Ankeny Centennial Results from the CIML Conference Championships at Dragon's Lair on 10/12/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Auderer, Luke | Sr | JV | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 57/139 | 6/17 | 21/46 | 5/9 | 19:52.6 (0:17,1.5) |
19:52.6 (0:17,1.5) |
18:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Behrens, Jack | Fr | V | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 73/78 | 10/10 | 10/46 | 3/4 | 17:39 | ||||
Blakeslee, Bennett | Sr | V | 17:57.8 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 68/78 | 7/10 | 7/46 | 7/9 | 20:44.7 (2:47,13.4) |
20:44.7 (2:47,13.4) |
17:39 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Brennan, Tyler | Jr | JV | 20:39.3 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 88/139 | 8/17 | 27/46 | 6/9 | 22:32.5 (1:53,8.4) |
22:32.5 (1:53,8.4) |
20:05 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Bright, Payton | Sr | JV | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 48/139 | 4/17 | 19/46 | 6/9 | 17:58 | ||||
Bybee, Blake | Fr | F/S | 24:00.4 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 172/201 | 16/19 | 41/46 | 6/7 | 23:39 | ||||
Clark, Zachary | Sr | JV | 22:54.4 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 131/139 | 15/17 | 37/46 | 4/6 | 30:23.2 (7:29,24.6) |
30:23.2 (7:29,24.6) |
22:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Cowie, Joshua | Sr | JV | 20:57.5 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 100/139 | 9/17 | 29/46 | 6/9 | 20:17.1 | 20:17.1 | 19:11 | ||
Farrell, Hunter | Jr | JV | 24:18.5 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 136/139 | 16/17 | 42/46 | 4/4 | 23:40 | ||||
Gantalamohini, Vibu | Sr | V | 17:59.2 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 69/78 | 8/10 | 8/46 | 5/6 | 17:36 | ||||
Gerjets, Jonah | Jr | JV | 26:52.7 | 8:40 | 3.1 | 139/139 | 17/17 | 44/46 | 4/4 | 26:42 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Gossman, Noah | Sr | JV | 21:16.7 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 111/139 | 11/17 | 31/46 | 5/7 | 25:26.9 (4:10,16.4) |
25:26.9 (4:10,16.4) |
21:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Haag, Calvin | So | F/S | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 89/201 | 10/19 | 28/46 | 5/9 | 20:18 | ||||
Hadley, Gabe | Sr | JV | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 44/139 | 3/17 | 17/46 | 6/9 | 19:54.9 (0:52,4.3) |
19:54.9 (0:52,4.3) |
17:47 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Harris, Grant | Sr | JV | 19:24.2 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 52/139 | 5/17 | 20/46 | 5/9 | 21:27 (2:03,9.5) |
21:27 (2:03,9.5) |
18:16 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Hassan, Aammin | So | V | 17:18.7 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 42/78 | 2/10 | 2/46 | 8/9 | 19:49.2 (2:31,12.7) |
19:49.2 (2:31,12.7) |
17:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Hovick, Owen | Jr | JV | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 81/139 | 7/17 | 26/46 | 6/9 | 22:20.7 (1:47,8.0) |
22:20.7 (1:47,8.0) |
20:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Janelle, Maxime | Jr | JV | 22:07 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 119/139 | 12/17 | 32/46 | 6/6 | 26:42.3 (4:35,17.2) |
26:42.3 (4:35,17.2) |
21:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Johnson, Davis | Fr | F/S | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 18/201 | 3/19 | 13/46 | 3/9 | 18:29 | ||||
Kuhl, Carter | Fr | F/S | 23:16.2 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 158/201 | 13/19 | 38/46 | 8/8 | 22:42 | ||||
Kwiatkowski, Jakub | Sr | JV | 22:23.2 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 124/139 | 13/17 | 34/46 | 6/6 | 21:33 | ||||
Landis, Dean | Fr | F/S | 24:00.4 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 171/201 | 15/19 | 40/46 | 7/8 | 23:12 | ||||
Lawler, Kael | So | F/S | 19:38 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 42/201 | 6/19 | 22/46 | 3/9 | 23:31.1 (3:53,16.5) |
23:31.1 (3:53,16.5) |
19:18 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lundberg, Austin | So | V | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 51/78 | 4/10 | 4/46 | 8/9 | 19:45.2 (2:11,11.0) |
19:45.2 (2:11,11.0) |
17:04 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lundberg, Parker | Sr | V | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 72/78 | 9/10 | 9/46 | 4/5 | 19:30.1 (1:10,6.0) |
19:30.1 (1:10,6.0) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Malone, Zachary | So | F/S | 20:03.8 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 60/201 | 8/19 | 24/46 | 5/9 | 22:40.3 (2:37,11.5) |
22:40.3 (2:37,11.5) |
19:25 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Mcdougall, Angel | So | F/S | 23:53.7 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 169/201 | 14/19 | 39/46 | 8/8 | 23:30 | ||||
Melcher, Kyle | Sr | JV | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 39/139 | 1/17 | 14/46 | 8/9 | 22:01.5 (3:07,14.2) |
22:01.5 (3:07,14.2) |
18:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Miller, Caden | Sr | JV | 18:55.2 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 40/139 | 2/17 | 15/46 | 8/9 | 20:56.2 (2:01,9.6) |
20:56.2 (2:01,9.6) |
18:58 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mitchell, Kannon | Fr | F/S | 27:32.1 | 8:53 | 3.1 | 200/201 | 18/19 | 45/46 | 6/6 | 26:15 | ||||
Moll, Cohen | Fr | F/S | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 29/201 | 5/19 | 18/46 | 3/9 | 18:38 | ||||
Nelson, Mark | So | F/S | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 15/201 | 1/19 | 11/46 | 7/9 | 19:40.5 (1:03,5.3) |
19:40.5 (1:03,5.3) |
17:40 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Owens, Brendan | Jr | V | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 53/78 | 5/10 | 5/46 | 7/9 | 19:13.4 (1:38,8.5) |
19:13.4 (1:38,8.5) |
17:11 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Porter, Isaac | Fr | F/S | 20:08.3 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 67/201 | 9/19 | 25/46 | 4/9 | 20:12 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Robinson, Jonas | Fr | F/S | 22:39.5 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 147/201 | 12/19 | 35/46 | 8/8 | 22:13 | ||||
Schermerhorn, Aj | Jr | V | 16:10.8 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 6/78 | 1/10 | 1/46 | 4/9 | 17:54.5 (1:44,9.7) |
17:54.5 (1:44,9.7) |
15:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Smith, Ian | Fr | F/S | 19:40.2 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 43/201 | 7/19 | 23/46 | 2/9 | 19:51 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Smith, Jonas | Sr | V | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 61/78 | 6/10 | 6/46 | 7/9 | 23:00.2 (5:14,22.8) |
23:00.2 (5:14,22.8) |
17:38 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Stefan, Caspar | So | F/S | 32:05.5 | 10:21 | 3.1 | 201/201 | 19/19 | 46/46 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Thomas, Sean | So | F/S | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 24/201 | 4/19 | 16/46 | 3/9 | 21:44.9 (2:45,12.6) |
21:44.9 (2:45,12.6) |
18:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Thompson, Luke | Sr | JV | 21:04 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 101/139 | 10/17 | 30/46 | 6/8 | 20:39 | ||||
Vander Weerdt, Corbin | So | F/S | 18:40.2 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 16/201 | 2/19 | 12/46 | 6/9 | 17:41 | ||||
Vander Wilt, Brayden | So | V | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 43/78 | 3/10 | 3/46 | 8/9 | 19:37.1 (2:18,11.7) |
19:37.1 (2:18,11.7) |
17:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Weber, Deakon | Fr | F/S | 26:45.5 | 8:38 | 3.1 | 199/201 | 17/19 | 43/46 | 6/6 | 25:00 | ||||
Whaley, Caleb | Jr | JV | 22:42.6 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 126/139 | 14/17 | 36/46 | 5/6 | 25:01.8 (2:19,9.3) |
25:01.8 (2:19,9.3) |
21:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Zhang, Tyler | So | F/S | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 137/201 | 11/19 | 33/46 | 8/9 | 26:06.7 (3:47,14.5) |
26:06.7 (3:47,14.5) |
22:08 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/9 | 85:58 1:24 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:13 | 5:40 | 185 | 5:12 | 90:40 (4:42,5.2) |
90:40 (4:42,5.2%) |
82:29 84:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Aj Schermerhorn (6), Aammin Hassan (40), Brayden Vander Wilt (41), Austin Lundberg (48), Brendan Owens (50) | |
V 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 90:25 0:36 |
3.1 | 5:50 | 5:44 | 5:55 | 62 | 5:36 | 97:39 (7:14,7.4) |
97:39 (7:14,7.4%) |
87:58 87:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jonas Smith (8), Bennett Blakeslee (12), Vibu Gantalamohini (13), Parker Lundberg (14), Jack Behrens (15) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/9 | 95:29 0:30 |
3.1 | 6:10 | 6:06 | 6:16 | 182 | 5:43 | 89:52 90:02 |
Kyle Melcher (32), Caden Miller (33), Gabe Hadley (37), Payton Bright (39), Grant Harris (41) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 6/8 | 102:50 1:29 |
3.1 | 6:38 | 6:19 | 6:48 | 165 | 5:52 | 93:22 93:44 |
Luke Auderer (18), Owen Hovick (32), Tyler Brennan (34), Joshua Cowie (40), Luke Thompson (41) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 5/6 | 111:24 1:38 |
3.1 | 7:11 | 6:52 | 7:23 | 146 | 6:06 | 96:07 98:12 |
Noah Gossman (23), Maxime Janelle (28), Jakub Kwiatkowski (30), Caleb Whaley (31), Zachary Clark (34) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/9 | 94:09 0:29 |
3.1 | 6:04 | 6:01 | 6:10 | 102 | 5:52 | 88:04 90:09 |
Mark Nelson (15), Corbin Vander Weerdt (16), Davis Johnson (18), Sean Thomas (24), Cohen Moll (29) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/9 | 100:25 1:17 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 6:20 | 6:45 | 106 | 6:13 | 95:40 95:40 |
Kael Lawler (8), Ian Smith (9), Zachary Malone (22), Isaac Porter (26), Calvin Haag (41) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 8/8 | 116:09 1:41 |
3.1 | 7:30 | 7:12 | 7:45 | 226 | 6:25 | 99:00 99:00 |
Tyler Zhang (41), Jonas Robinson (42), Carter Kuhl (46), Angel Mcdougall (48), Dean Landis (49) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Heidesch | Sr | Dowling | 15:31.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Flynn Milligan | Sr | Dowling | 15:49.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Jaxson Plumb | Sr | Johnston | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Carson Owens | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:07.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Jack Flori | So | Dowling | 16:09.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Aj Schermerhorn | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:10.8 | 5:13 | 1/10 | 1/46 | 4/9 | 17:55 (1:44) |
17:55 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Ethan Zuber | So | Ankeny | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Tommy Hensley | Jr | Urbandale | 16:18.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Carson Lane | Sr | Johnston | 16:21.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Max Derocher | Jr | Dowling | 16:23.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Aidan O'connor | Sr | Johnston | 16:30.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Drew Lehman | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:31.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Forney | Jr | Valley Wdm | 16:31.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Zack Janulewicz | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:32.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Aidan Cooper | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Brice Mcneley | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Owen Wolfe | So | Dowling | 16:37.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Jake Bosch | Jr | Ankeny | 16:39.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Bruce Johnson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:41.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Joel Bloomer | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:44.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Owen | So | Valley Wdm | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Garrett Weber | Sr | Waukee | 16:47.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Bootman | Jr | Dowling | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Jack Coen | Jr | Johnston | 16:54.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Brayden Picken | Jr | Johnston | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Garrett Ness | So | Johnston | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
27 | Holden Schug | So | Johnston | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Jonah Frey | Sr | Johnston | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Abel Squires | Jr | Ankeny | 16:57.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Aidan Limback | Sr | Valley Wdm | 16:57.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Jackson Bergman | Jr | Valley Wdm | 16:57.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Evan Mcclinton | Jr | Valley Wdm | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Blake Smith | So | Urbandale | 17:03.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Kal Hoppe | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:03.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Tate Brownsberger | So | Ankeny | 17:05.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Nick Klocke | Sr | Dowling | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Ike Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 17:09.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Aidan Farrell | Jr | Ankeny | 17:10.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Levi Stember | Jr | Ankeny | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Owen Martin | Jr | Johnston | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Donoho | Sr | Urbandale | 17:15.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Aammin Hassan | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:18.7 | 5:35 | 2/10 | 2/46 | 8/9 | 19:49 (2:31) |
19:49 (2:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Brayden Vander Wilt | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | 3/10 | 3/46 | 8/9 | 19:37 (2:18) |
19:37 (2:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Rylan Althof | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Aydin Mcneley | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Kellen Tuyls | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Dashiell Coyier | So | Waukee | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | Jonas Vandis | So | Waukee | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Sidney Shide | So | Urbandale | 17:32.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Patrick Warren | Sr | Dowling | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Austin Lundberg | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | 4/10 | 4/46 | 8/9 | 19:45 (2:11) |
19:45 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Jack Cavan | Jr | Valley Wdm | 17:34.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Brendan Owens | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | 5/10 | 5/46 | 7/9 | 19:13 (1:38) |
19:13 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Luke Bartlett | So | Southeast Polk | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Evan Leggett | Sr | Urbandale | 17:36.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Charlie Leto | Jr | Dowling | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Keenan Tirop | Sr | Ankeny | 17:38.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Patrick Wainwright | Jr | Dowling | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Cael Klinkenborg | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | William Johnson | Sr | Valley Wdm | 17:45.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Jonas Smith | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | 6/10 | 6/46 | 7/9 | 23:00 (5:14) |
23:00 (5:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
62 | Nate Hammerand | Jr | Urbandale | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
63 | Austin Jones | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:47.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Brock Johnson | So | Southeast Polk | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | Kellan Croatt | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:51.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
66 | Will Gessmann | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:54.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Joseph Lawry | So | Waukee | 17:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
68 | Bennett Blakeslee | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:57.8 | 5:48 | 7/10 | 7/46 | 7/9 | 20:45 (2:47) |
20:45 (2:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Vibu Gantalamohini | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:59.2 | 5:48 | 8/10 | 8/46 | 5/6 | ||||
70 | Drew Johnson | Jr | Urbandale | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Nick Wellet | So | Waukee | 18:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Parker Lundberg | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:20 | 5:55 | 9/10 | 9/46 | 4/5 | 19:30 (1:10) |
19:30 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
73 | Jack Behrens | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | 10/10 | 10/46 | 3/4 | ||||
74 | Saiphani Sirimalle | Sr | Waukee | 18:30.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Ellis Coyier | So | Waukee | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Jalen Taha | Jr | Waukee | 18:39.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Luke Hayes | Jr | Waukee | 19:02.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Drew Klemesrud | So | Waukee | 20:29.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
80:32 16:06 5:12 |
35 | Jackson Heidesch Sr 15:31 5:00 1 |
Flynn Milligan Sr 15:49 5:06 2 |
Jack Flori So 16:10 5:13 5 |
Max Derocher Jr 16:24 5:17 10 |
Owen Wolfe So 16:38 5:22 17 |
Matthew Bootman Jr 16:50 5:26 23 |
Nick Klocke Sr 17:06 5:31 35 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
82:37 16:31 5:20 |
72 | Jaxson Plumb Sr 15:56 5:08 3 |
Carson Lane Sr 16:22 5:17 9 |
Aidan O'connor Sr 16:30 5:19 11 |
Jack Coen Jr 16:54 5:27 24 |
Brayden Picken Jr 16:55 5:27 25 |
Garrett Ness So 16:56 5:28 26 |
Holden Schug So 16:56 5:28 27 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
83:25 16:41 5:23 |
94 | Drew Lehman Sr 16:32 5:20 12 |
Zack Janulewicz So 16:32 5:20 14 |
Aidan Cooper Jr 16:33 5:20 15 |
Joel Bloomer Jr 16:45 5:24 20 |
Kal Hoppe Sr 17:04 5:30 33 |
Kellen Tuyls Fr 17:23 5:36 44 |
Cael Klinkenborg Sr 17:45 5:44 53 |
4 | Ankeny 5-4-5-5-4 Gap: 0:57 |
84:04 16:49 5:25 |
123 | Ethan Zuber So 16:13 5:14 7 |
Jake Bosch Jr 16:39 5:22 18 |
Abel Squires Jr 16:57 5:28 28 |
Tate Brownsberger So 17:05 5:31 34 |
Ike Smith Fr 17:10 5:32 36 |
Aidan Farrell Jr 17:11 5:32 37 |
Levi Stember Jr 17:12 5:33 38 |
5 | Valley Wdm 8-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:29 |
84:13 16:51 5:26 |
124 | Jacob Forney Jr 16:32 5:20 13 |
Jonathan Owen So 16:47 5:25 21 |
Aidan Limback Sr 16:57 5:28 29 |
Jackson Bergman Jr 16:57 5:28 30 |
Evan Mcclinton Jr 17:01 5:29 31 |
Jack Cavan Jr 17:35 5:40 49 |
William Johnson Sr 17:45 5:44 54 |
5 | Southeast Polk 3-3-3-4-5 Gap: 1:14 |
84:05 16:49 5:25 |
124 | Carson Owens Sr 16:07 5:12 4 |
Brice Mcneley Jr 16:36 5:21 16 |
Bruce Johnson Jr 16:42 5:23 19 |
Rylan Althof Jr 17:19 5:35 42 |
Aydin Mcneley Jr 17:21 5:36 43 |
Luke Bartlett So 17:36 5:40 51 |
Brock Johnson So 17:51 5:46 57 |
7 | Urbandale 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
85:46 17:09 5:32 |
178 | Tommy Hensley Jr 16:19 5:16 8 |
Blake Smith So 17:03 5:30 32 |
Andrew Donoho Sr 17:16 5:34 39 |
Sidney Shide So 17:32 5:39 47 |
Evan Leggett Sr 17:36 5:41 52 |
Nate Hammerand Jr 17:47 5:44 56 |
Drew Johnson Jr 18:08 5:51 60 |
8 | Ankeny Centennial 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:24 |
85:58 17:12 5:33 |
185 | Aj Schermerhorn Jr 16:11 5:13 6 |
Aammin Hassan So 17:19 5:35 40 |
Brayden Vander Wilt So 17:19 5:35 41 |
Austin Lundberg So 17:35 5:40 48 |
Brendan Owens Jr 17:35 5:40 50 |
Jonas Smith Sr 17:46 5:44 55 |
Bennett Blakeslee Sr 17:58 5:48 59 |
9 | Waukee 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
87:55 17:35 5:40 |
232 | Garrett Weber Sr 16:48 5:25 22 |
Dashiell Coyier So 17:27 5:38 45 |
Jonas Vandis So 17:28 5:38 46 |
Joseph Lawry So 17:57 5:47 58 |
Nick Wellet So 18:16 5:53 61 |
Saiphani Sirimalle Sr 18:31 5:58 62 |
Ellis Coyier So 18:32 5:59 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
86:47 17:21 5:36 |
18 | Matthew Bootman Jr 16:50 5:26 1 |
Nick Klocke Sr 17:06 5:31 2 |
Patrick Warren Sr 17:33 5:40 4 |
Charlie Leto Jr 17:37 5:41 5 |
Patrick Wainwright Jr 17:41 5:42 6 |
||
2 | Waukee Northwest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
88:41 17:44 5:43 |
40 | Kellen Tuyls Fr 17:23 5:36 3 |
Cael Klinkenborg Sr 17:45 5:44 7 |
Austin Jones Sr 17:47 5:44 9 |
Kellan Croatt So 17:52 5:46 10 |
Will Gessmann Sr 17:54 5:47 11 |
||
3 | Ankeny Centennial 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
90:25 18:05 5:50 |
62 | Jonas Smith Sr 17:46 5:44 8 |
Bennett Blakeslee Sr 17:58 5:48 12 |
Vibu Gantalamohini Sr 17:59 5:48 13 |
Parker Lundberg Sr 18:20 5:55 14 |
Jack Behrens Fr 18:22 5:55 15 |
||
4 | Waukee 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
95:15 19:03 6:09 |
90 | Saiphani Sirimalle Sr 18:31 5:58 16 |
Ellis Coyier So 18:32 5:59 17 |
Jalen Taha Jr 18:40 6:01 18 |
Luke Hayes Jr 19:02 6:08 19 |
Drew Klemesrud So 20:30 6:37 20 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Strauss | Jr | Johnston | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Josh Mohan | So | Dowling | 17:39.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Cole Nelson | Sr | Dowling | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Johnny Fox | Sr | Dowling | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Ian Hurley | Jr | Johnston | 17:45.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Coen Gibson | Sr | Johnston | 17:45.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Timothy Sullivan | Sr | Dowling | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Ben Neville | Jr | Johnston | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Grant Tack | Sr | Johnston | 17:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Joe Wilwerding | Sr | Dowling | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Calahan Rourke | Jr | Johnston | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Dietrich | Sr | Dowling | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Gavin Boliver | Jr | Johnston | 18:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Brennan Lesko | Jr | Ankeny | 18:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Owen Palmer | Jr | Dowling | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Ben Herbst | Sr | Johnston | 18:12.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Frank Mcevoy | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Jack Meyer | Jr | Johnston | 18:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Sarang Kothari | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Landon Hartley | Jr | Urbandale | 18:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Jake Dalmer | Jr | Ankeny | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Owen Fast | Sr | Ankeny | 18:27.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Aydan Albritton | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:28.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Anyaar Mayom | Sr | Johnston | 18:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Owen Evans | Jr | Ankeny | 18:30.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Gavin Moore | Jr | Urbandale | 18:31.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Charlie Wilterdink | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:37.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Levi Orman | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Aidan Fredericks | Sr | Johnston | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Alex Cox | Sr | Ankeny | 18:43.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Ben Hansen | Sr | Johnston | 18:45.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Henry De Bruijn | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Jack Brooks | Jr | Johnston | 18:47.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Owen Line | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:47.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Willie Zhao | Jr | Johnston | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Mcdermott | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Sam Ducar | Sr | Ankeny | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Owen Kouba | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:53.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Melcher | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | 1/17 | 14/46 | 8/9 | 22:02 (3:07) |
22:02 (3:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Caden Miller | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:55.2 | 6:06 | 2/17 | 15/46 | 8/9 | 20:56 (2:01) |
20:56 (2:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Aidan Friedel | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:55.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Rohan Sah | Sr | Waukee | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Max Doyle | Sr | Ankeny | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Gabe Hadley | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | 3/17 | 17/46 | 6/9 | 19:55 (0:52) |
19:55 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Elliot Baughman | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:06.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Noah Yaeger | Jr | Ankeny | 19:06.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Quinn Dow | Jr | Ankeny | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Payton Bright | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | 4/17 | 19/46 | 6/9 | ||||
49 | Cooper Chia | Sr | Dowling | 19:15.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Brett Gifford | Jr | Dowling | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Carter Streasick | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Grant Harris | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:24.2 | 6:16 | 5/17 | 20/46 | 5/9 | 21:27 (2:03) |
21:27 (2:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Carson Tracy | Jr | Johnston | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Colin Miller | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:27.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Juan Reyes | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:29.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Caleb Carratt | Jr | Ankeny | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Luke Auderer | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | 6/17 | 21/46 | 5/9 | 19:53 (0:17) |
19:53 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Andrew Maitre | Jr | Johnston | 19:37.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Braxton Cleveland | Jr | Waukee | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Payton Mizer | Jr | Waukee | 19:42.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Sam Mcalister | Jr | Johnston | 19:42.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Din Terzic | Jr | Urbandale | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Mitchell Cook | Jr | Dowling | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Braydon Zeutenhorst | Sr | Ankeny | 19:47.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Caleb Briggs | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Peyton Groteluschen | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Jack Imoehl | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:49.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Payton Mergen | Jr | Urbandale | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Caleb Allison | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 20:03.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Gabriel King | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:04.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Mason Stevermer | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:07.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Jared Dodge | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:13.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Chase Colton | Sr | Johnston | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Xander Bingaman | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Jack Mcguire | Jr | Dowling | 20:23.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Jason Latta | Sr | Dowling | 20:23.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Nate Strawn | Sr | Dowling | 20:25.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Nik Hudak | Jr | Urbandale | 20:27.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Cameron Porath | Sr | Ankeny | 20:30.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Mason Hausman | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
81 | Owen Hovick | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | 7/17 | 26/46 | 6/9 | 22:21 (1:47) |
22:21 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Landon Morrow | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:34.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Nathan Fageroos | Sr | Johnston | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Karson Johnson | Jr | Waukee | 20:36.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
85 | Jet Bergwall | Sr | Ankeny | 20:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
86 | Jack Williams | Sr | Dowling | 20:37.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Kiran Kothavale | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Brennan | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:39.3 | 6:40 | 8/17 | 27/46 | 6/9 | 22:33 (1:53) |
22:33 (1:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Rohan Devadas | Sr | Johnston | 20:40.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Mitch Driscoll | Jr | Johnston | 20:41.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Jack Fertig | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:42.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Jackson Grossnickle | Jr | Ankeny | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Atticus Pottratz | Jr | Ankeny | 20:50.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Deion Kinnetz-jenkins | Jr | Waukee | 20:50.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
95 | Pranesh Kalavala | Sr | Waukee | 20:55.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
96 | Zach Landin | Jr | Waukee | 20:56.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Eubank | Sr | Dowling | 20:56.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Kolby Johnson | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Ben Nugent | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:57.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Cowie | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:57.5 | 6:46 | 9/17 | 29/46 | 6/9 | 20:17.1 | 20:17.1 | ||
101 | Luke Thompson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:04 | 6:48 | 10/17 | 30/46 | 6/8 | ||||
102 | Evan Allen | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 21:04.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Jon Hudak | Jr | Urbandale | 21:06.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Tate Kading | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Evan Kluesner | Jr | Urbandale | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Zach Funk | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:08.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Joseph Martin | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:11.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
108 | Noa Jones | Sr | Ankeny | 21:12.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
109 | Blake Glennon | Jr | Johnston | 21:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | Braden Sauer | Sr | Ankeny | 21:14.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Noah Gossman | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:16.7 | 6:52 | 11/17 | 31/46 | 5/7 | 25:27 (4:10) |
25:27 (4:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
112 | Tyson Hathaway | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:24.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | Zane Yoshida | Jr | Johnston | 21:27.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
114 | John Lawler | Sr | Dowling | 21:32.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
115 | Jackson Temple | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 21:39.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
116 | Kael Mcdaniel | Sr | Urbandale | 21:50.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Croft | Sr | Valley Wdm | 21:52.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Borth | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:56.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
119 | Maxime Janelle | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:07 | 7:08 | 12/17 | 32/46 | 6/6 | 26:42 (4:35) |
26:42 (4:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
120 | James Bridenstein | Jr | Ankeny | 22:13.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
121 | Arseni Ceban | Sr | Johnston | 22:18.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Mayen Madit | Sr | Valley Wdm | 22:19.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Dhruv Chatterjee | Jr | Waukee | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
124 | Jakub Kwiatkowski | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:23.2 | 7:13 | 13/17 | 34/46 | 6/6 | ||||
125 | Ben Tokheim | Sr | Johnston | 22:31.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
126 | Caleb Whaley | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:42.6 | 7:20 | 14/17 | 36/46 | 5/6 | 25:02 (2:19) |
25:02 (2:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
127 | Aidan Sash | Jr | Dowling | 22:46.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
128 | Nabil Sajid | Jr | Waukee | 22:47.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
129 | Jj Kramer | Sr | Johnston | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
130 | Henry Benton | Sr | Valley Wdm | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
131 | Zachary Clark | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:54.4 | 7:23 | 15/17 | 37/46 | 4/6 | 30:23 (7:29) |
30:23 (7:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
132 | Ryan Riesberg | Sr | Dowling | 23:20.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Alex Imig | Jr | Valley Wdm | 23:35.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
134 | Max Swaner | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 24:05.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Joseph | Sr | Waukee | 24:09.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Hunter Farrell | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:18.5 | 7:50 | 16/17 | 42/46 | 4/4 | ||||
137 | Dane Butler | Jr | Waukee | 24:32.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
138 | Matthew Hammerand | Jr | Urbandale | 25:17.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
139 | Jonah Gerjets | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:52.7 | 8:40 | 17/17 | 44/46 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
88:45 17:45 5:44 |
26 | Josh Mohan So 17:40 5:42 2 |
Cole Nelson Sr 17:41 5:42 3 |
Johnny Fox Sr 17:43 5:43 4 |
Timothy Sullivan Sr 17:46 5:44 7 |
Joe Wilwerding Sr 17:55 5:47 10 |
Matthew Dietrich Sr 17:56 5:47 12 |
Owen Palmer Jr 18:07 5:51 15 |
2 | Johnston 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
29 | Henry Strauss Jr 17:27 5:38 1 |
Ian Hurley Jr 17:46 5:44 5 |
Coen Gibson Sr 17:46 5:44 6 |
Ben Neville Jr 17:47 5:44 8 |
Grant Tack Sr 17:54 5:46 9 |
Calahan Rourke Jr 17:56 5:47 11 |
Gavin Boliver Jr 18:02 5:49 13 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
92:09 18:26 5:57 |
101 | Brennan Lesko Jr 18:02 5:49 14 |
Jake Dalmer Jr 18:26 5:57 19 |
Owen Fast Sr 18:27 5:57 20 |
Owen Evans Jr 18:31 5:58 22 |
Alex Cox Sr 18:43 6:02 26 |
Sam Ducar Sr 18:52 6:05 30 |
Max Doyle Sr 19:00 6:08 36 |
4 | Valley Wdm 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
93:47 18:45 6:03 |
139 | Frank Mcevoy Jr 18:12 5:52 16 |
Levi Orman Jr 18:43 6:02 25 |
Ethan Mcdermott Sr 18:51 6:05 29 |
Owen Kouba Jr 18:54 6:06 31 |
Elliot Baughman Sr 19:07 6:10 38 |
Carter Streasick Sr 19:19 6:14 40 |
Peyton Groteluschen Sr 19:49 6:24 49 |
5 | Waukee Northwest 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
94:16 18:51 6:05 |
149 | Sarang Kothari Sr 18:16 5:54 17 |
Henry De Bruijn Sr 18:46 6:03 27 |
Owen Line Jr 18:48 6:04 28 |
Aidan Friedel Jr 18:56 6:06 34 |
Juan Reyes Jr 19:30 6:17 43 |
Caleb Briggs Jr 19:47 6:23 48 |
Jack Imoehl Jr 19:49 6:24 50 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 8-8-8-8-6 Gap: 0:30 |
95:29 19:06 6:10 |
182 | Kyle Melcher Sr 18:54 6:06 32 |
Caden Miller Sr 18:55 6:06 33 |
Gabe Hadley Sr 19:03 6:09 37 |
Payton Bright Sr 19:12 6:12 39 |
Grant Harris Sr 19:24 6:16 41 |
Luke Auderer Sr 19:35 6:19 44 |
Owen Hovick Jr 20:34 6:38 54 |
7 | Urbandale 6-4-7-6-7 Gap: 2:06 |
97:03 19:25 6:16 |
191 | Landon Hartley Jr 18:22 5:55 18 |
Gavin Moore Jr 18:31 5:58 23 |
Din Terzic Jr 19:45 6:22 47 |
Payton Mergen Jr 19:58 6:26 51 |
Nik Hudak Jr 20:28 6:36 52 |
Jon Hudak Jr 21:07 6:49 61 |
Evan Kluesner Jr 21:08 6:49 63 |
8 | Southeast Polk 7-7-6-7-8 Gap: 2:06 |
97:40 19:32 6:18 |
195 | Aydan Albritton Jr 18:29 5:58 21 |
Charlie Wilterdink Jr 18:37 6:00 24 |
Colin Miller Sr 19:28 6:17 42 |
Mason Hausman Sr 20:32 6:37 53 |
Landon Morrow Jr 20:35 6:38 55 |
Jack Fertig Jr 20:43 6:41 57 |
Tate Kading Jr 21:07 6:49 62 |
9 | Waukee 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:52 |
99:49 19:58 6:26 |
240 | Rohan Sah Sr 18:59 6:07 35 |
Braxton Cleveland Jr 19:41 6:21 45 |
Payton Mizer Jr 19:42 6:21 46 |
Karson Johnson Jr 20:36 6:39 56 |
Deion Kinnetz-jenkins Jr 20:51 6:44 58 |
Pranesh Kalavala Sr 20:56 6:45 59 |
Zach Landin Jr 20:56 6:45 60 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
90:54 18:11 5:52 |
22 | Calahan Rourke Jr 17:56 5:47 1 |
Gavin Boliver Jr 18:02 5:49 3 |
Ben Herbst Sr 18:12 5:52 5 |
Jack Meyer Jr 18:13 5:53 6 |
Anyaar Mayom Sr 18:30 5:58 7 |
Aidan Fredericks Sr 18:43 6:02 8 |
Ben Hansen Sr 18:46 6:03 9 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
94:20 18:52 6:05 |
54 | Matthew Dietrich Sr 17:56 5:47 2 |
Owen Palmer Jr 18:07 5:51 4 |
Cooper Chia Sr 19:16 6:13 14 |
Brett Gifford Jr 19:16 6:13 15 |
Mitchell Cook Jr 19:45 6:22 19 |
Jack Mcguire Jr 20:23 6:35 29 |
Jason Latta Sr 20:24 6:35 30 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
95:40 19:08 6:10 |
63 | Sam Ducar Sr 18:52 6:05 10 |
Max Doyle Sr 19:00 6:08 11 |
Noah Yaeger Jr 19:07 6:10 12 |
Quinn Dow Jr 19:07 6:10 13 |
Caleb Carratt Jr 19:34 6:19 17 |
Braydon Zeutenhorst Sr 19:47 6:23 20 |
Cameron Porath Sr 20:31 6:37 31 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:29 |
100:10 20:02 6:28 |
123 | Caleb Briggs Jr 19:47 6:23 21 |
Jack Imoehl Jr 19:49 6:24 23 |
Caleb Allison Sr 20:04 6:28 24 |
Jared Dodge Jr 20:14 6:31 27 |
Xander Bingaman Jr 20:16 6:32 28 |
Kiran Kothavale Jr 20:38 6:39 33 |
Kolby Johnson Jr 20:57 6:45 38 |
5 | Valley Wdm 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:39 |
100:17 20:03 6:28 |
128 | Carter Streasick Sr 19:19 6:14 16 |
Peyton Groteluschen Sr 19:49 6:24 22 |
Gabriel King Sr 20:04 6:29 25 |
Mason Stevermer Jr 20:08 6:30 26 |
Ben Nugent Sr 20:57 6:46 39 |
Tyson Hathaway Jr 21:25 6:54 46 |
Andrew Croft Sr 21:52 7:03 47 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
102:50 20:34 6:38 |
165 | Luke Auderer Sr 19:35 6:19 18 |
Owen Hovick Jr 20:34 6:38 32 |
Tyler Brennan Jr 20:39 6:40 34 |
Joshua Cowie Sr 20:58 6:46 40 |
Luke Thompson Sr 21:04 6:48 41 |
Noah Gossman Sr 21:17 6:52 45 |
Maxime Janelle Jr 22:07 7:08 49 |
7 | Southeast Polk 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:14 |
106:06 21:13 6:51 |
212 | Jack Fertig Jr 20:43 6:41 35 |
Tate Kading Jr 21:07 6:49 42 |
Zach Funk Sr 21:09 6:49 43 |
Joseph Martin Sr 21:11 6:50 44 |
Ryan Borth Sr 21:57 7:05 48 |
||
8 | Waukee 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:14 |
111:10 22:14 7:10 |
226 | Pranesh Kalavala Sr 20:56 6:45 36 |
Zach Landin Jr 20:56 6:45 37 |
Dhruv Chatterjee Jr 22:20 7:12 50 |
Nabil Sajid Jr 22:48 7:21 51 |
Ryan Joseph Sr 24:10 7:48 52 |
Dane Butler Jr 24:32 7:55 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
94:34 18:55 6:06 |
15 | Aidan Fredericks Sr 18:43 6:02 1 |
Ben Hansen Sr 18:46 6:03 2 |
Jack Brooks Jr 18:48 6:04 3 |
Willie Zhao Jr 18:50 6:04 4 |
Carson Tracy Jr 19:28 6:17 5 |
Andrew Maitre Jr 19:37 6:20 6 |
Sam Mcalister Jr 19:42 6:21 7 |
2 | Dowling 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
102:46 20:33 6:38 |
62 | Jack Mcguire Jr 20:23 6:35 9 |
Jason Latta Sr 20:24 6:35 10 |
Nate Strawn Sr 20:25 6:35 11 |
Jack Williams Sr 20:37 6:39 14 |
Matthew Eubank Sr 20:56 6:45 18 |
John Lawler Sr 21:32 6:57 25 |
Aidan Sash Jr 22:47 7:21 32 |
3 | Ankeny 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
102:29 20:30 6:37 |
66 | Braydon Zeutenhorst Sr 19:47 6:23 8 |
Cameron Porath Sr 20:31 6:37 12 |
Jet Bergwall Sr 20:37 6:39 13 |
Jackson Grossnickle Jr 20:43 6:41 16 |
Atticus Pottratz Jr 20:51 6:43 17 |
Noa Jones Sr 21:13 6:51 21 |
Braden Sauer Sr 21:15 6:51 22 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:28 |
108:24 21:41 7:00 |
116 | Kiran Kothavale Jr 20:38 6:39 15 |
Kolby Johnson Jr 20:57 6:45 19 |
Evan Allen Jr 21:05 6:48 20 |
Jackson Temple Jr 21:39 6:59 26 |
Max Swaner Jr 24:06 7:46 36 |
||
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
111:24 22:17 7:11 |
146 | Noah Gossman Sr 21:17 6:52 23 |
Maxime Janelle Jr 22:07 7:08 28 |
Jakub Kwiatkowski Sr 22:23 7:13 30 |
Caleb Whaley Jr 22:43 7:20 31 |
Zachary Clark Sr 22:54 7:23 34 |
Hunter Farrell Jr 24:19 7:50 37 |
Jonah Gerjets Jr 26:53 8:40 38 |
6 | Valley Wdm 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:11 |
112:03 22:25 7:14 |
148 | Tyson Hathaway Jr 21:25 6:54 24 |
Andrew Croft Sr 21:52 7:03 27 |
Mayen Madit Sr 22:19 7:12 29 |
Henry Benton Sr 22:51 7:22 33 |
Alex Imig Jr 23:36 7:37 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Robie | So | Ankeny | 17:47.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Adam Ruehling | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 17:58.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Noah Reese | So | Johnston | 17:58.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Logan Brustkern | So | Johnston | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Brody Burr | So | Dowling | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Carter Gearhart | So | Johnston | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Emmett Mathiasen | Fr | Dowling | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Tay Ohr-rottler | Fr | Johnston | 18:16.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Will Johnson | Fr | Urbandale | 18:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Zak Shlomi | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 18:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | John Widtfeldt | Fr | Johnston | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Sean Bendinger | So | Valley Wdm | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Ashton Hensley | Fr | Urbandale | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Zach Riley | So | Ankeny | 18:37.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Mark Nelson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | 1/19 | 11/46 | 7/9 | 19:41 (1:03) |
19:41 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Corbin Vander Weerdt | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:40.2 | 6:01 | 2/19 | 12/46 | 6/9 | ||||
17 | Julius Wiegand | So | Ankeny | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Davis Johnson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | 3/19 | 13/46 | 3/9 | ||||
19 | Oscar Beltrand | So | Dowling | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Cooper Smith | So | Urbandale | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Harry Abbott | Fr | Waukee | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Justice Rathje | So | Ankeny | 18:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Porter Russell | So | Johnston | 18:58.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Sean Thomas | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | 4/19 | 16/46 | 3/9 | 21:45 (2:45) |
21:45 (2:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Buck Pattinson | So | Johnston | 19:00.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Warren Eaves | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Callen Ripley | So | Ankeny | 19:05.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Elliot Liesland | So | Valley Wdm | 19:06.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Cohen Moll | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | 5/19 | 18/46 | 3/9 | ||||
30 | Brett Augustine | Fr | Ankeny | 19:09.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Atticus Schleusner | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Ayden Bejtovic | So | Johnston | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Jan Luka Castillo-mora | So | Dowling | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Moberg | So | Southeast Polk | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Ben Cheese | Fr | Johnston | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Kenny Uitermarkt | So | Urbandale | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Roy Verastegui | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 19:26.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Blake Grask | So | Dowling | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Arthur Chen | So | Johnston | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Brian Ly | Fr | Johnston | 19:30.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Ben Meier | So | Valley Wdm | 19:37.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Kael Lawler | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:38 | 6:20 | 6/19 | 22/46 | 3/9 | 23:31 (3:53) |
23:31 (3:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Ian Smith | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:40.2 | 6:21 | 7/19 | 23/46 | 2/9 | ||||
44 | Louis Mbaya | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 19:42.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Bravo | Fr | Dowling | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Jimmy Baumhover | Fr | Dowling | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Lewis Lentsch | So | Dowling | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Hank Mcguire | So | Dowling | 19:45.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Porter Kimble | Fr | Urbandale | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Logan Rolling | Fr | Ankeny | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Carter Cabanayan | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Boston Shaw | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:51.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Glenn Carlson | Fr | Johnston | 19:52.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Wilson Pous-ojeda | Fr | Ankeny | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Tanner Simpson | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Peter Lamasters | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Josh Moberg | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Noah Fisher | So | Urbandale | 19:59.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Bogue | So | Johnston | 20:00.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Zachary Malone | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:03.8 | 6:28 | 8/19 | 24/46 | 5/9 | 22:40 (2:37) |
22:40 (2:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Ryan Sample | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Ritvik Gupta | Fr | Johnston | 20:04.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Garrett Rhoden | So | Johnston | 20:05.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Alex Kottmeyer | So | Waukee | 20:06.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Stahl | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | William Giles | So | Urbandale | 20:07.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Isaac Porter | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:08.3 | 6:30 | 9/19 | 25/46 | 4/9 | ||||
68 | Alex Schumacher | So | Southeast Polk | 20:09.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Will Ackelson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:10.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Caden Shockey | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:12.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Luka Felbapov | Fr | Johnston | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Alex Argotsinger | Fr | Urbandale | 20:13.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Buck Mcclaflin | So | Southeast Polk | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Drew Derocher | Fr | Dowling | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Josh Wilson | So | Southeast Polk | 20:14.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Eli Mcgee | So | Johnston | 20:15.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Parker Peters | So | Southeast Polk | 20:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Brendan Bewyer | Fr | Urbandale | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Johnny Reynolds | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Jackson Kaiser | Fr | Ankeny | 20:18.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Evan Siskow | Fr | Urbandale | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Cruz Angel | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:21.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Evan Tollari | So | Southeast Polk | 20:28.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Landen Chen | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:31.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Sam Vicker | Fr | Dowling | 20:38.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Max Young | So | Waukee | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
87 | Zane Hrastich | So | Southeast Polk | 20:43.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
88 | Charlie Crane | Fr | Dowling | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Calvin Haag | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | 10/19 | 28/46 | 5/9 | ||||
90 | Kalya Kothavale | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:56.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Gideon Miller | Fr | Ankeny | 20:57.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Max Murphy | Fr | Ankeny | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Zimmerman | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Logan Frink | So | Waukee | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Luke Wagner | Fr | Johnston | 21:04.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Hudson Carder | Fr | Waukee | 21:06.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
97 | Mason Roberts | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:07.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Alton Ladd | So | Valley Wdm | 21:09.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
99 | Ruhan Gupta | Fr | Johnston | 21:09.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
100 | Kaden Klootwyk | So | Valley Wdm | 21:11.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
101 | Adam Klocke | So | Dowling | 21:12.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Ike Evans | Fr | Ankeny | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Mauro | So | Dowling | 21:17.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Parker Stevens | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:18.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Enzo Martin | Fr | Dowling | 21:20.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
106 | Max Weis | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Alec Hudson | Fr | Dowling | 21:21.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | Clay Elfers | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:26.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
109 | Trent Paugh | So | Ankeny | 21:26.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Larry Li | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Tyson Jones | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:29.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Theo Johnson | So | Dowling | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | Larson Deboer | So | Urbandale | 21:31.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Gasior | So | Valley Wdm | 21:32.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Guild | Fr | Urbandale | 21:33.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
116 | Parthiv Rengarajan | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:39.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
117 | Isaac Larson | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
118 | Mateo Holcomb | So | Urbandale | 21:53.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
119 | Eli Hardy | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:57.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
120 | Henry Zou | Fr | Johnston | 21:57.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Kellen King | Fr | Dowling | 21:58.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
122 | Nolan Harder | So | Waukee | 22:00.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
123 | Finn Graziano | So | Waukee | 22:00.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
124 | Rishab Patel | Fr | Waukee | 22:00.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
125 | Victor Njane | So | Waukee | 22:01.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
126 | Cole Schott | Fr | Urbandale | 22:01.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
127 | Peyton Hoffman | Fr | Waukee | 22:01.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
128 | Alex Pochernich | Fr | Ankeny | 22:02.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | Rishi Patel | Fr | Waukee | 22:08.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
130 | Charlie Fitzgerald | So | Waukee | 22:09.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
131 | Nathan Tischer | Fr | Johnston | 22:12.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
132 | Brody Zuetenhorst | Fr | Ankeny | 22:13.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
133 | Drew Coleman | Fr | Ankeny | 22:14.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Owen Anderson | So | Southeast Polk | 22:15.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
135 | Caleb Sensor | Fr | Ankeny | 22:15.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Brandon Mclaughlin | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:19.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
137 | Tyler Zhang | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | 11/19 | 33/46 | 8/9 | 26:07 (3:47) |
26:07 (3:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
138 | Luke Gragg | Fr | Johnston | 22:20.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Jack Szymczyk | Fr | Johnston | 22:22.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Colin Klinkenborg | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Donovan Mathis | So | Johnston | 22:23.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
142 | Timothy Clausen | So | Waukee Northwest | 22:26.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
143 | Carson Colton | Fr | Johnston | 22:27.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
144 | Magnus Pottratz | Fr | Ankeny | 22:32.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
145 | Jonah Rowland | So | Johnston | 22:35.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
146 | Jack Theis | Fr | Dowling | 22:36.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
147 | Jonas Robinson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:39.5 | 7:19 | 12/19 | 35/46 | 8/8 | ||||
148 | Daniel Bonilla | So | Urbandale | 22:40.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
149 | Hudson Evans | Fr | Ankeny | 22:40.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
150 | Carter Lacinia | Fr | Ankeny | 22:45.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
151 | Eli Hutchison | So | Valley Wdm | 22:46.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
152 | Angel Cruz | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:47.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
153 | Kellan Kreger | Fr | Waukee | 22:47.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
154 | Alonso Verastegui | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:50.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
155 | Jacob Rowland | Fr | Johnston | 23:01.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
156 | Jack Ponto | Fr | Ankeny | 23:01.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
157 | Nick Snodgrass | Fr | Ankeny | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
158 | Carter Kuhl | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:16.2 | 7:30 | 13/19 | 38/46 | 8/8 | ||||
159 | Blake Schimonitz | So | Valley Wdm | 23:17.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
160 | Ben Hemmer | So | Waukee Northwest | 23:20.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
161 | Johnathan Reiber | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:21.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
162 | Abel Cerda | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:21.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
163 | Grant Guiter | Fr | Johnston | 23:22.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
164 | Cooper Stein | So | Valley Wdm | 23:24.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
165 | Jared Mcburney | Fr | Waukee | 23:26.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
166 | Kaiden Wacker | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
167 | Yousef Bouguerra | So | Johnston | 23:49.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
168 | Shreyas Shrestha | So | Johnston | 23:52.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
169 | Angel Mcdougall | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:53.7 | 7:42 | 14/19 | 39/46 | 8/8 | ||||
170 | Jonathan Moser | So | Dowling | 23:54.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
171 | Dean Landis | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:00.4 | 7:45 | 15/19 | 40/46 | 7/8 | ||||
172 | Blake Bybee | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:00.4 | 7:45 | 16/19 | 41/46 | 6/7 | ||||
173 | Gabriel Brannon | Fr | Ankeny | 24:05.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
174 | Dylan Porter | So | Dowling | 24:06.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
175 | Matthew Pierson | So | Dowling | 24:11.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
176 | Mikey Halbach | Fr | Dowling | 24:13.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
177 | Maddox Wajda | So | Valley Wdm | 24:20.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
178 | Max Ziegemeier | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 24:24.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
179 | Aiden Kempers | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 24:31.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
180 | Dominic Terzis | Fr | Ankeny | 24:33.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
181 | Michael Kennedy | Fr | Ankeny | 24:35.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
182 | Carlos Guzman | So | Urbandale | 24:39.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
183 | Parker Davis | Fr | Ankeny | 24:42.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
184 | Darren Green | Fr | Ankeny | 24:47.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
185 | Jacob Thomas | Fr | Valley Wdm | 24:48.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
186 | Mitchell Baughman | Fr | Valley Wdm | 24:53.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
187 | Cael Fahrmann | Fr | Ankeny | 25:03.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
188 | Benjamin Severson | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:14.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
189 | Ronin Kindy | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:17.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
190 | Anthony Beneke | Fr | Dowling | 25:21.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
191 | Noah Olson-daniel | So | Dowling | 25:28.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
192 | Severo Rodriguez | So | Dowling | 25:35.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
193 | Carter Garcia | Fr | Ankeny | 25:48.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
194 | James Foo | Fr | Johnston | 26:06.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
195 | Canaan Rasko | Fr | Ankeny | 26:06.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
196 | Tarik Cowman | So | Waukee Northwest | 26:15.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
197 | Xander Snodgrass | Fr | Ankeny | 26:24.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
198 | Armaan Meher | Fr | Waukee | 26:39.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
199 | Deakon Weber | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:45.5 | 8:38 | 17/19 | 43/46 | 6/6 | ||||
200 | Kannon Mitchell | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:32.1 | 8:53 | 18/19 | 45/46 | 6/6 | ||||
201 | Caspar Stefan | So | Ankeny Centennial | 32:05.5 | 10:21 | 19/19 | 46/46 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
91:01 18:12 5:52 |
32 | Noah Reese So 17:59 5:48 3 |
Logan Brustkern So 18:06 5:50 4 |
Carter Gearhart So 18:09 5:51 6 |
Tay Ohr-rottler Fr 18:16 5:54 8 |
John Widtfeldt Fr 18:31 5:58 11 |
Porter Russell So 18:58 6:07 23 |
Buck Pattinson So 19:01 6:08 25 |
2 | Ankeny 1-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
93:04 18:37 6:00 |
81 | Nick Robie So 17:47 5:44 1 |
Zach Riley So 18:37 6:00 14 |
Julius Wiegand So 18:41 6:02 17 |
Justice Rathje So 18:53 6:06 22 |
Callen Ripley So 19:05 6:09 27 |
Brett Augustine Fr 19:10 6:11 30 |
Logan Rolling Fr 19:49 6:23 44 |
3 | Dowling 4-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
93:57 18:47 6:04 |
99 | Brody Burr So 18:08 5:51 5 |
Emmett Mathiasen Fr 18:11 5:52 7 |
Oscar Beltrand So 18:48 6:04 19 |
Jan Luka Castillo-mora So 19:22 6:15 32 |
Blake Grask So 19:28 6:17 36 |
Nicholas Bravo Fr 19:43 6:22 41 |
Jimmy Baumhover Fr 19:44 6:22 42 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 7-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:29 |
94:09 18:50 6:04 |
102 | Mark Nelson So 18:38 6:01 15 |
Corbin Vander Weerdt So 18:40 6:01 16 |
Davis Johnson Fr 18:43 6:02 18 |
Sean Thomas So 19:00 6:08 24 |
Cohen Moll Fr 19:07 6:10 29 |
Kael Lawler So 19:38 6:20 38 |
Ian Smith Fr 19:40 6:21 39 |
5 | Waukee Northwest 2-2-4-4-5 Gap: 1:28 |
94:12 18:50 6:05 |
104 | Adam Ruehling Fr 17:58 5:48 2 |
Zak Shlomi Fr 18:27 5:57 10 |
Warren Eaves Fr 19:04 6:09 26 |
Atticus Schleusner Fr 19:17 6:13 31 |
Roy Verastegui Fr 19:26 6:16 35 |
Louis Mbaya Fr 19:43 6:22 40 |
Carter Cabanayan So 19:50 6:24 45 |
6 | Urbandale 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
94:56 18:59 6:07 |
119 | Will Johnson Fr 18:22 5:55 9 |
Ashton Hensley Fr 18:34 5:59 13 |
Cooper Smith So 18:49 6:04 20 |
Kenny Uitermarkt So 19:25 6:16 34 |
Porter Kimble Fr 19:47 6:23 43 |
Noah Fisher So 20:00 6:27 48 |
William Giles So 20:08 6:30 50 |
7 | Valley Wdm 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
97:33 19:31 6:18 |
179 | Sean Bendinger So 18:34 5:59 12 |
Elliot Liesland So 19:06 6:10 28 |
Ben Meier So 19:37 6:20 37 |
Peter Lamasters Fr 19:59 6:27 46 |
Johnny Reynolds Fr 20:18 6:33 56 |
Cruz Angel Sr 20:22 6:34 57 |
Landen Chen Fr 20:32 6:37 58 |
8 | Southeast Polk 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:50 |
99:57 19:59 6:27 |
236 | Nathan Moberg So 19:24 6:15 33 |
Josh Moberg Fr 19:59 6:27 47 |
Alex Schumacher So 20:10 6:30 51 |
Will Ackelson Fr 20:11 6:31 52 |
Buck Mcclaflin So 20:14 6:32 53 |
Josh Wilson So 20:15 6:32 54 |
Parker Peters So 20:16 6:32 55 |
9 | Waukee 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:16 |
101:46 20:21 6:34 |
250 | Harry Abbott Fr 18:50 6:05 21 |
Alex Kottmeyer So 20:07 6:29 49 |
Max Young So 20:40 6:40 59 |
Logan Frink So 21:03 6:47 60 |
Hudson Carder Fr 21:06 6:48 61 |
Nolan Harder So 22:01 7:06 62 |
Finn Graziano So 22:01 7:06 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
96:14 19:15 6:13 |
18 | Porter Russell So 18:58 6:07 1 |
Buck Pattinson So 19:01 6:08 2 |
Ayden Bejtovic So 19:21 6:15 4 |
Ben Cheese Fr 19:24 6:15 5 |
Arthur Chen So 19:30 6:17 6 |
Brian Ly Fr 19:31 6:18 7 |
Glenn Carlson Fr 19:52 6:25 18 |
2 | Dowling 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
99:11 19:50 6:24 |
79 | Nicholas Bravo Fr 19:43 6:22 11 |
Jimmy Baumhover Fr 19:44 6:22 12 |
Lewis Lentsch So 19:44 6:22 13 |
Hank Mcguire So 19:46 6:23 14 |
Drew Derocher Fr 20:15 6:32 29 |
Sam Vicker Fr 20:39 6:40 38 |
Charlie Crane Fr 20:50 6:43 40 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 4-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
99:26 19:53 6:25 |
86 | Louis Mbaya Fr 19:43 6:22 10 |
Carter Cabanayan So 19:50 6:24 16 |
Boston Shaw So 19:51 6:24 17 |
Tanner Simpson So 19:58 6:26 20 |
Ryan Sample So 20:04 6:28 23 |
Brandon Stahl Fr 20:07 6:29 24 |
Caden Shockey So 20:12 6:31 27 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
100:25 20:05 6:29 |
106 | Kael Lawler So 19:38 6:20 8 |
Ian Smith Fr 19:40 6:21 9 |
Zachary Malone So 20:04 6:28 22 |
Isaac Porter Fr 20:08 6:30 26 |
Calvin Haag So 20:55 6:45 41 |
Tyler Zhang So 22:20 7:12 60 |
Jonas Robinson Fr 22:40 7:19 61 |
5 | Ankeny 2-3-3-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
100:07 20:01 6:28 |
112 | Brett Augustine Fr 19:10 6:11 3 |
Logan Rolling Fr 19:49 6:23 15 |
Wilson Pous-ojeda Fr 19:53 6:25 19 |
Jackson Kaiser Fr 20:18 6:33 33 |
Gideon Miller Fr 20:58 6:46 42 |
Max Murphy Fr 20:58 6:46 43 |
Ike Evans Fr 21:14 6:51 47 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:21 |
100:59 20:12 6:31 |
140 | Noah Fisher So 20:00 6:27 21 |
William Giles So 20:08 6:30 25 |
Alex Argotsinger Fr 20:14 6:32 28 |
Brendan Bewyer Fr 20:17 6:33 32 |
Evan Siskow Fr 20:21 6:34 34 |
Larson Deboer So 21:32 6:57 50 |
Ethan Guild Fr 21:34 6:57 51 |
7 | Southeast Polk 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:01 |
103:58 20:48 6:42 |
195 | Josh Wilson So 20:15 6:32 30 |
Parker Peters So 20:16 6:32 31 |
Evan Tollari So 20:28 6:36 36 |
Zane Hrastich So 20:43 6:41 39 |
Owen Anderson So 22:15 7:11 59 |
Abel Cerda Fr 23:22 7:32 62 |
|
8 | Valley Wdm 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:50 |
104:22 20:52 6:44 |
207 | Cruz Angel Sr 20:22 6:34 35 |
Landen Chen Fr 20:32 6:37 37 |
Mason Roberts Fr 21:07 6:49 44 |
Alton Ladd So 21:09 6:49 45 |
Kaden Klootwyk So 21:12 6:50 46 |
Parker Stevens Fr 21:19 6:53 48 |
Max Weis Fr 21:21 6:53 49 |
9 | Waukee 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:01 |
110:05 22:01 7:06 |
270 | Nolan Harder So 22:01 7:06 52 |
Finn Graziano So 22:01 7:06 53 |
Rishab Patel Fr 22:01 7:06 54 |
Victor Njane So 22:01 7:06 55 |
Peyton Hoffman Fr 22:02 7:06 56 |
Rishi Patel Fr 22:09 7:09 57 |
Charlie Fitzgerald So 22:10 7:09 58 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
99:33 19:55 6:25 |
15 | Brian Ly Fr 19:31 6:18 1 |
Glenn Carlson Fr 19:52 6:25 2 |
Andrew Bogue So 20:00 6:27 3 |
Ritvik Gupta Fr 20:04 6:28 4 |
Garrett Rhoden So 20:06 6:29 5 |
Luka Felbapov Fr 20:13 6:31 8 |
Eli Mcgee So 20:15 6:32 9 |
2 | Waukee Northwest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
103:43 20:45 6:41 |
61 | Brandon Stahl Fr 20:07 6:29 6 |
Caden Shockey So 20:12 6:31 7 |
Kalya Kothavale Fr 20:57 6:45 12 |
Jacob Zimmerman So 21:00 6:46 14 |
Clay Elfers Fr 21:27 6:55 22 |
Larry Li So 21:28 6:56 24 |
Tyson Jones Fr 21:29 6:56 25 |
3 | Dowling 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
105:19 21:04 6:48 |
72 | Sam Vicker Fr 20:39 6:40 10 |
Charlie Crane Fr 20:50 6:43 11 |
Adam Klocke So 21:12 6:50 15 |
Nathan Mauro So 21:18 6:52 17 |
Enzo Martin Fr 21:20 6:53 19 |
Alec Hudson Fr 21:22 6:53 21 |
Theo Johnson So 21:30 6:56 26 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
107:55 21:35 6:58 |
123 | Max Murphy Fr 20:58 6:46 13 |
Ike Evans Fr 21:14 6:51 16 |
Trent Paugh So 21:27 6:55 23 |
Alex Pochernich Fr 22:03 7:07 34 |
Brody Zuetenhorst Fr 22:13 7:10 37 |
Drew Coleman Fr 22:14 7:10 38 |
Caleb Sensor Fr 22:16 7:11 39 |
5 | Valley Wdm 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:23 |
107:33 21:31 6:56 |
127 | Parker Stevens Fr 21:19 6:53 18 |
Max Weis Fr 21:21 6:53 20 |
Jacob Gasior So 21:32 6:57 28 |
Parthiv Rengarajan Fr 21:39 6:59 30 |
Isaac Larson Fr 21:42 7:00 31 |
Brandon Mclaughlin Fr 22:19 7:12 40 |
Eli Hutchison So 22:46 7:21 44 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
109:40 21:56 7:05 |
164 | Larson Deboer So 21:32 6:57 27 |
Ethan Guild Fr 21:34 6:57 29 |
Mateo Holcomb So 21:53 7:04 32 |
Cole Schott Fr 22:01 7:06 33 |
Daniel Bonilla So 22:41 7:19 43 |
Carlos Guzman So 24:39 7:57 51 |
|
7 | Waukee 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:31 |
117:13 23:27 7:34 |
215 | Rishi Patel Fr 22:09 7:09 35 |
Charlie Fitzgerald So 22:10 7:09 36 |
Kellan Kreger Fr 22:48 7:21 45 |
Jared Mcburney Fr 23:27 7:34 47 |
Armaan Meher Fr 26:40 8:36 52 |
||
8 | Ankeny Centennial 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:41 |
116:09 23:14 7:30 |
226 | Tyler Zhang So 22:20 7:12 41 |
Jonas Robinson Fr 22:40 7:19 42 |
Carter Kuhl Fr 23:16 7:30 46 |
Angel Mcdougall So 23:54 7:42 48 |
Dean Landis Fr 24:00 7:45 49 |
Blake Bybee Fr 24:00 7:45 50 |
Deakon Weber Fr 26:46 8:38 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.