Jesuit Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/17/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdel, Jordan So JV 15:49.15 7:32 2.1 173/216 14/18 26/30 2/4 15:05 15:05
Baer, Cole So F/S 13:03.24 6:13 2.1 77/195 12/12 15/30 1/3 12:44 12:44
Baer, Jack Sr JV 12:15.08 5:50 2.1 7/216 1/18 5/30 6/36 14:03
(1:48,12.8)
12:26
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bell, Robert Jr V 17:17.89 5:41 3.04 35/193 7/10 7/10 1/16 18:24
(1:06,6.0)
18:24
(1:06,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bernardi, Saverio Fr JV 19:40.07 9:22 2.1 212/216 17/18 29/30 2/2
Brannan, Colin Fr F/S 12:23.3 5:54 2.1 38/195 5/12 6/30 2/21
Brannan, Tim Jr JV 12:40.08 6:02 2.1 29/216 2/18 12/30 7/31 12:29 12:29
Caslin, Patrick Jr V 17:27.02 5:44 3.04 46/193 8/10 8/10 1/10
Caslin, Seamus Fr F/S 12:24.23 5:54 2.1 40/195 6/12 7/30 2/19
Cummings, Patrick Sr V 16:23.02 5:23 3.04 8/193 4/10 4/10 1/27 17:06
(0:43,4.2)
16:54
(0:31,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
de Guzman, Anthony Fr JV 16:10.52 7:42 2.1 182/216 16/18 28/30 2/2
DeBencik, Keaton Fr JV 15:01.46 7:09 2.1 144/216 11/18 23/30 4/6
Flores, Anthony Jr JV 12:41.63 6:03 2.1 32/216 3/18 13/30 5/23 13:56
(1:14,8.9)
13:47
(1:05,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gamette, Nicholas Fr JV 14:29.41 6:54 2.1 121/216 10/18 22/30 5/8
Griffin, Matthew Sr V 19:00 6:15 3.04 113/193 10/10 10/10 2/3 18:58 18:58
Holland, Benjamin Jr V 15:52.58 5:13 3.04 2/193 1/10 1/10 2/29 16:33
(0:40,4.1)
16:33
(0:40,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hurd, Brandon So F/S 11:51.18 5:39 2.1 12/195 2/12 2/30 3/24 12:02
(0:11,1.5)
12:02
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jones, Brendan Jr V 16:11.81 5:20 3.04 4/193 2/10 2/10 1/29 16:53
(0:41,4.1)
16:53
(0:41,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kustic, Russell Fr F/S 12:35.27 6:00 2.1 55/195 10/12 11/30 1/7
Lackner, Michael Sr V 16:14.85 5:21 3.04 5/193 3/10 3/10 1/28 16:32
(0:17,1.7)
16:23
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lamera, Vicente Fr F/S 12:33.6 5:59 2.1 51/195 8/12 9/30 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macias, Nicholas Fr JV 13:10.29 6:16 2.1 54/216 4/18 16/30 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Manus, Matthew So JV 15:11.47 7:14 2.1 149/216 13/18 25/30 2/5 15:44
(0:33,3.4)
15:44
(0:33,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Neves, Gregg Fr JV 13:26.36 6:24 2.1 73/216 5/18 17/30 6/16
Noll, Steven Fr F/S 13:01.18 6:12 2.1 75/195 11/12 14/30 1/7
Paulo, Jason Fr JV 14:11.06 6:45 2.1 109/216 9/18 21/30 5/9
Pink, Jordan So JV 14:01.1 6:41 2.1 98/216 8/18 20/30 5/9 13:41 13:26
Rahe, Jordan So V 16:57.2 5:35 3.04 22/193 6/10 6/10 1/20
Reyes, Christian Jr JV 13:47.75 6:34 2.1 92/216 7/18 19/30 6/10
Rogado, Anthony Fr JV 13:39.31 6:30 2.1 83/216 6/18 18/30 6/13
Russell, Todd Fr F/S 12:34.66 5:59 2.1 53/195 9/12 10/30 1/8
Ryan, Colin Fr F/S 11:57.07 5:41 2.1 17/195 3/12 3/30 2/24
Sasaura, Jacob So JV 15:10.42 7:14 2.1 148/216 12/18 24/30 3/6 14:52 14:52
Sickman, Matthew Sr V 16:53.84 5:34 3.04 20/193 5/10 5/10 1/23 17:03
(0:09,0.9)
17:03
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simpson, Garrett Fr JV 19:58.07 9:31 2.1 213/216 18/18 30/30 2/2
Tyree, Alex Jr V 17:40.98 5:49 3.04 59/193 9/10 9/10 1/8
Vallero, Andrew So JV 15:58.05 7:36 2.1 175/216 15/18 27/30 2/3 15:20 15:20
Vincent, David So F/S 12:14.38 5:50 2.1 29/195 4/12 4/30 2/22 12:27
(0:13,1.7)
12:25
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Worthen, Miles Fr F/S 11:39.91 5:33 2.1 9/195 1/12 1/30 5/26
Young, Kyle So F/S 12:27.68 5:56 2.1 45/195 7/12 8/30 2/14 12:32
(0:04,0.6)
12:32
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/23 81:36
1:01
3.04 5:22 5:13 5:34 34 5:22 83:18
(1:42,2.0)
81:48
(0:12,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Benjamin Holland (1), Brendan Jones (3), Michael Lackner (4), Patrick Cummings (7), Matthew Sickman (19)
V 2nd 5 1/3 88:23
2:03
3.04 5:49 5:35 6:15 20 5:49 89:35
(1:12,1.3)
88:27
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jordan Rahe (1), Robert Bell (2), Patrick Caslin (3), Alex Tyree (4), Matthew Griffin (10)
JV 1st 5 6/16 64:13
1:11
2.1 6:07 5:50 6:24 164 5:51 76:11
(11:58,15.7)
76:11
(11:58,15.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jack Baer (7), Tim Brannan (25), Anthony Flores (28), Nicholas Macias (46), Gregg Neves (58)
JV 2nd 5 5/8 70:09
0:50
2.1 6:41 6:30 6:54 123 6:16 82:07
(11:58,14.6)
82:07
(11:58,14.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anthony Rogado (17), Christian Reyes (21), Jordan Pink (25), Jason Paulo (28), Nicholas Gamette (32)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 77:11
0:57
2.1 7:21 7:09 7:36 50 6:41 88:47
(11:36,13.1)
88:47
(11:36,13.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Keaton DeBencik (8), Jacob Sasaura (9), Matthew Manus (10), Jordan Abdel (11), Andrew Vallero (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/21 60:06
0:43
2.1 5:43 5:33 5:54 100 5:30 59:35 57:33 Miles Worthen (9), Brandon Hurd (12), Colin Ryan (16), David Vincent (28), Colin Brannan (35)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 62:35
0:11
2.1 5:58 5:54 6:00 33 5:54 63:59
(1:24,2.2)
60:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Seamus Caslin (4), Kyle Young (5), Vicente Lamera (7), Todd Russell (8), Russell Kustic (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Grijalva Jr Armijo 15:35.56 5:08
2 Benjamin Holland Jr Jesuit 15:52.58 5:13 1/10 1/10 2/29 16:33
(0:40)
16:33
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Derek Parker Jr Woodcreek 16:00.88 5:16
4 Brendan Jones Jr Jesuit 16:11.81 5:20 2/10 2/10 1/29 16:53
(0:41)
16:53
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Michael Lackner Sr Jesuit 16:14.85 5:21 3/10 3/10 1/28 16:32
(0:17)
16:23
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Anthony Hudson Sr Kimball 16:21.04 5:23
7 Andrew Skoy Jr Shasta 16:22.35 5:23
8 Patrick Cummings Sr Jesuit 16:23.02 5:23 4/10 4/10 1/27 17:06
(0:43)
16:54
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Andres Sandoval Jr Tokay 16:23.62 5:24
10 Daniel Horner Fr Spanish Springs 16:26.63 5:25
11 Robert Williams Jr Woodcreek 16:33.48 5:27
12 Jorge Lopez Sr Kimball 16:34.47 5:27
13 Brendon Henkel Sr Bella Vista 16:36.12 5:28
14 Brent Hunter Sr Shasta 16:38.3 5:28
15 Shane Marshall Jr Ponderosa 16:39.9 5:29
16 Jaxon Clausen Jr Bella Vista 16:43.66 5:30
17 Aric Turner So Damonte Ranch 16:47.87 5:32
18 Jacob Spencer Sr Tracy 16:49.24 5:32
19 Austin Sommers Sr Elk Grove 16:52.88 5:33
20 Matthew Sickman Sr Jesuit 16:53.84 5:34 5/10 5/10 1/23 17:03
(0:09)
17:03
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Matt Simons Jr Sheldon 16:55.87 5:34
22 Jordan Rahe So Jesuit 16:57.2 5:35 6/10 6/10 1/20
23 Spencer Hauxhurst So Clovis North 16:57.78 5:35
24 Gabriel Logan Jr Clovis North 16:58.24 5:35
25 Andrew Ribeiro So Spanish Springs 16:58.72 5:35
26 Andrew Le So Clovis North 16:59.5 5:35
27 Max Boyden Sr Reno 17:03.97 5:37
28 Noah Bland Jr Shasta 17:05.4 5:37
29 Matthew Hakin So Spanish Springs 17:05.96 5:37
30 Michael Ruiz So Sheldon 17:06.55 5:38
31 Amos Karlsen So McClatchy 17:09.09 5:39
32 Matthew Morillas So Clovis North 17:10.07 5:39
33 Emmett Mcmahon So McClatchy 17:10.74 5:39
34 Alex Riggsby Jr Damonte Ranch 17:16.33 5:41
35 Robert Bell Jr Jesuit 17:17.89 5:41 7/10 7/10 1/16 18:24
(1:06)
18:24
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Samuel Grafe Sr Shasta 17:19.46 5:42
37 Joel Giordano Sr Sheldon 17:20.28 5:42
38 Munir Nur Sr Franklin (EG) 17:20.64 5:42
39 Morgan Walser Jr Antelope 17:21.13 5:42
40 Cameron Nolen Jr Clovis North 17:21.83 5:43
41 Charlie Swanson Fr Clovis North 17:24.01 5:43
42 Xavier Weaver Jr Franklin (EG) 17:25.28 5:44
43 Jesse Smith Sr Bella Vista 17:25.8 5:44
44 Brian Ford Sr Bella Vista 17:26.19 5:44
45 Raymond Lozano Jr Lincoln (S) 17:26.56 5:44
46 Patrick Caslin Jr Jesuit 17:27.02 5:44 8/10 8/10 1/10
47 Jonah Wiener-brodkey So McClatchy 17:28.02 5:45
48 Matthew Durel Jr Woodcreek 17:30.14 5:45
49 Austin Smith Sr Sheldon 17:31.26 5:46
50 Stephen Crocker So McClatchy 17:31.95 5:46
51 Andrew Anderson Jr Beyer 17:32.31 5:46
52 Carlos Manzo Sr Shasta 17:32.88 5:46
53 Joshua Rodriguez Jr Spanish Springs 17:36.14 5:47
54 Sinjun Tran Fr Kimball 17:36.55 5:48
55 Hunter Beadell So Spanish Springs 17:38.75 5:48
56 Israel Rivera Sr Monterey Trail 17:39.78 5:49
57 Derek Lin So McClatchy 17:40.23 5:49
58 Johnny Demesa So Sheldon 17:40.61 5:49
59 Alex Tyree Jr Jesuit 17:40.98 5:49 9/10 9/10 1/8
60 Nicholas Mcmillen So Reno 17:41.35 5:49
61 Noah Seto So Elk Grove 17:41.76 5:49
62 Eugene Kim Jr Bella Vista 17:42.25 5:49
63 Nathan Kohl Sr Ponderosa 17:42.73 5:50
64 Marcos Fredrickson So McClatchy 17:43.92 5:50
65 Joey Ramirez Jr. Sr Franklin (S) 17:44.84 5:50
66 Zachary Stewart Jr Folsom 17:47.53 5:51
67 Peter Pagel Fr Woodcreek 17:48.06 5:51
68 Trevor Livingston Sr Reno 17:49.02 5:52
69 Randy Pietersen Sr Elk Grove 17:49.83 5:52
70 Max Richmond Jr Shasta 17:50.71 5:52
71 Scott Seno Sr Elk Grove 17:51.5 5:52
72 Cameron Spencer Sr Reno 17:52.36 5:53
73 Matthew Griffin Sr Woodcreek 17:53.65 5:53
74 John Tesmer So Clovis North 17:55.85 5:54
75 Alex Medina Jr Tokay 17:58.31 5:55
76 Hunter Winsman So Woodcreek 18:02 5:56
77 Danny Falcao Sr Tracy 18:03 5:56
78 Derek Dokter Jr Sheldon 18:03.39 5:56
79 Antar Gonzales Sr Kennedy 18:03.81 5:57
80 Kyle Perry Jr Tracy 18:04.2 5:57
81 Andrew Brooksbank Jr Reno 18:04.64 5:57
82 Dillon Ryder Jr Vacaville 18:05 5:57
83 Cameron Holland Jr Bella Vista 18:07.73 5:58
84 Dylan Saechao Sr Armijo 18:09.19 5:58
85 Daniel Cervantes Sr Tokay 18:09.69 5:58
86 Stephen Lamera Sr Franklin (EG) 18:10.13 5:59
87 Tyler Mccown Sr Bella Vista 18:10.72 5:59
88 Nicholas Knight So Woodcreek 18:11.33 5:59
89 Connor Pearson Jr Reno 18:12.77 5:59
90 Nick Tower Jr Damonte Ranch 18:13.8 6:00
91 Craig Postlethwaite Sr Spanish Springs 18:14.77 6:00
92 Kyle Kwong Sr Elk Grove 18:28.38 6:05
93 Tony Zortman So Woodcreek 18:28.89 6:05
94 Waih Truong Sr Monterey Trail 18:31.24 6:06
95 Quinn Traficanti Jr Reno 18:32.89 6:06
96 Landon Farnworth Jr Woodcreek 18:34.48 6:07
97 David Gonzalez Jr Bella Vista 18:35.09 6:07
98 Ryan Murphy Sr Tahoe-Truckee 18:35.55 6:07
99 Alex Puentes Sr Bella Vista 18:36.08 6:07
100 Kaleb Outhavong Jr Folsom 18:36.69 6:07
101 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Bella Vista 18:37.37 6:08
102 Jonathon Bahr Jr Lincoln (S) 18:39.4 6:08
103 Garrett Bair Sr Vacaville 18:45.46 6:10
104 Cameron Cakus Sr Armijo 18:47.47 6:11
105 Travis Vo Sr Folsom 18:50.03 6:12
106 Kyle Kauffman Sr Oak Ridge 18:50.67 6:12
107 Cj Marshall Sr Elk Grove 18:52.52 6:13
108 Christopher Bartle So Damonte Ranch 18:53.14 6:13
109 Jupinder Parmar So Franklin (EG) 18:53.93 6:13
110 Mo Harrison Jr Tracy 18:55.54 6:14
111 Carson Webb Jr Ponderosa 18:57.64 6:14
112 Jake Iveson Jr Damonte Ranch 18:58.09 6:14
113 Matthew Griffin Sr Jesuit 19:00 6:15 10/10 10/10 2/3 18:58 18:58
114 Luke Adel So Kennedy 19:01.5 6:15
115 Jonathan Joe Jr Kennedy 19:01.89 6:16
116 Noah Mccoy So Vacaville 19:02.98 6:16
117 Jenner Tresan Sr Tahoe-Truckee 19:13.01 6:19
118 Jordan Zane So Shasta 19:15.15 6:20
119 Travis Brownlee Fr Damonte Ranch 19:15.84 6:20
120 Austin Bunting Fr Vacaville 19:16.34 6:20
121 Tyler Ferrera So Tahoe-Truckee 19:18.64 6:21
122 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck Jr Oak Ridge 19:20.12 6:22
123 Hudson Verbeck Jr Tahoe-Truckee 19:21.11 6:22
124 Mike Higgins So Damonte Ranch 19:22.61 6:22
125 Andrew Jung Sr Kimball 19:24.65 6:23
126 Joshua Hernandez Fr Kimball 19:27.48 6:24
127 Eric Wei Sr Lincoln (S) 19:29.4 6:25
128 Jordan Tillis Jr Franklin (EG) 19:34.17 6:26
129 Carlo Madrigal Jr Franklin (S) 19:39.62 6:28
130 Nathan Heitzenrader So Spanish Springs 19:41.21 6:29
131 Camden Scott Sr Elk Grove 19:42.17 6:29
132 Noah Woodard Jr Tracy 19:43.83 6:29
133 Jay Singh Sr Armijo 19:44.46 6:30
134 Jose Acosta Jr Franklin (EG) 19:46.83 6:30
135 Angelo Cabuang Sr Lincoln (S) 19:49.49 6:31
136 Grant Dunaway Jr Lincoln (S) 19:50.14 6:31
137 Carl Shearer Jr Ponderosa 19:51.06 6:32
138 David Dalicandro Jr Tahoe-Truckee 19:53.16 6:32
139 Jackson Lisec Sr Vacaville 19:55.86 6:33
140 David Kelley Sr Vacaville 20:05.59 6:37
141 Matthew Hopper Sr Folsom 20:11.16 6:38
142 Wyatt Todd Jr Vacaville 20:18.65 6:41
143 Jose Ortega So Damonte Ranch 20:23.95 6:43
144 Andrew Shaw Jr Tokay 20:25.64 6:43
145 Travis Wynn Jr Lincoln (S) 20:26.78 6:44
146 Brett Hertzler Jr Damonte Ranch 20:30.39 6:45
147 Eric Soriano Sr Lincoln (S) 20:31.08 6:45
148 Jaime Martinez Jr Franklin (S) 20:34.64 6:46
149 Hector Carvajal Jr Franklin (S) 20:36.72 6:47
150 Connor Gigone Jr Ponderosa 20:37.87 6:47
151 Nate Montoya Jr Elk Grove 20:38.51 6:47
152 Tyler Becco Sr Kennedy 20:39.18 6:48
153 Tommy Bolanos Jr Tokay 20:41.57 6:48
154 John Perez Sr Beyer 20:45.29 6:50
155 Hector Olmedo Jr Tracy 20:51.48 6:52
156 Chad Shimozaki Jr Lincoln (S) 21:14.21 6:59
157 Andres Lopez Sr Ponderosa 21:14.59 6:59
158 Guillermo Juarez Jr Tokay 21:16.61 7:00
159 Nathaniel Mohr Jr Beyer 21:24.61 7:03
160 Aaron Franco Sr Monterey Trail 21:31.95 7:05
161 Michael Dunham Sr River City 21:32.42 7:05
162 Daniel Lacer Jr Lincoln (S) 21:34.56 7:06
163 Brendan Lee Jr Tracy 21:36.85 7:07
164 Eduardo Taracena Jr Tracy 21:37.58 7:07
165 Nathan Le So Antelope 21:48.54 7:10
166 Elijah Leyva Sr Tracy 21:50.78 7:11
167 Grayson Silva Jr Ponderosa 22:10.53 7:18
168 Shawn Behrens Jr Vacaville 22:14.22 7:19
169 Christian Rosas Sr Chavez 22:19.69 7:21
170 George Hernandez Jr River City 22:21.19 7:21
171 Hernan Soto Jr Franklin (S) 22:26.64 7:23
172 Julio Sandoval Sr Franklin (S) 22:29.35 7:24
173 Grayson Peterson Jr Ponderosa 22:30.33 7:24
174 Andrey Ignatesko Sr River City 22:31.48 7:25
175 Jose Villasenor Jr Franklin (S) 22:38.21 7:27
176 Marcello Briseno Jr Tracy 22:43.02 7:28
177 Jackson Nelson Jr Ponderosa 23:28.12 7:43
178 Anthony Vasquez Sr Franklin (S) 23:40.26 7:47
179 Eliseo George Sr Beyer 23:42.4 7:48
180 Jagdeep Lally Sr Monterey Trail 23:44.3 7:49
181 Hao Kieu Sr Monterey Trail 23:46.08 7:49
182 Andy Yan Sr Chavez 24:14.2 7:58
183 Garcia Gonzalo Sr River City 24:33.51 8:05
184 Peter Xiong Sr Monterey Trail 24:38.94 8:06
185 Casey Myers Jr Tokay 25:36.12 8:25
186 Geronimo Angeles Sr River City 26:59.23 8:53
187 Charles Childers Jr Chavez 26:59.23 8:53
188 Andres Mejia Sr River City 26:59.23 8:53
189 Johnathan Chavez Jr Antelope 26:59.23 8:53
190 Dylan Howell Sr Beyer 26:59.23 8:53
191 Roberto Sanchez Jr Franklin (S) 26:59.23 8:53
192 Mario Dunn Jr Antelope 26:59.23 8:53
193 Raul Avila Jr River City 26:59.23 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
81:36
16:19
5:22
34 Benjamin Holland
Jr
15:53
5:13
1
Brendan Jones
Jr
16:12
5:20
3
Michael Lackner
Sr
16:15
5:21
4
Patrick Cummings
Sr
16:23
5:23
7
Matthew Sickman
Sr
16:54
5:34
19
Jordan Rahe
So
16:57
5:35
21
Robert Bell
Jr
17:18
5:41
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Shasta
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
84:58
17:00
5:35
130 Andrew Skoy
Jr
16:22
5:23
6
Brent Hunter
Sr
16:38
5:28
13
Noah Bland
Jr
17:05
5:37
27
Samuel Grafe
Sr
17:19
5:42
35
Carlos Manzo
Sr
17:33
5:46
49
Max Richmond
Jr
17:51
5:52
65
Jordan Zane
So
19:15
6:20
99
3 Clovis North
13-7-7-3-3
Gap: 0:24
85:27
17:05
5:37
139 Spencer Hauxhurs
So
16:58
5:35
22
Gabriel Logan
Jr
16:58
5:35
23
Andrew Le
So
17:00
5:35
25
Matthew Morillas
So
17:10
5:39
31
Cameron Nolen
Jr
17:22
5:43
38
Charlie Swanson
Fr
17:24
5:43
39
John Tesmer
So
17:56
5:54
69
4 Spanish Springs
6-6-4-5-4
Gap: 1:12
85:46
17:09
5:39
163 Daniel Horner
Fr
16:27
5:25
9
Andrew Ribeiro
So
16:59
5:35
24
Matthew Hakin
So
17:06
5:37
28
Joshua Rodrigue
Jr
17:36
5:47
50
Hunter Beadell
So
17:39
5:48
52
Craig Postleth
Sr
18:15
6:00
84
Nathan Heitzenr
So
19:41
6:29
110
5 Bella Vista
7-5-6-4-5
Gap: 1:06
85:54
17:11
5:39
168 Brendon Henkel
Sr
16:36
5:28
12
Jaxon Clausen
Jr
16:44
5:30
15
Jesse Smith
Sr
17:26
5:44
41
Brian Ford
Sr
17:26
5:44
42
Eugene Kim
Jr
17:42
5:49
58
Cameron Holland
Jr
18:08
5:58
77
Tyler Mccown
Sr
18:11
5:59
80
6 Sheldon
12-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:45
86:35
17:19
5:42
186 Matt Simons
Jr
16:56
5:34
20
Michael Ruiz
So
17:07
5:38
29
Joel Giordano
Sr
17:20
5:42
36
Austin Smith
Sr
17:31
5:46
46
Johnny Demesa
So
17:41
5:49
55
Derek Dokter
Jr
18:03
5:56
73




7 Woodcreek
2-2-3-6-7
Gap: 1:53
85:46
17:09
5:39
187 Derek Parker
Jr
16:01
5:16
2
Robert Williams
Jr
16:33
5:27
10
Matthew Durel
Jr
17:30
5:45
45
Peter Pagel
Fr
17:48
5:51
62
Matthew Griffin
Sr
17:54
5:53
68
Hunter Winsman
So
18:02
5:56
71
Nicholas Knight
So
18:11
5:59
81
8 McClatchy
15-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:31
87:00
17:24
5:43
207 Amos Karlsen
So
17:09
5:39
30
Emmett Mcmahon
So
17:11
5:39
32
Jonah Wiener-b
So
17:28
5:45
44
Stephen Crocker
So
17:32
5:46
47
Derek Lin
So
17:40
5:49
54
Marcos Fredrick
So
17:44
5:50
60




9 Kimball
3-3-5-9-9
Gap: 3:06
89:24
17:53
5:53
278 Anthony Hudson
Sr
16:21
5:23
5
Jorge Lopez
Sr
16:34
5:27
11
Sinjun Tran
Fr
17:37
5:48
51
Andrew Jung
Sr
19:25
6:23
105
Joshua Hernande
Fr
19:27
6:24
106








10 Reno
14-15-12-11-10
Gap: 1:01
88:31
17:42
5:49
287 Max Boyden
Sr
17:04
5:37
26
Nicholas Mcmillen
So
17:41
5:49
56
Trevor Livingst
Sr
17:49
5:52
63
Cameron Spencer
Sr
17:52
5:53
67
Andrew Brooksba
Jr
18:05
5:57
75
Connor Pearson
Jr
18:13
5:59
82
Quinn Trafican
Jr
18:33
6:06
87
11 Elk Grove
11-12-11-10-11
Gap: 1:36
88:44
17:45
5:50
290 Austin Sommers
Sr
16:53
5:33
18
Noah Seto
So
17:42
5:49
57
Randy Pieterse
Sr
17:50
5:52
64
Scott Seno
Sr
17:52
5:52
66
Kyle Kwong
Sr
18:28
6:05
85
Cj Marshall
Sr
18:53
6:13
91
Camden Scott
Sr
19:42
6:29
111
12 Damonte Ranch
9-8-10-12-12
Gap: 2:10
90:09
18:02
5:56
320 Aric Turner
So
16:48
5:32
16
Alex Riggsby
Jr
17:16
5:41
33
Nick Tower
Jr
18:14
6:00
83
Christop Bartle
So
18:53
6:13
92
Jake Iveson
Jr
18:58
6:14
96
Travis Brownlee
Fr
19:16
6:20
100
Mike Higgins
So
19:23
6:22
104
13 Franklin (EG)
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:14
91:24
18:17
6:01
357 Munir Nur
Sr
17:21
5:42
37
Xavier Weaver
Jr
17:25
5:44
40
Stephen Lamera
Sr
18:10
5:59
79
Jupinder Parmar
So
18:54
6:13
93
Jordan Tillis
Jr
19:34
6:26
108
Jose Acosta
Jr
19:47
6:30
113




14 Tracy
10-16-15-14-14
Gap: 2:55
91:36
18:19
6:02
369 Jacob Spencer
Sr
16:49
5:32
17
Danny Falcao
Sr
18:03
5:56
72
Kyle Perry
Jr
18:04
5:57
74
Mo Harrison
Jr
18:56
6:14
94
Noah Woodard
Jr
19:44
6:29
112
Hector Olmedo
Jr
20:51
6:52
129
Brendan Lee
Jr
21:37
7:07
135
15 Tokay
5-14-13-15-15
Gap: 4:18
93:39
18:44
6:10
404 Andres Sandoval
Jr
16:24
5:24
8
Alex Medina
Jr
17:58
5:55
70
Daniel Cervante
Sr
18:10
5:58
78
Andrew Shaw
Jr
20:26
6:43
121
Tommy Bolanos
Jr
20:42
6:48
127
Guillerm Juarez
Jr
21:17
7:00
131
Casey Myers
Jr
25:36
8:25
147
16 Ponderosa
8-11-16-16-16
Gap: 3:58
93:49
18:46
6:10
410 Shane Marshall
Jr
16:40
5:29
14
Nathan Kohl
Sr
17:43
5:50
59
Carson Webb
Jr
18:58
6:14
95
Carl Shearer
Jr
19:51
6:32
116
Connor Gigone
Jr
20:38
6:47
126
Andres Lopez
Sr
21:15
6:59
130
Grayson Silva
Jr
22:11
7:18
136
17 Lincoln (S)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:24
95:15
19:03
6:16
468 Raymond Lozano
Jr
17:27
5:44
43
Jonathon Bahr
Jr
18:39
6:08
89
Eric Wei
Sr
19:29
6:25
107
Angelo Cabuang
Sr
19:49
6:31
114
Grant Dunaway
Jr
19:50
6:31
115
Travis Wynn
Jr
20:27
6:44
122
Eric Soriano
Sr
20:31
6:45
123
18 Vacaville
21-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:51
95:06
19:01
6:15
482 Dillon Ryder
Jr
18:05
5:57
76
Garrett Bair
Sr
18:45
6:10
90
Noah Mccoy
So
19:03
6:16
97
Austin Bunting
Fr
19:16
6:20
101
Jackson Lisec
Sr
19:56
6:33
118
David Kelley
Sr
20:06
6:37
119
Wyatt Todd
Jr
20:19
6:41
120
19 Tahoe-Truckee
22-22-20-19-19
Gap: 1:18
96:21
19:16
6:20
508 Ryan Murphy
Sr
18:36
6:07
88
Jenner Tresan
Sr
19:13
6:19
98
Tyler Ferrera
So
19:19
6:21
102
Hudson Verbeck
Jr
19:21
6:22
103
David Dalicand
Jr
19:53
6:32
117








20 Franklin (S)
20-20-21-21-20
Gap: 4:42
101:02
20:12
6:39
557 Joey Ramirez Jr.
Sr
17:45
5:50
61
Carlo Madrigal
Jr
19:40
6:28
109
Jaime Martinez
Jr
20:35
6:46
124
Hector Carvajal
Jr
20:37
6:47
125
Hernan Soto
Jr
22:27
7:23
138
Julio Sandoval
Sr
22:29
7:24
139
Jose Villasen
Jr
22:38
7:27
141
21 Monterey Trail
19-18-19-20-21
Gap: 6:06
105:13
21:03
6:55
559 Israel Rivera
Sr
17:40
5:49
53
Waih Truong
Sr
18:31
6:06
86
Aaron Franco
Sr
21:32
7:05
133
Jagdeep Lally
Sr
23:44
7:49
143
Hao Kieu
Sr
23:46
7:49
144
Peter Xiong
Sr
24:39
8:06
146




22 Beyer
18-21-22-22-22
Gap: 9:27
110:24
22:05
7:16
600 Andrew Anderson
Jr
17:32
5:46
48
John Perez
Sr
20:45
6:50
128
Nathanie Mohr
Jr
21:25
7:03
132
Eliseo George
Sr
23:42
7:48
142
Dylan Howell
Sr
26:59
8:53
150








23 River City
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:27
117:58
23:36
7:46
704 Michael Dunham
Sr
21:32
7:05
134
George Hernande
Jr
22:21
7:21
137
Andrey Ignatesk
Sr
22:31
7:25
140
Garcia Gonzalo
Sr
24:34
8:05
145
Geronimo Angeles
Sr
26:59
8:53
148
Andres Mejia
Sr
26:59
8:53
149
Raul Avila
Jr
26:59
8:53
151
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
88:23
17:41
5:49
20 Jordan Rahe
So
16:57
5:35
1
Robert Bell
Jr
17:18
5:41
2
Patrick Caslin
Jr
17:27
5:44
3
Alex Tyree
Jr
17:41
5:49
4
Matthew Griffin
Sr
19:00
6:15
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
92:07
18:25
6:04
35 Cameron Holland
Jr
18:08
5:58
5
Tyler Mccown
Sr
18:11
5:59
6
David Gonzalez
Jr
18:35
6:07
7
Alex Puentes
Sr
18:36
6:07
8
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
18:37
6:08
9








3 Tracy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
108:40
21:44
7:09
65 Hector Olmedo
Jr
20:51
6:52
11
Brendan Lee
Jr
21:37
7:07
12
Eduardo Taracena
Jr
21:38
7:07
13
Elijah Leyva
Sr
21:51
7:11
14
Marcello Briseno
Jr
22:43
7:28
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Kurdyumov Sr Woodcreek 11:57.57 5:42
2 Hunter Childs Sr Bella Vista 12:00.51 5:43
3 Dayton Miers Jr Bella Vista 12:07.12 5:46
4 Keith Pagulayan Sr Sheldon 12:13.43 5:49
5 Christian Mcamis Jr McClatchy 12:14.01 5:50
6 Aubtin Toofan Sr Davis 12:14.43 5:50
7 Jack Baer Sr Jesuit 12:15.08 5:50 1/18 5/30 6/36 14:03
(1:48)
12:26
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Ben Lucca Jr Sheldon 12:15.89 5:50
9 Nathaniel Slaughter Jr Bella Vista 12:16.49 5:51
10 Leo Merle Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:16.98 5:51
11 Kyle Tran Jr Davis 12:17.63 5:51
12 Jordan Evans Jr Woodcreek 12:18.06 5:51
13 David Wilson Sr Davis 12:19.03 5:52
14 Jack Patton Jr McClatchy 12:24.17 5:54
15 Evan West Sr Davis 12:24.54 5:55
16 De'joun Johnson Jr Sheldon 12:24.99 5:55
17 John Bergendahl Sr Placer 12:25.66 5:55
18 Delton Engell-sorr Sr Armijo 12:26.25 5:55
19 Jackson Contreras Sr Bella Vista 12:26.93 5:56
20 Mitchell Argue Jr Piedmont 12:27.67 5:56
21 Rodrigo Razo Sr Sheldon 12:28.53 5:56
22 Ryan Jacobs Jr Del Oro 12:32.38 5:58
23 Miguel Cruz Jr Rio Americano 12:33.39 5:59
24 Daniel Lyon Jr Granite Bay 12:35.03 6:00
25 Benjamin Sharer Jr Bella Vista 12:36.93 6:00
26 Sylus Krall So Davis 12:37.71 6:01
27 Thomas Le So Sheldon 12:38.12 6:01
28 Taylor Christensen Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:39.09 6:01
29 Tim Brannan Jr Jesuit 12:40.08 6:02 2/18 12/30 7/31 12:29 12:29
30 Aydan Perez Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:40.55 6:02
31 Alex Limon Jr Davis 12:41.15 6:02
32 Anthony Flores Jr Jesuit 12:41.63 6:03 3/18 13/30 5/23 13:56
(1:14)
13:47
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Chad Ferreira Sr Woodcreek 12:44.23 6:04
34 Ryan Peri So Woodcreek 12:46.85 6:05
35 Evan Hanke Sr Piedmont 12:48.03 6:06
36 Mason Kohls Jr Granite Bay 12:49.46 6:06
37 Matthew Greisen Sr Bella Vista 12:50.47 6:07
38 Jackson Shaw Sr North Tahoe 12:51.56 6:07
39 Andrew Morgan Sr North Tahoe 12:51.93 6:08
40 Presten Sanchez Sr McClatchy 12:52.36 6:08
41 Anthony Decarli Fr Spanish Springs 12:52.98 6:08
42 Trey Flores Jr Del Oro 12:54.73 6:09
43 Paul Hudson Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:55.33 6:09
44 Cole Hendriks Fr Spanish Springs 12:56.68 6:10
45 Darnel Camay Jr Granite Bay 12:57.11 6:10
46 Jeremy Goldberg Jr Incline 13:00.17 6:12
47 Gerald Belantes Jr American Canyon 13:03.42 6:13
48 Michael Gates Sr Elk Grove 13:03.97 6:13
49 Villy Chernioglo Sr Del Oro 13:04.61 6:14
50 Alex Ly Jr Woodcreek 13:05.73 6:14
51 Mason Mciver Jr Bella Vista 13:06.11 6:14
52 Thomas Roussel Jr Bella Vista 13:07.7 6:15
53 Andrew Vaquero Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:08.11 6:15
54 Nicholas Macias Fr Jesuit 13:10.29 6:16 4/18 16/30 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Kevin Muerle So Will C. Wood 13:10.77 6:17
56 Jeff Cho Sr Bella Vista 13:11.14 6:17
57 Andres Mendez Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:12.42 6:17
58 Adam Tran Fr Davis 13:13.02 6:18
59 Miguel Mendez Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:13.56 6:18
60 Vic Singh So Sheldon 13:14.02 6:18
61 Nathan Robertson Sr Franklin (EG) 13:14.5 6:18
62 Justin Chang Fr American Canyon 13:14.94 6:19
63 Jake Curry Jr Will C. Wood 13:15.36 6:19
64 Nate Rettinger Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:17.26 6:20
65 Cooper Ortman So Woodcreek 13:17.7 6:20
66 James Snead Jr El Dorado 13:18.2 6:20
67 Landon Mcbroom Jr Spanish Springs 13:19.05 6:21
68 Elijah Levy Jr Piedmont 13:19.44 6:21
69 Brandon Hein Jr Davis 13:19.83 6:21
70 Alexander Steele Sr North Tahoe 13:20.68 6:21
71 Garret Bomhoff So Del Oro 13:24.53 6:23
72 Garrett Seno Sr Elk Grove 13:25.18 6:23
73 Gregg Neves Fr Jesuit 13:26.36 6:24 5/18 17/30 6/16
74 Gregory Deacon Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:26.9 6:24
75 Ryan Giles Jr El Dorado 13:29.65 6:26
76 Trevor Singley Jr Rio Americano 13:33.66 6:27
77 Andrew Pilon Sr Davis 13:34.38 6:28
78 Garrett Gomez-nieto Sr Sheldon 13:34.87 6:28
79 Andrew Shade Sr Bella Vista 13:36.02 6:29
80 Danny Avery Sr Elk Grove 13:36.38 6:29
81 Kyle Andrus Sr Elk Grove 13:38.47 6:30
82 Matt Parker Jr Damonte Ranch 13:38.96 6:30
83 Anthony Rogado Fr Jesuit 13:39.31 6:30 6/18 18/30 6/13
84 Brandon Moua So Woodcreek 13:39.68 6:30
85 Lorenzo Ruiz Jr Vacaville 13:40.34 6:31
86 Evan Cook Jr Del Oro 13:40.75 6:31
87 Dylan Watson Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:41.07 6:31
88 Carlo Safra So Woodcreek 13:41.41 6:31
89 Devin Downs So Spanish Springs 13:41.68 6:31
90 Alex Lopez Sr Vacaville 13:42.6 6:32
91 Christopher Dong Sr McClatchy 13:44.03 6:32
92 Christian Reyes Jr Jesuit 13:47.75 6:34 7/18 19/30 6/10
93 Keaton Logsdon Jr Armijo 13:49.15 6:35
94 Arvind Ramakrishnan Fr Davis 13:51.83 6:36
95 Robert Scott Jr Davis 13:54.09 6:37
96 Joshua Martin Sr Piedmont 13:59.2 6:40
97 Iason Pitsillides So Davis 14:00.71 6:40
98 Jordan Pink So Jesuit 14:01.1 6:41 8/18 20/30 5/9 13:41 13:26
99 Travis Mallory So Woodcreek 14:03.1 6:41
100 Joel Pion Sr Davis 14:03.58 6:42
101 Kyle Griffin Jr Vacaville 14:04.87 6:42
102 Arshpreet Singh Jr Lincoln (S) 14:05.94 6:43
103 Connor Ching So Davis 14:06.5 6:43
104 Andrew Mcgee Jr Elk Grove 14:07.01 6:43
105 Scott Rubaszewski Jr Del Oro 14:07.58 6:44
106 Caleb Telander Sr Rio Americano 14:08.06 6:44
107 Kyle Henricson Fr Davis 14:10.09 6:45
108 Henry Siegler Fr Davis 14:10.54 6:45
109 Jason Paulo Fr Jesuit 14:11.06 6:45 9/18 21/30 5/9
110 Thomas Horner Sr Spanish Springs 14:11.73 6:46
111 Drew Austin Sr North Tahoe 14:12.21 6:46
112 Keith Sibal Jr Piedmont 14:12.72 6:46
113 Robbie Hughes Sr Davis 14:16.29 6:48
114 Steven Campbell Sr Vacaville 14:20.29 6:50
115 Nathan Sweet Fr Davis 14:20.7 6:50
116 Jason Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 14:21.27 6:50
117 James Bloesch Jr Vacaville 14:22.97 6:51
118 Louis Furiosi So Will C. Wood 14:24.18 6:52
119 Tim Baker Sr Woodcreek 14:25.22 6:52
120 Travis Nesmith Jr Sheldon 14:28.37 6:54
121 Nicholas Gamette Fr Jesuit 14:29.41 6:54 10/18 22/30 5/8
122 Eric Smith Sr Davis 14:37.22 6:58
123 Dylan O'brien Jr Woodcreek 14:37.59 6:58
124 Garrett Salyer Sr Bella Vista 14:39.61 6:59
125 Cameron Nitta Jr Del Oro 14:39.94 6:59
126 Rain Babauta Sr Davis 14:40.93 6:59
127 Justice Borchard So Davis 14:41.31 7:00
128 Kevin Caravelli Jr North Tahoe 14:43.45 7:01
129 Jack Miller Jr Vacaville 14:43.89 7:01
130 Brendan Chavez Jr Benicia 14:44.33 7:01
131 Joshua Logan So American Canyon 14:44.7 7:01
132 Ryan Symalla Jr Folsom 14:48.55 7:03
133 John Yancy Sr Lincoln (S) 14:48.9 7:03
134 Colton Massic Fr Spanish Springs 14:52.84 7:05
135 Thomas Hart Sr Davis 14:53.21 7:05
136 Neil Tolentino Sr American Canyon 14:53.59 7:06
137 Elijah Arcebal Jr American Canyon 14:54.84 7:06
138 Samuel Thomson Jr Escalon 14:55.32 7:06
139 Lucas Hamera Sr Elk Grove 14:55.76 7:07
140 Ryan Gong So Granite Bay 14:56.15 7:07
141 Alex Roman So San Marin 14:56.54 7:07
142 Scott Hertzler So Damonte Ranch 14:57.02 7:07
143 Carson Gracey Jr North Tahoe 14:59.38 7:08
144 Keaton DeBencik Fr Jesuit 15:01.46 7:09 11/18 23/30 4/6
145 Jessy Armsrtong Sr Vacaville 15:08.08 7:12
146 Thomas Annuzzi Sr Vacaville 15:08.68 7:13
147 Jacob Rodriguez Sr Armijo 15:09.77 7:13
148 Jacob Sasaura So Jesuit 15:10.42 7:14 12/18 24/30 3/6 14:52 14:52
149 Matthew Manus So Jesuit 15:11.47 7:14 13/18 25/30 2/5 15:44
(0:33)
15:44
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
150 Patrick Song Fr Davis 15:11.83 7:14
151 Nicholas Malloy Jr Mira Loma 15:12.33 7:14
152 Thomas Wiley Jr Spanish Springs 15:13.41 7:15
153 Alex Kwong Sr McClatchy 15:17.58 7:17
154 Chrisopher Bob Sr Vacaville 15:18.78 7:18
155 Ryan Rieger Jr Damonte Ranch 15:22.5 7:19
156 John Stevenson Sr Placer 15:23.07 7:20
157 Steven Hobbs Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 15:24.01 7:20
158 Grant Penner Jr Bella Vista 15:25.46 7:21
159 Bill Cao Jr San Marin 15:26.2 7:21
160 Bradley Bratcher Sr Lincoln (S) 15:27.59 7:22
161 Andrew Dougherty Sr Lincoln (S) 15:28.11 7:22
162 Noah Windham Fr Vacaville 15:30.25 7:23
163 Lucas Guadagnolo Jr Escalon 15:33.38 7:24
164 Justin Au So Woodcreek 15:37.35 7:26
165 Ryan Homer Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 15:37.71 7:27
166 Brandon Van Vliet Sr Inderkum 15:38.31 7:27
167 Liam Schroth Jr Davis 15:38.72 7:27
168 Kyle Johnson Jr Lincoln (S) 15:39.55 7:27
169 Angad Singh Sr Sheldon 15:41.53 7:28
170 Sean West Fr Davis 15:43.37 7:29
171 Drew Kraft So Davis 15:45.06 7:30
172 Emmanuel Deleon Fr American Canyon 15:45.42 7:30
173 Jordan Abdel So Jesuit 15:49.15 7:32 14/18 26/30 2/4 15:05 15:05
174 Justin Xie So Oak Ridge 15:56.87 7:36
175 Andrew Vallero So Jesuit 15:58.05 7:36 15/18 27/30 2/3 15:20 15:20
176 Seth Plowman So Spanish Springs 16:03.97 7:39
177 Alex Smith Jr San Marin 16:06.86 7:40
178 Trevor Clonts Fr Oak Ridge 16:07.25 7:41
179 Jaycob Sparks Fr Spanish Springs 16:07.82 7:41
180 Jordan Jolls Jr Woodcreek 16:09.71 7:42
181 Rishab Nalawadi Fr Oak Ridge 16:10.15 7:42
182 Anthony de Guzman Fr Jesuit 16:10.52 7:42 16/18 28/30 2/2
183 Jacob Martin Sr Vacaville 16:11.7 7:43
184 Jonathan Stickle Jr San Marin 16:12.59 7:43
185 Miguel Gomez Jr Franklin (S) 16:19.02 7:46
186 Jonathan Fritz Sr San Marin 16:20.74 7:47
187 Mattias Apse So Davis 16:24.87 7:49
188 Tyler Rapisarda Jr Vacaville 16:29.47 7:51
189 Justin Chen Jr Monterey Trail 16:32.85 7:53
190 Adam Deboer Sr Franklin (EG) 16:35.13 7:54
191 Sean-ray Flores Sr Monterey Trail 16:37.25 7:55
192 Bailey Thompson Sr Woodcreek 16:39.64 7:56
193 Jose Correa Jr Franklin (S) 16:42.47 7:57
194 Aaron George Jr Vacaville 16:43.34 7:58
195 Jake Dickson Sr Davis 16:45.34 7:59
196 Alex Neiman Fr Del Oro 16:47.58 8:00
197 Morgan Vaughn Jr Vacaville 16:48.56 8:00
198 Marquis Hannon Jr Weston Ranch 16:49 8:00
199 Sahel Kandahari Jr Will C. Wood 16:51.89 8:02
200 Sean Nguyen So Sheldon 16:54.36 8:03
201 Dale Waugh Jr Tahoe-Truckee 16:55.53 8:04
202 James Balfour Jr Del Oro 17:03.09 8:07
203 Ethan Tang Jr Davis 17:14.29 8:13
204 Brandon Swick Jr Incline 17:19.84 8:15
205 William Hoang Sr Franklin (EG) 17:27.93 8:19
206 Isaiah Abcede So American Canyon 17:42.73 8:26
207 Justus Briggs Jr Del Oro 18:02.3 8:35
208 Gareth Samadhana So Mira Loma 18:07.47 8:38
209 Sam Haley Fr Vacaville 18:08.52 8:38
210 Josh Crawford Jr Galt 18:48.65 8:57
211 Deondrae Whitten Jr Weston Ranch 19:28.63 9:16
212 Saverio Bernardi Fr Jesuit 19:40.07 9:22 17/18 29/30 2/2
213 Garrett Simpson Fr Jesuit 19:58.07 9:31 18/18 30/30 2/2
214 Jonathan Tiangco So Davis 20:38.95 9:50
215 Kevin Lau So Davis 21:40.68 10:19
216 Daniel Cooper Sr San Marin 23:00.14 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
61:28
12:18
5:51
52 Hunter Childs
Sr
12:01
5:43
2
Dayton Miers
Jr
12:07
5:46
3
Nathanie Slaughte
Jr
12:16
5:51
9
Jackson Contrera
Sr
12:27
5:56
17
Benjamin Sharer
Jr
12:37
6:00
21
Matthew Greisen
Sr
12:50
6:07
32
Mason Mciver
Jr
13:06
6:14
44
2 Davis
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:23
61:53
12:23
5:54
67 Aubtin Toofan
Sr
12:14
5:50
6
Kyle Tran
Jr
12:18
5:51
11
David Wilson
Sr
12:19
5:52
13
Evan West
Sr
12:25
5:55
15
Sylus Krall
So
12:38
6:01
22
Alex Limon
Jr
12:41
6:02
27
Adam Tran
Fr
13:13
6:18
48
3 Sheldon
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:25
62:01
12:24
5:54
70 Keith Pagulaya
Sr
12:13
5:49
4
Ben Lucca
Jr
12:16
5:50
8
De'joun Johnson
Jr
12:25
5:55
16
Rodrigo Razo
Sr
12:29
5:56
19
Thomas Le
So
12:38
6:01
23
Vic Singh
So
13:14
6:18
50
Garrett Gomez-ni
Sr
13:35
6:28
59
4 Woodcreek
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
62:52
12:34
5:59
115 James Kurdyumo
Sr
11:58
5:42
1
Jordan Evans
Jr
12:18
5:51
12
Chad Ferreira
Sr
12:44
6:04
29
Ryan Peri
So
12:47
6:05
30
Alex Ly
Jr
13:06
6:14
43
Cooper Ortman
So
13:18
6:20
52
Brandon Moua
So
13:40
6:30
63
5 Vista Del Lago (Fols
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:51
63:40
12:44
6:04
143 Leo Merle
Sr
12:17
5:51
10
Taylor Christen
Jr
12:39
6:01
24
Aydan Perez
Jr
12:41
6:02
26
Paul Hudson
Jr
12:55
6:09
38
Andrew Vaquero
Jr
13:08
6:15
45
Andres Mendez
Jr
13:12
6:17
47
Miguel Mendez
Jr
13:14
6:18
49
6 Jesuit
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
64:13
12:51
6:07
164 Jack Baer
Sr
12:15
5:50
7
Tim Brannan
Jr
12:40
6:02
25
Anthony Flores
Jr
12:42
6:03
28
Nicholas Macias
Fr
13:10
6:16
46
Gregg Neves
Fr
13:26
6:24
58
Anthony Rogado
Fr
13:39
6:30
62
Christia Reyes
Jr
13:48
6:34
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 McClatchy
4-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:04
66:32
13:18
6:20
215 Christia Mcamis
Jr
12:14
5:50
5
Jack Patton
Jr
12:24
5:54
14
Presten Sanchez
Sr
12:52
6:08
35
Christop Dong
Sr
13:44
6:32
68
Alex Kwong
Sr
15:18
7:17
93








8 Del Oro
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
65:37
13:07
6:15
220 Ryan Jacobs
Jr
12:32
5:58
20
Trey Flores
Jr
12:55
6:09
37
Villy Cherniog
Sr
13:05
6:14
42
Garret Bomhoff
So
13:25
6:23
56
Evan Cook
Jr
13:41
6:31
65
Scott Rubaszew
Jr
14:08
6:44
74
Cameron Nitta
Jr
14:40
6:59
80
9 Piedmont
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
66:47
13:21
6:22
250 Mitchell Argue
Jr
12:28
5:56
18
Evan Hanke
Sr
12:48
6:06
31
Elijah Levy
Jr
13:19
6:21
54
Joshua Martin
Sr
13:59
6:40
70
Keith Sibal
Jr
14:13
6:46
77








10 Spanish Springs
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:19
67:02
13:24
6:23
269 Anthony Decarli
Fr
12:53
6:08
36
Cole Hendriks
Fr
12:57
6:10
39
Landon Mcbroom
Jr
13:19
6:21
53
Devin Downs
So
13:42
6:31
66
Thomas Horner
Sr
14:12
6:46
75
Colton Massic
Fr
14:53
7:05
85
Thomas Wiley
Jr
15:13
7:15
92
11 North Tahoe
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:52
68:00
13:36
6:29
279 Jackson Shaw
Sr
12:52
6:07
33
Andrew Morgan
Sr
12:52
6:08
34
Alexande Steele
Sr
13:21
6:21
55
Drew Austin
Sr
14:12
6:46
76
Kevin Caravell
Jr
14:43
7:01
81
Carson Gracey
Jr
14:59
7:08
90




12 Elk Grove
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:03
67:51
13:34
6:28
292 Michael Gates
Sr
13:04
6:13
41
Garrett Seno
Sr
13:25
6:23
57
Danny Avery
Sr
13:36
6:29
60
Kyle Andrus
Sr
13:38
6:30
61
Andrew Mcgee
Jr
14:07
6:43
73
Lucas Hamera
Sr
14:56
7:07
88




13 American Canyon
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:51
70:51
14:10
6:45
347 Gerald Belantes
Jr
13:03
6:13
40
Justin Chang
Fr
13:15
6:19
51
Joshua Logan
So
14:45
7:01
83
Neil Tolentin
Sr
14:54
7:06
86
Elijah Arcebal
Jr
14:55
7:06
87
Emmanuel Deleon
Fr
15:45
7:30
98
Isaiah Abcede
So
17:43
8:26
102
14 Vacaville
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:43
70:11
14:02
6:41
359 Lorenzo Ruiz
Jr
13:40
6:31
64
Alex Lopez
Sr
13:43
6:32
67
Kyle Griffin
Jr
14:05
6:42
71
Steven Campbell
Sr
14:20
6:50
78
James Bloesch
Jr
14:23
6:51
79
Jack Miller
Jr
14:44
7:01
82
Jessy Armsrton
Sr
15:08
7:12
91
15 Lincoln (S)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:34
75:30
15:06
7:11
444 Arshpree Singh
Jr
14:06
6:43
72
John Yancy
Sr
14:49
7:03
84
Bradley Bratcher
Sr
15:28
7:22
95
Andrew Doughert
Sr
15:28
7:22
96
Kyle Johnson
Jr
15:40
7:27
97








16 San Marin
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:24
79:03
15:49
7:32
483 Alex Roman
So
14:57
7:07
89
Bill Cao
Jr
15:26
7:21
94
Alex Smith
Jr
16:07
7:40
99
Jonathan Stickle
Jr
16:13
7:43
100
Jonathan Fritz
Sr
16:21
7:47
101
Daniel Cooper
Sr
23:00
10:57
103




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
65:51
13:10
6:16
30 Matthew Greisen
Sr
12:50
6:07
2
Mason Mciver
Jr
13:06
6:14
3
Thomas Roussel
Jr
13:08
6:15
4
Jeff Cho
Sr
13:11
6:17
5
Andrew Shade
Sr
13:36
6:29
16
Jason Kuphaldt
Jr
14:21
6:50
29
Garrett Salyer
Sr
14:40
6:59
34
2 Davis
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
66:40
13:20
6:21
56 Alex Limon
Jr
12:41
6:02
1
Adam Tran
Fr
13:13
6:18
7
Brandon Hein
Jr
13:20
6:21
12
Andrew Pilon
Sr
13:34
6:28
14
Arvind Ramakris
Fr
13:52
6:36
22
Robert Scott
Jr
13:54
6:37
23
Iason Pitsilli
So
14:01
6:40
24
2 Vista Del Lago (Fols
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:29
66:51
13:22
6:22
56 Andres Mendez
Jr
13:12
6:17
6
Miguel Mendez
Jr
13:14
6:18
8
Nate Rettinge
Jr
13:17
6:20
10
Gregory Deacon
Sr
13:27
6:24
13
Dylan Watson
Jr
13:41
6:31
19
Steven Hobbs
Jr
15:24
7:20
42
Ryan Homer
Jr
15:38
7:27
45
4 Woodcreek
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
69:07
13:49
6:35
105 Cooper Ortman
So
13:18
6:20
11
Brandon Moua
So
13:40
6:30
18
Carlo Safra
So
13:41
6:31
20
Travis Mallory
So
14:03
6:41
26
Tim Baker
Sr
14:25
6:52
30
Dylan O'brien
Jr
14:38
6:58
33
Justin Au
So
15:37
7:26
44
5 Jesuit
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:50
70:09
14:02
6:41
123 Anthony Rogado
Fr
13:39
6:30
17
Christia Reyes
Jr
13:48
6:34
21
Jordan Pink
So
14:01
6:41
25
Jason Paulo
Fr
14:11
6:45
28
Nicholas Gamette
Fr
14:29
6:54
32
Keaton DeBencik
Fr
15:01
7:09
37
Jacob Sasaura
So
15:10
7:14
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Sheldon
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:40
73:53
14:47
7:02
151 Vic Singh
So
13:14
6:18
9
Garrett Gomez-ni
Sr
13:35
6:28
15
Travis Nesmith
Jr
14:28
6:54
31
Angad Singh
Sr
15:42
7:28
46
Sean Nguyen
So
16:54
8:03
50








7 Vacaville
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:46
75:50
15:10
7:13
197 Jack Miller
Jr
14:44
7:01
36
Jessy Armsrton
Sr
15:08
7:12
38
Thomas Annuzzi
Sr
15:09
7:13
39
Chrisoph Bob
Sr
15:19
7:18
41
Noah Windham
Fr
15:30
7:23
43
Jacob Martin
Sr
16:12
7:43
47
Tyler Rapisard
Jr
16:29
7:51
48
8 Del Oro
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:55
80:40
16:08
7:41
214 Scott Rubaszew
Jr
14:08
6:44
27
Cameron Nitta
Jr
14:40
6:59
35
Alex Neiman
Fr
16:48
8:00
49
James Balfour
Jr
17:03
8:07
51
Justus Briggs
Jr
18:02
8:35
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
70:15
14:03
6:41
15 Robert Scott
Jr
13:54
6:37
1
Iason Pitsilli
So
14:01
6:40
2
Joel Pion
Sr
14:04
6:42
3
Connor Ching
So
14:07
6:43
4
Kyle Henricso
Fr
14:10
6:45
5
Henry Siegler
Fr
14:11
6:45
6
Robbie Hughes
Sr
14:16
6:48
7
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
77:11
15:26
7:21
50 Keaton DeBencik
Fr
15:01
7:09
8
Jacob Sasaura
So
15:10
7:14
9
Matthew Manus
So
15:11
7:14
10
Jordan Abdel
So
15:49
7:32
11
Andrew Vallero
So
15:58
7:36
12
Anthony de Guzman
Fr
16:11
7:42
13
Saverio Bernardi
Fr
19:40
9:22
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
84:22
16:52
8:02
80 Jacob Martin
Sr
16:12
7:43
14
Tyler Rapisard
Jr
16:29
7:51
15
Aaron George
Jr
16:43
7:58
16
Morgan Vaughn
Jr
16:49
8:00
17
Sam Haley
Fr
18:09
8:38
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Salcido So Oak Ridge 11:26.19 5:27
2 Hayden Low So Bella Vista 11:26.75 5:27
3 Michael Emerson So Armijo 11:29.79 5:28
4 Benjamin Blankenburg So Bella Vista 11:32.29 5:30
5 Tristan King Fr Bella Vista 11:33.79 5:30
6 Nathaniel Lasalle So Bella Vista 11:34.19 5:31
7 Justin Lack So Bella Vista 11:35.65 5:31
8 Jackson Meyers So Folsom 11:37.66 5:32
9 Miles Worthen Fr Jesuit 11:39.91 5:33 1/12 1/30 5/26
10 Erickson Lengtat Fr Davis 11:49.35 5:38
11 Drew Kiesow So Folsom 11:50.13 5:38
12 Brandon Hurd So Jesuit 11:51.18 5:39 2/12 2/30 3/24 12:02
(0:11)
12:02
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Mark Lambert So McClatchy 11:55.46 5:41
14 Mario Munoz So Franklin (S) 11:56.07 5:41
15 Juan Guerrero So Armijo 11:56.47 5:41
16 Spencer Cochran Fr Bella Vista 11:56.76 5:41
17 Colin Ryan Fr Jesuit 11:57.07 5:41 3/12 3/30 2/24
18 Ryan Bonnifield So Lincoln (S) 11:57.84 5:42
19 Adam Schumann Fr Ponderosa 11:58.55 5:42
20 Alex Spencer Fr Tracy 11:58.9 5:42
21 Austin Mellick So Sheldon 11:59.47 5:43
22 Ryan Bradley Fr Sheldon 12:05.17 5:45
23 Jack Neria Fr Folsom 12:05.66 5:46
24 Brady Cardozo Fr Beyer 12:06.36 5:46
25 Joseph Lowenstein So Bella Vista 12:07.91 5:47
26 Cameron Wisely So Tokay 12:08.27 5:47
27 Jamie Moddelmog So Davis 12:08.68 5:47
28 Lance Bricca So Oak Ridge 12:11.78 5:48
29 David Vincent So Jesuit 12:14.38 5:50 4/12 4/30 2/22 12:27
(0:13)
12:25
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Ryan Dix So Armijo 12:14.69 5:50
31 Gabriel Alderman So Bella Vista 12:17.31 5:51
32 Miles Zabala So Davis 12:17.59 5:51
33 Wade Kiesow So Folsom 12:18.82 5:52
34 Brian Hayden-brewer So McClatchy 12:19.63 5:52
35 Christian Taylor So Ponderosa 12:20.04 5:52
36 Aaron Clark Fr Oak Ridge 12:22.36 5:54
37 Taejon King So Franklin (EG) 12:22.97 5:54
38 Colin Brannan Fr Jesuit 12:23.3 5:54 5/12 6/30 2/21
39 Nicholas Weil So Folsom 12:23.77 5:54
40 Seamus Caslin Fr Jesuit 12:24.23 5:54 6/12 7/30 2/19
41 Brad Williams Fr Armijo 12:24.58 5:55
42 Cameron Bregman Fr Tokay 12:24.87 5:55
43 Chris Gai So Granite Bay 12:25.12 5:55
44 Reese Union So Ponderosa 12:27.2 5:56
45 Kyle Young So Jesuit 12:27.68 5:56 7/12 8/30 2/14 12:32
(0:04)
12:32
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Ben Easter So Folsom 12:28.5 5:56
47 Connor Stanford So Granite Bay 12:28.79 5:57
48 Calin Laine Fr Tahoe-Truckee 12:29.19 5:57
49 Homero Delacruz Fr Tokay 12:29.65 5:57
50 Conner Farrow Fr Beyer 12:32.09 5:58
51 Vicente Lamera Fr Jesuit 12:33.6 5:59 8/12 9/30 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Matthew Huang So Lincoln (S) 12:34.39 5:59
53 Todd Russell Fr Jesuit 12:34.66 5:59 9/12 10/30 1/8
54 Stephen Nichols So Davis 12:34.93 5:59
55 Russell Kustic Fr Jesuit 12:35.27 6:00 10/12 11/30 1/7
56 Wyatt Vaccaro So Folsom 12:35.77 6:00
57 Damian King Fr Bella Vista 12:37.16 6:01
58 Kobe Standefer Fr Davis 12:37.52 6:01
59 Brandyn Silva So Vacaville 12:37.82 6:01
60 Jordan Guldman Fr Tahoe-Truckee 12:38.16 6:01
61 Evan Belk So Davis 12:38.48 6:01
62 Collin Drown So Davis 12:40.94 6:02
63 Jc Arguello So McClatchy 12:45.86 6:05
64 Corey Kato So Vacaville 12:47.57 6:06
65 James Brunette So Davis 12:50.29 6:07
66 Colin Kong Fr Oak Ridge 12:51.89 6:08
67 Tanner Mendoza Fr Elk Grove 12:52.97 6:08
68 Chris Hatch So Bella Vista 12:54.7 6:09
69 Grayson Mckim So Davis 12:55.14 6:09
70 Jeremy Daneluk Fr Franklin (EG) 12:57.31 6:10
71 Cameron Huff Fr Lincoln (S) 12:58.62 6:11
72 Akul Bajaj Fr Franklin (EG) 12:59.84 6:11
73 Brian Bennion So Tracy 13:00.31 6:12
74 Alek Francovich Fr Tokay 13:00.77 6:12
75 Steven Noll Fr Jesuit 13:01.18 6:12 11/12 14/30 1/7
76 William Ewens Fr Davis 13:01.52 6:12
77 Cole Baer So Jesuit 13:03.24 6:13 12/12 15/30 1/3 12:44 12:44
78 Zach Hansen So Lincoln (S) 13:05.08 6:14
79 Edward Charles So Beyer 13:06.35 6:14
80 Emil Mirano So Cosumnes Oaks 13:06.66 6:15
81 Josh Jantz Fr Lincoln (S) 13:10.91 6:17
82 Anthony Chan So Sheldon 13:12.16 6:17
83 Jarred Paguio So Elk Grove 13:12.46 6:17
84 Andrew Bellas So Oak Ridge 13:12.91 6:18
85 Aj Session Fr Lincoln (S) 13:17.75 6:20
86 John Russell So Folsom 13:19.28 6:21
87 Alexzander Johnston Fr Beyer 13:22.16 6:22
88 Teague Dilbeck So Granite Bay 13:23.03 6:22
89 Julian Andaya So Oak Ridge 13:23.61 6:23
90 Thomas Larkin So Granite Bay 13:25.19 6:23
91 Gareth Langsford Fr Woodcreek 13:25.55 6:24
92 Nicholas Chong Fr Woodcreek 13:25.85 6:24
93 James Easter Fr Sheldon 13:26.3 6:24
94 Kamil Grimes Fr Sheldon 13:26.62 6:24
95 Shelby Sindle So McClatchy 13:27.48 6:25
96 James Burns Fr Kimball 13:28.07 6:25
97 Baxter Whittemore So Davis 13:28.73 6:25
98 Bradley Limtiaco So Tracy 13:29.7 6:26
99 Sebastian Ramirez Fr Oak Ridge 13:30.76 6:26
100 Nick Beck Fr Granite Bay 13:31.31 6:26
101 Xavier Bauer-martin So McClatchy 13:31.66 6:27
102 Nathan Chau Fr Tracy 13:32.21 6:27
103 Brevin Robertson Fr Vacaville 13:34.29 6:28
104 Richard Dang So Monterey Trail 13:34.88 6:28
105 Josiah Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 13:37.59 6:29
106 Justin Valerio So Kimball 13:38.34 6:30
107 Trevor Maynard So Vacaville 13:38.76 6:30
108 Octavio Ramalho So Kimball 13:39.78 6:30
109 Dayne Sakazaki So Folsom 13:40.22 6:31
110 Ethan Tabaie So Granite Bay 13:42.2 6:32
111 Christopher Johnston So Vacaville 13:43.6 6:32
112 Adrian Becerra So Folsom 13:45.05 6:33
113 Nicholas Jamora Fr Lincoln (S) 13:47.73 6:34
114 Jason Oberth So Bella Vista 13:48.34 6:34
115 Ids Propstra Fr Tahoe-Truckee 13:49.91 6:35
116 Joshua Loyola So Monterey Trail 13:51.6 6:36
117 Jared Loza Fr Woodcreek 13:57.04 6:39
118 Isaiah Chavez Fr Vacaville 13:59.19 6:40
119 Wesley Smith So Monterey Trail 13:59.62 6:40
120 Gabriel Neff Fr Ponderosa 14:00.78 6:40
121 Matthew Mickelson Fr Ponderosa 14:01.62 6:41
122 David Palm So Vacaville 14:02.03 6:41
123 Vaughn Mohaddess So Folsom 14:04.66 6:42
124 Cameron Wanket So Lincoln (S) 14:05.94 6:43
125 Kc Larkins Fr Tahoe-Truckee 14:07.64 6:44
126 Shuntaay Van Dyke Fr Sheldon 14:08.39 6:44
127 Clive Magras Fr Folsom 14:10.61 6:45
128 Joseph Lemire Fr Elk Grove 14:11.93 6:46
129 Jeremy Wong So Cosumnes Oaks 14:12.53 6:46
130 Daniel Nelhams Fr Oak Ridge 14:12.97 6:46
131 Gaurav Kazla So Antelope 14:13.93 6:47
132 Ferenc Keller So Oak Ridge 14:14.31 6:47
133 Bryant Lee So Elk Grove 14:14.7 6:47
134 Alex Hamilton Fr Ponderosa 14:15.07 6:47
135 Dominik Lovric So Folsom 14:15.8 6:48
136 Dennis Ly Fr Monterey Trail 14:16.23 6:48
137 Albert Lehman Fr Tokay 14:16.7 6:48
138 Thomas Ito So Cosumnes Oaks 14:21.02 6:50
139 Parker Loggins Fr Oak Ridge 14:21.36 6:50
140 Joshual Gleim Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:26.43 6:53
141 Julio Garibay So Franklin (S) 14:27.88 6:53
142 Matthew Tolentino Fr Lincoln (S) 14:29.14 6:54
143 Jacob Demesa So Sheldon 14:30.27 6:54
144 Riki Lee So Granite Bay 14:31.94 6:55
145 Jackson Abello Fr Folsom 14:33.31 6:56
146 Matthew Gerigk Fr McClatchy 14:35.28 6:57
147 Suraj Sidhu So Folsom 14:36.87 6:58
148 Garrett Janice Fr Oak Ridge 14:37.98 6:58
149 Adrian Garcia So Chavez 14:39.07 6:59
150 Demetrio Calderon So Kimball 14:40.39 6:59
151 Rahul Chikka So Tracy 14:43.03 7:00
152 Andrew Dolan Fr Granite Bay 14:44.6 7:01
153 Joshua Ford Fr Bella Vista 14:45.58 7:02
154 Harry Rodriguez Fr Tahoe-Truckee 14:46.42 7:02
155 Bryan Gutierrez Fr Bella Vista 14:47.61 7:03
156 Nikolas Jimenez Fr Woodcreek 14:50.47 7:04
157 Zachary Conwell Fr Bella Vista 14:50.9 7:04
158 Juan Silva So Armijo 14:51.44 7:04
159 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou Fr Monterey Trail 14:51.94 7:05
160 Jack Hobbs So Vacaville 14:54.29 7:06
161 Brennon Navarro So Elk Grove 14:54.82 7:06
162 Edgar Tapia So Antelope 14:58.46 7:08
163 Luong Lu So Sheldon 15:00.07 7:09
164 Joseph Armstrong Fr Lincoln (S) 15:00.58 7:09
165 Forest Mayo So Tokay 15:02.77 7:10
166 Michael Collins Fr Ponderosa 15:03.05 7:10
167 Efren Ruiz Fr Franklin (S) 15:07.84 7:12
168 Campbell Singhasem Fr Antelope 15:09.7 7:13
169 James Klassen So Armijo 15:11.25 7:14
170 Joshua Hyder So Ponderosa 15:13.59 7:15
171 Karney Yu So Monterey Trail 15:13.84 7:15
172 Angel Madrigal Fr Franklin (S) 15:17.71 7:17
173 Alex Saenz So Tokay 15:18.65 7:17
174 Andre Davis Fr Kennedy 15:21.32 7:19
175 Ethan Carr Fr Folsom 15:25.87 7:21
176 Julian Diaz Fr Woodcreek 15:45.8 7:30
177 Bailey Henderson Fr Tracy 15:50.06 7:32
178 Brandon Casey Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:52.26 7:33
179 Owen Cadenhead Fr Folsom 15:53.31 7:34
180 Trenton Taylor Fr Elk Grove 16:01.77 7:38
181 Cameron Deatley Fr Beyer 16:05.11 7:40
182 Cameron Wade Fr Granite Bay 16:12.26 7:43
183 Troy Pawlak Sr Granite Bay 16:14.95 7:44
184 Ethan Vocal So Kimball 16:15.3 7:44
185 Jake Austin Fr McClatchy 16:32.64 7:53
186 Daniel Crist So Vacaville 16:33.81 7:53
187 Nathan Fornito So Tokay 16:36 7:54
188 Dylan Finn Fr Folsom 16:45.74 7:59
189 Steven Henson Fr Tracy 16:47.57 8:00
190 Robert Norbutas Iii Fr Lincoln (S) 17:01.65 8:06
191 Demitri Foye Fr Granite Bay 17:08.98 8:10
192 Nathan De Los Santos Fr Woodcreek 17:29.97 8:20
193 Jacob Grupe Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:32 8:21
194 Erik Nunnally Fr Beyer 19:29.93 9:17
195 Dade Weaver So Bella Vista 19:57.01 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
57:43
11:33
5:30
24 Hayden Low
So
11:27
5:27
2
Benjamin Blankenb
So
11:32
5:30
4
Tristan King
Fr
11:34
5:30
5
Nathanie Lasalle
So
11:34
5:31
6
Justin Lack
So
11:36
5:31
7
Spencer Cochran
Fr
11:57
5:41
15
Joseph Lowenste
So
12:08
5:47
24
2 Jesuit
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
60:06
12:01
5:43
100 Miles Worthen
Fr
11:40
5:33
9
Brandon Hurd
So
11:51
5:39
12
Colin Ryan
Fr
11:57
5:41
16
David Vincent
So
12:14
5:50
28
Colin Brannan
Fr
12:23
5:54
35
Seamus Caslin
Fr
12:24
5:54
37
Kyle Young
So
12:28
5:56
42
3 Folsom
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
60:16
12:03
5:44
108 Jackson Meyers
So
11:38
5:32
8
Drew Kiesow
So
11:50
5:38
11
Jack Neria
Fr
12:06
5:46
22
Wade Kiesow
So
12:19
5:52
31
Nicholas Weil
So
12:24
5:54
36
Ben Easter
So
12:29
5:56
43
Wyatt Vaccaro
So
12:36
6:00
50
4 Davis
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:48
61:28
12:18
5:51
166 Erickson Lengtat
Fr
11:49
5:38
10
Jamie Moddelmo
So
12:09
5:47
26
Miles Zabala
So
12:18
5:51
30
Stephen Nichols
So
12:35
5:59
49
Kobe Standefe
Fr
12:38
6:01
51
Evan Belk
So
12:38
6:01
54
Collin Drown
So
12:41
6:02
55
5 Oak Ridge
1-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:47
62:05
12:25
5:55
189 Tyler Salcido
So
11:26
5:27
1
Lance Bricca
So
12:12
5:48
27
Aaron Clark
Fr
12:22
5:54
34
Colin Kong
Fr
12:52
6:08
58
Andrew Bellas
So
13:13
6:18
69
Julian Andaya
So
13:24
6:23
73
Sebastia Ramirez
Fr
13:31
6:26
82
6 Armijo
3-2-4-4-6
Gap: 3:22
62:57
12:35
6:00
204 Michael Emerson
So
11:30
5:28
3
Juan Guerrero
So
11:56
5:41
14
Ryan Dix
So
12:15
5:50
29
Brad Williams
Fr
12:25
5:55
38
Juan Silva
So
14:51
7:04
120
James Klassen
So
15:11
7:14
125




7 Lincoln (S)
8-11-11-10-7
Gap: 1:13
63:47
12:45
6:04
254 Ryan Bonnifie
So
11:58
5:42
17
Matthew Huang
So
12:34
5:59
48
Cameron Huff
Fr
12:59
6:11
60
Zach Hansen
So
13:05
6:14
63
Josh Jantz
Fr
13:11
6:17
66
Aj Session
Fr
13:18
6:20
70
Nicholas Jamora
Fr
13:48
6:34
94
8 Sheldon
11-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:27
64:10
12:50
6:07
263 Austin Mellick
So
11:59
5:43
20
Ryan Bradley
Fr
12:05
5:45
21
Anthony Chan
So
13:12
6:17
67
James Easter
Fr
13:26
6:24
77
Kamil Grimes
Fr
13:27
6:24
78
Shuntaay Van Dyke
Fr
14:08
6:44
104
Jacob Demesa
So
14:30
6:54
113
9 McClatchy
7-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:36
64:00
12:48
6:06
264 Mark Lambert
So
11:55
5:41
13
Brian Hayden-b
So
12:20
5:52
32
Jc Arguello
So
12:46
6:05
56
Shelby Sindle
So
13:27
6:25
79
Xavier Bauer-ma
So
13:32
6:27
84
Matthew Gerigk
Fr
14:35
6:57
115
Jake Austin
Fr
16:33
7:53
134
10 Tokay
13-10-10-7-10
Gap: 2:08
64:20
12:52
6:08
282 Cameron Wisely
So
12:08
5:47
25
Cameron Bregman
Fr
12:25
5:55
39
Homero Delacruz
Fr
12:30
5:57
46
Alek Francovi
Fr
13:01
6:12
62
Albert Lehman
Fr
14:17
6:48
110
Forest Mayo
So
15:03
7:10
123
Alex Saenz
So
15:19
7:17
127
11 Ponderosa
9-9-7-11-11
Gap: 2:03
64:48
12:58
6:10
293 Adam Schumann
Fr
11:59
5:42
18
Christia Taylor
So
12:20
5:52
33
Reese Union
So
12:27
5:56
41
Gabriel Neff
Fr
14:01
6:40
100
Matthew Mickelso
Fr
14:02
6:41
101
Alex Hamilton
Fr
14:15
6:47
108
Michael Collins
Fr
15:03
7:10
124
12 Granite Bay
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:06
65:13
13:03
6:13
313 Chris Gai
So
12:25
5:55
40
Connor Stanford
So
12:29
5:57
44
Teague Dilbeck
So
13:23
6:22
72
Thomas Larkin
So
13:25
6:23
74
Nick Beck
Fr
13:31
6:26
83
Ethan Tabaie
So
13:42
6:32
92
Riki Lee
So
14:32
6:55
114
13 Beyer
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:59
67:12
13:26
6:24
337 Brady Cardozo
Fr
12:06
5:46
23
Conner Farrow
Fr
12:32
5:58
47
Edward Charles
So
13:06
6:14
64
Alexzand Johnston
Fr
13:22
6:22
71
Cameron Deatley
Fr
16:05
7:40
132
Erik Nunnally
Fr
19:30
9:17
138




14 Tracy
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:44
66:44
13:21
6:21
363 Alex Spencer
Fr
11:59
5:42
19
Brian Bennion
So
13:00
6:12
61
Bradley Limtiaco
So
13:30
6:26
81
Nathan Chau
Fr
13:32
6:27
85
Rahul Chikka
So
14:43
7:00
117
Bailey Henderso
Fr
15:50
7:32
129
Steven Henson
Fr
16:48
8:00
135
15 Vacaville
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:06
66:22
13:16
6:19
378 Brandyn Silva
So
12:38
6:01
52
Corey Kato
So
12:48
6:06
57
Brevin Robertso
Fr
13:34
6:28
86
Trevor Maynard
So
13:39
6:30
90
Christop Johnston
So
13:44
6:32
93
Isaiah Chavez
Fr
13:59
6:40
98
David Palm
So
14:02
6:41
102
16 Tahoe-Truckee
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:17
67:51
13:34
6:28
414 Calin Laine
Fr
12:29
5:57
45
Jordan Guldman
Fr
12:38
6:01
53
Ids Propstra
Fr
13:50
6:35
95
Kc Larkins
Fr
14:08
6:44
103
Harry Rodrigue
Fr
14:46
7:02
118








17 Elk Grove
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:02
69:27
13:53
6:37
461 Tanner Mendoza
Fr
12:53
6:08
59
Jarred Paguio
So
13:12
6:17
68
Joseph Lemire
Fr
14:12
6:46
105
Bryant Lee
So
14:15
6:47
107
Brennon Navarro
So
14:55
7:06
122
Trenton Taylor
Fr
16:02
7:38
131




18 Cosumnes Oaks
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:20
69:44
13:57
6:38
482 Emil Mirano
So
13:07
6:15
65
Josiah Johnson
So
13:38
6:29
88
Jeremy Wong
So
14:13
6:46
106
Thomas Ito
So
14:21
6:50
111
Joshual Gleim
Fr
14:26
6:53
112
Brandon Casey
Fr
15:52
7:33
130
Jacob Grupe
Fr
17:32
8:21
137
19 Woodcreek
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:20
71:25
14:17
6:48
495 Gareth Langsfor
Fr
13:26
6:24
75
Nicholas Chong
Fr
13:26
6:24
76
Jared Loza
Fr
13:57
6:39
97
Nikolas Jimenez
Fr
14:50
7:04
119
Julian Diaz
Fr
15:46
7:30
128
Nathan De Los Santos
Fr
17:30
8:20
136




20 Kimball
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:47
71:42
14:20
6:50
509 James Burns
Fr
13:28
6:25
80
Justin Valerio
So
13:38
6:30
89
Octavio Ramalho
So
13:40
6:30
91
Demetrio Calderon
So
14:40
6:59
116
Ethan Vocal
So
16:15
7:44
133








21 Monterey Trail
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:17
70:34
14:07
6:43
512 Richard Dang
So
13:35
6:28
87
Joshua Loyola
So
13:52
6:36
96
Wesley Smith
So
14:00
6:40
99
Dennis Ly
Fr
14:16
6:48
109
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou
Fr
14:52
7:05
121
Karney Yu
So
15:14
7:15
126




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
61:54
12:23
5:54
32 Spencer Cochran
Fr
11:57
5:41
1
Joseph Lowenste
So
12:08
5:47
2
Gabriel Alderman
So
12:17
5:51
3
Damian King
Fr
12:37
6:01
11
Chris Hatch
So
12:55
6:09
15
Jason Oberth
So
13:48
6:34
29
Joshua Ford
Fr
14:46
7:02
40
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
62:35
12:31
5:58
33 Seamus Caslin
Fr
12:24
5:54
4
Kyle Young
So
12:28
5:56
5
Vicente Lamera
Fr
12:34
5:59
7
Todd Russell
Fr
12:35
5:59
8
Russell Kustic
Fr
12:35
6:00
9
Steven Noll
Fr
13:01
6:12
17
Cole Baer
So
13:03
6:13
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Davis
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:23
64:06
12:49
6:06
73 Evan Belk
So
12:38
6:01
12
Collin Drown
So
12:41
6:02
13
James Brunette
So
12:50
6:07
14
Grayson Mckim
So
12:55
6:09
16
William Ewens
Fr
13:02
6:12
18
Baxter Whittemo
So
13:29
6:25
23




4 Folsom
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:17
65:49
13:10
6:16
89 Ben Easter
So
12:29
5:56
6
Wyatt Vaccaro
So
12:36
6:00
10
John Russell
So
13:19
6:21
21
Dayne Sakazaki
So
13:40
6:31
25
Adrian Becerra
So
13:45
6:33
27
Vaughn Mohaddes
So
14:05
6:42
30
Clive Magras
Fr
14:11
6:45
32
5 Oak Ridge
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
69:43
13:57
6:38
148 Julian Andaya
So
13:24
6:23
22
Sebastia Ramirez
Fr
13:31
6:26
24
Daniel Nelhams
Fr
14:13
6:46
33
Ferenc Keller
So
14:14
6:47
34
Parker Loggins
Fr
14:21
6:50
35
Garrett Janice
Fr
14:38
6:58
38




6 Lincoln (S)
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:43
70:41
14:08
6:44
156 Aj Session
Fr
13:18
6:20
20
Nicholas Jamora
Fr
13:48
6:34
28
Cameron Wanket
So
14:06
6:43
31
Matthew Tolentin
Fr
14:29
6:54
36
Joseph Armstron
Fr
15:01
7:09
41
Robert Norbutas Iii
Fr
17:02
8:06
44




7 Granite Bay
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
75:26
15:05
7:11
187 Ethan Tabaie
So
13:42
6:32
26
Riki Lee
So
14:32
6:55
37
Andrew Dolan
Fr
14:45
7:01
39
Cameron Wade
Fr
16:12
7:43
42
Troy Pawlak
Sr
16:15
7:44
43
Demitri Foye
Fr
17:09
8:10
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.