El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Christian, Jamie Fr Fr 22:32.5 7:42 2.93 11/170 2/5 4/30 2/42
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Jr JV 25:43.5 8:47 2.93 60/154 8/8 19/30 1/4
Curran, Hannah Jr V 23:03 7:52 2.93 67/172 4/7 6/30 8/27 21:44 21:00 20:58
Doherty, Cathy Sr JV 25:09.9 8:35 2.93 41/154 5/8 15/30 2/13
Draper, Riley Jr V 23:23.8 7:59 2.93 76/172 5/7 7/30 6/23 23:00 23:00 23:00
Elfarissi, Sabrine So So 26:35.4 9:05 2.93 90/192 6/10 23/30 1/6 24:55 24:55 24:55
Feldman, Laura Sr JV 24:08.2 8:14 2.93 24/154 2/8 11/30 7/37 23:03 23:03 23:03
Flores, Eileen So So 26:51 9:10 2.93 95/192 8/10 25/30 1/1
Griffin, Alexandria Jr JV 25:19.7 8:39 2.93 49/154 7/8 17/30 2/5
Gutierrez, Mariela Jr V 23:44.4 8:06 2.93 81/172 6/7 9/30 4/18 22:15 20:39 20:39
Harmon, Brianna Jr V 22:28.1 7:40 2.93 50/172 1/7 2/30 22/34 25:53
(3:25,13.2)
25:53
(3:25,13.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Genevieve Jr V 22:35.5 7:43 2.93 54/172 3/7 5/30 9/29 24:16
(1:41,6.9)
24:16
(1:41,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kartvedt, Lindsey So So 27:47.7 9:29 2.93 117/192 10/10 28/30 1/1 22:07 22:07 22:07
Kramer, Karina Fr Fr 22:07.4 7:33 2.93 10/170 1/5 1/30 9/69
Lee, Jessica Sr V 22:30 7:41 2.93 52/172 2/7 3/30 14/30 22:02 21:04 20:55
Liang, Helen Fr Fr 27:42.3 9:27 2.93 91/170 3/5 27/30 10/27
Lozano, Marcela So So 27:16.3 9:18 2.93 99/192 9/10 26/30 1/1
Maas-Ruane, Isabella So So 26:40.7 9:06 2.93 94/192 7/10 24/30 1/2 29:15
(2:34,8.8)
29:15
(2:34,8.8)
29:15
(2:34,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Masocol, Maryclare So So 23:56.6 8:10 2.93 23/192 1/10 10/30 20/75 24:02
(0:05,0.4)
24:02
(0:05,0.4)
24:02
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mendoza, Tammy Fr Fr 31:07.1 10:37 2.93 150/170 5/5 30/30 8/10
Myers, Bailey So So 26:01 8:53 2.93 78/192 3/10 20/30 9/30
Nilsson, Alex So So 26:14.3 8:57 2.93 82/192 4/10 21/30 4/16 24:46 24:46 24:46
Obitz, Taylor Fr Fr 29:37.6 10:07 2.93 131/170 4/5 29/30 9/14
Pirsztuk, Mikyla Jr JV 23:24 7:59 2.93 12/154 1/8 8/30 6/47
Robinson, Sarah Jr V 24:55.8 8:31 2.93 107/172 7/7 14/30 4/11 22:44 21:57 21:57
Seversen, Laura So So 25:24.7 8:40 2.93 58/192 2/10 18/30 13/50
Soon, Chrizelle So So 26:28.1 9:02 2.93 87/192 5/10 22/30 4/10
Walz, Catherine Jr JV 24:17.4 8:17 2.93 25/154 3/8 12/30 3/19 23:38 23:38 23:38
Wilbanks, Sydney Sr JV 24:29.5 8:22 2.93 30/154 4/8 13/30 3/17 22:24 21:41
Yob, Brenna Jr JV 25:13.4 8:37 2.93 45/154 6/8 16/30 2/9 22:44 22:44 22:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/23 114:00
0:56
2.93 7:47 7:40 7:59 275 7:07 109:37 106:04 98:00 Brianna Harmon (46), Jessica Lee (48), Genevieve Johnson (50), Hannah Curran (62), Riley Draper (69)
So 1st 5 7/10 128:05
2:32
2.93 8:45 8:10 9:02 135 8:17 116:50 116:50 116:21 Maryclare Masocol (11), Laura Seversen (22), Bailey Myers (31), Alex Nilsson (34), Chrizelle Soon (37)
So 2nd 5 1/1 135:11
1:12
2.93 9:14 9:05 9:29 15 9:14 134:34 134:34 134:34 Sabrine Elfarissi (1), Isabella Maas-Ruane (2), Eileen Flores (3), Marcela Lozano (4), Lindsey Kartvedt (5)
JV 1st 5 3/13 121:29
1:46
2.93 8:18 7:59 8:35 112 7:45 Mikyla Pirsztuk (11), Laura Feldman (22), Catherine Walz (23), Sydney Wilbanks (25), Cathy Doherty (31)
Fr 1st 5 6/10 133:07
9:00
2.93 9:05 7:33 10:37 144 8:02 133:28
(0:21,0.3)
133:28
(0:21,0.3)
119:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Karina Kramer (3), Jamie Christian (4), Helen Liang (36), Taylor Obitz (48), Tammy Mendoza (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelyn Breitschwerdt Sr St. Lucy's 19:31.1 6:40
2 Kayla Grahn Sr Flintridge 19:44.9 6:44
3 Alexa Flagg Sr West Valley (cot) 19:46.8 6:45
4 Malea Martin Sr San Luis Obispo 19:56.5 6:48
5 Sabrina Lucio Fr St. Lucy's 19:58.8 6:49
6 Karina Carstens Sr Exeter 20:03.4 6:51
7 Elizabeth Coda Jr Notre Dame (so) 20:10.6 6:53
8 Heather Feldmann So Sage Creek 20:25.4 6:58
9 Cassie Land Fr Sonora (son) 20:42.1 7:04
10 Aaliyah Williams Sr Yucca Valley 20:43.2 7:04
11 Mariah Muchtar Sr Yucca Valley 20:43.5 7:04
12 Hannah Howard Jr La Salle 20:46.4 7:05
13 Keefer Mikela So Carpinteria 20:55 7:08
14 Makenna Maucher Fr La Salle 20:59.7 7:10
15 Madison Evans Sr Notre Dame A 21:05.3 7:12
16 Mikayla Smith So Notre Dame (so) 21:08.8 7:13
17 Brittni Frace Jr Atascadero 21:14.2 7:15
18 Chloe Leong Fr St. Lucy's 21:16.4 7:16
19 Monica Collins So Flintridge 21:21.3 7:17
20 Maria Orozco Jr Atascadero 21:21.7 7:17
21 Kate Miller So San Luis Obispo 21:24.4 7:18
22 Ashley Mayo Fr La Salle 21:29.4 7:20
23 Jenny Grady Jr San Luis Obispo 21:31.9 7:21
24 Brianna Corvese Fr St. Lucy's 21:34.9 7:22
25 Fiona Nielsen Fr Eastlake 21:35.4 7:22
26 Kaili Inouye So Louisville 21:36.1 7:22
27 Andrea Anez So Exeter 21:38.2 7:23
28 Mariah Moro Fr Notre Dame (so) 21:40.9 7:24
29 Angela Orellana-sanchez Jr Marshall Fund 21:44.1 7:25
30 Victoria French Fr Sonora (son) 21:45.3 7:25
31 Alyssa Gatti Fr Barstow 21:48.9 7:27
32 Emily Bonilla So Eastlake 21:50.6 7:27
33 Karen Bruce Fr St. Lucy's 21:55.9 7:29
34 Emily Olvera So Costa Mesa 21:58.9 7:30
35 Lauren Foster So Dixon 22:01.4 7:31
36 Kitsia Pelayo So Dixon 22:03.7 7:32
37 Kristina Greenwood Jr Cabrillo (lom) 22:04.6 7:32
38 Sarah Vega Sr Flintridge 22:05.8 7:32
39 Melissa Evans So St. Lucy's 22:07.5 7:33
40 Abigail Marich Jr La Salle 22:09.6 7:34
41 Becklee Cortez Sr Pioneer (whi) 22:12.1 7:35
42 Dana Hjelm Jr Cabrillo (lom) 22:13.6 7:35
43 Samantha Knapp Fr La Salle 22:16.7 7:36
44 Jackie Villalobos Sr Eastlake 22:18.2 7:37
45 Mia Costello Jr Eastlake 22:20.3 7:37
46 Cassie Hendricks Sr Yucca Valley 22:20.3 7:37
47 Sarah Reid Sr Exeter 22:21.6 7:38
48 Lesley Diaz Sr Costa Mesa 22:22.7 7:38
49 Leyla Mcfarland Fr Eastlake 22:26.7 7:40
50 Brianna Harmon Jr El Segundo 22:28.1 7:40 1/7 2/30 22/34 25:53
(3:25)
25:53
(3:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Juliette Fedoroff Jr Notre Dame (so) 22:28.8 7:40
52 Jessica Lee Sr El Segundo 22:30 7:41 2/7 3/30 14/30 22:02 21:04 20:55
53 Rosie Lemm Jr Yucca Valley 22:30.9 7:41
54 Genevieve Johnson Jr El Segundo 22:35.5 7:43 3/7 5/30 9/29 24:16
(1:41)
24:16
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Anne Fitz Sr Notre Dame A 22:40.5 7:44
56 Emma Hilty Jr San Luis Obispo 22:45.4 7:46
57 Kiarra Ko-madden Fr Dixon 22:46.1 7:46
58 Flor Hernandez So Nipomo 22:48.6 7:47
59 Anna Moore So Dixon 22:49.2 7:47
60 Clara Toubes Jr West Valley (cot) 22:49.9 7:48
61 Gaby Fantone Jr Carpinteria 22:51.5 7:48
62 Makenna Cash So Eastlake 22:52.6 7:48
63 Farrah Bassey Jr Hillcrest 22:53.8 7:49
64 Sophia Stevens Sr Cabrillo (lom) 22:55.9 7:50
65 Kenidi Campa Sr San Luis Obispo 22:57.7 7:50
66 Celiese Zasueta Jr Eastlake 22:58.4 7:50
67 Hannah Curran Jr El Segundo 23:03 7:52 4/7 6/30 8/27 21:44 21:00 20:58
68 Catherine Pimentel Jr Costa Mesa 23:10.2 7:54
69 Francheska Cross Fr Flintridge 23:10.6 7:55
70 Sara Campos Sr Exeter 23:15.8 7:56
71 Kaarina Thompson Fr Sonora (son) 23:16.2 7:57
72 Haley Lym So Cabrillo (lom) 23:18.2 7:57
73 Sarah Peterson So Flintridge 23:21.2 7:58
74 Jasmyne Aragon Fr West Valley (cot) 23:22 7:58
75 Kasey Bauer Sr San Luis Obispo 23:23.6 7:59
76 Riley Draper Jr El Segundo 23:23.8 7:59 5/7 7/30 6/23 23:00 23:00 23:00
77 Nicole Golden Sr Nordhoff 23:27.3 8:00
78 Summer Rutherford Sr Atascadero 23:28.1 8:01
79 Valerie Valencia Jr Hillcrest 23:31.3 8:02
80 Kendall Hamilton So San Luis Obispo 23:35.6 8:03
81 Mariela Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 23:44.4 8:06 6/7 9/30 4/18 22:15 20:39 20:39
82 Breanna Perez Fr Nordhoff 23:46.9 8:07
83 Elizabeth Lomis Sr Louisville 23:48.2 8:07
84 Nikki Torres Jr Dixon 23:51.5 8:09
85 Yeh Lauren Fr Flintridge 23:55.5 8:10
86 Jacqueline Tooley Jr La Salle 23:56.3 8:10
87 Sarah Breitschwerdt So St. Lucy's 24:01.7 8:12
88 Vanessa Avila Sr Nipomo 24:07.8 8:14
89 Estefania Juarez Jr Cabrillo (lom) 24:08.5 8:14
90 Sophia O'neal Jr Dixon 24:11 8:15
91 Tania Jaramillo Sr Costa Mesa 24:12.7 8:16
92 Annie Wendelin Jr Louisville 24:14.2 8:16
93 Preciosa Martinez Sr University P 24:18 8:18
94 Brenda Morales Sr Nordhoff 24:19.1 8:18
95 Keegan Canfield So Sage Creek 24:21 8:19
96 Lotty Halle Jr Louisville 24:25.8 8:20
97 Bella Sanchez Jr Cabrillo (lom) 24:26.4 8:20
98 Tania Amaya Jr Whittier Christian 24:27.1 8:21
99 April Jungo So Nordhoff 24:30.5 8:22
100 Taylor Moseley So Sage Creek 24:32.2 8:22
101 Monika Mays Jr Yucca Valley 24:33.4 8:23
102 Natasha Solorio Jr Woodland 24:34.3 8:23
103 Nona Golden So Nordhoff 24:37.2 8:24
104 Katie Vinzinski So Sage Creek 24:43.8 8:26
105 Kylie Rodriguez Sr Nipomo 24:48.3 8:28
106 Kristine Daily Jr Notre Dame (so) 24:50.2 8:29
107 Sarah Robinson Jr El Segundo 24:55.8 8:31 7/7 14/30 4/11 22:44 21:57 21:57
108 Stephanie Mills Sr Atascadero 25:01.4 8:32
109 Lauren Franklin So Hillcrest 25:03.9 8:33
110 Mary Konopliv Sr Marshall Fund 25:05.2 8:34
111 Beatriz Galavan Sr Ganesha 25:05.6 8:34
112 Natalie Hawks So Sonora (son) 25:13.3 8:36
113 Marley Jenks Fr Notre Dame A 25:15.7 8:37
114 Karina Herrera Sr Nipomo 25:20.1 8:39
115 Atlantis Roberts Sr Barstow 25:23.6 8:40
116 Meghan Tenel Sr Tamalpais 25:24.9 8:40
117 Natalia Palamino Fr Dixon 25:25.6 8:41
118 Cassidie Crowe So Nipomo 25:26.5 8:41
119 Alondra Campuzano So Carpinteria 25:29.1 8:42
120 Lily Spirtos Sr Louisville 25:31 8:43
121 Olivia Pole So Louisville 25:32.6 8:43
122 Christina Gabbard Sr Yucca Valley 25:35.1 8:44
123 Camilla Montelongo Jr Whittier Christian 25:37.3 8:45
124 Olivia Leadbetter Sr Marshall Fund 25:43.4 8:47
125 Alvarez Alejandra Fr Carpinteria 25:44.8 8:47
126 Oriana Salazar Jr Holtville 25:50.8 8:49
127 Breanna Velasquez Jr Barstow 25:51.8 8:50
128 Garcia Alejandra Fr Carpinteria 25:52 8:50
129 Jaramillo Jasmin Jr Carpinteria 25:53.4 8:50
130 Haley Yowler Jr Cabrillo (lom) 25:56.5 8:51
131 Mia Wafer Jr Notre Dame A 25:57.9 8:52
132 Lily Prince So Sage Creek 25:58.5 8:52
133 Camille Franco Sr Atascadero 26:05.7 8:54
134 Marie Ciprari Jr Notre Dame A 26:07.1 8:55
135 Mitzi Velazquez So Hillcrest 26:12.2 8:57
136 Destiny Matthews Fr University P 26:16.2 8:58
137 Valerie Navarro So Exeter 26:19.5 8:59
138 Liseth Garcia Sr Woodland 26:20.5 8:59
139 Amber Handal Fr Notre Dame A 26:22.3 9:00
140 Maria Gomez So Ganesha 26:22.3 9:00
141 Daijah Oliva Jr Woodland 26:22.6 9:00
142 Paola Sanchez Jr Ganesha 26:26.2 9:01
143 Alex Lagos Fr Notre Dame (so) 26:29.6 9:03
144 Tyler Williams Fr Louisville 26:31.2 9:03
145 Diana Ponce So Nordhoff 26:36.1 9:05
146 Evelin Reyes Mora Jr Barstow 26:37.2 9:05
147 Gesuri Nava Jr Madison 26:57.9 9:12
148 Aileen Gomez Fr University P 27:01.3 9:13
149 Danielle Jimenez Sr Marshall Fund 27:01.8 9:14
150 Angelina Rocca So Sage Creek 27:02.3 9:14
151 Emily Beeve Jr Flintridge 27:06 9:15
152 Alba Chilel Sr Marshall Fund 27:08.7 9:16
153 Lilli Deleon Fr Notre Dame (so) 27:13.9 9:18
154 Lissett Santillan Jr Woodland 27:24.6 9:21
155 Anne Bornhorn So Notre Dame A 27:25.9 9:22
156 Hannah Reyes Sr Madison 27:48.8 9:30
157 Desteny Duque Fr Hillcrest 27:58.5 9:33
158 Castillo Marianna Sr Madison 27:59.9 9:33
159 Elisa Evan Jr St. Mary's Academy 28:06.9 9:36
160 Rebeca Delacruz Jr University P 28:09.6 9:37
161 Itzel Huerta Sr University P 28:34.2 9:45
162 Destiny Marin Jr Pioneer (whi) 28:35.1 9:45
163 Maria Orellana-sanchez Jr Marshall Fund 28:37.7 9:46
164 Danielle Diaz So Pioneer (whi) 28:38.1 9:46
165 Isabel Rangel Sr Pioneer (whi) 28:45.7 9:49
166 Crysyal Moran Sr Pioneer (whi) 29:04.3 9:55
167 Emily Arroyo Sr Costa Mesa 29:06.1 9:56
168 Taylor Witcher Sr Nipomo 29:09.1 9:57
169 Sabrina Lechuga Jr University P 29:27 10:03
170 Alex Holguin Sr University P 29:27.2 10:03
171 Melanie Brower Jr Excelsior 29:46.1 10:10
172 Rachel Reyes So Madison 29:55.5 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Lucy's
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
104:17
20:51
7:07
72 Katelyn Breitsch
Sr
19:31
6:40
1
Sabrina Lucio
Fr
19:59
6:49
4
Chloe Leong
Fr
21:16
7:16
16
Brianna Corvese
Fr
21:35
7:22
22
Karen Bruce
Fr
21:56
7:29
29
Melissa Evans
So
22:08
7:33
35
Sarah Breitsch
So
24:02
8:12
80
2 La Salle
8-5-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
107:42
21:32
7:21
117 Hannah Howard
Jr
20:46
7:05
10
Makenna Maucher
Fr
21:00
7:10
12
Ashley Mayo
Fr
21:29
7:20
20
Abigail Marich
Jr
22:10
7:34
36
Samantha Knapp
Fr
22:17
7:36
39
Jacqueli Tooley
Jr
23:56
8:10
79




3 San Luis Obispo
3-5-3-4-3
Gap: 3:01
108:36
21:43
7:25
155 Malea Martin
Sr
19:57
6:48
3
Kate Miller
So
21:24
7:18
19
Jenny Grady
Jr
21:32
7:21
21
Emma Hilty
Jr
22:45
7:46
52
Kenidi Campa
Sr
22:58
7:50
60
Kasey Bauer
Sr
23:24
7:59
68
Kendall Hamilton
So
23:36
8:03
73
4 Eastlake
12-9-8-7-4
Gap: 0:51
110:31
22:06
7:33
177 Fiona Nielsen
Fr
21:35
7:22
23
Emily Bonilla
So
21:51
7:27
28
Jackie Villalob
Sr
22:18
7:37
40
Mia Costello
Jr
22:20
7:37
41
Leyla Mcfarlan
Fr
22:27
7:40
45
Makenna Cash
So
22:53
7:48
57
Celiese Zasueta
Jr
22:58
7:50
61
5 Flintridge
2-3-5-6-5
Gap: 3:36
109:44
21:57
7:29
184 Kayla Grahn
Sr
19:45
6:44
2
Monica Collins
So
21:21
7:17
17
Sarah Vega
Sr
22:06
7:32
34
Franches Cross
Fr
23:11
7:55
64
Sarah Peterson
So
23:21
7:58
67
Yeh Lauren
Fr
23:56
8:10
78
Emily Beeve
Jr
27:06
9:15
129
6 Notre Dame (so)
5-4-4-3-6
Gap: 4:40
110:19
22:04
7:32
190 Elizabet Coda
Jr
20:11
6:53
6
Mikayla Smith
So
21:09
7:13
14
Mariah Moro
Fr
21:41
7:24
26
Juliette Fedoroff
Jr
22:29
7:40
47
Kristine Daily
Jr
24:50
8:29
97
Alex Lagos
Fr
26:30
9:03
123
Lilli Deleon
Fr
27:14
9:18
131
7 Yucca Valley
7-2-6-5-7
Gap: 3:50
110:51
22:10
7:34
201 Aaliyah Williams
Sr
20:43
7:04
8
Mariah Muchtar
Sr
20:44
7:04
9
Cassie Hendrick
Sr
22:20
7:37
42
Rosie Lemm
Jr
22:31
7:41
49
Monika Mays
Jr
24:33
8:23
93
Christin Gabbard
Sr
25:35
8:44
109




8 Dixon
16-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:50
113:32
22:42
7:45
248 Lauren Foster
So
22:01
7:31
31
Kitsia Pelayo
So
22:04
7:32
32
Kiarra Ko-madde
Fr
22:46
7:46
53
Anna Moore
So
22:49
7:47
55
Nikki Torres
Jr
23:52
8:09
77
Sophia O'neal
Jr
24:11
8:15
83
Natalia Palamino
Fr
25:26
8:41
104
9 Exeter
4-7-7-8-9
Gap: 6:16
113:39
22:44
7:45
259 Karina Carstens
Sr
20:03
6:51
5
Andrea Anez
So
21:38
7:23
25
Sarah Reid
Sr
22:22
7:38
43
Sara Campos
Sr
23:16
7:56
65
Valerie Navarro
So
26:20
8:59
121








10 El Segundo
19-15-13-12-10
Gap: 0:56
114:00
22:48
7:47
275 Brianna Harmon
Jr
22:28
7:40
46
Jessica Lee
Sr
22:30
7:41
48
Geneviev Johnson
Jr
22:36
7:43
50
Hannah Curran
Jr
23:03
7:52
62
Riley Draper
Jr
23:24
7:59
69
Mariela Gutierre
Jr
23:44
8:06
74
Sarah Robinson
Jr
24:56
8:31
98
11 Cabrillo (lom)
17-13-11-10-11
Gap: 2:04
114:41
22:56
7:50
278 Kristina Greenwoo
Jr
22:05
7:32
33
Dana Hjelm
Jr
22:14
7:35
38
Sophia Stevens
Sr
22:56
7:50
59
Haley Lym
So
23:18
7:57
66
Estefani Juarez
Jr
24:09
8:14
82
Bella Sanchez
Jr
24:26
8:20
90
Haley Yowler
Jr
25:57
8:51
114
12 Atascadero
11-8-9-11-12
Gap: 4:52
117:11
23:26
8:00
320 Brittni Frace
Jr
21:14
7:15
15
Maria Orozco
Jr
21:22
7:17
18
Summer Rutherfo
Sr
23:28
8:01
71
Stephani Mills
Sr
25:01
8:32
99
Camille Franco
Sr
26:06
8:54
117








13 Costa Mesa
15-14-12-13-13
Gap: 7:07
120:51
24:10
8:15
362 Emily Olvera
So
21:59
7:30
30
Lesley Diaz
Sr
22:23
7:38
44
Catherin Pimentel
Jr
23:10
7:54
63
Tania Jaramill
Sr
24:13
8:16
84
Emily Arroyo
Sr
29:06
9:56
141








14 Louisville
13-17-16-14-14
Gap: 3:55
119:35
23:55
8:10
381 Kaili Inouye
So
21:36
7:22
24
Elizabet Lomis
Sr
23:48
8:07
76
Annie Wendelin
Jr
24:14
8:16
85
Lotty Halle
Jr
24:26
8:20
89
Lily Spirtos
Sr
25:31
8:43
107
Olivia Pole
So
25:33
8:43
108
Tyler Williams
Fr
26:31
9:03
124
15 Carpinteria
9-12-15-17-15
Gap: 4:57
120:52
24:10
8:15
396 Keefer Mikela
So
20:55
7:08
11
Gaby Fantone
Jr
22:52
7:48
56
Alondra Campuzan
So
25:29
8:42
106
Alvarez Alejandr
Fr
25:45
8:47
111
Garcia Alejandr
Fr
25:52
8:50
112
Jaramill Jasmin
Jr
25:53
8:50
113




16 Sage Creek
6-16-17-16-16
Gap: 5:33
120:01
24:00
8:12
398 Heather Feldmann
So
20:25
6:58
7
Keegan Canfield
So
24:21
8:19
88
Taylor Moseley
So
24:32
8:22
92
Katie Vinzinsk
So
24:44
8:26
95
Lily Prince
So
25:59
8:52
116
Angelina Rocca
So
27:02
9:14
128




17 Notre Dame A
10-11-14-15-17
Gap: 5:02
121:07
24:13
8:16
399 Madison Evans
Sr
21:05
7:12
13
Anne Fitz
Sr
22:41
7:44
51
Marley Jenks
Fr
25:16
8:37
102
Mia Wafer
Jr
25:58
8:52
115
Marie Ciprari
Jr
26:07
8:55
118
Amber Handal
Fr
26:22
9:00
122
Anne Bornhorn
So
27:26
9:22
132
18 Nordhoff
22-21-20-18-18
Gap: 1:10
120:41
24:08
8:14
417 Nicole Golden
Sr
23:27
8:00
70
Breanna Perez
Fr
23:47
8:07
75
Brenda Morales
Sr
24:19
8:18
87
April Jungo
So
24:31
8:22
91
Nona Golden
So
24:37
8:24
94
Diana Ponce
So
26:36
9:05
125




19 Nipomo
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:38
122:31
24:30
8:22
439 Flor Hernande
So
22:49
7:47
54
Vanessa Avila
Sr
24:08
8:14
81
Kylie Rodrigue
Sr
24:48
8:28
96
Karina Herrera
Sr
25:20
8:39
103
Cassidie Crowe
So
25:27
8:41
105
Taylor Witcher
Sr
29:09
9:57
142




20 Hillcrest
21-19-18-20-20
Gap: 5:05
125:40
25:08
8:35
482 Farrah Bassey
Jr
22:54
7:49
58
Valerie Valencia
Jr
23:31
8:02
72
Lauren Franklin
So
25:04
8:33
100
Mitzi Velazque
So
26:12
8:57
119
Desteny Duque
Fr
27:59
9:33
133








21 Marshall Fund
14-18-21-21-21
Gap: 5:25
126:43
25:21
8:39
495 Angela Orellana
Jr
21:44
7:25
27
Mary Konopliv
Sr
25:05
8:34
101
Olivia Leadbett
Sr
25:43
8:47
110
Danielle Jimenez
Sr
27:02
9:14
127
Alba Chilel
Sr
27:09
9:16
130
Maria Orellana
Jr
28:38
9:46
137




22 Pioneer (whi)
18-22-22-22-22
Gap: 6:52
137:15
27:27
9:22
590 Becklee Cortez
Sr
22:12
7:35
37
Destiny Marin
Jr
28:35
9:45
136
Danielle Diaz
So
28:38
9:46
138
Isabel Rangel
Sr
28:46
9:49
139
Crysyal Moran
Sr
29:04
9:55
140








23 University P
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:16
134:19
26:52
9:10
601 Preciosa Martinez
Sr
24:18
8:18
86
Destiny Matthews
Fr
26:16
8:58
120
Aileen Gomez
Fr
27:01
9:13
126
Rebeca Delacruz
Jr
28:10
9:37
134
Itzel Huerta
Sr
28:34
9:45
135
Sabrina Lechuga
Jr
29:27
10:03
143
Alex Holguin
Sr
29:27
10:03
144
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Janice Deguerio So Santana 20:04 6:51
2 Amy Baray So Whittier Christian 21:40 7:24
3 Lindsey Mcallister So Marymount 21:50.2 7:27
4 Julia Ernst So Burroughs (rid) 22:12.9 7:35
5 Ellie Nisbet So Atascadero 22:13.8 7:35
6 Maddie Toste So Atascadero 22:27.6 7:40
7 Alexia Missett So Yucca Valley 22:41.2 7:45
8 Nicole Vargas So Ramona Convent 22:45 7:46
9 Jamie Lewis So Liberty (mad) 22:50.5 7:48
10 Emma Neilsen So Saddleback V 22:55.8 7:50
11 Natalie Thornton So Mesa Grande Academy 23:02.2 7:52
12 Katie Hughes So Immaculate Heart 23:08.8 7:54
13 Alejandra Larriva-latt So San Marino 23:16.3 7:57
14 Karen Cruz So Santana 23:20.3 7:58
15 Carolyn Najera So Immaculate Heart 23:21.4 7:58
16 Jennifer Lutfi So Rosary (ful) 23:23.4 7:59
17 Serena Lowe So Oxford Academy 23:25.1 8:00
18 Allison Smith So Jserra 23:38 8:04
19 Meliza San Jose So San Lorenzo Valley 23:51.1 8:08
20 Kelly Faenza So Flintridge 23:53.8 8:09
21 Bridget Devlin So Costa Mesa 23:54 8:09
22 Olivia Cadena So University P 23:54.2 8:09
23 Maryclare Masocol So El Segundo 23:56.6 8:10 1/10 10/30 20/75 24:02
(0:05)
24:02
(0:05)
24:02
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Sydney Reinart So Jserra 23:57.2 8:11
25 Eden Hahn So St. Bonaventure 24:19.2 8:18
26 Rebecca Baron So The Buckley 24:27.8 8:21
27 Chloe Romero So Acad. Career 24:31.6 8:22
28 Savannah Lindsey So Atascadero 24:33.5 8:23
29 Emily Vu So Costa Mesa 24:37.5 8:24
30 Hannah Scott So Flintridge 24:38.2 8:25
31 Kate Nelson So Yucca Valley 24:40.5 8:25
32 Alyssa Ramirez So Fillmore 24:44 8:26
33 Rachel Alexander So Christian 24:49.4 8:28
34 Katie Kaiser So Heritage Christian 24:51.6 8:29
35 Lindsey Slenk So Valley Chris 24:52.4 8:29
36 Tiffany Hernandez So Saddleback V 24:53.2 8:30
37 Lauren Magdaleno So Fillmore 24:55.4 8:30
38 Chelsea Carillo So Oxford Academy 24:57.7 8:31
39 Molly Campbell So San Joaquin 24:58.9 8:32
40 Ashley Vargas So The Academy Charter 25:03.1 8:33
41 Olivia Baer So Maranatha 25:04.8 8:34
42 Muriel Clapp So Bishop Montgomery 25:05.7 8:34
43 Kathrine Kennedy So Yucca Valley 25:08 8:35
44 Audrey Landes So Santa Fe Christian 25:08.1 8:35
45 Murray June So Half Moon Bay 25:08.1 8:35
46 Makayla Miles So Nordhoff 25:08.5 8:35
47 Danielle Jaworski So San Luis Obispo 25:10.1 8:35
48 Hannah Lockmann So Santana 25:14.4 8:37
49 Andrea Loera So Heritage Christian 25:14.7 8:37
50 Alyssa Avalos So St. Lucy's 25:14.9 8:37
51 Jessie Rapoza So St. Joseph (lak) 25:15.7 8:37
52 Destini Cuarezma So St. Joseph (lak) 25:16 8:37
53 Blair Peppe So Immaculate Heart 25:19.3 8:39
54 Lizette Cisneros So Central Vall 25:20.2 8:39
55 Sarahi Terrones So Bret Harte 25:22.9 8:40
56 Emily Kinnaman So Foothill Technology 25:23.7 8:40
57 Jazmine Soria So Edgewood 25:24.3 8:40
58 Laura Seversen So El Segundo 25:24.7 8:40 2/10 18/30 13/50
59 Andrea Antonio So The Academy Charter 25:27.7 8:41
60 Patty Romero So The Academy Charter 25:28.3 8:42
61 Alyssa Briones So St. Joseph (lak) 25:29.8 8:42
62 Alexis Mendoza So Bishop Montgomery 25:31.5 8:43
63 Bianca Duarte So Costa Mesa 25:33.6 8:43
64 Alexis Morales So Hillcrest 25:34.2 8:44
65 Mia Vega So Flintridge 25:35.3 8:44
66 Bethany Gutierrez So Calvary Chap 25:35.8 8:44
67 Olivia Brown So Cabrillo (lom) 25:37.5 8:45
68 Fiona Hines So Rosary (ful) 25:40 8:46
69 Emily Alfaro So St. Joseph (lak) 25:41.2 8:46
70 Laura Ratliff So Flintridge Prep 25:41.8 8:46
71 Valerie Duarte So Costa Mesa 25:42.6 8:46
72 Caroline Fuentes So Cal Acad. Ma 25:43.1 8:47
73 Greta Nilsen So Bret Harte 25:43.9 8:47
74 Sarah Bordelon So Costa Mesa 25:44.1 8:47
75 Ashley Martinez So University P 25:53.6 8:50
76 Samantha Sison So St. Paul 25:54.6 8:51
77 Alicia Say So Atascadero 25:59.1 8:52
78 Bailey Myers So El Segundo 26:01 8:53 3/10 20/30 9/30
79 Kalena Cirone So San Luis Obispo 26:03 8:53
80 April Rutherford So Atascadero 26:03.9 8:54
81 Jessica Manteca So St. Joseph (lak) 26:06.1 8:55
82 Alex Nilsson So El Segundo 26:14.3 8:57 4/10 21/30 4/16 24:46 24:46 24:46
83 Kim Brown So Jserra 26:16.6 8:58
84 Rodriquez Yadira So Banning (ban) 26:17.7 8:58
85 April Johnson So Bret Harte 26:20.8 9:00
86 Meghan Udell So Yucca Valley 26:26.1 9:01
87 Chrizelle Soon So El Segundo 26:28.1 9:02 5/10 22/30 4/10
88 Alyssa Schaffer So Bret Harte 26:28.8 9:02
89 Natalie Hodis So Flintridge 26:31.1 9:03
90 Sabrine Elfarissi So El Segundo 26:35.4 9:05 6/10 23/30 1/6 24:55 24:55 24:55
91 Madeline Garcia So Ramona Convent 26:36.9 9:05
92 Kiara Estrada So Foothill Technology 26:38.3 9:05
93 Sarah Klein So Lutheran (ora) 26:38.4 9:06
94 Isabella Maas-Ruane So El Segundo 26:40.7 9:06 7/10 24/30 1/2 29:15
(2:34)
29:15
(2:34)
29:15
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Eileen Flores So El Segundo 26:51 9:10 8/10 25/30 1/1
96 Sarah Madias So Oaks Christian 26:52.2 9:10
97 Bridgett Smith So Santana 27:08.9 9:16
98 Kate Bosman So Santa Fe Christian 27:11.5 9:17
99 Marcela Lozano So El Segundo 27:16.3 9:18 9/10 26/30 1/1
100 Crouder Makenzie So Christian 27:16.5 9:19
101 Brittany Yeager So La Reina 27:18.1 9:19
102 Sonja Travis So La Canada 27:21.1 9:20
103 Piper Zimmerman So University P 27:22.8 9:21
104 Victoria De Valle So Immaculate Heart 27:23.2 9:21
105 Hayli Mayhood So Yucca Valley 27:24.6 9:21
106 Jubilee Apodaca So St. Paul 27:28.9 9:23
107 Arleen Canas So Costa Mesa 27:32.8 9:24
108 Bridget Gillespie So Arrowhead Christian 27:33.6 9:24
109 Katherine Montes So Flintridge Prep 27:35.4 9:25
110 Julia Spencer So Ontario Christian 27:37.3 9:26
111 Anna Menough So Acad. Career 27:41.8 9:27
112 Michelle Brown So High Tech Hi 27:43.3 9:28
113 Kendall Rotteveel So Dixon 27:45.9 9:29
114 Kayla Register So Santana 27:46.9 9:29
115 Liberty Dasilva So 29 Palms 27:47.1 9:29
116 Bridget Rosen Fr Viewpoint 27:47.5 9:29
117 Lindsey Kartvedt So El Segundo 27:47.7 9:29 10/10 28/30 1/1 22:07 22:07 22:07
118 Alyson Lo So Harvard-Westlake 27:49.1 9:30
119 Lauren Montes So Flintridge Prep 27:49.8 9:30
120 Emerald Fimbres So San Dimas 27:50.4 9:30
121 Belen Garcia So Palmdale Aerospace 27:54.9 9:32
122 Becky Vidmar So Dixon 27:59.7 9:33
123 Caroline Cooper So Marymount 27:59.8 9:33
124 Vicky Martinez So Half Moon Bay 28:08.2 9:36
125 Chelsea Arias So Sacred Heart 28:08.9 9:36
126 Michaela Salzmann So Santa Fe Christian 28:09.6 9:37
127 Emma Callant So Santa Fe Christian 28:14.1 9:38
128 Adrianna Rosales So North Monterey 28:14.5 9:38
129 Anais Quintero So University P 28:19.3 9:40
130 Valory Banashek So Marymount 28:23.9 9:42
131 Anne Vasquez So Mayfield 28:25.8 9:42
132 Kathleen Bigley So Rosary (ful) 28:26.5 9:42
133 Cecilia Hartge So Marymount 28:28.7 9:43
134 Emily Salcido So Rosary (ful) 28:30.4 9:44
135 Tera Vinuela So San Joaquin 28:33.3 9:45
136 Cayse Mccormick So Nordhoff 28:39.3 9:47
137 Daniela Oropeza So Hillcrest 28:40 9:47
138 Andee Gonzalez So LA Acad. off 28:40.2 9:47
139 Destiny Arceo So Hillcrest 28:50.6 9:51
140 Jessy Sitaramya So La Canada 28:51 9:51
141 Claire Sheller So La Reina 28:52.7 9:51
142 Kathrine Chen So San Marino 28:53.2 9:52
143 Megan St. John So Santana 28:53.2 9:52
144 Grace Carey So Foothill Technology 28:53.4 9:52
145 Brooke Magpiong So Ambassador 28:54.3 9:52
146 Dominique Hernandez So Immaculate Heart 28:57.3 9:53
147 Morgan Vandiver So Arrowhead Christian 29:03.6 9:55
148 Cara Roberts Jr San Marino 29:04.8 9:55
149 Bailey Maseda So Dixon 29:12 9:58
150 Catherine Erickson So Terra Linda 29:22.7 10:02
151 Cynthia Hernandez So Cal Acad. Ma 29:26.1 10:03
152 Sudabeh Sarker So Oxford Academy 29:28.8 10:04
153 Kayla Silva So Acad. Career 29:33.7 10:05
154 Erin Gaffney So St. Lucy's 29:34.4 10:06
155 Christina Dang So Flintridge 29:36.5 10:06
156 Jordan Garcia So Acad. Career 29:43.5 10:09
157 Alexandra Ortega So Immaculate Heart 29:43.8 10:09
158 Kate Fox So Vasquez 29:53.2 10:12
159 Allie Hernandez So Marymount 29:56.5 10:13
160 Hana Romo-kikuchi So Marymount 29:56.8 10:13
161 Riley Mcmahon So Marymount 29:57.5 10:13
162 Diane Um So Vivian Webb 29:59.3 10:14
163 Ashley Agustin So Edgewood 30:03.9 10:16
164 Jessica Boyer So Maranatha Christian 30:10.3 10:18
165 Sarah Nobleza So Cal Acad. Ma 30:15.5 10:20
166 Reilly Keane So St. Joseph (lak) 30:17.7 10:20
167 Samantha Wapnick So Viewpoint 30:27.5 10:24
168 Isabela Rivera So Maranatha 30:30.6 10:25
169 Vanessa Chavez So Liberty (mad) 30:36.3 10:27
170 Carissa Rivera So North Monterey 30:37.3 10:27
171 Emma Leach So Cabrillo (lom) 30:41.6 10:29
172 Alexis Alvare So Pomona Catholic 30:45.8 10:30
173 Claire Jiang So Vivian Webb 30:59 10:34
174 Madison Mcilwain So La Reina 31:01.8 10:35
175 Anastasia Belyaeva So Vivian Webb 31:04.4 10:36
176 Gia Monachino So Convent 31:08.5 10:38
177 Emily Mena So Pomona Catholic 31:15.2 10:40
178 Samantha Gonzalez So Ramona Convent 31:21.9 10:42
179 Kaya Fishman So Bret Harte 31:37.9 10:48
180 Rowen Blane So Malibu 31:38.8 10:48
181 Milagro Morales So Sacred Heart 31:42 10:49
182 Jessi Cortes So St. Lucy's 31:42.9 10:49
183 Sarah Traubert So Arrowhead Christian 31:44.9 10:50
184 Joie Magalona So Oxford Academy 31:48.9 10:52
185 Lizbeth Galeno So St. Matthias 31:49.7 10:52
186 Anisa Patel So La Canada 31:52.2 10:53
187 Madeline Jordan So La Canada 31:58.1 10:55
188 Ana Paula Louie-grover So Convent 32:07.3 10:58
189 Alice Wo So Southlands C 32:21.4 11:03
190 Natalie Montoya So Calvary Chap 32:27.5 11:05
191 Lydia Elnabbout So Calvary Chap 32:27.6 11:05
192 Destiny Ervin Fr The Buckley 32:36.1 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Atascadero
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:50
121:18
24:16
8:17
81 Ellie Nisbet
So
22:14
7:35
3
Maddie Toste
So
22:28
7:40
4
Savannah Lindsey
So
24:34
8:23
12
Alicia Say
So
25:59
8:52
30
April Rutherfo
So
26:04
8:54
32








2 Costa Mesa
7-5-5-4-2
Gap: 1:50
125:32
25:06
8:34
103 Bridget Devlin
So
23:54
8:09
10
Emily Vu
So
24:38
8:24
13
Bianca Duarte
So
25:34
8:43
24
Valerie Duarte
So
25:43
8:46
27
Sarah Bordelon
So
25:44
8:47
29
Arleen Canas
So
27:33
9:24
45




3 Santana
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 7:43
123:35
24:43
8:26
113 Janice Deguerio
So
20:04
6:51
1
Karen Cruz
So
23:20
7:58
7
Hannah Lockmann
So
25:14
8:37
17
Bridgett Smith
So
27:09
9:16
42
Kayla Register
So
27:47
9:29
46
Megan St. John
So
28:53
9:52
50




4 Yucca Valley
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 4:43
126:20
25:16
8:37
116 Alexia Missett
So
22:41
7:45
5
Kate Nelson
So
24:41
8:25
15
Kathrine Kennedy
So
25:08
8:35
16
Meghan Udell
So
26:26
9:01
36
Hayli Mayhood
So
27:25
9:21
44








5 St. Joseph (lak)
9-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:50
127:49
25:34
8:43
119 Jessie Rapoza
So
25:16
8:37
18
Destini Cuarezma
So
25:16
8:37
19
Alyssa Briones
So
25:30
8:42
23
Emily Alfaro
So
25:41
8:46
26
Jessica Manteca
So
26:06
8:55
33
Reilly Keane
So
30:18
10:20
57




6 Immaculate Heart
5-3-3-5-6
Gap: 5:49
128:10
25:38
8:45
128 Katie Hughes
So
23:09
7:54
6
Carolyn Najera
So
23:21
7:58
8
Blair Peppe
So
25:19
8:39
20
Victoria De Valle
So
27:23
9:21
43
Dominiqu Hernande
So
28:57
9:53
51
Alexandr Ortega
So
29:44
10:09
53




7 El Segundo
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:32
128:05
25:37
8:45
135 Maryclar Masocol
So
23:57
8:10
11
Laura Seversen
So
25:25
8:40
22
Bailey Myers
So
26:01
8:53
31
Alex Nilsson
So
26:14
8:57
34
Chrizell Soon
So
26:28
9:02
37
Sabrine Elfariss
So
26:35
9:05
40
Isabella Maas-Rua
So
26:41
9:06
41
8 Flintridge
6-5-6-7-8
Gap: 5:43
130:15
26:03
8:53
139 Kelly Faenza
So
23:54
8:09
9
Hannah Scott
So
24:38
8:25
14
Mia Vega
So
25:35
8:44
25
Natalie Hodis
So
26:31
9:03
39
Christin Dang
So
29:37
10:06
52








9 Bret Harte
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:15
135:34
27:07
9:15
180 Sarahi Terrones
So
25:23
8:40
21
Greta Nilsen
So
25:44
8:47
28
April Johnson
So
26:21
9:00
35
Alyssa Schaffer
So
26:29
9:02
38
Kaya Fishman
So
31:38
10:48
58








10 Marymount
2-9-10-10-10
Gap: 8:06
136:39
27:20
9:20
200 Lindsey Mcallist
So
21:50
7:27
2
Caroline Cooper
So
28:00
9:33
47
Valory Banashek
So
28:24
9:42
48
Cecilia Hartge
So
28:29
9:43
49
Allie Hernande
So
29:57
10:13
54
Hana Romo-kik
So
29:57
10:13
55
Riley Mcmahon
So
29:58
10:13
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
135:11
27:02
9:14
15 Sabrine Elfariss
So
26:35
9:05
1
Isabella Maas-Rua
So
26:41
9:06
2
Eileen Flores
So
26:51
9:10
3
Marcela Lozano
So
27:16
9:18
4
Lindsey Kartvedt
So
27:48
9:29
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Aquino Jr Eastlake 22:00 7:31
2 Dianitza Diaz Jr McFarland 22:21 7:38
3 Amairani Cardenas Jr Eastlake 22:36.6 7:43
4 Brenda Walker Sr University (sf) 22:38.8 7:44
5 Maeve Miller Jr University (sf) 22:39.2 7:44
6 Alice Langford Sr Eastlake 22:41.4 7:45
7 Sharmayne Siu Sr San Marino 22:42.9 7:45
8 Ana Telfer Jr University (sf) 22:49.6 7:47
9 Harper Moulton Jr Eastlake 22:57.7 7:50
10 Asha Bhakta Sr Whitney (cer) 23:01.8 7:52
11 Scheherazade Tabancay Sr Eastlake 23:20.6 7:58
12 Mikyla Pirsztuk Jr El Segundo 23:24 7:59 1/8 8/30 6/47
13 Michelle Whang Sr Whitney (cer) 23:26.2 8:00
14 Ezra Medina Sr Eastlake 23:29.7 8:01
15 Katherine Laco Sr Flintridge 23:38 8:04
16 Kirsten Toft Sr Paraclete 23:39.5 8:04
17 Julia Polanco Sr St. Lucy's 23:50.3 8:08
18 Sarah Garsten Jr Immaculate Heart 23:55.4 8:10
19 Maddy Lewis Jr Flintridge 23:56.8 8:10
20 Sarah Gray Jr Eastlake 23:57.6 8:11
21 Christina Howard Jr University (sf) 24:01.2 8:12
22 Priscilla Guerrero Sr St. Lucy's 24:06.4 8:14
23 Olivia Ramirez Jr Immaculate Heart 24:07.5 8:14
24 Laura Feldman Sr El Segundo 24:08.2 8:14 2/8 11/30 7/37 23:03 23:03 23:03
25 Catherine Walz Jr El Segundo 24:17.4 8:17 3/8 12/30 3/19 23:38 23:38 23:38
26 Brooke Robb Jr Jserra 24:20.4 8:18
27 Ava Adler Jr Marymount 24:21.2 8:19
28 Chelsea Madden Sr Lutheran (ora) 24:22.5 8:19
29 Madison Hunter Sr Valley Chris 24:27 8:21
30 Sydney Wilbanks Sr El Segundo 24:29.5 8:22 4/8 13/30 3/17 22:24 21:41
31 Maria Martinez So McFarland 24:30.4 8:22
32 Lisa Peterson Sr San Luis Obispo 24:37.9 8:24
33 Jade Larriva-latt Sr San Marino 24:38.7 8:25
34 Charlotte Teunisse Jr St. Lucy's 24:44 8:26
35 Olivia Lipari Jr Marymount 24:44.2 8:27
36 Caroline Attwood Sr Immaculate Heart 24:48.6 8:28
37 Jessica Grimmius Jr Central Vall 24:56.6 8:31
38 Annasara Bridgeford Jr San Luis Obispo 24:58.2 8:31
39 Jenny Thompson Sr Notre Dame (so) 25:01.7 8:33
40 Gabby Navarette So McFarland 25:08 8:35
41 Cathy Doherty Sr El Segundo 25:09.9 8:35 5/8 15/30 2/13
42 Lauren Mitchell Jr Bishop Montgomery 25:10.8 8:36
43 Eavan Burke Jr Marymount 25:12.1 8:36
44 Diana Aceves Sr St. Lucy's 25:12.7 8:36
45 Brenna Yob Jr El Segundo 25:13.4 8:37 6/8 16/30 2/9 22:44 22:44 22:44
46 Charline Ramirez Jr Cabrillo (lom) 25:14.6 8:37
47 Diana O'toole Sr Flintridge 25:16.6 8:38
48 Elvira Meriz Fr McFarland 25:17.6 8:38
49 Alexandria Griffin Jr El Segundo 25:19.7 8:39 7/8 17/30 2/5
50 Angela Savage Jr University (sf) 25:20.1 8:39
51 Kaylee Green Sr San Lorenzo Valley 25:22.7 8:40
52 Ellena Parry Jr University (sf) 25:24.7 8:40
53 Tanya Madrigal So Oxford Academy 25:27 8:41
54 Emily Ebiner Sr St. Lucy's 25:27.4 8:41
55 Rosie Coria Jr McFarland 25:31.5 8:43
56 Lucy Aguilar Jr Immaculate Heart 25:33.7 8:43
57 Christine Shepherd Jr Lutheran (ora) 25:36.3 8:44
58 Payal Morari Sr Whitney (cer) 25:38.1 8:45
59 Katelynn Dinius Jr Paraclete 25:38.8 8:45
60 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Jr El Segundo 25:43.5 8:47 8/8 19/30 1/4
61 Claire Mcguinness Jr Marymount 25:47.6 8:48
62 Megan Forbes Jr Marymount 25:47.8 8:48
63 Kaye Lao Sr Cabrillo (lom) 25:48.1 8:48
64 Tiffany Lwin Jr Oxford Academy 25:49.6 8:49
65 Annmarie Burgo Jr Paraclete 25:51.8 8:50
66 Julianna Andujo Jr St. Lucy's 25:54.4 8:51
67 Aurora Castaneda So McFarland 25:58.1 8:52
68 Dayana Jimenez Sr Bassett 26:02.4 8:53
69 Sabrina Vasquez Sr St. Joseph (lak) 26:12.7 8:57
70 Alexis Samaniego Jr Cabrillo (lom) 26:15.2 8:58
71 Juliet Meth Sr Immaculate Heart 26:21.5 9:00
72 Amariza Almaguer Jr Fillmore 26:33.1 9:04
73 Kaili Hamada Sr Whitney (cer) 26:34.4 9:04
74 Anjyu Yee Sr Half Moon Bay 26:35.9 9:05
75 Tonie Aguilar Jr Immaculate Heart 26:42.5 9:07
76 Niyaz Veitschegger Sr Notre Dame (so) 26:47.3 9:09
77 Ariadna Cruz Jr Bassett 26:53.5 9:11
78 Libby N Sr Louisville 26:55.1 9:11
79 Hope Morgan Jr San Luis Obispo 26:58.6 9:12
80 Anne Marquardt Jr Flintridge 27:02.1 9:14
81 Scarlet Kilpatrick Jr Flintridge Prep 27:06.1 9:15
82 Kate Wegener Jr Lutheran (ora) 27:07.1 9:15
83 Vanessa Miranda Jr Barstow 27:10.9 9:17
84 Salcido Jasmin Sr McFarland 27:15 9:18
85 Adrene Spencer Sr Ontario Christian 27:19.4 9:20
86 Allison Yoon Sr Whitney (cer) 27:25.5 9:22
87 Claire Schuster Sr Half Moon Bay 27:30.9 9:23
88 Jillian Turkmany Jr Marymount 27:32.5 9:24
89 Melina Keighron Sr Viewpoint 27:46.6 9:29
90 Maya Maalouf Sr Louisville 27:56.9 9:32
91 Erin Lightbourn Jr Paraclete 27:57.6 9:33
92 Christina Haug Jr Flintridge Prep 27:58.9 9:33
93 Jackie Ramirez So McFarland 28:01.7 9:34
94 Bree Ryan Jr Flintridge 28:04 9:35
95 Angelica Mendoza Jr Edgewood 28:06.3 9:36
96 Edith Vargas Jr Cabrillo (lom) 28:08 9:36
97 Katie Kimes Jr Viewpoint 28:09.7 9:37
98 Karisma Dev Sr Whitney (cer) 28:14.6 9:38
99 Anahi Monjarras Sr Bassett 28:16.2 9:39
100 Alyssa Migliaro Sr Valley Chris 28:17.3 9:39
101 Daisy Macias Jr North Monterey 28:21.7 9:41
102 Michele Whitney Sr Rosary (ful) 28:28.6 9:43
103 Joceline Perez Jr Hillcrest 28:32 9:44
104 Kelly Casteneda Jr Hillcrest 28:36.1 9:46
105 Kayla Roberts Sr Valley Chris 28:38.9 9:47
106 Summer Montenegro Sr La Reina 28:44.3 9:48
107 Julia Madura Jr St. Joseph (lak) 28:51.3 9:51
108 Victoria Sciaroni Jr Half Moon Bay 28:54.4 9:52
109 Hailey Thorne Sr Half Moon Bay 28:56.9 9:53
110 Sophie Puchalski Jr St. Lucy's 29:10.1 9:57
111 Sabrina Torres Jr St. Paul 29:13.7 9:59
112 Lisette Lozano Jr St. Paul 29:16.7 10:00
113 Deneise Medina Jr Sacred Heart 29:17.6 10:00
114 Natalie Martinez Sr Marshall Fund 29:18.7 10:00
115 Amanda Ramirez Jr Marshall Fund 29:26 10:03
116 Amber Segura Jr Bassett 29:26.3 10:03
117 Amber Napoli Jr San Dimas 29:30 10:04
118 Ani Sarkissian Sr La Canada 29:34.2 10:06
119 Danika Christensen Sr La Canada 29:37.7 10:07
120 Vanessa Ruelas So McFarland 29:38.2 10:07
121 Vanessa Morales Jr Bassett 29:39.2 10:07
122 Alyssa Avilla Sr Ontario Christian 29:40.6 10:08
123 Fiona Sereboff Jr La Reina 29:44.1 10:09
124 Desirae Sanchez Jr Pomona Catholic 29:44.2 10:09
125 Yoselin Castillo Sr McFarland 29:49.9 10:11
126 Nono Kiyosue Sr Cabrillo (lom) 29:55.5 10:13
127 Carmela Tornek Sr Marshall Fund 29:57.1 10:13
128 Gabrielle Webbley Sr Bishop Montgomery 29:58.7 10:14
129 Chloe Wheeler Sr Valley Chris 30:05.3 10:16
130 Bonnee Nie Jr Vivian Webb 30:08.3 10:17
131 Evelyn Alcantar-ortuno Sr Azusa 30:12.7 10:19
132 Martina Rohr Jr St. Lucy's 30:15.2 10:20
133 Julia Pinney Jr Flintridge Prep 30:27 10:24
134 Francesca Ling So Louisville 30:27.4 10:24
135 Samantha Schulz Jr Notre Dame A 30:36.2 10:27
136 Bernadette Binning Sr Rosary (ful) 30:39.6 10:28
137 Emily Cedeno So Louisville 30:40.9 10:28
138 Jeovana Juarez Jr Bassett 30:41.2 10:28
139 Kristina Rincon Jr Louisville 30:46.9 10:30
140 Ines Morales Jr Half Moon Bay 30:54.1 10:33
141 Christine Mavilian Jr Marshall Fund 30:54.8 10:33
142 Marlina Munoz Jr Pomona Catholic 30:55 10:33
143 Darya Gladkov Jr Marymount 31:05 10:37
144 Diana Bok Jr Marymount 31:07.7 10:37
145 Vanessa Suarez Jr North Monterey 31:08.7 10:38
146 Sophie Frank Sr Archer 31:10.2 10:38
147 Allison Dooley Jr Lutheran (ora) 31:12.1 10:39
148 Briana Eure Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 31:12.4 10:39
149 Cynthia Reznik Jr Marymount 31:18.4 10:41
150 Robin Bissett Jr Vivian Webb 31:19.3 10:41
151 Sara Bamburg Jr Barstow 31:21 10:42
152 Emma Teasdale Jr Notre Dame A 31:22.2 10:42
153 Sydney Flynn Jr La Salle 31:22.6 10:43
154 Ali Kiley Jr Archer 31:24.3 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
113:36
22:43
7:45
28 Ashley Aquino
Jr
22:00
7:31
1
Amairani Cardenas
Jr
22:37
7:43
3
Alice Langford
Sr
22:41
7:45
6
Harper Moulton
Jr
22:58
7:50
8
Schehera Tabancay
Sr
23:21
7:58
10
Ezra Medina
Sr
23:30
8:01
13
Sarah Gray
Jr
23:58
8:11
18
2 University (sf)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
117:29
23:30
8:01
74 Brenda Walker
Sr
22:39
7:44
4
Maeve Miller
Jr
22:39
7:44
5
Ana Telfer
Jr
22:50
7:47
7
Christin Howard
Jr
24:01
8:12
19
Angela Savage
Jr
25:20
8:39
39
Ellena Parry
Jr
25:25
8:40
40




3 El Segundo
5-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
121:29
24:18
8:18
112 Mikyla Pirsztuk
Jr
23:24
7:59
11
Laura Feldman
Sr
24:08
8:14
22
Catherin Walz
Jr
24:17
8:17
23
Sydney Wilbanks
Sr
24:30
8:22
25
Cathy Doherty
Sr
25:10
8:35
31
Brenna Yob
Jr
25:13
8:37
34
Alexandr Griffin
Jr
25:20
8:39
38
4 St. Lucy's
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
123:21
24:40
8:25
136 Julia Polanco
Sr
23:50
8:08
15
Priscill Guerrero
Sr
24:06
8:14
20
Charlott Teunisse
Jr
24:44
8:26
27
Diana Aceves
Sr
25:13
8:36
33
Emily Ebiner
Sr
25:27
8:41
41
Julianna Andujo
Jr
25:54
8:51
48
Sophie Puchalsk
Jr
29:10
9:57
70
5 McFarland
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:11
122:49
24:34
8:23
137 Dianitza Diaz
Jr
22:21
7:38
2
Maria Martinez
So
24:30
8:22
26
Gabby Navarett
So
25:08
8:35
30
Elvira Meriz
Fr
25:18
8:38
37
Rosie Coria
Jr
25:32
8:43
42
Aurora Castaned
So
25:58
8:52
49
Salcido Jasmin
Sr
27:15
9:18
59
6 Immaculate Heart
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:26
124:47
24:57
8:31
161 Sarah Garsten
Jr
23:55
8:10
16
Olivia Ramirez
Jr
24:08
8:14
21
Caroline Attwood
Sr
24:49
8:28
29
Lucy Aguilar
Jr
25:34
8:43
43
Juliet Meth
Sr
26:22
9:00
52
Tonie Aguilar
Jr
26:43
9:07
55




7 Marymount
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:27
125:53
25:11
8:36
175 Ava Adler
Jr
24:21
8:19
24
Olivia Lipari
Jr
24:44
8:27
28
Eavan Burke
Jr
25:12
8:36
32
Claire Mcguinne
Jr
25:48
8:48
45
Megan Forbes
Jr
25:48
8:48
46
Jillian Turkmany
Jr
27:33
9:24
62
Darya Gladkov
Jr
31:05
10:37
79
8 Whitney (cer)
4-3-6-7-8
Gap: 4:24
126:06
25:13
8:36
178 Asha Bhakta
Sr
23:02
7:52
9
Michelle Whang
Sr
23:26
8:00
12
Payal Morari
Sr
25:38
8:45
44
Kaili Hamada
Sr
26:34
9:04
53
Allison Yoon
Sr
27:26
9:22
60
Karisma Dev
Sr
28:15
9:38
66




9 Flintridge
6-5-8-8-9
Gap: 4:26
127:58
25:36
8:44
189 Katherin Laco
Sr
23:38
8:04
14
Maddy Lewis
Jr
23:57
8:10
17
Diana O'toole
Sr
25:17
8:38
36
Anne Marquard
Jr
27:02
9:14
58
Bree Ryan
Jr
28:04
9:35
64








10 Cabrillo (lom)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:41
135:21
27:04
9:14
271 Charline Ramirez
Jr
25:15
8:37
35
Kaye Lao
Sr
25:48
8:48
47
Alexis Samanieg
Jr
26:15
8:58
51
Edith Vargas
Jr
28:08
9:36
65
Nono Kiyosue
Sr
29:56
10:13
73








11 Bassett
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:37
140:18
28:04
9:35
316 Dayana Jimenez
Sr
26:02
8:53
50
Ariadna Cruz
Jr
26:54
9:11
56
Anahi Monjarra
Sr
28:16
9:39
67
Amber Segura
Jr
29:26
10:03
71
Vanessa Morales
Jr
29:39
10:07
72
Jeovana Juarez
Jr
30:41
10:28
76




12 Half Moon Bay
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:18
142:52
28:34
9:45
330 Anjyu Yee
Sr
26:36
9:05
54
Claire Schuster
Sr
27:31
9:23
61
Victoria Sciaroni
Jr
28:54
9:52
68
Hailey Thorne
Sr
28:57
9:53
69
Ines Morales
Jr
30:54
10:33
78








13 Louisville
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:52
146:47
29:21
10:01
346 Libby N
Sr
26:55
9:11
57
Maya Maalouf
Sr
27:57
9:32
63
Francesc Ling
So
30:27
10:24
74
Emily Cedeno
So
30:41
10:28
75
Kristina Rincon
Jr
30:47
10:30
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Wisneski Fr Nipomo 20:03.1 6:51
2 Jenna Ogi Fr Cal Acad. Ma 20:28.6 6:59
3 Kamil English Fr Windward 20:36.3 7:02
4 Sela Kay Fr Windward 21:37.7 7:23
5 Jacqueline Chavez Fr Fillmore 21:39 7:23
6 Jamie Mcdonald Fr Santana 21:40.9 7:24
7 Josephine Rielly Fr Marymount 21:44.9 7:25
8 Maizie Anders Fr Foothill Technology 21:58.1 7:30
9 Bethany Olmos Fr Calvary Chap 21:59.9 7:30
10 Karina Kramer Fr El Segundo 22:07.4 7:33 1/5 1/30 9/69
11 Jamie Christian Fr El Segundo 22:32.5 7:42 2/5 4/30 2/42
12 Amita Muralidharan Fr Whitney (cer) 22:41.5 7:45
13 Elena Estrada Fr Cabrillo (lom) 22:43 7:45
14 Maggie Wells Fr Atascadero 22:43.3 7:45
15 Serena Ramirez Fr Atascadero 22:44.4 7:46
16 Kailie Jones Fr Desert Chris 22:49.6 7:47
17 Sarah Bower Fr Half Moon Bay 23:06.1 7:53
18 Mallory Hamilton Fr Half Moon Bay 23:09 7:54
19 Veronica Zambrano Fr Costa Mesa 23:19 7:57
20 Sabrina Almaraz Fr Foothill Technology 23:19.8 7:58
21 Olivia Burton Fr Foothill Technology 23:25.1 8:00
22 Olivia Pope Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:49.6 8:08
23 Jaqueline Fregoso Fr Foothill Technology 23:49.8 8:08
24 Flor Aguirre Fr Azusa 23:50.4 8:08
25 Adriana Torres Fr Azusa 23:51.4 8:09
26 Veronica Nolasco Fr Cabrillo (lom) 23:52 8:09
27 Annie Nelson Fr Yucca Valley 23:52.1 8:09
28 Janna Vander Meer Fr Valley Chris 23:52.2 8:09
29 Breanna Chan Fr La Canada 23:53.3 8:09
30 Victoria Sanchez Fr Marymount 23:55.8 8:10
31 Karina Kelly Fr Burroughs (rid) 24:00.8 8:12
32 Alyssa Martinez Fr Oxford Academy 24:03.7 8:13
33 Sarah Oh Fr Whitney (cer) 24:06.3 8:14
34 Anjli Gandhi Fr Whitney (cer) 24:06.3 8:14
35 Cassandra Nunez Fr St. Lucy's 24:09.8 8:15
36 Jazmin Angeles Fr Yucca Valley 24:12.2 8:16
37 Kelsi Mcgrath Fr Desert Chris 24:15.9 8:17
38 Jillian Morris Fr Whitney (cer) 24:24.5 8:20
39 Davenport Isabelle Fr Laguna Blanca 24:28.7 8:21
40 Nicole Ogden Fr Jserra 24:31.2 8:22
41 Alyssa Lopez Fr St. Lucy's 24:33.8 8:23
42 Emily Haugen Fr Burroughs (rid) 24:42 8:26
43 Jordyn Regier Fr La Reina 24:45.8 8:27
44 Ana Rios Fr Yucca Valley 24:46.6 8:27
45 Cristina Mares Fr Pioneer (whi) 24:59.2 8:32
46 Dariana Romero Fr Horizon 24:59.4 8:32
47 J'aime Radding Fr San Luis Obispo 25:03.1 8:33
48 Estelle Santini Fr Foothill Technology 25:04.7 8:34
49 Yena Chung Fr Sage Hill 25:05.1 8:34
50 Cate Rozelle Fr Marymount 25:06.1 8:34
51 Elizabeth Egbert Fr Foothill Technology 25:12.7 8:36
52 Caroline O'connell Fr Convent 25:14.1 8:37
53 Katie Thomis Fr Convent 25:18.4 8:38
54 Isabella Tyler Fr Cabrillo (lom) 25:18.6 8:38
55 Jennifer Waid Fr La Reina 25:42.5 8:46
56 Crista Tuitt Fr High Tech Hi 25:44.8 8:47
57 Man Tang Fr Edgewood 25:45.3 8:47
58 Christina Casey Fr Marymount 25:48.6 8:49
59 Kenya Jamieson Fr Marymount 25:48.7 8:49
60 Clio Wagner Fr Santa Clara (oxn) 25:52.6 8:50
61 Shilu Vanasupa Fr San Luis Obispo 25:58.4 8:52
62 Hannah Lopez Fr Bishop Montgomery 26:12.3 8:57
63 Sondra Rivera Fr St. Lucy's 26:12.3 8:57
64 Erica Johnson Fr St. Lucy's 26:12.9 8:57
65 Maya Trujillo Fr St. Lucy's 26:15.3 8:58
66 Emily Echeveri Fr Ramona Convent 26:18.1 8:59
67 Valentina Zivojinovic Fr Crossroads 26:20.7 8:59
68 Holly Hiatt Fr Liberty (mad) 26:22.4 9:00
69 Ryle Eskander Fr Heritage Christian 26:23.6 9:00
70 Sabrina Tsoi Fr Flintridge Prep 26:25.8 9:01
71 Charlotte Konner Fr Crossroads 26:28.8 9:02
72 Jacqueline Alvarez Fr Azusa 26:31.4 9:03
73 Liliana Lopez-pantoja Fr Cabrillo (lom) 26:33.3 9:04
74 Verania Guadarrana Fr Lutheran (ora) 26:38.3 9:05
75 Charisma Romero Fr Acad. Career 26:48.5 9:09
76 Bella Pilon Fr Bishop Montgomery 26:52.2 9:10
77 Mia Ross Fr Jserra 26:56.6 9:12
78 Emilia Farias Fr The Academy Charter 26:57.7 9:12
79 Clara Sherwin Fr Crean Lutheran 26:57.8 9:12
80 Maya Flannery Fr Poly (pas) 27:04.8 9:15
81 Riya Rampalli Fr Sage Hill 27:11.9 9:17
82 Ashton Carroll Fr Sage Hill 27:19.7 9:20
83 Karishma Muthukumar Fr Whitney (cer) 27:21.6 9:20
84 Olivia Harber Fr Flintridge Prep 27:23.8 9:21
85 Sophie Aguirre Fr Whittier Christian 27:25.1 9:21
86 Tyler Langley Fr Notre Dame (so) 27:26.3 9:22
87 Charlee Trusel Fr Vasquez 27:26.5 9:22
88 Isa Longoria-valenzuela Fr Poly (pas) 27:26.8 9:22
89 Bella Hill Fr Notre Dame (so) 27:30.1 9:23
90 Itzel Diaz Fr The Academy Charter 27:37 9:26
91 Helen Liang Fr El Segundo 27:42.3 9:27 3/5 27/30 10/27
92 Natalie Gomez Fr St. Lucy's 27:43.1 9:28
93 Kaitlyn Hankard Fr 29 Palms 27:54.8 9:32
94 Clarissa Montes Fr Holtville 27:55.5 9:32
95 Chloe Sweeney Fr Palm Valley 28:05.4 9:35
96 Charlotte Gemperle Fr Marymount 28:05.5 9:35
97 Daniela Garcia Fr Bassett 28:06.1 9:35
98 Melissa Rodriguez Fr Ramona Convent 28:07.5 9:36
99 Megan Martinez Fr Flintridge Prep 28:10.4 9:37
100 Maya Gotarez Fr Hillcrest 28:14.7 9:38
101 Annie Salvati Fr Poly (pas) 28:17.9 9:39
102 Danielle Shaver Fr Jserra 28:18.4 9:40
103 Hannah Taschek Fr Convent 28:19 9:40
104 Moira Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 28:21.3 9:41
105 Isabella Defalco Fr Windward 28:23.7 9:41
106 Riley Clark Fr San Lorenzo Valley 28:27 9:43
107 Grace Brock Fr San Lorenzo Valley 28:28.6 9:43
108 Olivia Wong Fr Flintridge Prep 28:37.3 9:46
109 Cynthia Antuche Fr The Academy Charter 28:37.3 9:46
110 Emily Salazar Fr Azusa 28:40.2 9:47
111 Andrea Escalante Fr Azusa 28:42.8 9:48
112 Hannah Hulsebus Fr Desert Chris 28:43.5 9:48
113 Chloe Hoch Fr Sage Hill 28:45.6 9:49
114 Coral Jaimes Fr Azusa 28:51.1 9:51
115 Skylar Vteza Fr La Salle 28:54.7 9:52
116 Andrea Hernandez Fr North Monterey 28:57.2 9:53
117 Southwick Lynsea Fr Banning (ban) 28:57.3 9:53
118 Chloe Park Fr Rosary (ful) 28:58 9:53
119 Rodriquez Crystal Fr Banning (ban) 29:04.5 9:55
120 Karla Felix Fr Bassett 29:09.2 9:57
121 Jocelyn Cazarez Fr North Monterey 29:10.4 9:57
122 Linda Rocha Fr North Monterey 29:11.2 9:58
123 Angelina Crittenden Fr Whitney (cer) 29:20.4 10:01
124 Alexis Moore Fr Atascadero 29:21.2 10:01
125 Lyla Trilling Fr Crossroads 29:22.1 10:01
126 Grace Garnica Fr Fillmore 29:22.7 10:02
127 Naomi Beecher Fr Acad. Career 29:24.2 10:02
128 Corina Dewald Fr Half Moon Bay 29:28.7 10:04
129 Alyssa Roberts Fr Lutheran (ora) 29:34.1 10:05
130 Alex Granaroli Fr Viewpoint 29:34.2 10:06
131 Taylor Obitz Fr El Segundo 29:37.6 10:07 4/5 29/30 9/14
132 Alexandra Galvan Fr Rosary (ful) 29:42.9 10:08
133 Laura Fernandez Fr Pomona Catholic 29:46.9 10:10
134 Amber Mccomas Fr Desert Chris 29:48.4 10:10
135 Tawny Matlock Fr Burroughs (rid) 29:49.7 10:11
136 Anna Azeka Fr Maranatha Christian 29:54.3 10:12
137 Jessica Hewitt Fr Maranatha Christian 29:54.5 10:12
138 Carla Segura Fr Bassett 29:59.8 10:14
139 Claire Werrner Fr La Canada 30:03.3 10:15
140 Leianna Rodiles Fr Maranatha Christian 30:06.4 10:17
141 Amanda Gutierrez Fr Calvary Chap 30:15.6 10:20
142 Niva Razin Fr Sage Hill 30:18.6 10:21
143 Agustina Huneeus Fr Convent 30:22.1 10:22
144 Aspen Poodry Fr Liberty (mad) 30:31.3 10:25
145 Alexis Desotel Fr Calvary Chap 30:35.7 10:27
146 Katelyn Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 30:44.5 10:30
147 Taylor Talbot Fr Desert Chris 30:46.7 10:30
148 Kaitlyn Blake Fr Cal Acad. Ma 30:56.8 10:34
149 Halee Skandalis Fr Jserra 31:01.3 10:35
150 Tammy Mendoza Fr El Segundo 31:07.1 10:37 5/5 30/30 8/10
151 Adele Chi Fr Harvard-Westlake 31:09 10:38
152 Jessie Jamgotchian Fr Heritage Christian 31:13.2 10:39
153 Gisselle Ruiz Fr North Monterey 31:18.1 10:41
154 Chloe Kuelbs Fr Viewpoint 31:23.2 10:43
155 Caryn Giller Fr St. Lucy's 31:23.3 10:43
156 Katherine Chen Fr La Canada 31:26.8 10:44
157 Neelufar Yeoh Fr La Reina 31:32.3 10:46
158 Anita Wirt Fr St. Lucy's 31:32.8 10:46
159 Claire Decoste Fr La Canada 31:36.9 10:47
160 Sophia Pawlek Fr Flintridge Prep 31:39.8 10:48
161 Cordero Soraya Fr Flintridge 31:43.1 10:50
162 Natalia Matossian Fr Flintridge Prep 31:49.5 10:52
163 Claire Kosewic Fr Convent 31:53.3 10:53
164 Masey Zimmerman Fr Santa Clarit 31:54.3 10:53
165 Melanie Olivas Fr Sacred Heart 32:01.2 10:56
166 Liliana Chavez Fr Palmdale Aerospace 32:03 10:56
167 Dalia Calva Fr Palmdale Aerospace 32:03.9 10:57
168 Emely Tario So Malibu 32:07.3 10:58
169 Meg Severance Fr Grace Brethren 32:18.2 11:02
170 Scarlett Mar Fr St. Bonaventure 32:19.6 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:07
117:38
23:32
8:02
45 Maizie Anders
Fr
21:58
7:30
2
Sabrina Almaraz
Fr
23:20
7:58
7
Olivia Burton
Fr
23:25
8:00
8
Jaquelin Fregoso
Fr
23:50
8:08
9
Estelle Santini
Fr
25:05
8:34
19
Elizabet Egbert
Fr
25:13
8:36
22




2 Whitney (cer)
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 4:40
122:40
24:32
8:22
83 Amita Muralidh
Fr
22:42
7:45
5
Sarah Oh
Fr
24:06
8:14
13
Anjli Gandhi
Fr
24:06
8:14
14
Jillian Morris
Fr
24:25
8:20
17
Karishma Muthukum
Fr
27:22
9:20
34
Angelina Crittend
Fr
29:20
10:01
47




3 Marymount
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:04
122:24
24:29
8:21
85 Josephin Rielly
Fr
21:45
7:25
1
Victoria Sanchez
Fr
23:56
8:10
12
Cate Rozelle
Fr
25:06
8:34
21
Christin Casey
Fr
25:49
8:49
25
Kenya Jamieson
Fr
25:49
8:49
26
Charlott Gemperle
Fr
28:06
9:35
38




4 St. Lucy's
7-7-6-4-4
Gap: 2:06
127:24
25:29
8:42
117 Cassandr Nunez
Fr
24:10
8:15
15
Alyssa Lopez
Fr
24:34
8:23
18
Sondra Rivera
Fr
26:12
8:57
27
Erica Johnson
Fr
26:13
8:57
28
Maya Trujillo
Fr
26:15
8:58
29
Natalie Gomez
Fr
27:43
9:28
37
Caryn Giller
Fr
31:23
10:43
54
5 Azusa
6-5-5-6-5
Gap: 4:52
131:36
26:19
8:59
137 Flor Aguirre
Fr
23:50
8:08
10
Adriana Torres
Fr
23:51
8:09
11
Jacqueli Alvarez
Fr
26:31
9:03
31
Emily Salazar
Fr
28:40
9:47
42
Andrea Escalant
Fr
28:43
9:48
43
Coral Jaimes
Fr
28:51
9:51
46




6 El Segundo
3-1-4-5-6
Gap: 9:00
133:07
26:37
9:05
144 Karina Kramer
Fr
22:07
7:33
3
Jamie Christia
Fr
22:33
7:42
4
Helen Liang
Fr
27:42
9:27
36
Taylor Obitz
Fr
29:38
10:07
48
Tammy Mendoza
Fr
31:07
10:37
53








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Desert Chris
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 7:57
136:24
27:17
9:19
167 Kailie Jones
Fr
22:50
7:47
6
Kelsi Mcgrath
Fr
24:16
8:17
16
Hannah Hulsebus
Fr
28:44
9:48
44
Amber Mccomas
Fr
29:48
10:10
49
Taylor Talbot
Fr
30:47
10:30
52








8 Sage Hill
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 5:14
138:41
27:44
9:28
180 Yena Chung
Fr
25:05
8:34
20
Riya Rampalli
Fr
27:12
9:17
32
Ashton Carroll
Fr
27:20
9:20
33
Chloe Hoch
Fr
28:46
9:49
45
Niva Razin
Fr
30:19
10:21
50








9 Convent
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 6:39
141:07
28:13
9:38
195 Caroline O'connel
Fr
25:14
8:37
23
Katie Thomis
Fr
25:18
8:38
24
Hannah Taschek
Fr
28:19
9:40
40
Agustina Huneeus
Fr
30:22
10:22
51
Claire Kosewic
Fr
31:53
10:53
57








10 Flintridge Prep
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:14
142:17
28:27
9:43
200 Sabrina Tsoi
Fr
26:26
9:01
30
Olivia Harber
Fr
27:24
9:21
35
Megan Martinez
Fr
28:10
9:37
39
Olivia Wong
Fr
28:37
9:46
41
Sophia Pawlek
Fr
31:40
10:48
55
Natalia Matossia
Fr
31:50
10:52
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev004-D3 Kendra Dayton, Fr, 21:24.7, San Marcos (sb) Cathedral Catholic, 115:56.1, 35
Fr Ev006-D3 Megan Neumann, Fr, 20:27.5, Torrance Torrance, 106:00.4, 21
Fr Ev020-D45 Mackenzie Wisneski, Fr, 20:03.1, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 117:37.5, 45
JV Ev002-D3 Nicole Heinz, Jr, 21:11.3, Rio Americano Royal, 114:59.4, 54
JV Ev026-D45 Ashley Aquino, Jr, 22:00, Eastlake Eastlake, 113:36.3, 28
JV Ev040-D345 Elizabeth Hinton, Jr, 20:50.6, Yorba Linda Yorba Linda, 107:20.7, 34
So Ev008-D3 Erica Schroeder, So, 19:19.7, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 111:24.1, 52
So Ev010-D3 Mary Waddell, So, 21:56.5, Palos Verdes Santa Margarita, 117:46.9, 24
So Ev023-D45 Janice Deguerio, So, 20:04, Santana Atascadero, 121:17.9, 81
V Ev012-D3 Alize Hartke, Fr, 19:16.4, Oakmont Granite Hills (av), 104:13.7, 51
V Ev014-D3 Carissa Diaz, Sr, 19:05.4, Vista Grande [az] Vista Grande [az], 103:23.8, 52
V Ev016-D3 Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:39.1, El Dorado (pla) Whitney (roc), 108:10.1, 73
V Ev018-D3 Brianna Bartello, Sr, 17:38.3, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 98:26, 81
V Ev028-D4 Sienna Santiago, So, 19:14.8, High Tech Hi Page [az], 103:14, 52
V Ev030-D4 Katelyn Breitschwerdt, Sr, 19:31.1, St. Lucy's St. Lucy's, 104:17.1, 72
V Ev032-D5 Kiera Marshall, So, 19:59.3, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 110:27.9, 71
V Ev034-D5 Brooke Trossen, So, 19:13.3, Parker Parker, 104:42.7, 44
V Ev036-D3FSSW Cassidy Klein, Fr, 21:23.1, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 112:38.9, 37
V Ev042-D4 Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 17:26.3, Malibu Jserra, 97:46.3, 69
V Ev044-D5Sw Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 18:36.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 98:09.8, 55
V Ev046-D3Sw Kimberly Coscia, Sr, 17:35.4, South Torrance Esperanza, 96:03, 94

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev005-D3 Anthony Benitez, Fr, 16:45.3, Serra (sd) Santa Ana Valley, 95:05, 68
Fr Ev007-D3 Ian Irish, Fr, 17:30.4, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 91:45.4, 56
Fr Ev021-D45 Johnathan Martinez, Fr, 17:46.8, La Salle La Canada, 94:28.1, 44
Fr Ev022-D45 Ryan Bova, Fr, 18:40.4, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 98:43.3, 44
Fr Ev037-D3FrSw Johnathan Layfield, Fr, 18:01, St. John Bosco Yorba Linda, 101:00.9, 75
JV Ev001-D3 Michael Cazarez, Jr, 17:46.6, Servite Whitney (roc), 93:32.8, 48
JV Ev003-D3 Dan Franz, Jr, 17:25.8, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:30.8, 20
JV Ev027-D45 Michael Vega, Jr, 18:09.1, St. Francis (lc) University (sf), 95:53.7, 67
JV Ev039-D3JVCh John Dempsey, Fr, 17:02.9, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:25.1, 17
JV Ev041-D45 David Perez, Sr, 17:03.6, McFarland McFarland, 88:46.2, 28
So Ev009-D3 Nakashoma Noa, So, 17:23.7, Alhambra (mar) Esperanza, 90:22.9, 43
So Ev011-D3 Manuel Ramirez, So, 16:32.6, Sultana Sultana, 86:41.4, 30
So Ev024-D45 Johnny Martinez, So, 18:18.2, Fillmore El Segundo, 94:33.2, 30
So Ev025-D45 Jerald Taylor, So, 16:45.3, Ambassador Foothill Technology, 94:13.8, 39
So Ev038-D3SoSw Justin Castro, So, 18:10.6, St. John Bosco Paso Robles, 93:14.3, 30
V Ev013-D3 Cesar Bermudez, Jr, 16:17.5, Sierra Vista Bonita, 86:24.6, 84
V Ev015-D3 Pedro Cruz Penaloza, Jr, 16:21.8, Arvin Indio, 88:13.5, 89
V Ev017-D3 Nick Lofgren, Sr, 15:52.4, South Torrance El Capitan, 84:59, 46
V Ev019-D3 Julian Sandoval, Sr, 16:01.7, El Monte Laguna Hills, 84:11.8, 63
V Ev029-D4 Anthony Tyler, Sr, 16:24.6, Cabrillo (lom) Sage Creek, 86:51.6, 92
V Ev031-D4 Christian Schultz, Jr, 16:19, Burroughs (rid) Lutheran (ora), 86:35, 84
V Ev033-D5 Jack Richardson, Sr, 16:23.4, Thacher Thacher, 85:29.1, 37
V Ev035-D5 Nick Murillo, Sr, 16:26.1, Orcutt Academy University (sf), 88:34.8, 51
V Ev043-D4Sw William Ernst, Sr, 15:07.9, San Luis Obispo McFarland, 82:14.8, 82
V Ev045-D5Sw Jack Van Scoter, Jr, 15:20.7, Flintridge Prep Flintridge Prep, 80:38, 59
V Ev047-D3 Austin Shellito, Sr, 15:13.1, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 78:45.6, 76