Jesuit Results from the Del Oro Opening Night XC at Del Oro HS on 9/3/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Appel, Chris So F/S 23:38 9:27 2.5 119/127 22/23 43/44 1/1 18:38 18:38 18:38
Baer, Cole Fr F/S 18:16 7:18 2.5 78/127 13/23 31/44 2/5
Baer, Jack Jr V 16:06 6:26 2.5 82/150 16/21 20/44 1/2 16:37
(0:31,3.1)
14:56 14:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Bajamundi, Matthew Sr V 17:18 6:55 2.5 108/150 18/21 27/44 1/2 16:48 16:31 15:48
Beards, Trevor Jr V 16:08 6:27 2.5 84/150 17/21 21/44 1/2 16:22
(0:14,1.4)
16:22
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beardsley, Peter Fr F/S 16:52 6:45 2.5 48/127 8/23 25/44 2/7
Bell, Robert So V 14:38 5:51 2.5 43/150 11/21 11/44 1/8 15:16
(0:38,4.1)
14:22 14:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Bernal, Raul So F/S 17:14 6:54 2.5 54/127 9/23 26/44 2/6
Bernard, Marcus Jr V 15:40 6:16 2.5 73/150 13/21 16/44 1/4 16:44
(1:04,6.4)
15:40
(0:00,0.0)
15:40
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brannan, Tim So F/S 16:27 6:35 2.5 38/127 5/23 22/44 5/9 19:01
(2:34,13.5)
16:35
(0:08,0.8)
16:35
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brida, Giancarlo Jr V 19:11 7:40 2.5 133/150 20/21 34/44 1/2 18:20 17:44 17:44
Caslin, Patrick So F/S 14:53 5:57 2.5 8/127 1/23 12/44 6/10 16:28
(1:35,9.6)
15:38
(0:45,4.8)
15:38
(0:45,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cendro, Kevin So F/S 15:42 6:17 2.5 23/127 4/23 17/44 4/10
Cross, Evan Jr V 13:19 5:20 2.5 9/150 3/21 3/44 1/13
Cummings, Patrick Jr V 13:15 5:18 2.5 6/150 2/21 2/44 2/13 14:02
(0:47,5.6)
14:02
(0:47,5.6)
14:02
(0:47,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fines, Chris Fr F/S 20:18 8:07 2.5 100/127 15/23 35/44 2/3
Flores, Anthony So F/S 17:54 7:10 2.5 72/127 12/23 30/44 2/6 20:19
(2:25,11.9)
18:07
(0:13,1.2)
18:07
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Forghany, Ershad So F/S 20:28 8:11 2.5 102/127 16/23 36/44 2/3 21:24
(0:56,4.4)
19:26 19:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Griffin, Matthew Jr V 14:56 5:58 2.5 53/150 12/21 13/44 1/8 15:44
(0:48,5.1)
14:51 14:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Guthrie, Jared Fr F/S 21:39 8:40 2.5 110/127 19/23 39/44 2/2
Guthrie, Kyle Jr V 13:58 5:35 2.5 26/150 9/21 9/44 1/9 13:49 13:49 13:49
Hallford, Ian Fr F/S 18:58 7:35 2.5 88/127 14/23 33/44 2/4
Hernandez, Cristian Sr V 14:24 5:46 2.5 35/150 10/21 10/44 1/8 14:54
(0:30,3.4)
14:19 14:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Holland, Benjamin So V 13:42 5:29 2.5 21/150 7/21 7/44 1/10 16:04
(2:22,14.7)
14:47
(1:05,7.3)
14:47
(1:05,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hong, Harrison Fr F/S 25:42 10:17 2.5 122/127 23/23 44/44 1/1
Huitt, Andrew Sr V 13:37 5:27 2.5 17/150 5/21 5/44 1/12 13:23 13:05 13:05
Iritani, Jacob Sr V 15:48 6:19 2.5 75/150 14/21 18/44 1/3 15:00 14:21 14:21
Jones, Brendan So V 13:36 5:26 2.5 16/150 4/21 4/44 2/12 14:56
(1:20,8.9)
13:41
(0:05,0.6)
13:41
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kurdy, Sean Jr V 13:02 5:13 2.5 2/150 1/21 1/44 2/13 13:19
(0:17,2.1)
12:47 12:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Moddelmog, Jamie Fr F/S 16:39 6:40 2.5 44/127 6/23 23/44 4/9
Perez, Edwin So F/S 21:39 8:40 2.5 111/127 20/23 40/44 2/2
Rahe, Jordan Fr F/S 16:50 6:44 2.5 47/127 7/23 24/44 3/9
Raj, Christopher Fr F/S 21:43 8:41 2.5 112/127 21/23 41/44 2/2
Sasaura, Jacob Fr F/S 21:08 8:27 2.5 107/127 18/23 38/44 2/2
Sickman, Matthew Jr V 13:46 5:30 2.5 23/150 8/21 8/44 1/9 14:01
(0:15,1.8)
13:40 13:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Sopwith, Ryan Jr V 22:07 8:51 2.5 145/150 21/21 42/44 2/2
Tyree, Alex So F/S 15:12 6:05 2.5 17/127 2/23 14/44 5/10 18:49
(3:37,19.2)
16:00
(0:48,5.0)
16:00
(0:48,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vallero, Andrew Fr F/S 20:44 8:18 2.5 105/127 17/23 37/44 2/3
Vincent, David Fr F/S 15:22 6:09 2.5 20/127 3/23 15/44 4/10
Wells, Kevin Fr F/S 17:25 6:58 2.5 57/127 10/23 28/44 2/6
Wilde, James Jr V 13:40 5:28 2.5 18/150 6/21 6/44 1/10 14:11
(0:31,3.6)
14:53
(1:13,8.2)
14:11
(0:31,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Woollgar, Matthew Sr V 18:23 7:21 2.5 126/150 19/21 32/44 1/2
Young, Kyle Fr F/S 17:26 6:58 2.5 58/127 11/23 29/44 1/6
Zendejas, Mario Sr V 16:05 6:26 2.5 80/150 15/21 19/44 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 66:49
0:35
2.5 5:21 5:13 5:27 50 5:21 67:02
(0:13,0.3)
64:51 64:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sean Kurdy (2), Patrick Cummings (6), Evan Cross (9), Brendan Jones (16), Andrew Huitt (17)
V 2nd 5 1/8 69:30
0:44
2.5 5:34 5:28 5:46 15 5:34 70:49
(1:19,1.9)
70:49
(1:19,1.9)
70:49
(1:19,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) James Wilde (1), Benjamin Holland (2), Matthew Sickman (3), Kyle Guthrie (4), Cristian Hernandez (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 77:07
1:27
2.5 6:10 5:51 6:26 15 6:10 75:42 75:42 75:42 Robert Bell (1), Matthew Griffin (2), Marcus Bernard (3), Jacob Iritani (4), Mario Zendejas (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 87:06
3:05
2.5 6:58 6:26 7:40 20 6:58 Jack Baer (1), Trevor Beards (2), Matthew Bajamundi (3), Matthew Woollgar (5), Giancarlo Brida (9)
F/S 1st 5 4/9 77:36
1:34
2.5 6:12 5:57 6:35 96 6:02 77:59
(0:23,0.5)
77:59
(0:23,0.5)
76:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Patrick Caslin (6), Alex Tyree (15), David Vincent (18), Kevin Cendro (21), Tim Brannan (36)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 85:00
0:46
2.5 6:48 6:40 6:58 47 6:42 83:02 83:02 82:25 Jamie Moddelmog (5), Jordan Rahe (8), Peter Beardsley (9), Raul Bernal (12), Kevin Wells (13)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 92:52
2:52
2.5 7:26 6:58 8:07 39 7:10 93:43
(0:51,0.9)
93:43
(0:51,0.9)
88:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kyle Young (1), Anthony Flores (5), Cole Baer (6), Ian Hallford (12), Chris Fines (15)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 105:38
1:11
2.5 8:27 8:11 8:40 42 7:57 100:09 100:09 97:45 Ershad Forghany (5), Andrew Vallero (7), Jacob Sasaura (9), Jared Guthrie (10), Edwin Perez (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Zeiss Sr Granite Bay 12:29 5:00
2 Sean Kurdy Jr Jesuit 13:02 5:13 1/21 1/44 2/13 13:19
(0:17)
12:47 12:47 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Alex Garcia Sr Placer 13:09 5:16
4 Moshe Mccarter-rib Sr Placer 13:10 5:16
5 Logan Taggart Jr Oakmont 13:14 5:18
6 Patrick Cummings Jr Jesuit 13:15 5:18 2/21 2/44 2/13 14:02
(0:47)
14:02
(0:47)
14:02
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Tre Lockwood So Granite Bay 13:16 5:18
8 Christian Woolfolk Sr Oakmont 13:18 5:19
9 Evan Cross Jr Jesuit 13:19 5:20 3/21 3/44 1/13
10 Mason Labadie Sr Galena 13:20 5:20
11 Jack Ploeg Sr Placer 13:25 5:22
12 Jose Rodriguez Sr Placer 13:28 5:23
13 Sam Neptune Sr Granite Bay 13:29 5:24
14 Dalton Douglas-hiley Jr El Dorado 13:35 5:26
15 Ian Miller Sr Oakmont 13:35 5:26
16 Brendan Jones So Jesuit 13:36 5:26 4/21 4/44 2/12 14:56
(1:20)
13:41
(0:05)
13:41
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Andrew Huitt Sr Jesuit 13:37 5:27 5/21 5/44 1/12 13:23 13:05 13:05
18 James Wilde Jr Jesuit 13:40 5:28 6/21 6/44 1/10 14:11
(0:31)
14:53
(1:13)
14:11
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Logan Bertz Jr Del Oro 13:42 5:29
20 Walker Knauss Sr Granite Bay 13:42 5:29
21 Benjamin Holland So Jesuit 13:42 5:29 7/21 7/44 1/10 16:04
(2:22)
14:47
(1:05)
14:47
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Daniel Goold Sr Woodcreek 13:43 5:29
23 Matthew Sickman Jr Jesuit 13:46 5:30 8/21 8/44 1/9 14:01
(0:15)
13:40 13:40 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Josh Mason Sr Placer 13:54 5:34
25 Kyler Ostenberg Jr Del Oro 13:57 5:35
26 Kyle Guthrie Jr Jesuit 13:58 5:35 9/21 9/44 1/9 13:49 13:49 13:49
27 Ben Pavik Sr Granite Bay 13:59 5:36
28 Dru Hall Jr Galena 14:00 5:36
29 Robert Williams So Woodcreek 14:02 5:37
30 Jackson Harris Sr El Dorado 14:04 5:38
31 Andrew Dobrowski Jr Galena 14:11 5:40
32 Derek Parker So Woodcreek 14:12 5:41
33 Ben Wilburn Sr Woodcreek 14:18 5:43
34 Tanner Moore Jr Oakmont 14:21 5:44
35 Cristian Hernandez Sr Jesuit 14:24 5:46 10/21 10/44 1/8 14:54
(0:30)
14:19 14:19 You ROCK! (LY)
36 Brad Pickett Sr Woodcreek 14:30 5:48
37 Quinn Schoenfeld Sr Galena 14:30 5:48
38 Grant Seely Sr El Dorado 14:30 5:48
39 Max Arnds Sr Nevada Union 14:32 5:49
40 Jason Dorn So Galena 14:32 5:49
41 Landon Farnworth So Woodcreek 14:32 5:49
42 Garrett Locher Sr El Dorado 14:36 5:50
43 Robert Bell So Jesuit 14:38 5:51 11/21 11/44 1/8 15:16
(0:38)
14:22 14:22 You ROCK! (LY)
44 Josiah Reynolds Jr Oakmont 14:38 5:51
45 Noble Boutin Jr Rio Americano 14:38 5:51
46 Spencer Gray Sr Woodcreek 14:40 5:52
47 Kevin Moran Sr Oakmont 14:42 5:53
48 Spencer Lachman Sr Woodcreek 14:44 5:54
49 Josiah Luna Jr Granite Bay 14:46 5:54
50 Liam Drennan Jr El Dorado 14:48 5:55
51 Josh Harris Jr Nevada Union 14:50 5:56
52 Ethan Reeder Sr El Dorado 14:56 5:58
53 Matthew Griffin Jr Jesuit 14:56 5:58 12/21 13/44 1/8 15:44
(0:48)
14:51 14:51 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Brett Benoit Granite Bay 15:03 6:01
55 Colin Ryder Jr Granite Bay 15:03 6:01
56 Marc Arteaga Sr Del Oro 15:03 6:01
57 Joe Shanahan Sr Del Oro 15:04 6:02
58 Jordan Reams Jr El Dorado 15:06 6:02
59 Patrick Gillis Jr Bear River 15:06 6:02
60 Anthony Wong Sr Placer 15:10 6:04
61 Conner Mullin Jr El Camino 15:14 6:06
62 Drew Gee Jr Del Oro 15:17 6:07
63 John Alber So Galena 15:25 6:10
64 Nathaniel Smith Jr Placer 15:27 6:11
65 Camden Criesco Fr Bear River 15:28 6:11
66 Jonathan Weinberg Jr Oakmont 15:32 6:13
67 James Kurdyumov Jr Woodcreek 15:34 6:14
68 Nicholas Burchett Sr Rio Americano 15:37 6:15
69 Josh Vega Jr Oakmont 15:37 6:15
70 Karl Colina Sr Del Oro 15:38 6:15
71 Alek Simone Fr Galena 15:38 6:15
72 Donnie Williams Sr Placer 15:40 6:16
73 Marcus Bernard Jr Jesuit 15:40 6:16 13/21 16/44 1/4 16:44
(1:04)
15:40
(0:00)
15:40
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Jacob Gerigk Jr Rio Americano 15:46 6:18
75 Jacob Iritani Sr Jesuit 15:48 6:19 14/21 18/44 1/3 15:00 14:21 14:21
76 Colby Scanlon Jr Nevada Union 15:57 6:23
77 Kenny Mcgivney Jr Del Oro 15:58 6:23
78 Raven Maccione Jr Granite Bay 16:01 6:24
79 Klayton King Jr El Camino 16:03 6:25
80 Mario Zendejas Sr Jesuit 16:05 6:26 15/21 19/44 1/2
81 Joel Kaderka Sr El Dorado 16:05 6:26
82 Jack Baer Jr Jesuit 16:06 6:26 16/21 20/44 1/2 16:37
(0:31)
14:56 14:56 You ROCK! (LY)
83 John Capps Sr El Dorado 16:08 6:27
84 Trevor Beards Jr Jesuit 16:08 6:27 17/21 21/44 1/2 16:22
(0:14)
16:22
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Roy Asher Sr Nevada Union 16:08 6:27
86 Anthony Ramos Sr El Camino 16:13 6:29
87 Sean Nelson Jr Rio Americano 16:13 6:29
88 Cade Wright Jr Rio Americano 16:14 6:30
89 Vanya Broadland Sr Granite Bay 16:14 6:30
90 Kenneth Weekly-wil Jr El Dorado 16:15 6:30
91 Garret Gardner Jr Rio Americano 16:17 6:31
92 Troy Pawlak Jr Granite Bay 16:17 6:31
93 Owen Hurley Jr Placer 16:20 6:32
94 Chris Harris Jr Rio Americano 16:20 6:32
95 Nick Pastre Sr Nevada Union 16:25 6:34
96 Will Hardin Jr Del Oro 16:29 6:36
97 Jack Mezera Fr El Dorado 16:30 6:36
98 Tim Bartolomei Jr Del Oro 16:40 6:40
99 Cameron Peeters Sr El Dorado 16:42 6:41
100 Reid Johnson Jr Bear River 16:43 6:41
101 Nathan Shaldone Jr Rio Americano 16:49 6:44
102 Nathan Dellorto Jr Granite Bay 16:53 6:45
103 Jarred Caines Sr Granite Bay 16:57 6:47
104 Anthony Horn Jr Oakmont 16:58 6:47
105 Justin Dooley So Bear River 17:00 6:48
106 Erik Anderson Sr Rio Americano 17:02 6:49
107 Cameron Meteer Sr Del Oro 17:11 6:52
108 Matthew Bajamundi Sr Jesuit 17:18 6:55 18/21 27/44 1/2 16:48 16:31 15:48
109 Caleb Telander Jr Rio Americano 17:18 6:55
110 Arthur Yuriychuk Jr Oakmont 17:21 6:56
111 Josh Zupan Jr Del Oro 17:22 6:57
112 Chris Mason Jr Placer 17:27 6:59
113 Villy Chernioglo Jr Del Oro 17:35 7:02
114 Danny Jones Sr Oakmont 17:36 7:02
115 Victor Moshonchuk Sr Antelope 17:40 7:04
116 Nickolas Smith Jr Del Oro 17:42 7:05
117 Karsten Mcdonell Sr El Camino 17:48 7:07
118 Robinson Hess Sr Del Oro 17:49 7:08
119 Daniel White Sr Granite Bay 17:50 7:08
120 Kyle Hamasaki Jr Del Oro 17:57 7:11
121 Ryan Bowan Sr Del Oro 18:02 7:13
122 Ryan Heinz Jr Rio Americano 18:06 7:14
123 Michael Maksimovich Jr Antelope 18:10 7:16
124 Jack Morris Sr Placer 18:15 7:18
125 Jared Miller Jr Bear River 18:22 7:21
126 Matthew Woollgar Sr Jesuit 18:23 7:21 19/21 32/44 1/2
127 Lyle Hogan Sr El Camino 18:25 7:22
128 Curtis Alexander Sr Del Oro 18:33 7:25
129 Kyle Rathbone Jr Del Oro 18:35 7:26
130 Billy Allen Jr El Camino 18:37 7:27
131 Jack Montgomery Jr Del Oro 18:49 7:32
132 Austin Loft Sr Rio Americano 18:51 7:32
133 Giancarlo Brida Jr Jesuit 19:11 7:40 20/21 34/44 1/2 18:20 17:44 17:44
134 Noah Mott Jr Del Oro 19:22 7:45
135 Kevin Cronin Sr El Camino 19:27 7:47
136 Martin Monjaras So El Camino 19:43 7:53
137 Cecil Laroche Jr Del Oro 19:52 7:57
138 Giuseppe Micchio Jr Oakmont 20:13 8:05
139 Lucas Landberg Sr Del Oro 20:35 8:14
140 Eric Stoutenburg Jr Del Oro 20:55 8:22
141 Mason Beseler Jr Del Oro 20:59 8:24
142 Luis Monjaras Sr El Camino 21:08 8:27
143 Aidan Byrd So El Camino 22:04 8:50
144 Madison Kurth Jr El Dorado 22:05 8:50
145 Ryan Sopwith Jr Jesuit 22:07 8:51 21/21 42/44 2/2
146 John Stevenson Jr Placer 22:34 9:02
147 Alexander Smith Jr Del Oro 26:05 10:26
148 Alex Johnson Sr Antelope 26:15 10:30
149 Alex Bayless Jr El Camino 30:18 12:07
150 Triston Saysourivong Sr El Camino 30:25 12:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-1-2-1
Gap: 0:35
66:49
13:22
5:21
50 Sean Kurdy
Jr
13:02
5:13
2
Patrick Cummings
Jr
13:15
5:18
6
Evan Cross
Jr
13:19
5:20
9
Brendan Jones
So
13:36
5:26
16
Andrew Huitt
Sr
13:37
5:27
17
James Wilde
Jr
13:40
5:28
18
Benjamin Holland
So
13:42
5:29
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Placer
3-1-2-1-2
Gap: 0:45
67:06
13:25
5:22
53 Alex Garcia
Sr
13:09
5:16
3
Moshe Mccarter
Sr
13:10
5:16
4
Jack Ploeg
Sr
13:25
5:22
11
Jose Rodrigue
Sr
13:28
5:23
12
Josh Mason
Sr
13:54
5:34
23
Anthony Wong
Sr
15:10
6:04
53
Nathanie Smith
Jr
15:27
6:11
57
3 Granite Bay
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
66:55
13:23
5:21
66 Paul Zeiss
Sr
12:29
5:00
1
Tre Lockwood
So
13:16
5:18
7
Sam Neptune
Sr
13:29
5:24
13
Walker Knauss
Sr
13:42
5:29
20
Ben Pavik
Sr
13:59
5:36
25
Josiah Luna
Jr
14:46
5:54
44
Brett Benoit
-
15:03
6:01
48
4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
69:06
13:49
5:32
100 Logan Taggart
Jr
13:14
5:18
5
Christia Woolfolk
Sr
13:18
5:19
8
Ian Miller
Sr
13:35
5:26
15
Tanner Moore
Jr
14:21
5:44
32
Josiah Reynolds
Jr
14:38
5:51
40
Kevin Moran
Sr
14:42
5:53
43
Jonathan Weinberg
Jr
15:32
6:13
59
5 Galena
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
70:33
14:07
5:39
136 Mason Labadie
Sr
13:20
5:20
10
Dru Hall
Jr
14:00
5:36
26
Andrew Dobrowsk
Jr
14:11
5:40
29
Quinn Schoenfe
Sr
14:30
5:48
34
Jason Dorn
So
14:32
5:49
37
John Alber
So
15:25
6:10
56
Alek Simone
Fr
15:38
6:15
62
6 Woodcreek
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
70:45
14:09
5:40
143 Daniel Goold
Sr
13:43
5:29
22
Robert Williams
So
14:02
5:37
27
Derek Parker
So
14:12
5:41
30
Ben Wilburn
Sr
14:18
5:43
31
Brad Pickett
Sr
14:30
5:48
33
Landon Farnwort
So
14:32
5:49
38
Spencer Gray
Sr
14:40
5:52
42
7 El Dorado
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:13
71:33
14:19
5:43
161 Dalton Douglas-
Jr
13:35
5:26
14
Jackson Harris
Sr
14:04
5:38
28
Grant Seely
Sr
14:30
5:48
35
Garrett Locher
Sr
14:36
5:50
39
Liam Drennan
Jr
14:48
5:55
45
Ethan Reeder
Sr
14:56
5:58
47
Jordan Reams
Jr
15:06
6:02
51
8 Del Oro
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
73:03
14:37
5:51
197 Logan Bertz
Jr
13:42
5:29
19
Kyler Ostenber
Jr
13:57
5:35
24
Marc Arteaga
Sr
15:03
6:01
49
Joe Shanahan
Sr
15:04
6:02
50
Drew Gee
Jr
15:17
6:07
55
Karl Colina
Sr
15:38
6:15
61
Kenny Mcgivney
Jr
15:58
6:23
65
9 Nevada Union
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:53
77:52
15:34
6:14
286 Max Arnds
Sr
14:32
5:49
36
Josh Harris
Jr
14:50
5:56
46
Colby Scanlon
Jr
15:57
6:23
64
Roy Asher
Sr
16:08
6:27
67
Nick Pastre
Sr
16:25
6:34
73








10 Rio Americano
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
78:28
15:42
6:17
303 Noble Boutin
Jr
14:38
5:51
41
Nicholas Burchett
Sr
15:37
6:15
60
Jacob Gerigk
Jr
15:46
6:18
63
Sean Nelson
Jr
16:13
6:29
69
Cade Wright
Jr
16:14
6:30
70
Garret Gardner
Jr
16:17
6:31
71
Chris Harris
Jr
16:20
6:32
72
11 Bear River
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:16
82:39
16:32
6:37
336 Patrick Gillis
Jr
15:06
6:02
52
Camden Criesco
Fr
15:28
6:11
58
Reid Johnson
Jr
16:43
6:41
74
Justin Dooley
So
17:00
6:48
75
Jared Miller
Jr
18:22
7:21
77








12 El Camino
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
83:43
16:45
6:42
342 Conner Mullin
Jr
15:14
6:06
54
Klayton King
Jr
16:03
6:25
66
Anthony Ramos
Sr
16:13
6:29
68
Karsten Mcdonell
Sr
17:48
7:07
76
Lyle Hogan
Sr
18:25
7:22
78
Billy Allen
Jr
18:37
7:27
79
Kevin Cronin
Sr
19:27
7:47
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
69:30
13:54
5:34
15 James Wilde
Jr
13:40
5:28
1
Benjamin Holland
So
13:42
5:29
2
Matthew Sickman
Jr
13:46
5:30
3
Kyle Guthrie
Jr
13:58
5:35
4
Cristian Hernande
Sr
14:24
5:46
5
Robert Bell
So
14:38
5:51
6
Matthew Griffin
Jr
14:56
5:58
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Granite Bay
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
77:07
15:25
6:10
76 Josiah Luna
Jr
14:46
5:54
8
Brett Benoit
-
15:03
6:01
11
Colin Ryder
Jr
15:03
6:01
12
Raven Maccione
Jr
16:01
6:24
21
Vanya Broadlan
Sr
16:14
6:30
24
Troy Pawlak
Jr
16:17
6:31
27
Nathan Dellorto
Jr
16:53
6:45
35
3 El Dorado
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
78:30
15:42
6:17
92 Ethan Reeder
Sr
14:56
5:58
9
Jordan Reams
Jr
15:06
6:02
13
Joel Kaderka
Sr
16:05
6:26
22
John Capps
Sr
16:08
6:27
23
Kenneth Weekly-w
Jr
16:15
6:30
25
Jack Mezera
Fr
16:30
6:36
31
Cameron Peeters
Sr
16:42
6:41
33
4 Oakmont
2-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:39
80:10
16:02
6:25
116 Kevin Moran
Sr
14:42
5:53
7
Jonathan Weinberg
Jr
15:32
6:13
16
Josh Vega
Jr
15:37
6:15
17
Anthony Horn
Jr
16:58
6:47
36
Arthur Yuriychu
Jr
17:21
6:56
40
Danny Jones
Sr
17:36
7:02
44
Giuseppe Micchio
Jr
20:13
8:05
51
5 Placer
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:17
80:04
16:01
6:24
118 Anthony Wong
Sr
15:10
6:04
14
Nathanie Smith
Jr
15:27
6:11
15
Donnie Williams
Sr
15:40
6:16
19
Owen Hurley
Jr
16:20
6:32
28
Chris Mason
Jr
17:27
6:59
42
Jack Morris
Sr
18:15
7:18
46
John Stevenso
Jr
22:34
9:02
54
6 Del Oro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
81:56
16:23
6:33
138 Karl Colina
Sr
15:38
6:15
18
Kenny Mcgivney
Jr
15:58
6:23
20
Will Hardin
Jr
16:29
6:36
30
Tim Bartolom
Jr
16:40
6:40
32
Cameron Meteer
Sr
17:11
6:52
38
Josh Zupan
Jr
17:22
6:57
41
Villy Cherniog
Jr
17:35
7:02
43
7 Rio Americano
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
83:46
16:45
6:42
165 Garret Gardner
Jr
16:17
6:31
26
Chris Harris
Jr
16:20
6:32
29
Nathan Shaldone
Jr
16:49
6:44
34
Erik Anderson
Sr
17:02
6:49
37
Caleb Telander
Jr
17:18
6:55
39
Ryan Heinz
Jr
18:06
7:14
45
Austin Loft
Sr
18:51
7:32
48
8 El Camino
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:27
100:59
20:12
8:05
251 Billy Allen
Jr
18:37
7:27
47
Kevin Cronin
Sr
19:27
7:47
49
Martin Monjaras
So
19:43
7:53
50
Luis Monjaras
Sr
21:08
8:27
52
Aidan Byrd
So
22:04
8:50
53
Alex Bayless
Jr
30:18
12:07
55
Triston Saysouri
Sr
30:25
12:10
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
77:07
15:25
6:10
15 Robert Bell
So
14:38
5:51
1
Matthew Griffin
Jr
14:56
5:58
2
Marcus Bernard
Jr
15:40
6:16
3
Jacob Iritani
Sr
15:48
6:19
4
Mario Zendejas
Sr
16:05
6:26
5
Jack Baer
Jr
16:06
6:26
6
Trevor Beards
Jr
16:08
6:27
7
2 Del Oro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
88:25
17:41
7:04
50 Josh Zupan
Jr
17:22
6:57
8
Villy Cherniog
Jr
17:35
7:02
9
Nickolas Smith
Jr
17:42
7:05
10
Robinson Hess
Sr
17:49
7:08
11
Kyle Hamasaki
Jr
17:57
7:11
12
Ryan Bowan
Sr
18:02
7:13
13
Curtis Alexande
Sr
18:33
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
87:06
17:25
6:58
20 Jack Baer
Jr
16:06
6:26
1
Trevor Beards
Jr
16:08
6:27
2
Matthew Bajamund
Sr
17:18
6:55
3
Matthew Woollgar
Sr
18:23
7:21
5
Giancarl Brida
Jr
19:11
7:40
9
Ryan Sopwith
Jr
22:07
8:51
13




2 Del Oro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
93:21
18:40
7:28
35 Ryan Bowan
Sr
18:02
7:13
4
Curtis Alexande
Sr
18:33
7:25
6
Kyle Rathbone
Jr
18:35
7:26
7
Jack Montgome
Jr
18:49
7:32
8
Noah Mott
Jr
19:22
7:45
10
Cecil Laroche
Jr
19:52
7:57
11
Lucas Landberg
Sr
20:35
8:14
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Wallace So Rio Americano 13:55 5:34
2 Jake Ritter So Granite Bay 14:00 5:36
3 Ben Fogiel Fr Nevada Union 14:12 5:41
5 Jorge Pena Iii Fr Woodcreek 14:34 5:50
6 Morgan Walser So Antelope 14:35 5:50
7 Connor Frisch So Granite Bay 14:52 5:57
8 Patrick Caslin So Jesuit 14:53 5:57 1/23 12/44 6/10 16:28
(1:35)
15:38
(0:45)
15:38
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Mauricio Tinoco So Oakmont 14:54 5:58
10 Riley Black So Placer 14:57 5:59
11 Jake Mann So Del Oro 15:02 6:01
12 Trenton Macktinger Fr Del Oro 15:03 6:01
13 Matthew Durel So Woodcreek 15:04 6:02
14 Aidon Beitia Fr Granite Bay 15:07 6:03
15 Lucas Porter So Placer 15:12 6:05
16 Sam Sindt So Placer 15:12 6:05
17 Alex Tyree So Jesuit 15:12 6:05 2/23 14/44 5/10 18:49
(3:37)
16:00
(0:48)
16:00
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jeremy Brown So Placer 15:13 6:05
19 Tony Zortman Fr Woodcreek 15:17 6:07
20 David Vincent Fr Jesuit 15:22 6:09 3/23 15/44 4/10
21 Mitch Tullo Fr Granite Bay 15:23 6:09
22 Alex Ly So Woodcreek 15:37 6:15
23 Kevin Cendro So Jesuit 15:42 6:17 4/23 17/44 4/10
24 Axel Aceves So Placer 15:42 6:17
25 Stephen Kosonocky So El Dorado 15:47 6:19
26 Trevor Singley So Rio Americano 16:01 6:24
27 Joshua Grahame Fr Granite Bay 16:03 6:25
28 Bret Wilson So Rio Americano 16:03 6:25
29 Jason Chally So Rio Americano 16:04 6:26
30 Miquel Cruz So Rio Americano 16:05 6:26
31 Owen Bistro Fr Rio Americano 16:05 6:26
32 Jordan Evans So Woodcreek 16:10 6:28
33 Zion Massil Fr Oakmont 16:11 6:28
34 Josh Simpson So Oakmont 16:14 6:30
35 Dan Martin So Placer 16:20 6:32
36 Grayson Egbert Fr El Dorado 16:25 6:34
37 Mason Kohls So Granite Bay 16:26 6:34
38 Tim Brannan So Jesuit 16:27 6:35 5/23 22/44 5/9 19:01
(2:34)
16:35
(0:08)
16:35
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Kyle Arteaga So Del Oro 16:28 6:35
40 Spencer Blatter Fr Del Oro 16:30 6:36
41 Evan Chinn Fr Granite Bay 16:31 6:36
42 Daniel Lyon So Granite Bay 16:34 6:38
43 Trey Flores So Del Oro 16:34 6:38
44 Jamie Moddelmog Fr Jesuit 16:39 6:40 6/23 23/44 4/9
45 Joey Poggi Fr Placer 16:43 6:41
46 Alex Carey So Del Oro 16:45 6:42
47 Jordan Rahe Fr Jesuit 16:50 6:44 7/23 24/44 3/9
48 Peter Beardsley Fr Jesuit 16:52 6:45 8/23 25/44 2/7
49 Grant Carver So El Dorado 16:57 6:47
50 Thomas Larkin Fr Granite Bay 16:59 6:48
51 Robert Mcgowan Fr El Dorado 17:11 6:52
52 Dale Ivie So Oakmont 17:11 6:52
53 Keaton Dougherty So Granite Bay 17:13 6:53
54 Raul Bernal So Jesuit 17:14 6:54 9/23 26/44 2/6
55 Myles Montgomery So Nevada Union 17:19 6:56
56 Callan Warner So Nevada Union 17:23 6:57
57 Kevin Wells Fr Jesuit 17:25 6:58 10/23 28/44 2/6
58 Kyle Young Fr Jesuit 17:26 6:58 11/23 29/44 1/6
59 Tim Blumenthal Fr El Dorado 17:27 6:59
60 Harrison Kuuskvere So El Dorado 17:28 6:59
61 Ricky Frank Fr Granite Bay 17:29 7:00
62 Ryan Peri Fr Woodcreek 17:33 7:01
63 Cole Weekly-wilson So El Dorado 17:34 7:02
64 Brandon Bird Fr Del Oro 17:37 7:03
65 Chris Gai Fr Granite Bay 17:37 7:03
66 Parker Bingham Fr Del Oro 17:38 7:03
67 Bronson Vandereck Fr Granite Bay 17:39 7:04
68 Isaac Avalos Fr Oakmont 17:39 7:04
69 Marshall Comia So Oakmont 17:44 7:06
70 Michael Ernst Fr Del Oro 17:48 7:07
71 Josh Ross Fr Nevada Union 17:51 7:08
72 Anthony Flores So Jesuit 17:54 7:10 12/23 30/44 2/6 20:19
(2:25)
18:07
(0:13)
18:07
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Brennan Bruegger Fr Oakmont 18:02 7:13
74 Josh Atkins So El Dorado 18:05 7:14
75 Robert Brock Fr Del Oro 18:07 7:15
76 Nathan Le Fr Antelope 18:12 7:17
77 Jake Hall So Oakmont 18:12 7:17
78 Cole Baer Fr Jesuit 18:16 7:18 13/23 31/44 2/5
79 Christian Wright So Oakmont 18:18 7:19
80 Jonathan Jolly Fr Granite Bay 18:19 7:20
81 Carter Chugg So Oakmont 18:23 7:21
82 Josh Eastman So Oakmont 18:24 7:22
83 Alec Ewers Fr Oakmont 18:30 7:24
84 Travis Mallory Fr Woodcreek 18:30 7:24
85 Teague Dilbeck Fr Granite Bay 18:33 7:25
86 Ryan Gong Fr Granite Bay 18:49 7:32
87 Christian Anglin Fr El Dorado 18:58 7:35
88 Ian Hallford Fr Jesuit 18:58 7:35 14/23 33/44 2/4
89 Justin Manley So El Dorado 18:59 7:36
90 Dante Cairns Fr El Dorado 19:19 7:44
91 Tim Eastman So Oakmont 19:32 7:49
92 Tristen Hegseth Fr Placer 19:42 7:53
93 Chase Howes So Granite Bay 19:52 7:57
94 Shane Hill Fr Granite Bay 19:54 7:58
95 Adam P Fr Placer 19:59 8:00
96 Ethan Lowery Fr Placer 19:59 8:00
97 Zach Godfrey So Placer 20:00 8:00
98 Scott Rubaszewski So Del Oro 20:02 8:01
99 Zane Mitsuda Fr Placer 20:15 8:06
100 Chris Fines Fr Jesuit 20:18 8:07 15/23 35/44 2/3
101 Riki Lee Fr Granite Bay 20:20 8:08
102 Ershad Forghany So Jesuit 20:28 8:11 16/23 36/44 2/3 21:24
(0:56)
19:26 19:26 You ROCK! (LY)
103 Michael O'dea Fr Granite Bay 20:29 8:12
104 Everett Noel So Nevada Union 20:33 8:13
105 Andrew Vallero Fr Jesuit 20:44 8:18 17/23 37/44 2/3
106 Jp Barnett Fr Granite Bay 20:46 8:18
107 Jacob Sasaura Fr Jesuit 21:08 8:27 18/23 38/44 2/2
108 Dom Ramos So Placer 21:13 8:29
109 Malcom Mcdougal Fr Rio Americano 21:38 8:39
110 Jared Guthrie Fr Jesuit 21:39 8:40 19/23 39/44 2/2
111 Edwin Perez So Jesuit 21:39 8:40 20/23 40/44 2/2
112 Christopher Raj Fr Jesuit 21:43 8:41 21/23 41/44 2/2
113 Dylan Hocking Fr Oakmont 21:49 8:44
114 William Moshonchuk Fr Antelope 21:57 8:47
115 Edgar Tapia Fr Antelope 22:00 8:48
116 Michael Trujillo Fr Nevada Union 22:02 8:49
117 Morgan Pfennig Fr Del Oro 22:24 8:58
118 Victor Liang So Oakmont 22:57 9:11
119 Chris Appel So Jesuit 23:38 9:27 22/23 43/44 1/1 18:38 18:38 18:38
120 Matthew Fredrickson So Oakmont 23:54 9:34
121 Carlos Garcia-diaz Fr El Dorado 25:17 10:07
122 Harrison Hong Fr Jesuit 25:42 10:17 23/23 44/44 1/1
123 Cyrus Sweet Fr Nevada Union 25:43 10:17
124 Gary Young So Del Oro 26:02 10:25
125 Kollin Tanahashi So Del Oro 26:07 10:27
126 Tristan Eckels Fr Oakmont 26:33 10:37
127 Carson Loft Fr Rio Americano 27:50 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Bay
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
75:25
15:05
6:02
63 Jake Ritter
So
14:00
5:36
2
Connor Frisch
So
14:52
5:57
5
Aidon Beitia
Fr
15:07
6:03
12
Mitch Tullo
Fr
15:23
6:09
19
Joshua Grahame
Fr
16:03
6:25
25
Mason Kohls
So
16:26
6:34
35
Evan Chinn
Fr
16:31
6:36
39
2 Placer
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
76:16
15:15
6:06
73 Riley Black
So
14:57
5:59
8
Lucas Porter
So
15:12
6:05
13
Sam Sindt
So
15:12
6:05
14
Jeremy Brown
So
15:13
6:05
16
Axel Aceves
So
15:42
6:17
22
Dan Martin
So
16:20
6:32
33
Joey Poggi
Fr
16:43
6:41
42
3 Woodcreek
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:36
76:42
15:20
6:08
82 Jorge Pena Iii
Fr
14:34
5:50
4
Matthew Durel
So
15:04
6:02
11
Tony Zortman
Fr
15:17
6:07
17
Alex Ly
So
15:37
6:15
20
Jordan Evans
So
16:10
6:28
30
Ryan Peri
Fr
17:33
7:01
52
Travis Mallory
Fr
18:30
7:24
59
4 Jesuit
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
77:36
15:31
6:12
96 Patrick Caslin
So
14:53
5:57
6
Alex Tyree
So
15:12
6:05
15
David Vincent
Fr
15:22
6:09
18
Kevin Cendro
So
15:42
6:17
21
Tim Brannan
So
16:27
6:35
36
Jamie Moddelmo
Fr
16:39
6:40
41
Jordan Rahe
Fr
16:50
6:44
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Rio Americano
1-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
78:08
15:38
6:15
106 Noah Wallace
So
13:55
5:34
1
Trevor Singley
So
16:01
6:24
24
Bret Wilson
So
16:03
6:25
26
Jason Chally
So
16:04
6:26
27
Miquel Cruz
So
16:05
6:26
28
Owen Bistro
Fr
16:05
6:26
29
Malcom Mcdougal
Fr
21:38
8:39
61
6 Del Oro
8-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
79:37
15:55
6:22
134 Jake Mann
So
15:02
6:01
9
Trenton Mackting
Fr
15:03
6:01
10
Kyle Arteaga
So
16:28
6:35
37
Spencer Blatter
Fr
16:30
6:36
38
Trey Flores
So
16:34
6:38
40
Alex Carey
So
16:45
6:42
43
Brandon Bird
Fr
17:37
7:03
54
7 Oakmont
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
82:09
16:26
6:34
172 Mauricio Tinoco
So
14:54
5:58
7
Zion Massil
Fr
16:11
6:28
31
Josh Simpson
So
16:14
6:30
32
Dale Ivie
So
17:11
6:52
47
Isaac Avalos
Fr
17:39
7:04
55
Marshall Comia
So
17:44
7:06
56
Brennan Bruegger
Fr
18:02
7:13
58
8 El Dorado
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:40
83:47
16:45
6:42
198 Stephen Kosonock
So
15:47
6:19
23
Grayson Egbert
Fr
16:25
6:34
34
Grant Carver
So
16:57
6:47
45
Robert Mcgowan
Fr
17:11
6:52
46
Tim Blumenth
Fr
17:27
6:59
50
Harrison Kuuskver
So
17:28
6:59
51
Cole Weekly-w
So
17:34
7:02
53
9 Nevada Union
3-8-8-9-9
Gap: 6:21
87:18
17:28
6:59
217 Ben Fogiel
Fr
14:12
5:41
3
Myles Montgome
So
17:19
6:56
48
Callan Warner
So
17:23
6:57
49
Josh Ross
Fr
17:51
7:08
57
Everett Noel
So
20:33
8:13
60
Michael Trujillo
Fr
22:02
8:49
62
Cyrus Sweet
Fr
25:43
10:17
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Bay
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
83:43
16:45
6:42
30 Mason Kohls
So
16:26
6:34
2
Evan Chinn
Fr
16:31
6:36
3
Daniel Lyon
So
16:34
6:38
4
Thomas Larkin
Fr
16:59
6:48
10
Keaton Doughert
So
17:13
6:53
11
Ricky Frank
Fr
17:29
7:00
16
Chris Gai
Fr
17:37
7:03
19
2 Jesuit
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
85:00
17:00
6:48
47 Jamie Moddelmo
Fr
16:39
6:40
5
Jordan Rahe
Fr
16:50
6:44
8
Peter Beardsle
Fr
16:52
6:45
9
Raul Bernal
So
17:14
6:54
12
Kevin Wells
Fr
17:25
6:58
13
Kyle Young
Fr
17:26
6:58
14
Anthony Flores
So
17:54
7:10
23
3 Del Oro
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:22
87:55
17:35
7:02
93 Alex Carey
So
16:45
6:42
7
Brandon Bird
Fr
17:37
7:03
18
Parker Bingham
Fr
17:38
7:03
20
Michael Ernst
Fr
17:48
7:07
22
Robert Brock
Fr
18:07
7:15
26
Scott Rubaszew
So
20:02
8:01
39
Morgan Pfennig
Fr
22:24
8:58
41
4 Placer
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:39
92:43
18:33
7:25
115 Dan Martin
So
16:20
6:32
1
Joey Poggi
Fr
16:43
6:41
6
Tristen Hegseth
Fr
19:42
7:53
35
Adam P
Fr
19:59
8:00
36
Ethan Lowery
Fr
19:59
8:00
37
Zach Godfrey
So
20:00
8:00
38
Zane Mitsuda
Fr
20:15
8:06
40
5 El Dorado
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
91:04
18:13
7:17
122 Harrison Kuuskver
So
17:28
6:59
15
Cole Weekly-w
So
17:34
7:02
17
Josh Atkins
So
18:05
7:14
25
Christia Anglin
Fr
18:58
7:35
32
Justin Manley
So
18:59
7:36
33
Dante Cairns
Fr
19:19
7:44
34
Carlos Garcia-d
Fr
25:17
10:07
42
6 Oakmont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
90:39
18:08
7:15
129 Marshall Comia
So
17:44
7:06
21
Brennan Bruegger
Fr
18:02
7:13
24
Jake Hall
So
18:12
7:17
27
Christia Wright
So
18:18
7:19
28
Carter Chugg
So
18:23
7:21
29
Josh Eastman
So
18:24
7:22
30
Alec Ewers
Fr
18:30
7:24
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Bay
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
89:37
17:55
7:10
26 Ricky Frank
Fr
17:29
7:00
2
Chris Gai
Fr
17:37
7:03
3
Bronson Vanderec
Fr
17:39
7:04
4
Jonathan Jolly
Fr
18:19
7:20
7
Teague Dilbeck
Fr
18:33
7:25
10
Ryan Gong
Fr
18:49
7:32
11
Chase Howes
So
19:52
7:57
14
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:52
92:52
18:34
7:26
39 Kyle Young
Fr
17:26
6:58
1
Anthony Flores
So
17:54
7:10
5
Cole Baer
Fr
18:16
7:18
6
Ian Hallford
Fr
18:58
7:35
12
Chris Fines
Fr
20:18
8:07
15
Ershad Forghany
So
20:28
8:11
16
Andrew Vallero
Fr
20:44
8:18
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:33
101:12
20:14
8:06
67 Josh Eastman
So
18:24
7:22
8
Alec Ewers
Fr
18:30
7:24
9
Tim Eastman
So
19:32
7:49
13
Dylan Hocking
Fr
21:49
8:44
18
Victor Liang
So
22:57
9:11
19
Matthew Fredrick
So
23:54
9:34
20
Tristan Eckels
Fr
26:33
10:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
99:24
19:53
7:57
16 Ryan Gong
Fr
18:49
7:32
1
Chase Howes
So
19:52
7:57
2
Shane Hill
Fr
19:54
7:58
3
Riki Lee
Fr
20:20
8:08
4
Michael O'dea
Fr
20:29
8:12
6
Jp Barnett
Fr
20:46
8:18
8




2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
105:38
21:08
8:27
42 Ershad Forghany
So
20:28
8:11
5
Andrew Vallero
Fr
20:44
8:18
7
Jacob Sasaura
Fr
21:08
8:27
9
Jared Guthrie
Fr
21:39
8:40
10
Edwin Perez
So
21:39
8:40
11
Christop Raj
Fr
21:43
8:41
12
Chris Appel
So
23:38
9:27
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.