El Segundo Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/22/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cervenak, Lauren Sr F/S 22:23.9 7:28 3 65/231 3/16 3/16 10/30 23:21
(0:57,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Felix, Cheryl Fr F/S 24:12.3 8:04 3 130/231 8/16 8/16 5/11 25:51
(1:39,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gulden, Moira So F/S 24:51.9 8:17 3 147/231 12/16 12/16 3/6 24:11
Hodge, Kaitlin Fr F/S 28:59.2 9:40 3 207/231 16/16 16/16 2/2
Jacobson, Ami Fr F/S 22:28.4 7:29 3 68/231 4/16 4/16 7/23 22:44
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jones, Sophia So F/S 24:41.6 8:14 3 142/231 11/16 11/16 3/7 24:28
Keown, Shelby Fr F/S 24:27.1 8:09 3 137/231 9/16 9/16 4/8 24:08
Kleiger, Lauren So F/S 23:55.9 7:59 3 121/231 6/16 6/16 7/16 23:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mai, Isabella Fr F/S 20:44.4 6:55 3 27/231 2/16 2/16 8/35 19:50
Miller, Alyssa Fr F/S 24:31.9 8:11 3 139/231 10/16 10/16 3/7 24:11
Morales, Kylie Fr F/S 27:51.7 9:17 3 194/231 15/16 15/16 2/3 26:37
Nichols, Madeline Fr F/S 22:51.1 7:37 3 84/231 5/16 5/16 7/17 23:10
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Daisy Fr F/S 25:18.5 8:26 3 154/231 14/16 14/16 2/3 25:07
Pintens, Kaitlin Fr F/S 25:01.5 8:21 3 150/231 13/16 13/16 2/3
Rifkin, Erin Fr F/S 20:27.9 6:49 3 22/231 1/16 1/16 17/41 20:00
wang, herason Fr F/S 24:07.7 8:03 3 127/231 7/16 7/16 5/12 25:57
(1:49,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 7/17 108:56
2:23
3 7:16 6:49 7:37 197 6:43 Erin Rifkin (15), Isabella Mai (19), Lauren Cervenak (50), Ami Jacobson (52), Madeline Nichols (61)
F/S 2nd 5 4/7 121:15
0:36
3 8:05 7:59 8:11 124 7:29 Lauren Kleiger (21), herason wang (22), Cheryl Felix (24), Shelby Keown (28), Alyssa Miller (29)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 127:45
3:10
3 8:31 8:14 9:17 51 7:44 Sophia Jones (7), Moira Gulden (8), Kaitlin Pintens (10), Daisy Perez (11), Kylie Morales (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Siena Palicke So Yorba Linda 17:55.2 5:58
2 Gioia Ternasky So Clairemont 18:26.1 6:09
3 Gina Queck So Mission Bay 18:39.4 6:13
4 Karla Rodriguez Fr Western 18:49.1 6:16
5 Sydney Morrow Fr South Pasadena 18:50.2 6:17
6 Jaasiel Contreras So Brawley 18:54.5 6:18
7 Molly May So Xavier Prep 18:58.8 6:20
8 Mai Koyama Fr South Pasadena 19:23.5 6:28
9 Natalia Jimenez So Del Lago Acad. 19:28.6 6:30
10 Isabella Brannon So Ocean View 19:36.3 6:32
11 Rachel White So Escondido Charter 19:40.6 6:34
12 Mckayla Proulx So Pacific Ridge 19:44 6:35
13 Savana May So Xavier Prep 19:47 6:36
14 Natalie Miller So Ocean View 19:48.1 6:36
15 Leslie Rea Fr Irvine 19:58.5 6:40
16 Kiaya Rowlett Fr Sage Creek 20:06.3 6:42
17 Estelle Gladden Fr High Tech NC 20:09.4 6:43
18 Leila Shook So Yorba Linda 20:12.6 6:44
19 Monica O'brien-saez So La Jolla 20:13.6 6:45
20 Jazmin Soria So Del Lago Acad. 20:17.2 6:46
21 Sidney Garcia Fr Southwest (Ec) 20:24.3 6:48
22 Erin Rifkin Fr El Segundo 20:27.9 6:49 1/16 1/16 17/41
23 Maria Bulis Fr Yorba Linda 20:28.5 6:50
24 Miriam Melkonian So Sage Creek 20:32.4 6:51
25 Lindsey Michels So South Pasadena 20:36.3 6:52
26 Keara Millea So Escondido Charter 20:41 6:54
27 Isabella Mai Fr El Segundo 20:44.4 6:55 2/16 2/16 8/35
28 Katie Frost Fr La Jolla 20:46.8 6:56
29 Vanessa Bartoli So Del Lago Acad. 20:47.4 6:56
30 Amelia Jarolim So South Pasadena 20:51.2 6:57
31 Kritika Pantha So Whitney SS 20:54.8 6:58
32 Elizabeth King Fr Ocean View 20:56.5 6:59
33 Tamara Burnett So Hillcrest 20:57.2 6:59
34 Luyang Zhang So South Pasadena 21:06.5 7:02
35 Isabella Kolstad-khan So Ocean View 21:18.7 7:06
36 Tashira Burnett Fr Hillcrest 21:19.2 7:06
37 Lilian Zhu Fr South Pasadena 21:20.4 7:07
38 Erika James So Irvine 21:30.6 7:10
39 Linda Geffing So Mission Bay 21:30.9 7:10
40 Kaiah Tubbs Fr Tri-City Chr 21:32.2 7:11
41 Angie Carroll So Xavier Prep 21:32.3 7:11
42 Karlee Littler Fr Arlington 21:42.1 7:14
43 Azucena Hernandez Fr Central Union 21:44.3 7:15
44 Hannah Nightingale So La Jolla 21:44.3 7:15
45 Victoria Campbell Fr Yorba Linda 21:45.3 7:15
46 Marieta Chavez-brandeis Fr Irvine 21:47.9 7:16
47 Alexa Gonzalez So Clairemont 21:48.1 7:16
48 Anna Hill So Sage Creek 21:48.8 7:16
49 Jenna Hernandez So Country Day 21:49.4 7:16
50 Tara Boyd Fr Yorba Linda 21:49.5 7:17
51 Lizbeth Isita So Ocean View 21:49.9 7:17
52 Christine David So Whitney SS 21:50.1 7:17
53 Megan Iida So Yorba Linda 21:52.5 7:18
54 Denise Flores So Hillcrest 21:57.7 7:19
55 Kimberly Vazquez So Ocean View 21:58.1 7:19
56 Idelle Nichols So Del Lago Acad. 21:59.5 7:20
57 Madden Pearce So Classical Academy 22:01 7:20
58 Brinley Donahue Fr Saddleback Valley Chr 22:06.6 7:22
59 Eugenia Kritsuk So La Jolla 22:11.8 7:24
60 Yoselin Carranza So Tustin 22:12.8 7:24
61 Laurissa Carrillo Fr Xavier Prep 22:13 7:24
62 Taylor Schlicht So Xavier Prep 22:16.5 7:26
63 Tatiana Guzman So Saddleback 22:22.6 7:28
64 Natalie Courtney Fr La Jolla 22:22.7 7:28
65 Lauren Cervenak Sr El Segundo 22:23.9 7:28 3/16 3/16 10/30
66 Angelina Jaimes So Desert Hot Sp 22:26.2 7:29
67 Kayla Tarcon So Classical Academy 22:27.7 7:29
68 Ami Jacobson Fr El Segundo 22:28.4 7:29 4/16 4/16 7/23
69 Khloe Bracken So Xavier Prep 22:31.3 7:30
70 Lucy Carter Fr Yorba Linda 22:31.7 7:31
71 Carolina Caneda So San Gorgonio 22:34.5 7:32
72 Kaylee Worrell So Yorba Linda 22:34.6 7:32
73 Kayla Higgins Fr Yorba Linda 22:36.1 7:32
74 Abigail Noguera So Hillcrest 22:37.4 7:32
75 Hanna Agardh So La Jolla 22:39.8 7:33
76 Aanya Sharma Fr Irvine 22:39.9 7:33
77 Arielle Bark So La Jolla 22:41.2 7:34
78 Kendall Cook So Yorba Linda 22:41.8 7:34
79 Emma Karcher So Yorba Linda 22:43.9 7:35
80 Jacqui Montano So Arlington 22:44 7:35
81 Julitza Alvarez So Brawley 22:45.1 7:35
82 Tania Reyes Fr Del Lago Acad. 22:47.1 7:36
83 Perla Mendoza Fr Saddleback 22:47.4 7:36
84 Madeline Nichols Fr El Segundo 22:51.1 7:37 5/16 5/16 7/17
85 Miranda Liu Fr South Pasadena 22:51.8 7:37
86 Jiyeon Kim So Academy/Excel 22:54.2 7:38
87 Itzamara Valdez Fr Saddleback 22:54.3 7:38
88 Nallely Pedroza So Avalon 22:57.5 7:39
89 Clarissa Gonzales So Central Union 23:00 7:40
90 Sydney Bremer So Yorba Linda 23:00.9 7:40
91 Cali Liu So La Jolla 23:02.6 7:41
92 Ixchel Ramirez So La Jolla 23:03.3 7:41
93 Patrica Roundy So Pahrump Valley 23:04 7:41
94 Bella Hartmann Fr Clairemont 23:14.7 7:45
95 Ruqiya Prince So Orange Glen 23:16.7 7:46
96 Grace Karmazin-schneider So Country Day 23:17.6 7:46
97 Sabine Lerner So Tustin 23:18.6 7:46
98 Alex Ross Fr Guajome Park Acad 23:21.5 7:47
99 Andrea Aguilar So Tustin 23:22.7 7:48
100 Angelina Fiske So Escondido Charter 23:23.2 7:48
101 Kayden Mandley So Yorba Linda 23:24.2 7:48
102 Athena Ocampo So Rancho Alamitos 23:24.4 7:48
103 Ryann Cabral Fr Yorba Linda 23:24.7 7:48
104 Danytza Sandoval Fr Holtville 23:29.9 7:50
105 Gabriela Rodriguez Fr South Pasadena 23:30.3 7:50
106 Averi Colburn So Yorba Linda 23:32.2 7:51
107 Marissa Galceran Fr Irvine 23:34.1 7:51
108 Diana Perea Fr South Pasadena 23:36.8 7:52
109 Alexa Mendoza So Sage Creek 23:36.9 7:52
110 Bahteli Feldblumb Fr Western 23:39.4 7:53
111 Ariana Perez Fr Brawley 23:40.1 7:53
112 Carly Hamel So Pacific Ridge 23:41.2 7:54
113 Diana Cervantes So Western 23:47 7:56
114 Isabell Feng Fr Irvine 23:47.1 7:56
115 Brenda Cabrera So Tustin 23:48.7 7:56
116 Kelly Wu So South Pasadena 23:49 7:56
117 Maryam Lomri Fr Irvine 23:50.5 7:57
118 Haven Koppisch Fr High Tech NC 23:51.2 7:57
119 Angelie Garcia So Tustin 23:54.1 7:58
120 Alyssa Banawa So Irvine 23:54.9 7:58
121 Lauren Kleiger So El Segundo 23:55.9 7:59 6/16 6/16 7/16
122 Alexandra Salomon So Guajome Park Acad 23:56.9 7:59
123 Abby Durham So Guajome Park Acad 24:02.2 8:01
124 Julissa Vizcarra Fr Southwest (Ec) 24:03.5 8:01
125 Ryan Leanos So Rancho Alamitos 24:05.1 8:02
126 Natalie Robinson Fr Sage Creek 24:07 8:02
127 herason wang Fr El Segundo 24:07.7 8:03 7/16 7/16 5/12
128 Jessika Ephraim Fr Saddleback Valley Chr 24:11 8:04
129 Lauren Jones So South Pasadena 24:12.1 8:04
130 Cheryl Felix Fr El Segundo 24:12.3 8:04 8/16 8/16 5/11
131 Angela Ortiz Fr Saddleback 24:15.5 8:05
132 Vanessa Ortiz Fr Hillcrest 24:15.9 8:05
133 Lexi Broadwater Fr Yorba Linda 24:18.4 8:06
134 Esperanza Flores So Tustin 24:22.3 8:07
135 Christine Nguyen So Ocean View 24:24.4 8:08
136 Delilah Espindola Fr Ocean View 24:25.1 8:08
137 Shelby Keown Fr El Segundo 24:27.1 8:09 9/16 9/16 4/8
138 Jayne Haskel So Guajome Park Acad 24:28.9 8:10
139 Alyssa Miller Fr El Segundo 24:31.9 8:11 10/16 10/16 3/7
140 Kimberly Norato Fr Hillcrest 24:35.3 8:12
141 Abigail Burke So Rancho Christian 24:36.8 8:12
142 Sophia Jones So El Segundo 24:41.6 8:14 11/16 11/16 3/7
143 Carmen Berrios So Tustin 24:41.7 8:14
144 Eden Jauch-grower So Pacific Ridge 24:43.8 8:15
145 Ye Young (sarah) Kang Fr South Pasadena 24:48.6 8:16
146 Socorro Ceniceroz So La Jolla 24:50 8:17
147 Moira Gulden So El Segundo 24:51.9 8:17 12/16 12/16 3/6
148 Jocelyn Quintero Fr Del Lago Acad. 24:53.9 8:18
149 Emma Lemos Fr Yorba Linda 25:00 8:20
150 Kaitlin Pintens Fr El Segundo 25:01.5 8:21 13/16 13/16 2/3
151 Lorisa Ponce So Tustin 25:06.9 8:22
152 Cindy Melara So Tustin 25:08.3 8:23
153 Carlie Smith Fr Classical Academy 25:12.6 8:24
154 Daisy Perez Fr El Segundo 25:18.5 8:26 14/16 14/16 2/3
155 Destiny Real Fr San Gorgonio 25:21 8:27
156 Reese Cabral Fr Yorba Linda 25:22.4 8:27
157 Maya Schultz So La Jolla 25:24.6 8:28
158 Yusra Azmi So Whitney SS 25:25.9 8:29
159 Tania Martinez Fr Avalon 25:28.7 8:30
160 Metly Igualete Fr Hillcrest 25:30.8 8:30
161 Ruby Garcia So Ocean View 25:31.3 8:30
162 Sarah Lemos Fr Yorba Linda 25:34 8:31
163 Tessa Wallace Fr Irvine 25:34.5 8:32
164 Meili Barber Fr Irvine 25:35.1 8:32
165 Tasi Anae Fr La Jolla 25:36.1 8:32
166 Brooklyn Robinson Fr Saddleback Valley Chr 25:36.5 8:32
167 Isabella Sanchez So Whittier Chr. 25:38.5 8:33
168 Isabella Mckelvey Fr Escondido Charter 25:41.2 8:34
169 Nicole Lemus So Rancho Alamitos 25:42.4 8:34
170 Paige Stuckey So Pacific Ridge 25:46.7 8:36
171 Yazmin Ornelas So Holtville 25:49.5 8:37
172 Corina Rubio Fr Tustin 25:54.2 8:38
173 Noemi Bucio So Rancho Alamitos 25:54.4 8:38
174 Emily Krohn Fr Yorba Linda 25:56 8:39
175 Amber Calhoun Fr Guajome Park Acad 26:01.1 8:40
176 Michelle Guan Fr Whitney SS 26:07.1 8:42
177 Kate Johnson Fr Brethren Chr. 26:16.2 8:45
178 Katie Otto Fr Classical Academy 26:21.6 8:47
179 Anne Pouiln Fr Irvine 26:30.1 8:50
180 Noreli Marroquin So USC College Prep Sant 26:30.9 8:50
181 Diane Rodriguez So Tustin 26:38.6 8:53
182 Ashley Meza So Holtville 26:51.5 8:57
183 Vanessa Coco So High Tech High Chula V 27:03.5 9:01
184 Cara Pelling Fr Classical Academy 27:04.8 9:02
185 Maggie Busch Fr Tri-City Chr 27:07 9:02
186 Claire Daniels So Brethren Chr. 27:07.1 9:02
187 Marian Qaqish Fr Hillcrest 27:10.6 9:04
188 Megan Mcleod So Classical Academy 27:27.7 9:09
189 Ruby Garcia Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:31.3 9:10
190 Miki Koyama So Irvine 27:33.3 9:11
191 Yoomin Kim Fr Irvine 27:38.6 9:13
192 Araceli Martinez Fr Saddleback 27:42 9:14
193 Selena Mora So Tri-City Chr 27:46.6 9:16
194 Kylie Morales Fr El Segundo 27:51.7 9:17 15/16 15/16 2/3
195 Eryn Cassiday Fr Avalon 27:57.9 9:19
196 Briana Miller Fr San Gorgonio 28:03.4 9:21
197 Anna Huynh Fr Rancho Alamitos 28:10.4 9:23
198 Maylin Shepard Fr Irvine 28:13.8 9:25
199 Kezia Frager So Guajome Park Acad 28:17.6 9:26
200 Saura Gonzalez So Guajome Park Acad 28:19 9:26
201 Gretel Marin Fr Hillcrest 28:19.2 9:26
202 Madeleine Sawaya Fr Yorba Linda 28:22.7 9:28
203 Emma Montanez Fr Del Lago Acad. 28:24 9:28
204 Beverly Roundy Fr Pahrump Valley 28:30.6 9:30
205 Rachel Hopper So High Tech NC 28:39.8 9:33
206 Samantha Potter So Brethren Chr. 28:48.6 9:36
207 Kaitlin Hodge Fr El Segundo 28:59.2 9:40 16/16 16/16 2/2
208 Anoushka Khajanchi Fr Irvine 29:10.9 9:44
209 Paola Cano Fr Tustin 29:13.3 9:44
210 Aleina Bolanos Fr Xavier Prep 29:25.4 9:48
211 Ariana Venegas Fr Holtville 29:28.8 9:50
212 Litzy Jimenez Placido So Ocean View 29:38.3 9:53
213 Alondra Santos Fr Western 29:44.3 9:55
214 Emma Hershey Fr Classical Academy 31:01.1 10:20
215 Monserrat Vicens So Saddleback 31:19.9 10:27
216 Fernanda Alvarez Fr San Gorgonio 31:27.7 10:29
217 Christina Rawson So Classical Academy 31:40.4 10:33
218 Itzel Cerecedo So Brawley 32:04.4 10:41
219 Giselle Montes Fr Ocean View 33:31.1 11:10
220 Lois Kim So Whitney SS 33:44.4 11:15
221 Amaya Snyder So Desert Hot Sp 34:09.9 11:23
222 Reanna Alam So Western 34:10.1 11:23
223 Alyssa Palcencio Fr Western 34:26.6 11:29
224 Melanie Borba Fr Yorba Linda 35:00.1 11:40
225 Leslie Zavala Fr Avalon 35:05 11:42
226 Arden Marrs Fr Xavier Prep 35:11.1 11:44
227 Mariah Cobb So Guajome Park Acad 35:39.1 11:53
228 Chimdaaw Ezeunala Fr Arlington 37:34.4 12:31
229 Jocelyn Apolinar Fr Yorba Linda 38:29.9 12:50
230 Aurelia Widjaja Fr Whitney SS 39:00.1 13:00
231 Gabriella Nunez So Desert Hot Sp 44:00 14:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
100:48
20:10
6:43
74 Sydney Morrow
Fr
18:50
6:17
3
Mai Koyama
Fr
19:24
6:28
5
Lindsey Michels
So
20:36
6:52
18
Amelia Jarolim
So
20:51
6:57
22
Luyang Zhang
So
21:07
7:02
26
Lilian Zhu
Fr
21:20
7:07
29
Miranda Liu
Fr
22:52
7:37
62
2 Yorba Linda
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:54
102:11
20:26
6:49
98 Siena Palicke
So
17:55
5:58
1
Leila Shook
So
20:13
6:44
12
Maria Bulis
Fr
20:29
6:50
16
Victoria Campbell
Fr
21:45
7:15
33
Tara Boyd
Fr
21:50
7:17
36
Megan Iida
So
21:53
7:18
39
Lucy Carter
Fr
22:32
7:31
54
3 Ocean View
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
103:30
20:42
6:54
104 Isabella Brannon
So
19:36
6:32
7
Natalie Miller
So
19:48
6:36
9
Elizabet King
Fr
20:57
6:59
24
Isabella Kolstad-
So
21:19
7:06
27
Lizbeth Isita
So
21:50
7:17
37
Kimberly Vazquez
So
21:58
7:19
41
Christin Nguyen
So
24:24
8:08
85
4 Xavier Prep
4-2-5-5-4
Gap: 3:18
104:48
20:58
6:59
136 Molly May
So
18:59
6:20
4
Savana May
So
19:47
6:36
8
Angie Carroll
So
21:32
7:11
31
Laurissa Carrillo
Fr
22:13
7:24
46
Taylor Schlicht
So
22:17
7:26
47
Khloe Bracken
So
22:31
7:30
53
Aleina Bolanos
Fr
29:25
9:48
106
5 Del Lago Acad.
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 3:19
105:20
21:04
7:01
142 Natalia Jimenez
So
19:29
6:30
6
Jazmin Soria
So
20:17
6:46
14
Vanessa Bartoli
So
20:47
6:56
21
Idelle Nichols
So
22:00
7:20
42
Tania Reyes
Fr
22:47
7:36
59
Jocelyn Quintero
Fr
24:54
8:18
89
Emma Montanez
Fr
28:24
9:28
105
6 La Jolla
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:09
107:19
21:28
7:09
158 Monica O'brien-
So
20:14
6:45
13
Katie Frost
Fr
20:47
6:56
20
Hannah Nighting
So
21:44
7:15
32
Eugenia Kritsuk
So
22:12
7:24
44
Natalie Courtney
Fr
22:23
7:28
49
Hanna Agardh
So
22:40
7:33
56
Arielle Bark
So
22:41
7:34
58
7 El Segundo
10-8-9-9-7
Gap: 2:23
108:56
21:47
7:16
197 Erin Rifkin
Fr
20:28
6:49
15
Isabella Mai
Fr
20:44
6:55
19
Lauren Cervenak
Sr
22:24
7:28
50
Ami Jacobson
Fr
22:28
7:29
52
Madeline Nichols
Fr
22:51
7:37
61
Lauren Kleiger
So
23:56
7:59
76
herason wang
Fr
24:08
8:03
81
8 Irvine
7-9-8-7-8
Gap: 3:36
109:31
21:54
7:18
199 Leslie Rea
Fr
19:59
6:40
10
Erika James
So
21:31
7:10
30
Marieta Chavez-b
Fr
21:48
7:16
34
Aanya Sharma
Fr
22:40
7:33
57
Marissa Galceran
Fr
23:34
7:51
68
Isabell Feng
Fr
23:47
7:56
72
Maryam Lomri
Fr
23:51
7:57
74
9 Sage Creek
8-6-6-8-9
Gap: 4:01
110:11
22:02
7:21
212 Kiaya Rowlett
Fr
20:06
6:42
11
Miriam Melkonia
So
20:32
6:51
17
Anna Hill
So
21:49
7:16
35
Alexa Mendoza
So
23:37
7:52
69
Natalie Robinson
Fr
24:07
8:02
80








10 Hillcrest
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:19
111:07
22:13
7:24
231 Tamara Burnett
So
20:57
6:59
25
Tashira Burnett
Fr
21:19
7:06
28
Denise Flores
So
21:58
7:19
40
Abigail Noguera
So
22:37
7:32
55
Vanessa Ortiz
Fr
24:16
8:05
83
Kimberly Norato
Fr
24:35
8:12
87
Metly Igualete
Fr
25:31
8:30
92
11 Tustin
14-15-14-11-11
Gap: 1:41
116:37
23:19
7:46
323 Yoselin Carranza
So
22:13
7:24
45
Sabine Lerner
So
23:19
7:46
64
Andrea Aguilar
So
23:23
7:48
66
Brenda Cabrera
So
23:49
7:56
73
Angelie Garcia
So
23:54
7:58
75
Esperanz Flores
So
24:22
8:07
84
Carmen Berrios
So
24:42
8:14
88
12 Saddleback
15-14-13-14-12
Gap: 5:19
120:02
24:00
8:00
354 Tatiana Guzman
So
22:23
7:28
48
Perla Mendoza
Fr
22:47
7:36
60
Itzamara Valdez
Fr
22:54
7:38
63
Angela Ortiz
Fr
24:16
8:05
82
Araceli Martinez
Fr
27:42
9:14
101
Monserra Vicens
So
31:20
10:27
109




13 Whitney SS
11-11-12-11-13
Gap: 12:50
128:02
25:36
8:32
358 Kritika Pantha
So
20:55
6:58
23
Christin David
So
21:50
7:17
38
Yusra Azmi
So
25:26
8:29
91
Michelle Guan
Fr
26:07
8:42
96
Lois Kim
So
33:44
11:15
110
Aurelia Widjaja
Fr
39:00
13:00
113




14 Western
2-12-11-13-14
Gap: 15:21
130:10
26:02
8:41
361 Karla Rodrigue
Fr
18:49
6:16
2
Bahteli Feldblum
Fr
23:39
7:53
70
Diana Cervante
So
23:47
7:56
71
Alondra Santos
Fr
29:44
9:55
107
Reanna Alam
So
34:10
11:23
111
Alyssa Palcenci
Fr
34:27
11:29
112




15 Classical Academy
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 5:04
123:08
24:38
8:13
379 Madden Pearce
So
22:01
7:20
43
Kayla Tarcon
So
22:28
7:29
51
Carlie Smith
Fr
25:13
8:24
90
Katie Otto
Fr
26:22
8:47
97
Cara Pelling
Fr
27:05
9:02
98
Megan Mcleod
So
27:28
9:09
99
Emma Hershey
Fr
31:01
10:20
108
16 Guajome Park Acad
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:40
121:51
24:22
8:07
401 Alex Ross
Fr
23:22
7:47
65
Alexandr Salomon
So
23:57
7:59
77
Abby Durham
So
24:02
8:01
78
Jayne Haskel
So
24:29
8:10
86
Amber Calhoun
Fr
26:01
8:40
95
Kezia Frager
So
28:18
9:26
103
Saura Gonzalez
So
28:19
9:26
104
17 Rancho Alamitos
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:07
126:38
25:20
8:27
433 Athena Ocampo
So
23:24
7:48
67
Ryan Leanos
So
24:05
8:02
79
Nicole Lemus
So
25:42
8:34
93
Noemi Bucio
So
25:54
8:38
94
Ruby Garcia
Fr
27:31
9:10
100
Anna Huynh
Fr
28:10
9:23
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
112:17
22:27
7:29
26 Megan Iida
So
21:53
7:18
2
Lucy Carter
Fr
22:32
7:31
4
Kaylee Worrell
So
22:35
7:32
5
Kayla Higgins
Fr
22:36
7:32
6
Kendall Cook
So
22:42
7:34
9
Emma Karcher
So
22:44
7:35
10
Sydney Bremer
So
23:01
7:40
12
2 South Pasadena
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:29
115:08
23:02
7:41
61 Lilian Zhu
Fr
21:20
7:07
1
Miranda Liu
Fr
22:52
7:37
11
Gabriela Rodrigue
Fr
23:30
7:50
15
Diana Perea
Fr
23:37
7:52
16
Kelly Wu
So
23:49
7:56
18
Lauren Jones
So
24:12
8:04
23
Ye Young (sarah) Kang
Fr
24:49
8:16
32
3 La Jolla
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:10
116:17
23:15
7:45
75 Hanna Agardh
So
22:40
7:33
7
Arielle Bark
So
22:41
7:34
8
Cali Liu
So
23:03
7:41
13
Ixchel Ramirez
So
23:03
7:41
14
Socorro Cenicero
So
24:50
8:17
33
Maya Schultz
So
25:25
8:28
37
Tasi Anae
Fr
25:36
8:32
41
4 El Segundo
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:36
121:15
24:15
8:05
124 Lauren Kleiger
So
23:56
7:59
21
herason wang
Fr
24:08
8:03
22
Cheryl Felix
Fr
24:12
8:04
24
Shelby Keown
Fr
24:27
8:09
28
Alyssa Miller
Fr
24:32
8:11
29
Sophia Jones
So
24:42
8:14
30
Moira Gulden
So
24:52
8:17
34
5 Irvine
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:48
122:42
24:32
8:11
135 Isabell Feng
Fr
23:47
7:56
17
Maryam Lomri
Fr
23:51
7:57
19
Alyssa Banawa
So
23:55
7:58
20
Tessa Wallace
Fr
25:35
8:32
39
Meili Barber
Fr
25:35
8:32
40
Anne Pouiln
Fr
26:30
8:50
43
Miki Koyama
So
27:33
9:11
45
6 Ocean View
3-4-4-4-6
Gap: 7:40
125:57
25:11
8:24
141 Kimberly Vazquez
So
21:58
7:19
3
Christin Nguyen
So
24:24
8:08
26
Delilah Espindol
Fr
24:25
8:08
27
Ruby Garcia
So
25:31
8:30
38
Litzy Jimenez Placido
So
29:38
9:53
47
Giselle Montes
Fr
33:31
11:10
48




7 Tustin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
125:13
25:03
8:21
169 Esperanz Flores
So
24:22
8:07
25
Carmen Berrios
So
24:42
8:14
31
Lorisa Ponce
So
25:07
8:22
35
Cindy Melara
So
25:08
8:23
36
Corina Rubio
Fr
25:54
8:38
42
Diane Rodrigue
So
26:39
8:53
44
Paola Cano
Fr
29:13
9:44
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
116:06
23:13
7:44
15 Emma Karcher
So
22:44
7:35
1
Sydney Bremer
So
23:01
7:40
2
Kayden Mandley
So
23:24
7:48
3
Ryann Cabral
Fr
23:25
7:48
4
Averi Colburn
So
23:32
7:51
5
Lexi Broadwat
Fr
24:18
8:06
6
Emma Lemos
Fr
25:00
8:20
9
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
127:45
25:33
8:31
51 Sophia Jones
So
24:42
8:14
7
Moira Gulden
So
24:52
8:17
8
Kaitlin Pintens
Fr
25:02
8:21
10
Daisy Perez
Fr
25:19
8:26
11
Kylie Morales
Fr
27:52
9:17
15
Kaitlin Hodge
Fr
28:59
9:40
17




3 Irvine
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
139:07
27:49
9:16
73 Anne Pouiln
Fr
26:30
8:50
12
Miki Koyama
So
27:33
9:11
13
Yoomin Kim
Fr
27:39
9:13
14
Maylin Shepard
Fr
28:14
9:25
16
Anoushka Khajanch
Fr
29:11
9:44
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Carson Smith, Fr, 16:30.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 85:48.1, 55
Fr D2 Grant Sweningson, Fr, 16:04, Foothill SS Foothill SS, 86:30.9, 84
Fr D3 Adrian Ramirez, Fr, 16:33.2, Ocean View Sage Creek, 92:03.1, 70
Jr D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 15:35.9, Great Oak California SS, 81:09.6, 68
Jr D2 Ryan Duffy, Jr, 15:41.4, University-Irv Quartz Hill, 80:30.5, 39
Jr D3 Drake Prince, Jr, 15:54.1, High Tech High Chula V Rancho Alamitos, 85:26.2, 69
So D1 Austin Montez, So, 15:27.7, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:36.3, 45
So D2 Caden Sanchez, So, 15:25.8, Foothill SS Scripps Ranch, 85:17.4, 114
So D3 David Flores, So, 16:23.4, Tustin Sage Creek, 87:09.5, 62
Sr D1 Simon Fuller, Sr, 14:27.9, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 74:16.1, 43
Sr D2 Xavier Liberty, Sr, 15:19.3, Mira Mesa Perris, 81:32.9, 126
Sr D3 Rashad Prince, Sr, 15:54.7, Orange Glen Del Lago Acad., 86:30.7, 26