Granada Results from the EBAL: Foothill, Granada, Livermore, San Ramon at Track on 3/6/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barron, Jana Fr V 11:24.88 5:44 1.99 5/43 3/7 3/15 1/4 11:53
(0:28,3.9)
11:21 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Duree, Heather So JV 15:11.09 7:38 1.99 8/16 7/8 14/15 1/2 15:47
(0:36,3.8)
15:10 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Edwards, Gabriella Fr V 11:39.49 5:52 1.99 6/43 4/7 4/15 1/4 11:36 11:28 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Hill, Shae Sr V 10:50.79 5:27 1.99 1/43 1/7 1/15 1/4 10:55
(0:05,0.7)
10:55
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hu, Adah Fr JV 14:45.53 7:25 1.99 4/16 4/8 11/15 1/2 15:24
(0:39,4.2)
15:11
(0:26,2.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Lau, Elizabeth Jr JV 12:51.64 6:28 1.99 1/16 1/8 7/15 1/2 14:09
(1:17,9.1)
12:58
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lnenicka, Mia Fr V 12:36.72 6:20 1.99 15/43 6/7 6/15 1/4 13:07
(0:30,3.8)
12:46
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
McIntosh, Amaiah Sr V 12:52.13 6:28 1.99 18/43 7/7 8/15 1/4 13:20
(0:28,3.5)
13:05
(0:13,1.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Meezan, Katherine Jr JV 15:09.82 7:37 1.99 7/16 6/8 13/15 1/2 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Melcher, Elizabeth Jr V 11:40.37 5:52 1.99 7/43 5/7 5/15 1/4 12:29
(0:49,6.5)
11:41
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Ramos, Sophia Fr JV 15:03.7 7:34 1.99 5/16 5/8 12/15 1/2 16:23
(1:19,8.0)
15:19
(0:15,1.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rosenberg, Alexis So JV 12:55.52 6:30 1.99 2/16 2/8 9/15 1/2 14:31
(1:36,11.0)
12:53 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SBP)
Ruckmann-Barnes, Evelyn Fr V 11:23.28 5:43 1.99 4/43 2/7 2/15 2/4 11:27
(0:03,0.5)
11:14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SBP)
Tolentino-ibarra, Carla So JV 17:41.21 8:53 1.99 14/16 8/8 15/15 1/2 18:05
(0:24,2.2)
18:05
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Walker, Molly Jr JV 14:00.58 7:02 1.99 3/16 3/8 10/15 1/2 16:12
(2:12,13.5)
16:12
(2:12,13.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 56:59
0:50
1.99 5:44 5:27 5:52 23 5:44 60:32
(3:33,5.9)
60:32
(3:33,5.9%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) Shae Hill (1), Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes (4), Jana Barron (5), Gabriella Edwards (6), Elizabeth Melcher (7)
JV 1st 5 1/2 69:37
2:12
1.99 7:00 6:28 7:34 15 7:00 Elizabeth Lau (1), Alexis Rosenberg (2), Molly Walker (3), Adah Hu (4), Sophia Ramos (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shae Hill Sr Granada 10:50.79 5:27 1/7 1/15 1/4 10:55
(0:05)
10:55
(0:05)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sofia Tavella Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 11:07.95 5:36
3 Trinity Tingey Fr San Ramon Valley Hig 11:21.69 5:43
4 Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes Fr Granada 11:23.28 5:43 2/7 2/15 2/4 11:27
(0:03)
11:14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SBP)
5 Jana Barron Fr Granada 11:24.88 5:44 3/7 3/15 1/4 11:53
(0:28)
11:21 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
6 Gabriella Edwards Fr Granada 11:39.49 5:52 4/7 4/15 1/4 11:36 11:28 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
7 Elizabeth Melcher Jr Granada 11:40.37 5:52 5/7 5/15 1/4 12:29
(0:49)
11:41
(0:00)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
8 Angelina Guzman So Livermore High (NC) 11:47.87 5:56
9 Viviana Valenton Sr Livermore High (NC) 11:54.55 5:59
10 Simone Long Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 12:04.55 6:04
11 Emily Miller Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 12:05.96 6:05
12 Katelyn Espino Fr Foothill Pleasanton 12:07.42 6:06
13 Rachel Sabbe Sr San Ramon Valley Hig 12:20.91 6:12
14 Emily Gnecco Jr Livermore High (NC) 12:31.36 6:18
15 Mia Lnenicka Fr Granada 12:36.72 6:20 6/7 6/15 1/4 13:07
(0:30)
12:46
(0:09)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Faustina Altamirano Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 12:38.75 6:21
17 Claire Van Horn So Foothill Pleasanton 12:52.06 6:28
18 Amaiah McIntosh Sr Granada 12:52.13 6:28 7/7 8/15 1/4 13:20
(0:28)
13:05
(0:13)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Sydney Cohen Sr Foothill Pleasanton 12:54.6 6:29
20 Caitlan Brower Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 13:00.3 6:32
21 Karen Wan So Foothill Pleasanton 13:04.55 6:34
22 Eloise Crosthwait Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 13:06.67 6:35
23 Alexandra Petroski So San Ramon Valley Hig 13:08.15 6:36
24 Sujin Leek Jr Livermore High (NC) 13:10.01 6:37
25 Emilia Romagna Fr Livermore High (NC) 13:10.52 6:37
26 Kimberlee Britton Sr Livermore High (NC) 13:10.8 6:37
27 Shay Salmon So San Ramon Valley Hig 13:20.66 6:42
28 Emma Ferran So Livermore High (NC) 13:38.73 6:51
29 Addie Brower Fr San Ramon Valley Hig 13:53.79 6:59
30 Grace Roesgen Fr San Ramon Valley Hig 13:53.82 6:59
31 Lindsay Delanoy Fr San Ramon Valley Hig 13:59.52 7:02
32 Laine Ahern So San Ramon Valley Hig 14:09.07 7:07
33 Christina Tsai Jr Foothill Pleasanton 14:11.65 7:08
34 Erin Nishikubo So Livermore High (NC) 14:12.17 7:08
35 Tatum Neach Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 14:14.22 7:09
36 Olivia Navone Fr San Ramon Valley Hig 14:14.28 7:09
37 Megan Lam So Foothill Pleasanton 14:38.69 7:22
38 Isabe Garcia-flores Jr Foothill Pleasanton 14:44.91 7:25
39 Azmitha Aluri So Livermore High (NC) 14:50.26 7:27
40 Patricia Liu Fr San Ramon Valley Hig 15:07 7:36
41 Alice Prusso So Livermore High (NC) 15:26.98 7:46
42 Whitney Kay Fr San Ramon Valley Hig 15:28.41 7:47
43 Jewell Weaver Sr San Ramon Valley Hig 20:47.96 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
56:59
11:24
5:44
23 Shae Hill
Sr
10:51
5:27
1
Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes
Fr
11:23
5:43
4
Jana Barron
Fr
11:25
5:44
5
Gabriella Edwards
Fr
11:39
5:52
6
Elizabeth Melcher
Jr
11:40
5:52
7
Mia Lnenicka
Fr
12:37
6:20
15
Amaiah McIntosh
Sr
12:52
6:28
18
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR)
2 San Ramon Valley Hig
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
59:01
11:48
5:56
39 Sofia Tavella
Jr
11:08
5:36
2
Trinity Tingey
Fr
11:22
5:43
3
Simone Long
Jr
12:05
6:04
10
Emily Miller
Jr
12:06
6:05
11
Rachel Sabbe
Sr
12:21
6:12
13
Faustina Altamirano
Jr
12:39
6:21
16
Caitlan Brower
Jr
13:00
6:32
20
3 Livermore High (NC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
62:34
12:31
6:17
76 Angelina Guzman
So
11:48
5:56
8
Viviana Valenton
Sr
11:55
5:59
9
Emily Gnecco
Jr
12:31
6:18
14
Sujin Leek
Jr
13:10
6:37
22
Emilia Romagna
Fr
13:11
6:37
23
Kimberlee Britton
Sr
13:11
6:37
24
Emma Ferran
So
13:39
6:51
25
4 Foothill Pleasanton
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
65:10
13:02
6:33
95 Katelyn Espino
Fr
12:07
6:06
12
Claire Van Horn
So
12:52
6:28
17
Sydney Cohen
Sr
12:55
6:29
19
Karen Wan
So
13:05
6:34
21
Christina Tsai
Jr
14:12
7:08
26
Megan Lam
So
14:39
7:22
27
Isabe Garcia-flores
Jr
14:45
7:25
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Lau Jr Granada 12:51.64 6:28 1/8 7/15 1/2 14:09
(1:17)
12:58
(0:06)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Alexis Rosenberg So Granada 12:55.52 6:30 2/8 9/15 1/2 14:31
(1:36)
12:53 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SBP)
3 Molly Walker Jr Granada 14:00.58 7:02 3/8 10/15 1/2 16:12
(2:12)
16:12
(2:12)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Adah Hu Fr Granada 14:45.53 7:25 4/8 11/15 1/2 15:24
(0:39)
15:11
(0:26)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
5 Sophia Ramos Fr Granada 15:03.7 7:34 5/8 12/15 1/2 16:23
(1:19)
15:19
(0:15)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Lily Mobraaten Jr Foothill Pleasanton 15:05.01 7:35
7 Katherine Meezan Jr Granada 15:09.82 7:37 6/8 13/15 1/2 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
8 Heather Duree So Granada 15:11.09 7:38 7/8 14/15 1/2 15:47
(0:36)
15:10 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
9 Anoushka Tande Jr Foothill Pleasanton 15:28.44 7:47
10 Caroline Gersich Sr Foothill Pleasanton 16:17.41 8:11
11 Aoife Kennedy Sr Foothill Pleasanton 16:40.32 8:23
12 Camille Bisson Sr Foothill Pleasanton 16:40.75 8:23
13 Grace Cui Jr Foothill Pleasanton 17:10.34 8:38
14 Carla Tolentino-ibarra So Granada 17:41.21 8:53 8/8 15/15 1/2 18:05
(0:24)
18:05
(0:24)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Damita George So Foothill Pleasanton 18:21.57 9:14
16 Michaela Hoyman Sr Foothill Pleasanton 18:24.39 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
69:37
13:55
7:00
15 Elizabeth Lau
Jr
12:52
6:28
1
Alexis Rosenberg
So
12:56
6:30
2
Molly Walker
Jr
14:01
7:02
3
Adah Hu
Fr
14:46
7:25
4
Sophia Ramos
Fr
15:04
7:34
5
Katherine Meezan
Jr
15:10
7:37
7
Heather Duree
So
15:11
7:38
8
2 Foothill Pleasanton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
80:12
16:02
8:04
48 Lily Mobraaten
Jr
15:05
7:35
6
Anoushka Tande
Jr
15:28
7:47
9
Caroline Gersich
Sr
16:17
8:11
10
Aoife Kennedy
Sr
16:40
8:23
11
Camille Bisson
Sr
16:41
8:23
12
Grace Cui
Jr
17:10
8:38
13
Damita George
So
18:22
9:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.