Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Newhall Park on 10/26/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahn, Jeremy Jr JV 11:30.7 5:54 1.95 4/103 3/14 6/31 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Artale, Andres Fr Fr 16:14.4 8:20 1.95 154/177 17/17 31/31 4/7
Berten, William So Fr 12:48.5 6:34 1.95 51/177 10/17 23/31 1/9
Blaj, JAIRIUS Fr Fr 14:19.2 7:21 1.95 111/177 16/17 30/31 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boozarpour, Navid Sr V 16:46.1 5:41 2.95 21/77 7/8 7/8 1/6
Buckley, Edward So V 17:58.6 6:06 2.95 47/77 8/8 8/8 3/4
Chambers, Casey Jr JV 11:49 6:04 1.95 10/103 8/14 12/31 1/8
Cronin, Dylan Fr Fr 12:21.1 6:20 1.95 28/177 7/17 18/31 1/9
Diaz, Raymond Sr V 15:38.5 5:18 2.95 4/77 2/8 2/8 1/11
Essl, Max So Fr 12:14.6 6:17 1.95 25/177 6/17 17/31 1/9
Fleming, Christopher Sr JV 12:24.5 6:22 1.95 28/103 12/14 20/31 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flett, Kyle Sr V 16:04.2 5:27 2.95 11/77 5/8 5/8 1/11
Fossen, Eric So Fr 13:01.7 6:41 1.95 63/177 12/17 25/31 1/8
Garcia, Max So Fr 13:13.9 6:47 1.95 74/177 14/17 28/31 1/7
Gong, Richard Sr V 15:55 5:24 2.95 8/77 3/8 3/8 1/11
Gourlin, Thibault Jr JV 11:10.9 5:44 1.95 3/103 2/14 3/31 1/12
He, Derek Jr JV 11:41.7 6:00 1.95 7/103 5/14 8/31 1/10
Hoover, Dylan Sr JV 11:42.3 6:00 1.95 8/103 6/14 9/31 1/9
Hunger, Owen Fr Fr 11:46.6 6:02 1.95 9/177 4/17 11/31 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron So Fr 11:17.8 5:48 1.95 3/177 2/17 4/31 1/11
Lee, Max Sr JV 12:12 6:15 1.95 22/103 10/14 15/31 1/4
Lekki, Colin So Fr 10:58.4 5:38 1.95 1/177 1/17 1/31 1/11
Lin, Jason Sr JV 12:45.7 6:33 1.95 35/103 13/14 22/31 1/3
LoPresti, Matthew Sr JV 12:01.3 6:10 1.95 16/103 9/14 13/31 1/5
Meneses, Agustin So Fr 12:28 6:24 1.95 33/177 9/17 21/31 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, Niki Sr V 16:01 5:26 2.95 9/77 4/8 4/8 1/11
Morasch, Sam Fr Fr 12:23.1 6:21 1.95 30/177 8/17 19/31 1/9
Nguyen, Pablo Fr Fr 11:24.9 5:51 1.95 5/177 3/17 5/31 1/10
Riedel, Evan Sr JV 13:06.3 6:43 1.95 46/103 14/14 27/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sams, Timothy Jr JV 11:33 5:55 1.95 5/103 4/14 7/31 1/10
Sauerberg, Ethan Jr V 16:05.7 5:27 2.95 12/77 6/8 6/8 1/9
Socher, Julian Sr JV 12:12.6 6:16 1.95 23/103 11/14 16/31 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tseng, Andrew Jr JV 11:00.2 5:39 1.95 2/103 1/14 2/31 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Visht, Anish Fr Fr 13:03.6 6:42 1.95 66/177 13/17 26/31 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilson, Nolan Fr Fr 14:12.2 7:17 1.95 109/177 15/17 29/31 2/7
Woidat, Charlie So Fr 12:04.4 6:11 1.95 15/177 5/17 14/31 2/10
Wolford, Nick Sr JV 11:42.4 6:00 1.95 9/103 7/14 10/31 1/9
Wright, Sean So Fr 13:00 6:40 1.95 60/177 11/17 24/31 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yabu, Jared Sr V 15:20.9 5:12 2.95 1/77 1/8 1/8 1/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 79:00
0:43
2.95 5:21 5:12 5:27 33 5:21 78:57 78:57 Jared Yabu (1), Raymond Diaz (4), Richard Gong (8), Niki Moore (9), Kyle Flett (11)
JV 1st 5 1/10 56:57
0:42
1.95 5:50 5:39 6:00 21 5:50 54:33 54:33 Andrew Tseng (2), Thibault Gourlin (3), Jeremy Ahn (4), Timothy Sams (5), Derek He (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 59:27
0:30
1.95 6:06 6:00 6:15 15 6:06 56:53 56:53 Dylan Hoover (1), Nick Wolford (2), Casey Chambers (3), Matthew LoPresti (4), Max Lee (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 57:32
1:06
1.95 5:54 5:38 6:11 33 5:53 Colin Lekki (1), Cameron Iniguez-Reyes (3), Pablo Nguyen (5), Owen Hunger (9), Charlie Woidat (15)
Fr 2nd 5 1/9 62:15
0:34
1.95 6:23 6:17 6:34 24 6:23 Max Essl (1), Dylan Cronin (2), Sam Morasch (3), Agustin Meneses (4), William Berten (14)
Fr 3rd 5 1/7 66:31
1:12
1.95 6:49 6:40 7:17 31 6:49 Sean Wright (1), Eric Fossen (2), Anish Visht (3), Max Garcia (6), Nolan Wilson (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Yabu Sr Campolindo 15:20.9 5:12 1/8 1/8 1/11
2 Preston Norris Las Lomas 15:32.9 5:16
3 Jonathan Fierro Miramonte 15:35.6 5:17
4 Raymond Diaz Sr Campolindo 15:38.5 5:18 2/8 2/8 1/11
5 James Bull Miramonte 15:41.4 5:19
6 Omar Kabbani Northgate 15:43.7 5:20
7 Dylan White Clayton Valley 15:50.3 5:22
8 Richard Gong Sr Campolindo 15:55 5:24 3/8 3/8 1/11
9 Niki Moore Sr Campolindo 16:01 5:26 4/8 4/8 1/11
10 Michael Wheeler Northgate 16:02.3 5:26
11 Kyle Flett Sr Campolindo 16:04.2 5:27 5/8 5/8 1/11
12 Ethan Sauerberg Jr Campolindo 16:05.7 5:27 6/8 6/8 1/9
13 John Perez Clayton Valley 16:21.4 5:33
14 Jj Young Miramonte 16:24.7 5:34
15 Parker Wilkerson Las Lomas 16:34 5:37
16 Nate Tesfaye College Park 16:35.2 5:37
17 Ian Weeks Las Lomas 16:35.9 5:38
18 Grant Churchill Miramonte 16:37.8 5:38
19 Patrick Donoghue Las Lomas 16:41 5:39
20 Nick Chuman College Park 16:45.6 5:41
21 Navid Boozarpour Sr Campolindo 16:46.1 5:41 7/8 7/8 1/6
22 Zach Woodworth Acalanes 16:46.7 5:41
23 Benjamin Stame Berean Christian 16:47.4 5:41
24 Connor Kugler Northgate 16:54.4 5:44
25 Ethan Frigon Acalanes 16:58.3 5:45
26 Evan Stanziano Concord 17:01.7 5:46
27 Kenyon Kremin Concord 17:02.6 5:47
28 Parker Grube College Park 17:02.7 5:47
29 Cooper Wise Las Lomas 17:04.4 5:47
30 Jake Eide College Park 17:05.9 5:48
31 Connor Hayes Alhambra 17:09.9 5:49
32 Branden Bizicki Clayton Valley 17:11.9 5:50
33 Jack Mader Miramonte 17:13.3 5:50
34 Reese Lieberman Las Lomas 17:15.9 5:51
35 Christian Davidson Las Lomas 17:17.4 5:52
36 Kyle Finger Miramonte 17:19.9 5:53
37 Jacob Renaghan Las Lomas 17:20 5:53
38 Robert Viano Alhambra 17:24.6 5:54
39 Riley Noon Acalanes 17:26.5 5:55
40 Sam Dudley Northgate 17:29.9 5:56
41 Tommy Brovelli Miramonte 17:33.3 5:57
42 Jonathan Orellana College Park 17:37.4 5:58
43 Spencer Pugh Miramonte 17:38 5:59
44 Wyatt Abranches Northgate 17:44.6 6:01
45 Tyson Short Northgate 17:48.9 6:02
46 Casey Renaghan Las Lomas 17:49.9 6:03
47 Edward Buckley So Campolindo 17:58.6 6:06 8/8 8/8 3/4
48 Carson Edwards Alhambra 17:59.8 6:06
49 Garrett Louie Miramonte 18:01.4 6:07
50 Floyd Mccluhan Clayton Valley 18:13.2 6:11
51 Zach Tom Acalanes 18:17.9 6:12
52 Tyler Dresdow Berean Christian 18:17.9 6:12
53 Luke Wilson Berean Christian 18:18.7 6:12
54 Nathan Robbins Berean Christian 18:18.8 6:12
55 Josh Coyne Clayton Valley 18:19.1 6:13
56 Graham Manning Alhambra 18:30.7 6:17
57 Chris Funes Concord 18:46.9 6:22
58 Gabe Winslow Alhambra 18:47.4 6:22
59 Nick Harrison Clayton Valley 18:47.7 6:22
60 Dylan Lynch Ygnacio Valley 18:53.7 6:24
61 Ezra Lara Concord 18:54.8 6:25
62 Nicholas Morales Berean Christian 18:57.1 6:25
63 Cade Hermeston Berean Christian 19:00.4 6:27
64 Matthew Lynch Ygnacio Valley 19:04.3 6:28
65 Dennis Lozano Concord 19:05.6 6:28
66 Andres Reynoso Concord 19:08 6:29
67 Jony Negrete Ygnacio Valley 19:10.8 6:30
68 Brandon Christensen Ygnacio Valley 19:13.4 6:31
69 William Sauter Berean Christian 19:15.8 6:32
70 Jose Diaz Ygnacio Valley 19:30.8 6:37
71 Jonathan Bayle Concord 19:38.5 6:39
72 Joshua Gregory Concord 19:39.8 6:40
73 Kyle Thompson Alhambra 19:43.2 6:41
74 Nick Chavez Concord 19:51.7 6:44
75 Cameron Otterson Acalanes 20:44.1 7:02
76 Jacob Samuels Ygnacio Valley 20:44.3 7:02
77 Grant Kamita Ygnacio Valley 21:08.9 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
79:00
15:48
5:21
33 Jared Yabu
Sr
15:21
5:12
1
Raymond Diaz
Sr
15:39
5:18
4
Richard Gong
Sr
15:55
5:24
8
Niki Moore
Sr
16:01
5:26
9
Kyle Flett
Sr
16:04
5:27
11
Ethan Sauerber
Jr
16:06
5:27
12
Navid Boozarpo
Sr
16:46
5:41
21
2 Miramonte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
81:33
16:19
5:32
73 Jonathan Fierro
-
15:36
5:17
3
James Bull
-
15:41
5:19
5
Jj Young
-
16:25
5:34
14
Grant Churchil
-
16:38
5:38
18
Jack Mader
-
17:13
5:50
33
Kyle Finger
-
17:20
5:53
36
Tommy Brovelli
-
17:33
5:57
40
3 Las Lomas
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
82:28
16:30
5:35
82 Preston Norris
-
15:33
5:16
2
Parker Wilkerso
-
16:34
5:37
15
Ian Weeks
-
16:36
5:38
17
Patrick Donoghue
-
16:41
5:39
19
Cooper Wise
-
17:04
5:47
29
Reese Lieberma
-
17:16
5:51
34
Christia Davidson
-
17:17
5:52
35
4 Northgate
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
83:55
16:47
5:41
121 Omar Kabbani
-
15:44
5:20
6
Michael Wheeler
-
16:02
5:26
10
Connor Kugler
-
16:54
5:44
24
Sam Dudley
-
17:30
5:56
39
Wyatt Abranche
-
17:45
6:01
42
Tyson Short
-
17:49
6:02
43




5 College Park
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:02
85:07
17:01
5:46
135 Nate Tesfaye
-
16:35
5:37
16
Nick Chuman
-
16:46
5:41
20
Parker Grube
-
17:03
5:47
28
Jake Eide
-
17:06
5:48
30
Jonathan Orellana
-
17:37
5:58
41








6 Clayton Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:29
85:56
17:11
5:50
147 Dylan White
-
15:50
5:22
7
John Perez
-
16:21
5:33
13
Branden Bizicki
-
17:12
5:50
32
Floyd Mccluhan
-
18:13
6:11
45
Josh Coyne
-
18:19
6:13
50
Nick Harrison
-
18:48
6:22
54




7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:57
90:14
18:03
6:07
199 Zach Woodwort
-
16:47
5:41
22
Ethan Frigon
-
16:58
5:45
25
Riley Noon
-
17:27
5:55
38
Zach Tom
-
18:18
6:12
46
Cameron Otterson
-
20:44
7:02
68








8 Alhambra
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:38
89:52
17:58
6:06
216 Connor Hayes
-
17:10
5:49
31
Robert Viano
-
17:25
5:54
37
Carson Edwards
-
18:00
6:06
44
Graham Manning
-
18:31
6:17
51
Gabe Winslow
-
18:47
6:22
53
Kyle Thompson
-
19:43
6:41
67




9 Concord
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:04
90:52
18:10
6:10
221 Evan Stanzian
-
17:02
5:46
26
Kenyon Kremin
-
17:03
5:47
27
Chris Funes
-
18:47
6:22
52
Ezra Lara
-
18:55
6:25
56
Dennis Lozano
-
19:06
6:28
60
Andres Reynoso
-
19:08
6:29
61
Jonathan Bayle
-
19:39
6:39
66
10 Berean Christian
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
90:40
18:08
6:09
224 Benjamin Stame
-
16:47
5:41
23
Tyler Dresdow
-
18:18
6:12
47
Luke Wilson
-
18:19
6:12
48
Nathan Robbins
-
18:19
6:12
49
Nicholas Morales
-
18:57
6:25
57
Cade Hermesto
-
19:00
6:27
58
William Sauter
-
19:16
6:32
64
11 Ygnacio Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:37
95:53
19:11
6:30
304 Dylan Lynch
-
18:54
6:24
55
Matthew Lynch
-
19:04
6:28
59
Jony Negrete
-
19:11
6:30
62
Brandon Christen
-
19:13
6:31
63
Jose Diaz
-
19:31
6:37
65
Jacob Samuels
-
20:44
7:02
69
Grant Kamita
-
21:09
7:10
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Lizzarago Northgate 11:00.1 5:39
2 Andrew Tseng Jr Campolindo 11:00.2 5:39 1/14 2/31 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Thibault Gourlin Jr Campolindo 11:10.9 5:44 2/14 3/31 1/12
4 Jeremy Ahn Jr Campolindo 11:30.7 5:54 3/14 6/31 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Timothy Sams Jr Campolindo 11:33 5:55 4/14 7/31 1/10
6 Jake Spellman-hess College Park 11:37.1 5:57
7 Derek He Jr Campolindo 11:41.7 6:00 5/14 8/31 1/10
8 Dylan Hoover Sr Campolindo 11:42.3 6:00 6/14 9/31 1/9
9 Nick Wolford Sr Campolindo 11:42.4 6:00 7/14 10/31 1/9
10 Casey Chambers Jr Campolindo 11:49 6:04 8/14 12/31 1/8
11 Andrew Orellana College Park 11:49.8 6:04
12 Alex Garcia Clayton Valley 11:50 6:04
13 Logan Schoffstall Clayton Valley 11:50 6:04
14 Alex Linney Miramonte 11:52.8 6:06
15 Eric Perez Clayton Valley 11:59.7 6:09
16 Matthew LoPresti Sr Campolindo 12:01.3 6:10 9/14 13/31 1/5
17 Michael Basilli Miramonte 12:02.9 6:11
18 Leonard Markiewicz Northgate 12:05.5 6:12
19 Thomas Mcdowell College Park 12:06.6 6:13
20 Michael Jewett Northgate 12:08.3 6:13
21 Gavin Olson College Park 12:10 6:14
22 Max Lee Sr Campolindo 12:12 6:15 10/14 15/31 1/4
23 Julian Socher Sr Campolindo 12:12.6 6:16 11/14 16/31 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Jack Doggett Northgate 12:12.9 6:16
25 Nikola Malinov Northgate 12:13.9 6:16
26 Sanjay Baas Northgate 12:14.7 6:17
27 Raul Alvarez Mt Diablo 12:21.8 6:20
28 Christopher Fleming Sr Campolindo 12:24.5 6:22 12/14 20/31 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Ethan Gaigalas College Park 12:29.1 6:24
30 Patrick Thierry Northgate 12:29.8 6:25
31 Juan Hernandez Concord 12:30.1 6:25
32 Colin Cook Clayton Valley 12:33.3 6:26
33 Nicolas Ventura Clayton Valley 12:35.7 6:28
34 Joey Damianakes College Park 12:40.7 6:30
35 Jason Lin Sr Campolindo 12:45.7 6:33 13/14 22/31 1/3
36 Maxwell Mohammadi Northgate 12:49.2 6:34
37 Chase Alexander College Park 12:51.5 6:36
38 Thomas Baker Las Lomas 12:53.9 6:37
39 Nicolas Wilson Acalanes 12:55.7 6:38
40 Lorenzo Barrett Northgate 12:57.4 6:39
41 Aidan Beard Acalanes 12:58.2 6:39
42 Bryan Lam Acalanes 12:58.2 6:39
43 Brian Ohleyer Acalanes 13:00 6:40
44 Aasim Yahya Concord 13:01.8 6:41
45 Creighton Hare Las Lomas 13:03.8 6:42
46 Evan Riedel Sr Campolindo 13:06.3 6:43 14/14 27/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Kevin Kim Miramonte 13:09.1 6:45
48 Jacob Weems Acalanes 13:12.4 6:46
49 Adam Kraus Miramonte 13:15.1 6:48
50 Riley Smith Acalanes 13:15.3 6:48
51 Abdalla Alhag Clayton Valley 13:17.3 6:49
52 Victor Davila Concord 13:19.9 6:50
53 Aaron Eskelson Concord 13:21.6 6:51
54 Soren Faulkner Miramonte 13:32.2 6:57
55 Kabir Kapur Northgate 13:32.2 6:57
56 Maxime Ghesquiere Miramonte 13:33.6 6:57
57 Adrian Casey Mt Diablo 13:38.5 7:00
58 Bryden Connel Clayton Valley 13:41.7 7:01
59 Mike Jewett Northgate 13:43.6 7:02
60 Emanual Asberry Ygnacio Valley 13:43.9 7:03
61 Pablo Coronel Concord 13:45.4 7:03
62 Alejandro Hernandez Ygnacio Valley 13:48.4 7:05
63 Cristian Gomez Concord 13:55.4 7:08
64 Sean Ko Acalanes 13:58.9 7:10
65 Jake Owens Berean Christian 13:59.3 7:10
66 Adam Abdelmalek Northgate 14:00.1 7:11
67 Travis Cox Las Lomas 14:00.9 7:11
68 Ramiro Andrade Ygnacio Valley 14:01.3 7:11
69 Akira Leva Northgate 14:02.5 7:12
70 Kooshan Ghaziani Acalanes 14:02.9 7:12
71 Joshua Wagner Ygnacio Valley 14:05.3 7:13
72 Antonio Gomes Miramonte 14:07.3 7:15
73 Samuel Soohoo Miramonte 14:08.6 7:15
74 Lorenzo Guerrero College Park 14:19.5 7:21
75 Shayan Mirzazadeh Alhambra 14:21 7:22
76 Erick Castro Mt Diablo 14:28.6 7:25
77 Jaime Ayala Alhambra 14:28.6 7:25
78 Fernando Rubio Mt Diablo 14:39.8 7:31
79 Ian Ramos Concord 14:40.5 7:32
80 Justin Yoon Las Lomas 14:43.8 7:33
81 Thomas Hunt Acalanes 14:45.7 7:34
82 Conner Burr Concord 14:46.6 7:35
83 Yeder Morales Berean Christian 14:54.3 7:39
84 Jacob Hurst Mt Diablo 14:55.8 7:39
85 William Daughtry Mt Diablo 14:57.4 7:40
86 Keane Escueta Concord 15:00.3 7:42
87 Raymond Ko Acalanes 15:04.5 7:44
88 Will Ducharme Las Lomas 15:13.4 7:48
89 Pedro Garcia Ygnacio Valley 15:17.3 7:50
90 Eduardo Santana Mt Diablo 15:29.2 7:57
91 Alexander Holtzer Ygnacio Valley 15:29.3 7:57
92 Aaron Rodriguez Ygnacio Valley 15:43.2 8:04
93 Andrew Federas Acalanes 15:43.6 8:04
94 John Angcla Concord 15:45.6 8:05
95 Ignacio Rios Ygnacio Valley 15:46.3 8:05
96 Luis Torres Concord 15:54.8 8:10
97 Nate Rogers Alhambra 16:28.6 8:27
98 Justin Otterson Acalanes 17:02.5 8:44
99 Ariel Hernandez Ygnacio Valley 17:41.6 9:04
100 Hunter Kelly Mt Diablo 17:55.3 9:11
101 John Hoffman Acalanes 18:01.7 9:15
102 Everett Stein Concord 18:52.5 9:41
103 Jonathan Coppola Acalanes 19:53 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
56:57
11:23
5:50
21 Andrew Tseng
Jr
11:00
5:39
2
Thibault Gourlin
Jr
11:11
5:44
3
Jeremy Ahn
Jr
11:31
5:54
4
Timothy Sams
Jr
11:33
5:55
5
Derek He
Jr
11:42
6:00
7
Dylan Hoover
Sr
11:42
6:00
8
Nick Wolford
Sr
11:42
6:00
9
2 Northgate
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:14
59:41
11:56
6:07
76 Michael Lizzarag
-
11:00
5:39
1
Leonard Markiewi
-
12:06
6:12
16
Michael Jewett
-
12:08
6:13
18
Jack Doggett
-
12:13
6:16
20
Nikola Malinov
-
12:14
6:16
21
Sanjay Baas
-
12:15
6:17
22
Patrick Thierry
-
12:30
6:25
25
2 College Park
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
60:13
12:03
6:11
76 Jake Spellman
-
11:37
5:57
6
Andrew Orellana
-
11:50
6:04
10
Thomas Mcdowell
-
12:07
6:13
17
Gavin Olson
-
12:10
6:14
19
Ethan Gaigalas
-
12:29
6:24
24
Joey Damianak
-
12:41
6:30
29
Chase Alexande
-
12:52
6:36
30
4 Clayton Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
60:49
12:10
6:14
92 Alex Garcia
-
11:50
6:04
11
Logan Schoffst
-
11:50
6:04
12
Eric Perez
-
12:00
6:09
14
Colin Cook
-
12:33
6:26
27
Nicolas Ventura
-
12:36
6:28
28
Abdalla Alhag
-
13:17
6:49
42
Bryden Connel
-
13:42
7:01
48
5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
63:52
12:46
6:33
151 Alex Linney
-
11:53
6:06
13
Michael Basilli
-
12:03
6:11
15
Kevin Kim
-
13:09
6:45
38
Adam Kraus
-
13:15
6:48
40
Soren Faulkner
-
13:32
6:57
45
Maxime Ghesquie
-
13:34
6:57
46
Antonio Gomes
-
14:07
7:15
57
6 Acalanes
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:17
65:05
13:01
6:40
173 Nicolas Wilson
-
12:56
6:38
32
Aidan Beard
-
12:58
6:39
33
Bryan Lam
-
12:58
6:39
34
Brian Ohleyer
-
13:00
6:40
35
Jacob Weems
-
13:12
6:46
39
Riley Smith
-
13:15
6:48
41
Sean Ko
-
13:59
7:10
53
7 Concord
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
65:59
13:12
6:46
199 Juan Hernande
-
12:30
6:25
26
Aasim Yahya
-
13:02
6:41
36
Victor Davila
-
13:20
6:50
43
Aaron Eskelson
-
13:22
6:51
44
Pablo Coronel
-
13:45
7:03
50
Cristian Gomez
-
13:55
7:08
52
Ian Ramos
-
14:41
7:32
60
8 Las Lomas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:20
69:56
13:59
7:10
247 Thomas Baker
-
12:54
6:37
31
Creighto Hare
-
13:04
6:42
37
Travis Cox
-
14:01
7:11
54
Justin Yoon
-
14:44
7:33
61
Will Ducharme
-
15:13
7:48
64








9 Mt Diablo
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:34
70:05
14:01
7:11
249 Raul Alvarez
-
12:22
6:20
23
Adrian Casey
-
13:39
7:00
47
Erick Castro
-
14:29
7:25
58
Fernando Rubio
-
14:40
7:31
59
Jacob Hurst
-
14:56
7:39
62
William Daughtry
-
14:57
7:40
63
Eduardo Santana
-
15:29
7:57
66
10 Ygnacio Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:33
70:56
14:11
7:17
276 Emanual Asberry
-
13:44
7:03
49
Alejandr Hernande
-
13:48
7:05
51
Ramiro Andrade
-
14:01
7:11
55
Joshua Wagner
-
14:05
7:13
56
Pedro Garcia
-
15:17
7:50
65
Alexande Holtzer
-
15:29
7:57
67
Aaron Rodrigue
-
15:43
8:04
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
59:27
11:53
6:06
15 Dylan Hoover
Sr
11:42
6:00
1
Nick Wolford
Sr
11:42
6:00
2
Casey Chambers
Jr
11:49
6:04
3
Matthew LoPresti
Sr
12:01
6:10
4
Max Lee
Sr
12:12
6:15
5
Julian Socher
Sr
12:13
6:16
6
Christop Fleming
Sr
12:25
6:22
8
2 Northgate
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
64:03
12:49
6:34
50 Sanjay Baas
-
12:15
6:17
7
Patrick Thierry
-
12:30
6:25
9
Maxwell Mohammad
-
12:49
6:34
10
Lorenzo Barrett
-
12:57
6:39
11
Kabir Kapur
-
13:32
6:57
13
Mike Jewett
-
13:44
7:02
14
Adam Abdelmal
-
14:00
7:11
17
3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
71:07
14:13
7:18
89 Riley Smith
-
13:15
6:48
12
Sean Ko
-
13:59
7:10
16
Kooshan Ghaziani
-
14:03
7:12
18
Thomas Hunt
-
14:46
7:34
20
Raymond Ko
-
15:05
7:44
23
Andrew Federas
-
15:44
8:04
24
Justin Otterson
-
17:03
8:44
27
4 Concord
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
74:08
14:50
7:36
102 Cristian Gomez
-
13:55
7:08
15
Ian Ramos
-
14:41
7:32
19
Conner Burr
-
14:47
7:35
21
Keane Escueta
-
15:00
7:42
22
John Angcla
-
15:46
8:05
25
Luis Torres
-
15:55
8:10
26
Everett Stein
-
18:53
9:41
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Lekki So Campolindo 10:58.4 5:38 1/17 1/31 1/11
2 Jake Heinlein College Park 11:02.8 5:40
3 Cameron Iniguez-Reyes So Campolindo 11:17.8 5:48 2/17 4/31 1/11
4 Dylan Cook College Park 11:20.9 5:49
5 Pablo Nguyen Fr Campolindo 11:24.9 5:51 3/17 5/31 1/10
6 Bjorn Thorsen College Park 11:26.2 5:52
7 Alec Herrera College Park 11:35.6 5:57
8 Alton Creson Miramonte 11:44.2 6:01
9 Owen Hunger Fr Campolindo 11:46.6 6:02 4/17 11/31 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Alejandro Lopez Ygnacio Valley 11:56.9 6:08
11 Joseph Ziegler College Park 11:57.4 6:08
12 Harrison Seymour Acalanes 11:59.9 6:09
13 Josh Starr Acalanes 12:00.4 6:09
14 Joseph Momich Northgate 12:03.5 6:11
15 Charlie Woidat So Campolindo 12:04.4 6:11 5/17 14/31 2/10
16 Alex Halaszynski Las Lomas 12:06.6 6:13
17 Cade Myers Las Lomas 12:07.8 6:13
18 Nick Hutson Acalanes 12:09.3 6:14
19 Christopher Silva Ygnacio Valley 12:09.4 6:14
20 Aidan Reinwald Clayton Valley 12:09.9 6:14
21 Freddie Bell Miramonte 12:11.7 6:15
22 Scott Hashimoto Northgate 12:12.6 6:16
23 Kyle Walsh Northgate 12:12.9 6:16
24 Jack Daley Las Lomas 12:13.7 6:16
25 Max Essl So Campolindo 12:14.6 6:17 6/17 17/31 1/9
26 Logan Harlow Northgate 12:16.5 6:18
27 Nicolas Campos Ygnacio Valley 12:19.1 6:19
28 Dylan Cronin Fr Campolindo 12:21.1 6:20 7/17 18/31 1/9
29 Connor O'brien Northgate 12:22.3 6:21
30 Sam Morasch Fr Campolindo 12:23.1 6:21 8/17 19/31 1/9
31 Abdullah Opeyany Clayton Valley 12:24.2 6:22
32 Jack Garner Clayton Valley 12:27.2 6:23
33 Agustin Meneses So Campolindo 12:28 6:24 9/17 21/31 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Matthew Mirza Northgate 12:32.9 6:26
35 Alec Beyer College Park 12:34.4 6:27
36 Marcus Young Miramonte 12:34.6 6:27
37 Roy Sen Las Lomas 12:34.8 6:27
38 Oscar Mendez Ygnacio Valley 12:36.9 6:28
39 Simon Lau-shum Las Lomas 12:37.2 6:28
40 Nicholas Ciotola Las Lomas 12:37.8 6:29
41 Francisco Espinoza Northgate 12:39.3 6:29
42 Ryan Dresden Northgate 12:40.6 6:30
43 Brian Torres Concord 12:40.8 6:30
44 Ryan Rickard Clayton Valley 12:41.6 6:31
45 Andrew Hevener Clayton Valley 12:42.4 6:31
46 Kyle Pickle College Park 12:43.4 6:31
47 Brendan Mcfeely Miramonte 12:44.3 6:32
48 Adam Anderson College Park 12:45.9 6:33
49 Nick Woodhall College Park 12:46 6:33
50 Trevor Reilly Northgate 12:47.5 6:34
51 William Berten So Campolindo 12:48.5 6:34 10/17 23/31 1/9
52 Leonard Garcia Northgate 12:49.3 6:35
53 Sean Malley Clayton Valley 12:49.9 6:35
54 Ted Saenger Las Lomas 12:50.5 6:35
55 Aravind Ulagappan Las Lomas 12:52.2 6:36
56 Jake Khalilieh Clayton Valley 12:52.2 6:36
57 Grayson Meckfessel Miramonte 12:53.6 6:37
58 Nathan Hiss Miramonte 12:54.7 6:37
59 Aaron Alvarez Ygnacio Valley 12:56.8 6:38
60 Sean Wright So Campolindo 13:00 6:40 11/17 24/31 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Ryan Sechler Las Lomas 13:00.8 6:40
62 Jonathan Dromlewicz Clayton Valley 13:01.1 6:41
63 Eric Fossen So Campolindo 13:01.7 6:41 12/17 25/31 1/8
64 Matthew O'brien Miramonte 13:02.7 6:41
65 Tristan Fossan Clayton Valley 13:03.1 6:42
66 Anish Visht Fr Campolindo 13:03.6 6:42 13/17 26/31 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Emilio Avila Berean Christian 13:03.7 6:42
68 Timothy Crnkovich Northgate 13:04.9 6:43
69 Nicholas Collins- Acalanes 13:05.3 6:43
70 Connor Choy Las Lomas 13:07 6:44
71 Ron Abina Northgate 13:08.9 6:45
72 Vasco Rodrigues Miramonte 13:13 6:47
73 Andres Avila Concord 13:13.8 6:47
74 Max Garcia So Campolindo 13:13.9 6:47 14/17 28/31 1/7
75 Ian Matthews Las Lomas 13:18.6 6:50
76 Anthony O'dea Las Lomas 13:22 6:51
77 Eric Hurst Northgate 13:29.4 6:55
78 Juan Alvarado Ygnacio Valley 13:30.8 6:56
79 Aryan Lohia Las Lomas 13:32.1 6:56
80 Joey Anderson Concord 13:34.2 6:58
81 David Atwater Las Lomas 13:34.6 6:58
82 Alson Jiang Las Lomas 13:34.6 6:58
83 Mark Moroz Concord 13:39.8 7:00
84 Gage Pigatti Berean Christian 13:42 7:02
85 Dylan Viale College Park 13:43 7:02
86 Joshua Roseman Las Lomas 13:43.8 7:02
87 Badruddeen Sobhy Alhambra 13:44.9 7:03
88 Christian Roy Miramonte 13:45.3 7:03
89 Ryan Laval Acalanes 13:45.4 7:03
90 Mario Moreno Ygnacio Valley 13:49 7:05
91 Nikolai Heffernan Acalanes 13:53.2 7:07
92 Ryan Stankovich College Park 13:53.6 7:07
93 Thomas Tish Las Lomas 13:54.4 7:08
94 Ryan Marquart Las Lomas 13:54.5 7:08
95 Matthew Cho Berean Christian 13:56 7:09
96 Caleb Rodriguez Berean Christian 13:59.2 7:10
97 Alvin Kim Miramonte 13:59.3 7:10
98 David Lezama Las Lomas 13:59.7 7:11
99 Steven Ruiz Concord 14:01.9 7:12
100 Michael Perez Concord 14:01.9 7:12
101 Ryan Wendt Las Lomas 14:03.1 7:12
102 Ethan Johnston Acalanes 14:04.8 7:13
103 Nicholas Norris Clayton Valley 14:06.3 7:14
104 Jed Finn College Park 14:06.9 7:14
105 Anthony Fuller Concord 14:07 7:14
106 Clayton Hults College Park 14:07.2 7:14
107 Jay Mosley Concord 14:09.7 7:16
108 Bailey Keck College Park 14:11.7 7:17
109 Nolan Wilson Fr Campolindo 14:12.2 7:17 15/17 29/31 2/7
110 Jayson Astor Las Lomas 14:18 7:20
111 JAIRIUS Blaj Fr Campolindo 14:19.2 7:21 16/17 30/31 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Reed Blomquist Northgate 14:20.5 7:21
113 Tristian Tso Acalanes 14:21 7:22
114 Ethan Greene Berean Christian 14:21.5 7:22
115 Ramos Samuel Ygnacio Valley 14:25.8 7:24
116 Nathan Reese Las Lomas 14:26.3 7:24
117 Ray Rigisich Las Lomas 14:26.4 7:24
118 Shunya O'flaherty Las Lomas 14:26.9 7:25
119 Ryan Mccollan College Park 14:27 7:25
120 Oliver Watts College Park 14:27.1 7:25
121 Takreem Shah Concord 14:28.3 7:25
122 Chinmai Srinivas Miramonte 14:30.6 7:26
123 Adam Woo Northgate 14:31.5 7:27
124 Abwbkr Alhag Clayton Valley 14:32 7:27
125 Ethan Nguyen Miramonte 14:32.4 7:27
126 Andrew Naritomi Northgate 14:35.8 7:29
127 Caleb Banez Alhambra 14:36.4 7:29
128 Kyle Biven Concord 14:37.5 7:30
129 Aidan Roberts Northgate 14:38.7 7:31
130 Justin Chu Miramonte 14:38.9 7:31
131 Alvin Liu Miramonte 14:39.5 7:31
132 Pratyush Sharma Northgate 14:40.9 7:32
133 Tim Qui Northgate 14:42.5 7:33
134 Nakul Srlkanth Ygnacio Valley 14:46 7:34
135 David Mulligan Las Lomas 14:47.6 7:35
136 Aidan Bodner Acalanes 15:03.4 7:43
137 Ben Krey Acalanes 15:03.4 7:43
138 Irvin Chao Acalanes 15:03.7 7:43
139 Jake Trees Northgate 15:04.4 7:44
140 Ethan Lee Las Lomas 15:05.5 7:44
141 Seiji Minowada Miramonte 15:05.7 7:44
142 David Monaghan College Park 15:20.4 7:52
143 Austin Poole Acalanes 15:27.8 7:56
144 Ari Goodman Acalanes 15:28.3 7:56
145 Charlie Trost Concord 15:31.5 7:58
146 Jared James Acalanes 15:35.5 8:00
147 Dan Angcla Concord 15:37.8 8:01
148 Aieden Schaper Las Lomas 15:45.6 8:05
149 Adonai Leon Ygnacio Valley 15:46.1 8:05
150 Brandon Fontes Concord 15:57.2 8:11
151 Samuel Camp Miramonte 15:57.9 8:11
152 Jose Plascencia Ygnacio Valley 15:57.9 8:11
153 Said Ansari Ygnacio Valley 16:09.2 8:17
154 Andres Artale Fr Campolindo 16:14.4 8:20 17/17 31/31 4/7
155 Gregory Borissov College Park 16:20.1 8:23
156 Phillip Jones Acalanes 16:20.7 8:23
157 Shreckar Pandey Acalanes 16:39.6 8:33
158 Harry Burnick Miramonte 16:44 8:35
159 Jordhi Roca-nacua Las Lomas 16:44.5 8:35
160 Logan Sales Las Lomas 16:46.5 8:36
161 Dylan Hirst Miramonte 16:50.1 8:38
162 Dominick Linayao College Park 16:57.9 8:42
163 Rohith Moolakatt Northgate 17:02.2 8:44
164 Kanishka Roy Las Lomas 17:06.8 8:47
165 Missael Sanchez Concord 17:14.6 8:51
166 Austun Keane Las Lomas 17:25.2 8:56
167 Jason Chavez Concord 17:34.8 9:01
168 Brett Frost Las Lomas 17:52.2 9:10
169 Jun Lee Concord 17:56 9:12
170 Francis Aviles Concord 18:14.3 9:21
171 David Espinoza Concord 18:32.5 9:31
172 Max Frengs Concord 18:32.6 9:31
173 Paul Diaz Concord 20:06.9 10:19
174 Jared Schroter Las Lomas 20:42.6 10:37
175 Laurent Yu Las Lomas 20:48.8 10:40
176 Zen Yoshida Acalanes 21:18.7 10:56
177 Devan O'farrell Las Lomas 21:56.9 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:55
57:23
11:29
5:53
30 Jake Heinlein
-
11:03
5:40
2
Dylan Cook
-
11:21
5:49
4
Bjorn Thorsen
-
11:26
5:52
6
Alec Herrera
-
11:36
5:57
7
Joseph Ziegler
-
11:57
6:08
11
Alec Beyer
-
12:34
6:27
33
Kyle Pickle
-
12:43
6:31
43
2 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
57:32
11:30
5:54
33 Colin Lekki
So
10:58
5:38
1
Cameron Iniguez-
So
11:18
5:48
3
Pablo Nguyen
Fr
11:25
5:51
5
Owen Hunger
Fr
11:47
6:02
9
Charlie Woidat
So
12:04
6:11
15
Max Essl
So
12:15
6:17
25
Dylan Cronin
Fr
12:21
6:20
28
3 Northgate
6-7-6-3-3
Gap: 0:19
61:08
12:14
6:16
114 Joseph Momich
-
12:04
6:11
14
Scott Hashimot
-
12:13
6:16
22
Kyle Walsh
-
12:13
6:16
23
Logan Harlow
-
12:17
6:18
26
Connor O'brien
-
12:22
6:21
29
Matthew Mirza
-
12:33
6:26
32
Francisc Espinoza
-
12:39
6:29
39
4 Las Lomas
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:31
61:40
12:20
6:19
129 Alex Halaszyn
-
12:07
6:13
16
Cade Myers
-
12:08
6:13
17
Jack Daley
-
12:14
6:16
24
Roy Sen
-
12:35
6:27
35
Simon Lau-shum
-
12:37
6:28
37
Nicholas Ciotola
-
12:38
6:29
38
Ted Saenger
-
12:51
6:35
46
5 Ygnacio Valley
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:00
61:59
12:24
6:21
142 Alejandr Lopez
-
11:57
6:08
10
Christop Silva
-
12:09
6:14
19
Nicolas Campos
-
12:19
6:19
27
Oscar Mendez
-
12:37
6:28
36
Aaron Alvarez
-
12:57
6:38
50
Juan Alvarado
-
13:31
6:56
55
Mario Moreno
-
13:49
7:05
60
6 Miramonte
3-4-7-7-6
Gap: 1:09
62:08
12:26
6:22
155 Alton Creson
-
11:44
6:01
8
Freddie Bell
-
12:12
6:15
21
Marcus Young
-
12:35
6:27
34
Brendan Mcfeely
-
12:44
6:32
44
Grayson Meckfess
-
12:54
6:37
48
Nathan Hiss
-
12:55
6:37
49
Matthew O'brien
-
13:03
6:41
51
6 Acalanes
5-3-3-6-6
Gap: 1:46
63:00
12:36
6:28
155 Harrison Seymour
-
12:00
6:09
12
Josh Starr
-
12:00
6:09
13
Nick Hutson
-
12:09
6:14
18
Nicholas Collins-
-
13:05
6:43
53
Ryan Laval
-
13:45
7:03
59
Nikolai Hefferna
-
13:53
7:07
61
Ethan Johnston
-
14:05
7:13
66
8 Clayton Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
62:25
12:29
6:24
164 Aidan Reinwald
-
12:10
6:14
20
Abdullah Opeyany
-
12:24
6:22
30
Jack Garner
-
12:27
6:23
31
Ryan Rickard
-
12:42
6:31
41
Andrew Hevener
-
12:42
6:31
42
Sean Malley
-
12:50
6:35
45
Jake Khalilie
-
12:52
6:36
47
9 Concord
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:21
67:11
13:26
6:53
271 Brian Torres
-
12:41
6:30
40
Andres Avila
-
13:14
6:47
54
Joey Anderson
-
13:34
6:58
56
Mark Moroz
-
13:40
7:00
57
Steven Ruiz
-
14:02
7:12
64
Michael Perez
-
14:02
7:12
65
Anthony Fuller
-
14:07
7:14
67
10 Berean Christian
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:18
69:02
13:48
7:05
303 Emilio Avila
-
13:04
6:42
52
Gage Pigatti
-
13:42
7:02
58
Matthew Cho
-
13:56
7:09
62
Caleb Rodrigue
-
13:59
7:10
63
Ethan Greene
-
14:22
7:22
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
62:15
12:27
6:23
24 Max Essl
So
12:15
6:17
1
Dylan Cronin
Fr
12:21
6:20
2
Sam Morasch
Fr
12:23
6:21
3
Agustin Meneses
So
12:28
6:24
4
William Berten
So
12:49
6:34
14
Sean Wright
So
13:00
6:40
21
Eric Fossen
So
13:02
6:41
24
2 Northgate
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
63:30
12:42
6:31
50 Matthew Mirza
-
12:33
6:26
5
Francisc Espinoza
-
12:39
6:29
8
Ryan Dresden
-
12:41
6:30
9
Trevor Reilly
-
12:48
6:34
13
Leonard Garcia
-
12:49
6:35
15
Timothy Crnkovic
-
13:05
6:43
27
Ron Abina
-
13:09
6:45
29
3 College Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
64:33
12:55
6:37
73 Alec Beyer
-
12:34
6:27
6
Kyle Pickle
-
12:43
6:31
10
Adam Anderson
-
12:46
6:33
11
Nick Woodhall
-
12:46
6:33
12
Dylan Viale
-
13:43
7:02
34
Ryan Stankovi
-
13:54
7:07
38
Jed Finn
-
14:07
7:14
43
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
64:28
12:54
6:37
92 Nicholas Ciotola
-
12:38
6:29
7
Ted Saenger
-
12:51
6:35
17
Aravind Ulagappa
-
12:52
6:36
18
Ryan Sechler
-
13:01
6:40
22
Connor Choy
-
13:07
6:44
28
Ian Matthews
-
13:19
6:50
31
Anthony O'dea
-
13:22
6:51
32
5 Clayton Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
65:53
13:11
6:45
126 Sean Malley
-
12:50
6:35
16
Jake Khalilie
-
12:52
6:36
19
Jonathan Dromlewi
-
13:01
6:41
23
Tristan Fossan
-
13:03
6:42
26
Nicholas Norris
-
14:06
7:14
42
Abwbkr Alhag
-
14:32
7:27
50




6 Miramonte
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
66:55
13:23
6:52
149 Nathan Hiss
-
12:55
6:37
20
Matthew O'brien
-
13:03
6:41
25
Vasco Rodrigue
-
13:13
6:47
30
Christia Roy
-
13:45
7:03
35
Alvin Kim
-
13:59
7:10
39
Chinmai Srinivas
-
14:31
7:26
49
Ethan Nguyen
-
14:32
7:27
51
7 Concord
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:36
71:24
14:17
7:19
229 Michael Perez
-
14:02
7:12
40
Anthony Fuller
-
14:07
7:14
44
Jay Mosley
-
14:10
7:16
45
Takreem Shah
-
14:28
7:25
48
Kyle Biven
-
14:38
7:30
52
Charlie Trost
-
15:32
7:58
58
Dan Angcla
-
15:38
8:01
59
7 Ygnacio Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
72:18
14:28
7:25
229 Juan Alvarado
-
13:31
6:56
33
Mario Moreno
-
13:49
7:05
36
Ramos Samuel
-
14:26
7:24
47
Nakul Srlkanth
-
14:46
7:34
53
Adonai Leon
-
15:46
8:05
60
Jose Plascenc
-
15:58
8:11
61
Said Ansari
-
16:09
8:17
62
9 Acalanes
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:10
72:26
14:29
7:26
233 Nikolai Hefferna
-
13:53
7:07
37
Ethan Johnston
-
14:05
7:13
41
Tristian Tso
-
14:21
7:22
46
Aidan Bodner
-
15:03
7:43
54
Ben Krey
-
15:03
7:43
55
Irvin Chao
-
15:04
7:43
56
Austin Poole
-
15:28
7:56
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
66:31
13:18
6:49
31 Sean Wright
So
13:00
6:40
1
Eric Fossen
So
13:02
6:41
2
Anish Visht
Fr
13:04
6:42
3
Max Garcia
So
13:14
6:47
6
Nolan Wilson
Fr
14:12
7:17
19
JAIRIUS Blaj
Fr
14:19
7:21
20
Andres Artale
Fr
16:14
8:20
41
2 Las Lomas
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:16
67:22
13:28
6:55
48 Ian Matthews
-
13:19
6:50
7
Anthony O'dea
-
13:22
6:51
8
Aryan Lohia
-
13:32
6:56
10
David Atwater
-
13:35
6:58
11
Alson Jiang
-
13:35
6:58
12
Joshua Roseman
-
13:44
7:02
13
Thomas Tish
-
13:54
7:08
15
3 Northgate
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:27
68:35
13:43
7:02
64 Timothy Crnkovic
-
13:05
6:43
4
Ron Abina
-
13:09
6:45
5
Eric Hurst
-
13:29
6:55
9
Reed Blomquis
-
14:21
7:21
21
Adam Woo
-
14:32
7:27
25
Andrew Naritomi
-
14:36
7:29
27
Aidan Roberts
-
14:39
7:31
28
4 College Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
70:46
14:09
7:16
87 Ryan Stankovi
-
13:54
7:07
14
Jed Finn
-
14:07
7:14
16
Clayton Hults
-
14:07
7:14
17
Bailey Keck
-
14:12
7:17
18
Ryan Mccollan
-
14:27
7:25
22
Oliver Watts
-
14:27
7:25
23
David Monaghan
-
15:20
7:52
33
5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
73:27
14:41
7:32
141 Chinmai Srinivas
-
14:31
7:26
24
Ethan Nguyen
-
14:32
7:27
26
Justin Chu
-
14:39
7:31
29
Alvin Liu
-
14:40
7:31
30
Seiji Minowada
-
15:06
7:44
32
Samuel Camp
-
15:58
8:11
40
Harry Burnick
-
16:44
8:35
44
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
77:56
15:35
8:00
179 Irvin Chao
-
15:04
7:43
31
Austin Poole
-
15:28
7:56
34
Ari Goodman
-
15:28
7:56
35
Jared James
-
15:36
8:00
37
Phillip Jones
-
16:21
8:23
42
Shreckar Pandey
-
16:40
8:33
43
Zen Yoshida
-
21:19
10:56
49
7 Concord
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
81:56
16:23
8:24
204 Charlie Trost
-
15:32
7:58
36
Dan Angcla
-
15:38
8:01
38
Brandon Fontes
-
15:57
8:11
39
Missael Sanchez
-
17:15
8:51
45
Jason Chavez
-
17:35
9:01
46
Jun Lee
-
17:56
9:12
47
Francis Aviles
-
18:14
9:21
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.