Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/29/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquil, Nadia Sr JV 15:00.1 7:54 1.9 21/41 7/10 14/21 2/3 14:18 13:59 13:59
Arnswald, Juliet So F/S 13:18.2 7:00 1.9 7/81 4/11 7/21 1/6
Cella, Sarah Jr V 19:27.7 6:36 2.95 12/51 5/7 5/7 1/7 18:34 18:36 18:34
Chao, Isabella Fr V 20:37.1 6:59 2.95 22/51 6/7 6/7 1/7
Cherayil, Ann So F/S 14:24.2 7:35 1.9 19/81 6/11 11/21 1/4 13:13 13:01 13:01
Chiang, Kristy Sr JV 17:06.3 9:00 1.9 34/41 9/10 20/21 2/2
Finnane, Toni Sr V 17:22.6 5:53 2.95 2/51 1/7 1/7 2/7
Foxworthy, Jessie Fr F/S 13:16.9 6:59 1.9 6/81 3/11 6/21 1/7
He, Clarina Sr JV 14:39.4 7:43 1.9 17/41 6/10 12/21 2/3 15:12
(0:33,3.6)
15:37
(0:57,6.1)
15:12
(0:33,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hilton, Savannah Fr F/S 13:27.1 7:05 1.9 9/81 5/11 8/21 1/5
Hughes, Jacqueline Fr F/S 16:34 8:43 1.9 62/81 11/11 19/21 3/4
Ishida, Emma Jr V 20:38.7 7:00 2.95 23/51 7/7 7/7 1/6 20:02 20:02
Johnson, Rachel Sr V 18:34.5 6:18 2.95 5/51 4/7 4/7 1/7 18:43
(0:08,0.7)
18:15 You ROCK! (LR)
Kohan, Ashley So JV 17:40.1 9:18 1.9 37/41 10/10 21/21 2/2 16:34 16:32 16:32
Leach, Brighie Sr V 18:05.1 6:08 2.95 3/51 2/7 2/7 1/7 17:34 17:34
Lemelin, Sara So F/S 15:11.1 8:00 1.9 33/81 8/11 15/21 2/4 15:31
(0:20,2.2)
15:39
(0:28,3.0)
15:31
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ly, Katy So F/S 15:40.5 8:15 1.9 51/81 10/11 18/21 3/4 15:56
(0:16,1.7)
15:54
(0:14,1.4)
15:54
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCullough, Natasha Jr JV 14:16.8 7:31 1.9 13/41 5/10 10/21 2/4 14:00 15:26
(1:09,7.5)
14:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Miles, Jenna Fr F/S 12:28.4 6:34 1.9 3/81 2/11 4/21 1/7
Moore, Audrey Fr F/S 15:31 8:10 1.9 46/81 9/11 17/21 2/4
Orders, Mary Sr V 18:09.3 6:09 2.95 4/51 3/7 3/7 1/7 18:45
(0:36,3.2)
18:18
(0:09,0.8)
18:18
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Powell, Robin Jr JV 12:20.7 6:30 1.9 2/41 2/10 3/21 1/5
Protzen, Miranda Sr JV 15:20.7 8:05 1.9 23/41 8/10 16/21 2/2 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Riegelhuth, Amalia So F/S 14:48.6 7:48 1.9 26/81 7/11 13/21 1/4 13:06 13:13 13:06
Ruane, Hannah Fr F/S 12:00.2 6:19 1.9 2/81 1/11 1/21 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Settle, Sophia Jr JV 13:35 7:09 1.9 6/41 4/10 9/21 1/5 13:28 13:28
Shipway, Sarah Jr JV 13:01.7 6:51 1.9 3/41 3/10 5/21 1/5 12:35 12:35
Sun, Hana Jr JV 12:11.3 6:25 1.9 1/41 1/10 2/21 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 91:39
2:05
2.95 6:13 5:53 6:36 26 6:13 96:20
(4:40,4.8)
92:10
(0:31,0.6)
91:58
(0:19,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Toni Finnane (2), Brighie Leach (3), Mary Orders (4), Rachel Johnson (5), Sarah Cella (12)
JV 1st 5 1/4 65:26
2:06
1.9 6:53 6:25 7:31 24 6:53 70:06
(4:40,6.7)
67:27
(2:02,3.0)
67:27
(2:02,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hana Sun (1), Robin Powell (2), Sarah Shipway (3), Sophia Settle (6), Natasha McCullough (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 79:47
3:01
1.9 8:24 7:43 9:18 34 8:00 73:06 73:06 Clarina He (2), Nadia Aquil (5), Miranda Protzen (6), Kristy Chiang (9), Ashley Kohan (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 64:31
1:27
1.9 6:47 6:19 7:05 22 6:47 64:46
(0:16,0.4)
65:51
(1:20,2.0)
63:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hannah Ruane (1), Jenna Miles (2), Jessie Foxworthy (5), Juliet Arnswald (6), Savannah Hilton (8)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 75:35
1:16
1.9 7:57 7:35 8:15 42 7:55 78:52
(3:16,4.1)
69:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ann Cherayil (1), Amalia Riegelhuth (3), Sara Lemelin (7), Audrey Moore (13), Katy Ly (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Hansel Jr Las Lomas 17:14.7 5:51
2 Toni Finnane Sr Campolindo 17:22.6 5:53 1/7 1/7 2/7
3 Brighie Leach Sr Campolindo 18:05.1 6:08 2/7 2/7 1/7 17:34 17:34
4 Mary Orders Sr Campolindo 18:09.3 6:09 3/7 3/7 1/7 18:45
(0:36)
18:18
(0:09)
18:18
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Rachel Johnson Sr Campolindo 18:34.5 6:18 4/7 4/7 1/7 18:43
(0:08)
18:15 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Sammy Taketa Jr Acalanes 18:36.5 6:18
7 Helen Guo Jr Dougherty Vly 18:40.3 6:20
8 Allie Timbrell Sr Alhambra 18:45 6:21
9 Gabrielle Gamboa Jr Dublin 19:03.3 6:28
10 Brooke Lennox Jr Acalanes 19:05.1 6:28
11 Alexandria Tucker Jr Dougherty Vly 19:12.7 6:31
12 Sarah Cella Jr Campolindo 19:27.7 6:36 5/7 5/7 1/7 18:34 18:36 18:34
13 Elise Stankus So Las Lomas 19:38.2 6:39
14 Arden Creson So Miramonte 19:47.1 6:42
15 Maddie Alvarado So Miramonte 19:47.6 6:43
16 Megan Wenzel Sr Las Lomas 19:49.9 6:43
17 Sydney Polich So Las Lomas 19:51 6:44
18 Emma Saenger So Las Lomas 19:52.3 6:44
19 Sondra Abruzzo Sr Miramonte 20:03.8 6:48
20 Sarah Rockwood Sr Miramonte 20:30.6 6:57
21 Hannah Fishlow So Miramonte 20:35.5 6:59
22 Isabella Chao Fr Campolindo 20:37.1 6:59 6/7 6/7 1/7
23 Emma Ishida Jr Campolindo 20:38.7 7:00 7/7 7/7 1/6 20:02 20:02
24 Sophie Babka Sr Las Lomas 20:44 7:02
25 Alexandria Peregrino Jr Dougherty Vly 20:46 7:02
26 Tarra O'malley Fr Dougherty Vly 20:47.8 7:03
27 Janie Kisylia Fr Las Lomas 20:50.5 7:04
28 Nicole Chen Jr Dublin 21:05.6 7:09
29 Erica Cardinale So Alhambra 21:08.6 7:10
30 Meera Menon Jr Dougherty Vly 21:12.1 7:11
31 Sophia Ciotola Fr Las Lomas 21:29.3 7:17
32 Joyce Xu Sr Dougherty Vly 21:35.6 7:19
33 Sarah Burnick Fr Miramonte 21:53.3 7:25
34 Sruthi Veeragandham Sr Dublin 21:57.2 7:27
35 Jessica Bouchard Jr Dublin 22:01.6 7:28
36 Georgia Roden Sr Miramonte 22:07.4 7:30
37 Kathryn Silveira So Miramonte 22:13.6 7:32
38 Catie Park Jr Acalanes 22:32.1 7:38
39 Kelly Wong So Dougherty Vly 22:39 7:41
40 Muppy Gragg Fr Acalanes 23:04.4 7:49
41 Lilian Kim Jr Dublin 23:10 7:51
42 Annie Klopstock Fr Acalanes 23:15.8 7:53
43 Sadie Donnelly Jr Acalanes 23:31.9 7:59
44 Hannah Seastres So Dougherty Vly 24:06.5 8:10
45 Catherine Stites Jr Alhambra 24:10 8:12
46 Caroline Kelly Fr Acalanes 24:17.5 8:14
47 Melissa Guevara Jr Alhambra 25:09.3 8:32
48 Kate Rogers Jr Alhambra 25:34.4 8:40
49 Aleia Villanueva Sr Dublin 25:56.5 8:48
50 Kaitlyn Mitchell Jr Alhambra 28:19.3 9:36
51 Keirsten Soza Jr Alhambra 28:27.8 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
91:39
18:20
6:13
26 Toni Finnane
Sr
17:23
5:53
2
Brighie Leach
Sr
18:05
6:08
3
Mary Orders
Sr
18:09
6:09
4
Rachel Johnson
Sr
18:35
6:18
5
Sarah Cella
Jr
19:28
6:36
12
Isabella Chao
Fr
20:37
6:59
22
Emma Ishida
Jr
20:39
7:00
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
96:26
19:17
6:32
65 Chloe Hansel
Jr
17:15
5:51
1
Elise Stankus
So
19:38
6:39
13
Megan Wenzel
Sr
19:50
6:43
16
Sydney Polich
So
19:51
6:44
17
Emma Saenger
So
19:52
6:44
18
Sophie Babka
Sr
20:44
7:02
24
Janie Kisylia
Fr
20:51
7:04
27
3 Miramonte
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
100:45
20:09
6:50
89 Arden Creson
So
19:47
6:42
14
Maddie Alvarado
So
19:48
6:43
15
Sondra Abruzzo
Sr
20:04
6:48
19
Sarah Rockwood
Sr
20:31
6:57
20
Hannah Fishlow
So
20:36
6:59
21
Sarah Burnick
Fr
21:53
7:25
32
Georgia Roden
Sr
22:07
7:30
35
4 Dougherty Vly
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:32
100:39
20:08
6:49
99 Helen Guo
Jr
18:40
6:20
7
Alexandria Tucker
Jr
19:13
6:31
11
Alexandria Peregrino
Jr
20:46
7:02
25
Tarra O'malley
Fr
20:48
7:03
26
Meera Menon
Jr
21:12
7:11
30
Joyce Xu
Sr
21:36
7:19
31
Kelly Wong
So
22:39
7:41
37
5 Acalanes
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:39
106:34
21:19
7:13
130 Sammy Taketa
Jr
18:37
6:18
6
Brooke Lennox
Jr
19:05
6:28
10
Catie Park
Jr
22:32
7:38
36
Muppy Gragg
Fr
23:04
7:49
38
Annie Klopstock
Fr
23:16
7:53
40
Sadie Donnelly
Jr
23:32
7:59
41
Caroline Kelly
Fr
24:18
8:14
43
6 Dublin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:07
107:18
21:28
7:16
143 Gabrielle Gamboa
Jr
19:03
6:28
9
Nicole Chen
Jr
21:06
7:09
28
Sruthi Veeragandham
Sr
21:57
7:27
33
Jessica Bouchard
Jr
22:02
7:28
34
Lilian Kim
Jr
23:10
7:51
39
Aleia Villanueva
Sr
25:57
8:48
46




7 Alhambra
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:49
114:47
22:57
7:47
168 Allie Timbrell
Sr
18:45
6:21
8
Erica Cardinale
So
21:09
7:10
29
Catherine Stites
Jr
24:10
8:12
42
Melissa Guevara
Jr
25:09
8:32
44
Kate Rogers
Jr
25:34
8:40
45
Kaitlyn Mitchell
Jr
28:19
9:36
47
Keirsten Soza
Jr
28:28
9:39
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hana Sun Jr Campolindo 12:11.3 6:25 1/10 2/21 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Robin Powell Jr Campolindo 12:20.7 6:30 2/10 3/21 1/5
3 Sarah Shipway Jr Campolindo 13:01.7 6:51 3/10 5/21 1/5 12:35 12:35
4 Sophia Lau-shum Jr Las Lomas 13:21.5 7:02
5 Danielle Fleming-craig Jr Las Lomas 13:23.8 7:03
6 Sophia Settle Jr Campolindo 13:35 7:09 4/10 9/21 1/5 13:28 13:28
7 Ashley Gardenal Jr Las Lomas 13:54.2 7:19
8 Jordan Simpson Jr Las Lomas 13:56.7 7:20
9 Thea Sherwood Sr Las Lomas 13:57.7 7:21
10 Meagan Casey Jr Miramonte 14:04.1 7:24
11 Scarlett Guo Sr Dougherty Vly 14:08.3 7:26
12 Sophia Frumenti Sr Acalanes 14:13.9 7:29
13 Natasha McCullough Jr Campolindo 14:16.8 7:31 5/10 10/21 2/4 14:00 15:26
(1:09)
14:00 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Ashley Coyne Sr Las Lomas 14:17.2 7:31
15 Eleanor Roeder Jr Miramonte 14:17.8 7:31
16 Kara Hom Sr Miramonte 14:33.9 7:40
17 Clarina He Sr Campolindo 14:39.4 7:43 6/10 12/21 2/3 15:12
(0:33)
15:37
(0:57)
15:12
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Katie O'malley Jr Dougherty Vly 14:44.8 7:46
19 Megan Mallon Sr Las Lomas 14:49.1 7:48
20 Valerie Fetzer Jr Las Lomas 14:57.6 7:52
21 Nadia Aquil Sr Campolindo 15:00.1 7:54 7/10 14/21 2/3 14:18 13:59 13:59
22 Jacquelyn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Vly 15:01 7:54
23 Miranda Protzen Sr Campolindo 15:20.7 8:05 8/10 16/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Tessa Hanson Sr Miramonte 15:23.6 8:06
25 Emma Champion Jr Acalanes 15:31.8 8:10
26 Natalia Bland Jr Las Lomas 15:33.8 8:11
27 Kate Anderson Sr Acalanes 15:53.3 8:22
28 Caroline Wash Jr Acalanes 15:58.8 8:25
29 Analise Johansson Sr Acalanes 16:11.7 8:31
30 Lauren Hunt Sr Acalanes 16:20.8 8:36
31 Claire Yu Jr Las Lomas 16:25.8 8:39
32 Sydney Mays Sr Miramonte 16:41.4 8:47
33 Taylor Fink Jr Dougherty Vly 16:53.8 8:54
34 Kristy Chiang Sr Campolindo 17:06.3 9:00 9/10 20/21 2/2
35 Ekaterina Anoufrieva Sr Las Lomas 17:08.9 9:02
36 Alison Taplin Sr Las Lomas 17:09.5 9:02
37 Ashley Kohan So Campolindo 17:40.1 9:18 10/10 21/21 2/2 16:34 16:32 16:32
38 Maddy Quinn Jr Las Lomas 17:47.8 9:22
39 Alison Hodge Jr Las Lomas 18:21.1 9:40
40 Penelope Watson Jr Las Lomas 19:04 10:02
41 Sarah Quiat Jr Acalanes 20:03.5 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
65:26
13:05
6:53
24 Hana Sun
Jr
12:11
6:25
1
Robin Powell
Jr
12:21
6:30
2
Sarah Shipway
Jr
13:02
6:51
3
Sophia Settle
Jr
13:35
7:09
6
Natasha McCullough
Jr
14:17
7:31
12
Clarina He
Sr
14:39
7:43
16
Nadia Aquil
Sr
15:00
7:54
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
68:34
13:43
7:13
33 Sophia Lau-shum
Jr
13:22
7:02
4
Danielle Fleming-craig
Jr
13:24
7:03
5
Ashley Gardenal
Jr
13:54
7:19
7
Jordan Simpson
Jr
13:57
7:20
8
Thea Sherwood
Sr
13:58
7:21
9
Ashley Coyne
Sr
14:17
7:31
13
Megan Mallon
Sr
14:49
7:48
17
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
75:01
15:00
7:54
83 Meagan Casey
Jr
14:04
7:24
10
Eleanor Roeder
Jr
14:18
7:31
14
Kara Hom
Sr
14:34
7:40
15
Tessa Hanson
Sr
15:24
8:06
19
Sydney Mays
Sr
16:41
8:47
25








4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
77:50
15:34
8:12
97 Sophia Frumenti
Sr
14:14
7:29
11
Emma Champion
Jr
15:32
8:10
20
Kate Anderson
Sr
15:53
8:22
21
Caroline Wash
Jr
15:59
8:25
22
Analise Johansson
Sr
16:12
8:31
23
Lauren Hunt
Sr
16:21
8:36
24
Sarah Quiat
Jr
20:04
10:33
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
76:04
15:13
8:00
23 Ashley Coyne
Sr
14:17
7:31
1
Megan Mallon
Sr
14:49
7:48
3
Valerie Fetzer
Jr
14:58
7:52
4
Natalia Bland
Jr
15:34
8:11
7
Claire Yu
Jr
16:26
8:39
8
Ekaterina Anoufrieva
Sr
17:09
9:02
10
Alison Taplin
Sr
17:10
9:02
11
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
79:47
15:57
8:24
34 Clarina He
Sr
14:39
7:43
2
Nadia Aquil
Sr
15:00
7:54
5
Miranda Protzen
Sr
15:21
8:05
6
Kristy Chiang
Sr
17:06
9:00
9
Ashley Kohan
So
17:40
9:18
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa D'atri Fr Alhambra 11:56.5 6:17
2 Hannah Ruane Fr Campolindo 12:00.2 6:19 1/11 1/21 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jenna Miles Fr Campolindo 12:28.4 6:34 2/11 4/21 1/7
4 Keili Prenton So Dublin 12:57.9 6:49
5 Jamie Yeung Fr Las Lomas 12:58.3 6:50
6 Jessie Foxworthy Fr Campolindo 13:16.9 6:59 3/11 6/21 1/7
7 Juliet Arnswald So Campolindo 13:18.2 7:00 4/11 7/21 1/6
8 Angela Huang So Dublin 13:22.6 7:02
9 Savannah Hilton Fr Campolindo 13:27.1 7:05 5/11 8/21 1/5
10 Emily Ma So Dublin 13:31.2 7:07
11 Evelyn Morehead Fr Dublin 13:48.5 7:16
12 Mia Grillo So Miramonte 13:57.3 7:21
13 Jasmine Feng So Dublin 14:05.3 7:25
14 Haley Lewsey Fr Dougherty Vly 14:11.7 7:28
15 Leila Minowada So Miramonte 14:13.6 7:29
16 Emma Stephenson Fr Las Lomas 14:15 7:30
17 Kira Becker Fr Las Lomas 14:20.8 7:33
18 Ananya Goyal Fr Dougherty Vly 14:22.4 7:34
19 Ann Cherayil So Campolindo 14:24.2 7:35 6/11 11/21 1/4 13:13 13:01 13:01
20 Lauren Smith So Miramonte 14:31 7:38
21 Dana Deutmeyer So Las Lomas 14:33.3 7:40
22 Brianna Paclebar Fr Las Lomas 14:38.8 7:43
23 Skylar Barnes Fr Miramonte 14:42.4 7:44
24 Shannon Keyes So Las Lomas 14:43.8 7:45
25 Prianka Deshmukh So Dougherty Vly 14:47.2 7:47
26 Amalia Riegelhuth So Campolindo 14:48.6 7:48 7/11 13/21 1/4 13:06 13:13 13:06
27 Lily Liu So Dougherty Vly 14:49.5 7:48
28 Sasha Gordon So Miramonte 14:55.1 7:51
29 Sarah Peters Fr Las Lomas 15:01.2 7:54
30 Anna Palmer Fr Alhambra 15:05.4 7:57
31 Julianne Galanti Fr Las Lomas 15:06.2 7:57
32 Sohpie Wise Fr Las Lomas 15:08.2 7:58
33 Sara Lemelin So Campolindo 15:11.1 8:00 8/11 15/21 2/4 15:31
(0:20)
15:39
(0:28)
15:31
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Caroline Fuller So Las Lomas 15:13.2 8:01
35 Isa Mendoza So Alhambra 15:13.8 8:01
36 Kylie Marshall So Dougherty Vly 15:14.1 8:01
37 Julia Muldoon Fr Las Lomas 15:14.5 8:01
38 Hyeyuong Shon Fr Las Lomas 15:15.5 8:02
39 Claire Muldoon Fr Las Lomas 15:17.4 8:03
40 Mariclare Newsom Fr Las Lomas 15:18.9 8:04
41 Sydney Weaver Fr Las Lomas 15:19.1 8:04
42 Annalisa Kampel Fr Las Lomas 15:21.1 8:05
43 Behishta Jan Fr Dougherty Vly 15:21.2 8:05
44 Addison Mcclun Fr Las Lomas 15:24.5 8:07
45 Eve Zhong Fr Dougherty Vly 15:25.8 8:07
46 Audrey Moore Fr Campolindo 15:31 8:10 9/11 17/21 2/4
47 Bryn Linderman So Miramonte 15:32.2 8:11
48 Yuvika Gupta Fr Dougherty Vly 15:33.3 8:11
49 Pratibha Thippa Fr Dougherty Vly 15:36.5 8:13
50 Spurthi Rallapalli Fr Dougherty Vly 15:37.9 8:14
51 Katy Ly So Campolindo 15:40.5 8:15 10/11 18/21 3/4 15:56
(0:16)
15:54
(0:14)
15:54
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Sophie Kruland Fr Las Lomas 15:41.8 8:16
53 Kira Cooper Fr Las Lomas 15:51.1 8:21
54 Nikita Tirupathi Fr Dougherty Vly 15:53.8 8:22
55 Jenny Zhang So Dougherty Vly 15:57.2 8:24
56 Loryn Nieto So Miramonte 15:59.2 8:25
57 Nandita Raghavan So Dougherty Vly 16:01.8 8:26
58 Georgia Dowling So Miramonte 16:02.3 8:26
59 Beatrice Hahn Fr Acalanes 16:06.5 8:29
60 Courtney Sutherland Fr Las Lomas 16:09.8 8:30
61 Nam-ji Kim Fr Las Lomas 16:26.2 8:39
62 Jacqueline Hughes Fr Campolindo 16:34 8:43 11/11 19/21 3/4
63 Kira Marshall So Dougherty Vly 16:48.1 8:51
64 Sophia Lewis So Las Lomas 16:49.1 8:51
65 Charlotte Houston So Miramonte 16:57.8 8:56
66 Megan Lewis So Miramonte 17:05.1 9:00
67 Raelyn Kaplan Fr Las Lomas 17:08.1 9:01
68 Bailey Meyer So Miramonte 17:19.9 9:07
69 Emma Kacharmina Fr Acalanes 17:22.7 9:09
70 Miranda Schnier Fr Miramonte 17:22.9 9:09
71 Mary Rapmund Fr Las Lomas 17:26.5 9:11
72 Jennifer Phunmongkol So Miramonte 17:42.4 9:19
73 Hailey Fisher So Acalanes 17:43.6 9:20
74 Eryn Lum So Dougherty Vly 17:45 9:21
75 Gabrielle Slyfield So Miramonte 18:02 9:29
76 Sophia Ruiz So Miramonte 18:32.2 9:45
77 Elizabeth Allen Fr Las Lomas 18:39.5 9:49
78 Savrene Dudwal Fr Las Lomas 19:10 10:05
79 Meagan Snyder Fr Acalanes 20:03.8 10:34
80 Serene Hammami Fr Las Lomas 20:44.9 10:55
81 Mercedes Karibiama So Las Lomas 25:07.7 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
64:31
12:54
6:47
22 Hannah Ruane
Fr
12:00
6:19
1
Jenna Miles
Fr
12:28
6:34
2
Jessie Foxworthy
Fr
13:17
6:59
5
Juliet Arnswald
So
13:18
7:00
6
Savannah Hilton
Fr
13:27
7:05
8
Ann Cherayil
So
14:24
7:35
18
Amalia Riegelhuth
So
14:49
7:48
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
67:46
13:33
7:08
41 Keili Prenton
So
12:58
6:49
3
Angela Huang
So
13:23
7:02
7
Emily Ma
So
13:31
7:07
9
Evelyn Morehead
Fr
13:49
7:16
10
Jasmine Feng
So
14:05
7:25
12








3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
70:46
14:09
7:27
76 Jamie Yeung
Fr
12:58
6:50
4
Emma Stephenson
Fr
14:15
7:30
15
Kira Becker
Fr
14:21
7:33
16
Dana Deutmeyer
So
14:33
7:40
20
Brianna Paclebar
Fr
14:39
7:43
21
Shannon Keyes
So
14:44
7:45
23
Sarah Peters
Fr
15:01
7:54
28
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
72:19
14:28
7:37
93 Mia Grillo
So
13:57
7:21
11
Leila Minowada
So
14:14
7:29
14
Lauren Smith
So
14:31
7:38
19
Skylar Barnes
Fr
14:42
7:44
22
Sasha Gordon
So
14:55
7:51
27
Bryn Linderman
So
15:32
8:11
32
Loryn Nieto
So
15:59
8:25
33
5 Dougherty Vly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
73:25
14:41
7:44
109 Haley Lewsey
Fr
14:12
7:28
13
Ananya Goyal
Fr
14:22
7:34
17
Prianka Deshmukh
So
14:47
7:47
24
Lily Liu
So
14:50
7:48
26
Kylie Marshall
So
15:14
8:01
29
Behishta Jan
Fr
15:21
8:05
30
Eve Zhong
Fr
15:26
8:07
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
75:13
15:03
7:55
25 Shannon Keyes
So
14:44
7:45
2
Sarah Peters
Fr
15:01
7:54
4
Julianne Galanti
Fr
15:06
7:57
5
Sohpie Wise
Fr
15:08
7:58
6
Caroline Fuller
So
15:13
8:01
8
Julia Muldoon
Fr
15:15
8:01
9
Hyeyuong Shon
Fr
15:16
8:02
10
2 Campolindo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:16
75:35
15:07
7:57
42 Ann Cherayil
So
14:24
7:35
1
Amalia Riegelhuth
So
14:49
7:48
3
Sara Lemelin
So
15:11
8:00
7
Audrey Moore
Fr
15:31
8:10
13
Katy Ly
So
15:41
8:15
18
Jacqueline Hughes
Fr
16:34
8:43
23




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Dougherty Vly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
77:35
15:31
8:10
71 Behishta Jan
Fr
15:21
8:05
11
Eve Zhong
Fr
15:26
8:07
12
Yuvika Gupta
Fr
15:33
8:11
15
Pratibha Thippa
Fr
15:37
8:13
16
Spurthi Rallapalli
Fr
15:38
8:14
17
Nikita Tirupathi
Fr
15:54
8:22
19
Jenny Zhang
So
15:57
8:24
20
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
81:37
16:19
8:35
106 Bryn Linderman
So
15:32
8:11
14
Loryn Nieto
So
15:59
8:25
21
Georgia Dowling
So
16:02
8:26
22
Charlotte Houston
So
16:58
8:56
24
Megan Lewis
So
17:05
9:00
25
Bailey Meyer
So
17:20
9:07
26
Miranda Schnier
Fr
17:23
9:09
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.