Maria Carrillo Results from the Spring Lake Interlock at Spring Lake Park on 9/18/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan Sr V 16:43 5:29 3.05 3/66 2/15 2/41 1/9 16:57
(0:14,1.4)
15:13 15:13 Way to GO! (LY)
Azcarraga, Lucas Jr V 17:49 5:50 3.05 18/66 11/15 11/41 1/2 19:43
(1:54,9.6)
17:20 17:20 Way to GO! (LY)
Bartlett, Colin Sr V 16:44 5:29 3.05 4/66 3/15 3/41 1/9 17:06
(0:22,2.1)
16:17 16:12 Way to GO! (LY)
Begert-Hellings, Matt Fr JV 20:55 6:51 3.05 38/97 16/26 31/41 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Bellaire, Brendan Sr JV 18:39 6:07 3.05 8/97 3/26 17/41 2/9 19:48
(1:09,5.8)
18:29 Way to GO! (LR)
Berlonga, Alex Sr JV 24:25 8:00 3.05 75/97 25/26 40/41 1/1
Boyce, Trevor Fr JV 21:25 7:01 3.05 45/97 18/26 33/41 1/2
Chen, Jeffrey Fr JV 19:16 6:19 3.05 16/97 6/26 21/41 1/6
Civello, Blake Fr JV 19:22 6:21 3.05 17/97 7/26 22/41 1/4
Cowell, John So JV 23:23 7:40 3.05 62/97 23/26 38/41 1/1
Drake, Evan Jr V 18:18 6:00 3.05 27/66 13/15 13/41 1/1 19:17
(0:59,5.1)
17:35 17:35 Way to GO! (LY)
Eik, David Jr V 17:40 5:48 3.05 16/66 10/15 10/41 1/2 19:45
(2:05,10.5)
17:45
(0:05,0.5)
17:45
(0:05,0.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Everest, Jacob So JV 20:17 6:39 3.05 26/97 12/26 27/41 1/3 21:13
(0:56,4.4)
19:59 19:59 Way to GO! (LY)
Franceschi, Ean So V 18:41 6:08 3.05 33/66 15/15 18/41 1/1 19:18
(0:37,3.2)
17:35 17:35 Way to GO! (LY)
Gearing, Sam So JV 22:44 7:27 3.05 56/97 21/26 36/41 1/1 21:28 20:02 20:02
Hauptman, Jack Fr JV 20:54 6:51 3.05 37/97 15/26 30/41 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Hay, Dante Sr V 16:43 5:29 3.05 2/66 1/15 1/41 2/9 17:52
(1:09,6.4)
16:12 16:12 Way to GO! (LY)
Heaps, Julian Sr JV 19:51 6:30 3.05 22/97 10/26 25/41 1/3
Jensen, Nick Sr V 16:49 5:31 3.05 5/66 4/15 4/41 1/9 16:50
(0:01,0.1)
15:52 15:52 Way to GO! (LY)
Jones, Spencer Sr V 16:58 5:34 3.05 9/66 7/15 7/41 1/4 17:52
(0:54,5.0)
16:23 16:23 Way to GO! (LY)
Kimball, Carson So JV 20:48 6:49 3.05 33/97 14/26 29/41 1/3 19:58 18:25 18:25
King, Michael Sr V 17:13 5:39 3.05 11/66 8/15 8/41 1/2 17:52
(0:39,3.6)
16:40 16:40 Way to GO! (LY)
Lacy, Skyler So JV 20:38 6:46 3.05 30/97 13/26 28/41 1/3 23:35
(2:57,12.5)
19:55 19:55 Way to GO! (LY)
Leavitt, Andrew Fr JV 23:25 7:41 3.05 63/97 24/26 39/41 1/1
Longhetto, Nicolo Fr JV 21:25 7:01 3.05 46/97 19/26 34/41 1/2
Lugo, Fernando Jr JV 22:47 7:28 3.05 57/97 22/26 37/41 1/1
Luu, Jonathan Sr JV 25:26 8:20 3.05 83/97 26/26 41/41 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Marin, Jeffrey So JV 18:46 6:09 3.05 9/97 4/26 19/41 2/9 20:44
(1:58,9.5)
18:39 18:39 Way to GO! (LY)
Moe, Kevin Jr JV 19:40 6:27 3.05 19/97 8/26 23/41 1/3 20:18
(0:38,3.1)
18:18 18:18 Way to GO! (LY)
Moore, Cooper Fr JV 19:14 6:18 3.05 13/97 5/26 20/41 2/8
Nguyen, Ryan Jr V 17:55 5:52 3.05 20/66 12/15 12/41 1/1 18:08
(0:13,1.2)
16:58 16:58 Way to GO! (LY)
Padilla, Brian So JV 19:50 6:30 3.05 20/97 9/26 24/41 1/3 21:23
(1:33,7.2)
19:43 19:43 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Sarto, Anthony Sr JV 21:00 6:53 3.05 40/97 17/26 32/41 1/2 22:12
(1:12,5.4)
19:07 19:07 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Schneider, Rowan So JV 21:57 7:12 3.05 51/97 20/26 35/41 1/2 21:30 20:10 20:10
Schoenbach, Gabe So JV 18:26 6:03 3.05 4/97 2/26 15/41 2/10 22:29
(4:03,18.0)
18:53
(0:27,2.4)
18:53
(0:27,2.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Schrivjer, Morgan So JV 19:52 6:31 3.05 23/97 11/26 26/41 1/3 20:51
(0:59,4.7)
20:51
(0:59,4.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Scobey, Jordan So V 16:58 5:34 3.05 8/66 6/15 6/41 1/6 17:52
(0:54,5.0)
16:24 16:24 Way to GO! (LY)
Smail, Tommy Jr V 17:16 5:40 3.05 12/66 9/15 9/41 1/2 19:54
(2:38,13.2)
17:32
(0:16,1.5)
17:32
(0:16,1.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Thibault, Antoine So V 18:32 6:05 3.05 31/66 14/15 16/41 1/1 19:37
(1:05,5.5)
17:43 17:43 Way to GO! (LY)
West, Zac Jr V 16:58 5:34 3.05 7/66 5/15 5/41 1/8 17:08
(0:10,1.0)
16:05 16:05 Way to GO! (LY)
Yates, Jackson So JV 18:25 6:02 3.05 3/97 1/26 14/41 2/11 19:42
(1:17,6.5)
18:14 18:14 Way to GO! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 83:57
0:15
3.05 5:30 5:29 5:34 20 5:30 84:58
(1:01,1.2)
79:09 79:09 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Dante Hay (2), Ryan Anderson (3), Colin Bartlett (4), Nick Jensen (5), Zac West (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 86:05
0:42
3.05 5:39 5:34 5:48 15 5:39 88:21
(2:16,2.6)
85:34 83:02 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Jordan Scobey (1), Spencer Jones (2), Michael King (3), Tommy Smail (4), David Eik (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 91:15
0:52
3.05 5:59 5:50 6:08 15 5:59 92:22
(1:07,1.2)
92:22
(1:07,1.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Lucas Azcarraga (1), Ryan Nguyen (2), Evan Drake (3), Antoine Thibault (4), Ean Franceschi (5)
JV 1st 5 2/8 93:30
0:49
3.05 6:08 6:02 6:18 36 6:02 97:39
(4:09,4.2)
83:22 83:22 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Jackson Yates (3), Gabe Schoenbach (4), Brendan Bellaire (8), Jeffrey Marin (9), Cooper Moore (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 97:59
0:35
3.05 6:26 6:19 6:30 15 6:26 100:37
(2:38,2.6)
88:10 87:09 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Jeffrey Chen (1), Blake Civello (2), Kevin Moe (3), Brian Padilla (4), Julian Heaps (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 102:29
1:02
3.05 6:43 6:31 6:51 15 6:43 91:24 90:44 Morgan Schrivjer (1), Jacob Everest (2), Skyler Lacy (3), Carson Kimball (4), Jack Hauptman (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 106:42
1:02
3.05 7:00 6:51 7:12 15 7:00 110:00
(3:18,3.0)
96:10 92:49 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Matt Begert-Hellings (1), Anthony Sarto (2), Trevor Boyce (3), Nicolo Longhetto (4), Rowan Schneider (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 116:44
1:41
3.05 7:39 7:27 8:00 15 7:39 99:54 95:57 Sam Gearing (1), Fernando Lugo (2), John Cowell (3), Andrew Leavitt (4), Alex Berlonga (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Efren Reyes Sr Piner 15:48 5:11
2 Dante Hay Sr Maria Carrillo 16:43 5:29 1/15 1/41 2/9 17:52
(1:09)
16:12 16:12 Way to GO! (LY)
3 Ryan Anderson Sr Maria Carrillo 16:43 5:29 2/15 2/41 1/9 16:57
(0:14)
15:13 15:13 Way to GO! (LY)
4 Colin Bartlett Sr Maria Carrillo 16:44 5:29 3/15 3/41 1/9 17:06
(0:22)
16:17 16:12 Way to GO! (LY)
5 Nick Jensen Sr Maria Carrillo 16:49 5:31 4/15 4/41 1/9 16:50
(0:01)
15:52 15:52 Way to GO! (LY)
6 Patrick Loftus Sr Sonoma Academy 16:54 5:32
7 Zac West Jr Maria Carrillo 16:58 5:34 5/15 5/41 1/8 17:08
(0:10)
16:05 16:05 Way to GO! (LY)
8 Jordan Scobey So Maria Carrillo 16:58 5:34 6/15 6/41 1/6 17:52
(0:54)
16:24 16:24 Way to GO! (LY)
9 Spencer Jones Sr Maria Carrillo 16:58 5:34 7/15 7/41 1/4 17:52
(0:54)
16:23 16:23 Way to GO! (LY)
10 Casey Kramer Sr Petaluma 17:12 5:38
11 Michael King Sr Maria Carrillo 17:13 5:39 8/15 8/41 1/2 17:52
(0:39)
16:40 16:40 Way to GO! (LY)
12 Tommy Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 17:16 5:40 9/15 9/41 1/2 19:54
(2:38)
17:32
(0:16)
17:32
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Eduardo Calderon So Piner 17:20 5:41
14 Caleb Richards So Sonoma Academy 17:37 5:47
15 Jacob Hayes So Piner 17:39 5:47
16 David Eik Jr Maria Carrillo 17:40 5:48 10/15 10/41 1/2 19:45
(2:05)
17:45
(0:05)
17:45
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Zachary Sneathen So Upper Lake 17:46 5:50
18 Lucas Azcarraga Jr Maria Carrillo 17:49 5:50 11/15 11/41 1/2 19:43
(1:54)
17:20 17:20 Way to GO! (LY)
19 Jonathan Lopez Sr Piner 17:53 5:52
20 Ryan Nguyen Jr Maria Carrillo 17:55 5:52 12/15 12/41 1/1 18:08
(0:13)
16:58 16:58 Way to GO! (LY)
21 Jacob Finton Jr Rancho Cotate 18:04 5:55
22 Harris Nguyen So Piner 18:05 5:56
23 Eli Rosan-duran Jr Sonoma Academy 18:07 5:56
24 Enrique Acosta Jr Rancho Cotate 18:11 5:58
25 Tillman Schmid Sr Petaluma 18:13 5:58
26 Brock Albee So Petaluma 18:14 5:59
27 Evan Drake Jr Maria Carrillo 18:18 6:00 13/15 13/41 1/1 19:17
(0:59)
17:35 17:35 Way to GO! (LY)
28 Aidan Carpenter So Piner 18:21 6:01
29 Juan Valerio Roseland Prep 18:26 6:03
30 Miguel Garcia Jr Piner 18:26 6:03
31 Antoine Thibault So Maria Carrillo 18:32 6:05 14/15 16/41 1/1 19:37
(1:05)
17:43 17:43 Way to GO! (LY)
32 Danny Duong So Piner 18:37 6:06
33 Ean Franceschi So Maria Carrillo 18:41 6:08 15/15 18/41 1/1 19:18
(0:37)
17:35 17:35 Way to GO! (LY)
34 Edden Yashar So Petaluma 18:42 6:08
35 Harry Gonzalez Roseland Prep 18:46 6:09
36 Dean Douglas So Petaluma 18:49 6:10
37 Will Sirisouk So Technology 18:50 6:10
38 Brian Luong So Piner 18:59 6:13
39 Suryansh Kumar Jr Technology 19:11 6:17
40 Jackson Blake Fr Technology 19:18 6:20
41 Jad Shaheen Jr Petaluma 19:22 6:21
42 Devin Salmonsen So Sonoma Academy 19:23 6:21
43 Eric Rasmussen Sr Rancho Cotate 19:30 6:24
44 Tristan Atkinson So Technology 19:35 6:25
45 Kenneth Shinn Fr Technology 19:35 6:25
46 Luis Vasquez Roseland Prep 19:51 6:30
47 Edrei Lopez Sr Piner 19:51 6:30
48 Ryland Sepic Jr Technology 19:54 6:31
49 Cosme Andrade Jr Piner 19:55 6:32
50 Casey Grey Sr Rancho Cotate 20:00 6:33
51 Devon Burwell Jr Technology 20:05 6:35
52 Sy Harry So Rancho Cotate 20:23 6:41
53 Matt Willard So Upper Lake 20:36 6:45
54 Justin Lewis So Upper Lake 21:10 6:56
55 Brandon Evans St Vincents 21:18 6:59
56 Jayce Leslie Sr Rancho Cotate 21:27 7:02
57 Johann Grayson Jr Rancho Cotate 21:51 7:10
58 Arthur Wilkie Jr Upper Lake 22:15 7:18
59 Zach Pierson St Vincents 22:23 7:20
60 Nicco Lamaison St Vincents 22:25 7:21
61 Max Cowell St Vincents 22:28 7:22
62 Joey Wertz St Vincents 22:30 7:23
63 Danny Chojnacki St Vincents 22:36 7:25
64 Dane Canavarro Sr Upper Lake 22:52 7:30
65 Santiago Villaloboz Roseland Prep 25:27 8:21
66 Francisco Valdez Roseland Prep 25:28 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
83:57
16:47
5:30
20 Dante Hay
Sr
16:43
5:29
2
Ryan Anderson
Sr
16:43
5:29
3
Colin Bartlett
Sr
16:44
5:29
4
Nick Jensen
Sr
16:49
5:31
5
Zac West
Jr
16:58
5:34
6
Jordan Scobey
So
16:58
5:34
7
Spencer Jones
Sr
16:58
5:34
8
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Piner
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
86:45
17:21
5:41
50 Efren Reyes
Sr
15:48
5:11
1
Eduardo Calderon
So
17:20
5:41
10
Jacob Hayes
So
17:39
5:47
11
Jonathan Lopez
Sr
17:53
5:52
13
Harris Nguyen
So
18:05
5:56
15
Aidan Carpenter
So
18:21
6:01
19
Miguel Garcia
Jr
18:26
6:03
21
3 Petaluma
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
91:10
18:14
5:59
90 Casey Kramer
Sr
17:12
5:38
9
Tillman Schmid
Sr
18:13
5:58
17
Brock Albee
So
18:14
5:59
18
Edden Yashar
So
18:42
6:08
22
Dean Douglas
So
18:49
6:10
24
Jad Shaheen
Jr
19:22
6:21
28




4 Rancho Cotate
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
96:08
19:14
6:18
129 Jacob Finton
Jr
18:04
5:55
14
Enrique Acosta
Jr
18:11
5:58
16
Eric Rasmussen
Sr
19:30
6:24
29
Casey Grey
Sr
20:00
6:33
34
Sy Harry
So
20:23
6:41
36
Jayce Leslie
Sr
21:27
7:02
40
Johann Grayson
Jr
21:51
7:10
41
5 Technology
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:45
96:29
19:18
6:20
139 Will Sirisouk
So
18:50
6:10
25
Suryansh Kumar
Jr
19:11
6:17
26
Jackson Blake
Fr
19:18
6:20
27
Tristan Atkinson
So
19:35
6:25
30
Kenneth Shinn
Fr
19:35
6:25
31
Ryland Sepic
Jr
19:54
6:31
33
Devon Burwell
Jr
20:05
6:35
35
6 Roseland Prep
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 7:02
107:58
21:36
7:05
174 Juan Valerio
-
18:26
6:03
20
Harry Gonzalez
-
18:46
6:09
23
Luis Vasquez
-
19:51
6:30
32
Santiago Villaloboz
-
25:27
8:21
49
Francisco Valdez
-
25:28
8:21
50








7 Upper Lake
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:06
104:39
20:56
6:52
177 Zachary Sneathen
So
17:46
5:50
12
Matt Willard
So
20:36
6:45
37
Justin Lewis
So
21:10
6:56
38
Arthur Wilkie
Jr
22:15
7:18
42
Dane Canavarro
Sr
22:52
7:30
48








8 St Vincents
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
111:04
22:13
7:17
217 Brandon Evans
-
21:18
6:59
39
Zach Pierson
-
22:23
7:20
43
Nicco Lamaison
-
22:25
7:21
44
Max Cowell
-
22:28
7:22
45
Joey Wertz
-
22:30
7:23
46
Danny Chojnacki
-
22:36
7:25
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
86:05
17:13
5:39
15 Jordan Scobey
So
16:58
5:34
1
Spencer Jones
Sr
16:58
5:34
2
Michael King
Sr
17:13
5:39
3
Tommy Smail
Jr
17:16
5:40
4
David Eik
Jr
17:40
5:48
5
Lucas Azcarraga
Jr
17:49
5:50
6
Ryan Nguyen
Jr
17:55
5:52
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
94:14
18:51
6:11
50 Aidan Carpenter
So
18:21
6:01
8
Miguel Garcia
Jr
18:26
6:03
9
Danny Duong
So
18:37
6:06
10
Brian Luong
So
18:59
6:13
11
Edrei Lopez
Sr
19:51
6:30
12
Cosme Andrade
Jr
19:55
6:32
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
91:15
18:15
5:59
15 Lucas Azcarraga
Jr
17:49
5:50
1
Ryan Nguyen
Jr
17:55
5:52
2
Evan Drake
Jr
18:18
6:00
3
Antoine Thibault
So
18:32
6:05
4
Ean Franceschi
So
18:41
6:08
5








Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Rink Sr Cardinal Newman 17:33 5:45
2 Steve Adams Jr Cardinal Newman 18:10 5:57
3 Jackson Yates So Maria Carrillo 18:25 6:02 1/26 14/41 2/11 19:42
(1:17)
18:14 18:14 Way to GO! (LY)
4 Gabe Schoenbach So Maria Carrillo 18:26 6:03 2/26 15/41 2/10 22:29
(4:03)
18:53
(0:27)
18:53
(0:27)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ty Pearson So Petaluma 18:27 6:03
6 Will Forni Fr Cardinal Newman 18:29 6:04
7 Harold Paskal Sr Cardinal Newman 18:36 6:06
8 Brendan Bellaire Sr Maria Carrillo 18:39 6:07 3/26 17/41 2/9 19:48
(1:09)
18:29 Way to GO! (LR)
9 Jeffrey Marin So Maria Carrillo 18:46 6:09 4/26 19/41 2/9 20:44
(1:58)
18:39 18:39 Way to GO! (LY)
10 Chris Odetto Jr Petaluma 18:54 6:12
11 Andrew Reeder Jr Cardinal Newman 19:10 6:17
12 Aryk Coplay Sr Technology 19:13 6:18
13 Cooper Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:18 5/26 20/41 2/8
14 Trygve James So Petaluma 19:14 6:18
15 Guillermo Oropeza So Piner 19:15 6:19
16 Jeffrey Chen Fr Maria Carrillo 19:16 6:19 6/26 21/41 1/6
17 Blake Civello Fr Maria Carrillo 19:22 6:21 7/26 22/41 1/4
18 Kendal Kenney So Sonoma Academy 19:30 6:24
19 Kevin Moe Jr Maria Carrillo 19:40 6:27 8/26 23/41 1/3 20:18
(0:38)
18:18 18:18 Way to GO! (LY)
20 Brian Padilla So Maria Carrillo 19:50 6:30 9/26 24/41 1/3 21:23
(1:33)
19:43 19:43 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
21 Lucas Dejong Jr Petaluma 19:50 6:30
22 Julian Heaps Sr Maria Carrillo 19:51 6:30 10/26 25/41 1/3
23 Morgan Schrivjer So Maria Carrillo 19:52 6:31 11/26 26/41 1/3 20:51
(0:59)
20:51
(0:59)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
24 Tomas Dakota So Petaluma 19:54 6:31
25 Maclean Hartford Jr Sonoma Academy 20:14 6:38
26 Jacob Everest So Maria Carrillo 20:17 6:39 12/26 27/41 1/3 21:13
(0:56)
19:59 19:59 Way to GO! (LY)
27 Justin Mann Sr Piner 20:17 6:39
28 Adam Van Prooyen Sr Cardinal Newman 20:27 6:42
29 Christopher Urasaki Jr Cardinal Newman 20:31 6:44
30 Skyler Lacy So Maria Carrillo 20:38 6:46 13/26 28/41 1/3 23:35
(2:57)
19:55 19:55 Way to GO! (LY)
31 John Kulczewski Jr Cardinal Newman 20:46 6:49
32 Cj Soy So Piner 20:48 6:49
33 Carson Kimball So Maria Carrillo 20:48 6:49 14/26 29/41 1/3 19:58 18:25 18:25
34 Alex Dombrowski St Vincents 20:50 6:50
35 Vinson Gong Sr Piner 20:51 6:50
36 Matt Ostheimer So Cardinal Newman 20:52 6:50
37 Jack Hauptman Fr Maria Carrillo 20:54 6:51 15/26 30/41 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
38 Matt Begert-Hellings Fr Maria Carrillo 20:55 6:51 16/26 31/41 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
39 Preston Matossian Fr Cardinal Newman 20:58 6:52
40 Anthony Sarto Sr Maria Carrillo 21:00 6:53 17/26 32/41 1/2 22:12
(1:12)
19:07 19:07 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
41 Charlie Gant So Petaluma 21:13 6:57
42 Pj Klee Sr Cardinal Newman 21:15 6:58
43 Johann Graysonjv Jr Rancho Cotate 21:21 7:00
44 Jack Mccormick Fr Piner 21:24 7:01
45 Trevor Boyce Fr Maria Carrillo 21:25 7:01 18/26 33/41 1/2
46 Nicolo Longhetto Fr Maria Carrillo 21:25 7:01 19/26 34/41 1/2
47 Matias Ito-lutz So Piner 21:27 7:02
48 Lucas Mccormick So Piner 21:29 7:03
49 Elijah Jones Jr Technology 21:38 7:06
50 Mario Aguilar Sr Piner 21:40 7:06
51 Rowan Schneider So Maria Carrillo 21:57 7:12 20/26 35/41 1/2 21:30 20:10 20:10
52 Josh Lemme Technology 22:01 7:13
53 Daniel Robancho Jr Rancho Cotate 22:13 7:17
54 Armando Madriz So Piner 22:17 7:18
55 Sean Luong So Piner 22:39 7:26
56 Sam Gearing So Maria Carrillo 22:44 7:27 21/26 36/41 1/1 21:28 20:02 20:02
57 Fernando Lugo Jr Maria Carrillo 22:47 7:28 22/26 37/41 1/1
58 Austin Mann So Piner 23:06 7:34
59 Ethan Burrell Fr Cardinal Newman 23:08 7:35
60 Regino Rodriguez Roseland Prep 23:15 7:37
61 Daniel Alonso So Piner 23:15 7:37
62 John Cowell So Maria Carrillo 23:23 7:40 23/26 38/41 1/1
63 Andrew Leavitt Fr Maria Carrillo 23:25 7:41 24/26 39/41 1/1
64 Miguel Duran Jr Elsie Allen 23:29 7:42
65 Klye Smith Fr Cardinal Newman 23:33 7:43
66 Kyle Sivori Jr Rancho Cotate 23:37 7:45
67 Connor Efstuthiu Fr Petaluma 23:38 7:45
68 Charlie Schroeter Fr Cardinal Newman 23:45 7:47
69 Jeffrey Malia Elsie Allen 23:47 7:48
70 Lucan Kraushner Fr Technology 23:55 7:50
71 Omri Kb Jr Elsie Allen 24:05 7:54
72 Steven Bucher Fr Cardinal Newman 24:09 7:55
73 Gabe Meier Cardinal Newman 24:17 7:58
74 Nick Pappas Cardinal Newman 24:17 7:58
75 Alex Berlonga Sr Maria Carrillo 24:25 8:00 25/26 40/41 1/1
76 Cameron Baker So Cardinal Newman 24:34 8:03
77 Frankie Telesfore Fr Rancho Cotate 24:41 8:06
78 Trevor Leslie Fr Rancho Cotate 24:45 8:07
79 Gerardo Vargas Jr Elsie Allen 24:47 8:08
80 Ernesto Avalos Roseland Prep 25:07 8:14
81 Zach Anderson St Vincents 25:10 8:15
82 Cole Parker St Vincents 25:22 8:19
83 Jonathan Luu Sr Maria Carrillo 25:26 8:20 26/26 41/41 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
84 Juan Valdez So Piner 25:52 8:29
85 Jon Vinas Roseland Prep 27:11 8:55
86 Ismael Mondragon Jr Elsie Allen 27:34 9:02
87 Spencer Coon Sr Cardinal Newman 28:23 9:18
88 Joseph Moore Sr Upper Lake 29:39 9:43
89 Milan Webley St Vincents 30:03 9:51
90 Francisco Quiroz Roseland Prep 30:30 10:00
91 Adam Kagel Jr Cardinal Newman 30:38 10:03
92 Preet Gill Sr Piner 30:40 10:03
93 Quy Tran Sr Piner 32:09 10:32
94 Jason Huynh Roseland Prep 32:19 10:36
95 Coulter Petnic St Vincents 33:36 11:01
96 Chris Girolo St Vincents 33:50 11:06
97 Diego Camacho Roseland Prep 33:54 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cardinal Newman
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
91:58
18:24
6:02
27 Anthony Rink
Sr
17:33
5:45
1
Steve Adams
Jr
18:10
5:57
2
Will Forni
Fr
18:29
6:04
6
Harold Paskal
Sr
18:36
6:06
7
Andrew Reeder
Jr
19:10
6:17
11
Adam Van Prooyen
Sr
20:27
6:42
20
Christopher Urasaki
Jr
20:31
6:44
21
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
93:30
18:42
6:08
36 Jackson Yates
So
18:25
6:02
3
Gabe Schoenbach
So
18:26
6:03
4
Brendan Bellaire
Sr
18:39
6:07
8
Jeffrey Marin
So
18:46
6:09
9
Cooper Moore
Fr
19:14
6:18
12
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
19:16
6:19
15
Blake Civello
Fr
19:22
6:21
16
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
3 Petaluma
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
96:19
19:16
6:19
63 Ty Pearson
So
18:27
6:03
5
Chris Odetto
Jr
18:54
6:12
10
Trygve James
So
19:14
6:18
13
Lucas Dejong
Jr
19:50
6:30
17
Tomas Dakota
So
19:54
6:31
18
Charlie Gant
So
21:13
6:57
25
Connor Efstuthiu
Fr
23:38
7:45
34
4 Piner
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
102:35
20:31
6:44
106 Guillermo Oropeza
So
19:15
6:19
14
Justin Mann
Sr
20:17
6:39
19
Cj Soy
So
20:48
6:49
22
Vinson Gong
Sr
20:51
6:50
24
Jack Mccormick
Fr
21:24
7:01
27
Matias Ito-lutz
So
21:27
7:02
28
Lucas Mccormick
So
21:29
7:03
29
5 Rancho Cotate
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:24
116:37
23:19
7:39
164 Johann Graysonjv
Jr
21:21
7:00
26
Daniel Robancho
Jr
22:13
7:17
30
Kyle Sivori
Jr
23:37
7:45
33
Frankie Telesfore
Fr
24:41
8:06
37
Trevor Leslie
Fr
24:45
8:07
38








6 Elsie Allen
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:05
123:42
24:44
8:07
186 Miguel Duran
Jr
23:29
7:42
32
Jeffrey Malia
-
23:47
7:48
35
Omri Kb
Jr
24:05
7:54
36
Gerardo Vargas
Jr
24:47
8:08
39
Ismael Mondragon
Jr
27:34
9:02
44








7 St Vincents
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 12:46
135:01
27:00
8:51
199 Alex Dombrowski
-
20:50
6:50
23
Zach Anderson
-
25:10
8:15
41
Cole Parker
-
25:22
8:19
42
Milan Webley
-
30:03
9:51
45
Coulter Petnic
-
33:36
11:01
48
Chris Girolo
-
33:50
11:06
49




8 Roseland Prep
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:04
138:22
27:40
9:04
207 Regino Rodriguez
-
23:15
7:37
31
Ernesto Avalos
-
25:07
8:14
40
Jon Vinas
-
27:11
8:55
43
Francisco Quiroz
-
30:30
10:00
46
Jason Huynh
-
32:19
10:36
47
Diego Camacho
-
33:54
11:07
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
97:59
19:36
6:26
15 Jeffrey Chen
Fr
19:16
6:19
1
Blake Civello
Fr
19:22
6:21
2
Kevin Moe
Jr
19:40
6:27
3
Brian Padilla
So
19:50
6:30
4
Julian Heaps
Sr
19:51
6:30
5
Morgan Schrivjer
So
19:52
6:31
6
Jacob Everest
So
20:17
6:39
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Cardinal Newman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
103:34
20:43
6:47
50 Adam Van Prooyen
Sr
20:27
6:42
8
Christopher Urasaki
Jr
20:31
6:44
9
John Kulczewski
Jr
20:46
6:49
10
Matt Ostheimer
So
20:52
6:50
11
Preston Matossian
Fr
20:58
6:52
12
Pj Klee
Sr
21:15
6:58
13
Ethan Burrell
Fr
23:08
7:35
20
3 Piner
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
109:32
21:54
7:11
80 Matias Ito-lutz
So
21:27
7:02
14
Lucas Mccormick
So
21:29
7:03
15
Mario Aguilar
Sr
21:40
7:06
16
Armando Madriz
So
22:17
7:18
17
Sean Luong
So
22:39
7:26
18
Austin Mann
So
23:06
7:34
19
Daniel Alonso
So
23:15
7:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
102:29
20:30
6:43
15 Morgan Schrivjer
So
19:52
6:31
1
Jacob Everest
So
20:17
6:39
2
Skyler Lacy
So
20:38
6:46
3
Carson Kimball
So
20:48
6:49
4
Jack Hauptman
Fr
20:54
6:51
5
Matt Begert-Hellings
Fr
20:55
6:51
6
Anthony Sarto
Sr
21:00
6:53
7
2 Cardinal Newman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
115:50
23:10
7:36
57 Pj Klee
Sr
21:15
6:58
8
Ethan Burrell
Fr
23:08
7:35
10
Klye Smith
Fr
23:33
7:43
12
Charlie Schroeter
Fr
23:45
7:47
13
Steven Bucher
Fr
24:09
7:55
14
Gabe Meier
-
24:17
7:58
15
Nick Pappas
-
24:17
7:58
16
3 Piner
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:03
135:02
27:00
8:51
74 Austin Mann
So
23:06
7:34
9
Daniel Alonso
So
23:15
7:37
11
Juan Valdez
So
25:52
8:29
17
Preet Gill
Sr
30:40
10:03
18
Quy Tran
Sr
32:09
10:32
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
106:42
21:20
7:00
15 Matt Begert-Hellings
Fr
20:55
6:51
1
Anthony Sarto
Sr
21:00
6:53
2
Trevor Boyce
Fr
21:25
7:01
3
Nicolo Longhetto
Fr
21:25
7:01
4
Rowan Schneider
So
21:57
7:12
5
Sam Gearing
So
22:44
7:27
6
Fernando Lugo
Jr
22:47
7:28
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Cardinal Newman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:21
132:09
26:26
8:40
50 Gabe Meier
-
24:17
7:58
8
Nick Pappas
-
24:17
7:58
9
Cameron Baker
So
24:34
8:03
10
Spencer Coon
Sr
28:23
9:18
11
Adam Kagel
Jr
30:38
10:03
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
116:44
23:21
7:39
15 Sam Gearing
So
22:44
7:27
1
Fernando Lugo
Jr
22:47
7:28
2
John Cowell
So
23:23
7:40
3
Andrew Leavitt
Fr
23:25
7:41
4
Alex Berlonga
Sr
24:25
8:00
5
Jonathan Luu
Sr
25:26
8:20
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.