Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Regional Park on 9/28/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaliyah Kirkpatrick So F/S 17:26.93 8:43 2 41/59 16/23 16/23 1/1
Abigail Rasmussen So F/S 14:25.24 7:13 2 9/59 5/23 5/23 1/5 15:27
(1:02,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexis Wallace Jr V 21:03.59 6:48 3.1 18/96 5/20 5/20 1/8
Alyssa Egbert Sr V 21:58.81 7:05 3.1 27/96 8/20 8/20 1/6 21:50 21:50 21:50 21:50
Anna Newey So F/S 16:13.24 8:07 2 34/59 11/23 11/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashleigh Mitchell Fr F/S 20:33.47 10:17 2 54/59 21/23 21/23 1/1 19:46
Brittney McCown Jr V 21:02.88 6:47 3.1 17/96 4/20 4/20 1/8 21:36
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cessair McKinney Sr V 19:27.48 6:17 3.1 1/96 1/20 1/20 1/8 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:17
Elizabeth Amador So F/S 16:01.59 8:01 2 28/59 9/23 9/23 1/2 15:16 15:16 15:16 15:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Alderman Fr F/S 16:39.72 8:20 2 37/59 12/23 12/23 1/1 16:59
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emily Gottardi Sr V 22:43.48 7:20 3.1 36/96 10/20 10/20 1/6 21:54 21:54 21:54 21:54
Emma olsen Jr V 27:47.63 8:58 3.1 81/96 19/20 19/20 1/1 27:05
Faith Kidd Fr F/S 15:42.57 7:51 2 22/59 7/23 7/23 1/4 15:37
Haley Bartlett Fr F/S 14:10.64 7:05 2 7/59 4/23 4/23 1/5 15:21
(1:11,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Gow So F/S 13:43.4 6:52 2 1/59 1/23 1/23 1/7 14:23
(0:40,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Robinson Sr V 23:43.22 7:39 3.1 44/96 13/20 13/20 1/4 22:53 22:53 22:53 22:53
Hannah Sims Sr V 21:41.72 7:00 3.1 23/96 6/20 6/20 1/7 22:37
(0:56,4.1)
22:37
(0:56,4.1)
22:37
(0:56,4.1)
22:37
(0:56,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Inna Dlugan So F/S 17:08.48 8:34 2 40/59 15/23 15/23 1/1 16:48
Isabella Delgadillo Fr F/S 24:08.56 12:04 2 59/59 23/23 23/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacy Lovins Fr F/S 18:24.58 9:12 2 45/59 17/23 17/23 1/1 18:58
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jaime Mabbutt So F/S 15:46.92 7:53 2 24/59 8/23 8/23 1/3
Jordan Grafton So F/S 14:09.55 7:05 2 6/59 3/23 3/23 1/6 14:13
(0:03,0.3)
14:13
(0:03,0.3)
14:13
(0:03,0.3)
14:13
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan Jackson Fr F/S 19:36.78 9:48 2 49/59 20/23 20/23 1/1 19:03
Jordyn Centerwall So F/S 14:39.39 7:20 2 12/59 6/23 6/23 1/4 15:01
(0:22,2.4)
15:01
(0:22,2.4)
15:01
(0:22,2.4)
15:01
(0:22,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Katie Self Sr V 27:30.37 8:52 3.1 77/96 18/20 18/20 1/1 22:06 22:06 22:06 22:06
Kendra Gottardi So F/S 14:08.03 7:04 2 5/59 2/23 2/23 2/7 14:51
(0:43,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kinsey Stephen Jr V 23:36.69 7:37 3.1 41/96 11/20 11/20 1/5
Linda Solt Sr V 24:37.33 7:57 3.1 58/96 15/20 15/20 1/3 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:31
Macey Lange Sr V 21:52.78 7:03 3.1 25/96 7/20 7/20 1/6 21:27 21:27 21:27 21:27
Maddy Todd Sr V 27:16.89 8:48 3.1 76/96 17/20 17/20 1/1 25:56 25:56 25:56 25:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Megan Drake Sr V 22:35.52 7:17 3.1 34/96 9/20 9/20 1/6 21:11 21:11 21:11 21:11
Miranda Shearer Sr V 24:43.56 7:59 3.1 60/96 16/20 16/20 1/1
Natalie Dinin Fr F/S 17:02.58 8:31 2 39/59 14/23 14/23 1/1 16:33
Natalie Fulton Jr V 29:49.94 9:37 3.1 89/96 20/20 20/20 1/1
Nicole Strand Jr V 23:41.67 7:39 3.1 43/96 12/20 12/20 1/5 26:17
(2:36,9.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryley Walker Fr F/S 20:40.45 10:20 2 56/59 22/23 22/23 1/1 22:13
(1:33,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Samantha Cutts So F/S 16:05.07 8:03 2 29/59 10/23 10/23 1/2 16:50
(0:45,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Samantha Ross So F/S 19:15.66 9:38 2 47/59 19/23 19/23 1/1 16:58
Sara Holm Sr V 21:00.84 6:47 3.1 13/96 3/20 3/20 2/8 21:49
(0:48,3.7)
21:49
(0:48,3.7)
21:49
(0:48,3.7)
21:47
(0:46,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sophie Luke Sr V 23:53.66 7:42 3.1 46/96 14/20 14/20 1/3 23:27 23:27 23:27 23:27
Taylor Matsumoto So F/S 16:55.87 8:28 2 38/59 13/23 13/23 1/1 15:57 15:57 15:57 15:57
Victoria Dix So V 20:44.42 6:41 3.1 8/96 2/20 2/20 2/8
Zoe Pantis So F/S 19:10.27 9:35 2 46/59 18/23 18/23 1/1 17:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 103:19
1:36
3.1 6:40 6:17 6:48 57 6:39 94:22 94:22 94:22 Cessair McKinney (1), Victoria Dix (8), Sara Holm (13), Brittney McCown (17), Alexis Wallace (18)
V 2nd 5 1/6 110:52
1:02
3.1 7:09 7:00 7:20 17 7:09 102:25 102:25 102:25 Hannah Sims (1), Macey Lange (2), Alyssa Egbert (3), Megan Drake (5), Emily Gottardi (6)
V 3rd 5 1/3 119:33
1:01
3.1 7:43 7:37 7:57 17 7:43 109:10 109:10 109:10 Kinsey Stephen (1), Nicole Strand (2), Hannah Robinson (3), Sophie Luke (4), Linda Solt (7)
V 4th 5 1/1 137:08
5:06
3.1 8:51 7:59 9:37 15 8:51 114:53 114:53 114:53 Miranda Shearer (1), Maddy Todd (2), Katie Self (3), Emma olsen (4), Natalie Fulton (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 70:37
0:42
2 7:04 6:52 7:13 28 7:04 66:30 66:30 66:30 Hannah Gow (1), Kendra Gottardi (5), Jordan Grafton (6), Haley Bartlett (7), Abigail Rasmussen (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 78:16
1:26
2 7:50 7:20 8:03 17 7:50 73:03 73:03 69:47 Jordyn Centerwall (1), Faith Kidd (2), Jaime Mabbutt (3), Elizabeth Amador (5), Samantha Cutts (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 84:00
0:55
2 8:24 8:07 8:34 15 8:24 77:09 77:09 72:58 Anna Newey (1), Emily Alderman (2), Taylor Matsumoto (3), Natalie Dinin (4), Inna Dlugan (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 93:54
2:10
2 9:23 8:43 9:48 15 9:23 81:07 81:07 Aaliyah Kirkpatrick (1), Jacy Lovins (2), Zoe Pantis (3), Samantha Ross (4), Jordan Jackson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cessair McKinney Sr Bella Vista 19:27.48 6:17 1/20 1/20 1/8 18:56 18:56 18:56
2 Madison Meade Sr Roseville 19:36.91 6:20
3 Mia Terry So Cosumnes Oaks 19:39.71 6:21
4 Eden David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:01.17 6:27
5 Jade Guerrero So Cosumnes Oaks 20:23.92 6:35
6 Avery Lambrite Jr Whitney 20:24.49 6:35
7 Ashley Mendenhall So Oakmont 20:39.92 6:40
8 Victoria Dix So Bella Vista 20:44.42 6:41 2/20 2/20 2/8
9 Siena Stacy Jr Ponderosa 20:49.17 6:43
10 Jocelyn Brelsford Sr Whitney 20:55.78 6:45
11 Analexis Glaude So Roseville 20:59.79 6:46
12 Marlee Duane Sr Ponderosa 20:59.89 6:46
13 Sara Holm Sr Bella Vista 21:00.84 6:47 3/20 3/20 2/8 21:49
(0:48)
21:49
(0:48)
21:49
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Emma Smith Jr Roseville 21:01.74 6:47
15 Megan Welsh Sr Oakmont 21:02.1 6:47
16 Angelie Jaimes Jr Ponderosa 21:02.53 6:47
17 Brittney McCown Jr Bella Vista 21:02.88 6:47 4/20 4/20 1/8
18 Alexis Wallace Jr Bella Vista 21:03.59 6:48 5/20 5/20 1/8
19 Haven Lambrite Sr Whitney 21:11.36 6:50
20 Meghan Townsley Jr Whitney 21:28.32 6:56
21 Millie Hoyt So Cosumnes Oaks 21:32.11 6:57
22 Julia Spowart Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:32.75 6:57
23 Hannah Sims Sr Bella Vista 21:41.72 7:00 6/20 6/20 1/7 22:37
(0:56)
22:37
(0:56)
22:37
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Emilee Edwards So Ponderosa 21:44.81 7:01
25 Macey Lange Sr Bella Vista 21:52.78 7:03 7/20 7/20 1/6 21:27 21:27 21:27
26 Brooke Ortiz Jr Roseville 21:58.38 7:05
27 Alyssa Egbert Sr Bella Vista 21:58.81 7:05 8/20 8/20 1/6 21:50 21:50 21:50
28 Kayla Battise Sr Oakmont 22:05.7 7:08
29 Angela Kokhovets Sr Del Campo 22:07.1 7:08
30 Katlyn Arnold Jr Ponderosa 22:07.59 7:08
31 Hailey Price Fr Ponderosa 22:13.19 7:10
32 Kenzie Moore So Oakmont 22:13.56 7:10
33 Gabriela Romero Jr Whitney 22:29.86 7:15
34 Megan Drake Sr Bella Vista 22:35.52 7:17 9/20 9/20 1/6 21:11 21:11 21:11
35 Zoe Stephens Sr Roseville 22:36.69 7:18
36 Emily Gottardi Sr Bella Vista 22:43.48 7:20 10/20 10/20 1/6 21:54 21:54 21:54
37 Hannah Gottenberg Jr Whitney 22:56.43 7:24
38 Jessica Wedworth Jr Ponderosa 22:59.29 7:25
39 Olivia Stauffer Jr Whitney 23:06.03 7:27
40 Lauren Joy Sr Ponderosa 23:09.18 7:28
41 Kinsey Stephen Jr Bella Vista 23:36.69 7:37 11/20 11/20 1/5
42 Zoe Lyons Sr Whitney 23:40.06 7:38
43 Nicole Strand Jr Bella Vista 23:41.67 7:39 12/20 12/20 1/5
44 Hannah Robinson Sr Bella Vista 23:43.22 7:39 13/20 13/20 1/4 22:53 22:53 22:53
45 Savannah Groves Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:50.74 7:42
46 Sophie Luke Sr Bella Vista 23:53.66 7:42 14/20 14/20 1/3 23:27 23:27 23:27
47 Michelle Ficht Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:57.97 7:44
48 Lindsey Maseba Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:03.71 7:46
49 Laura Ivie Fr Oakmont 24:07.78 7:47
50 Rebecca Labad Jr Ponderosa 24:08.14 7:47
51 Nivrit Nijjar Sr Whitney 24:08.86 7:47
52 Misha Johnson Sr Whitney 24:17.11 7:50
53 Erin Ling Sr Ponderosa 24:17.57 7:50
54 Kendyl Maher Sr Ponderosa 24:20.08 7:51
55 Madison Honegger Sr Oakmont 24:21.77 7:52
56 Megan Soares Jr Whitney 24:25.76 7:53
57 Emma Mays Jr Roseville 24:33.86 7:55
58 Linda Solt Sr Bella Vista 24:37.33 7:57 15/20 15/20 1/3 21:31 21:31 21:31
59 Jessica Britt Sr Whitney 24:40.77 7:58
60 Miranda Shearer Sr Bella Vista 24:43.56 7:59 16/20 16/20 1/1
61 Emily Manzer Jr Whitney 24:59.51 8:04
62 Maria Overton Sr Del Campo 25:10.09 8:07
63 Wissam El Qut Sr Del Campo 25:10.72 8:07
64 Maria Lopez Jr Ponderosa 25:10.94 8:07
65 Jayla Lewis So Ponderosa 25:28.52 8:13
66 Marissa Lee Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:31.91 8:14
67 Trinitie Seeber Jr Ponderosa 25:40.66 8:17
68 Allison Bedrin Sr Whitney 25:45.58 8:19
69 Samantha Figgins So Roseville 25:55.76 8:22
70 Amber Perkins Sr Roseville 25:57.07 8:22
71 Izzy Daniel Sr Oakmont 26:18.38 8:29
72 Promise Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:40.61 8:36
73 Alexandra Covert Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:55.3 8:41
74 Sierra Porter Jr Del Campo 26:57.21 8:42
75 Lucia Orozco So Antelope 27:10.77 8:46
76 Maddy Todd Sr Bella Vista 27:16.89 8:48 17/20 17/20 1/1 25:56 25:56 25:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Katie Self Sr Bella Vista 27:30.37 8:52 18/20 18/20 1/1 22:06 22:06 22:06
78 Nataly Silva Jr Roseville 27:42.8 8:56
79 Milie Macek Sr Antelope 27:44.31 8:57
80 Mariah Forster Jr Cosumnes Oaks 27:47.1 8:58
81 Emma olsen Jr Bella Vista 27:47.63 8:58 19/20 19/20 1/1
82 Megan Vinther Jr Roseville 27:50.53 8:59
83 Christine Neumaier Sr Oakmont 28:15.61 9:07
84 Madison Willems Sr Whitney 28:24.5 9:10
85 Kristine Galutira Sr Oakmont 28:30.52 9:12
86 Paige Husary Jr Antelope 29:06.83 9:23
87 Taylor Born Jr Oakmont 29:30.26 9:31
88 Kayla Welch Jr Cosumnes Oaks 29:30.87 9:31
89 Natalie Fulton Jr Bella Vista 29:49.94 9:37 20/20 20/20 1/1
90 Mikaela Blangeres Sr Antelope 30:17.23 9:46
91 Carmen Barajas Jr Antelope 30:42.76 9:54
92 Tini Nguyen Sr Oakmont 31:24.74 10:08
93 Emily Kennedy Jr Ponderosa 34:23.08 11:06
94 Carolann Wolfe Sr Del Campo 34:30.04 11:08
95 Lehtsa O'campo Fr Del Campo 35:09.5 11:20
96 Kayla Richardson Sr Oakmont 35:15 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cosumnes Oaks
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
103:10
20:38
6:39
55 Mia Terry
So
19:40
6:21
3
Eden David
Jr
20:01
6:27
4
Jade Guerrero
So
20:24
6:35
5
Millie Hoyt
So
21:32
6:57
21
Julia Spowart
Sr
21:33
6:57
22
Savannah Groves
Sr
23:51
7:42
37
Michelle Ficht
Sr
23:58
7:44
38
2 Bella Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
103:19
20:40
6:40
57 Cessair McKinney
Sr
19:27
6:17
1
Victoria Dix
So
20:44
6:41
8
Sara Holm
Sr
21:01
6:47
13
Brittney McCown
Jr
21:03
6:47
17
Alexis Wallace
Jr
21:04
6:48
18
Hannah Sims
Sr
21:42
7:00
23
Macey Lange
Sr
21:53
7:03
25
3 Roseville
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:00
106:14
21:15
6:51
86 Madison Meade
Sr
19:37
6:20
2
Analexis Glaude
So
21:00
6:46
11
Emma Smith
Jr
21:02
6:47
14
Brooke Ortiz
Jr
21:58
7:05
26
Zoe Stephens
Sr
22:37
7:18
33
Emma Mays
Jr
24:34
7:55
41
Samantha Figgins
So
25:56
8:22
44
4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
106:30
21:18
6:52
87 Avery Lambrite
Jr
20:24
6:35
6
Jocelyn Brelsford
Sr
20:56
6:45
10
Haven Lambrite
Sr
21:11
6:50
19
Meghan Townsley
Jr
21:28
6:56
20
Gabriela Romero
Jr
22:30
7:15
32
Hannah Gottenberg
Jr
22:56
7:24
34
Olivia Stauffer
Jr
23:06
7:27
36
5 Ponderosa
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
106:44
21:21
6:53
90 Siena Stacy
Jr
20:49
6:43
9
Marlee Duane
Sr
21:00
6:46
12
Angelie Jaimes
Jr
21:03
6:47
16
Emilee Edwards
So
21:45
7:01
24
Katlyn Arnold
Jr
22:08
7:08
29
Hailey Price
Fr
22:13
7:10
30
Jessica Wedworth
Jr
22:59
7:25
35
6 Oakmont
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
110:09
22:02
7:06
119 Ashley Mendenhall
So
20:40
6:40
7
Megan Welsh
Sr
21:02
6:47
15
Kayla Battise
Sr
22:06
7:08
27
Kenzie Moore
So
22:14
7:10
31
Laura Ivie
Fr
24:08
7:47
39
Madison Honegger
Sr
24:22
7:52
40
Izzy Daniel
Sr
26:18
8:29
45
7 Del Campo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 12:23
133:55
26:47
8:38
211 Angela Kokhovets
Sr
22:07
7:08
28
Maria Overton
Sr
25:10
8:07
42
Wissam El Qut
Sr
25:11
8:07
43
Sierra Porter
Jr
26:57
8:42
46
Carolann Wolfe
Sr
34:30
11:08
52
Lehtsa O'campo
Fr
35:10
11:20
53




8 Antelope
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:32
145:02
29:00
9:21
245 Lucia Orozco
So
27:11
8:46
47
Milie Macek
Sr
27:44
8:57
48
Paige Husary
Jr
29:07
9:23
49
Mikaela Blangeres
Sr
30:17
9:46
50
Carmen Barajas
Jr
30:43
9:54
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
110:52
22:10
7:09
17 Hannah Sims
Sr
21:42
7:00
1
Macey Lange
Sr
21:53
7:03
2
Alyssa Egbert
Sr
21:59
7:05
3
Megan Drake
Sr
22:36
7:17
5
Emily Gottardi
Sr
22:43
7:20
6
Kinsey Stephen
Jr
23:37
7:37
11
Nicole Strand
Jr
23:42
7:39
13
2 Ponderosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
116:47
23:21
7:32
59 Hailey Price
Fr
22:13
7:10
4
Jessica Wedworth
Jr
22:59
7:25
8
Lauren Joy
Sr
23:09
7:28
10
Rebecca Labad
Jr
24:08
7:47
17
Erin Ling
Sr
24:18
7:50
20
Kendyl Maher
Sr
24:20
7:51
21
Maria Lopez
Jr
25:11
8:07
26
3 Whitney
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
118:08
23:38
7:37
65 Hannah Gottenberg
Jr
22:56
7:24
7
Olivia Stauffer
Jr
23:06
7:27
9
Zoe Lyons
Sr
23:40
7:38
12
Nivrit Nijjar
Sr
24:09
7:47
18
Misha Johnson
Sr
24:17
7:50
19
Megan Soares
Jr
24:26
7:53
23
Jessica Britt
Sr
24:41
7:58
25
4 Cosumnes Oaks
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
124:05
24:49
8:00
103 Savannah Groves
Sr
23:51
7:42
14
Michelle Ficht
Sr
23:58
7:44
15
Lindsey Maseba
Jr
24:04
7:46
16
Marissa Lee
Jr
25:32
8:14
27
Promise Johnson
Jr
26:41
8:36
31
Alexandra Covert
Jr
26:55
8:41
32
Mariah Forster
Jr
27:47
8:58
34
5 Roseville
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:17
132:00
26:24
8:31
149 Emma Mays
Jr
24:34
7:55
24
Samantha Figgins
So
25:56
8:22
28
Amber Perkins
Sr
25:57
8:22
29
Nataly Silva
Jr
27:43
8:56
33
Megan Vinther
Jr
27:51
8:59
35








6 Oakmont
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:08
136:57
27:23
8:50
163 Madison Honegger
Sr
24:22
7:52
22
Izzy Daniel
Sr
26:18
8:29
30
Christine Neumaier
Sr
28:16
9:07
36
Kristine Galutira
Sr
28:31
9:12
37
Taylor Born
Jr
29:30
9:31
38
Tini Nguyen
Sr
31:25
10:08
39
Kayla Richardson
Sr
35:15
11:22
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
119:33
23:55
7:43
17 Kinsey Stephen
Jr
23:37
7:37
1
Nicole Strand
Jr
23:42
7:39
2
Hannah Robinson
Sr
23:43
7:39
3
Sophie Luke
Sr
23:54
7:42
4
Linda Solt
Sr
24:37
7:57
7
Miranda Shearer
Sr
24:44
7:59
9
Maddy Todd
Sr
27:17
8:48
15
2 Whitney
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:59
128:16
25:39
8:17
54 Megan Soares
Jr
24:26
7:53
6
Jessica Britt
Sr
24:41
7:58
8
Emily Manzer
Jr
25:00
8:04
10
Allison Bedrin
Sr
25:46
8:19
14
Madison Willems
Sr
28:25
9:10
16








3 Ponderosa
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:03
135:03
27:01
8:43
58 Kendyl Maher
Sr
24:20
7:51
5
Maria Lopez
Jr
25:11
8:07
11
Jayla Lewis
So
25:29
8:13
12
Trinitie Seeber
Jr
25:41
8:17
13
Emily Kennedy
Jr
34:23
11:06
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:06
137:08
27:26
8:51
15 Miranda Shearer
Sr
24:44
7:59
1
Maddy Todd
Sr
27:17
8:48
2
Katie Self
Sr
27:30
8:52
3
Emma olsen
Jr
27:48
8:58
4
Natalie Fulton
Jr
29:50
9:37
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Gow So Bella Vista 13:43.4 6:52 1/23 1/23 1/7
2 Hailee Kesler So Cosumnes Oaks 13:53.48 6:57
3 Rachel Payan So Whitney 13:59.25 7:00
4 Annie Wendley Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:59.76 7:00
5 Kendra Gottardi So Bella Vista 14:08.03 7:04 2/23 2/23 2/7
6 Jordan Grafton So Bella Vista 14:09.55 7:05 3/23 3/23 1/6 14:13
(0:03)
14:13
(0:03)
14:13
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Haley Bartlett Fr Bella Vista 14:10.64 7:05 4/23 4/23 1/5
8 Allison Kile Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:17 7:09
9 Abigail Rasmussen So Bella Vista 14:25.24 7:13 5/23 5/23 1/5
10 Brooke Giorgi Fr Whitney 14:30.4 7:15
11 Avery Hulse Fr Del Campo 14:34.75 7:17
12 Jordyn Centerwall So Bella Vista 14:39.39 7:20 6/23 6/23 1/4 15:01
(0:22)
15:01
(0:22)
15:01
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Stephanie Mcelvain So Del Campo 14:42.52 7:21
14 Kennedy Stevens So Cosumnes Oaks 14:49.98 7:25
15 Andrea Gettys So Oakmont 14:53.32 7:27
16 Pippa Weber Fr Oakmont 14:54.3 7:27
17 Jessica Franco Fr Whitney 15:06.73 7:33
18 Melanie Walsh So Whitney 15:23.39 7:42
19 Mikayla Cullers So Cosumnes Oaks 15:28.75 7:44
20 Emily Britt Fr Whitney 15:30.64 7:45
21 Dora Rasch So Oakmont 15:31.88 7:46
22 Faith Kidd Fr Bella Vista 15:42.57 7:51 7/23 7/23 1/4
23 Ali Bunz Fr Oakmont 15:43.18 7:52
24 Jaime Mabbutt So Bella Vista 15:46.92 7:53 8/23 8/23 1/3
25 Megan Rodriguez So Cosumnes Oaks 15:49.67 7:55
26 Shannon Tinoco Fr Oakmont 15:51.36 7:56
27 Zoey Cummings So Whitney 15:58.6 7:59
28 Elizabeth Amador So Bella Vista 16:01.59 8:01 9/23 9/23 1/2 15:16 15:16 15:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Samantha Cutts So Bella Vista 16:05.07 8:03 10/23 10/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Becca Davis So Oakmont 16:06.8 8:03
31 Emma Accacian So Whitney 16:07.28 8:04
32 Jenessa Cisneros Fr Del Campo 16:07.49 8:04
33 Lola Watts Fr Ponderosa 16:12.4 8:06
34 Anna Newey So Bella Vista 16:13.24 8:07 11/23 11/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Taiya Matranga Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:14.92 8:07
36 Gracie Hirota So Roseville 16:22.67 8:11
37 Emily Alderman Fr Bella Vista 16:39.72 8:20 12/23 12/23 1/1
38 Taylor Matsumoto So Bella Vista 16:55.87 8:28 13/23 13/23 1/1 15:57 15:57 15:57
39 Natalie Dinin Fr Bella Vista 17:02.58 8:31 14/23 14/23 1/1
40 Inna Dlugan So Bella Vista 17:08.48 8:34 15/23 15/23 1/1
41 Aaliyah Kirkpatrick So Bella Vista 17:26.93 8:43 16/23 16/23 1/1
42 Delaney Hubbard Fr Del Campo 17:35.31 8:48
43 Hailey Bowden So Cosumnes Oaks 17:43.59 8:52
44 Emma Totaro Fr Whitney 17:46.14 8:53
45 Jacy Lovins Fr Bella Vista 18:24.58 9:12 17/23 17/23 1/1
46 Zoe Pantis So Bella Vista 19:10.27 9:35 18/23 18/23 1/1
47 Samantha Ross So Bella Vista 19:15.66 9:38 19/23 19/23 1/1
48 Shreya Batra So Oakmont 19:35.54 9:48
49 Jordan Jackson Fr Bella Vista 19:36.78 9:48 20/23 20/23 1/1
50 Kaitlyn Knox Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:01.6 10:01
51 Marisa King So Ponderosa 20:06.41 10:03
52 Allie Tucker So Cosumnes Oaks 20:12.55 10:06
53 Emily Presto So Del Campo 20:21.41 10:11
54 Ashleigh Mitchell Fr Bella Vista 20:33.47 10:17 21/23 21/23 1/1
55 Mary Hoffman Fr Ponderosa 20:33.68 10:17
56 Ryley Walker Fr Bella Vista 20:40.45 10:20 22/23 22/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Mariah Mcmahon So Roseville 21:59.85 11:00
58 Manveer Kaur So Cosumnes Oaks 23:45.49 11:53
59 Isabella Delgadillo Fr Bella Vista 24:08.56 12:04 23/23 23/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
70:37
14:07
7:04
28 Hannah Gow
So
13:43
6:52
1
Kendra Gottardi
So
14:08
7:04
5
Jordan Grafton
So
14:10
7:05
6
Haley Bartlett
Fr
14:11
7:05
7
Abigail Rasmussen
So
14:25
7:13
9
Jordyn Centerwall
So
14:39
7:20
12
Faith Kidd
Fr
15:43
7:51
22
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
72:29
14:30
7:15
47 Hailee Kesler
So
13:53
6:57
2
Annie Wendley
Fr
14:00
7:00
4
Allison Kile
Fr
14:17
7:09
8
Kennedy Stevens
So
14:50
7:25
14
Mikayla Cullers
So
15:29
7:44
19
Megan Rodriguez
So
15:50
7:55
24
Taiya Matranga
Fr
16:15
8:07
30
3 Whitney
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
74:30
14:54
7:27
68 Rachel Payan
So
13:59
7:00
3
Brooke Giorgi
Fr
14:30
7:15
10
Jessica Franco
Fr
15:07
7:33
17
Melanie Walsh
So
15:23
7:42
18
Emily Britt
Fr
15:31
7:45
20
Zoey Cummings
So
15:59
7:59
26
Emma Accacian
So
16:07
8:04
28
4 Oakmont
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
76:54
15:23
7:41
100 Andrea Gettys
So
14:53
7:27
15
Pippa Weber
Fr
14:54
7:27
16
Dora Rasch
So
15:32
7:46
21
Ali Bunz
Fr
15:43
7:52
23
Shannon Tinoco
Fr
15:51
7:56
25
Becca Davis
So
16:07
8:03
27
Shreya Batra
So
19:36
9:48
32
5 Del Campo
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:47
83:21
16:40
8:20
117 Avery Hulse
Fr
14:35
7:17
11
Stephanie Mcelvain
So
14:43
7:21
13
Jenessa Cisneros
Fr
16:07
8:04
29
Delaney Hubbard
Fr
17:35
8:48
31
Emily Presto
So
20:21
10:11
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
78:16
15:39
7:50
17 Jordyn Centerwall
So
14:39
7:20
1
Faith Kidd
Fr
15:43
7:51
2
Jaime Mabbutt
So
15:47
7:53
3
Elizabeth Amador
So
16:02
8:01
5
Samantha Cutts
So
16:05
8:03
6
Anna Newey
So
16:13
8:07
7
Emily Alderman
Fr
16:40
8:20
9
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:23
90:02
18:00
9:00
45 Megan Rodriguez
So
15:50
7:55
4
Taiya Matranga
Fr
16:15
8:07
8
Hailey Bowden
So
17:44
8:52
10
Kaitlyn Knox
Fr
20:02
10:01
11
Allie Tucker
So
20:13
10:06
12
Manveer Kaur
So
23:45
11:53
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
84:00
16:48
8:24
15 Anna Newey
So
16:13
8:07
1
Emily Alderman
Fr
16:40
8:20
2
Taylor Matsumoto
So
16:56
8:28
3
Natalie Dinin
Fr
17:03
8:31
4
Inna Dlugan
So
17:08
8:34
5
Aaliyah Kirkpatrick
So
17:27
8:43
6
Jacy Lovins
Fr
18:25
9:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
93:54
18:47
9:23
15 Aaliyah Kirkpatrick
So
17:27
8:43
1
Jacy Lovins
Fr
18:25
9:12
2
Zoe Pantis
So
19:10
9:35
3
Samantha Ross
So
19:16
9:38
4
Jordan Jackson
Fr
19:37
9:48
5
Ashleigh Mitchell
Fr
20:33
10:17
6
Ryley Walker
Fr
20:40
10:20
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.