Results from the CBL meet vs Cajon on 3/21/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Scoring Leaders

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Mikela Johnston So 100m V 11.97

1!

11.85 11.85
Roman Reed Sr 100m JV 12.10

3!

13.37
(1.27,9.5)
13.37
(1.27,9.5)
13.37
(1.27,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Felix Espericueta Fr 100m JV 12.33

1!

12.34
(0.01,0.1)
12.34
(0.01,0.1)
12.34
(0.01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Justin Mills Fr 100m JV 12.50 13.28
(0.78,5.9)
13.28
(0.78,5.9)
13.28
(0.78,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Isaiah White Jr 100m V 12.55 13.16
(0.61,4.6)
12.63
(0.08,0.6)
12.63
(0.08,0.6)
11.77 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Aram Bangou Fr 100m JV 12.70 13.55
(0.85,6.3)
13.55
(0.85,6.3)
13.55
(0.85,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Joshua McMillan So 100m JV 12.81 13.02
(0.21,1.6)
13.06
(0.25,1.9)
13.02
(0.21,1.6)
12.24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Ezekiel Macalino Jr 100m JV 12.82
Jacob Lopez So 100m JV 13.13 13.35
(0.22,1.6)
12.88 12.88 You ROCK! (LR)
Nabeel Zafar Jr 100m JV 13.50 15.08
(1.58,10.5)
15.08
(1.58,10.5)
15.08
(1.58,10.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Brandon Best Fr 100m JV 13.70 14.65
(0.95,6.5)
14.65
(0.95,6.5)
14.65
(0.95,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Xzavier McNabb So 100m V 13.97 11.85 11.85
Jace Pangelinan Sr 200m V 23.88

1!

23.29 23.29
Isaiah White Jr 200m V 25.70 24.59
Jacob Lopez So 200m JV 26.22 27.00
(0.78,2.9)
27.00
(0.78,2.9)
27.00
(0.78,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Aram Bangou Fr 200m JV 26.78
Bryan Castro Fr 200m JV 26.81
Ezekiel Macalino Jr 200m JV 26.89
Robert Everhart So 200m JV 26.89 27.37
(0.48,1.8)
26.55 You ROCK! (LY)
Felix Espericueta Fr 200m JV 27.01
Arthur Meyers So 200m JV 27.07 30.64
(3.57,11.7)
30.64
(3.57,11.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Mills Fr 200m JV 28.85
Nabeel Zafar Jr 200m JV 29.79
Brandon Best Fr 200m JV 29.93
Jace Pangelinan Sr 400m V 53.31

5!

53.62
(0.31,0.6)
53.62
(0.31,0.6)
53.62
(0.31,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Rudy Beltran So 400m V 55.70 58.06
(2.36,4.1)
57.18
(1.48,2.6)
56.47
(0.77,1.4)
56.47
(0.77,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Gabriel Gomez So 400m V 56.06 56.48
(0.42,0.7)
56.48
(0.42,0.7)
56.48
(0.42,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Adrian Olmos Jr 400m V 57.72 55.11 54.67
Bryan Castro Fr 400m JV 59.86

5!

1:04.94
(5.08,7.8)
1:04.94
(5.08,7.8)
1:04.94
(5.08,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Corey Ford Fr 400m JV 1:00.13

3!

57.42 57.42
Christopher Dahlgren So 400m JV 1:02.19 1:01.44 1:01.44
Gerardo Bravo Fr 400m JV 1:05.57 1:06.61
(1.04,1.6)
1:06.61
(1.04,1.6)
1:06.61
(1.04,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Simon Opsahl So 800m V 2:03.42

5!

2:02.11 2:00.44
Cole Cooper Jr 800m V 2:06.33

3!

1:58.21
Zane Blum Sr 800m V 2:06.69 2:13.48
(6.79,5.1)
2:13.48
(6.79,5.1)
2:05.69 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Alexander Miller Fr 800m V 2:14.50
Caleb Bazemore So 800m JV 2:18.57

3!

2:27.87
(9.30,6.3)
2:22.59
(4.02,2.8)
2:22.59
(4.02,2.8)
2:19.37
(0.80,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Anthony Melgoza So 800m JV 2:19.25

1!

Anthony Gomez So 800m JV 2:27.10 2:50.26
(23.16,13.6)
2:23.72 2:23.72 You ROCK! (LY)
Isaac Mejia Fr 800m JV 2:29.96 2:33.91
(3.95,2.6)
2:33.91
(3.95,2.6)
2:33.91
(3.95,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Nathan Kelly Sr 800m JV 2:38.91 2:51.51
(12.60,7.3)
2:37.88 2:37.88 You ROCK! (LY)
Gerardo Bravo Fr 800m JV 2:41.01 2:35.10 2:35.10
Jack Bartley Fr 800m JV 2:50.09
Zachary Jones Fr 800m JV 3:15.76 3:15.12 3:15.12
Matthew Hornung So 1600m V 4:38.28

5!

5:05.32
(27.04,8.9)
4:43.80
(5.52,1.9)
4:43.80
(5.52,1.9)
4:43.80
(5.52,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Liam Mapes So 1600m V 4:43.82

1!

5:42.14
(58.32,17.0)
5:42.14
(58.32,17.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alexander Miller Fr 1600m V 4:50.20 4:43.36 4:43.36
Zane Blum Sr 1600m V 4:57.63 4:53.41
Caleb Bazemore So 1600m JV 5:05.24

5!

5:17.47
(12.23,3.9)
5:01.51 5:01.51 You ROCK! (LY)
Corey Ford Fr 1600m JV 5:11.11

1!

Anthony Ramos So 1600m JV 5:13.11
Shane Mapes So 1600m JV 5:28.63 5:36.06
(7.43,2.2)
5:19.56 5:19.56 You ROCK! (LY)
Anthony Gomez So 1600m JV 5:31.91 5:35.72
(3.81,1.1)
5:35.72
(3.81,1.1)
5:35.72
(3.81,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Nathan Kelly Sr 1600m JV 5:33.06 5:29.22 5:29.22
Cole Cooper Jr 3200m V 11:07.12

5!

10:11.12
Simon Opsahl So 3200m V 11:07.72

1!

10:04.00
Matthew Barnett Sr 3200m V 11:08.54 10:43.00
Matthew Hornung So 3200m V 11:08.75 10:43.16 10:39.34
Patrick McIntyre Fr 3200m V 11:10.75 11:07.71 11:07.71
Zachary Botello Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 19.30 19.20 19.20
Mikhail Skapinski Fr 110m Hurdles - 39" JV 19.68

5!

20.61
(0.93,4.5)
20.61
(0.93,4.5)
20.61
(0.93,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Robert Galindo So 110m Hurdles - 39" V 20.07 19.61 19.59
Adrian Olmos Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 46.99

1!

48.88
(1.89,3.9)
48.70
(1.71,3.5)
46.84 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Robert Galindo So 300m Hurdles - 36" V 49.70 51.18
(1.48,2.9)
49.19 49.19 You ROCK! (LY)
Mikhail Skapinski Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" JV 50.39

5!

48.03 48.03
Jacob Blatchley So Shot Put - 12lb JV 23'3.5 27'5 27'5
Brett Hopkins So Shot Put - 12lb JV 26'11.5 30'2 30'2
Tristan Gilbreath Shot Put - 12lb JV 33'3

5!

Jacob Saldivar Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 35'2 39'2.25 39'2.25
Derek Davis Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 37'0 31'4.5
(5'7.5,17.9)
37'2.75 37'2.75 You ROCK! (LY)
John Gill Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 37'7

1!

28'9.5
(8'9.5,30.5)
41'10.5 41'10.5 You ROCK! (LY)
Jacob Blatchley So Discus - 1.6kg JV 65'10 68'4 68'4
Jacob Saldivar Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 67'1 68'2 68'2
Spencer Kettle Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 77'6.5 79'11 79'11
Brett Hopkins So Discus - 1.6kg JV 82'9

5!

72'10
(9'11,13.6)
85'0.5 85'0.5 You ROCK! (LR)
John Gill Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 92'4 86'10
(5'6,6.3)
81'3.5
(11'0.5,13.6)
95'5.5 95'5.5 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Derek Davis Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 110'1

5!

80'6
(29'7,36.7)
116'3 116'3 You ROCK! (LY)
Robert Everhart So High Jump JV 5'2

5!

5'0
(0'2,3.3)
5'4 5'4 You ROCK! (LY)
Arthur Meyers So Long Jump JV 14'6 15'4.5 15'4.5
Nicasio Romero Sr Long Jump JV 15'1.5 14'2.5
(0'11,6.5)
13'0.5
(2'1,16.0)
15'10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Aram Bangou Fr Long Jump JV 15'3
Justin Mills Fr Long Jump JV 15'4.5 16'0 16'0
Steven Nuño Sr Long Jump JV 15'5 15'6.5 16'11.5
Robert Everhart So Long Jump JV 15'7

1!

15'4.5
(0'2.5,1.4)
15'11.75 16'2.25 You ROCK! (LR)
Jacob Lopez So Long Jump JV 16'1.5

5!

Felix Espericueta Fr Long Jump JV 16'1.5

5!

Jacob Herrera Jr Long Jump V 16'4.5 17'11 18'8
Jace Pangelinan Sr Long Jump V 17'5.5 18'3 18'3
Anthony Swan Sr Long Jump V 17'5.75

1!

17'3.5
(0'2.25,1.1)
18'2.5 18'5 You ROCK! (LY)
David Everhart Sr Long Jump V 19'0

5!

18'9
(0'3,1.3)
18'11.5
(0'0.5,0.2)
19'5 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Steven Nuño Sr Triple Jump JV 30'4

1!

30'4
(0,0.0)
29'6.5
(0'9.5,2.7)
29'6.5
(0'9.5,2.7)
31'0.5 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Arthur Meyers So Triple Jump JV 31'3

3!

33'4.5 33'4.5
Nicasio Romero Sr Triple Jump JV 32'6

5!

32'4
(0'2,0.5)
35'10.75 35'10.75 You ROCK! (LR)
David Everhart Sr Triple Jump V 36'2 38'3 39'5
Anthony Swan Sr Triple Jump V 36'11

1!

35'4
(1'7,4.5)
33'6
(3'5,10.2)
35'7
(1'4,3.7)
38'1.5 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V A relay
Adrian Olmos, Isaiah White, Xzavier McNabb, Mikela Johnston
46.97 45.11 45.13 45.13 42.43
4x100m V B relay
David Everhart, Robert Galindo, Spencer Kettle, Rudy Beltran
48.13 45.11 45.13 45.13 42.43
4x100m F/S A relay
Bryan Castro, Felix Espericueta, Mikhail Skapinski, Joshua McMillan
48.23 47.79
4x100m F/S C relay
Isaac Kaisershot, Brandon Best, Ezekiel Macalino, Arthur Meyers
53.23 47.79
4x400m V A relay
Adrian Olmos, Rudy Beltran, Zane Blum, Jace Pangelinan
3:44.54 3:38.00
4x400m V B relay
Cole Cooper, Matthew Barnett, Matthew Hornung, Simon Opsahl
4:01.22 3:38.00
4x400m JV Corey Ford, Bryan Castro, Christopher Dahlgren, Nicasio Romero 4:03.17

1.25/ea

4:00.12 4:00.12 3:56.74
4x400m JV Caleb Bazemore, Anthony Gomez, Gerardo Bravo, Anthony Ramos 4:20.87

0.25/ea

4:00.12 4:00.12 3:56.74
4x400m JV Nathan Kelly, Isaac Mejia, Jack Bartley, Anthony Melgoza 4:50.85 4:00.12 4:00.12 3:56.74

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Nakel Pennix-Webb Sr 100m V 13.39

3!

13.15 13.15
Lauryn White So 100m V 13.47

1!

13.57
(0.10,0.7)
13.57
(0.10,0.7)
13.45 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Dazja McCurry So 100m V 14.32 14.15 14.15
Haley Goodloe Sr 100m JV 14.33

3!

14.52
(0.19,1.3)
14.52
(0.19,1.3)
14.52
(0.19,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Savanna Brommer Fr 100m JV 14.55 14.66
(0.11,0.8)
14.66
(0.11,0.8)
14.66
(0.11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Mia Aranda Fr 100m JV 14.57 14.95
(0.38,2.5)
14.94
(0.37,2.5)
14.94
(0.37,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Kayny Bermudez Jr 100m JV 14.87 15.83
(0.96,6.1)
15.83
(0.96,6.1)
14.44 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Nakel Pennix-Webb Sr 200m V 27.30

3!

27.41
(0.11,0.4)
27.41
(0.11,0.4)
27.41
(0.11,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Haley Goodloe Sr 200m JV 30.70

3!

Kasey Plumb Fr 200m JV 31.40

1!

32.37
(0.97,3.0)
32.37
(0.97,3.0)
32.37
(0.97,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Mia Aranda Fr 200m JV 34.56
Layah Mora So 400m V 1:04.94

3!

1:05.95
(1.01,1.5)
1:08.81
(3.87,5.6)
1:08.81
(3.87,5.6)
1:01.84 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Kasey Plumb Fr 400m JV 1:08.38

5!

1:08.31 1:08.31
Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr 400m V 1:12.82 1:13.02
(0.20,0.3)
1:13.01
(0.19,0.3)
1:07.59 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Audrey Yoh Fr 800m V 2:31.24

3!

2:33.99
(2.75,1.8)
2:33.99
(2.75,1.8)
2:33.99
(2.75,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Shannon Cockerill Fr 800m V 2:42.01 2:45.59
(3.58,2.2)
2:45.59
(3.58,2.2)
2:45.59
(3.58,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jennifer Lopez Fr 800m V 2:43.19 2:42.62 2:42.62
Mary Goebel So 800m V 2:45.15 2:44.56 2:44.56
Emily Castro So 800m JV 2:48.31

5!

3:03.14
(14.83,8.1)
2:55.21
(6.90,3.9)
2:55.09
(6.78,3.9)
2:55.05
(6.74,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Mary Goebel So 1600m V 5:46.19

1!

6:02.04
(15.85,4.4)
6:01.99
(15.80,4.4)
6:01.99
(15.80,4.4)
5:50.14
(3.95,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Jennifer Lopez Fr 1600m V 6:02.72 5:51.40 5:51.40
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr 1600m V 6:05.02 6:02.83 6:02.83
Emily Castro So 1600m JV 6:09.74

5!

6:27.43
(17.69,4.6)
6:18.72
(8.98,2.4)
6:18.72
(8.98,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Shannon Cockerill Fr 3200m V 13:11.12

3!

Austyn Vithayasilp Jr 3200m V 13:13.55

1!

14:06.00
(52.45,6.2)
13:59.39
(45.84,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tairah Jackson Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.34

5!

17.49
(0.15,0.9)
17.49
(0.15,0.9)
17.08 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Amira Okorodudu Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.71

1!

17.76
(0.05,0.3)
17.76
(0.05,0.3)
17.07 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Parker Fromm Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.72 17.84
(0.12,0.7)
17.84
(0.12,0.7)
17.14 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Malena Sefiane Coady Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 18.76

5!

20.57
(1.81,8.8)
20.34
(1.58,7.8)
20.34
(1.58,7.8)
18.84
(0.08,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Sidney Boursaw So 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 18.95

3!

19.49
(0.54,2.8)
19.49
(0.54,2.8)
19.49
(0.54,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Soraya Sefiane Coady Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 22.51

1!

22.84
(0.33,1.4)
22.84
(0.33,1.4)
22.84
(0.33,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Tairah Jackson Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 49.33

5!

48.67 47.47
Parker Fromm Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 53.11

1!

52.82 50.56
Sidney Boursaw So 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 53.31

5!

54.91
(1.60,2.9)
54.91
(1.60,2.9)
54.91
(1.60,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Amira Okorodudu Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 53.71 53.51 50.95
Alice Hernandez So 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 57.90

3!

Malena Sefiane Coady Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 59.95

1!

1:00.19
(0.24,0.4)
1:01.04
(1.09,1.8)
1:01.04
(1.09,1.8)
59.31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Soraya Sefiane Coady Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 1:00.80 1:02.03
(1.23,2.0)
1:02.03
(1.23,2.0)
1:02.03
(1.23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Sydney Gutknecht Sr Shot Put - 4kg JV 17'1

5!

18'1.5 20'11
Kaydy Bermudez Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 18'11 20'9 21'3.5
Alexandria Lopez Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 21'6.5 24'8 24'8
Taylor Gill Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 23'9 22'1.5
(1'7.5,7.3)
24'11 27'7.5 You ROCK! (LY)
Sydney Gutknecht Sr Discus - 1kg JV 33'5.5

3!

41'5 50'1
Taylor Gill Sr Discus - 1kg V 49'8.5 44'9
(4'11.5,11.1)
59'4 59'4 You ROCK! (LY)
Kayny Bermudez Jr Discus - 1kg JV 52'8.5

5!

39'7
(13'1.5,33.2)
56'4 60'0 You ROCK! (LY)
Kaydy Bermudez Jr Discus - 1kg V 55'4 59'7 59'7
Alexandria Lopez Jr Discus - 1kg V 68'8 73'7 73'7
Layah Mora So High Jump V 4'6

5!

4'6
(0,0.0)
4'10 5'0 You ROCK! (LY)
Amira Okorodudu Sr High Jump V 4'6

5!

4'8 4'10
Alice Hernandez So Long Jump JV 11'8.5

1!

12'0.25 12'0.25
Dazja McCurry So Long Jump V 13'4

1!

13'9 13'9
Jersi Pennix Jr Long Jump V 14'8

5!

15'6 16'2.5
Alice Hernandez So Triple Jump JV 26'10.25

5!

26'9.5
(0'0.75,0.2)
26'9.5
(0'0.75,0.2)
26'9.5
(0'0.75,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Parker Fromm Jr Triple Jump V 28'7

3!

28'1
(0'6,1.8)
30'9 30'9 You ROCK! (LY)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Nakel Pennix-Webb, Lauryn White, Dazja McCurry, Tairah Jackson 51.99

1.25/ea

50.65 55.84
(3.85)
52.53
(0.54)
48.06 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
4x100m JV Sidney Boursaw, Haley Goodloe, Alice Hernandez, Mia Aranda 56.47

0.75/ea

55.68 56.51
(0.04)
56.51
(0.04)
54.87 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
4x400m V A relay
Amira Okorodudu, Layah Mora, Lauryn White, Tairah Jackson
4:23.81 4:28.23
(4.42)
4:18.71 4:18.71 4:02.41 You ROCK! (LY)
4x400m V B relay
Audrey Yoh, Ella Moss-Vazquez, Mary Goebel, Jennifer Lopez
4:49.48 4:28.23 4:18.71 4:18.71 4:02.41
4x400m F/S Haley Goodloe, Emily Castro, Alice Hernandez, Kasey Plumb 5:10.53 4:27.08

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.