El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 9/22/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almanza, Korie So JV 32:32.2 10:10 3.2 74/85 21/22 28/29 2/2 32:58
(0:26,1.3)
32:58
(0:26,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Araque, Amanda So JV 27:31.57 8:36 3.2 53/85 15/22 22/29 2/3 28:14
(0:42,2.5)
28:14
(0:42,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brooker, Shannon Fr JV 24:05.22 7:32 3.2 17/85 5/22 12/29 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brooks, Kendall Fr JV 26:09.49 8:10 3.2 39/85 10/22 17/29 3/4
Brown, Darcy Sr V 21:43.03 6:47 3.2 12/34 4/7 4/29 2/5 21:28 21:28
Elfarissi, Rita So JV 24:04.74 7:31 3.2 16/85 4/22 11/29 3/5
Farello, Anna Jr V 19:42.66 6:10 3.2 1/34 1/7 1/29 1/5 20:19
(0:36,3.0)
20:19
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Feldman, Laura Fr JV 27:30.97 8:36 3.2 52/85 14/22 21/29 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forsythe, Karly Fr JV 23:56.1 7:29 3.2 15/85 3/22 10/29 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Freiburger, Megan Jr V 21:23.73 6:41 3.2 8/34 3/7 3/29 2/5 21:33
(0:09,0.7)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Geisel, Sabrina Jr JV 26:57.1 8:25 3.2 48/85 12/22 19/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glusac, Katie So JV 29:20.92 9:10 3.2 63/85 17/22 24/29 2/2
Haley, Jordan So JV 22:53.39 7:09 3.2 6/85 2/22 8/29 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoffman, Mary Jr JV 22:46.13 7:07 3.2 5/85 1/22 7/29 3/6 23:39
(0:53,3.7)
23:39
(0:53,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Houston, Amanda Fr JV 25:41.62 8:02 3.2 32/85 8/22 15/29 3/5
Jacob, Sharon So JV 25:58.41 8:07 3.2 36/85 9/22 16/29 3/4 26:38
(0:40,2.5)
26:38
(0:40,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kapoor, Tanya So JV 32:14.68 10:05 3.2 72/85 20/22 27/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Jessica Fr JV 28:19.16 8:51 3.2 57/85 16/22 23/29 2/2
Lee, Katianna So V 21:55.23 6:51 3.2 13/34 5/7 5/29 1/5 22:09
(0:14,1.0)
22:09
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Meneses, Cady Fr JV 33:28.63 10:28 3.2 75/85 22/22 29/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mullins, Jordan Jr V 20:41 6:28 3.2 5/34 2/7 2/29 2/5 20:34 20:34
Orseth, Kelsey So JV 24:10.05 7:33 3.2 18/85 6/22 13/29 2/5 25:49
(1:39,6.4)
25:49
(1:39,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Padlipsky, Sarah So V 23:24.46 7:19 3.2 26/34 7/7 9/29 3/4 25:44
(2:20,9.0)
25:44
(2:20,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Preciado, Ashley So JV 31:40.57 9:54 3.2 67/85 18/22 25/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ross, Miranda So JV 32:10.17 10:03 3.2 71/85 19/22 26/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vezina, Holly So JV 25:12.88 7:53 3.2 28/85 7/22 14/29 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vezina, Macy Jr V 22:04.41 6:54 3.2 16/34 6/7 6/29 1/5 21:53 21:53
Von Flue, Tess So JV 27:02.05 8:27 3.2 49/85 13/22 20/29 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zilk, Joanna Fr JV 26:26.98 8:16 3.2 45/85 11/22 18/29 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 105:26
2:13
3.2 6:35 6:10 6:51 39 6:35 105:47
(0:21,0.3)
105:47
(0:21,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anna Farello (1), Jordan Mullins (5), Megan Freiburger (8), Darcy Brown (12), Katianna Lee (13)
JV 1st 5 3/5 117:46
1:19
3.2 7:22 7:07 7:32 59 7:11 125:07
(7:21,5.9)
120:25
(2:39,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mary Hoffman (5), Jordan Haley (6), Karly Forsythe (15), Rita Elfarissi (16), Shannon Brooker (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 127:12
1:59
3.2 7:57 7:33 8:10 58 7:39 139:14
(12:02,8.6)
139:14
(12:02,8.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kelsey Orseth (2), Holly Vezina (11), Amanda Houston (13), Sharon Jacob (15), Kendall Brooks (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 135:29
1:05
3.2 8:28 8:16 8:36 59 8:02 Joanna Zilk (9), Sabrina Geisel (11), Tess Von Flue (12), Laura Feldman (13), Amanda Araque (14)
JV 4th 5 2/2 153:46
3:56
3.2 9:37 8:51 10:05 48 8:28 Jessica Lee (7), Katie Glusac (8), Ashley Preciado (10), Miranda Ross (11), Tanya Kapoor (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Farello Jr El Segundo 19:42.66 6:10 1/7 1/29 1/5 20:19
(0:36)
20:19
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Erica Debiasio Sr South Torrance 19:54.29 6:13
3 Ilima Kung Sr Torrance 20:04.88 6:17
4 Calene Morris Sr Torrance 20:06.24 6:17
5 Jordan Mullins Jr El Segundo 20:41 6:28 2/7 2/29 2/5 20:34 20:34
6 Sydney Zamora Jr South Torrance 21:03.24 6:35
7 Caylin Ofsanko Sr South Torrance 21:14.73 6:38
8 Megan Freiburger Jr El Segundo 21:23.73 6:41 3/7 3/29 2/5 21:33
(0:09)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Rachael Delacruz Torrance 21:25.14 6:42
10 Stephanie Allen North Torrance 21:36.59 6:45
11 Sarah Wong So Torrance 21:41.53 6:47
12 Darcy Brown Sr El Segundo 21:43.03 6:47 4/7 4/29 2/5 21:28 21:28
13 Katianna Lee So El Segundo 21:55.23 6:51 5/7 5/29 1/5 22:09
(0:14)
22:09
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Kailee Takashima Jr South Torrance 21:58.08 6:52
15 Eliisa Carlson Jr South Torrance 22:03.57 6:54
16 Macy Vezina Jr El Segundo 22:04.41 6:54 6/7 6/29 1/5 21:53 21:53
17 Elizabeth Salinger Sr Torrance 22:05.14 6:54
18 Deanna Davis North Torrance 22:13.02 6:57
19 Emily Ortiz North Torrance 22:20.44 6:59
20 Allison Chapman North Torrance 22:34.23 7:03
21 Danika Eddowes So South Torrance 22:37.31 7:04
22 Harleen Singh Fr South Torrance 22:40.31 7:05
23 Judith Torres So Torrance 23:00.77 7:11
24 Katie Neumann So Torrance 23:04.4 7:13
25 Jasmine Margetts North Torrance 23:07.05 7:13
26 Sarah Padlipsky So El Segundo 23:24.46 7:19 7/7 9/29 3/4 25:44
(2:20)
25:44
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Katlin Koba North Torrance 24:19.4 7:36
28 Melandie Wyatt North Torrance 24:27.3 7:39
29 Charlene Guiterrez Jr Centennial High School 40:00 12:30
30 Alexandra Castleton Sr Centennial High School 40:00 12:30
31 Connie Avila Jr Centennial High School 40:00 12:30
32 Johanna Beltran Sr Centennial High School 40:00 12:30
33 Lesly Arelleno So Centennial High School 40:00 12:30
34 Saira Barvaaza Jr Centennial High School 40:00 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
105:26
21:05
6:35
39 Anna Farello
Jr
19:43
6:10
1
Jordan Mullins
Jr
20:41
6:28
5
Megan Freiburg
Jr
21:24
6:41
8
Darcy Brown
Sr
21:43
6:47
12
Katianna Lee
So
21:55
6:51
13
Macy Vezina
Jr
22:04
6:54
16
Sarah Padlipsk
So
23:24
7:19
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 South Torrance
2-3-2-3-2
Gap: 2:09
106:14
21:15
6:38
44 Erica Debiasio
Sr
19:54
6:13
2
Sydney Zamora
Jr
21:03
6:35
6
Caylin Ofsanko
Sr
21:15
6:38
7
Kailee Takashim
Jr
21:58
6:52
14
Eliisa Carlson
Jr
22:04
6:54
15
Danika Eddowes
So
22:37
7:04
21
Harleen Singh
Fr
22:40
7:05
22
2 Torrance
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:00
105:23
21:05
6:35
44 Ilima Kung
Sr
20:05
6:17
3
Calene Morris
Sr
20:06
6:17
4
Rachael Delacruz
-
21:25
6:42
9
Sarah Wong
So
21:42
6:47
11
Elizabet Salinger
Sr
22:05
6:54
17
Judith Torres
So
23:01
7:11
23
Katie Neumann
So
23:04
7:13
24
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
111:51
22:22
6:59
92 Stephani Allen
-
21:37
6:45
10
Deanna Davis
-
22:13
6:57
18
Emily Ortiz
-
22:20
6:59
19
Allison Chapman
-
22:34
7:03
20
Jasmine Margetts
-
23:07
7:13
25
Katlin Koba
-
24:19
7:36
27
Melandie Wyatt
-
24:27
7:39
28
5 Centennial High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:00
200:00
40:00
12:30
155 Charlene Guiterre
Jr
40:00
12:30
29
Alexandr Castleto
Sr
40:00
12:30
30
Connie Avila
Jr
40:00
12:30
31
Johanna Beltran
Sr
40:00
12:30
32
Lesly Arelleno
So
40:00
12:30
33
Saira Barvaaza
Jr
40:00
12:30
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Zerga Jr South Torrance 21:52.4 6:50
2 Erika Walden Jr Torrance 22:09.53 6:55
3 Anabelle Clegg Fr South Torrance 22:16.25 6:58
4 Renee Wright Sr Torrance 22:38.02 7:04
5 Mary Hoffman Jr El Segundo 22:46.13 7:07 1/22 7/29 3/6 23:39
(0:53)
23:39
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jordan Haley So El Segundo 22:53.39 7:09 2/22 8/29 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Sarah Aaron So South Torrance 22:56.38 7:10
8 Alicia Iwakiri North Torrance 22:58.15 7:11
9 Mandi Johnson Jr South Torrance 23:19.29 7:17
10 Stephanie Peacock Jr Torrance 23:29.02 7:20
11 Marisa Peressini Jr Torrance 23:33.49 7:22
12 Emily Takeuchi North Torrance 23:36.12 7:23
13 Amanda Miles Jr Torrance 23:39.88 7:24
14 Marissa Rodriguez Torrance 23:49.44 7:27
15 Karly Forsythe Fr El Segundo 23:56.1 7:29 3/22 10/29 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Rita Elfarissi So El Segundo 24:04.74 7:31 4/22 11/29 3/5
17 Shannon Brooker Fr El Segundo 24:05.22 7:32 5/22 12/29 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Kelsey Orseth So El Segundo 24:10.05 7:33 6/22 13/29 2/5 25:49
(1:39)
25:49
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Devyn Sato Sr Torrance 24:14.51 7:35
20 Eva Santy So South Torrance 24:24.81 7:38
21 Nicole Perez Jr Torrance 24:34.14 7:41
22 Corie Ann Kaneshiro So South Torrance 24:40.79 7:43
23 Marissa Gin Fr South Torrance 24:43.36 7:44
24 Elena Arias Torrance 24:47.82 7:45
25 Collene Woodman Sr Torrance 24:51.5 7:46
26 Mandy Nicholas So South Torrance 24:58.17 7:48
27 Maris Richardson So Torrance 25:00.32 7:49
28 Holly Vezina So El Segundo 25:12.88 7:53 7/22 14/29 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Melissa Pena Jr Torrance 25:28.89 7:58
30 Brianna Lytle North Torrance 25:32.98 7:59
31 Jamie Chafe North Torrance 25:40.96 8:02
32 Amanda Houston Fr El Segundo 25:41.62 8:02 8/22 15/29 3/5
33 Elise Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 25:42.17 8:02
34 Jacqueline Vargas So Torrance 25:45.1 8:03
35 Dani Rodriguez Torrance 25:55.68 8:06
36 Sharon Jacob So El Segundo 25:58.41 8:07 9/22 16/29 3/4 26:38
(0:40)
26:38
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Niko Murakami North Torrance 26:05.06 8:09
38 Paula Pirir Fr South Torrance 26:07.08 8:10
39 Kendall Brooks Fr El Segundo 26:09.49 8:10 10/22 17/29 3/4
40 Kailey Priest Fr South Torrance 26:11.93 8:11
41 Nicole Kozai North Torrance 26:18.18 8:13
42 Taylor Lew Fr Torrance 26:19.37 8:14
43 Megan Serrano Jr Torrance 26:24.55 8:15
44 Anna Nicles So South Torrance 26:26.42 8:16
45 Joanna Zilk Fr El Segundo 26:26.98 8:16 11/22 18/29 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Alexandra Muise So Torrance 26:32.88 8:18
47 Holly Limm Jr Torrance 26:51.06 8:23
48 Sabrina Geisel Jr El Segundo 26:57.1 8:25 12/22 19/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Tess Von Flue So El Segundo 27:02.05 8:27 13/22 20/29 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Heidi Lopez Sr Lawndale 27:07.78 8:29
51 Kirra Balasbas North Torrance 27:21.71 8:33
52 Laura Feldman Fr El Segundo 27:30.97 8:36 14/22 21/29 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Amanda Araque So El Segundo 27:31.57 8:36 15/22 22/29 2/3 28:14
(0:42)
28:14
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Delainey Elce-stellino So Torrance 27:36.22 8:38
55 Rebecca Ramirez Jr Torrance 28:08.91 8:48
56 Emily Yamamoto Fr Torrance 28:09.9 8:48
57 Jessica Lee Fr El Segundo 28:19.16 8:51 16/22 23/29 2/2
58 Carmen Melendez So Centennial High School 28:23.78 8:52
59 Angleica Barrios Sr Centennial High School 28:24.27 8:53
60 Michelle Sanchez So Lawndale 28:24.86 8:53
61 Andrea Brown Fr South Torrance 28:44.93 8:59
62 Gaby Sukai North Torrance 28:46.14 8:59
63 Katie Glusac So El Segundo 29:20.92 9:10 17/22 24/29 2/2
64 Savannah Staal Sr Torrance 29:21.4 9:10
65 Kaila Burnett Jr Torrance 29:51.13 9:20
66 Lizbeth Munguia Fr Lawndale 30:25.96 9:31
67 Ashley Preciado So El Segundo 31:40.57 9:54 18/22 25/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Hannah Roeckr South Torrance 31:42.51 9:55
69 Hannah Barke Jr Torrance 31:44.3 9:55
70 Samantha Vrcic Fr South Torrance 32:04.32 10:01
71 Miranda Ross So El Segundo 32:10.17 10:03 19/22 26/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Tanya Kapoor So El Segundo 32:14.68 10:05 20/22 27/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Janelle Wong Sr Torrance 32:15.48 10:05
74 Korie Almanza So El Segundo 32:32.2 10:10 21/22 28/29 2/2 32:58
(0:26)
32:58
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Cady Meneses Fr El Segundo 33:28.63 10:28 22/22 29/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Michelle Tucker Fr Torrance 34:00.43 10:38
77 Yoland Sanchez Sr Centennial High School 34:01 10:38
78 Maria Ramierez Jr Centennial High School 35:00 10:56
79 Loudres Zavalza Fr Centennial High School 35:00 10:56
80 Kimberly Lima Fr Centennial High School 35:00 10:56
81 Dulce Jimenez Sr Centennial High School 35:00 10:56
82 Francis Zavalza Sr Centennial High School 38:00 11:53
83 Joysi Merida Jr Centennial High School 38:00 11:53
84 Joceyln Molina Sr Centennial High School 38:00 11:53
85 Wendy Rodriquez Fr Centennial High School 38:00 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
114:49
22:58
7:11
40 Sarah Zerga
Jr
21:52
6:50
1
Anabelle Clegg
Fr
22:16
6:58
3
Sarah Aaron
So
22:56
7:10
7
Mandi Johnson
Jr
23:19
7:17
9
Eva Santy
So
24:25
7:38
20
Corie Ann Kaneshir
So
24:41
7:43
21
Marissa Gin
Fr
24:43
7:44
22
1 Torrance
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:30
115:30
23:06
7:13
40 Erika Walden
Jr
22:10
6:55
2
Renee Wright
Sr
22:38
7:04
4
Stephani Peacock
Jr
23:29
7:20
10
Marisa Peressin
Jr
23:33
7:22
11
Amanda Miles
Jr
23:40
7:24
13
Marissa Rodrigue
-
23:49
7:27
14
Devyn Sato
Sr
24:15
7:35
19
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
117:46
23:33
7:22
59 Mary Hoffman
Jr
22:46
7:07
5
Jordan Haley
So
22:53
7:09
6
Karly Forsythe
Fr
23:56
7:29
15
Rita Elfariss
So
24:05
7:31
16
Shannon Brooker
Fr
24:05
7:32
17
Kelsey Orseth
So
24:10
7:33
18
Holly Vezina
So
25:13
7:53
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
123:53
24:47
7:45
95 Alicia Iwakiri
-
22:58
7:11
8
Emily Takeuchi
-
23:36
7:23
12
Brianna Lytle
-
25:33
7:59
24
Jamie Chafe
-
25:41
8:02
25
Niko Murakami
-
26:05
8:09
26
Nicole Kozai
-
26:18
8:13
27
Kirra Balasbas
-
27:22
8:33
28
5 Centennial High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:36
160:49
32:10
10:03
155 Carmen Melendez
So
28:24
8:52
29
Angleica Barrios
Sr
28:24
8:53
30
Yoland Sanchez
Sr
34:01
10:38
31
Maria Ramierez
Jr
35:00
10:56
32
Loudres Zavalza
Fr
35:00
10:56
33
Kimberly Lima
Fr
35:00
10:56
34
Dulce Jimenez
Sr
35:00
10:56
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
122:17
24:27
7:39
23 Marissa Rodrigue
-
23:49
7:27
1
Devyn Sato
Sr
24:15
7:35
3
Nicole Perez
Jr
24:34
7:41
4
Elena Arias
-
24:48
7:45
7
Collene Woodman
Sr
24:52
7:46
8
Maris Richards
So
25:00
7:49
10
Melissa Pena
Jr
25:29
7:58
12
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
126:12
25:14
7:53
50 Corie Ann Kaneshir
So
24:41
7:43
5
Marissa Gin
Fr
24:43
7:44
6
Mandy Nicholas
So
24:58
7:48
9
Elise Kakehash
Fr
25:42
8:02
14
Paula Pirir
Fr
26:07
8:10
16
Kailey Priest
Fr
26:12
8:11
18
Anna Nicles
So
26:26
8:16
19
3 El Segundo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
127:12
25:26
7:57
58 Kelsey Orseth
So
24:10
7:33
2
Holly Vezina
So
25:13
7:53
11
Amanda Houston
Fr
25:42
8:02
13
Sharon Jacob
So
25:58
8:07
15
Kendall Brooks
Fr
26:09
8:10
17
Joanna Zilk
Fr
26:27
8:16
20
Sabrina Geisel
Jr
26:57
8:25
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Centennial High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:00
184:00
36:48
11:30
120 Kimberly Lima
Fr
35:00
10:56
22
Dulce Jimenez
Sr
35:00
10:56
23
Francis Zavalza
Sr
38:00
11:53
24
Joysi Merida
Jr
38:00
11:53
25
Joceyln Molina
Sr
38:00
11:53
26
Wendy Rodrique
Fr
38:00
11:53
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
128:29
25:42
8:02
16 Maris Richards
So
25:00
7:49
1
Melissa Pena
Jr
25:29
7:58
2
Jacqueli Vargas
So
25:45
8:03
3
Dani Rodrigue
-
25:56
8:06
4
Taylor Lew
Fr
26:19
8:14
6
Megan Serrano
Jr
26:25
8:15
7
Alexandr Muise
So
26:33
8:18
10
2 El Segundo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
135:29
27:06
8:28
59 Joanna Zilk
Fr
26:27
8:16
9
Sabrina Geisel
Jr
26:57
8:25
11
Tess Von Flue
So
27:02
8:27
12
Laura Feldman
Fr
27:31
8:36
13
Amanda Araque
So
27:32
8:36
14
Jessica Lee
Fr
28:19
8:51
15
Katie Glusac
So
29:21
9:10
17
3 South Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:52
145:10
29:02
9:04
66 Kailey Priest
Fr
26:12
8:11
5
Anna Nicles
So
26:26
8:16
8
Andrea Brown
Fr
28:45
8:59
16
Hannah Roeckr
-
31:43
9:55
18
Samantha Vrcic
Fr
32:04
10:01
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
135:34
27:07
8:28
15 Megan Serrano
Jr
26:25
8:15
1
Alexandr Muise
So
26:33
8:18
2
Holly Limm
Jr
26:51
8:23
3
Delainey Elce-ste
So
27:36
8:38
4
Rebecca Ramirez
Jr
28:09
8:48
5
Emily Yamamoto
Fr
28:10
8:48
6
Savannah Staal
Sr
29:21
9:10
9
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:56
153:46
30:45
9:37
48 Jessica Lee
Fr
28:19
8:51
7
Katie Glusac
So
29:21
9:10
8
Ashley Preciado
So
31:41
9:54
10
Miranda Ross
So
32:10
10:03
11
Tanya Kapoor
So
32:15
10:05
12
Korie Almanza
So
32:32
10:10
13
Cady Meneses
Fr
33:29
10:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.