Ankeny Centennial Results from the CIML Conference Meet at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 10/15/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Housker Sr JV 26:13.2 8:27 3.1 75/108 25/31 32/38 1/2 34:42
(8:29,24.4)
30:59
(4:46,15.4)
26:44
(0:31,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alayna Wallace Sr V 19:39.3 6:20 3.1 4/46 3/7 3/38 1/7 19:53
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Allison Su Sr JV 21:46 7:01 3.1 6/108 5/31 12/38 1/6 23:48
(2:02,8.5)
23:20
(1:34,6.7)
21:46
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Amukta Gantalamohini Sr JV 25:40.9 8:17 3.1 66/108 23/31 30/38 1/2 30:53
(5:12,16.8)
30:53
(5:12,16.8)
25:57
(0:16,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Anja Peck Fr V 19:55.2 6:26 3.1 9/46 4/7 4/38 2/7 21:01
(1:06,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Anna Lenig So JV 26:01.9 8:24 3.1 73/108 24/31 31/38 1/2 27:16
(1:14,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ava Birchmier So JV 21:47.1 7:02 3.1 7/108 6/31 13/38 1/5 21:42 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Ava Rounds So JV 22:28.2 7:15 3.1 14/108 9/31 16/38 1/5 23:47
(1:19,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brianna Hynick So JV 23:41.1 7:38 3.1 31/108 15/31 22/38 1/4 23:54
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Camden Hershberger So JV 21:17.8 6:52 3.1 4/108 3/31 10/38 1/7 21:05
Charli Brady Fr JV 23:07.6 7:28 3.1 20/108 11/31 18/38 1/4 24:17
(1:09,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Charlie Brink So JV 22:19.3 7:12 3.1 13/108 8/31 15/38 1/5 23:35
(1:16,5.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Claire Anonson Jr JV 22:13.5 7:10 3.1 11/108 7/31 14/38 1/5 25:10
(2:57,11.7)
25:10
(2:57,11.7)
22:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Grace Meador Sr JV 23:58.9 7:44 3.1 35/108 17/31 24/38 1/2 22:47 21:13 20:14
Iris Meier Fr JV 25:39.9 8:17 3.1 65/108 22/31 29/38 1/2 25:48
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jennifer Jordan Sr JV 20:47.6 6:42 3.1 2/108 2/31 9/38 1/7 21:24
(0:36,2.8)
21:24
(0:36,2.8)
20:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Julianne Stevens Jr JV 22:41.4 7:19 3.1 16/108 10/31 17/38 1/4 27:28
(4:47,17.4)
27:28
(4:47,17.4)
23:22
(0:40,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kathryn Vortherms Sr V 19:56.6 6:26 3.1 10/46 5/7 5/38 1/7 21:31
(1:34,7.3)
21:13
(1:16,6.0)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Katie Jensen Sr V 19:26.4 6:16 3.1 3/46 2/7 2/38 1/7 23:06
(3:40,15.8)
22:13
(2:47,12.5)
20:07
(0:41,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Katie Wilde Jr JV 29:46.5 9:36 3.1 98/108 29/31 36/38 1/2 34:29
(4:43,13.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kendall Jorgensen Jr V 20:23.3 6:35 3.1 14/46 6/7 6/38 1/6 22:19
(1:56,8.6)
22:19
(1:56,8.6)
20:27
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lauren Reimer Fr V 20:33 6:38 3.1 15/46 7/7 7/38 1/5 20:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maci Banyas Sr JV 23:39.9 7:38 3.1 29/108 14/31 21/38 1/4 26:05
(2:25,9.3)
25:36
(1:56,7.6)
23:48
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Macie Langstraat Sr JV 20:47.5 6:42 3.1 1/108 1/31 8/38 1/7 23:54
(3:07,13.0)
22:12
(1:25,6.3)
20:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Maddy Lavoi So JV 21:37.7 6:59 3.1 5/108 4/31 11/38 1/7 20:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Megan Heldt So JV 26:45 8:38 3.1 81/108 27/31 34/38 1/2 32:11
(5:26,16.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Natalia Portal-figueroa Sr JV 25:32.3 8:14 3.1 64/108 21/31 28/38 1/2 28:53
(3:21,11.6)
28:53
(3:21,11.6)
24:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Olivia Schaeffer Sr JV 29:31.1 9:31 3.1 96/108 28/31 35/38 1/2 33:07
(3:36,10.9)
27:25 25:03 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Paige Froelich Sr JV 23:18.9 7:31 3.1 22/108 12/31 19/38 1/4 22:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Payton Reinsch Fr JV 24:45.1 7:59 3.1 48/108 20/31 27/38 1/2 26:03
(1:18,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Raina Paeper Sr JV 23:57 7:44 3.1 34/108 16/31 23/38 1/2 27:55
(3:58,14.2)
26:22
(2:25,9.2)
22:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Rondi Quass So V 18:51.9 6:05 3.1 2/46 1/7 1/38 2/7 21:54
(3:02,13.9)
21:54
(3:02,13.9)
19:28
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sarah Vortherms So JV 24:02.6 7:45 3.1 38/108 19/31 26/38 1/2 24:14
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Savannah Klingensmith Jr JV 23:32.1 7:36 3.1 27/108 13/31 20/38 1/4 24:08
(0:36,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sierra Wallace So JV 30:26.9 9:49 3.1 101/108 30/31 37/38 1/1
Sophie Peck Sr JV 24:02.1 7:45 3.1 37/108 18/31 25/38 1/2 27:06
(3:04,11.3)
26:26
(2:24,9.1)
23:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Tegan Byford Sr JV 26:14 8:28 3.1 76/108 26/31 33/38 1/2 28:12
(1:58,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Volta Adovor Sr JV 41:14.8 13:18 3.1 108/108 31/31 38/38 1/1 45:27
(4:12,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 97:49
1:05
3.1 6:19 6:05 6:26 28 6:19 107:33
(9:44,9.0)
104:25
(6:36,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rondi Quass (2), Katie Jensen (3), Alayna Wallace (4), Anja Peck (9), Kathryn Vortherms (10)
JV 1st 5 1/6 106:17
0:59
3.1 6:51 6:42 7:01 18 6:51 116:46
(10:29,9.0)
113:05
(6:48,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Macie Langstraat (1), Jennifer Jordan (2), Camden Hershberger (4), Maddy Lavoi (5), Allison Su (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 111:30
0:54
3.1 7:12 7:02 7:19 15 7:12 129:01
(17:32,13.6)
119:29
(7:59,6.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ava Birchmier (1), Claire Anonson (2), Charlie Brink (3), Ava Rounds (4), Julianne Stevens (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 117:20
0:34
3.1 7:34 7:28 7:38 18 7:34 140:16
(22:56,16.4)
124:59
(7:40,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Charli Brady (1), Paige Froelich (2), Savannah Klingensmith (4), Maci Banyas (5), Brianna Hynick (6)
JV 4th 5 1/2 120:46
0:48
3.1 7:47 7:44 7:59 15 7:47 150:32
(29:46,19.8)
128:39
(7:53,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Raina Paeper (1), Grace Meador (2), Sophie Peck (3), Sarah Vortherms (4), Payton Reinsch (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 129:08
0:41
3.1 8:20 8:14 8:27 17 8:20 164:06
(34:58,21.3)
133:07
(3:59,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Natalia Portal-figueroa (1), Iris Meier (2), Amukta Gantalamohini (3), Anna Lenig (5), Abby Housker (6)
JV 6th 5 1/1 142:44
4:13
3.1 9:12 8:28 9:49 15 9:12 180:00
(37:17,20.7)
138:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Tegan Byford (1), Megan Heldt (2), Olivia Schaeffer (3), Katie Wilde (4), Sierra Wallace (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Mcmahon Sr Ankeny 18:14.1 5:53
2 Rondi Quass So Ankeny Centennial 18:51.9 6:05 1/7 1/38 2/7 21:54
(3:02)
21:54
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Katie Jensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:26.4 6:16 2/7 2/38 1/7 23:06
(3:40)
22:13
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Alayna Wallace Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:39.3 6:20 3/7 3/38 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Meghan Coulter Sr Ottumwa 19:44.5 6:22
6 Marika Kisgen Sr Ankeny 19:49.8 6:24
7 Jenna Pitz So Ankeny 19:52.5 6:25
8 Talia Dosh Jr Ankeny 19:54.1 6:25
9 Anja Peck Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:55.2 6:26 4/7 4/38 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Kathryn Vortherms Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:56.6 6:26 5/7 5/38 1/7 21:31
(1:34)
21:13
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Paige Beason So Ankeny 20:03.5 6:28
12 Sydney Turk So Ames 20:09.6 6:30
13 Marcella Sierra Sr Mason City 20:12.9 6:31
14 Kendall Jorgensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:23.3 6:35 6/7 6/38 1/6 22:19
(1:56)
22:19
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Lauren Reimer Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:33 6:38 7/7 7/38 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Gwen Sewell Sr Mason City 20:47.4 6:42
17 Micah Blevins So Marshalltown 20:55.2 6:45
18 Jasmine Luedtke Fr Ottumwa 20:59.4 6:46
19 Megan Bosch Sr Ankeny 21:02.9 6:47
20 Reggi Spotts Fr Mason City 21:07.2 6:49
21 Odaly Flores Sr Marshalltown 21:12 6:50
22 Serena Cross Sr Ames 21:20.2 6:53
23 Audra Mulholland Fr Mason City 21:40.4 6:59
24 Nyadio Chan Jr Ames 21:51.5 7:03
25 Brycelyn Hanson Sr Mason City 22:04.2 7:07
26 Isabelle Mellin Sr Ottumwa 22:11.5 7:10
27 Rachel Smith Jr Marshalltown 22:14.4 7:10
28 Rassmusen Grace So Marshalltown 22:16.9 7:11
29 Isabelle Arce Fr Ames 22:22.3 7:13
30 Lina Newland Jr Ottumwa 22:31 7:16
31 Claire Galvin Jr Ames 22:38.2 7:18
32 Alex Gloviak So Ankeny 22:40.9 7:19
33 Claudia Sewell Fr Mason City 22:50.9 7:22
34 Kiah Synder Jr Ames 22:52.5 7:23
35 Maggie Augustine Sr Marshalltown 22:58 7:25
36 Isabel Beekman Sr Fort Dodge 23:00.2 7:25
37 Olivia Coram So Ottumwa 23:05.4 7:27
38 Leola Almquist Fr Ames 23:07.4 7:28
39 Yaeli Carapia Fr Ottumwa 23:10 7:28
40 Makenna Ainsworth Sr Marshalltown 23:11.7 7:29
41 Lilly Mitchell So Ottumwa 23:13.1 7:29
42 Alexis Read Sr Fort Dodge 23:19.9 7:32
43 Madisyn Heller Sr Mason City 23:43.8 7:39
44 Piera Mcbride Sr Fort Dodge 23:49.9 7:41
45 Dari Cook Fr Fort Dodge 24:55.5 8:02
46 Hannah Drummond Jr Fort Dodge 24:57.6 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
97:49
19:34
6:19
28 Rondi Quass
So
18:52
6:05
2
Katie Jensen
Sr
19:26
6:16
3
Alayna Wallace
Sr
19:39
6:20
4
Anja Peck
Fr
19:55
6:26
9
Kathryn Vortherms
Sr
19:57
6:26
10
Kendall Jorgensen
Jr
20:23
6:35
14
Lauren Reimer
Fr
20:33
6:38
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
97:54
19:35
6:19
33 Lauren Mcmahon
Sr
18:14
5:53
1
Marika Kisgen
Sr
19:50
6:24
6
Jenna Pitz
So
19:53
6:25
7
Talia Dosh
Jr
19:54
6:25
8
Paige Beason
So
20:04
6:28
11
Megan Bosch
Sr
21:03
6:47
19
Alex Gloviak
So
22:41
7:19
32
3 Mason City
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
105:52
21:10
6:50
97 Marcella Sierra
Sr
20:13
6:31
13
Gwen Sewell
Sr
20:47
6:42
16
Reggi Spotts
Fr
21:07
6:49
20
Audra Mulholland
Fr
21:40
6:59
23
Brycelyn Hanson
Sr
22:04
7:07
25
Claudia Sewell
Fr
22:51
7:22
33
Madisyn Heller
Sr
23:44
7:39
43
4 Ottumwa
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:21
108:32
21:42
7:00
116 Meghan Coulter
Sr
19:45
6:22
5
Jasmine Luedtke
Fr
20:59
6:46
18
Isabelle Mellin
Sr
22:12
7:10
26
Lina Newland
Jr
22:31
7:16
30
Olivia Coram
So
23:05
7:27
37
Yaeli Carapia
Fr
23:10
7:28
39
Lilly Mitchell
So
23:13
7:29
41
5 Ames
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
108:22
21:40
6:59
118 Sydney Turk
So
20:10
6:30
12
Serena Cross
Sr
21:20
6:53
22
Nyadio Chan
Jr
21:52
7:03
24
Isabelle Arce
Fr
22:22
7:13
29
Claire Galvin
Jr
22:38
7:18
31
Kiah Synder
Jr
22:53
7:23
34
Leola Almquist
Fr
23:07
7:28
38
6 Marshalltown
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
109:37
21:55
7:04
128 Micah Blevins
So
20:55
6:45
17
Odaly Flores
Sr
21:12
6:50
21
Rachel Smith
Jr
22:14
7:10
27
Rassmusen Grace
So
22:17
7:11
28
Maggie Augustine
Sr
22:58
7:25
35
Makenna Ainsworth
Sr
23:12
7:29
40




7 Fort Dodge
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
120:03
24:01
7:45
213 Isabel Beekman
Sr
23:00
7:25
36
Alexis Read
Sr
23:20
7:32
42
Piera Mcbride
Sr
23:50
7:41
44
Dari Cook
Fr
24:56
8:02
45
Hannah Drummond
Jr
24:58
8:03
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Macie Langstraat Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:47.5 6:42 1/31 8/38 1/7 23:54
(3:07)
22:12
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jennifer Jordan Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:47.6 6:42 2/31 9/38 1/7 21:24
(0:36)
21:24
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Elizabeth Proctor Fr Ankeny 20:54.3 6:45
4 Camden Hershberger So Ankeny Centennial 21:17.8 6:52 3/31 10/38 1/7
5 Maddy Lavoi So Ankeny Centennial 21:37.7 6:59 4/31 11/38 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Allison Su Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:46 7:01 5/31 12/38 1/6 23:48
(2:02)
23:20
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Ava Birchmier So Ankeny Centennial 21:47.1 7:02 6/31 13/38 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Brylee Moyer So Ankeny 21:51.3 7:03
9 Gwen Briggs Fr Ankeny 22:01.8 7:06
10 Olivia Schissel So Mason City 22:12.7 7:10
11 Claire Anonson Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:13.5 7:10 7/31 14/38 1/5 25:10
(2:57)
25:10
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Olivia Graber So Ankeny 22:19.2 7:12
13 Charlie Brink So Ankeny Centennial 22:19.3 7:12 8/31 15/38 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Ava Rounds So Ankeny Centennial 22:28.2 7:15 9/31 16/38 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Madisyn Gholson Fr Ankeny 22:35.6 7:17
16 Julianne Stevens Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:41.4 7:19 10/31 17/38 1/4 27:28
(4:47)
27:28
(4:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Hannah Loftus Sr Ankeny 22:47.7 7:21
18 Breanna Van Dyke Sr Ames 22:58.2 7:25
19 Anna Schmitz Jr Ankeny 22:58.6 7:25
20 Charli Brady Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:07.6 7:28 11/31 18/38 1/4
21 Emmie Murphy So Ankeny 23:18.2 7:31
22 Paige Froelich Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:18.9 7:31 12/31 19/38 1/4
23 Grace Porath Sr Ankeny 23:21.5 7:32
24 Madie Parker Sr Ankeny 23:22.3 7:32
25 Maddie Walsh So Ankeny 23:25.4 7:33
26 Chloe Shaw Jr Ottumwa 23:31.5 7:35
27 Savannah Klingensmith Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:32.1 7:36 13/31 20/38 1/4
28 Ariel Lee Fr Mason City 23:32.1 7:36
29 Maci Banyas Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:39.9 7:38 14/31 21/38 1/4 26:05
(2:25)
25:36
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Mariah Fruef Fr Ottumwa 23:40.6 7:38
31 Brianna Hynick So Ankeny Centennial 23:41.1 7:38 15/31 22/38 1/4
32 Clara Freese Jr Ankeny 23:43.7 7:39
33 Mallory Morgan So Ottumwa 23:56.5 7:43
34 Raina Paeper Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:57 7:44 16/31 23/38 1/2 27:55
(3:58)
26:22
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Grace Meador Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:58.9 7:44 17/31 24/38 1/2 22:47 21:13
36 Teja Pritchard Fr Ankeny 23:59 7:44
37 Sophie Peck Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:02.1 7:45 18/31 25/38 1/2 27:06
(3:04)
26:26
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Sarah Vortherms So Ankeny Centennial 24:02.6 7:45 19/31 26/38 1/2
39 Vanessa Simmons Fr Ottumwa 24:07.2 7:47
40 Eva Van De Mortel Sr Ankeny 24:08.5 7:47
41 Sarah Hunger So Ottumwa 24:22 7:52
42 Isabelle Henderson Fr Ottumwa 24:22.1 7:52
43 Mia Tanner Fr Ottumwa 24:27.3 7:53
44 Alaina Raleen Fr Ottumwa 24:34.4 7:56
45 Kennedy Palmer So Ankeny 24:38.9 7:57
46 Emily Poag Jr Ames 24:40.1 7:57
47 Taylor Hoffman Jr Marshalltown 24:44.7 7:59
48 Payton Reinsch Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:45.1 7:59 20/31 27/38 1/2
49 Leah Tietjens Sr Ames 24:47 8:00
50 Abby Johnson Sr Ankeny 24:49 8:00
51 Adelae Johnson Fr Ames 24:49.6 8:01
52 Tate Bernard So Ames 24:53.1 8:02
53 Lydia Blevins Fr Marshalltown 24:59.6 8:04
54 Trinity Jones So Ottumwa 25:02.6 8:05
55 Erin Hayertz Fr Ankeny 25:02.7 8:05
56 Leah Becker Fr Ames 25:07.3 8:06
57 Sydney Hotchkiss Jr Marshalltown 25:07.7 8:06
58 Kendra Whelan So Mason City 25:14.7 8:09
59 Callie Tuttle Jr Marshalltown 25:25.6 8:12
60 Hannah Sheldon Jr Ames 25:28.4 8:13
61 Kayla Fincham Sr Ames 25:29.2 8:13
62 Morgan Johnson Fr Ankeny 25:29.5 8:13
63 Livia Routson So Ankeny 25:29.9 8:14
64 Natalia Portal-figueroa Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:32.3 8:14 21/31 28/38 1/2 28:53
(3:21)
28:53
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Iris Meier Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:39.9 8:17 22/31 29/38 1/2
66 Amukta Gantalamohini Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:40.9 8:17 23/31 30/38 1/2 30:53
(5:12)
30:53
(5:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Aubrie Tejada Fr Marshalltown 25:50 8:20
68 Ella Huber Fr Ankeny 25:53.9 8:21
69 Analeah Swegle So Mason City 25:54 8:21
70 Darby Lee So Ankeny 25:55.4 8:22
71 Erin Murphy Sr Ames 25:57.1 8:22
72 Addilyn Zimmerle Jr Mason City 26:00 8:23
73 Anna Lenig So Ankeny Centennial 26:01.9 8:24 24/31 31/38 1/2
74 Olivia Palen Jr Ottumwa 26:04.8 8:25
75 Abby Housker Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:13.2 8:27 25/31 32/38 1/2 34:42
(8:29)
30:59
(4:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Tegan Byford Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:14 8:28 26/31 33/38 1/2
77 Jordan Nicholson Sr Ames 26:31.3 8:33
78 Ella Dehaan Jr Ankeny 26:34.4 8:34
79 Calyssa Wright Sr Ankeny 26:34.5 8:34
80 Tara Backhaus Jr Mason City 26:44.7 8:38
81 Megan Heldt So Ankeny Centennial 26:45 8:38 27/31 34/38 1/2
82 Isabella Monarch Jr Mason City 26:45.1 8:38
83 Izabele Jaime Sr Mason City 26:46.8 8:38
84 Josie Bingham Sr Ankeny 27:08.7 8:45
85 Emily Lord So Ottumwa 27:19.3 8:49
86 Olivia Lammers So Ankeny 27:46.1 8:57
87 Jocelyn Maw Jr Ottumwa 27:50.6 8:59
88 Kara Lockwood Fr Ottumwa 27:55.4 9:00
89 Ally Chew So Ankeny 28:18 9:08
90 Lexi Fellers Jr Fort Dodge 28:26.2 9:10
91 Aja Jallow Jr Fort Dodge 28:26.3 9:10
92 Lydia Swarney Jr Ottumwa 28:50.7 9:18
93 Lydia Hill Sr Ames 29:15 9:26
94 Emily Peters Sr Ames 29:15.1 9:26
95 Briley Frank Fr Fort Dodge 29:27.2 9:30
96 Olivia Schaeffer Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:31.1 9:31 28/31 35/38 1/2 33:07
(3:36)
27:25 You ROCK! (LR)
97 Tania Rivera Fr Ottumwa 29:31.2 9:31
98 Katie Wilde Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:46.5 9:36 29/31 36/38 1/2
99 Sydney Weaverling So Ankeny 29:54.5 9:39
100 Maddie Lee Fr Fort Dodge 29:59.2 9:40
101 Sierra Wallace So Ankeny Centennial 30:26.9 9:49 30/31 37/38 1/1
102 Isabella Haveman Jr Ames 30:37.6 9:53
103 Julia Brehm-stecher Jr Ames 30:37.8 9:53
104 Brooklyn Benson Fr Mason City 30:44.8 9:55
105 Libby Loftus Fr Ankeny 30:45.1 9:55
106 Grace Bollhoefer So Ames 30:49.7 9:57
107 Brenna Fast Fr Ankeny 30:56.6 9:59
108 Volta Adovor Sr Ankeny Centennial 41:14.8 13:18 31/31 38/38 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
106:17
21:15
6:51
18 Macie Langstraat
Sr
20:48
6:42
1
Jennifer Jordan
Sr
20:48
6:42
2
Camden Hershberger
So
21:18
6:52
4
Maddy Lavoi
So
21:38
6:59
5
Allison Su
Sr
21:46
7:01
6
Ava Birchmier
So
21:47
7:02
7
Claire Anonson
Jr
22:14
7:10
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
109:42
21:56
7:05
45 Elizabeth Proctor
Fr
20:54
6:45
3
Brylee Moyer
So
21:51
7:03
8
Gwen Briggs
Fr
22:02
7:06
9
Olivia Graber
So
22:19
7:12
12
Madisyn Gholson
Fr
22:36
7:17
13
Hannah Loftus
Sr
22:48
7:21
14
Anna Schmitz
Jr
22:59
7:25
16
3 Ottumwa
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
119:38
23:56
7:43
99 Chloe Shaw
Jr
23:32
7:35
17
Mariah Fruef
Fr
23:41
7:38
19
Mallory Morgan
So
23:57
7:43
20
Vanessa Simmons
Fr
24:07
7:47
21
Sarah Hunger
So
24:22
7:52
22
Isabelle Henderson
Fr
24:22
7:52
23
Mia Tanner
Fr
24:27
7:53
24
4 Ames
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:55
122:08
24:26
7:53
124 Breanna Van Dyke
Sr
22:58
7:25
15
Emily Poag
Jr
24:40
7:57
25
Leah Tietjens
Sr
24:47
8:00
27
Adelae Johnson
Fr
24:50
8:01
28
Tate Bernard
So
24:53
8:02
29
Leah Becker
Fr
25:07
8:06
31
Hannah Sheldon
Jr
25:28
8:13
35
5 Mason City
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:47
122:54
24:35
7:56
136 Olivia Schissel
So
22:13
7:10
10
Ariel Lee
Fr
23:32
7:36
18
Kendra Whelan
So
25:15
8:09
33
Analeah Swegle
So
25:54
8:21
37
Addilyn Zimmerle
Jr
26:00
8:23
38
Tara Backhaus
Jr
26:45
8:38
39
Isabella Monarch
Jr
26:45
8:38
40
6 Marshalltown
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
126:08
25:14
8:08
158 Taylor Hoffman
Jr
24:45
7:59
26
Lydia Blevins
Fr
25:00
8:04
30
Sydney Hotchkiss
Jr
25:08
8:06
32
Callie Tuttle
Jr
25:26
8:12
34
Aubrie Tejada
Fr
25:50
8:20
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
111:30
22:18
7:12
15 Ava Birchmier
So
21:47
7:02
1
Claire Anonson
Jr
22:14
7:10
2
Charlie Brink
So
22:19
7:12
3
Ava Rounds
So
22:28
7:15
4
Julianne Stevens
Jr
22:41
7:19
5
Charli Brady
Fr
23:08
7:28
8
Paige Froelich
Sr
23:19
7:31
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
115:48
23:10
7:28
45 Hannah Loftus
Sr
22:48
7:21
6
Anna Schmitz
Jr
22:59
7:25
7
Emmie Murphy
So
23:18
7:31
9
Grace Porath
Sr
23:22
7:32
11
Madie Parker
Sr
23:22
7:32
12
Maddie Walsh
So
23:25
7:33
13
Clara Freese
Jr
23:44
7:39
14
3 Ottumwa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
124:31
24:54
8:02
89 Isabelle Henderson
Fr
24:22
7:52
15
Mia Tanner
Fr
24:27
7:53
16
Alaina Raleen
Fr
24:34
7:56
17
Trinity Jones
So
25:03
8:05
18
Olivia Palen
Jr
26:05
8:25
23
Emily Lord
So
27:19
8:49
25
Jocelyn Maw
Jr
27:51
8:59
26
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
128:33
25:43
8:18
106 Leah Becker
Fr
25:07
8:06
19
Hannah Sheldon
Jr
25:28
8:13
20
Kayla Fincham
Sr
25:29
8:13
21
Erin Murphy
Sr
25:57
8:22
22
Jordan Nicholson
Sr
26:31
8:33
24
Lydia Hill
Sr
29:15
9:26
27
Emily Peters
Sr
29:15
9:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
117:20
23:28
7:34
18 Charli Brady
Fr
23:08
7:28
1
Paige Froelich
Sr
23:19
7:31
2
Savannah Klingensmith
Jr
23:32
7:36
4
Maci Banyas
Sr
23:40
7:38
5
Brianna Hynick
So
23:41
7:38
6
Raina Paeper
Sr
23:57
7:44
8
Grace Meador
Sr
23:59
7:44
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
119:56
23:59
7:44
43 Maddie Walsh
So
23:25
7:33
3
Clara Freese
Jr
23:44
7:39
7
Teja Pritchard
Fr
23:59
7:44
10
Eva Van De Mortel
Sr
24:09
7:47
11
Kennedy Palmer
So
24:39
7:57
12
Abby Johnson
Sr
24:49
8:00
13
Erin Hayertz
Fr
25:03
8:05
14
3 Ottumwa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
141:27
28:17
9:08
87 Emily Lord
So
27:19
8:49
15
Jocelyn Maw
Jr
27:51
8:59
16
Kara Lockwood
Fr
27:55
9:00
17
Lydia Swarney
Jr
28:51
9:18
18
Tania Rivera
Fr
29:31
9:31
21








4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
150:35
30:07
9:43
108 Lydia Hill
Sr
29:15
9:26
19
Emily Peters
Sr
29:15
9:26
20
Isabella Haveman
Jr
30:38
9:53
22
Julia Brehm-stecher
Jr
30:38
9:53
23
Grace Bollhoefer
So
30:50
9:57
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
120:46
24:09
7:47
15 Raina Paeper
Sr
23:57
7:44
1
Grace Meador
Sr
23:59
7:44
2
Sophie Peck
Sr
24:02
7:45
3
Sarah Vortherms
So
24:03
7:45
4
Payton Reinsch
Fr
24:45
7:59
5
Natalia Portal-figueroa
Sr
25:32
8:14
10
Iris Meier
Fr
25:40
8:17
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
126:45
25:21
8:11
42 Abby Johnson
Sr
24:49
8:00
6
Erin Hayertz
Fr
25:03
8:05
7
Morgan Johnson
Fr
25:30
8:13
8
Livia Routson
So
25:30
8:14
9
Ella Huber
Fr
25:54
8:21
12
Darby Lee
So
25:55
8:22
13
Ella Dehaan
Jr
26:34
8:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
129:08
25:50
8:20
17 Natalia Portal-figueroa
Sr
25:32
8:14
1
Iris Meier
Fr
25:40
8:17
2
Amukta Gantalamohini
Sr
25:41
8:17
3
Anna Lenig
So
26:02
8:24
5
Abby Housker
Sr
26:13
8:27
6
Tegan Byford
Sr
26:14
8:28
7
Megan Heldt
So
26:45
8:38
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
133:59
26:48
8:39
44 Darby Lee
So
25:55
8:22
4
Ella Dehaan
Jr
26:34
8:34
8
Calyssa Wright
Sr
26:35
8:34
9
Josie Bingham
Sr
27:09
8:45
11
Olivia Lammers
So
27:46
8:57
12
Ally Chew
So
28:18
9:08
13
Sydney Weaverling
So
29:55
9:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:13
142:44
28:33
9:12
15 Tegan Byford
Sr
26:14
8:28
1
Megan Heldt
So
26:45
8:38
2
Olivia Schaeffer
Sr
29:31
9:31
3
Katie Wilde
Jr
29:47
9:36
4
Sierra Wallace
So
30:27
9:49
5
Volta Adovor
Sr
41:15
13:18
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.