Carlmont Results from the Hillsdale Knights Joust at Crystal Springs on 9/17/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baker, Warner | So | So | 15:05.1 | 7:05 | 2.13 | 63/91 | 11/13 | 20/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Behera, Daniel | So | So | 14:04.6 | 6:37 | 2.13 | 35/91 | 3/13 | 8/23 | 7/13 | |||||
Braunstein, Noah | Sr | Sr | 27:00.9 | 9:09 | 2.95 | 42/45 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 2/2 | 30:18.03 (3:17,10.8) |
27:04 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Childs, Kentaro | So | So | 18:10.6 | 8:32 | 2.13 | 88/91 | 13/13 | 23/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Chong, Michael | Sr | Sr | 17:11.9 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 2/45 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 2/14 | 18:29.2 (1:17,7.0) |
18:28.25 (1:16,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chong, Nathan | Sr | Sr | 19:51.5 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 21/45 | 4/7 | 6/13 | 2/4 | 19:32.37 | 19:32.37 | |||
Cronin, Connor | Fr | Fr | 14:39.3 | 6:53 | 2.13 | 35/73 | 7/10 | 14/23 | 1/4 | |||||
Dubbs, Justin | Fr | Fr | 12:59.5 | 6:06 | 2.13 | 10/73 | 2/10 | 4/23 | 4/12 | |||||
Fry, Adrian | Jr | Jr | 20:56.1 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 28/53 | 5/6 | 9/13 | 1/3 | 21:44.4 (0:48,3.7) |
21:44.4 (0:48,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Goldman, Samuel | Fr | Fr | 15:31.4 | 7:17 | 2.13 | 49/73 | 10/10 | 21/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Haller, Gabriel | Fr | Fr | 12:24.8 | 5:50 | 2.13 | 1/73 | 1/10 | 1/23 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hardy, James | Jr | Jr | 24:33.6 | 8:20 | 2.95 | 50/53 | 6/6 | 12/13 | 3/3 | |||||
Hernandez, Andres | Sr | Sr | 21:58.7 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 32/45 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Homyk, Ashton | Jr | Jr | 20:51.9 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 26/53 | 4/6 | 8/13 | 2/5 | 20:18.09 | 20:18.09 | |||
Jackson, Alister | So | So | 14:08.2 | 6:38 | 2.13 | 37/91 | 4/13 | 9/23 | 5/9 | |||||
James, Braden | Fr | Fr | 14:50.4 | 6:58 | 2.13 | 37/73 | 8/10 | 16/23 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kent, Miles | Sr | Sr | 18:53.4 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 14/45 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 3/7 | 19:21.22 (0:28,2.4) |
19:21.22 (0:28,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Khalak, Abdus-Sami | Fr | Fr | 14:53.4 | 6:59 | 2.13 | 40/73 | 9/10 | 18/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Khalak, Isa | Sr | Sr | 18:44.7 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 9/45 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 3/12 | 21:07.19 (2:22,11.2) |
21:07.19 (2:22,11.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kinder, Zachary | Sr | Sr | 22:06.6 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 34/45 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 2/2 | 20:25.12 | 19:18 | |||
Kramer, Elliott | So | So | 14:08.8 | 6:38 | 2.13 | 38/91 | 5/13 | 10/23 | 3/8 | |||||
Lorilla, Nathan | Jr | Jr | 19:24.9 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 12/53 | 1/6 | 4/13 | 10/15 | 20:19.95 (0:55,4.5) |
20:19.95 (0:55,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Madrigal, Victor | Jr | Jr | 19:30.4 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 13/53 | 2/6 | 5/13 | 3/14 | |||||
McMahon, Erlan | So | So | 17:04.3 | 8:01 | 2.13 | 83/91 | 12/13 | 22/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Miwa, Riku | So | So | 14:39.3 | 6:53 | 2.13 | 52/91 | 8/13 | 14/23 | 2/5 | |||||
Mui, Theodore | Fr | Fr | 13:03.3 | 6:08 | 2.13 | 12/73 | 3/10 | 5/23 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nakamura, Yunosuke | So | So | 14:50.7 | 6:58 | 2.13 | 56/91 | 9/13 | 17/23 | 2/4 | |||||
Nicholson, Alexander | So | So | 14:38.3 | 6:52 | 2.13 | 50/91 | 6/13 | 12/23 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nobrega, Maximilian | So | So | 14:54.5 | 7:00 | 2.13 | 57/91 | 10/13 | 19/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Olgun, Kerem | Fr | Fr | 13:46.5 | 6:28 | 2.13 | 18/73 | 5/10 | 7/23 | 1/7 | |||||
Quinn, John | So | So | 14:38.5 | 6:52 | 2.13 | 51/91 | 7/13 | 13/23 | 3/6 | |||||
Schaefer, Landon | Fr | Fr | 13:04.5 | 6:08 | 2.13 | 15/73 | 4/10 | 6/23 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sutton, Frederick | Jr | Jr | 19:51.6 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 18/53 | 3/6 | 7/13 | 2/10 | |||||
Tachiki, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 14:35.2 | 6:51 | 2.13 | 34/73 | 6/10 | 11/23 | 3/4 | |||||
Tomoda, Soichiro | So | So | 12:43.1 | 5:58 | 2.13 | 14/91 | 2/13 | 3/23 | 5/16 | |||||
Wong, Ian | So | So | 12:24.8 | 5:50 | 2.13 | 8/91 | 1/13 | 1/23 | 6/16 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 3/3 | 96:40 4:47 |
2.95 | 6:33 | 5:50 | 7:27 | 44 | 6:25 | Michael Chong (2), Isa Khalak (6), Miles Kent (9), Nathan Chong (12), Andres Hernandez (15) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 5/8 | 67:30 1:44 |
2.13 | 6:20 | 5:50 | 6:38 | 102 | 6:03 | Ian Wong (7), Soichiro Tomoda (12), Daniel Behera (26), Alister Jackson (28), Elliott Kramer (29) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 73:41 0:16 |
2.13 | 6:55 | 6:52 | 7:00 | 41 | 6:51 | Alexander Nicholson (5), John Quinn (6), Riku Miwa (7), Yunosuke Nakamura (11), Maximilian Nobrega (12) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 2/3 | 100:35 1:31 |
2.95 | 6:49 | 6:35 | 7:06 | 33 | 6:39 | Nathan Lorilla (3), Victor Madrigal (4), Frederick Sutton (6), Ashton Homyk (9), Adrian Fry (11) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 65:19 1:22 |
2.13 | 6:08 | 5:50 | 6:28 | 55 | 6:08 | Gabriel Haller (1), Justin Dubbs (10), Theodore Mui (12), Landon Schaefer (15), Kerem Olgun (17) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 74:30 0:56 |
2.13 | 7:00 | 6:51 | 7:17 | 29 | 7:00 | Tyler Tachiki (3), Connor Cronin (4), Braden James (5), Abdus-Sami Khalak (7), Samuel Goldman (10) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ojas Joshi | Sr | Westmont | 17:06.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Michael Chong | Sr | Carlmont | 17:11.9 | 5:50 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 2/14 | 18:29 (1:17) |
18:28 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Jack Park | Sr | Westmont | 17:43.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Remy Palomo | Sr | Mills | 17:48.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Brian Jackson | Sr | Leland | 17:51.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Calvin Lee | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:05.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Songco | Sr | South San Francisco | 18:36.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Samuel Lam | Sr | Mills | 18:39.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Isa Khalak | Sr | Carlmont | 18:44.7 | 6:21 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 3/12 | 21:07 (2:22) |
21:07 (2:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Haywood Cooper | Sr | Aragon | 18:46.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Gabe Ng Solano | Sr | Mills | 18:47.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
12 | Mason McCaskill | Sr | Westmont | 18:50.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Saul Arrizon Lopez | Sr | Mt Eden | 18:51.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Miles Kent | Sr | Carlmont | 18:53.4 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 3/7 | 19:21 (0:28) |
19:21 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Avinash Schwarzkopf | Sr | Aragon | 19:20.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Wilson Lu | Sr | Cupertino | 19:23.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Cyrus Tan | Sr | Mills | 19:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Kang | Sr | Aragon | 19:42.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Chan | Sr | Mills | 19:45.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Caden Sherman | Sr | Leigh | 19:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Chong | Sr | Carlmont | 19:51.5 | 6:44 | 4/7 | 6/13 | 2/4 | 19:32.37 | 19:32.37 | ||
22 | Jadon Lo | Sr | Mills | 19:53.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Kann Yurek | Jr | San Mateo | 20:36.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Khuu | Sr | Jefferson | 20:41.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Aidan Gamba | Sr | Cupertino | 20:46.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Lloyd | Sr | San Mateo | 20:52.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Davin Ruiz | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:58.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | William Solorio | Sr | Mt Eden | 21:12.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Takuha Kanazawa | Sr | Westmont | 21:28.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Nathaniel Jordan | Sr | Leigh | 21:36.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Ashton Scheerer | Sr | Del Mar | 21:55.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
32 | Andres Hernandez | Sr | Carlmont | 21:58.7 | 7:27 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 2/3 | ||||
33 | Owen Bavol | Sr | San Mateo | 22:06.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
34 | Zachary Kinder | Sr | Carlmont | 22:06.6 | 7:30 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 2/2 | 20:25.12 | 19:18 | ||
35 | Miles Hernandez | Sr | Westmont | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
36 | Aneesh Bhat | Sr | San Mateo | 22:35.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
37 | Hansen Han | Sr | Mills | 22:36.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
38 | Gabe Owyang | Sr | Hillsdale | 22:37.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Ko | Sr | Cupertino | 23:16.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Jian Tao Lee | Sr | Del Mar | 23:48.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
41 | Johnathon Zheng | Sr | Mills | 26:58.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
42 | Noah Braunstein | Sr | Carlmont | 27:00.9 | 9:09 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 2/2 | 30:18 (3:17) |
27:04 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
43 | Sean Bartlett | Sr | Terra Nova | 27:25.5 | 9:18 | |||||||
44 | Erik Bartlett | Sr | Terra Nova | 27:30.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Vidal | Sr | Del Mar | 30:40.7 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mills 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
94:33 18:55 6:25 |
37 | Remy Palomo Sr 17:48 6:02 4 |
Samuel Lam Sr 18:39 6:19 5 |
Gabe Ng Solano Sr 18:48 6:22 7 |
Cyrus Tan Sr 19:32 6:37 10 |
Kyle Chan Sr 19:46 6:42 11 |
Jadon Lo Sr 19:54 6:45 13 |
Hansen Han Sr 22:37 7:40 18 |
2 | Westmont 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 5:07 |
97:24 19:29 6:36 |
43 | Ojas Joshi Sr 17:07 5:48 1 |
Jack Park Sr 17:44 6:01 3 |
Mason McCaskill Sr 18:51 6:23 8 |
Takuha Kanazawa Sr 21:28 7:17 14 |
Miles Hernandez Sr 22:14 7:32 17 |
||
3 | Carlmont 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 4:47 |
96:40 19:20 6:33 |
44 | Michael Chong Sr 17:12 5:50 2 |
Isa Khalak Sr 18:45 6:21 6 |
Miles Kent Sr 18:53 6:24 9 |
Nathan Chong Sr 19:52 6:44 12 |
Andres Hernandez Sr 21:59 7:27 15 |
Zachary Kinder Sr 22:07 7:30 16 |
Noah Braunstein Sr 27:01 9:09 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Frake | So | Cupertino | 11:29.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Landon Cribari | So | Westmont | 11:31.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Hamamoto | So | Leigh | 11:38.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Colin Jubert | So | Leland | 11:40.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Soni | So | Westmont | 11:48.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Jae Ik Song | So | San Mateo | 12:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Carter Cormier | So | Westmont | 12:24.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Ian Wong | So | Carlmont | 12:24.8 | 5:50 | 1/13 | 1/23 | 6/16 | ||||
9 | Kyle Fukumoto | So | Hillsdale | 12:31.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Miles Rokala | So | Aragon | 12:36.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Sou Matsumoto | So | Aragon | 12:37.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Conrad St. Dennis | So | Cupertino | 12:41 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Miles Kim | So | Hillsdale | 12:41.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Soichiro Tomoda | So | Carlmont | 12:43.1 | 5:58 | 2/13 | 3/23 | 5/16 | ||||
15 | Joshua Fu | So | Aragon | 12:55.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Taira Nakagawa | So | Hillsdale | 13:07.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Phillip Seng | So | Leigh | 13:13.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Yeager | So | San Mateo | 13:15.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Jack He | So | Aragon | 13:18.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Ty Fought | So | Del Mar | 13:20 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | William Giangreco | So | Leigh | 13:22 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Edwin Gonzalez | So | South San Francisco | 13:22.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Jack Arango | So | Westmont | 13:23.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Aidan Shelley | So | Leland | 13:23.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Kyan Wang | So | Leland | 13:26.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Quin White | So | Hillsdale | 13:34.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Micah Somsouk | So | Bay School of San Francisco | 13:35.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Justin Wong | So | Aragon | 13:38.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Ian Ta | So | Aragon | 13:41.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Laith Owens | So | Encinal | 13:47.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Christopher Malin | So | Leigh | 13:48.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Diego Alas | So | South San Francisco | 13:51.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Ramon Gomzales | So | Cristo Rey San Jose | 13:56.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Noah Lee | So | South San Francisco | 14:00.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Behera | So | Carlmont | 14:04.6 | 6:37 | 3/13 | 8/23 | 7/13 | ||||
36 | Nathan Lee | So | Leigh | 14:05.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Alister Jackson | So | Carlmont | 14:08.2 | 6:38 | 4/13 | 9/23 | 5/9 | ||||
38 | Elliott Kramer | So | Carlmont | 14:08.8 | 6:38 | 5/13 | 10/23 | 3/8 | ||||
39 | Nathan Green | So | Del Mar | 14:12.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Robinson | So | Hillsdale | 14:16.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
41 | Enzo Belluomini | Jr | San Mateo | 14:17.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Tulle Battulga | So | Mills | 14:20.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Cole Shaffer | So | Leigh | 14:21.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Lam | So | Hillsdale | 14:24.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Jamie Seligman | So | Hillsdale | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Devin Bergman | So | Leigh | 14:25.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Diego Rodriguez | So | Bay School of San Francisco | 14:25.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Aaron Oshidari | So | Leigh | 14:30.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Pak | So | Mills | 14:33.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Alexander Nicholson | So | Carlmont | 14:38.3 | 6:52 | 6/13 | 12/23 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | John Quinn | So | Carlmont | 14:38.5 | 6:52 | 7/13 | 13/23 | 3/6 | ||||
52 | Riku Miwa | So | Carlmont | 14:39.3 | 6:53 | 8/13 | 14/23 | 2/5 | ||||
53 | Matthew Lau | So | Aragon | 14:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Calvin Chao | So | Aragon | 14:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Leong | So | Aragon | 14:48.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Yunosuke Nakamura | So | Carlmont | 14:50.7 | 6:58 | 9/13 | 17/23 | 2/4 | ||||
57 | Maximilian Nobrega | So | Carlmont | 14:54.5 | 7:00 | 10/13 | 19/23 | 1/3 | ||||
58 | Nicholas Ke | So | Aragon | 14:56.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Ryder Ando | So | Leigh | 14:57.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | Topias Rajamaki | So | San Mateo | 14:59.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Kamran John | So | Mills | 15:01.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Preston Liu | So | Mills | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Warner Baker | So | Carlmont | 15:05.1 | 7:05 | 11/13 | 20/23 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Tatsuya Nakamura | So | Terra Nova | 15:08.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Brody Sneed | So | Leigh | 15:09.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
66 | Neil Munot | So | Westmont | 15:17.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Spencer Yeung | So | Mills | 15:17.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
68 | Ashton Ancheta | So | Leland | 15:21.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
69 | Edward Yu | So | San Mateo | 15:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
70 | Wei Wang | So | Leland | 15:30.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Evan Lam | So | Mills | 15:41.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Nathaniel Chen | So | Hillsdale | 15:43.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Hamilton | So | Terra Nova | 15:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Chin | So | Mills | 15:48.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
75 | Nicolas Patino | So | Terra Nova | 15:57.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
76 | Griffin Chen | So | Encinal | 16:01.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
77 | Isaiah Owyang | So | Hillsdale | 16:02.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
78 | Jonas Mukund | So | San Mateo | 16:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
79 | Zachary Yui | So | Mills | 16:12.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
80 | Michael Forster | So | Leland | 16:19.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Campos | So | Mt Eden | 16:40.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
82 | Leaife Wilson | So | Encinal | 16:43.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
83 | Erlan McMahon | So | Carlmont | 17:04.3 | 8:01 | 12/13 | 22/23 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Alexander Nguyen | So | Mt Eden | 17:08.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
85 | Luke Hinkle | So | Del Mar | 17:16.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Sequeira | So | Cristo Rey San Jose | 17:33.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
87 | Ocean Wilberg | So | San Mateo | 17:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
88 | Kentaro Childs | So | Carlmont | 18:10.6 | 8:32 | 13/13 | 23/23 | 1/1 | ||||
89 | Logan Wade | So | Westmont | 18:16.3 | 8:35 | |||||||
90 | Eli Montoya Maciel | So | Terra Nova | 18:23.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
91 | Diego Torres | So | Mt Eden | 18:23.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 7-4-2-2-1 Gap: 1:02 |
65:06 13:01 6:07 |
72 | Miles Rokala So 12:37 5:55 9 |
Sou Matsumoto So 12:37 5:55 10 |
Joshua Fu So 12:56 6:04 13 |
Jack He So 13:18 6:15 17 |
Justin Wong So 13:38 6:24 23 |
Ian Ta So 13:41 6:25 24 |
Matthew Lau So 14:41 6:54 40 |
2 | Westmont 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:46 |
64:25 12:53 6:03 |
74 | Landon Cribari So 11:31 5:25 1 |
Aaron Soni So 11:48 5:33 4 |
Carter Cormier So 12:24 5:49 6 |
Jack Arango So 13:23 6:17 19 |
Neil Munot So 15:18 7:11 44 |
Logan Wade So 18:16 8:35 54 |
|
3 | Hillsdale 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
66:11 13:14 6:13 |
85 | Kyle Fukumoto So 12:32 5:53 8 |
Miles Kim So 12:41 5:57 11 |
Taira Nakagawa So 13:07 6:10 14 |
Quin White So 13:35 6:22 22 |
Dylan Robinson So 14:16 6:42 30 |
Ethan Lam So 14:25 6:46 34 |
Jamie Seligman So 14:25 6:46 35 |
4 | Leigh 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:27 |
66:08 13:14 6:13 |
87 | Andrew Hamamoto So 11:39 5:28 2 |
Phillip Seng So 13:14 6:13 15 |
William Giangreco So 13:22 6:17 18 |
Christopher Malin So 13:48 6:29 25 |
Nathan Lee So 14:06 6:37 27 |
Cole Shaffer So 14:21 6:44 33 |
Devin Bergman So 14:25 6:46 36 |
5 | Carlmont 5-4-6-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
67:30 13:30 6:20 |
102 | Ian Wong So 12:25 5:50 7 |
Soichiro Tomoda So 12:43 5:58 12 |
Daniel Behera So 14:05 6:37 26 |
Alister Jackson So 14:08 6:38 28 |
Elliott Kramer So 14:09 6:38 29 |
Alexander Nicholson So 14:38 6:52 38 |
John Quinn So 14:39 6:52 39 |
6 | Leland 3-7-5-6-6 Gap: 3:50 |
69:22 13:52 6:31 |
138 | Colin Jubert So 11:41 5:29 3 |
Aidan Shelley So 13:23 6:17 20 |
Kyan Wang So 13:26 6:19 21 |
Ashton Ancheta So 15:21 7:13 46 |
Wei Wang So 15:31 7:17 48 |
Michael Forster So 16:19 7:40 52 |
|
7 | San Mateo 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:17 |
70:04 14:01 6:35 |
140 | Jae Ik Song So 12:07 5:42 5 |
Benjamin Yeager So 13:16 6:14 16 |
Enzo Belluomini Jr 14:17 6:42 31 |
Topias Rajamaki So 14:59 7:02 41 |
Edward Yu So 15:24 7:14 47 |
Jonas Mukund So 16:07 7:34 51 |
Ocean Wilberg So 17:41 8:18 53 |
8 | Mills 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
74:16 14:51 6:58 |
199 | Tulle Battulga So 14:20 6:44 32 |
Jonathan Pak So 14:34 6:50 37 |
Kamran John So 15:02 7:03 42 |
Preston Liu So 15:03 7:04 43 |
Spencer Yeung So 15:18 7:11 45 |
Evan Lam So 15:42 7:22 49 |
Andrew Chin So 15:49 7:25 50 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leigh 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
73:24 14:41 6:53 |
39 | Cole Shaffer So 14:21 6:44 2 |
Devin Bergman So 14:25 6:46 3 |
Aaron Oshidari So 14:30 6:49 4 |
Ryder Ando So 14:57 7:01 14 |
Brody Sneed So 15:10 7:07 16 |
||
2 | Carlmont 3-3-2-3-2 Gap: 0:16 |
73:41 14:44 6:55 |
41 | Alexander Nicholson So 14:38 6:52 5 |
John Quinn So 14:39 6:52 6 |
Riku Miwa So 14:39 6:53 7 |
Yunosuke Nakamura So 14:51 6:58 11 |
Maximilian Nobrega So 14:55 7:00 12 |
Warner Baker So 15:05 7:05 15 |
Erlan McMahon So 17:04 8:01 17 |
2 | Aragon 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
72:52 14:34 6:51 |
41 | Ian Ta So 13:41 6:25 1 |
Matthew Lau So 14:41 6:54 8 |
Calvin Chao So 14:45 6:55 9 |
Anthony Leong So 14:49 6:57 10 |
Nicholas Ke So 14:57 7:01 13 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Dalziel | Jr | Westmont | 15:55.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Toby Harris | Jr | Aragon | 17:10.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Lucas Chang | Jr | Bay School of San Francisco | 17:34.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Noah Thompson | Jr | Leigh | 17:38.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Theodore Mendonca | Jr | Hillsdale | 17:39.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Mariano Beas | Jr | South San Francisco | 17:58.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Aji | Jr | Leland | 18:43.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Adrian Chin | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:50.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Thomas Poultney | Jr | San Mateo | 19:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | CJ Lapid | Jr | Mt Eden | 19:16.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Vinayak Sarkar | Jr | San Mateo | 19:24.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Lorilla | Jr | Carlmont | 19:24.9 | 6:35 | 1/6 | 4/13 | 10/15 | 20:20 (0:55) |
20:20 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Victor Madrigal | Jr | Carlmont | 19:30.4 | 6:37 | 2/6 | 5/13 | 3/14 | ||||
14 | Rayan Ezaz | Jr | Leigh | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Brendan Kennedy | Jr | Aragon | 19:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Hayden Gong | Jr | Bay School of San Francisco | 19:34.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Calvin Motamed | Jr | Hillsdale | 19:46.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Frederick Sutton | Jr | Carlmont | 19:51.6 | 6:44 | 3/6 | 7/13 | 2/10 | ||||
19 | Zachary Derse | Jr | Leland | 19:53.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Jesse Abude | Jr | Jefferson | 19:56.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Steven Moreno | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Namba | Jr | Leland | 20:18.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Adisewojo | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:21.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Owen Dvorek | Jr | Mills | 20:23.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Lee | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:50.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Ashton Homyk | Jr | Carlmont | 20:51.9 | 7:04 | 4/6 | 8/13 | 2/5 | 20:18.09 | 20:18.09 | ||
27 | Thomas Yeung | Jr | Mills | 20:52.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Fry | Jr | Carlmont | 20:56.1 | 7:06 | 5/6 | 9/13 | 1/3 | 21:44 (0:48) |
21:44 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Samuel Kemp | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:59.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Felix Mapa | Jr | Mills | 20:59.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Silveria | Jr | Cristo Rey San Jose | 21:04.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
32 | Max Armstrong | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:14.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Henry Oliver | Jr | Del Mar | 21:24.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
34 | Rio Miyano | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:26.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Evan Rose | Jr | San Mateo | 21:35.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
36 | Quincy Teng | Jr | Aragon | 21:35.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Jake Yuen | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:38.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Daren Masangcay | Jr | Jefferson | 22:52.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Bright | Jr | Hillsdale | 23:05.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Nestor Rodriguez | Jr | Mt Eden | 23:10.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Luong | Jr | Mt Eden | 23:12.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | Geoffrey Schwartz | Jr | Leigh | 23:21.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
43 | John Broussard | Jr | Mills | 23:29.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
44 | Erik Rockelman | Jr | Mills | 23:32.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Rohan Marquina | Jr | Jefferson | 23:41.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
46 | Ashneel Singh | Jr | Mt Eden | 23:53.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
47 | Kobe Camacho Serrano | Jr | Terra Nova | 24:08.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
48 | Arlo Gonzalez | Jr | Terra Nova | 24:23.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
49 | Harry Ahn | Jr | Mills | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
50 | James Hardy | Jr | Carlmont | 24:33.6 | 8:20 | 6/6 | 12/13 | 3/3 | ||||
51 | Samuel Dorai-Raj | Jr | Del Mar | 24:33.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
52 | Tyrek He | Jr | South San Francisco | 26:42.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Castro-Mendez | Jr | Cristo Rey San Jose | 37:06.3 | 12:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hillsdale 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:20 |
98:06 19:37 6:39 |
28 | Theodore Mendonca Jr 17:39 5:59 1 |
Adrian Chin Jr 18:51 6:23 2 |
Calvin Motamed Jr 19:47 6:42 5 |
Matthew Lee Jr 20:51 7:04 8 |
Samuel Kemp Jr 20:59 7:07 12 |
Max Armstrong Jr 21:15 7:12 14 |
Rio Miyano Jr 21:27 7:16 15 |
2 | Carlmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
100:35 20:07 6:49 |
33 | Nathan Lorilla Jr 19:25 6:35 3 |
Victor Madrigal Jr 19:30 6:37 4 |
Frederick Sutton Jr 19:52 6:44 6 |
Ashton Homyk Jr 20:52 7:04 9 |
Adrian Fry Jr 20:56 7:06 11 |
James Hardy Jr 24:34 8:20 19 |
|
3 | Mills 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:09 |
109:17 21:51 7:25 |
63 | Owen Dvorek Jr 20:23 6:55 7 |
Thomas Yeung Jr 20:52 7:04 10 |
Felix Mapa Jr 21:00 7:07 13 |
John Broussard Jr 23:29 7:58 16 |
Erik Rockelman Jr 23:32 7:59 17 |
Harry Ahn Jr 24:31 8:19 18 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Haller | Fr | Carlmont | 12:24.8 | 5:50 | 1/10 | 1/23 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Ethan Garner | Fr | Leigh | 12:31.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Kaden Ren | Fr | Mills | 12:33.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Rihito Yamaguchi | Fr | Leland | 12:33.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Ren | Fr | Mills | 12:33.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Hudson Kasenchak | Fr | Leigh | 12:41.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | ethan Cabrera | Fr | Mills | 12:44.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Sean Whipkey | Fr | Hillsdale | 12:58.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Lu | Fr | Hillsdale | 12:58.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Justin Dubbs | Fr | Carlmont | 12:59.5 | 6:06 | 2/10 | 4/23 | 4/12 | ||||
11 | Cade Robertson | Fr | Leigh | 13:01.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Theodore Mui | Fr | Carlmont | 13:03.3 | 6:08 | 3/10 | 5/23 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Leo Voytovich | Fr | Mills | 13:03.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Adam Woo | Fr | Hillsdale | 13:04.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Landon Schaefer | Fr | Carlmont | 13:04.5 | 6:08 | 4/10 | 6/23 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Jaden Kanazawa | Fr | Westmont | 13:05.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Austin O'Meara | Fr | Hillsdale | 13:40.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Kerem Olgun | Fr | Carlmont | 13:46.5 | 6:28 | 5/10 | 7/23 | 1/7 | ||||
19 | Robert Page | Fr | Leigh | 13:47.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Mason Estrada | Fr | Encinal | 13:49.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Sahil Vijay | Fr | Leigh | 13:51.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Achyut Badhrinath | Fr | Leigh | 13:52.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Nico Lee | Fr | Hillsdale | 13:53.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Varun Rao | Fr | Leland | 13:55.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Nick Ginieczki | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco | 13:56.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Oliver Tonthat | Fr | Aragon | 14:12.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Dylan Rin | Fr | Leland | 14:16.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Nichols | Fr | Aragon | 14:17.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Masaru Tada | Fr | Cupertino | 14:18.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Henry Farrow | Fr | Hillsdale | 14:22.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Gavin Epstein | Fr | Aragon | 14:22.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Leor Hersh | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco | 14:24.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Calvin Chan | Fr | Terra Nova | 14:26.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Tachiki | Fr | Carlmont | 14:35.2 | 6:51 | 6/10 | 11/23 | 3/4 | ||||
35 | Connor Cronin | Fr | Carlmont | 14:39.3 | 6:53 | 7/10 | 14/23 | 1/4 | ||||
36 | Tyson Valle | Fr | Encinal | 14:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Braden James | Fr | Carlmont | 14:50.4 | 6:58 | 8/10 | 16/23 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Jasper Bardwick-McGlone | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco | 14:53.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Ng | Fr | Hillsdale | 14:53.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Abdus-Sami Khalak | Fr | Carlmont | 14:53.4 | 6:59 | 9/10 | 18/23 | 1/3 | ||||
41 | Declan Kennedy | Fr | Aragon | 14:57.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
42 | Andy Kim | Fr | Leland | 15:02.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Riku Nakagawa | Fr | Hillsdale | 15:02.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Alex Kim | Fr | Leland | 15:09.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Elijah Nues | Fr | Hillsdale | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Kaustubh Anand | Fr | Cupertino | 15:11.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
47 | Byron Perez-Duran | Fr | Mills | 15:16.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
48 | Sam West | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco | 15:29.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Goldman | Fr | Carlmont | 15:31.4 | 7:17 | 10/10 | 21/23 | 1/3 | ||||
50 | Sam Beard | Fr | Leigh | 15:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
51 | Eugene Yang | Fr | Leigh | 15:37.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
52 | Colin Fournier | Fr | Aragon | 15:43.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
53 | Joseph Lohr | Fr | Del Mar | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
54 | Zach Azar | Fr | Hillsdale | 15:48.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Dashan Liu | Fr | Mills | 15:55.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
56 | Nathaniel Vatman | Fr | San Mateo | 15:55.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Lo | Fr | Hillsdale | 15:55.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Cheng | Fr | Hillsdale | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Justin Fukudome | Fr | Hillsdale | 15:58.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Bar Gilad | Fr | Leigh | 16:27.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
61 | Adam Metwally | Fr | Westmont | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
62 | Emmanuel Vasquez | Fr | Cristo Rey San Jose | 16:29.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
63 | Caden Kanazawa | Fr | Westmont | 16:29.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
64 | Miles Yost | Fr | Encinal | 16:42.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
65 | James So | Fr | San Mateo | 16:50.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Becerra | Fr | Encinal | 17:28.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
67 | Vladimir Eremeev | Jr | San Mateo | 17:42.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
68 | Arjun Kumar | Fr | Leigh | 17:45.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Eric Kocher | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco | 18:11.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Bruce Zhang | So | San Mateo | 19:05 | 8:58 | |||||||
71 | Benjamin Ahnn | Fr | Mills | 19:05.1 | 8:58 | |||||||
72 | Joaquin Lomelli | Fr | Cristo Rey San Jose | 21:17.8 | 10:00 | |||||||
73 | Samuel Tanedo | Fr | Jefferson | 21:41.2 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-3-3-3-1 Gap: 1:22 |
65:19 13:04 6:08 |
55 | Gabriel Haller Fr 12:25 5:50 1 |
Justin Dubbs Fr 13:00 6:06 10 |
Theodore Mui Fr 13:03 6:08 12 |
Landon Schaefer Fr 13:05 6:08 15 |
Kerem Olgun Fr 13:47 6:28 17 |
Tyler Tachiki Fr 14:35 6:51 30 |
Connor Cronin Fr 14:39 6:53 31 |
2 | Leigh 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
65:55 13:11 6:11 |
56 | Ethan Garner Fr 12:31 5:53 2 |
Hudson Kasenchak Fr 12:42 5:58 6 |
Cade Robertson Fr 13:02 6:07 11 |
Robert Page Fr 13:48 6:29 18 |
Sahil Vijay Fr 13:52 6:31 19 |
Achyut Badhrinath Fr 13:52 6:31 20 |
Sam Beard Fr 15:36 7:19 39 |
3 | Mills 3-1-1-1-3 Gap: 2:44 |
66:12 13:14 6:13 |
65 | Kaden Ren Fr 12:33 5:54 3 |
Kevin Ren Fr 12:34 5:54 5 |
ethan Cabrera Fr 12:45 5:59 7 |
Leo Voytovich Fr 13:04 6:08 13 |
Byron Perez-Duran Fr 15:17 7:10 37 |
Dashan Liu Fr 15:56 7:29 41 |
Benjamin Ahnn Fr 19:05 8:58 43 |
4 | Hillsdale 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
66:35 13:19 6:15 |
68 | Sean Whipkey Fr 12:59 6:05 8 |
Tyler Lu Fr 12:59 6:06 9 |
Adam Woo Fr 13:04 6:08 14 |
Austin O'Meara Fr 13:40 6:25 16 |
Nico Lee Fr 13:53 6:31 21 |
Henry Farrow Fr 14:23 6:45 27 |
Jacob Ng Fr 14:53 6:59 33 |
5 | Leland 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:36 |
70:58 14:12 6:40 |
122 | Rihito Yamaguchi Fr 12:34 5:54 4 |
Varun Rao Fr 13:56 6:32 22 |
Dylan Rin Fr 14:17 6:42 25 |
Andy Kim Fr 15:02 7:04 35 |
Alex Kim Fr 15:09 7:07 36 |
||
6 | Aragon 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
73:34 14:43 6:54 |
152 | Oliver Tonthat Fr 14:13 6:40 24 |
Tyler Nichols Fr 14:17 6:43 26 |
Gavin Epstein Fr 14:23 6:45 28 |
Declan Kennedy Fr 14:57 7:01 34 |
Colin Fournier Fr 15:44 7:23 40 |
||
7 | Bay School of San Francisco 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:15 |
76:56 15:23 7:13 |
164 | Nick Ginieczki Fr 13:57 6:33 23 |
Leor Hersh Fr 14:25 6:46 29 |
Jasper Bardwick-McGlone Fr 14:53 6:59 32 |
Sam West Fr 15:30 7:16 38 |
Eric Kocher Fr 18:12 8:33 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
74:30 14:54 7:00 |
29 | Tyler Tachiki Fr 14:35 6:51 3 |
Connor Cronin Fr 14:39 6:53 4 |
Braden James Fr 14:50 6:58 5 |
Abdus-Sami Khalak Fr 14:53 6:59 7 |
Samuel Goldman Fr 15:31 7:17 10 |
||
2 | Hillsdale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
75:17 15:03 7:04 |
38 | Henry Farrow Fr 14:23 6:45 2 |
Jacob Ng Fr 14:53 6:59 6 |
Riku Nakagawa Fr 15:03 7:04 8 |
Elijah Nues Fr 15:10 7:07 9 |
Zach Azar Fr 15:48 7:25 13 |
Tyler Lo Fr 15:56 7:29 14 |
Tyler Cheng Fr 15:57 7:29 15 |
3 | Leigh 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:53 |
79:19 15:52 7:27 |
57 | Achyut Badhrinath Fr 13:52 6:31 1 |
Sam Beard Fr 15:36 7:19 11 |
Eugene Yang Fr 15:38 7:20 12 |
Bar Gilad Fr 16:28 7:44 16 |
Arjun Kumar Fr 17:45 8:20 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.