiner Fr Trabuco Hills 21:10.1 7:03
202 Spencer Dart Fr San Juan Hills 21:11.1 7:04
203 Kurt Schetne Fr Fountain Valley 21:11.5 7:04 9/9 22/24 10/14
204 Jose David Pluma Fr Valencia-Pl 21:12.3 7:04
205 Marco Salvoni Fr Los Alamitos 21:14.1 7:05
206 Ian Adams Fr Los Alamitos 21:15.9 7:05
207 Seth Kim Fr Foothill SS 21:17.1 7:06
208 Alex Rocha Fr Valencia-Pl 21:20.4 7:07
209 Connor Burke Fr Trabuco Hills 21:25.2 7:08
210 Camden Hebert Fr Huntington Bch 21:28.1 7:09
211 Daniel Park Fr Los Alamitos 21:30.2 7:10
212 Nicholas Bello Fr San Juan Hills 21:30.3 7:10
213 Jose Lopez Gallego Fr Foothill SS 21:35.9 7:12
214 Colin Deutsch Fr San Clemente 21:36.1 7:12
215 Luke Turner Fr Aliso Niguel 21:36.5 7:12
216 Hahn Truongle Fr Huntington Bch 21:37.7 7:13
217 Austin Yado Fr El Toro 21:42.6 7:14
218 Tyler Tanaka Fr Cypress 21:44.6 7:15
219 Jared Fong Fr Cypress 21:46.2 7:15
220 Matthew Anthony Fr Trabuco Hills 21:46.7 7:16
221 Stephen Higa Fr Cypress 21:47 7:16
222 Nathan Welton Fr Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
223 Kevin Buenrostro Fr Tesoro 21:50.7 7:17
224 Joshua Goodman Fr El Toro 21:51.4 7:17
225 Connor Pratt Fr Valencia-Pl 21:52.4 7:17
226 Kyle Atkinson Fr San Clemente 21:52.4 7:17
227 Vardaan Bhat Fr University-Irv 21:52.8 7:18
228 Gabriel Rincon Fr Santa Ana 21:54.1 7:18
229 Akshit Kishore Fr Trabuco Hills 21:56 7:19
230 Luis Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 22:00.4 7:20
231 Maverick Hadsall Fr San Clemente 22:03.4 7:21
232 Brian Joshua Fr Valencia-Pl 22:06 7:22
233 Jonathon Nam Fr Cypress 22:14.2 7:25
234 Rayden Allen Fr San Juan Hills 22:17.8 7:26
235 Barrett Willett Fr Foothill SS 22:20.1 7:27
236 Aiden Torres Fr Katella 22:21 7:27
237 Jonah Norgren Fr San Juan Hills 22:32 7:31
238 Theodore Hur Fr University-Irv 22:37.2 7:32
239 John Coe Sr El Toro 22:41.4 7:34
240 Jackson Marinos Fr San Clemente 22:42.3 7:34
241 Rushil Gupta Fr University-Irv 22:49.7 7:37
242 John Bannister Jr El Toro 22:57.7 7:39
243 Leyland Yang Fr University-Irv 22:58.6 7:40
244 Russell Dart Fr San Juan Hills 23:14.4 7:45
245 Vince Petokas Fr University-Irv 23:17.8 7:46
246 Steven Dualba Fr University-Irv 23:18 7:46
247 Alexandro Ramos Fr Godinez 23:34.9 7:52
248 Landon Armand Fr University-Irv 23:47.8 7:56
249 Miguel Tellez Fr San Juan Hills 24:02.7 8:01
250 Jacob Silva Fr Katella 24:04.4 8:01
251 Timmy Shellenbergar Fr Los Alamitos 24:45 8:15
252 Roberto Zarco Fr Katella 24:53.9 8:18
253 Sean Kinney Fr El Toro 25:00.1 8:20
254 Daniel Hong Fr University-Irv 25:13.3 8:24
255 Chris Flowers Fr San Juan Hills 25:18.4 8:26
256 Jack Cardeno Fr Foothill SS 25:18.5 8:26
257 Bao Bui Fr Cypress 25:31.5 8:31
258 Austin Gaba Fr Cypress 25:33 8:31
259 Andrew Howard Fr El Toro 25:36.4 8:32
260 Brian Ly Fr Katella 25:52.3 8:37
261 Matthew Chargualaf Fr El Toro 26:58.5 9:00
262 Abrar Ambia Fr Valencia-Pl 27:23.8 9:08
263 Dhruv Patel Fr Valencia-Pl 29:43.4 9:54
264 Ryan Greenbaum Fr Valencia-Pl 31:32.4 10:31
265 John Ream Fr Valencia-Pl 35:36.2 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:46
16:33
5:31
21 Ginanni Viola
Fr
16:09
5:23
1
Ryan Broadhead
Fr
16:09
5:23
2
Justin Boos
Fr
16:40
5:33
3
John Fodor
Fr
16:52
5:37
7
Matthew O'connor
Fr
16:57
5:39
8
Ethan Johnson
Fr
17:07
5:42
12
John Sweeney
Fr
17:10
5:43
14
2 El Toro
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
86:10
17:14
5:45
81 Daniel Guzman
Fr
16:48
5:36
6
Dylan Messineo
Fr
17:11
5:44
15
Anthony Kennen
Fr
17:18
5:46
18
Karter Reid
Fr
17:27
5:49
20
Santiago Sanchez
Fr
17:28
5:49
22
Jayke Pastis
Fr
17:32
5:51
25
Rohit Vedulla
Fr
17:59
6:00
37
3 Trabuco Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
87:18
17:28
5:49
122 Daniel Almada
Fr
16:41
5:34
4
Landen Lee
Fr
16:42
5:34
5
Donnie Collins
Fr
17:43
5:54
31
Kent Johnson
Fr
18:06
6:02
40
Noah Cassetto
Fr
18:06
6:02
42
Max Daluisio
Fr
18:07
6:02
44
Dylan Handler
Fr
18:20
6:07
48
4 Aliso Niguel
6-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:02
88:23
17:41
5:54
144 Gavin Cowdrey
Fr
17:04
5:41
11
Angel Arvizu
Fr
17:29
5:50
23
Anthony Diaz
Fr
17:48
5:56
33
Aj Heydinger
Fr
17:56
5:59
36
Michael Fitzgerald
Fr
18:06
6:02
41
Ethan Walls
Fr
18:45
6:15
70
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
18:49
6:16
75
5 Tesoro
7-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:08
88:29
17:42
5:54
147 Dylan Manning
Fr
17:09
5:43
13
Connor Johnson
Fr
17:35
5:52
26
Cory Hatchel
Fr
17:42
5:54
30
Dylan Idleman
Fr
17:46
5:55
32
Jack Rowe
Fr
18:17
6:06
46
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Fr
18:34
6:11
56
Tyler Rieger
Fr
18:45
6:15
69
6 Beckman
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
90:42
18:08
6:03
216 Joshua Schuld
Fr
16:57
5:39
9
Trey Chatterton
Fr
17:40
5:53
28
Oscar Ng
Fr
17:53
5:58
34
Michael Shugarman
Fr
18:31
6:10
55
Andrew Trankiem
Fr
19:41
6:34
90
Danny Roman
Fr
19:44
6:35
93




7 San Clemente
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:24
90:44
18:09
6:03
228 Ryan Boratynec
Fr
17:20
5:47
19
Nathan Kelley
Fr
17:40
5:53
29
Trevor Wilt
Fr
18:19
6:06
47
Mitchell Bell
Fr
18:41
6:14
65
Devin Mcmahon
Fr
18:43
6:14
68
Caden Kim
Fr
18:47
6:16
71
Will Campbell
Fr
18:52
6:17
76
8 Valencia-Pl
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:08
91:44
18:21
6:07
251 Aiden Larsen
Fr
16:58
5:39
10
Alex Orozco
Fr
17:56
5:59
35
Roman Tijerina
Fr
18:04
6:01
39
Leeangel Cendejas
Fr
18:40
6:13
64
Kamron Popal
Fr
20:06
6:42
103
Jose Torres
Fr
20:19
6:46
106
Andrew Eck
Fr
20:37
6:52
110
9 San Juan Hills
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:58
92:13
18:27
6:09
268 Chance Waller
Fr
17:27
5:49
21
Jake Cruzen
Fr
18:20
6:07
49
Nicholas Santana
Fr
18:23
6:08
53
Jake Heiting
Fr
18:38
6:13
61
Salvador Amezcua
Fr
19:25
6:28
84
Max Katz
Fr
19:36
6:32
88
Jack Thompson
Fr
19:58
6:39
99
10 Los Alamitos
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:18
92:34
18:31
6:10
299 Landon Haas
Fr
17:36
5:52
27
Slater Ledgard
Fr
18:37
6:12
60
Abraham Wallander
Fr
18:39
6:13
62
Logan Barragan
Fr
18:48
6:16
73
Jacob Lebovitz
Fr
18:54
6:18
77
Anthony Lopez
Fr
19:13
6:24
82
Shane Nunez
Fr
19:35
6:32
87
11 University-Irv
16-15-12-12-11
Gap: 0:39
93:00
18:36
6:12
311 Ian Proctor
Fr
18:22
6:07
51
Brandon Kershaw
Fr
18:22
6:07
52
Luca Flick-kaiser
Fr
18:27
6:09
54
Dylan Muniz
Fr
18:48
6:16
74
Rohit Chawla
Fr
19:01
6:20
80
Yaseen Sattar
Fr
19:35
6:32
86
Henry Feuerborn
Fr
19:41
6:34
91
12 Edison-HB
8-9-9-10-12
Gap: 3:23
94:06
18:49
6:16
317 Jeff Ritter
Fr
17:14
5:45
16
Jeff Hass
Fr
18:06
6:02
43
Christopher Chan
Fr
18:08
6:03
45
Grant Gillinger
Fr
20:00
6:40
102
Elliott Delapre
Fr
20:38
6:53
111
Zane Formosa
Fr
20:52
6:57
114




13 Fountain Valley
12-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:26
94:19
18:52
6:17
350 Ethan Lam
Fr
17:32
5:51
24
Justin Hsieh
Fr
18:42
6:14
67
Michael Mockus
Fr
18:55
6:18
78
Kailer Peterson
Fr
19:11
6:24
81
Anthony Arceneaux
Fr
19:58
6:39
100
Michael Pohl
Fr
20:14
6:45
104
Saad Mahmood
Fr
20:16
6:45
105
14 Santa Ana
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:58
95:07
19:01
6:20
355 Carlos Gonzalez
Fr
18:00
6:00
38
Kevin Ambrocio
Fr
18:35
6:12
59
Peter Barrios
Fr
18:40
6:13
63
Oziel Flores
Fr
19:55
6:38
97
Hector Sanchez
Fr
19:57
6:39
98
Abarca Luis
Fr
20:19
6:46
107
Luis Aguilar
Fr
20:41
6:54
112
15 Foothill SS
9-11-15-15-15
Gap: 3:16
95:54
19:11
6:24
377 Caden Sanchez
Fr
17:15
5:45
17
Erik Cano
Fr
18:41
6:14
66
Chris Flores
Fr
19:42
6:34
92
Benton Brown
Fr
19:44
6:35
94
Isaiah Duport
Fr
20:31
6:50
108
Roane Goode
Fr
21:03
7:01
115
Seth Kim
Fr
21:17
7:06
117
16 Huntington Bch
15-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:27
95:22
19:04
6:21
382 Cole Hazard
Fr
18:21
6:07
50
Elin Mitchel
Fr
18:47
6:16
72
David Goodheart
Fr
18:57
6:19
79
Matthew Baumgartner
Fr
19:30
6:30
85
Ben Wolters
Fr
19:47
6:36
96
Jeremy Muskita
Fr
21:09
7:03
116
Camden Hebert
Fr
21:28
7:09
118
17 Cypress
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:11
99:22
19:52
6:37
442 Elijah Cobo
Fr
18:34
6:11
57
Cedrik Lontok
Fr
18:34
6:11
58
Dylan Gaba
Fr
19:46
6:35
95
Marcos Ramirez
Fr
20:43
6:54
113
Tyler Tanaka
Fr
21:45
7:15
119
Jared Fong
Fr
21:46
7:15
120
Stephen Higa
Fr
21:47
7:16
121
18 Katella
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:04
101:51
20:22
6:47
504 Leonardo Lopez
Fr
19:17
6:26
83
Ismail Olivares
Fr
19:37
6:32
89
Santiago Calderon
Fr
20:00
6:40
101
Ian Cortez
Fr
20:36
6:52
109
Aiden Torres
Fr
22:21
7:27
122
Jacob Silva
Fr
24:04
8:01
123
Roberto Zarco
Fr
24:54
8:18
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.