Results from the Simi Valley Invitational on 3/9/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dunn Jr., Elijah Jr 100m 11.67 11.89
(0.22,1.9)
11.89
(0.22,1.9)
11.44 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Lyon, Shawn Sr 100m 11.82 12.84
(1.02,7.9)
11.82
(0,0.0)
11.44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Affel, Kendrick Fr 100m 12.93 12.72 12.72
Bovon, Niklaus So 100m 13.02 12.95 12.95
Gage, Austin So 100m 13.23 12.74 12.74
Myers, Kyle So 200m 25.69 26.00
(0.31,1.2)
26.00
(0.31,1.2)
26.00
(0.31,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Segura, Elias Fr 200m 26.64 26.45 26.45
Magula, Matthew Sr 200m 27.10 26.19 26.19
Bovon, Niklaus So 200m 27.17 26.85 26.85
Ortiz, Marcus Fr 400m 56.66
Segura, Elias Fr 400m 57.86 59.66
(1.80,3.0)
59.66
(1.80,3.0)
59.66
(1.80,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Graham, Blake Sr 400m 58.51 1:01.24
(2.73,4.5)
1:03.03
(4.52,7.2)
1:03.03
(4.52,7.2)
57.64 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Konstantinovic, Filip So 400m 1:01.65 1:03.70
(2.05,3.2)
1:03.70
(2.05,3.2)
1:03.70
(2.05,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Quezada, Nathan Jr 800m 2:11.06 2:15.01
(3.95,2.9)
2:15.01
(3.95,2.9)
2:15.01
(3.95,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Hoerner, Ryan Sr 800m 2:11.30 2:13.99
(2.69,2.0)
2:13.99
(2.69,2.0)
2:13.99
(2.69,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Verfaillie, Arend So 800m 2:14.12 2:09.17
Bijlsma, Elliott Sr 800m 2:16.30 2:19.00
(2.70,1.9)
2:19.00
(2.70,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoerner, Ryan Sr 1600m 4:49.29 4:53.71
(4.42,1.5)
4:53.71
(4.42,1.5)
4:47.63 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Massie, Ryan Fr 1600m 4:51.57 4:58.80
(7.23,2.4)
4:58.80
(7.23,2.4)
4:58.80
(7.23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Verfaillie, Arend So 1600m 4:52.84 4:54.08
(1.24,0.4)
4:54.08
(1.24,0.4)
4:42.17 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Lux, Lukas So 1600m 4:56.93 5:30.30
(33.37,10.1)
4:59.35
(2.42,0.8)
4:59.35
(2.42,0.8)
4:59.35
(2.42,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Bijlsma, Elliott Sr 3200m 10:09.48 10:21.15
(11.67,1.9)
10:21.15
(11.67,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kooper, Benjamin Sr 3200m 11:16.73 11:43.81
(27.08,3.8)
11:43.81
(27.08,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Greenberg, Bailey Jr Shot Put - 12lb 30'5.5 30'0
(0'5.5,1.5)
32'7 32'8.5 You ROCK! (LY)
Aceves, Jose So Shot Put - 12lb 33'5 30'0.5
(3'4.5,11.2)
39'2 39'2 You ROCK! (LY)
Johnson, Aidan Jr Discus - 1.6kg 59'11 74'9 75'4.5
Greenberg, Bailey Jr Discus - 1.6kg 74'3 88'11 88'11
Aceves, Jose So Discus - 1.6kg 87'8 66'0
(21'8,32.8)
80'11
(6'9,8.3)
85'11
(1'9,2.0)
85'11
(1'9,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Taylor, Charles Fr Pole Vault 7'8 7'0
(0'8,9.5)
8'0 8'0 You ROCK! (LR)
Jourdan, Andres Jr Pole Vault 8'2 9'6 9'6
Hicks, Jackson Fr Long Jump 14'8.5 15'0.5 15'0.5
Hicks, Jackson Fr Triple Jump 27'3.5 30'9.25 30'9.25
Chandler, Reginald Fr Triple Jump 30'5 30'7 30'7

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Elijah Dunn Jr., Diego Kaiser, Matthew Magula, Kyle Myers 48.38

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cooper, Leilani Jr 100m 14.05 13.93 13.54
Callahan, Katie Fr 100m 14.23 14.15 14.15
Perry, Jalah Fr 100m 14.33 14.35
(0.02,0.1)
14.35
(0.02,0.1)
14.35
(0.02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Bargas, Paige Sr 100m 14.51 14.27 14.27
Cooper, Michelle So 100m 14.65 14.35 13.84
Jones, Tyler Jr 200m 28.16 28.37
(0.21,0.7)
28.37
(0.21,0.7)
28.04 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
James, Kayla Fr 200m 28.43 29.31
(0.88,3.0)
29.31
(0.88,3.0)
29.31
(0.88,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Desemone, Madeline Fr 200m 29.24
Callahan, Katie Fr 200m 29.39 30.66
(1.27,4.1)
30.66
(1.27,4.1)
30.66
(1.27,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Chen, Sydney So 200m 30.74 30.17 28.94
Jones, Tyler Jr 400m 1:03.00 1:05.68
(2.68,4.1)
1:03.70
(0.70,1.1)
1:03.70
(0.70,1.1)
1:02.47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Desemone, Madeline Fr 400m 1:04.39
Lee, Natacha Fr 400m 1:10.29 1:10.87
(0.58,0.8)
1:10.87
(0.58,0.8)
1:10.87
(0.58,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Hoffman, Grace Sr 800m 2:29.30 2:35.20
(5.90,3.8)
2:32.43
(3.13,2.1)
2:32.43
(3.13,2.1)
2:29.33
(0.03,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Matlosz, James So 800m 2:29.70 2:32.63
(2.93,1.9)
2:32.63
(2.93,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Gabriella Jr 800m 2:30.38 2:30.93
(0.55,0.4)
2:34.40
(4.02,2.6)
2:30.93
(0.55,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fulcomer, Nicolette Jr 800m 2:30.95 2:31.27
(0.32,0.2)
2:24.62 You ROCK! (LR)
Johnson, Kate Sr 800m 2:35.23 2:48.00
(12.77,7.6)
2:32.29 You ROCK! (LY)
Zago, Sophia So 1600m 5:23.03 5:48.27
(25.24,7.2)
5:32.80
(9.77,2.9)
5:32.80
(9.77,2.9)
5:30.63
(7.60,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Matlosz, James So 1600m 5:23.84 5:32.28
(8.44,2.5)
5:32.90
(9.06,2.7)
5:32.90
(9.06,2.7)
5:30.74
(6.90,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Fulcomer, Nicolette Jr 1600m 5:24.60 5:26.36
(1.76,0.5)
5:26.36
(1.76,0.5)
5:10.83 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Hoffman, Grace Sr 1600m 5:32.36 5:49.10
(16.74,4.8)
5:49.10
(16.74,4.8)
5:29.36 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Johnson, Kate Sr 1600m 5:46.14 6:04.10
(17.96,4.9)
6:04.10
(17.96,4.9)
5:36.01 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Lee, Gabriella Jr 3200m 11:53.91 12:11.48
(17.57,2.4)
12:57.89
(1:03.98,8.2)
12:05.55
(11.64,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marak, Megan Sr Shot Put - 4kg 20'6 21'0 21'0
Hamilton, Samantha So Discus - 1kg 35'8 44'4 44'4
Marak, Megan Sr Discus - 1kg 39'6 49'3 49'3
Mahon, Claire Jr High Jump 4'4 4'4
(0,0.0)
4'4
(0,0.0)
4'4
(0,0.0)
4'6 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Craft, Celestina Jr High Jump 4'6 4'10 4'10
Noble, Ruby Fr Pole Vault 6'2 6'0
(0'2,2.8)
7'0 7'0 You ROCK! (LR)
Moreshead, Franklyn Fr Pole Vault 7'8 8'0 8'0
Castillo, Royanni So Long Jump 12'1.25 12'10 12'10
Mahon, Claire Jr Long Jump 13'4.5 12'10.25
(0'6.25,4.1)
14'0 14'4.25 You ROCK! (LY)
Craft, Celestina Jr Long Jump 14'3.75 12'11
(1'4.75,10.8)
13'9.5
(0'6.25,3.8)
13'9.5
(0'6.25,3.8)
13'9.5
(0'6.25,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Castillo, Royanni So Triple Jump 25'1.5 25'6.5 26'8
Mahon, Claire Jr Triple Jump 29'7.5 29'8 32'2
Craft, Celestina Jr Triple Jump 29'10 27'6
(2'4,8.5)
30'11 30'11 You ROCK! (LY)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x400m Kayla James, Jana Fenton, Leilani Cooper, Sydney Chen 4:27.53

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.