Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Newhall Park on 10/26/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahearn, Clare Sr JV 15:19.1 7:51 1.95 21/85 8/17 16/32 1/6
Arnswald, Juliet Sr V 20:52.3 7:05 2.95 34/61 6/7 6/7 2/8
Arnswald, Natalie So Fr 15:40 8:02 1.95 33/76 11/15 20/32 1/2
Baxter, Kim Sr JV 18:00.7 9:14 1.95 64/85 15/17 30/32 1/1
Blatt, Anna So JV 17:37.7 9:02 1.95 60/85 14/17 28/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chao, Isabella Jr V 17:18 5:52 2.95 2/61 2/7 2/7 1/10
Chau, Taylor So Fr 17:09.2 8:48 1.95 56/76 13/15 25/32 2/2
Cimino, Claire Sr JV 14:50.7 7:37 1.95 9/85 2/17 10/32 3/10
D'iorio, Kira So Fr 14:25 7:24 1.95 13/76 4/15 4/32 2/7
Esquer, Elle Fr Fr 14:40.5 7:32 1.95 18/76 6/15 6/32 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Foxworthy, Jessie Jr V 19:35.9 6:39 2.95 16/61 5/7 5/7 1/8
Garcia, Elizabeth Jr JV 14:52.2 7:38 1.95 10/85 3/17 11/32 2/9
Guthrie, Chloe So JV 15:05.6 7:44 1.95 14/85 6/17 14/32 1/8
Guthrie, Ellie Fr Fr 14:08.4 7:15 1.95 9/76 3/15 3/32 2/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Hancock, Paloma Fr Fr 14:04 7:13 1.95 5/76 1/15 1/32 4/9
Hilton, Savannah Jr V 19:24 6:35 2.95 14/61 4/7 4/7 1/9
Hom, Olivia So Fr 16:49.5 8:38 1.95 50/76 12/15 23/32 2/2
Lee, Ally Fr Fr 14:47.5 7:35 1.95 20/76 8/15 8/32 1/3
Lemelin, Sara Sr JV 15:51.6 8:08 1.95 28/85 10/17 21/32 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Massoni, Samantha Jr JV 19:23.8 9:57 1.95 74/85 16/17 31/32 1/1
Miles, Jenna Jr V 19:15.4 6:32 2.95 11/61 3/7 3/7 1/10
Monkarsh, Kendall Fr JV 17:19 8:53 1.95 54/85 13/17 26/32 1/1
Moran, Remy So JV 15:02.8 7:43 1.95 13/85 5/17 13/32 1/9
Naughten, Sarah Fr Fr 14:04.7 7:13 1.95 6/76 2/15 2/32 2/8
Nord, Petra Sr JV 14:59.5 7:41 1.95 11/85 4/17 12/32 2/9
Ortman, Devon Fr Fr 15:26.2 7:55 1.95 28/76 10/15 18/32 1/2
Perelmutor, Michelle Jr JV 21:47 11:10 1.95 83/85 17/17 32/32 1/1
Pierrat, Bianca Fr Fr 15:20.9 7:52 1.95 26/76 9/15 17/32 1/3
Quimby, Fiona Jr JV 15:16 7:50 1.95 19/85 7/17 15/32 1/8
Riegelhuth, Kira So V 24:25.3 8:17 2.95 56/61 7/7 7/7 2/2
Ruane, Hannah Jr V 17:15.9 5:51 2.95 1/61 1/7 1/7 1/11
Schaffel, Chloe Fr Fr 17:34.4 9:01 1.95 61/76 14/15 27/32 2/2
Si, Tracy Fr Fr 17:57.9 9:13 1.95 68/76 15/15 29/32 2/2
Stafford, Grace Jr JV 17:05.7 8:46 1.95 51/85 12/17 24/32 1/1
Subramaniam, Adithi So Fr 14:28.1 7:25 1.95 15/76 5/15 5/32 1/7
Van De Wyngaerde, Emma Jr JV 14:49 7:36 1.95 8/85 1/17 9/32 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Jacklyn So JV 16:46.4 8:36 1.95 47/85 11/17 22/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Williams, Lauren Sr JV 15:27.4 7:56 1.95 23/85 9/17 19/32 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhang, Catherine Fr Fr 14:41.4 7:32 1.95 19/76 7/15 7/32 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 92:49
2:20
2.95 6:18 5:51 6:39 40 6:18 99:02
(6:13,6.3)
94:27
(1:38,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hannah Ruane (1), Isabella Chao (2), Jenna Miles (10), Savannah Hilton (13), Jessie Foxworthy (14)
JV 1st 5 2/9 74:34
0:14
1.95 7:39 7:36 7:43 51 7:29 74:33 74:33 Emma Van De Wyngaerde (8), Claire Cimino (9), Elizabeth Garcia (10), Petra Nord (11), Remy Moran (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 77:00
0:46
1.95 7:54 7:44 8:08 21 7:54 80:15
(3:16,4.1)
80:15
(3:16,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chloe Guthrie (1), Fiona Quimby (2), Clare Ahearn (4), Lauren Williams (6), Sara Lemelin (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 86:50
1:14
1.95 8:54 8:36 9:14 15 8:54 Jacklyn Wang (1), Grace Stafford (2), Kendall Monkarsh (3), Anna Blatt (4), Kim Baxter (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 71:10
0:24
1.95 7:18 7:13 7:25 42 7:18 Paloma Hancock (4), Sarah Naughten (5), Ellie Guthrie (8), Kira D'iorio (12), Adithi Subramaniam (13)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 74:57
0:46
1.95 7:41 7:32 7:55 16 7:41 Elle Esquer (1), Catherine Zhang (2), Ally Lee (3), Bianca Pierrat (4), Devon Ortman (6)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 85:11
2:18
1.95 8:44 8:02 9:13 41 8:23 Natalie Arnswald (1), Olivia Hom (7), Taylor Chau (10), Chloe Schaffel (11), Tracy Si (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Ruane Jr Campolindo 17:15.9 5:51 1/7 1/7 1/11
2 Isabella Chao Jr Campolindo 17:18 5:52 2/7 2/7 1/10
3 Cassidy Haskell Miramonte 17:29.4 5:56
4 Rayna Stanziano Concord 17:43.4 6:00
5 Veronica Towle Las Lomas 18:31.8 6:17
6 Marissa D'atri Alhambra 18:50.3 6:23
7 Hannah Fishlow Miramonte 18:50.3 6:23
8 Kelly Osterkamp Clayton Valley 18:53.1 6:24
9 Emily Orellana College Park 19:06.1 6:29
10 Jessica Boucher Northgate 19:09 6:29
11 Jenna Miles Jr Campolindo 19:15.4 6:32 3/7 3/7 1/10
12 Sydney Polich Las Lomas 19:16.8 6:32
13 Chloe Beardsley College Park 19:18.4 6:33
14 Savannah Hilton Jr Campolindo 19:24 6:35 4/7 4/7 1/9
15 Tessa Bolter Berean Christian 19:27.3 6:36
16 Jessie Foxworthy Jr Campolindo 19:35.9 6:39 5/7 5/7 1/8
17 Sophia Ciotola Las Lomas 19:38.9 6:40
18 Isabelle Antolin Northgate 19:43.3 6:41
19 Kylie Tseng College Park 19:43.7 6:41
20 Kelly Seto College Park 19:46.5 6:42
21 Madison Alvarado Miramonte 19:54 6:45
22 Elise Stankus Las Lomas 19:59.1 6:46
23 Emily Freel Miramonte 20:04.3 6:48
24 Erica Cardinale Alhambra 20:05.3 6:49
25 Viviana Castro Northgate 20:07.1 6:49
26 Katie Saenger Las Lomas 20:09.5 6:50
27 Serena Connel Clayton Valley 20:19.6 6:53
28 Ali Heitmann Las Lomas 20:22.1 6:54
29 Sara Wheeler Northgate 20:23.9 6:55
30 Erica Dungo Las Lomas 20:26.7 6:56
31 Nichole Markiewicz Northgate 20:27.1 6:56
32 Julia Parks College Park 20:40.8 7:01
33 Nicole Tria Alhambra 20:43.7 7:02
34 Juliet Arnswald Sr Campolindo 20:52.3 7:05 6/7 6/7 2/8
35 Courtney Sutherland Las Lomas 20:56.2 7:06
36 Cassie Bizicki Clayton Valley 20:56.5 7:06
37 Amanda Lewis Northgate 21:01.7 7:08
38 Leila Minowada Miramonte 21:13.1 7:12
39 Reyna Winn College Park 21:29.8 7:17
40 Colette Kimura Miramonte 21:30.5 7:17
41 Hannah Jenevein Concord 21:57.1 7:26
42 Alyssa Granados Concord 22:01.4 7:28
43 Raina Larson Las Lomas 22:02.7 7:28
44 Tara Bradley Las Lomas 22:04.3 7:29
45 Annie Klopstock Acalanes 22:10.4 7:31
46 Arianna Gragg Acalanes 22:13.7 7:32
47 Megan Clifton Ygnacio Valley 22:24.1 7:36
48 Natalie Ruzicka Clayton Valley 22:59.8 7:48
49 Angie Dubnoff Clayton Valley 23:07.2 7:50
50 Natalie Vallett Concord 23:09.5 7:51
51 Jessica Hevener Clayton Valley 23:13.7 7:52
52 Karla Santamaria Ygnacio Valley 23:23.9 7:56
53 Anna Mary starr Acalanes 23:40.9 8:02
54 Haley Meyer Concord 23:54 8:06
55 Calissa Burr Concord 24:02.7 8:09
56 Kira Riegelhuth So Campolindo 24:25.3 8:17 7/7 7/7 2/2
57 Andrea Santamaria Ygnacio Valley 24:40.3 8:22
58 Jaqueline De la cruz Ygnacio Valley 25:17.6 8:34
59 Yaznelly Martinez Ygnacio Valley 25:38.4 8:41
60 Isa Mendoza Alhambra 25:47.2 8:44
61 Ashley Crabtree Ygnacio Valley 27:54 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
92:49
18:34
6:18
40 Hannah Ruane
Jr
17:16
5:51
1
Isabella Chao
Jr
17:18
5:52
2
Jenna Miles
Jr
19:15
6:32
10
Savannah Hilton
Jr
19:24
6:35
13
Jessie Foxworth
Jr
19:36
6:39
14
Juliet Arnswald
Sr
20:52
7:05
30
Kira Riegelhu
So
24:25
8:17
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:38
97:36
19:31
6:37
74 Veronica Towle
-
18:32
6:17
5
Sydney Polich
-
19:17
6:32
11
Sophia Ciotola
-
19:39
6:40
15
Elise Stankus
-
19:59
6:46
20
Katie Saenger
-
20:10
6:50
23
Ali Heitmann
-
20:22
6:54
25
Erica Dungo
-
20:27
6:56
27
3 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:44
97:31
19:30
6:37
82 Cassidy Haskell
-
17:29
5:56
3
Hannah Fishlow
-
18:50
6:23
6
Madison Alvarado
-
19:54
6:45
19
Emily Freel
-
20:04
6:48
21
Leila Minowada
-
21:13
7:12
33
Colette Kimura
-
21:31
7:17
35




4 College Park
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
98:36
19:43
6:41
84 Emily Orellana
-
19:06
6:29
8
Chloe Beardsle
-
19:18
6:33
12
Kylie Tseng
-
19:44
6:41
17
Kelly Seto
-
19:47
6:42
18
Julia Parks
-
20:41
7:01
29
Reyna Winn
-
21:30
7:17
34




5 Northgate
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
99:50
19:58
6:46
101 Jessica Boucher
-
19:09
6:29
9
Isabelle Antolin
-
19:43
6:41
16
Viviana Castro
-
20:07
6:49
22
Sara Wheeler
-
20:24
6:55
26
Nichole Markiewi
-
20:27
6:56
28
Amanda Lewis
-
21:02
7:08
32




6 Clayton Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:14
106:16
21:15
7:12
141 Kelly Osterkam
-
18:53
6:24
7
Serena Connel
-
20:20
6:53
24
Cassie Bizicki
-
20:57
7:06
31
Natalie Ruzicka
-
23:00
7:48
39
Angie Dubnoff
-
23:07
7:50
40
Jessica Hevener
-
23:14
7:52
42




7 Concord
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:11
108:45
21:45
7:22
162 Rayna Stanzian
-
17:43
6:00
4
Hannah Jenevein
-
21:57
7:26
36
Alyssa Granados
-
22:01
7:28
37
Natalie Vallett
-
23:10
7:51
41
Haley Meyer
-
23:54
8:06
44
Calissa Burr
-
24:03
8:09
45




8 Ygnacio Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:14
121:24
24:17
8:14
225 Megan Clifton
-
22:24
7:36
38
Karla Santamar
-
23:24
7:56
43
Andrea Santamar
-
24:40
8:22
47
Jaquelin De la cruz
-
25:18
8:34
48
Yaznelly Martinez
-
25:38
8:41
49
Ashley Crabtree
-
27:54
9:27
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooklyn Aguilar College Park 14:03.3 7:12
2 Kristin Joo College Park 14:25.4 7:24
3 Claire Muldoon Las Lomas 14:27.5 7:25
4 Shannon Keyes Las Lomas 14:33.9 7:28
5 Ariana Gonzalez College Park 14:38 7:30
6 Isabelle Ariana College Park 14:41 7:32
7 Mary Armenta Northgate 14:42.9 7:33
8 Emma Van De Wyngaerde Jr Campolindo 14:49 7:36 1/17 9/32 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Claire Cimino Sr Campolindo 14:50.7 7:37 2/17 10/32 3/10
10 Elizabeth Garcia Jr Campolindo 14:52.2 7:38 3/17 11/32 2/9
11 Petra Nord Sr Campolindo 14:59.5 7:41 4/17 12/32 2/9
12 Skylar Barnes Miramonte 15:01.2 7:42
13 Remy Moran So Campolindo 15:02.8 7:43 5/17 13/32 1/9
14 Chloe Guthrie So Campolindo 15:05.6 7:44 6/17 14/32 1/8
15 Bella Mercurio Clayton Valley 15:11 7:47
16 Karen Master Northgate 15:11.2 7:47
17 Isabella Ianora Las Lomas 15:12.8 7:48
18 Emily Pelster College Park 15:13.4 7:48
19 Fiona Quimby Jr Campolindo 15:16 7:50 7/17 15/32 1/8
20 Jena Moran College Park 15:18.7 7:51
21 Clare Ahearn Sr Campolindo 15:19.1 7:51 8/17 16/32 1/6
22 Candace Nguyen College Park 15:24.6 7:54
23 Lauren Williams Sr Campolindo 15:27.4 7:56 9/17 19/32 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Colette Cornish Acalanes 15:32.7 7:58
25 Chloe Pelster College Park 15:34 7:59
26 Vanessa Hawley Concord 15:42.4 8:03
27 Emersyn White Acalanes 15:47.1 8:06
28 Sara Lemelin Sr Campolindo 15:51.6 8:08 10/17 21/32 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Brianna Paclebar Las Lomas 15:53.1 8:09
30 Sarah Reck Northgate 15:53.3 8:09
31 Mitzi Diaz Clayton Valley 15:55.3 8:10
32 Marcel Morse Acalanes 15:59.4 8:12
33 Talia Bullock Clayton Valley 15:59.7 8:12
34 Marley Sky Concord 15:59.8 8:12
35 Julia Helvey Acalanes 16:02.5 8:14
36 Julia Muldoon Las Lomas 16:07.9 8:16
37 Lauren Smith Miramonte 16:16.3 8:21
38 Tayler Hall College Park 16:25.2 8:25
39 Kaylen Kuruneru Northgate 16:26.3 8:26
40 Creola Bordelon Concord 16:27.4 8:26
41 Naomi Emoto Clayton Valley 16:27.9 8:27
42 Kate Lewerenz Acalanes 16:29.2 8:27
43 Anica Zulch Acalanes 16:29.2 8:27
44 Ana Carabez Ygnacio Valley 16:37.5 8:32
45 Kathryn Silveira Miramonte 16:37.6 8:32
46 Emma Ramirez Clayton Valley 16:46.4 8:36
47 Jacklyn Wang So Campolindo 16:46.4 8:36 11/17 22/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Natali Basulto Ygnacio Valley 16:53.1 8:40
49 Iris Chow Miramonte 16:56.5 8:41
50 Kalina Campos Ygnacio Valley 16:59.9 8:43
51 Grace Stafford Jr Campolindo 17:05.7 8:46 12/17 24/32 1/1
52 Isabella Gonzalez Acalanes 17:08.8 8:48
53 Erin Dao Acalanes 17:15.3 8:51
54 Kendall Monkarsh Fr Campolindo 17:19 8:53 13/17 26/32 1/1
55 Madalina Chaney Ygnacio Valley 17:23.6 8:55
56 Jessica Broussard Concord 17:28.3 8:58
57 Beatrice Hahn Acalanes 17:28.7 8:58
58 Camille Yarbrough Concord 17:30.9 8:59
59 Kally Cunningham College Park 17:32.8 9:00
60 Anna Blatt So Campolindo 17:37.7 9:02 14/17 28/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Olivia Lee Northgate 17:42.9 9:05
62 Sasha Gordon Miramonte 17:47.7 9:08
63 Danielle Benoit Ygnacio Valley 17:52.2 9:10
64 Kim Baxter Sr Campolindo 18:00.7 9:14 15/17 30/32 1/1
65 Mariclare Newsom Las Lomas 18:16 9:22
66 Lynn Keller Ygnacio Valley 18:30.9 9:30
67 Allison Dutton Ygnacio Valley 18:35.7 9:32
68 Jessie Plascencia Las Lomas 18:41 9:35
69 Sarah Ng Northgate 18:45 9:37
70 Bailey Meyer Miramonte 18:57.1 9:43
71 Anna Dissman Acalanes 19:00.1 9:45
72 Kate Siegel Las Lomas 19:03.4 9:46
73 Beatriz Rodriguez Ygnacio Valley 19:21.4 9:56
74 Samantha Massoni Jr Campolindo 19:23.8 9:57 16/17 31/32 1/1
75 Ally Vizcarra Concord 19:25.3 9:58
76 Adison Mcclun Las Lomas 19:33.6 10:02
77 Jada Larson Las Lomas 19:42 10:06
78 Ruby Arceo Concord 19:47.7 10:09
79 Rebecca Rodriquez Mt Diablo 20:25.5 10:28
80 Sofia Saraj Northgate 20:28.1 10:30
81 Tatiana Arias Mt Diablo 20:56.1 10:44
82 Meagan Snyder Acalanes 21:04.3 10:48
83 Michelle Perelmutor Jr Campolindo 21:47 11:10 17/17 32/32 1/1
84 Miranda Schnier Miramonte 21:49.3 11:11
85 Amanda Zhang Concord 22:26.5 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
73:01
14:36
7:29
32 Brooklyn Aguilar
-
14:03
7:12
1
Kristin Joo
-
14:25
7:24
2
Ariana Gonzalez
-
14:38
7:30
5
Isabelle Ariana
-
14:41
7:32
6
Emily Pelster
-
15:13
7:48
18
Jena Moran
-
15:19
7:51
20
Candace Nguyen
-
15:25
7:54
21
2 Campolindo
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:14
74:34
14:55
7:39
51 Emma Van De Wyngaerd
Jr
14:49
7:36
8
Claire Cimino
Sr
14:51
7:37
9
Elizabet Garcia
Jr
14:52
7:38
10
Petra Nord
Sr
15:00
7:41
11
Remy Moran
So
15:03
7:43
13
Chloe Guthrie
So
15:06
7:44
14
Fiona Quimby
Jr
15:16
7:50
19
3 Las Lomas
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:40
76:15
15:15
7:49
81 Claire Muldoon
-
14:28
7:25
3
Shannon Keyes
-
14:34
7:28
4
Isabella Ianora
-
15:13
7:48
17
Brianna Paclebar
-
15:53
8:09
25
Julia Muldoon
-
16:08
8:16
32
Mariclar Newsom
-
18:16
9:22
52
Jessie Plascenc
-
18:41
9:35
55
4 Northgate
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:00
79:57
15:59
8:12
132 Mary Armenta
-
14:43
7:33
7
Karen Master
-
15:11
7:47
16
Sarah Reck
-
15:53
8:09
26
Kaylen Kuruneru
-
16:26
8:26
34
Olivia Lee
-
17:43
9:05
49
Sarah Ng
-
18:45
9:37
56
Sofia Saraj
-
20:28
10:30
60
5 Acalanes
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
79:51
15:58
8:11
142 Colette Cornish
-
15:33
7:58
22
Emersyn White
-
15:47
8:06
24
Marcel Morse
-
15:59
8:12
28
Julia Helvey
-
16:03
8:14
31
Kate Lewerenz
-
16:29
8:27
37
Anica Zulch
-
16:29
8:27
38
Isabella Gonzalez
-
17:09
8:48
45
6 Clayton Valley
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:35
80:20
16:04
8:14
148 Bella Mercurio
-
15:11
7:47
15
Mitzi Diaz
-
15:55
8:10
27
Talia Bullock
-
16:00
8:12
29
Naomi Emoto
-
16:28
8:27
36
Emma Ramirez
-
16:46
8:36
41








7 Miramonte
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
82:39
16:32
8:29
178 Skylar Barnes
-
15:01
7:42
12
Lauren Smith
-
16:16
8:21
33
Kathryn Silveira
-
16:38
8:32
40
Iris Chow
-
16:57
8:41
43
Sasha Gordon
-
17:48
9:08
50
Bailey Meyer
-
18:57
9:43
57
Miranda Schnier
-
21:49
11:11
61
8 Concord
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
83:09
16:38
8:32
183 Vanessa Hawley
-
15:42
8:03
23
Marley Sky
-
16:00
8:12
30
Creola Bordelon
-
16:27
8:26
35
Jessica Broussar
-
17:28
8:58
47
Camille Yarbroug
-
17:31
8:59
48
Ally Vizcarra
-
19:25
9:58
58
Ruby Arceo
-
19:48
10:09
59
9 Ygnacio Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:15
85:46
17:09
8:48
222 Ana Carabez
-
16:38
8:32
39
Natali Basulto
-
16:53
8:40
42
Kalina Campos
-
17:00
8:43
44
Madalina Chaney
-
17:24
8:55
46
Danielle Benoit
-
17:52
9:10
51
Lynn Keller
-
18:31
9:30
53
Allison Dutton
-
18:36
9:32
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
77:00
15:24
7:54
21 Chloe Guthrie
So
15:06
7:44
1
Fiona Quimby
Jr
15:16
7:50
2
Clare Ahearn
Sr
15:19
7:51
4
Lauren Williams
Sr
15:27
7:56
6
Sara Lemelin
Sr
15:52
8:08
8
Jacklyn Wang
So
16:46
8:36
11
Grace Stafford
Jr
17:06
8:46
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 College Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
80:15
16:03
8:14
40 Jena Moran
-
15:19
7:51
3
Candace Nguyen
-
15:25
7:54
5
Chloe Pelster
-
15:34
7:59
7
Tayler Hall
-
16:25
8:25
9
Kally Cunningh
-
17:33
9:00
16








3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
87:22
17:28
8:58
71 Anica Zulch
-
16:29
8:27
10
Isabella Gonzalez
-
17:09
8:48
13
Erin Dao
-
17:15
8:51
14
Beatrice Hahn
-
17:29
8:58
15
Anna Dissman
-
19:00
9:45
19
Meagan Snyder
-
21:04
10:48
23




4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
95:16
19:03
9:46
98 Mariclar Newsom
-
18:16
9:22
17
Jessie Plascenc
-
18:41
9:35
18
Kate Siegel
-
19:03
9:46
20
Adison Mcclun
-
19:34
10:02
21
Jada Larson
-
19:42
10:06
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
86:50
17:22
8:54
15 Jacklyn Wang
So
16:46
8:36
1
Grace Stafford
Jr
17:06
8:46
2
Kendall Monkarsh
Fr
17:19
8:53
3
Anna Blatt
So
17:38
9:02
4
Kim Baxter
Sr
18:01
9:14
5
Samantha Massoni
Jr
19:24
9:57
6
Michelle Perelmut
Jr
21:47
11:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katrina Kohlmeyer Northgate 13:40.4 7:01
2 Rachel Robbins Berean Christian 13:43.7 7:02
3 Sydney Kupsh Northgate 14:02.2 7:12
4 Alex Martinez Clayton Valley 14:03.8 7:13
5 Paloma Hancock Fr Campolindo 14:04 7:13 1/15 1/32 4/9
6 Sarah Naughten Fr Campolindo 14:04.7 7:13 2/15 2/32 2/8
7 Olina Wong Northgate 14:06.2 7:14
8 Kennedy Short Clayton Valley 14:07.7 7:15
9 Ellie Guthrie Fr Campolindo 14:08.4 7:15 3/15 3/32 2/8
10 Emma Casey Las Lomas 14:09.7 7:16
11 Grace Corrigan Northgate 14:15.5 7:19
12 Angel Zhong Las Lomas 14:17.8 7:20
13 Kira D'iorio So Campolindo 14:25 7:24 4/15 4/32 2/7
14 Ellie Jensen Berean Christian 14:26.6 7:24
15 Adithi Subramaniam So Campolindo 14:28.1 7:25 5/15 5/32 1/7
16 Jenna Mauger Las Lomas 14:31.2 7:27
17 Katie Leong Berean Christian 14:36.4 7:29
18 Elle Esquer Fr Campolindo 14:40.5 7:32 6/15 6/32 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Catherine Zhang Fr Campolindo 14:41.4 7:32 7/15 7/32 1/4
20 Ally Lee Fr Campolindo 14:47.5 7:35 8/15 8/32 1/3
21 Dara Kazmierowski Miramonte 14:53.5 7:38
22 Mary Rapmund Las Lomas 14:56.4 7:40
23 Brooke Greene Northgate 15:03.7 7:43
24 Samantha Swan Acalanes 15:07.1 7:45
25 Charlotte Till Las Lomas 15:19.2 7:51
26 Bianca Pierrat Fr Campolindo 15:20.9 7:52 9/15 17/32 1/3
27 Kaitlyn Sutherland Las Lomas 15:24.9 7:54
28 Devon Ortman Fr Campolindo 15:26.2 7:55 10/15 18/32 1/2
29 Ingrid Shipstead Clayton Valley 15:28.4 7:56
30 Emily Mccommon Las Lomas 15:31.3 7:58
31 Juliet Soohoo Miramonte 15:31.8 7:58
32 Amanda Ooi Las Lomas 15:36.1 8:00
33 Natalie Arnswald So Campolindo 15:40 8:02 11/15 20/32 1/2
34 Lexi Ketron College Park 15:44 8:04
35 Taylor Davis Las Lomas 15:52.6 8:09
36 Mia Kottgen Las Lomas 15:53.3 8:09
37 Naomi Purdy Las Lomas 15:55.9 8:10
38 Catherine Tate Las Lomas 16:00.2 8:12
39 Jayme Schick Northgate 16:00.5 8:13
40 Ysabel Ketron College Park 16:04.9 8:15
41 Sonika Renjen Miramonte 16:12.7 8:19
42 Kara Levy Las Lomas 16:14.4 8:20
43 Emma Taylor Miramonte 16:16.3 8:21
44 Jessica Ogu Clayton Valley 16:17.8 8:21
45 Lexi Berryhill Miramonte 16:36.2 8:31
46 Kelly Pickle College Park 16:39.2 8:32
47 Helen Finn Las Lomas 16:47 8:36
48 Molly Adams Las Lomas 16:48.5 8:37
49 Elizabeth Benavidez Clayton Valley 16:49.3 8:38
50 Olivia Hom So Campolindo 16:49.5 8:38 12/15 23/32 2/2
51 Kayla O'brien Las Lomas 16:58.3 8:42
52 Sidney Zimmerman Acalanes 17:00.1 8:43
53 Olivia Marquez Las Lomas 17:00.8 8:43
54 Grace Aguirre College Park 17:05.2 8:46
55 Madison Greenwood Las Lomas 17:07.3 8:47
56 Taylor Chau So Campolindo 17:09.2 8:48 13/15 25/32 2/2
57 Emma Hall-linden Miramonte 17:12.2 8:49
58 Sophia Larsen Acalanes 17:15.2 8:51
59 Dara Sufi Las Lomas 17:26.6 8:57
60 Nicole Wan Acalanes 17:29.3 8:58
61 Chloe Schaffel Fr Campolindo 17:34.4 9:01 14/15 27/32 2/2
62 Emily Medina Mt Diablo 17:35 9:01
63 Charmaine Tsien Las Lomas 17:38.5 9:03
64 Katie Ernst Las Lomas 17:41.4 9:04
65 Mae Wilday Miramonte 17:43.5 9:05
66 Cecelia Lowe College Park 17:51.8 9:10
67 Jordan Sloate Las Lomas 17:54 9:11
68 Tracy Si Fr Campolindo 17:57.9 9:13 15/15 29/32 2/2
69 Emma Hamilton Miramonte 18:10.8 9:19
70 Maddie Campi Las Lomas 18:21 9:25
71 Aubrianna Musha Acalanes 18:25.9 9:27
72 Sophia Mcmahon Miramonte 18:33.6 9:31
73 Hannah Hoffman Acalanes 19:00.2 9:45
74 Emi Terada College Park 19:45.6 10:08
75 Tahla Bahnasy Las Lomas 20:06.2 10:19
76 Madeline Klipple College Park 20:06.3 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northgate
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
71:08
14:14
7:18
38 Katrina Kohlmeye
-
13:40
7:01
1
Sydney Kupsh
-
14:02
7:12
2
Olina Wong
-
14:06
7:14
6
Grace Corrigan
-
14:16
7:19
10
Brooke Greene
-
15:04
7:43
19
Jayme Schick
-
16:01
8:13
27




2 Campolindo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
71:10
14:14
7:18
42 Paloma Hancock
Fr
14:04
7:13
4
Sarah Naughten
Fr
14:05
7:13
5
Ellie Guthrie
Fr
14:08
7:15
8
Kira D'iorio
So
14:25
7:24
12
Adithi Subraman
So
14:28
7:25
13
Elle Esquer
Fr
14:41
7:32
15
Catherin Zhang
Fr
14:41
7:32
16
3 Las Lomas
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:10
73:14
14:39
7:31
73 Emma Casey
-
14:10
7:16
9
Angel Zhong
-
14:18
7:20
11
Jenna Mauger
-
14:31
7:27
14
Mary Rapmund
-
14:56
7:40
18
Charlott Till
-
15:19
7:51
21
Kaitlyn Sutherla
-
15:25
7:54
22
Emily Mccommon
-
15:31
7:58
24
4 Clayton Valley
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:46
76:47
15:21
7:53
98 Alex Martinez
-
14:04
7:13
3
Kennedy Short
-
14:08
7:15
7
Ingrid Shipstea
-
15:28
7:56
23
Jessica Ogu
-
16:18
8:21
31
Elizabet Benavide
-
16:49
8:38
34








5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
79:31
15:54
8:09
133 Dara Kazmiero
-
14:54
7:38
17
Juliet Soohoo
-
15:32
7:58
25
Sonika Renjen
-
16:13
8:19
29
Emma Taylor
-
16:16
8:21
30
Lexi Berryhil
-
16:36
8:31
32
Emma Hall-lin
-
17:12
8:49
37
Mae Wilday
-
17:44
9:05
40
6 College Park
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
83:25
16:41
8:33
164 Lexi Ketron
-
15:44
8:04
26
Ysabel Ketron
-
16:05
8:15
28
Kelly Pickle
-
16:39
8:32
33
Grace Aguirre
-
17:05
8:46
36
Cecelia Lowe
-
17:52
9:10
41
Emi Terada
-
19:46
10:08
44
Madeline Klipple
-
20:06
10:19
45
7 Acalanes
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:19
85:18
17:04
8:45
174 Samantha Swan
-
15:07
7:45
20
Sidney Zimmerma
-
17:00
8:43
35
Sophia Larsen
-
17:15
8:51
38
Nicole Wan
-
17:29
8:58
39
Aubriann Musha
-
18:26
9:27
42
Hannah Hoffman
-
19:00
9:45
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
74:57
14:59
7:41
16 Elle Esquer
Fr
14:41
7:32
1
Catherin Zhang
Fr
14:41
7:32
2
Ally Lee
Fr
14:48
7:35
3
Bianca Pierrat
Fr
15:21
7:52
4
Devon Ortman
Fr
15:26
7:55
6
Natalie Arnswald
So
15:40
8:02
9
Olivia Hom
So
16:50
8:38
14
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
78:18
15:40
8:02
41 Kaitlyn Sutherla
-
15:25
7:54
5
Emily Mccommon
-
15:31
7:58
7
Amanda Ooi
-
15:36
8:00
8
Taylor Davis
-
15:53
8:09
10
Mia Kottgen
-
15:53
8:09
11
Naomi Purdy
-
15:56
8:10
12
Catherin Tate
-
16:00
8:12
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
81:46
16:21
8:23
20 Naomi Purdy
-
15:56
8:10
2
Catherin Tate
-
16:00
8:12
3
Kara Levy
-
16:14
8:20
4
Helen Finn
-
16:47
8:36
5
Molly Adams
-
16:49
8:37
6
Kayla O'brien
-
16:58
8:42
8
Olivia Marquez
-
17:01
8:43
9
2 Campolindo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
85:11
17:02
8:44
41 Natalie Arnswald
So
15:40
8:02
1
Olivia Hom
So
16:50
8:38
7
Taylor Chau
So
17:09
8:48
10
Chloe Schaffel
Fr
17:34
9:01
11
Tracy Si
Fr
17:58
9:13
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.