Johnston Results from the Steve Johnson Invitational at Wartburg College Max Course on 10/3/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amspaugh, Luke Sr JV 18:34.7 6:00 3.1 49/234 22/69 30/77 1/3 19:46
(1:11,6.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Barber, Ben Fr JV 20:33.5 6:38 3.1 132/234 46/69 54/77 1/2 21:23
(0:49,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Barker, Ethan Fr JV 19:37.1 6:20 3.1 97/234 38/69 46/77 1/2 20:43
(1:05,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Battani, Kyle Sr V 17:19.8 5:35 3.1 94/178 8/8 13/77 6/18 17:31
(0:12,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Beaman, Stephen Jr JV 17:02.9 5:30 3.1 2/234 1/69 7/77 2/11 17:23
(0:20,1.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Becker, Logan Jr JV 19:03.8 6:09 3.1 68/234 26/69 34/77 1/2 18:29
Boliver, Gavin Fr JV 20:47.2 6:42 3.1 141/234 50/69 58/77 1/2 22:01
(1:13,5.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Borgmeier, Matt Sr V 16:29.1 5:19 3.1 44/178 4/8 4/77 5/19 16:38
(0:09,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Borwick, Carter Sr V 16:03.1 5:11 3.1 25/178 2/8 2/77 7/20 16:29
(0:26,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Brooks, Jack Fr JV 19:08.3 6:10 3.1 72/234 29/69 37/77 1/2 19:56
(0:48,4.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Capalbo, Cameron So JV 19:53.6 6:25 3.1 108/234 41/69 49/77 1/2 20:44
(0:50,4.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Clark, James Jr JV 21:02.9 6:47 3.1 153/234 55/69 63/77 1/2 21:40
(0:37,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Coen, Jack Fr JV 18:12.2 5:52 3.1 32/234 15/69 23/77 1/5 18:17
(0:05,0.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Colton, Chase So JV 18:59.2 6:07 3.1 66/234 25/69 33/77 1/2 19:54
(0:55,4.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Cornwell, Carson Fr JV 20:42.8 6:41 3.1 136/234 48/69 56/77 1/2 21:38
(0:55,4.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Corrigan, Joshua Jr JV 18:57.1 6:07 3.1 62/234 24/69 32/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Cunningham, Jamison Sr JV 18:05.9 5:50 3.1 30/234 14/69 22/77 1/5 18:39
(0:33,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Devadas, Rohan So JV 21:01.4 6:47 3.1 150/234 53/69 61/77 1/2 22:32
(1:31,6.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Driscoll, Mitch Fr JV 20:46 6:42 3.1 139/234 49/69 57/77 1/2 21:59
(1:13,5.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Eckhoff, Carter Jr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 81/178 7/8 10/77 5/19 16:59
Erickson, Eli Jr JV 17:10.3 5:32 3.1 5/234 3/69 9/77 1/11 18:14
(1:03,5.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Fageroos, Nathan So JV 19:44.2 6:22 3.1 103/234 40/69 48/77 1/2 20:24
(0:40,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Fredericks, Aidan So JV 21:10.4 6:50 3.1 159/234 57/69 65/77 1/1 22:01
(0:51,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Frey, Jonah So JV 19:28.2 6:17 3.1 88/234 36/69 44/77 1/2 17:29 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Gibson, Coen So JV 18:38.1 6:01 3.1 51/234 23/69 31/77 1/3 19:29
(0:51,4.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Glennon, Blake Fr JV 21:37.1 6:58 3.1 174/234 63/69 71/77 1/1 23:21
(1:44,7.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hansen, Ben So JV 19:27 6:16 3.1 87/234 35/69 43/77 1/2 20:28
(1:01,5.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Harvey, Zach Sr JV 17:27.3 5:38 3.1 13/234 7/69 15/77 1/10 17:44
(0:17,1.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hitchcock, Jake Jr JV 21:02 6:47 3.1 151/234 54/69 62/77 1/2 21:32
(0:30,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Holter, Ethan Jr JV 18:13.4 5:53 3.1 33/234 16/69 24/77 1/4 18:33
(0:20,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hurley, Ian Fr JV 19:06.2 6:10 3.1 70/234 27/69 35/77 1/2 19:45
(0:39,3.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Jacobson, Jett Fr JV 20:52.3 6:44 3.1 147/234 51/69 59/77 1/2 22:02
(1:10,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Johnson, Curren So JV 18:21.8 5:55 3.1 37/234 19/69 27/77 1/3 19:37
(1:15,6.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kellar, Joel Sr JV 18:34.5 6:00 3.1 48/234 21/69 29/77 1/3 19:07
(0:32,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kellar, Nathan Sr V 16:31.8 5:20 3.1 47/178 5/8 5/77 4/19 17:12
(0:40,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kerber, Joe Jr JV 17:27.9 5:38 3.1 14/234 8/69 16/77 1/9 18:12
(0:45,4.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kramer, Jonathan So JV 22:58.3 7:25 3.1 205/234 67/69 75/77 1/1 23:19
(0:21,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Lyon, Ayden Jr JV 18:21.2 5:55 3.1 36/234 18/69 26/77 1/3 18:38
(0:17,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Madison, Noah Jr JV 17:49.4 5:45 3.1 22/234 10/69 18/77 1/7 18:01
(0:12,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Maitre, Andrew Fr JV 19:37.8 6:20 3.1 98/234 39/69 47/77 1/2 20:54
(1:16,6.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Manley, Levi Sr JV 22:00.8 7:06 3.1 188/234 66/69 74/77 1/1 21:31
Mansour, Richard Fr JV 21:33.8 6:57 3.1 172/234 61/69 69/77 1/1 24:10
(2:37,10.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Marsh, Derek Jr JV 19:29.2 6:17 3.1 90/234 37/69 45/77 1/2 20:11
(0:42,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Martin, Owen Fr JV 20:03.7 6:28 3.1 119/234 44/69 52/77 1/2 20:59
(0:55,4.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mayom, Anyaar So JV 19:16.2 6:13 3.1 77/234 32/69 40/77 1/2 20:35
(1:18,6.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mcalister, Samuel Fr JV 20:18.7 6:33 3.1 126/234 45/69 53/77 1/2 21:33
(1:14,5.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Meyer, Jack Fr JV 17:38.5 5:41 3.1 16/234 9/69 17/77 1/9 18:30
(0:52,4.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Moore, Tyler So JV 24:52.1 8:01 3.1 218/234 68/69 76/77 1/1 23:14 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Nadler, Sam Sr JV 21:05.4 6:48 3.1 155/234 56/69 64/77 1/1 20:49 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Ness, Brandon Jr JV 21:20.4 6:53 3.1 166/234 59/69 67/77 1/1 21:11 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Neville, Ben Fr JV 19:14.8 6:13 3.1 75/234 31/69 39/77 1/2 20:31
(1:16,6.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
O'Connor, Aidan So V 16:37.6 5:22 3.1 52/178 6/8 6/77 4/19 17:25
(0:47,4.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR, DSP, TB)
Pankl, Colton Jr JV 18:17 5:54 3.1 34/234 17/69 25/77 1/3 18:45
(0:28,2.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Patel, Vir Sr JV 17:15.2 5:34 3.1 8/234 5/69 12/77 1/11 17:52
(0:37,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Pfister, Michael Jr JV 19:07 6:10 3.1 71/234 28/69 36/77 1/2 18:00 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Picken, Brayden Fr JV 17:25.6 5:37 3.1 11/234 6/69 14/77 1/11 18:29
(1:03,5.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Poock, Xander So JV 21:32.1 6:57 3.1 171/234 60/69 68/77 1/1 22:15
(0:43,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Rohlf, Konrad Jr JV 18:01.1 5:49 3.1 29/234 13/69 21/77 1/6 18:40
(0:39,3.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Rourke, Calahan Fr JV 18:32.1 5:59 3.1 42/234 20/69 28/77 1/3 21:17
(2:45,12.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Scothorn, Zachary Fr JV 20:59.3 6:46 3.1 149/234 52/69 60/77 1/2 23:00
(2:01,8.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Stanley, Carson Sr V 16:28.8 5:19 3.1 43/178 3/8 3/77 7/20 16:52
(0:23,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Sterling, Jonah Jr JV 19:24.6 6:16 3.1 86/234 34/69 42/77 1/2 19:50
(0:25,2.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Strauss, Henry Fr JV 17:53.1 5:46 3.1 25/234 11/69 19/77 1/7 18:32
(0:39,3.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Strub, Keegan So JV 22:00.3 7:06 3.1 187/234 65/69 73/77 1/1 22:29
(0:29,2.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Tack, Grant So JV 21:13.8 6:51 3.1 162/234 58/69 66/77 1/1 21:29
(0:15,1.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Templeman, Caden So JV 19:54 6:25 3.1 110/234 42/69 50/77 1/2 19:25 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Tokheim, Ben So JV 20:40.6 6:40 3.1 135/234 47/69 55/77 1/2 22:00
(1:20,6.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Tornabane, Dom So JV 17:59.7 5:48 3.1 27/234 12/69 20/77 1/6 18:36
(0:36,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Tracy, Carson Fr JV 19:57.5 6:26 3.1 112/234 43/69 51/77 1/2 21:58
(2:00,9.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Upper, Will So JV 19:17.2 6:13 3.1 78/234 33/69 41/77 1/2 20:34
(1:17,6.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Vandenover, Ryan Jr JV 32:48.3 10:35 3.1 234/234 69/69 77/77 1/1 25:21 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Wagner, Jake Jr JV 17:15.2 5:34 3.1 7/234 4/69 11/77 1/11 17:56
(0:41,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Waters, Nathan Sr JV 19:09 6:11 3.1 73/234 30/69 38/77 1/2 20:16
(1:07,5.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Wear, Alex So JV 17:05.2 5:31 3.1 3/234 2/69 8/77 1/11 18:07
(1:02,5.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Wheeler, Bodie Fr JV 21:36.4 6:58 3.1 173/234 62/69 70/77 1/1 23:20
(1:43,7.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Yual, Yohana Sr V 15:44.1 5:05 3.1 8/178 1/8 1/77 6/20 16:29
(0:45,4.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Yuska, Colin Jr JV 21:57.7 7:05 3.1 185/234 64/69 72/77 1/1 22:58
(1:01,4.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/19 81:17
0:48
3.1 5:15 5:05 5:20 166 5:04 Yohana Yual (8), Carter Borwick (25), Carson Stanley (43), Matt Borgmeier (44), Nathan Kellar (46)
JV 1st 5 1/11 85:49
0:12
3.1 5:32 5:30 5:34 25 5:32 Stephen Beaman (2), Alex Wear (3), Eli Erickson (5), Jake Wagner (7), Vir Patel (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 87:49
0:24
3.1 5:40 5:37 5:45 17 5:40 Brayden Picken (1), Zach Harvey (2), Joe Kerber (3), Jack Meyer (4), Noah Madison (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 90:12
0:19
3.1 5:49 5:46 5:52 15 5:49 Henry Strauss (1), Dom Tornabane (2), Konrad Rohlf (3), Jamison Cunningham (4), Jack Coen (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 91:46
0:19
3.1 5:55 5:53 5:59 15 5:55 Ethan Holter (1), Colton Pankl (2), Ayden Lyon (3), Curren Johnson (4), Calahan Rourke (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 93:44
0:25
3.1 6:03 6:00 6:07 15 6:03 Joel Kellar (1), Luke Amspaugh (2), Coen Gibson (3), Joshua Corrigan (4), Chase Colton (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 95:34
0:05
3.1 6:10 6:09 6:11 15 6:10 Logan Becker (1), Ian Hurley (2), Michael Pfister (3), Jack Brooks (4), Nathan Waters (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 96:40
0:12
3.1 6:14 6:13 6:16 15 6:14 Ben Neville (1), Anyaar Mayom (2), Will Upper (3), Jonah Sterling (4), Ben Hansen (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 97:57
0:16
3.1 6:19 6:17 6:22 15 6:19 Jonah Frey (1), Derek Marsh (2), Ethan Barker (3), Andrew Maitre (4), Nathan Fageroos (5)
JV 9th 5 1/2 100:08
0:25
3.1 6:28 6:25 6:33 15 6:28 Cameron Capalbo (1), Caden Templeman (2), Carson Tracy (3), Owen Martin (4), Samuel Mcalister (5)
JV 10th 5 1/2 103:30
0:14
3.1 6:41 6:38 6:42 15 6:41 Ben Barber (1), Ben Tokheim (2), Carson Cornwell (3), Mitch Driscoll (4), Gavin Boliver (5)
JV 11th 5 1/2 104:58
0:11
3.1 6:46 6:44 6:47 15 6:46 Jett Jacobson (1), Zachary Scothorn (2), Rohan Devadas (3), Jake Hitchcock (4), James Clark (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 106:22
0:27
3.1 6:52 6:48 6:57 15 6:52 Sam Nadler (1), Aidan Fredericks (2), Grant Tack (3), Brandon Ness (4), Xander Poock (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 108:45
0:27
3.1 7:01 6:57 7:06 15 7:01 Richard Mansour (1), Bodie Wheeler (2), Blake Glennon (3), Colin Yuska (4), Keegan Strub (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaysen Bouwers Sr Sioux City North 15:04 4:52
2 Ryan Winger Sr Hempstead 15:11.5 4:54
3 Will Lohr Jr Sioux City North 15:27.8 4:59
4 Kole Sommer Sr Pleasant Valley 15:30.9 5:00
5 Gabe Nash So Sioux City North 15:37.2 5:02
6 Michael Goodenbour Sr Cedar Falls 15:39.6 5:03
7 Jason Renze Sr Madrid 15:43.7 5:04
8 Yohana Yual Sr Johnston 15:44.1 5:05 1/8 1/77 6/20
9 Clay Pehl Sr Madrid 15:44.5 5:05
10 Derek Leicht Jr Hempstead 15:46.8 5:05
11 Owen Maloney Sr Hempstead 15:48.2 5:06
12 Brayden Burnett Jr Cedar Falls 15:49.5 5:06
13 Alex Mckane Jr Iowa City West 15:50.9 5:07
14 Joel Burris Sr Cedar Falls 15:52.4 5:07
15 Jacob Christensen Sr Waukee 15:52.7 5:07
16 Eli Smith Sr Cedar Falls 15:54.5 5:08
17 Luke Post Sr Center Point-Urbana 15:54.9 5:08
18 Tarun Vedula Jr Pleasant Valley 15:55 5:08
19 Eli Larson Jr Center Point-Urbana 15:55.8 5:08
20 Luke Knepp So Pleasant Valley 15:56.8 5:09
21 Josh Davis Sr Hempstead 15:58.2 5:09
22 Mason Suarez Sr Hempstead 15:58.8 5:09
23 Tj Tomlyanovich Sr Cedar Falls 15:59.7 5:10
24 Anthony Moran Sr Urbandale 16:03 5:11
25 Carter Borwick Sr Johnston 16:03.1 5:11 2/8 2/77 7/20
26 Alex Horstman Jr Cedar Falls 16:03.5 5:11
27 Colin Greenwell Sr Sioux City North 16:07.3 5:12
28 Zach Dixon Sr Earlham 16:08.6 5:12
29 Jayden Dickson Jr Earlham 16:08.8 5:13
30 Nick Moore Sr Bettendorf 16:11.4 5:13
31 Brady Blean Jr Hempstead 16:11.4 5:13
32 Natnael Kifle Fr Sioux City North 16:13 5:14
33 Curtis Johnson Jr Indianola 16:13.7 5:14
34 Logan Hoger Jr Indianola 16:13.8 5:14
35 Cooper Olsen Sr Cedar Falls 16:15 5:15
36 Marcus Leitzen Jr Hempstead 16:15.4 5:15
37 Beshanena Gutema So Sioux City North 16:17.4 5:15
38 Jonah Christensen Sr Waukee 16:21.5 5:17
39 Mason Bach Sr Center Point-Urbana 16:21.8 5:17
40 Nathan Holstrom Sr Waukee 16:22.7 5:17
41 Vincent Hodges Sr Waukee 16:23.7 5:17
42 Jacob Derr Sr Linn-Mar 16:24.8 5:18
43 Carson Stanley Sr Johnston 16:28.8 5:19 3/8 3/77 7/20
44 Matt Borgmeier Sr Johnston 16:29.1 5:19 4/8 4/77 5/19
45 George Holesinger Jr Hempstead 16:29.3 5:19
46 Ethan Smith So Urbandale 16:30.3 5:19
47 Nathan Kellar Sr Johnston 16:31.8 5:20 5/8 5/77 4/19
48 Cole Leggett Jr Urbandale 16:33.6 5:21
49 Owen West Sr North Scott 16:34.7 5:21
50 Fithawi Andemichael So Sioux City North 16:36.2 5:21
51 Seth Cheney So Iowa City West 16:36.8 5:22
52 Aidan O'Connor So Johnston 16:37.6 5:22 6/8 6/77 4/19 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
53 Jonathon O'brien Jr Hempstead 16:37.7 5:22
54 Corbin Truitt Sr Waukee 16:38.7 5:22
55 Colby Cryer So Cedar Falls 16:39.8 5:23
56 Caden Noeller Jr Iowa City West 16:40 5:23
57 Dominic Braet Jr Earlham 16:42.5 5:23
58 Kyler Peck Jr Urbandale 16:43.6 5:24
59 John Maloney Fr Hempstead 16:43.9 5:24
60 Ethan Loutzenheiser Fr Madrid 16:45.2 5:24
61 David Parks Jr Waukee 16:45.6 5:24
62 Jacob Mumey So Pleasant Valley 16:47.4 5:25
63 Luke Hartman Fr Cedar Falls 16:48.2 5:25
64 Chase Wakefield Fr Bettendorf 16:48.5 5:25
65 Colin Johnson So Cedar Falls 16:50.4 5:26
66 Gabe Soda Sr Madrid 16:52.1 5:26
67 Hayden Kuhn Jr Linn-Mar 16:54.8 5:27
68 Mohan Kumar Sr Iowa City West 16:55.8 5:28
69 Tosh Klever Sr Iowa City West 16:57.6 5:28
70 Yemane Kifle Jr Sioux City North 16:57.9 5:28
71 Mason Moran Fr Urbandale 17:01.1 5:29
72 Toby Bower Sr Nodaway Valley 17:01.9 5:30
73 Kalen Bunch Sr Pleasant Valley 17:02 5:30
74 Layton Pribyl Sr Bettendorf 17:02.4 5:30
75 Sarang Kothari So Waukee 17:03.9 5:30
76 Case Cauthron Sr Spencer 17:04.2 5:30
77 Riley Harger Sr Earlham 17:05.7 5:31
78 Matt Bender Jr Pleasant Valley 17:06.7 5:31
79 Andrew Cummer Jr Waverly-Shell Rock 17:08 5:32
80 Tyler Merhar Jr Waukee 17:09.8 5:32
81 Carter Eckhoff Jr Johnston 17:11 5:33 7/8 10/77 5/19
82 Grant Tebbe Sr Pleasant Valley 17:11.1 5:33
83 Tyler Tiefel So Linn-Mar 17:13.3 5:33
84 Miles Matson Jr Linn-Mar 17:13.4 5:33
85 Luke Steffen So Linn-Mar 17:13.5 5:33
86 Max Sorgenfrey Fr Pleasant Valley 17:15.3 5:34
87 Walter Blackman Jr Bettendorf 17:15.3 5:34
88 Doug Berg So Nodaway Valley 17:16.1 5:34
89 Ethyn Chesnut Sr Waverly-Shell Rock 17:16.7 5:34
90 Ethan Cole So Bettendorf 17:16.8 5:34
91 Luke Crawford Jr North Scott 17:16.9 5:34
92 Carter Wolf Sr Bettendorf 17:17.3 5:35
93 Chase Porter Sr North Scott 17:19.4 5:35
94 Kyle Battani Sr Johnston 17:19.8 5:35 8/8 13/77 6/18
95 Isaiah Steele So Pleasant Valley 17:21.6 5:36
96 Tommy Hensley Fr Urbandale 17:21.9 5:36
97 Will Dowda Sr North Scott 17:22.1 5:36
98 Drew Peterson Sr Iowa City West 17:23.1 5:36
99 Harrison Garber Jr Williamsburg 17:23.3 5:37
100 Jack Runyan Jr Indianola 17:23.5 5:37
101 Xavier Potts So Bettendorf 17:24 5:37
102 Hunter Seifrig So Indianola 17:24.4 5:37
103 Charlie Sieck So Starmont 17:24.7 5:37
104 Henry Hayes Jr Starmont 17:25.7 5:37
105 T J. Harkins Sr Earlham 17:27.5 5:38
106 Joseph Dewall Sr Indianola 17:28 5:38
107 Caleb Hoins So Waverly-Shell Rock 17:29.3 5:38
108 Jack Neas So Urbandale 17:29.8 5:39
109 Ethan Cozine So Linn-Mar 17:29.9 5:39
110 Trevor Faltonson Sr Madrid 17:30.7 5:39
111 Blake Pettit Jr Linn-Mar 17:31.2 5:39
112 Sebastian Cochran Sr Iowa City West 17:32.4 5:39
113 Sam Rich So Williamsburg 17:33.1 5:40
114 Caden Kueker So Waverly-Shell Rock 17:33.6 5:40
115 Ethan Jost Sr North Scott 17:34.2 5:40
116 Clay Warson Fr Madrid 17:34.3 5:40
117 Kaidan Vanderweele Fr Bettendorf 17:34.8 5:40
118 Ike Taylor Sr Iowa City West 17:36.9 5:41
119 Carter Kirtz Jr Center Point-Urbana 17:37.3 5:41
120 Trenton Iburg So Williamsburg 17:40.8 5:42
121 Gabe Cechura Jr Linn-Mar 17:41.4 5:42
122 Kal Hoppe So Waukee 17:42.8 5:43
123 Felipe Stevenson Sr Williamsburg 17:43.2 5:43
124 Cole Whitehead Sr Center Point-Urbana 17:46.9 5:44
125 Jose Gutierrez Jr Sioux City North 17:49.4 5:45
126 Ben Breheny Sr Nodaway Valley 17:50 5:45
127 Robbie Dillon Jr Center Point-Urbana 17:51 5:45
128 Drew Johnson Fr Urbandale 17:51.5 5:46
129 Nikolas Davis So North Scott 17:52.2 5:46
130 Van Munson Fr Spencer 17:52.6 5:46
131 Cooper Skinner Sr Madrid 17:53.2 5:46
132 Tyson Haedt Jr North Scott 17:55 5:47
133 Logan Soedt Jr North Scott 17:55.1 5:47
134 Chuck Duffy Sr Iowa City West 17:58.7 5:48
135 Thomas Hughes Jr Bettendorf 17:59.4 5:48
136 Braeden Bohannon So North Scott 18:00.1 5:48
137 Eli Ross Sr Indianola 18:00.3 5:48
138 Josh Neas So Urbandale 18:01.3 5:49
139 Jack Flickinger Sr Earlham 18:12 5:52
140 Keene Barnes Jr Indianola 18:14.2 5:53
141 Jack Beam Jr Waverly-Shell Rock 18:17.5 5:54
142 Zac Birgen Sr Waverly-Shell Rock 18:28.3 5:58
143 Nick Kepford Jr Waverly-Shell Rock 18:30.8 5:58
144 Casey Kirtz Fr Center Point-Urbana 18:30.9 5:58
145 Trey O'neil So Williamsburg 18:34 5:59
146 Cooper Hardersen So Urbandale 18:36.4 6:00
147 Bradley Jones Fr Center Point-Urbana 18:38 6:01
148 Owen King Jr Spencer 18:41.1 6:02
149 Kadyn Cline Sr Spencer 18:42.6 6:02
150 Bryson Mumm Jr Williamsburg 18:45.8 6:03
151 Kenny Stellish Sr Sioux City North 18:48.9 6:04
152 Dylan Dufloth Jr North Scott 18:55.7 6:06
153 Parker Halder Jr Spencer 18:55.9 6:06
154 Kadince Milder Jr Williamsburg 18:56 6:06
155 Noah Goeken So Spencer 18:58.5 6:07
156 Sam Doud Sr Earlham 18:59.7 6:08
157 Trey Kaas Jr Indianola 19:04.3 6:09
158 Chaz Warson Sr Madrid 19:04.9 6:09
159 Jonah Salow So Center Point-Urbana 19:07.8 6:10
160 Braeden Brown So Williamsburg 19:09.5 6:11
161 Brody Behrens Fr Center Point-Urbana 19:10.1 6:11
162 Colin Droll Jr Starmont 19:12.1 6:12
163 Crew Klingner Fr Williamsburg 19:12.6 6:12
164 Malachi Broers Fr Nodaway Valley 19:13.2 6:12
165 Landon Phillips Sr Williamsburg 19:17.3 6:13
166 Owen Michael Jr Earlham 19:18.7 6:14
167 Tanner Saxton Sr Madrid 19:26.7 6:16
168 Gavin Shoemaker Jr Nodaway Valley 19:33 6:18
169 Braydon Hamilton Jr Earlham 19:50.3 6:24
170 Jackson Schendel Sr Spencer 19:59.1 6:27
171 Bradley Sage Fr Waverly-Shell Rock 20:01.4 6:28
172 Luke Fuhrmeister Sr Waverly-Shell Rock 20:09.4 6:30
173 Elijah Moore Sr Madrid 20:13.8 6:32
174 Jevin Christensen Jr Nodaway Valley 21:07.3 6:49
175 Jaxon Christensen Jr Nodaway Valley 21:12.2 6:50
176 Jackson Stradt Jr Bettendorf 22:01.4 7:06
177 Tyler Cooper Fr Nodaway Valley 22:07.3 7:08
178 Devin Hawley Fr Nodaway Valley 25:10.2 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hempstead
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
78:44
15:45
5:05
66 Ryan Winger
Sr
15:12
4:54
2
Derek Leicht
Jr
15:47
5:05
10
Owen Maloney
Sr
15:48
5:06
11
Josh Davis
Sr
15:58
5:09
21
Mason Suarez
Sr
15:59
5:09
22
Brady Blean
Jr
16:11
5:13
31
Marcus Leitzen
Jr
16:15
5:15
36
2 Sioux City North
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:09
78:29
15:42
5:04
68 Jaysen Bouwers
Sr
15:04
4:52
1
Will Lohr
Jr
15:28
4:59
3
Gabe Nash
So
15:37
5:02
5
Colin Greenwell
Sr
16:07
5:12
27
Natnael Kifle
Fr
16:13
5:14
32
Beshanena Gutema
So
16:17
5:15
37
Fithawi Andemichael
So
16:36
5:21
49
3 Cedar Falls
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
79:16
15:51
5:07
71 Michael Goodenbour
Sr
15:40
5:03
6
Brayden Burnett
Jr
15:50
5:06
12
Joel Burris
Sr
15:52
5:07
14
Eli Smith
Sr
15:55
5:08
16
Tj Tomlyanovich
Sr
16:00
5:10
23
Alex Horstman
Jr
16:04
5:11
26
Cooper Olsen
Sr
16:15
5:15
35
4 Johnston
6-6-7-5-4
Gap: 0:48
81:17
16:15
5:15
166 Yohana Yual
Sr
15:44
5:05
8
Carter Borwick
Sr
16:03
5:11
25
Carson Stanley
Sr
16:29
5:19
43
Matt Borgmeier
Sr
16:29
5:19
44
Nathan Kellar
Sr
16:32
5:20
46
Aidan O'Connor
So
16:38
5:22
51
Carter Eckhoff
Jr
17:11
5:33
73
4 Pleasant Valley
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
81:12
16:14
5:14
166 Kole Sommer
Sr
15:31
5:00
4
Tarun Vedula
Jr
15:55
5:08
18
Luke Knepp
So
15:57
5:09
20
Jacob Mumey
So
16:47
5:25
58
Kalen Bunch
Sr
17:02
5:30
66
Matt Bender
Jr
17:07
5:31
71
Grant Tebbe
Sr
17:11
5:33
74
6 Waukee
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:46
81:39
16:20
5:16
186 Jacob Christensen
Sr
15:53
5:07
15
Jonah Christensen
Sr
16:22
5:17
38
Nathan Holstrom
Sr
16:23
5:17
40
Vincent Hodges
Sr
16:24
5:17
41
Corbin Truitt
Sr
16:39
5:22
52
David Parks
Jr
16:46
5:24
57
Sarang Kothari
So
17:04
5:30
68
7 Madrid
5-3-5-6-7
Gap: 1:47
82:36
16:31
5:20
229 Jason Renze
Sr
15:44
5:04
7
Clay Pehl
Sr
15:45
5:05
9
Ethan Loutzenheiser
Fr
16:45
5:24
56
Gabe Soda
Sr
16:52
5:26
60
Trevor Faltonson
Sr
17:31
5:39
97
Clay Warson
Fr
17:34
5:40
103
Cooper Skinner
Sr
17:53
5:46
112
8 Urbandale
10-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:58
82:52
16:34
5:21
235 Anthony Moran
Sr
16:03
5:11
24
Ethan Smith
So
16:30
5:19
45
Cole Leggett
Jr
16:34
5:21
47
Kyler Peck
Jr
16:44
5:24
55
Mason Moran
Fr
17:01
5:29
64
Tommy Hensley
Fr
17:22
5:36
85
Jack Neas
So
17:30
5:39
95
9 Iowa City West
7-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:07
83:01
16:36
5:21
241 Alex Mckane
Jr
15:51
5:07
13
Seth Cheney
So
16:37
5:22
50
Caden Noeller
Jr
16:40
5:23
53
Mohan Kumar
Sr
16:56
5:28
62
Tosh Klever
Sr
16:58
5:28
63
Drew Peterson
Sr
17:23
5:36
87
Sebastian Cochran
Sr
17:32
5:39
99
10 Earlham
11-9-9-11-10
Gap: 1:19
83:33
16:43
5:23
273 Zach Dixon
Sr
16:09
5:12
28
Jayden Dickson
Jr
16:09
5:13
29
Dominic Braet
Jr
16:43
5:23
54
Riley Harger
Sr
17:06
5:31
70
T J. Harkins
Sr
17:28
5:38
92
Jack Flickinger
Sr
18:12
5:52
115
Sam Doud
Sr
19:00
6:08
128
11 Center Point-Urbana
9-7-6-10-11
Gap: 1:52
83:37
16:43
5:24
286 Luke Post
Sr
15:55
5:08
17
Eli Larson
Jr
15:56
5:08
19
Mason Bach
Sr
16:22
5:17
39
Carter Kirtz
Jr
17:37
5:41
104
Cole Whitehead
Sr
17:47
5:44
107
Robbie Dillon
Jr
17:51
5:45
109
Casey Kirtz
Fr
18:31
5:58
120
12 Bettendorf
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
84:34
16:55
5:27
315 Nick Moore
Sr
16:11
5:13
30
Chase Wakefield
Fr
16:49
5:25
59
Layton Pribyl
Sr
17:02
5:30
67
Walter Blackman
Jr
17:15
5:34
78
Ethan Cole
So
17:17
5:34
81
Carter Wolf
Sr
17:17
5:35
83
Xavier Potts
So
17:24
5:37
90
13 Linn-Mar
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:49
85:00
17:00
5:29
331 Jacob Derr
Sr
16:25
5:18
42
Hayden Kuhn
Jr
16:55
5:27
61
Tyler Tiefel
So
17:13
5:33
75
Miles Matson
Jr
17:13
5:33
76
Luke Steffen
So
17:14
5:33
77
Ethan Cozine
So
17:30
5:39
96
Blake Pettit
Jr
17:31
5:39
98
14 Indianola
13-11-12-13-14
Gap: 1:14
84:43
16:57
5:28
340 Curtis Johnson
Jr
16:14
5:14
33
Logan Hoger
Jr
16:14
5:14
34
Jack Runyan
Jr
17:24
5:37
89
Hunter Seifrig
So
17:24
5:37
91
Joseph Dewall
Sr
17:28
5:38
93
Eli Ross
Sr
18:00
5:48
114
Keene Barnes
Jr
18:14
5:53
116
15 North Scott
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
86:07
17:13
5:33
402 Owen West
Sr
16:35
5:21
48
Luke Crawford
Jr
17:17
5:34
82
Chase Porter
Sr
17:19
5:35
84
Will Dowda
Sr
17:22
5:36
86
Ethan Jost
Sr
17:34
5:40
102
Nikolas Davis
So
17:52
5:46
110
Tyson Haedt
Jr
17:55
5:47
113
16 Waverly-Shell Rock
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:10
87:45
17:33
5:40
464 Andrew Cummer
Jr
17:08
5:32
72
Ethyn Chesnut
Sr
17:17
5:34
80
Caleb Hoins
So
17:29
5:38
94
Caden Kueker
So
17:34
5:40
101
Jack Beam
Jr
18:18
5:54
117
Zac Birgen
Sr
18:28
5:58
118
Nick Kepford
Jr
18:31
5:58
119
17 Nodaway Valley
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:31
90:54
18:11
5:52
511 Toby Bower
Sr
17:02
5:30
65
Doug Berg
So
17:16
5:34
79
Ben Breheny
Sr
17:50
5:45
108
Malachi Broers
Fr
19:13
6:12
129
Gavin Shoemaker
Jr
19:33
6:18
130
Jevin Christensen
Jr
21:07
6:49
132
Jaxon Christensen
Jr
21:12
6:50
133
18 Williamsburg
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:11
88:54
17:47
5:44
520 Harrison Garber
Jr
17:23
5:37
88
Sam Rich
So
17:33
5:40
100
Trenton Iburg
So
17:41
5:42
105
Felipe Stevenson
Sr
17:43
5:43
106
Trey O'neil
So
18:34
5:59
121
Bryson Mumm
Jr
18:46
6:03
124
Kadince Milder
Jr
18:56
6:06
126
19 Spencer
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:52
91:16
18:15
5:53
550 Case Cauthron
Sr
17:04
5:30
69
Van Munson
Fr
17:53
5:46
111
Owen King
Jr
18:41
6:02
122
Kadyn Cline
Sr
18:43
6:02
123
Parker Halder
Jr
18:56
6:06
125
Noah Goeken
So
18:59
6:07
127
Jackson Schendel
Sr
19:59
6:27
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Johnson Sr Hempstead 17:00.9 5:29
2 Stephen Beaman Jr Johnston 17:02.9 5:30 1/69 7/77 2/11
3 Alex Wear So Johnston 17:05.2 5:31 2/69 8/77 1/11
4 Salem Strohbeen Jr Cedar Falls 17:09.2 5:32
5 Eli Erickson Jr Johnston 17:10.3 5:32 3/69 9/77 1/11
6 Nick Turnis Sr Hempstead 17:12 5:33
7 Jake Wagner Jr Johnston 17:15.2 5:34 4/69 11/77 1/11
8 Vir Patel Sr Johnston 17:15.2 5:34 5/69 12/77 1/11
9 Justin Mootz Jr Hempstead 17:17.9 5:35
10 Joshua Burjes Jr Cedar Falls 17:24.5 5:37
11 Brayden Picken Fr Johnston 17:25.6 5:37 6/69 14/77 1/11
12 Antoine Cuhat Sr Cedar Falls 17:26.2 5:37
13 Zach Harvey Sr Johnston 17:27.3 5:38 7/69 15/77 1/10
14 Joe Kerber Jr Johnston 17:27.9 5:38 8/69 16/77 1/9
15 Kyle Westhoff Jr Cedar Falls 17:38.3 5:41
16 Jack Meyer Fr Johnston 17:38.5 5:41 9/69 17/77 1/9
17 Devin Spahn So Hempstead 17:38.7 5:42
18 Cayden Schellhorn So Cedar Falls 17:42.7 5:43
19 Gavin Denholm So Cedar Falls 17:43.3 5:43
20 Zach Johnson Fr Hempstead 17:47.8 5:44
21 Kyle Duehr Fr Hempstead 17:48.5 5:45
22 Noah Madison Jr Johnston 17:49.4 5:45 10/69 18/77 1/7
23 Denis Masonivic Fr Hempstead 17:49.7 5:45
24 Jonathan Squires So Cedar Falls 17:52.3 5:46
25 Henry Strauss Fr Johnston 17:53.1 5:46 11/69 19/77 1/7
26 Cael Straley Jr North Scott 17:53.5 5:46
27 Dom Tornabane So Johnston 17:59.7 5:48 12/69 20/77 1/6
28 Jack Considine Fr Cedar Falls 18:00.6 5:49
29 Konrad Rohlf Jr Johnston 18:01.1 5:49 13/69 21/77 1/6
30 Jamison Cunningham Sr Johnston 18:05.9 5:50 14/69 22/77 1/5
31 Cameron Switzer Jr Cedar Falls 18:09.3 5:51
32 Jack Coen Fr Johnston 18:12.2 5:52 15/69 23/77 1/5
33 Ethan Holter Jr Johnston 18:13.4 5:53 16/69 24/77 1/4
34 Colton Pankl Jr Johnston 18:17 5:54 17/69 25/77 1/3
35 Andrew Donoho So Urbandale 18:20 5:55
36 Ayden Lyon Jr Johnston 18:21.2 5:55 18/69 26/77 1/3
37 Curren Johnson So Johnston 18:21.8 5:55 19/69 27/77 1/3
38 Cole Kaufmann Sr Hempstead 18:24.9 5:56
39 Wes Hulseberg Fr Williamsburg 18:28.6 5:58
40 Xander Steele Jr Cedar Falls 18:29.6 5:58
41 Adam Lange Sr Hempstead 18:30.5 5:58
42 Calahan Rourke Fr Johnston 18:32.1 5:59 20/69 28/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
43 Matthew Brokenshire Jr Cedar Falls 18:32.1 5:59
44 Campbell Tressler Sr Cedar Falls 18:32.8 5:59
45 Colin Rettig So North Scott 18:33.4 5:59
46 Collin O'bryon Fr Cedar Falls 18:33.4 5:59
47 Grant Misiag-beckler So Hempstead 18:33.9 5:59
48 Joel Kellar Sr Johnston 18:34.5 6:00 21/69 29/77 1/3
49 Luke Amspaugh Sr Johnston 18:34.7 6:00 22/69 30/77 1/3
50 Jackson Bradley Sr Hempstead 18:37.4 6:00
51 Coen Gibson So Johnston 18:38.1 6:01 23/69 31/77 1/3
52 Alex Riniker Jr Hempstead 18:39.5 6:01
53 Devin Busch Fr Williamsburg 18:43.5 6:02
54 Payton Mergen Fr Urbandale 18:47.3 6:04
55 Owen Burrack Sr Sioux City North 18:47.8 6:04
56 Ian Wilde Fr Williamsburg 18:48.6 6:04
57 Connor Woods Sr Cedar Falls 18:49.6 6:04
58 Lane Wunderlich So Cedar Falls 18:49.8 6:04
59 Sam Riffel Jr Hempstead 18:54 6:06
60 Vincent Hesselink Fr Cedar Falls 18:55.8 6:06
61 Justin Miner So Williamsburg 18:56.4 6:07
62 Joshua Corrigan Jr Johnston 18:57.1 6:07 24/69 32/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
63 Devin Tigges Sr Hempstead 18:57.8 6:07
64 Brayden Frey Fr Cedar Falls 18:58.6 6:07
65 Anton Hesselink Fr Cedar Falls 18:58.9 6:07
66 Chase Colton So Johnston 18:59.2 6:07 25/69 33/77 1/2
67 Jake Conlon Jr Hempstead 19:03.3 6:09
68 Logan Becker Jr Johnston 19:03.8 6:09 26/69 34/77 1/2
69 Evan Leggett So Urbandale 19:04.4 6:09
70 Ian Hurley Fr Johnston 19:06.2 6:10 27/69 35/77 1/2
71 Michael Pfister Jr Johnston 19:07 6:10 28/69 36/77 1/2
72 Jack Brooks Fr Johnston 19:08.3 6:10 29/69 37/77 1/2
73 Nathan Waters Sr Johnston 19:09 6:11 30/69 38/77 1/2
74 Joshua Suliano So Urbandale 19:12.3 6:12
75 Ben Neville Fr Johnston 19:14.8 6:13 31/69 39/77 1/2
76 Charlie Driscol Fr Hempstead 19:15.1 6:13
77 Anyaar Mayom So Johnston 19:16.2 6:13 32/69 40/77 1/2
78 Will Upper So Johnston 19:17.2 6:13 33/69 41/77 1/2
79 Calyx Hadley So Cedar Falls 19:18.2 6:14
80 Spencer Schnell Sr Center Point-Urbana 19:18.5 6:14
81 Hogan Fuessel So Cedar Falls 19:19.1 6:14
82 Jake Buchholtz So Williamsburg 19:19.5 6:14
83 Ross Willerth Jr North Scott 19:19.8 6:14
84 Jake Perman Sr Urbandale 19:22.7 6:15
85 Christian Hughes Fr North Scott 19:23.9 6:15
86 Jonah Sterling Jr Johnston 19:24.6 6:16 34/69 42/77 1/2
87 Ben Hansen So Johnston 19:27 6:16 35/69 43/77 1/2
88 Jonah Frey So Johnston 19:28.2 6:17 36/69 44/77 1/2
89 Nate Hammerand Fr Urbandale 19:28.9 6:17
90 Derek Marsh Jr Johnston 19:29.2 6:17 37/69 45/77 1/2
91 Grant Nelson So Hempstead 19:30.3 6:18
92 Frankie Dunning Sr Cedar Falls 19:31.3 6:18
93 Grant Uecker Fr Urbandale 19:32 6:18
94 Joey Kliewer Jr Cedar Falls 19:32.4 6:18
95 Davian Greenstreet So Sioux City North 19:33.7 6:19
96 Lucas Reihman Sr Williamsburg 19:34.3 6:19
97 Ethan Barker Fr Johnston 19:37.1 6:20 38/69 46/77 1/2
98 Andrew Maitre Fr Johnston 19:37.8 6:20 39/69 47/77 1/2
99 Chris Paulson So Cedar Falls 19:38.2 6:20
100 Kaiden Power So North Scott 19:39.5 6:20
101 Xavier Uhrmacher Jr Cedar Falls 19:42.1 6:21
102 Ty Carenza Sr Urbandale 19:43.9 6:22
103 Nathan Fageroos So Johnston 19:44.2 6:22 40/69 48/77 1/2
104 Carter Smith Jr Urbandale 19:45.9 6:23
105 Reece Gallagher Jr Cedar Falls 19:47 6:23
106 Charlie Byroade Fr Center Point-Urbana 19:47.7 6:23
107 Alec Harris So North Scott 19:49.8 6:24
108 Cameron Capalbo So Johnston 19:53.6 6:25 41/69 49/77 1/2
109 Evan Kluesner Fr Urbandale 19:53.9 6:25
110 Caden Templeman So Johnston 19:54 6:25 42/69 50/77 1/2
111 Isaiah Jennings Jr Cedar Falls 19:54.2 6:25
112 Carson Tracy Fr Johnston 19:57.5 6:26 43/69 51/77 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
113 Carter Fadiga So Cedar Falls 19:59 6:27
114 Jacob Krysl Jr Sioux City North 19:59 6:27
115 Caleb Wilshusen So North Scott 19:59.9 6:27
116 Nick Post Jr Center Point-Urbana 20:00.6 6:27
117 Will Scott Fr Hempstead 20:01.9 6:28
118 James Eichhorn Fr Hempstead 20:02.5 6:28
119 Owen Martin Fr Johnston 20:03.7 6:28 44/69 52/77 1/2
120 Trevor Huegerich Fr Cedar Falls 20:05.1 6:29
121 Braydon Wedo So Starmont 20:06.9 6:29
122 Kevyn Calderon Fr Sioux City North 20:09.7 6:30
123 Weldeab Hailemichael Jr Sioux City North 20:12.7 6:31
124 Elliot Walz So Sioux City North 20:13.2 6:31
125 Connor Wittman Jr Starmont 20:14.6 6:32
126 Samuel Mcalister Fr Johnston 20:18.7 6:33 45/69 53/77 1/2
127 Gabe Holden Jr Waverly-Shell Rock 20:25.4 6:35
128 Boris Miller Sr Hempstead 20:28.3 6:36
129 Tyler Bailey Fr Cedar Falls 20:29.8 6:37
130 Adam Embrock Fr Sioux City North 20:31.3 6:37
131 Jace Arends Fr Cedar Falls 20:32.5 6:38
132 Ben Barber Fr Johnston 20:33.5 6:38 46/69 54/77 1/2
133 Luke Bullock Jr North Scott 20:35.9 6:39
134 Brevin Kinard So Cedar Falls 20:40 6:40
135 Ben Tokheim So Johnston 20:40.6 6:40 47/69 55/77 1/2
136 Carson Cornwell Fr Johnston 20:42.8 6:41 48/69 56/77 1/2
137 Isaiah Link Fr Sioux City North 20:44.3 6:41
138 Cooper Fort So Cedar Falls 20:45.8 6:42
139 Mitch Driscoll Fr Johnston 20:46 6:42 49/69 57/77 1/2
140 Elliot Olsen Fr Cedar Falls 20:47 6:42
141 Gavin Boliver Fr Johnston 20:47.2 6:42 50/69 58/77 1/2
142 Jacob Johnson So Hempstead 20:49.1 6:43
143 Jackson Weber Fr Urbandale 20:49.2 6:43
144 Randy Zhang Sr Cedar Falls 20:50.3 6:43
145 Mikolai Patterson Fr Cedar Falls 20:50.3 6:43
146 Henry Wiering Fr Cedar Falls 20:51.4 6:44
147 Jett Jacobson Fr Johnston 20:52.3 6:44 51/69 59/77 1/2
148 John Glab Jr Hempstead 20:55.8 6:45
149 Zachary Scothorn Fr Johnston 20:59.3 6:46 52/69 60/77 1/2
150 Rohan Devadas So Johnston 21:01.4 6:47 53/69 61/77 1/2
151 Jake Hitchcock Jr Johnston 21:02 6:47 54/69 62/77 1/2
152 Tony Hobson So Waverly-Shell Rock 21:02.3 6:47
153 James Clark Jr Johnston 21:02.9 6:47 55/69 63/77 1/2
154 Gavin Vanbrocklin Fr Cedar Falls 21:03.2 6:47
155 Sam Nadler Sr Johnston 21:05.4 6:48 56/69 64/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
156 Christopher Sherman So Center Point-Urbana 21:05.8 6:48
157 Devan Mahoney Fr Center Point-Urbana 21:06.5 6:49
158 Ethan Thomas Sr Madrid 21:07.6 6:49
159 Aidan Fredericks So Johnston 21:10.4 6:50 57/69 65/77 1/1
160 Andrew Piersol Sr Williamsburg 21:12.4 6:50
161 Blake France Fr Urbandale 21:13.4 6:51
162 Grant Tack So Johnston 21:13.8 6:51 58/69 66/77 1/1
163 Austin Lee Jr North Scott 21:14.2 6:51
164 Luke Robertson Sr Madrid 21:18.2 6:52
165 Brayden Beck Fr Center Point-Urbana 21:18.3 6:52
166 Brandon Ness Jr Johnston 21:20.4 6:53 59/69 67/77 1/1
167 Alex Slaymaker Jr Williamsburg 21:23.1 6:54
168 Carter Halvorson Fr Cedar Falls 21:26.5 6:55
169 Calvin Seeman Fr Williamsburg 21:27.4 6:55
170 Carson Anton So Cedar Falls 21:30.3 6:56
171 Xander Poock So Johnston 21:32.1 6:57 60/69 68/77 1/1
172 Richard Mansour Fr Johnston 21:33.8 6:57 61/69 69/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
173 Bodie Wheeler Fr Johnston 21:36.4 6:58 62/69 70/77 1/1
174 Blake Glennon Fr Johnston 21:37.1 6:58 63/69 71/77 1/1
175 Isaac Larson Fr Center Point-Urbana 21:38.7 6:59
176 Luke Simmons Fr North Scott 21:39 6:59
177 Matthew Hawkinson Fr Sioux City North 21:40.7 7:00
178 Mason Ellerbroek Sr Waverly-Shell Rock 21:41.9 7:00
179 Nolan Reese Fr Cedar Falls 21:42.9 7:00
180 Grant Peterson Fr North Scott 21:43.1 7:00
181 Elijah Moore So Starmont 21:45 7:01
182 Mitchell Darst Fr Cedar Falls 21:48.7 7:02
183 Owen Rosburg So Starmont 21:49.9 7:03
184 Gabriel Keagle Fr Cedar Falls 21:56.3 7:05
185 Colin Yuska Jr Johnston 21:57.7 7:05 64/69 72/77 1/1
186 Owen Hamann Fr Urbandale 21:59.7 7:06
187 Keegan Strub So Johnston 22:00.3 7:06 65/69 73/77 1/1
188 Levi Manley Sr Johnston 22:00.8 7:06 66/69 74/77 1/1
189 Aaron Bennett So Starmont 22:06.3 7:08
190 Jeremiah Greene So Williamsburg 22:14.2 7:10
191 Isaac Simmons Jr North Scott 22:15.3 7:11
192 Jackson Shea So Williamsburg 22:19.9 7:12
193 Jack Pieters Jr Cedar Falls 22:20.5 7:12
194 Connor Doyle So Cedar Falls 22:21.2 7:13
195 Aidan Kenaga So Cedar Falls 22:23.4 7:13
196 Braden Stewart Fr Cedar Falls 22:24.5 7:14
197 Henrey Malcom So Hempstead 22:28.7 7:15
198 Jack Jarchow Jr Cedar Falls 22:29.4 7:15
199 Isaac Pence Fr Cedar Falls 22:32.7 7:16
200 Jefferson Roberts Jr Cedar Falls 22:39.2 7:18
201 Ethan Gruening Jr Cedar Falls 22:39.3 7:18
202 Nathaniel Crow Fr Williamsburg 22:39.4 7:19
203 Carson Havlik Sr Madrid 22:42.8 7:20
204 Jon Hudak Fr Urbandale 22:51.7 7:22
205 Jonathan Kramer So Johnston 22:58.3 7:25 67/69 75/77 1/1
206 Corey Burkhart Sr Madrid 22:58.4 7:25
207 Kaden Badura Fr Waverly-Shell Rock 23:00.1 7:25
208 Salem Bird Jr Waverly-Shell Rock 23:00.1 7:25
209 Zach Post Fr Center Point-Urbana 23:22.3 7:32
210 Tyler Moody Fr Cedar Falls 23:33.5 7:36
211 Noah Miller Sr Cedar Falls 23:36.2 7:37
212 Keith Newton So Madrid 23:56.8 7:43
213 Nathan Otteson So Starmont 24:16.3 7:50
214 Logan Brus So North Scott 24:17.2 7:50
215 Trendan Peasley So Madrid 24:18.4 7:50
216 Anthony Stocks So Starmont 24:31 7:55
217 Owen Burkhart Fr Madrid 24:49.7 8:01
218 Tyler Moore So Johnston 24:52.1 8:01 68/69 76/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
219 David Mohr So North Scott 24:55.3 8:02
220 Vincent Frederiksen Fr Cedar Falls 25:04.9 8:05
221 Matthew Hammerand Fr Urbandale 25:13.1 8:08
222 Daniel Dietze So Williamsburg 25:14.8 8:09
223 Connor Saxton So Madrid 25:19 8:10
224 Carter Lindley Fr Madrid 25:21.8 8:11
225 Joe Skaala So North Scott 25:44.1 8:18
226 Soren Hansen Jr Center Point-Urbana 26:05.7 8:25
227 Samuel O'hair Fr Cedar Falls 26:12.2 8:27
228 Parker Hamann Jr Urbandale 26:48.3 8:39
229 Jackson Mraz Fr Waverly-Shell Rock 27:13.1 8:47
230 Colton Kniffen So Madrid 27:53.6 9:00
231 Braeden Albrecht So Madrid 28:51 9:18
232 Talan Preisser Fr Cedar Falls 29:54.1 9:39
233 Riley Tigges Fr Hempstead 30:04.4 9:42
234 Ryan Vandenover Jr Johnston 32:48.3 10:35 69/69 77/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
85:49
17:10
5:32
25 Stephen Beaman
Jr
17:03
5:30
2
Alex Wear
So
17:05
5:31
3
Eli Erickson
Jr
17:10
5:32
5
Jake Wagner
Jr
17:15
5:34
7
Vir Patel
Sr
17:15
5:34
8
Brayden Picken
Fr
17:26
5:37
11
Zach Harvey
Sr
17:27
5:38
13
2 Hempstead
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
86:57
17:23
5:37
49 Andrew Johnson
Sr
17:01
5:29
1
Nick Turnis
Sr
17:12
5:33
6
Justin Mootz
Jr
17:18
5:35
9
Devin Spahn
So
17:39
5:42
15
Zach Johnson
Fr
17:48
5:44
18
Kyle Duehr
Fr
17:49
5:45
19
Denis Masonivic
Fr
17:50
5:45
20
3 Cedar Falls
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
87:21
17:28
5:38
56 Salem Strohbeen
Jr
17:09
5:32
4
Joshua Burjes
Jr
17:25
5:37
10
Antoine Cuhat
Sr
17:26
5:37
12
Kyle Westhoff
Jr
17:38
5:41
14
Cayden Schellhorn
So
17:43
5:43
16
Gavin Denholm
So
17:43
5:43
17
Jonathan Squires
So
17:52
5:46
21
4 Williamsburg
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
94:17
18:51
6:05
143 Wes Hulseberg
Fr
18:29
5:58
24
Devin Busch
Fr
18:44
6:02
26
Ian Wilde
Fr
18:49
6:04
29
Justin Miner
So
18:56
6:07
30
Jake Buchholtz
So
19:20
6:14
34
Lucas Reihman
Sr
19:34
6:19
41
Andrew Piersol
Sr
21:12
6:50
59
5 Urbandale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
94:47
18:57
6:07
149 Andrew Donoho
So
18:20
5:55
23
Payton Mergen
Fr
18:47
6:04
27
Evan Leggett
So
19:04
6:09
31
Joshua Suliano
So
19:12
6:12
32
Jake Perman
Sr
19:23
6:15
36
Nate Hammerand
Fr
19:29
6:17
38
Grant Uecker
Fr
19:32
6:18
39
6 North Scott
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
94:50
18:58
6:07
161 Cael Straley
Jr
17:54
5:46
22
Colin Rettig
So
18:33
5:59
25
Ross Willerth
Jr
19:20
6:14
35
Christian Hughes
Fr
19:24
6:15
37
Kaiden Power
So
19:40
6:20
42
Alec Harris
So
19:50
6:24
44
Caleb Wilshusen
So
20:00
6:27
46
7 Sioux City North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
98:43
19:45
6:22
212 Owen Burrack
Sr
18:48
6:04
28
Davian Greenstreet
So
19:34
6:19
40
Jacob Krysl
Jr
19:59
6:27
45
Kevyn Calderon
Fr
20:10
6:30
49
Weldeab Hailemichael
Jr
20:13
6:31
50
Elliot Walz
So
20:13
6:31
51
Adam Embrock
Fr
20:31
6:37
54
8 Center Point-Urbana
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
101:19
20:16
6:32
236 Spencer Schnell
Sr
19:19
6:14
33
Charlie Byroade
Fr
19:48
6:23
43
Nick Post
Jr
20:01
6:27
47
Christopher Sherman
So
21:06
6:48
56
Devan Mahoney
Fr
21:07
6:49
57
Brayden Beck
Fr
21:18
6:52
61
Isaac Larson
Fr
21:39
6:59
62
9 Starmont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:59
106:03
21:13
6:50
295 Braydon Wedo
So
20:07
6:29
48
Connor Wittman
Jr
20:15
6:32
52
Elijah Moore
So
21:45
7:01
64
Owen Rosburg
So
21:50
7:03
65
Aaron Bennett
So
22:06
7:08
66
Nathan Otteson
So
24:16
7:50
72
Anthony Stocks
So
24:31
7:55
74
10 Waverly-Shell Rock
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:35
109:10
21:50
7:03
310 Gabe Holden
Jr
20:25
6:35
53
Tony Hobson
So
21:02
6:47
55
Mason Ellerbroek
Sr
21:42
7:00
63
Kaden Badura
Fr
23:00
7:25
69
Salem Bird
Jr
23:00
7:25
70
Jackson Mraz
Fr
27:13
8:47
76




11 Madrid
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:49
112:04
22:25
7:14
324 Ethan Thomas
Sr
21:08
6:49
58
Luke Robertson
Sr
21:18
6:52
60
Carson Havlik
Sr
22:43
7:20
67
Corey Burkhart
Sr
22:58
7:25
68
Keith Newton
So
23:57
7:43
71
Trendan Peasley
So
24:18
7:50
73
Owen Burkhart
Fr
24:50
8:01
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
87:49
17:34
5:40
17 Brayden Picken
Fr
17:26
5:37
1
Zach Harvey
Sr
17:27
5:38
2
Joe Kerber
Jr
17:28
5:38
3
Jack Meyer
Fr
17:39
5:41
4
Noah Madison
Jr
17:49
5:45
7
Henry Strauss
Fr
17:53
5:46
10
Dom Tornabane
So
18:00
5:48
11
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
90:15
18:03
5:49
54 Gavin Denholm
So
17:43
5:43
5
Jonathan Squires
So
17:52
5:46
9
Jack Considine
Fr
18:01
5:49
12
Cameron Switzer
Jr
18:09
5:51
13
Xander Steele
Jr
18:30
5:58
15
Matthew Brokenshire
Jr
18:32
5:59
17
Campbell Tressler
Sr
18:33
5:59
18
3 Hempstead
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
91:08
18:14
5:53
63 Kyle Duehr
Fr
17:49
5:45
6
Denis Masonivic
Fr
17:50
5:45
8
Cole Kaufmann
Sr
18:25
5:56
14
Adam Lange
Sr
18:31
5:58
16
Grant Misiag-beckler
So
18:34
5:59
19
Jackson Bradley
Sr
18:37
6:00
20
Alex Riniker
Jr
18:40
6:01
21
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
98:25
19:41
6:21
124 Nate Hammerand
Fr
19:29
6:17
22
Grant Uecker
Fr
19:32
6:18
23
Ty Carenza
Sr
19:44
6:22
25
Carter Smith
Jr
19:46
6:23
26
Evan Kluesner
Fr
19:54
6:25
28
Jackson Weber
Fr
20:49
6:43
31
Blake France
Fr
21:13
6:51
33
5 North Scott
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
103:19
20:40
6:40
157 Alec Harris
So
19:50
6:24
27
Caleb Wilshusen
So
20:00
6:27
29
Luke Bullock
Jr
20:36
6:39
30
Austin Lee
Jr
21:14
6:51
34
Luke Simmons
Fr
21:39
6:59
37
Grant Peterson
Fr
21:43
7:00
38
Isaac Simmons
Jr
22:15
7:11
40
6 Williamsburg
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
105:51
21:10
6:50
166 Lucas Reihman
Sr
19:34
6:19
24
Andrew Piersol
Sr
21:12
6:50
32
Alex Slaymaker
Jr
21:23
6:54
35
Calvin Seeman
Fr
21:27
6:55
36
Jeremiah Greene
So
22:14
7:10
39
Jackson Shea
So
22:20
7:12
41
Nathaniel Crow
Fr
22:39
7:19
42
7 Madrid
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:35
127:43
25:33
8:14
225 Trendan Peasley
So
24:18
7:50
43
Owen Burkhart
Fr
24:50
8:01
44
Connor Saxton
So
25:19
8:10
45
Carter Lindley
Fr
25:22
8:11
46
Colton Kniffen
So
27:54
9:00
47
Braeden Albrecht
So
28:51
9:18
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
90:12
18:02
5:49
15 Henry Strauss
Fr
17:53
5:46
1
Dom Tornabane
So
18:00
5:48
2
Konrad Rohlf
Jr
18:01
5:49
3
Jamison Cunningham
Sr
18:06
5:50
4
Jack Coen
Fr
18:12
5:52
5
Ethan Holter
Jr
18:13
5:53
6
Colton Pankl
Jr
18:17
5:54
7
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
93:18
18:40
6:01
54 Matthew Brokenshire
Jr
18:32
5:59
8
Campbell Tressler
Sr
18:33
5:59
9
Collin O'bryon
Fr
18:33
5:59
10
Connor Woods
Sr
18:50
6:04
13
Lane Wunderlich
So
18:50
6:04
14
Vincent Hesselink
Fr
18:56
6:06
16
Brayden Frey
Fr
18:59
6:07
18
3 Hempstead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
94:12
18:50
6:05
74 Jackson Bradley
Sr
18:37
6:00
11
Alex Riniker
Jr
18:40
6:01
12
Sam Riffel
Jr
18:54
6:06
15
Devin Tigges
Sr
18:58
6:07
17
Jake Conlon
Jr
19:03
6:09
19
Charlie Driscol
Fr
19:15
6:13
20
Grant Nelson
So
19:30
6:18
21
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:24
112:07
22:25
7:14
127 Jackson Weber
Fr
20:49
6:43
22
Blake France
Fr
21:13
6:51
23
Owen Hamann
Fr
22:00
7:06
25
Jon Hudak
Fr
22:52
7:22
27
Matthew Hammerand
Fr
25:13
8:08
30
Parker Hamann
Jr
26:48
8:39
32




5 North Scott
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:01
118:55
23:47
7:40
138 Grant Peterson
Fr
21:43
7:00
24
Isaac Simmons
Jr
22:15
7:11
26
Logan Brus
So
24:17
7:50
28
David Mohr
So
24:55
8:02
29
Joe Skaala
So
25:44
8:18
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
91:46
18:21
5:55
15 Ethan Holter
Jr
18:13
5:53
1
Colton Pankl
Jr
18:17
5:54
2
Ayden Lyon
Jr
18:21
5:55
3
Curren Johnson
So
18:22
5:55
4
Calahan Rourke
Fr
18:32
5:59
5
Joel Kellar
Sr
18:35
6:00
6
Luke Amspaugh
Sr
18:35
6:00
7
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
95:31
19:06
6:10
52 Vincent Hesselink
Fr
18:56
6:06
8
Brayden Frey
Fr
18:59
6:07
9
Anton Hesselink
Fr
18:59
6:07
10
Calyx Hadley
So
19:18
6:14
12
Hogan Fuessel
So
19:19
6:14
13
Frankie Dunning
Sr
19:31
6:18
15
Joey Kliewer
Jr
19:32
6:18
16
3 Hempstead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
99:18
19:52
6:24
79 Charlie Driscol
Fr
19:15
6:13
11
Grant Nelson
So
19:30
6:18
14
Will Scott
Fr
20:02
6:28
17
James Eichhorn
Fr
20:03
6:28
18
Boris Miller
Sr
20:28
6:36
19
Jacob Johnson
So
20:49
6:43
20
John Glab
Jr
20:56
6:45
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
93:44
18:45
6:03
15 Joel Kellar
Sr
18:35
6:00
1
Luke Amspaugh
Sr
18:35
6:00
2
Coen Gibson
So
18:38
6:01
3
Joshua Corrigan
Jr
18:57
6:07
4
Chase Colton
So
18:59
6:07
5
Logan Becker
Jr
19:04
6:09
6
Ian Hurley
Fr
19:06
6:10
7
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
98:11
19:38
6:20
50 Frankie Dunning
Sr
19:31
6:18
8
Joey Kliewer
Jr
19:32
6:18
9
Chris Paulson
So
19:38
6:20
10
Xavier Uhrmacher
Jr
19:42
6:21
11
Reece Gallagher
Jr
19:47
6:23
12
Isaiah Jennings
Jr
19:54
6:25
13
Carter Fadiga
So
19:59
6:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
95:34
19:07
6:10
15 Logan Becker
Jr
19:04
6:09
1
Ian Hurley
Fr
19:06
6:10
2
Michael Pfister
Jr
19:07
6:10
3
Jack Brooks
Fr
19:08
6:10
4
Nathan Waters
Sr
19:09
6:11
5
Ben Neville
Fr
19:15
6:13
6
Anyaar Mayom
So
19:16
6:13
7
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
101:01
20:12
6:31
50 Isaiah Jennings
Jr
19:54
6:25
8
Carter Fadiga
So
19:59
6:27
9
Trevor Huegerich
Fr
20:05
6:29
10
Tyler Bailey
Fr
20:30
6:37
11
Jace Arends
Fr
20:33
6:38
12
Brevin Kinard
So
20:40
6:40
13
Cooper Fort
So
20:46
6:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
96:40
19:20
6:14
15 Ben Neville
Fr
19:15
6:13
1
Anyaar Mayom
So
19:16
6:13
2
Will Upper
So
19:17
6:13
3
Jonah Sterling
Jr
19:25
6:16
4
Ben Hansen
So
19:27
6:16
5
Jonah Frey
So
19:28
6:17
6
Derek Marsh
Jr
19:29
6:17
7
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
103:53
20:47
6:42
50 Brevin Kinard
So
20:40
6:40
8
Cooper Fort
So
20:46
6:42
9
Elliot Olsen
Fr
20:47
6:42
10
Randy Zhang
Sr
20:50
6:43
11
Mikolai Patterson
Fr
20:50
6:43
12
Henry Wiering
Fr
20:51
6:44
13
Gavin Vanbrocklin
Fr
21:03
6:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
97:57
19:35
6:19
15 Jonah Frey
So
19:28
6:17
1
Derek Marsh
Jr
19:29
6:17
2
Ethan Barker
Fr
19:37
6:20
3
Andrew Maitre
Fr
19:38
6:20
4
Nathan Fageroos
So
19:44
6:22
5
Cameron Capalbo
So
19:54
6:25
6
Caden Templeman
So
19:54
6:25
7
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
106:34
21:19
6:53
50 Henry Wiering
Fr
20:51
6:44
8
Gavin Vanbrocklin
Fr
21:03
6:47
9
Carter Halvorson
Fr
21:27
6:55
10
Carson Anton
So
21:30
6:56
11
Nolan Reese
Fr
21:43
7:00
12
Mitchell Darst
Fr
21:49
7:02
13
Gabriel Keagle
Fr
21:56
7:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
100:08
20:02
6:28
15 Cameron Capalbo
So
19:54
6:25
1
Caden Templeman
So
19:54
6:25
2
Carson Tracy
Fr
19:58
6:26
3
Owen Martin
Fr
20:04
6:28
4
Samuel Mcalister
Fr
20:19
6:33
5
Ben Barber
Fr
20:34
6:38
6
Ben Tokheim
So
20:41
6:40
7
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
110:50
22:10
7:09
50 Mitchell Darst
Fr
21:49
7:02
8
Gabriel Keagle
Fr
21:56
7:05
9
Jack Pieters
Jr
22:21
7:12
10
Connor Doyle
So
22:21
7:13
11
Aidan Kenaga
So
22:23
7:13
12
Braden Stewart
Fr
22:25
7:14
13
Jack Jarchow
Jr
22:29
7:15
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
103:30
20:42
6:41
15 Ben Barber
Fr
20:34
6:38
1
Ben Tokheim
So
20:41
6:40
2
Carson Cornwell
Fr
20:43
6:41
3
Mitch Driscoll
Fr
20:46
6:42
4
Gavin Boliver
Fr
20:47
6:42
5
Jett Jacobson
Fr
20:52
6:44
6
Zachary Scothorn
Fr
20:59
6:46
7
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
112:45
22:33
7:16
50 Braden Stewart
Fr
22:25
7:14
8
Jack Jarchow
Jr
22:29
7:15
9
Isaac Pence
Fr
22:33
7:16
10
Jefferson Roberts
Jr
22:39
7:18
11
Ethan Gruening
Jr
22:39
7:18
12
Tyler Moody
Fr
23:34
7:36
13
Noah Miller
Sr
23:36
7:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
104:58
21:00
6:46
15 Jett Jacobson
Fr
20:52
6:44
1
Zachary Scothorn
Fr
20:59
6:46
2
Rohan Devadas
So
21:01
6:47
3
Jake Hitchcock
Jr
21:02
6:47
4
James Clark
Jr
21:03
6:47
5
Sam Nadler
Sr
21:05
6:48
6
Aidan Fredericks
So
21:10
6:50
7
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:21
128:21
25:40
8:17
50 Tyler Moody
Fr
23:34
7:36
8
Noah Miller
Sr
23:36
7:37
9
Vincent Frederiksen
Fr
25:05
8:05
10
Samuel O'hair
Fr
26:12
8:27
11
Talan Preisser
Fr
29:54
9:39
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
106:22
21:16
6:52
15 Sam Nadler
Sr
21:05
6:48
1
Aidan Fredericks
So
21:10
6:50
2
Grant Tack
So
21:14
6:51
3
Brandon Ness
Jr
21:20
6:53
4
Xander Poock
So
21:32
6:57
5
Richard Mansour
Fr
21:34
6:57
6
Bodie Wheeler
Fr
21:36
6:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
108:45
21:45
7:01
15 Richard Mansour
Fr
21:34
6:57
1
Bodie Wheeler
Fr
21:36
6:58
2
Blake Glennon
Fr
21:37
6:58
3
Colin Yuska
Jr
21:58
7:05
4
Keegan Strub
So
22:00
7:06
5
Levi Manley
Sr
22:01
7:06
6
Jonathan Kramer
So
22:58
7:25
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.