Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL League Finals at Spring Lake Park on 11/2/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie Fr JV 19:55 6:32 3.05 1/73 1/28 7/35 1/7 20:52
(0:57,4.6)
19:57
(0:02,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Avelar, Carolina Fr JV 20:21 6:40 3.05 4/73 4/28 11/35 1/6 21:14
(0:53,4.2)
21:14
(0:53,4.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Avelar, Cecilia Fr V 19:13 6:18 3.05 10/52 4/7 4/35 1/8 20:15
(1:02,5.1)
19:43
(0:30,2.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Bartlett, Allison Fr JV 20:58 6:52 3.05 11/73 11/28 18/35 1/2 22:42
(1:44,7.6)
21:25
(0:27,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Breedlove, Shaz So V 18:57 6:13 3.05 5/52 2/7 2/35 1/8 19:17
(0:20,1.7)
19:17
(0:20,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Cerini, Taylor Sr JV 26:57 8:50 3.05 62/73 28/28 35/35 1/1 29:08
(2:11,7.5)
29:08
(2:11,7.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Cichosz, Shawn So V 19:45 6:29 3.05 13/52 6/7 6/35 1/7 20:23
(0:38,3.1)
19:55
(0:10,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Daly, Clara Fr JV 21:29 7:03 3.05 14/73 14/28 21/35 1/1 22:31
(1:02,4.6)
22:31
(1:02,4.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Dippel, Madeline Sr JV 21:33 7:04 3.05 15/73 15/28 22/35 1/1 22:37
(1:04,4.7)
24:49
(3:16,13.2)
21:12 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Fitzgerald, Kelly Jr V 20:03 6:34 3.05 15/52 7/7 9/35 1/6 22:20
(2:17,10.2)
20:35
(0:32,2.6)
20:15
(0:12,1.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Frye, Haleigh Sr JV 20:36 6:45 3.05 6/73 6/28 13/35 1/6 21:16
(0:40,3.1)
22:10
(1:34,7.1)
21:10
(0:34,2.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Garfias, Brenda Fr JV 24:15 7:57 3.05 38/73 24/28 31/35 1/1 26:45
(2:30,9.3)
25:55
(1:40,6.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Greco, Claire Sr JV 20:43 6:48 3.05 7/73 7/28 14/35 1/6 21:19
(0:36,2.8)
20:40 Way to GO! (LR)
Hicks, Trysha Jr JV 25:25 8:20 3.05 49/73 27/28 34/35 1/1 22:47 27:32
(2:07,7.7)
22:32 Way to GO! (LR)
Hordyk, Kayla So JV 22:57 7:31 3.05 27/73 21/28 28/35 1/1 20:30 23:31
(0:34,2.4)
20:30 Way to GO! (LR)
Issel, Gracie So JV 20:56 6:52 3.05 10/73 10/28 17/35 1/2 21:41
(0:45,3.5)
22:20
(1:24,6.3)
21:41
(0:45,3.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Jaffe, Castine Fr JV 20:21 6:40 3.05 5/73 5/28 12/35 1/6 21:28
(1:07,5.2)
20:45
(0:24,1.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Mahoney, Sophia Jr JV 20:55 6:51 3.05 9/73 9/28 16/35 1/2 20:45 21:09
(0:14,1.1)
20:24 Way to GO! (LR)
Mcfarland, Brittni Sr JV 22:13 7:17 3.05 19/73 19/28 26/35 1/1 24:06
(1:53,7.8)
22:05 Way to GO! (LR)
Natoli, Andrea So V 19:08 6:16 3.05 7/52 3/7 3/35 1/8 18:17 19:49
(0:41,3.4)
18:17 Way to GO! (LR)
Nicklas, Tessa Fr JV 21:50 7:10 3.05 16/73 16/28 23/35 1/1 23:51
(2:01,8.5)
22:30
(0:40,3.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Orgish, Abby Fr JV 20:12 6:37 3.05 3/73 3/28 10/35 1/7 20:54
(0:42,3.3)
19:59 Way to GO! (LR)
Palladino, Shannon So V 19:35 6:25 3.05 12/52 5/7 5/35 1/7 20:23
(0:48,3.9)
20:19
(0:44,3.6)
19:28 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Pawley, Dresden Jr JV 24:01 7:52 3.05 35/73 22/28 29/35 1/1 26:21
(2:20,8.9)
25:42
(1:41,6.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Perry, Samantha So JV 19:56 6:32 3.05 2/73 2/28 8/35 1/7 21:24
(1:28,6.9)
20:00
(0:04,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Petty, Ellie So JV 21:57 7:12 3.05 17/73 17/28 24/35 1/1 22:45
(0:48,3.5)
23:44
(1:47,7.5)
22:45
(0:48,3.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Ramos, Sophia Sr JV 21:27 7:02 3.05 13/73 13/28 20/35 1/1 21:42
(0:15,1.2)
20:31 Way to GO! (LR)
Reynoso, Shayna So JV 24:55 8:10 3.05 45/73 26/28 33/35 1/1 27:01
(2:06,7.8)
25:55
(1:00,3.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Shreves, Krista So JV 24:04 7:53 3.05 36/73 23/28 30/35 1/1 25:55
(1:51,7.1)
25:45
(1:41,6.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Talkington, Brooke Fr JV 24:16 7:57 3.05 39/73 25/28 32/35 1/1 24:44
(0:28,1.9)
23:28 Way to GO! (LR)
Thigpen, Brynna Sr V 18:20 6:01 3.05 2/52 1/7 1/35 2/8 18:50
(0:30,2.7)
19:09
(0:49,4.3)
18:50
(0:30,2.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vandenburg, Jackie Jr JV 22:05 7:14 3.05 18/73 18/28 25/35 1/1 21:16 23:25
(1:20,5.7)
20:50 Way to GO! (LR)
Vandenburg, Paige Jr JV 21:10 6:56 3.05 12/73 12/28 19/35 1/1 21:40
(0:30,2.3)
21:47
(0:37,2.8)
21:08 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya So JV 22:40 7:26 3.05 24/73 20/28 27/35 1/1 22:39 23:27
(0:47,3.3)
22:15 Way to GO! (LR)
Wright, Emma Fr JV 20:44 6:48 3.05 8/73 8/28 15/35 1/5 21:58
(1:14,5.6)
21:01
(0:17,1.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 95:13
1:15
3.05 6:15 6:01 6:25 36 6:15 94:17 101:21
(6:08,6.1)
92:23 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Brynna Thigpen (2), Shaz Breedlove (5), Andrea Natoli (7), Cecilia Avelar (10), Shannon Palladino (12)
JV 1st 5 1/6 100:45
0:26
3.05 6:36 6:32 6:40 15 6:36 105:27
(4:42,4.5)
101:18
(0:33,0.5)
101:18
(0:33,0.5%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Allie Ahern (1), Samantha Perry (2), Abby Orgish (3), Carolina Avelar (4), Castine Jaffe (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 103:54
0:20
3.05 6:49 6:45 6:52 15 6:49 110:27
(6:33,5.9)
106:03
(2:09,2.0)
106:03
(2:09,2.0%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Haleigh Frye (1), Claire Greco (2), Emma Wright (3), Sophia Mahoney (4), Gracie Issel (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 106:37
0:35
3.05 6:59 6:52 7:04 15 6:59 114:18
(7:41,6.7)
110:21
(3:44,3.4)
110:21
(3:44,3.4%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Allison Bartlett (1), Paige Vandenburg (2), Sophia Ramos (3), Clara Daly (4), Madeline Dippel (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 110:45
0:50
3.05 7:16 7:10 7:26 15 7:16 114:51
(4:06,3.6)
114:51
(4:06,3.6%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Tessa Nicklas (1), Ellie Petty (2), Jackie Vandenburg (3), Brittni Mcfarland (4), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 119:33
1:19
3.05 7:50 7:31 7:57 15 7:50 124:48
(5:15,4.2)
124:48
(5:15,4.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Kayla Hordyk (1), Dresden Pawley (2), Krista Shreves (3), Brenda Garfias (4), Brooke Talkington (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delany White Fr Santa Rosa 18:17 6:00
2 Brynna Thigpen Sr Maria Carrillo 18:20 6:01 1/7 1/35 2/8 18:50
(0:30)
19:09
(0:49)
18:50
(0:30)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Hannah Haley Jr Windsor 18:22 6:01
4 Ashley Moffett Sr Casa Grande 18:46 6:09
5 Shaz Breedlove So Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:13 2/7 2/35 1/8 19:17
(0:20)
19:17
(0:20)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Victoria Tomaszewski Jr Windsor 19:00 6:14
7 Andrea Natoli So Maria Carrillo 19:08 6:16 3/7 3/35 1/8 18:17 19:49
(0:41)
18:17 Way to GO! (LR)
8 Hall Chloe Sr Casa Grande 19:10 6:17
9 Sas Van Ommeren-egberts Fr Casa Grande 19:11 6:17
10 Cecilia Avelar Fr Maria Carrillo 19:13 6:18 4/7 4/35 1/8 20:15
(1:02)
19:43
(0:30)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
11 Andrea Gonzalez So Casa Grande 19:23 6:21
12 Shannon Palladino So Maria Carrillo 19:35 6:25 5/7 5/35 1/7 20:23
(0:48)
20:19
(0:44)
19:28 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
13 Shawn Cichosz So Maria Carrillo 19:45 6:29 6/7 6/35 1/7 20:23
(0:38)
19:55
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
14 Erika Ruiz Jr Rancho Cotate 19:56 6:32
15 Kelly Fitzgerald Jr Maria Carrillo 20:03 6:34 7/7 9/35 1/6 22:20
(2:17)
20:35
(0:32)
20:15
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Leila Nacouzi Sr Montgomery 20:06 6:35
17 Emily Goldfield Sr Montgomery 20:15 6:38
18 Taylor Linhart Jr Rancho Cotate 20:18 6:39
19 Ileana Moon Fr Casa Grande 20:24 6:41
20 Adria Barich Fr Casa Grande 20:39 6:46
21 Lauren Ray So Montgomery 20:43 6:48
22 Laura Vyenielo Jr Cardinal Newman 20:48 6:49
23 Hailey Falk So Casa Grande 20:50 6:50
24 Megan Bertolone Fr Cardinal Newman 20:54 6:51
25 Francesca Pesce Fr Cardinal Newman 21:02 6:54
26 Elaina Woodman Sr Windsor 21:17 6:59
27 Sarah Withers Jr Santa Rosa 21:26 7:02
28 Katie Rivara Jr Windsor 21:35 7:05
29 Katherine Wong So Ukiah 21:43 7:07
30 Jackie Chalmers Sr Montgomery 21:50 7:10
31 May Ann Pejana So Ukiah 22:01 7:13
32 Spring Cullen Jr Windsor 22:03 7:14
33 Emily Richter Fr Montgomery 22:04 7:14
34 Morgan Bertsch Jr Santa Rosa 22:14 7:17
35 Luz Huerta Sr Santa Rosa 22:17 7:18
36 Joelle Eberhart So Montgomery 22:24 7:21
37 Kyra Kennedy Sr Santa Rosa 22:27 7:22
38 Cantlen Forni So Cardinal Newman 22:32 7:23
39 Alex Dennen So Cardinal Newman 22:36 7:25
40 Ellie Paul Sr Santa Rosa 22:49 7:29
41 Isabella Bonserio So Montgomery 22:50 7:29
42 Karina Ruiz So Ukiah 23:03 7:33
43 Meaghan Woody Jr Santa Rosa 23:05 7:34
44 Jenna Spranger So Rancho Cotate 23:25 7:41
45 Amanda Wild So Rancho Cotate 23:27 7:41
46 Allyson Ahlstrom Sr Cardinal Newman 23:29 7:42
47 Kayla Moss So Rancho Cotate 23:54 7:50
48 Yasmine Payne Jr Cardinal Newman 24:21 7:59
49 Rebecca Chong Sr Windsor 24:56 8:10
50 Amy Longstreth Sr Ukiah 25:08 8:14
51 Jamie Cowen So Rancho Cotate 28:15 9:16
52 Melissa Conroy So Rancho Cotate 28:33 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
95:13
19:03
6:15
36 Brynna Thigpen
Sr
18:20
6:01
2
Shaz Breedlove
So
18:57
6:13
5
Andrea Natoli
So
19:08
6:16
7
Cecilia Avelar
Fr
19:13
6:18
10
Shannon Palladino
So
19:35
6:25
12
Shawn Cichosz
So
19:45
6:29
13
Kelly Fitzgerald
Jr
20:03
6:34
15
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Casa Grande
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
96:54
19:23
6:21
51 Ashley Moffett
Sr
18:46
6:09
4
Hall Chloe
Sr
19:10
6:17
8
Sas Van Ommeren-egberts
Fr
19:11
6:17
9
Andrea Gonzalez
So
19:23
6:21
11
Ileana Moon
Fr
20:24
6:41
19
Adria Barich
Fr
20:39
6:46
20
Hailey Falk
So
20:50
6:50
23
3 Windsor
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
102:17
20:27
6:42
93 Hannah Haley
Jr
18:22
6:01
3
Victoria Tomaszewski
Jr
19:00
6:14
6
Elaina Woodman
Sr
21:17
6:59
26
Katie Rivara
Jr
21:35
7:05
28
Spring Cullen
Jr
22:03
7:14
30
Rebecca Chong
Sr
24:56
8:10
46




4 Montgomery
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
104:58
21:00
6:53
114 Leila Nacouzi
Sr
20:06
6:35
16
Emily Goldfield
Sr
20:15
6:38
17
Lauren Ray
So
20:43
6:48
21
Jackie Chalmers
Sr
21:50
7:10
29
Emily Richter
Fr
22:04
7:14
31
Joelle Eberhart
So
22:24
7:21
34
Isabella Bonserio
So
22:50
7:29
39
5 Santa Rosa
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:10
106:41
21:20
7:00
128 Delany White
Fr
18:17
6:00
1
Sarah Withers
Jr
21:26
7:02
27
Morgan Bertsch
Jr
22:14
7:17
32
Luz Huerta
Sr
22:17
7:18
33
Kyra Kennedy
Sr
22:27
7:22
35
Ellie Paul
Sr
22:49
7:29
38
Meaghan Woody
Jr
23:05
7:34
40
6 Cardinal Newman
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
107:52
21:34
7:04
144 Laura Vyenielo
Jr
20:48
6:49
22
Megan Bertolone
Fr
20:54
6:51
24
Francesca Pesce
Fr
21:02
6:54
25
Cantlen Forni
So
22:32
7:23
36
Alex Dennen
So
22:36
7:25
37
Allyson Ahlstrom
Sr
23:29
7:42
43
Yasmine Payne
Jr
24:21
7:59
45
7 Rancho Cotate
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:58
111:00
22:12
7:17
159 Erika Ruiz
Jr
19:56
6:32
14
Taylor Linhart
Jr
20:18
6:39
18
Jenna Spranger
So
23:25
7:41
41
Amanda Wild
So
23:27
7:41
42
Kayla Moss
So
23:54
7:50
44
Jamie Cowen
So
28:15
9:16
47
Melissa Conroy
So
28:33
9:22
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allie Ahern Fr Maria Carrillo 19:55 6:32 1/28 7/35 1/7 20:52
(0:57)
19:57
(0:02)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Samantha Perry So Maria Carrillo 19:56 6:32 2/28 8/35 1/7 21:24
(1:28)
20:00
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Abby Orgish Fr Maria Carrillo 20:12 6:37 3/28 10/35 1/7 20:54
(0:42)
19:59 Way to GO! (LR)
4 Carolina Avelar Fr Maria Carrillo 20:21 6:40 4/28 11/35 1/6 21:14
(0:53)
21:14
(0:53)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Castine Jaffe Fr Maria Carrillo 20:21 6:40 5/28 12/35 1/6 21:28
(1:07)
20:45
(0:24)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Haleigh Frye Sr Maria Carrillo 20:36 6:45 6/28 13/35 1/6 21:16
(0:40)
22:10
(1:34)
21:10
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Claire Greco Sr Maria Carrillo 20:43 6:48 7/28 14/35 1/6 21:19
(0:36)
20:40 Way to GO! (LR)
8 Emma Wright Fr Maria Carrillo 20:44 6:48 8/28 15/35 1/5 21:58
(1:14)
21:01
(0:17)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Sophia Mahoney Jr Maria Carrillo 20:55 6:51 9/28 16/35 1/2 20:45 21:09
(0:14)
20:24 Way to GO! (LR)
10 Gracie Issel So Maria Carrillo 20:56 6:52 10/28 17/35 1/2 21:41
(0:45)
22:20
(1:24)
21:41
(0:45)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Allison Bartlett Fr Maria Carrillo 20:58 6:52 11/28 18/35 1/2 22:42
(1:44)
21:25
(0:27)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Paige Vandenburg Jr Maria Carrillo 21:10 6:56 12/28 19/35 1/1 21:40
(0:30)
21:47
(0:37)
21:08 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
13 Sophia Ramos Sr Maria Carrillo 21:27 7:02 13/28 20/35 1/1 21:42
(0:15)
20:31 Way to GO! (LR)
14 Clara Daly Fr Maria Carrillo 21:29 7:03 14/28 21/35 1/1 22:31
(1:02)
22:31
(1:02)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
15 Madeline Dippel Sr Maria Carrillo 21:33 7:04 15/28 22/35 1/1 22:37
(1:04)
24:49
(3:16)
21:12 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
16 Tessa Nicklas Fr Maria Carrillo 21:50 7:10 16/28 23/35 1/1 23:51
(2:01)
22:30
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
17 Ellie Petty So Maria Carrillo 21:57 7:12 17/28 24/35 1/1 22:45
(0:48)
23:44
(1:47)
22:45
(0:48)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jackie Vandenburg Jr Maria Carrillo 22:05 7:14 18/28 25/35 1/1 21:16 23:25
(1:20)
20:50 Way to GO! (LR)
19 Brittni Mcfarland Sr Maria Carrillo 22:13 7:17 19/28 26/35 1/1 24:06
(1:53)
22:05 Way to GO! (LR)
20 Marlys Jeane Jr Santa Rosa 22:21 7:20
21 Olivia Wray Jr Casa Grande 22:28 7:22
22 Courtney Accurso Jr Casa Grande 22:32 7:23
23 Sarah Langdon Jr Casa Grande 22:35 7:24
24 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel So Maria Carrillo 22:40 7:26 20/28 27/35 1/1 22:39 23:27
(0:47)
22:15 Way to GO! (LR)
25 Melina Mora-roman Sr Santa Rosa 22:44 7:27
26 Ellorine Carle Jr Casa Grande 22:54 7:30
27 Kayla Hordyk So Maria Carrillo 22:57 7:31 21/28 28/35 1/1 20:30 23:31
(0:34)
20:30 Way to GO! (LR)
28 Zepher Girard Fr Ukiah 23:04 7:34
29 Emma Pierson So Santa Rosa 23:16 7:38
30 Marie Montoya Fr Casa Grande 23:17 7:38
31 Jenna Norosky Jr Santa Rosa 23:26 7:41
32 Faith Couchot Fr Montgomery 23:32 7:43
33 Eunisse Manalo So Montgomery 23:47 7:48
34 Jodi Pasquini Fr Santa Rosa 23:58 7:51
35 Dresden Pawley Jr Maria Carrillo 24:01 7:52 22/28 29/35 1/1 26:21
(2:20)
25:42
(1:41)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
36 Krista Shreves So Maria Carrillo 24:04 7:53 23/28 30/35 1/1 25:55
(1:51)
25:45
(1:41)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Kiana Sherwood Sr Montgomery 24:10 7:55
38 Brenda Garfias Fr Maria Carrillo 24:15 7:57 24/28 31/35 1/1 26:45
(2:30)
25:55
(1:40)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Brooke Talkington Fr Maria Carrillo 24:16 7:57 25/28 32/35 1/1 24:44
(0:28)
23:28 Way to GO! (LR)
40 Gianna Passalacqua Fr Ukiah 24:27 8:01
41 Daphne Bradley Fr Cardinal Newman 24:32 8:03
42 Itxaso Garay Sr Casa Grande 24:34 8:03
43 Katie Sachen So Casa Grande 24:36 8:04
44 Merrit Geary Jr Cardinal Newman 24:52 8:09
45 Shayna Reynoso So Maria Carrillo 24:55 8:10 26/28 33/35 1/1 27:01
(2:06)
25:55
(1:00)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
46 Aurora Bissiri Jr Montgomery 24:56 8:10
47 Annie Maitland Sr Montgomery 25:02 8:12
48 Norah Hayden Jr Montgomery 25:19 8:18
49 Trysha Hicks Jr Maria Carrillo 25:25 8:20 27/28 34/35 1/1 22:47 27:32
(2:07)
22:32 Way to GO! (LR)
50 Sienna Lish Sr Santa Rosa 25:27 8:21
51 Megan Gallegos Fr Montgomery 25:27 8:21
52 Regan Wyatt Fr Ukiah 25:31 8:22
53 Jenny Tran Jr Santa Rosa 25:48 8:28
54 Shannon Sawyer Fr Ukiah 26:04 8:33
55 Erin Costanza So Casa Grande 26:20 8:38
56 Maja-sofie Larsen Sr Casa Grande 26:22 8:39
57 Emily Mcclelland Fr Casa Grande 26:23 8:39
58 Karina Castillo Fr Casa Grande 26:24 8:39
59 Kadie Long Sr Windsor 26:36 8:43
60 Mya Maurer Fr Ukiah 26:38 8:44
61 Jozette Morales Jr Ukiah 26:41 8:45
62 Taylor Cerini Sr Maria Carrillo 26:57 8:50 28/28 35/35 1/1 29:08
(2:11)
29:08
(2:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
63 Sarh Winton So Cardinal Newman 27:08 8:54
64 Baylee Payne So Cardinal Newman 27:13 8:55
65 Katie Beltram So Montgomery 27:15 8:56
66 Shaina Fink Jr Windsor 27:19 8:57
67 Gina Mcghee Jr Cardinal Newman 27:21 8:58
68 Asia Gordon Fr Ukiah 28:52 9:28
69 Danielle Bradley Jr Cardinal Newman 28:58 9:30
70 Mia Gallo Jr Cardinal Newman 30:20 9:57
71 Kassandra Walker So Santa Rosa 30:34 10:01
72 Teresa Cruz Sr Ukiah 32:15 10:34
73 Claudia Manni So Windsor 32:19 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
100:45
20:09
6:36
15 Allie Ahern
Fr
19:55
6:32
1
Samantha Perry
So
19:56
6:32
2
Abby Orgish
Fr
20:12
6:37
3
Carolina Avelar
Fr
20:21
6:40
4
Castine Jaffe
Fr
20:21
6:40
5
Haleigh Frye
Sr
20:36
6:45
6
Claire Greco
Sr
20:43
6:48
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Casa Grande
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
113:46
22:45
7:28
59 Olivia Wray
Jr
22:28
7:22
9
Courtney Accurso
Jr
22:32
7:23
10
Sarah Langdon
Jr
22:35
7:24
11
Ellorine Carle
Jr
22:54
7:30
13
Marie Montoya
Fr
23:17
7:38
16
Itxaso Garay
Sr
24:34
8:03
24
Katie Sachen
So
24:36
8:04
25
3 Santa Rosa
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
115:45
23:09
7:35
72 Marlys Jeane
Jr
22:21
7:20
8
Melina Mora-roman
Sr
22:44
7:27
12
Emma Pierson
So
23:16
7:38
15
Jenna Norosky
Jr
23:26
7:41
17
Jodi Pasquini
Fr
23:58
7:51
20
Sienna Lish
Sr
25:27
8:21
30
Jenny Tran
Jr
25:48
8:28
33
4 Montgomery
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
121:27
24:17
7:58
113 Faith Couchot
Fr
23:32
7:43
18
Eunisse Manalo
So
23:47
7:48
19
Kiana Sherwood
Sr
24:10
7:55
21
Aurora Bissiri
Jr
24:56
8:10
27
Annie Maitland
Sr
25:02
8:12
28
Norah Hayden
Jr
25:19
8:18
29
Megan Gallegos
Fr
25:27
8:21
31
5 Ukiah
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:34
125:44
25:09
8:15
137 Zepher Girard
Fr
23:04
7:34
14
Gianna Passalacqua
Fr
24:27
8:01
22
Regan Wyatt
Fr
25:31
8:22
32
Shannon Sawyer
Fr
26:04
8:33
34
Mya Maurer
Fr
26:38
8:44
35
Jozette Morales
Jr
26:41
8:45
36
Asia Gordon
Fr
28:52
9:28
40
6 Cardinal Newman
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
131:06
26:13
8:36
163 Daphne Bradley
Fr
24:32
8:03
23
Merrit Geary
Jr
24:52
8:09
26
Sarh Winton
So
27:08
8:54
37
Baylee Payne
So
27:13
8:55
38
Gina Mcghee
Jr
27:21
8:58
39
Danielle Bradley
Jr
28:58
9:30
41
Mia Gallo
Jr
30:20
9:57
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
103:54
20:47
6:49
15 Haleigh Frye
Sr
20:36
6:45
1
Claire Greco
Sr
20:43
6:48
2
Emma Wright
Fr
20:44
6:48
3
Sophia Mahoney
Jr
20:55
6:51
4
Gracie Issel
So
20:56
6:52
5
Allison Bartlett
Fr
20:58
6:52
6
Paige Vandenburg
Jr
21:10
6:56
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
128:15
25:39
8:25
50 Itxaso Garay
Sr
24:34
8:03
8
Katie Sachen
So
24:36
8:04
9
Erin Costanza
So
26:20
8:38
10
Maja-sofie Larsen
Sr
26:22
8:39
11
Emily Mcclelland
Fr
26:23
8:39
12
Karina Castillo
Fr
26:24
8:39
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
106:37
21:19
6:59
15 Allison Bartlett
Fr
20:58
6:52
1
Paige Vandenburg
Jr
21:10
6:56
2
Sophia Ramos
Sr
21:27
7:02
3
Clara Daly
Fr
21:29
7:03
4
Madeline Dippel
Sr
21:33
7:04
5
Tessa Nicklas
Fr
21:50
7:10
6
Ellie Petty
So
21:57
7:12
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
110:45
22:09
7:16
15 Tessa Nicklas
Fr
21:50
7:10
1
Ellie Petty
So
21:57
7:12
2
Jackie Vandenburg
Jr
22:05
7:14
3
Brittni Mcfarland
Sr
22:13
7:17
4
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
So
22:40
7:26
5
Kayla Hordyk
So
22:57
7:31
6
Dresden Pawley
Jr
24:01
7:52
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
119:33
23:55
7:50
15 Kayla Hordyk
So
22:57
7:31
1
Dresden Pawley
Jr
24:01
7:52
2
Krista Shreves
So
24:04
7:53
3
Brenda Garfias
Fr
24:15
7:57
4
Brooke Talkington
Fr
24:16
7:57
5
Shayna Reynoso
So
24:55
8:10
6
Trysha Hicks
Jr
25:25
8:20
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.