Ankeny Centennial Results from the South East Polk XC Invite at Southeast Polk HS on 9/28/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Matney So JV 26:48.6 8:39 3.1 109/206 31/50 38/57 1/2 25:36
Addie Brooks So JV 39:23.6 12:42 3.1 200/206 50/50 57/57 1/2 36:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexandra Heston So JV 39:23.1 12:42 3.1 199/206 49/50 56/57 2/2 37:11
Alyssa Brouillet Jr JV 30:34 9:52 3.1 160/206 46/50 53/57 1/2 27:52
Amukta Gantalamohini Fr JV 30:13 9:45 3.1 157/206 45/50 52/57 1/2 29:34
Brianna Smith Jr JV 23:21 7:32 3.1 19/206 4/50 11/57 3/9 21:34
Brittney Eilers Sr JV 27:04.4 8:44 3.1 117/206 35/50 42/57 1/2 26:11
Caroline Carew Fr JV 25:02.1 8:05 3.1 64/206 21/50 28/57 1/4 24:13
Celesta Cox So JV 24:08.3 7:47 3.1 45/206 13/50 20/57 1/6 24:32
(0:24,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chloe Frazier Sr JV 24:33.5 7:55 3.1 51/206 15/50 22/57 1/6 22:28
Claire Wubben Sr JV 22:17.1 7:11 3.1 5/206 1/50 8/57 5/9 21:56
Ella Mclaughlin So JV 23:54.7 7:43 3.1 38/206 10/50 17/57 1/6 23:42
Ellie Wilson So JV 23:54.2 7:43 3.1 37/206 9/50 16/57 1/6 23:31
Emily Melvin Jr JV 28:04.8 9:03 3.1 128/206 40/50 47/57 1/2 26:39
Emma Arends So JV 23:56.3 7:43 3.1 39/206 11/50 18/57 1/6 22:54
Emma Gordon Sr V 21:16 6:52 3.1 23/61 4/7 4/57 3/9 20:54
Eva Long Sr JV 27:50.3 8:59 3.1 124/206 38/50 45/57 1/2 25:44
Gabriellle Segar Jr JV 27:59.4 9:02 3.1 125/206 39/50 46/57 1/2 26:17
Giselle Yepiz So JV 30:10.7 9:44 3.1 155/206 43/50 50/57 1/2 26:33
Grace Meador Fr V 21:36.6 6:58 3.1 25/61 5/7 5/57 3/9 20:53
Haley Brouillet So JV 37:29.8 12:06 3.1 195/206 48/50 55/57 2/2 37:22
Hannah Nelson So JV 23:33.3 7:36 3.1 27/206 5/50 12/57 3/9 23:33
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jaedyn Birchmier Sr JV 24:45.3 7:59 3.1 57/206 17/50 24/57 1/5
Jeanne Peters So V 20:25.8 6:35 3.1 6/61 1/7 1/57 4/10 20:26
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jennifer Jordan Fr JV 24:24.3 7:52 3.1 48/206 14/50 21/57 1/6 23:01
Jenny Hagg So JV 26:51.8 8:40 3.1 113/206 32/50 39/57 1/2 25:31
Jesslyn Gaumer Jr V 21:54.7 7:04 3.1 30/61 6/7 6/57 2/9 20:59
Kate Hoogensen So JV 24:47.6 8:00 3.1 58/206 18/50 25/57 1/5 23:58
Kathryn Vortherms Fr JV 22:38.1 7:18 3.1 12/206 2/50 9/57 5/9 21:58
Katie Jensen Fr JV 22:49.2 7:22 3.1 14/206 3/50 10/57 3/9 22:42
Katie Lajoie Sr JV 26:14.4 8:28 3.1 95/206 29/50 36/57 1/2 25:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelsey Lyons Sr JV 23:34.4 7:36 3.1 28/206 6/50 13/57 3/7 22:29 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Kierstan Fritz So V 22:02.9 7:07 3.1 34/61 7/7 7/57 2/5 21:18
Kiki Bennett Sr JV 24:59.2 8:04 3.1 63/206 20/50 27/57 1/5 24:19
Lauren Mcternan Jr JV 24:02.5 7:45 3.1 42/206 12/50 19/57 1/6 23:49
Lauryn Woerdeman So JV 25:22.5 8:11 3.1 71/206 23/50 30/57 1/4 24:51
Maci Banyas Fr JV 30:11.8 9:44 3.1 156/206 44/50 51/57 1/2 27:15
Macie Langstraat Fr JV 23:39.9 7:38 3.1 29/206 7/50 14/57 1/7 22:06
Macy Denbeste So JV 25:23.5 8:11 3.1 72/206 24/50 31/57 1/4 27:09
(1:46,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marie Hanoire Jr JV 25:41.9 8:17 3.1 77/206 25/50 32/57 1/4 24:49
Marissa Fouraker Sr JV 33:58.3 10:58 3.1 187/206 47/50 54/57 1/2 32:46
Meg Ridout Jr JV 25:22 8:11 3.1 70/206 22/50 29/57 1/4 24:29
Megan Smoldt Jr JV 25:48.2 8:19 3.1 83/206 28/50 35/57 1/2 23:48
Meredith King Jr JV 23:44.3 7:39 3.1 33/206 8/50 15/57 1/6 22:56
Meredith Long Sr JV 27:14.2 8:47 3.1 119/206 36/50 43/57 1/2 24:58
Miranda Pierce So JV 26:58.3 8:42 3.1 115/206 34/50 41/57 1/2 26:03
Olivia Naylor So JV 30:00.3 9:41 3.1 150/206 42/50 49/57 1/2 27:11
Olivia Schaeffer Fr JV 29:43 9:35 3.1 144/206 41/50 48/57 1/2 27:10
Raina Paeper Fr JV 25:48 8:19 3.1 82/206 27/50 34/57 1/3 25:07
Rita Nisius Sr JV 27:21.1 8:49 3.1 121/206 37/50 44/57 1/2 26:13
Savana Alt Fr V 20:58.9 6:46 3.1 13/61 2/7 2/57 3/10 20:13
Shantal Hernandez Jr JV 24:54.1 8:02 3.1 60/206 19/50 26/57 1/5 23:57
Sophia Lee So V 21:01.6 6:47 3.1 16/61 3/7 3/57 2/9 20:42
Sophie Peck Fr JV 26:57.9 8:42 3.1 114/206 33/50 40/57 1/2 26:26
Sydney Madison Fr JV 24:35.7 7:56 3.1 52/206 16/50 23/57 1/5 24:29
Tavia Dreismeier Sr JV 26:24 8:31 3.1 96/206 30/50 37/57 1/2 24:39
Vika Nychay Sr JV 25:44.6 8:18 3.1 80/206 26/50 33/57 1/4 25:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 105:19
1:11
3.1 6:48 6:35 6:58 83 6:33 Jeanne Peters (6), Savana Alt (13), Sophia Lee (16), Emma Gordon (23), Grace Meador (25)
JV 1st 5 3/9 114:39
1:16
3.1 7:24 7:11 7:36 77 7:21 Claire Wubben (5), Kathryn Vortherms (12), Katie Jensen (14), Brianna Smith (19), Hannah Nelson (27)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 118:48
0:20
3.1 7:40 7:36 7:43 32 7:40 Kelsey Lyons (3), Macie Langstraat (4), Meredith King (6), Ellie Wilson (9), Ella Mclaughlin (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 121:05
0:37
3.1 7:49 7:43 7:55 17 7:49 Emma Arends (1), Lauren Mcternan (2), Celesta Cox (3), Jennifer Jordan (5), Chloe Frazier (6)
JV 4th 5 1/5 124:02
0:24
3.1 8:00 7:56 8:04 15 8:00 Sydney Madison (1), Jaedyn Birchmier (2), Kate Hoogensen (3), Shantal Hernandez (4), Kiki Bennett (5)
JV 5th 5 1/4 126:52
0:40
3.1 8:11 8:05 8:17 15 8:11 Caroline Carew (1), Meg Ridout (2), Lauryn Woerdeman (3), Macy Denbeste (4), Marie Hanoire (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 129:59
0:39
3.1 8:23 8:18 8:31 15 8:23 Vika Nychay (1), Raina Paeper (2), Megan Smoldt (3), Katie Lajoie (4), Tavia Dreismeier (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 134:41
0:16
3.1 8:41 8:39 8:44 15 8:41 Abby Matney (1), Jenny Hagg (2), Sophie Peck (3), Miranda Pierce (4), Brittney Eilers (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 138:30
0:51
3.1 8:56 8:47 9:03 15 8:56 Meredith Long (1), Rita Nisius (2), Eva Long (3), Gabriellle Segar (4), Emily Melvin (5)
JV 9th 5 1/2 150:19
0:30
3.1 9:42 9:35 9:45 15 9:42 Olivia Schaeffer (1), Olivia Naylor (2), Giselle Yepiz (3), Maci Banyas (4), Amukta Gantalamohini (5)
JV 10th 5 1/2 180:49
8:50
3.1 11:40 9:52 12:42 27 11:40 Alyssa Brouillet (1), Marissa Fouraker (3), Haley Brouillet (6), Alexandra Heston (8), Addie Brooks (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bailey Nock Sr Iowa City West 19:36.3 6:19
2 Megan Sievers Jr Carlisle 20:11.1 6:31
3 Colleen Bloeser Sr Iowa City West 20:16 6:32
4 Kiara Malloy-salgado Fr Iowa City West 20:19.4 6:33
5 Alex Robran Sr Ankeny 20:21 6:34
6 Jeanne Peters So Ankeny Centennial 20:25.8 6:35 1/7 1/57 4/10
7 Magda Mcgowan Fr Southeast Polk 20:30.7 6:37
8 Isabel Buchanan Sr Roosevelt 20:40.6 6:40
9 Deniz Ince Jr Iowa City West 20:40.9 6:40
10 Erica Buetner Fr Iowa City West 20:41.8 6:41
11 Katelyn Reichart So Dowling 20:50.1 6:43
12 Meghan Trimble Sr Ankeny 20:53.5 6:44
13 Savana Alt Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:58.9 6:46 2/7 2/57 3/10
14 Megan Fleming Jr Roosevelt 21:01 6:47
15 Caroline Fink Jr Dowling 21:01.1 6:47
16 Sophia Lee So Ankeny Centennial 21:01.6 6:47 3/7 3/57 2/9
17 Sarah Schott Sr Roosevelt 21:04.5 6:48
18 Brennan Drake Sr Roosevelt 21:06.9 6:49
19 Sydney Milani Sr Southeast Polk 21:07.7 6:49
20 Clara Colvig So Roosevelt 21:09.2 6:49
21 Kate Timboe Jr Dowling 21:12.3 6:50
22 Madeleine Murphy Fr Ankeny 21:14.6 6:51
23 Emma Gordon Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:16 6:52 4/7 4/57 3/9
24 Tarryn Hill So Southeast Polk 21:26.6 6:55
25 Grace Meador Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:36.6 6:58 5/7 5/57 3/9
26 Kennady Mills Fr Southeast Polk 21:43.4 7:00
27 Emily Erickson Sr Dowling 21:44.4 7:01
28 Lauren Clark So Ankeny 21:47.7 7:02
29 Anna Gilbreath So Roosevelt 21:48.1 7:02
30 Jesslyn Gaumer Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:54.7 7:04 6/7 6/57 2/9
31 Paige Blackford Jr Southeast Polk 21:55.3 7:04
32 Zoe Fry So Roosevelt 21:58.4 7:05
33 Natalie Clement So Southeast Polk 22:00.9 7:06
34 Kierstan Fritz So Ankeny Centennial 22:02.9 7:07 7/7 7/57 2/5
35 Claire Ronnebaum Sr Iowa City West 22:05.5 7:08
36 Grace Larkins Fr Southeast Polk 22:09.5 7:09
37 Aaliyah Battle So Hoover 22:12 7:10
38 Mary Kelley Jr Dowling 22:25.2 7:14
39 Sarah Bosch Jr Ankeny 22:34.9 7:17
40 Wilson Patty Fr Hoover 22:35.1 7:17
41 Katie Hoefer Fr Iowa City West 22:38.6 7:18
42 Ellissa Peterson Sr Ankeny 22:42.8 7:20
43 Alexis Riesberg Jr Dowling 23:22.4 7:32
44 Arabia Parkey Fr Hoover 23:49.4 7:41
45 Julah Boggess So Ankeny 23:58.7 7:44
46 Jocelyn Haack Jr Carlisle 24:13.9 7:49
47 Rachel Math Jr Hoover 24:21.6 7:51
48 Shiggo Shadin Jr Hoover 24:21.6 7:51
49 Rebekah Bourland Sr Hoover 25:35.6 8:15
50 Ella Anderson Fr Carlisle 25:57.3 8:22
51 Laritza Flores Sr Lincoln 26:34.5 8:34
52 Abigail Monk So Lincoln 27:17.3 8:48
53 Olivia Corey Fr Lincoln 27:54.1 9:00
54 Ariana Graff So Carlisle 27:57.6 9:01
55 Angel Cart Sr Lincoln 28:15.8 9:07
56 Kennedy Sorenson Jr Carlisle 28:34.3 9:13
57 Sofia Torres Jr Lincoln 29:09.7 9:24
58 Consuela Manzano Jr Lincoln 29:50 9:37
59 Jazmine Cruz Castro So East 30:15.6 9:46
60 Adelynn Ahartz Jr Carlisle 30:16.9 9:46
61 Sarah Landon So East 30:20.1 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Iowa City West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
101:34
20:19
6:33
27 Bailey Nock
Sr
19:36
6:19
1
Colleen Bloeser
Sr
20:16
6:32
3
Kiara Malloy-salgado
Fr
20:19
6:33
4
Deniz Ince
Jr
20:41
6:40
9
Erica Buetner
Fr
20:42
6:41
10
Claire Ronnebaum
Sr
22:06
7:08
35
Katie Hoefer
Fr
22:39
7:18
41
2 Roosevelt
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:29
105:02
21:00
6:47
77 Isabel Buchanan
Sr
20:41
6:40
8
Megan Fleming
Jr
21:01
6:47
14
Sarah Schott
Sr
21:05
6:48
17
Brennan Drake
Sr
21:07
6:49
18
Clara Colvig
So
21:09
6:49
20
Anna Gilbreath
So
21:48
7:02
29
Zoe Fry
So
21:58
7:05
32
3 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:11
105:19
21:04
6:48
83 Jeanne Peters
So
20:26
6:35
6
Savana Alt
Fr
20:59
6:46
13
Sophia Lee
So
21:02
6:47
16
Emma Gordon
Sr
21:16
6:52
23
Grace Meador
Fr
21:37
6:58
25
Jesslyn Gaumer
Jr
21:55
7:04
30
Kierstan Fritz
So
22:03
7:07
34
4 Ankeny
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:14
106:52
21:22
6:54
106 Alex Robran
Sr
20:21
6:34
5
Meghan Trimble
Sr
20:54
6:44
12
Madeleine Murphy
Fr
21:15
6:51
22
Lauren Clark
So
21:48
7:02
28
Sarah Bosch
Jr
22:35
7:17
39
Ellissa Peterson
Sr
22:43
7:20
42
Julah Boggess
So
23:59
7:44
45
5 Southeast Polk
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:25
106:44
21:21
6:53
107 Magda Mcgowan
Fr
20:31
6:37
7
Sydney Milani
Sr
21:08
6:49
19
Tarryn Hill
So
21:27
6:55
24
Kennady Mills
Fr
21:43
7:00
26
Paige Blackford
Jr
21:55
7:04
31
Natalie Clement
So
22:01
7:06
33
Grace Larkins
Fr
22:10
7:09
36
6 Dowling
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:35
107:13
21:27
6:55
112 Katelyn Reichart
So
20:50
6:43
11
Caroline Fink
Jr
21:01
6:47
15
Kate Timboe
Jr
21:12
6:50
21
Emily Erickson
Sr
21:44
7:01
27
Mary Kelley
Jr
22:25
7:14
38
Alexis Riesberg
Jr
23:22
7:32
43




7 Carlisle
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:23
126:54
25:23
8:11
208 Megan Sievers
Jr
20:11
6:31
2
Jocelyn Haack
Jr
24:14
7:49
46
Ella Anderson
Fr
25:57
8:22
50
Ariana Graff
So
27:58
9:01
54
Kennedy Sorenson
Jr
28:34
9:13
56
Adelynn Ahartz
Jr
30:17
9:46
59




8 Hoover
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
117:20
23:28
7:34
216 Aaliyah Battle
So
22:12
7:10
37
Wilson Patty
Fr
22:35
7:17
40
Arabia Parkey
Fr
23:49
7:41
44
Rachel Math
Jr
24:22
7:51
47
Shiggo Shadin
Jr
24:22
7:51
48
Rebekah Bourland
Sr
25:36
8:15
49




9 Lincoln
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:35
139:11
27:50
8:59
268 Laritza Flores
Sr
26:35
8:34
51
Abigail Monk
So
27:17
8:48
52
Olivia Corey
Fr
27:54
9:00
53
Angel Cart
Sr
28:16
9:07
55
Sofia Torres
Jr
29:10
9:24
57
Consuela Manzano
Jr
29:50
9:37
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Janey Meilander Jr Dowling 21:50.9 7:03
2 Solit Germano Sr Roosevelt 21:56.7 7:05
3 Lydia Hill So Ankeny 22:08.1 7:08
4 Vana Slattery So Iowa City West 22:09.2 7:09
5 Claire Wubben Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:17.1 7:11 1/50 8/57 5/9
6 Jaycie Elliot Fr Southeast Polk 22:22.3 7:13
7 Cierra Fillinger So Ankeny 22:29 7:15
8 Lucy Westemeyer Fr Iowa City West 22:30.3 7:16
9 Bella Heidesch Jr Dowling 22:30.8 7:16
10 Brooke Johnson So Ankeny 22:35.6 7:17
11 Jasmin Mendoza So Southeast Polk 22:36.5 7:18
12 Kathryn Vortherms Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:38.1 7:18 2/50 9/57 5/9
13 Jessica Thomas Jr Dowling 22:49.1 7:22
14 Katie Jensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:49.2 7:22 3/50 10/57 3/9
15 Livi Ovrom Fr Roosevelt 22:56.7 7:24
16 Kayla Pitz So Ankeny 23:05.3 7:27
17 Maddy Negley Fr Iowa City West 23:06.9 7:27
18 Emma Kearney Fr Iowa City West 23:07.2 7:27
19 Brianna Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:21 7:32 4/50 11/57 3/9
20 Emily Bueltel Fr Southeast Polk 23:25.3 7:33
21 Alexis Schweizer Jr Dowling 23:25.6 7:33
22 Sydnee Miller Jr Dowling 23:25.8 7:33
23 Gretta Hartz So Southeast Polk 23:29.6 7:35
24 Chaybrin Olsen Sr Southeast Polk 23:30 7:35
25 Kate Moore Fr Dowling 23:31.4 7:35
26 Jessie Cheung Fr Southeast Polk 23:32.4 7:36
27 Hannah Nelson So Ankeny Centennial 23:33.3 7:36 5/50 12/57 3/9
28 Kelsey Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:34.4 7:36 6/50 13/57 3/7
29 Macie Langstraat Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:39.9 7:38 7/50 14/57 1/7
30 Anna Moore Fr Iowa City West 23:40.8 7:38
31 Elizabeth Saunders Fr Roosevelt 23:41.2 7:38
32 Annie Flood So Dowling 23:42.8 7:39
33 Meredith King Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:44.3 7:39 8/50 15/57 1/6
34 Rockie Greenslade So Dowling 23:46.7 7:40
35 Sarah Hamed So Iowa City West 23:50.5 7:41
36 Ellie Land So Ankeny 23:52.9 7:42
37 Ellie Wilson So Ankeny Centennial 23:54.2 7:43 9/50 16/57 1/6
38 Ella Mclaughlin So Ankeny Centennial 23:54.7 7:43 10/50 17/57 1/6
39 Emma Arends So Ankeny Centennial 23:56.3 7:43 11/50 18/57 1/6
40 Kiki Levy So Roosevelt 23:58.6 7:44
41 Andrea Goodman Sr Dowling 23:59.9 7:44
42 Lauren Mcternan Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:02.5 7:45 12/50 19/57 1/6
43 Susan Alverio Sr Dowling 24:04.7 7:46
44 Mia Toomey Fr Southeast Polk 24:06.2 7:47
45 Celesta Cox So Ankeny Centennial 24:08.3 7:47 13/50 20/57 1/6
46 Margaret Tobias Fr Dowling 24:17.1 7:50
47 Abigail Johnson Fr Ankeny 24:18.2 7:50
48 Jennifer Jordan Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:24.3 7:52 14/50 21/57 1/6
49 Hannah Loftus Fr Ankeny 24:25.3 7:53
50 Sydney Mcneeley Fr Southeast Polk 24:29.3 7:54
51 Chloe Frazier Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:33.5 7:55 15/50 22/57 1/6
52 Sydney Madison Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:35.7 7:56 16/50 23/57 1/5
53 Evie Sly So Roosevelt 24:39.5 7:57
54 Fiona Riordan So Ankeny 24:43.7 7:59
55 Sophie Hall Sr Roosevelt 24:43.7 7:59
56 Gabariella Hoard Fr Roosevelt 24:44.5 7:59
57 Jaedyn Birchmier Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:45.3 7:59 17/50 24/57 1/5
58 Kate Hoogensen So Ankeny Centennial 24:47.6 8:00 18/50 25/57 1/5
59 Erin Martin Fr Roosevelt 24:51.2 8:01
60 Shantal Hernandez Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:54.1 8:02 19/50 26/57 1/5
61 Samantha Milani So Southeast Polk 24:54.7 8:02
62 Cassandra Rickabaugh Fr Southeast Polk 24:56.8 8:03
63 Kiki Bennett Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:59.2 8:04 20/50 27/57 1/5
64 Caroline Carew Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:02.1 8:05 21/50 28/57 1/4
65 Chloe Thoetenson Jr Southeast Polk 25:03.1 8:05
66 Ella Mcguire Sr Dowling 25:08.5 8:07
67 Cassidy Dilks Sr Southeast Polk 25:10.7 8:07
68 Ingrid Collett Jr Roosevelt 25:12.5 8:08
69 Stella Murphy Sr Roosevelt 25:13.2 8:08
70 Meg Ridout Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:22 8:11 22/50 29/57 1/4
71 Lauryn Woerdeman So Ankeny Centennial 25:22.5 8:11 23/50 30/57 1/4
72 Macy Denbeste So Ankeny Centennial 25:23.5 8:11 24/50 31/57 1/4
73 Paige Hollingshead So Southeast Polk 25:27.9 8:13
74 Rachel Larkins Sr Southeast Polk 25:28.2 8:13
75 Grace Porath Fr Ankeny 25:33.3 8:15
76 Camaryn Mohan Sr Dowling 25:39.8 8:17
77 Marie Hanoire Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:41.9 8:17 25/50 32/57 1/4
78 Marika Kisgen Fr Ankeny 25:42.7 8:18
79 Maura Small Sr Dowling 25:43.1 8:18
80 Vika Nychay Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:44.6 8:18 26/50 33/57 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Rose Schweitzer Jr Ankeny 25:44.6 8:18
82 Raina Paeper Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:48 8:19 27/50 34/57 1/3
83 Megan Smoldt Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:48.2 8:19 28/50 35/57 1/2
84 Calyssa Wright Fr Ankeny 25:50.1 8:20
85 Kandence Williams Fr Southeast Polk 25:50.2 8:20
86 Sage Halfhill Boone Fr Roosevelt 25:52.2 8:21
87 Emma Moomey Jr Ankeny 25:53.2 8:21
88 Maddy Grask Sr Dowling 25:54 8:21
89 Samantha Nowotny Jr Iowa City West 25:56.2 8:22
90 Lily Fiihr So Roosevelt 25:57.2 8:22
91 Indya Kenny Fr Roosevelt 26:09.2 8:26
92 Corinne Bovee Fr Ankeny 26:09.2 8:26
93 Jazmin Melo-vazquez Fr Dowling 26:12.5 8:27
94 Carly Phipps Fr Southeast Polk 26:13.7 8:28
95 Katie Lajoie Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:14.4 8:28 29/50 36/57 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Tavia Dreismeier Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:24 8:31 30/50 37/57 1/2
97 Isabel Ahmann So Dowling 26:24.2 8:31
98 Rose Huynh Sr Ankeny 26:27.9 8:32
99 Laurel Mcgonegle Sr Dowling 26:31 8:33
100 Swanson Lydia Jr Hoover 26:37.7 8:35
101 Goods Temira So Hoover 26:38 8:35
102 Ameera Ali Fr Ankeny 26:39.8 8:36
103 Cabria Olsen So Southeast Polk 26:41.4 8:37
104 Allison Schafer Sr Southeast Polk 26:42.1 8:37
105 Mollie Cox So Ankeny 26:42.3 8:37
106 Eva Van De Mortel Fr Ankeny 26:44.1 8:37
107 Toni Veldhuizen Sr Southeast Polk 26:45.3 8:38
108 Avery Jorgensen Sr Dowling 26:45.7 8:38
109 Abby Matney So Ankeny Centennial 26:48.6 8:39 31/50 38/57 1/2
110 Olivia Magneson So Dowling 26:49.2 8:39
111 Catie Nielsen Sr Iowa City West 26:49.5 8:39
112 Leah Elliott Sr Iowa City West 26:50.3 8:39
113 Jenny Hagg So Ankeny Centennial 26:51.8 8:40 32/50 39/57 1/2
114 Sophie Peck Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:57.9 8:42 33/50 40/57 1/2
115 Miranda Pierce So Ankeny Centennial 26:58.3 8:42 34/50 41/57 1/2
116 Anya Emerson Fr Iowa City West 27:01.6 8:43
117 Brittney Eilers Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:04.4 8:44 35/50 42/57 1/2
118 Megan Kavlock Sr Dowling 27:10.5 8:46
119 Meredith Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:14.2 8:47 36/50 43/57 1/2
120 Olivia Hope Fr Roosevelt 27:19.5 8:49
121 Rita Nisius Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:21.1 8:49 37/50 44/57 1/2
122 Leah Lentsch Sr Dowling 27:28.2 8:52
123 Samantha Kline Jr Southeast Polk 27:34 8:54
124 Eva Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:50.3 8:59 38/50 45/57 1/2
125 Gabriellle Segar Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:59.4 9:02 39/50 46/57 1/2
126 Shannon Dougherty Jr Dowling 28:01 9:02
127 Ellie Pigott Jr Dowling 28:04.6 9:03
128 Emily Melvin Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:04.8 9:03 40/50 47/57 1/2
129 Emma Grace Shoppa So Iowa City West 28:08.6 9:05
130 Hanna Schaeffeler Jr Dowling 28:11.5 9:06
131 Quinn Schutte Fr Southeast Polk 28:14.5 9:07
132 Kirby Power Sr Dowling 28:24 9:10
133 Annie Mcclure Sr Ankeny 28:45.7 9:17
134 Alexandra Dryden So Dowling 28:47.7 9:17
135 Lexi Hankenson So Roosevelt 28:48.9 9:18
136 Payton Stork So Dowling 29:03.7 9:22
137 Elena Busick Fr Roosevelt 29:09.5 9:24
138 Ava Mcdonald Jr Southeast Polk 29:11.9 9:25
139 Alexis Belger Fr Lincoln 29:12.2 9:25
140 Maggie Hinrichs Sr Ankeny 29:29.5 9:31
141 Marybeth Westercamp So Dowling 29:33.5 9:32
142 Anna Giudici Sr Dowling 29:39.9 9:34
143 Megan Utterback So Ankeny 29:42.5 9:35
144 Olivia Schaeffer Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:43 9:35 41/50 48/57 1/2
145 Kate Brosnahan Sr Dowling 29:45 9:36
146 Ainsley Stark Jr Dowling 29:47.1 9:36
147 Kaitlyn Hansen So Iowa City West 29:47.7 9:37
148 Sydni Wendling Jr Ankeny 29:50.3 9:38
149 Julie Xian So Iowa City West 29:51.5 9:38
150 Olivia Naylor So Ankeny Centennial 30:00.3 9:41 42/50 49/57 1/2
151 Sydney Anderson Sr Dowling 30:01.6 9:41
152 Madeline Cox So Ankeny 30:02.6 9:41
153 Madie Parker Fr Ankeny 30:06.4 9:43
154 Laura Mckenzie Sr Ankeny 30:09.7 9:44
155 Giselle Yepiz So Ankeny Centennial 30:10.7 9:44 43/50 50/57 1/2
156 Maci Banyas Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:11.8 9:44 44/50 51/57 1/2
157 Amukta Gantalamohini Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:13 9:45 45/50 52/57 1/2
158 Naomi Bourland So Hoover 30:31 9:51
159 Jasmine Kuriki So Southeast Polk 30:31.5 9:51
160 Alyssa Brouillet Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:34 9:52 46/50 53/57 1/2
161 Alex Potter Fr Dowling 30:39.7 9:53
162 Hannah Johnson Sr Dowling 30:40.6 9:54
163 Kaisa Whittaker Fr Iowa City West 30:43.5 9:55
164 Ryann Rose Jr Southeast Polk 30:45.8 9:55
165 Wendy Lerma-guerrero Jr Lincoln 30:54.9 9:58
166 Molly Mcneal So Dowling 31:03.8 10:01
167 Beth Tilges Sr Dowling 31:07.2 10:02
168 Isabella Brunkhorst So Dowling 31:10.1 10:03
169 Olivia Stange So Dowling 31:12.3 10:04
170 Jordyn Loder Fr Dowling 31:14.7 10:05
171 Hannah Myli Sr Roosevelt 31:18.5 10:06
172 Rayanne Dally Sr Roosevelt 31:25.2 10:08
173 Courtney Flynn So Dowling 31:40.6 10:13
174 Nancy Coronel Jr Lincoln 31:51 10:16
175 Sammy Mcmahon Jr Dowling 32:24.3 10:27
176 Courtney Maire Sr Ankeny 32:32.4 10:30
177 Micah Probasco Jr Lincoln 32:39.4 10:32
178 Yessica Abarca So Dowling 32:43.8 10:33
179 Sofia Manzano Fr Dowling 32:48.7 10:35
180 Amaya Fuller Sr Lincoln 32:50.1 10:36
181 Adowek Ajoung Fr Dowling 32:50.1 10:36
182 Julia Miyazaki So Dowling 33:23.7 10:46
183 Madilyn Peterson Jr Ankeny 33:33.6 10:50
184 Vicky Yin Sr Roosevelt 33:37.1 10:51
185 Kendall Manning Fr Southeast Polk 33:38.2 10:51
186 Vanessa Cruz So Lincoln 33:55 10:56
187 Marissa Fouraker Sr Ankeny Centennial 33:58.3 10:58 47/50 54/57 1/2
188 Kaitlin Lamkins Fr Iowa City West 34:41.5 11:11
189 Rebecca Curtis So East 34:42.7 11:12
190 Zoe Zmolek Fr Roosevelt 35:19.9 11:24
191 Faith Farinella Sr Dowling 35:30.5 11:27
192 Anna Kirchhoff Jr Dowling 35:30.8 11:27
193 Jasmin Salgado Sr East 35:42.6 11:31
194 Maria Cruz Sr Lincoln 37:07.9 11:59
195 Haley Brouillet So Ankeny Centennial 37:29.8 12:06 48/50 55/57 2/2
196 Kathy Le So East 37:36.6 12:08
197 Mayela Chaidez So East 38:13.9 12:20
198 Leah Demarco Sr Dowling 39:03.9 12:36
199 Alexandra Heston So Ankeny Centennial 39:23.1 12:42 49/50 56/57 2/2
200 Addie Brooks So Ankeny Centennial 39:23.6 12:42 50/50 57/57 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
201 Sarah Mckenzie Sr Dowling 39:57.2 12:53
202 Maggie Brosnahan So Dowling 40:12.3 12:58
203 Pace Amber So Hoover 41:38.9 13:26
204 Sophia Harwood Sr Southeast Polk 42:46.1 13:48
205 Priscilla Macias So East 42:48.1 13:48
206 Chelsea Corson Fr Hoover 46:34.2 15:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:35
114:02
22:48
7:21
66 Janey Meilander
Jr
21:51
7:03
1
Bella Heidesch
Jr
22:31
7:16
9
Jessica Thomas
Jr
22:49
7:22
13
Alexis Schweizer
Jr
23:26
7:33
21
Sydnee Miller
Jr
23:26
7:33
22
Kate Moore
Fr
23:31
7:35
25
Annie Flood
So
23:43
7:39
32
2 Ankeny
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
114:11
22:50
7:22
70 Lydia Hill
So
22:08
7:08
3
Cierra Fillinger
So
22:29
7:15
7
Brooke Johnson
So
22:36
7:17
10
Kayla Pitz
So
23:05
7:27
16
Ellie Land
So
23:53
7:42
34
Abigail Johnson
Fr
24:18
7:50
37
Hannah Loftus
Fr
24:25
7:53
38
3 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:16
114:39
22:56
7:24
77 Claire Wubben
Sr
22:17
7:11
5
Kathryn Vortherms
Fr
22:38
7:18
12
Katie Jensen
Fr
22:49
7:22
14
Brianna Smith
Jr
23:21
7:32
19
Hannah Nelson
So
23:33
7:36
27
Kelsey Lyons
Sr
23:34
7:36
28
Macie Langstraat
Fr
23:40
7:38
29
3 Iowa City West
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
114:34
22:55
7:24
77 Vana Slattery
So
22:09
7:09
4
Lucy Westemeyer
Fr
22:30
7:16
8
Maddy Negley
Fr
23:07
7:27
17
Emma Kearney
Fr
23:07
7:27
18
Anna Moore
Fr
23:41
7:38
30
Sarah Hamed
So
23:51
7:41
33
Samantha Nowotny
Jr
25:56
8:22
42
5 Southeast Polk
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
115:24
23:05
7:27
84 Jaycie Elliot
Fr
22:22
7:13
6
Jasmin Mendoza
So
22:37
7:18
11
Emily Bueltel
Fr
23:25
7:33
20
Gretta Hartz
So
23:30
7:35
23
Chaybrin Olsen
Sr
23:30
7:35
24
Jessie Cheung
Fr
23:32
7:36
26
Mia Toomey
Fr
24:06
7:47
36
6 Roosevelt
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
117:13
23:27
7:34
122 Solit Germano
Sr
21:57
7:05
2
Livi Ovrom
Fr
22:57
7:24
15
Elizabeth Saunders
Fr
23:41
7:38
31
Kiki Levy
So
23:59
7:44
35
Evie Sly
So
24:40
7:57
39
Sophie Hall
Sr
24:44
7:59
40
Gabariella Hoard
Fr
24:45
7:59
41
7 Lincoln
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 3:38
157:28
31:30
10:10
239 Alexis Belger
Fr
29:12
9:25
45
Wendy Lerma-guerrero
Jr
30:55
9:58
47
Nancy Coronel
Jr
31:51
10:16
48
Micah Probasco
Jr
32:39
10:32
49
Amaya Fuller
Sr
32:50
10:36
50
Vanessa Cruz
So
33:55
10:56
51
Maria Cruz
Sr
37:08
11:59
54
8 Hoover
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 19:57
172:00
34:24
11:06
249 Swanson Lydia
Jr
26:38
8:35
43
Goods Temira
So
26:38
8:35
44
Naomi Bourland
So
30:31
9:51
46
Pace Amber
So
41:39
13:26
57
Chelsea Corson
Fr
46:34
15:01
59








9 East
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 8:05
189:04
37:49
12:12
274 Rebecca Curtis
So
34:43
11:12
52
Jasmin Salgado
Sr
35:43
11:31
53
Kathy Le
So
37:37
12:08
55
Mayela Chaidez
So
38:14
12:20
56
Priscilla Macias
So
42:48
13:48
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
118:48
23:46
7:40
32 Kelsey Lyons
Sr
23:34
7:36
3
Macie Langstraat
Fr
23:40
7:38
4
Meredith King
Jr
23:44
7:39
6
Ellie Wilson
So
23:54
7:43
9
Ella Mclaughlin
So
23:55
7:43
10
Emma Arends
So
23:56
7:43
11
Lauren Mcternan
Jr
24:03
7:45
13
2 Dowling
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:33
119:06
23:49
7:41
39 Kate Moore
Fr
23:31
7:35
1
Annie Flood
So
23:43
7:39
5
Rockie Greenslade
So
23:47
7:40
7
Andrea Goodman
Sr
24:00
7:44
12
Susan Alverio
Sr
24:05
7:46
14
Margaret Tobias
Fr
24:17
7:50
16
Ella Mcguire
Sr
25:09
8:07
27
3 Southeast Polk
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
121:59
24:24
7:52
85 Jessie Cheung
Fr
23:32
7:36
2
Mia Toomey
Fr
24:06
7:47
15
Sydney Mcneeley
Fr
24:29
7:54
19
Samantha Milani
So
24:55
8:02
24
Cassandra Rickabaugh
Fr
24:57
8:03
25
Chloe Thoetenson
Jr
25:03
8:05
26
Cassidy Dilks
Sr
25:11
8:07
28
4 Ankeny
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
124:43
24:57
8:03
118 Abigail Johnson
Fr
24:18
7:50
17
Hannah Loftus
Fr
24:25
7:53
18
Fiona Riordan
So
24:44
7:59
20
Grace Porath
Fr
25:33
8:15
31
Marika Kisgen
Fr
25:43
8:18
32
Rose Schweitzer
Jr
25:45
8:18
33
Calyssa Wright
Fr
25:50
8:20
34
5 Roosevelt
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
124:45
24:57
8:03
125 Sophie Hall
Sr
24:44
7:59
21
Gabariella Hoard
Fr
24:45
7:59
22
Erin Martin
Fr
24:51
8:01
23
Ingrid Collett
Jr
25:13
8:08
29
Stella Murphy
Sr
25:13
8:08
30
Sage Halfhill Boone
Fr
25:52
8:21
35
Lily Fiihr
So
25:57
8:22
37
6 Iowa City West
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:11
130:28
26:06
8:25
161 Sarah Hamed
So
23:51
7:41
8
Samantha Nowotny
Jr
25:56
8:22
36
Catie Nielsen
Sr
26:50
8:39
38
Leah Elliott
Sr
26:50
8:39
39
Anya Emerson
Fr
27:02
8:43
40
Emma Grace Shoppa
So
28:09
9:05
41
Kaitlyn Hansen
So
29:48
9:37
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
121:05
24:13
7:49
17 Emma Arends
So
23:56
7:43
1
Lauren Mcternan
Jr
24:03
7:45
2
Celesta Cox
So
24:08
7:47
3
Jennifer Jordan
Fr
24:24
7:52
5
Chloe Frazier
Sr
24:34
7:55
6
Sydney Madison
Fr
24:36
7:56
7
Jaedyn Birchmier
Sr
24:45
7:59
8
2 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
127:00
25:24
8:12
63 Chloe Thoetenson
Jr
25:03
8:05
9
Cassidy Dilks
Sr
25:11
8:07
11
Paige Hollingshead
So
25:28
8:13
12
Rachel Larkins
Sr
25:28
8:13
13
Kandence Williams
Fr
25:50
8:20
18
Carly Phipps
Fr
26:14
8:28
26
Cabria Olsen
So
26:41
8:37
30
3 Dowling
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:37
126:43
25:21
8:10
64 Margaret Tobias
Fr
24:17
7:50
4
Ella Mcguire
Sr
25:09
8:07
10
Camaryn Mohan
Sr
25:40
8:17
14
Maura Small
Sr
25:43
8:18
15
Maddy Grask
Sr
25:54
8:21
21
Jazmin Melo-vazquez
Fr
26:13
8:27
25
Isabel Ahmann
So
26:24
8:31
27
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
130:05
26:01
8:24
105 Rose Schweitzer
Jr
25:45
8:18
16
Calyssa Wright
Fr
25:50
8:20
17
Emma Moomey
Jr
25:53
8:21
20
Corinne Bovee
Fr
26:09
8:26
24
Rose Huynh
Sr
26:28
8:32
28
Ameera Ali
Fr
26:40
8:36
29
Mollie Cox
So
26:42
8:37
31
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
134:07
26:49
8:39
130 Sage Halfhill Boone
Fr
25:52
8:21
19
Lily Fiihr
So
25:57
8:22
22
Indya Kenny
Fr
26:09
8:26
23
Olivia Hope
Fr
27:20
8:49
32
Lexi Hankenson
So
28:49
9:18
34
Elena Busick
Fr
29:10
9:24
35
Hannah Myli
Sr
31:19
10:06
39
6 Iowa City West
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:33
153:13
30:39
9:53
184 Emma Grace Shoppa
So
28:09
9:05
33
Kaitlyn Hansen
So
29:48
9:37
36
Julie Xian
So
29:52
9:38
37
Kaisa Whittaker
Fr
30:44
9:55
38
Kaitlin Lamkins
Fr
34:42
11:11
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
124:02
24:48
8:00
15 Sydney Madison
Fr
24:36
7:56
1
Jaedyn Birchmier
Sr
24:45
7:59
2
Kate Hoogensen
So
24:48
8:00
3
Shantal Hernandez
Jr
24:54
8:02
4
Kiki Bennett
Sr
24:59
8:04
5
Caroline Carew
Fr
25:02
8:05
6
Meg Ridout
Jr
25:22
8:11
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
132:43
26:33
8:34
66 Jazmin Melo-vazquez
Fr
26:13
8:27
8
Isabel Ahmann
So
26:24
8:31
10
Laurel Mcgonegle
Sr
26:31
8:33
11
Avery Jorgensen
Sr
26:46
8:38
18
Olivia Magneson
So
26:49
8:39
19
Megan Kavlock
Sr
27:11
8:46
20
Leah Lentsch
Sr
27:28
8:52
21
3 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
133:57
26:47
8:38
75 Carly Phipps
Fr
26:14
8:28
9
Cabria Olsen
So
26:41
8:37
13
Allison Schafer
Sr
26:42
8:37
14
Toni Veldhuizen
Sr
26:45
8:38
17
Samantha Kline
Jr
27:34
8:54
22
Quinn Schutte
Fr
28:15
9:07
23
Ava Mcdonald
Jr
29:12
9:25
26
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
138:21
27:40
8:56
94 Ameera Ali
Fr
26:40
8:36
12
Mollie Cox
So
26:42
8:37
15
Eva Van De Mortel
Fr
26:44
8:37
16
Annie Mcclure
Sr
28:46
9:17
24
Maggie Hinrichs
Sr
29:30
9:31
27
Megan Utterback
So
29:43
9:35
28
Sydni Wendling
Jr
29:50
9:38
29
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:10
160:50
32:10
10:23
151 Elena Busick
Fr
29:10
9:24
25
Hannah Myli
Sr
31:19
10:06
30
Rayanne Dally
Sr
31:25
10:08
31
Vicky Yin
Sr
33:37
10:51
32
Zoe Zmolek
Fr
35:20
11:24
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
126:52
25:22
8:11
15 Caroline Carew
Fr
25:02
8:05
1
Meg Ridout
Jr
25:22
8:11
2
Lauryn Woerdeman
So
25:23
8:11
3
Macy Denbeste
So
25:24
8:11
4
Marie Hanoire
Jr
25:42
8:17
5
Vika Nychay
Sr
25:45
8:18
6
Raina Paeper
Fr
25:48
8:19
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
138:56
27:47
8:58
50 Megan Kavlock
Sr
27:11
8:46
8
Leah Lentsch
Sr
27:28
8:52
9
Shannon Dougherty
Jr
28:01
9:02
10
Ellie Pigott
Jr
28:05
9:03
11
Hanna Schaeffeler
Jr
28:12
9:06
12
Kirby Power
Sr
28:24
9:10
14
Alexandra Dryden
So
28:48
9:17
15
3 Ankeny
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:27
149:52
29:58
9:40
95 Megan Utterback
So
29:43
9:35
17
Sydni Wendling
Jr
29:50
9:38
18
Madeline Cox
So
30:03
9:41
19
Madie Parker
Fr
30:06
9:43
20
Laura Mckenzie
Sr
30:10
9:44
21
Courtney Maire
Sr
32:32
10:30
24
Madilyn Peterson
Jr
33:34
10:50
25
4 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:24
152:22
30:28
9:50
100 Quinn Schutte
Fr
28:15
9:07
13
Ava Mcdonald
Jr
29:12
9:25
16
Jasmine Kuriki
So
30:32
9:51
22
Ryann Rose
Jr
30:46
9:55
23
Kendall Manning
Fr
33:38
10:51
26
Sophia Harwood
Sr
42:46
13:48
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
129:59
26:00
8:23
15 Vika Nychay
Sr
25:45
8:18
1
Raina Paeper
Fr
25:48
8:19
2
Megan Smoldt
Jr
25:48
8:19
3
Katie Lajoie
Sr
26:14
8:28
4
Tavia Dreismeier
Sr
26:24
8:31
5
Abby Matney
So
26:49
8:39
6
Jenny Hagg
So
26:52
8:40
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
145:29
29:06
9:23
50 Kirby Power
Sr
28:24
9:10
8
Alexandra Dryden
So
28:48
9:17
9
Payton Stork
So
29:04
9:22
10
Marybeth Westercamp
So
29:34
9:32
11
Anna Giudici
Sr
29:40
9:34
12
Kate Brosnahan
Sr
29:45
9:36
13
Ainsley Stark
Jr
29:47
9:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
134:41
26:56
8:41
15 Abby Matney
So
26:49
8:39
1
Jenny Hagg
So
26:52
8:40
2
Sophie Peck
Fr
26:58
8:42
3
Miranda Pierce
So
26:58
8:42
4
Brittney Eilers
Sr
27:04
8:44
5
Meredith Long
Sr
27:14
8:47
6
Rita Nisius
Sr
27:21
8:49
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
150:54
30:11
9:44
50 Kate Brosnahan
Sr
29:45
9:36
8
Ainsley Stark
Jr
29:47
9:36
9
Sydney Anderson
Sr
30:02
9:41
10
Alex Potter
Fr
30:40
9:53
11
Hannah Johnson
Sr
30:41
9:54
12
Molly Mcneal
So
31:04
10:01
13
Beth Tilges
Sr
31:07
10:02
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
138:30
27:42
8:56
15 Meredith Long
Sr
27:14
8:47
1
Rita Nisius
Sr
27:21
8:49
2
Eva Long
Sr
27:50
8:59
3
Gabriellle Segar
Jr
27:59
9:02
4
Emily Melvin
Jr
28:05
9:03
5
Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
29:43
9:35
6
Olivia Naylor
So
30:00
9:41
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
155:48
31:10
10:03
50 Molly Mcneal
So
31:04
10:01
8
Beth Tilges
Sr
31:07
10:02
9
Isabella Brunkhorst
So
31:10
10:03
10
Olivia Stange
So
31:12
10:04
11
Jordyn Loder
Fr
31:15
10:05
12
Courtney Flynn
So
31:41
10:13
13
Sammy Mcmahon
Jr
32:24
10:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
150:19
30:04
9:42
15 Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
29:43
9:35
1
Olivia Naylor
So
30:00
9:41
2
Giselle Yepiz
So
30:11
9:44
3
Maci Banyas
Fr
30:12
9:44
4
Amukta Gantalamohini
Fr
30:13
9:45
5
Alyssa Brouillet
Jr
30:34
9:52
6
Marissa Fouraker
Sr
33:58
10:58
13
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
162:28
32:30
10:29
45 Courtney Flynn
So
31:41
10:13
7
Sammy Mcmahon
Jr
32:24
10:27
8
Yessica Abarca
So
32:44
10:33
9
Sofia Manzano
Fr
32:49
10:35
10
Adowek Ajoung
Fr
32:50
10:36
11
Julia Miyazaki
So
33:24
10:46
12
Faith Farinella
Sr
35:31
11:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:50
180:49
36:10
11:40
27 Alyssa Brouillet
Jr
30:34
9:52
1
Marissa Fouraker
Sr
33:58
10:58
3
Haley Brouillet
So
37:30
12:06
6
Alexandra Heston
So
39:23
12:42
8
Addie Brooks
So
39:24
12:42
9








2 Dowling
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 6:34
183:26
36:41
11:50
28 Julia Miyazaki
So
33:24
10:46
2
Faith Farinella
Sr
35:31
11:27
4
Anna Kirchhoff
Jr
35:31
11:27
5
Leah Demarco
Sr
39:04
12:36
7
Sarah Mckenzie
Sr
39:57
12:53
10
Maggie Brosnahan
So
40:12
12:58
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.