Granada Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Amador Valley HS Campus on 2/27/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barron, Jana Fr V 11:57 5:59 2 4/43 3/15 3/15 1/3
Duree, Heather So V 15:55 7:58 2 40/43 14/15 14/15 2/3
Edwards, Gabriella Fr V 11:48 5:54 2 3/43 2/15 2/15 1/3
Hill, Shae Sr V 11:31 5:46 2 1/43 1/15 1/15 1/3 13:21
(1:50,13.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Hu, Adah Fr V 15:04 7:32 2 33/43 11/15 11/15 2/3
Lau, Elizabeth Jr V 13:49 6:55 2 23/43 9/15 9/15 2/3 14:01
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Lnenicka, Mia Fr V 13:15 6:38 2 19/43 6/15 6/15 2/3
McIntosh, Amaiah Sr V 13:17 6:39 2 20/43 7/15 7/15 2/3 14:25
(1:08,7.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Meezan, Katherine Jr V 17:18 8:39 2 43/43 15/15 15/15 1/1 13:37
Melcher, Elizabeth Jr V 12:19 6:09 2 9/43 5/15 5/15 1/3 13:11
(0:52,6.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Ramos, Sophia Fr V 15:20 7:40 2 36/43 13/15 13/15 2/3
Rosenberg, Alexis So V 14:04 7:02 2 27/43 10/15 10/15 2/3
Ruckmann-Barnes, Evelyn Fr V 12:03 6:02 2 6/43 4/15 4/15 1/3
Walker, Molly Jr V 15:08 7:34 2 34/43 12/15 12/15 2/3 13:55
Walston, Madisyn Jr V 13:40 6:50 2 21/43 8/15 8/15 2/3 13:52
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 59:38
0:48
2 5:58 5:46 6:09 23 5:58 Shae Hill (1), Gabriella Edwards (3), Jana Barron (4), Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes (6), Elizabeth Melcher (9)
V 2nd 5 2/3 68:05
0:49
2 6:49 6:38 7:02 42 6:28 Mia Lnenicka (6), Amaiah McIntosh (7), Madisyn Walston (8), Elizabeth Lau (9), Alexis Rosenberg (12)
V 3rd 5 1/1 78:45
2:14
2 7:53 7:32 8:39 15 7:53 Adah Hu (1), Molly Walker (2), Sophia Ramos (3), Heather Duree (4), Katherine Meezan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shae Hill Sr Granada 11:31 5:46 1/15 1/15 1/3
2 Abby Binder Monte Vista 11:46 5:53
3 Gabriella Edwards Fr Granada 11:48 5:54 2/15 2/15 1/3
4 Jana Barron Fr Granada 11:57 5:59 3/15 3/15 1/3
5 Elisa Brear Monte Vista 12:02 6:01
6 Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes Fr Granada 12:03 6:02 4/15 4/15 1/3
7 Taya Small Amador Valley 12:14 6:07
8 Kinsey Pogue Monte Vista 12:17 6:09
9 Elizabeth Melcher Jr Granada 12:19 6:09 5/15 5/15 1/3
10 Mia Rueb Monte Vista 12:20 6:10
11 Peyton Dolan Monte Vista 12:21 6:11
12 Abby Moran Monte Vista 12:27 6:14
13 Shelby Lew Monte Vista 12:47 6:24
14 Dahlia Versteeg Amador Valley 12:50 6:25
15 Tessa Jennings Amador Valley 13:01 6:31
16 Jules Kiepen Monte Vista 13:06 6:33
17 Ariya Ghoshel Monte Vista 13:10 6:35
18 Mackenzie Michel Monte Vista 13:11 6:36
19 Mia Lnenicka Fr Granada 13:15 6:38 6/15 6/15 2/3
20 Amaiah McIntosh Sr Granada 13:17 6:39 7/15 7/15 2/3
21 Madisyn Walston Jr Granada 13:40 6:50 8/15 8/15 2/3
22 Kate Weckwerth Amador Valley 13:47 6:54
23 Elizabeth Lau Jr Granada 13:49 6:55 9/15 9/15 2/3
24 Milla Zuniga Amador Valley 13:53 6:57
25 Sidney Kalin Monte Vista 13:54 6:57
26 Bella Pierotti Monte Vista 14:02 7:01
27 Alexis Rosenberg So Granada 14:04 7:02 10/15 10/15 2/3
28 Maraki Amare Monte Vista 14:11 7:06
29 Savanna Warner Amador Valley 14:52 7:26
30 Heejee Yoon Amador Valley 14:53 7:27
31 Ritika Ghosh Amador Valley 14:58 7:29
32 Sara Vannoni Amador Valley 15:02 7:31
33 Adah Hu Fr Granada 15:04 7:32 11/15 11/15 2/3
34 Molly Walker Jr Granada 15:08 7:34 12/15 12/15 2/3
35 Lois Hong Amador Valley 15:11 7:36
36 Sophia Ramos Fr Granada 15:20 7:40 13/15 13/15 2/3
37 Shreya Modak Amador Valley 15:29 7:45
38 Juhi Goyal Amador Valley 15:37 7:49
39 Julia Sherwood Monte Vista 15:48 7:54
40 Heather Duree So Granada 15:55 7:58 14/15 14/15 2/3
41 Katy Clark Amador Valley 16:24 8:12
42 Sophia Stomhagen Amador Valley 16:54 8:27
43 Katherine Meezan Jr Granada 17:18 8:39 15/15 15/15 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
59:38
11:56
5:58
23 Shae Hill
Sr
11:31
5:46
1
Gabriella Edwards
Fr
11:48
5:54
3
Jana Barron
Fr
11:57
5:59
4
Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes
Fr
12:03
6:02
6
Elizabeth Melcher
Jr
12:19
6:09
9
Mia Lnenicka
Fr
13:15
6:38
16
Amaiah McIntosh
Sr
13:17
6:39
17
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
60:46
12:09
6:05
36 Abby Binder
-
11:46
5:53
2
Elisa Brear
-
12:02
6:01
5
Kinsey Pogue
-
12:17
6:09
8
Mia Rueb
-
12:20
6:10
10
Peyton Dolan
-
12:21
6:11
11
Abby Moran
-
12:27
6:14
12
Shelby Lew
-
12:47
6:24
13
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
65:45
13:09
6:35
73 Taya Small
-
12:14
6:07
7
Dahlia Versteeg
-
12:50
6:25
14
Tessa Jennings
-
13:01
6:31
15
Kate Weckwerth
-
13:47
6:54
18
Milla Zuniga
-
13:53
6:57
19
Savanna Warner
-
14:52
7:26
20
Heejee Yoon
-
14:53
7:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
64:41
12:56
6:28
15 Abby Moran
-
12:27
6:14
1
Shelby Lew
-
12:47
6:24
2
Jules Kiepen
-
13:06
6:33
3
Ariya Ghoshel
-
13:10
6:35
4
Mackenzie Michel
-
13:11
6:36
5
Sidney Kalin
-
13:54
6:57
10
Bella Pierotti
-
14:02
7:01
11
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
68:05
13:37
6:49
42 Mia Lnenicka
Fr
13:15
6:38
6
Amaiah McIntosh
Sr
13:17
6:39
7
Madisyn Walston
Jr
13:40
6:50
8
Elizabeth Lau
Jr
13:49
6:55
9
Alexis Rosenberg
So
14:04
7:02
12
Adah Hu
Fr
15:04
7:32
17
Molly Walker
Jr
15:08
7:34
18
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
74:56
14:59
7:30
77 Savanna Warner
-
14:52
7:26
13
Heejee Yoon
-
14:53
7:27
14
Ritika Ghosh
-
14:58
7:29
15
Sara Vannoni
-
15:02
7:31
16
Lois Hong
-
15:11
7:36
19
Shreya Modak
-
15:29
7:45
20
Juhi Goyal
-
15:37
7:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
78:45
15:45
7:53
15 Adah Hu
Fr
15:04
7:32
1
Molly Walker
Jr
15:08
7:34
2
Sophia Ramos
Fr
15:20
7:40
3
Heather Duree
So
15:55
7:58
4
Katherine Meezan
Jr
17:18
8:39
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

2 races + combined.