Jesuit Results from the Meeting of the Marauders at Ancil Hoffman Park on 8/27/11

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adjei, Victor Jr V 27:39 10:12 2.71 40/40 40/40 40/40 1/1
Amador, Victor Jr V 24:00 8:51 2.71 37/40 37/40 37/40 1/1
Aprea, Alex Fr V 25:04 9:15 2.71 39/40 39/40 39/40 1/1
Arostegui, Joey Fr V 19:17 7:07 2.71 25/40 25/40 25/40 1/1
Bajamundi, Matthew Fr V 20:09 7:26 2.71 29/40 29/40 29/40 1/1
Barr, Kyle Sr V 18:33 6:51 2.71 19/40 19/40 19/40 1/1 18:50
(0:17,1.5)
18:50
(0:17,1.5)
18:50
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brennan, Bryan So V 19:37 7:14 2.71 28/40 28/40 28/40 1/1
Brown, Andrew So V 16:53 6:14 2.71 11/40 11/40 11/40 1/1
Curtis, Von So V 16:53 6:14 2.71 10/40 10/40 10/40 1/1
Day, Logan So V 19:00 7:01 2.71 24/40 24/40 24/40 1/1 19:07
(0:07,0.6)
19:07
(0:07,0.6)
19:07
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Echeona, Fernando So V 20:58 7:44 2.71 33/40 33/40 33/40 1/1
Eddy, Caleb So V 19:24 7:10 2.71 27/40 27/40 27/40 1/1 20:31
(1:07,5.4)
20:31
(1:07,5.4)
20:31
(1:07,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elliott, Marshall So V 20:23 7:31 2.71 31/40 31/40 31/40 1/1 20:19 20:19 20:19
Goode, Chris Jr V 14:50 5:28 2.71 1/40 1/40 1/40 1/1 15:06
(0:16,1.8)
15:06
(0:16,1.8)
15:06
(0:16,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huckell, Scotty Jr V 19:18 7:07 2.71 26/40 26/40 26/40 1/1
Huitt, Andrew Fr V 18:43 6:54 2.71 21/40 21/40 21/40 1/1
Jensen, Spencer Jr V 16:39 6:09 2.71 8/40 8/40 8/40 1/1 16:34 16:34 16:34
Jones, Tim Sr V 16:49 6:12 2.71 9/40 9/40 9/40 1/1 16:21 16:21 16:21
Kemper, Logan Fr V 22:01 8:07 2.71 35/40 35/40 35/40 1/1
Leon, Tanner So V 18:24 6:47 2.71 17/40 17/40 17/40 1/1 20:24
(2:00,9.8)
20:24
(2:00,9.8)
20:24
(2:00,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Levi, James So V 20:33 7:35 2.71 32/40 32/40 32/40 1/1 19:20 19:20 19:20
Malone, Tommy So V 16:54 6:14 2.71 12/40 12/40 12/40 1/1
Martin, Tristyn So V 15:01 5:32 2.71 3/40 3/40 3/40 1/1 15:20
(0:19,2.1)
15:20
(0:19,2.1)
15:20
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medina, Chris Sr V 16:04 5:56 2.71 7/40 7/40 7/40 1/1 16:07
(0:03,0.3)
16:07
(0:03,0.3)
16:07
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medrano, Flavio Jr V 14:56 5:31 2.71 2/40 2/40 2/40 1/1 15:59
(1:03,6.6)
15:59
(1:03,6.6)
15:59
(1:03,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miller, Tristan Fr V 20:11 7:27 2.71 30/40 30/40 30/40 1/1
Misono, Tanner Jr V 17:23 6:25 2.71 13/40 13/40 13/40 1/1 15:52 15:52 15:52
Muller, Tim So V 18:51 6:57 2.71 23/40 23/40 23/40 1/1
Nann, Davis Fr V 24:35 9:04 2.71 38/40 38/40 38/40 1/1
Nelson, Matt Sr V 18:23 6:47 2.71 16/40 16/40 16/40 1/1 17:29 17:29 17:29
Ragland, Eric Jr V 15:27 5:42 2.71 6/40 6/40 6/40 1/1
Richardson, Jack So V 17:41 6:32 2.71 15/40 15/40 15/40 1/1 19:18
(1:37,8.4)
19:18
(1:37,8.4)
19:18
(1:37,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Roldan, David Fr V 21:52 8:04 2.71 34/40 34/40 34/40 1/1
Sanborn, Kyle Sr V 15:12 5:37 2.71 4/40 4/40 4/40 1/1 15:33
(0:21,2.3)
15:33
(0:21,2.3)
15:33
(0:21,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sapunor, Patrick So V 23:01 8:30 2.71 36/40 36/40 36/40 1/1 23:07
(0:06,0.4)
23:07
(0:06,0.4)
23:07
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sommers, Christopher So V 18:24 6:47 2.71 18/40 18/40 18/40 1/1 20:24
(2:00,9.8)
20:24
(2:00,9.8)
20:24
(2:00,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Standriff, Drew So V 18:50 6:57 2.71 22/40 22/40 22/40 1/1 20:31
(1:41,8.2)
20:31
(1:41,8.2)
20:31
(1:41,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stoll, Sam Jr V 15:16 5:38 2.71 5/40 5/40 5/40 1/1 16:32
(1:16,7.7)
16:32
(1:16,7.7)
16:32
(1:16,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Styer, Louis Jr V 17:34 6:29 2.71 14/40 14/40 14/40 1/1 18:58
(1:24,7.4)
18:58
(1:24,7.4)
18:52
(1:18,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor, Bryan Jr V 18:40 6:53 2.71 20/40 20/40 20/40 1/1 21:42
(3:02,14.0)
21:42
(3:02,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 75:15
0:26
2.71 5:33 5:28 5:38 15 5:33 72:56 72:56 70:54 Chris Goode (1), Flavio Medrano (2), Tristyn Martin (3), Kyle Sanborn (4), Sam Stoll (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 81:52
1:26
2.71 6:03 5:42 6:14 15 6:03 77:15 77:15 75:28 Eric Ragland (1), Chris Medina (2), Spencer Jensen (3), Tim Jones (4), Von Curtis (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 86:25
0:48
2.71 6:23 6:14 6:32 15 6:23 80:05 80:05 79:02 Andrew Brown (1), Tommy Malone (2), Tanner Misono (3), Louis Styer (4), Jack Richardson (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 92:24
0:17
2.71 6:49 6:47 6:53 15 6:49 83:05 83:05 83:00 Matt Nelson (1), Tanner Leon (2), Christopher Sommers (3), Kyle Barr (4), Bryan Taylor (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 94:41
0:34
2.71 6:59 6:54 7:07 15 6:59 85:49 85:49 85:49 Andrew Huitt (1), Drew Standriff (2), Tim Muller (3), Logan Day (4), Joey Arostegui (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 98:39
0:53
2.71 7:17 7:07 7:27 15 7:17 90:43 90:43 88:50 Scotty Huckell (1), Caleb Eddy (2), Bryan Brennan (3), Matthew Bajamundi (4), Tristan Miller (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 105:47
1:38
2.71 7:48 7:31 8:07 15 7:48 96:07 96:07 90:38 Marshall Elliott (1), James Levi (2), Fernando Echeona (3), David Roldan (4), Logan Kemper (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 124:19
4:38
2.71 9:10 8:30 10:12 15 9:10 100:55 100:55 95:08 Patrick Sapunor (1), Victor Amador (2), Davis Nann (3), Alex Aprea (4), Victor Adjei (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Goode Jr Jesuit 14:50 5:28 1/40 1/40 1/1 15:06
(0:16)
15:06
(0:16)
15:06
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Flavio Medrano Jr Jesuit 14:56 5:31 2/40 2/40 1/1 15:59
(1:03)
15:59
(1:03)
15:59
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tristyn Martin So Jesuit 15:01 5:32 3/40 3/40 1/1 15:20
(0:19)
15:20
(0:19)
15:20
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kyle Sanborn Sr Jesuit 15:12 5:37 4/40 4/40 1/1 15:33
(0:21)
15:33
(0:21)
15:33
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sam Stoll Jr Jesuit 15:16 5:38 5/40 5/40 1/1 16:32
(1:16)
16:32
(1:16)
16:32
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Eric Ragland Jr Jesuit 15:27 5:42 6/40 6/40 1/1
7 Chris Medina Sr Jesuit 16:04 5:56 7/40 7/40 1/1 16:07
(0:03)
16:07
(0:03)
16:07
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Spencer Jensen Jr Jesuit 16:39 6:09 8/40 8/40 1/1 16:34 16:34 16:34
9 Tim Jones Sr Jesuit 16:49 6:12 9/40 9/40 1/1 16:21 16:21 16:21
10 Von Curtis So Jesuit 16:53 6:14 10/40 10/40 1/1
11 Andrew Brown So Jesuit 16:53 6:14 11/40 11/40 1/1
12 Tommy Malone So Jesuit 16:54 6:14 12/40 12/40 1/1
13 Tanner Misono Jr Jesuit 17:23 6:25 13/40 13/40 1/1 15:52 15:52 15:52
14 Louis Styer Jr Jesuit 17:34 6:29 14/40 14/40 1/1 18:58
(1:24)
18:58
(1:24)
18:52
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jack Richardson So Jesuit 17:41 6:32 15/40 15/40 1/1 19:18
(1:37)
19:18
(1:37)
19:18
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Matt Nelson Sr Jesuit 18:23 6:47 16/40 16/40 1/1 17:29 17:29 17:29
17 Tanner Leon So Jesuit 18:24 6:47 17/40 17/40 1/1 20:24
(2:00)
20:24
(2:00)
20:24
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Christopher Sommers So Jesuit 18:24 6:47 18/40 18/40 1/1 20:24
(2:00)
20:24
(2:00)
20:24
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kyle Barr Sr Jesuit 18:33 6:51 19/40 19/40 1/1 18:50
(0:17)
18:50
(0:17)
18:50
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Bryan Taylor Jr Jesuit 18:40 6:53 20/40 20/40 1/1 21:42
(3:02)
21:42
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Andrew Huitt Fr Jesuit 18:43 6:54 21/40 21/40 1/1
22 Drew Standriff So Jesuit 18:50 6:57 22/40 22/40 1/1 20:31
(1:41)
20:31
(1:41)
20:31
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Tim Muller So Jesuit 18:51 6:57 23/40 23/40 1/1
24 Logan Day So Jesuit 19:00 7:01 24/40 24/40 1/1 19:07
(0:07)
19:07
(0:07)
19:07
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Joey Arostegui Fr Jesuit 19:17 7:07 25/40 25/40 1/1
26 Scotty Huckell Jr Jesuit 19:18 7:07 26/40 26/40 1/1
27 Caleb Eddy So Jesuit 19:24 7:10 27/40 27/40 1/1 20:31
(1:07)
20:31
(1:07)
20:31
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Bryan Brennan So Jesuit 19:37 7:14 28/40 28/40 1/1
29 Matthew Bajamundi Fr Jesuit 20:09 7:26 29/40 29/40 1/1
30 Tristan Miller Fr Jesuit 20:11 7:27 30/40 30/40 1/1
31 Marshall Elliott So Jesuit 20:23 7:31 31/40 31/40 1/1 20:19 20:19 20:19
32 James Levi So Jesuit 20:33 7:35 32/40 32/40 1/1 19:20 19:20 19:20
33 Fernando Echeona So Jesuit 20:58 7:44 33/40 33/40 1/1
34 David Roldan Fr Jesuit 21:52 8:04 34/40 34/40 1/1
35 Logan Kemper Fr Jesuit 22:01 8:07 35/40 35/40 1/1
36 Patrick Sapunor So Jesuit 23:01 8:30 36/40 36/40 1/1 23:07
(0:06)
23:07
(0:06)
23:07
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Victor Amador Jr Jesuit 24:00 8:51 37/40 37/40 1/1
38 Davis Nann Fr Jesuit 24:35 9:04 38/40 38/40 1/1
39 Alex Aprea Fr Jesuit 25:04 9:15 39/40 39/40 1/1
40 Victor Adjei Jr Jesuit 27:39 10:12 40/40 40/40 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
75:15
15:03
5:33
15 Chris Goode
Jr
14:50
5:28
1
Flavio Medrano
Jr
14:56
5:31
2
Tristyn Martin
So
15:01
5:32
3
Kyle Sanborn
Sr
15:12
5:37
4
Sam Stoll
Jr
15:16
5:38
5
Eric Ragland
Jr
15:27
5:42
6
Chris Medina
Sr
16:04
5:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
81:52
16:22
6:03
15 Eric Ragland
Jr
15:27
5:42
1
Chris Medina
Sr
16:04
5:56
2
Spencer Jensen
Jr
16:39
6:09
3
Tim Jones
Sr
16:49
6:12
4
Von Curtis
So
16:53
6:14
5
Andrew Brown
So
16:53
6:14
6
Tommy Malone
So
16:54
6:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
86:25
17:17
6:23
15 Andrew Brown
So
16:53
6:14
1
Tommy Malone
So
16:54
6:14
2
Tanner Misono
Jr
17:23
6:25
3
Louis Styer
Jr
17:34
6:29
4
Jack Richards
So
17:41
6:32
5
Matt Nelson
Sr
18:23
6:47
6
Tanner Leon
So
18:24
6:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
92:24
18:29
6:49
15 Matt Nelson
Sr
18:23
6:47
1
Tanner Leon
So
18:24
6:47
2
Christop Sommers
So
18:24
6:47
3
Kyle Barr
Sr
18:33
6:51
4
Bryan Taylor
Jr
18:40
6:53
5
Andrew Huitt
Fr
18:43
6:54
6
Drew Standrif
So
18:50
6:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
94:41
18:56
6:59
15 Andrew Huitt
Fr
18:43
6:54
1
Drew Standrif
So
18:50
6:57
2
Tim Muller
So
18:51
6:57
3
Logan Day
So
19:00
7:01
4
Joey Arostegu
Fr
19:17
7:07
5
Scotty Huckell
Jr
19:18
7:07
6
Caleb Eddy
So
19:24
7:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
98:39
19:44
7:17
15 Scotty Huckell
Jr
19:18
7:07
1
Caleb Eddy
So
19:24
7:10
2
Bryan Brennan
So
19:37
7:14
3
Matthew Bajamund
Fr
20:09
7:26
4
Tristan Miller
Fr
20:11
7:27
5
Marshall Elliott
So
20:23
7:31
6
James Levi
So
20:33
7:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
105:47
21:09
7:48
15 Marshall Elliott
So
20:23
7:31
1
James Levi
So
20:33
7:35
2
Fernando Echeona
So
20:58
7:44
3
David Roldan
Fr
21:52
8:04
4
Logan Kemper
Fr
22:01
8:07
5
Patrick Sapunor
So
23:01
8:30
6
Victor Amador
Jr
24:00
8:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:38
124:19
24:52
9:10
15 Patrick Sapunor
So
23:01
8:30
1
Victor Amador
Jr
24:00
8:51
2
Davis Nann
Fr
24:35
9:04
3
Alex Aprea
Fr
25:04
9:15
4
Victor Adjei
Jr
27:39
10:12
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.