West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 10/2/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Liu Fr Fr 19:59.64 6:15 3.2 16/76 7/31 43/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Abhinav Atthota Fr Fr 29:18.59 9:10 3.2 74/76 31/31 95/95 1/1
Abid Miah So JV 20:36.67 6:26 3.2 56/124 33/57 54/95 1/1
Aidan Crofton Jr JV 19:13.31 6:00 3.2 19/124 13/57 21/95 1/4 19:51
(0:37,3.1)
19:51
(0:37,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Angus Shen So JV 19:37.34 6:08 3.2 36/124 26/57 39/95 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Ari Silva Fr Fr 22:27.04 7:01 3.2 38/76 19/31 73/95 1/3
Austin Cody Fr Fr 20:35.27 6:26 3.2 24/76 14/31 53/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Ben Arrata Fr Fr 19:34.56 6:07 3.2 11/76 5/31 35/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Blake Pastrana So JV 19:44.39 6:10 3.2 39/124 28/57 41/95 1/1
Brenden Dalziel Fr Fr 20:46.02 6:29 3.2 25/76 15/31 57/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Brian KIM Jr JV 18:58.36 5:56 3.2 10/124 7/57 15/95 1/4 20:21
(1:23,6.8)
20:21
(1:23,6.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Cameron Rosales Fr Fr 20:00 6:15 3.2 17/76 8/31 44/95 1/3
Carlo Aguila Sr V 18:17.52 5:43 3.2 23/27 7/7 7/95 2/3 19:23
(1:05,5.6)
19:23
(1:05,5.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Conor Gibson So V 17:54.12 5:36 3.2 16/27 4/7 4/95 3/4
Cooper Acuesta Fr Fr 19:29.16 6:05 3.2 10/76 4/31 31/95 2/3
Dylan Newmeyer So JV 20:44.22 6:29 3.2 59/124 35/57 56/95 1/1
Edward Fu Jr JV 20:52.9 6:32 3.2 64/124 36/57 58/95 1/1 23:01
(2:08,9.3)
23:01
(2:08,9.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Eric Via Fr Fr 23:24.47 7:19 3.2 53/76 24/31 81/95 1/2
Ethan Esperon Fr Fr 20:31.9 6:25 3.2 23/76 13/31 52/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Ethan Smith So JV 25:28.2 7:58 3.2 122/124 56/57 92/95 1/1
Evan Gibson So JV 18:56.79 5:55 3.2 9/124 6/57 14/95 1/4
Frank Wong Fr Fr 21:01.61 6:34 3.2 27/76 16/31 60/95 1/3
Gota Okawa So JV 19:10.44 6:00 3.2 18/124 12/57 20/95 1/4
Griffin Esperon Fr Fr 20:28.95 6:24 3.2 21/76 11/31 50/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Gustavo Orendain Jr JV 19:04.48 5:58 3.2 13/124 10/57 18/95 1/4
Harold Horta Cuellar Fr Fr 22:21.02 6:59 3.2 36/76 18/31 72/95 1/3
Hayden Green So V 17:39.07 5:31 3.2 9/27 3/7 3/95 2/4
Hugo Osuna Jr JV 20:39.58 6:27 3.2 57/124 34/57 55/95 1/1 24:28
(3:48,15.6)
24:28
(3:48,15.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ian Lopez So JV 22:39.49 7:05 3.2 100/124 49/57 75/95 1/1
Ian Murray Fr Fr 19:27.67 6:05 3.2 9/76 3/31 30/95 2/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Jack Kagimoto So JV 22:00.17 6:53 3.2 92/124 46/57 70/95 1/1
Jack Timko Jr JV 18:47.02 5:52 3.2 4/124 1/57 9/95 3/4 21:22
(2:35,12.1)
21:22
(2:35,12.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jacob Lee Jr JV 21:46.1 6:48 3.2 90/124 44/57 68/95 1/1 23:24
(1:38,6.9)
23:24
(1:38,6.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jacob Moutes Fr Fr 19:20.29 6:03 3.2 6/76 2/31 25/95 3/3
Jaden Croft Fr Fr 23:00.14 7:11 3.2 47/76 22/31 79/95 1/2
Jaden DeMedio So JV 27:16.55 8:31 3.2 124/124 57/57 93/95 1/1
Jake Herrera Jr JV 19:19.29 6:02 3.2 23/124 16/57 24/95 1/4
James Lee Sr JV 22:12 6:56 3.2 93/124 47/57 71/95 1/1 20:19 20:19
Jason Lee Sr JV 19:16.02 6:01 3.2 22/124 15/57 23/95 1/4 19:53
(0:37,3.1)
19:53
(0:37,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jerry Gonzalez Sr V 18:07.65 5:40 3.2 20/27 6/7 6/95 2/4 18:46
(0:38,3.4)
18:46
(0:38,3.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Joey Sarkisian Jr JV 19:27.53 6:05 3.2 27/124 20/57 29/95 1/4 22:01
(2:33,11.6)
22:01
(2:33,11.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
John Blais Jr So JV 19:14.63 6:01 3.2 21/124 14/57 22/95 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Justin Han So JV 19:03.63 5:57 3.2 11/124 8/57 16/95 1/4
Justin Matsui Jr JV 19:22.66 6:03 3.2 24/124 17/57 26/95 1/4 20:17
(0:54,4.4)
20:17
(0:54,4.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kai Smith So JV 18:49.58 5:53 3.2 7/124 4/57 12/95 1/4
Kaushik Saravanan Fr Fr 23:36.27 7:23 3.2 57/76 27/31 84/95 1/1
Keigo Morita Fr Fr 22:57.95 7:11 3.2 46/76 21/31 78/95 1/2
Kevin Han Fr Fr 20:23.58 6:22 3.2 20/76 10/31 49/95 1/3
Kristian membribes Fr Fr 24:57.83 7:48 3.2 68/76 29/31 90/95 1/1
Mark Georgy Fr Fr 20:21.95 6:22 3.2 19/76 9/31 48/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Mateo Gregory Sr V 17:21.31 5:25 3.2 2/27 1/7 1/95 2/4 17:21 17:21 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Matthew Fehr So JV 20:15.45 6:20 3.2 53/124 32/57 47/95 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Matthew Frey So JV 20:03.7 6:16 3.2 48/124 31/57 46/95 1/1
Matthew Kim So JV 21:00.74 6:34 3.2 66/124 37/57 59/95 1/1
Matthew Lee Jr JV 19:34.17 6:07 3.2 32/124 23/57 34/95 1/2
Matthew Nguyen Sr JV 18:54.34 5:54 3.2 8/124 5/57 13/95 1/4 19:13
(0:19,1.6)
19:13
(0:19,1.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Muhammad Taha Fr Fr 23:50.24 7:27 3.2 59/76 28/31 85/95 1/1
Nabil Alloush Fr Fr 23:36.22 7:23 3.2 56/76 26/31 83/95 1/1
Naoki Kasai Jr V 17:32.8 5:29 3.2 6/27 2/7 2/95 2/4 18:46
(1:14,6.5)
18:46
(1:14,6.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Penado Fr Fr 28:27.29 8:54 3.2 73/76 30/31 94/95 1/1
Nathan Wells Fr Fr 21:37.25 6:45 3.2 32/76 17/31 66/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Nathaniel Webster Sr JV 19:51.66 6:12 3.2 45/124 29/57 42/95 1/1 21:58
(2:07,9.6)
20:57
(1:06,5.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Navier Quezada Fr Fr 19:34.63 6:07 3.2 12/76 6/31 36/95 1/3
Nicholas Soepadmo So JV 24:42.82 7:43 3.2 118/124 54/57 89/95 1/1
Nicholas Villongco So JV 21:58.63 6:52 3.2 91/124 45/57 69/95 1/1
Nicolas Krug Sr JV 24:10.34 7:33 3.2 116/124 52/57 87/95 1/1 21:42 21:42
Noah Holker Jr JV 21:32.11 6:44 3.2 84/124 41/57 64/95 1/1 21:50
(0:18,1.4)
21:50
(0:18,1.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Orie Piken So JV 21:11.54 6:37 3.2 72/124 38/57 61/95 1/1
Patrick Han Jr JV 19:37.04 6:08 3.2 35/124 25/57 38/95 1/2 18:59 18:59
Raiden Go-romero Fr Fr 23:24.31 7:19 3.2 52/76 23/31 80/95 1/2
Raphaël Chaumartin Fr Fr 23:25.37 7:19 3.2 54/76 25/31 82/95 1/2
Ray Heinonen So JV 19:33.92 6:07 3.2 31/124 22/57 33/95 1/2
Robert Shelton Fr Fr 22:40.78 7:05 3.2 42/76 20/31 76/95 1/3
Ryan Chang Jr V 17:57.26 5:37 3.2 17/27 5/7 5/95 2/4 18:57
(1:00,5.3)
18:57
(1:00,5.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr JV 21:37.63 6:46 3.2 89/124 43/57 67/95 1/1 24:41
(3:04,12.4)
24:41
(3:04,12.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryoma Kozaki So JV 19:35.35 6:07 3.2 34/124 24/57 37/95 1/2
Samuel Kim Sr JV 21:17.52 6:39 3.2 75/124 39/57 62/95 1/1 22:51
(1:33,6.8)
22:51
(1:33,6.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Scott Johnson So JV 25:20.59 7:55 3.2 121/124 55/57 91/95 1/1
Seto Kawate Fr Fr 20:31.39 6:25 3.2 22/76 12/31 51/95 1/3
Shota Shimizu Jr JV 19:27.32 6:05 3.2 26/124 19/57 28/95 1/4 18:44 18:44
Stephen Hansen Jr JV 19:05.29 5:58 3.2 14/124 11/57 19/95 1/4 23:32
(4:27,18.9)
23:32
(4:27,18.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Steven Ha Jr JV 19:04.18 5:58 3.2 12/124 9/57 17/95 1/4 20:25
(1:21,6.6)
20:25
(1:21,6.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Summit Sunampally So JV 24:30.86 7:40 3.2 117/124 53/57 88/95 1/1
Takumi Sugita Sr JV 19:42.94 6:10 3.2 37/124 27/57 40/95 1/1 22:26
(2:43,12.1)
22:26
(2:43,12.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Thomas Meehan Jr JV 18:49.45 5:53 3.2 6/124 3/57 11/95 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Timothy Tran So JV 22:57.34 7:10 3.2 105/124 50/57 77/95 1/1
Tommy Tran So JV 23:50.64 7:27 3.2 114/124 51/57 86/95 1/1
Troy Carpenter So JV 19:32.06 6:06 3.2 28/124 21/57 32/95 1/3
Tyler Vo So JV 18:48.96 5:53 3.2 5/124 2/57 10/95 2/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Uchenna Maduno Sr JV 22:31.73 7:02 3.2 96/124 48/57 74/95 1/1 22:02 22:02
Vardhit Veeramachaneni So JV 20:00.52 6:15 3.2 47/124 30/57 45/95 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Vincent Corona So JV 19:22.85 6:03 3.2 25/124 18/57 27/95 1/4
Whit Eckert Sr JV 21:24.27 6:41 3.2 79/124 40/57 63/95 1/1 21:17 21:17
Whitney Eckert Sr JV 21:35.28 6:45 3.2 87/124 42/57 65/95 1/1
Yudai Shimizu Fr Fr 18:45.49 5:52 3.2 4/76 1/31 8/95 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 88:25
0:36
3.2 5:32 5:25 5:37 50 5:27 82:40 82:40 Mateo Gregory (2), Naoki Kasai (6), Hayden Green (9), Conor Gibson (16), Ryan Chang (17)
JV 1st 5 1/4 94:09
0:07
3.2 5:53 5:52 5:54 30 5:53 86:35 86:35 Jack Timko (4), Tyler Vo (5), Thomas Meehan (6), Kai Smith (7), Matthew Nguyen (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 95:07
0:08
3.2 5:57 5:55 5:58 15 5:57 91:58 91:58 Evan Gibson (1), Brian KIM (2), Justin Han (3), Steven Ha (4), Gustavo Orendain (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 96:00
0:11
3.2 6:00 5:58 6:01 15 6:00 95:22 95:22 Stephen Hansen (1), Gota Okawa (2), Aidan Crofton (3), John Blais Jr (4), Jason Lee (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 97:00
0:08
3.2 6:04 6:02 6:05 15 6:04 97:22
(0:22,0.4)
97:22
(0:22,0.4%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Jake Herrera (1), Justin Matsui (2), Vincent Corona (3), Shota Shimizu (4), Joey Sarkisian (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 97:53
0:05
3.2 6:07 6:06 6:08 15 6:07 98:58
(1:05,1.1)
98:58
(1:05,1.1%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Troy Carpenter (1), Ray Heinonen (2), Matthew Lee (3), Ryoma Kozaki (4), Patrick Han (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 98:57
0:23
3.2 6:11 6:08 6:15 15 6:11 100:55
(1:58,2.0)
100:55
(1:58,2.0%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Angus Shen (1), Takumi Sugita (2), Blake Pastrana (3), Nathaniel Webster (4), Vardhit Veeramachaneni (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 102:20
0:41
3.2 6:24 6:16 6:29 15 6:24 103:35
(1:15,1.2)
103:35
(1:15,1.2%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Matthew Frey (1), Matthew Fehr (2), Abid Miah (3), Hugo Osuna (4), Dylan Newmeyer (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 105:47
0:31
3.2 6:37 6:32 6:41 15 6:37 105:26 105:26 Edward Fu (1), Matthew Kim (2), Orie Piken (3), Samuel Kim (4), Whit Eckert (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 108:30
0:27
3.2 6:47 6:44 6:52 15 6:47 108:44
(0:14,0.2)
108:44
(0:14,0.2%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Noah Holker (1), Whitney Eckert (2), Ryan Sarabakhsh (3), Jacob Lee (4), Nicholas Villongco (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 112:21
0:57
3.2 7:01 6:53 7:10 15 7:01 112:17 112:17 Jack Kagimoto (1), James Lee (2), Uchenna Maduno (3), Ian Lopez (4), Timothy Tran (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 122:35
1:30
3.2 7:40 7:27 7:55 15 7:40 117:22 117:22 Tommy Tran (1), Nicolas Krug (2), Summit Sunampally (3), Nicholas Soepadmo (4), Scott Johnson (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 96:37
0:49
3.2 6:02 5:52 6:07 40 5:59 94:10 94:10 Yudai Shimizu (4), Jacob Moutes (6), Ian Murray (9), Cooper Acuesta (10), Ben Arrata (11)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 100:20
0:49
3.2 6:16 6:07 6:22 15 6:16 99:48 99:48 Navier Quezada (1), Aaron Liu (2), Cameron Rosales (3), Mark Georgy (4), Kevin Han (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 102:54
0:17
3.2 6:26 6:24 6:29 15 6:26 106:51
(3:58,3.7)
103:19
(0:25,0.4%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Griffin Esperon (1), Seto Kawate (2), Ethan Esperon (3), Austin Cody (4), Brenden Dalziel (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/3 110:08
1:39
3.2 6:53 6:34 7:05 15 6:53 113:21
(3:13,2.8)
107:44 PACK ATTACK (LR) Frank Wong (1), Nathan Wells (2), Harold Horta Cuellar (3), Ari Silva (4), Robert Shelton (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/2 116:12
0:27
3.2 7:16 7:11 7:19 15 7:16 119:54
(3:42,3.1)
111:14 PACK ATTACK (LR) Keigo Morita (1), Jaden Croft (2), Raiden Go-romero (3), Eric Via (4), Raphaël Chaumartin (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 124:28
4:51
3.2 7:47 7:23 8:54 15 7:47 122:47 115:27 Nabil Alloush (1), Kaushik Saravanan (2), Muhammad Taha (3), Kristian membribes (4), Nathan Penado (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Dorantes So Torrance 17:19.54 5:25
2 Mateo Gregory Sr West High School 17:21.31 5:25 1/7 1/95 2/4 17:21 17:21 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
3 Nicholas Probst Sr Torrance 17:21.49 5:25
4 Vinz De Jesus So Torrance 17:24.82 5:27
5 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 17:29.1 5:28
6 Naoki Kasai Jr West High School 17:32.8 5:29 2/7 2/95 2/4 18:46
(1:14)
18:46
(1:14)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Joey Rynski Jr Torrance 17:34.85 5:30
8 Anthony Gil Sr Torrance 17:37.34 5:30
9 Hayden Green So West High School 17:39.07 5:31 3/7 3/95 2/4
10 Casey Spencer Sr South Torrance 17:39.71 5:31
11 Jake Martin Sr Torrance 17:40.32 5:31
12 Robert Martinez Sr South Torrance 17:43.46 5:32
13 Farris Munawar So Torrance 17:51.87 5:35
14 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 17:52.41 5:35
15 William Banta Sr North Torrance 17:53.44 5:35
16 Conor Gibson So West High School 17:54.12 5:36 4/7 4/95 3/4
17 Ryan Chang Jr West High School 17:57.26 5:37 5/7 5/95 2/4 18:57
(1:00)
18:57
(1:00)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Mateo Arreygue Jr North Torrance 18:01.56 5:38
19 Jefferson Duong Jr North Torrance 18:01.7 5:38
20 Jerry Gonzalez Sr West High School 18:07.65 5:40 6/7 6/95 2/4 18:46
(0:38)
18:46
(0:38)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
21 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 18:11.99 5:41
22 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 18:13.43 5:42
23 Carlo Aguila Sr West High School 18:17.52 5:43 7/7 7/95 2/3 19:23
(1:05)
19:23
(1:05)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
24 Julio Constantino Jr North Torrance 18:26.95 5:46
25 Abdulsamad Bholat Jr North Torrance 18:29.43 5:47
26 Alex Kano So South Torrance 18:34.32 5:48
27 Koa Higa Sr North Torrance 18:51.29 5:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
87:18
17:28
5:27
23 Daniel Dorantes
So
17:20
5:25
1
Nicholas Probst
Sr
17:21
5:25
3
Vinz De Jesus
So
17:25
5:27
4
Joey Rynski
Jr
17:35
5:30
7
Anthony Gil
Sr
17:37
5:30
8
Jake Martin
Sr
17:40
5:31
11
Farris Munawar
So
17:52
5:35
13
2 West High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
88:25
17:41
5:32
50 Mateo Gregory
Sr
17:21
5:25
2
Naoki Kasai
Jr
17:33
5:29
6
Hayden Green
So
17:39
5:31
9
Conor Gibson
So
17:54
5:36
16
Ryan Chang
Jr
17:57
5:37
17
Jerry Gonzalez
Sr
18:08
5:40
20
Carlo Aguila
Sr
18:18
5:43
23
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
88:57
17:47
5:34
62 Matt Peters
Jr
17:29
5:28
5
Casey Spencer
Sr
17:40
5:31
10
Robert Martinez
Sr
17:43
5:32
12
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
17:52
5:35
14
Nicholas Meyer
So
18:12
5:41
21
Connor Goldstein
So
18:13
5:42
22
Alex Kano
So
18:34
5:48
26
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
90:53
18:11
5:41
101 William Banta
Sr
17:53
5:35
15
Mateo Arreygue
Jr
18:02
5:38
18
Jefferson Duong
Jr
18:02
5:38
19
Julio Constantino
Jr
18:27
5:46
24
Abdulsamad Bholat
Jr
18:29
5:47
25
Koa Higa
Sr
18:51
5:54
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Malakai Mora Sr Torrance 18:14.3 5:42
2 Ajith Nair Sr South Torrance 18:19.75 5:44
3 Jason Saruwatari Sr Torrance 18:40.91 5:50
4 Jack Timko Jr West High School 18:47.02 5:52 1/57 9/95 3/4 21:22
(2:35)
21:22
(2:35)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
5 Tyler Vo So West High School 18:48.96 5:53 2/57 10/95 2/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
6 Thomas Meehan Jr West High School 18:49.45 5:53 3/57 11/95 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
7 Kai Smith So West High School 18:49.58 5:53 4/57 12/95 1/4
8 Matthew Nguyen Sr West High School 18:54.34 5:54 5/57 13/95 1/4 19:13
(0:19)
19:13
(0:19)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
9 Evan Gibson So West High School 18:56.79 5:55 6/57 14/95 1/4
10 Brian KIM Jr West High School 18:58.36 5:56 7/57 15/95 1/4 20:21
(1:23)
20:21
(1:23)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Justin Han So West High School 19:03.63 5:57 8/57 16/95 1/4
12 Steven Ha Jr West High School 19:04.18 5:58 9/57 17/95 1/4 20:25
(1:21)
20:25
(1:21)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
13 Gustavo Orendain Jr West High School 19:04.48 5:58 10/57 18/95 1/4
14 Stephen Hansen Jr West High School 19:05.29 5:58 11/57 19/95 1/4 23:32
(4:27)
23:32
(4:27)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
15 Matthew Long So South Torrance 19:05.47 5:58
16 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 19:07.91 5:59
17 Edwin Lopez Sr North Torrance 19:10.36 5:59
18 Gota Okawa So West High School 19:10.44 6:00 12/57 20/95 1/4
19 Aidan Crofton Jr West High School 19:13.31 6:00 13/57 21/95 1/4 19:51
(0:37)
19:51
(0:37)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
20 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 19:14.26 6:01
21 John Blais Jr So West High School 19:14.63 6:01 14/57 22/95 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
22 Jason Lee Sr West High School 19:16.02 6:01 15/57 23/95 1/4 19:53
(0:37)
19:53
(0:37)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
23 Jake Herrera Jr West High School 19:19.29 6:02 16/57 24/95 1/4
24 Justin Matsui Jr West High School 19:22.66 6:03 17/57 26/95 1/4 20:17
(0:54)
20:17
(0:54)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
25 Vincent Corona So West High School 19:22.85 6:03 18/57 27/95 1/4
26 Shota Shimizu Jr West High School 19:27.32 6:05 19/57 28/95 1/4 18:44 18:44
27 Joey Sarkisian Jr West High School 19:27.53 6:05 20/57 29/95 1/4 22:01
(2:33)
22:01
(2:33)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
28 Troy Carpenter So West High School 19:32.06 6:06 21/57 32/95 1/3
29 Jerecho Kato So North Torrance 19:33.33 6:07
30 Ryu Saito Jr South Torrance 19:33.44 6:07
31 Ray Heinonen So West High School 19:33.92 6:07 22/57 33/95 1/2
32 Matthew Lee Jr West High School 19:34.17 6:07 23/57 34/95 1/2
33 Michael Welsome Sr Torrance 19:34.37 6:07
34 Ryoma Kozaki So West High School 19:35.35 6:07 24/57 37/95 1/2
35 Patrick Han Jr West High School 19:37.04 6:08 25/57 38/95 1/2 18:59 18:59
36 Angus Shen So West High School 19:37.34 6:08 26/57 39/95 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
37 Takumi Sugita Sr West High School 19:42.94 6:10 27/57 40/95 1/1 22:26
(2:43)
22:26
(2:43)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
38 Shune Kawaoto Jr North Torrance 19:43.82 6:10
39 Blake Pastrana So West High School 19:44.39 6:10 28/57 41/95 1/1
40 Mark Wisman Sr Torrance 19:45.95 6:11
41 Dennis Kim So North Torrance 19:47.31 6:11
42 Robert Yamaki Jr South Torrance 19:47.76 6:11
43 Julian Snow Sr North Torrance 19:48.84 6:12
44 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 19:49.76 6:12
45 Nathaniel Webster Sr West High School 19:51.66 6:12 29/57 42/95 1/1 21:58
(2:07)
20:57
(1:06)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
46 Kyle Mukogawa Jr Torrance 19:52.26 6:13
47 Vardhit Veeramachaneni So West High School 20:00.52 6:15 30/57 45/95 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
48 Matthew Frey So West High School 20:03.7 6:16 31/57 46/95 1/1
49 Henry O'brien So South Torrance 20:05.49 6:17
50 Shiro Endo So Torrance 20:08.88 6:18
51 Nick Marino Jr South Torrance 20:09.09 6:18
52 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 20:11.87 6:19
53 Matthew Fehr So West High School 20:15.45 6:20 32/57 47/95 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
54 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 20:19 6:21
55 Rafael Abalos Jr Torrance 20:26.29 6:23
56 Abid Miah So West High School 20:36.67 6:26 33/57 54/95 1/1
57 Hugo Osuna Jr West High School 20:39.58 6:27 34/57 55/95 1/1 24:28
(3:48)
24:28
(3:48)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
58 Mateo Perez So Torrance 20:43.76 6:29
59 Dylan Newmeyer So West High School 20:44.22 6:29 35/57 56/95 1/1
60 Thomas Macdonald Jr North Torrance 20:44.92 6:29
61 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 20:44.94 6:29
62 Connor Yin Jr South Torrance 20:46.42 6:30
63 Landon Huang So Torrance 20:47.57 6:30
64 Edward Fu Jr West High School 20:52.9 6:32 36/57 58/95 1/1 23:01
(2:08)
23:01
(2:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
65 John Miller Sr Torrance 20:56.9 6:33
66 Matthew Kim So West High School 21:00.74 6:34 37/57 59/95 1/1
67 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 21:01.43 6:34
68 Evan Kishaba Fr North Torrance 21:02.84 6:35
69 Evan Ito Fr North Torrance 21:03.05 6:35
70 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 21:04.23 6:35
71 Josh Carrillo So North Torrance 21:07.11 6:36
72 Orie Piken So West High School 21:11.54 6:37 38/57 61/95 1/1
73 Derrick Nghe So North Torrance 21:15.97 6:39
74 Mateo Benitez-Sant So South Torrance 21:17.5 6:39
75 Samuel Kim Sr West High School 21:17.52 6:39 39/57 62/95 1/1 22:51
(1:33)
22:51
(1:33)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
76 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 21:20.16 6:40
77 Chris Hankey Jr South Torrance 21:22.81 6:41
78 Mathew Simpson Sr Torrance 21:24.15 6:41
79 Whit Eckert Sr West High School 21:24.27 6:41 40/57 63/95 1/1 21:17 21:17
80 Michael Kowata So Torrance 21:24.41 6:41
81 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 21:25.22 6:42
82 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 21:29.68 6:43
83 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 21:30.34 6:43
84 Noah Holker Jr West High School 21:32.11 6:44 41/57 64/95 1/1 21:50
(0:18)
21:50
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
85 Joseph Pazcoguin So Torrance 21:34.91 6:45
86 Evan Sheardown Sr Torrance 21:34.91 6:45
87 Whitney Eckert Sr West High School 21:35.28 6:45 42/57 65/95 1/1
88 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 21:35.66 6:45
89 Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr West High School 21:37.63 6:46 43/57 67/95 1/1 24:41
(3:04)
24:41
(3:04)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
90 Jacob Lee Jr West High School 21:46.1 6:48 44/57 68/95 1/1 23:24
(1:38)
23:24
(1:38)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
91 Nicholas Villongco So West High School 21:58.63 6:52 45/57 69/95 1/1
92 Jack Kagimoto So West High School 22:00.17 6:53 46/57 70/95 1/1
93 James Lee Sr West High School 22:12 6:56 47/57 71/95 1/1 20:19 20:19
94 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 22:16.26 6:58
95 Kazuki (Ashwin) At Jr South Torrance 22:26.36 7:01
96 Uchenna Maduno Sr West High School 22:31.73 7:02 48/57 74/95 1/1 22:02 22:02
97 Travis Yonekawa So Torrance 22:34.27 7:03
98 Jose Martinez So North Torrance 22:37.36 7:04
99 Nathan French Jr South Torrance 22:39.08 7:05
100 Ian Lopez So West High School 22:39.49 7:05 49/57 75/95 1/1
101 Lucas Ishida So Torrance 22:52.4 7:09
102 Nicholas Martinez Jr Torrance 22:55.6 7:10
103 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 22:56.83 7:10
104 Vincent Phan So Torrance 22:57.27 7:10
105 Timothy Tran So West High School 22:57.34 7:10 50/57 77/95 1/1
106 Daniel Tokeshi Jr South Torrance 23:02.99 7:12
107 Danish Tran Jr North Torrance 23:04.49 7:13
108 Caleb Li Jr South Torrance 23:07.02 7:13
109 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 23:08.15 7:14
110 Ven Alamares So Torrance 23:14.73 7:16
111 Will Nicles Sr South Torrance 23:23.61 7:19
112 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 23:38.62 7:23
113 Frank Captains Jr South Torrance 23:39.06 7:23
114 Tommy Tran So West High School 23:50.64 7:27 51/57 86/95 1/1
115 Anthony Fisher Jr South Torrance 24:07.1 7:32
116 Nicolas Krug Sr West High School 24:10.34 7:33 52/57 87/95 1/1 21:42 21:42
117 Summit Sunampally So West High School 24:30.86 7:40 53/57 88/95 1/1
118 Nicholas Soepadmo So West High School 24:42.82 7:43 54/57 89/95 1/1
119 Teodor Dimitrov Jr South Torrance 24:44.46 7:44
120 Lukas Foassis So Torrance 25:16.09 7:54
121 Scott Johnson So West High School 25:20.59 7:55 55/57 91/95 1/1
122 Ethan Smith So West High School 25:28.2 7:58 56/57 92/95 1/1
123 Dean Cao So North Torrance 27:09.86 8:29
124 Jaden DeMedio So West High School 27:16.55 8:31 57/57 93/95 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
94:09
18:50
5:53
30 Jack Timko
Jr
18:47
5:52
4
Tyler Vo
So
18:49
5:53
5
Thomas Meehan
Jr
18:49
5:53
6
Kai Smith
So
18:50
5:53
7
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
18:54
5:54
8
Evan Gibson
So
18:57
5:55
9
Brian KIM
Jr
18:58
5:56
10
2 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:28
95:54
19:11
6:00
62 Ajith Nair
Sr
18:20
5:44
2
Matthew Long
So
19:05
5:58
11
Andrew Nunley
So
19:08
5:59
12
Ryu Saito
Jr
19:33
6:07
16
Robert Yamaki
Jr
19:48
6:11
21
Josh Sandkulla
So
19:50
6:12
23
Henry O'brien
So
20:05
6:17
25
3 Torrance
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:38
96:08
19:14
6:00
64 Malakai Mora
Sr
18:14
5:42
1
Jason Saruwatari
Sr
18:41
5:50
3
Michael Welsome
Sr
19:34
6:07
17
Mark Wisman
Sr
19:46
6:11
19
Kyle Mukogawa
Jr
19:52
6:13
24
Shiro Endo
So
20:09
6:18
26
Rafael Abalos
Jr
20:26
6:23
27
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
97:29
19:30
6:06
80 Edwin Lopez
Sr
19:10
5:59
13
Kaleo Astorga
Sr
19:14
6:01
14
Jerecho Kato
So
19:33
6:07
15
Shune Kawaoto
Jr
19:44
6:10
18
Dennis Kim
So
19:47
6:11
20
Julian Snow
Sr
19:49
6:12
22
Thomas Macdonald
Jr
20:45
6:29
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
95:07
19:01
5:57
15 Evan Gibson
So
18:57
5:55
1
Brian KIM
Jr
18:58
5:56
2
Justin Han
So
19:04
5:57
3
Steven Ha
Jr
19:04
5:58
4
Gustavo Orendain
Jr
19:04
5:58
5
Stephen Hansen
Jr
19:05
5:58
6
Gota Okawa
So
19:10
6:00
7
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
100:35
20:07
6:17
58 Josh Sandkulla
So
19:50
6:12
9
Henry O'brien
So
20:05
6:17
10
Nick Marino
Jr
20:09
6:18
12
William Woolen
Sr
20:12
6:19
13
Dominic Marino
So
20:19
6:21
14
Connor Yin
Jr
20:46
6:30
19
Danny Ma
Jr
21:04
6:35
25
3 Torrance
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
103:03
20:37
6:26
83 Shiro Endo
So
20:09
6:18
11
Rafael Abalos
Jr
20:26
6:23
15
Mateo Perez
So
20:44
6:29
16
Landon Huang
So
20:48
6:30
20
John Miller
Sr
20:57
6:33
21
Mathew Simpson
Sr
21:24
6:41
27
Michael Kowata
So
21:24
6:41
28
4 North Torrance
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
103:23
20:41
6:28
88 Julian Snow
Sr
19:49
6:12
8
Thomas Macdonald
Jr
20:45
6:29
17
Ryan Endo
Jr
20:45
6:29
18
Hiroki Sasada
Jr
21:01
6:34
22
Evan Kishaba
Fr
21:03
6:35
23
Evan Ito
Fr
21:03
6:35
24
Josh Carrillo
So
21:07
6:36
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
96:00
19:12
6:00
15 Stephen Hansen
Jr
19:05
5:58
1
Gota Okawa
So
19:10
6:00
2
Aidan Crofton
Jr
19:13
6:00
3
John Blais Jr
So
19:15
6:01
4
Jason Lee
Sr
19:16
6:01
5
Jake Herrera
Jr
19:19
6:02
6
Justin Matsui
Jr
19:23
6:03
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
105:56
21:11
6:37
64 Connor Yin
Jr
20:46
6:30
8
Danny Ma
Jr
21:04
6:35
10
Mateo Benitez-Sant
So
21:18
6:39
13
Chris Hankey
Jr
21:23
6:41
15
Korey Soga
Jr
21:25
6:42
18
Yuto Tamada
So
21:30
6:43
19
Sean Ruskowski
Sr
21:30
6:43
20
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:13
107:03
21:25
6:41
69 Evan Ito
Fr
21:03
6:35
9
Josh Carrillo
So
21:07
6:36
11
Derrick Nghe
So
21:16
6:39
12
Seth Sukal
Jr
21:20
6:40
14
Dylan Suzuki
So
22:16
6:58
23
Jose Martinez
So
22:37
7:04
25
Samuel Chun
So
22:57
7:10
28
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
108:33
21:43
6:47
100 Mathew Simpson
Sr
21:24
6:41
16
Michael Kowata
So
21:24
6:41
17
Joseph Pazcoguin
So
21:35
6:45
21
Evan Sheardown
Sr
21:35
6:45
22
Travis Yonekawa
So
22:34
7:03
24
Lucas Ishida
So
22:52
7:09
26
Nicholas Martinez
Jr
22:56
7:10
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
97:00
19:24
6:04
15 Jake Herrera
Jr
19:19
6:02
1
Justin Matsui
Jr
19:23
6:03
2
Vincent Corona
So
19:23
6:03
3
Shota Shimizu
Jr
19:27
6:05
4
Joey Sarkisian
Jr
19:28
6:05
5
Troy Carpenter
So
19:32
6:06
6
Ray Heinonen
So
19:34
6:07
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
109:41
21:56
6:51
51 Yuto Tamada
So
21:30
6:43
8
Sean Ruskowski
Sr
21:30
6:43
9
Conrad Benoy
So
21:36
6:45
10
Kazuki (Ashwin) At
Jr
22:26
7:01
11
Nathan French
Jr
22:39
7:05
13
Daniel Tokeshi
Jr
23:03
7:12
18
Caleb Li
Jr
23:07
7:13
20
3 North Torrance
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
115:25
23:05
7:13
91 Jose Martinez
So
22:37
7:04
12
Samuel Chun
So
22:57
7:10
16
Danish Tran
Jr
23:04
7:13
19
Riku Okubo
So
23:08
7:14
21
Mustafa Darsot
So
23:39
7:23
23
Dean Cao
So
27:10
8:29
25




4 Torrance
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:24
117:16
23:27
7:20
92 Lucas Ishida
So
22:52
7:09
14
Nicholas Martinez
Jr
22:56
7:10
15
Vincent Phan
So
22:57
7:10
17
Ven Alamares
So
23:15
7:16
22
Lukas Foassis
So
25:16
7:54
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
97:53
19:35
6:07
15 Troy Carpenter
So
19:32
6:06
1
Ray Heinonen
So
19:34
6:07
2
Matthew Lee
Jr
19:34
6:07
3
Ryoma Kozaki
So
19:35
6:07
4
Patrick Han
Jr
19:37
6:08
5
Angus Shen
So
19:37
6:08
6
Takumi Sugita
Sr
19:43
6:10
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
117:20
23:28
7:20
50 Daniel Tokeshi
Jr
23:03
7:12
8
Caleb Li
Jr
23:07
7:13
9
Will Nicles
Sr
23:24
7:19
10
Frank Captains
Jr
23:39
7:23
11
Anthony Fisher
Jr
24:07
7:32
12
Teodor Dimitrov
Jr
24:44
7:44
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
98:57
19:47
6:11
15 Angus Shen
So
19:37
6:08
1
Takumi Sugita
Sr
19:43
6:10
2
Blake Pastrana
So
19:44
6:10
3
Nathaniel Webster
Sr
19:52
6:12
4
Vardhit Veeramachaneni
So
20:01
6:15
5
Matthew Frey
So
20:04
6:16
6
Matthew Fehr
So
20:15
6:20
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
102:20
20:28
6:24
15 Matthew Frey
So
20:04
6:16
1
Matthew Fehr
So
20:15
6:20
2
Abid Miah
So
20:37
6:26
3
Hugo Osuna
Jr
20:40
6:27
4
Dylan Newmeyer
So
20:44
6:29
5
Edward Fu
Jr
20:53
6:32
6
Matthew Kim
So
21:01
6:34
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
105:47
21:09
6:37
15 Edward Fu
Jr
20:53
6:32
1
Matthew Kim
So
21:01
6:34
2
Orie Piken
So
21:12
6:37
3
Samuel Kim
Sr
21:18
6:39
4
Whit Eckert
Sr
21:24
6:41
5
Noah Holker
Jr
21:32
6:44
6
Whitney Eckert
Sr
21:35
6:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
108:30
21:42
6:47
15 Noah Holker
Jr
21:32
6:44
1
Whitney Eckert
Sr
21:35
6:45
2
Ryan Sarabakhsh
Jr
21:38
6:46
3
Jacob Lee
Jr
21:46
6:48
4
Nicholas Villongco
So
21:59
6:52
5
Jack Kagimoto
So
22:00
6:53
6
James Lee
Sr
22:12
6:56
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
112:21
22:28
7:01
15 Jack Kagimoto
So
22:00
6:53
1
James Lee
Sr
22:12
6:56
2
Uchenna Maduno
Sr
22:32
7:02
3
Ian Lopez
So
22:39
7:05
4
Timothy Tran
So
22:57
7:10
5
Tommy Tran
So
23:51
7:27
6
Nicolas Krug
Sr
24:10
7:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
122:35
24:31
7:40
15 Tommy Tran
So
23:51
7:27
1
Nicolas Krug
Sr
24:10
7:33
2
Summit Sunampally
So
24:31
7:40
3
Nicholas Soepadmo
So
24:43
7:43
4
Scott Johnson
So
25:21
7:55
5
Ethan Smith
So
25:28
7:58
6
Jaden DeMedio
So
27:17
8:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ray Onodera Fr Torrance 18:34.67 5:48
2 Cruz Jasso Fr South Torrance 18:41.8 5:51
3 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 18:43.01 5:51
4 Yudai Shimizu Fr West High School 18:45.49 5:52 1/31 8/95 3/3
5 Solato Nakagawa Fr Torrance 18:46.7 5:52
6 Jacob Moutes Fr West High School 19:20.29 6:03 2/31 25/95 3/3
7 Joey Anaya Fr Torrance 19:21.25 6:03
8 Matthew Anaya Fr Torrance 19:22.8 6:03
9 Ian Murray Fr West High School 19:27.67 6:05 3/31 30/95 2/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
10 Cooper Acuesta Fr West High School 19:29.16 6:05 4/31 31/95 2/3
11 Ben Arrata Fr West High School 19:34.56 6:07 5/31 35/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
12 Navier Quezada Fr West High School 19:34.63 6:07 6/31 36/95 1/3
13 Alejandro Beltran Fr Torrance 19:43.8 6:10
14 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 19:44.21 6:10
15 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 19:48.53 6:11
16 Aaron Liu Fr West High School 19:59.64 6:15 7/31 43/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
17 Cameron Rosales Fr West High School 20:00 6:15 8/31 44/95 1/3
18 Sal Blumberg Fr South Torrance 20:14.51 6:20
19 Mark Georgy Fr West High School 20:21.95 6:22 9/31 48/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
20 Kevin Han Fr West High School 20:23.58 6:22 10/31 49/95 1/3
21 Griffin Esperon Fr West High School 20:28.95 6:24 11/31 50/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
22 Seto Kawate Fr West High School 20:31.39 6:25 12/31 51/95 1/3
23 Ethan Esperon Fr West High School 20:31.9 6:25 13/31 52/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
24 Austin Cody Fr West High School 20:35.27 6:26 14/31 53/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
25 Brenden Dalziel Fr West High School 20:46.02 6:29 15/31 57/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
26 Tyler Bradford Fr Torrance 20:47.61 6:30
27 Frank Wong Fr West High School 21:01.61 6:34 16/31 60/95 1/3
28 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 21:03.6 6:35
29 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 21:08.83 6:37
30 Justin Kim Fr South Torrance 21:27.41 6:42
31 Jacob Aguirre Fr Torrance 21:32.31 6:44
32 Nathan Wells Fr West High School 21:37.25 6:45 17/31 66/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
33 Isaac Oliva Fr Torrance 21:46.69 6:48
34 Ezra Nam So Torrance 21:55.9 6:51
35 Kunaal Menon Fr Torrance 22:11.98 6:56
36 Harold Horta Cuellar Fr West High School 22:21.02 6:59 18/31 72/95 1/3
37 Brandon Hamilton Fr South Torrance 22:21.1 6:59
38 Ari Silva Fr West High School 22:27.04 7:01 19/31 73/95 1/3
39 Clayton Eiland Fr South Torrance 22:29.18 7:02
40 Fredrick Murphy Fr South Torrance 22:36.52 7:04
41 Jaiden Roe Fr South Torrance 22:37.32 7:04
42 Robert Shelton Fr West High School 22:40.78 7:05 20/31 76/95 1/3
43 Tobey Valencia Fr Torrance 22:47.36 7:07
44 D'Mozhane Jenkins- Fr Torrance 22:49.71 7:08
45 Diego Lafuente Fr South Torrance 22:49.74 7:08
46 Keigo Morita Fr West High School 22:57.95 7:11 21/31 78/95 1/2
47 Jaden Croft Fr West High School 23:00.14 7:11 22/31 79/95 1/2
48 Rome Santonil Fr Torrance 23:02.12 7:12
49 Daniel Lee Fr South Torrance 23:02.6 7:12
50 Koichi Inoue Fr Torrance 23:13.45 7:15
51 Evan Hughley Fr South Torrance 23:22.81 7:18
52 Raiden Go-romero Fr West High School 23:24.31 7:19 23/31 80/95 1/2
53 Eric Via Fr West High School 23:24.47 7:19 24/31 81/95 1/2
54 Raphaël Chaumartin Fr West High School 23:25.37 7:19 25/31 82/95 1/2
55 Riki Fukayama Fr South Torrance 23:25.58 7:19
56 Nabil Alloush Fr West High School 23:36.22 7:23 26/31 83/95 1/1
57 Kaushik Saravanan Fr West High School 23:36.27 7:23 27/31 84/95 1/1
58 Kai Hart Fr South Torrance 23:37.52 7:23
59 Muhammad Taha Fr West High School 23:50.24 7:27 28/31 85/95 1/1
60 Andree Ayala Fr Torrance 23:57.13 7:29
61 Andrew Adame Fr Torrance 23:58.81 7:30
62 Rushil Kumar Fr South Torrance 23:59.87 7:30
63 Russell Gagajena Fr Torrance 24:03.18 7:31
64 Ian Crocker Fr Torrance 24:04.09 7:31
65 Jordan Andrade Fr Torrance 24:04.7 7:31
66 Justin Delarea Fr Torrance 24:04.91 7:32
67 Nicholas Reeder Fr Torrance 24:18.21 7:36
68 Kristian membribes Fr West High School 24:57.83 7:48 29/31 90/95 1/1
69 Benjamin Ree Fr South Torrance 26:07.83 8:10
70 Severin Von Stentz Fr South Torrance 26:35.22 8:19
71 Matthew Alvarez Fr Torrance 27:34.21 8:37
72 Andres Ramirez Fr Torrance 27:50.65 8:42
73 Nathan Penado Fr West High School 28:27.29 8:54 30/31 94/95 1/1
74 Abhinav Atthota Fr West High School 29:18.59 9:10 31/31 95/95 1/1
75 Jonathan Birbeck Fr Torrance 29:30.5 9:13
76 Nicholas Bui Fr Torrance 29:33.64 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
95:49
19:10
5:59
34 Ray Onodera
Fr
18:35
5:48
1
Solato Nakagawa
Fr
18:47
5:52
5
Joey Anaya
Fr
19:21
6:03
7
Matthew Anaya
Fr
19:23
6:03
8
Alejandro Beltran
Fr
19:44
6:10
13
Tyler Bradford
Fr
20:48
6:30
18
Jacob Aguirre
Fr
21:32
6:44
21
2 West High School
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
96:37
19:19
6:02
40 Yudai Shimizu
Fr
18:45
5:52
4
Jacob Moutes
Fr
19:20
6:03
6
Ian Murray
Fr
19:28
6:05
9
Cooper Acuesta
Fr
19:29
6:05
10
Ben Arrata
Fr
19:35
6:07
11
Navier Quezada
Fr
19:35
6:07
12
Aaron Liu
Fr
20:00
6:15
16
3 South Torrance
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:33
97:12
19:26
6:05
51 Cruz Jasso
Fr
18:42
5:51
2
Lamar Kirk
Fr
18:43
5:51
3
Luke Cho
Fr
19:44
6:10
14
Daniel Taul
Fr
19:49
6:11
15
Sal Blumberg
Fr
20:15
6:20
17
Alex Forman
Fr
21:04
6:35
19
Chase Kneller
Fr
21:09
6:37
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
100:20
20:04
6:16
15 Navier Quezada
Fr
19:35
6:07
1
Aaron Liu
Fr
20:00
6:15
2
Cameron Rosales
Fr
20:00
6:15
3
Mark Georgy
Fr
20:22
6:22
4
Kevin Han
Fr
20:24
6:22
5
Griffin Esperon
Fr
20:29
6:24
6
Seto Kawate
Fr
20:31
6:25
7
2 Torrance
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:24
108:14
21:39
6:46
62 Tyler Bradford
Fr
20:48
6:30
8
Jacob Aguirre
Fr
21:32
6:44
12
Isaac Oliva
Fr
21:47
6:48
13
Ezra Nam
So
21:56
6:51
14
Kunaal Menon
Fr
22:12
6:56
15
Tobey Valencia
Fr
22:47
7:07
20
D'Mozhane Jenkins-
Fr
22:50
7:08
21
3 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:26
108:30
21:42
6:47
63 Alex Forman
Fr
21:04
6:35
9
Chase Kneller
Fr
21:09
6:37
10
Justin Kim
Fr
21:27
6:42
11
Brandon Hamilton
Fr
22:21
6:59
16
Clayton Eiland
Fr
22:29
7:02
17
Fredrick Murphy
Fr
22:37
7:04
18
Jaiden Roe
Fr
22:37
7:04
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
102:54
20:35
6:26
15 Griffin Esperon
Fr
20:29
6:24
1
Seto Kawate
Fr
20:31
6:25
2
Ethan Esperon
Fr
20:32
6:25
3
Austin Cody
Fr
20:35
6:26
4
Brenden Dalziel
Fr
20:46
6:29
5
Frank Wong
Fr
21:02
6:34
6
Nathan Wells
Fr
21:37
6:45
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
114:29
22:54
7:09
59 Fredrick Murphy
Fr
22:37
7:04
8
Jaiden Roe
Fr
22:37
7:04
9
Diego Lafuente
Fr
22:50
7:08
12
Daniel Lee
Fr
23:03
7:12
14
Evan Hughley
Fr
23:23
7:18
16
Riki Fukayama
Fr
23:26
7:19
17
Kai Hart
Fr
23:38
7:23
18
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
115:50
23:10
7:14
68 Tobey Valencia
Fr
22:47
7:07
10
D'Mozhane Jenkins-
Fr
22:50
7:08
11
Rome Santonil
Fr
23:02
7:12
13
Koichi Inoue
Fr
23:13
7:15
15
Andree Ayala
Fr
23:57
7:29
19
Andrew Adame
Fr
23:59
7:30
20
Russell Gagajena
Fr
24:03
7:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
110:08
22:02
6:53
15 Frank Wong
Fr
21:02
6:34
1
Nathan Wells
Fr
21:37
6:45
2
Harold Horta Cuellar
Fr
22:21
6:59
3
Ari Silva
Fr
22:27
7:01
4
Robert Shelton
Fr
22:41
7:05
5
Keigo Morita
Fr
22:58
7:11
6
Jaden Croft
Fr
23:00
7:11
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
123:46
24:45
7:44
63 Riki Fukayama
Fr
23:26
7:19
8
Kai Hart
Fr
23:38
7:23
9
Rushil Kumar
Fr
24:00
7:30
11
Benjamin Ree
Fr
26:08
8:10
17
Severin Von Stentz
Fr
26:35
8:19
18








3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:06
120:16
24:03
7:31
64 Andrew Adame
Fr
23:59
7:30
10
Russell Gagajena
Fr
24:03
7:31
12
Ian Crocker
Fr
24:04
7:31
13
Jordan Andrade
Fr
24:05
7:31
14
Justin Delarea
Fr
24:05
7:32
15
Nicholas Reeder
Fr
24:18
7:36
16
Matthew Alvarez
Fr
27:34
8:37
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
116:12
23:14
7:16
15 Keigo Morita
Fr
22:58
7:11
1
Jaden Croft
Fr
23:00
7:11
2
Raiden Go-romero
Fr
23:24
7:19
3
Eric Via
Fr
23:24
7:19
4
Raphaël Chaumartin
Fr
23:25
7:19
5
Nabil Alloush
Fr
23:36
7:23
6
Kaushik Saravanan
Fr
23:36
7:23
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:15
138:47
27:45
8:40
50 Nicholas Reeder
Fr
24:18
7:36
8
Matthew Alvarez
Fr
27:34
8:37
9
Andres Ramirez
Fr
27:51
8:42
10
Jonathan Birbeck
Fr
29:31
9:13
11
Nicholas Bui
Fr
29:34
9:14
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:51
124:28
24:54
7:47
15 Nabil Alloush
Fr
23:36
7:23
1
Kaushik Saravanan
Fr
23:36
7:23
2
Muhammad Taha
Fr
23:50
7:27
3
Kristian membribes
Fr
24:58
7:48
4
Nathan Penado
Fr
28:27
8:54
5
Abhinav Atthota
Fr
29:19
9:10
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.