Jesuit Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/16/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Androvich, Will Fr F/S 13:07.4 6:15 2.1 55/165 7/18 12/25 2/11
Barr, Kyle Jr Jr/Sr 13:25.8 6:24 2.1 32/78 7/7 15/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Sr Jr/Sr 12:06.8 5:46 2.1 5/78 1/7 4/25 4/15
Daniels, Preston Sr V 19:05.8 6:10 3.1 38/78 6/7 6/7 2/8 17:22
Day, Logan Fr F/S 13:55 6:38 2.1 87/165 11/18 18/25 1/6
Eddy, Caleb Fr F/S 14:37.7 6:58 2.1 113/165 14/18 21/25 2/4
Elliott, Marshall Fr F/S 15:55.8 7:35 2.1 144/165 18/18 25/25 2/3
Gary, Luke Jr V 18:43.8 6:03 3.1 28/78 5/7 5/7 2/9 18:00
Goode, Chris So V 17:59.9 5:48 3.1 13/78 3/7 3/7 2/13
Jensen, Spencer So F/S 13:27.7 6:25 2.1 72/165 9/18 16/25 1/9
Jones, Tim Jr Jr/Sr 12:12.5 5:49 2.1 7/78 2/7 5/25 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Levi, James Fr F/S 14:11.9 6:46 2.1 103/165 13/18 20/25 1/5
Llopis, Jesse So F/S 14:00.6 6:40 2.1 91/165 12/18 19/25 1/6
Mahoney, Joe Sr V 18:07.4 5:51 3.1 14/78 4/7 4/7 2/12 18:02 18:02 18:02 16:56
Martin, Tristyn Fr V 17:56.7 5:47 3.1 11/78 2/7 2/7 2/15
Medina, Chris Jr Jr/Sr 12:17.1 5:51 2.1 9/78 3/7 7/25 1/11 13:14
(0:57,7.2)
13:14
(0:57,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Medrano, Flavio So F/S 12:13.3 5:49 2.1 15/165 4/18 6/25 1/14 12:21
(0:08,1.1)
12:21
(0:08,1.1)
12:21
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Misono, Colton Sr V 17:41.5 5:42 3.1 7/78 1/7 1/7 5/16 18:06
(0:25,2.3)
18:06
(0:25,2.3)
18:05
(0:24,2.2)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Misono, Tanner So F/S 12:00.1 5:43 2.1 8/165 3/18 3/25 1/16 12:08
(0:08,1.1)
12:08
(0:08,1.1)
12:08
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pardini, Joey Sr Jr/Sr 13:18.9 6:20 2.1 28/78 6/7 13/25 1/6 14:25
(1:06,7.6)
14:25
(1:06,7.6)
13:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Ricca, John Sr Jr/Sr 12:39.1 6:01 2.1 14/78 4/7 8/25 1/7 12:40
(0:01,0.1)
12:40
(0:01,0.1)
12:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Richardson, Jack Fr F/S 12:39.9 6:02 2.1 31/165 5/18 9/25 2/13
Sapunor, Patrick Fr F/S 15:13.8 7:15 2.1 128/165 17/18 24/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmidt, Max So F/S 14:44.2 7:01 2.1 117/165 15/18 22/25 2/4
Sjolund, McClane Fr F/S 13:21.4 6:22 2.1 67/165 8/18 14/25 3/11
Sommers, Christopher Fr F/S 12:40.7 6:02 2.1 32/165 6/18 10/25 1/12
Standriff, Drew Fr F/S 15:03.4 7:10 2.1 125/165 16/18 23/25 2/4
Stoll, Sam So F/S 11:46.9 5:37 2.1 1/165 1/18 1/25 1/17 12:12
(0:25,3.5)
12:12
(0:25,3.5)
12:12
(0:25,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Verke, Jeremy Sr Jr/Sr 12:47.1 6:05 2.1 18/78 5/7 11/25 1/7 12:22 12:22 12:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verspieren, Vince Fr F/S 13:53.5 6:37 2.1 86/165 10/18 17/25 1/6
Woollgar, Greg So F/S 11:58.8 5:42 2.1 6/165 2/18 2/25 1/16 12:27
(0:28,3.8)
12:27
(0:28,3.8)
12:27
(0:28,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ziebert, Jeremiah Sr V 19:39.9 6:21 3.1 46/78 7/7 7/7 2/5 19:25 19:25 19:25 17:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 90:29
1:02
3.1 5:50 5:42 6:03 57 5:41 88:14 88:14 85:15 Colton Misono (5), Tristyn Martin (9), Chris Goode (11), Joe Mahoney (12), Luke Gary (20)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 1/7 62:03
0:40
2.1 5:55 5:46 6:05 48 5:55 62:31
(0:28,0.7)
62:31
(0:28,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (5), Tim Jones (7), Chris Medina (9), John Ricca (12), Jeremy Verke (15)
F/S 1st 5 1/13 60:39
0:53
2.1 5:47 5:37 6:02 57 5:47 61:07
(0:28,0.8)
61:07
(0:28,0.8)
58:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sam Stoll (1), Greg Woollgar (5), Tanner Misono (7), Flavio Medrano (14), Jack Richardson (30)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 66:31
1:13
2.1 6:20 6:02 6:37 44 6:20 64:20 64:20 60:38 Christopher Sommers (1), Will Androvich (6), McClane Sjolund (8), Spencer Jensen (10), Vince Verspieren (19)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 71:29
0:49
2.1 6:49 6:38 7:01 36 6:48 68:12 68:12 64:23 Logan Day (1), Jesse Llopis (2), James Levi (7), Caleb Eddy (12), Max Schmidt (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Nevins Sr Del Campo HS 16:51.4 5:26
2 Arthur Ruvalcaba Sr Mount Eden HS 17:13.6 5:33
3 Nolan Petersen So Washington HS 17:18.2 5:35
4 Robert Pflasterer Sr Del Campo HS 17:26.2 5:37
5 Pierce Mckenzie Sr Carlmont HS 17:32.6 5:40
6 Tyler Mercado Jr Del Campo HS 17:32.8 5:40
7 Colton Misono Sr Jesuit 17:41.5 5:42 1/7 1/7 5/16 18:06
(0:25)
18:06
(0:25)
18:05
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Tyler Hanson So Miramonte HS 17:44.2 5:43
9 Jacob Brown Sr Del Campo HS 17:54.3 5:47
10 Austin Minnick Sr Casa Grande HS 17:56.3 5:47
11 Tristyn Martin Fr Jesuit 17:56.7 5:47 2/7 2/7 2/15
12 Marvin Nugal Sr Mount Eden HS 17:59.2 5:48
13 Chris Goode So Jesuit 17:59.9 5:48 3/7 3/7 2/13
14 Joe Mahoney Sr Jesuit 18:07.4 5:51 4/7 4/7 2/12 18:02 18:02 18:02
15 Gabriel E Rodriguez Jr Pittsburg HS 18:07.7 5:51
16 Jose Baltazar Sr James Logan HS 18:11.6 5:52
17 Sean Jagerson So Del Campo HS 18:13.6 5:53
18 Donald Heatherington Sr Carlmont HS 18:14.6 5:53
19 Antonio Aguirre So Del Campo HS 18:15.8 5:53
20 Larkin Sherrill Sr Oakland Technical HS 18:28.3 5:58
21 Giovani Perez Jr Mount Eden HS 18:28.7 5:58
22 Russell Mendonca Sr Newark Memorial HS 18:29.6 5:58
23 Arthur Schulte Fr Carlmont HS 18:32.5 5:59
24 Ben Bunk Sr Carlmont HS 18:35.1 6:00
25 Tikal Ramirez Fr Oakland Technical HS 18:37.2 6:00
26 Ben Tarango Sr Casa Grande HS 18:41.3 6:02
27 Rory Fearon Sr Miramonte HS 18:42.8 6:02
28 Luke Gary Jr Jesuit 18:43.8 6:03 5/7 5/7 2/9
29 William Chen Jr Lowell HS 18:46.7 6:03
30 Maximiano Gonzalez Sr Pittsburg HS 18:49.8 6:04
31 Logan Stanley So Rancho Cotate HS 18:52.1 6:05
32 Corey Worthington Sr Lowell HS 18:52.4 6:05
33 Daryn Cubba Sr Casa Grande HS 18:54.1 6:06
34 David Nguyen Sr Mount Eden HS 18:54.8 6:06
35 Patrick Jagerson So Del Campo HS 18:59.1 6:07
36 Pierce Haley Sr Miramonte HS 19:03.4 6:09
37 Tom Hu Sr James Logan HS 19:04 6:09
38 Preston Daniels Sr Jesuit 19:05.8 6:10 6/7 6/7 2/8
39 Marc Leprince Sr Washington HS 19:07.5 6:10
40 Jon Rich Sr Rancho Cotate HS 19:07.8 6:10
41 Abraham Espinoza Jr James Logan HS 19:16.5 6:13
42 Jordan Cruz Sr Mount Eden HS 19:20.8 6:14
43 Auburn Jordan Sr Mount Eden HS 19:24.8 6:16
44 Taylor Hadidian Sr Alameda HS 19:30.6 6:18
45 Michael Valdez Jr Freedom HS 19:34.4 6:19
46 Jeremiah Ziebert Sr Jesuit 19:39.9 6:21 7/7 7/7 2/5 19:25 19:25 19:25
47 Aj Salazar Fr Casa Grande HS 19:42.2 6:21
48 Joesph Fajardo So Freedom HS 19:43.9 6:22
49 Johnleigh Dean Sr Miramonte HS 19:44.8 6:22
50 Alex Hillan Jr Lowell HS 19:53.6 6:25
51 Adam Lundquist Jr Casa Grande HS 19:54.5 6:25
52 Aaron Dalpoggetto So Casa Grande HS 19:55.7 6:26
53 Sam Weaver Jr Oakland Technical HS 19:57.7 6:26
54 Kyle Riener Sr James Logan HS 19:59.9 6:27
55 Ronald Cheng Sr Lowell HS 20:00.3 6:27
56 David Fuhriman Sr Miramonte HS 20:07.1 6:29
57 Cristian Lewczyk Sr Granada HS 20:08.3 6:30
58 Jefferson Hernandez Jr Newark Memorial HS 20:12.8 6:31
59 Ashraf Mathkour Sr Miramonte HS 20:17.7 6:33
60 Stanley Goto Fr Casa Grande HS 20:33.5 6:38
61 Francisco Ortega Sr Miramonte HS 20:35.3 6:38
62 Charles Nguyen Jr Lowell HS 20:35.6 6:39
63 Polo Chavez Sr Washington HS 20:35.9 6:39
64 Jonathan Smith Jr Pittsburg HS 20:37.5 6:39
65 Vincent Chhuon Jr James Logan HS 20:39.3 6:40
66 Bradley Olazo So Pittsburg HS 20:41.9 6:41
67 Corey Leslie So Rancho Cotate HS 20:45.9 6:42
68 Shaan Gill Sr Washington HS 20:51.9 6:44
69 Eddy Zheng Jr Lowell HS 21:01.5 6:47
70 Buta Singh Jr Rancho Cotate HS 21:30.9 6:56
71 Nathan Brown Fr Rancho Cotate HS 21:34.4 6:58
72 Jaxson Kovacs Jr Granada HS 21:38.7 6:59
73 Mark Resch Sr Freedom HS 21:42.5 7:00
74 Chris Gonzalez Jr Pittsburg HS 21:44.2 7:01
75 Raymond Chan Sr Lowell HS 21:50.7 7:03
76 Michael Puccetti Sr Rancho Cotate HS 22:17.1 7:11
77 Gustavo Araoz Jr Pittsburg HS 22:47.3 7:21
78 Nathan Witty Jr Freedom HS 24:52.2 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
87:58
17:36
5:41
30 Jack Nevins
Sr
16:51
5:26
1
Robert Pflaster
Sr
17:26
5:37
3
Tyler Mercado
Jr
17:33
5:40
4
Jacob Brown
Sr
17:54
5:47
7
Sean Jagerson
So
18:14
5:53
15
Antonio Aguirre
So
18:16
5:53
16
Patrick Jagerson
So
18:59
6:07
27
2 Jesuit
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
90:29
18:06
5:50
57 Colton Misono
Sr
17:42
5:42
5
Tristyn Martin
Fr
17:57
5:47
9
Chris Goode
So
18:00
5:48
11
Joe Mahoney
Sr
18:07
5:51
12
Luke Gary
Jr
18:44
6:03
20
Preston Daniels
Sr
19:06
6:10
30
Jeremiah Ziebert
Sr
19:40
6:21
35
3 Mount Eden HS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
91:57
18:23
5:56
88 Arthur Ruvalcab
Sr
17:14
5:33
2
Marvin Nugal
Sr
17:59
5:48
10
Giovani Perez
Jr
18:29
5:58
17
David Nguyen
Sr
18:55
6:06
26
Jordan Cruz
Sr
19:21
6:14
33
Auburn Jordan
Sr
19:25
6:16
34




4 Casa Grande HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
95:08
19:02
6:08
126 Austin Minnick
Sr
17:56
5:47
8
Ben Tarango
Sr
18:41
6:02
18
Daryn Cubba
Sr
18:54
6:06
25
Aj Salazar
Fr
19:42
6:21
36
Adam Lundquis
Jr
19:55
6:25
39
Aaron Dalpogge
So
19:56
6:26
40
Stanley Goto
Fr
20:34
6:38
45
5 Miramonte HS
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
95:22
19:04
6:09
133 Tyler Hanson
So
17:44
5:43
6
Rory Fearon
Sr
18:43
6:02
19
Pierce Haley
Sr
19:03
6:09
28
Johnleig Dean
Sr
19:45
6:22
37
David Fuhriman
Sr
20:07
6:29
43
Ashraf Mathkour
Sr
20:18
6:33
44
Francisc Ortega
Sr
20:35
6:38
46
6 James Logan HS
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
97:11
19:26
6:16
165 Jose Baltazar
Sr
18:12
5:52
14
Tom Hu
Sr
19:04
6:09
29
Abraham Espinoza
Jr
19:17
6:13
32
Kyle Riener
Sr
20:00
6:27
41
Vincent Chhuon
Jr
20:39
6:40
49








7 Lowell HS
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
98:09
19:38
6:20
172 William Chen
Jr
18:47
6:03
21
Corey Worthing
Sr
18:52
6:05
24
Alex Hillan
Jr
19:54
6:25
38
Ronald Cheng
Sr
20:00
6:27
42
Charles Nguyen
Jr
20:36
6:39
47
Eddy Zheng
Jr
21:02
6:47
52
Raymond Chan
Sr
21:51
7:03
56
8 Pittsburg HS
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:37
100:01
20:00
6:27
188 Gabriel E Rodrigue
Jr
18:08
5:51
13
Maximian Gonzalez
Sr
18:50
6:04
22
Jonathan Smith
Jr
20:38
6:39
48
Bradley Olazo
So
20:42
6:41
50
Chris Gonzalez
Jr
21:44
7:01
55
Gustavo Araoz
Jr
22:47
7:21
58




9 Rancho Cotate HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:42
101:51
20:22
6:34
212 Logan Stanley
So
18:52
6:05
23
Jon Rich
Sr
19:08
6:10
31
Corey Leslie
So
20:46
6:42
51
Buta Singh
Jr
21:31
6:56
53
Nathan Brown
Fr
21:34
6:58
54
Michael Puccetti
Sr
22:17
7:11
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emanuel Morales Jr Mount Eden HS 11:33.4 5:30
2 Jared Duncan Jr Del Campo HS 11:47.9 5:37
3 Aaron Letay Sr Del Campo HS 12:00.5 5:43
4 Sonny Estival Jr Westmoor HS 12:00.7 5:43
5 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Sr Jesuit 12:06.8 5:46 1/7 4/25 4/15
6 Justin Ricolcol Jr James Logan HS 12:10.4 5:48
7 Tim Jones Jr Jesuit 12:12.5 5:49 2/7 5/25 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jose Munoz Jr Tennyson HS 12:16.1 5:51
9 Chris Medina Jr Jesuit 12:17.1 5:51 3/7 7/25 1/11 13:14
(0:57)
13:14
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Kurt Ison Sr Westmoor HS 12:17.3 5:51
11 Tyler Marengo Jr Del Campo HS 12:22.3 5:53
12 Sai Chollate Jr Homestead HS 12:26.8 5:56
13 Alex Beernink Sr Carlmont HS 12:31.4 5:58
14 John Ricca Sr Jesuit 12:39.1 6:01 4/7 8/25 1/7 12:40
(0:01)
12:40
(0:01)
12:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
15 Felipe Madrid Jr James Logan HS 12:43.9 6:04
16 Miquel Pilot-sanchez Sr James Logan HS 12:44.8 6:04
17 Michael Li Sr Homestead HS 12:46.3 6:05
18 Jeremy Verke Sr Jesuit 12:47.1 6:05 5/7 11/25 1/7 12:22 12:22 12:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Samuel Dahlin Sr Carlmont HS 12:50.2 6:07
20 Gerardo Flores Sr Westmoor HS 12:50.7 6:07
21 Patrick Peterson Jr Del Campo HS 12:55.1 6:09
22 Byron Lee Jr Tennyson HS 13:02.1 6:12
23 Vinh Ha Sr Alameda HS 13:04.2 6:13
24 Colyn Dickson Sr Carlmont HS 13:10.2 6:16
25 Brian Mallari Sr Westmoor HS 13:12.3 6:17
26 Lee Damian Jr Tennyson HS 13:14.9 6:19
27 Joey Valdez Sr Mount Eden HS 13:17.2 6:20
28 Joey Pardini Sr Jesuit 13:18.9 6:20 6/7 13/25 1/6 14:25
(1:06)
14:25
(1:06)
13:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
29 Kevin Jao Jr Westmoor HS 13:21.2 6:22
30 Halston Butler Jr Tennyson HS 13:22.6 6:22
31 Martin Ieong Sr Westmoor HS 13:23 6:22
32 Kyle Barr Jr Jesuit 13:25.8 6:24 7/7 15/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Trevor Koga Sr Washington HS 13:26.2 6:24
34 Bradley Duncan Jr Casa Grande HS 13:26.7 6:24
35 Caleb Gavino Jr Tennyson HS 13:27.9 6:25
36 Tevin Caranto Jr Pittsburg HS 13:32.5 6:27
37 Mico Pagkalinawan Jr Westmoor HS 13:38.4 6:30
38 Ben Arriaga Sr James Logan HS 13:40.7 6:31
39 Michael Rivera Jr Tennyson HS 13:41.3 6:31
40 Peter Tang Jr Westmoor HS 13:42.6 6:32
41 Brandon Rivas Jr Westmoor HS 13:43.9 6:32
42 Tomas Ortiz Sr Newark Memorial HS 13:49 6:35
43 Alex Deleon Jr Westmoor HS 13:54.3 6:37
44 Nikiel Suchit Sr Mount Eden HS 13:55.2 6:38
45 Jason Lopata Sr Newark Memorial HS 13:58.6 6:39
46 Hurui Kifle Jr Mount Eden HS 14:00.9 6:40
47 Jeremy Wong Jr James Logan HS 14:03.6 6:42
48 Jeremy Hebert Jr Newark Memorial HS 14:06.3 6:43
49 Yadwinder Singh Jr Tennyson HS 14:08.2 6:44
50 John Finley Sr Casa Grande HS 14:11.9 6:46
51 Michael Bui Sr Newark Memorial HS 14:12.7 6:46
52 Austin Pryor Sr Homestead HS 14:15.3 6:47
53 Tung Li Sr Newark Memorial HS 14:16.4 6:48
54 Raymond Chan Sr Washington HS 14:31.7 6:55
55 Chris Mcmillan Sr Alameda HS 14:31.9 6:55
56 Asante Buzenes-watson Jr Pittsburg HS 14:33.7 6:56
57 Matthew Catanghal Sr Westmoor HS 14:42.9 7:00
58 Sam Larsen Sr Miramonte HS 14:43.8 7:01
59 Alejandro Reyes Sr Mount Eden HS 14:45.1 7:01
60 Leemuel Lopez Jr James Logan HS 14:49.3 7:03
61 Graham Mertes Sr Miramonte HS 14:53.3 7:05
62 Ramon Agpalo Jr Tennyson HS 15:01.4 7:09
63 Raymond Peralta Sr Westmoor HS 15:04.9 7:11
64 Christian Moore Jr Del Campo HS 15:09.9 7:13
65 Carlos Anaya Jr Mount Eden HS 15:11.9 7:14
66 Ian Cordero Fr Newark Memorial HS 15:17.4 7:17
67 Brandon Rojas Sr Mount Eden HS 15:18.1 7:17
68 Ives Ison Jr Westmoor HS 15:18.4 7:17
69 David Olsen Jr Newark Memorial HS 15:21.7 7:19
70 Thomas Gerst Tennyson HS 15:22.6 7:19
71 Erik Pinkerton Jr Freedom HS 15:29.2 7:22
72 Jonathon Hari Sr Westmoor HS 15:47.6 7:31
73 Scott Sawamura Sr Newark Memorial HS 16:08.3 7:41
74 Rex Capulong Sr Newark Memorial HS 16:08.7 7:41
75 Colin Miekheim Jr Casa Grande HS 17:05.5 8:08
76 Tuan Hoang Jr James Logan HS 17:38.7 8:24
77 Hazmah Baig Jr James Logan HS 18:05.3 8:37
78 Chris Treat Jr Miramonte HS 18:43.9 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
62:03
12:25
5:55
48 Justin Brown-Pi
Sr
12:07
5:46
5
Tim Jones
Jr
12:13
5:49
7
Chris Medina
Jr
12:17
5:51
9
John Ricca
Sr
12:39
6:01
12
Jeremy Verke
Sr
12:47
6:05
15
Joey Pardini
Sr
13:19
6:20
22
Kyle Barr
Jr
13:26
6:24
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Westmoor HS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:21
63:42
12:44
6:04
72 Sonny Estival
Jr
12:01
5:43
4
Kurt Ison
Sr
12:17
5:51
10
Gerardo Flores
Sr
12:51
6:07
16
Brian Mallari
Sr
13:12
6:17
19
Kevin Jao
Jr
13:21
6:22
23
Martin Ieong
Sr
13:23
6:22
25
Mico Pagkalin
Jr
13:38
6:30
28
3 Del Campo HS
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:22
64:16
12:51
6:07
75 Jared Duncan
Jr
11:48
5:37
2
Aaron Letay
Sr
12:01
5:43
3
Tyler Marengo
Jr
12:22
5:53
11
Patrick Peterson
Jr
12:55
6:09
17
Christia Moore
Jr
15:10
7:13
42








4 James Logan HS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
65:23
13:05
6:14
97 Justin Ricolcol
Jr
12:10
5:48
6
Felipe Madrid
Jr
12:44
6:04
13
Miquel Pilot-sa
Sr
12:45
6:04
14
Ben Arriaga
Sr
13:41
6:31
29
Jeremy Wong
Jr
14:04
6:42
35
Leemuel Lopez
Jr
14:49
7:03
41
Tuan Hoang
Jr
17:39
8:24
47
4 Tennyson HS
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:12
65:24
13:05
6:14
97 Jose Munoz
Jr
12:16
5:51
8
Byron Lee
Jr
13:02
6:12
18
Lee Damian
Jr
13:15
6:19
20
Halston Butler
Jr
13:23
6:22
24
Caleb Gavino
Jr
13:28
6:25
27
Michael Rivera
Jr
13:41
6:31
30
Yadwinde Singh
Jr
14:08
6:44
37
6 Mount Eden HS
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
67:32
13:30
6:26
128 Emanuel Morales
Jr
11:33
5:30
1
Joey Valdez
Sr
13:17
6:20
21
Nikiel Suchit
Sr
13:55
6:38
32
Hurui Kifle
Jr
14:01
6:40
34
Alejandr Reyes
Sr
14:45
7:01
40
Carlos Anaya
Jr
15:12
7:14
43
Brandon Rojas
Sr
15:18
7:17
45
7 Newark Memorial HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:27
70:23
14:05
6:42
177 Tomas Ortiz
Sr
13:49
6:35
31
Jason Lopata
Sr
13:59
6:39
33
Jeremy Hebert
Jr
14:06
6:43
36
Michael Bui
Sr
14:13
6:46
38
Tung Li
Sr
14:16
6:48
39
Ian Cordero
Fr
15:17
7:17
44
David Olsen
Jr
15:22
7:19
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Stoll So Jesuit 11:46.9 5:37 1/18 1/25 1/17 12:12
(0:25)
12:12
(0:25)
12:12
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brandon Sutton Fr Homestead HS 11:51 5:39
3 Medelssohn Vargas So Tennyson HS 11:57 5:41
4 Michael Moler So Alameda HS 11:57.7 5:42
5 Josh Rose So Del Campo HS 11:58.6 5:42
6 Greg Woollgar So Jesuit 11:58.8 5:42 2/18 2/25 1/16 12:27
(0:28)
12:27
(0:28)
12:27
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Cameron Tu Fr Alameda HS 11:59 5:42
8 Tanner Misono So Jesuit 12:00.1 5:43 3/18 3/25 1/16 12:08
(0:08)
12:08
(0:08)
12:08
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Cooper Sloan Fr Homestead HS 12:05.1 5:45
10 Ryan Dimick Fr Carlmont HS 12:05.5 5:45
11 Reece Kamphuis So Alameda HS 12:06.2 5:46
12 Brandon Whiteley Fr Carlmont HS 12:06.8 5:46
13 Brian Nguyen Fr Lowell HS 12:10.1 5:48
14 Noel Anaya Fr James Logan HS 12:11.2 5:48
15 Flavio Medrano So Jesuit 12:13.3 5:49 4/18 6/25 1/14 12:21
(0:08)
12:21
(0:08)
12:21
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Mark Tamminga So Miramonte HS 12:15.3 5:50
17 Max Niehaus So Lowell HS 12:18.5 5:52
18 Dima Buinievich So Del Campo HS 12:21.2 5:53
19 Albert Tran So Mount Eden HS 12:22.1 5:53
20 Andrew Liu Fr Alameda HS 12:22.3 5:53
21 Charles Zamanian Fr Miramonte HS 12:22.8 5:54
22 Miguel Hidalgo Fr Alameda HS 12:24.7 5:55
23 Zachary Levin So Carlmont HS 12:25.2 5:55
24 Tyler Neabeck So Granada HS 12:26.7 5:56
25 Ryan Hutson So Carlmont HS 12:29 5:57
26 Ranjodh Gill Fr James Logan HS 12:30 5:57
27 Quiros Jansen Fr James Logan HS 12:37.2 6:01
28 Denis Pyryev Fr Del Campo HS 12:38.6 6:01
29 John Paul Alejandro So Newark Memorial HS 12:38.8 6:01
30 Sam Aguirre Fr Del Campo HS 12:39.3 6:02
31 Jack Richardson Fr Jesuit 12:39.9 6:02 5/18 9/25 2/13
32 Christopher Sommers Fr Jesuit 12:40.7 6:02 6/18 10/25 1/12
33 Harrison Wistock Fr Casa Grande HS 12:42.6 6:03
34 Andrew Chow So Westmoor HS 12:43 6:03
35 Derek Chow So Mount Eden HS 12:44.1 6:04
36 Karl Bliven So Alameda HS 12:45 6:04
37 Casiano Aguirre Fr Del Campo HS 12:45.5 6:05
38 Franklin Rice Fr Carlmont HS 12:46.8 6:05
39 Donald Chen Fr Lowell HS 12:48.6 6:06
40 Cameron Charron Fr Newark Memorial HS 12:48.9 6:06
41 Hamid Ebadi So Mount Eden HS 12:49.4 6:06
42 William Rafael So Mount Eden HS 12:50.1 6:07
43 Chris Chow So Lowell HS 12:52.9 6:08
44 Eric Ye So Lowell HS 12:54.1 6:09
45 Ian Bailey So Casa Grande HS 12:54.8 6:09
46 Phillip Nazareta So Pittsburg HS 12:56.6 6:10
47 Conner Szeto So Alameda HS 12:56.9 6:10
48 Ian Young Fr Del Campo HS 12:57.1 6:10
49 Eric Balde Fr Newark Memorial HS 13:00 6:11
50 Christopher Ng So Lowell HS 13:01.4 6:12
51 Julian Young Fr James Logan HS 13:02.4 6:13
52 Joe Grovers So Newark Memorial HS 13:04.3 6:13
53 David Allen So Miramonte HS 13:05.5 6:14
54 Matt Neff So Alameda HS 13:07.1 6:15
55 Will Androvich Fr Jesuit 13:07.4 6:15 7/18 12/25 2/11
56 Caleb Sin So Westmoor HS 13:07.8 6:15
57 Andre Vernot So Washington HS 13:10 6:16
58 Eric Chee So Westmoor HS 13:10.5 6:16
59 Varun Yuhayna Fr Homestead HS 13:11 6:17
60 Austin Horning Fr Granada HS 13:14.1 6:18
61 Colby Reed So Del Campo HS 13:14.4 6:18
62 Vincent Han Fr Westmoor HS 13:15.8 6:19
63 Joe Scherschligt Fr Del Campo HS 13:16.4 6:19
64 Jeffrey Chen Fr Lowell HS 13:17.3 6:20
65 Anant Gill So Washington HS 13:18 6:20
66 Kevin Nguyen Fr Homestead HS 13:20.5 6:21
67 McClane Sjolund Fr Jesuit 13:21.4 6:22 8/18 14/25 3/11
68 Aaron Bell So James Logan HS 13:23.8 6:23
69 Asher Kalman Fr Miramonte HS 13:24.3 6:23
70 Jovanni Stefani Fr Lowell HS 13:25.1 6:23
71 Shawn Geronimo So Carlmont HS 13:26.6 6:24
72 Spencer Jensen So Jesuit 13:27.7 6:25 9/18 16/25 1/9
73 Edgar Lopez So Mount Eden HS 13:29.1 6:25
74 Tommy Tran Fr Mount Eden HS 13:31.2 6:26
75 Phillip Bair So Homestead HS 13:32.5 6:27
76 Johnnie Sanders So Pittsburg HS 13:34.9 6:28
77 Anthony Balancio So Westmoor HS 13:35.7 6:28
78 Jonathan Chan Fr Alameda HS 13:35.9 6:29
79 Shen Pang So Westmoor HS 13:36.1 6:29
80 Roger Romani Fr Carlmont HS 13:36.6 6:29
81 Calvin Li Fr Lowell HS 13:38.8 6:30
82 Chris Camacho Fr Westmoor HS 13:39.2 6:30
83 John Villahermosa Fr Westmoor HS 13:43.3 6:32
84 Jimmy Nguyen So Mount Eden HS 13:45.1 6:33
85 Jerome Caparas So Mount Eden HS 13:46.5 6:34
86 Vince Verspieren Fr Jesuit 13:53.5 6:37 10/18 17/25 1/6
87 Logan Day Fr Jesuit 13:55 6:38 11/18 18/25 1/6
88 Asher Jaffe So Miramonte HS 13:56.5 6:38
89 Spencer Lim Fr Westmoor HS 13:57.5 6:39
90 Dominic Chavarria Fr Westmoor HS 13:58.2 6:39
91 Jesse Llopis So Jesuit 14:00.6 6:40 12/18 19/25 1/6
92 Rey Macala Fr Newark Memorial HS 14:01.3 6:41
93 Jack Olson Fr Lowell HS 14:02.5 6:41
94 Ivan Szeto So Westmoor HS 14:03.6 6:42
95 Mark Young So Lowell HS 14:04.2 6:42
96 Andrew Salvail So Newark Memorial HS 14:04.7 6:42
97 Jonathan Tran Fr Mount Eden HS 14:05.3 6:43
98 Jon Hoang Fr James Logan HS 14:06 6:43
99 Jack Kovacich So Granada HS 14:08.1 6:44
100 Anirudh Bokka Fr Granada HS 14:08.6 6:44
101 Henry Hammel Fr Lowell HS 14:10.2 6:45
102 Joseph Canta Fr Westmoor HS 14:11.3 6:45
103 James Levi Fr Jesuit 14:11.9 6:46 13/18 20/25 1/5
104 Mario Gochez So Westmoor HS 14:16.4 6:48
105 Alec Tenenfrancia So Tennyson HS 14:16.7 6:48
106 Oscar Acosta Fr Mount Eden HS 14:24.4 6:52
107 Nathan Depante So Westmoor HS 14:25.1 6:52
108 Niles Hubbard Fr Casa Grande HS 14:25.3 6:52
109 Jonathan Tat So Westmoor HS 14:30.4 6:54
110 Raymond Lang So Lowell HS 14:31.9 6:55
111 Joseph Chen Fr Alameda HS 14:32.3 6:55
112 Doug Cherry Fr Freedom HS 14:34.4 6:56
113 Caleb Eddy Fr Jesuit 14:37.7 6:58 14/18 21/25 2/4
114 John Sylvester Fr Lowell HS 14:39.1 6:59
115 Fulton Mitchell So James Logan HS 14:39.9 6:59
116 Peter Adams Fr Casa Grande HS 14:42.7 7:00
117 Max Schmidt So Jesuit 14:44.2 7:01 15/18 22/25 2/4
118 Albert Yeh So Granada HS 14:45.1 7:01
119 Zach Barber Fr Miramonte HS 14:49.3 7:03
120 Andre Buettner So Washington HS 14:51.6 7:05
121 Kevin Chang Fr Lowell HS 14:57.8 7:08
122 Michael Win Fr Westmoor HS 14:59.3 7:08
123 Matthew Nagata Fr James Logan HS 14:59.5 7:08
124 Travis Yee So Westmoor HS 15:02.6 7:10
125 Drew Standriff Fr Jesuit 15:03.4 7:10 16/18 23/25 2/4
126 Harvir Singh Fr Tennyson HS 15:09.8 7:13
127 Wilson Marinez Fr James Logan HS 15:13 7:15
128 Patrick Sapunor Fr Jesuit 15:13.8 7:15 17/18 24/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Gabriel Solis Fr James Logan HS 15:15 7:16
130 Adam Duran Fr Westmoor HS 15:15.2 7:16
131 Wyatt Johnson Fr Granada HS 15:17.4 7:17
132 Martin Cortez So Pittsburg HS 15:18 7:17
133 William Lake Fr Miramonte HS 15:21.7 7:19
134 William Maiers Fr Alameda HS 15:24.1 7:20
135 Andre Arnold Fr Mount Eden HS 15:26.5 7:21
136 Kevin Girardelli Fr Granada HS 15:26.7 7:21
137 Emmet Carn Fr Miramonte HS 15:31.8 7:24
138 Val Torio So Newark Memorial HS 15:32.7 7:24
139 Phong Loung Fr Alameda HS 15:33.4 7:24
140 Tim Wong Fr Lowell HS 15:35.1 7:25
141 Anjo Cordero Fr Newark Memorial HS 15:36.3 7:26
142 Christopher Chu Fr Westmoor HS 15:40 7:28
143 Royal Moline Fr Granada HS 15:48.2 7:32
144 Marshall Elliott Fr Jesuit 15:55.8 7:35 18/18 25/25 2/3
145 Joseph Rojas Fr Granada HS 15:56.4 7:35
146 Jett Bates So Miramonte HS 15:57.8 7:36
147 Brandon Icban Fr James Logan HS 16:03 7:39
148 Cristian Rodriguez So Lowell HS 16:03.4 7:39
149 Brian Chau Fr Westmoor HS 16:16.2 7:45
150 Corey Buck So Casa Grande HS 16:17 7:45
151 Cody Grimes So Newark Memorial HS 16:17.7 7:46
152 Will Zeng Fr Lowell HS 16:25 7:49
153 Roger Wang Fr James Logan HS 16:29.2 7:51
154 Philip Cabrera Fr Mount Eden HS 16:32.1 7:52
155 Dillon Quinn Fr Casa Grande HS 16:43.5 7:58
156 Andrew Chu Fr Westmoor HS 16:51 8:01
157 Evan Diaz Fr Pittsburg HS 17:00.4 8:06
158 Calvin Dinh Fr Mount Eden HS 17:10.2 8:11
159 Lai Fu Chow Fr Westmoor HS 17:16.9 8:14
160 Efren Avellanoso So Mount Eden HS 17:21.5 8:16
161 Christian Bundang So James Logan HS 17:23.1 8:17
162 Samuel Bunk So Carlmont HS 17:37.6 8:24
163 Godfrey Ng So Westmoor HS 18:11.7 8:40
164 Nicholas Maharaj Fr Mount Eden HS 21:20.6 10:10
165 Ryan Swami Fr Mount Eden HS 21:38.3 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
60:39
12:08
5:47
57 Sam Stoll
So
11:47
5:37
1
Greg Woollgar
So
11:59
5:42
5
Tanner Misono
So
12:00
5:43
7
Flavio Medrano
So
12:13
5:49
14
Jack Richards
Fr
12:40
6:02
30
Christop Sommers
Fr
12:41
6:02
31
Will Androvic
Fr
13:07
6:15
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Alameda HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
60:50
12:10
5:48
59 Michael Moler
So
11:58
5:42
3
Cameron Tu
Fr
11:59
5:42
6
Reece Kamphuis
So
12:06
5:46
10
Andrew Liu
Fr
12:22
5:53
19
Miguel Hidalgo
Fr
12:25
5:55
21
Karl Bliven
So
12:45
6:04
35
Conner Szeto
So
12:57
6:10
45
3 Carlmont HS
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
61:53
12:23
5:54
103 Ryan Dimick
Fr
12:06
5:45
9
Brandon Whiteley
Fr
12:07
5:46
11
Zachary Levin
So
12:25
5:55
22
Ryan Hutson
So
12:29
5:57
24
Franklin Rice
Fr
12:47
6:05
37
Shawn Geronimo
So
13:27
6:24
63
Roger Romani
Fr
13:37
6:29
69
4 Del Campo HS
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
62:23
12:29
5:56
113 Josh Rose
So
11:59
5:42
4
Dima Buinievi
So
12:21
5:53
17
Denis Pyryev
Fr
12:39
6:01
27
Sam Aguirre
Fr
12:39
6:02
29
Casiano Aguirre
Fr
12:46
6:05
36
Ian Young
Fr
12:57
6:10
46
Colby Reed
So
13:14
6:18
57
5 Lowell HS
6-6-7-5-5
Gap: 0:44
63:04
12:37
6:00
151 Brian Nguyen
Fr
12:10
5:48
12
Max Niehaus
So
12:19
5:52
16
Donald Chen
Fr
12:49
6:06
38
Chris Chow
So
12:53
6:08
42
Eric Ye
So
12:54
6:09
43
Christop Ng
So
13:01
6:12
48
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
13:17
6:20
59
6 James Logan HS
7-8-5-6-6
Gap: 1:13
63:45
12:45
6:04
174 Noel Anaya
Fr
12:11
5:48
13
Ranjodh Gill
Fr
12:30
5:57
25
Quiros Jansen
Fr
12:37
6:01
26
Julian Young
Fr
13:02
6:13
49
Aaron Bell
So
13:24
6:23
61
Jon Hoang
Fr
14:06
6:43
75
Fulton Mitchell
So
14:40
6:59
79
7 Homestead HS
2-3-6-7-7
Gap: 1:42
64:00
12:48
6:06
191 Brandon Sutton
Fr
11:51
5:39
2
Cooper Sloan
Fr
12:05
5:45
8
Varun Yuhayna
Fr
13:11
6:17
55
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
13:21
6:21
60
Phillip Bair
So
13:33
6:27
66








8 Mount Eden HS
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:07
64:15
12:51
6:07
197 Albert Tran
So
12:22
5:53
18
Derek Chow
So
12:44
6:04
34
Hamid Ebadi
So
12:49
6:06
40
William Rafael
So
12:50
6:07
41
Edgar Lopez
So
13:29
6:25
64
Tommy Tran
Fr
13:31
6:26
65
Jimmy Nguyen
So
13:45
6:33
71
9 Miramonte HS
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:41
65:04
13:01
6:12
220 Mark Tamminga
So
12:15
5:50
15
Charles Zamanian
Fr
12:23
5:54
20
David Allen
So
13:06
6:14
51
Asher Kalman
Fr
13:24
6:23
62
Asher Jaffe
So
13:57
6:38
72
Zach Barber
Fr
14:49
7:03
82
William Lake
Fr
15:22
7:19
84
10 Newark Memorial HS
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
65:33
13:07
6:15
237 John Paul Alejandr
So
12:39
6:01
28
Cameron Charron
Fr
12:49
6:06
39
Eric Balde
Fr
13:00
6:11
47
Joe Grovers
So
13:04
6:13
50
Rey Macala
Fr
14:01
6:41
73
Andrew Salvail
So
14:05
6:42
74
Val Torio
So
15:33
7:24
86
11 Westmoor HS
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:53
65:53
13:11
6:16
265 Andrew Chow
So
12:43
6:03
33
Caleb Sin
So
13:08
6:15
53
Eric Chee
So
13:11
6:16
54
Vincent Han
Fr
13:16
6:19
58
Anthony Balancio
So
13:36
6:28
67
Shen Pang
So
13:36
6:29
68
Chris Camacho
Fr
13:39
6:30
70
12 Granada HS
10-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:18
68:43
13:45
6:33
313 Tyler Neabeck
So
12:27
5:56
23
Austin Horning
Fr
13:14
6:18
56
Jack Kovacich
So
14:08
6:44
76
Anirudh Bokka
Fr
14:09
6:44
77
Albert Yeh
So
14:45
7:01
81
Wyatt Johnson
Fr
15:17
7:17
83
Kevin Girardel
Fr
15:27
7:21
85
13 Casa Grande HS
12-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:34
71:02
14:12
6:46
321 Harrison Wistock
Fr
12:43
6:03
32
Ian Bailey
So
12:55
6:09
44
Niles Hubbard
Fr
14:25
6:52
78
Peter Adams
Fr
14:43
7:00
80
Corey Buck
So
16:17
7:45
87
Dillon Quinn
Fr
16:44
7:58
88




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:13
66:31
13:18
6:20
44 Christop Sommers
Fr
12:41
6:02
1
Will Androvic
Fr
13:07
6:15
6
McClane Sjolund
Fr
13:21
6:22
8
Spencer Jensen
So
13:28
6:25
10
Vince Verspier
Fr
13:54
6:37
19
Logan Day
Fr
13:55
6:38
20
Jesse Llopis
So
14:01
6:40
23
2 Alameda HS
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:47
66:57
13:23
6:23
54 Karl Bliven
So
12:45
6:04
2
Conner Szeto
So
12:57
6:10
3
Matt Neff
So
13:07
6:15
5
Jonathan Chan
Fr
13:36
6:29
12
Joseph Chen
Fr
14:32
6:55
32
William Maiers
Fr
15:24
7:20
37
Phong Loung
Fr
15:33
7:24
39
3 Lowell HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
67:25
13:29
6:25
58 Christop Ng
So
13:01
6:12
4
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
13:17
6:20
7
Jovanni Stefani
Fr
13:25
6:23
9
Calvin Li
Fr
13:39
6:30
14
Jack Olson
Fr
14:03
6:41
24
Mark Young
So
14:04
6:42
26
Henry Hammel
Fr
14:10
6:45
29
4 Westmoor HS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
68:54
13:47
6:34
87 Shen Pang
So
13:36
6:29
13
Chris Camacho
Fr
13:39
6:30
15
John Villaher
Fr
13:43
6:32
16
Spencer Lim
Fr
13:58
6:39
21
Dominic Chavarri
Fr
13:58
6:39
22
Ivan Szeto
So
14:04
6:42
25
Joseph Canta
Fr
14:11
6:45
30
5 Mount Eden HS
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
69:33
13:55
6:37
104 Tommy Tran
Fr
13:31
6:26
11
Jimmy Nguyen
So
13:45
6:33
17
Jerome Caparas
So
13:47
6:34
18
Jonathan Tran
Fr
14:05
6:43
27
Oscar Acosta
Fr
14:24
6:52
31
Andre Arnold
Fr
15:27
7:21
38
Philip Cabrera
Fr
16:32
7:52
42
6 James Logan HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
74:13
14:51
7:04
166 Jon Hoang
Fr
14:06
6:43
28
Fulton Mitchell
So
14:40
6:59
33
Matthew Nagata
Fr
15:00
7:08
34
Wilson Marinez
Fr
15:13
7:15
35
Gabriel Solis
Fr
15:15
7:16
36
Brandon Icban
Fr
16:03
7:39
40
Roger Wang
Fr
16:29
7:51
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
71:29
14:18
6:49
36 Logan Day
Fr
13:55
6:38
1
Jesse Llopis
So
14:01
6:40
2
James Levi
Fr
14:12
6:46
7
Caleb Eddy
Fr
14:38
6:58
12
Max Schmidt
So
14:44
7:01
14
Drew Standrif
Fr
15:03
7:10
18
Patrick Sapunor
Fr
15:14
7:15
19
1 Westmoor HS
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
71:27
14:17
6:48
36 Ivan Szeto
So
14:04
6:42
3
Joseph Canta
Fr
14:11
6:45
6
Mario Gochez
So
14:16
6:48
8
Nathan Depante
So
14:25
6:52
9
Jonathan Tat
So
14:30
6:54
10
Michael Win
Fr
14:59
7:08
16
Travis Yee
So
15:03
7:10
17
3 Lowell HS
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
72:23
14:29
6:54
48 Mark Young
So
14:04
6:42
4
Henry Hammel
Fr
14:10
6:45
5
Raymond Lang
So
14:32
6:55
11
John Sylveste
Fr
14:39
6:59
13
Kevin Chang
Fr
14:58
7:08
15
Tim Wong
Fr
15:35
7:25
21
Cristian Rodrigue
So
16:03
7:39
22
4 Mount Eden HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:54
87:51
17:34
8:22
118 Andre Arnold
Fr
15:27
7:21
20
Philip Cabrera
Fr
16:32
7:52
23
Calvin Dinh
Fr
17:10
8:11
24
Efren Avellano
So
17:22
8:16
25
Nicholas Maharaj
Fr
21:21
10:10
26
Ryan Swami
Fr
21:38
10:18
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.