Ankeny Centennial Results from the South East Polk XC Invite at Southeast Polk HS on 9/28/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink So JV 20:55.1 6:45 3.1 114/314 18/38 25/45 2/7 20:06
Ahren Davis Sr JV 18:58.7 6:07 3.1 20/314 3/38 10/45 3/10 17:42
Alex Patkin Jr V 18:06 5:50 3.1 18/60 4/7 4/45 2/9 17:11
Andrew Stapleton Fr JV 21:58 7:05 3.1 173/314 26/38 33/45 3/6 21:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Lyons Jr JV 19:49.1 6:24 3.1 49/314 9/38 16/45 2/9 19:10
Cade Cunningham Jr JV 20:41.4 6:40 3.1 96/314 14/38 21/45 4/9 20:18
Camden Cox Sr V 16:21 5:16 3.1 2/60 1/7 1/45 2/9 16:05
Carter Stark Fr JV 20:52.7 6:44 3.1 112/314 16/38 23/45 5/9 20:16
Claudi Sanchez Zertuche Sr JV 22:53.9 7:23 3.1 218/314 34/38 41/45 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Cunningham Fr JV 20:25.7 6:35 3.1 79/314 12/38 19/45 3/9 20:06
Connor Wilson So JV 22:29.2 7:15 3.1 203/314 33/38 40/45 3/4 21:48
Curt Peters Sr V 18:36.2 6:00 3.1 35/60 7/7 9/45 1/7 18:05
Gabe Vicker Fr V 17:18.5 5:35 3.1 5/60 2/7 2/45 2/9 17:41
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grant Salvucci Sr JV 21:46.3 7:01 3.1 162/314 25/38 32/45 3/6 21:08
Ian Luke Jr JV 19:50.5 6:24 3.1 51/314 11/38 18/45 2/9 19:06
Isaiah Bicar Sr JV 22:09.9 7:09 3.1 186/314 28/38 35/45 3/6 21:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jayden Oshirak Sr V 18:13.3 5:53 3.1 24/60 5/7 5/45 3/9 17:08
Joe Devereux Fr JV 29:29 9:31 3.1 304/314 38/38 45/45 4/4 29:08
Joel Hyler Sr JV 22:00.1 7:06 3.1 174/314 27/38 34/45 3/6 20:23
Jonah Vicker Jr V 17:27.3 5:38 3.1 8/60 3/7 3/45 1/9 16:51
Jonathan Stockwell Fr JV 18:33.2 5:59 3.1 9/314 2/38 8/45 2/10 18:55
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jose Sanmartin Fr JV 22:18.4 7:12 3.1 195/314 30/38 37/45 3/5 22:08
Juan Portal-figueroa Sr JV 19:01.3 6:08 3.1 22/314 4/38 11/45 2/10 18:22
Kade Van Meeteren So JV 19:32 6:18 3.1 35/314 7/38 14/45 3/10 19:32
Kaden Ingram Fr JV 24:15.1 7:49 3.1 251/314 37/38 44/45 3/4 25:00
(0:45,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keegan Smith Fr JV 21:25.6 6:55 3.1 140/314 21/38 28/45 3/6 21:09
Logan Keenan Fr JV 21:38.2 6:59 3.1 157/314 24/38 31/45 3/6 21:20
Luke Lacey So JV 22:22.5 7:13 3.1 199/314 31/38 38/45 3/5 19:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Hines Sr V 18:16 5:54 3.1 26/60 6/7 6/45 1/8 17:51
Nate Burns Fr JV 20:53 6:44 3.1 113/314 17/38 24/45 2/8 21:22
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nate Jones Fr JV 19:13.5 6:12 3.1 27/314 5/38 12/45 3/10 19:08
Nate Williams Sr JV 20:55.5 6:45 3.1 115/314 19/38 26/45 2/6 21:11
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Neko Nelson So JV 23:04.5 7:27 3.1 225/314 35/38 42/45 3/4 22:18
Nick Sash Jr JV 19:44.8 6:22 3.1 44/314 8/38 15/45 2/10 19:11
Nick Waddell Sr JV 22:23.3 7:13 3.1 200/314 32/38 39/45 3/4 21:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Wright Sr JV 19:50.5 6:24 3.1 50/314 10/38 17/45 2/9 18:59
Owen Hoff Jr JV 21:28.5 6:56 3.1 145/314 22/38 29/45 3/6 20:09
Peter Dengler So JV 20:25.8 6:35 3.1 80/314 13/38 20/45 2/9 20:30
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Riley Oshirak So JV 23:20.4 7:32 3.1 231/314 36/38 43/45 3/4 23:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Bybee Fr JV 20:48.6 6:43 3.1 108/314 15/38 22/45 6/9 21:03
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryland Kramer So JV 21:37.6 6:59 3.1 155/314 23/38 30/45 3/6 21:20
Seth Watgen So JV 18:22.7 5:56 3.1 5/314 1/38 7/45 3/10 18:12
Theo Housker So JV 21:22 6:54 3.1 134/314 20/38 27/45 4/6 20:57
Tovial Cayton Fr JV 22:17.8 7:12 3.1 194/314 29/38 36/45 3/6 22:08
Treyton Hveem So JV 19:24.2 6:16 3.1 30/314 6/38 13/45 3/10 19:23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 87:26
1:52
3.1 5:38 5:16 5:53 57 5:37 Camden Cox (2), Gabe Vicker (5), Jonah Vicker (8), Alex Patkin (18), Jayden Oshirak (24)
JV 1st 5 3/10 94:09
0:51
3.1 6:04 5:56 6:12 71 5:48 Seth Watgen (5), Jonathan Stockwell (9), Ahren Davis (16), Juan Portal-figueroa (18), Nate Jones (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/9 98:21
0:26
3.1 6:21 6:16 6:24 64 6:03 Treyton Hveem (9), Kade Van Meeteren (11), Nick Sash (13), Ben Lyons (15), Noah Wright (16)
JV 3rd 5 3/9 102:12
0:58
3.1 6:36 6:24 6:43 90 6:17 Ian Luke (7), Connor Cunningham (13), Peter Dengler (14), Cade Cunningham (23), Ryan Bybee (33)
JV 4th 5 2/6 104:58
0:29
3.1 6:46 6:44 6:54 78 6:28 Carter Stark (11), Nate Burns (12), Abe Brink (13), Nate Williams (14), Theo Housker (28)
JV 5th 5 3/6 107:56
0:21
3.1 6:58 6:55 7:01 78 6:37 Keegan Smith (10), Owen Hoff (12), Ryland Kramer (17), Logan Keenan (18), Grant Salvucci (21)
JV 6th 5 3/5 110:44
0:20
3.1 7:09 7:05 7:12 85 6:47 Andrew Stapleton (15), Joel Hyler (16), Isaiah Bicar (17), Tovial Cayton (18), Jose Sanmartin (19)
JV 7th 5 3/4 113:13
0:42
3.1 7:18 7:13 7:27 82 6:56 Luke Lacey (14), Nick Waddell (15), Connor Wilson (16), Claudi Sanchez Zertuche (18), Neko Nelson (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Sindt Jr Ankeny 16:03.4 5:11
2 Camden Cox Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:21 5:16 1/7 1/45 2/9
3 Drake Hanson So Southeast Polk 16:59 5:29
4 Cutler Owens Sr Southeast Polk 17:05 5:31
5 Gabe Vicker Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:18.5 5:35 2/7 2/45 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Carter Logue Jr Carlisle 17:23.2 5:37
7 Harrison Cota-prentice Jr Roosevelt 17:26.2 5:37
8 Jonah Vicker Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:27.3 5:38 3/7 3/45 1/9
9 Daylan Wagener Sr Ankeny 17:30.2 5:39
10 Ben Russell Jr Roosevelt 17:34.3 5:40
11 Joey Reichenbacker Jr Ankeny 17:40 5:42
12 Jalen Elwell Jr Ankeny 17:51.1 5:46
13 Steven Vlahakis Sr Ankeny 17:51.2 5:46
14 Austin Quinn Jr Roosevelt 17:59.9 5:48
15 Jacob Jauron Sr Southeast Polk 18:01 5:49
16 Jon Flaws Jr Carlisle 18:01.9 5:49
17 Kobi Sadler Sr Carlisle 18:03.8 5:50
18 Alex Patkin Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:06 5:50 4/7 4/45 2/9
19 Kyle Miller So Carlisle 18:07.8 5:51
20 Isiaha Walton Jr East 18:09.7 5:52
21 Festo Iranezeye So Roosevelt 18:10.2 5:52
22 Joel Jackson Sr Hoover 18:10.8 5:52
23 Lars Elsbernd Sr Roosevelt 18:11.7 5:52
24 Jayden Oshirak Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:13.3 5:53 5/7 5/45 3/9
25 Cole Rand Sr Lincoln 18:15.5 5:53
26 Matt Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:16 5:54 6/7 6/45 1/8
27 Caden Mitchell Fr Southeast Polk 18:20.3 5:55
28 Ross Fix Sr Valley 18:21.7 5:55
29 Brandon Kesner Fr Carlisle 18:26.5 5:57
30 Cole Buffington So Ankeny 18:26.6 5:57
31 Devon Kooker Sr Southeast Polk 18:27.1 5:57
32 Tyler Kinney Jr Valley 18:28.5 5:58
33 Luke Carroll Fr Valley 18:29 5:58
34 Landon Denker So Valley 18:32.1 5:59
35 Curt Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:36.2 6:00 7/7 9/45 1/7
36 Anthony Rodriguez Sr East 18:38 6:01
37 Brian Goode Sr Roosevelt 18:38.6 6:01
38 Lucas Mortensen So Southeast Polk 18:41.5 6:02
39 Cj Schrock Jr Southeast Polk 18:45.4 6:03
40 Quilin Kirkpatrick Jr Hoover 18:50.2 6:05
41 Drake Strnad Jr Ankeny 18:56.4 6:07
42 Truman Kruse Jr Carlisle 19:08.1 6:10
43 Brice Rhodes Jr Hoover 19:09.3 6:11
44 Archie Weah So Hoover 19:13.4 6:12
45 Donny Carpenter Jr East 19:15.6 6:13
46 Sterling Mills So Valley 19:16.6 6:13
47 Ryan Jasper So Lincoln 19:17.4 6:13
48 Ethan Schlichte Fr Carlisle 19:20.9 6:14
49 Carsen Codel So Valley 19:24.2 6:16
50 Steven Cruz-castro Sr East 19:54.2 6:25
51 Michael Spoonholtz Jr Lincoln 20:11.2 6:31
52 Mohamed Temsah Fr Hoover 20:35.9 6:39
53 Coby Konkol Jr Lincoln 20:48 6:43
54 John Rickabaugh Sr East 20:52.8 6:44
55 Keylan Irvin Jr Lincoln 21:07.2 6:49
56 Alex Crimmins So Lincoln 21:07.3 6:49
57 Dominic Caliguiri So Lincoln 21:18.2 6:52
58 Rowen Abbas So Roosevelt 21:29.7 6:56
59 Carlos Jimenez So East 21:33.8 6:57
60 Abraham Salgado Sr East 22:01.5 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:48
86:56
17:23
5:37
46 Tim Sindt
Jr
16:03
5:11
1
Daylan Wagener
Sr
17:30
5:39
9
Joey Reichenbacker
Jr
17:40
5:42
11
Jalen Elwell
Jr
17:51
5:46
12
Steven Vlahakis
Sr
17:51
5:46
13
Cole Buffington
So
18:27
5:57
30
Drake Strnad
Jr
18:56
6:07
41
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:52
87:26
17:29
5:38
57 Camden Cox
Sr
16:21
5:16
2
Gabe Vicker
Fr
17:19
5:35
5
Jonah Vicker
Jr
17:27
5:38
8
Alex Patkin
Jr
18:06
5:50
18
Jayden Oshirak
Sr
18:13
5:53
24
Matt Hines
Sr
18:16
5:54
26
Curt Peters
Sr
18:36
6:00
35
3 Roosevelt
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:46
89:22
17:52
5:46
75 Harrison Cota-prentice
Jr
17:26
5:37
7
Ben Russell
Jr
17:34
5:40
10
Austin Quinn
Jr
18:00
5:48
14
Festo Iranezeye
So
18:10
5:52
21
Lars Elsbernd
Sr
18:12
5:52
23
Brian Goode
Sr
18:39
6:01
37
Rowen Abbas
So
21:30
6:56
58
4 Southeast Polk
3-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:28
88:52
17:46
5:44
80 Drake Hanson
So
16:59
5:29
3
Cutler Owens
Sr
17:05
5:31
4
Jacob Jauron
Sr
18:01
5:49
15
Caden Mitchell
Fr
18:20
5:55
27
Devon Kooker
Sr
18:27
5:57
31
Lucas Mortensen
So
18:42
6:02
38
Cj Schrock
Jr
18:45
6:03
39
5 Carlisle
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
90:03
18:01
5:49
87 Carter Logue
Jr
17:23
5:37
6
Jon Flaws
Jr
18:02
5:49
16
Kobi Sadler
Sr
18:04
5:50
17
Kyle Miller
So
18:08
5:51
19
Brandon Kesner
Fr
18:27
5:57
29
Truman Kruse
Jr
19:08
6:10
42
Ethan Schlichte
Fr
19:21
6:14
48
6 Valley
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
93:08
18:38
6:01
173 Ross Fix
Sr
18:22
5:55
28
Tyler Kinney
Jr
18:29
5:58
32
Luke Carroll
Fr
18:29
5:58
33
Landon Denker
So
18:32
5:59
34
Sterling Mills
So
19:17
6:13
46
Carsen Codel
So
19:24
6:16
49




7 Hoover
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:25
96:00
19:12
6:12
201 Joel Jackson
Sr
18:11
5:52
22
Quilin Kirkpatrick
Jr
18:50
6:05
40
Brice Rhodes
Jr
19:09
6:11
43
Archie Weah
So
19:13
6:12
44
Mohamed Temsah
Fr
20:36
6:39
52








8 East
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:43
96:50
19:22
6:15
205 Isiaha Walton
Jr
18:10
5:52
20
Anthony Rodriguez
Sr
18:38
6:01
36
Donny Carpenter
Jr
19:16
6:13
45
Steven Cruz-castro
Sr
19:54
6:25
50
John Rickabaugh
Sr
20:53
6:44
54
Carlos Jimenez
So
21:34
6:57
59
Abraham Salgado
Sr
22:02
7:06
60
9 Lincoln
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
99:39
19:56
6:26
231 Cole Rand
Sr
18:16
5:53
25
Ryan Jasper
So
19:17
6:13
47
Michael Spoonholtz
Jr
20:11
6:31
51
Coby Konkol
Jr
20:48
6:43
53
Keylan Irvin
Jr
21:07
6:49
55
Alex Crimmins
So
21:07
6:49
56
Dominic Caliguiri
So
21:18
6:52
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Schroeder Jr Dowling 16:53.4 5:27
2 Cade Muller Fr Dowling 17:52.5 5:46
3 Aiden Mccombs Jr Ankeny 18:12.8 5:53
4 Jake Miller Jr Dowling 18:20.1 5:55
5 Seth Watgen So Ankeny Centennial 18:22.7 5:56 1/38 7/45 3/10
6 Aidan Cunningham Jr Dowling 18:24.4 5:56
7 Cole Willey Sr Dowling 18:24.8 5:56
8 Cade Mash So Southeast Polk 18:31.6 5:59
9 Jonathan Stockwell Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:33.2 5:59 2/38 8/45 2/10
10 Tristan Weaverling Sr Ankeny 18:38 6:01
11 Matthew Bishop Sr Dowling 18:38.1 6:01
12 Max Brown Fr Dowling 18:40.9 6:02
13 Cole Johnson Jr Ankeny 18:45.5 6:03
14 Mike Gipple So Dowling 18:48.7 6:04
15 Avery Bandstra Sr Roosevelt 18:50.7 6:05
16 Niall Moore Sr Dowling 18:52.1 6:05
17 Gian Luca Stanco So Dowling 18:54 6:06
18 Brandon Latting So Dowling 18:57.4 6:07
19 Ethan James Jr Roosevelt 18:57.7 6:07
20 Ahren Davis Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:58.7 6:07 3/38 10/45 3/10
21 Lucas George Fr Roosevelt 18:59.5 6:08
22 Juan Portal-figueroa Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:01.3 6:08 4/38 11/45 2/10
23 David Robran So Ankeny 19:03.1 6:09
24 Carter Kilgore Fr Roosevelt 19:03.8 6:09
25 Oakley Shrum Sr Southeast Polk 19:04.7 6:09
26 Austin Rognes Sr Ankeny 19:07.3 6:10
27 Nate Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:13.5 6:12 5/38 12/45 3/10
28 Noah Odson Jr Ankeny 19:14.6 6:12
29 Colin Labrie Jr Dowling 19:17.7 6:13
30 Treyton Hveem So Ankeny Centennial 19:24.2 6:16 6/38 13/45 3/10
31 Graham Margulies So Valley 19:27.3 6:17
32 Jack Vander Weide Sr Valley 19:27.3 6:17
33 Alexander Staub Fr Valley 19:27.7 6:17
34 Marc Medici So Ankeny 19:30.4 6:18
35 Kade Van Meeteren So Ankeny Centennial 19:32 6:18 7/38 14/45 3/10
36 Alex Rickabaugh Jr Southeast Polk 19:32 6:18
37 Andrew Owens Sr Southeast Polk 19:32.4 6:18
38 Mircea Nastase Jr Southeast Polk 19:33.7 6:19
39 Alex Wilson Fr Southeast Polk 19:35.4 6:19
40 Connor Crabill Jr Roosevelt 19:36 6:19
41 Till Schaeffeler Sr Dowling 19:39.5 6:20
42 Joe Bussey So Dowling 19:40.2 6:21
43 Ryan Donnelly Sr Valley 19:42.4 6:21
44 Nick Sash Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:44.8 6:22 8/38 15/45 2/10
45 Alessandro Stanco Jr Dowling 19:45.8 6:23
46 Steffen Osborn So Dowling 19:48 6:23
47 Avi Kaufman Fr Valley 19:48.6 6:23
48 Alex Traynor Fr Valley 19:49 6:24
49 Ben Lyons Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:49.1 6:24 9/38 16/45 2/9
50 Noah Wright Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:50.5 6:24 10/38 17/45 2/9
51 Ian Luke Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:50.5 6:24 11/38 18/45 2/9
52 Garrett Horak Sr Valley 19:51.4 6:24
53 Jonah Magneson Jr Dowling 19:52.3 6:25
54 Alec Dephillips Fr Valley 19:52.4 6:25
55 Cole Osterhaus Fr Carlisle 19:52.7 6:25
56 Alex Ling So Valley 19:54.9 6:25
57 Griffin Rhode So Dowling 19:56.2 6:26
58 Eric Patterson Fr Southeast Polk 19:59.1 6:27
59 Jaden Schuster Jr Ankeny 20:05.4 6:29
60 Nick Cheung Jr Southeast Polk 20:06.4 6:29
61 Marcko Dalay Fr Roosevelt 20:06.5 6:29
62 Kaden Sadler Fr Carlisle 20:07.1 6:29
63 Colton Lammers Jr Ankeny 20:08.3 6:30
64 Noah Keith Sr Roosevelt 20:08.4 6:30
65 Evan Reiter Jr Ankeny 20:10.8 6:31
66 Anthony Nguyen Fr Lincoln 20:13.1 6:31
67 Jake Umble So Valley 20:13.5 6:31
68 Connor Farrell Sr Ankeny 20:14.6 6:32
69 Shane Mccullum Sr Dowling 20:15.2 6:32
70 Jack Joyce Fr Roosevelt 20:15.4 6:32
71 Michael Fraizer So Dowling 20:15.4 6:32
72 Cooper Cary Sr Roosevelt 20:16 6:32
73 Daniel Ordaz Jr Dowling 20:19.1 6:33
74 Forrest Laprade Jr Roosevelt 20:21 6:34
75 Hunter Snyder So Carlisle 20:21.9 6:34
76 Connor Simpson Fr Valley 20:22.6 6:34
77 Kevin Stenstrom Sr Roosevelt 20:24.1 6:35
78 Andrew Poock Fr Ankeny 20:24.1 6:35
79 Connor Cunningham Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:25.7 6:35 12/38 19/45 3/9
80 Peter Dengler So Ankeny Centennial 20:25.8 6:35 13/38 20/45 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Jakob Hanson Jr Roosevelt 20:27.2 6:36
82 Jack Westemeyer So Valley 20:27.6 6:36
83 Cooper Kissell Fr Roosevelt 20:28.5 6:36
84 Aj Sandor Sr Valley 20:28.9 6:36
85 Jordan Daniel Fr Dowling 20:30.2 6:37
86 Landon Geren Sr Ankeny 20:32.1 6:37
87 Nate Norton So Carlisle 20:32.5 6:38
88 Nathan Gladwyn-nash Fr Southeast Polk 20:32.5 6:38
89 Dustin Kutz So Ankeny 20:33.3 6:38
90 Ryan O'halloran So Dowling 20:34.1 6:38
91 Nolan Kyhl Fr Dowling 20:34.6 6:38
92 Hunter Groteluschen Fr Valley 20:35 6:38
93 Wiley Parks Jr Southeast Polk 20:36.2 6:39
94 Jose Dominguez So East 20:36.6 6:39
95 Joseph Kiplagat Fr Valley 20:40.6 6:40
96 Cade Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:41.4 6:40 14/38 21/45 4/9
97 Dyer Jarabek So Dowling 20:42.5 6:41
98 Anil Siddiqi Jr Roosevelt 20:42.8 6:41
99 Carl Murphy So Valley 20:42.8 6:41
100 Eli Hanson Jr Southeast Polk 20:42.9 6:41
101 Nolan Larsen So Southeast Polk 20:43.3 6:41
102 Evan Wilson Jr Southeast Polk 20:44.2 6:41
103 Daniel Valai Sr Southeast Polk 20:45.5 6:42
104 Noah Imhoff Sr Carlisle 20:46 6:42
105 Mitch Pevestorf Jr Ankeny 20:47.4 6:42
106 Max Jacob-oliver Fr Roosevelt 20:47.8 6:43
107 Noah Waldon So Southeast Polk 20:48 6:43
108 Ryan Bybee Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:48.6 6:43 15/38 22/45 6/9
109 Zach Person Jr Southeast Polk 20:50.1 6:43
110 Colin Recker So Dowling 20:51.5 6:44
111 Nathan Bielecki So Ankeny 20:52.1 6:44
112 Carter Stark Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:52.7 6:44 16/38 23/45 5/9
113 Nate Burns Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:53 6:44 17/38 24/45 2/8
114 Abe Brink So Ankeny Centennial 20:55.1 6:45 18/38 25/45 2/7
115 Nate Williams Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:55.5 6:45 19/38 26/45 2/6
116 Eric Fitzpatrick Fr Southeast Polk 20:56.9 6:45
117 Jack Johnson Sr Valley 20:57.4 6:46
118 Paul Johnson So Dowling 20:58.4 6:46
119 Danny Lasky Sr Dowling 20:59.9 6:46
120 Tyler Potter Sr Dowling 21:03.4 6:48
121 Cade Nickell Fr Southeast Polk 21:04.6 6:48
122 Kelly Wignall Sr Ankeny 21:05.4 6:48
123 Deon Turner Sr Lincoln 21:05.9 6:48
124 Levi Mcdonald Sr Roosevelt 21:06 6:48
125 Zachary Hill Fr Valley 21:07 6:49
126 Will Meilander Fr Dowling 21:09.2 6:49
127 Shane Esposito Jr Roosevelt 21:11.6 6:50
128 Anders Peterson Fr Ankeny 21:14.7 6:51
129 Samuel Overton So Valley 21:14.9 6:51
130 Connor Niland So Valley 21:16 6:52
131 Jacob Martin Fr Southeast Polk 21:21.2 6:53
132 Jake Beattie Jr Southeast Polk 21:21.3 6:53
133 Bashar Eid So Roosevelt 21:21.8 6:53
134 Theo Housker So Ankeny Centennial 21:22 6:54 20/38 27/45 4/6
135 Derek Mcmanus Jr Dowling 21:22.9 6:54
136 Jack Schaeuble So Valley 21:23.8 6:54
137 Collins Edmond Jr Hoover 21:24.1 6:54
138 Kevin Meissner Fr Ankeny 21:24.9 6:54
139 Nicholas Lucht So Valley 21:25 6:55
140 Keegan Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:25.6 6:55 21/38 28/45 3/6
141 Trevor Jackson So Hoover 21:25.8 6:55
142 Jon Kelly Sr Ankeny 21:27.1 6:55
143 William Schaeuble Sr Valley 21:27.6 6:55
144 Logan Mcvey Jr Dowling 21:28.4 6:56
145 Owen Hoff Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:28.5 6:56 22/38 29/45 3/6
146 Adam Jackson Sr Dowling 21:28.9 6:56
147 Isaac Sash Jr Dowling 21:29.5 6:56
148 Gray Barrett Sr Dowling 21:31.4 6:57
149 Tedd Behr Fr Ankeny 21:32.3 6:57
150 Brayden Topic Fr Valley 21:33.3 6:57
151 Emilio Romo Fr Roosevelt 21:34.2 6:57
152 Benjamin Spence Sr Valley 21:34.7 6:58
153 Alonso Franco Sr Dowling 21:35 6:58
154 Ricardo Moreno Fr Valley 21:36.1 6:58
155 Ryland Kramer So Ankeny Centennial 21:37.6 6:59 23/38 30/45 3/6
156 Leon Urias Sr Lincoln 21:37.9 6:59
157 Logan Keenan Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:38.2 6:59 24/38 31/45 3/6
158 David Gaunt So Valley 21:42.7 7:00
159 Nicholas Cinnamon Sr Valley 21:44.3 7:01
160 Jonathan Garcia Fr Hoover 21:45.2 7:01
161 Grant Ganpat So Ankeny 21:45.9 7:01
162 Grant Salvucci Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:46.3 7:01 25/38 32/45 3/6
163 Kellen Cosgrove Sr Dowling 21:47.2 7:02
164 Joey Krejchi Fr Dowling 21:47.3 7:02
165 Noble Briggs Sr Valley 21:49.2 7:02
166 Wyatt Sipes Fr Ankeny 21:51.6 7:03
167 Christian Roberts So East 21:51.8 7:03
168 Casey Collins So Valley 21:52.6 7:03
169 Joseph Smith Fr Valley 21:54.5 7:04
170 Preston Huberty So Lincoln 21:54.7 7:04
171 Aryan Prajapati Jr Valley 21:55.6 7:04
172 Trenton Burkheimer So East 21:57.8 7:05
173 Andrew Stapleton Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:58 7:05 26/38 33/45 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
174 Joel Hyler Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:00.1 7:06 27/38 34/45 3/6
175 Antonio Banuelos-moriel Fr Dowling 22:00.3 7:06
176 Grant Dahlen Jr Valley 22:01.3 7:06
177 Jackson Haugh Fr Roosevelt 22:02.2 7:07
178 Colin Mckillip Jr Valley 22:02.3 7:07
179 Kade Dolphin So East 22:02.5 7:07
180 Carson Luttenegger Sr Ankeny 22:02.5 7:07
181 Drake Davis Fr Dowling 22:04.9 7:07
182 Michael Trevino Sr Dowling 22:06.1 7:08
183 Isaac Anderson So Southeast Polk 22:06.9 7:08
184 Mohamed Kordier Jr Roosevelt 22:08.2 7:08
185 Jacob Windust Jr Valley 22:08.9 7:09
186 Isaiah Bicar Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:09.9 7:09 28/38 35/45 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
187 Matthew Christ Fr Roosevelt 22:11.4 7:09
188 Danny Kelly Fr Roosevelt 22:12.5 7:10
189 Levi Schultz Fr Valley 22:13.2 7:10
190 Zach Wallace So East 22:13.7 7:10
191 Tyler Crall So Carlisle 22:14 7:10
192 Austin Fickbohm So Southeast Polk 22:15.2 7:11
193 Trevon Kyer Fr Southeast Polk 22:16.8 7:11
194 Tovial Cayton Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:17.8 7:12 29/38 36/45 3/6
195 Jose Sanmartin Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:18.4 7:12 30/38 37/45 3/5
196 Xander Wallace So East 22:21.5 7:13
197 Owen Conn Fr Dowling 22:22 7:13
198 Jack Neel Fr Roosevelt 22:22 7:13
199 Luke Lacey So Ankeny Centennial 22:22.5 7:13 31/38 38/45 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
200 Nick Waddell Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:23.3 7:13 32/38 39/45 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
201 Cameron Mcnally So Roosevelt 22:24.2 7:14
202 Luke Hillsman So Dowling 22:24.7 7:14
203 Connor Wilson So Ankeny Centennial 22:29.2 7:15 33/38 40/45 3/4
204 Ean Cummings Fr Roosevelt 22:29.9 7:15
205 Quincy Griffin Fr Carlisle 22:30.1 7:16
206 Brody Kucharo Fr Valley 22:31.5 7:16
207 Keaton Kruse Fr Carlisle 22:32.8 7:16
208 Jordan Eppert So Valley 22:32.8 7:16
209 Robert Burris Fr Hoover 22:35.6 7:17
210 Ryan Mohwinkle Fr Carlisle 22:38.6 7:18
211 Dan Abimana Jr East 22:41.9 7:19
212 Peter Huang So Dowling 22:42.6 7:20
213 Dj Barnes Jr Southeast Polk 22:44.4 7:20
214 Ryan Strickland Jr Southeast Polk 22:45.1 7:20
215 Jesse Hill Sr Hoover 22:48.6 7:21
216 Nate Bell Fr Lincoln 22:52.7 7:23
217 Yogesh Gurung So Lincoln 22:53.6 7:23
218 Claudi Sanchez Zertuche Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:53.9 7:23 34/38 41/45 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
219 Ryan Williams Fr Roosevelt 22:56.8 7:24
220 Okaydo Van Duong Sr Southeast Polk 22:57.2 7:24
221 Max Swinton Fr Roosevelt 22:57.4 7:24
222 Zach Rinke Jr Dowling 22:59.8 7:25
223 Sukhman Virdi Jr Valley 23:00 7:25
224 Isaac Helton Fr Roosevelt 23:02.2 7:26
225 Neko Nelson So Ankeny Centennial 23:04.5 7:27 35/38 42/45 3/4
226 Jack Olson Fr Roosevelt 23:05.5 7:27
227 Hans Bunn So Valley 23:06.6 7:27
228 Sam Benschoter Fr Lincoln 23:11.1 7:29
229 Mason Delange Fr Roosevelt 23:12.2 7:29
230 Gage O'connor Jr Ankeny 23:15.7 7:30
231 Riley Oshirak So Ankeny Centennial 23:20.4 7:32 36/38 43/45 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
232 Andy Kramer Jr Roosevelt 23:23.2 7:33
233 Patrick Niland So Valley 23:23.9 7:33
234 Jayden Karlstad Fr Roosevelt 23:26.6 7:34
235 Brome Churchill Fr Southeast Polk 23:28.4 7:34
236 Brandon Lee So Ankeny 23:30.6 7:35
237 Nick Rider So Roosevelt 23:33.7 7:36
238 Beckett Newton So Valley 23:33.9 7:36
239 Alejandro Zarate Sr East 23:35.5 7:37
240 Trenton Beck Jr Carlisle 23:41.2 7:38
241 Carter Sorenson Jr Carlisle 23:45.4 7:40
242 Rj Wallace Fr Valley 23:49.9 7:41
243 Sam Burns Fr Valley 23:53.8 7:43
244 Cael Fitch Fr Roosevelt 23:54.2 7:43
245 Dalton Hinders Fr Carlisle 24:00.6 7:45
246 Joseph Seymour Jr Dowling 24:02.2 7:45
247 Josh Patterson Fr Ankeny 24:03.8 7:46
248 Ryan Mangin Sr Carlisle 24:06.8 7:47
249 Kyle Edmond Jr Hoover 24:12.1 7:48
250 Evan Bracewell Jr Southeast Polk 24:12.9 7:49
251 Kaden Ingram Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:15.1 7:49 37/38 44/45 3/4
252 Ricardo Muniz Fr Lincoln 24:16.2 7:50
253 Anthony Schwindt Fr Roosevelt 24:19.5 7:51
254 Jack Lilly Fr Dowling 24:20.7 7:51
255 Garrett Burger Jr Valley 24:22.5 7:52
256 Jordan Alexander Jr Valley 24:34.4 7:56
257 Daniel Pfeifer Jr Lincoln 24:36 7:56
258 Cameron Amos Fr Lincoln 24:36.1 7:56
259 Samuel Bonner Fr Valley 24:42.9 7:58
260 Gabe Vald Jr Roosevelt 24:45.2 7:59
261 Peter Swanda Fr Roosevelt 24:46.3 7:59
262 Colin Short So Carlisle 24:46.7 8:00
263 Sam Wilson Fr Carlisle 24:46.8 8:00
264 Jacob Phillips Fr Valley 24:49.1 8:00
265 Cosmas Nyaika So East 24:51.7 8:01
266 Zachary Komanapalli Fr Valley 24:52.2 8:01
267 Tanner Drabek Sr Roosevelt 24:55.7 8:02
268 Nate Stone Fr Roosevelt 24:59.7 8:04
269 Rilee Johnson Fr Carlisle 25:02.4 8:05
270 Forrest Landis Fr Dowling 25:05.4 8:06
271 Colin Jacob-oliver Fr Roosevelt 25:07.7 8:06
272 Nicholas Clutier Jr Dowling 25:14 8:08
273 Nick Dietrich Sr Dowling 25:14.7 8:09
274 Sam Mitchell Fr Hoover 25:15.4 8:09
275 Casey Shanaberger Jr Dowling 25:17.3 8:09
276 Peyton Henry So Hoover 25:23.8 8:12
277 Matthew Probst So Dowling 25:26.4 8:12
278 Ethan Butler Fr Southeast Polk 25:31.6 8:14
279 Spencer Jones Fr Roosevelt 25:40 8:17
280 Richie Curuso Sr Ankeny 25:44.2 8:18
281 Cody Collins Fr Valley 25:48 8:19
282 William Wagoner So East 25:52.3 8:21
283 George Long Sr Dowling 25:55.4 8:22
284 Grant Brown Fr Roosevelt 25:58.5 8:23
285 Grayden Pilcher Fr Ankeny 26:08.1 8:26
286 Bryan Flores Fr Lincoln 26:10.2 8:27
287 Rocky Vizcarra So East 26:17.5 8:29
288 Davis Phimpangsy Jr Southeast Polk 26:18.6 8:29
289 Alan Trevino Fr East 26:27.7 8:32
290 Brett Twelmeyer Fr Lincoln 26:41.7 8:37
291 Charley Dunham Fr Roosevelt 26:44.3 8:38
292 Luis Avila jr. Jr Lincoln 27:18.3 8:48
293 Leo Brooks Fr Roosevelt 27:23.5 8:50
294 Joel Graham Fr Valley 27:29.1 8:52
295 Coby Sanchez Fr Lincoln 27:44.1 8:57
296 Kobe Tanchinh Fr Valley 27:48 8:58
297 Jacob Demuth Jr East 28:10.3 9:05
298 Jared Rocha-mendias Fr Lincoln 28:18.2 9:08
299 Dalton Cale So Dowling 28:18.9 9:08
300 Ian Gray So Dowling 28:19.4 9:08
301 Cody Vansylalom Fr East 28:27.9 9:11
302 Matthias Beattie Fr Carlisle 28:40.1 9:15
303 Connor Welsh So Southeast Polk 29:08.2 9:24
304 Joe Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:29 9:31 38/38 45/45 4/4
305 Thomas Hewitt Jr Valley 29:43.4 9:35
306 Francisco Valdez So East 29:45.2 9:36
307 Dillon Brackney So Lincoln 29:56.8 9:40
308 George Pierson Fr Dowling 30:16 9:46
309 James Gomez So East 30:30 9:50
310 David Williams Fr Roosevelt 30:32.3 9:51
311 Lucas Good Fr Roosevelt 31:07.1 10:02
312 Nate Green So Dowling 33:52.9 10:56
313 Ethan Straight Jr East 35:29 11:27
314 Caleb Fuller Fr East 36:27.8 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
89:55
17:59
5:48
20 Cole Schroeder
Jr
16:53
5:27
1
Cade Muller
Fr
17:53
5:46
2
Jake Miller
Jr
18:20
5:55
4
Aidan Cunningham
Jr
18:24
5:56
6
Cole Willey
Sr
18:25
5:56
7
Matthew Bishop
Sr
18:38
6:01
11
Max Brown
Fr
18:41
6:02
12
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
93:47
18:45
6:03
67 Aiden Mccombs
Jr
18:13
5:53
3
Tristan Weaverling
Sr
18:38
6:01
10
Cole Johnson
Jr
18:46
6:03
13
David Robran
So
19:03
6:09
19
Austin Rognes
Sr
19:07
6:10
22
Noah Odson
Jr
19:15
6:12
24
Marc Medici
So
19:30
6:18
29
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
94:09
18:50
6:04
71 Seth Watgen
So
18:23
5:56
5
Jonathan Stockwell
Fr
18:33
5:59
9
Ahren Davis
Sr
18:59
6:07
16
Juan Portal-figueroa
Sr
19:01
6:08
18
Nate Jones
Fr
19:14
6:12
23
Treyton Hveem
So
19:24
6:16
25
Kade Van Meeteren
So
19:32
6:18
30
4 Roosevelt
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
95:28
19:06
6:10
101 Avery Bandstra
Sr
18:51
6:05
14
Ethan James
Jr
18:58
6:07
15
Lucas George
Fr
19:00
6:08
17
Carter Kilgore
Fr
19:04
6:09
20
Connor Crabill
Jr
19:36
6:19
35
Marcko Dalay
Fr
20:07
6:29
42
Noah Keith
Sr
20:08
6:30
44
5 Southeast Polk
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
96:14
19:15
6:13
125 Cade Mash
So
18:32
5:59
8
Oakley Shrum
Sr
19:05
6:09
21
Alex Rickabaugh
Jr
19:32
6:18
31
Andrew Owens
Sr
19:32
6:18
32
Mircea Nastase
Jr
19:34
6:19
33
Alex Wilson
Fr
19:35
6:19
34
Eric Patterson
Fr
19:59
6:27
41
6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:21
97:53
19:35
6:19
154 Graham Margulies
So
19:27
6:17
26
Jack Vander Weide
Sr
19:27
6:17
27
Alexander Staub
Fr
19:28
6:17
28
Ryan Donnelly
Sr
19:42
6:21
36
Avi Kaufman
Fr
19:49
6:23
37
Alex Traynor
Fr
19:49
6:24
38
Garrett Horak
Sr
19:51
6:24
39
7 Carlisle
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
101:40
20:20
6:34
225 Cole Osterhaus
Fr
19:53
6:25
40
Kaden Sadler
Fr
20:07
6:29
43
Hunter Snyder
So
20:22
6:34
46
Nate Norton
So
20:33
6:38
47
Noah Imhoff
Sr
20:46
6:42
49
Tyler Crall
So
22:14
7:10
60
Quincy Griffin
Fr
22:30
7:16
62
8 Lincoln
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:40
107:44
21:33
6:57
270 Anthony Nguyen
Fr
20:13
6:31
45
Deon Turner
Sr
21:06
6:48
50
Leon Urias
Sr
21:38
6:59
53
Preston Huberty
So
21:55
7:04
56
Nate Bell
Fr
22:53
7:23
66
Yogesh Gurung
So
22:54
7:23
67
Sam Benschoter
Fr
23:11
7:29
68
9 East
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:37
108:42
21:44
7:01
277 Jose Dominguez
So
20:37
6:39
48
Christian Roberts
So
21:52
7:03
55
Trenton Burkheimer
So
21:58
7:05
57
Kade Dolphin
So
22:03
7:07
58
Zach Wallace
So
22:14
7:10
59
Xander Wallace
So
22:22
7:13
61
Dan Abimana
Jr
22:42
7:19
64
10 Hoover
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:25
109:59
22:00
7:06
285 Collins Edmond
Jr
21:24
6:54
51
Trevor Jackson
So
21:26
6:55
52
Jonathan Garcia
Fr
21:45
7:01
54
Robert Burris
Fr
22:36
7:17
63
Jesse Hill
Sr
22:49
7:21
65
Kyle Edmond
Jr
24:12
7:48
69
Sam Mitchell
Fr
25:15
8:09
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
93:54
18:47
6:03
15 Matthew Bishop
Sr
18:38
6:01
1
Max Brown
Fr
18:41
6:02
2
Mike Gipple
So
18:49
6:04
3
Niall Moore
Sr
18:52
6:05
4
Gian Luca Stanco
So
18:54
6:06
5
Brandon Latting
So
18:57
6:07
6
Colin Labrie
Jr
19:18
6:13
8
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
98:21
19:40
6:21
64 Treyton Hveem
So
19:24
6:16
9
Kade Van Meeteren
So
19:32
6:18
11
Nick Sash
Jr
19:45
6:22
13
Ben Lyons
Jr
19:49
6:24
15
Noah Wright
Sr
19:51
6:24
16
Ian Luke
Jr
19:51
6:24
17
Connor Cunningham
Fr
20:26
6:35
36
3 Ankeny
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
99:10
19:50
6:24
91 Noah Odson
Jr
19:15
6:12
7
Marc Medici
So
19:30
6:18
10
Jaden Schuster
Jr
20:05
6:29
22
Colton Lammers
Jr
20:08
6:30
25
Evan Reiter
Jr
20:11
6:31
27
Connor Farrell
Sr
20:15
6:32
29
Andrew Poock
Fr
20:24
6:35
35
4 Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
99:41
19:56
6:26
99 Alex Traynor
Fr
19:49
6:24
14
Garrett Horak
Sr
19:51
6:24
18
Alec Dephillips
Fr
19:52
6:25
19
Alex Ling
So
19:55
6:25
20
Jake Umble
So
20:14
6:31
28
Connor Simpson
Fr
20:23
6:34
33
Jack Westemeyer
So
20:28
6:36
38
5 Southeast Polk
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
100:50
20:10
6:30
135 Alex Wilson
Fr
19:35
6:19
12
Eric Patterson
Fr
19:59
6:27
21
Nick Cheung
Jr
20:06
6:29
23
Nathan Gladwyn-nash
Fr
20:33
6:38
39
Wiley Parks
Jr
20:36
6:39
40
Eli Hanson
Jr
20:43
6:41
41
Nolan Larsen
So
20:43
6:41
42
6 Roosevelt
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:15
101:07
20:13
6:31
143 Marcko Dalay
Fr
20:07
6:29
24
Noah Keith
Sr
20:08
6:30
26
Jack Joyce
Fr
20:15
6:32
30
Cooper Cary
Sr
20:16
6:32
31
Forrest Laprade
Jr
20:21
6:34
32
Kevin Stenstrom
Sr
20:24
6:35
34
Jakob Hanson
Jr
20:27
6:36
37
7 Carlisle
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
113:37
22:43
7:20
233 Tyler Crall
So
22:14
7:10
43
Quincy Griffin
Fr
22:30
7:16
45
Keaton Kruse
Fr
22:33
7:16
46
Ryan Mohwinkle
Fr
22:39
7:18
47
Trenton Beck
Jr
23:41
7:38
52
Carter Sorenson
Jr
23:45
7:40
53
Dalton Hinders
Fr
24:01
7:45
54
8 East
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:31
119:23
23:53
7:42
260 Xander Wallace
So
22:22
7:13
44
Dan Abimana
Jr
22:42
7:19
48
Alejandro Zarate
Sr
23:36
7:37
51
Cosmas Nyaika
So
24:52
8:01
58
William Wagoner
So
25:52
8:21
59
Rocky Vizcarra
So
26:18
8:29
61
Alan Trevino
Fr
26:28
8:32
62
9 Lincoln
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
119:33
23:55
7:43
267 Yogesh Gurung
So
22:54
7:23
49
Sam Benschoter
Fr
23:11
7:29
50
Ricardo Muniz
Fr
24:16
7:50
55
Daniel Pfeifer
Jr
24:36
7:56
56
Cameron Amos
Fr
24:36
7:56
57
Bryan Flores
Fr
26:10
8:27
60
Brett Twelmeyer
Fr
26:42
8:37
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
97:21
19:28
6:17
15 Brandon Latting
So
18:57
6:07
1
Colin Labrie
Jr
19:18
6:13
2
Till Schaeffeler
Sr
19:40
6:20
3
Joe Bussey
So
19:40
6:21
4
Alessandro Stanco
Jr
19:46
6:23
5
Steffen Osborn
So
19:48
6:23
6
Jonah Magneson
Jr
19:52
6:25
8
2 Valley
4-4-5-4-2
Gap: 0:18
102:35
20:31
6:37
87 Connor Simpson
Fr
20:23
6:34
10
Jack Westemeyer
So
20:28
6:36
16
Aj Sandor
Sr
20:29
6:36
18
Hunter Groteluschen
Fr
20:35
6:38
21
Joseph Kiplagat
Fr
20:41
6:40
22
Carl Murphy
So
20:43
6:41
25
Jack Johnson
Sr
20:57
6:46
39
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
102:32
20:30
6:37
90 Connor Farrell
Sr
20:15
6:32
9
Andrew Poock
Fr
20:24
6:35
12
Landon Geren
Sr
20:32
6:37
19
Dustin Kutz
So
20:33
6:38
20
Mitch Pevestorf
Jr
20:47
6:42
30
Nathan Bielecki
So
20:52
6:44
35
Kelly Wignall
Sr
21:05
6:48
40
3 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:58
102:12
20:26
6:36
90 Ian Luke
Jr
19:51
6:24
7
Connor Cunningham
Fr
20:26
6:35
13
Peter Dengler
So
20:26
6:35
14
Cade Cunningham
Jr
20:41
6:40
23
Ryan Bybee
Fr
20:49
6:43
33
Carter Stark
Fr
20:53
6:44
36
Nate Burns
Fr
20:53
6:44
37
5 Roosevelt
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:24
102:50
20:34
6:38
98 Kevin Stenstrom
Sr
20:24
6:35
11
Jakob Hanson
Jr
20:27
6:36
15
Cooper Kissell
Fr
20:29
6:36
17
Anil Siddiqi
Jr
20:43
6:41
24
Max Jacob-oliver
Fr
20:48
6:43
31
Levi Mcdonald
Sr
21:06
6:48
41
Shane Esposito
Jr
21:12
6:50
42
6 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:05
103:44
20:45
6:42
142 Eli Hanson
Jr
20:43
6:41
26
Nolan Larsen
So
20:43
6:41
27
Evan Wilson
Jr
20:44
6:41
28
Daniel Valai
Sr
20:46
6:42
29
Noah Waldon
So
20:48
6:43
32
Zach Person
Jr
20:50
6:43
34
Eric Fitzpatrick
Fr
20:57
6:45
38
7 Carlisle
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
121:26
24:17
7:50
225 Carter Sorenson
Jr
23:45
7:40
43
Dalton Hinders
Fr
24:01
7:45
44
Ryan Mangin
Sr
24:07
7:47
45
Colin Short
So
24:47
8:00
46
Sam Wilson
Fr
24:47
8:00
47
Rilee Johnson
Fr
25:02
8:05
48
Matthias Beattie
Fr
28:40
9:15
58
8 Lincoln
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:08
136:13
27:15
8:47
264 Bryan Flores
Fr
26:10
8:27
49
Brett Twelmeyer
Fr
26:42
8:37
52
Luis Avila jr.
Jr
27:18
8:48
53
Coby Sanchez
Fr
27:44
8:57
54
Jared Rocha-mendias
Fr
28:18
9:08
56
Dillon Brackney
So
29:57
9:40
60




9 East
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:28
139:09
27:50
8:59
272 Rocky Vizcarra
So
26:18
8:29
50
Alan Trevino
Fr
26:28
8:32
51
Jacob Demuth
Jr
28:10
9:05
55
Cody Vansylalom
Fr
28:28
9:11
57
Francisco Valdez
So
29:45
9:36
59
James Gomez
So
30:30
9:50
61
Ethan Straight
Jr
35:29
11:27
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
100:07
20:01
6:28
15 Steffen Osborn
So
19:48
6:23
1
Jonah Magneson
Jr
19:52
6:25
2
Griffin Rhode
So
19:56
6:26
3
Shane Mccullum
Sr
20:15
6:32
4
Michael Fraizer
So
20:15
6:32
5
Daniel Ordaz
Jr
20:19
6:33
6
Jordan Daniel
Fr
20:30
6:37
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
104:58
21:00
6:46
78 Carter Stark
Fr
20:53
6:44
11
Nate Burns
Fr
20:53
6:44
12
Abe Brink
So
20:55
6:45
13
Nate Williams
Sr
20:56
6:45
14
Theo Housker
So
21:22
6:54
28
Keegan Smith
Fr
21:26
6:55
32
Owen Hoff
Jr
21:29
6:56
34
3 Valley
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:33
105:18
21:04
6:48
91 Carl Murphy
So
20:43
6:41
8
Jack Johnson
Sr
20:57
6:46
16
Zachary Hill
Fr
21:07
6:49
20
Samuel Overton
So
21:15
6:51
23
Connor Niland
So
21:16
6:52
24
Jack Schaeuble
So
21:24
6:54
29
Nicholas Lucht
So
21:25
6:55
31
4 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:31
105:34
21:07
6:49
92 Zach Person
Jr
20:50
6:43
9
Eric Fitzpatrick
Fr
20:57
6:45
15
Cade Nickell
Fr
21:05
6:48
17
Jacob Martin
Fr
21:21
6:53
25
Jake Beattie
Jr
21:21
6:53
26
Isaac Anderson
So
22:07
7:08
39
Austin Fickbohm
So
22:15
7:11
42
5 Ankeny
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
106:04
21:13
6:51
113 Nathan Bielecki
So
20:52
6:44
10
Kelly Wignall
Sr
21:05
6:48
18
Anders Peterson
Fr
21:15
6:51
22
Kevin Meissner
Fr
21:25
6:54
30
Jon Kelly
Sr
21:27
6:55
33
Tedd Behr
Fr
21:32
6:57
35
Grant Ganpat
So
21:46
7:01
37
6 Roosevelt
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
107:16
21:27
6:55
141 Levi Mcdonald
Sr
21:06
6:48
19
Shane Esposito
Jr
21:12
6:50
21
Bashar Eid
So
21:22
6:53
27
Emilio Romo
Fr
21:34
6:57
36
Jackson Haugh
Fr
22:02
7:07
38
Mohamed Kordier
Jr
22:08
7:08
40
Matthew Christ
Fr
22:11
7:09
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
102:41
20:32
6:37
15 Daniel Ordaz
Jr
20:19
6:33
1
Jordan Daniel
Fr
20:30
6:37
2
Ryan O'halloran
So
20:34
6:38
3
Nolan Kyhl
Fr
20:35
6:38
4
Dyer Jarabek
So
20:43
6:41
5
Colin Recker
So
20:52
6:44
6
Paul Johnson
So
20:58
6:46
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
107:24
21:29
6:56
57 Jack Schaeuble
So
21:24
6:54
8
Nicholas Lucht
So
21:25
6:55
9
William Schaeuble
Sr
21:28
6:55
11
Brayden Topic
Fr
21:33
6:57
14
Benjamin Spence
Sr
21:35
6:58
15
Ricardo Moreno
Fr
21:36
6:58
16
David Gaunt
So
21:43
7:00
19
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
107:56
21:35
6:58
78 Keegan Smith
Fr
21:26
6:55
10
Owen Hoff
Jr
21:29
6:56
12
Ryland Kramer
So
21:38
6:59
17
Logan Keenan
Fr
21:38
6:59
18
Grant Salvucci
Sr
21:46
7:01
21
Andrew Stapleton
Fr
21:58
7:05
23
Joel Hyler
Sr
22:00
7:06
24
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
110:28
22:06
7:08
119 Tedd Behr
Fr
21:32
6:57
13
Grant Ganpat
So
21:46
7:01
20
Wyatt Sipes
Fr
21:52
7:03
22
Carson Luttenegger
Sr
22:03
7:07
25
Gage O'connor
Jr
23:16
7:30
39
Brandon Lee
So
23:31
7:35
41
Josh Patterson
Fr
24:04
7:46
42
5 Roosevelt
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
111:18
22:16
7:11
149 Mohamed Kordier
Jr
22:08
7:08
27
Matthew Christ
Fr
22:11
7:09
28
Danny Kelly
Fr
22:13
7:10
29
Jack Neel
Fr
22:22
7:13
32
Cameron Mcnally
So
22:24
7:14
33
Ean Cummings
Fr
22:30
7:15
34
Ryan Williams
Fr
22:57
7:24
37
6 Southeast Polk
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
112:08
22:26
7:14
158 Isaac Anderson
So
22:07
7:08
26
Austin Fickbohm
So
22:15
7:11
30
Trevon Kyer
Fr
22:17
7:11
31
Dj Barnes
Jr
22:44
7:20
35
Ryan Strickland
Jr
22:45
7:20
36
Okaydo Van Duong
Sr
22:57
7:24
38
Brome Churchill
Fr
23:28
7:34
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
105:02
21:00
6:47
15 Colin Recker
So
20:52
6:44
1
Paul Johnson
So
20:58
6:46
2
Danny Lasky
Sr
21:00
6:46
3
Tyler Potter
Sr
21:03
6:48
4
Will Meilander
Fr
21:09
6:49
5
Derek Mcmanus
Jr
21:23
6:54
6
Logan Mcvey
Jr
21:28
6:56
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
108:45
21:45
7:01
50 Ricardo Moreno
Fr
21:36
6:58
8
David Gaunt
So
21:43
7:00
9
Nicholas Cinnamon
Sr
21:44
7:01
10
Noble Briggs
Sr
21:49
7:02
11
Casey Collins
So
21:53
7:03
12
Joseph Smith
Fr
21:55
7:04
13
Aryan Prajapati
Jr
21:56
7:04
14
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
110:44
22:09
7:09
85 Andrew Stapleton
Fr
21:58
7:05
15
Joel Hyler
Sr
22:00
7:06
16
Isaiah Bicar
Sr
22:10
7:09
17
Tovial Cayton
Fr
22:18
7:12
18
Jose Sanmartin
Fr
22:18
7:12
19
Luke Lacey
So
22:23
7:13
20
Nick Waddell
Sr
22:23
7:13
21
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
114:32
22:54
7:23
123 Ean Cummings
Fr
22:30
7:15
22
Ryan Williams
Fr
22:57
7:24
23
Max Swinton
Fr
22:57
7:24
25
Isaac Helton
Fr
23:02
7:26
26
Jack Olson
Fr
23:06
7:27
27
Mason Delange
Fr
23:12
7:29
28
Andy Kramer
Jr
23:23
7:33
29
5 Southeast Polk
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
122:29
24:30
7:54
150 Okaydo Van Duong
Sr
22:57
7:24
24
Brome Churchill
Fr
23:28
7:34
30
Evan Bracewell
Jr
24:13
7:49
31
Ethan Butler
Fr
25:32
8:14
32
Davis Phimpangsy
Jr
26:19
8:29
33
Connor Welsh
So
29:08
9:24
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
107:21
21:28
6:56
15 Derek Mcmanus
Jr
21:23
6:54
1
Logan Mcvey
Jr
21:28
6:56
2
Adam Jackson
Sr
21:29
6:56
3
Isaac Sash
Jr
21:30
6:56
4
Gray Barrett
Sr
21:31
6:57
5
Alonso Franco
Sr
21:35
6:58
6
Kellen Cosgrove
Sr
21:47
7:02
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
110:03
22:01
7:06
50 Joseph Smith
Fr
21:55
7:04
8
Aryan Prajapati
Jr
21:56
7:04
9
Grant Dahlen
Jr
22:01
7:06
10
Colin Mckillip
Jr
22:02
7:07
11
Jacob Windust
Jr
22:09
7:09
12
Levi Schultz
Fr
22:13
7:10
13
Brody Kucharo
Fr
22:32
7:16
17
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
113:13
22:39
7:18
82 Luke Lacey
So
22:23
7:13
14
Nick Waddell
Sr
22:23
7:13
15
Connor Wilson
So
22:29
7:15
16
Claudi Sanchez Zertuche
Sr
22:54
7:23
18
Neko Nelson
So
23:05
7:27
19
Riley Oshirak
So
23:20
7:32
21
Kaden Ingram
Fr
24:15
7:49
26
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
117:30
23:30
7:35
114 Mason Delange
Fr
23:12
7:29
20
Andy Kramer
Jr
23:23
7:33
22
Jayden Karlstad
Fr
23:27
7:34
23
Nick Rider
So
23:34
7:36
24
Cael Fitch
Fr
23:54
7:43
25
Anthony Schwindt
Fr
24:20
7:51
27
Gabe Vald
Jr
24:45
7:59
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.