Ankeny Centennial Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/5/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink So JV 19:43.9 6:22 3.1 251/611 21/39 28/46 6/12 20:06
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ahren Davis Sr JV 17:58.5 5:48 3.1 48/611 2/39 9/46 7/20 17:42
Alex Patkin Jr V 17:22.2 5:36 3.1 58/136 6/7 6/46 6/20 17:11
Andrew Stapleton Fr JV 20:45 6:42 3.1 354/611 29/39 36/46 5/9 21:47
(1:02,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Lyons Jr JV 18:56.3 6:07 3.1 149/611 10/39 17/46 7/16 19:10
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blake Dephillips Fr JV 19:33.1 6:18 3.1 233/611 20/39 27/46 5/13 20:32
(0:59,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cade Cunningham Jr JV 19:23 6:15 3.1 205/611 16/39 23/46 7/15 20:18
(0:55,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Camden Cox Sr V 15:20.9 4:57 3.1 2/136 1/7 1/46 2/20 16:05
(0:44,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carter Stark Fr JV 19:29.3 6:17 3.1 225/611 18/39 25/46 7/15 20:16
(0:47,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chris Ceplecha Fr JV 20:27.8 6:36 3.1 323/611 26/39 33/46 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Cunningham Fr JV 18:56.8 6:07 3.1 150/611 11/39 18/46 7/16 20:06
(1:09,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connor Wilson So JV 21:04.2 6:48 3.1 378/611 33/39 40/46 5/7 21:48
(0:44,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Curt Peters Sr JV 17:49.1 5:45 3.1 36/611 1/39 8/46 8/20 18:05
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Francisco Wakely Fr JV 21:32.2 6:57 3.1 410/611 36/39 43/46 5/7 25:03
(3:31,14.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gabriel Vicker Fr V 16:18.7 5:16 3.1 13/136 2/7 2/46 3/20 17:16
(0:58,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grant Salvucci Sr JV 19:54.5 6:25 3.1 267/611 22/39 29/46 5/12 21:08
(1:14,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ian Luke Jr JV 18:49.9 6:04 3.1 137/611 9/39 16/46 7/16 19:06
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Isaiah Bicar Sr JV 21:03.2 6:47 3.1 376/611 32/39 39/46 5/7 21:38
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jayden Oshirak Sr V 17:27.9 5:38 3.1 66/136 7/7 7/46 5/16 17:08
Joe Devereux Fr JV 26:06.6 8:25 3.1 587/611 39/39 46/46 7/7 29:08
(3:02,10.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Joel Hyler Sr JV 19:19 6:14 3.1 191/611 13/39 20/46 7/16 20:23
(1:04,5.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jonah Vicker Jr V 16:45.3 5:24 3.1 32/136 3/7 3/46 6/20 16:51
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Rawson Sr JV 21:31.4 6:57 3.1 408/611 35/39 42/46 5/7 22:15
(0:44,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jose Sanmartin Fr JV 21:07.8 6:49 3.1 383/611 34/39 41/46 5/7 22:08
(1:00,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Juan Portal-figueroa Sr JV 18:07.6 5:51 3.1 60/611 3/39 10/46 8/20 18:22
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kade Van Meeteren So JV 18:36.1 6:00 3.1 115/611 8/39 15/46 7/17 19:32
(0:56,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kaden Ingram Fr JV 23:34.6 7:36 3.1 538/611 38/39 45/46 7/7 24:15
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keegan Smith Fr JV 20:10.4 6:30 3.1 292/611 23/39 30/46 5/12 21:09
(0:59,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Logan Keenan Fr JV 20:30.6 6:37 3.1 330/611 27/39 34/46 5/11 21:20
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luke Lacey So JV 20:50.9 6:44 3.1 363/611 30/39 37/46 5/9 19:47
Matt Hines Sr V 17:01.4 5:29 3.1 46/136 4/7 4/46 6/20 17:51
(0:50,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nate Burns Fr JV 20:12.3 6:31 3.1 296/611 25/39 32/46 5/12 20:53
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nate Jones Fr JV 18:10.5 5:52 3.1 64/611 4/39 11/46 8/19 19:08
(0:58,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nate Williams Sr JV 19:20.2 6:14 3.1 196/611 14/39 21/46 7/16 20:56
(1:35,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nick Sash Jr JV 18:35.8 6:00 3.1 114/611 7/39 14/46 7/18 19:11
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nick Waddell Sr JV 20:53.7 6:44 3.1 366/611 31/39 38/46 5/7 21:54
(1:00,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noah Wright Sr JV 18:23.8 5:56 3.1 86/611 5/39 12/46 8/18 18:59
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Owen Hoff Jr JV 19:31.2 6:18 3.1 229/611 19/39 26/46 6/14 20:09
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Peter Dengler So JV 19:28.5 6:17 3.1 224/611 17/39 24/46 7/15 20:26
(0:57,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Riley Oshirak So JV 22:24.6 7:14 3.1 493/611 37/39 44/46 6/7 23:12
(0:47,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Bybee Fr JV 19:12.7 6:12 3.1 176/611 12/39 19/46 7/16 20:49
(1:36,7.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ryland Kramer So JV 19:20.5 6:14 3.1 197/611 15/39 22/46 7/15 21:20
(2:00,9.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Seth Watgen So V 17:11.2 5:33 3.1 51/136 5/7 5/46 6/20 18:12
(1:01,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Theo Housker So JV 20:11.3 6:31 3.1 293/611 24/39 31/46 5/12 20:57
(0:46,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tovial Cayton Fr JV 20:35.9 6:39 3.1 340/611 28/39 35/46 5/10 22:08
(1:32,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Treyton Hveem So JV 18:24 5:56 3.1 88/611 6/39 13/46 7/18 19:23
(0:59,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/20 82:38
1:50
3.1 5:20 4:57 5:33 144 5:14 Camden Cox (2), Gabriel Vicker (13), Jonah Vicker (32), Matt Hines (46), Seth Watgen (51)
JV 1st 5 8/18 90:30
0:35
3.1 5:50 5:45 5:56 220 5:30 Curt Peters (28), Ahren Davis (38), Juan Portal-figueroa (48), Nate Jones (49), Noah Wright (57)
JV 2nd 5 7/16 93:22
0:32
3.1 6:01 5:56 6:07 198 5:38 Treyton Hveem (28), Nick Sash (37), Kade Van Meeteren (38), Ian Luke (45), Ben Lyons (50)
JV 3rd 5 7/15 96:09
0:24
3.1 6:12 6:07 6:14 209 5:47 Connor Cunningham (28), Ryan Bybee (39), Joel Hyler (45), Nate Williams (48), Ryland Kramer (49)
JV 4th 5 7/13 97:25
0:10
3.1 6:17 6:15 6:18 185 5:53 Cade Cunningham (31), Peter Dengler (37), Carter Stark (38), Owen Hoff (39), Blake Dephillips (40)
JV 5th 5 5/12 100:12
0:28
3.1 6:28 6:22 6:31 164 5:57 Abe Brink (28), Grant Salvucci (31), Keegan Smith (34), Theo Housker (35), Nate Burns (36)
JV 6th 5 5/9 103:10
0:23
3.1 6:39 6:36 6:44 159 6:05 Chris Ceplecha (27), Logan Keenan (29), Tovial Cayton (32), Andrew Stapleton (34), Luke Lacey (37)
JV 7th 5 5/7 105:40
0:38
3.1 6:49 6:44 6:57 159 6:11 Nick Waddell (29), Isaiah Bicar (30), Connor Wilson (31), Jose Sanmartin (32), Jonathan Rawson (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Sindt Jr Ankeny 15:13.8 4:55
2 Camden Cox Sr Ankeny Centennial 15:20.9 4:57 1/7 1/46 2/20
3 Matthew Carmody Sr Dowling 15:22.2 4:57
4 Payton Marrs So Urbandale 15:45.5 5:05
5 Merga Gemeda Sr Sioux City North 15:45.7 5:05
6 Habibu Moise Sr Valley 15:46.9 5:05
7 Tom Altier Sr Johnston 15:57 5:09
8 Will Ode So Dowling 15:57.1 5:09
9 Luke Perman Jr Johnston 16:07.7 5:12
10 Moe Smith Jr Waukee 16:08.6 5:12
11 Sam Schmitz So Johnston 16:17.7 5:15
12 Drake Hanson So Southeast Polk 16:18 5:15
13 Gabriel Vicker Fr Ankeny Centennial 16:18.7 5:16 2/7 2/46 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Aaron Koopal Sr Johnston 16:19.9 5:16
15 Zach Fry So Dowling 16:20.8 5:16
16 Joe Schaefer Jr Johnston 16:23.1 5:17
17 Cutler Owens Sr Southeast Polk 16:29 5:19
18 Tyler Carney Sr Ames 16:29.4 5:19
19 Quentin Linnan Sr Indianola 16:31.1 5:20
20 Harrison Cota-prentice Jr Roosevelt 16:31.5 5:20
21 Evan Armitage Jr Valley 16:31.5 5:20
22 Ian Buske Jr Waukee 16:33.3 5:20
23 Aniey Akok Fr Ames 16:34.3 5:21
24 Kear Kear Sr Ames 16:34.6 5:21
25 Nick Johnson Sr Valley 16:35.7 5:21
26 Danny Haisch Jr Waukee 16:36.1 5:21
27 Sam Hall So Dowling 16:38.6 5:22
28 Tyler Loecke Jr Waukee 16:41.8 5:23
29 Gabe Pottebaum Sr Indianola 16:41.8 5:23
30 Joey Reichenbacker Jr Ankeny 16:42.6 5:23
31 Samuel Worlie Sr Valley 16:44.1 5:24
32 Jonah Vicker Jr Ankeny Centennial 16:45.3 5:24 3/7 3/46 6/20
33 Richy Salas Jr Valley 16:47 5:25
34 Travis Loecke Jr Waukee 16:47.1 5:25
35 Drew Brase Jr Dowling 16:47.9 5:25
36 Jalen Elwell Jr Ankeny 16:48.2 5:25
37 Ahren Reitsma Sr Waukee 16:49.8 5:26
38 Deven Pace Jr Sioux City North 16:50.3 5:26
39 Eric Baldus Jr Indianola 16:50.5 5:26
40 Duncan Kyhl Sr Dowling 16:50.5 5:26
41 Ben Russell Jr Roosevelt 16:52 5:26
42 Jacob Weisshaar Sr Valley 16:55.2 5:27
43 Daylan Wagener Sr Ankeny 16:55.5 5:28
44 Thomas Bussey Sr Dowling 16:59.2 5:29
45 Steven Vlahakis Sr Ankeny 17:00.8 5:29
46 Matt Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:01.4 5:29 4/7 4/46 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Michael Rowe Jr Mason City 17:02.9 5:30
48 Carter Owen So Valley 17:06.5 5:31
49 Garang Akok Jr Ames 17:07.4 5:31
50 Waleed Yual Sr Johnston 17:10.8 5:33
51 Seth Watgen So Ankeny Centennial 17:11.2 5:33 5/7 5/46 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Ryan Finer Sr Urbandale 17:12.2 5:33
53 Sam Schweizer So Urbandale 17:14 5:34
54 Ean Warrick Jr Ames 17:15.3 5:34
55 Colin Imhoff Jr Ames 17:19.5 5:35
56 Brayden Bergum Jr Ames 17:20.1 5:36
57 Jackson Smith So Waukee 17:20.7 5:36
58 Alex Patkin Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:22.2 5:36 6/7 6/46 6/20
59 Caden Mitchell Fr Southeast Polk 17:22.6 5:36
60 Anthony Humpal Sr C B Jefferson 17:23.1 5:36
61 Lars Elsbernd Sr Roosevelt 17:23.6 5:37
62 Tristan Weaverling Sr Ankeny 17:23.9 5:37
63 Austin Quinn Jr Roosevelt 17:26.3 5:38
64 Cade Mash So Southeast Polk 17:26.7 5:38
65 Jack Larson So Urbandale 17:26.8 5:38
66 Jayden Oshirak Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:27.9 5:38 7/7 7/46 5/16
67 Jeb Borgmeyer So Indianola 17:30.2 5:39
68 Aidan Booton Fr C B Jefferson 17:35 5:40
69 Cole Buffington So Ankeny 17:36.9 5:41
70 Devon Kooker Sr Southeast Polk 17:38.3 5:41
71 Drake Beller Sr Sioux City North 17:38.5 5:41
72 Jackson Baker Sr Sioux City North 17:38.8 5:42
73 Jack Phillips Sr Mason City 17:39.9 5:42
74 Tyler Bultena Sr Webster City 17:40.9 5:42
75 Adam Hunter Jr Newton 17:41.7 5:42
76 Cj Schrock Jr Southeast Polk 17:42.5 5:43
77 Brock Elbert Jr Indianola 17:42.9 5:43
78 Jed Tracy So St. Edmond 17:45.2 5:44
79 Zack Booton Sr C B Jefferson 17:46.1 5:44
80 Archie Powders Jr C B Jefferson 17:47.3 5:44
81 Thomas Naughton Sr Indianola 17:47.7 5:44
82 Derek Johnson Sr Mason City 17:48 5:45
83 Festo Iranezeye So Roosevelt 17:49.9 5:45
84 Drew Dabney Sr Urbandale 17:51.8 5:46
85 Joey Daoud Jr Mason City 17:52 5:46
86 Lucas Mortensen So Southeast Polk 17:54.6 5:47
87 Dakota South Jr Sioux City North 17:55.6 5:47
88 Lami Gemeda Sr Sioux City North 17:55.6 5:47
89 Reece Knepper So Urbandale 17:57.4 5:48
90 Parker Newcomb Fr Boone 17:58.7 5:48
91 Anthony Moran Fr Urbandale 18:02.2 5:49
92 Wimach Gilo So C B Jefferson 18:02.9 5:49
93 Juan Carlos Martinez Fr C B Jefferson 18:08.8 5:51
94 Brian Goode Sr Roosevelt 18:09.7 5:52
95 Claudio Mateo Fr Mason City 18:12.7 5:52
96 Avery Bandstra Sr Roosevelt 18:15.3 5:53
97 Luke Mulholland So Mason City 18:21.5 5:55
98 Trey Engleman Alta-Aurelia 18:32.4 5:59
99 Tucker Judkins Jr Webster City 18:35.9 6:00
100 Max Harfst Jr Webster City 18:37.4 6:00
101 Sam Vanderpool Fr Webster City 18:38.3 6:01
102 Beayha Gilo Jr C B Jefferson 18:40.3 6:01
103 David Johnson So Mason City 18:44.4 6:03
104 Jacob Willson Fr Webster City 18:44.9 6:03
105 Luke Zaabel So Newton 18:45.8 6:03
106 Justin Vaughan Sr Fort Dodge 18:52.1 6:05
107 Teagan Meyer Alta-Aurelia 18:52.2 6:05
108 Dylan Main Sr Newton 18:54.9 6:06
109 Max Hyatt Sr Boone 18:55.7 6:06
110 Joshua Meier Fr Fort Dodge 18:58.2 6:07
111 Ethan Sorenson Jr Sioux City North 18:58.3 6:07
112 Jonathon Madden So Fort Dodge 18:58.9 6:07
113 Ryan Duckett Fr St. Edmond 18:59 6:07
114 Jackson Moberly So Webster City 19:04 6:09
115 Matthew Johnson Sr Webster City 19:10.5 6:11
116 Noah Lee Jr Boone 19:15.9 6:13
117 Chad Nolin Sr Newton 19:31.4 6:18
118 Tate Brechwald Alta-Aurelia 19:37.2 6:20
119 Jonah Hindt So St. Edmond 19:38.7 6:20
120 Carter Forbes Fr Fort Dodge 19:58.3 6:27
121 Carter Kelley So Boone 20:06.5 6:29
122 Grayson Stouse So Boone 20:14.6 6:32
123 Conrad Falck Alta-Aurelia 20:18.9 6:33
124 Nate Montgomery Jr St. Edmond 20:25.4 6:35
125 Nathanial Madden So Fort Dodge 20:28.2 6:36
126 Diogo Slifert Alta-Aurelia 20:33.3 6:38
127 Dylan Bethke Sr Fort Dodge 20:36.7 6:39
128 Jackson Kochendorfer Jr St. Edmond 20:42.2 6:41
129 Michael Kueny Alta-Aurelia 20:56.4 6:45
130 Anthony Bestell Fr Newton 21:06.7 6:49
131 Jacob Heslop So Fort Dodge 21:16.4 6:52
132 Cody Frame Sr Boone 21:32 6:57
133 Mitchell Rasmussen Jr St. Edmond 21:50.7 7:03
134 Jimmy Boustead Sr Boone 21:55.1 7:04
135 Jack Stackhouse So St. Edmond 22:00.1 7:06
136 Blake Robson Sr Newton 22:01.3 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
81:05
16:13
5:14
57 Tom Altier
Sr
15:57
5:09
7
Luke Perman
Jr
16:08
5:12
9
Sam Schmitz
So
16:18
5:15
11
Aaron Koopal
Sr
16:20
5:16
14
Joe Schaefer
Jr
16:23
5:17
16
Waleed Yual
Sr
17:11
5:33
50




2 Dowling
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:26
81:07
16:13
5:14
88 Matthew Carmody
Sr
15:22
4:57
3
Will Ode
So
15:57
5:09
8
Zach Fry
So
16:21
5:16
15
Sam Hall
So
16:39
5:22
27
Drew Brase
Jr
16:48
5:25
35
Duncan Kyhl
Sr
16:51
5:26
40
Thomas Bussey
Sr
16:59
5:29
44
3 Valley
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
82:25
16:29
5:19
116 Habibu Moise
Sr
15:47
5:05
6
Evan Armitage
Jr
16:32
5:20
21
Nick Johnson
Sr
16:36
5:21
25
Samuel Worlie
Sr
16:44
5:24
31
Richy Salas
Jr
16:47
5:25
33
Jacob Weisshaar
Sr
16:55
5:27
42
Carter Owen
So
17:07
5:31
48
4 Waukee
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:39
82:47
16:33
5:20
120 Moe Smith
Jr
16:09
5:12
10
Ian Buske
Jr
16:33
5:20
22
Danny Haisch
Jr
16:36
5:21
26
Tyler Loecke
Jr
16:42
5:23
28
Travis Loecke
Jr
16:47
5:25
34
Ahren Reitsma
Sr
16:50
5:26
37
Jackson Smith
So
17:21
5:36
57
5 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:50
82:38
16:32
5:20
144 Camden Cox
Sr
15:21
4:57
2
Gabriel Vicker
Fr
16:19
5:16
13
Jonah Vicker
Jr
16:45
5:24
32
Matt Hines
Sr
17:01
5:29
46
Seth Watgen
So
17:11
5:33
51
Alex Patkin
Jr
17:22
5:36
58
Jayden Oshirak
Sr
17:28
5:38
66
6 Ankeny
1-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:47
82:41
16:32
5:20
155 Tim Sindt
Jr
15:14
4:55
1
Joey Reichenbacker
Jr
16:43
5:23
30
Jalen Elwell
Jr
16:48
5:25
36
Daylan Wagener
Sr
16:56
5:28
43
Steven Vlahakis
Sr
17:01
5:29
45
Tristan Weaverling
Sr
17:24
5:37
62
Cole Buffington
So
17:37
5:41
69
7 Ames
10-8-6-7-7
Gap: 0:46
84:01
16:48
5:25
168 Tyler Carney
Sr
16:29
5:19
18
Aniey Akok
Fr
16:34
5:21
23
Kear Kear
Sr
16:35
5:21
24
Garang Akok
Jr
17:07
5:31
49
Ean Warrick
Jr
17:15
5:34
54
Colin Imhoff
Jr
17:20
5:35
55
Brayden Bergum
Jr
17:20
5:36
56
8 Southeast Polk
9-5-9-8-8
Gap: 1:20
85:15
17:03
5:30
222 Drake Hanson
So
16:18
5:15
12
Cutler Owens
Sr
16:29
5:19
17
Caden Mitchell
Fr
17:23
5:36
59
Cade Mash
So
17:27
5:38
64
Devon Kooker
Sr
17:38
5:41
70
Cj Schrock
Jr
17:43
5:43
76
Lucas Mortensen
So
17:55
5:47
86
9 Indianola
11-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:12
85:17
17:03
5:30
231 Quentin Linnan
Sr
16:31
5:20
19
Gabe Pottebaum
Sr
16:42
5:23
29
Eric Baldus
Jr
16:51
5:26
39
Jeb Borgmeyer
So
17:30
5:39
67
Brock Elbert
Jr
17:43
5:43
77
Thomas Naughton
Sr
17:48
5:44
81




10 Urbandale
4-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:06
85:30
17:06
5:31
258 Payton Marrs
So
15:46
5:05
4
Ryan Finer
Sr
17:12
5:33
52
Sam Schweizer
So
17:14
5:34
53
Jack Larson
So
17:27
5:38
65
Drew Dabney
Sr
17:52
5:46
84
Reece Knepper
So
17:57
5:48
89
Anthony Moran
Fr
18:02
5:49
91
11 Roosevelt
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:18
86:03
17:13
5:33
268 Harrison Cota-prentice
Jr
16:32
5:20
20
Ben Russell
Jr
16:52
5:26
41
Lars Elsbernd
Sr
17:24
5:37
61
Austin Quinn
Jr
17:26
5:38
63
Festo Iranezeye
So
17:50
5:45
83
Brian Goode
Sr
18:10
5:52
94
Avery Bandstra
Sr
18:15
5:53
96
12 Sioux City North
5-9-11-12-12
Gap: 2:10
85:49
17:10
5:32
273 Merga Gemeda
Sr
15:46
5:05
5
Deven Pace
Jr
16:50
5:26
38
Drake Beller
Sr
17:39
5:41
71
Jackson Baker
Sr
17:39
5:42
72
Dakota South
Jr
17:56
5:47
87
Lami Gemeda
Sr
17:56
5:47
88
Ethan Sorenson
Jr
18:58
6:07
111
13 C B Jefferson
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:40
88:34
17:43
5:43
379 Anthony Humpal
Sr
17:23
5:36
60
Aidan Booton
Fr
17:35
5:40
68
Zack Booton
Sr
17:46
5:44
79
Archie Powders
Jr
17:47
5:44
80
Wimach Gilo
So
18:03
5:49
92
Juan Carlos Martinez
Fr
18:09
5:51
93
Beayha Gilo
Jr
18:40
6:01
102
14 Mason City
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 1:10
88:36
17:43
5:43
382 Michael Rowe
Jr
17:03
5:30
47
Jack Phillips
Sr
17:40
5:42
73
Derek Johnson
Sr
17:48
5:45
82
Joey Daoud
Jr
17:52
5:46
85
Claudio Mateo
Fr
18:13
5:52
95
Luke Mulholland
So
18:22
5:55
97
David Johnson
So
18:44
6:03
103
15 Webster City
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:04
92:17
18:27
5:57
478 Tyler Bultena
Sr
17:41
5:42
74
Tucker Judkins
Jr
18:36
6:00
99
Max Harfst
Jr
18:37
6:00
100
Sam Vanderpool
Fr
18:38
6:01
101
Jacob Willson
Fr
18:45
6:03
104
Jackson Moberly
So
19:04
6:09
114
Matthew Johnson
Sr
19:11
6:11
115
16 Newton
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:25
96:01
19:12
6:12
535 Adam Hunter
Jr
17:42
5:42
75
Luke Zaabel
So
18:46
6:03
105
Dylan Main
Sr
18:55
6:06
108
Chad Nolin
Sr
19:31
6:18
117
Anthony Bestell
Fr
21:07
6:49
130
Blake Robson
Sr
22:01
7:06
136




17 Boone
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:16
96:31
19:18
6:14
558 Parker Newcomb
Fr
17:59
5:48
90
Max Hyatt
Sr
18:56
6:06
109
Noah Lee
Jr
19:16
6:13
116
Carter Kelley
So
20:07
6:29
121
Grayson Stouse
So
20:15
6:32
122
Cody Frame
Sr
21:32
6:57
132
Jimmy Boustead
Sr
21:55
7:04
134
18 St. Edmond
17-17-17-17-18
Gap: 2:57
97:31
19:30
6:17
562 Jed Tracy
So
17:45
5:44
78
Ryan Duckett
Fr
18:59
6:07
113
Jonah Hindt
So
19:39
6:20
119
Nate Montgomery
Jr
20:25
6:35
124
Jackson Kochendorfer
Jr
20:42
6:41
128
Mitchell Rasmussen
Jr
21:51
7:03
133
Jack Stackhouse
So
22:00
7:06
135
19 Alta-Aurelia
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:01
97:54
19:35
6:19
572 Trey Engleman
-
18:32
5:59
98
Teagan Meyer
-
18:52
6:05
107
Tate Brechwald
-
19:37
6:20
118
Conrad Falck
-
20:19
6:33
123
Diogo Slifert
-
20:33
6:38
126
Michael Kueny
-
20:56
6:45
129




20 Fort Dodge
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:36
97:16
19:27
6:16
573 Justin Vaughan
Sr
18:52
6:05
106
Joshua Meier
Fr
18:58
6:07
110
Jonathon Madden
So
18:59
6:07
112
Carter Forbes
Fr
19:58
6:27
120
Nathanial Madden
So
20:28
6:36
125
Dylan Bethke
Sr
20:37
6:39
127
Jacob Heslop
So
21:16
6:52
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Schroeder Jr Dowling 16:03 5:11
2 Aiden Mccombs Jr Ankeny 16:47.3 5:25
3 Hunter Briggs So Johnston 17:02 5:30
4 Jared Tegeler Sr Johnston 17:04 5:30
5 Ben Kinman Jr Johnston 17:06.3 5:31
6 Mike Gipple So Dowling 17:15 5:34
7 Jake Miller Jr Dowling 17:16 5:34
8 Jordan Swanson Jr Waukee 17:16.9 5:34
9 Karson Kleve So Johnston 17:17.6 5:35
10 Cade Meyer Jr Johnston 17:18.9 5:35
11 Matthew Probst So Dowling 17:20.2 5:36
12 Drew Schmidt So Johnston 17:22.4 5:36
13 Andy Boeke Sr Waukee 17:22.7 5:36
14 Michael Schmitz Jr Johnston 17:25.3 5:37
15 Nathan Tegeler So Johnston 17:26.7 5:38
16 Cade Simpson Jr Waukee 17:27 5:38
17 Carsten Thompson Sr Johnston 17:27.5 5:38
18 Niall Moore Sr Dowling 17:27.9 5:38
19 Noah Kohut-jackson So Ames 17:28.2 5:38
20 Dominick Arce-matos Fr Ames 17:29.2 5:38
21 Cole Willey Sr Dowling 17:30.8 5:39
22 Yuet Both Sr Valley 17:31.5 5:39
23 Augie Muenzenmay Jr Waukee 17:31.8 5:39
24 Matthew Bishop Sr Dowling 17:32.9 5:40
25 Ethan James Jr Roosevelt 17:34.1 5:40
26 Max Brown Fr Dowling 17:35.4 5:40
27 Connor Farrell Sr Ankeny 17:37 5:41
28 Brandon Latting So Dowling 17:39.1 5:42
29 Asher Heuss Jr Johnston 17:39.2 5:42
30 Riley Dejohn So Waukee 17:39.6 5:42
31 Bonj Doyo Sr Johnston 17:42.2 5:43
32 Nathan Holstrom Fr Waukee 17:44 5:43
33 Carlos Quijano Sr Dowling 17:45.6 5:44
34 Brandon Vu Sr Johnston 17:47.5 5:44
35 Jacob Arnold So Valley 17:47.9 5:44
36 Curt Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:49.1 5:45 1/39 8/46 8/20
37 Ross Fix Sr Valley 17:49.2 5:45
38 Luke Bazan So Waukee 17:50.1 5:45
39 Cole Johnson Jr Ankeny 17:51.3 5:46
40 David Robran So Ankeny 17:51.5 5:46
41 Jack Smeins So Valley 17:52.2 5:46
42 Tyler Stallman So Waukee 17:52.7 5:46
43 Eli Hanson Jr Southeast Polk 17:54.6 5:47
44 Aidan Cunningham Jr Dowling 17:55.4 5:47
45 Luke Carroll Fr Valley 17:56.3 5:47
46 Austin Rognes Sr Ankeny 17:57 5:47
47 Cameron Campbell Jr Ames 17:57.2 5:47
48 Ahren Davis Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:58.5 5:48 2/39 9/46 7/20
49 Jaysen Bouwers Fr Sioux City North 17:59 5:48
50 Nathan Kellar Fr Johnston 17:59.8 5:48
51 Rowen Abbas So Roosevelt 18:00 5:48
52 Jimmy Le Sr Johnston 18:00.1 5:48
53 Joseph Dewall Fr Indianola 18:01.3 5:49
54 Samuel Taylor Jr Ames 18:02.1 5:49
55 Carter Kilgore Fr Roosevelt 18:03 5:49
56 Landon Denker So Valley 18:03.2 5:49
57 Jaden Schuster Jr Ankeny 18:03.8 5:50
58 Oakley Shrum Sr Southeast Polk 18:04.2 5:50
59 Connor Crabill Jr Roosevelt 18:04.7 5:50
60 Juan Portal-figueroa Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:07.6 5:51 3/39 10/46 8/20
61 Carter Borwick Fr Johnston 18:07.7 5:51
62 Gian Luca Stanco So Dowling 18:08.1 5:51
63 Ethan Hartle Jr Johnston 18:08.5 5:51
64 Nate Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:10.5 5:52 4/39 11/46 8/19
65 Logan Swaim Sr Johnston 18:11.7 5:52
66 Jonah Magneson Jr Dowling 18:12.7 5:52
67 Ander Tebbutt Sr Ames 18:13.6 5:53
68 Ethan Robus So Waukee 18:14.1 5:53
69 Drake Strnad Jr Ankeny 18:14.9 5:53
70 Lucas George Fr Roosevelt 18:14.9 5:53
71 Evan Schmidt Sr Johnston 18:14.9 5:53
72 Noah Odson Jr Ankeny 18:16 5:54
73 Till Schaeffeler Sr Dowling 18:16.3 5:54
74 Alessandro Stanco Jr Dowling 18:16.7 5:54
75 Ben Lunn Sr Johnston 18:17.8 5:54
76 Efrem Sadi Jr Sioux City North 18:18.7 5:54
77 Ryan Mills Sr Ames 18:18.8 5:54
78 Joe Bussey So Dowling 18:20 5:55
79 Henric Krause Sr Johnston 18:20.1 5:55
80 Jacob Soto So Valley 18:20.2 5:55
81 Paxson Picken So Johnston 18:20.8 5:55
82 Zach Anthofer Jr Johnston 18:20.9 5:55
83 Aj Sandor Sr Valley 18:21 5:55
84 Steffen Osborn So Dowling 18:21.3 5:55
85 Preston Witte Jr Ames 18:23.2 5:56
86 Noah Wright Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:23.8 5:56 5/39 12/46 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Carsen Codel So Valley 18:24 5:56
88 Treyton Hveem So Ankeny Centennial 18:24 5:56 6/39 13/46 7/18
89 Grant Shaw Jr Waukee 18:24.4 5:56
90 Alex Lynch Fr Indianola 18:25.2 5:57
91 Cade Muller Fr Dowling 18:26.3 5:57
92 Mircea Nastase Jr Southeast Polk 18:26.6 5:57
93 Alex Rickabaugh Jr Southeast Polk 18:27.2 5:57
94 Wyatt Woodruff Fr Indianola 18:27.8 5:57
95 Colin Labrie Jr Dowling 18:27.9 5:57
96 Bryan Aguilera Fr C B Jefferson 18:28.3 5:58
97 Alex Ling So Valley 18:28.5 5:58
98 Akol Atack Fr Ames 18:28.9 5:58
99 Grant Dahlen Jr Valley 18:29.1 5:58
100 Alex Wilson Fr Southeast Polk 18:30.3 5:58
101 Andrew Bauer So Johnston 18:31.1 5:58
102 Noah Haynes Sr Johnston 18:31.6 5:59
103 Aydan Daza Fr Urbandale 18:32.2 5:59
104 Matthew Kliegl So Johnston 18:32.4 5:59
105 Nick Walters Fr Sioux City North 18:32.7 5:59
106 Justin Seifrig Jr Indianola 18:33 5:59
107 Sterling Mills So Valley 18:33.1 5:59
108 Bennett Ryken Fr Ames 18:33.1 5:59
109 Jordan Daniel Fr Dowling 18:33.5 5:59
110 Landon Geren Sr Ankeny 18:33.8 5:59
111 Ledg Downs Sr Waukee 18:34 5:59
112 Avi Kaufman Fr Valley 18:34.8 6:00
113 Owen Fix So Indianola 18:35.8 6:00
114 Nick Sash Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:35.8 6:00 7/39 14/46 7/18
115 Kade Van Meeteren So Ankeny Centennial 18:36.1 6:00 8/39 15/46 7/17
116 Michael Fraizer So Dowling 18:36.8 6:00
117 Alex Traynor Fr Valley 18:36.9 6:00
118 Griffin Rhode So Dowling 18:37.2 6:00
119 Nolan Kyhl Fr Dowling 18:37.9 6:01
120 Lucas Bleyle Jr Ames 18:39.1 6:01
121 Ryan Donnelly Sr Valley 18:39.7 6:01
122 Kyle Soriano Sr C B Jefferson 18:41.1 6:02
123 Seamus O'conner-walker Ames 18:41.4 6:02
124 Jack Vander Weide Sr Valley 18:43.1 6:02
125 Jack Westemeyer So Valley 18:44.2 6:03
126 Jackson Marshall Jr Johnston 18:44.3 6:03
127 Tyler Rodriguez Jr Waukee 18:44.7 6:03
128 Alexander Staub Fr Valley 18:44.9 6:03
129 Garrett Horak Sr Valley 18:45 6:03
130 Eric Patterson Fr Southeast Polk 18:45.7 6:03
131 Andrew Poock Fr Ankeny 18:45.8 6:03
132 John Doty Fr Waukee 18:46.1 6:03
133 Andrew Owens Sr Southeast Polk 18:47.2 6:04
134 Gage Clabaugh Jr Urbandale 18:48.6 6:04
135 Kyle Battani Fr Johnston 18:48.6 6:04
136 Owen Burrack Fr Sioux City North 18:49.3 6:04
137 Ian Luke Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:49.9 6:04 9/39 16/46 7/16
138 Dain Tack Jr Johnston 18:50.4 6:05
139 Colin Recker So Dowling 18:50.9 6:05
140 Marc Medici So Ankeny 18:51 6:05
141 Grant Allen Fr Johnston 18:51.5 6:05
142 Dylan Arreola Fr Urbandale 18:52 6:05
143 Quintin Greenwell So Sioux City North 18:52.2 6:05
144 Connor Simpson Fr Valley 18:52.4 6:05
145 Colin Greenwell Fr Sioux City North 18:53 6:05
146 Cael Camenisch So Ames 18:53.3 6:06
147 Kevin Stenstrom Sr Roosevelt 18:55.4 6:06
148 Will Henrichsen Jr Johnston 18:55.9 6:06
149 Ben Lyons Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:56.3 6:07 10/39 17/46 7/16
150 Connor Cunningham Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:56.8 6:07 11/39 18/46 7/16
151 Andrew West So Indianola 18:57.4 6:07
152 Keagan May Jr Mason City 18:57.5 6:07
153 Matt Borgmeier Fr Johnston 18:57.6 6:07
154 Aaron Eybers Sr Sioux City North 18:57.8 6:07
155 Andy Carter Fr Waukee 18:58.9 6:07
156 Marcko Dalay Fr Roosevelt 18:59.1 6:07
157 Noah Barker Jr Ames 18:59.3 6:08
158 Jack Joyce Fr Roosevelt 19:00 6:08
159 Miguel Jaime So Mason City 19:00.2 6:08
160 Anil Siddiqi Jr Roosevelt 19:00.3 6:08
161 Bryson Mcgowan So Urbandale 19:00.9 6:08
162 Christian Tinajero Fr Sioux City North 19:01.4 6:08
163 Evan Reiter Jr Ankeny 19:01.6 6:08
164 Evan Wilson Jr Southeast Polk 19:04.3 6:09
165 Aaron Mccrary Sr Waukee 19:04.3 6:09
166 Malachi Thompson So Johnston 19:05.7 6:10
167 Chanler Braman Jr Waukee 19:07.7 6:10
168 Daniel Fu Jr Johnston 19:08.1 6:10
169 Ryan Smith Jr Ames 19:08.1 6:10
170 Will Keck So Waukee 19:08.5 6:10
171 Connor Barry Fr Waukee 19:09.3 6:11
172 Nick Cheung Jr Southeast Polk 19:09.3 6:11
173 Anders Peterson Fr Ankeny 19:10.5 6:11
174 Tameron Paulson Sr Ames 19:10.9 6:11
175 Kevin Meissner Fr Ankeny 19:12.5 6:12
176 Ryan Bybee Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:12.7 6:12 12/39 19/46 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Mitch Pevestorf Jr Ankeny 19:13 6:12
178 Gage Schmidt Sr Johnston 19:14.2 6:12
179 Danny Lasky Sr Dowling 19:14.2 6:12
180 Alexander Berryhill Sr Ames 19:14.4 6:12
181 Harrison Yoder Jr Ames 19:15.1 6:13
182 Matthew Christ Fr Roosevelt 19:15.1 6:13
183 Andrew Greene Jr Ames 19:15.4 6:13
184 Kelly Wignall Sr Ankeny 19:15.5 6:13
185 Hugo Miguel Fr C B Jefferson 19:16.2 6:13
186 Colton Lammers Jr Ankeny 19:16.7 6:13
187 Mike Cooling Sr Mason City 19:16.8 6:13
188 Josh Meyer So Johnston 19:17.4 6:13
189 Brody Greenwood Jr Indianola 19:18.5 6:14
190 Carl Murphy So Valley 19:18.8 6:14
191 Joel Hyler Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:19 6:14 13/39 20/46 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
192 Jakob Hanson Jr Roosevelt 19:19 6:14
193 Forrest Laprade Jr Roosevelt 19:19.2 6:14
194 Austin Baker Sr C B Jefferson 19:19.5 6:14
195 Corbin Truitt Fr Waukee 19:19.6 6:14
196 Nate Williams Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:20.2 6:14 14/39 21/46 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
197 Ryland Kramer So Ankeny Centennial 19:20.5 6:14 15/39 22/46 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
198 Dave Karisa Jr Sioux City North 19:20.7 6:14
199 Benjamin Spence Sr Valley 19:20.8 6:14
200 Owen Dofner Sr C B Jefferson 19:20.9 6:14
201 Jeron Sampson Sr C B Jefferson 19:21.1 6:15
202 Quinn Swaim Sr Johnston 19:21.7 6:15
203 Daniel Ordaz Jr Dowling 19:22.4 6:15
204 Shane Mccullum Sr Dowling 19:22.7 6:15
205 Cade Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:23 6:15 16/39 23/46 7/15
206 Ethan Malek So Mason City 19:23.3 6:15
207 Jon Kelly Sr Ankeny 19:23.6 6:15
208 Isaac Bernard Jr Webster City 19:24 6:15
209 Jack Schaeuble So Valley 19:24.3 6:16
210 Jacob Holtz So Waukee 19:24.5 6:16
211 Daniel Valai Sr Southeast Polk 19:24.5 6:16
212 Ryland Welch So Waukee 19:24.6 6:16
213 Andrew O'connell Fr Waukee 19:24.8 6:16
214 Jacob Marks Sr Ames 19:24.9 6:16
215 Noah Mable Jr Urbandale 19:25 6:16
216 Kenny Mcaleer So Waukee 19:25.1 6:16
217 Aryan Prajapati Jr Valley 19:25.1 6:16
218 Jose Cordova So Waukee 19:25.7 6:16
219 Matt Brockway So Urbandale 19:25.7 6:16
220 Noah Keith Sr Roosevelt 19:26.4 6:16
221 Aiden Keller Fr C B Jefferson 19:26.5 6:16
222 Imani Muganza Sr Johnston 19:27.7 6:17
223 Gray Barrett Sr Dowling 19:28.3 6:17
224 Peter Dengler So Ankeny Centennial 19:28.5 6:17 17/39 24/46 7/15
225 Carter Stark Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:29.3 6:17 18/39 25/46 7/15
226 Nathan Gladwyn-nash Fr Southeast Polk 19:30 6:17
227 Wiley Parks Jr Southeast Polk 19:30 6:17
228 Eric Fitzpatrick Fr Southeast Polk 19:30.7 6:18
229 Owen Hoff Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:31.2 6:18 19/39 26/46 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
230 Issac Holtz So Waukee 19:32 6:18
231 Zach Person Jr Southeast Polk 19:32.7 6:18
232 Steven Duenas So C B Jefferson 19:33 6:18
233 Blake Dephillips Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:33.1 6:18 20/39 27/46 5/13
234 Will Meilander Fr Dowling 19:33.4 6:19
235 Will Morlock So Johnston 19:33.8 6:19
236 Miles Combs So Indianola 19:35.5 6:19
237 Jake Sterling So Johnston 19:36.9 6:20
238 Joseph Kiplagat Fr Valley 19:37 6:20
239 Jack Kinseth Sr Valley 19:37.6 6:20
240 Kiernan Adair Jr Johnston 19:38.1 6:20
241 Shane Esposito Jr Roosevelt 19:38.2 6:20
242 Yohanna Yual Fr Johnston 19:38.9 6:20
243 Derek Mcmanus Jr Dowling 19:39.1 6:20
244 Nathan Bielecki So Ankeny 19:39.6 6:21
245 Dustin Kutz So Ankeny 19:39.6 6:21
246 Charlie Pattinson So Johnston 19:40.6 6:21
247 Tyler Blaess Sr Waukee 19:42.1 6:21
248 Grant Welk Jr Ames 19:42.4 6:21
249 Peyton Christensen Jr Mason City 19:42.5 6:21
250 Ryan Grandenett Jr Ames 19:42.6 6:21
251 Abe Brink So Ankeny Centennial 19:43.9 6:22 21/39 28/46 6/12
252 Adam Jackson Sr Dowling 19:45.4 6:22
253 Jake Beattie Jr Southeast Polk 19:45.8 6:23
254 Kellen Cosgrove Sr Dowling 19:47.3 6:23
255 Jacob Windust Jr Valley 19:48 6:23
256 Logan Grover Fr Indianola 19:48.4 6:23
257 Mitch Hanson Sr Johnston 19:49 6:24
258 Cade Nickell Fr Southeast Polk 19:49.2 6:24
259 Levi Schultz Fr Valley 19:50.2 6:24
260 Nolan Larsen So Southeast Polk 19:51.1 6:24
261 Paul Johnson So Dowling 19:51.2 6:24
262 Jack Johnson Sr Valley 19:51.9 6:24
263 Noah Waldon So Southeast Polk 19:52.9 6:25
264 Nate Wilson Jr Waukee 19:53.2 6:25
265 Colin Mckillip Jr Valley 19:53.2 6:25
266 Cooper Cary Sr Roosevelt 19:53.5 6:25
267 Grant Salvucci Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:54.5 6:25 22/39 29/46 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
268 William Schaeuble Sr Valley 19:54.7 6:25
269 Levi Mcdonald Sr Roosevelt 19:55.3 6:26
270 Jacob Martin Fr Southeast Polk 19:58.3 6:27
271 Zachary Hill Fr Valley 19:58.5 6:27
272 Thomas Delay Sr Ames 19:59.1 6:27
273 Samuel Overton So Valley 19:59.2 6:27
274 Carson Stanley Fr Johnston 19:59.5 6:27
275 Evan Newcomb Jr Johnston 19:59.6 6:27
276 Noble Briggs Sr Valley 19:59.6 6:27
277 Mohamed Kordier Jr Roosevelt 19:59.8 6:27
278 Noah Miller Jr Waukee 20:00 6:27
279 Michael Trevino Sr Dowling 20:00.5 6:27
280 Nic Baack Sr Roosevelt 20:00.8 6:27
281 Kasey Porter So Webster City 20:01.4 6:28
282 Isaac Sash Jr Dowling 20:01.7 6:28
283 Logan Mcvey Jr Dowling 20:01.9 6:28
284 Hunter Groteluschen Fr Valley 20:02.5 6:28
285 Tedd Behr Fr Ankeny 20:03 6:28
286 Nicholas Cinnamon Sr Valley 20:03.5 6:28
287 Brayden Topic Fr Valley 20:07 6:29
288 Mason Delange Fr Roosevelt 20:07.8 6:30
289 Brenden Hinspeter So Waukee 20:08 6:30
290 Ricardo Moreno Fr Valley 20:08.8 6:30
291 Ty Polson Sr Johnston 20:09.9 6:30
292 Keegan Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:10.4 6:30 23/39 30/46 5/12
293 Theo Housker So Ankeny Centennial 20:11.3 6:31 24/39 31/46 5/12
294 Joseph Smith Fr Valley 20:11.4 6:31
295 Brock Blake Jr Webster City 20:11.6 6:31
296 Nate Burns Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:12.3 6:31 25/39 32/46 5/12
297 Seth Neumann Jr Fort Dodge 20:13.2 6:31
298 Caleb Currier Fr Mason City 20:13.4 6:31
299 Grant Ganpat So Ankeny 20:14.8 6:32
300 Joel Kellar Fr Johnston 20:15.7 6:32
301 Christian Contreras Jr C B Jefferson 20:17.8 6:33
302 Bashar Eid So Roosevelt 20:17.9 6:33
303 Joey Krejchi Fr Dowling 20:18.2 6:33
304 Zach Abbey So Johnston 20:18.6 6:33
305 Jonah Larsen Jr Urbandale 20:19 6:33
306 David Gaunt So Valley 20:19.5 6:33
307 Emilio Romo Fr Roosevelt 20:19.8 6:33
308 Brayden Beinhart So Indianola 20:20 6:34
309 Kyle Geerts So Johnston 20:20.8 6:34
310 Hunter Ryba Fr C B Jefferson 20:21.1 6:34
311 Trevon Kyer Fr Southeast Polk 20:21.5 6:34
312 Cameron Mesman Fr Waukee 20:23.4 6:35
313 Caleb Nostrala So Indianola 20:24 6:35
314 Eric Schmitt So Johnston 20:24.1 6:35
315 Wyatt Sipes Fr Ankeny 20:24.6 6:35
316 Drake Davis Fr Dowling 20:24.7 6:35
317 Michael Holm Sr Ames 20:26 6:35
318 Garrett Mcgrory Fr Sioux City North 20:26.3 6:36
319 Jack Olson Fr Roosevelt 20:26.5 6:36
320 Jackson Haugh Fr Roosevelt 20:26.6 6:36
321 Jack Borgmeier So Johnston 20:27.4 6:36
322 Clement Oyadare Sr Sioux City North 20:27.7 6:36
323 Chris Ceplecha Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:27.8 6:36 26/39 33/46 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
324 Ben Tope Fr Waukee 20:28.8 6:36
325 Eddie Callanan So Mason City 20:28.8 6:36
326 Tyler Potter Sr Dowling 20:29.4 6:37
327 Logan Mark Sr Webster City 20:29.5 6:37
328 Ethan Bush Jr Sioux City North 20:30.2 6:37
329 Tye Erickson Jr Ames 20:30.5 6:37
330 Logan Keenan Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:30.6 6:37 27/39 34/46 5/11
331 Jared Stevens Fr Valley 20:30.7 6:37
332 Ben Kock So Waukee 20:31.2 6:37
333 Carson Luttenegger Sr Ankeny 20:31.4 6:37
334 Spencer Dunham Jr Waukee 20:32.7 6:38
335 Gabe Pflueger Sr C B Jefferson 20:33 6:38
336 Alonso Franco Sr Dowling 20:33.5 6:38
337 Joshua Gartin Jr Ames 20:34.1 6:38
338 Charles Keitges So Ames 20:34.2 6:38
339 Cooper Kissell Fr Roosevelt 20:35.4 6:39
340 Tovial Cayton Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:35.9 6:39 28/39 35/46 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
341 Cameron Tritle Sr Ames 20:36.1 6:39
342 Alex Carter Fr Waukee 20:36.5 6:39
343 Isaac Anderson So Southeast Polk 20:37.2 6:39
344 Alex Levad Jr Mason City 20:37.9 6:39
345 Miguel Lopez Jr Sioux City North 20:38 6:39
346 Colin Sparks So Waukee 20:38.2 6:39
347 Nicholas Lucht So Valley 20:39.1 6:40
348 Casey Collins So Valley 20:40 6:40
349 Hans Bunn So Valley 20:42 6:41
350 Alex Mosqueda So C B Jefferson 20:42.4 6:41
351 Bryce Ladd Jr Waukee 20:42.8 6:41
352 Jake Havran Jr Urbandale 20:42.9 6:41
353 Austin Fickbohm So Southeast Polk 20:43.3 6:41
354 Andrew Stapleton Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:45 6:42 29/39 36/46 5/9
355 Abdulahi Tullu Sr Sioux City North 20:45.6 6:42
356 Jacob Schwarzenbach Sr Johnston 20:46.6 6:42
357 Peter Swanda Fr Roosevelt 20:46.6 6:42
358 D'mitre Hedrick So C B Jefferson 20:47.9 6:43
359 Danny Kelly Fr Roosevelt 20:48.7 6:43
360 Joey Connell Sr Waukee 20:48.9 6:43
361 Michael Rackham Sr Urbandale 20:49.4 6:43
362 Connor Schroeder So Ames 20:49.8 6:43
363 Luke Lacey So Ankeny Centennial 20:50.9 6:44 30/39 37/46 5/9
364 Chandler Lesley Sr C B Jefferson 20:51.6 6:44
365 James Howard Jr Indianola 20:52.5 6:44
366 Nick Waddell Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:53.7 6:44 31/39 38/46 5/7
367 Kyle Schmidt Sr Johnston 20:54.1 6:45
368 Zach Rinke Jr Dowling 20:54.8 6:45
369 Jordan Eppert So Valley 20:56.4 6:45
370 Wahl Leyton Fr Ames 20:56.6 6:45
371 Liam Hostetter Fr Ames 20:57.4 6:46
372 Patrick Niland So Valley 20:58.1 6:46
373 Warren Breeden Fr Indianola 20:58.5 6:46
374 Brody Kucharo Fr Valley 20:59.8 6:46
375 Trevor Hulsing Fr Waukee 21:00.7 6:47
376 Isaiah Bicar Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:03.2 6:47 32/39 39/46 5/7
377 Ryan Srail Fr Johnston 21:03.4 6:48
378 Connor Wilson So Ankeny Centennial 21:04.2 6:48 33/39 40/46 5/7
379 Andrew Benson Jr Waukee 21:04.9 6:48
380 Brome Churchill Fr Southeast Polk 21:05.4 6:48
381 Cael Fitch Fr Roosevelt 21:05.4 6:48
382 James Peterson So Urbandale 21:06 6:48
383 Jose Sanmartin Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:07.8 6:49 34/39 41/46 5/7
384 Peter Huang So Dowling 21:09.5 6:50
385 Eddie Lara Jr Mason City 21:10.8 6:50
386 Jake Palmer Sr Mason City 21:11.2 6:50
387 Jacob Lewerke Fr Mason City 21:11.5 6:50
388 Owen Conn Fr Dowling 21:13.2 6:51
389 Luke Hillsman So Dowling 21:13.7 6:51
390 Wyatt Kacmarynski So Johnston 21:16 6:52
391 Trey Mcdaniel So C B Jefferson 21:17.5 6:52
392 Devon Moore So Urbandale 21:17.8 6:52
393 Drake Downard Fr Indianola 21:18.9 6:53
394 Evan Milner Fr C B Jefferson 21:19.3 6:53
395 Brandon Scovel Sr Indianola 21:21.2 6:53
396 Matt Kornder Jr St. Edmond 21:22.8 6:54
397 Karson Lee So Johnston 21:23 6:54
398 Ian Hillier Sr Ames 21:23.1 6:54
399 Adam Dettmer So Mason City 21:24 6:54
400 Josh Barretta Sr Indianola 21:24 6:54
401 Sam Trabue Fr Ames 21:24.2 6:54
402 Brandon Hamm Jr Urbandale 21:25.3 6:55
403 David Imhoff Sr Ames 21:26.5 6:55
404 Mason Slack So C B Jefferson 21:27.1 6:55
405 Blake Kennedy So Indianola 21:28.9 6:56
406 Jack Lilly Fr Dowling 21:29.4 6:56
407 Harper Sullivan Jr Ames 21:30.5 6:56
408 Jonathan Rawson Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:31.4 6:57 35/39 42/46 5/7
409 Dominic Rivas Jr Indianola 21:32.1 6:57
410 Francisco Wakely Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:32.2 6:57 36/39 43/46 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
411 Aidan Buske Fr Waukee 21:32.3 6:57
412 Avery Mosher Fr Ames 21:33 6:57
413 John Aldrich Jr Indianola 21:35.5 6:58
414 Dj Barnes Jr Southeast Polk 21:35.5 6:58
415 Matthew Lohr Fr Sioux City North 21:35.9 6:58
416 Logan Ogden Jr Johnston 21:36.5 6:58
417 Brandon Lee So Ankeny 21:37.1 6:58
418 Jason Hobmeier Fr Fort Dodge 21:37.2 6:58
419 Victor Jarman Sr Urbandale 21:38.4 6:59
420 Tanner Kenin Fr Johnston 21:38.5 6:59
421 Carter Delanoit Fr Fort Dodge 21:39.9 6:59
422 Dane Hjelmeland So Webster City 21:39.9 6:59
423 Antonio Banuelos-moriel Fr Dowling 21:40.2 6:59
424 Connor Bocken So St. Edmond 21:41.1 7:00
425 Jack Neel Fr Roosevelt 21:41.6 7:00
426 Jens Rasmussen Jr Johnston 21:43 7:00
427 Freddy Chavez So C B Jefferson 21:43.8 7:01
428 Cole Johnson Jr Johnston 21:45.5 7:01
429 Kelvin Paxtor So Webster City 21:45.8 7:01
430 Sukhman Virdi Jr Valley 21:46.1 7:01
431 Ryan Strickland Jr Southeast Polk 21:46.4 7:01
432 Nick Rider So Roosevelt 21:46.5 7:01
433 Jake Perman Fr Urbandale 21:47 7:02
434 Qurar Owens So C B Jefferson 21:48.1 7:02
435 Harrison Eckard-garrett So Roosevelt 21:49.2 7:02
436 Luke Pottebaum So Waukee 21:49.9 7:03
437 Marcus Mcpartland Fr Boone 21:51.6 7:03
438 Josh Patterson Fr Ankeny 21:51.8 7:03
439 Anthony Schwindt Fr Roosevelt 21:52.3 7:03
440 Andrew Ritchie So Johnston 21:57.3 7:05
441 Brandon Harold Fr Ames 21:58.2 7:05
442 Okaydo Van Duong Sr Southeast Polk 21:58.4 7:05
443 Rj Wallace Fr Valley 21:59.2 7:06
444 Joseph Donahoe Fr Valley 21:59.7 7:06
445 Jackson Slagter Sr Waukee 21:59.8 7:06
446 Daniel Leigh So Fort Dodge 22:00 7:06
447 Max Swinton Fr Roosevelt 22:00.1 7:06
448 Isaac Helton Fr Roosevelt 22:00.2 7:06
449 Erik Johnson Jr Ames 22:01.2 7:06
450 Reece Sadler Fr Webster City 22:01.7 7:06
451 Sam Burns Fr Valley 22:02 7:06
452 Beckett Newton So Valley 22:03.2 7:07
453 Matt Foster Fr C B Jefferson 22:03.9 7:07
454 Nathan Waters Fr Johnston 22:04.2 7:07
455 Zavier Hahn Fr Roosevelt 22:04.3 7:07
456 Gabe Vald Jr Roosevelt 22:04.3 7:07
457 Jamison Cunningham Fr Johnston 22:05.2 7:07
458 Garrett Burger Jr Valley 22:06 7:08
459 Peyton Rea Jr Sioux City North 22:08 7:08
460 Jacob Phillips Fr Valley 22:08.5 7:09
461 Evan Ripley Sr Ankeny 22:09.3 7:09
462 Ethan Elsbernd Fr Waukee 22:10 7:09
463 Brayden Potter Fr Fort Dodge 22:10.4 7:09
464 Caden Rehmeier Fr Indianola 22:10.6 7:09
465 Cole Barrett So Waukee 22:10.8 7:09
466 Samuel Bonner Fr Valley 22:11.1 7:09
467 Brady Willis Fr Johnston 22:11.2 7:09
468 Mason Hamilton Sr Urbandale 22:11.7 7:10
469 Logan Mcilrath So Fort Dodge 22:12.1 7:10
470 Daltyn Peck Jr Webster City 22:12.4 7:10
471 Kyle Goben So Johnston 22:13.3 7:10
472 Jacob Elliott Jr Webster City 22:13.4 7:10
473 Alexander Kovar So Ames 22:14.9 7:11
474 Jack Gilbert Fr Ames 22:15.1 7:11
475 Forrest Landis Fr Dowling 22:16 7:11
476 Brad Vu So Johnston 22:18.1 7:12
477 Davis Verhoeven Fr Ames 22:18.7 7:12
478 Isaiah Bahls Fr Mason City 22:19.5 7:12
479 Jacob Peters Jr Ames 22:19.8 7:12
480 Elijah Brungardt So Ames 22:20.3 7:12
481 Todd Baker Jr Sioux City North 22:20.5 7:12
482 Derek Wurth Sr Mason City 22:20.9 7:13
483 Sean Prell Jr Ames 22:21.3 7:13
484 Christopher Buchwald Fr Ames 22:21.5 7:13
485 Aaron Simpson Jr St. Edmond 22:21.6 7:13
486 Sawyer Berg Fr Mason City 22:22.3 7:13
487 Matthew Linkletter Jr Dowling 22:22.6 7:13
488 Gage O'connor Jr Ankeny 22:22.8 7:13
489 Kane Laws So Sioux City North 22:22.9 7:13
490 Evan Bracewell Jr Southeast Polk 22:23.6 7:13
491 Spencer Jones Fr Roosevelt 22:24 7:14
492 Ryan Derrick So Waukee 22:24.1 7:14
493 Riley Oshirak So Ankeny Centennial 22:24.6 7:14 37/39 44/46 6/7
494 Michael Neppl So Ames 22:25 7:14
495 Keenan Peters Fr Waukee 22:29.4 7:15
496 Dawson Rea Fr Sioux City North 22:30.2 7:16
497 Trent Hamand Fr Newton 22:30.5 7:16
498 Oscar Rodriguez Sr Ames 22:30.8 7:16
499 Joel Neppl Jr Ames 22:31.7 7:16
500 Riley Hagen Fr Fort Dodge 22:35.6 7:17
501 Collin Ellsbury Jr Fort Dodge 22:38.4 7:18
502 Gage Riley So Fort Dodge 22:39 7:18
503 Will Greteman So Waukee 22:39.4 7:19
504 Nick Wittmer Fr Waukee 22:41.3 7:19
505 Jordan Alexander Jr Valley 22:45.7 7:21
506 Andrew Deets Sr Mason City 22:48.1 7:21
507 Cooper Fleming So St. Edmond 22:48.3 7:21
508 Josh Morris Fr Boone 22:52.7 7:23
509 Sam Nadler Fr Johnston 22:52.8 7:23
510 Connor Peterson Sr Boone 22:54.1 7:23
511 Elias Miller So Sioux City North 22:55.2 7:24
512 Casey Shanaberger Jr Dowling 22:55.7 7:24
513 Ryan Williams Fr Roosevelt 22:58.5 7:25
514 Finn Mcnally Sr Roosevelt 22:58.6 7:25
515 Tanner Van Etten Sr Sioux City North 23:00.2 7:25
516 Caleb Irving Fr Urbandale 23:01.9 7:26
517 Nate Stone Fr Roosevelt 23:01.9 7:26
518 Colin Jacob-oliver Fr Roosevelt 23:02.6 7:26
519 Tyler Arndt So Mason City 23:04.8 7:27
520 Carter Luttrell So Indianola 23:05 7:27
521 Richie Curuso Sr Ankeny 23:08.7 7:28
522 Schade Larson Alta-Aurelia 23:09.3 7:28
523 Brennan Lindholm So Urbandale 23:11.6 7:29
524 August Davison So Mason City 23:12.4 7:29
525 Jesse Najar So Sioux City North 23:14.7 7:30
526 Noah Cook So Newton 23:14.9 7:30
527 Nicholas Clutier Jr Dowling 23:17 7:31
528 Nick Dietrich Sr Dowling 23:18.1 7:31
529 Ricky Xu Fr St. Edmond 23:20.6 7:32
530 Luke Mullen So Johnston 23:24.9 7:33
531 Eric Paskach So Ames 23:27.8 7:34
532 Max Brehm Jr Fort Dodge 23:27.8 7:34
533 Andrew Kovar Fr Ames 23:29.3 7:35
534 Mike Jacks Jr Indianola 23:30.7 7:35
535 Grayden Pilcher Fr Ankeny 23:30.7 7:35
536 Neftali Ramos-perez So Sioux City North 23:31 7:35
537 Zane Barker Fr Ames 23:34.1 7:36
538 Kaden Ingram Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:34.6 7:36 38/39 45/46 7/7
539 Anthony Lacina Fr St. Edmond 23:34.8 7:36
540 Patrick Rief So Webster City 23:38.5 7:38
541 Dakota Gooden Fr Newton 23:42.2 7:39
542 Zachary Komanapalli Fr Valley 23:46.9 7:40
543 Kenny Stellish Fr Sioux City North 23:52 7:42
544 George Long Sr Dowling 23:52.4 7:42
545 Adam Eichorn Jr Ames 23:54.5 7:43
546 William Brumm Jr Ames 23:56.5 7:43
547 Aidan Trotter Jr Indianola 23:57.5 7:44
548 Kevon Edwards So Webster City 23:58.1 7:44
549 Drew Nielsen So Webster City 23:58.2 7:44
550 Kent Hyghn Fr Roosevelt 23:58.6 7:44
551 Anthony Luu Jr Sioux City North 23:58.7 7:44
552 Davis Phimpangsy Jr Southeast Polk 23:59.1 7:44
553 Tanner Drabek Sr Roosevelt 24:02.2 7:45
554 Andy Luu Fr Sioux City North 24:03.8 7:46
555 Addison Dunwell So Newton 24:05.9 7:46
556 Dylan Schwering So Webster City 24:09.2 7:47
557 Chris Baker Jr St. Edmond 24:11.5 7:48
558 Zhak Johnson So Webster City 24:13.6 7:49
559 Jared Yoder So Fort Dodge 24:14.4 7:49
560 Mason Baber Fr Boone 24:15.2 7:49
561 Iaziha Maxwell Sr C B Jefferson 24:19.4 7:51
562 Jaden Wright Sr Boone 24:19.6 7:51
563 Anthony Arroyo Jr Roosevelt 24:21.7 7:52
564 Sam Mcdaniel Fr Johnston 24:28.5 7:54
565 Kaleb Taylor Jr Sioux City North 24:35 7:56
566 Cody Collins Fr Valley 24:41 7:58
567 Charley Dunham Fr Roosevelt 24:44 7:59
568 Ian Knuth Jr Sioux City North 24:50.4 8:01
569 Cole Ross Fr Valley 24:52.5 8:01
570 Mason Berg Sr Mason City 24:55.2 8:02
571 Nick Jensen Fr Indianola 25:03.6 8:05
572 Jacob Knox So Johnston 25:06 8:06
573 Chase Koletzke Fr C B Jefferson 25:09.1 8:07
574 Joel Graham Fr Valley 25:09.4 8:07
575 Chase Anderson Fr Fort Dodge 25:23.7 8:12
576 Kobe Tanchinh Fr Valley 25:27.2 8:13
577 Josiah Schumacher Fr Ames 25:32.9 8:14
578 Collin Aronson Alta-Aurelia 25:38.9 8:16
579 Thomas Hewitt Jr Valley 25:43.6 8:18
580 Matthew Edwards Alta-Aurelia 25:43.6 8:18
581 Grant Brown Fr Roosevelt 25:51.6 8:21
582 Caleb Roberts Fr C B Jefferson 25:58.6 8:23
583 Beau Penick Fr Boone 26:00.5 8:23
584 Collin Byrd Fr Boone 26:01.2 8:24
585 Grant Merk So C B Jefferson 26:03.9 8:24
586 Tom Giampolo So Johnston 26:05.3 8:25
587 Joe Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:06.6 8:25 39/39 46/46 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
588 Blake Seiser Fr Webster City 26:09.3 8:26
589 Andrew Wedemeyer Fr Johnston 26:12.6 8:27
590 Dalton Cale So Dowling 26:17.6 8:29
591 Connor Welsh So Southeast Polk 26:23.4 8:31
592 Ethan Butler Fr Southeast Polk 26:26.2 8:32
593 Kyle Davis Fr Fort Dodge 26:30 8:33
594 Zack Kotrous Fr C B Jefferson 26:46.8 8:38
595 Xavier Keenan Fr Webster City 26:47.4 8:39
596 Wayne Spaulding Fr Webster City 26:54.2 8:41
597 Reid Leeper So Webster City 27:01.5 8:43
598 Brett Olmstead Sr Webster City 27:01.7 8:43
599 Danny Stewart Jr Waukee 27:09.9 8:46
600 Dakota Still Fr C B Jefferson 27:13.4 8:47
601 Evan Witke So Urbandale 27:27.4 8:51
602 Ian Gray So Dowling 27:53.1 9:00
603 George Pierson Fr Dowling 28:14.1 9:06
604 Mitchell Wood Fr Waukee 28:19.1 9:08
605 Michaiah Jones So Fort Dodge 29:45.6 9:36
606 Nate Green So Dowling 29:46.4 9:36
607 Josh Norris Jr Boone 30:45.8 9:55
608 Chase Olsen Fr Mason City 30:59.8 10:00
609 Wyatt Campbell Fr C B Jefferson 31:23.6 10:08
610 Jared Knudson Jr Waukee 38:22.2 12:23
611 Dan Crowley Jr Indianola 40:01.6 12:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
85:49
17:10
5:32
31 Hunter Briggs
So
17:02
5:30
3
Jared Tegeler
Sr
17:04
5:30
4
Ben Kinman
Jr
17:06
5:31
5
Karson Kleve
So
17:18
5:35
9
Cade Meyer
Jr
17:19
5:35
10
Drew Schmidt
So
17:22
5:36
12
Michael Schmitz
Jr
17:25
5:37
14
2 Dowling
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
85:22
17:04
5:30
41 Cole Schroeder
Jr
16:03
5:11
1
Mike Gipple
So
17:15
5:34
6
Jake Miller
Jr
17:16
5:34
7
Matthew Probst
So
17:20
5:36
11
Niall Moore
Sr
17:28
5:38
16
Cole Willey
Sr
17:31
5:39
19
Matthew Bishop
Sr
17:33
5:40
22
3 Waukee
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
87:18
17:28
5:38
82 Jordan Swanson
Jr
17:17
5:34
8
Andy Boeke
Sr
17:23
5:36
13
Cade Simpson
Jr
17:27
5:38
15
Augie Muenzenmay
Jr
17:32
5:39
21
Riley Dejohn
So
17:40
5:42
25
Nathan Holstrom
Fr
17:44
5:43
26
Luke Bazan
So
17:50
5:45
30
4 Ankeny
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
88:04
17:37
5:41
125 Aiden Mccombs
Jr
16:47
5:25
2
Connor Farrell
Sr
17:37
5:41
24
Cole Johnson
Jr
17:51
5:46
31
David Robran
So
17:52
5:46
32
Austin Rognes
Sr
17:57
5:47
36
Jaden Schuster
Jr
18:04
5:50
45
Drake Strnad
Jr
18:15
5:53
51
5 Valley
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:25
88:57
17:47
5:44
144 Yuet Both
Sr
17:32
5:39
20
Jacob Arnold
So
17:48
5:44
27
Ross Fix
Sr
17:49
5:45
29
Jack Smeins
So
17:52
5:46
33
Luke Carroll
Fr
17:56
5:47
35
Landon Denker
So
18:03
5:49
44
Jacob Soto
So
18:20
5:55
55
6 Ames
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:45
89:10
17:50
5:45
164 Noah Kohut-jackson
So
17:28
5:38
17
Dominick Arce-matos
Fr
17:29
5:38
18
Cameron Campbell
Jr
17:57
5:47
37
Samuel Taylor
Jr
18:02
5:49
42
Ander Tebbutt
Sr
18:14
5:53
50
Ryan Mills
Sr
18:19
5:54
54
Preston Witte
Jr
18:23
5:56
56
7 Roosevelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:41
89:57
17:59
5:48
205 Ethan James
Jr
17:34
5:40
23
Rowen Abbas
So
18:00
5:48
40
Carter Kilgore
Fr
18:03
5:49
43
Connor Crabill
Jr
18:05
5:50
47
Lucas George
Fr
18:15
5:53
52
Kevin Stenstrom
Sr
18:55
6:06
78
Marcko Dalay
Fr
18:59
6:07
82
8 Ankeny Centennial
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:35
90:30
18:06
5:50
220 Curt Peters
Sr
17:49
5:45
28
Ahren Davis
Sr
17:59
5:48
38
Juan Portal-figueroa
Sr
18:08
5:51
48
Nate Jones
Fr
18:11
5:52
49
Noah Wright
Sr
18:24
5:56
57
Treyton Hveem
So
18:24
5:56
58
Nick Sash
Jr
18:36
6:00
69
9 Southeast Polk
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:36
91:23
18:17
5:54
265 Eli Hanson
Jr
17:55
5:47
34
Oakley Shrum
Sr
18:04
5:50
46
Mircea Nastase
Jr
18:27
5:57
60
Alex Rickabaugh
Jr
18:27
5:57
61
Alex Wilson
Fr
18:30
5:58
64
Eric Patterson
Fr
18:46
6:03
71
Andrew Owens
Sr
18:47
6:04
72
10 Indianola
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:35
92:03
18:25
5:56
297 Joseph Dewall
Fr
18:01
5:49
41
Alex Lynch
Fr
18:25
5:57
59
Wyatt Woodruff
Fr
18:28
5:57
62
Justin Seifrig
Jr
18:33
5:59
67
Owen Fix
So
18:36
6:00
68
Andrew West
So
18:57
6:07
79
Brody Greenwood
Jr
19:19
6:14
87
11 Sioux City North
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 0:53
92:32
18:30
5:58
308 Jaysen Bouwers
Fr
17:59
5:48
39
Efrem Sadi
Jr
18:19
5:54
53
Nick Walters
Fr
18:33
5:59
66
Owen Burrack
Fr
18:49
6:04
74
Quintin Greenwell
So
18:52
6:05
76
Colin Greenwell
Fr
18:53
6:05
77
Aaron Eybers
Sr
18:58
6:07
81
12 Urbandale
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:53
94:39
18:56
6:06
390 Aydan Daza
Fr
18:32
5:59
65
Gage Clabaugh
Jr
18:49
6:04
73
Dylan Arreola
Fr
18:52
6:05
75
Bryson Mcgowan
So
19:01
6:08
84
Noah Mable
Jr
19:25
6:16
93
Matt Brockway
So
19:26
6:16
94
Jonah Larsen
Jr
20:19
6:33
101
13 C B Jefferson
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 0:53
95:06
19:01
6:08
395 Bryan Aguilera
Fr
18:28
5:58
63
Kyle Soriano
Sr
18:41
6:02
70
Hugo Miguel
Fr
19:16
6:13
85
Austin Baker
Sr
19:20
6:14
88
Owen Dofner
Sr
19:21
6:14
89
Jeron Sampson
Sr
19:21
6:15
90
Aiden Keller
Fr
19:27
6:16
95
14 Mason City
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:45
96:20
19:16
6:13
436 Keagan May
Jr
18:58
6:07
80
Miguel Jaime
So
19:00
6:08
83
Mike Cooling
Sr
19:17
6:13
86
Ethan Malek
So
19:23
6:15
91
Peyton Christensen
Jr
19:43
6:21
96
Caleb Currier
Fr
20:13
6:31
100
Eddie Callanan
So
20:29
6:36
102
15 Webster City
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:16
101:46
20:21
6:34
497 Isaac Bernard
Jr
19:24
6:15
92
Kasey Porter
So
20:01
6:28
97
Brock Blake
Jr
20:12
6:31
98
Logan Mark
Sr
20:30
6:37
103
Dane Hjelmeland
So
21:40
6:59
107
Kelvin Paxtor
So
21:46
7:01
109
Reece Sadler
Fr
22:02
7:06
112
16 Fort Dodge
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:57
107:41
21:32
6:57
534 Seth Neumann
Jr
20:13
6:31
99
Jason Hobmeier
Fr
21:37
6:58
105
Carter Delanoit
Fr
21:40
6:59
106
Daniel Leigh
So
22:00
7:06
111
Brayden Potter
Fr
22:10
7:09
113
Logan Mcilrath
So
22:12
7:10
114
Riley Hagen
Fr
22:36
7:17
116
17 St. Edmond
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:58
111:34
22:19
7:12
564 Matt Kornder
Jr
21:23
6:54
104
Connor Bocken
So
21:41
7:00
108
Aaron Simpson
Jr
22:22
7:13
115
Cooper Fleming
So
22:48
7:21
117
Ricky Xu
Fr
23:21
7:32
120
Anthony Lacina
Fr
23:35
7:36
121
Chris Baker
Jr
24:12
7:48
122
18 Boone
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:28
116:13
23:15
7:30
594 Marcus Mcpartland
Fr
21:52
7:03
110
Josh Morris
Fr
22:53
7:23
118
Connor Peterson
Sr
22:54
7:23
119
Mason Baber
Fr
24:15
7:49
123
Jaden Wright
Sr
24:20
7:51
124
Beau Penick
Fr
26:01
8:23
125
Collin Byrd
Fr
26:01
8:24
126
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
87:21
17:28
5:38
19 Drew Schmidt
So
17:22
5:36
1
Michael Schmitz
Jr
17:25
5:37
2
Nathan Tegeler
So
17:27
5:38
3
Carsten Thompson
Sr
17:28
5:38
4
Asher Heuss
Jr
17:39
5:42
9
Bonj Doyo
Sr
17:42
5:43
10
Brandon Vu
Sr
17:48
5:44
13
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
88:04
17:37
5:41
38 Cole Willey
Sr
17:31
5:39
5
Matthew Bishop
Sr
17:33
5:40
6
Max Brown
Fr
17:35
5:40
7
Brandon Latting
So
17:39
5:42
8
Carlos Quijano
Sr
17:46
5:44
12
Aidan Cunningham
Jr
17:55
5:47
16
Gian Luca Stanco
So
18:08
5:51
19
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
90:05
18:01
5:49
89 Nathan Holstrom
Fr
17:44
5:43
11
Luke Bazan
So
17:50
5:45
14
Tyler Stallman
So
17:53
5:46
15
Ethan Robus
So
18:14
5:53
20
Grant Shaw
Jr
18:24
5:56
29
Ledg Downs
Sr
18:34
5:59
36
Tyler Rodriguez
Jr
18:45
6:03
41
4 Valley
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:25
91:37
18:19
5:55
123 Landon Denker
So
18:03
5:49
17
Jacob Soto
So
18:20
5:55
24
Aj Sandor
Sr
18:21
5:55
25
Carsen Codel
So
18:24
5:56
27
Alex Ling
So
18:29
5:58
30
Grant Dahlen
Jr
18:29
5:58
32
Sterling Mills
So
18:33
5:59
33
5 Ankeny
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:42
91:54
18:23
5:56
139 Jaden Schuster
Jr
18:04
5:50
18
Drake Strnad
Jr
18:15
5:53
21
Noah Odson
Jr
18:16
5:54
22
Landon Geren
Sr
18:34
5:59
35
Andrew Poock
Fr
18:46
6:03
43
Marc Medici
So
18:51
6:05
46
Evan Reiter
Jr
19:02
6:08
58
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:20
92:23
18:29
5:58
153 Ryan Mills
Sr
18:19
5:54
23
Preston Witte
Jr
18:23
5:56
26
Akol Atack
Fr
18:29
5:58
31
Bennett Ryken
Fr
18:33
5:59
34
Lucas Bleyle
Jr
18:39
6:01
39
Seamus O'conner-walker
-
18:41
6:02
40
Cael Camenisch
So
18:53
6:06
48
7 Ankeny Centennial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
93:22
18:40
6:01
198 Treyton Hveem
So
18:24
5:56
28
Nick Sash
Jr
18:36
6:00
37
Kade Van Meeteren
So
18:36
6:00
38
Ian Luke
Jr
18:50
6:04
45
Ben Lyons
Jr
18:56
6:07
50
Connor Cunningham
Fr
18:57
6:07
51
Ryan Bybee
Fr
19:13
6:12
61
8 Southeast Polk
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:39
95:11
19:02
6:08
273 Eric Patterson
Fr
18:46
6:03
42
Andrew Owens
Sr
18:47
6:04
44
Evan Wilson
Jr
19:04
6:09
59
Nick Cheung
Jr
19:09
6:11
60
Daniel Valai
Sr
19:25
6:16
68
Nathan Gladwyn-nash
Fr
19:30
6:17
71
Wiley Parks
Jr
19:30
6:17
72
9 Roosevelt
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:20
95:10
19:02
6:08
276 Kevin Stenstrom
Sr
18:55
6:06
49
Marcko Dalay
Fr
18:59
6:07
54
Jack Joyce
Fr
19:00
6:08
55
Anil Siddiqi
Jr
19:00
6:08
56
Matthew Christ
Fr
19:15
6:13
62
Jakob Hanson
Jr
19:19
6:14
64
Forrest Laprade
Jr
19:19
6:14
65
10 Sioux City North
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:33
96:39
19:20
6:14
305 Colin Greenwell
Fr
18:53
6:05
47
Aaron Eybers
Sr
18:58
6:07
53
Christian Tinajero
Fr
19:01
6:08
57
Dave Karisa
Jr
19:21
6:14
66
Garrett Mcgrory
Fr
20:26
6:36
82
Clement Oyadare
Sr
20:28
6:36
83
Ethan Bush
Jr
20:30
6:37
85
11 Indianola
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:23
98:00
19:36
6:19
343 Andrew West
So
18:57
6:07
52
Brody Greenwood
Jr
19:19
6:14
63
Miles Combs
So
19:36
6:19
74
Logan Grover
Fr
19:48
6:23
75
Brayden Beinhart
So
20:20
6:34
79
Caleb Nostrala
So
20:24
6:35
81
James Howard
Jr
20:53
6:44
91
12 C B Jefferson
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:00
99:00
19:48
6:23
367 Jeron Sampson
Sr
19:21
6:15
67
Aiden Keller
Fr
19:27
6:16
70
Steven Duenas
So
19:33
6:18
73
Christian Contreras
Jr
20:18
6:33
77
Hunter Ryba
Fr
20:21
6:34
80
Gabe Pflueger
Sr
20:33
6:38
86
Alex Mosqueda
So
20:42
6:41
88
13 Urbandale
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:40
102:23
20:29
6:36
418 Matt Brockway
So
19:26
6:16
69
Jonah Larsen
Jr
20:19
6:33
78
Jake Havran
Jr
20:43
6:41
89
Michael Rackham
Sr
20:49
6:43
90
James Peterson
So
21:06
6:48
92
Devon Moore
So
21:18
6:52
96
Brandon Hamm
Jr
21:25
6:55
98
14 Mason City
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:58
103:42
20:44
6:41
434 Caleb Currier
Fr
20:13
6:31
76
Eddie Callanan
So
20:29
6:36
84
Alex Levad
Jr
20:38
6:39
87
Eddie Lara
Jr
21:11
6:50
93
Jake Palmer
Sr
21:11
6:50
94
Jacob Lewerke
Fr
21:12
6:50
95
Adam Dettmer
So
21:24
6:54
97
15 Webster City
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
111:52
22:22
7:13
512 Kelvin Paxtor
So
21:46
7:01
99
Reece Sadler
Fr
22:02
7:06
100
Daltyn Peck
Jr
22:12
7:10
102
Jacob Elliott
Jr
22:13
7:10
103
Patrick Rief
So
23:39
7:38
108
Kevon Edwards
So
23:58
7:44
109
Drew Nielsen
So
23:58
7:44
110
16 Fort Dodge
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:16
113:33
22:43
7:20
523 Logan Mcilrath
So
22:12
7:10
101
Riley Hagen
Fr
22:36
7:17
104
Collin Ellsbury
Jr
22:38
7:18
105
Gage Riley
So
22:39
7:18
106
Max Brehm
Jr
23:28
7:34
107
Jared Yoder
So
24:14
7:49
111
Chase Anderson
Fr
25:24
8:12
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
89:37
17:55
5:47
18 Bonj Doyo
Sr
17:42
5:43
1
Brandon Vu
Sr
17:48
5:44
2
Nathan Kellar
Fr
18:00
5:48
4
Jimmy Le
Sr
18:00
5:48
5
Carter Borwick
Fr
18:08
5:51
6
Ethan Hartle
Jr
18:09
5:51
8
Logan Swaim
Sr
18:12
5:52
9
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
90:49
18:10
5:52
43 Aidan Cunningham
Jr
17:55
5:47
3
Gian Luca Stanco
So
18:08
5:51
7
Jonah Magneson
Jr
18:13
5:52
10
Till Schaeffeler
Sr
18:16
5:54
11
Alessandro Stanco
Jr
18:17
5:54
12
Joe Bussey
So
18:20
5:55
13
Steffen Osborn
So
18:21
5:55
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:11
92:54
18:35
6:00
88 Grant Dahlen
Jr
18:29
5:58
15
Sterling Mills
So
18:33
5:59
16
Avi Kaufman
Fr
18:35
6:00
18
Alex Traynor
Fr
18:37
6:00
19
Ryan Donnelly
Sr
18:40
6:01
20
Jack Vander Weide
Sr
18:43
6:02
22
Jack Westemeyer
So
18:44
6:03
23
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
94:08
18:50
6:04
127 Ledg Downs
Sr
18:34
5:59
17
Tyler Rodriguez
Jr
18:45
6:03
24
John Doty
Fr
18:46
6:03
25
Andy Carter
Fr
18:59
6:07
29
Aaron Mccrary
Sr
19:04
6:09
32
Chanler Braman
Jr
19:08
6:10
33
Will Keck
So
19:09
6:10
35
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
94:53
18:59
6:07
149 Seamus O'conner-walker
-
18:41
6:02
21
Cael Camenisch
So
18:53
6:06
27
Noah Barker
Jr
18:59
6:08
30
Ryan Smith
Jr
19:08
6:10
34
Tameron Paulson
Sr
19:11
6:11
37
Alexander Berryhill
Sr
19:14
6:12
41
Harrison Yoder
Jr
19:15
6:13
42
6 Ankeny
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:22
95:29
19:06
6:10
171 Marc Medici
So
18:51
6:05
26
Evan Reiter
Jr
19:02
6:08
31
Anders Peterson
Fr
19:11
6:11
36
Kevin Meissner
Fr
19:13
6:12
38
Mitch Pevestorf
Jr
19:13
6:12
40
Kelly Wignall
Sr
19:16
6:13
43
Colton Lammers
Jr
19:17
6:13
44
7 Ankeny Centennial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:24
96:09
19:14
6:12
209 Connor Cunningham
Fr
18:57
6:07
28
Ryan Bybee
Fr
19:13
6:12
39
Joel Hyler
Sr
19:19
6:14
45
Nate Williams
Sr
19:20
6:14
48
Ryland Kramer
So
19:21
6:14
49
Cade Cunningham
Jr
19:23
6:15
50
Peter Dengler
So
19:29
6:17
52
8 Roosevelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:35
97:36
19:31
6:18
262 Jakob Hanson
Jr
19:19
6:14
46
Forrest Laprade
Jr
19:19
6:14
47
Noah Keith
Sr
19:26
6:16
51
Shane Esposito
Jr
19:38
6:20
57
Cooper Cary
Sr
19:54
6:25
61
Levi Mcdonald
Sr
19:55
6:26
62
Mohamed Kordier
Jr
20:00
6:27
63
9 Southeast Polk
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:16
97:49
19:34
6:19
276 Nathan Gladwyn-nash
Fr
19:30
6:17
53
Wiley Parks
Jr
19:30
6:17
54
Eric Fitzpatrick
Fr
19:31
6:18
55
Zach Person
Jr
19:33
6:18
56
Jake Beattie
Jr
19:46
6:23
58
Cade Nickell
Fr
19:49
6:24
59
Nolan Larsen
So
19:51
6:24
60
10 C B Jefferson
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:45
104:12
20:50
6:43
355 Gabe Pflueger
Sr
20:33
6:38
67
Alex Mosqueda
So
20:42
6:41
69
D'mitre Hedrick
So
20:48
6:43
71
Chandler Lesley
Sr
20:52
6:44
72
Trey Mcdaniel
So
21:18
6:52
76
Evan Milner
Fr
21:19
6:53
79
Mason Slack
So
21:27
6:55
84
10 Sioux City North
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:08
103:57
20:47
6:42
355 Clement Oyadare
Sr
20:28
6:36
65
Ethan Bush
Jr
20:30
6:37
66
Miguel Lopez
Jr
20:38
6:39
68
Abdulahi Tullu
Sr
20:46
6:42
70
Matthew Lohr
Fr
21:36
6:58
86
Peyton Rea
Jr
22:08
7:08
89
Todd Baker
Jr
22:21
7:12
92
12 Indianola
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
104:55
20:59
6:46
369 Caleb Nostrala
So
20:24
6:35
64
James Howard
Jr
20:53
6:44
73
Warren Breeden
Fr
20:59
6:46
74
Drake Downard
Fr
21:19
6:53
78
Brandon Scovel
Sr
21:21
6:53
80
Josh Barretta
Sr
21:24
6:54
82
Blake Kennedy
So
21:29
6:56
85
13 Urbandale
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:54
108:20
21:40
6:59
425 Devon Moore
So
21:18
6:52
77
Brandon Hamm
Jr
21:25
6:55
83
Victor Jarman
Sr
21:38
6:59
87
Jake Perman
Fr
21:47
7:02
88
Mason Hamilton
Sr
22:12
7:10
90
Caleb Irving
Fr
23:02
7:26
96
Brennan Lindholm
So
23:12
7:29
98
14 Mason City
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:11
109:38
21:56
7:04
434 Jacob Lewerke
Fr
21:12
6:50
75
Adam Dettmer
So
21:24
6:54
81
Isaiah Bahls
Fr
22:20
7:12
91
Derek Wurth
Sr
22:21
7:13
93
Sawyer Berg
Fr
22:22
7:13
94
Andrew Deets
Sr
22:48
7:21
95
Tyler Arndt
So
23:05
7:27
97
15 Webster City
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:11
122:28
24:30
7:54
505 Kevon Edwards
So
23:58
7:44
99
Drew Nielsen
So
23:58
7:44
100
Dylan Schwering
So
24:09
7:47
101
Zhak Johnson
So
24:14
7:49
102
Blake Seiser
Fr
26:09
8:26
103
Xavier Keenan
Fr
26:47
8:39
104
Wayne Spaulding
Fr
26:54
8:41
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
91:13
18:15
5:53
16 Ethan Hartle
Jr
18:09
5:51
1
Logan Swaim
Sr
18:12
5:52
2
Evan Schmidt
Sr
18:15
5:53
3
Ben Lunn
Sr
18:18
5:54
4
Henric Krause
Sr
18:20
5:55
6
Paxson Picken
So
18:21
5:55
7
Zach Anthofer
Jr
18:21
5:55
8
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
92:09
18:26
5:57
47 Joe Bussey
So
18:20
5:55
5
Steffen Osborn
So
18:21
5:55
9
Cade Muller
Fr
18:26
5:57
10
Colin Labrie
Jr
18:28
5:57
11
Jordan Daniel
Fr
18:34
5:59
12
Michael Fraizer
So
18:37
6:00
13
Griffin Rhode
So
18:37
6:00
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
93:50
18:46
6:03
85 Jack Vander Weide
Sr
18:43
6:02
15
Jack Westemeyer
So
18:44
6:03
16
Alexander Staub
Fr
18:45
6:03
17
Garrett Horak
Sr
18:45
6:03
18
Connor Simpson
Fr
18:52
6:05
19
Carl Murphy
So
19:19
6:14
28
Benjamin Spence
Sr
19:21
6:14
30
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
96:10
19:14
6:12
125 Chanler Braman
Jr
19:08
6:10
20
Will Keck
So
19:09
6:10
21
Connor Barry
Fr
19:09
6:11
22
Corbin Truitt
Fr
19:20
6:14
29
Jacob Holtz
So
19:25
6:16
33
Ryland Welch
So
19:25
6:16
34
Andrew O'connell
Fr
19:25
6:16
35
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
96:52
19:22
6:15
151 Alexander Berryhill
Sr
19:14
6:12
23
Harrison Yoder
Jr
19:15
6:13
24
Andrew Greene
Jr
19:15
6:13
25
Jacob Marks
Sr
19:25
6:16
36
Grant Welk
Jr
19:42
6:21
43
Ryan Grandenett
Jr
19:43
6:21
44
Thomas Delay
Sr
19:59
6:27
52
6 Ankeny
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:24
97:15
19:27
6:16
168 Kelly Wignall
Sr
19:16
6:13
26
Colton Lammers
Jr
19:17
6:13
27
Jon Kelly
Sr
19:24
6:15
32
Nathan Bielecki
So
19:40
6:21
41
Dustin Kutz
So
19:40
6:21
42
Tedd Behr
Fr
20:03
6:28
55
Grant Ganpat
So
20:15
6:32
57
7 Ankeny Centennial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:10
97:25
19:29
6:17
185 Cade Cunningham
Jr
19:23
6:15
31
Peter Dengler
So
19:29
6:17
37
Carter Stark
Fr
19:29
6:17
38
Owen Hoff
Jr
19:31
6:18
39
Blake Dephillips
Fr
19:33
6:18
40
Abe Brink
So
19:44
6:22
45
Grant Salvucci
Sr
19:55
6:25
49
8 Southeast Polk
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
99:53
19:59
6:27
252 Cade Nickell
Fr
19:49
6:24
46
Nolan Larsen
So
19:51
6:24
47
Noah Waldon
So
19:53
6:25
48
Jacob Martin
Fr
19:58
6:27
51
Trevon Kyer
Fr
20:22
6:34
60
Isaac Anderson
So
20:37
6:39
62
Austin Fickbohm
So
20:43
6:41
63
9 Roosevelt
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:23
100:22
20:04
6:28
271 Levi Mcdonald
Sr
19:55
6:26
50
Mohamed Kordier
Jr
20:00
6:27
53
Nic Baack
Sr
20:01
6:27
54
Mason Delange
Fr
20:08
6:30
56
Bashar Eid
So
20:18
6:33
58
Emilio Romo
Fr
20:20
6:33
59
Jack Olson
Fr
20:27
6:36
61
10 Indianola
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:47
108:11
21:38
6:59
343 Josh Barretta
Sr
21:24
6:54
65
Blake Kennedy
So
21:29
6:56
67
Dominic Rivas
Jr
21:32
6:57
68
John Aldrich
Jr
21:36
6:58
69
Caden Rehmeier
Fr
22:11
7:09
74
Carter Luttrell
So
23:05
7:27
82
Mike Jacks
Jr
23:31
7:35
85
10 C B Jefferson
10-10-10-11-10
Gap: 0:45
108:22
21:40
6:59
343 Evan Milner
Fr
21:19
6:53
64
Mason Slack
So
21:27
6:55
66
Freddy Chavez
So
21:44
7:01
70
Qurar Owens
So
21:48
7:02
71
Matt Foster
Fr
22:04
7:07
72
Iaziha Maxwell
Sr
24:19
7:51
86
Chase Koletzke
Fr
25:09
8:07
88
12 Sioux City North
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:47
112:17
22:27
7:15
380 Peyton Rea
Jr
22:08
7:08
73
Todd Baker
Jr
22:21
7:12
75
Kane Laws
So
22:23
7:13
76
Dawson Rea
Fr
22:30
7:16
77
Elias Miller
So
22:55
7:24
79
Tanner Van Etten
Sr
23:00
7:25
80
Jesse Najar
So
23:15
7:30
84
13 Mason City
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 8:12
125:00
25:00
8:04
418 Andrew Deets
Sr
22:48
7:21
78
Tyler Arndt
So
23:05
7:27
81
August Davison
So
23:12
7:29
83
Mason Berg
Sr
24:55
8:02
87
Chase Olsen
Fr
31:00
10:00
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
92:17
18:27
5:57
15 Paxson Picken
So
18:21
5:55
1
Zach Anthofer
Jr
18:21
5:55
2
Andrew Bauer
So
18:31
5:58
3
Noah Haynes
Sr
18:32
5:59
4
Matthew Kliegl
So
18:32
5:59
5
Jackson Marshall
Jr
18:44
6:03
9
Kyle Battani
Fr
18:49
6:04
10
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
93:57
18:47
6:04
44 Michael Fraizer
So
18:37
6:00
6
Griffin Rhode
So
18:37
6:00
7
Nolan Kyhl
Fr
18:38
6:01
8
Colin Recker
So
18:51
6:05
11
Danny Lasky
Sr
19:14
6:12
12
Daniel Ordaz
Jr
19:22
6:15
15
Shane Mccullum
Sr
19:23
6:15
16
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
97:06
19:25
6:16
89 Carl Murphy
So
19:19
6:14
13
Benjamin Spence
Sr
19:21
6:14
14
Jack Schaeuble
So
19:24
6:16
17
Aryan Prajapati
Jr
19:25
6:16
21
Joseph Kiplagat
Fr
19:37
6:20
24
Jack Kinseth
Sr
19:38
6:20
25
Jacob Windust
Jr
19:48
6:23
29
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:07
97:12
19:26
6:16
102 Ryland Welch
So
19:25
6:16
18
Andrew O'connell
Fr
19:25
6:16
19
Kenny Mcaleer
So
19:25
6:16
20
Jose Cordova
So
19:26
6:16
22
Issac Holtz
So
19:32
6:18
23
Tyler Blaess
Sr
19:42
6:21
26
Nate Wilson
Jr
19:53
6:25
30
5 Ankeny Centennial
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
100:12
20:02
6:28
164 Abe Brink
So
19:44
6:22
28
Grant Salvucci
Sr
19:55
6:25
31
Keegan Smith
Fr
20:10
6:30
34
Theo Housker
So
20:11
6:31
35
Nate Burns
Fr
20:12
6:31
36
Chris Ceplecha
Fr
20:28
6:36
43
Logan Keenan
Fr
20:31
6:37
45
6 Ames
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
101:12
20:14
6:32
190 Ryan Grandenett
Jr
19:43
6:21
27
Thomas Delay
Sr
19:59
6:27
32
Michael Holm
Sr
20:26
6:35
40
Tye Erickson
Jr
20:31
6:37
44
Joshua Gartin
Jr
20:34
6:38
47
Charles Keitges
So
20:34
6:38
48
Cameron Tritle
Sr
20:36
6:39
50
7 Ankeny
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
102:51
20:34
6:38
213 Tedd Behr
Fr
20:03
6:28
33
Grant Ganpat
So
20:15
6:32
37
Wyatt Sipes
Fr
20:25
6:35
39
Carson Luttenegger
Sr
20:31
6:37
46
Brandon Lee
So
21:37
6:58
58
Josh Patterson
Fr
21:52
7:03
60
Evan Ripley
Sr
22:09
7:09
62
8 Roosevelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:27
102:35
20:31
6:37
223 Emilio Romo
Fr
20:20
6:33
38
Jack Olson
Fr
20:27
6:36
41
Jackson Haugh
Fr
20:27
6:36
42
Cooper Kissell
Fr
20:35
6:39
49
Peter Swanda
Fr
20:47
6:42
53
Danny Kelly
Fr
20:49
6:43
54
Cael Fitch
Fr
21:05
6:48
56
9 Southeast Polk
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:09
105:48
21:10
6:50
274 Isaac Anderson
So
20:37
6:39
51
Austin Fickbohm
So
20:43
6:41
52
Brome Churchill
Fr
21:05
6:48
55
Dj Barnes
Jr
21:36
6:58
57
Ryan Strickland
Jr
21:46
7:01
59
Okaydo Van Duong
Sr
21:58
7:05
61
Evan Bracewell
Jr
22:24
7:13
63
10 Sioux City North
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:59
117:37
23:31
7:35
338 Tanner Van Etten
Sr
23:00
7:25
64
Jesse Najar
So
23:15
7:30
66
Neftali Ramos-perez
So
23:31
7:35
68
Kenny Stellish
Fr
23:52
7:42
69
Anthony Luu
Jr
23:59
7:44
71
Andy Luu
Fr
24:04
7:46
72
Kaleb Taylor
Jr
24:35
7:56
74
11 Indianola
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 16:57
135:38
27:08
8:45
359 Carter Luttrell
So
23:05
7:27
65
Mike Jacks
Jr
23:31
7:35
67
Aidan Trotter
Jr
23:58
7:44
70
Nick Jensen
Fr
25:04
8:05
75
Dan Crowley
Jr
40:02
12:55
82








12 C B Jefferson
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:27
128:18
25:40
8:17
383 Iaziha Maxwell
Sr
24:19
7:51
73
Chase Koletzke
Fr
25:09
8:07
76
Caleb Roberts
Fr
25:59
8:23
77
Grant Merk
So
26:04
8:24
78
Zack Kotrous
Fr
26:47
8:38
79
Dakota Still
Fr
27:13
8:47
80
Wyatt Campbell
Fr
31:24
10:08
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
94:11
18:50
6:05
15 Jackson Marshall
Jr
18:44
6:03
1
Kyle Battani
Fr
18:49
6:04
2
Dain Tack
Jr
18:50
6:05
3
Grant Allen
Fr
18:52
6:05
4
Will Henrichsen
Jr
18:56
6:06
5
Matt Borgmeier
Fr
18:58
6:07
6
Malachi Thompson
So
19:06
6:10
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
97:26
19:29
6:17
51 Daniel Ordaz
Jr
19:22
6:15
8
Shane Mccullum
Sr
19:23
6:15
9
Gray Barrett
Sr
19:28
6:17
10
Will Meilander
Fr
19:33
6:19
11
Derek Mcmanus
Jr
19:39
6:20
13
Adam Jackson
Sr
19:45
6:22
15
Kellen Cosgrove
Sr
19:47
6:23
16
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
99:01
19:48
6:23
87 Jack Kinseth
Sr
19:38
6:20
12
Jacob Windust
Jr
19:48
6:23
17
Levi Schultz
Fr
19:50
6:24
18
Jack Johnson
Sr
19:52
6:24
19
Colin Mckillip
Jr
19:53
6:25
21
William Schaeuble
Sr
19:55
6:25
22
Zachary Hill
Fr
19:59
6:27
23
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
100:07
20:01
6:28
109 Tyler Blaess
Sr
19:42
6:21
14
Nate Wilson
Jr
19:53
6:25
20
Noah Miller
Jr
20:00
6:27
24
Brenden Hinspeter
So
20:08
6:30
25
Cameron Mesman
Fr
20:23
6:35
26
Ben Tope
Fr
20:29
6:36
28
Ben Kock
So
20:31
6:37
30
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
103:10
20:38
6:39
159 Chris Ceplecha
Fr
20:28
6:36
27
Logan Keenan
Fr
20:31
6:37
29
Tovial Cayton
Fr
20:36
6:39
32
Andrew Stapleton
Fr
20:45
6:42
34
Luke Lacey
So
20:51
6:44
37
Nick Waddell
Sr
20:54
6:44
38
Isaiah Bicar
Sr
21:03
6:47
41
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:23
103:54
20:47
6:42
179 Charles Keitges
So
20:34
6:38
31
Cameron Tritle
Sr
20:36
6:39
33
Connor Schroeder
So
20:50
6:43
36
Wahl Leyton
Fr
20:57
6:45
39
Liam Hostetter
Fr
20:57
6:46
40
Ian Hillier
Sr
21:23
6:54
43
Sam Trabue
Fr
21:24
6:54
44
7 Roosevelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
107:11
21:26
6:55
215 Danny Kelly
Fr
20:49
6:43
35
Cael Fitch
Fr
21:05
6:48
42
Jack Neel
Fr
21:42
7:00
45
Nick Rider
So
21:47
7:01
46
Harrison Eckard-garrett
So
21:49
7:02
47
Anthony Schwindt
Fr
21:52
7:03
49
Max Swinton
Fr
22:00
7:06
51
8 Ankeny
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:39
113:03
22:37
7:18
264 Josh Patterson
Fr
21:52
7:03
48
Evan Ripley
Sr
22:09
7:09
52
Gage O'connor
Jr
22:23
7:13
53
Richie Curuso
Sr
23:09
7:28
55
Grayden Pilcher
Fr
23:31
7:35
56








9 Southeast Polk
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:28
121:11
24:14
7:49
278 Okaydo Van Duong
Sr
21:58
7:05
50
Evan Bracewell
Jr
22:24
7:13
54
Davis Phimpangsy
Jr
23:59
7:44
57
Connor Welsh
So
26:23
8:31
58
Ethan Butler
Fr
26:26
8:32
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
95:43
19:09
6:11
15 Matt Borgmeier
Fr
18:58
6:07
1
Malachi Thompson
So
19:06
6:10
2
Daniel Fu
Jr
19:08
6:10
3
Gage Schmidt
Sr
19:14
6:12
4
Josh Meyer
So
19:17
6:13
5
Quinn Swaim
Sr
19:22
6:15
6
Imani Muganza
Sr
19:28
6:17
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
99:26
19:53
6:25
58 Adam Jackson
Sr
19:45
6:22
8
Kellen Cosgrove
Sr
19:47
6:23
9
Paul Johnson
So
19:51
6:24
10
Michael Trevino
Sr
20:01
6:27
15
Isaac Sash
Jr
20:02
6:28
16
Logan Mcvey
Jr
20:02
6:28
17
Joey Krejchi
Fr
20:18
6:33
21
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
99:55
19:59
6:27
68 William Schaeuble
Sr
19:55
6:25
11
Zachary Hill
Fr
19:59
6:27
12
Samuel Overton
So
19:59
6:27
13
Noble Briggs
Sr
20:00
6:27
14
Hunter Groteluschen
Fr
20:03
6:28
18
Nicholas Cinnamon
Sr
20:04
6:28
19
Brayden Topic
Fr
20:07
6:29
20
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:09
102:47
20:33
6:38
120 Ben Tope
Fr
20:29
6:36
22
Ben Kock
So
20:31
6:37
23
Spencer Dunham
Jr
20:33
6:38
24
Alex Carter
Fr
20:37
6:39
25
Colin Sparks
So
20:38
6:39
26
Bryce Ladd
Jr
20:43
6:41
27
Joey Connell
Sr
20:49
6:43
28
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
105:40
21:08
6:49
159 Nick Waddell
Sr
20:54
6:44
29
Isaiah Bicar
Sr
21:03
6:47
30
Connor Wilson
So
21:04
6:48
31
Jose Sanmartin
Fr
21:08
6:49
32
Jonathan Rawson
Sr
21:31
6:57
37
Francisco Wakely
Fr
21:32
6:57
38
Riley Oshirak
So
22:25
7:14
48
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:10
107:17
21:27
6:55
177 Ian Hillier
Sr
21:23
6:54
33
Sam Trabue
Fr
21:24
6:54
34
David Imhoff
Sr
21:27
6:55
35
Harper Sullivan
Jr
21:31
6:56
36
Avery Mosher
Fr
21:33
6:57
39
Brandon Harold
Fr
21:58
7:05
41
Erik Johnson
Jr
22:01
7:06
44
7 Roosevelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:12
110:01
22:00
7:06
216 Anthony Schwindt
Fr
21:52
7:03
40
Max Swinton
Fr
22:00
7:06
42
Isaac Helton
Fr
22:00
7:06
43
Zavier Hahn
Fr
22:04
7:07
45
Gabe Vald
Jr
22:04
7:07
46
Spencer Jones
Fr
22:24
7:14
47
Ryan Williams
Fr
22:59
7:25
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.