El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/14/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gulden, Moira So V 24:11.2 8:04 3 142/146 5/6 10/15 17/17 25:09
(0:58,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Guziak, Leah Jr V 19:49.7 6:37 3 51/146 1/6 1/15 21/30 23:00
(3:10,13.8)
23:00
(3:10,13.8)
23:00
(3:10,13.8)
21:44
(1:54,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacobson, Ami Fr Fr 22:44.4 7:35 3 32/116 1/9 4/15 23/41 23:45
(1:00,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jones, Sophia So V 24:27.6 8:09 3 143/146 6/6 11/15 14/15 25:00
(0:32,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keown, Shelby Fr Fr 24:08.1 8:03 3 59/116 4/9 7/15 3/10 25:18
(1:10,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kleiger, Lauren So V 24:08.7 8:03 3 141/146 4/6 8/15 20/21 24:40
(0:31,2.1)
24:40
(0:31,2.1)
24:40
(0:31,2.1)
23:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Miller, Alyssa Fr Fr 24:10.9 8:04 3 61/116 5/9 9/15 2/6 25:47
(1:36,6.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Morales, Kylie Fr Fr 26:36.7 8:52 3 97/116 9/9 15/15 2/2
Nichols, Madeline Fr Fr 23:10 7:43 3 40/116 2/9 5/15 10/27 24:02
(0:52,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Daisy Fr Fr 25:07.3 8:22 3 73/116 7/9 13/15 2/3 26:39
(1:32,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pinters, Kaitlin Fr Fr 24:41.6 8:14 3 68/116 6/9 12/15 2/4 26:19
(1:38,6.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rafei, Aliya Jr V 20:15.6 6:45 3 72/146 3/6 3/15 13/25 23:08
(2:53,12.4)
23:08
(2:53,12.4)
23:08
(2:53,12.4)
21:49
(1:33,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rifkin, Erin Fr V 19:59.8 6:40 3 60/146 2/6 2/15 18/28 21:34
(1:34,7.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ringuette, Grace Fr Fr 23:36.1 7:52 3 44/116 3/9 6/15 6/16 26:09
(2:32,9.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
wang, herason Fr Fr 25:57 8:39 3 86/116 8/9 14/15 2/2 26:05
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/17 108:25
4:22
3 7:14 6:37 8:04 373 6:16 92:07 92:07 92:07 Leah Guziak (43), Erin Rifkin (52), Aliya Rafei (63), Lauren Kleiger (107), Moira Gulden (108)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 117:50
1:27
3 7:51 7:35 8:04 65 7:44 117:27 117:27 Ami Jacobson (5), Madeline Nichols (8), Grace Ringuette (11), Shelby Keown (20), Alyssa Miller (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Mansukhani Half Moon Bay 17:31.2 5:50
2 Claire Yerby Half Moon Bay 17:32.5 5:51
3 Mckaylie Caesar Lindsay 17:44.1 5:55
4 Minci Puskas Bishop Gorman 18:00.5 6:00
5 Alyssa Barnes El Camino Sac 18:01 6:00
6 Sophia Gutierrez Lutheran Orng 18:01.1 6:00
7 Olivia Paez Bishop Amat 18:01.1 6:00
8 John Geesen Agoura 18:01.2 6:00
9 Woodlyn Smith Coconino (AZ) 18:02 6:01
10 Morgan Rust Bishop Amat 18:05.9 6:02
11 Sarah Chaves El Camino Sac 18:10.6 6:04
12 Jadyn Herron-jonap Casteel (AZ) 18:15.7 6:05
13 Sydney Morrow SouthPasadena 18:16.7 6:06
14 Sophie Getz Santa Margarita 18:22.3 6:07
15 Kendall Saeger Santa Margarita 18:27.5 6:09
16 Gabriela Rangel SanBernardino 18:28.8 6:10
17 Adriana Gil Ocean View 18:32.2 6:11
18 Emma Mills Yucca Valley 18:33.7 6:11
19 Ana O'connell Northwood 18:36.2 6:12
20 Natalie Miller Ocean View 18:39.3 6:13
21 Nicole Meyer Lutheran Orng 18:39.6 6:13
22 Claire Chaves El Camino Sac 18:39.8 6:13
23 Sophia Gibson Lutheran Orng 18:45 6:15
24 Cassidy Cann Casteel (AZ) 18:49.9 6:17
25 Tamara Hirschman Santa Margarita 18:54.3 6:18
26 Sofia Dominguez SanBernardino 18:57.8 6:19
27 Emily Ramirez Bolsa Grande 19:00 6:20
28 Yahaira Zuniga San Diego 19:02.3 6:21
29 Caroline Cobo San Dimas 19:05.3 6:22
30 Elizabeth Bock SouthPasadena 19:06 6:22
31 Mary King Northwood 19:07.3 6:22
32 Jacqueline Leon Bishop Gorman 19:09.5 6:23
33 Gabriella Guarino San Diego 19:10.5 6:24
34 Gia Carrera Bishop Amat 19:11.6 6:24
35 Marissa Arredondo Bishop Amat 19:12.2 6:24
36 Nancy Vasquez Lindsay 19:20.9 6:27
37 Blathnaid Heaney Notre Dame 19:22.1 6:27
38 Kaelynn Ashley Coconino (AZ) 19:24.3 6:28
39 Emily Odom Northwood 19:24.7 6:28
40 Lindsday Calva SouthPasadena 19:25.2 6:28
41 Sarah Uriarte SouthPasadena 19:27 6:29
42 Paula Tepayotl Bolsa Grande 19:32.1 6:31
43 Madeline Perez Notre Dame 19:34.3 6:31
44 Mai Koyama SouthPasadena 19:34.7 6:32
45 Jayden Krmpotich Bishop Gorman 19:35.2 6:32
46 Gabbie Rivera Bishop Amat 19:35.7 6:32
47 Layla Graham San Dimas 19:36.3 6:32
48 Chaerin Lee SouthPasadena 19:38.2 6:33
49 Isabella Brannon Ocean View 19:44.2 6:35
50 Alexandra Lopez Los Amigos 19:46.3 6:35
51 Leah Guziak Jr El Segundo 19:49.7 6:37 1/6 1/15 21/30 23:00
(3:10)
23:00
(3:10)
23:00
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Hope Saxton Coconino (AZ) 19:50.1 6:37
53 Elizabeth King Ocean View 19:52.1 6:37
54 Katrina Reta Lutheran Orng 19:53.1 6:38
55 Geraldine Valencia Bishop Gorman 19:56.2 6:39
56 Nicole Nilsen Santa Margarita 19:56.2 6:39
57 Isabella Kolstead-khan Ocean View 19:57.6 6:39
58 Melissa Gomez Bolsa Grande 19:58.2 6:39
59 Briana Amador Lindsay 19:59.8 6:40
60 Erin Rifkin Fr El Segundo 19:59.8 6:40 2/6 2/15 18/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Liese Neelin Notre Dame 20:00.2 6:40
62 Lauren Dennis Bishop Gorman 20:00.8 6:40
63 Ellie Ainsworth Lutheran Orng 20:02 6:41
64 Isabella Messina Ocean View 20:08.5 6:43
65 Lauren Landrith Lutheran Orng 20:08.9 6:43
66 Carlin Coulam El Camino Sac 20:09.5 6:43
67 Olivia Lawson St Mary's Col 20:11 6:44
68 Lilian Zhu SouthPasadena 20:11.8 6:44
69 Jeanette Ramirez Lindsay 20:12.2 6:44
70 Jackie Garcia Kerman 20:13.9 6:45
71 Madison Ebens Bishop Gorman 20:14.7 6:45
72 Aliya Rafei Jr El Segundo 20:15.6 6:45 3/6 3/15 13/25 23:08
(2:53)
23:08
(2:53)
23:08
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 Ashlee Huesca Coachella Vly 20:16.2 6:45
74 Lisa Ziti Northwood 20:16.2 6:45
75 Sophia Cabral Notre Dame 20:16.7 6:46
76 Belen Ferreira Lindsay 20:17 6:46
77 Michelle Tsujimito Notre Dame 20:18.1 6:46
78 Sydnee Elliot Casteel (AZ) 20:18.9 6:46
79 Sarah Tomlinson El Camino Sac 20:20.9 6:47
80 Kaylin Maddox Santa Margarita 20:21.3 6:47
81 Jesica Yunker Santa Margarita 20:22.2 6:47
82 Arisandy Melgarejo Kerman 20:24.2 6:48
83 Payton Roberson Enumclaw (WA) 20:25.6 6:49
84 Blanca Segovia Kerman 20:25.7 6:49
85 Parker Para Lutheran Orng 20:28.1 6:49
86 Katelyn Muniz Northwood 20:28.3 6:49
87 Piper Layman Enumclaw (WA) 20:28.9 6:50
88 Abi Mclean El Camino Sac 20:32 6:51
89 Melia Hecht Casteel (AZ) 20:33.9 6:51
90 Beatriz Mondragon Los Amigos 20:34.9 6:52
91 Kailani Charlie Coconino (AZ) 20:35.1 6:52
92 Megan Traboulsi Notre Dame 20:36.1 6:52
93 Jennifer Holmes RimOfTheWorld 20:37.3 6:52
94 Soma Freeman Coconino (AZ) 20:38.1 6:53
95 Lilia Tassinari Coconino (AZ) 20:38.3 6:53
96 Lucy Arevalo St Mary's Col 20:39.9 6:53
97 Jurixy Matute SanBernardino 20:40.6 6:54
98 Holly Deem Casteel (AZ) 20:41.2 6:54
99 Jordan Brockman Coconino (AZ) 20:42.7 6:54
100 Fatima Zeferino Los Amigos 20:45.6 6:55
101 Adriana Flores Ocean View 20:47.1 6:56
102 Kara Johnston Casteel (AZ) 20:49.3 6:56
103 Estrella Nava Bolsa Grande 20:51.2 6:57
104 Evelyn Baldwin Notre Dame 20:54.9 6:58
105 Macie Sanders Casteel (AZ) 20:58.8 7:00
106 Abigail Hobson Bishop Gorman 20:59.9 7:00
107 Cynthia Angeles Yucca Valley 20:59.9 7:00
108 Alexis Garcia Kerman 21:03.9 7:01
109 Carla Rojas San Dimas 21:04.3 7:01
110 Alex Aramayo Northwood 21:08.3 7:03
111 Elizabeth Ramirez Santa Margarita 21:08.7 7:03
112 Arlene Castro Yucca Valley 21:12.6 7:04
113 Katrina Wohlenberg Yucca Valley 21:12.7 7:04
114 Crystal Reyes Lindsay 21:14.2 7:05
115 Hana Sigsbee Arlington 21:14.9 7:05
116 Jocelyn Downs San Dimas 21:15.7 7:05
117 Ashley Madrid Hesperia 21:20.2 7:07
118 Ashley Hidalgo SanBernardino 21:25.1 7:08
119 Alyssa Torres Hesperia 21:27 7:09
120 Ellyce Mares Arlington 21:28.6 7:10
121 Suzy Bermejo Colton 21:36.2 7:12
122 Victoria Vargas San Dimas 21:39.1 7:13
123 Nan Wemmer St Mary's Col 21:41.9 7:14
124 Alize Segura Yucca Valley 21:48.3 7:16
125 Esmeralda Cisneros Lindsay 21:50.7 7:17
126 Wiona Tan St Mary's Col 21:56.2 7:19
127 Maddie Daganzo St Mary's Col 21:59.7 7:20
128 Rosie Campos Azusa 22:03.1 7:21
129 Yesenia Bermejo Colton 22:12.7 7:24
130 Aubrey Schuster San Dimas 22:15.6 7:25
131 Jazmine Mosqueda Hesperia 22:17.2 7:26
132 Amies Tran Bolsa Grande 22:26 7:29
133 Julissa Arballo Coachella Vly 22:26.9 7:29
134 Jacqui Montano Arlington 22:30 7:30
135 Haily Kokaram Hesperia 22:35.2 7:32
136 Valerie Deleon Coachella Vly 22:36.7 7:32
137 Cubillo Nancy Azusa 23:11.2 7:44
138 Christine Tran Bolsa Grande 23:13.9 7:45
139 Irais Jaimes Azusa 23:36.7 7:52
140 Madelaine Tew San Dimas 23:55.9 7:59
141 Lauren Kleiger So El Segundo 24:08.7 8:03 4/6 8/15 20/21 24:40
(0:31)
24:40
(0:31)
24:40
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
142 Moira Gulden So El Segundo 24:11.2 8:04 5/6 10/15 17/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Sophia Jones So El Segundo 24:27.6 8:09 6/6 11/15 14/15
144 Lesley Reyes Colton 24:29.2 8:10
145 Alexzia Lilly Yucca Valley 24:32.6 8:11
146 Genesis Ruiz Los Amigos 24:47.3 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop Amat
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:35
94:07
18:49
6:16
106 Olivia Paez
-
18:01
6:00
5
Morgan Rust
-
18:06
6:02
7
Gia Carrera
-
19:12
6:24
27
Marissa Arredond
-
19:12
6:24
28
Gabbie Rivera
-
19:36
6:32
39








2 SouthPasadena
8-9-6-5-2
Gap: 1:18
95:50
19:10
6:23
138 Sydney Morrow
-
18:17
6:06
10
Elizabet Bock
-
19:06
6:22
24
Lindsday Calva
-
19:25
6:28
33
Sarah Uriarte
-
19:27
6:29
34
Mai Koyama
-
19:35
6:32
37
Chaerin Lee
-
19:38
6:33
41
Lilian Zhu
-
20:12
6:44
60
3 Lutheran Orng
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:01
95:21
19:04
6:21
141 Sophia Gutierre
-
18:01
6:00
4
Nicole Meyer
-
18:40
6:13
17
Sophia Gibson
-
18:45
6:15
19
Katrina Reta
-
19:53
6:38
46
Ellie Ainswort
-
20:02
6:41
55
Lauren Landrith
-
20:09
6:43
57
Parker Para
-
20:28
6:49
72
4 El Camino Sac
3-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:20
95:22
19:04
6:21
156 Alyssa Barnes
-
18:01
6:00
3
Sarah Chaves
-
18:11
6:04
8
Claire Chaves
-
18:40
6:13
18
Carlin Coulam
-
20:10
6:43
58
Sarah Tomlinso
-
20:21
6:47
69
Abi Mclean
-
20:32
6:51
74




5 Santa Margarita
9-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:59
96:02
19:12
6:24
162 Sophie Getz
-
18:22
6:07
11
Kendall Saeger
-
18:28
6:09
12
Tamara Hirschma
-
18:54
6:18
21
Nicole Nilsen
-
19:56
6:39
48
Kaylin Maddox
-
20:21
6:47
70
Jesica Yunker
-
20:22
6:47
71
Elizabet Ramirez
-
21:09
7:03
92
6 Ocean View
10-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:25
96:45
19:21
6:27
165 Adriana Gil
-
18:32
6:11
13
Natalie Miller
-
18:39
6:13
16
Isabella Brannon
-
19:44
6:35
42
Elizabet King
-
19:52
6:37
45
Isabella Kolstead
-
19:58
6:39
49
Isabella Messina
-
20:09
6:43
56
Adriana Flores
-
20:47
6:56
83
7 Bishop Gorman
2-5-5-6-7
Gap: 2:00
96:42
19:20
6:27
167 Minci Puskas
-
18:01
6:00
2
Jacqueli Leon
-
19:10
6:23
26
Jayden Krmpotic
-
19:35
6:32
38
Geraldin Valencia
-
19:56
6:39
47
Lauren Dennis
-
20:01
6:40
54
Madison Ebens
-
20:15
6:45
62
Abigail Hobson
-
21:00
7:00
88
8 Lindsay
1-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:33
97:34
19:31
6:30
208 Mckaylie Caesar
-
17:44
5:55
1
Nancy Vasquez
-
19:21
6:27
29
Briana Amador
-
20:00
6:40
51
Jeanette Ramirez
-
20:12
6:44
61
Belen Ferreira
-
20:17
6:46
66
Crystal Reyes
-
21:14
7:05
95
Esmerald Cisneros
-
21:51
7:17
100
9 Northwood
12-11-8-8-9
Gap: 1:52
97:53
19:35
6:32
209 Ana O'connel
-
18:36
6:12
15
Mary King
-
19:07
6:22
25
Emily Odom
-
19:25
6:28
32
Lisa Ziti
-
20:16
6:45
64
Katelyn Muniz
-
20:28
6:49
73
Alex Aramayo
-
21:08
7:03
91




10 Coconino (AZ)
6-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:36
98:30
19:42
6:34
235 Woodlyn Smith
-
18:02
6:01
6
Kaelynn Ashley
-
19:24
6:28
31
Hope Saxton
-
19:50
6:37
44
Kailani Charlie
-
20:35
6:52
76
Soma Freeman
-
20:38
6:53
78
Lilia Tassinar
-
20:38
6:53
79
Jordan Brockman
-
20:43
6:54
82
11 Notre Dame
15-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:56
99:31
19:54
6:38
251 Blathnai Heaney
-
19:22
6:27
30
Madeline Perez
-
19:34
6:31
36
Liese Neelin
-
20:00
6:40
53
Sophia Cabral
-
20:17
6:46
65
Michelle Tsujimit
-
20:18
6:46
67
Megan Trabouls
-
20:36
6:52
77
Evelyn Baldwin
-
20:55
6:58
86
12 Casteel (AZ)
7-6-11-11-12
Gap: 2:26
98:40
19:44
6:35
253 Jadyn Herron-j
-
18:16
6:05
9
Cassidy Cann
-
18:50
6:17
20
Sydnee Elliot
-
20:19
6:46
68
Melia Hecht
-
20:34
6:51
75
Holly Deem
-
20:41
6:54
81
Kara Johnston
-
20:49
6:56
84
Macie Sanders
-
20:59
7:00
87
13 Bolsa Grande
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:26
101:48
20:22
6:47
296 Emily Ramirez
-
19:00
6:20
22
Paula Tepayotl
-
19:32
6:31
35
Melissa Gomez
-
19:58
6:39
50
Estrella Nava
-
20:51
6:57
85
Amies Tran
-
22:26
7:29
104
Christin Tran
-
23:14
7:45
105




14 San Dimas
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:34
102:41
20:32
6:51
346 Caroline Cobo
-
19:05
6:22
23
Layla Graham
-
19:36
6:32
40
Carla Rojas
-
21:04
7:01
90
Jocelyn Downs
-
21:16
7:05
96
Victoria Vargas
-
21:39
7:13
97
Aubrey Schuster
-
22:16
7:25
103
Madelain Tew
-
23:56
7:59
106
15 El Segundo
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:22
108:25
21:41
7:14
373 Leah Guziak
Jr
19:50
6:37
43
Erin Rifkin
Fr
20:00
6:40
52
Aliya Rafei
Jr
20:16
6:45
63
Lauren Kleiger
So
24:09
8:03
107
Moira Gulden
So
24:11
8:04
108
Sophia Jones
So
24:28
8:09
109




16 Yucca Valley
11-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:15
103:47
20:45
6:55
389 Emma Mills
-
18:34
6:11
14
Cynthia Angeles
-
21:00
7:00
89
Arlene Castro
-
21:13
7:04
93
Katrina Wohlenbe
-
21:13
7:04
94
Alize Segura
-
21:48
7:16
99
Alexzia Lilly
-
24:33
8:11
110




17 St Mary's Col
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:49
106:29
21:18
7:06
440 Olivia Lawson
-
20:11
6:44
59
Lucy Arevalo
-
20:40
6:53
80
Nan Wemmer
-
21:42
7:14
98
Wiona Tan
-
21:56
7:19
101
Maddie Daganzo
-
22:00
7:20
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karla Rodriguez Western 19:04.1 6:21
2 Angelique Martinez Ontario 19:18.1 6:26
3 Emilie Barrett NotreDameAcad 20:02.5 6:41
4 Welander Katherine Menlo-Athrton 20:14 6:45
5 Janelle Santos Bishop Amat 20:14.8 6:45
6 Jacueline Lopez Arlington 20:49 6:56
7 Maddie Doi Windward 20:52.9 6:58
8 Taylor Jamison NotreDameAcad 20:54.1 6:58
9 Shaina Rangel SanBernardino 20:58.1 6:59
10 Jade Calderon Ontario 21:02.9 7:01
11 Daniela Reyes Los Amigos 21:04.1 7:01
12 Daisy Carrillo Costa Mesa 21:10.4 7:03
13 Emmie Fitz-gibbon GeffenAcdUCLA 21:16.4 7:05
14 Jazmin Vasquez Ontario 21:18.4 7:06
15 Milena Altschuler Notre Dame 21:19.3 7:06
16 Jimena Muro Bishop Amat 21:20.1 7:07
17 Tessa Ermeling Faith Luth 21:21.1 7:07
18 Izella Han Oxford Acad 21:28 7:09
19 Taylor Galli Faith Luth 21:30.9 7:10
20 Priscilla Ramirez RiversidePrep 21:35.3 7:12
21 Erin Lee Oxford Acad 21:36.7 7:12
22 Madeline Schneider Santa Margarita 21:39.6 7:13
23 Evita Morales NotreDameAcad 21:45.9 7:15
24 Aryanna Mendoza Buena Park 21:48.1 7:16
25 Skyler Alves OaksChristian 22:05.5 7:22
26 Mariana Padilla Sacred Heart 22:24.3 7:28
27 Ashlee Rich Trabuco Hills 22:30 7:30
28 Karen Sandate Westminster 22:30.8 7:30
29 Isabella Corona Sacred Heart 22:32.2 7:31
30 Elena Walz Rosary 22:41.6 7:34
31 Bahteli Feldblumb Western 22:43.4 7:34
32 Ami Jacobson Fr El Segundo 22:44.4 7:35 1/9 4/15 23/41
33 Maya Banham Trabuco Hills 22:55.1 7:38
34 Briana Gonzalez Sacred Heart 22:58.9 7:40
35 Freya Howcroft Santa Margarita 22:59 7:40
36 Eliza Ruiz Azusa 22:59.8 7:40
37 Miranda Liu SouthPasadena 23:06.3 7:42
38 Katherine Crowder Faith Luth 23:08.3 7:43
39 Colette Massari Faith Luth 23:08.9 7:43
40 Madeline Nichols Fr El Segundo 23:10 7:43 2/9 5/15 10/27
41 Katellen Boyster Trabuco Hills 23:22.9 7:48
42 Anna Munoz Trabuco Hills 23:23.9 7:48
43 Tania Reyes Del Lago Acad 23:34.5 7:52
44 Grace Ringuette Fr El Segundo 23:36.1 7:52 3/9 6/15 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Sarah Saneto Trabuco Hills 23:40.7 7:54
46 Sophia Ponce La Canada 23:41.6 7:54
47 Teagan Cheek Lutheran Orng 23:43.1 7:54
48 Hilse Bahena Trabuco Hills 23:46.2 7:55
49 Tina Pham Westminster 23:48.9 7:56
50 Avery Glicker Lutheran Orng 23:50.3 7:57
51 Itzamara Valdez Saddleback 23:51.3 7:57
52 Samantha Arenas St Lucy Prior 23:54.3 7:58
53 Gabriela Rodriguez SouthPasadena 23:55.1 7:58
54 Cayla Cataneda Rosary 23:58.8 8:00
55 Alondra Vasquez Hesperia 23:59.1 8:00
56 Jennifer Rico Saddleback 24:00.2 8:00
57 Angeles Alatorre Costa Mesa 24:01.4 8:00
58 Perla Mendoza Saddleback 24:02.3 8:01
59 Shelby Keown Fr El Segundo 24:08.1 8:03 4/9 7/15 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Ella Venne FlintSacHeart 24:10.6 8:04
61 Alyssa Miller Fr El Segundo 24:10.9 8:04 5/9 9/15 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Gabriella Anich FlintSacHeart 24:11.1 8:04
63 Olivia Diaz St Lucy Prior 24:11.3 8:04
64 Sarah Hsieh Lutheran Orng 24:28.4 8:09
65 Sheila Martins Rosary 24:31.1 8:10
66 Alanna Anderson Colton 24:34.8 8:12
67 Angela Ortiz Saddleback 24:41.3 8:14
68 Kaitlin Pinters Fr El Segundo 24:41.6 8:14 6/9 12/15 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Chloe Tran Westminster 24:47.3 8:16
70 Jessi Borton Lutheran Orng 24:59.5 8:20
71 Andrea Parl Trabuco Hills 25:00 8:20
72 Desiree Archleta Kaiser 25:05.5 8:22
73 Daisy Perez Fr El Segundo 25:07.3 8:22 7/9 13/15 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Carolina Jimenez Trabuco Hills 25:08.1 8:23
75 Hailey Martinez Sacred Heart 25:09.1 8:23
76 Katie Otto ClassicalAcad 25:10.6 8:24
77 Cara Pelling ClassicalAcad 25:10.6 8:24
78 Suhani Saraswat GeffenAcdUCLA 25:12 8:24
79 Kate Holland Lutheran Orng 25:17.1 8:26
80 Lucia Cleveland GeffenAcdUCLA 25:21.3 8:27
81 Olivia Martin Trabuco Hills 25:31.3 8:30
82 Aimee Mendoza Hesperia 25:42.6 8:34
83 Taylor Willis Trabuco Hills 25:44 8:35
84 Krystal Reynoso Bishop Amat 25:44.4 8:35
85 Eleni Menemenlis La Canada 25:49.5 8:37
86 herason wang Fr El Segundo 25:57 8:39 8/9 14/15 2/2
87 Jacqueline Monzon Sacred Heart 25:58.8 8:40
88 Selah Toler St Joseph LW 26:03 8:41
89 Olivia Licata Rosary 26:08.7 8:43
90 Lisette Nevarez Rosary 26:25.4 8:48
91 Carlie Smith ClassicalAcad 26:26 8:49
92 Yvette Castaneda Trabuco Hills 26:28.2 8:49
93 Leilani Lace Samueli Acad 26:28.4 8:49
94 Rahni Reed Lutheran Orng 26:28.8 8:50
95 Madison Robin Trabuco Hills 26:31.9 8:51
96 Marycruz Zambrano Costa Mesa 26:35.1 8:52
97 Kylie Morales Fr El Segundo 26:36.7 8:52 9/9 15/15 2/2
98 Brianna Tenorio Tahquitz 26:46.4 8:55
99 Melody Garcia Kaiser 26:53.7 8:58
100 Hannah Doering Lutheran Orng 26:54.8 8:58
101 Jocelyn Quintero Del Lago Acad 26:55.6 8:59
102 Jenna Downer Trabuco Hills 27:03.5 9:01
103 Lauren Peters OaksChristian 27:11.2 9:04
104 Yuna Jung Oxford Acad 27:18.6 9:06
105 Michelle Grajeda Bishop Amat 27:19.3 9:06
106 Ruby Garcia RanchAlamitos 27:24.2 9:08
107 Araceli Martinez Saddleback 27:34.1 9:11
108 Kelsey Gutierrez HawthorneAcad 27:44.2 9:15
109 De La Tahquitz 27:45.4 9:15
110 Karlene Rodriguez Sacred Heart 28:05.5 9:22
111 Marlene Lemus Buena Park 28:10.6 9:24
112 Lizbeth Gama Costa Mesa 28:18.9 9:26
113 Cloe Fragosa Trabuco Hills 28:49.3 9:36
114 Faith Christensen Oxford Acad 29:10.6 9:44
115 Brenda Jimenez Sun Valley 29:32.5 9:51
116 Julianna Sylvia Hesperia 29:42.4 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:11
115:53
23:11
7:44
39 Ashlee Rich
-
22:30
7:30
2
Maya Banham
-
22:55
7:38
6
Katellen Boyster
-
23:23
7:48
9
Anna Munoz
-
23:24
7:48
10
Sarah Saneto
-
23:41
7:54
12
Hilse Bahena
-
23:46
7:55
14
Andrea Parl
-
25:00
8:20
27
2 El Segundo
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:27
117:50
23:34
7:51
65 Ami Jacobson
Fr
22:44
7:35
5
Madeline Nichols
Fr
23:10
7:43
8
Grace Ringuett
Fr
23:36
7:52
11
Shelby Keown
Fr
24:08
8:03
20
Alyssa Miller
Fr
24:11
8:04
21
Kaitlin Pinters
Fr
24:42
8:14
25
Daisy Perez
Fr
25:07
8:22
28
3 Sacred Heart
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:35
119:03
23:49
7:56
71 Mariana Padilla
-
22:24
7:28
1
Isabella Corona
-
22:32
7:31
3
Briana Gonzalez
-
22:59
7:40
7
Hailey Martinez
-
25:09
8:23
29
Jacqueli Monzon
-
25:59
8:40
31
Karlene Rodrigue
-
28:06
9:22
37




4 Lutheran Orng
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:34
122:18
24:28
8:09
106 Teagan Cheek
-
23:43
7:54
13
Avery Glicker
-
23:50
7:57
15
Sarah Hsieh
-
24:28
8:09
22
Jessi Borton
-
25:00
8:20
26
Kate Holland
-
25:17
8:26
30
Rahni Reed
-
26:29
8:50
34
Hannah Doering
-
26:55
8:58
35
5 Rosary
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:44
123:46
24:45
8:15
109 Elena Walz
-
22:42
7:34
4
Cayla Cataneda
-
23:59
8:00
17
Sheila Martins
-
24:31
8:10
23
Olivia Licata
-
26:09
8:43
32
Lisette Nevarez
-
26:25
8:48
33








6 Saddleback
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:43
124:09
24:50
8:17
113 Itzamara Valdez
-
23:51
7:57
16
Jennifer Rico
-
24:00
8:00
18
Perla Mendoza
-
24:02
8:01
19
Angela Ortiz
-
24:41
8:14
24
Araceli Martinez
-
27:34
9:11
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Avery Martinez, , 20:01.3, Redland E Vly Redland E Vly, 103:29.8, 18
Fr White Karla Rodriguez, , 19:04.1, Western Trabuco Hills, 115:52.6, 39
JV Red Emma Timmermans, So, 20:13, El Modena Segerstrom, 108:17.7, 127
JV White Coco Reed, , 20:04, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 104:35.7, 52
Nov Alexia Delgadillo, Sr, 20:56.2, Hamilton (SS) Santa Monica, 122:07.5, 118
So Red Makena Castillo, , 19:06.8, Marina El Toro, 100:34, 37
So White Gioia Ternasky, , 18:47.5, Clairemont-SD Half Moon Bay, 112:44.8, 70
V RedA Siena Palicke, , 17:27.8, Yorba Linda Brea Olinda, 93:22.2, 80
V RedB Maria Hernandez, , 17:27.2, Santa Ana Mtn Ridge AZ, 92:36.3, 94
V WhiteA Elizabeth Radmilovich, , 17:37, CalvryChapSA Big Bear, 94:34.3, 102
V WhiteB Kendall Mansukhani, , 17:31.2, Half Moon Bay Bishop Amat, 94:06.5, 106

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Deredk Garcia, , 16:47.6, Colony West Torrance, 88:50.7, 79
Fr White Raul Burris, , 16:58.9, San Dimas SouthPasadena, 96:42.6, 147
Jr Red Chadi Saklaway, , 15:47, Glendale West Torrance, 83:06.4, 32
Jr White Henry Mcclish, , 15:39.3, San Diego Ontario, 86:17.9, 35
Nov Angel Cervantes, Jr, 19:09.1, Hamilton (SS) Katella, 104:01.4, 54
So Red Joshua Murray, So, 15:59.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 84:11, 61
So White Rodrigo Arias, , 16:49.4, Barstow San Diego, 90:01.1, 117
Sr Red Bryan Mendez, , 15:45.1, Gila Ridge AZ West Torrance, 83:59.6, 68
Sr White Kevin Cortez, , 16:00.1, Costa Mesa Northwood, 88:41.1, 70
V RedA Franky Varela, , 14:46, San Pasqual San Pasqual, 78:19, 113
V RedB Jonathan Velasco, , 14:49.9, Mission Hills West Torrance, 77:11.9, 69
V WhiteA Sam Lingwall, , 15:00.2, Enumclaw (WA) WoodcrestChrs, 80:03.8, 88
V WhiteB Derek Baca, , 15:29.2, Casteel (AZ) Casteel (AZ), 78:42.8, 46