Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #1 at Martinelli Ranch on 10/9/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Emily Jr JV 23:06 7:33 3.06 6/35 6/25 18/37 1/2
Ahern, Allie So V 20:30 6:42 3.06 9/31 5/12 5/37 1/3
Avelar, Carolina So V 20:19 6:38 3.06 7/31 3/12 3/37 2/3
Avelar, Cecilia So V 20:15 6:37 3.06 6/31 2/12 2/37 2/3
Bartlett, Allison So JV 23:25 7:39 3.06 11/35 8/25 20/37 1/2
Breedlove, Shaz Jr V 20:08 6:35 3.06 3/31 1/12 1/37 3/3
Buenrostro, Karen Fr JV 24:07 7:53 3.06 15/35 12/25 24/37 1/1
Cichosz, Shawn Jr V 21:54 7:09 3.06 15/31 8/12 8/37 1/3
Collier, Jane Fr JV 24:50 8:07 3.06 19/35 15/25 27/37 1/1
Daly, Clara So JV 23:11 7:35 3.06 8/35 7/25 19/37 1/2
Eagle, Aimee Fr JV 25:39 8:23 3.06 27/35 20/25 32/37 1/1
Facto, Kelly So JV 23:32 7:41 3.06 12/35 9/25 21/37 1/1
Faust, Sara Fr JV 24:28 8:00 3.06 17/35 14/25 26/37 1/1
Fitzgerald, Kelly Sr V 21:49 7:08 3.06 14/31 7/12 7/37 1/3
Gilmartin, Clare Jr JV 25:41 8:24 3.06 28/35 21/25 33/37 1/1
Gunderson, Kaylie Fr JV 21:57 7:10 3.06 1/35 1/25 10/37 1/3
Hordyk, Kayla Jr JV 23:05 7:33 3.06 5/35 5/25 17/37 1/2
Issel, Gracie Jr JV 22:27 7:20 3.06 3/35 3/25 15/37 1/2
Jaffe, Castine So V 22:03 7:12 3.06 18/31 10/12 12/37 1/2
Kasper, Aly Jr V 22:08 7:14 3.06 19/31 11/12 13/37 1/1
Mahoney, Sophia Sr V 21:55 7:10 3.06 16/31 9/12 9/37 1/3
Mendenhall, Reiko Fr JV 25:10 8:13 3.06 22/35 17/25 29/37 1/1
Nelson, Amber So JV 26:08 8:32 3.06 30/35 23/25 35/37 1/1
Nicklas, Tessa So V 22:26 7:20 3.06 21/31 12/12 14/37 1/1
Orgish, Abby So V 20:54 6:50 3.06 11/31 6/12 6/37 1/3 Way to GO! (DSP, TB)
Palladino, Shannon Jr V 20:26 6:41 3.06 8/31 4/12 4/37 1/3
Petty, Ellie Jr JV 24:19 7:57 3.06 16/35 13/25 25/37 1/1
Raymond, Lily Fr JV 22:02 7:12 3.06 2/35 2/25 11/37 1/3
Reynoso, Shayna Jr JV 25:39 8:23 3.06 26/35 19/25 31/37 1/1
Segraves, Lucy Fr JV 26:49 8:46 3.06 31/35 24/25 36/37 1/1
Sullivan, Elaine Sr JV 25:23 8:18 3.06 24/35 18/25 30/37 1/1
Talkington, Brooke So JV 23:38 7:43 3.06 13/35 10/25 22/37 1/1
Vandenburg, Jackie Sr JV 23:58 7:50 3.06 14/35 11/25 23/37 1/1
Vandenburg, Paige Sr JV 27:08 8:52 3.06 32/35 25/25 37/37 1/1
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Jr JV 24:51 8:07 3.06 20/35 16/25 28/37 1/1
Williams, Sarah Sr JV 26:03 8:31 3.06 29/35 22/25 34/37 1/1
Wright, Emma So JV 22:44 7:26 3.06 4/35 4/25 16/37 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 101:38
0:22
3.06 6:39 6:35 6:42 33 6:39 Shaz Breedlove (3), Cecilia Avelar (6), Carolina Avelar (7), Shannon Palladino (8), Allie Ahern (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 108:35
1:09
3.06 7:06 6:50 7:12 15 7:06 Abby Orgish (1), Kelly Fitzgerald (2), Shawn Cichosz (3), Sophia Mahoney (4), Castine Jaffe (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 112:15
1:08
3.06 7:20 7:10 7:33 15 7:20 Kaylie Gunderson (1), Lily Raymond (2), Gracie Issel (3), Emma Wright (4), Kayla Hordyk (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 116:52
0:32
3.06 7:38 7:33 7:43 15 7:38 Emily Abraham (1), Clara Daly (2), Allison Bartlett (3), Kelly Facto (4), Brooke Talkington (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 121:42
0:52
3.06 7:57 7:50 8:07 15 7:57 Jackie Vandenburg (1), Karen Buenrostro (2), Ellie Petty (3), Sara Faust (4), Jane Collier (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 126:42
0:48
3.06 8:17 8:07 8:23 15 8:17 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (1), Reiko Mendenhall (2), Elaine Sullivan (3), Shayna Reynoso (4), Aimee Eagle (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 131:49
1:27
3.06 8:37 8:24 8:52 15 8:37 Clare Gilmartin (1), Sarah Williams (2), Amber Nelson (3), Lucy Segraves (4), Paige Vandenburg (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanommeren-egberts Casa Grande 19:50 6:29
2 Haley Windsor 20:07 6:34
3 Shaz Breedlove Jr Maria Carrillo 20:08 6:35 1/12 1/37 3/3
4 Barich Casa Grande 20:09 6:35
5 Moon I. Casa Grande 20:13 6:36
6 Cecilia Avelar So Maria Carrillo 20:15 6:37 2/12 2/37 2/3
7 Carolina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 20:19 6:38 3/12 3/37 2/3
8 Shannon Palladino Jr Maria Carrillo 20:26 6:41 4/12 4/37 1/3
9 Allie Ahern So Maria Carrillo 20:30 6:42 5/12 5/37 1/3
10 Gonzalez Casa Grande 20:32 6:43
11 Abby Orgish So Maria Carrillo 20:54 6:50 6/12 6/37 1/3
12 Tomaszweski S. Windsor 20:59 6:51
13 Moon E. Casa Grande 21:36 7:04
14 Kelly Fitzgerald Sr Maria Carrillo 21:49 7:08 7/12 7/37 1/3
15 Shawn Cichosz Jr Maria Carrillo 21:54 7:09 8/12 8/37 1/3
16 Sophia Mahoney Sr Maria Carrillo 21:55 7:10 9/12 9/37 1/3
17 Kaufman Windsor 22:03 7:12
18 Castine Jaffe So Maria Carrillo 22:03 7:12 10/12 12/37 1/2
19 Aly Kasper Jr Maria Carrillo 22:08 7:14 11/12 13/37 1/1
20 Falk C. Casa Grande 22:12 7:15
21 Tessa Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 22:26 7:20 12/12 14/37 1/1
22 Robershaw2 Windsor 22:54 7:29
23 Parnay Windsor 22:58 7:30
24 Adayan Casa Grande 23:01 7:31
25 Tomaszewski V. Windsor 23:13 7:35
26 Falk H. Casa Grande 23:13 7:35
27 Cullen2 Windsor 23:19 7:37
28 Rivara Windsor 23:45 7:46
29 Vega Windsor 24:33 8:01
30 Wray Casa Grande 24:51 8:07
31 Accurso Casa Grande 25:05 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:22
101:38
20:20
6:39
33 Shaz Breedlove
Jr
20:08
6:35
3
Cecilia Avelar
So
20:15
6:37
6
Carolina Avelar
So
20:19
6:38
7
Shannon Palladino
Jr
20:26
6:41
8
Allie Ahern
So
20:30
6:42
9
Abby Orgish
So
20:54
6:50
11
Kelly Fitzgerald
Sr
21:49
7:08
14
1 Casa Grande
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
102:20
20:28
6:41
33 Vanommeren-egberts
-
19:50
6:29
1
Barich
-
20:09
6:35
4
Moon I.
-
20:13
6:36
5
Gonzalez
-
20:32
6:43
10
Moon E.
-
21:36
7:04
13
Falk C.
-
22:12
7:15
16
Adayan
-
23:01
7:31
19
3 Windsor
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
109:01
21:48
7:08
64 Haley
-
20:07
6:34
2
Tomaszweski S.
-
20:59
6:51
12
Kaufman
-
22:03
7:12
15
Robershaw2
-
22:54
7:29
17
Parnay
-
22:58
7:30
18
Tomaszewski V.
-
23:13
7:35
20
Cullen2
-
23:19
7:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
108:35
21:43
7:06
15 Abby Orgish
So
20:54
6:50
1
Kelly Fitzgerald
Sr
21:49
7:08
2
Shawn Cichosz
Jr
21:54
7:09
3
Sophia Mahoney
Sr
21:55
7:10
4
Castine Jaffe
So
22:03
7:12
5
Aly Kasper
Jr
22:08
7:14
6
Tessa Nicklas
So
22:26
7:20
8
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:53
118:22
23:40
7:44
49 Falk C.
-
22:12
7:15
7
Adayan
-
23:01
7:31
9
Falk H.
-
23:13
7:35
10
Wray
-
24:51
8:07
11
Accurso
-
25:05
8:12
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylie Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 21:57 7:10 1/25 10/37 1/3
2 Lily Raymond Fr Maria Carrillo 22:02 7:12 2/25 11/37 1/3
3 Gracie Issel Jr Maria Carrillo 22:27 7:20 3/25 15/37 1/2
4 Emma Wright So Maria Carrillo 22:44 7:26 4/25 16/37 1/2
5 Kayla Hordyk Jr Maria Carrillo 23:05 7:33 5/25 17/37 1/2
6 Emily Abraham Jr Maria Carrillo 23:06 7:33 6/25 18/37 1/2
7 Mora Casa Grande 23:10 7:34
8 Clara Daly So Maria Carrillo 23:11 7:35 7/25 19/37 1/2
9 Stypa Casa Grande 23:15 7:36
10 Chavez Casa Grande 23:24 7:39
11 Allison Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 23:25 7:39 8/25 20/37 1/2
12 Kelly Facto So Maria Carrillo 23:32 7:41 9/25 21/37 1/1
13 Brooke Talkington So Maria Carrillo 23:38 7:43 10/25 22/37 1/1
14 Jackie Vandenburg Sr Maria Carrillo 23:58 7:50 11/25 23/37 1/1
15 Karen Buenrostro Fr Maria Carrillo 24:07 7:53 12/25 24/37 1/1
16 Ellie Petty Jr Maria Carrillo 24:19 7:57 13/25 25/37 1/1
17 Sara Faust Fr Maria Carrillo 24:28 8:00 14/25 26/37 1/1
18 Blakely Casa Grande 24:36 8:02
19 Jane Collier Fr Maria Carrillo 24:50 8:07 15/25 27/37 1/1
20 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Jr Maria Carrillo 24:51 8:07 16/25 28/37 1/1
21 Langdon Casa Grande 25:04 8:12
22 Reiko Mendenhall Fr Maria Carrillo 25:10 8:13 17/25 29/37 1/1
23 Carle Casa Grande 25:19 8:16
24 Elaine Sullivan Sr Maria Carrillo 25:23 8:18 18/25 30/37 1/1
25 Sachen Casa Grande 25:32 8:21
26 Shayna Reynoso Jr Maria Carrillo 25:39 8:23 19/25 31/37 1/1
27 Aimee Eagle Fr Maria Carrillo 25:39 8:23 20/25 32/37 1/1
28 Clare Gilmartin Jr Maria Carrillo 25:41 8:24 21/25 33/37 1/1
29 Sarah Williams Sr Maria Carrillo 26:03 8:31 22/25 34/37 1/1
30 Amber Nelson So Maria Carrillo 26:08 8:32 23/25 35/37 1/1
31 Lucy Segraves Fr Maria Carrillo 26:49 8:46 24/25 36/37 1/1
32 Paige Vandenburg Sr Maria Carrillo 27:08 8:52 25/25 37/37 1/1
33 Mcguire Casa Grande 27:36 9:01
34 Leasure Windsor 27:42 9:03
35 Fernandez Windsor 29:11 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
112:15
22:27
7:20
15 Kaylie Gunderson
Fr
21:57
7:10
1
Lily Raymond
Fr
22:02
7:12
2
Gracie Issel
Jr
22:27
7:20
3
Emma Wright
So
22:44
7:26
4
Kayla Hordyk
Jr
23:05
7:33
5
Emily Abraham
Jr
23:06
7:33
6
Clara Daly
So
23:11
7:35
8
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
119:29
23:54
7:49
49 Mora
-
23:10
7:34
7
Stypa
-
23:15
7:36
9
Chavez
-
23:24
7:39
10
Blakely
-
24:36
8:02
11
Langdon
-
25:04
8:12
12
Carle
-
25:19
8:16
13
Sachen
-
25:32
8:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
116:52
23:22
7:38
15 Emily Abraham
Jr
23:06
7:33
1
Clara Daly
So
23:11
7:35
2
Allison Bartlett
So
23:25
7:39
3
Kelly Facto
So
23:32
7:41
4
Brooke Talkington
So
23:38
7:43
5
Jackie Vandenburg
Sr
23:58
7:50
6
Karen Buenrostro
Fr
24:07
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
121:42
24:20
7:57
15 Jackie Vandenburg
Sr
23:58
7:50
1
Karen Buenrostro
Fr
24:07
7:53
2
Ellie Petty
Jr
24:19
7:57
3
Sara Faust
Fr
24:28
8:00
4
Jane Collier
Fr
24:50
8:07
5
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Jr
24:51
8:07
6
Reiko Mendenhall
Fr
25:10
8:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
126:42
25:20
8:17
15 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Jr
24:51
8:07
1
Reiko Mendenhall
Fr
25:10
8:13
2
Elaine Sullivan
Sr
25:23
8:18
3
Shayna Reynoso
Jr
25:39
8:23
4
Aimee Eagle
Fr
25:39
8:23
5
Clare Gilmartin
Jr
25:41
8:24
6
Sarah Williams
Sr
26:03
8:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
131:49
26:22
8:37
15 Clare Gilmartin
Jr
25:41
8:24
1
Sarah Williams
Sr
26:03
8:31
2
Amber Nelson
So
26:08
8:32
3
Lucy Segraves
Fr
26:49
8:46
4
Paige Vandenburg
Sr
27:08
8:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.