Jesuit Results from the Del Oro Opening Night XC at Del Oro HS on 9/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amador, Adan Fr F/S 24:29 9:48 2.5 128/129 24/25 36/37 1/1
Aprea, Alex Fr F/S 20:46 8:18 2.5 115/129 23/25 35/37 1/1
Arostegui, Joey Fr F/S 17:26 6:58 2.5 68/129 6/25 17/37 5/8
Bajamundi, Matthew Fr F/S 19:10 7:40 2.5 95/129 15/25 27/37 1/3
Barr, Kyle Sr JV 17:07 6:51 2.5 15/44 1/2 13/37 7/11
Brennan, Bryan So F/S 17:33 7:01 2.5 72/129 8/25 19/37 5/7
Brown, Andrew So F/S 15:22 6:09 2.5 15/129 1/25 5/37 10/14
Curtis, Von So F/S 15:59 6:24 2.5 32/129 2/25 10/37 10/13
Day, Logan So F/S 18:56 7:34 2.5 89/129 13/25 25/37 1/5
Echeona, Fernando So F/S 20:32 8:13 2.5 111/129 22/25 34/37 1/1
Eddy, Caleb So F/S 18:21 7:20 2.5 83/129 11/25 22/37 2/5
Elliott, Marshall So F/S 19:09 7:40 2.5 94/129 14/25 26/37 1/3
Goode, Chris Jr V 14:02 5:37 2.5 20/108 1/10 1/37 9/14
Huitt, Andrew Fr F/S 17:32 7:01 2.5 70/129 7/25 18/37 5/7
Jensen, Spencer Jr V 15:35 6:14 2.5 60/108 6/10 7/37 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jones, Tim Sr V 15:38 6:15 2.5 62/108 8/10 9/37 3/7
Kemper, Logan Fr F/S 19:35 7:50 2.5 102/129 19/25 31/37 1/1
Leon, Tanner So F/S 17:09 6:52 2.5 64/129 4/25 15/37 9/11
Levi, James So F/S 19:14 7:42 2.5 97/129 17/25 29/37 1/2
Malone, Tommy So F/S 17:12 6:53 2.5 65/129 5/25 16/37 7/10
Martin, Tristyn So V 14:07 5:39 2.5 24/108 2/10 2/37 6/14
Medina, Chris Sr V 15:36 6:14 2.5 61/108 7/10 8/37 4/10
Medrano, Flavio Jr V 14:33 5:49 2.5 34/108 4/10 4/37 4/14
Miller, Tristan Fr F/S 19:11 7:40 2.5 96/129 16/25 28/37 1/3
Misono, Tanner Jr V 16:06 6:26 2.5 75/108 9/10 11/37 3/5
Muller, Tim So F/S 18:21 7:20 2.5 84/129 12/25 23/37 2/5
Nann, Davis Fr F/S 25:43 10:17 2.5 129/129 25/25 37/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ragland, Eric Jr V 14:11 5:40 2.5 26/108 3/10 3/37 4/14
Richardson, Jack So F/S 17:08 6:51 2.5 63/129 3/25 14/37 10/13
Roldan, David Fr F/S 19:34 7:50 2.5 101/129 18/25 30/37 1/1
Sapunor, Patrick So F/S 20:11 8:04 2.5 108/129 20/25 32/37 1/1
Schmidt, Max Jr JV 18:50 7:32 2.5 35/44 2/2 24/37 8/9
Sommers, Christopher So F/S 17:48 7:07 2.5 76/129 9/25 20/37 4/7
Standriff, Drew So F/S 18:19 7:20 2.5 82/129 10/25 21/37 4/5
Styer, Louis Jr V 16:47 6:43 2.5 90/108 10/10 12/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Von Thaden, Richard Fr F/S 20:29 8:12 2.5 110/129 21/25 33/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woollgar, Greg Jr V 15:31 6:12 2.5 59/108 5/10 6/37 6/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/14 72:24
1:29
2.5 5:48 5:37 6:12 159 5:22 Chris Goode (20), Tristyn Martin (24), Eric Ragland (26), Flavio Medrano (34), Greg Woollgar (55)
V 2nd 5 2/3 79:42
1:12
2.5 6:23 6:14 6:43 48 6:03 Spencer Jensen (6), Chris Medina (7), Tim Jones (8), Tanner Misono (11), Louis Styer (16)
F/S 1st 5 9/10 82:50
1:50
2.5 6:38 6:09 6:53 201 6:03 Andrew Brown (14), Von Curtis (28), Jack Richardson (52), Tanner Leon (53), Tommy Malone (54)
F/S 2nd 5 5/5 88:38
0:53
2.5 7:05 6:58 7:20 105 6:29 Joey Arostegui (17), Andrew Huitt (19), Bryan Brennan (20), Christopher Sommers (23), Drew Standriff (26)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 93:57
0:49
2.5 7:31 7:20 7:40 27 7:29 Caleb Eddy (3), Tim Muller (4), Logan Day (5), Marshall Elliott (7), Matthew Bajamundi (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 97:45
1:00
2.5 7:49 7:40 8:04 15 7:49 Tristan Miller (1), James Levi (2), David Roldan (3), Logan Kemper (4), Patrick Sapunor (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 111:59
5:14
2.5 8:58 8:12 10:17 15 8:58 Richard Von Thaden (1), Fernando Echeona (2), Alex Aprea (3), Adan Amador (4), Davis Nann (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Stephens Jr Del Oro 12:56 5:10
2 Trent Brendel Jr Granite Bay 13:04 5:14
3 Hunter Tyler Sr Woodcreek 13:18 5:19
4 Brandon Biando Sr Woodcreek 13:19 5:20
5 Jonathan Horvath Jr Woodcreek 13:20 5:20
6 Joe Solk Sr El Dorado 13:21 5:20
7 Taylor Guinnip So Woodcreek 13:22 5:21
8 Swarnjit Boyal Jr River Valley 13:33 5:25
9 Zach Stelzer Jr PLACER 13:37 5:27
10 Nathan Rossi Sr El Dorado 13:43 5:29
11 Christian Finkbeiner Jr PLACER 13:45 5:30
12 Jo An Fernandez Sr Yuba City 13:46 5:30
13 Austin Mason Sr Woodcreek 13:52 5:33
14 Gama Gomez Jr PLACER 13:55 5:34
15 Connor Henka Sr Rio Americano 13:57 5:35
16 Jose Guzman Sr Yuba City 14:00 5:36
17 Ian Janoska Jr El Dorado 14:00 5:36
18 Viktor Dorofeyev Jr PLACER 14:01 5:36
19 Sean Gregg Jr El Dorado 14:01 5:36
20 Chris Goode Jr Jesuit 14:02 5:37 1/10 1/37 9/14
21 Sam Devereux Jr Woodcreek 14:02 5:37
22 Felix Oliveros Jr PLACER 14:04 5:38
23 Sam Baker Sr Del Oro 14:05 5:38
24 Tristyn Martin So Jesuit 14:07 5:39 2/10 2/37 6/14
25 Edixon Puglisi Sr Oakmont 14:09 5:40
26 Eric Ragland Jr Jesuit 14:11 5:40 3/10 3/37 4/14
27 Will Greenwood So Granite Bay 14:12 5:41
28 Kevin Lozoya Sr Antelope 14:12 5:41
29 Matt Johnson Jr El Dorado 14:18 5:43
30 Steven Selep Sr Oakmont 14:19 5:44
31 George Halverson Jr Rio Americano 14:28 5:47
32 Marshall Sears So Woodcreek 14:30 5:48
33 Ryan Gray So El Dorado 14:31 5:48
34 Flavio Medrano Jr Jesuit 14:33 5:49 4/10 4/37 4/14
35 Spencer Wright Sr El Dorado 14:38 5:51
36 Daniel Grattan Jr Del Oro 14:41 5:52
37 Andy Moudakis So Granite Bay 14:43 5:53
38 Cameron Brown Jr PLACER 14:44 5:54
39 Dustin Pennhenry Jr Del Oro 14:45 5:54
40 Tristan Novis Sr El Camino 14:49 5:56
41 Logan Stahl Jr Roseville 14:58 5:59
42 Anthony Bettencourt Sr Oakmont 15:01 6:00
43 Zach Stoll Jr PLACER 15:03 6:01
44 Tyler Cordero Jr El Dorado 15:03 6:01
45 Oscar Moreno Sr Antelope 15:04 6:02
46 Kyle Woo Sr Del Oro 15:05 6:02
47 Dakota Fierro Sr Antelope 15:06 6:02
48 Jeff Ritter So Granite Bay 15:07 6:03
49 Weston Holt So Granite Bay 15:09 6:04
50 Greg Geraldo Sr Yuba City 15:10 6:04
51 Matt Clement So Granite Bay 15:13 6:05
52 Michael Meegan Jr El Camino 15:13 6:05
53 Matt Poindexter Jr El Dorado 15:16 6:06
54 William Budrow Jr PLACER 15:22 6:09
55 David Streeter Sr River Valley 15:22 6:09
56 Shahrukh Anwer Jr River Valley 15:27 6:11
57 Brad Whaler Jr Del Oro 15:29 6:12
58 Logan Thomsen Jr PLACER 15:30 6:12
59 Greg Woollgar Jr Jesuit 15:31 6:12 5/10 6/37 6/14
60 Spencer Jensen Jr Jesuit 15:35 6:14 6/10 7/37 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Chris Medina Sr Jesuit 15:36 6:14 7/10 8/37 4/10
62 Tim Jones Sr Jesuit 15:38 6:15 8/10 9/37 3/7
63 Jacob Clayton Jr River Valley 15:39 6:16
64 Matt Ramos Jr El Camino 15:40 6:16
65 Jose Fernandez Jr River Valley 15:40 6:16
66 Avery Ward Sr Antelope 15:46 6:18
67 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Oakmont 15:49 6:20
68 Nicholas Navasero Sr Roseville 15:49 6:20
69 Matt Bailey Jr Yuba City 15:53 6:21
70 Austin Smith Jr Del Oro 15:54 6:22
71 Nolan Hopping Jr Del Oro 15:56 6:22
72 Felix Vonwendorff Jr Granite Bay 15:57 6:23
73 Adam Hocking Jr Oakmont 15:59 6:24
74 Abraham Barajas Sr Yuba City 16:05 6:26
75 Tanner Misono Jr Jesuit 16:06 6:26 9/10 11/37 3/5
76 Ian Fitzpatrick Jr Granite Bay 16:06 6:26
77 Ben Lewis So Granite Bay 16:07 6:27
78 Soren Fleming Sr El Dorado 16:08 6:27
79 Mat Mecke Sr Oakmont 16:13 6:29
80 Blake Dupriest Jr Del Oro 16:15 6:30
81 Josh Lowy Jr Rio Americano 16:19 6:32
82 Andres Quijas Jr River Valley 16:23 6:33
83 Johnny Gray So Oakmont 16:23 6:33
84 Michael Finneran Jr Rio Americano 16:25 6:34
85 Neel Mehta Jr River Valley 16:34 6:38
86 Drew Fajardo Jr Del Oro 16:36 6:38
87 Akaash Nagra Jr Roseville 16:36 6:38
88 Elijah Wy Sr River Valley 16:41 6:40
89 Garrett Short So El Dorado 16:45 6:42
90 Louis Styer Jr Jesuit 16:47 6:43 10/10 12/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Patrick Myers Jr Colfax 16:50 6:44
92 Spencer Stacy Sr Del Oro 16:54 6:46
93 Kyle Clayton Jr Colfax 16:55 6:46
94 Austin Finnerty Jr Roseville 16:55 6:46
95 Ben Beckwith Jr Roseville 16:56 6:46
96 Patrick Wilson Jr El Camino 16:56 6:46
97 Nick Arbogast Sr El Camino 16:57 6:47
98 Tyler Wright Sr Antelope 17:14 6:54
99 Jeremy Vogt Sr Roseville 17:26 6:58
100 Christian Boehle-silva Sr Roseville 17:31 7:00
101 Max Tucker Jr Colfax 18:01 7:12
102 Jesse Dail Jr Colfax 18:10 7:16
103 Danny Lynch Sr Rio Americano 18:16 7:18
104 Logan Hallman Jr Colfax 18:30 7:24
105 Logan Vick Jr El Camino 18:42 7:29
106 Alex Bonser Sr Colfax 18:53 7:33
107 Thomas Irons Jr Colfax 18:59 7:36
108 Leo Lucero Sr Roseville 19:03 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
67:11
13:26
5:22
32 Hunter Tyler
Sr
13:18
5:19
3
Brandon Biando
Sr
13:19
5:20
4
Jonathan Horvath
Jr
13:20
5:20
5
Taylor Guinnip
So
13:22
5:21
7
Austin Mason
Sr
13:52
5:33
13
Sam Devereux
Jr
14:02
5:37
21
Marshall Sears
So
14:30
5:48
32
2 PLACER
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
69:22
13:52
5:33
74 Zach Stelzer
Jr
13:37
5:27
9
Christia Finkbein
Jr
13:45
5:30
11
Gama Gomez
Jr
13:55
5:34
14
Viktor Dorofeye
Jr
14:01
5:36
18
Felix Oliveros
Jr
14:04
5:38
22
Cameron Brown
Jr
14:44
5:54
38
Zach Stoll
Jr
15:03
6:01
43
3 El Dorado
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:57
69:23
13:53
5:33
81 Joe Solk
Sr
13:21
5:20
6
Nathan Rossi
Sr
13:43
5:29
10
Ian Janoska
Jr
14:00
5:36
17
Sean Gregg
Jr
14:01
5:36
19
Matt Johnson
Jr
14:18
5:43
29
Ryan Gray
So
14:31
5:48
33
Spencer Wright
Sr
14:38
5:51
35
4 Del Oro
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
71:32
14:18
5:43
144 Trevor Stephens
Jr
12:56
5:10
1
Sam Baker
Sr
14:05
5:38
23
Daniel Grattan
Jr
14:41
5:52
36
Dustin Pennhenr
Jr
14:45
5:54
39
Kyle Woo
Sr
15:05
6:02
45
Brad Whaler
Jr
15:29
6:12
54
Austin Smith
Jr
15:54
6:22
65
5 Jesuit
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:29
72:24
14:29
5:48
159 Chris Goode
Jr
14:02
5:37
20
Tristyn Martin
So
14:07
5:39
24
Eric Ragland
Jr
14:11
5:40
26
Flavio Medrano
Jr
14:33
5:49
34
Greg Woollgar
Jr
15:31
6:12
55
Spencer Jensen
Jr
15:35
6:14
56
Chris Medina
Sr
15:36
6:14
57
6 Granite Bay
2-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:05
72:15
14:27
5:47
161 Trent Brendel
Jr
13:04
5:14
2
Will Greenwoo
So
14:12
5:41
27
Andy Moudakis
So
14:43
5:53
37
Jeff Ritter
So
15:07
6:03
47
Weston Holt
So
15:09
6:04
48
Matt Clement
So
15:13
6:05
50
Felix Vonwendo
Jr
15:57
6:23
66
7 Yuba City
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:19
74:54
14:59
6:00
209 Jo An Fernande
Sr
13:46
5:30
12
Jose Guzman
Sr
14:00
5:36
16
Greg Geraldo
Sr
15:10
6:04
49
Matt Bailey
Jr
15:53
6:21
64
Abraham Barajas
Sr
16:05
6:26
68








8 Oakmont
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:50
75:17
15:03
6:01
226 Edixon Puglisi
Sr
14:09
5:40
25
Steven Selep
Sr
14:19
5:44
30
Anthony Bettenco
Sr
15:01
6:00
42
Sergio Rodrigue
Sr
15:49
6:20
62
Adam Hocking
Jr
15:59
6:24
67
Mat Mecke
Sr
16:13
6:29
69
Johnny Gray
So
16:23
6:33
72
9 River Valley
5-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
75:41
15:08
6:03
231 Swarnjit Boyal
Jr
13:33
5:25
8
David Streeter
Sr
15:22
6:09
52
Shahrukh Anwer
Jr
15:27
6:11
53
Jacob Clayton
Jr
15:39
6:16
58
Jose Fernande
Jr
15:40
6:16
60
Andres Quijas
Jr
16:23
6:33
71
Neel Mehta
Jr
16:34
6:38
74
10 Antelope
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 3:02
77:22
15:28
6:11
261 Kevin Lozoya
Sr
14:12
5:41
28
Oscar Moreno
Sr
15:04
6:02
44
Dakota Fierro
Sr
15:06
6:02
46
Avery Ward
Sr
15:46
6:18
61
Tyler Wright
Sr
17:14
6:54
82








11 Rio Americano
8-8-10-11-11
Gap: 4:19
79:25
15:53
6:21
276 Connor Henka
Sr
13:57
5:35
15
George Halverso
Jr
14:28
5:47
31
Josh Lowy
Jr
16:19
6:32
70
Michael Finneran
Jr
16:25
6:34
73
Danny Lynch
Sr
18:16
7:18
87








12 El Camino
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:08
79:35
15:55
6:22
311 Tristan Novis
Sr
14:49
5:56
40
Michael Meegan
Jr
15:13
6:05
51
Matt Ramos
Jr
15:40
6:16
59
Patrick Wilson
Jr
16:56
6:46
80
Nick Arbogast
Sr
16:57
6:47
81
Logan Vick
Jr
18:42
7:29
89




13 Roseville
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:58
81:14
16:15
6:30
336 Logan Stahl
Jr
14:58
5:59
41
Nicholas Navasero
Sr
15:49
6:20
63
Akaash Nagra
Jr
16:36
6:38
75
Austin Finnerty
Jr
16:55
6:46
78
Ben Beckwith
Jr
16:56
6:46
79
Jeremy Vogt
Sr
17:26
6:58
83
Christia Boehle-s
Sr
17:31
7:00
84
14 Colfax
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:40
88:26
17:41
7:04
412 Patrick Myers
Jr
16:50
6:44
76
Kyle Clayton
Jr
16:55
6:46
77
Max Tucker
Jr
18:01
7:12
85
Jesse Dail
Jr
18:10
7:16
86
Logan Hallman
Jr
18:30
7:24
88
Alex Bonser
Sr
18:53
7:33
90
Thomas Irons
Jr
18:59
7:36
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Dorado
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
75:36
15:07
6:03
22 Ryan Gray
So
14:31
5:48
1
Spencer Wright
Sr
14:38
5:51
2
Tyler Cordero
Jr
15:03
6:01
3
Matt Poindext
Jr
15:16
6:06
4
Soren Fleming
Sr
16:08
6:27
12
Garrett Short
So
16:45
6:42
15




2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
79:42
15:56
6:23
48 Spencer Jensen
Jr
15:35
6:14
6
Chris Medina
Sr
15:36
6:14
7
Tim Jones
Sr
15:38
6:15
8
Tanner Misono
Jr
16:06
6:26
11
Louis Styer
Jr
16:47
6:43
16








3 Del Oro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
80:10
16:02
6:25
51 Brad Whaler
Jr
15:29
6:12
5
Austin Smith
Jr
15:54
6:22
9
Nolan Hopping
Jr
15:56
6:22
10
Blake Dupriest
Jr
16:15
6:30
13
Drew Fajardo
Jr
16:36
6:38
14
Spencer Stacy
Sr
16:54
6:46
17




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Clark Jr Woodcreek 14:47 5:55
2 John Monsma Sr El Dorado 15:07 6:03
3 Wyatt Morin Jr Woodcreek 15:16 6:06
4 Hernan Oviedo Sr Woodcreek 15:20 6:08
5 Augustus Falkenstein Jr PLACER 15:45 6:18
6 Garrett Jordan Jr PLACER 15:46 6:18
7 Daniel Coulter Sr Woodcreek 15:49 6:20
8 Clayton Baker Jr PLACER 16:01 6:24
9 Spencer Fields Jr El Dorado 16:07 6:27
10 Navin Tagore-erwin Jr Granite Bay 16:24 6:34
11 Joe Ganoung Jr Del Oro 16:33 6:37
12 Aaron Bloomfield Jr PLACER 16:54 6:46
13 James Jordan Sr Oakmont 16:55 6:46
14 Jessie Campbell Jr El Dorado 17:02 6:49
15 Kyle Barr Sr Jesuit 17:07 6:51 1/2 13/37 7/11
16 Rehan Raiyyani Sr Granite Bay 17:09 6:52
17 Cameron Ederer Jr PLACER 17:10 6:52
18 Anthony Waldron Sr Woodcreek 17:15 6:54
19 Zach Roscoe Jr Oakmont 17:17 6:55
20 Beau Mott Jr Del Oro 17:30 7:00
21 Jason Seminer Jr Granite Bay 17:32 7:01
22 Alex Niu Sr Granite Bay 17:35 7:02
23 Grant Dallas Sr Del Oro 17:36 7:02
24 Dakota Degan Jr Del Oro 17:40 7:04
25 Austin White Jr PLACER 17:42 7:05
26 Carlos Sahagun Jr PLACER 17:42 7:05
27 Matthew Meyers Jr Granite Bay 17:44 7:06
28 Sylvester Sandoval Jr Del Oro 17:48 7:07
29 Mac Richard Jr Del Oro 17:50 7:08
30 Alex Ratkowski Jr Del Oro 17:53 7:09
31 Josh Sapienza Jr Woodcreek 18:01 7:12
32 Chris Baron Jr Antelope 18:06 7:14
33 Nigel Summan Jr Antelope 18:33 7:25
34 Phillip Lee Jr Oakmont 18:47 7:31
35 Max Schmidt Jr Jesuit 18:50 7:32 2/2 24/37 8/9
36 Andrew Roberts Sr Roseville 19:11 7:40
37 Matt Bolliard Jr Granite Bay 19:20 7:44
38 Michael Scholz Jr Antelope 19:30 7:48
39 Neville Mathews Jr Oakmont 19:41 7:52
40 Sanjay Tamizharasu Jr Oakmont 19:43 7:53
41 Michael Villegas Jr El Camino 20:15 8:06
42 Ben Fontes Sr Oakmont 20:23 8:09
43 Tian Dubelko Sr Rio Americano 22:52 9:09
44 Rohal Kakepoto Jr Roseville 23:55 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arturo Sotomayor Fr Roseville 14:26 5:46
2 Spencer Lachman Fr Woodcreek 14:35 5:50
3 Sam Neptune Fr Granite Bay 14:41 5:52
4 Kenji Anzai So Rio Americano 14:46 5:54
5 Austin Dawson So Del Oro 15:04 6:02
6 Jose Rodriguez Jr PLACER 15:04 6:02
7 Jason Yurgelvic So El Dorado 15:08 6:03
8 Amrit Boyal So River Valley 15:08 6:03
9 Luis Romo Fr Woodcreek 15:09 6:04
10 Chase Broffman So Woodcreek 15:09 6:04
11 Josh Mason Jr PLACER 15:13 6:05
12 Ian Miller Fr Oakmont 15:14 6:06
13 Owen Weitzel Fr Woodcreek 15:18 6:07
14 Garrett Davis So Woodcreek 15:21 6:08
15 Andrew Brown So Jesuit 15:22 6:09 1/25 5/37 10/14
16 Ben Pavik Fr Granite Bay 15:27 6:11
17 Alex Hoskins So River Valley 15:28 6:11
18 Jay Revolinsky Fr El Dorado 15:29 6:12
19 Michael Segura Fr El Dorado 15:32 6:13
20 Quincy Blackwell So El Dorado 15:33 6:13
21 Johnny Capra Jr PLACER 15:34 6:14
22 Walker Knauss Fr Granite Bay 15:34 6:14
23 Race Nelson So Del Oro 15:42 6:17
24 Aaron Huttin So River Valley 15:44 6:18
25 Austin Taggart So Oakmont 15:44 6:18
26 Spencer Palmer Fr Granite Bay 15:45 6:18
27 Nick Burchette Fr Rio Americano 15:46 6:18
28 Raymond Barsch So El Camino 15:50 6:20
29 Ben Wilbur Fr Woodcreek 15:52 6:21
30 Matt Bollinger So El Camino 15:56 6:22
31 Andre Titus So River Valley 15:57 6:23
32 Von Curtis So Jesuit 15:59 6:24 2/25 10/37 10/13
33 Brent Giles So Del Oro 16:00 6:24
34 Ryan Visek So Woodcreek 16:00 6:24
35 Roman Schmelzer So Del Oro 16:01 6:24
36 Jackson Harris Fr El Dorado 16:04 6:26
37 Peyton Osmundson So Granite Bay 16:04 6:26
38 Anthony Sanchez So Roseville 16:05 6:26
39 Lucas Armand Fr Del Oro 16:06 6:26
40 Steffen Mahnke So El Dorado 16:09 6:28
41 Nicholas Zortman So Woodcreek 16:16 6:30
42 Owen Mcniff So Granite Bay 16:18 6:31
43 Ian Plouff So Woodcreek 16:23 6:33
44 Jarred Caines Fr Granite Bay 16:29 6:36
45 Clayton Leveskis So Colfax 16:31 6:36
46 James Gomez So Woodcreek 16:34 6:38
47 Matthew Sangria Fr Roseville 16:40 6:40
48 Stabler Young So El Dorado 16:44 6:42
49 Evan Stepper So Roseville 16:46 6:42
50 Joey Puhala Sr Granite Bay 16:48 6:43
51 Anderson Vereyken So Colfax 16:51 6:44
52 Anthony Wong Jr PLACER 16:51 6:44
53 Sawyer Haffner So El Dorado 16:52 6:45
54 Cameron Potter So Roseville 16:52 6:45
55 Elijah Selby So Oakmont 16:54 6:46
56 Devin Bruce So Del Oro 16:56 6:46
57 Daniel Goold Fr Woodcreek 16:57 6:47
58 Tristen Bohn Fr Colfax 17:00 6:48
59 Billy Blankenbehler So Oakmont 17:02 6:49
60 Donnie Williams Jr PLACER 17:02 6:49
61 Zach Mclaughlin So Del Oro 17:05 6:50
62 Alex Mekebri Fr Del Oro 17:06 6:50
63 Jack Richardson So Jesuit 17:08 6:51 3/25 14/37 10/13
64 Tanner Leon So Jesuit 17:09 6:52 4/25 15/37 9/11
65 Tommy Malone So Jesuit 17:12 6:53 5/25 16/37 7/10
66 Inderpreet Singh So River Valley 17:18 6:55
67 Sam Winslow So El Dorado 17:25 6:58
68 Joey Arostegui Fr Jesuit 17:26 6:58 6/25 17/37 5/8
69 Marc Arteaga Fr Del Oro 17:29 7:00
70 Andrew Huitt Fr Jesuit 17:32 7:01 7/25 18/37 5/7
71 Jarrett Maples So Roseville 17:32 7:01
72 Bryan Brennan So Jesuit 17:33 7:01 8/25 19/37 5/7
73 Jacob Giusti So Colfax 17:34 7:02
74 Humberto Ojeda Fr Woodcreek 17:36 7:02
75 Karl Colina Fr Del Oro 17:47 7:07
76 Christopher Sommers So Jesuit 17:48 7:07 9/25 20/37 4/7
77 Vanya Broadland Fr Granite Bay 17:57 7:11
78 Manuel Barajas So Yuba City 18:04 7:14
79 Chris Freeman So Oakmont 18:07 7:15
80 Matt Iwahiro So Granite Bay 18:12 7:17
81 Anthony Ramos Jr El Camino 18:12 7:17
82 Drew Standriff So Jesuit 18:19 7:20 10/25 21/37 4/5
83 Caleb Eddy So Jesuit 18:21 7:20 11/25 22/37 2/5
84 Tim Muller So Jesuit 18:21 7:20 12/25 23/37 2/5
85 Khurana Aseem Jr Granite Bay 18:25 7:22
86 Matt Pearson So Colfax 18:28 7:23
87 Patrick Macias So Oakmont 18:46 7:30
88 John Harari Fr Del Oro 18:55 7:34
89 Logan Day So Jesuit 18:56 7:34 13/25 25/37 1/5
90 Joey Bollard So Del Oro 18:57 7:35
91 Gabryal Kulp Fr Woodcreek 19:00 7:36
92 Karl Redmon Fr Granite Bay 19:03 7:37
93 Daniel Eastman So Oakmont 19:05 7:38
94 Marshall Elliott So Jesuit 19:09 7:40 14/25 26/37 1/3
95 Matthew Bajamundi Fr Jesuit 19:10 7:40 15/25 27/37 1/3
96 Tristan Miller Fr Jesuit 19:11 7:40 16/25 28/37 1/3
97 James Levi So Jesuit 19:14 7:42 17/25 29/37 1/2
98 Cameron Boughner So Woodcreek 19:17 7:43
99 Travis Cordero Fr El Dorado 19:31 7:48
100 John Kurnett So Del Oro 19:33 7:49
101 David Roldan Fr Jesuit 19:34 7:50 18/25 30/37 1/1
102 Logan Kemper Fr Jesuit 19:35 7:50 19/25 31/37 1/1
103 Austin Torgerson So Roseville 19:39 7:52
104 Casey Nyquist Fr El Dorado 19:41 7:52
105 David Jin So Granite Bay 19:44 7:54
106 Mark Ivakhou Fr Rio Americano 19:50 7:56
107 Brad Miller So Antelope 20:03 8:01
108 Patrick Sapunor So Jesuit 20:11 8:04 20/25 32/37 1/1
109 John Capps Fr El Dorado 20:11 8:04
110 Richard Von Thaden Fr Jesuit 20:29 8:12 21/25 33/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Fernando Echeona So Jesuit 20:32 8:13 22/25 34/37 1/1
112 David Montalvo Fr Roseville 20:35 8:14
113 Spencer Gray Fr Woodcreek 20:41 8:16
114 Weston Rademacher So El Dorado 20:44 8:18
115 Alex Aprea Fr Jesuit 20:46 8:18 23/25 35/37 1/1
116 Brandon Pulley Fr Woodcreek 20:54 8:22
117 Grant Seely Fr El Dorado 20:58 8:23
118 Cole Trickle So Antelope 20:59 8:24
119 Garrett Locher Fr El Dorado 21:02 8:25
120 Aidan Kesler So Antelope 21:04 8:26
121 Gabe Ferges So El Dorado 21:09 8:28
122 Bryan Sykes So Colfax 21:23 8:33
123 Alex Vanmeter Fr Oakmont 21:23 8:33
124 Mark Kobrya So Woodcreek 21:26 8:34
125 Alejandro Sandoval Fr Oakmont 22:39 9:04
126 Tyler Bierbaunn So Antelope 22:56 9:10
127 Eli Payne So Roseville 22:57 9:11
128 Adan Amador Fr Jesuit 24:29 9:48 24/25 36/37 1/1
129 Davis Nann Fr Jesuit 25:43 10:17 25/25 37/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
75:32
15:06
6:03
44 Spencer Lachman
Fr
14:35
5:50
2
Luis Romo
Fr
15:09
6:04
8
Chase Broffman
So
15:09
6:04
9
Owen Weitzel
Fr
15:18
6:07
12
Garrett Davis
So
15:21
6:08
13
Ben Wilbur
Fr
15:52
6:21
26
Ryan Visek
So
16:00
6:24
30
2 El Dorado
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:56
77:46
15:33
6:13
92 Jason Yurgelvi
So
15:08
6:03
6
Jay Revolins
Fr
15:29
6:12
17
Michael Segura
Fr
15:32
6:13
18
Quincy Blackwel
So
15:33
6:13
19
Jackson Harris
Fr
16:04
6:26
32
Steffen Mahnke
So
16:09
6:28
36
Stabler Young
So
16:44
6:42
41
3 Granite Bay
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
77:31
15:30
6:12
97 Sam Neptune
Fr
14:41
5:52
3
Ben Pavik
Fr
15:27
6:11
15
Walker Knauss
Fr
15:34
6:14
21
Spencer Palmer
Fr
15:45
6:18
25
Peyton Osmundso
So
16:04
6:26
33
Owen Mcniff
So
16:18
6:31
37
Jarred Caines
Fr
16:29
6:36
38
4 Del Oro
4-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:02
78:53
15:47
6:19
121 Austin Dawson
So
15:04
6:02
4
Race Nelson
So
15:42
6:17
22
Brent Giles
So
16:00
6:24
29
Roman Schmelze
So
16:01
6:24
31
Lucas Armand
Fr
16:06
6:26
35
Devin Bruce
So
16:56
6:46
47
Zach Mclaughl
So
17:05
6:50
51
5 River Valley
7-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:10
79:35
15:55
6:22
128 Amrit Boyal
So
15:08
6:03
7
Alex Hoskins
So
15:28
6:11
16
Aaron Huttin
So
15:44
6:18
23
Andre Titus
So
15:57
6:23
27
Inderpre Singh
So
17:18
6:55
55








6 PLACER
5-2-2-5-6
Gap: 1:58
79:44
15:57
6:23
129 Jose Rodrigue
Jr
15:04
6:02
5
Josh Mason
Jr
15:13
6:05
10
Johnny Capra
Jr
15:34
6:14
20
Anthony Wong
Jr
16:51
6:44
44
Donnie Williams
Jr
17:02
6:49
50








7 Roseville
1-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
80:49
16:10
6:28
162 Arturo Sotomayo
Fr
14:26
5:46
1
Anthony Sanchez
So
16:05
6:26
34
Matthew Sangria
Fr
16:40
6:40
40
Evan Stepper
So
16:46
6:42
42
Cameron Potter
So
16:52
6:45
45
Jarrett Maples
So
17:32
7:01
58
Austin Torgerso
So
19:39
7:52
64
8 Oakmont
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
83:01
16:36
6:38
190 Ian Miller
Fr
15:14
6:06
11
Austin Taggart
So
15:44
6:18
24
Elijah Selby
So
16:54
6:46
46
Billy Blankenb
So
17:02
6:49
49
Chris Freeman
So
18:07
7:15
60
Patrick Macias
So
18:46
7:30
62
Daniel Eastman
So
19:05
7:38
63
9 Jesuit
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
82:50
16:34
6:38
201 Andrew Brown
So
15:22
6:09
14
Von Curtis
So
15:59
6:24
28
Jack Richards
So
17:08
6:51
52
Tanner Leon
So
17:09
6:52
53
Tommy Malone
So
17:12
6:53
54
Joey Arostegu
Fr
17:26
6:58
56
Andrew Huitt
Fr
17:32
7:01
57
10 Colfax
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:57
86:24
17:17
6:55
250 Clayton Leveskis
So
16:31
6:36
39
Anderson Vereyken
So
16:51
6:44
43
Tristen Bohn
Fr
17:00
6:48
48
Jacob Giusti
So
17:34
7:02
59
Matt Pearson
So
18:28
7:23
61
Bryan Sykes
So
21:23
8:33
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
81:05
16:13
6:29
21 Ben Wilbur
Fr
15:52
6:21
1
Ryan Visek
So
16:00
6:24
2
Nicholas Zortman
So
16:16
6:30
4
Ian Plouff
So
16:23
6:33
6
James Gomez
So
16:34
6:38
8
Daniel Goold
Fr
16:57
6:47
13
Humberto Ojeda
Fr
17:36
7:02
21
2 Granite Bay
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:54
85:44
17:09
6:52
71 Owen Mcniff
So
16:18
6:31
5
Jarred Caines
Fr
16:29
6:36
7
Joey Puhala
Sr
16:48
6:43
10
Vanya Broadlan
Fr
17:57
7:11
24
Matt Iwahiro
So
18:12
7:17
25
Khurana Aseem
Jr
18:25
7:22
29
Karl Redmon
Fr
19:03
7:37
32
3 El Dorado
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 3:22
86:41
17:20
6:56
72 Steffen Mahnke
So
16:09
6:28
3
Stabler Young
So
16:44
6:42
9
Sawyer Haffner
So
16:52
6:45
11
Sam Winslow
So
17:25
6:58
16
Travis Cordero
Fr
19:31
7:48
33
Casey Nyquist
Fr
19:41
7:52
34
John Capps
Fr
20:11
8:04
35
4 Del Oro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
86:23
17:17
6:55
81 Devin Bruce
So
16:56
6:46
12
Zach Mclaughl
So
17:05
6:50
14
Alex Mekebri
Fr
17:06
6:50
15
Marc Arteaga
Fr
17:29
7:00
18
Karl Colina
Fr
17:47
7:07
22
John Harari
Fr
18:55
7:34
30
Joey Bollard
So
18:57
7:35
31
5 Jesuit
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
88:38
17:44
7:05
105 Joey Arostegu
Fr
17:26
6:58
17
Andrew Huitt
Fr
17:32
7:01
19
Bryan Brennan
So
17:33
7:01
20
Christop Sommers
So
17:48
7:07
23
Drew Standrif
So
18:19
7:20
26
Caleb Eddy
So
18:21
7:20
27
Tim Muller
So
18:21
7:20
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:49
93:57
18:47
7:31
27 Caleb Eddy
So
18:21
7:20
3
Tim Muller
So
18:21
7:20
4
Logan Day
So
18:56
7:34
5
Marshall Elliott
So
19:09
7:40
7
Matthew Bajamund
Fr
19:10
7:40
8
Tristan Miller
Fr
19:11
7:40
9
James Levi
So
19:14
7:42
10
2 Woodcreek
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:44
93:31
18:42
7:29
34 Daniel Goold
Fr
16:57
6:47
1
Humberto Ojeda
Fr
17:36
7:02
2
Gabryal Kulp
Fr
19:00
7:36
6
Cameron Boughner
So
19:17
7:43
11
Spencer Gray
Fr
20:41
8:16
14
Brandon Pulley
Fr
20:54
8:22
16
Mark Kobrya
So
21:26
8:34
20
3 El Dorado
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
102:36
20:31
8:12
75 Casey Nyquist
Fr
19:41
7:52
12
John Capps
Fr
20:11
8:04
13
Weston Rademach
So
20:44
8:18
15
Grant Seely
Fr
20:58
8:23
17
Garrett Locher
Fr
21:02
8:25
18
Gabe Ferges
So
21:09
8:28
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
97:45
19:33
7:49
15 Tristan Miller
Fr
19:11
7:40
1
James Levi
So
19:14
7:42
2
David Roldan
Fr
19:34
7:50
3
Logan Kemper
Fr
19:35
7:50
4
Patrick Sapunor
So
20:11
8:04
5
Richard Von Thaden
Fr
20:29
8:12
6
Fernando Echeona
So
20:32
8:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:14
111:59
22:24
8:58
15 Richard Von Thaden
Fr
20:29
8:12
1
Fernando Echeona
So
20:32
8:13
2
Alex Aprea
Fr
20:46
8:18
3
Adan Amador
Fr
24:29
9:48
4
Davis Nann
Fr
25:43
10:17
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.