Dougherty Valley Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS on 10/21/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Leah Fr V 19:16.95 6:26 3 45/228 3/7 3/15 9/36
Abraham, Nina Fr F/S 18:00.27 8:00 2.25 110/175 6/7 16/17 9/14
Andar, Sameen Fr V 19:48.47 6:36 3 72/228 7/7 7/15 2/17 21:13
(1:24,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Choo, Eliza Fr V 19:23.12 6:28 3 52/228 6/7 6/15 2/29 20:15
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cuevas, Sofia Jr V 19:21.95 6:27 3 50/228 5/7 5/15 2/32 20:40
(1:18,6.3)
20:40
(1:18,6.3)
20:40
(1:18,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dhillon, Sahana So JV 21:40.34 7:13 3 51/166 7/8 14/15 3/11 24:03
(2:23,9.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dhungana, Samikshya Sr Open 17:21.71 7:43 2.25 30/76 10/10 14/17 1/3
Dutta, Ankushi Jr Open 17:20.88 7:43 2.25 29/76 9/10 13/17 1/3
Garg, Nehal Fr F/S 16:14.38 7:13 2.25 46/175 1/7 3/17 20/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goyal, Ananya Sr Open 16:39.43 7:24 2.25 15/76 5/10 7/17 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grewal, Aushmitha Jr V 18:58.27 6:19 3 31/228 2/7 2/15 9/38 18:40 18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Grewal, Esha So F/S 17:32.29 7:48 2.25 94/175 5/7 15/17 10/16
Jopanda, Chloe Jr Open 16:56.71 7:32 2.25 21/76 7/10 10/17 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lewsey, Haley Sr Open 16:57.05 7:32 2.25 22/76 8/10 11/17 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lum, Brittney So JV 21:32.52 7:11 3 47/166 6/8 13/15 3/16 23:00
(1:27,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lum, Megan Jr Open 15:57.08 7:05 2.25 4/76 2/10 2/17 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matheny, Macy Fr JV 21:23.6 7:08 3 42/166 5/8 12/15 3/17
Mitra, Ritika So F/S 16:36.4 7:23 2.25 59/175 2/7 6/17 14/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Malley, Tarra Sr Open 15:46.74 7:01 2.25 1/76 1/10 1/17 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oak, Puja So JV 20:06.49 6:42 3 9/166 1/8 8/15 6/31 20:10
(0:04,0.3)
20:10
(0:04,0.3)
20:10
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Popova, Polina Jr V 18:21.79 6:07 3 15/228 1/7 1/15 11/42 21:03
(2:41,12.7)
21:03
(2:41,12.7)
21:03
(2:41,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Qiu, Gloria Jr JV 20:38.39 6:53 3 19/166 2/8 9/15 6/28
Rajani, Riya Fr F/S 16:58.85 7:33 2.25 72/175 4/7 12/17 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rallapalli, Spurthi Sr Open 16:28.8 7:19 2.25 12/76 4/10 5/17 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanchez, Briana S. Jr JV 20:40.19 6:53 3 20/166 3/8 10/15 3/22 20:38 20:38 20:38
Singh, Ritika Fr JV 20:42.22 6:54 3 22/166 4/8 11/15 3/19
Singh, Tanirika So F/S 16:42.75 7:26 2.25 63/175 3/7 8/17 10/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sun, Lauria So F/S 18:17.35 8:08 2.25 117/175 7/7 17/17 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valia, Aesha So V 19:20.92 6:27 3 49/228 4/7 4/15 3/34 20:37
(1:16,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Valia, Ashna Jr Open 16:47.93 7:28 2.25 18/76 6/10 9/17 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yoon, Connie Sr JV 22:19.32 7:26 3 70/166 8/8 15/15 3/9 22:37
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yu, Ysabel Jr Open 16:23.86 7:17 2.25 9/76 3/10 4/17 1/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/32 95:20
1:00
3 6:21 6:07 6:27 190 5:57 99:08
(3:48,3.8)
99:08
(3:48,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Polina Popova (15), Aushmitha Grewal (31), Leah Abraham (45), Aesha Valia (49), Sofia Cuevas (50)
Open 1st 5 1/7 81:16
0:53
2.25 7:13 7:01 7:24 37 7:13 Tarra O'Malley (1), Megan Lum (3), Ysabel Yu (8), Spurthi Rallapalli (11), Ananya Goyal (14)
Open 2nd 5 1/3 85:24
0:34
2.25 7:35 7:28 7:43 15 7:35 Ashna Valia (1), Chloe Jopanda (2), Haley Lewsey (3), Ankushi Dutta (4), Samikshya Dhungana (5)
JV 1st 5 3/17 103:31
1:17
3 6:54 6:42 7:08 106 6:38 Puja Oak (8), Gloria Qiu (18), Briana S. Sanchez (19), Ritika Singh (21), Macy Matheny (40)
F/S 1st 5 11/16 84:05
1:18
2.25 7:28 7:13 7:48 279 6:22 Nehal Garg (39), Ritika Mitra (51), Tanirika Singh (54), Riya Rajani (60), Esha Grewal (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Mccandless Granada 17:18.49 5:46
2 Hannah Chau Justin-Siena 17:19.96 5:47
3 Kinga Bihari Granada 17:34.53 5:52
4 Lauren Lum Alameda 17:36.51 5:52
5 Kalea Bartolotto Granada 17:39.17 5:53
6 Emma Tavella San Ramon Valley 17:45.77 5:55
7 Alyssa Brewer California ( 17:57.24 5:59
8 Eleanor Wikstrom Skyline 18:02.38 6:01
9 Unique Ford Madera 18:07.07 6:02
10 Paula Leigh Granada 18:13.69 6:05
11 Veronica Towle Las Lomas 18:14.19 6:05
12 Kate Tavella San Ramon Valley 18:16.21 6:05
13 Julia Gonzalez Liberty 18:17.38 6:06
14 Veronica Valenton Livermore 18:19.85 6:07
15 Polina Popova Jr Dougherty Valley 18:21.79 6:07 1/7 1/15 11/42 21:03
(2:41)
21:03
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Shae Hill Granada 18:22.33 6:07
17 Isabella Romero Granada 18:26.47 6:09
18 Kayla Neumann California ( 18:27.04 6:09
19 Kelly Osterkamp Clayton Valley 18:29.21 6:10
20 Jiana Cortero Freedom 18:30.82 6:10
21 Naomi Sagan San Leandro 18:31.81 6:11
22 Olivia Zambrano Madera 18:33.04 6:11
23 Janie Kisylia Las Lomas 18:35.54 6:12
24 Madison Macpherson Liberty 18:40.94 6:14
25 Samantha Schauman Clayton Valley 18:44.42 6:15
26 Katherine Gee Alameda 18:45.75 6:15
27 Olivia Liuson Alameda 18:46.35 6:15
28 Kristina Gorey Menlo-Atherton 18:51.56 6:17
29 Shannon Mckillop-herr Sir Francis Drake 18:52.55 6:18
30 Linda Perez Madera 18:53.92 6:18
31 Aushmitha Grewal Jr Dougherty Valley 18:58.27 6:19 2/7 2/15 9/38 18:40 18:40
32 Viviana Valenton Livermore 19:02.27 6:21
33 Kaylie Lawsen Granada 19:02.93 6:21
34 Cassie Bizicki Clayton Valley 19:05.22 6:22
35 Juliette Nast Justin-Siena 19:05.98 6:22
36 Sophia Ciotola Las Lomas 19:07.64 6:23
37 Sara Osterberg Menlo-Atherton 19:10.15 6:23
38 Keanna Shipley Liberty 19:10.97 6:24
39 Destinee Carrera Canyon Springs 19:13.52 6:25
40 Rebecca Wheeler Livermore 19:13.67 6:25
41 Claire Beebe Menlo-Atherton 19:13.77 6:25
42 Shannen Dorn Westmoor 19:13.81 6:25
43 Evelyn Morehead Dublin 19:15.01 6:25
44 Zoe Miller Sir Francis Drake 19:16.12 6:25
45 Leah Abraham Fr Dougherty Valley 19:16.95 6:26 3/7 3/15 9/36
46 Julia Martinez Madera 19:17.74 6:26
47 Audrey Kim Mills 19:19.01 6:26
48 Jamie Bouchard Dublin 19:19.52 6:27
49 Aesha Valia So Dougherty Valley 19:20.92 6:27 4/7 4/15 3/34
50 Sofia Cuevas Jr Dougherty Valley 19:21.95 6:27 5/7 5/15 2/32 20:40
(1:18)
20:40
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Aditi Jagannathan Dublin 19:22.4 6:27
52 Eliza Choo Fr Dougherty Valley 19:23.12 6:28 6/7 6/15 2/29
53 Reese Wix Dublin 19:23.75 6:28
54 Tessa Chen Mills 19:26.49 6:29
55 Lena Kalotihos Menlo-Atherton 19:26.56 6:29
56 Maggie Drew Lick Wilmerding 19:28.17 6:29
57 Nia Isom Moreau Catholic 19:29.37 6:30
58 Tyler Woods Redwood (Larkspur) 19:29.95 6:30
59 Mia Marsh California ( 19:30.3 6:30
60 Margaret Powers California C 19:30.8 6:30
61 Colette Kimura Miramonte 19:31.72 6:31
62 Delaney Whitaker Berkeley 19:32.23 6:31
63 Briana Rodriguez Canyon Springs 19:36.17 6:32
64 Samantha Melin Las Lomas 19:37.56 6:33
65 Trinity Tingey San Ramon Valley 19:38.16 6:33
66 Ali Heitmann Las Lomas 19:38.23 6:33
67 Alex Martinez Clayton Valley 19:42.78 6:34
68 Jasmine Chuey Liberty 19:43.13 6:34
69 Makena Bohannon Liberty 19:44.49 6:35
70 Mia Yancich San Ramon Valley 19:44.92 6:35
71 Isabella Leake Menlo-Atherton 19:46.47 6:35
72 Sameen Andar Fr Dougherty Valley 19:48.47 6:36 7/7 7/15 2/17
73 Grace Coleman San Ramon Valley 19:49.76 6:37
74 Madeleine Liem California ( 19:50.47 6:37
75 Lauren Steele Redwood (Larkspur) 19:52.24 6:37
76 Sophia Brakeman Head-Royce 19:52.84 6:38
77 Apryl Chiem Evergreen Valley 19:52.87 6:38
78 Nicole Leon Mills 19:53 6:38
79 Anne Le Livermore 19:55.14 6:38
80 Jenevieve Escabar Sir Francis Drake 19:56.2 6:39
81 Alyssa Dalke Liberty 19:56.43 6:39
82 Jessica Nguyen Milpitas 19:56.67 6:39
83 Paola Sanchez Madera 19:58.27 6:39
84 Colleen Curry Berkeley 19:58.49 6:39
85 Angel Zhong Las Lomas 19:58.94 6:40
86 Sidney Tran Dublin 19:59.91 6:40
87 Katherine Ngo San Leandro 20:00.81 6:40
88 Mannat Gill Milpitas 20:03.3 6:41
89 Marnie Lee Berkeley 20:03.31 6:41
90 Claire Yerby Half Moon Bay 20:03.65 6:41
91 Christina Jones San Ramon Valley 20:04.05 6:41
92 Krystal Tsoi Moreau Catholic 20:06.32 6:42
93 Cathy Liang Galileo Acad 20:07.03 6:42
94 Tracy Tam Galileo Acad 20:07.56 6:43
95 Isabella Gentile Evergreen Valley 20:08.83 6:43
96 Breana Herrera Moreau Catholic 20:09.91 6:43
97 Sophia Mcwhorter Redwood (Larkspur) 20:12.72 6:44
98 Nicole Kwasny Freedom 20:12.83 6:44
99 Maya Pakulski Liberty 20:13.5 6:45
100 Talia Lowere Moreau Catholic 20:13.94 6:45
101 Samantha Rogers Freedom 20:16.07 6:45
102 Anais Nagle Sir Francis Drake 20:16.39 6:45
103 Aiko Dougherty Berkeley 20:20.4 6:47
104 Leah Goodman Berkeley 20:20.52 6:47
105 Isabella Kellas Milpitas 20:23.81 6:48
106 Tamia Crackel McKinleyville 20:25.92 6:49
106 Tia Bottger Berkeley 20:25.92 6:49
108 Erica Dungo Las Lomas 20:30.14 6:50
109 Kaya Ghiani Canyon Springs 20:30.75 6:50
110 Sofiya Lyall Head-Royce 20:33.22 6:51
111 Jessica De La Rosa Freedom 20:33.64 6:51
112 Elizabeth Cho Alameda 20:34.16 6:51
113 Nicolette Herrera-ross Alameda 20:34.29 6:51
114 Nicole Chen Dublin 20:37.51 6:53
115 Alejandra Alonso Madera 20:38.91 6:53
116 Tammy Dinh Evergreen Valley 20:41.07 6:54
117 Sierra Ransweiler San Ramon Valley 20:43.33 6:54
118 Mia Vlaming Justin-Siena 20:43.55 6:55
119 Noel Rockwell Sir Francis Drake 20:45.23 6:55
120 Karla Rico San Leandro 20:47.6 6:56
121 Alison Snyder Menlo-Atherton 20:48.93 6:56
122 Cecelia Ferreira McKinleyville 20:49.19 6:56
123 Karen Young San Leandro 20:50.46 6:57
124 Delaney Allen Redwood (Larkspur) 20:50.74 6:57
125 Mia Talkovsky Lick Wilmerding 20:51.84 6:57
126 Neva Legallet Redwood (Larkspur) 20:52.26 6:57
127 Grace Chang Milpitas 20:54.4 6:58
128 Jessica Ogu Clayton Valley 20:56.73 6:59
129 Valeria Gavino San Leandro 20:59.31 7:00
129 Jodi Mosley Menlo-Atherton 20:59.31 7:00
131 Lauren Zorovic California ( 21:01.14 7:00
132 Haley Tjon Dublin 21:01.52 7:01
133 Grace Roberts Livermore 21:04.81 7:02
134 Grace Glass Sir Francis Drake 21:06.69 7:02
135 Diana Pattillos Skyline 21:06.79 7:02
136 Kristin Joo College Park 21:07.4 7:02
137 Sadie Ray Smith Lick Wilmerding 21:07.79 7:03
138 Miriam Gonzalez California ( 21:08.33 7:03
139 Megha Joshi Newark Memorial 21:09.92 7:03
140 Nicole Alle Milpitas 21:10.03 7:03
141 Maia Piomelli Galileo Acad 21:10.97 7:04
142 Monica Cedillos Westmoor 21:11.5 7:04
143 Reyna Winn College Park 21:12.13 7:04
144 Sofia Famalett Moreau Catholic 21:18.47 7:06
145 Madison Wong Mills 21:22.93 7:08
146 Dottie Yu Fremont 21:24.97 7:08
147 Rachel Wellman Alameda 21:29.24 7:10
148 Karis Taylor San Leandro 21:30.04 7:10
149 Madison Glenn Sonoma Academy 21:32.45 7:11
150 Angelee Dubnoff Clayton Valley 21:32.61 7:11
151 Kayla Moraida Moreau Catholic 21:32.65 7:11
152 Jessica Boyle Freedom 21:33.95 7:11
153 Elena Martin Justin-Siena 21:35.46 7:12
154 Zarah Laine Yumang Westmoor 21:36.1 7:12
155 Stephanie Mancilla Milpitas 21:37.2 7:12
156 Cydnie Atkinson Heritage (Br 21:38.15 7:13
157 Alondra Lopez Hercules 21:46.76 7:16
158 Chloe Xu Mills 21:46.91 7:16
159 Ellie Murphy-weise Lick Wilmerding 21:47.42 7:16
160 Kaitlyn Wong Evergreen Valley 21:48.49 7:16
161 Lilian Fahsel Hillsdale 21:48.92 7:16
162 Emma Kelly Clayton Valley 21:49.72 7:17
163 Mia David Lick Wilmerding 21:52.24 7:17
164 Faith Johnson California ( 21:57.17 7:19
165 Jennifer Tran Newark Memorial 22:00.96 7:20
166 Katrina Tang Mills 22:01.89 7:21
167 Brigette Finger Miramonte 22:02.06 7:21
168 Lydia Cheung Mills 22:02.19 7:21
169 Alejandra Perez Windsor 22:04.25 7:21
170 Isabella Huynh Evergreen Valley 22:06.54 7:22
171 Ariella Katzman Skyline 22:06.86 7:22
172 Candace Nguyen College Park 22:07.74 7:23
173 Skylar Barnes Miramonte 22:08.32 7:23
174 Lucy Pena Hayward 22:10.59 7:24
175 Cynthia Pham San Leandro 22:14.48 7:25
176 Elizabeth Becker Miramonte 22:14.92 7:25
177 Hannah Sandahl Livermore 22:17.3 7:26
178 Evelyn Cordova Woodland 22:18.92 7:26
179 Melanie Vasquez Westmoor 22:20.12 7:27
180 Daniela Ramirez Canyon Springs 22:21.46 7:27
181 Lexi Ketron College Park 22:23.56 7:28
182 Natalie Segura Newark Memorial 22:25.79 7:29
183 Melissa Navarrete Fremont 22:27.23 7:29
184 Marlene Caballero Heritage (Br 22:31.07 7:30
185 Claire Zechiel Sonoma Academy 22:33.23 7:31
186 Ariel Salgado Canyon Springs 22:34.86 7:32
187 Sarah Burnick Miramonte 22:43.4 7:34
188 Jenna Walton Heritage (Br 22:44.37 7:35
189 Emma Pitstick Skyline 22:53.79 7:38
190 Alanna Lee Galileo Acad 23:02.26 7:41
191 Alyssa Wilkins-jones Heritage (Br 23:05.93 7:42
192 Mackenzie Stewart Sonoma Academy 23:10.59 7:44
193 Emily Breneisen Justin-Siena 23:12.14 7:44
194 Lucia Huang Galileo Acad 23:14.26 7:45
195 Michelle Ng Westmoor 23:14.63 7:45
196 Jenny Chavez Newark Memorial 23:15.19 7:45
197 Nicole Onstott Freedom 23:17 7:46
198 Hannah Sanchez Skyline 23:20.52 7:47
199 Liliana Arteaga Canyon Springs 23:25.43 7:48
200 Stephanie Escobar Fremont 23:29.87 7:50
201 Natalia Sanchez Newark Memorial 23:30.36 7:50
202 Jasmin Ruiz Newark Memorial 23:46.02 7:55
203 Minhthy Luu Hercules 23:51.5 7:57
204 Elisia Catalogna Hercules 23:56.47 7:59
205 Natalie Couch Berkeley 23:59.26 8:00
206 Celine Ruan Galileo Acad 24:02.25 8:01
207 Dara Kazmierowski Miramonte 24:13.89 8:05
208 Kathryn Lucido Freedom 24:23.03 8:08
209 Wynee Chen Galileo Acad 24:28.1 8:09
210 Maya Nichols Skyline 24:35.44 8:12
211 Katherine Wu Westmoor 24:35.65 8:12
212 Liza Lewis Hayward 25:01.77 8:21
213 Anahi Mora Chavez Woodland 25:02.72 8:21
214 Jacqueline Salas Woodland 25:03.22 8:21
215 Cecelia Lowe College Park 25:11.67 8:24
216 Elan Riley Hayward 25:24.64 8:28
217 Erandi Rodriguez Hayward 26:00.61 8:40
218 Ossema Gassama Hercules 26:00.66 8:40
219 Jenna Nubla Hercules 26:09.58 8:43
220 Makrisel Lapitian Hercules 26:29.64 8:50
221 Grace Aguirre College Park 26:58.48 8:59
222 Kally Cunningham College Park 27:12.59 9:04
223 Melissa Corona Justin-Siena 27:18.27 9:06
224 Madison Pascual Woodland 27:26.72 9:09
225 Daniella Daniels Canyon Springs 27:29.31 9:10
226 Citlal Padilla Penuelas Woodland 27:34.33 9:11
227 Araceli Velasco Hercules 27:43.48 9:14
228 Izabelle Lewis Woodland 32:55.4 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
89:08
17:50
5:57
35 Colleen Mccandless
-
17:18
5:46
1
Kinga Bihari
-
17:35
5:52
3
Kalea Bartolotto
-
17:39
5:53
5
Paula Leigh
-
18:14
6:05
10
Shae Hill
-
18:22
6:07
16
Isabella Romero
-
18:26
6:09
17
Kaylie Lawsen
-
19:03
6:21
33
2 Madera
7-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:51
94:50
18:58
6:19
188 Unique Ford
-
18:07
6:02
9
Olivia Zambrano
-
18:33
6:11
22
Linda Perez
-
18:54
6:18
30
Julia Martinez
-
19:18
6:26
46
Paola Sanchez
-
19:58
6:39
81
Alejandra Alonso
-
20:39
6:53
110




3 Dougherty Valley
11-10-10-4-3
Gap: 1:00
95:20
19:04
6:21
190 Polina Popova
Jr
18:22
6:07
15
Aushmitha Grewal
Jr
18:58
6:19
31
Leah Abraham
Fr
19:17
6:26
45
Aesha Valia
So
19:21
6:27
49
Sofia Cuevas
Jr
19:22
6:27
50
Eliza Choo
Fr
19:23
6:28
52
Sameen Andar
Fr
19:48
6:36
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Las Lomas
8-6-4-3-4
Gap: 1:24
95:13
19:03
6:21
198 Veronica Towle
-
18:14
6:05
11
Janie Kisylia
-
18:36
6:12
23
Sophia Ciotola
-
19:08
6:23
36
Samantha Melin
-
19:38
6:33
63
Ali Heitmann
-
19:38
6:33
65
Angel Zhong
-
19:59
6:40
83
Erica Dungo
-
20:30
6:50
104
5 Liberty
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
95:37
19:07
6:22
210 Julia Gonzalez
-
18:17
6:06
13
Madison Macpherson
-
18:41
6:14
24
Keanna Shipley
-
19:11
6:24
38
Jasmine Chuey
-
19:43
6:34
67
Makena Bohannon
-
19:44
6:35
68
Alyssa Dalke
-
19:56
6:39
79
Maya Pakulski
-
20:14
6:45
96
6 San Ramon Valley
4-2-7-7-6
Gap: 2:04
95:15
19:03
6:21
223 Emma Tavella
-
17:46
5:55
6
Kate Tavella
-
18:16
6:05
12
Trinity Tingey
-
19:38
6:33
64
Mia Yancich
-
19:45
6:35
69
Grace Coleman
-
19:50
6:37
72
Christina Jones
-
20:04
6:41
88
Sierra Ransweiler
-
20:43
6:54
112
7 Menlo-Atherton
15-12-11-9-7
Gap: 0:55
96:29
19:18
6:26
231 Kristina Gorey
-
18:52
6:17
28
Sara Osterberg
-
19:10
6:23
37
Claire Beebe
-
19:14
6:25
41
Lena Kalotihos
-
19:27
6:29
55
Isabella Leake
-
19:46
6:35
70
Alison Snyder
-
20:49
6:56
116
Jodi Mosley
-
20:59
7:00
123
8 Clayton Valley
12-9-6-6-8
Gap: 2:28
96:58
19:24
6:28
266 Kelly Osterkamp
-
18:29
6:10
19
Samantha Schauman
-
18:44
6:15
25
Cassie Bizicki
-
19:05
6:22
34
Alex Martinez
-
19:43
6:34
66
Jessica Ogu
-
20:57
6:59
122
Angelee Dubnoff
-
21:33
7:11
142
Emma Kelly
-
21:50
7:17
152
9 Alameda
3-4-2-11-9
Gap: 2:58
96:17
19:15
6:25
272 Lauren Lum
-
17:37
5:52
4
Katherine Gee
-
18:46
6:15
26
Olivia Liuson
-
18:46
6:15
27
Elizabeth Cho
-
20:34
6:51
107
Nicolette Herrera-ross
-
20:34
6:51
108
Rachel Wellman
-
21:29
7:10
140




10 Dublin
19-14-12-12-10
Gap: 0:45
97:21
19:28
6:29
279 Evelyn Morehead
-
19:15
6:25
43
Jamie Bouchard
-
19:20
6:27
48
Aditi Jagannathan
-
19:22
6:27
51
Reese Wix
-
19:24
6:28
53
Sidney Tran
-
20:00
6:40
84
Nicole Chen
-
20:38
6:53
109
Haley Tjon
-
21:02
7:01
126
11 California (
5-3-8-8-11
Gap: 3:04
96:46
19:21
6:27
282 Alyssa Brewer
-
17:57
5:59
7
Kayla Neumann
-
18:27
6:09
18
Mia Marsh
-
19:30
6:30
59
Madeleine Liem
-
19:50
6:37
73
Lauren Zorovic
-
21:01
7:00
125
Miriam Gonzalez
-
21:08
7:03
132
Faith Johnson
-
21:57
7:19
154
12 Livermore
10-10-9-10-12
Gap: 2:45
97:36
19:31
6:30
290 Veronica Valenton
-
18:20
6:07
14
Viviana Valenton
-
19:02
6:21
32
Rebecca Wheeler
-
19:14
6:25
40
Anne Le
-
19:55
6:38
77
Grace Roberts
-
21:05
7:02
127
Hannah Sandahl
-
22:17
7:26
165




13 Sir Francis Drake
16-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:53
99:06
19:49
6:36
364 Shannon Mckillop-herr
-
18:53
6:18
29
Zoe Miller
-
19:16
6:25
44
Jenevieve Escabar
-
19:56
6:39
78
Anais Nagle
-
20:16
6:45
99
Noel Rockwell
-
20:45
6:55
114
Grace Glass
-
21:07
7:02
128




14 Berkeley
25-21-20-17-14
Gap: 0:48
100:15
20:03
6:41
431 Delaney Whitaker
-
19:32
6:31
61
Colleen Curry
-
19:58
6:39
82
Marnie Lee
-
20:03
6:41
87
Aiko Dougherty
-
20:20
6:47
100
Leah Goodman
-
20:21
6:47
101
Tia Bottger
-
20:26
6:49
103
Natalie Couch
-
23:59
8:00
186
15 San Leandro
14-17-18-19-15
Gap: 2:28
101:10
20:14
6:45
461 Naomi Sagan
-
18:32
6:11
21
Katherine Ngo
-
20:01
6:40
85
Karla Rico
-
20:48
6:56
115
Karen Young
-
20:50
6:57
117
Valeria Gavino
-
20:59
7:00
123
Karis Taylor
-
21:30
7:10
141
Cynthia Pham
-
22:14
7:25
163
16 Freedom
13-18-17-16-16
Gap: 3:03
101:07
20:13
6:44
463 Jiana Cortero
-
18:31
6:10
20
Nicole Kwasny
-
20:13
6:44
95
Samantha Rogers
-
20:16
6:45
98
Jessica De La Rosa
-
20:34
6:51
106
Jessica Boyle
-
21:34
7:11
144
Nicole Onstott
-
23:17
7:46
179
Kathryn Lucido
-
24:23
8:08
189
17 Redwood (Larkspur)
23-19-19-20-17
Gap: 1:22
101:18
20:16
6:45
464 Tyler Woods
-
19:30
6:30
58
Lauren Steele
-
19:52
6:37
74
Sophia Mcwhorter
-
20:13
6:44
94
Delaney Allen
-
20:51
6:57
118
Neva Legallet
-
20:52
6:57
120








18 Mills
20-15-15-15-18
Gap: 2:28
101:48
20:22
6:47
465 Audrey Kim
-
19:19
6:26
47
Tessa Chen
-
19:26
6:29
54
Nicole Leon
-
19:53
6:38
76
Madison Wong
-
21:23
7:08
139
Chloe Xu
-
21:47
7:16
149
Katrina Tang
-
22:02
7:21
156
Lydia Cheung
-
22:02
7:21
158
19 Justin-Siena
2-7-13-14-19
Gap: 5:52
101:57
20:23
6:48
470 Hannah Chau
-
17:20
5:47
2
Juliette Nast
-
19:06
6:22
35
Mia Vlaming
-
20:44
6:55
113
Elena Martin
-
21:35
7:12
145
Emily Breneisen
-
23:12
7:44
175
Melissa Corona
-
27:18
9:06
201




20 Moreau Catholic
22-22-21-18-20
Gap: 1:49
101:18
20:16
6:45
474 Nia Isom
-
19:29
6:30
57
Krystal Tsoi
-
20:06
6:42
89
Breana Herrera
-
20:10
6:43
93
Talia Lowere
-
20:14
6:45
97
Sofia Famalett
-
21:18
7:06
138
Kayla Moraida
-
21:33
7:11
143




21 Milpitas
27-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:13
102:28
20:30
6:50
523 Jessica Nguyen
-
19:57
6:39
80
Mannat Gill
-
20:03
6:41
86
Isabella Kellas
-
20:24
6:48
102
Grace Chang
-
20:54
6:58
121
Nicole Alle
-
21:10
7:03
134
Stephanie Mancilla
-
21:37
7:12
147




22 Canyon Springs
17-15-16-21-22
Gap: 3:21
104:17
20:51
6:57
545 Destinee Carrera
-
19:14
6:25
39
Briana Rodriguez
-
19:36
6:32
62
Kaya Ghiani
-
20:31
6:50
105
Daniela Ramirez
-
22:21
7:27
168
Ariel Salgado
-
22:35
7:32
171
Liliana Arteaga
-
23:25
7:48
181
Daniella Daniels
-
27:29
9:10
203
23 Evergreen Valley
26-24-23-23-23
Gap: 2:14
104:38
20:56
6:59
588 Apryl Chiem
-
19:53
6:38
75
Isabella Gentile
-
20:09
6:43
92
Tammy Dinh
-
20:41
6:54
111
Kaitlyn Wong
-
21:48
7:16
151
Isabella Huynh
-
22:07
7:22
159








24 Lick Wilmerding
21-25-25-24-24
Gap: 2:24
105:07
21:01
7:00
609 Maggie Drew
-
19:28
6:29
56
Mia Talkovsky
-
20:52
6:57
119
Sadie Ray Smith
-
21:08
7:03
131
Ellie Murphy-weise
-
21:47
7:16
150
Mia David
-
21:52
7:17
153








25 Skyline
6-20-24-25-25
Gap: 5:18
107:30
21:30
7:10
650 Eleanor Wikstrom
-
18:02
6:01
8
Diana Pattillos
-
21:07
7:02
129
Ariella Katzman
-
22:07
7:22
160
Emma Pitstick
-
22:54
7:38
173
Hannah Sanchez
-
23:21
7:47
180
Maya Nichols
-
24:35
8:12
191




26 Galileo Acad
28-27-26-26-26
Gap: 3:07
107:42
21:32
7:11
666 Cathy Liang
-
20:07
6:42
90
Tracy Tam
-
20:08
6:43
91
Maia Piomelli
-
21:11
7:04
135
Alanna Lee
-
23:02
7:41
174
Lucia Huang
-
23:14
7:45
176
Celine Ruan
-
24:02
8:01
187
Wynee Chen
-
24:28
8:09
190
27 Westmoor
18-26-27-27-27
Gap: 4:01
107:36
21:31
7:10
668 Shannen Dorn
-
19:14
6:25
42
Monica Cedillos
-
21:12
7:04
136
Zarah Laine Yumang
-
21:36
7:12
146
Melanie Vasquez
-
22:20
7:27
167
Michelle Ng
-
23:15
7:45
177
Katherine Wu
-
24:36
8:12
192




28 Miramonte
24-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:12
108:40
21:44
7:15
715 Colette Kimura
-
19:32
6:31
60
Brigette Finger
-
22:02
7:21
157
Skylar Barnes
-
22:08
7:23
162
Elizabeth Becker
-
22:15
7:25
164
Sarah Burnick
-
22:43
7:34
172
Dara Kazmierowski
-
24:14
8:05
188




29 College Park
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:04
112:03
22:25
7:28
792 Kristin Joo
-
21:07
7:02
130
Reyna Winn
-
21:12
7:04
137
Candace Nguyen
-
22:08
7:23
161
Lexi Ketron
-
22:24
7:28
169
Cecelia Lowe
-
25:12
8:24
195
Grace Aguirre
-
26:58
8:59
199
Kally Cunningham
-
27:13
9:04
200
30 Newark Memorial
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:20
112:22
22:28
7:29
818 Megha Joshi
-
21:10
7:03
133
Jennifer Tran
-
22:01
7:20
155
Natalie Segura
-
22:26
7:29
170
Jenny Chavez
-
23:15
7:45
178
Natalia Sanchez
-
23:30
7:50
182
Jasmin Ruiz
-
23:46
7:55
183




31 Hercules
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 4:23
121:45
24:21
8:07
910 Alondra Lopez
-
21:47
7:16
148
Minhthy Luu
-
23:52
7:57
184
Elisia Catalogna
-
23:56
7:59
185
Ossema Gassama
-
26:01
8:40
196
Jenna Nubla
-
26:10
8:43
197
Makrisel Lapitian
-
26:30
8:50
198
Araceli Velasco
-
27:43
9:14
205
32 Woodland
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 5:15
127:26
25:29
8:30
959 Evelyn Cordova
-
22:19
7:26
166
Anahi Mora Chavez
-
25:03
8:21
193
Jacqueline Salas
-
25:03
8:21
194
Madison Pascual
-
27:27
9:09
202
Citlal Padilla Penuelas
-
27:34
9:11
204
Izabelle Lewis
-
32:55
10:58
206




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tarra O'Malley Sr Dougherty Valley 15:46.74 7:01 1/10 1/17 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Briseida Ayala Mt Eden 15:50.69 7:03
3 Vanessa Ureno John F. Kenn 15:54.77 7:04
4 Megan Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 15:57.08 7:05 2/10 2/17 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Katy Clausing Mercy (Burlingame) 15:59.01 7:06
6 Claire Muldoon Las Lomas 16:04.48 7:09
7 Mariam Adenwala John F. Kenn 16:11.34 7:12
8 Carolyn Reilly Mercy (Burlingame) 16:19.69 7:15
9 Ysabel Yu Jr Dougherty Valley 16:23.86 7:17 3/10 4/17 1/8
10 Sarah Cook Clayton Valley 16:25.77 7:18
11 Jenna Mauger Las Lomas 16:28.6 7:19
12 Spurthi Rallapalli Sr Dougherty Valley 16:28.8 7:19 4/10 5/17 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Jessica Hevener Clayton Valley 16:29.46 7:20
14 Muriel Butler Mercy (Burlingame) 16:34.45 7:22
15 Ananya Goyal Sr Dougherty Valley 16:39.43 7:24 5/10 7/17 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Hanna Drue San Ramon Valley 16:42.42 7:26
17 Allie Cvitanovic Alameda 16:45.15 7:27
18 Ashna Valia Jr Dougherty Valley 16:47.93 7:28 6/10 9/17 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Ingrid Shipstead Clayton Valley 16:49.99 7:29
20 Danielle Yee Alameda 16:54.07 7:31
21 Chloe Jopanda Jr Dougherty Valley 16:56.71 7:32 7/10 10/17 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Haley Lewsey Sr Dougherty Valley 16:57.05 7:32 8/10 11/17 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Meenakshi Singhal Granada 17:00.83 7:34
24 Albertine Boyce Las Lomas 17:02.5 7:34
25 Emily Bartling Las Lomas 17:03.03 7:35
26 Sydney Stanton Liberty 17:06.56 7:36
27 Lindy Girardelli Granada 17:19.46 7:42
28 Aubury Freed San Lorenzo 17:20.32 7:42
29 Ankushi Dutta Jr Dougherty Valley 17:20.88 7:43 9/10 13/17 1/3
30 Samikshya Dhungana Sr Dougherty Valley 17:21.71 7:43 10/10 14/17 1/3
31 Brianna Paclebar Las Lomas 17:25.33 7:45
32 Jessie Plascencia Las Lomas 17:27.38 7:46
33 Sosan Yari John F. Kenn 17:27.56 7:46
34 Evelyn Moreno San Leandro 17:39.27 7:51
35 Elizabeth Benavidez Clayton Valley 17:43.24 7:53
36 Desiree Astabie Mercy (Burlingame) 17:56.05 7:58
37 Dahlia Wong Alameda 17:56.51 7:58
38 Caitlin Mccool Granada 17:56.82 7:59
39 Joleen Freed San Lorenzo 18:12.83 8:06
40 Leigh-marie Santiago San Leandro 18:13.94 8:06
41 Lexi Berryhill Miramonte 18:22.55 8:10
42 Michelle Wong San Leandro 18:29.87 8:13
43 Paulina Curiel San Leandro 18:39.91 8:18
44 Kelsey Turner Clayton Valley 18:41.75 8:19
45 Emma Ramirez Clayton Valley 18:44.15 8:20
46 Fiona Leber Clayton Valley 18:49.05 8:22
47 Audrey Kaplan Las Lomas 19:08.85 8:31
48 America Curiel San Leandro 19:17.34 8:34
49 Emma Hall-linden Miramonte 19:20.06 8:36
50 Yenifeer Martinez San Leandro 19:20.89 8:36
51 Sydney Chan Alameda 19:24.85 8:38
52 Arianna Perez San Leandro 19:35.46 8:42
53 Katie Ernst Las Lomas 19:37.36 8:43
54 Mariclare Newsom Las Lomas 19:46.79 8:47
55 Natalia Macias San Leandro 19:47.42 8:48
56 Nicole Wei San Leandro 20:02.92 8:55
57 Melia Melkesian Mercy (Burlingame) 20:03.58 8:55
58 Angela Canlas San Leandro 20:08.43 8:57
59 Aminah Sheik John F. Kenn 20:11.11 8:58
60 Hannah Downing John F. Kenn 20:15.31 9:00
61 Tiffany Lee San Leandro 20:15.91 9:00
62 Ariella Stewart Granada 20:20.81 9:03
63 Ellie Kwok Alameda 20:25.87 9:05
64 Lorena Liao San Leandro 20:52.41 9:17
65 Tahla Bahnasy Las Lomas 21:03.37 9:21
66 Gayathry Baskar American 21:06.08 9:23
67 Eme Dawes Mercy (Burlingame) 21:22.56 9:30
68 Nancy Alvarez San Leandro 21:23.21 9:30
69 Mecca Anderson San Leandro 21:27.1 9:32
70 Roselynn Smith Mt Eden 21:27.23 9:32
71 Bryana Funes San Leandro 21:27.35 9:32
72 Danielle Jackson San Leandro 21:28.94 9:33
73 Angel Tolentino San Leandro 21:32.79 9:35
74 Vanessa Adams San Leandro 21:40.21 9:38
75 Theresa Bostic Dublin 21:47.32 9:41
76 Josephine Doan San Leandro 21:49.44 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
81:16
16:15
7:13
37 Tarra O'Malley
Sr
15:47
7:01
1
Megan Lum
Jr
15:57
7:05
3
Ysabel Yu
Jr
16:24
7:17
8
Spurthi Rallapalli
Sr
16:29
7:19
11
Ananya Goyal
Sr
16:39
7:24
14
Ashna Valia
Jr
16:48
7:28
16
Chloe Jopanda
Jr
16:57
7:32
19
2 Las Lomas
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:21
84:04
16:49
7:28
78 Claire Muldoon
-
16:04
7:09
5
Jenna Mauger
-
16:29
7:19
10
Albertine Boyce
-
17:03
7:34
20
Emily Bartling
-
17:03
7:35
21
Brianna Paclebar
-
17:25
7:45
22
Jessie Plascencia
-
17:27
7:46
23
Audrey Kaplan
-
19:09
8:31
35
3 Mercy (Burlingame)
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 4:05
86:53
17:23
7:43
91 Katy Clausing
-
15:59
7:06
4
Carolyn Reilly
-
16:20
7:15
7
Muriel Butler
-
16:34
7:22
13
Desiree Astabie
-
17:56
7:58
27
Melia Melkesian
-
20:04
8:55
40
Eme Dawes
-
21:23
9:30
44




4 Clayton Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:16
86:10
17:14
7:40
96 Sarah Cook
-
16:26
7:18
9
Jessica Hevener
-
16:29
7:20
12
Ingrid Shipstead
-
16:50
7:29
17
Elizabeth Benavidez
-
17:43
7:53
26
Kelsey Turner
-
18:42
8:19
32
Emma Ramirez
-
18:44
8:20
33
Fiona Leber
-
18:49
8:22
34
5 John F. Kenn
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 4:21
90:00
18:00
8:00
115 Vanessa Ureno
-
15:55
7:04
2
Mariam Adenwala
-
16:11
7:12
6
Sosan Yari
-
17:28
7:46
24
Aminah Sheik
-
20:11
8:58
41
Hannah Downing
-
20:15
9:00
42








6 Alameda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
91:26
18:17
8:08
142 Allie Cvitanovic
-
16:45
7:27
15
Danielle Yee
-
16:54
7:31
18
Dahlia Wong
-
17:57
7:58
28
Sydney Chan
-
19:25
8:38
38
Ellie Kwok
-
20:26
9:05
43








7 San Leandro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
92:20
18:28
8:12
151 Evelyn Moreno
-
17:39
7:51
25
Leigh-marie Santiago
-
18:14
8:06
29
Michelle Wong
-
18:30
8:13
30
Paulina Curiel
-
18:40
8:18
31
America Curiel
-
19:17
8:34
36
Yenifeer Martinez
-
19:21
8:36
37
Arianna Perez
-
19:35
8:42
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
85:24
17:05
7:35
15 Ashna Valia
Jr
16:48
7:28
1
Chloe Jopanda
Jr
16:57
7:32
2
Haley Lewsey
Sr
16:57
7:32
3
Ankushi Dutta
Jr
17:21
7:43
4
Samikshya Dhungana
Sr
17:22
7:43
5








2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
97:04
19:25
8:38
51 Jessie Plascencia
-
17:27
7:46
6
Audrey Kaplan
-
19:09
8:31
7
Katie Ernst
-
19:37
8:43
10
Mariclare Newsom
-
19:47
8:47
11
Tahla Bahnasy
-
21:03
9:21
17








3 San Leandro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
98:55
19:47
8:48
56 Yenifeer Martinez
-
19:21
8:36
8
Arianna Perez
-
19:35
8:42
9
Natalia Macias
-
19:47
8:48
12
Nicole Wei
-
20:03
8:55
13
Angela Canlas
-
20:08
8:57
14
Tiffany Lee
-
20:16
9:00
15
Lorena Liao
-
20:52
9:17
16
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Perez St Joseph No 17:58.87 6:00
2 Brooke Eddy Granada 19:37.62 6:33
3 Shayleen Araya Granada 19:43.33 6:34
4 Jessie Sotelo Liberty 19:48.93 6:36
5 Giorgia Bates Granada 19:53.43 6:38
6 Emily Martin San Ramon Valley 19:55.09 6:38
7 Amaiah Mcintosh Granada 19:55.72 6:39
8 Reyna Ho Oakland Mili 19:59.2 6:40
9 Puja Oak So Dougherty Valley 20:06.49 6:42 1/8 8/15 6/31 20:10
(0:04)
20:10
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Beatrice Levy St Joseph No 20:10.01 6:43
11 Taylor Bond Granada 20:16.54 6:46
12 Skylar Mendes Liberty 20:18.31 6:46
13 Tara Bradley Las Lomas 20:20.41 6:47
14 Jenna Massoth Liberty 20:23.27 6:48
15 Anna Leake Menlo-Atherton 20:24.87 6:48
16 Amelie Chabot Dublin 20:29.49 6:50
17 Kaitlyn Sutherland Las Lomas 20:31.61 6:51
18 Hannah Goldfarb Dublin 20:37.86 6:53
19 Gloria Qiu Jr Dougherty Valley 20:38.39 6:53 2/8 9/15 6/28
20 Maya Sotelo Liberty 20:40.19 6:53
20 Briana S. Sanchez Jr Dougherty Valley 20:40.19 6:53 3/8 10/15 3/22 20:38 20:38
22 Ritika Singh Fr Dougherty Valley 20:42.22 6:54 4/8 11/15 3/19
23 Zoe Rosicki Menlo-Atherton 20:44.26 6:55
24 Michaela Stauber San Ramon Valley 20:45.74 6:55
25 Lena Schorkopf Las Lomas 20:46.93 6:56
26 Brooke Bowles Granada 20:48.07 6:56
27 Danielle Perez St Joseph No 20:49.3 6:56
28 Dina Kibrom Menlo-Atherton 20:51.85 6:57
29 Alyssa Montanez California ( 20:57.5 6:59
30 Taylor Daetz San Ramon Valley 21:01.58 7:01
31 Audrey Yancich San Ramon Valley 21:04.22 7:01
32 Megan Ratcliffe Liberty 21:04.56 7:02
33 Nicole Flannery American 21:10.39 7:03
34 Tiffany Lui George Washington 21:10.78 7:04
35 Claire Nocon St Joseph No 21:14.89 7:05
36 Olivia Armstrong Granada 21:16.21 7:05
37 Layla Duran-jakubec California ( 21:17.23 7:06
38 Michelle Jenks Alameda 21:19.34 7:06
39 Katie Becker Las Lomas 21:19.61 7:07
40 Robin Fong George Washington 21:20.74 7:07
41 Andrea Perez Liberty 21:21.79 7:07
42 Macy Matheny Fr Dougherty Valley 21:23.6 7:08 5/8 12/15 3/17
43 Margaret Ouren Menlo-Atherton 21:25.88 7:09
44 Lily Castro Liberty 21:26.2 7:09
45 Bridget Patrick Menlo-Atherton 21:27.62 7:09
46 Anamaria Munoz Washington 21:30.5 7:10
47 Brittney Lum So Dougherty Valley 21:32.52 7:11 6/8 13/15 3/16
48 Kendall Tish Las Lomas 21:39.22 7:13
49 Sophia Liu Dublin 21:39.53 7:13
50 Jolie Kan Dublin 21:39.89 7:13
51 Sahana Dhillon So Dougherty Valley 21:40.34 7:13 7/8 14/15 3/11
52 Giorgia Bravi Las Lomas 21:41.21 7:14
53 Lauren Walrond Liberty 21:43.16 7:14
54 Kayla Pakulski Liberty 21:43.99 7:15
55 Keilani Adachi Alameda 21:45.19 7:15
56 Gabrielle Low San Ramon Valley 21:46.26 7:15
57 Sina Kibron Menlo-Atherton 21:50.78 7:17
58 Casandra Readd Madera 21:55.73 7:19
59 Skylar La Dublin 21:56.65 7:19
60 Melia Luker Liberty 21:58.04 7:19
61 Maggie Stacy Fortuna 22:03.65 7:21
62 Araceli Zapata St Joseph No 22:05.84 7:22
63 Ruth Martinez Madera 22:10.15 7:23
64 Mya Voigtsberger Granada 22:11.63 7:24
65 Stephanie Betancourt San Leandro 22:13.02 7:24
66 Rima Vyas American 22:13.12 7:24
67 Amina Middleton-pearson Dublin 22:13.23 7:24
68 Rachel Sabbe San Ramon Valley 22:18 7:26
69 Aiden Mcalister San Ramon Valley 22:18.75 7:26
70 Connie Yoon Sr Dougherty Valley 22:19.32 7:26 8/8 15/15 3/9
71 Raina Larson Las Lomas 22:25.57 7:29
72 Danielle Davis San Ramon Valley 22:29.8 7:30
73 Kayla Hirsch American 22:33.44 7:31
74 Nehaa Ram Milpitas 22:34.04 7:31
75 Elizabeth Coleman San Ramon Valley 22:36.92 7:32
76 Kyeling Ong California ( 22:37.67 7:33
77 Rhae Henson San Leandro 22:37.88 7:33
78 Rebecca Chu Mills 22:38.82 7:33
79 Stella Rocchi Dublin 22:43.5 7:35
80 Catherine Tate Las Lomas 22:44.24 7:35
81 Samantha Lau George Washington 22:44.28 7:35
82 Megan Yip Alameda 22:46.83 7:36
83 Kayli Stowe San Leandro 22:51.12 7:37
84 Erin Cady California ( 23:00.95 7:40
85 Olivia Mock Dublin 23:03.54 7:41
86 Maggie Collins Menlo-Atherton 23:04.44 7:41
87 Karine Chan Mills 23:05.69 7:42
88 Elizah Castro San Leandro 23:12.67 7:44
89 Sravya Balasa Moreau Catholic 23:13.42 7:44
90 Jade Li Dublin 23:14.03 7:45
91 Kiki Welty Las Lomas 23:16.69 7:46
92 Kiara Neely George Washington 23:21.31 7:47
93 Hunter Zell Menlo-Atherton 23:21.43 7:47
94 Melissa Sheridan Westmoor 23:23.28 7:48
95 Alexis Aquilizan Moreau Catholic 23:25.69 7:49
96 Joanna Lu Evergreen Valley 23:28.45 7:49
97 Michelle Li San Leandro 23:32.08 7:51
98 Johanna Staples-ager Berkeley 23:34.14 7:51
99 Arianna Carrasco San Leandro 23:38.11 7:53
100 Sara Milanfar Menlo-Atherton 23:44.88 7:55
101 Selina Liu George Washington 23:46.94 7:56
102 Emily Truong Evergreen Valley 23:49.33 7:56
103 Riley Richardson Menlo-Atherton 23:49.95 7:57
104 Maya Carpenter Alameda 23:51.88 7:57
105 Anya Durgerian George Washington 23:57.46 7:59
106 Justice Mchenry George Washington 23:59.76 8:00
107 Michelle Choy Mills 24:00.11 8:00
108 Megan Hary Mills 24:02.1 8:01
109 Mackenzie Miller Alameda 24:02.17 8:01
110 Ashley Perdomo Westmoor 24:02.78 8:01
111 Natalie Sun Evergreen Valley 24:03.95 8:01
112 Marian Wang Dublin 24:04.56 8:02
113 Heidi Noland Hillsdale 24:20.94 8:07
114 Sophia Boehler California ( 24:22.54 8:08
115 Joanna Hernandez Menlo-Atherton 24:27.02 8:09
116 Shaleen Sandhu Moreau Catholic 24:27.92 8:09
117 Erin Tracy Washington 24:33.42 8:11
118 Fatima Catolos San Leandro 24:34.21 8:11
119 Ezra Chan Mills 24:38.18 8:13
120 Isabelle Norton California ( 24:42.71 8:14
121 Nazmiye Ornelas Fremont 24:44.26 8:15
122 Bettina Fong Westmoor 24:46.58 8:16
123 Laura Tai Westmoor 24:49.4 8:16
124 Fiona O'bannon Fremont 25:00.3 8:20
125 Candace Yeung San Leandro 25:04.36 8:21
126 Eleanna Rivera Freedom 25:09.92 8:23
127 Alexz Miranda George Washington 25:12.12 8:24
128 Nadia Anees Fremont 25:15.36 8:25
129 Jasmine Nguyen Evergreen Valley 25:21.32 8:27
130 Lauren Mitchell Skyline 25:23.6 8:28
131 Erin Rhee Livermore 25:25.67 8:29
132 Sulema Diaz Freedom 25:27.55 8:29
133 Annika Stenstedt Alameda 25:30.89 8:30
134 Alyssa Maes Fremont 25:43.22 8:34
135 Cassie Zulch Miramonte 25:46.38 8:35
136 Caroline Au Moreau Catholic 25:55.93 8:39
136 Sabrina Watkins Menlo-Atherton 25:55.93 8:39
138 Emily Ramos Sir Francis Drake 26:03.91 8:41
139 Mina Robitaille Skyline 26:08.27 8:43
140 Lauren Ver Ploeg Menlo-Atherton 26:09.07 8:43
141 Isabella Carrano Livermore 26:10 8:43
142 Shanti Venkat Evergreen Valley 26:18.35 8:46
143 Rose Goity Hillsdale 26:30.95 8:50
144 Michaela Santos Freedom 26:32.26 8:51
145 Alyssa Maravilla Fremont 26:36.05 8:52
146 Mattie Bragg Menlo-Atherton 26:41.25 8:54
147 Natalie Ching Mills 26:43.9 8:55
148 Asata Spencer Skyline 27:02.46 9:01
149 Miya Driscoll Westmoor 27:16.21 9:05
150 Jacqueline Pham Evergreen Valley 27:23.38 9:08
151 Dianna Do Westmoor 27:31.15 9:10
152 Bailey Brothers Skyline 27:43.42 9:14
153 Claire Higbee California ( 28:03.92 9:21
154 Silvia Andrade Hayward 28:11.4 9:24
155 Lara Herbermann Sir Francis Drake 28:39.29 9:33
156 Amanda Abusaif Westmoor 29:03.81 9:41
157 Ester Tadeo Hayward 29:27.23 9:49
158 Gloria Olvera Oakland Mili 29:45.32 9:55
159 Hannah Giraudo Menlo-Atherton 29:45.34 9:55
160 Miranda Schnier Miramonte 29:53.08 9:58
161 Cecilia Maldonado Skyline 29:56.09 9:59
162 Andrea Palos Hayward 32:09.74 10:43
163 Cassandra Gines Fremont 32:10.49 10:43
164 Joanna Hernandez Oakland Mili 33:08.84 11:03
165 Monkaia Scott Skyline 39:52.59 13:18
166 Jasmine Hussain Hayward 39:55.11 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
99:27
19:53
6:38
27 Brooke Eddy
-
19:38
6:33
2
Shayleen Araya
-
19:43
6:34
3
Giorgia Bates
-
19:53
6:38
5
Amaiah Mcintosh
-
19:56
6:39
7
Taylor Bond
-
20:17
6:46
10
Brooke Bowles
-
20:48
6:56
25
Olivia Armstrong
-
21:16
7:05
34
2 Liberty
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
102:15
20:27
6:49
78 Jessie Sotelo
-
19:49
6:36
4
Skylar Mendes
-
20:18
6:46
11
Jenna Massoth
-
20:23
6:48
13
Maya Sotelo
-
20:40
6:53
19
Megan Ratcliffe
-
21:05
7:02
31
Andrea Perez
-
21:22
7:07
39
Lily Castro
-
21:26
7:09
42
3 Dougherty Valley
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:17
103:31
20:42
6:54
106 Puja Oak
So
20:06
6:42
8
Gloria Qiu
Jr
20:38
6:53
18
Briana S. Sanchez
Jr
20:40
6:53
19
Ritika Singh
Fr
20:42
6:54
21
Macy Matheny
Fr
21:24
7:08
40
Brittney Lum
So
21:33
7:11
44
Sahana Dhillon
So
21:40
7:13
48
4 St Joseph No
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:07
102:19
20:28
6:49
123 Emily Perez
-
17:59
6:00
1
Beatrice Levy
-
20:10
6:43
9
Danielle Perez
-
20:49
6:56
26
Claire Nocon
-
21:15
7:05
33
Araceli Zapata
-
22:06
7:22
54








5 Las Lomas
6-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:19
104:38
20:56
6:59
134 Tara Bradley
-
20:20
6:47
12
Kaitlyn Sutherland
-
20:32
6:51
16
Lena Schorkopf
-
20:47
6:56
24
Katie Becker
-
21:20
7:07
37
Kendall Tish
-
21:39
7:13
45
Giorgia Bravi
-
21:41
7:14
49
Raina Larson
-
22:26
7:29
59
6 San Ramon Valley
4-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:51
104:33
20:55
6:58
139 Emily Martin
-
19:55
6:38
6
Michaela Stauber
-
20:46
6:55
23
Taylor Daetz
-
21:02
7:01
29
Audrey Yancich
-
21:04
7:01
30
Gabrielle Low
-
21:46
7:15
51
Rachel Sabbe
-
22:18
7:26
57
Aiden Mcalister
-
22:19
7:26
58
7 Menlo-Atherton
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
104:54
20:59
7:00
147 Anna Leake
-
20:25
6:48
14
Zoe Rosicki
-
20:44
6:55
22
Dina Kibrom
-
20:52
6:57
27
Margaret Ouren
-
21:26
7:09
41
Bridget Patrick
-
21:28
7:09
43
Sina Kibron
-
21:51
7:17
52
Maggie Collins
-
23:04
7:41
68
8 Dublin
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:27
106:23
21:17
7:06
178 Amelie Chabot
-
20:29
6:50
15
Hannah Goldfarb
-
20:38
6:53
17
Sophia Liu
-
21:40
7:13
46
Jolie Kan
-
21:40
7:13
47
Skylar La
-
21:57
7:19
53
Amina Middleton-pearson
-
22:13
7:24
56
Stella Rocchi
-
22:44
7:35
63
9 California (
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:25
112:16
22:27
7:29
276 Alyssa Montanez
-
20:58
6:59
28
Layla Duran-jakubec
-
21:17
7:06
35
Kyeling Ong
-
22:38
7:33
60
Erin Cady
-
23:01
7:40
67
Sophia Boehler
-
24:23
8:08
86
Isabelle Norton
-
24:43
8:14
89
Claire Higbee
-
28:04
9:21
108
10 George Washington
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:36
112:24
22:29
7:30
281 Tiffany Lui
-
21:11
7:04
32
Robin Fong
-
21:21
7:07
38
Samantha Lau
-
22:44
7:35
64
Kiara Neely
-
23:21
7:47
71
Selina Liu
-
23:47
7:56
76
Anya Durgerian
-
23:57
7:59
79
Justice Mchenry
-
24:00
8:00
80
11 Alameda
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:43
113:45
22:45
7:35
312 Michelle Jenks
-
21:19
7:06
36
Keilani Adachi
-
21:45
7:15
50
Megan Yip
-
22:47
7:36
65
Maya Carpenter
-
23:52
7:57
78
Mackenzie Miller
-
24:02
8:01
83
Annika Stenstedt
-
25:31
8:30
97




12 San Leandro
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:19
114:27
22:53
7:38
326 Stephanie Betancourt
-
22:13
7:24
55
Rhae Henson
-
22:38
7:33
61
Kayli Stowe
-
22:51
7:37
66
Elizah Castro
-
23:13
7:44
70
Michelle Li
-
23:32
7:51
74
Arianna Carrasco
-
23:38
7:53
75
Fatima Catolos
-
24:34
8:11
87
13 Mills
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:59
118:25
23:41
7:54
382 Rebecca Chu
-
22:39
7:33
62
Karine Chan
-
23:06
7:42
69
Michelle Choy
-
24:00
8:00
81
Megan Hary
-
24:02
8:01
82
Ezra Chan
-
24:38
8:13
88
Natalie Ching
-
26:44
8:55
102




14 Evergreen Valley
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:50
123:01
24:36
8:12
430 Joanna Lu
-
23:28
7:49
73
Emily Truong
-
23:49
7:56
77
Natalie Sun
-
24:04
8:01
85
Jasmine Nguyen
-
25:21
8:27
95
Shanti Venkat
-
26:18
8:46
100
Jacqueline Pham
-
27:23
9:08
105




15 Westmoor
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:53
124:18
24:52
8:17
443 Melissa Sheridan
-
23:23
7:48
72
Ashley Perdomo
-
24:03
8:01
84
Bettina Fong
-
24:47
8:16
91
Laura Tai
-
24:49
8:16
92
Miya Driscoll
-
27:16
9:05
104
Dianna Do
-
27:31
9:10
106
Amanda Abusaif
-
29:04
9:41
109
16 Fremont
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:52
127:19
25:28
8:29
476 Nazmiye Ornelas
-
24:44
8:15
90
Fiona O'bannon
-
25:00
8:20
93
Nadia Anees
-
25:15
8:25
94
Alyssa Maes
-
25:43
8:34
98
Alyssa Maravilla
-
26:36
8:52
101
Cassandra Gines
-
32:10
10:43
111




17 Skyline
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:32
136:14
27:15
9:05
515 Lauren Mitchell
-
25:24
8:28
96
Mina Robitaille
-
26:08
8:43
99
Asata Spencer
-
27:02
9:01
103
Bailey Brothers
-
27:43
9:14
107
Cecilia Maldonado
-
29:56
9:59
110
Monkaia Scott
-
39:53
13:18
112




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mira Terdiman Lick Wilmerding 13:33.84 6:02
2 Maya Lacamp Lick Wilmerding 13:42.47 6:06
3 Kaya Hano Head-Royce 14:17.16 6:21
4 Jihae Oh Head-Royce 14:22.99 6:24
5 Viva Donohoe Lick Wilmerding 14:32.43 6:28
6 Jacquelin Mckillop-herr Sir Francis Drake 14:38.02 6:30
7 Aaliyah Schinaman Hillsdale 14:38.6 6:30
8 Jeannie Moreno Lick Wilmerding 14:38.84 6:31
9 Kyla Seeley Sir Francis Drake 14:38.95 6:31
10 Julia West Alameda 14:43.68 6:33
11 Angelina Paglieri American 14:55.89 6:38
12 Olivia Ng California ( 14:56.5 6:38
13 Sophia Aclan Evergreen Valley 15:04.68 6:42
14 Lauren Hanneken Lick Wilmerding 15:13.35 6:46
15 Claudia Russell Head-Royce 15:15.45 6:47
16 Erin O'mara Windsor 15:22.71 6:50
17 Burdine Atherton Head-Royce 15:24.97 6:51
18 Nataleigh Johnson Windsor 15:27.32 6:52
19 Nandini Neralagi Evergreen Valley 15:27.85 6:52
20 Molly Weiner Lick Wilmerding 15:29.68 6:53
21 Isabel Ferris Sir Francis Drake 15:30.05 6:53
22 Joanne Hui Mercy (Burlingame) 15:33.63 6:55
23 Jocelyn Gonzalez Madera 15:33.93 6:55
24 Chloe Morris San Ramon Valley 15:34.04 6:55
25 Samantha Armas Newark Memorial 15:45.47 7:00
26 Kiara Verdin Clayton Valley 15:46.02 7:00
27 Kathleen Harges Sir Francis Drake 15:48.13 7:01
28 Madeline Hill El Cerrito 15:52.09 7:03
29 Esmee Fong Chew Evergreen Valley 15:52.54 7:03
30 Sydney Roberts Lick Wilmerding 15:52.57 7:03
31 Katrina Lin Evergreen Valley 15:55.51 7:05
32 Isabel Haas Head-Royce 15:56.89 7:05
33 Fona Ou San Leandro 15:57.66 7:06
34 Emily Sturman Lick Wilmerding 15:57.86 7:06
35 Waverly Wilson Granada 15:58.88 7:06
36 Kiana Ponce Evergreen Valley 15:58.95 7:06
37 Araceli Luna Newark Memorial 16:03.69 7:08
38 Summer Delehanty Las Lomas 16:03.84 7:08
39 Olivia Leong Newark Memorial 16:04.82 7:09
40 Gladys Valadez San Lorenzo 16:05.19 7:09
41 Zoe Moore Alameda 16:06.85 7:10
42 Jayda Pignataro Windsor 16:09.32 7:11
43 Katrina Aquino Evergreen Valley 16:09.44 7:11
44 Cinthia Silveira San Leandro 16:11.49 7:12
45 Katelyn Pike Clayton Valley 16:12.41 7:12
46 Nehal Garg Fr Dougherty Valley 16:14.38 7:13 1/7 3/17 20/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Angely Alas Clayton Valley 16:16.15 7:14
48 Lilana Ontiveros Technology 16:16.73 7:14
49 Kaliana Brown Windsor 16:20.06 7:16
50 Lainey Djajakusuma Clayton Valley 16:22.09 7:16
51 Megan Sechler Las Lomas 16:24.83 7:18
52 Ella Wilson Mercy (Burlingame) 16:25.04 7:18
53 Ayesha Desai American 16:27.43 7:19
54 Daniela Eckermann Granada 16:30.76 7:20
55 Saara Kriplani Granada 16:32.95 7:21
56 Kassadi Holloway Granada 16:33.47 7:22
57 Steffie Wong Las Lomas 16:34.2 7:22
58 Jennifer Tofft Newark Memorial 16:35.81 7:23
59 Ritika Mitra So Dougherty Valley 16:36.4 7:23 2/7 6/17 14/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Kinsey Ybarra California ( 16:38.41 7:24
61 Julia Martin Lick Wilmerding 16:40.04 7:24
62 Fiona Nudd Sir Francis Drake 16:40.45 7:25
63 Tanirika Singh So Dougherty Valley 16:42.75 7:26 3/7 8/17 10/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Claire Davalle San Ramon Valley 16:44.88 7:27
65 Alyssa Hurd Hillsdale 16:46.16 7:27
66 Kelly Pickle College Park 16:46.99 7:28
67 Jennifer Stauber San Ramon Valley 16:48.64 7:28
68 Alyssa Kuang Alameda 16:49.11 7:28
69 Breanna Kim Las Lomas 16:52.94 7:30
70 Molly Maclaren Granada 16:54 7:31
71 Jaezali Silva American 16:54.68 7:31
72 Riya Rajani Fr Dougherty Valley 16:58.85 7:33 4/7 12/17 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Caroline Kreutzen Lick Wilmerding 17:00.69 7:34
74 Lea Baskin-monk Sir Francis Drake 17:01.98 7:34
75 Miranda Legate California ( 17:04.7 7:35
76 Zoe Mcentee Liberty 17:06.57 7:36
77 Natasha Jimenez Dublin 17:07.07 7:36
78 Ava Smith Windsor 17:10.7 7:38
79 Marilyn Marbella Clayton Valley 17:11.17 7:38
80 Rhiannon Murray Las Lomas 17:11.62 7:38
81 Saarah Vanegas Clayton Valley 17:11.92 7:39
82 Nifred Regan Basis Indepe 17:12.52 7:39
83 Grace Teuscher Head-Royce 17:13.6 7:39
84 Priyanka Ravindran American 17:17.11 7:41
85 Sarah Van Loon California ( 17:17.38 7:41
86 Morgan Robinson Hillsdale 17:19.42 7:42
87 Susan Rahimi Las Lomas 17:21.73 7:43
88 Melanie Parlan Fremont 17:22.3 7:43
89 Stephanie Tran Evergreen Valley 17:22.97 7:44
90 Mia Kottgen Las Lomas 17:24 7:44
91 Isadora De Liberty Berkeley 17:25.55 7:45
92 Mikayla Linis Newark Memorial 17:27.46 7:46
93 Karla Amaton Newark Memorial 17:29.27 7:46
94 Esha Grewal So Dougherty Valley 17:32.29 7:48 5/7 15/17 10/16
95 Louisa Ng American 17:34.09 7:48
96 Anais Chevalier Fremont 17:34.43 7:49
97 Mimi Mele Las Lomas 17:34.65 7:49
98 Lauren Brotman Miramonte 17:35.19 7:49
99 Emily Moberly Windsor 17:38.28 7:50
100 Anika Shandalov Miramonte 17:41.1 7:52
101 Anna Dawes Mercy (Burlingame) 17:43.54 7:53
102 Elena Fenoglio San Ramon Valley 17:43.92 7:53
103 Delaney Lynch San Ramon Valley 17:44.53 7:53
104 Katherine Nguyen Evergreen Valley 17:46.41 7:54
105 Elena Dueker Berkeley 17:48.57 7:55
106 Sofi Iantorno Las Lomas 17:50.09 7:56
107 Madison Greenwood Las Lomas 17:51.68 7:56
108 Mila Oliva San Leandro 17:51.73 7:56
109 Judith Bosl Moreau Catholic 17:56.49 7:58
110 Nina Abraham Fr Dougherty Valley 18:00.27 8:00 6/7 16/17 9/14
111 Helen Finn Las Lomas 18:06.07 8:03
112 Kaitlyn Harold Mercy (Burlingame) 18:07.18 8:03
113 Lisa Nguyen Newark Memorial 18:11.55 8:05
114 Rebecca Symmank Dublin 18:12.06 8:05
115 Eizabeth Strout American 18:12.9 8:06
116 Kiera Brook California ( 18:16.17 8:07
117 Lauria Sun So Dougherty Valley 18:17.35 8:08 7/7 17/17 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Jena Piro College Park 18:19.25 8:09
119 Stephanie Sun Basis Indepe 18:19.29 8:09
120 Anika Regan Basis Indepe 18:20.57 8:09
121 Niyana Sanders Impact Acade 18:26.48 8:12
122 Jeanna Ramos Hercules 18:36.05 8:16
123 Segolen Plihon San Ramon Valley 18:36.93 8:16
124 Sarah Abusaif Westmoor 18:39.22 8:17
125 Malena Miner Hercules 18:41.97 8:19
126 Maren Higbee California ( 18:46.21 8:21
127 Madison Hickey San Ramon Valley 18:48.61 8:22
128 Kaileigh Taylor Newark Memorial 18:51.55 8:23
129 Addison Eves San Ramon Valley 18:52.72 8:23
130 Mariel Valoroso Newark Memorial 18:53.18 8:24
131 Elise Bourelly Lick Wilmerding 18:54.63 8:24
132 Olivia Fowler Berkeley 18:56.56 8:25
133 Saisha Jayasuriya California ( 18:56.7 8:25
134 Alejandra Duran Impact Acade 19:04.89 8:29
135 Maddy Westover Miramonte 19:06.75 8:30
136 Divitha Doddi Evergreen Valley 19:06.95 8:30
137 Morgan Mergelkamp Head-Royce 19:07.15 8:30
138 Olivia Marquez Las Lomas 19:10 8:31
139 Elaine Nguyen Evergreen Valley 19:12.17 8:32
140 Sierra Barnes Miramonte 19:13.05 8:32
141 Emma Low Alameda 19:17.26 8:34
142 Audrey Hirschman Lick Wilmerding 19:27.85 8:39
143 Kassandra Mendoza Liberty 19:30.85 8:40
144 Osha Quintana Liberty 19:35.17 8:42
145 Christina Craig Newark Memorial 19:35.68 8:43
146 Dalena Do Westmoor 19:40.55 8:45
147 Tabitha Berlin Granada 19:42.06 8:45
148 Nancy Astabie Mercy (Burlingame) 19:42.35 8:45
149 Annie Morris Clayton Valley 19:45.34 8:47
150 Kathy Mo Las Lomas 19:45.48 8:47
151 Alice Dao San Leandro 19:46.67 8:47
152 Clara Murphy Sir Francis Drake 19:47.18 8:48
153 Carolin Hallock El Cerrito 19:49.67 8:49
154 Ireland Bretz Mt Eden 20:04.65 8:55
155 Fiona Mccarthy San Ramon Valley 20:07.54 8:57
156 Camilla San Juan Impact Acade 20:09.72 8:58
157 Sophia Bansil San Leandro 20:13.75 8:59
158 Hannah Cutter Hercules 20:14.22 9:00
159 Melanie Quan Las Lomas 20:21.16 9:03
160 Farah Bakier California ( 20:27.21 9:05
161 Sydney Davis Liberty 20:29.57 9:06
162 Anna Stoutt San Ramon Valley 20:32.87 9:08
163 Isabelle Osorio Moreau Catholic 20:40.27 9:11
164 Rosa Sierra Westmoor 20:49.49 9:15
165 Cara Tano Hercules 20:56.83 9:19
166 Chloe Lai Miramonte 21:09.01 9:24
167 Yvette Ho Newark Memorial 21:12.48 9:26
168 Mia Yang College Park 21:33.45 9:35
169 Trinity Nguyen San Leandro 21:36.73 9:36
170 Emmeline Sutliff Las Lomas 21:41.47 9:38
171 Marissa Sustituido San Leandro 21:54.17 9:44
172 Emily Grimes Berkeley 21:58.77 9:46
173 Emmily Mondragon Westmoor 22:40.37 10:05
174 Camila Killion Sir Francis Drake 23:03.37 10:15
175 Emi Gonzales San Leandro 24:30.88 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
71:41
14:20
6:22
27 Mira Terdiman
-
13:34
6:02
1
Maya Lacamp
-
13:42
6:06
2
Viva Donohoe
-
14:32
6:28
5
Jeannie Moreno
-
14:39
6:31
7
Lauren Hanneken
-
15:13
6:46
12
Molly Weiner
-
15:30
6:53
18
Sydney Roberts
-
15:53
7:03
26
2 Head-Royce
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
75:17
15:03
6:42
63 Kaya Hano
-
14:17
6:21
3
Jihae Oh
-
14:23
6:24
4
Claudia Russell
-
15:15
6:47
13
Burdine Atherton
-
15:25
6:51
15
Isabel Haas
-
15:57
7:05
28
Grace Teuscher
-
17:14
7:39
67
Morgan Mergelkamp
-
19:07
8:30
95
3 Sir Francis Drake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
77:16
15:27
6:52
110 Jacquelin Mckillop-herr
-
14:38
6:30
6
Kyla Seeley
-
14:39
6:31
8
Isabel Ferris
-
15:30
6:53
19
Kathleen Harges
-
15:48
7:01
24
Fiona Nudd
-
16:40
7:25
53
Lea Baskin-monk
-
17:02
7:34
61
Clara Murphy
-
19:47
8:48
101
4 Evergreen Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
78:20
15:40
6:58
111 Sophia Aclan
-
15:05
6:42
11
Nandini Neralagi
-
15:28
6:52
17
Esmee Fong Chew
-
15:53
7:03
25
Katrina Lin
-
15:56
7:05
27
Kiana Ponce
-
15:59
7:06
31
Katrina Aquino
-
16:09
7:11
36
Stephanie Tran
-
17:23
7:44
71
5 Windsor
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
80:30
16:06
7:09
169 Erin O'mara
-
15:23
6:50
14
Nataleigh Johnson
-
15:27
6:52
16
Jayda Pignataro
-
16:09
7:11
35
Kaliana Brown
-
16:20
7:16
41
Ava Smith
-
17:11
7:38
63
Emily Moberly
-
17:38
7:50
78




6 Clayton Valley
11-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:25
81:48
16:22
7:16
207 Kiara Verdin
-
15:46
7:00
23
Katelyn Pike
-
16:12
7:12
38
Angely Alas
-
16:16
7:14
40
Lainey Djajakusuma
-
16:22
7:16
42
Marilyn Marbella
-
17:11
7:38
64
Saarah Vanegas
-
17:12
7:39
66
Annie Morris
-
19:45
8:47
99
7 Newark Memorial
10-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:42
81:57
16:23
7:17
211 Samantha Armas
-
15:45
7:00
22
Araceli Luna
-
16:04
7:08
32
Olivia Leong
-
16:05
7:09
34
Jennifer Tofft
-
16:36
7:23
50
Mikayla Linis
-
17:27
7:46
73
Karla Amaton
-
17:29
7:46
74
Lisa Nguyen
-
18:12
8:05
86
8 Granada
13-13-9-8-8
Gap: 0:55
82:30
16:30
7:20
229 Waverly Wilson
-
15:59
7:06
30
Daniela Eckermann
-
16:31
7:20
46
Saara Kriplani
-
16:33
7:21
47
Kassadi Holloway
-
16:33
7:22
48
Molly Maclaren
-
16:54
7:31
58
Tabitha Berlin
-
19:42
8:45
97




9 Las Lomas
14-13-11-10-9
Gap: 1:08
83:07
16:37
7:23
247 Summer Delehanty
-
16:04
7:08
33
Megan Sechler
-
16:25
7:18
43
Steffie Wong
-
16:34
7:22
49
Breanna Kim
-
16:53
7:30
57
Rhiannon Murray
-
17:12
7:38
65
Susan Rahimi
-
17:22
7:43
70
Mia Kottgen
-
17:24
7:44
72
10 American
4-6-8-9-10
Gap: 2:38
83:09
16:38
7:23
257 Angelina Paglieri
-
14:56
6:38
9
Ayesha Desai
-
16:27
7:19
45
Jaezali Silva
-
16:55
7:31
59
Priyanka Ravindran
-
17:17
7:41
68
Louisa Ng
-
17:34
7:48
76
Eizabeth Strout
-
18:13
8:06
87




11 Dougherty Valley
15-15-13-12-11
Gap: 1:18
84:05
16:49
7:28
279 Nehal Garg
Fr
16:14
7:13
39
Ritika Mitra
So
16:36
7:23
51
Tanirika Singh
So
16:43
7:26
54
Riya Rajani
Fr
16:59
7:33
60
Esha Grewal
So
17:32
7:48
75
Nina Abraham
Fr
18:00
8:00
84
Lauria Sun
So
18:17
8:08
89
12 California (
5-9-10-11-12
Gap: 3:20
84:13
16:51
7:29
281 Olivia Ng
-
14:57
6:38
10
Kinsey Ybarra
-
16:38
7:24
52
Miranda Legate
-
17:05
7:35
62
Sarah Van Loon
-
17:17
7:41
69
Kiera Brook
-
18:16
8:07
88
Maren Higbee
-
18:46
8:21
91
Saisha Jayasuriya
-
18:57
8:25
93
13 San Ramon Valley
9-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:10
84:36
16:55
7:31
295 Chloe Morris
-
15:34
6:55
21
Claire Davalle
-
16:45
7:27
55
Jennifer Stauber
-
16:49
7:28
56
Elena Fenoglio
-
17:44
7:53
81
Delaney Lynch
-
17:45
7:53
82
Segolen Plihon
-
18:37
8:16
90
Madison Hickey
-
18:49
8:22
92
14 Mercy (Burlingame)
8-10-13-14-14
Gap: 4:09
87:32
17:30
7:47
327 Joanne Hui
-
15:34
6:55
20
Ella Wilson
-
16:25
7:18
44
Anna Dawes
-
17:44
7:53
80
Kaitlyn Harold
-
18:07
8:03
85
Nancy Astabie
-
19:42
8:45
98








15 San Leandro
12-11-15-15-15
Gap: 4:16
90:01
18:00
8:00
351 Fona Ou
-
15:58
7:06
29
Cinthia Silveira
-
16:11
7:12
37
Mila Oliva
-
17:52
7:56
83
Alice Dao
-
19:47
8:47
100
Sophia Bansil
-
20:14
8:59
102
Trinity Nguyen
-
21:37
9:36
104
Marissa Sustituido
-
21:54
9:44
105
16 Miramonte
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:34
94:45
18:57
8:25
449 Lauren Brotman
-
17:35
7:49
77
Anika Shandalov
-
17:41
7:52
79
Maddy Westover
-
19:07
8:30
94
Sierra Barnes
-
19:13
8:32
96
Chloe Lai
-
21:09
9:24
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.