De La Salle Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/10/05

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldana, Peter Fr Fr 15:00.2 7:30 2 95/179 7/18 33/49 5/13
Bagnol, Jeremy Fr Fr 15:21.5 7:41 2 101/179 8/18 34/49 4/9 14:26
Baines, Richard Sr V 11:25.6 5:43 2 17/155 4/7 4/49 2/23 10:57
Bennett, Stephen Jr JV 12:59.1 6:30 2 22/154 3/7 14/49 3/28 12:54 12:54 12:54 12:54
Bong, Kevin So F/S/JV 14:28.3 7:14 2 41/138 4/10 29/49 6/9 16:10
(1:42,10.5)
16:10
(1:42,10.5)
16:10
(1:42,10.5)
13:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bouffard, Chapin So F/S/JV 14:09.1 7:05 2 32/138 3/10 28/49 6/11
Cox, Tom Sr V 10:28.5 5:14 2 2/155 1/7 1/49 2/25 10:45
(0:16,2.5)
10:45
(0:16,2.5)
10:45
(0:16,2.5)
9:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crisafulli, Steve Jr JV 14:30.4 7:15 2 93/154 7/7 30/49 2/4
Cunnie, Robbie Fr Fr 16:14.4 8:07 2 132/179 15/18 43/49 3/5
Dubon, Nick Sr JV 13:45.8 6:53 2 54/154 5/7 21/49 3/21 12:18
Ericson, Anders Sr F/S/JV 13:50 6:55 2 16/138 1/10 24/49 8/13 14:11
(0:21,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evans, Sam Fr Fr 17:40.2 8:50 2 152/179 18/18 48/49 3/3 12:27
Farley, Connor Fr Fr 15:51.8 7:56 2 118/179 11/18 38/49 3/5 14:41
Flanagan, Kevin Jr V 12:24.1 6:12 2 77/155 7/7 9/49 2/14 11:36
Fleming, Brian Jr JV 13:48.4 6:54 2 58/154 6/7 22/49 2/13
Frost, Nolan So F/S 12:54.9 6:27 2 49/163 3/7 13/49 7/26 15:26
(2:31,16.3)
15:26
(2:31,16.3)
15:26
(2:31,16.3)
12:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hardester, Kyle So F/S 13:49.3 6:55 2 91/163 7/7 23/49 1/7 16:24
(2:35,15.7)
16:24
(2:35,15.7)
16:24
(2:35,15.7)
13:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harkins, Alex Sr V 10:36.4 5:18 2 4/155 3/7 3/49 1/24 10:46
(0:09,1.5)
10:46
(0:09,1.5)
10:46
(0:09,1.5)
9:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Eric So F/S 12:02.6 6:01 2 9/163 1/7 6/49 5/33 11:27
Kolnowski, Ben So F/S 13:11.2 6:36 2 60/163 4/7 17/49 7/26 14:33
(1:22,9.4)
14:33
(1:22,9.4)
14:33
(1:22,9.4)
12:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
La Rocca, Jack So F/S 13:36.7 6:48 2 85/163 6/7 20/49 4/16 15:05
(1:28,9.7)
15:05
(1:28,9.7)
15:05
(1:28,9.7)
15:05
(1:28,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lenahan, Eric Jr JV 12:37.2 6:19 2 13/154 1/7 11/49 8/32 11:37
Loo, Kyle So F/S/JV 16:03.8 8:02 2 90/138 7/10 40/49 7/8
McCurdy, Ben Fr Fr 14:02.9 7:01 2 54/179 4/18 25/49 7/13 13:57
Mcguire, Patrick Jr V 11:46.4 5:53 2 37/155 5/7 5/49 2/23 10:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melara, Fausto Fr Fr 12:21.6 6:11 2 6/179 1/18 8/49 4/22 11:50
Moar, Carter Jr F/S/JV 17:48.6 8:54 2 125/138 10/10 49/49 6/7 16:38
Moore, Nick Jr F/S/JV 14:57.5 7:29 2 61/138 5/10 32/49 6/9 14:44 14:44 14:44 14:44
Murray, Michael Fr Fr 16:56.9 8:28 2 146/179 16/18 45/49 3/4 14:31
Noonan, Patrick Fr Fr 14:54.9 7:27 2 91/179 6/18 31/49 8/13 15:18
(0:23,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paz, Christian Fr Fr 15:42.1 7:51 2 114/179 9/18 36/49 4/8 17:00
(1:18,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Perez, Chris Fr Fr 13:20.4 6:40 2 30/179 3/18 18/49 5/16 12:49
Plata, Tyrone Fr Fr 15:56 7:58 2 123/179 12/18 39/49 3/5
Polidori, Brian So F/S 13:21.3 6:41 2 72/163 5/7 19/49 5/24 14:05
(0:44,5.2)
14:05
(0:44,5.2)
14:05
(0:44,5.2)
12:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riordan, Justin Fr Fr 15:49.9 7:55 2 117/179 10/18 37/49 3/5 14:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robishaw, Kevin Jr F/S/JV 15:41.4 7:51 2 77/138 6/10 35/49 6/8 15:13 15:13 15:13 14:23
Santana, Anthony Fr Fr 16:09 8:04 2 129/179 13/18 41/49 3/5
Scanlon, Brendan Sr V 10:33.3 5:17 2 3/155 2/7 2/49 1/25 11:08
(0:34,5.1)
11:08
(0:34,5.1)
11:08
(0:34,5.1)
9:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scudiere, Charlie Jr JV 12:48.4 6:24 2 16/154 2/7 12/49 6/31 13:47
(0:59,7.1)
13:47
(0:59,7.1)
13:47
(0:59,7.1)
11:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sheaff, Spencer Fr Fr 13:08.3 6:34 2 22/179 2/18 16/49 6/20 12:43
Skorupa, Matt So F/S/JV 16:48.6 8:24 2 109/138 8/10 44/49 7/7
St. Julien, Jp Jr JV 13:00.2 6:30 2 23/154 4/7 15/49 2/25 13:21
(0:20,2.5)
13:21
(0:20,2.5)
13:21
(0:20,2.5)
12:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steele, Daniel Fr Fr 16:11.9 8:06 2 130/179 14/18 42/49 3/5
Stephens, Jake Fr Fr 16:58.1 8:29 2 147/179 17/18 46/49 3/3 17:20
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tingzon, Matt Fr Fr 14:05.1 7:03 2 56/179 5/18 26/49 5/13
Tio, Aj Jr V 12:08.9 6:04 2 63/155 6/7 7/49 3/21 13:01
(0:52,6.7)
13:01
(0:52,6.7)
13:01
(0:52,6.7)
11:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Wyck, Robby So F/S 12:30.7 6:15 2 25/163 2/7 10/49 5/31
Wilkinson, Nate So F/S/JV 16:59.4 8:30 2 117/138 9/10 47/49 7/7
Yassin, Karim So F/S/JV 14:07 7:04 2 31/138 2/10 27/49 7/11 13:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/23 54:50
1:18
2 5:29 5:14 5:53 57 5:29 55:11
(0:21,0.6)
55:11
(0:21,0.6)
55:11
(0:21,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tom Cox (1), Brendan Scanlon (2), Alex Harkins (3), Richard Baines (16), Patrick Mcguire (35)
JV 1st 5 3/21 65:11
1:09
2 6:31 6:19 6:53 120 6:11 Eric Lenahan (13), Charlie Scudiere (16), Stephen Bennett (21), Jp St. Julien (22), Nick Dubon (48)
Fr 1st 5 5/13 66:58
1:44
2 6:42 6:11 7:03 147 6:05 68:54
(1:55,2.8)
68:54
(1:55,2.8)
68:54
(1:55,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Fausto Melara (6), Spencer Sheaff (20), Chris Perez (27), Ben McCurdy (46), Matt Tingzon (48)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 76:49
0:55
2 7:41 7:27 7:55 113 6:56 75:24 75:24 75:24 Patrick Noonan (19), Peter Aldana (20), Jeremy Bagnol (23), Christian Paz (25), Justin Riordan (26)
Fr 3rd 5 3/5 80:23
0:23
2 8:02 7:56 8:07 84 7:26 81:38
(1:15,1.5)
81:38
(1:15,1.5)
81:38
(1:15,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Farley (14), Tyrone Plata (16), Anthony Santana (17), Daniel Steele (18), Robbie Cunnie (19)
F/S/JV 1st 5 6/9 71:32
1:08
2 7:09 6:55 7:29 157 6:49 Anders Ericson (16), Karim Yassin (30), Chapin Bouffard (31), Kevin Bong (37), Nick Moore (43)
F/S/JV 2nd 5 7/7 83:22
2:07
2 8:20 7:51 8:54 175 7:03 Kevin Robishaw (27), Kyle Loo (31), Matt Skorupa (37), Nate Wilkinson (39), Carter Moar (41)
F/S 1st 5 6/24 64:01
1:19
2 6:24 6:01 6:41 194 5:51 62:13 62:13 62:13 Eric Johnson (9), Robby Van Wyck (22), Nolan Frost (43), Ben Kolnowski (54), Brian Polidori (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Lewis Sr Ygnacio Valley High School 10:24.4 5:12
2 Tom Cox Sr De La Salle 10:28.5 5:14 1/7 1/49 2/25 10:45
(0:16)
10:45
(0:16)
10:45
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Brendan Scanlon Sr De La Salle 10:33.3 5:17 2/7 2/49 1/25 11:08
(0:34)
11:08
(0:34)
11:08
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Alex Harkins Sr De La Salle 10:36.4 5:18 3/7 3/49 1/24 10:46
(0:09)
10:46
(0:09)
10:46
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Chris Simpson Sr Monte Vista High School 10:45.1 5:23
6 Thomas Dileo Sr Oakland High School 10:49.5 5:25
7 Andy Peabody Jr College Park High School 10:55 5:28
8 Clinton Hayes Sr Deer Valley High School 10:58.9 5:29
9 Michael Brew Sr Maria Carrillo High school 11:04.2 5:32
10 John Cheng Jr Oakland High School 11:05.1 5:33
11 Jimmy Dileo Jr Oakland High School 11:08.9 5:34
12 Paul Cheng Jr Oakland High School 11:09.5 5:35
13 Logan Ensign Sr Maria Carrillo High school 11:09.9 5:35
14 Mark Nagel Jr Livermore High School 11:14.6 5:37
15 Will Tagg Sr Amador Valley High School 11:19 5:40
16 Sam Doshier Sr Napa High School 11:23.8 5:42
17 Richard Baines Sr De La Salle 11:25.6 5:43 4/7 4/49 2/23
18 Blake McDowall Jr Montgomery High School 11:28.6 5:44
19 Brendan Ward Sr Vacaville High School 11:28.9 5:44
20 Ryan Aldridge Sr Maria Carrillo High school 11:30.6 5:45
21 Anton Karrman Jr Maria Carrillo High school 11:31.1 5:46
22 Brett Gunari Jr San Ramon Valley High School 11:31.5 5:46
23 Sterling Lockkey Fr Petaluma High School 11:34.2 5:47
24 Jeremy Cutcher Jr Montgomery High School 11:34.7 5:47
25 Nick Rebol Jr Red Bluff High School 11:35.1 5:48
26 Ari Shaeffer Sr Granite Bay High School 11:35.3 5:48
27 Sean Baltierra Sr Foothill High School 11:36.2 5:48
28 Clinton McAdamns So Monte Vista High School 11:36.5 5:48
29 Avery James Jr Deer Valley High School 11:36.7 5:48
30 Ben Stern Fr Petaluma High School 11:37.2 5:49
31 Adrian Gallo So Deer Valley High School 11:40.6 5:50
32 Justin Delessert Sr College Park High School 11:42.7 5:51
33 Nicholas Leslie Jr Livermore High School 11:43.6 5:52
34 Kevin Ota Jr College Park High School 11:44.2 5:52
35 Alex Hartz So Maria Carrillo High school 11:44.4 5:52
36 Richard Nagel Sr Vacaville High School 11:45.9 5:53
37 Patrick Mcguire Jr De La Salle 11:46.4 5:53 5/7 5/49 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Cole Yungert So Petaluma High School 11:47.5 5:54
39 Jesse Featherstone Jr Napa High School 11:47.9 5:54
40 Saul Hernandez Jr Pittsburg High School 11:48.2 5:54
41 Nick Williams Sr Monte Vista High School 11:49.1 5:55
42 Kevon Lemaitre-Roberts Sr Santa Rosa High School 11:49.5 5:55
43 Francisco Cordero Sr College Park High School 11:50.5 5:55
44 Brandon Felipe Fr Petaluma High School 11:52.4 5:56
45 Kevin Okimura Sr Granite Bay High School 11:52.7 5:56
46 Eammanuel Rin So Deer Valley High School 11:53.8 5:57
47 Matt Lemons Sr JF Kennedy High School 11:55.9 5:58
48 Matt Lanz Sr Maria Carrillo High school 11:56.2 5:58
49 Matt Galdin Jr Irvington High School 11:56.7 5:58
50 David Okikawa Sr Skyline High School 11:57.3 5:59
51 Justin Kelly Sr Vacaville High School 11:57.7 5:59
52 Barrett Ross Jr Santa Rosa High School 11:58.8 5:59
53 Eric Clausen Sr Clayton Valley High School 11:59.3 6:00
54 Yakov Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley High School 11:59.8 6:00
55 Diego Duenas Sr Pittsburg High School 12:00.5 6:00
56 John Howard Sr JF Kennedy High School 12:01.1 6:01
57 Jeremy Heasell Sr College Park High School 12:01.6 6:01
58 Andre Gaston Jr Pittsburg High School 12:02 6:01
59 Mathew Landrum Jr Deer Valley High School 12:02.2 6:01
60 Keith Strong Jr Irvington High School 12:03.6 6:02
61 Caesar Martinez Sr Deer Valley High School 12:05.9 6:03
62 Grant Williams Fr Maria Carrillo High school 12:08.4 6:04
63 Aj Tio Jr De La Salle 12:08.9 6:04 6/7 7/49 3/21 13:01
(0:52)
13:01
(0:52)
13:01
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Jimmy Medeiros Jr College Park High School 12:10.9 6:05
65 George Taylor Jr Napa High School 12:11.3 6:06
66 David Billeci Jr Pittsburg High School 12:12.4 6:06
67 Aaron Hatch Sr Granite Bay High School 12:15.3 6:08
68 Luis Ovalle Jr Vacaville High School 12:15.9 6:08
69 John Hawbaker So Vacaville High School 12:16.3 6:08
70 Devan Blair Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:17.8 6:09
71 Ray Park Jr Amador Valley High School 12:18.4 6:09
72 Marshall Miller So Amador Valley High School 12:19.4 6:10
73 Alex Anderson Sr Monte Vista High School 12:20.1 6:10
74 Jason Kanar Sr Monte Vista High School 12:21.1 6:11
75 Gaspar Sanchez Sr Pittsburg High School 12:21.9 6:11
76 Mike Pozzi Sr Granite Bay High School 12:22.6 6:11
77 Kevin Flanagan Jr De La Salle 12:24.1 6:12 7/7 9/49 2/14
78 Kevin Tadevich Sr Amador Valley High School 12:24.6 6:12
79 Alex Deluna Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:25.2 6:13
80 Tyler Hannis Jr Santa Rosa High School 12:26.3 6:13
81 Andrew Wallace Sr Monte Vista High School 12:27.3 6:14
82 Ryan Smith Jr Napa High School 12:29.3 6:15
83 Joey Nunes Sr Livermore High School 12:30.6 6:15
84 Jin Dunn Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:32.4 6:16
85 Ricardo Galvan Jr Pittsburg High School 12:33.4 6:17
86 Jack Lafrancesca Sr Amador Valley High School 12:33.8 6:17
87 Richard Kim Sr Foothill High School 12:34.1 6:17
88 Kevin Yoshimoto Sr College Park High School 12:36.5 6:18
89 William Choi Sr Skyline High School 12:37.1 6:19
90 Stephen Ferguson Jr Red Bluff High School 12:41.2 6:21
91 Alfredo Gonzalez Jr Pittsburg High School 12:41.6 6:21
92 Tim Riddle Jr Amador Valley High School 12:42.4 6:21
93 John Robello Jr Livermore High School 12:43.2 6:22
94 Willie Godfrey Sr Skyline High School 12:43.9 6:22
95 Jeff Petersen Jr Santa Rosa High School 12:44.3 6:22
96 Derek Allenby Sr Granite Bay High School 12:44.7 6:22
97 Grant Miller Jr Foothill High School 12:45 6:23
98 Clay Wilkes Sr Granite Bay High School 12:46.2 6:23
99 Nathanael Litwiller Fr Clayton Valley High School 12:46.9 6:23
100 Adam Ruggerio So Napa High School 12:47.5 6:24
101 Matthew Lewis So Napa High School 12:49 6:25
102 Eric Madera So Clayton Valley High School 12:49.4 6:25
103 David Martin Fr Irvington High School 12:50.1 6:25
104 Tyler Otteraaen Sr Grace Davis High School 12:50.6 6:25
105 Eric Mangal Jr Grace Davis High School 12:50.8 6:25
106 Ray Peralez Sr Vacaville High School 12:51.9 6:26
107 Pedram Sharif Sr Ygnacio Valley High School 12:52.7 6:26
108 Doug Mitchell Jr Napa High School 12:53.9 6:27
109 Matt Ramos Jr Petaluma High School 12:56.2 6:28
110 Paul Suffoletta Sr Monte Vista High School 12:57 6:29
111 Johnny Gwynn Jr Clayton Valley High School 12:57.7 6:29
112 Alex Brookhouse Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:58.7 6:29
113 Mike Dvorak Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:01.3 6:31
114 Ben Liu Sr JF Kennedy High School 13:01.5 6:31
115 Ryan Castillo Sr San Ramon Valley High School 13:04 6:32
116 Alan Garcia Jr Grace Davis High School 13:06.4 6:33
117 Tim Bohrer Jr Red Bluff High School 13:09.4 6:35
118 Tyler Main Fr Montgomery High School 13:10.7 6:35
119 Sebastian Wolff Jr Montgomery High School 13:10.9 6:35
120 Jared Lomker Jr Irvington High School 13:11.6 6:36
121 Ray Ochoa Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:12.1 6:36
122 Austin Hendrix Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:12.3 6:36
123 Brian Russell Sr Natomas High School 13:12.8 6:36
124 David Thomson Sr Irvington High School 13:13.5 6:37
125 Ryan Lok Fr Oakland High School 13:15.2 6:38
126 Dan Will Sr Foothill High School 13:16.4 6:38
127 Brian Arizmendi Sr Granite Bay High School 13:17.9 6:39
128 Dev Singha Sr Irvington High School 13:19.2 6:40
129 Jarad Duncan Jr Natomas High School 13:21.9 6:41
130 Jack Slevin Jr Petaluma High School 13:23.1 6:42
131 Scott Wiltse Jr Grace Davis High School 13:25.6 6:43
132 Karl Ewert Jr Grace Davis High School 13:29.4 6:45
133 Ian McRae Sr JF Kennedy High School 13:34.9 6:47
134 Bill Li Sr Skyline High School 13:42.2 6:51
135 Abideen Tahir Jr Oakland High School 13:44.3 6:52
136 Kyle Fritz Jr Montgomery High School 13:50.8 6:55
137 Paul Maggi Sr Grace Davis High School 13:56.8 6:58
138 Michael Carroll So Petaluma High School 14:05.2 7:03
139 Tal Sraboyants Sr Natomas High School 14:09.2 7:05
140 Travis Brown Sr JF Kennedy High School 14:15.8 7:08
141 Robert Campbell Sr Vacaville High School 14:19.8 7:10
142 Elvin Ngo Sr Foothill High School 14:26.8 7:13
143 Angelo Fracasso Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:41.2 7:21
144 Angelo Monje Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:42.5 7:21
145 David Liang Sr Oakland High School 14:43.8 7:22
146 Josh Hunter Sr San Ramon Valley High School 14:47.6 7:24
147 David Anaya Jr Grace Davis High School 14:56.2 7:28
148 Manuel Perez Sr Livermore High School 15:11.5 7:36
149 Litten Alley Sr Montgomery High School 15:22 7:41
150 Ross Leader Sr JF Kennedy High School 16:02.3 8:01
151 Ryan Ashby Fr Natomas High School 16:12.3 8:06
152 Jack Li Sr Skyline High School 16:52.6 8:26
153 Ubaldo Vega Sr Natomas High School 17:07.4 8:34
154 Marcel Madison Sr Skyline High School 20:23.7 10:12
155 Sajid Nasir So Natomas High School 20:38.3 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
54:50
10:58
5:29
57 Tom Cox
Sr
10:29
5:14
1
Brendan Scanlon
Sr
10:33
5:17
2
Alex Harkins
Sr
10:36
5:18
3
Richard Baines
Sr
11:26
5:43
16
Patrick Mcguire
Jr
11:46
5:53
35








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Maria Carrillo High school
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:40
57:00
11:24
5:42
92 Michael Brew
Sr
11:04
5:32
8
Logan Ensign
Sr
11:10
5:35
12
Ryan Aldridge
Sr
11:31
5:45
19
Anton Karrman
Jr
11:31
5:46
20
Alex Hartz
So
11:44
5:52
33








3 Oakland High School
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:26
57:28
11:30
5:45
155 Thomas Dileo
Sr
10:50
5:25
5
John Cheng
Jr
11:05
5:33
9
Jimmy Dileo
Jr
11:09
5:34
10
Paul Cheng
Jr
11:10
5:35
11
Ryan Lok
Fr
13:15
6:38
120








4 College Park High School
4-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:07
58:14
11:39
5:49
164 Andy Peabody
Jr
10:55
5:28
6
Justin Delessert
Sr
11:43
5:51
30
Kevin Ota
Jr
11:44
5:52
32
Francisco Cordero
Sr
11:51
5:55
41
Jeremy Heasell
Sr
12:02
6:01
55








4 Deer Valley High School
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
58:12
11:38
5:49
164 Clinton Hayes
Sr
10:59
5:29
7
Avery James
Jr
11:37
5:48
27
Adrian Gallo
So
11:41
5:50
29
Eammanuel Rin
So
11:54
5:57
44
Mathew Landrum
Jr
12:02
6:01
57








6 Monte Vista High School
2-4-6-7-6
Gap: 1:36
58:52
11:46
5:53
212 Chris Simpson
Sr
10:45
5:23
4
Clinton McAdamns
So
11:37
5:48
26
Nick Williams
Sr
11:49
5:55
39
Alex Anderson
Sr
12:20
6:10
71
Jason Kanar
Sr
12:21
6:11
72








7 Petaluma High School
13-9-7-6-7
Gap: 1:22
59:48
11:58
5:59
233 Sterling Lockkey
Fr
11:34
5:47
22
Ben Stern
Fr
11:37
5:49
28
Cole Yungert
So
11:48
5:54
36
Brandon Felipe
Fr
11:52
5:56
42
Matt Ramos
Jr
12:56
6:28
105








8 Vacaville High School
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
59:45
11:57
5:58
234 Brendan Ward
Sr
11:29
5:44
18
Richard Nagel
Sr
11:46
5:53
34
Justin Kelly
Sr
11:58
5:59
49
Luis Ovalle
Jr
12:16
6:08
66
John Hawbaker
So
12:16
6:08
67








9 Amador Valley High School
8-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:06
60:21
12:04
6:02
281 Will Tagg
Sr
11:19
5:40
14
Yakov Berenshteyn
Sr
12:00
6:00
52
Ray Park
Jr
12:18
6:09
69
Marshall Miller
So
12:19
6:10
70
Kevin Tadevich
Sr
12:25
6:12
76








10 Pittsburg High School
16-16-13-12-10
Gap: 0:34
60:25
12:05
6:02
284 Saul Hernandez
Jr
11:48
5:54
38
Diego Duenas
Sr
12:01
6:00
53
Andre Gaston
Jr
12:02
6:01
56
David Billeci
Jr
12:12
6:06
64
Gaspar Sanchez
Sr
12:22
6:11
73








11 Napa High School
9-10-9-9-11
Gap: 1:24
60:40
12:08
6:04
292 Sam Doshier
Sr
11:24
5:42
15
Jesse Featherstone
Jr
11:48
5:54
37
George Taylor
Jr
12:11
6:06
63
Ryan Smith
Jr
12:29
6:15
80
Adam Ruggerio
So
12:48
6:24
97








12 Granite Bay High School
14-13-11-11-12
Gap: 1:09
60:51
12:10
6:05
299 Ari Shaeffer
Sr
11:35
5:48
24
Kevin Okimura
Sr
11:53
5:56
43
Aaron Hatch
Sr
12:15
6:08
65
Mike Pozzi
Sr
12:23
6:11
74
Derek Allenby
Sr
12:45
6:22
93








13 Santa Rosa High School
17-15-16-14-13
Gap: 0:55
61:31
12:18
6:09
342 Kevon Lemaitre-Roberts
Sr
11:50
5:55
40
Barrett Ross
Jr
11:59
5:59
50
Tyler Hannis
Jr
12:26
6:13
78
Jin Dunn
Sr
12:32
6:16
82
Jeff Petersen
Jr
12:44
6:22
92








14 Livermore High School
7-8-10-13-14
Gap: 3:57
63:24
12:41
6:20
358 Mark Nagel
Jr
11:15
5:37
13
Nicholas Leslie
Jr
11:44
5:52
31
Joey Nunes
Sr
12:31
6:15
81
John Robello
Jr
12:43
6:22
90
Manuel Perez
Sr
15:12
7:36
143








15 San Ramon Valley High School
12-14-15-16-15
Gap: 1:33
62:20
12:28
6:14
386 Brett Gunari
Jr
11:32
5:46
21
Devan Blair
Jr
12:18
6:09
68
Alex Deluna
Jr
12:25
6:13
77
Mike Dvorak
Jr
13:01
6:31
109
Ryan Castillo
Sr
13:04
6:32
111








16 Montgomery High School
10-7-14-15-16
Gap: 2:22
63:16
12:39
6:20
398 Blake McDowall
Jr
11:29
5:44
17
Jeremy Cutcher
Jr
11:35
5:47
23
Tyler Main
Fr
13:11
6:35
113
Sebastian Wolff
Jr
13:11
6:35
114
Kyle Fritz
Jr
13:51
6:55
131








17 Irvington High School
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:17
63:16
12:39
6:20
439 Matt Galdin
Jr
11:57
5:58
47
Keith Strong
Jr
12:04
6:02
58
David Martin
Fr
12:50
6:25
100
Jared Lomker
Jr
13:12
6:36
115
David Thomson
Sr
13:14
6:37
119








18 Foothill High School
15-19-17-18-18
Gap: 2:51
64:39
12:56
6:28
462 Sean Baltierra
Sr
11:36
5:48
25
Richard Kim
Sr
12:34
6:17
85
Grant Miller
Jr
12:45
6:23
94
Dan Will
Sr
13:16
6:38
121
Elvin Ngo
Sr
14:27
7:13
137








19 JF Kennedy High School
18-17-19-19-19
Gap: 2:20
64:49
12:58
6:29
472 Matt Lemons
Sr
11:56
5:58
45
John Howard
Sr
12:01
6:01
54
Ben Liu
Sr
13:02
6:31
110
Ian McRae
Sr
13:35
6:47
128
Travis Brown
Sr
14:16
7:08
135








20 Clayton Valley High School
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:42
65:15
13:03
6:31
491 Eric Clausen
Sr
11:59
6:00
51
Nathanael Litwiller
Fr
12:47
6:23
96
Eric Madera
So
12:49
6:25
99
Johnny Gwynn
Jr
12:58
6:29
107
Angelo Fracasso
Sr
14:41
7:21
138








21 Skyline High School
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 4:55
67:53
13:35
6:47
502 David Okikawa
Sr
11:57
5:59
48
William Choi
Sr
12:37
6:19
87
Willie Godfrey
Sr
12:44
6:22
91
Bill Li
Sr
13:42
6:51
129
Jack Li
Sr
16:53
8:26
147








22 Grace Davis High School
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:39
65:43
13:09
6:34
568 Tyler Otteraaen
Sr
12:51
6:25
101
Eric Mangal
Jr
12:51
6:25
102
Alan Garcia
Jr
13:06
6:33
112
Scott Wiltse
Jr
13:26
6:43
126
Karl Ewert
Jr
13:29
6:45
127








23 Natomas High School
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:55
74:04
14:49
7:24
670 Brian Russell
Sr
13:13
6:36
118
Jarad Duncan
Jr
13:22
6:41
124
Tal Sraboyants
Sr
14:09
7:05
134
Ryan Ashby
Fr
16:12
8:06
146
Ubaldo Vega
Sr
17:07
8:34
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Kochlacs Jr Campolindo High School 11:49.2 5:55
2 Gordon Forrest Sr Acalanes High School 11:56.2 5:58
3 Mike Grant Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:00.7 6:00
4 Matthew Cooper Sr Acalanes High School 12:06.3 6:03
5 Ty Olson Jr Maria Carrillo High school 12:10.4 6:05
6 Chris Ofstad Sr Deer Valley High School 12:13.1 6:07
7 Malcolm Wyatt-Mayer Sr Acalanes High School 12:18.7 6:09
8 Anthony Palermini Jr Deer Valley High School 12:24 6:12
9 Brandon Youngsma Jr Amador Valley High School 12:25.4 6:13
10 Aaron Keil Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:30.9 6:15
11 Luke Hatton Jr Monte Vista High School 12:35.7 6:18
12 Paul Mandanis Sr Maria Carrillo High school 12:36.1 6:18
13 Eric Lenahan Jr De La Salle 12:37.2 6:19 1/7 11/49 8/32
14 Brendan Lehman Jr Acalanes High School 12:38.9 6:19
15 Keith Romoser Jr Monte Vista High School 12:45.2 6:23
16 Charlie Scudiere Jr De La Salle 12:48.4 6:24 2/7 12/49 6/31 13:47
(0:59)
13:47
(0:59)
13:47
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Shane Pines Sr Acalanes High School 12:52 6:26
18 Mike Matheson Jr Campolindo High School 12:53.9 6:27
19 Jacob Risken Jr College Park High School 12:54.8 6:27
20 Jackson Bell Fr Campolindo High School 12:57.2 6:29
21 Chris Petrak Sr San Rafael High School 12:58.6 6:29
22 Stephen Bennett Jr De La Salle 12:59.1 6:30 3/7 14/49 3/28 12:54 12:54 12:54
23 Jp St. Julien Jr De La Salle 13:00.2 6:30 4/7 15/49 2/25 13:21
(0:20)
13:21
(0:20)
13:21
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Jonathan Quach So Ygnacio Valley High School 13:01 6:31
25 Erik Petersen Jr Acalanes High School 13:01.2 6:31
26 Matt Foster Sr Deer Valley High School 13:04.5 6:32
27 Patrick Foley So Petaluma High School 13:05 6:33
28 Alex Boyd Jr Monte Vista High School 13:06 6:33
29 Tim Marrs Jr Campolindo High School 13:07.1 6:34
30 Killian Crawford Jr Amador Valley High School 13:07.9 6:34
31 Peter Hynson Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:08.4 6:34
32 Alex Stanley Jr Vacaville High School 13:10.5 6:35
33 Adam Hudson Sr Pittsburg High School 13:10.7 6:35
34 Steven Baugher So Irvington High School 13:15.4 6:38
35 Joe Leonardich So St. Joseph High School 13:18.8 6:39
36 Nick Pegan Jr Acalanes High School 13:19.5 6:40
37 Canyon Copa Jr College Park High School 13:20.1 6:40
38 Adam Softy Jr College Park High School 13:23.6 6:42
39 Adam Eastburn Jr Foothill High School 13:26.5 6:43
40 Jake Smith Jr Monte Vista High School 13:27.3 6:44
41 Dara Bahri Fr Campolindo High School 13:27.9 6:44
42 Keith McDonald Jr Napa High School 13:29.6 6:45
43 Robin Villeda Sr San Rafael High School 13:33 6:47
44 Stuart Connelly Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:35.5 6:48
45 Sebastian Nguyen Jr San Marin High School 13:36.6 6:48
46 Sean Vranizan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:37.1 6:49
47 Ben Nelson Fr Petaluma High School 13:40.9 6:50
48 Mitchell Nesheim Fr Mt. Shasta High School 13:41.5 6:51
49 Joshua Lopez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:42.1 6:51
50 Dylan Rust Jr College Park High School 13:43.3 6:52
51 Michael Ensud Jr Santa Rosa High School 13:44 6:52
52 Matt Hammons Jr Alhambra High School 13:44.3 6:52
53 Jose Topete Sr Pittsburg High School 13:44.6 6:52
54 Nick Dubon Sr De La Salle 13:45.8 6:53 5/7 21/49 3/21
55 Jack Hu Jr Foothill High School 13:46.3 6:53
56 Nick Vanlooy So Amador Valley High School 13:47.2 6:54
57 Robert Schoevaars Jr College Park High School 13:47.6 6:54
58 Brian Fleming Jr De La Salle 13:48.4 6:54 6/7 22/49 2/13
59 Billy Grau So Amador Valley High School 13:49.3 6:55
60 Manuel Alcota Sr Pittsburg High School 13:50.4 6:55
61 Tamon Sabir Jr JF Kennedy High School 13:51.1 6:56
62 Brian Stong Sr College Park High School 13:51.5 6:56
63 Alex Kurnow Jr Miramonte High School 13:51.8 6:56
64 Anthony Perla Sr Deer Valley High School 13:54.5 6:57
65 Matt Burri So Irvington High School 13:56.2 6:58
66 Matt Delbridge Jr Albany High School 13:57.4 6:59
67 Zi Wang Sr Albany High School 13:58.5 6:59
68 Graham Farrington So Petaluma High School 13:59.2 7:00
69 Dan Haller Jr Albany High School 14:00.8 7:00
70 David Hilton Jr Maria Carrillo High school 14:01.8 7:01
71 Alan Michael Zacarias Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:04.9 7:02
72 Russell Johnson Sr Vacaville High School 14:05.9 7:03
73 Chris Ray Jr Monte Vista High School 14:07.8 7:04
74 Michael Glenn So Santa Rosa High School 14:08.2 7:04
75 Colin Vranizan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:10 7:05
76 Nick Pappas Sr Miramonte High School 14:13 7:07
77 Jordan Rader So Ygnacio Valley High School 14:13.5 7:07
78 Marc Shin Jr Ygnacio Valley High School 14:14.2 7:07
79 Edwin Yee Sr JF Kennedy High School 14:15.7 7:08
80 Tyler Johnson Jr Alhambra High School 14:18.5 7:09
81 David Kimari Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:20.1 7:10
82 Justin Lee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:21.4 7:11
83 Spencer Brill Jr Albany High School 14:22 7:11
84 Geoff Mohun Jr San Ramon Valley High School 14:23.5 7:12
85 Alex Leason Fr Tamalpais High School 14:24.2 7:12
86 Matt Reynolds Sr Tamalpais High School 14:24.7 7:12
87 Chris Meyer Fr St. Joseph High School 14:25.8 7:13
88 Brian Dean So Santa Rosa High School 14:26.5 7:13
89 Austin Kiser So Mt. Shasta High School 14:27.3 7:14
90 David Hall Jr Miramonte High School 14:28.3 7:14
91 Jeremy Day Jr Petaluma High School 14:29.2 7:15
92 Mike Braun So St. Joseph High School 14:29.5 7:15
93 Steve Crisafulli Jr De La Salle 14:30.4 7:15 7/7 30/49 2/4
94 Jesus Alfaro Sr Napa High School 14:32.1 7:16
95 Jian Amini Jr Alhambra High School 14:32.4 7:16
96 Jose Vazquez So Skyline High School 14:35.3 7:18
97 Nick Bischoff Sr San Rafael High School 14:44.2 7:22
98 Calvin Kuntze Jr Foothill High School 14:50.3 7:25
99 Michael Fearon Fr Tamalpais High School 14:50.8 7:25
100 Andrew McLeod Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:52.1 7:26
101 Frankie Wong Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:52.8 7:26
102 Neefs Portillo Sr Pittsburg High School 14:53.4 7:27
103 Ryan Lung Sr Napa High School 14:53.9 7:27
104 Anthony Villalobos Jr Grace Davis High School 14:54.5 7:27
105 Tucker Holgerson Jr Miramonte High School 14:54.9 7:27
106 Sean Daley Sr Deer Valley High School 14:55.8 7:28
107 Andrew Kelley Jr Miramonte High School 14:56.8 7:28
108 Justin Hall Jr Deer Valley High School 14:57.1 7:29
109 Tom Brown Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:57.4 7:29
110 Alden Silber So Mt. Shasta High School 14:59.7 7:30
111 Frank Rebelo Jr San Marin High School 15:00 7:30
112 Nathan Snyder Jr Mt. Shasta High School 15:00.8 7:30
113 Daniel Simonelli-Green Jr Albany High School 15:13.5 7:37
114 Sam Rezaie Sr Miramonte High School 15:14.9 7:37
115 Nick Riley Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 15:16.9 7:38
116 Michael Warner Jr San Marin High School 15:20.3 7:40
117 Albert Treat Jr Albany High School 15:21.3 7:41
118 Chris Bendana Jr Maria Carrillo High school 15:21.6 7:41
119 Stephen Searles Jr Alhambra High School 15:22.2 7:41
120 Anthony Griffith Fr St. Joseph High School 15:22.6 7:41
121 Alex Jorgensen Sr Amador Valley High School 15:23.1 7:42
122 Sam Krevocheza Jr San Ramon Valley High School 15:24.5 7:42
123 Lawrence Buss Jr San Marin High School 15:25.1 7:43
124 Christopher Yap Jr Deer Valley High School 15:25.4 7:43
125 John Esposti Jr Maria Carrillo High school 15:25.8 7:43
126 Andy Beem Fr Mt. Shasta High School 15:26.3 7:43
127 Derek Randall Jr San Ramon Valley High School 15:26.9 7:43
128 Phillip Scharwtz Sr Alhambra High School 15:28 7:44
129 Adrian Osnaya Sr Napa High School 15:36.7 7:48
130 Jonathan Hart Sr Pittsburg High School 15:42.2 7:51
131 David Toorani Sr Foothill High School 15:43.1 7:52
132 Brendan James So Petaluma High School 15:46.6 7:53
133 Ed Wahl Sr Montgomery High School 15:58.6 7:59
134 Cornelio Javier Sr Berean Christian High School 16:05.8 8:03
135 Brian Nelson So Ygnacio Valley High School 16:09.5 8:05
136 Lucas Guilke Sr Tamalpais High School 16:09.8 8:05
137 Robbie Croft So Mt. Shasta High School 16:18.8 8:09
138 Ryan Anderson So Skyline High School 16:19.1 8:10
139 Julian Bland So JF Kennedy High School 16:26.4 8:13
140 Danny Ma Sr Pittsburg High School 16:28.8 8:14
141 Gian Severo Jr San Ramon Valley High School 16:30.2 8:15
142 Nick James Fr St. Joseph High School 16:33.6 8:17
143 Chris Chai So St. Joseph High School 16:35.1 8:18
144 Sam Schumacher Jr Napa High School 16:40.1 8:20
145 Zander Fung Jr Montgomery High School 16:45.1 8:23
146 Eddie Roth Sr Alhambra High School 16:50.8 8:25
147 Marco Perez Sr San Marin High School 17:17.3 8:39
148 Erick Orantes So Archbishop Riordan High School 17:18.1 8:39
149 Cliff Bartolome Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 18:43 9:22
150 Jarret Antal Jr Grace Davis High School 18:47.5 9:24
151 Vincent Duong Jr Grace Davis High School 18:53.8 9:27
152 Excel Love Fr Skyline High School 19:33.6 9:47
153 Nicholas Sandness Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 19:37.4 9:49
154 Victor Velasco Fr Skyline High School 22:14.9 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
61:52
12:22
6:11
44 Gordon Forrest
Sr
11:56
5:58
2
Matthew Cooper
Sr
12:06
6:03
4
Malcolm Wyatt-Mayer
Sr
12:19
6:09
7
Brendan Lehman
Jr
12:39
6:19
14
Shane Pines
Sr
12:52
6:26
17








2 Campolindo High School
1-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
64:15
12:51
6:26
102 Joe Kochlacs
Jr
11:49
5:55
1
Mike Matheson
Jr
12:54
6:27
18
Jackson Bell
Fr
12:57
6:29
20
Tim Marrs
Jr
13:07
6:34
27
Dara Bahri
Fr
13:28
6:44
36








3 De La Salle
8-7-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
65:11
13:02
6:31
120 Eric Lenahan
Jr
12:37
6:19
13
Charlie Scudiere
Jr
12:48
6:24
16
Stephen Bennett
Jr
12:59
6:30
21
Jp St. Julien
Jr
13:00
6:30
22
Nick Dubon
Sr
13:46
6:53
48








4 Monte Vista High School
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:32
66:02
13:12
6:36
150 Luke Hatton
Jr
12:36
6:18
11
Keith Romoser
Jr
12:45
6:23
15
Alex Boyd
Jr
13:06
6:33
26
Jake Smith
Jr
13:27
6:44
35
Chris Ray
Jr
14:08
7:04
63








5 College Park High School
9-9-8-7-5
Gap: 0:53
67:09
13:26
6:43
180 Jacob Risken
Jr
12:55
6:27
19
Canyon Copa
Jr
13:20
6:40
33
Adam Softy
Jr
13:24
6:42
34
Dylan Rust
Jr
13:43
6:52
44
Robert Schoevaars
Jr
13:48
6:54
50








5 Deer Valley High School
5-3-2-5-5
Gap: 2:43
66:32
13:18
6:39
180 Chris Ofstad
Sr
12:13
6:07
6
Anthony Palermini
Jr
12:24
6:12
8
Matt Foster
Sr
13:05
6:32
24
Anthony Perla
Sr
13:55
6:57
56
Sean Daley
Sr
14:56
7:28
86








7 San Ramon Valley High School
3-2-5-6-7
Gap: 3:24
67:55
13:35
6:48
224 Mike Grant
Jr
12:01
6:00
3
Aaron Keil
Jr
12:31
6:15
10
Stuart Connelly
Jr
13:36
6:48
38
Geoff Mohun
Jr
14:24
7:12
71
Sam Krevocheza
Jr
15:25
7:42
102








8 Amador Valley High School
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
68:33
13:43
6:51
239 Brandon Youngsma
Jr
12:25
6:13
9
Killian Crawford
Jr
13:08
6:34
28
Nick Vanlooy
So
13:47
6:54
49
Billy Grau
So
13:49
6:55
52
Alex Jorgensen
Sr
15:23
7:42
101








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:02
68:43
13:45
6:52
239 Peter Hynson
Jr
13:08
6:34
29
Sean Vranizan
Jr
13:37
6:49
40
Joshua Lopez
Jr
13:42
6:51
43
Alan Michael Zacarias
Jr
14:05
7:02
62
Colin Vranizan
Jr
14:10
7:05
65








10 Maria Carrillo High school
4-4-7-10-10
Gap: 3:15
69:36
13:55
6:58
281 Ty Olson
Jr
12:10
6:05
5
Paul Mandanis
Sr
12:36
6:18
12
David Hilton
Jr
14:02
7:01
61
Chris Bendana
Jr
15:22
7:41
98
John Esposti
Jr
15:26
7:43
105








11 Petaluma High School
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
71:01
14:12
7:06
312 Patrick Foley
So
13:05
6:33
25
Ben Nelson
Fr
13:41
6:50
41
Graham Farrington
So
13:59
7:00
59
Jeremy Day
Jr
14:29
7:15
76
Brendan James
So
15:47
7:53
111








12 Pittsburg High School
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
71:21
14:16
7:08
323 Adam Hudson
Sr
13:11
6:35
30
Jose Topete
Sr
13:45
6:52
47
Manuel Alcota
Sr
13:50
6:55
53
Neefs Portillo
Sr
14:53
7:27
83
Jonathan Hart
Sr
15:42
7:51
110








13 Santa Rosa High School
17-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:08
71:31
14:18
7:09
331 Michael Ensud
Jr
13:44
6:52
45
Michael Glenn
So
14:08
7:04
64
David Kimari
Jr
14:20
7:10
68
Brian Dean
So
14:27
7:13
73
Andrew McLeod
Jr
14:52
7:26
81








14 Albany High School
20-16-13-13-14
Gap: 1:16
71:32
14:18
7:09
338 Matt Delbridge
Jr
13:57
6:59
57
Zi Wang
Sr
13:59
6:59
58
Dan Haller
Jr
14:01
7:00
60
Spencer Brill
Jr
14:22
7:11
70
Daniel Simonelli-Green
Jr
15:14
7:37
93








15 Miramonte High School
19-19-17-16-15
Gap: 1:05
72:25
14:29
7:14
368 Alex Kurnow
Jr
13:52
6:56
55
Nick Pappas
Sr
14:13
7:07
66
David Hall
Jr
14:28
7:14
75
Tucker Holgerson
Jr
14:55
7:27
85
Andrew Kelley
Jr
14:57
7:28
87








16 St. Joseph High School
13-13-15-15-16
Gap: 3:15
74:10
14:50
7:25
395 Joe Leonardich
So
13:19
6:39
31
Chris Meyer
Fr
14:26
7:13
72
Mike Braun
So
14:30
7:15
77
Anthony Griffith
Fr
15:23
7:41
100
Nick James
Fr
16:34
8:17
115








17 Alhambra High School
18-15-16-17-17
Gap: 1:44
73:25
14:41
7:21
400 Matt Hammons
Jr
13:44
6:52
46
Tyler Johnson
Jr
14:19
7:09
67
Jian Amini
Jr
14:32
7:16
80
Stephen Searles
Jr
15:22
7:41
99
Phillip Scharwtz
Sr
15:28
7:44
108








18 Mt. Shasta High School
16-17-19-18-18
Gap: 1:45
73:36
14:43
7:22
404 Mitchell Nesheim
Fr
13:42
6:51
42
Austin Kiser
So
14:27
7:14
74
Alden Silber
So
15:00
7:30
90
Nathan Snyder
Jr
15:01
7:30
92
Andy Beem
Fr
15:26
7:43
106








19 Napa High School
14-17-18-19-19
Gap: 3:11
75:12
15:02
7:31
426 Keith McDonald
Jr
13:30
6:45
37
Jesus Alfaro
Sr
14:32
7:16
79
Ryan Lung
Sr
14:54
7:27
84
Adrian Osnaya
Sr
15:37
7:48
109
Sam Schumacher
Jr
16:40
8:20
117








20 San Marin High School
15-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:41
76:39
15:20
7:40
448 Sebastian Nguyen
Jr
13:37
6:48
39
Frank Rebelo
Jr
15:00
7:30
91
Michael Warner
Jr
15:20
7:40
96
Lawrence Buss
Jr
15:25
7:43
103
Marco Perez
Sr
17:17
8:39
119








21 Archbishop Riordan High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:50
81:08
16:14
8:07
507 Frankie Wong
Sr
14:53
7:26
82
Tom Brown
Jr
14:57
7:29
89
Nick Riley
Jr
15:17
7:38
95
Erick Orantes
So
17:18
8:39
120
Cliff Bartolome
Jr
18:43
9:22
121








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Mark Fr Acalanes High School 11:31.6 5:46
2 Ryan Troxel Fr Acalanes High School 11:36.1 5:48
3 Rory McLeod Fr Santa Rosa High School 12:05 6:03
4 Dave McDiarmid Fr Acalanes High School 12:07.7 6:04
5 Brian Cameron Fr College Park High School 12:18.1 6:09
6 Fausto Melara Fr De La Salle 12:21.6 6:11 1/18 8/49 4/22
7 Colby Pines Fr Campolindo High School 12:38 6:19
8 Jesse Weiner Fr Acalanes High School 12:39.8 6:20
9 Nate Cox Fr Campolindo High School 12:40 6:20
10 Dashiell Nye Fr St. Joseph High School 12:40.3 6:20
11 John Seuss Fr Acalanes High School 12:52.8 6:26
12 Michael Bozzini Fr Justin-Siena High School 12:56.2 6:28
13 Sam Strobino Fr Santa Rosa High School 12:57.7 6:29
14 Jason Petersen Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:01.2 6:31
15 Paul Rechsteiner Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:02.3 6:31
16 Julio Boj Fr San Rafael High School 13:02.7 6:31
17 Ross Geiger Fr Campolindo High School 13:04.1 6:32
18 Tim Baffi Fr Campolindo High School 13:05.2 6:33
19 Billy Desmond Fr St. Mary's College High School 13:06.9 6:33
20 Curtis Baden Fr College Park High School 13:07.4 6:34
21 Daniel Woelffer Fr St. Mary's College High School 13:07.7 6:34
22 Spencer Sheaff Fr De La Salle 13:08.3 6:34 2/18 16/49 6/20
23 Marco Vallejo Fr College Park High School 13:08.6 6:34
24 Devin Finzer Fr Miramonte High School 13:08.9 6:34
25 Austin Hermosillo Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:10.1 6:35
26 Josh Mendez Fr St. Joseph High School 13:12.2 6:36
27 Justin Flom Fr Campolindo High School 13:14.6 6:37
28 David Lau Fr Miramonte High School 13:17.5 6:39
29 Will Masterman Fr Alhambra High School 13:18.8 6:39
30 Chris Perez Fr De La Salle 13:20.4 6:40 3/18 18/49 5/16
31 Patrick Fitzgerald Fr St. Mary's College High School 13:20.6 6:40
32 Jack Bergman Fr Acalanes High School 13:25.7 6:43
33 Jarret Hendrickson Fr Campolindo High School 13:28.3 6:44
34 Rodney Hamlin Fr St. Joseph High School 13:28.5 6:44
35 James Ashby Fr Grace Davis High School 13:30 6:45
36 Chris Edwards Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:30.6 6:45
37 Danny Pazmino Fr College Park High School 13:34.6 6:47
38 Tyler Iwanicki Fr Novato High School 13:38 6:49
39 Chris Bowman Fr College Park High School 13:38.4 6:49
40 Taylor McAuliffe Fr College Park High School 13:39.6 6:50
41 Karl Rasmussen Fr Campolindo High School 13:39.9 6:50
42 Tyler Kresch Fr College Park High School 13:41.1 6:51
43 Carlos Ventura Fr College Park High School 13:41.8 6:51
44 Zack McDiarmid Fr Acalanes High School 13:41.9 6:51
45 Jason Jeung Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:44.6 6:52
46 Vicente Patino Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:48.4 6:54
47 Tim Smith Fr St. Joseph High School 13:49.1 6:55
48 Ryan McGuigan Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:50.2 6:55
49 Weston Thornburg Fr Campolindo High School 13:50.5 6:55
50 Matt Dias Fr Miramonte High School 13:52.1 6:56
51 Kyle McDermott Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:57.8 6:59
52 Tim Cederwall Fr College Park High School 13:58.6 6:59
53 Ron Kuchac Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:59.4 7:00
54 Ben McCurdy Fr De La Salle 14:02.9 7:01 4/18 25/49 7/13
55 Kevin Miller Fr Santa Rosa High School 14:03.1 7:02
56 Matt Tingzon Fr De La Salle 14:05.1 7:03 5/18 26/49 5/13
57 Mike Brondello Fr Campolindo High School 14:07.9 7:04
58 Jared Wong Fr Campolindo High School 14:09.9 7:05
59 Andrew Aquilina Fr Acalanes High School 14:10.1 7:05
60 Daniel Belay Fr St. Joseph High School 14:11 7:06
61 Alex Spaete Fr Miramonte High School 14:11.7 7:06
62 Matthew Leyva Fr San Rafael High School 14:17.8 7:09
63 Chris Chin Fr St. Mary's College High School 14:18 7:09
64 Ryan Guttierez Fr Ygnacio Valley High School 14:18.2 7:09
65 Alex Morris Fr Monte Vista High School 14:24.1 7:12
66 Erick Ousey Fr College Park High School 14:24.6 7:12
67 Mike McAllister Fr St. Joseph High School 14:29.1 7:15
68 Anthony Oliva Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:29.3 7:15
69 Mario Cordero Fr College Park High School 14:29.8 7:15
70 Trevor Jung Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:33.1 7:17
71 James Lenczowski Fr Miramonte High School 14:37 7:19
72 Iven Chen Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:38.8 7:19
73 Steve Bhatia Fr Pittsburg High School 14:40.2 7:20
74 Anthony Zuffo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:42 7:21
75 Javi Avina Fr Justin-Siena High School 14:43.6 7:22
76 Juan Banales Fr Pittsburg High School 14:44.5 7:22
77 Crosby Sperling Fr College Park High School 14:45.5 7:23
78 Brandon Abril Fr Pittsburg High School 14:46.7 7:23
79 Casey Trias Fr Pittsburg High School 14:47.6 7:24
80 Drew Simmons Fr College Park High School 14:48.2 7:24
81 Luke Eisenberg Fr Campolindo High School 14:49.4 7:25
82 Marcus Leaks Fr JF Kennedy High School 14:49.7 7:25
83 Nick Baumann Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:50.3 7:25
84 Gregory Mar Fr JF Kennedy High School 14:50.6 7:25
85 Mark Bennett Fr St. Mary's College High School 14:51 7:26
86 Chris Gergley Fr Monte Vista High School 14:51.2 7:26
87 Daniel Citron Fr Miramonte High School 14:53.1 7:27
88 Albert Xiao Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:54 7:27
89 Guy Stevens Fr Campolindo High School 14:54.2 7:27
90 Brian Hernandez Fr San Rafael High School 14:54.5 7:27
91 Patrick Noonan Fr De La Salle 14:54.9 7:27 6/18 31/49 8/13
92 Chris Wong Fr Deer Valley High School 14:55.2 7:28
93 Jason Chrestionson Fr Campolindo High School 14:58.2 7:29
94 Daniel Ahumada Fr College Park High School 14:59.8 7:30
95 Peter Aldana Fr De La Salle 15:00.2 7:30 7/18 33/49 5/13
96 Dallas Smith Fr Acalanes High School 15:04.4 7:32
97 Ian Vonseggern Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:07.6 7:34
98 Anthony Goryl Fr Miramonte High School 15:12.8 7:36
99 Brendan Murphy Fr College Park High School 15:13.4 7:37
100 Adam Miguel Fr Grace Davis High School 15:19.8 7:40
101 Jeremy Bagnol Fr De La Salle 15:21.5 7:41 8/18 34/49 4/9
102 Thomas Pennes Fr College Park High School 15:24.9 7:42
103 Michael Santa Maria Fr Deer Valley High School 15:26.8 7:43
104 Kevin Chu Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 15:29.5 7:45
105 Joey Knox Fr Campolindo High School 15:30.7 7:45
106 Adam Gluskin Fr Miramonte High School 15:34.2 7:47
107 James Luckenbach Fr Campolindo High School 15:35.4 7:48
108 Kellen Asercion Fr St. Mary's College High School 15:35.9 7:48
109 Brian Chan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:36.7 7:48
110 Connor Ahlbach Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 15:39.3 7:50
111 Steve Erdmann Fr St. Mary's College High School 15:39.8 7:50
112 Trevor Cooper Fr Monte Vista High School 15:40.5 7:50
113 Jason Budge Fr Campolindo High School 15:40.8 7:50
114 Christian Paz Fr De La Salle 15:42.1 7:51 9/18 36/49 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Daniel Friel Fr Bret Harte High School 15:43.5 7:52
116 Stephen Harlow Fr Campolindo High School 15:47.8 7:54
117 Justin Riordan Fr De La Salle 15:49.9 7:55 10/18 37/49 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Connor Farley Fr De La Salle 15:51.8 7:56 11/18 38/49 3/5
119 Justin Low Fr College Park High School 15:53.1 7:57
120 Sam Schoevaars Fr College Park High School 15:53.5 7:57
121 Alex Phillips Fr College Park High School 15:54.5 7:57
122 Andrew Pak Fr Deer Valley High School 15:55.6 7:58
123 Tyrone Plata Fr De La Salle 15:56 7:58 12/18 39/49 3/5
124 Brody Luebkeman Fr Monte Vista High School 15:56.3 7:58
125 Spencer P Davis Fr Acalanes High School 15:58.1 7:59
126 Chris Chow Fr Miramonte High School 16:02.4 8:01
127 Matt Lenhart Fr Campolindo High School 16:03.7 8:02
128 Patrick Ouziel Fr Miramonte High School 16:06.3 8:03
129 Anthony Santana Fr De La Salle 16:09 8:04 13/18 41/49 3/5
130 Daniel Steele Fr De La Salle 16:11.9 8:06 14/18 42/49 3/5
131 Jon Epperson Fr Livermore High School 16:12.2 8:06
132 Robbie Cunnie Fr De La Salle 16:14.4 8:07 15/18 43/49 3/5
133 Eric Bergquist Fr Monte Vista High School 16:15.2 8:08
134 Nick Piatt Fr Campolindo High School 16:16 8:08
135 Nathan Lopez Fr College Park High School 16:16.5 8:08
136 Chris Horuk Fr Acalanes High School 16:25.1 8:13
137 Jeff Topor Fr Monte Vista High School 16:25.3 8:13
138 Ricky Ryken Fr Bret Harte High School 16:37.4 8:19
139 Ryan Matzen Fr Campolindo High School 16:47 8:24
140 Nick Franco Fr St. Mary's College High School 16:48.9 8:24
141 Aric Garcia Fr College Park High School 16:49.7 8:25
142 George Beltran Fr College Park High School 16:49.9 8:25
143 Travis Hendrix Fr Santa Rosa High School 16:50.2 8:25
144 Levi Kaup Fr Novato High School 16:52.1 8:26
145 Thomas Logan Fr Monte Vista High School 16:55.2 8:28
146 Michael Murray Fr De La Salle 16:56.9 8:28 16/18 45/49 3/4
147 Jake Stephens Fr De La Salle 16:58.1 8:29 17/18 46/49 3/3
148 Vincent Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 17:01.2 8:31
149 Tyler Ross Fr Santa Rosa High School 17:17.8 8:39
150 Austin Craig Fr Deer Valley High School 17:18.2 8:39
151 Robert McGuigan Fr Deer Valley High School 17:19.7 8:40
152 Sam Evans Fr De La Salle 17:40.2 8:50 18/18 48/49 3/3
153 Phillip Chapot Fr St. Joseph High School 17:40.5 8:50
154 Brandon Frederick Fr Grace Davis High School 17:45.1 8:53
155 Anthony Baldazo Fr Pittsburg High School 18:14.2 9:07
156 Austens Thompson Fr Miramonte High School 18:21.1 9:11
157 Tyson Moore Fr Acalanes High School 18:21.6 9:11
158 Aaron Langerston Fr College Park High School 18:25.4 9:13
159 Josh Navarra Fr Justin-Siena High School 18:32.2 9:16
160 David Fischer Fr Acalanes High School 18:32.4 9:16
161 Drew Pummer Fr Miramonte High School 18:35.1 9:18
162 Morad Dajani Fr College Park High School 18:42 9:21
163 Sam Gamsky Fr Campolindo High School 18:45.9 9:23
164 Thomas Figuers Fr Livermore High School 18:50.8 9:25
165 David Bumsteed Fr Pittsburg High School 18:52.6 9:26
166 Koran Cheema Fr College Park High School 18:55.7 9:28
167 Brendan Crosby Fr Deer Valley High School 18:56.8 9:28
168 Thomas Travagli Fr Deer Valley High School 19:08 9:34
169 Christian Hernandez Fr Pittsburg High School 19:11.2 9:36
170 Conor O'Herin Fr Acalanes High School 20:12.6 10:06
171 Alex Shaw Fr Acalanes High School 20:15.5 10:08
172 Matt Calvert Fr St. Mary's College High School 20:18 10:09
173 Damir Dorner Fr Acalanes High School 20:21.6 10:11
174 Mario Zelaya Fr Deer Valley High School 21:15.6 10:38
175 Sean Noah Fr Miramonte High School 22:49.2 11:25
176 Colin Cramer Fr Miramonte High School 23:17.7 11:39
177 David Horstman Fr Miramonte High School 23:56.7 11:58
178 John Buxton Fr Campolindo High School 24:22.4 12:11
179 Andy Lindquist Fr Campolindo High School 24:29.5 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
60:48
12:10
6:05
26 Ethan Mark
Fr
11:32
5:46
1
Ryan Troxel
Fr
11:36
5:48
2
Dave McDiarmid
Fr
12:08
6:04
4
Jesse Weiner
Fr
12:40
6:20
8
John Seuss
Fr
12:53
6:26
11








2 Campolindo High School
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:37
64:42
12:56
6:28
72 Colby Pines
Fr
12:38
6:19
7
Nate Cox
Fr
12:40
6:20
9
Ross Geiger
Fr
13:04
6:32
15
Tim Baffi
Fr
13:05
6:33
16
Justin Flom
Fr
13:15
6:37
25








3 Santa Rosa High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:26
64:45
12:57
6:28
83 Rory McLeod
Fr
12:05
6:03
3
Sam Strobino
Fr
12:58
6:29
12
Jason Petersen
Fr
13:01
6:31
13
Austin Hermosillo
Fr
13:10
6:35
23
Chris Edwards
Fr
13:31
6:45
32








4 College Park High School
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
65:47
13:09
6:35
111 Brian Cameron
Fr
12:18
6:09
5
Curtis Baden
Fr
13:07
6:34
18
Marco Vallejo
Fr
13:09
6:34
21
Danny Pazmino
Fr
13:35
6:47
33
Chris Bowman
Fr
13:38
6:49
34








5 De La Salle
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
66:58
13:24
6:42
147 Fausto Melara
Fr
12:22
6:11
6
Spencer Sheaff
Fr
13:08
6:34
20
Chris Perez
Fr
13:20
6:40
27
Ben McCurdy
Fr
14:03
7:01
46
Matt Tingzon
Fr
14:05
7:03
48








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 St. Joseph High School
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:31
67:21
13:28
6:44
155 Dashiell Nye
Fr
12:40
6:20
10
Josh Mendez
Fr
13:12
6:36
24
Rodney Hamlin
Fr
13:29
6:44
31
Tim Smith
Fr
13:49
6:55
41
Daniel Belay
Fr
14:11
7:06
49








7 St. Mary's College High School
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:44
68:44
13:45
6:52
179 Billy Desmond
Fr
13:07
6:33
17
Daniel Woelffer
Fr
13:08
6:34
19
Patrick Fitzgerald
Fr
13:21
6:40
28
Chris Chin
Fr
14:18
7:09
51
Mark Bennett
Fr
14:51
7:26
64








8 Miramonte High School
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
69:07
13:49
6:55
197 Devin Finzer
Fr
13:09
6:34
22
David Lau
Fr
13:18
6:39
26
Matt Dias
Fr
13:52
6:56
43
Alex Spaete
Fr
14:12
7:06
50
James Lenczowski
Fr
14:37
7:19
56








9 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
70:41
14:08
7:04
224 Paul Rechsteiner
Fr
13:02
6:31
14
Jason Jeung
Fr
13:45
6:52
39
Trevor Jung
Fr
14:33
7:17
55
Iven Chen
Fr
14:39
7:19
57
Anthony Zuffo
Fr
14:42
7:21
59








10 Archbishop Riordan High School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:41
70:05
14:01
7:01
225 Vicente Patino
Fr
13:48
6:54
40
Ryan McGuigan
Fr
13:50
6:55
42
Kyle McDermott
Fr
13:58
6:59
44
Ron Kuchac
Fr
13:59
7:00
45
Anthony Oliva
Fr
14:29
7:15
54








11 Pittsburg High School
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:34
77:13
15:27
7:43
328 Steve Bhatia
Fr
14:40
7:20
58
Juan Banales
Fr
14:45
7:22
60
Brandon Abril
Fr
14:47
7:23
61
Casey Trias
Fr
14:48
7:24
62
Anthony Baldazo
Fr
18:14
9:07
87








12 Monte Vista High School
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:51
77:07
15:25
7:43
356 Alex Morris
Fr
14:24
7:12
52
Chris Gergley
Fr
14:51
7:26
65
Trevor Cooper
Fr
15:41
7:50
78
Brody Luebkeman
Fr
15:56
7:58
80
Eric Bergquist
Fr
16:15
8:08
81








13 Deer Valley High School
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:25
80:56
16:11
8:06
390 Chris Wong
Fr
14:55
7:28
69
Michael Santa Maria
Fr
15:27
7:43
73
Andrew Pak
Fr
15:56
7:58
79
Austin Craig
Fr
17:18
8:39
84
Robert McGuigan
Fr
17:20
8:40
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:42
69:17
13:51
6:56
35 Jarret Hendrickson
Fr
13:28
6:44
2
Karl Rasmussen
Fr
13:40
6:50
4
Weston Thornburg
Fr
13:51
6:55
8
Mike Brondello
Fr
14:08
7:04
10
Jared Wong
Fr
14:10
7:05
11








2 College Park High School
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:45
69:26
13:53
6:57
36 Taylor McAuliffe
Fr
13:40
6:50
3
Tyler Kresch
Fr
13:41
6:51
5
Carlos Ventura
Fr
13:42
6:51
6
Tim Cederwall
Fr
13:59
6:59
9
Erick Ousey
Fr
14:25
7:12
13








3 Acalanes High School
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
72:20
14:28
7:14
70 Jack Bergman
Fr
13:26
6:43
1
Zack McDiarmid
Fr
13:42
6:51
7
Andrew Aquilina
Fr
14:10
7:05
12
Dallas Smith
Fr
15:04
7:32
21
Spencer P Davis
Fr
15:58
7:59
29








4 De La Salle
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
76:49
15:22
7:41
113 Patrick Noonan
Fr
14:55
7:27
19
Peter Aldana
Fr
15:00
7:30
20
Jeremy Bagnol
Fr
15:22
7:41
23
Christian Paz
Fr
15:42
7:51
25
Justin Riordan
Fr
15:50
7:55
26








5 Miramonte High School
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
77:49
15:34
7:47
124 Daniel Citron
Fr
14:53
7:27
17
Anthony Goryl
Fr
15:13
7:36
22
Adam Gluskin
Fr
15:34
7:47
24
Chris Chow
Fr
16:02
8:01
30
Patrick Ouziel
Fr
16:06
8:03
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
74:17
14:51
7:26
21 Mario Cordero
Fr
14:30
7:15
1
Crosby Sperling
Fr
14:46
7:23
2
Drew Simmons
Fr
14:48
7:24
3
Daniel Ahumada
Fr
15:00
7:30
7
Brendan Murphy
Fr
15:13
7:37
8








2 Campolindo High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
75:48
15:10
7:35
36 Luke Eisenberg
Fr
14:49
7:25
4
Guy Stevens
Fr
14:54
7:27
5
Jason Chrestionson
Fr
14:58
7:29
6
Joey Knox
Fr
15:31
7:45
10
James Luckenbach
Fr
15:35
7:48
11








3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
80:23
16:05
8:02
84 Connor Farley
Fr
15:52
7:56
14
Tyrone Plata
Fr
15:56
7:58
16
Anthony Santana
Fr
16:09
8:04
17
Daniel Steele
Fr
16:12
8:06
18
Robbie Cunnie
Fr
16:14
8:07
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:50
93:47
18:45
9:23
124 Chris Horuk
Fr
16:25
8:13
20
Tyson Moore
Fr
18:22
9:11
24
David Fischer
Fr
18:32
9:16
25
Conor O'Herin
Fr
20:13
10:06
27
Alex Shaw
Fr
20:16
10:08
28








5 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:36
107:00
21:24
10:42
142 Austens Thompson
Fr
18:21
9:11
23
Drew Pummer
Fr
18:35
9:18
26
Sean Noah
Fr
22:49
11:25
30
Colin Cramer
Fr
23:18
11:39
31
David Horstman
Fr
23:57
11:58
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arturo Fernandez Jr Pittsburg High School 12:35.8 6:18
2 Kyle Matthews So Acalanes High School 13:03.8 6:32
3 Isaac Norman So College Park High School 13:06.2 6:33
4 Jorge Morales Sr Pittsburg High School 13:15.5 6:38
5 Derek Emmons Sr Acalanes High School 13:25.7 6:43
6 Dustin Marks So San Ramon Valley High School 13:28.8 6:44
7 Alexander Young Sr Campolindo High School 13:30.4 6:45
8 Joseph Howard Sr Campolindo High School 13:30.1 6:45
9 Jack Heiting So Monte Vista High School 13:37.6 6:49
10 Matthew Jackson Jr College Park High School 13:38.1 6:49
11 Brian Botsford Sr Deer Valley High School 13:39 6:50
12 Ryan Schori So Campolindo High School 13:41.9 6:51
13 Victor Soto Sr College Park High School 13:44.6 6:52
14 Robert Hickman Jr College Park High School 13:45.5 6:53
15 Forrest Engler Jr Campolindo High School 13:48.9 6:54
16 Anders Ericson Sr De La Salle 13:50 6:55 1/10 24/49 8/13
17 Marcus Hubbard Jr Pittsburg High School 13:51.1 6:56
18 Kirk Steuber So Acalanes High School 13:51.4 6:56
19 Joe Wood Jr Campolindo High School 13:51.8 6:56
20 Forrest McClellen So Campolindo High School 13:52.5 6:56
21 Loren Zaragoza Jr College Park High School 13:52.9 6:56
22 Cameron Nauman Jr College Park High School 13:53.8 6:57
23 Dennis Abuyan Jr College Park High School 13:54.2 6:57
24 Will Chittenden Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:54.5 6:57
25 Gabriel Edelsohn So Campolindo High School 13:58.5 6:59
26 Eric Monroe Sr Campolindo High School 14:00.6 7:00
27 Thomas Bardin Sr Acalanes High School 14:01.1 7:01
28 Sean Desmarteau Jr Monte Vista High School 14:02.3 7:01
29 Jonathan Angle Sr Monte Vista High School 14:03 7:02
30 Michael Buesa So Monte Vista High School 14:05.5 7:03
31 Karim Yassin So De La Salle 14:07 7:04 2/10 27/49 7/11
32 Chapin Bouffard So De La Salle 14:09.1 7:05 3/10 28/49 6/11
33 Dan Tucker So Campolindo High School 14:13.9 7:07
34 Marcelus White Jr Pittsburg High School 14:17.7 7:09
35 Gordon Spahr So Acalanes High School 14:19.8 7:10
36 Greg Lacke Jr Acalanes High School 14:20.9 7:10
37 Jose Villalobos So College Park High School 14:21.3 7:11
38 Nathan Kwong So Campolindo High School 14:21.5 7:11
39 Michael Mori Sr Deer Valley High School 14:23.8 7:12
40 Donnie McCormick Sr Monte Vista High School 14:24.2 7:12
41 Kevin Bong So De La Salle 14:28.3 7:14 4/10 29/49 6/9 16:10
(1:42)
16:10
(1:42)
16:10
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Julian Cadotte So Campolindo High School 14:30.5 7:15
43 Alex Wines Jr Campolindo High School 14:31.9 7:16
44 Jerome De Vera Jr College Park High School 14:37.3 7:19
45 Will Eddy So Campolindo High School 14:38.1 7:19
46 Chris Newcomb So Acalanes High School 14:38.3 7:19
47 Robert Sanguinetti Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:39.2 7:20
48 Connor Hansen So Campolindo High School 14:40.1 7:20
49 Eddie Connell Jr College Park High School 14:41.9 7:21
50 Justin Goldberger So Campolindo High School 14:42.3 7:21
51 Matt Chernin So Acalanes High School 14:42.9 7:21
52 Justin Moses Jr College Park High School 14:43.2 7:22
53 Tony Howard Jr College Park High School 14:45.9 7:23
54 Mike Moore Sr Acalanes High School 14:46.4 7:23
55 Lance Brewer Jr Pittsburg High School 14:48.2 7:24
56 Michael Schiff Sr Monte Vista High School 14:48.6 7:24
57 Jusvinder Dhillon So Acalanes High School 14:50.9 7:25
58 Jason Chug So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:51.9 7:26
59 Benjie Zuercher Sr Miramonte High School 14:52.4 7:26
60 David Gluchowski Sr Monte Vista High School 14:57.1 7:29
61 Nick Moore Jr De La Salle 14:57.5 7:29 5/10 32/49 6/9 14:44 14:44 14:44
62 Chris Focht So San Ramon Valley High School 14:58 7:29
63 Cole Kuiper Sr Monte Vista High School 14:58.5 7:29
64 Matteo D'Orio Jr Albany High School 14:58.8 7:29
65 Daniel Gilmore So Acalanes High School 14:59.6 7:30
66 Michael Kennedy So Campolindo High School 15:01.3 7:31
67 Michael Smith So Pittsburg High School 15:02 7:31
68 Michael Slap So Monte Vista High School 15:03.1 7:32
69 Stefan Georgia Sr Deer Valley High School 15:11.1 7:36
70 Aaron Lee So Acalanes High School 15:14.2 7:37
71 Michael Citron Sr Miramonte High School 15:14.9 7:37
72 Pasha Ermalov So Campolindo High School 15:19.3 7:40
73 Davin Lal Jr Deer Valley High School 15:24.3 7:42
74 Ian Kuan Jr Campolindo High School 15:35.1 7:48
75 Wilhem Ong Jr Deer Valley High School 15:36.5 7:48
76 Ian Johnson So Acalanes High School 15:38.3 7:49
77 Kevin Robishaw Jr De La Salle 15:41.4 7:51 6/10 35/49 6/8 15:13 15:13 15:13
78 Joe Medina Sr Deer Valley High School 15:42 7:51
79 Alex Wong So Campolindo High School 15:42.3 7:51
80 Zach Boylan Jr Acalanes High School 15:43.9 7:52
81 Andrew Makdisi So Campolindo High School 15:45.1 7:53
82 Steven Chang Sr Miramonte High School 15:46.3 7:53
83 John O'Dell Jr Campolindo High School 15:47.8 7:54
84 Donny Mayjoffo Jr Deer Valley High School 15:50.8 7:55
85 Patrick Janowicz Jr Campolindo High School 15:51.8 7:56
86 Shane Dugger So Pittsburg High School 15:56.4 7:58
87 Tiago Galletti Jr College Park High School 15:59.5 8:00
88 Jordan Pecherer Sr Miramonte High School 16:01.6 8:01
89 Tom Bowen Sr Miramonte High School 16:02.5 8:01
90 Kyle Loo So De La Salle 16:03.8 8:02 7/10 40/49 7/8
91 Dennis McNeill So Acalanes High School 16:04.8 8:02
92 Eric Arnon Sr Miramonte High School 16:05.6 8:03
93 Jonathan Omai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:08.4 8:04
94 Garrik Zaul So Acalanes High School 16:09.5 8:05
95 Christopher Hilk So Campolindo High School 16:10 8:05
96 Kevin Pujol So San Ramon Valley High School 16:10.2 8:05
97 Greg Atwood Sr Monte Vista High School 16:12.7 8:06
98 Joshua Torralba Sr Pittsburg High School 16:13.1 8:07
99 Jack Wallace So Albany High School 16:17.6 8:09
100 Frank Ruiz So Pittsburg High School 16:18.4 8:09
101 David Hong So Acalanes High School 16:23 8:12
102 Josh Zorn So Acalanes High School 16:39.7 8:20
103 Steven Johns So Campolindo High School 16:40.3 8:20
104 Adam Chantri So College Park High School 16:41.9 8:21
105 Marc Donato So Deer Valley High School 16:42.5 8:21
106 Will Rogers Sr Monte Vista High School 16:44 8:22
107 Ryan Keever Sr Campolindo High School 16:45.4 8:23
108 Ryan Barry Jr College Park High School 16:47.3 8:24
109 Matt Skorupa So De La Salle 16:48.6 8:24 8/10 44/49 7/7
110 David Conlin So College Park High School 16:49 8:25
111 Adrian Guerrero Jr College Park High School 16:49.9 8:25
112 Wyatt Ernst So College Park High School 16:51.2 8:26
113 Phillip Sturgis So College Park High School 16:53.3 8:27
114 Billy Spivey So Deer Valley High School 16:57.6 8:29
115 Kevin Ma So Albany High School 16:58.9 8:29
116 Patrick Bang So Campolindo High School 16:59.1 8:30
117 Nate Wilkinson So De La Salle 16:59.4 8:30 9/10 47/49 7/7
118 Keith Hughes Jr San Ramon Valley High School 17:03.4 8:32
119 Jeffery Sodestrom So Campolindo High School 17:03.9 8:32
120 Brandon Runyon Sr Campolindo High School 17:04.2 8:32
121 Jon Borg So Acalanes High School 17:24.6 8:42
122 Marky Callison Sr Campolindo High School 17:31 8:46
123 Scott Hermansen Sr Campolindo High School 17:36.8 8:48
124 Mauricio Merola So Pittsburg High School 17:38.8 8:49
125 Carter Moar Jr De La Salle 17:48.6 8:54 10/10 49/49 6/7
126 Michael Alyono Sr Monte Vista High School 17:49 8:55
127 Chris Anisko So Bret Harte High School 18:07.1 9:04
128 Sam Appelbaum Sr Miramonte High School 18:10.3 9:05
129 Curtis Norris Sr Deer Valley High School 19:03 9:32
130 Alan Lee Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 19:12.7 9:36
131 Mauricio Reyes Sr Pittsburg High School 19:17 9:39
132 David Horn So Acalanes High School 19:34.5 9:47
133 Walter Mendoza So Pittsburg High School 19:35.4 9:48
134 Henry Wu Fr Campolindo High School 19:49.1 9:55
135 Leo Mora Sr Pittsburg High School 20:04.6 10:02
136 Ricardo Trevino Jr Pittsburg High School 20:05.8 10:03
137 Miller Bauer So Acalanes High School 20:30 10:15
138 David Waters Sr Monte Vista High School 25:22 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S/JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
5-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:21
68:23
13:41
6:50
61 Alexander Young
Sr
13:30
6:45
7
Joseph Howard
Sr
13:30
6:45
8
Ryan Schori
So
13:42
6:51
12
Forrest Engler
Jr
13:49
6:54
15
Joe Wood
Jr
13:52
6:56
19








1 College Park High School
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:47
68:07
13:37
6:49
61 Isaac Norman
So
13:06
6:33
3
Matthew Jackson
Jr
13:38
6:49
10
Victor Soto
Sr
13:45
6:52
13
Robert Hickman
Jr
13:46
6:53
14
Loren Zaragoza
Jr
13:53
6:56
21








3 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:16
68:42
13:44
6:52
84 Kyle Matthews
So
13:04
6:32
2
Derek Emmons
Sr
13:26
6:43
5
Kirk Steuber
So
13:51
6:56
18
Thomas Bardin
Sr
14:01
7:01
26
Gordon Spahr
So
14:20
7:10
33








4 Pittsburg High School
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 2:12
68:48
13:46
6:53
93 Arturo Fernandez
Jr
12:36
6:18
1
Jorge Morales
Sr
13:16
6:38
4
Marcus Hubbard
Jr
13:51
6:56
17
Marcelus White
Jr
14:18
7:09
32
Lance Brewer
Jr
14:48
7:24
39








5 Monte Vista High School
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
70:13
14:03
7:01
129 Jack Heiting
So
13:38
6:49
9
Sean Desmarteau
Jr
14:02
7:01
27
Jonathan Angle
Sr
14:03
7:02
28
Michael Buesa
So
14:06
7:03
29
Donnie McCormick
Sr
14:24
7:12
36








6 De La Salle
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:08
71:32
14:18
7:09
157 Anders Ericson
Sr
13:50
6:55
16
Karim Yassin
So
14:07
7:04
30
Chapin Bouffard
So
14:09
7:05
31
Kevin Bong
So
14:28
7:14
37
Nick Moore
Jr
14:58
7:29
43








7 Deer Valley High School
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:58
74:15
14:51
7:25
189 Brian Botsford
Sr
13:39
6:50
11
Michael Mori
Sr
14:24
7:12
35
Stefan Georgia
Sr
15:11
7:36
46
Davin Lal
Jr
15:24
7:42
48
Wilhem Ong
Jr
15:37
7:48
49








8 San Ramon Valley High School
4-5-6-7-8
Gap: 3:35
75:35
15:07
7:33
193 Dustin Marks
So
13:29
6:44
6
Will Chittenden
Jr
13:55
6:57
24
Chris Focht
So
14:58
7:29
44
Kevin Pujol
So
16:10
8:05
59
Keith Hughes
Jr
17:03
8:32
60








9 Miramonte High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
77:58
15:36
7:48
251 Benjie Zuercher
Sr
14:52
7:26
41
Michael Citron
Sr
15:15
7:37
47
Steven Chang
Sr
15:46
7:53
52
Jordan Pecherer
Sr
16:02
8:01
55
Tom Bowen
Sr
16:03
8:01
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S/JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
70:27
14:05
7:03
25 Forrest McClellen
So
13:53
6:56
1
Gabriel Edelsohn
So
13:59
6:59
4
Eric Monroe
Sr
14:01
7:00
5
Dan Tucker
So
14:14
7:07
6
Nathan Kwong
So
14:22
7:11
9








2 College Park High School
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
71:29
14:18
7:09
39 Cameron Nauman
Jr
13:54
6:57
2
Dennis Abuyan
Jr
13:54
6:57
3
Jose Villalobos
So
14:21
7:11
8
Jerome De Vera
Jr
14:37
7:19
12
Eddie Connell
Jr
14:42
7:21
14








3 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
73:19
14:40
7:20
73 Greg Lacke
Jr
14:21
7:10
7
Chris Newcomb
So
14:38
7:19
13
Matt Chernin
So
14:43
7:21
15
Mike Moore
Sr
14:46
7:23
18
Jusvinder Dhillon
So
14:51
7:25
20








4 Monte Vista High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
76:00
15:12
7:36
119 Michael Schiff
Sr
14:49
7:24
19
David Gluchowski
Sr
14:57
7:29
21
Cole Kuiper
Sr
14:59
7:29
22
Michael Slap
So
15:03
7:32
25
Greg Atwood
Sr
16:13
8:06
32








5 Pittsburg High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
81:09
16:14
8:07
161 Michael Smith
So
15:02
7:31
24
Shane Dugger
So
15:56
7:58
30
Joshua Torralba
Sr
16:13
8:07
33
Frank Ruiz
So
16:18
8:09
34
Mauricio Merola
So
17:39
8:49
40








6 Deer Valley High School
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:21
84:16
16:51
8:26
173 Joe Medina
Sr
15:42
7:51
28
Donny Mayjoffo
Jr
15:51
7:55
29
Marc Donato
So
16:43
8:21
35
Billy Spivey
So
16:58
8:29
38
Curtis Norris
Sr
19:03
9:32
43








7 De La Salle
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
83:22
16:40
8:20
175 Kevin Robishaw
Jr
15:41
7:51
27
Kyle Loo
So
16:04
8:02
31
Matt Skorupa
So
16:49
8:24
37
Nate Wilkinson
So
16:59
8:30
39
Carter Moar
Jr
17:49
8:54
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Purcell So Skyline High School 11:02.8 5:31
2 Andrew Sylvester So Skyline High School 11:05.2 5:33
3 Alex Collins So Livermore High School 11:16.6 5:38
4 Roman Roque So Livermore High School 11:21.9 5:41
5 Sean Purcell So Skyline High School 11:24 5:42
6 Austin Orth So Livermore High School 11:33.5 5:47
7 Keir Forster So San Ramon Valley High School 11:52.8 5:56
8 Forrest Jordan So St. Mary's College High School 11:55.6 5:58
9 Eric Johnson So De La Salle 12:02.6 6:01 1/7 6/49 5/33
10 Stephen Jacobe So Foothill High School 12:04.3 6:02
11 Jason Clague So Livermore High School 12:04.8 6:02
12 Tyler Bronstein So San Rafael High School 12:05.5 6:03
13 Jeremy Rubio So College Park High School 12:06.5 6:03
14 Maxime Stinnett So Acalanes High School 12:07.3 6:04
15 Travis Airola So Bret Harte High School 12:08.2 6:04
16 Keith Taylor Fr Maria Carrillo High school 12:10.3 6:05
17 Blake Regalia So San Ramon Valley High School 12:11.3 6:06
18 Steven Chu So Skyline High School 12:11.9 6:06
19 Brett Hornig Fr Amador Valley High School 12:13.7 6:07
20 Rafael Leyva So JF Kennedy High School 12:14.5 6:07
21 Phillip Hayes So College Park High School 12:17.5 6:09
22 Marc Moody So Napa High School 12:27.3 6:14
23 Danny Bartz So Monte Vista High School 12:28.7 6:14
24 Julien La Cour So Campolindo High School 12:30.1 6:15
25 Robby Van Wyck So De La Salle 12:30.7 6:15 2/7 10/49 5/31
26 Bhavik Kanzaria So Monte Vista High School 12:31.5 6:16
27 Tyler Wagnor So College Park High School 12:32.3 6:16
28 Taylor Garvin So College Park High School 12:32.8 6:16
29 Nathaniel Calhoun So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:33.3 6:17
30 Jake Wiskel So San Ramon Valley High School 12:35.8 6:18
31 Keegan Richerson Fr Albany High School 12:36.7 6:18
32 Jon Martindill So Montgomery High School 12:37.4 6:19
33 Chris Haworth Fr JF Kennedy High School 12:37.8 6:19
34 Steven Arce So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:38.6 6:19
35 Max Casanov So Acalanes High School 12:40.9 6:20
36 Jason Silva So San Ramon Valley High School 12:42.6 6:21
37 Zach Alexander So Albany High School 12:44.7 6:22
38 Duncan Godfrey So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:46.8 6:23
39 Steven Thompson So Grace Davis High School 12:47.2 6:24
40 Quin Coughlin So Montgomery High School 12:47.7 6:24
41 Ted Doshier Fr Napa High School 12:50.4 6:25
42 Cameron Kohles Fr Skyline High School 12:50.7 6:25
43 Daniel Wetmore So Skyline High School 12:51 6:26
44 Jamie Webb So Campolindo High School 12:52.8 6:26
45 Lars Velken So Acalanes High School 12:53.6 6:27
46 Jared Wicklund So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:53.9 6:27
47 Andy Henning So St. Mary's College High School 12:54.4 6:27
48 Mike Delong So Campolindo High School 12:54.6 6:27
49 Nolan Frost So De La Salle 12:54.9 6:27 3/7 13/49 7/26 15:26
(2:31)
15:26
(2:31)
15:26
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Russell Peck So Deer Valley High School 12:55.5 6:28
51 Ian Allen So Albany High School 12:57.7 6:29
52 Jeremy Kotin So St. Mary's College High School 12:59.9 6:30
53 Kyle Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:00.2 6:30
54 Cameron Trembley-Adams So Monte Vista High School 13:00.5 6:30
55 Conner Donley Fr Monte Vista High School 13:01.1 6:31
56 Brandon Schlaht So Bret Harte High School 13:04.5 6:32
57 Mike Roderick Fr Monte Vista High School 13:06.9 6:33
58 Michael Cunningham So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:09.1 6:35
59 Chris Logan So College Park High School 13:10.4 6:35
60 Ben Kolnowski So De La Salle 13:11.2 6:36 4/7 17/49 7/26 14:33
(1:22)
14:33
(1:22)
14:33
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Benny Willers So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:11.5 6:36
62 Josh Ruehlig So Deer Valley High School 13:11.7 6:36
63 Robert Thompson Fr Pittsburg High School 13:12.3 6:36
64 McGuire Mathew So Deer Valley High School 13:12.6 6:36
65 Zach Streng So Vacaville High School 13:12.9 6:36
66 Dan Naylor So Acalanes High School 13:13.5 6:37
67 Nick Stanley Fr Vacaville High School 13:14.1 6:37
68 Jim McHugh So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:14.6 6:37
69 Willie Metz So JF Kennedy High School 13:15.2 6:38
70 Micheal Rains Fr JF Kennedy High School 13:15.6 6:38
71 Ryan Harper Fr Foothill High School 13:19.9 6:40
72 Brian Polidori So De La Salle 13:21.3 6:41 5/7 19/49 5/24 14:05
(0:44)
14:05
(0:44)
14:05
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 James Gomes So Bret Harte High School 13:21.8 6:41
74 Josh Johnson So Acalanes High School 13:22.8 6:41
75 Cole White So Monte Vista High School 13:23.2 6:42
76 Sam Hyams So Foothill High School 13:23.5 6:42
77 Steven Toy Fr JF Kennedy High School 13:23.9 6:42
78 John Libiran So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:25 6:43
79 Jake Phillips So Albany High School 13:25.7 6:43
80 Aj Rogers So Acalanes High School 13:26.3 6:43
81 Sebastian Stanley Fr Vacaville High School 13:28.5 6:44
82 Clyde Sudarma So Deer Valley High School 13:29.3 6:45
83 Jade Vigil So Grace Davis High School 13:34.5 6:47
84 Jd O Keeffe So Campolindo High School 13:35.9 6:48
85 Jack La Rocca So De La Salle 13:36.7 6:48 6/7 20/49 4/16 15:05
(1:28)
15:05
(1:28)
15:05
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Mike Weber So St. Mary's College High School 13:38.3 6:49
87 Alex Calleja So San Ramon Valley High School 13:41.5 6:51
88 Brandon Brown So College Park High School 13:42.2 6:51
89 Jonathan Tiu Fr Livermore High School 13:42.7 6:51
90 Dakota Salazar So Napa High School 13:43.7 6:52
91 Kyle Hardester So De La Salle 13:49.3 6:55 7/7 23/49 1/7 16:24
(2:35)
16:24
(2:35)
16:24
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Richard Hampton So Pittsburg High School 13:50.8 6:55
93 Brian Robles Fr Pittsburg High School 13:53.1 6:57
94 Jake Vanripper So Santa Rosa High School 13:54 6:57
95 Varun Singla Fr Irvington High School 14:00.1 7:00
96 Quast Nathan So Santa Rosa High School 14:00.3 7:00
97 Chris Sorenson So Miramonte High School 14:01.4 7:01
98 Matthew O'Malley So Napa High School 14:02.7 7:01
99 Max Gunari Fr San Ramon Valley High School 14:04.8 7:02
100 Nicky Semansky So Campolindo High School 14:09.3 7:05
101 Ronald Tolentino So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:10.9 7:05
102 Kevin Quirolo So Albany High School 14:12.5 7:06
103 Daniel Murray So Campolindo High School 14:13.2 7:07
104 Andrew McGillivary So Santa Rosa High School 14:13.4 7:07
105 Christian Ferrey So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:15.7 7:08
106 Trevor Fechner So Bret Harte High School 14:15.9 7:08
107 Benjamin Esqueda Fr Pittsburg High School 14:18.6 7:09
108 Cody Sheldon So Berean Christian High School 14:19 7:09
109 Adam Cotton So Deer Valley High School 14:20.5 7:10
110 Jon Iund So Justin-Siena High School 14:20.8 7:10
111 Russell Francis So Bret Harte High School 14:21.2 7:11
112 Marquis Caldwell So Deer Valley High School 14:22.9 7:11
113 Conor Gillespie Fr Tamalpais High School 14:25.5 7:13
114 Sam Kachur So College Park High School 14:28.7 7:14
115 Alex Ricci So St. Mary's College High School 14:29.8 7:15
116 Aurelio Rivera So Albany High School 14:34.3 7:17
117 Mike Coniglio So Alhambra High School 14:36.2 7:18
118 Ian Berkland So Miramonte High School 14:36.5 7:18
119 Preston Hom So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:37.1 7:19
120 Corbin Kuntze Fr Foothill High School 14:39.5 7:20
121 Christian Saylor Fr Berean Christian High School 14:40.2 7:20
122 Matt Gaston Fr Pittsburg High School 14:44.9 7:22
123 Gabe Spellberg Fr Tamalpais High School 14:45.2 7:23
124 Nate Nickersen Fr Maria Carrillo High school 14:45.9 7:23
125 Jack Conlin So Bret Harte High School 14:50.7 7:25
126 Michael Bernstein So Irvington High School 14:53.3 7:27
127 Cole Roberson Fr Berean Christian High School 14:55.6 7:28
128 Deny Chen So Irvington High School 14:58.6 7:29
129 Will Abriel So Miramonte High School 15:03.8 7:32
130 Wyatt Frei Fr Tamalpais High School 15:06.7 7:33
131 Paul Archer So Santa Rosa High School 15:07 7:34
132 Chris Lowell Fr Tamalpais High School 15:14.1 7:37
133 Jack Wranovics Fr Amador Valley High School 15:16.4 7:38
134 Henderson Blumer So Napa High School 15:16.9 7:38
135 Christopher Colla So Archbishop Riordan High School 15:17.7 7:39
136 Robert Campbell Fr Berean Christian High School 15:19 7:40
137 Kevin Kapanka Fr San Ramon Valley High School 15:20.3 7:40
138 Michael Marlin Fr Amador Valley High School 15:20.9 7:40
139 Sam Gunther So Miramonte High School 15:25.7 7:43
140 Nick Otteraaen So Grace Davis High School 15:26.3 7:43
141 Jarvis Lee Fr Miramonte High School 15:28.8 7:44
142 Zach Zaiken So San Rafael High School 15:29.9 7:45
143 Gary Collins So St. Mary's College High School 15:30.3 7:45
144 Matt Thiel So Santa Rosa High School 15:32.5 7:46
145 Derrick Ching Fr JF Kennedy High School 15:42.1 7:51
146 Matt Slankard So Bret Harte High School 15:47.2 7:54
147 Todd Leiser So Vacaville High School 16:10.2 8:05
148 Shawn Graf Fr Amador Valley High School 16:17.6 8:09
149 Jared Gualtieri Fr Clayton Valley High School 16:21.5 8:11
150 Adam Marcus So Skyline High School 16:44 8:22
151 Josh Powers So Grace Davis High School 16:57.7 8:29
152 Alexi Torres Fr Tamalpais High School 17:13.5 8:37
153 Gerardo Arguello So San Marin High School 17:14.9 8:37
154 David Lew Fr Berean Christian High School 17:14.8 8:37
155 Joe Flynn Fr Clayton Valley High School 17:45.1 8:53
156 Kyle Tom So Miramonte High School 17:45.3 8:53
157 Greg Cusson Fr Foothill High School 17:46.5 8:53
158 Ashwin Shanker Fr Irvington High School 18:04.8 9:02
159 Ed Mosca Fr San Marin High School 18:32.7 9:16
160 Michael Yorio Fr Tamalpais High School 18:39.6 9:20
161 Ronak Patel Fr Irvington High School 19:12.6 9:36
162 Alex Root So St. Mary's College High School 19:14 9:37
163 Evan Stanley Fr Vacaville High School 19:57.4 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Skyline High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
58:35
11:43
5:51
60 Ryan Purcell
So
11:03
5:31
1
Andrew Sylvester
So
11:05
5:33
2
Sean Purcell
So
11:24
5:42
5
Steven Chu
So
12:12
6:06
16
Cameron Kohles
Fr
12:51
6:25
36








2 Livermore High School
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:26
60:00
12:00
6:00
106 Alex Collins
So
11:17
5:38
3
Roman Roque
So
11:22
5:41
4
Austin Orth
So
11:34
5:47
6
Jason Clague
So
12:05
6:02
11
Jonathan Tiu
Fr
13:43
6:51
82








3 College Park High School
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
62:40
12:32
6:16
132 Jeremy Rubio
So
12:07
6:03
12
Phillip Hayes
So
12:18
6:09
18
Tyler Wagnor
So
12:32
6:16
24
Taylor Garvin
So
12:33
6:16
25
Chris Logan
So
13:10
6:35
53








4 San Ramon Valley High School
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:49
63:04
12:37
6:18
161 Keir Forster
So
11:53
5:56
7
Blake Regalia
So
12:11
6:06
15
Jake Wiskel
So
12:36
6:18
27
Jason Silva
So
12:43
6:21
32
Alex Calleja
So
13:42
6:51
80








5 Monte Vista High School
12-6-7-6-5
Gap: 0:38
64:09
12:50
6:25
191 Danny Bartz
So
12:29
6:14
20
Bhavik Kanzaria
So
12:32
6:16
23
Cameron Trembley-Adams
So
13:01
6:30
48
Conner Donley
Fr
13:01
6:31
49
Mike Roderick
Fr
13:07
6:33
51








6 De La Salle
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:19
64:01
12:48
6:24
194 Eric Johnson
So
12:03
6:01
9
Robby Van Wyck
So
12:31
6:15
22
Nolan Frost
So
12:55
6:27
43
Ben Kolnowski
So
13:11
6:36
54
Brian Polidori
So
13:21
6:41
66








7 Acalanes High School
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:16
64:18
12:52
6:26
211 Maxime Stinnett
So
12:07
6:04
13
Max Casanov
So
12:41
6:20
31
Lars Velken
So
12:54
6:27
39
Dan Naylor
So
13:14
6:37
60
Josh Johnson
So
13:23
6:41
68








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
16-15-13-8-8
Gap: 0:36
64:56
12:59
6:30
231 Steven Arce
So
12:39
6:19
30
Jared Wicklund
So
12:54
6:27
40
Kyle Wong
So
13:00
6:30
47
Michael Cunningham
So
13:09
6:35
52
Jim McHugh
So
13:15
6:37
62








9 JF Kennedy High School
10-8-11-9-9
Gap: 1:09
64:47
12:57
6:29
244 Rafael Leyva
So
12:15
6:07
17
Chris Haworth
Fr
12:38
6:19
29
Willie Metz
So
13:15
6:38
63
Micheal Rains
Fr
13:16
6:38
64
Steven Toy
Fr
13:24
6:42
71








10 Campolindo High School
13-11-9-11-10
Gap: 1:39
66:03
13:13
6:36
271 Julien La Cour
So
12:30
6:15
21
Jamie Webb
So
12:53
6:26
38
Mike Delong
So
12:55
6:27
42
Jd O Keeffe
So
13:36
6:48
77
Nicky Semansky
So
14:09
7:05
93








11 Albany High School
15-13-10-12-11
Gap: 1:36
65:57
13:11
6:36
274 Keegan Richerson
Fr
12:37
6:18
28
Zach Alexander
So
12:45
6:22
33
Ian Allen
So
12:58
6:29
45
Jake Phillips
So
13:26
6:43
73
Kevin Quirolo
So
14:13
7:06
95








12 St. Mary's College High School
4-9-8-10-12
Gap: 2:34
65:58
13:12
6:36
281 Forrest Jordan
So
11:56
5:58
8
Andy Henning
So
12:54
6:27
41
Jeremy Kotin
So
13:00
6:30
46
Mike Weber
So
13:38
6:49
79
Alex Ricci
So
14:30
7:15
107








13 Archbishop Riordan High School
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:42
66:12
13:14
6:37
285 Nathaniel Calhoun
So
12:33
6:17
26
Duncan Godfrey
So
12:47
6:23
34
Benny Willers
So
13:12
6:36
55
John Libiran
So
13:25
6:43
72
Christian Ferrey
So
14:16
7:08
98








14 Bret Harte High School
9-14-14-15-14
Gap: 2:13
67:12
13:26
6:43
333 Travis Airola
So
12:08
6:04
14
Brandon Schlaht
So
13:05
6:32
50
James Gomes
So
13:22
6:41
67
Trevor Fechner
So
14:16
7:08
99
Russell Francis
So
14:21
7:11
103








15 Deer Valley High School
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:25
67:10
13:26
6:43
336 Russell Peck
So
12:56
6:28
44
Josh Ruehlig
So
13:12
6:36
56
McGuire Mathew
So
13:13
6:36
58
Clyde Sudarma
So
13:29
6:45
76
Adam Cotton
So
14:21
7:10
102








16 Napa High School
11-10-15-14-16
Gap: 2:50
68:21
13:40
6:50
351 Marc Moody
So
12:27
6:14
19
Ted Doshier
Fr
12:50
6:25
35
Dakota Salazar
So
13:44
6:52
83
Matthew O'Malley
So
14:03
7:01
91
Henderson Blumer
So
15:17
7:38
123








17 Foothill High School
6-16-16-17-17
Gap: 5:42
71:14
14:15
7:07
394 Stephen Jacobe
So
12:04
6:02
10
Ryan Harper
Fr
13:20
6:40
65
Sam Hyams
So
13:24
6:42
70
Corbin Kuntze
Fr
14:40
7:20
111
Greg Cusson
Fr
17:47
8:53
138








18 Pittsburg High School
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:33
70:00
14:00
7:00
441 Robert Thompson
Fr
13:12
6:36
57
Richard Hampton
So
13:51
6:55
85
Brian Robles
Fr
13:53
6:57
86
Benjamin Esqueda
Fr
14:19
7:09
100
Matt Gaston
Fr
14:45
7:22
113








19 Vacaville High School
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 6:45
76:03
15:13
7:36
471 Zach Streng
So
13:13
6:36
59
Nick Stanley
Fr
13:14
6:37
61
Sebastian Stanley
Fr
13:29
6:44
75
Todd Leiser
So
16:10
8:05
133
Evan Stanley
Fr
19:57
9:59
143








20 Santa Rosa High School
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:39
72:47
14:33
7:17
524 Jake Vanripper
So
13:54
6:57
87
Quast Nathan
So
14:00
7:00
89
Andrew McGillivary
So
14:13
7:07
97
Paul Archer
So
15:07
7:34
121
Matt Thiel
So
15:33
7:46
130








21 Miramonte High School
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:27
74:36
14:55
7:28
573 Chris Sorenson
So
14:01
7:01
90
Ian Berkland
So
14:37
7:18
109
Will Abriel
So
15:04
7:32
119
Sam Gunther
So
15:26
7:43
127
Jarvis Lee
Fr
15:29
7:44
128








22 Berean Christian High School
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 2:56
76:29
15:18
7:39
591 Cody Sheldon
So
14:19
7:09
101
Christian Saylor
Fr
14:40
7:20
112
Cole Roberson
Fr
14:56
7:28
117
Robert Campbell
Fr
15:19
7:40
125
David Lew
Fr
17:15
8:37
136








23 Tamalpais High School
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 2:48
76:45
15:21
7:41
596 Conor Gillespie
Fr
14:26
7:13
105
Gabe Spellberg
Fr
14:45
7:23
114
Wyatt Frei
Fr
15:07
7:33
120
Chris Lowell
Fr
15:14
7:37
122
Alexi Torres
Fr
17:14
8:37
135








24 Irvington High School
21-22-22-23-24
Gap: 5:13
81:09
16:14
8:07
602 Varun Singla
Fr
14:00
7:00
88
Michael Bernstein
So
14:53
7:27
116
Deny Chen
So
14:59
7:29
118
Ashwin Shanker
Fr
18:05
9:02
139
Ronak Patel
Fr
19:13
9:36
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.