Johnston Results from the Cardinal Invitational at Maytag Park on 9/21/21

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Grace Jr JV 27:39.8 8:55 3.1 75/121 31/35 31/35 1/1 27:28
Arbuckle, Ashley Fr JV 23:13.8 7:30 3.1 6/121 3/35 3/35 1/10 22:34 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Borey, Temperance So JV 24:19 7:51 3.1 17/121 9/35 9/35 1/6 23:26 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Bryan, Mallory Fr JV 25:07.1 8:06 3.1 33/121 16/35 16/35 1/2 24:59
Buchan, Zoey Sr JV 24:47.7 8:00 3.1 25/121 13/35 13/35 1/4 21:22
Cushman, Megan Sr JV 27:27.1 8:51 3.1 73/121 30/35 30/35 1/1 24:13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
DiNitto, Celia Fr JV 28:22.2 9:09 3.1 82/121 33/35 33/35 1/1 27:49
Dotson, Grace Sr JV 33:16 10:44 3.1 110/121 35/35 35/35 1/1 31:06
Droll, Juliana Jr JV 22:09.1 7:09 3.1 2/121 1/35 1/35 2/11 21:39 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Gilbert, Avery So JV 26:30.2 8:33 3.1 52/121 24/35 24/35 1/1 21:47
Henrichsen, Elise Sr JV 25:27.7 8:13 3.1 38/121 18/35 18/35 1/1 23:18
Holter, Amelia So JV 24:20.3 7:51 3.1 18/121 10/35 10/35 1/6 24:30
(0:09,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Johnson, Ellie Fr JV 25:51.7 8:21 3.1 45/121 22/35 22/35 1/1 25:29
Knight, Grace Fr JV 27:16.6 8:48 3.1 69/121 28/35 28/35 1/1 27:56
(0:40,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Larson, Anna Sr JV 25:36.8 8:16 3.1 40/121 20/35 20/35 1/1 25:10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Michalski, Gabi Sr JV 25:22 8:11 3.1 35/121 17/35 17/35 1/1 24:27
Morgan, Ava Jr JV 27:58.7 9:02 3.1 77/121 32/35 32/35 1/1 29:31
(1:33,5.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Pohlman, Quinn Fr JV 25:41.6 8:17 3.1 42/121 21/35 21/35 1/1 25:29
Pohlman, Rubie Fr JV 26:29.7 8:33 3.1 51/121 23/35 23/35 1/1 24:57
Pohlman, Sidny Fr JV 23:58.2 7:44 3.1 12/121 7/35 7/35 1/7 23:15
Rowland, Grace Sr JV 26:34.8 8:34 3.1 55/121 25/35 25/35 1/1 25:04 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Russell, Tenna Sr JV 25:34.2 8:15 3.1 39/121 19/35 19/35 1/1 22:10
Rutz, Kristin So JV 24:53 8:02 3.1 29/121 14/35 14/35 1/2 23:25
Ryan, Paige Sr JV 23:08.9 7:28 3.1 5/121 2/35 2/35 1/10 20:48 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Smith, Phoebe Sr JV 30:12.2 9:45 3.1 94/121 34/35 34/35 1/1 26:15
Sweet, Courtney So JV 24:59 8:04 3.1 31/121 15/35 15/35 1/2 22:23 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Teel, Makenna Fr JV 23:45.9 7:40 3.1 9/121 5/35 5/35 1/8 22:43
Theobald, Kinsley So JV 23:38.4 7:38 3.1 7/121 4/35 4/35 1/10 21:44 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Trenkamp, Lily Sr JV 24:39.7 7:57 3.1 22/121 12/35 12/35 1/5 20:21
Trost, Annika Sr JV 27:16 8:48 3.1 67/121 26/35 26/35 1/1 25:51 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Verde, Victoria Sr JV 23:51.3 7:42 3.1 10/121 6/35 6/35 1/8 21:42 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Waterbeck, Kailey Fr JV 27:16.1 8:48 3.1 68/121 27/35 27/35 1/1 26:32
Weber, Lauren Fr JV 24:38.3 7:57 3.1 21/121 11/35 11/35 1/5 24:27 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Wilcox, Maria Fr JV 24:05.9 7:46 3.1 14/121 8/35 8/35 1/6 23:54 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Zahn, Allison Sr JV 27:22.4 8:50 3.1 72/121 29/35 29/35 1/1 25:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/8 115:56
1:37
3.1 7:29 7:09 7:40 29 7:29 Juliana Droll (2), Paige Ryan (5), Ashley Arbuckle (6), Kinsley Theobald (7), Makenna Teel (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 120:35
0:29
3.1 7:47 7:42 7:51 15 7:47 Victoria Verde (1), Sidny Pohlman (2), Maria Wilcox (3), Temperance Borey (4), Amelia Holter (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 123:58
0:21
3.1 8:00 7:57 8:04 15 8:00 Lauren Weber (1), Lily Trenkamp (2), Zoey Buchan (3), Kristin Rutz (4), Courtney Sweet (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 127:08
0:30
3.1 8:12 8:06 8:16 15 8:12 Mallory Bryan (1), Gabi Michalski (2), Elise Henrichsen (3), Tenna Russell (4), Anna Larson (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 131:08
0:53
3.1 8:28 8:17 8:34 15 8:28 Quinn Pohlman (1), Ellie Johnson (2), Rubie Pohlman (3), Avery Gilbert (4), Grace Rowland (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 136:38
0:11
3.1 8:49 8:48 8:51 15 8:49 Annika Trost (1), Kailey Waterbeck (2), Grace Knight (3), Allison Zahn (4), Megan Cushman (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 147:29
5:36
3.1 9:31 8:55 10:44 15 9:31 Grace Anderson (1), Ava Morgan (2), Celia DiNitto (3), Phoebe Smith (4), Grace Dotson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dakota Newcomb Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:46.4 7:01
2 Juliana Droll Jr Johnston 22:09.1 7:09 1/35 1/35 2/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
3 Sophia Boonstra So Pella 22:46.5 7:21
4 Hailey Volz Sr North Polk 22:55.1 7:24
5 Paige Ryan Sr Johnston 23:08.9 7:28 2/35 2/35 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
6 Ashley Arbuckle Fr Johnston 23:13.8 7:30 3/35 3/35 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
7 Kinsley Theobald So Johnston 23:38.4 7:38 4/35 4/35 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
8 Emily Mcmartin Sr Pella 23:44.5 7:40
9 Makenna Teel Fr Johnston 23:45.9 7:40 5/35 5/35 1/8
10 Victoria Verde Sr Johnston 23:51.3 7:42 6/35 6/35 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
11 Morgan Meiners Fr North Polk 23:52.2 7:42
12 Sidny Pohlman Fr Johnston 23:58.2 7:44 7/35 7/35 1/7
13 Olivia Valline Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 24:02.8 7:45
14 Maria Wilcox Fr Johnston 24:05.9 7:46 8/35 8/35 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
15 Margaret Johnson Fr Southeast Polk 24:07.1 7:47
16 Josie Dresen Sr North Polk 24:16 7:50
17 Temperance Borey So Johnston 24:19 7:51 9/35 9/35 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
18 Amelia Holter So Johnston 24:20.3 7:51 10/35 10/35 1/6
19 Mara Schiebout Fr Pella 24:24.5 7:52
20 Carli Bennett So Southeast Polk 24:35.6 7:56
21 Lauren Weber Fr Johnston 24:38.3 7:57 11/35 11/35 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
22 Lily Trenkamp Sr Johnston 24:39.7 7:57 12/35 12/35 1/5
23 Lauren Nook Fr Newton 24:40.3 7:58
24 Alice Oleson Fr Ankeny 24:41.3 7:58
25 Zoey Buchan Sr Johnston 24:47.7 8:00 13/35 13/35 1/4
26 Kirsten Milczski Fr Southeast Polk 24:50.2 8:01
27 Sophie Meekma So Dallas Center-Grimes 24:50.5 8:01
28 Layla Arp Fr North Polk 24:51.6 8:01
29 Kristin Rutz So Johnston 24:53 8:02 14/35 14/35 1/2
30 Anna Patterson So North Polk 24:56.2 8:03
31 Courtney Sweet So Johnston 24:59 8:04 15/35 15/35 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
32 Lydia Zaruba So Dallas Center-Grimes 25:02.6 8:05
33 Mallory Bryan Fr Johnston 25:07.1 8:06 16/35 16/35 1/2
34 Faith Galeazzi So Pella 25:20.2 8:10
35 Gabi Michalski Sr Johnston 25:22 8:11 17/35 17/35 1/1
36 Lily Wisse Sr Pella 25:26.5 8:12
37 Sam Weers So North Polk 25:27.3 8:13
38 Elise Henrichsen Sr Johnston 25:27.7 8:13 18/35 18/35 1/1
39 Tenna Russell Sr Johnston 25:34.2 8:15 19/35 19/35 1/1
40 Anna Larson Sr Johnston 25:36.8 8:16 20/35 20/35 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
41 Maddie Schmitz Jr Pella 25:40.1 8:17
42 Quinn Pohlman Fr Johnston 25:41.6 8:17 21/35 21/35 1/1
43 Leah Carr Fr Southeast Polk 25:44.5 8:18
44 Kate Busby Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 25:47.2 8:19
45 Ellie Johnson Fr Johnston 25:51.7 8:21 22/35 22/35 1/1
46 Kadence Davenport Sr North Polk 26:00.4 8:23
47 Livia Van Zante So Pella 26:16.4 8:29
48 Stefani Haus Fr North Polk 26:20.4 8:30
49 Calla Kerndt Sr Pella 26:22.2 8:30
50 Chloe Punt Fr Pella 26:25.2 8:31
51 Rubie Pohlman Fr Johnston 26:29.7 8:33 23/35 23/35 1/1
52 Avery Gilbert So Johnston 26:30.2 8:33 24/35 24/35 1/1
53 Rylea Miller Jr Southeast Polk 26:31.2 8:33
54 Stevie Bouchard So Southeast Polk 26:32.5 8:34
55 Grace Rowland Sr Johnston 26:34.8 8:34 25/35 25/35 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
56 Anna Childerston Sr Pella 26:35.4 8:35
57 Maddie Walsh Jr Ankeny 26:38.4 8:36
58 Maddy Strovers Sr Grinnell 26:44.9 8:38
59 Harleigh Wood Sr Grinnell 26:51.7 8:40
60 Isabel Crabbs Fr Ankeny 26:53.3 8:40
61 Jenna Merrifield So Southeast Polk 26:55 8:41
62 Erin Kennedy Jr Ankeny 26:57.1 8:42
63 Kae Widener Sr Grinnell 27:07.9 8:45
64 Lydia Vos So Pella 27:11.2 8:46
65 Ava Bergerson Jr North Polk 27:14.2 8:47
66 Angela Wittrock Sr Southeast Polk 27:15.9 8:48
67 Annika Trost Sr Johnston 27:16 8:48 26/35 26/35 1/1
68 Kailey Waterbeck Fr Johnston 27:16.1 8:48 27/35 27/35 1/1
69 Grace Knight Fr Johnston 27:16.6 8:48 28/35 28/35 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
70 Eden Schuchart Fr Ankeny 27:17.6 8:48
71 Monica Gruman Jr Grinnell 27:18.9 8:49
72 Allison Zahn Sr Johnston 27:22.4 8:50 29/35 29/35 1/1
73 Megan Cushman Sr Johnston 27:27.1 8:51 30/35 30/35 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
74 Heather Perry Sr Newton 27:34.9 8:54
75 Grace Anderson Jr Johnston 27:39.8 8:55 31/35 31/35 1/1
76 Ella Huber So Ankeny 27:50.9 8:59
77 Ava Morgan Jr Johnston 27:58.7 9:02 32/35 32/35 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
78 Abbie Fitzpatrick So Southeast Polk 28:06.7 9:04
79 Ava Callahan Sr Ankeny 28:13.2 9:06
80 Natalie Krewer-luchman Fr D M East 28:15.4 9:07
81 Lauren Wyllie Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 28:21.7 9:09
82 Celia DiNitto Fr Johnston 28:22.2 9:09 33/35 33/35 1/1
83 Ella Beals Fr Southeast Polk 28:23.7 9:10
84 Aby Sander Fr North Polk 29:00.3 9:21
85 Olivia Lammers Jr Ankeny 29:07.7 9:24
86 Taylor Wickman Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 29:13.6 9:26
87 Hanna Linsley Jr Knoxville 29:16.8 9:27
88 Dani Johnston Sr Knoxville 29:18.5 9:27
89 Katelyn Phillips Fr North Polk 29:22.8 9:29
90 Ally Chew Jr Ankeny 29:34.9 9:33
91 Audrey Freese Fr Ankeny 29:55.8 9:39
92 Sydney Weaverling Sr Ankeny 30:08.3 9:43
93 Keila Cerda Jr Southeast Polk 30:10.3 9:44
94 Phoebe Smith Sr Johnston 30:12.2 9:45 34/35 34/35 1/1
95 Avery Bacon Fr Ankeny 30:18.1 9:46
96 Grace Karsten Jr Ankeny 30:45.7 9:55
97 Grace Redington So Grinnell 31:03 10:01
98 Alyssa Gonnerman Jr Ankeny 31:10 10:03
99 Jessie Hutchinson Jr Newton 31:22.5 10:07
100 Paige Mcmurray Fr Knoxville 31:41.2 10:13
101 Emma Henderson Jr North Polk 31:56.2 10:18
102 Phoebe Schrauben Fr Pella 31:57.4 10:19
103 Bailey Heath Fr Knoxville 32:36.9 10:31
104 Samantha Forrester Jr Ankeny 32:44.4 10:34
105 Aryssa Hinderberger Jr Newton 32:46.8 10:34
106 Nealy Bodin Fr Southeast Polk 32:50.8 10:36
107 Stefa Stefani Gutierrez Fr Marshalltown 32:57.1 10:38
108 Kenzie Kincaid Sr Knoxville 33:03 10:40
109 Arina Tembo Jr D M East 33:13.6 10:43
110 Grace Dotson Sr Johnston 33:16 10:44 35/35 35/35 1/1
111 Brenna Fast So Ankeny 33:28.1 10:48
112 Halley Beaudet Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 33:59.7 10:58
113 Yeimi Barajas-munoz So D M East 34:12.5 11:02
114 Jewell Smith Sr Southeast Polk 34:17.4 11:04
115 Bailey Pierce Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 34:17.6 11:04
116 Leela Todd Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 34:25.8 11:06
117 Jamie Gomez Sr D M East 35:02.6 11:18
118 Elaina Hamilton Jr Knoxville 35:18.3 11:23
119 Kiran Elfenbein So Grinnell 35:28.1 11:26
120 Rhiley Andersen Fr North Polk 36:44.7 11:51
121 Kaia Chang-roper So Grinnell 38:23.9 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
115:56
23:11
7:29
29 Juliana Droll
Jr
22:09
7:09
2
Paige Ryan
Sr
23:09
7:28
5
Ashley Arbuckle
Fr
23:14
7:30
6
Kinsley Theobald
So
23:38
7:38
7
Makenna Teel
Fr
23:46
7:40
9
Victoria Verde
Sr
23:51
7:42
10
Sidny Pohlman
Fr
23:58
7:44
12
2 North Polk
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:01
120:51
24:10
7:48
73 Hailey Volz
Sr
22:55
7:24
4
Morgan Meiners
Fr
23:52
7:42
11
Josie Dresen
Sr
24:16
7:50
15
Layla Arp
Fr
24:52
8:01
21
Anna Patterson
So
24:56
8:03
22
Sam Weers
So
25:27
8:13
26
Kadence Davenport
Sr
26:00
8:23
30
3 Pella
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:40
121:42
24:20
7:51
76 Sophia Boonstra
So
22:47
7:21
3
Emily Mcmartin
Sr
23:45
7:40
8
Mara Schiebout
Fr
24:25
7:52
16
Faith Galeazzi
So
25:20
8:10
24
Lily Wisse
Sr
25:27
8:12
25
Maddie Schmitz
Jr
25:40
8:17
27
Livia Van Zante
So
26:16
8:29
31
4 Dallas Center-Grimes
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:01
121:30
24:18
7:50
86 Dakota Newcomb
Jr
21:46
7:01
1
Olivia Valline
Sr
24:03
7:45
13
Sophie Meekma
So
24:51
8:01
20
Lydia Zaruba
So
25:03
8:05
23
Kate Busby
Fr
25:47
8:19
29
Lauren Wyllie
Sr
28:22
9:09
45
Taylor Wickman
Sr
29:14
9:26
46
5 Southeast Polk
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
125:49
25:10
8:07
110 Margaret Johnson
Fr
24:07
7:47
14
Carli Bennett
So
24:36
7:56
17
Kirsten Milczski
Fr
24:50
8:01
19
Leah Carr
Fr
25:45
8:18
28
Rylea Miller
Jr
26:31
8:33
32
Stevie Bouchard
So
26:33
8:34
33
Jenna Merrifield
So
26:55
8:41
38
6 Ankeny
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:36
132:28
26:30
8:33
169 Alice Oleson
Fr
24:41
7:58
18
Maddie Walsh
Jr
26:38
8:36
34
Isabel Crabbs
Fr
26:53
8:40
37
Erin Kennedy
Jr
26:57
8:42
39
Eden Schuchart
Fr
27:18
8:48
41
Ella Huber
So
27:51
8:59
43
Ava Callahan
Sr
28:13
9:06
44
7 Grinnell
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:18
139:06
27:49
8:58
202 Maddy Strovers
Sr
26:45
8:38
35
Harleigh Wood
Sr
26:52
8:40
36
Kae Widener
Sr
27:08
8:45
40
Monica Gruman
Jr
27:19
8:49
42
Grace Redington
So
31:03
10:01
49
Kiran Elfenbein
So
35:28
11:26
54
Kaia Chang-roper
So
38:24
12:23
55
8 Knoxville
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:46
155:56
31:11
10:04
248 Hanna Linsley
Jr
29:17
9:27
47
Dani Johnston
Sr
29:19
9:27
48
Paige Mcmurray
Fr
31:41
10:13
50
Bailey Heath
Fr
32:37
10:31
51
Kenzie Kincaid
Sr
33:03
10:40
52
Elaina Hamilton
Jr
35:18
11:23
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
120:35
24:07
7:47
15 Victoria Verde
Sr
23:51
7:42
1
Sidny Pohlman
Fr
23:58
7:44
2
Maria Wilcox
Fr
24:06
7:46
3
Temperance Borey
So
24:19
7:51
4
Amelia Holter
So
24:20
7:51
5
Lauren Weber
Fr
24:38
7:57
6
Lily Trenkamp
Sr
24:40
7:57
7
2 Pella
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:55
131:19
26:16
8:28
63 Maddie Schmitz
Jr
25:40
8:17
9
Livia Van Zante
So
26:16
8:29
11
Calla Kerndt
Sr
26:22
8:30
13
Chloe Punt
Fr
26:25
8:31
14
Anna Childerston
Sr
26:35
8:35
16
Lydia Vos
So
27:11
8:46
18
Phoebe Schrauben
Fr
31:57
10:19
36
3 North Polk
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:33
134:03
26:49
8:39
75 Sam Weers
So
25:27
8:13
8
Kadence Davenport
Sr
26:00
8:23
10
Stefani Haus
Fr
26:20
8:30
12
Ava Bergerson
Jr
27:14
8:47
19
Aby Sander
Fr
29:00
9:21
26
Katelyn Phillips
Fr
29:23
9:29
29
Emma Henderson
Jr
31:56
10:18
35
4 Southeast Polk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
137:14
27:27
8:51
99 Stevie Bouchard
So
26:33
8:34
15
Jenna Merrifield
So
26:55
8:41
17
Angela Wittrock
Sr
27:16
8:48
20
Abbie Fitzpatrick
So
28:07
9:04
22
Ella Beals
Fr
28:24
9:10
25
Keila Cerda
Jr
30:10
9:44
33
Nealy Bodin
Fr
32:51
10:36
37
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
144:43
28:57
9:20
132 Ella Huber
So
27:51
8:59
21
Ava Callahan
Sr
28:13
9:06
23
Olivia Lammers
Jr
29:08
9:24
27
Ally Chew
Jr
29:35
9:33
30
Audrey Freese
Fr
29:56
9:39
31
Sydney Weaverling
Sr
30:08
9:43
32
Avery Bacon
Fr
30:18
9:46
34
6 Dallas Center-Grimes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:04
160:18
32:04
10:21
169 Lauren Wyllie
Sr
28:22
9:09
24
Taylor Wickman
Sr
29:14
9:26
28
Halley Beaudet
Fr
34:00
10:58
38
Bailey Pierce
Sr
34:18
11:04
39
Leela Todd
Jr
34:26
11:06
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
123:58
24:48
8:00
15 Lauren Weber
Fr
24:38
7:57
1
Lily Trenkamp
Sr
24:40
7:57
2
Zoey Buchan
Sr
24:48
8:00
3
Kristin Rutz
So
24:53
8:02
4
Courtney Sweet
So
24:59
8:04
5
Mallory Bryan
Fr
25:07
8:06
6
Gabi Michalski
Sr
25:22
8:11
7
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
155:07
31:01
10:00
50 Sydney Weaverling
Sr
30:08
9:43
8
Avery Bacon
Fr
30:18
9:46
9
Grace Karsten
Jr
30:46
9:55
10
Alyssa Gonnerman
Jr
31:10
10:03
11
Samantha Forrester
Jr
32:44
10:34
12
Brenna Fast
So
33:28
10:48
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
127:08
25:26
8:12
15 Mallory Bryan
Fr
25:07
8:06
1
Gabi Michalski
Sr
25:22
8:11
2
Elise Henrichsen
Sr
25:28
8:13
3
Tenna Russell
Sr
25:34
8:15
4
Anna Larson
Sr
25:37
8:16
5
Quinn Pohlman
Fr
25:42
8:17
6
Ellie Johnson
Fr
25:52
8:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
131:08
26:14
8:28
15 Quinn Pohlman
Fr
25:42
8:17
1
Ellie Johnson
Fr
25:52
8:21
2
Rubie Pohlman
Fr
26:30
8:33
3
Avery Gilbert
So
26:30
8:33
4
Grace Rowland
Sr
26:35
8:34
5
Annika Trost
Sr
27:16
8:48
6
Kailey Waterbeck
Fr
27:16
8:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
136:38
27:20
8:49
15 Annika Trost
Sr
27:16
8:48
1
Kailey Waterbeck
Fr
27:16
8:48
2
Grace Knight
Fr
27:17
8:48
3
Allison Zahn
Sr
27:22
8:50
4
Megan Cushman
Sr
27:27
8:51
5
Grace Anderson
Jr
27:40
8:55
6
Ava Morgan
Jr
27:59
9:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:36
147:29
29:30
9:31
15 Grace Anderson
Jr
27:40
8:55
1
Ava Morgan
Jr
27:59
9:02
2
Celia DiNitto
Fr
28:22
9:09
3
Phoebe Smith
Sr
30:12
9:45
4
Grace Dotson
Sr
33:16
10:44
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.