Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #1 at Martinelli Ranch on 10/9/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan Sr V 16:25 5:22 3.06 2/33 1/13 1/36 2/3
Arietta, Greg Sr JV 20:52 6:49 3.06 20/45 14/23 27/36 1/1
Azcarraga, Lucas Jr V 18:10 5:56 3.06 18/33 10/13 10/36 1/2
Bartlett, Colin Sr V 17:12 5:37 3.06 11/33 6/13 6/36 1/3 Way to GO! (DSP, TB)
Berlonga, Alex Sr JV 22:46 7:26 3.06 35/45 22/23 35/36 1/1
Boyce, Trevor Fr JV 20:40 6:45 3.06 18/45 13/23 26/36 1/1
Chen, Jeffrey Fr JV 19:17 6:18 3.06 5/45 4/23 17/36 1/3
Civello, Blake Fr JV 19:24 6:20 3.06 6/45 5/23 18/36 1/3
Cowell, Jack So JV 21:12 6:56 3.06 22/45 15/23 28/36 1/1
Drake, Evan Jr JV 18:30 6:03 3.06 2/45 2/23 15/36 1/3
Eik, David Jr V 18:11 5:57 3.06 20/33 11/13 11/36 1/2
Everest, Jacob So JV 20:37 6:44 3.06 17/45 12/23 25/36 1/1
Franceschi, Ean So V 18:26 6:01 3.06 22/33 12/13 13/36 1/1
Hauptman, Jack Fr JV 21:25 7:00 3.06 24/45 16/23 29/36 1/1
Hay, Dante Sr V 17:11 5:37 3.06 10/33 5/13 5/36 1/3
Heaps, Julian Sr JV 20:32 6:43 3.06 14/45 11/23 24/36 1/3
Jensen, Nick Sr V 17:01 5:34 3.06 5/33 2/13 2/36 2/3
Jones, Spencer Sr V 17:09 5:36 3.06 8/33 4/13 4/36 1/3
Kimball, Carson So JV 20:25 6:40 3.06 10/45 8/23 21/36 1/3
King, Michael Sr V 17:59 5:53 3.06 16/33 8/13 8/36 1/3
Lacy, Skyler So JV 21:55 7:10 3.06 29/45 20/23 33/36 1/1
Leavitt, Andrew Fr JV 21:37 7:04 3.06 27/45 19/23 32/36 1/1
Lugo, Fernando Jr JV 23:47 7:46 3.06 37/45 23/23 36/36 1/1
Moe, Kevin Jr JV 20:31 6:42 3.06 13/45 10/23 23/36 1/3
Moore, Cooper Fr JV 19:51 6:29 3.06 7/45 6/23 19/36 1/3
Nguyen, Ryan Jr JV 18:22 6:00 3.06 1/45 1/23 12/36 1/3
Padilla, Brian So JV 20:26 6:41 3.06 11/45 9/23 22/36 1/3
Randles, Keegan Fr JV 21:32 7:02 3.06 26/45 18/23 31/36 1/1
Schneider, Rowan So JV 22:37 7:23 3.06 32/45 21/23 34/36 1/1
Schoenbach, Gabe So JV 20:09 6:35 3.06 9/45 7/23 20/36 1/3
Schrivjer, Morgan So JV 21:32 7:02 3.06 25/45 17/23 30/36 1/1
Scobey, Jordan So V 17:01 5:34 3.06 7/33 3/13 3/36 2/3
Smail, Tommy Jr V 18:04 5:54 3.06 17/33 9/13 9/36 1/3
Thibault, Antoine So V 18:28 6:02 3.06 24/33 13/13 14/36 1/1
West, Zac Jr V 17:17 5:39 3.06 14/33 7/13 7/36 1/3
Yates, Jackson So JV 19:11 6:16 3.06 4/45 3/23 16/36 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 84:47
0:46
3.06 5:32 5:22 5:37 32 5:31 Ryan Anderson (2), Nick Jensen (5), Jordan Scobey (7), Spencer Jones (8), Dante Hay (10)
V 2nd 5 1/2 88:42
0:58
3.06 5:48 5:37 5:56 18 5:48 Colin Bartlett (1), Zac West (2), Michael King (4), Tommy Smail (5), Lucas Azcarraga (6)
JV 1st 5 1/3 94:44
1:02
3.06 6:12 6:00 6:20 18 6:12 Ryan Nguyen (1), Evan Drake (2), Jackson Yates (4), Jeffrey Chen (5), Blake Civello (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 101:22
0:40
3.06 6:38 6:29 6:42 15 6:38 Cooper Moore (1), Gabe Schoenbach (2), Carson Kimball (3), Brian Padilla (4), Kevin Moe (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 103:53
0:40
3.06 6:47 6:43 6:56 15 6:47 Julian Heaps (1), Jacob Everest (2), Trevor Boyce (3), Greg Arietta (4), Jack Cowell (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 108:01
0:30
3.06 7:04 7:00 7:10 15 7:04 Jack Hauptman (1), Morgan Schrivjer (2), Keegan Randles (3), Andrew Leavitt (4), Skyler Lacy (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Salazar Casa Grande 16:03 5:15
2 Ryan Anderson Sr Maria Carrillo 16:25 5:22 1/13 1/36 2/3
3 Price Windsor 16:28 5:23
4 Wiggert Casa Grande 16:59 5:33
5 Nick Jensen Sr Maria Carrillo 17:01 5:34 2/13 2/36 2/3
6 Rauch Casa Grande 17:01 5:34
7 Jordan Scobey So Maria Carrillo 17:01 5:34 3/13 3/36 2/3
8 Spencer Jones Sr Maria Carrillo 17:09 5:36 4/13 4/36 1/3
9 Nathanson Casa Grande 17:11 5:37
10 Dante Hay Sr Maria Carrillo 17:11 5:37 5/13 5/36 1/3
11 Colin Bartlett Sr Maria Carrillo 17:12 5:37 6/13 6/36 1/3
12 Nussdorfer Casa Grande 17:14 5:38
13 Lewis Windsor 17:15 5:38
14 Zac West Jr Maria Carrillo 17:17 5:39 7/13 7/36 1/3
15 Harwood Casa Grande 17:19 5:40
16 Michael King Sr Maria Carrillo 17:59 5:53 8/13 8/36 1/3
17 Tommy Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 18:04 5:54 9/13 9/36 1/3
18 Lucas Azcarraga Jr Maria Carrillo 18:10 5:56 10/13 10/36 1/2
19 Jones Casa Grande 18:10 5:56
20 David Eik Jr Maria Carrillo 18:11 5:57 11/13 11/36 1/2
21 Carroll Windsor 18:21 6:00
22 Ean Franceschi So Maria Carrillo 18:26 6:01 12/13 13/36 1/1
23 Garrett Casa Grande 18:27 6:02
24 Antoine Thibault So Maria Carrillo 18:28 6:02 13/13 14/36 1/1
25 Fauss Windsor 18:33 6:04
26 Goto Casa Grande 18:35 6:04
27 Esponda Casa Grande 18:47 6:08
28 Wistock Casa Grande 18:55 6:11
29 Robershaw Windsor 19:12 6:16
30 Potts Windsor 19:20 6:19
31 Cullen Windsor 19:43 6:27
32 Walton Windsor 20:33 6:43
33 Havara Windsor 20:44 6:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
84:47
16:57
5:32
32 Ryan Anderson
Sr
16:25
5:22
2
Nick Jensen
Sr
17:01
5:34
5
Jordan Scobey
So
17:01
5:34
7
Spencer Jones
Sr
17:09
5:36
8
Dante Hay
Sr
17:11
5:37
10
Colin Bartlett
Sr
17:12
5:37
11
Zac West
Jr
17:17
5:39
14
1 Casa Grande
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
84:28
16:54
5:31
32 Salazar
-
16:03
5:15
1
Wiggert
-
16:59
5:33
4
Rauch
-
17:01
5:34
6
Nathanson
-
17:11
5:37
9
Nussdorfer
-
17:14
5:38
12
Harwood
-
17:19
5:40
15
Jones
-
18:10
5:56
16
3 Windsor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
89:49
17:58
5:52
70 Price
-
16:28
5:23
3
Lewis
-
17:15
5:38
13
Carroll
-
18:21
6:00
17
Fauss
-
18:33
6:04
18
Robershaw
-
19:12
6:16
19
Potts
-
19:20
6:19
20
Cullen
-
19:43
6:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
88:42
17:44
5:48
18 Colin Bartlett
Sr
17:12
5:37
1
Zac West
Jr
17:17
5:39
2
Michael King
Sr
17:59
5:53
4
Tommy Smail
Jr
18:04
5:54
5
Lucas Azcarraga
Jr
18:10
5:56
6
David Eik
Jr
18:11
5:57
8
Ean Franceschi
So
18:26
6:01
9
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
91:18
18:16
5:58
43 Harwood
-
17:19
5:40
3
Jones
-
18:10
5:56
7
Garrett
-
18:27
6:02
10
Goto
-
18:35
6:04
11
Esponda
-
18:47
6:08
12
Wistock
-
18:55
6:11
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Nguyen Jr Maria Carrillo 18:22 6:00 1/23 12/36 1/3
2 Evan Drake Jr Maria Carrillo 18:30 6:03 2/23 15/36 1/3
3 Bechtel Casa Grande 18:47 6:08
4 Jackson Yates So Maria Carrillo 19:11 6:16 3/23 16/36 1/3
5 Jeffrey Chen Fr Maria Carrillo 19:17 6:18 4/23 17/36 1/3
6 Blake Civello Fr Maria Carrillo 19:24 6:20 5/23 18/36 1/3
7 Cooper Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 19:51 6:29 6/23 19/36 1/3
8 Meza Windsor 19:51 6:29
9 Gabe Schoenbach So Maria Carrillo 20:09 6:35 7/23 20/36 1/3
10 Carson Kimball So Maria Carrillo 20:25 6:40 8/23 21/36 1/3
11 Brian Padilla So Maria Carrillo 20:26 6:41 9/23 22/36 1/3
12 Lu Casa Grande 20:29 6:42
13 Kevin Moe Jr Maria Carrillo 20:31 6:42 10/23 23/36 1/3
14 Julian Heaps Sr Maria Carrillo 20:32 6:43 11/23 24/36 1/3
15 Gomez-fowers Casa Grande 20:33 6:43
16 Pieper Casa Grande 20:33 6:43
17 Jacob Everest So Maria Carrillo 20:37 6:44 12/23 25/36 1/1
18 Trevor Boyce Fr Maria Carrillo 20:40 6:45 13/23 26/36 1/1
19 Hill Windsor 20:41 6:46
20 Greg Arietta Sr Maria Carrillo 20:52 6:49 14/23 27/36 1/1
21 Scheiner Windsor 20:58 6:51
22 Jack Cowell So Maria Carrillo 21:12 6:56 15/23 28/36 1/1
23 Noble Casa Grande 21:24 7:00
24 Jack Hauptman Fr Maria Carrillo 21:25 7:00 16/23 29/36 1/1
25 Morgan Schrivjer So Maria Carrillo 21:32 7:02 17/23 30/36 1/1
26 Keegan Randles Fr Maria Carrillo 21:32 7:02 18/23 31/36 1/1
27 Andrew Leavitt Fr Maria Carrillo 21:37 7:04 19/23 32/36 1/1
28 Yaeger Windsor 21:48 7:07
29 Skyler Lacy So Maria Carrillo 21:55 7:10 20/23 33/36 1/1
30 Huff Windsor 22:27 7:20
31 Carle2 Casa Grande 22:28 7:21
32 Rowan Schneider So Maria Carrillo 22:37 7:23 21/23 34/36 1/1
33 Zuniga Windsor 22:38 7:24
34 Schultz Windsor 22:46 7:26
35 Alex Berlonga Sr Maria Carrillo 22:46 7:26 22/23 35/36 1/1
36 Corrales Casa Grande 23:36 7:43
37 Fernando Lugo Jr Maria Carrillo 23:47 7:46 23/23 36/36 1/1
38 Zhu Casa Grande 23:48 7:47
39 Canto-adams Windsor 24:03 7:52
40 Fernandez2 Windsor 24:04 7:52
41 Bechtel N. Casa Grande 24:17 7:56
42 Rogers Casa Grande 24:50 8:07
43 Chu Windsor 25:10 8:13
44 Kramer Windsor 25:16 8:15
45 Marchionni Casa Grande 26:47 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
94:44
18:57
6:12
18 Ryan Nguyen
Jr
18:22
6:00
1
Evan Drake
Jr
18:30
6:03
2
Jackson Yates
So
19:11
6:16
4
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
19:17
6:18
5
Blake Civello
Fr
19:24
6:20
6
Cooper Moore
Fr
19:51
6:29
7
Gabe Schoenbach
So
20:09
6:35
9
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
101:46
20:21
6:39
51 Bechtel
-
18:47
6:08
3
Lu
-
20:29
6:42
10
Gomez-fowers
-
20:33
6:43
11
Pieper
-
20:33
6:43
12
Noble
-
21:24
7:00
15
Carle2
-
22:28
7:21
18
Corrales
-
23:36
7:43
21
3 Windsor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
105:45
21:09
6:55
68 Meza
-
19:51
6:29
8
Hill
-
20:41
6:46
13
Scheiner
-
20:58
6:51
14
Yaeger
-
21:48
7:07
16
Huff
-
22:27
7:20
17
Zuniga
-
22:38
7:24
19
Schultz
-
22:46
7:26
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
101:22
20:16
6:38
15 Cooper Moore
Fr
19:51
6:29
1
Gabe Schoenbach
So
20:09
6:35
2
Carson Kimball
So
20:25
6:40
3
Brian Padilla
So
20:26
6:41
4
Kevin Moe
Jr
20:31
6:42
5
Julian Heaps
Sr
20:32
6:43
6
Jacob Everest
So
20:37
6:44
7
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
118:59
23:48
7:47
62 Carle2
-
22:28
7:21
8
Corrales
-
23:36
7:43
11
Zhu
-
23:48
7:47
12
Bechtel N.
-
24:17
7:56
15
Rogers
-
24:50
8:07
16
Marchionni
-
26:47
8:45
19




3 Windsor
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:32
118:41
23:44
7:45
63 Zuniga
-
22:38
7:24
9
Schultz
-
22:46
7:26
10
Canto-adams
-
24:03
7:52
13
Fernandez2
-
24:04
7:52
14
Chu
-
25:10
8:13
17
Kramer
-
25:16
8:15
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
103:53
20:47
6:47
15 Julian Heaps
Sr
20:32
6:43
1
Jacob Everest
So
20:37
6:44
2
Trevor Boyce
Fr
20:40
6:45
3
Greg Arietta
Sr
20:52
6:49
4
Jack Cowell
So
21:12
6:56
5
Jack Hauptman
Fr
21:25
7:00
6
Morgan Schrivjer
So
21:32
7:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
108:01
21:36
7:04
15 Jack Hauptman
Fr
21:25
7:00
1
Morgan Schrivjer
So
21:32
7:02
2
Keegan Randles
Fr
21:32
7:02
3
Andrew Leavitt
Fr
21:37
7:04
4
Skyler Lacy
So
21:55
7:10
5
Rowan Schneider
So
22:37
7:23
6
Alex Berlonga
Sr
22:46
7:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.