Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/28/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski Jr V 18:39 6:08 3.04 31/83 12/15 12/15 1/4
Adam Kuphaldt Sr V 18:03 5:56 3.04 26/83 11/15 11/15 1/5 18:23
(0:20,1.8)
18:25
(0:22,2.0)
18:23
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Kalemba So F/S 15:31 7:23 2.1 39/51 12/16 12/16 1/2 15:42
(0:11,1.2)
15:42
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Petersen Jr V 16:56 5:34 3.04 6/83 3/15 3/15 2/6 17:46
(0:50,4.7)
17:46
(0:50,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Angelo Magliola Sr V 17:15 5:40 3.04 12/83 6/15 6/15 1/6 17:51
(0:36,3.4)
17:19
(0:04,0.4)
17:19
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Austen Hvidsten Fr F/S 12:59 6:11 2.1 11/51 4/16 4/16 1/5
Brynn Sargent Jr V 16:53 5:33 3.04 4/83 2/15 2/15 2/6 16:57
(0:04,0.4)
18:25
(1:32,8.3)
16:57
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Gow Jr V 17:17 5:41 3.04 13/83 7/15 7/15 1/6 17:46
(0:29,2.8)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR)
David Silvert Sr V 17:04 5:37 3.04 9/83 5/15 5/15 1/6 17:15
(0:11,1.1)
17:42
(0:38,3.6)
17:15
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Drew Childs Fr F/S 11:49 5:38 2.1 1/51 1/16 1/16 1/5
Dylan King Sr V 20:08 6:37 3.04 50/83 14/15 14/15 1/3 21:11
(1:03,5.0)
21:11
(1:03,5.0)
21:11
(1:03,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garrett Kloth So F/S 13:42 6:31 2.1 26/51 10/16 10/16 1/2 13:38 14:30
(0:48,5.5)
13:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Holden Smith Sr V 19:09 6:18 3.04 40/83 13/15 13/15 2/4 19:42
(0:33,2.8)
19:41
(0:32,2.7)
19:41
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Foy Jr V 21:52 7:12 3.04 59/83 15/15 15/15 2/3 22:10
(0:18,1.3)
22:10
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Gow Fr F/S 13:22 6:22 2.1 20/51 7/16 7/16 1/4 13:37
(0:15,1.9)
13:37
(0:15,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Josh Purdue So F/S 13:00 6:11 2.1 12/51 5/16 5/16 1/4 14:45
(1:45,11.9)
14:16
(1:16,8.8)
14:16
(1:16,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Sebilla Fr F/S 14:02 6:41 2.1 31/51 11/16 11/16 1/2 14:00 14:00
Keegan Worcester Fr F/S 13:25 6:23 2.1 21/51 8/16 8/16 1/4
Kyle Roux Jr V 16:58 5:35 3.04 7/83 4/15 4/15 1/6 17:28
(0:30,2.9)
17:46
(0:48,4.5)
17:11
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Solt So F/S 16:29 7:51 2.1 46/51 15/16 15/16 1/1 14:57 14:57 14:57
Mat Johnson So F/S 13:27 6:24 2.1 22/51 9/16 9/16 1/3 13:48
(0:21,2.5)
14:02
(0:35,4.1)
13:48
(0:21,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matt Coss So V 17:41 5:49 3.04 19/83 9/15 9/15 1/6 18:03
(0:22,2.0)
18:03
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maxwell Hirsch So F/S 17:05 8:08 2.1 48/51 16/16 16/16 1/1 17:12
(0:07,0.7)
17:12
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nelson Lund So F/S 13:03 6:13 2.1 13/51 6/16 6/16 1/4 13:19
(0:16,2.0)
13:19
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noah Chavez Sr V 18:00 5:55 3.04 25/83 10/15 10/15 1/5 18:02
(0:02,0.2)
19:30
(1:30,7.7)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nolan Bourassa Fr F/S 16:20 7:47 2.1 43/51 14/16 14/16 1/2 15:57 15:57
Phelan Mckinney Sr V 16:51 5:33 3.04 3/83 1/15 1/15 2/6 17:10
(0:19,1.8)
16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Scott Kuphaldt Fr F/S 12:56 6:10 2.1 10/51 3/16 3/16 2/5 13:37
(0:41,5.0)
13:37
(0:41,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas Cho So F/S 15:35 7:25 2.1 40/51 13/16 13/16 1/2
Tim O'shea Jr V 17:18 5:41 3.04 14/83 8/15 8/15 1/6 17:06 17:55
(0:37,3.5)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Travis York Fr F/S 12:24 5:54 2.1 4/51 2/16 2/16 1/5 12:52
(0:28,3.7)
12:52
(0:28,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 84:42
0:13
3.04 5:34 5:33 5:37 29 5:34 85:20
(0:38,0.7)
90:58
(6:16,6.9)
85:20
(0:38,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Phelan Mckinney (3), Brynn Sargent (4), Andrew Petersen (6), Kyle Roux (7), David Silvert (9)
V 2nd 5 1/5 87:31
0:45
3.04 5:45 5:40 5:55 22 5:45 90:35
(3:04,3.4)
90:35
(3:04,3.4)
90:35
(3:04,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Angelo Magliola (1), Daniel Gow (2), Tim O'shea (3), Matt Coss (7), Noah Chavez (9)
V 3rd 5 1/3 97:51
3:49
3.04 6:26 5:56 7:12 28 6:26 98:27
(0:36,0.6)
98:27
(0:36,0.6)
98:27
(0:36,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adam Kuphaldt (1), Adam Ciszewski (3), Holden Smith (6), Dylan King (7), Jack Foy (11)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 63:08
1:11
2.1 6:01 5:38 6:11 32 6:01 60:29 60:29 60:29 Drew Childs (1), Travis York (4), Scott Kuphaldt (8), Austen Hvidsten (9), Josh Purdue (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 66:59
0:39
2.1 6:23 6:13 6:31 15 6:23 70:13
(3:14,4.6)
70:13
(3:14,4.6)
70:00
(3:01,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nelson Lund (1), Jonathan Gow (2), Keegan Worcester (3), Mat Johnson (4), Garrett Kloth (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 77:57
2:27
2.1 7:25 6:41 7:51 15 7:25 Joshua Sebilla (1), Andrew Kalemba (2), Thomas Cho (3), Nolan Bourassa (4), Kyle Solt (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Jagerson Jr Del Campo 16:44 5:30
2 Antonio Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:48 5:32
3 Phelan Mckinney Sr Bella Vista 16:51 5:33 1/15 1/15 2/6 17:10
(0:19)
16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Brynn Sargent Jr Bella Vista 16:53 5:33 2/15 2/15 2/6 16:57
(0:04)
18:25
(1:32)
16:57
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tyler Mercado Sr Del Campo 16:55 5:34
6 Andrew Petersen Jr Bella Vista 16:56 5:34 3/15 3/15 2/6 17:46
(0:50)
17:46
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Kyle Roux Jr Bella Vista 16:58 5:35 4/15 4/15 1/6 17:28
(0:30)
17:46
(0:48)
17:11
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Edixon Puglisi Sr Oakmont 16:59 5:35
9 David Silvert Sr Bella Vista 17:04 5:37 5/15 5/15 1/6 17:15
(0:11)
17:42
(0:38)
17:15
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jordan Rushing Sr Del Campo 17:12 5:39
11 Jacob Jones Sr Casa Roble 17:13 5:40
12 Angelo Magliola Sr Bella Vista 17:15 5:40 6/15 6/15 1/6 17:51
(0:36)
17:19
(0:04)
17:19
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Daniel Gow Jr Bella Vista 17:17 5:41 7/15 7/15 1/6 17:46
(0:29)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Tim O'shea Jr Bella Vista 17:18 5:41 8/15 8/15 1/6 17:06 17:55
(0:37)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Denis Pyryev So Del Campo 17:20 5:42
16 Patrick Jagerson Jr Del Campo 17:37 5:48
17 Jared Duncan Sr Del Campo 17:39 5:48
18 Ian Young So Del Campo 17:41 5:49
19 Matt Coss So Bella Vista 17:41 5:49 9/15 9/15 1/6 18:03
(0:22)
18:03
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Jason Morris Jr Casa Roble 17:43 5:50
21 Casiano Aguirre So Del Campo 17:44 5:50
22 Jeremy Tanforan So Casa Roble 17:55 5:54
23 Alex Chorn Sr Casa Roble 17:57 5:54
24 Nic Domek Sr Christian Brothers 17:59 5:55
25 Noah Chavez Sr Bella Vista 18:00 5:55 10/15 10/15 1/5 18:02
(0:02)
19:30
(1:30)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
26 Adam Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 18:03 5:56 11/15 11/15 1/5 18:23
(0:20)
18:25
(0:22)
18:23
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Sam Aguirre So Del Campo 18:08 5:58
28 Dima Buinievich Jr Del Campo 18:13 6:00
29 Michael Strickler Jr Casa Roble 18:29 6:05
30 Hunter Ford Sr Oakmont 18:36 6:07
31 Adam Ciszewski Jr Bella Vista 18:39 6:08 12/15 12/15 1/4
32 George Tzikas Sr Christian Brothers 18:41 6:09
33 James Barnes Sr Christian Brothers 18:46 6:10
34 Anthony Bettencourt Sr Oakmont 18:57 6:14
35 Alex Bush-chavey Jr Casa Roble 18:58 6:14
36 Derek Muller Jr Casa Roble 18:58 6:14
37 Josh Rose Jr Del Campo 18:59 6:15
38 Kalan Miurelle Jr Christian Brothers 19:02 6:16
39 Colby Reed Jr Del Campo 19:06 6:17
40 Holden Smith Sr Bella Vista 19:09 6:18 13/15 13/15 2/4 19:42
(0:33)
19:41
(0:32)
19:41
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Max Pedrotti So Christian Brothers 19:13 6:19
42 Parker Kaye So Christian Brothers 19:14 6:20
43 Johnathan Tierney Sr Christian Brothers 19:16 6:20
44 Korbi Thalhammer Jr Christian Brothers 19:17 6:21
45 Josh Riehle Jr Casa Roble 19:32 6:26
46 Ronnie Thayer Sr Christian Brothers 19:33 6:26
47 Jacob Overhand Jr Casa Roble 19:35 6:27
48 Dylan Knight Jr Casa Roble 19:56 6:33
49 Will Overhand Jr Casa Roble 20:07 6:37
50 Dylan King Sr Bella Vista 20:08 6:37 14/15 14/15 1/3 21:11
(1:03)
21:11
(1:03)
21:11
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Adam Hocking Jr Oakmont 20:28 6:44
52 Nik Garcia-haupert Sr Oakmont 20:29 6:44
53 Matt Segarra Jr Del Campo 20:30 6:45
54 Tyler Marengo Sr Del Campo 20:52 6:52
55 Mat Mecke Sr Oakmont 21:11 6:58
56 Chris Wahlquist Sr Casa Roble 21:16 7:00
57 Diego Espinoza Jr Rio Linda 21:21 7:01
58 Josh Vogel Sr Del Campo 21:32 7:05
59 Jack Foy Jr Bella Vista 21:52 7:12 15/15 15/15 2/3 22:10
(0:18)
22:10
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Kaalen Kirrene Jr Christian Brothers 21:56 7:13
61 Michael Wright So Rio Linda 22:11 7:18
62 Antonio Alvarado Jr Christian Brothers 22:37 7:26
63 Carlos Rodriguez Sr Rio Linda 22:44 7:29
64 Matthew Haynie Jr Christian Brothers 22:45 7:29
65 Peter Mackensen Jr Christian Brothers 22:47 7:30
66 Bill Smith Sr Rio Linda 22:52 7:31
67 Colton Craig Jr Casa Roble 22:59 7:34
68 Zach Roscoe Jr Oakmont 23:11 7:38
69 Johnnie Gonzalez Sr Rio Linda 23:30 7:44
70 Alex Ennis Jr Christian Brothers 23:36 7:46
71 Nate Kauffman Jr Christian Brothers 23:45 7:49
72 Lukasz Fornalski Sr Christian Brothers 23:48 7:50
73 Enrique Guzman Sr Rio Linda 23:50 7:50
74 Hector Noguera Jr Rio Linda 23:51 7:51
75 Christian Pusateri Sr Christian Brothers 24:00 7:54
76 Neville Mathews Sr Oakmont 24:13 7:58
77 Mitchell Shahbazian Sr Christian Brothers 24:43 8:08
78 Mark Lagunas Jr Christian Brothers 25:52 8:31
79 Josh Summers Jr Rio Linda 25:59 8:33
80 Phillip Lee Jr Oakmont 26:01 8:33
81 Luis Valdez Sr Rio Linda 26:01 8:33
82 Markus Coleman Jr Rio Linda 31:56 10:30
83 Hector Galvar Jr Rio Linda 31:56 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:13
84:42
16:56
5:34
29 Phelan Mckinney
Sr
16:51
5:33
3
Brynn Sargent
Jr
16:53
5:33
4
Andrew Petersen
Jr
16:56
5:34
6
Kyle Roux
Jr
16:58
5:35
7
David Silvert
Sr
17:04
5:37
9
Angelo Magliola
Sr
17:15
5:40
12
Daniel Gow
Jr
17:17
5:41
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:36
84:59
17:00
5:35
32 Sean Jagerson
Jr
16:44
5:30
1
Antonio Aguirre
Jr
16:48
5:32
2
Tyler Mercado
Sr
16:55
5:34
5
Jordan Rushing
Sr
17:12
5:39
10
Denis Pyryev
So
17:20
5:42
14
Patrick Jagerson
Jr
17:37
5:48
15
Jared Duncan
Sr
17:39
5:48
16
3 Casa Roble
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
89:17
17:51
5:52
86 Jacob Jones
Sr
17:13
5:40
11
Jason Morris
Jr
17:43
5:50
17
Jeremy Tanforan
So
17:55
5:54
18
Alex Chorn
Sr
17:57
5:54
19
Michael Strickler
Jr
18:29
6:05
21
Alex Bush-chavey
Jr
18:58
6:14
26
Derek Muller
Jr
18:58
6:14
27
4 Oakmont
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:30
95:29
19:06
6:17
120 Edixon Puglisi
Sr
16:59
5:35
8
Hunter Ford
Sr
18:36
6:07
22
Anthony Bettencourt
Sr
18:57
6:14
25
Adam Hocking
Jr
20:28
6:44
32
Nik Garcia-haupert
Sr
20:29
6:44
33
Mat Mecke
Sr
21:11
6:58
34
Zach Roscoe
Jr
23:11
7:38
39
5 Christian Brothers
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
93:41
18:44
6:10
124 Nic Domek
Sr
17:59
5:55
20
George Tzikas
Sr
18:41
6:09
23
James Barnes
Sr
18:46
6:10
24
Kalan Miurelle
Jr
19:02
6:16
28
Max Pedrotti
So
19:13
6:19
29
Parker Kaye
So
19:14
6:20
30
Johnathan Tierney
Sr
19:16
6:20
31
6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
112:38
22:32
7:25
186 Diego Espinoza
Jr
21:21
7:01
35
Michael Wright
So
22:11
7:18
36
Carlos Rodriguez
Sr
22:44
7:29
37
Bill Smith
Sr
22:52
7:31
38
Johnnie Gonzalez
Sr
23:30
7:44
40
Enrique Guzman
Sr
23:50
7:50
41
Hector Noguera
Jr
23:51
7:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
87:31
17:30
5:45
22 Angelo Magliola
Sr
17:15
5:40
1
Daniel Gow
Jr
17:17
5:41
2
Tim O'shea
Jr
17:18
5:41
3
Matt Coss
So
17:41
5:49
7
Noah Chavez
Sr
18:00
5:55
9
Adam Kuphaldt
Sr
18:03
5:56
10
Adam Ciszewski
Jr
18:39
6:08
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
88:49
17:46
5:51
34 Patrick Jagerson
Jr
17:37
5:48
4
Jared Duncan
Sr
17:39
5:48
5
Ian Young
So
17:41
5:49
6
Casiano Aguirre
So
17:44
5:50
8
Sam Aguirre
So
18:08
5:58
11
Dima Buinievich
Jr
18:13
6:00
12
Josh Rose
Jr
18:59
6:15
16
3 Casa Roble
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
96:59
19:24
6:23
94 Alex Bush-chavey
Jr
18:58
6:14
14
Derek Muller
Jr
18:58
6:14
15
Josh Riehle
Jr
19:32
6:26
20
Jacob Overhand
Jr
19:35
6:27
22
Dylan Knight
Jr
19:56
6:33
23
Will Overhand
Jr
20:07
6:37
24
Chris Wahlquist
Sr
21:16
7:00
25
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
99:16
19:51
6:32
101 Parker Kaye
So
19:14
6:20
17
Johnathan Tierney
Sr
19:16
6:20
18
Korbi Thalhammer
Jr
19:17
6:21
19
Ronnie Thayer
Sr
19:33
6:26
21
Kaalen Kirrene
Jr
21:56
7:13
26
Antonio Alvarado
Jr
22:37
7:26
27
Matthew Haynie
Jr
22:45
7:29
28
5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:06
131:37
26:19
8:40
155 Enrique Guzman
Sr
23:50
7:50
29
Hector Noguera
Jr
23:51
7:51
30
Josh Summers
Jr
25:59
8:33
31
Luis Valdez
Sr
26:01
8:33
32
Markus Coleman
Jr
31:56
10:30
33
Hector Galvar
Jr
31:56
10:30
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:39
97:40
19:32
6:26
28 Dima Buinievich
Jr
18:13
6:00
2
Josh Rose
Jr
18:59
6:15
4
Colby Reed
Jr
19:06
6:17
5
Matt Segarra
Jr
20:30
6:45
8
Tyler Marengo
Sr
20:52
6:52
9
Josh Vogel
Sr
21:32
7:05
10




1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:49
97:51
19:34
6:26
28 Adam Kuphaldt
Sr
18:03
5:56
1
Adam Ciszewski
Jr
18:39
6:08
3
Holden Smith
Sr
19:09
6:18
6
Dylan King
Sr
20:08
6:37
7
Jack Foy
Jr
21:52
7:12
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
115:30
23:06
7:36
70 Antonio Alvarado
Jr
22:37
7:26
12
Matthew Haynie
Jr
22:45
7:29
13
Peter Mackensen
Jr
22:47
7:30
14
Alex Ennis
Jr
23:36
7:46
15
Nate Kauffman
Jr
23:45
7:49
16
Lukasz Fornalski
Sr
23:48
7:50
17
Christian Pusateri
Sr
24:00
7:54
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Childs Fr Bella Vista 11:49 5:38 1/16 1/16 1/5
2 Ian Miller Fr Oakmont 12:19 5:52
3 Edward Chance Fr Del Campo 12:24 5:54
4 Travis York Fr Bella Vista 12:24 5:54 2/16 2/16 1/5 12:52
(0:28)
12:52
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Walker Ross Fr Del Campo 12:38 6:01
6 Cody Fleetwood Fr Del Campo 12:43 6:03
7 Mathew Morris So Casa Roble 12:47 6:05
8 Austin Taggart So Oakmont 12:48 6:06
9 Cody Curran So Casa Roble 12:49 6:06
10 Scott Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 12:56 6:10 3/16 3/16 2/5 13:37
(0:41)
13:37
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Austen Hvidsten Fr Bella Vista 12:59 6:11 4/16 4/16 1/5
12 Josh Purdue So Bella Vista 13:00 6:11 5/16 5/16 1/4 14:45
(1:45)
14:16
(1:16)
14:16
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Nelson Lund So Bella Vista 13:03 6:13 6/16 6/16 1/4 13:19
(0:16)
13:19
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Elijah Selby So Oakmont 13:08 6:15
15 Brad Needles So Casa Roble 13:08 6:15
16 Jose Ramirez So Oakmont 13:15 6:19
17 Alex Martinez So Oakmont 13:17 6:20
18 Patrick Macias So Oakmont 13:19 6:20
19 Chris Ennis So Christian Brothers 13:21 6:21
20 Jonathan Gow Fr Bella Vista 13:22 6:22 7/16 7/16 1/4 13:37
(0:15)
13:37
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Keegan Worcester Fr Bella Vista 13:25 6:23 8/16 8/16 1/4
22 Mat Johnson So Bella Vista 13:27 6:24 9/16 9/16 1/3 13:48
(0:21)
14:02
(0:35)
13:48
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ryan Mccormac Fr Del Campo 13:30 6:26
24 Gareth Durham So Christian Brothers 13:36 6:29
25 Spencer Hankey Fr Christian Brothers 13:37 6:29
26 Garrett Kloth So Bella Vista 13:42 6:31 10/16 10/16 1/2 13:38 14:30
(0:48)
13:38 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Adam Goldberg So Christian Brothers 13:42 6:31
28 Miguel Rubio Fr Christian Brothers 13:56 6:38
29 Chris Freeman So Oakmont 14:00 6:40
30 Jacob Madrid Fr Del Campo 14:00 6:40
31 Joshua Sebilla Fr Bella Vista 14:02 6:41 11/16 11/16 1/2 14:00 14:00
32 Jackson Colpitts Fr Oakmont 14:16 6:48
33 Rio Fernandez Fr Christian Brothers 14:22 6:50
34 Nic Hatch So Casa Roble 14:25 6:52
35 Jerett Kirrene Fr Christian Brothers 14:28 6:53
36 William Tracy Fr Christian Brothers 14:35 6:57
37 Daniel Eastman So Oakmont 15:13 7:15
38 Jack Steindorf Fr Christian Brothers 15:23 7:20
39 Andrew Kalemba So Bella Vista 15:31 7:23 12/16 12/16 1/2 15:42
(0:11)
15:42
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Thomas Cho So Bella Vista 15:35 7:25 13/16 13/16 1/2
41 Taylor Turner So Christian Brothers 15:57 7:36
42 Dan Blackburn Fr Del Campo 16:07 7:40
43 Nolan Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 16:20 7:47 14/16 14/16 1/2 15:57 15:57
44 Roderick Nappier Fr Del Campo 16:23 7:48
45 Gabriel Fajardo So Del Campo 16:24 7:49
46 Kyle Solt So Bella Vista 16:29 7:51 15/16 15/16 1/1 14:57 14:57 14:57
47 Jonathan Rodriguez Fr Christian Brothers 16:48 8:00
48 Maxwell Hirsch So Bella Vista 17:05 8:08 16/16 16/16 1/1 17:12
(0:07)
17:12
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Joshua Abulencia Fr Christian Brothers 17:11 8:11
50 Tommy Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 17:11 8:11
51 Cory Kasbergen Fr Christian Brothers 17:12 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
63:08
12:38
6:01
32 Drew Childs
Fr
11:49
5:38
1
Travis York
Fr
12:24
5:54
4
Scott Kuphaldt
Fr
12:56
6:10
8
Austen Hvidsten
Fr
12:59
6:11
9
Josh Purdue
So
13:00
6:11
10
Nelson Lund
So
13:03
6:13
11
Jonathan Gow
Fr
13:22
6:22
17
2 Oakmont
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:58
64:47
12:57
6:10
48 Ian Miller
Fr
12:19
5:52
2
Austin Taggart
So
12:48
6:06
7
Elijah Selby
So
13:08
6:15
12
Jose Ramirez
So
13:15
6:19
13
Alex Martinez
So
13:17
6:20
14
Patrick Macias
So
13:19
6:20
15
Chris Freeman
So
14:00
6:40
23
3 Del Campo
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:36
65:15
13:03
6:13
56 Edward Chance
Fr
12:24
5:54
3
Walker Ross
Fr
12:38
6:01
5
Cody Fleetwood
Fr
12:43
6:03
6
Ryan Mccormac
Fr
13:30
6:26
18
Jacob Madrid
Fr
14:00
6:40
24
Dan Blackburn
Fr
16:07
7:40
27
Roderick Nappier
Fr
16:23
7:48
28
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
68:12
13:38
6:30
98 Chris Ennis
So
13:21
6:21
16
Gareth Durham
So
13:36
6:29
19
Spencer Hankey
Fr
13:37
6:29
20
Adam Goldberg
So
13:42
6:31
21
Miguel Rubio
Fr
13:56
6:38
22
Rio Fernandez
Fr
14:22
6:50
25
Jerett Kirrene
Fr
14:28
6:53
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
66:59
13:24
6:23
15 Nelson Lund
So
13:03
6:13
1
Jonathan Gow
Fr
13:22
6:22
2
Keegan Worcester
Fr
13:25
6:23
3
Mat Johnson
So
13:27
6:24
4
Garrett Kloth
So
13:42
6:31
5
Joshua Sebilla
Fr
14:02
6:41
6
Andrew Kalemba
So
15:31
7:23
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
74:45
14:57
7:07
46 Rio Fernandez
Fr
14:22
6:50
7
Jerett Kirrene
Fr
14:28
6:53
8
William Tracy
Fr
14:35
6:57
9
Jack Steindorf
Fr
15:23
7:20
10
Taylor Turner
So
15:57
7:36
12
Jonathan Rodriguez
Fr
16:48
8:00
13
Joshua Abulencia
Fr
17:11
8:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
77:57
15:35
7:25
15 Joshua Sebilla
Fr
14:02
6:41
1
Andrew Kalemba
So
15:31
7:23
2
Thomas Cho
So
15:35
7:25
3
Nolan Bourassa
Fr
16:20
7:47
4
Kyle Solt
So
16:29
7:51
5
Maxwell Hirsch
So
17:05
8:08
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.