El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/17/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balogun, Correy | So | JV | 24:20 | 8:07 | 3 | 54/63 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 1/2 | 24:01 | ||||
Bowen, Claire | So | JV | 24:17 | 8:06 | 3 | 52/63 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 2/2 | 23:24.5 | 23:24.5 | 22:47 | ||
Brown, Carly | Jr | JV | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 10/63 | 4/18 | 11/25 | 2/4 | 22:13 (0:37,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brown, Kailey | So | JV | 23:29 | 7:50 | 3 | 44/63 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 2/3 | 24:42 (1:13,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Curran, Hannah | So | V | 20:21 | 6:47 | 3 | 13/28 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 3/4 | 21:58 (1:37,7.4) |
21:58 (1:37,7.4) |
20:16 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Draper, Riley | So | JV | 21:18 | 7:06 | 3 | 9/63 | 3/18 | 8/25 | 2/4 | 22:40 (1:22,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Elfarissi, Sabrine | Fr | JV | 24:19 | 8:06 | 3 | 53/63 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 2/2 | 25:12 (0:53,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Feldman, Laura | Jr | JV | 22:12 | 7:24 | 3 | 18/63 | 6/18 | 13/25 | 2/4 | 21:57.25 | 21:57.25 | 21:42 | ||
Fenton, Gabriella | So | V | 21:23 | 7:08 | 3 | 22/28 | 6/7 | 9/25 | 3/4 | 22:38 (1:15,5.5) |
22:38 (1:15,5.5) |
21:05 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Forsythe, Karly | Jr | JV | 23:47 | 7:56 | 3 | 47/63 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 2/3 | 21:45.41 | 21:45.41 | 21:45 | ||
Gutierrez, Mariela | So | JV | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 5/63 | 1/18 | 4/25 | 2/5 | 21:10 (0:26,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Houston, Amanda | Jr | JV | 23:55 | 7:58 | 3 | 49/63 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 2/3 | 23:51.65 | 23:51.65 | 22:53 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Jacob, Sharon | Sr | V | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3 | 16/28 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 3/4 | 21:15 (0:40,3.1) |
21:15 (0:40,3.1) |
20:31 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kartvedt, Lindsey | Fr | JV | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 7/63 | 2/18 | 7/25 | 2/4 | 21:45 (0:28,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lee, Jessica | Jr | V | 20:46 | 6:55 | 3 | 17/28 | 4/7 | 5/25 | 3/4 | 21:47 (1:01,4.7) |
21:47 (1:01,4.7) |
20:47 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lee, Katianna | Sr | V | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 12/28 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 4/5 | 21:56 (1:43,7.8) |
20:30.1 (0:17,1.4) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Masocol, Maryclare | Fr | JV | 23:40 | 7:53 | 3 | 46/63 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 2/3 | 22:49 | ||||
Nilsson, Alex | Fr | JV | 23:00 | 7:40 | 3 | 36/63 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 3/3 | 23:22 (0:22,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pirsztuk, Mikyla | So | JV | 23:04 | 7:41 | 3 | 38/63 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 2/3 | 23:08 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pope, Mekah | So | JV | 22:25 | 7:28 | 3 | 25/63 | 7/18 | 14/25 | 3/4 | 25:08.56 (2:44,10.8) |
25:08.56 (2:44,10.8) |
22:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Robinson, Sarah | So | V | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 23/28 | 7/7 | 10/25 | 2/3 | 22:08.41 (0:41,3.1) |
22:08.41 (0:41,3.1) |
21:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Stolnack, Abbie | So | JV | 22:48 | 7:36 | 3 | 32/63 | 9/18 | 16/25 | 3/3 | 23:44 (0:56,3.9) |
23:44 (0:56,3.9) |
22:31 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Walz, Catherine | So | JV | 22:28 | 7:29 | 3 | 27/63 | 8/18 | 15/25 | 3/4 | 22:48 (0:20,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wilbanks, Sydney | Jr | V | 20:50 | 6:57 | 3 | 18/28 | 5/7 | 6/25 | 3/4 | 21:36 (0:46,3.5) |
21:22.43 (0:32,2.5) |
20:39 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Yob, Brenna | So | JV | 21:58 | 7:19 | 3 | 16/63 | 5/18 | 12/25 | 2/4 | 22:37.15 (0:39,2.9) |
22:37.15 (0:39,2.9) |
21:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/4 | 102:45 0:37 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:44 | 6:57 | 76 | 6:19 | 102:22 | 95:28 | 95:28 103:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Katianna Lee (12), Hannah Curran (13), Sharon Jacob (16), Jessica Lee (17), Sydney Wilbanks (18) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 106:53 1:14 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:55 | 7:19 | 47 | 6:44 | 125:56 (19:03,15.1) |
107:19 (0:26,0.4%) |
107:19 125:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Mariela Gutierrez (5), Lindsey Kartvedt (7), Riley Draper (9), Carly Brown (10), Brenna Yob (16) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 112:53 0:48 |
3 | 7:32 | 7:24 | 7:40 | 52 | 7:23 | 114:41 (1:48,1.6) |
114:41 (1:48,1.6%) |
114:41 131:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Laura Feldman (3), Mekah Pope (8), Catherine Walz (10), Abbie Stolnack (14), Alex Nilsson (17) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 117:55 0:51 |
3 | 7:52 | 7:41 | 7:58 | 41 | 7:45 | 118:44 (0:49,0.7) |
118:44 (0:49,0.7%) |
118:44 137:06 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Mikyla Pirsztuk (3), Kailey Brown (7), Maryclare Masocol (9), Karly Forsythe (10), Amanda Houston (12) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kimberly Coscia | Jr | South Torrance HS | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Rachael Dela Cruz | Jr | Torrance HS | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Nakahira | So | Torrance HS | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Aubrey Nakamoto | So | South Torrance HS | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Grace Horton | So | South Torrance HS | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Christie Nesbit | So | South Torrance HS | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Deana Takaoka | Fr | South Torrance HS | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Jasmine Margetts | Jr | North Torrance HS | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Ally Sieder | Sr | South Torrance HS | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Kristen Wong | So | South Torrance HS | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Elizabeth Reid | Jr | Torrance HS | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Katianna Lee | Sr | El Segundo | 20:13 | 6:44 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 4/5 | 21:56 (1:43) |
20:30 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Hannah Curran | So | El Segundo | 20:21 | 6:47 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 3/4 | 21:58 (1:37) |
21:58 (1:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Judith Torres | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Tamy Ho | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Sharon Jacob | Sr | El Segundo | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 3/4 | 21:15 (0:40) |
21:15 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Jessica Lee | Jr | El Segundo | 20:46 | 6:55 | 4/7 | 5/25 | 3/4 | 21:47 (1:01) |
21:47 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Sydney Wilbanks | Jr | El Segundo | 20:50 | 6:57 | 5/7 | 6/25 | 3/4 | 21:36 (0:46) |
21:22 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Rhiannon Meredith | Jr | Torrance HS | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Marleyna Martin | Fr | North Torrance HS | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
21 | Princess Butler | Jr | North Torrance HS | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Gabriella Fenton | So | El Segundo | 21:23 | 7:08 | 6/7 | 9/25 | 3/4 | 22:38 (1:15) |
22:38 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Sarah Robinson | So | El Segundo | 21:27 | 7:09 | 7/7 | 10/25 | 2/3 | 22:08 (0:41) |
22:08 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Ella Gregory | So | Torrance HS | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Lauryn Ishida | Fr | North Torrance HS | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Tiffany Hutchens | Jr | North Torrance HS | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Brianna Lytle | Sr | North Torrance HS | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Stacy Anguiano | Centennial | 26:45 | 8:55 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
23 | Kimberly Coscia Jr 17:32 5:51 1 |
Aubrey Nakamoto So 19:10 6:23 4 |
Grace Horton So 19:16 6:25 5 |
Christie Nesbit So 19:18 6:26 6 |
Deana Takaoka Fr 19:27 6:29 7 |
Ally Sieder Sr 19:35 6:32 9 |
Kristen Wong So 19:45 6:35 10 |
2 | Torrance HS 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
45 | Rachael Dela Cruz Jr 18:45 6:15 2 |
Jessica Nakahira So 19:00 6:20 3 |
Elizabeth Reid Jr 20:05 6:42 11 |
Judith Torres Sr 20:26 6:49 14 |
Tamy Ho Sr 20:31 6:50 15 |
Rhiannon Meredith Jr 20:57 6:59 19 |
Ella Gregory So 21:37 7:12 24 |
3 | El Segundo 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
102:45 20:33 6:51 |
76 | Katianna Lee Sr 20:13 6:44 12 |
Hannah Curran So 20:21 6:47 13 |
Sharon Jacob Sr 20:35 6:52 16 |
Jessica Lee Jr 20:46 6:55 17 |
Sydney Wilbanks Jr 20:50 6:57 18 |
Gabriella Fenton So 21:23 7:08 22 |
Sarah Robinson So 21:27 7:09 23 |
4 | North Torrance HS 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
105:37 21:07 7:02 |
100 | Jasmine Margetts Jr 19:31 6:30 8 |
Marleyna Martin Fr 21:10 7:03 20 |
Princess Butler Jr 21:15 7:05 21 |
Lauryn Ishida Fr 21:47 7:16 25 |
Tiffany Hutchens Jr 21:54 7:18 26 |
Brianna Lytle Sr 22:03 7:21 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Holmes | So | South Torrance HS | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Aaron | Sr | South Torrance HS | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
3 | Marielle Kinney | Fr | South Torrance HS | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
4 | Athena Katsouridis | Fr | South Torrance HS | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Mariela Gutierrez | So | El Segundo | 20:44 | 6:55 | 1/18 | 4/25 | 2/5 | ||||
6 | Chloe Masuda | Fr | South Torrance HS | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
7 | Lindsey Kartvedt | Fr | El Segundo | 21:17 | 7:06 | 2/18 | 7/25 | 2/4 | ||||
8 | Reiko Fujimoto | Fr | Torrance HS | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
9 | Riley Draper | So | El Segundo | 21:18 | 7:06 | 3/18 | 8/25 | 2/4 | ||||
10 | Carly Brown | Jr | El Segundo | 21:36 | 7:12 | 4/18 | 11/25 | 2/4 | ||||
11 | Anne Berhe | So | South Torrance HS | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Courtney Smith | Sr | South Torrance HS | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
13 | Kristen Alvarado | Sr | Torrance HS | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
14 | Alexandra Muise | Sr | Torrance HS | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
15 | Nichole Kozai | Jr | North Torrance HS | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
16 | Brenna Yob | So | El Segundo | 21:58 | 7:19 | 5/18 | 12/25 | 2/4 | 22:37 (0:39) |
22:37 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Akane Ohyama | Fr | Torrance HS | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Laura Feldman | Jr | El Segundo | 22:12 | 7:24 | 6/18 | 13/25 | 2/4 | 21:57.25 | 21:57.25 | ||
19 | Sarah Simpson | Fr | Torrance HS | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Marissa Tinsley | Fr | North Torrance HS | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Shione Nakahara | Fr | Torrance HS | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
22 | Katie Neumann | Sr | Torrance HS | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Cindy Cheung | Fr | South Torrance HS | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
24 | Paula Pirir | Jr | South Torrance HS | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
25 | Mekah Pope | So | El Segundo | 22:25 | 7:28 | 7/18 | 14/25 | 3/4 | 25:09 (2:44) |
25:09 (2:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Jacqueline Vargas | Sr | Torrance HS | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Catherine Walz | So | El Segundo | 22:28 | 7:29 | 8/18 | 15/25 | 3/4 | ||||
28 | Ellie Litjen | So | Torrance HS | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
29 | Haley Duvall | So | Torrance HS | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
30 | Danika Eddowes | Sr | South Torrance HS | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
31 | Lauren Hoshiko | Fr | North Torrance HS | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
32 | Abbie Stolnack | So | El Segundo | 22:48 | 7:36 | 9/18 | 16/25 | 3/3 | 23:44 (0:56) |
23:44 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Torie Oishi | Fr | North Torrance HS | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
34 | Nancy Yeo | Fr | Torrance HS | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
35 | Christine Pasion | Fr | Torrance HS | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
36 | Alex Nilsson | Fr | El Segundo | 23:00 | 7:40 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 3/3 | ||||
37 | Gabrielle Sukal | Jr | North Torrance HS | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
38 | Mikyla Pirsztuk | So | El Segundo | 23:04 | 7:41 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 2/3 | ||||
39 | Ashley Tamura | Jr | North Torrance HS | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
40 | Alyse Pelayo | Fr | North Torrance HS | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
41 | Hannah Kreinswirth | So | Torrance HS | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
42 | Jin Yoon | Fr | South Torrance HS | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Colclasure | So | Torrance HS | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
44 | Kailey Brown | So | El Segundo | 23:29 | 7:50 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 2/3 | ||||
45 | Kayla Tanaka | So | Torrance HS | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
46 | Maryclare Masocol | Fr | El Segundo | 23:40 | 7:53 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 2/3 | ||||
47 | Karly Forsythe | Jr | El Segundo | 23:47 | 7:56 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 2/3 | 21:45.41 | 21:45.41 | ||
48 | Amber Sylvester | Fr | Torrance HS | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
49 | Amanda Houston | Jr | El Segundo | 23:55 | 7:58 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 2/3 | 23:51.65 | 23:51.65 | ||
50 | Kjelsea Royce | Jr | North Torrance HS | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
51 | Le Tran | Jr | Torrance HS | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
52 | Claire Bowen | So | El Segundo | 24:17 | 8:06 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 2/2 | 23:24.5 | 23:24.5 | ||
53 | Sabrine Elfarissi | Fr | El Segundo | 24:19 | 8:06 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 2/2 | ||||
54 | Correy Balogun | So | El Segundo | 24:20 | 8:07 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 1/2 | ||||
55 | Kiana Hernandez | Fr | South Torrance HS | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
56 | Sara Sasaki | Fr | Torrance HS | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
57 | Lorena Zamora | So | Torrance HS | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
58 | Glory Cornejo | Jr | Lawndale | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
59 | Chloie Rejuso | Fr | Torrance HS | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Perla Vargas | So | Torrance HS | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
61 | Adriana Trejo-sheu | Jr | South Torrance HS | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
62 | Sarah Allen | Jr | South Torrance HS | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
63 | Jazlyn Eusquiano | So | South Torrance HS | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
101:00 20:12 6:44 |
16 | Emma Holmes So 19:38 6:33 1 |
Sarah Aaron Sr 20:00 6:40 2 |
Marielle Kinney Fr 20:06 6:42 3 |
Athena Katsouridis Fr 20:27 6:49 4 |
Chloe Masuda Fr 20:49 6:56 6 |
Anne Berhe So 21:40 7:13 11 |
Courtney Smith Sr 21:44 7:15 12 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
106:53 21:23 7:08 |
47 | Mariela Gutierrez So 20:44 6:55 5 |
Lindsey Kartvedt Fr 21:17 7:06 7 |
Riley Draper So 21:18 7:06 9 |
Carly Brown Jr 21:36 7:12 10 |
Brenna Yob So 21:58 7:19 16 |
Laura Feldman Jr 22:12 7:24 18 |
Mekah Pope So 22:25 7:28 23 |
3 | Torrance HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
109:10 21:50 7:17 |
71 | Reiko Fujimoto Fr 21:18 7:06 8 |
Kristen Alvarado Sr 21:47 7:16 13 |
Alexandra Muise Sr 21:47 7:16 14 |
Akane Ohyama Fr 22:05 7:22 17 |
Sarah Simpson Fr 22:13 7:24 19 |
Shione Nakahara Fr 22:15 7:25 21 |
Katie Neumann Sr 22:15 7:25 22 |
4 | North Torrance HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
112:37 22:31 7:30 |
110 | Nichole Kozai Jr 21:49 7:16 15 |
Marissa Tinsley Fr 22:14 7:25 20 |
Lauren Hoshiko Fr 22:42 7:34 24 |
Torie Oishi Fr 22:49 7:36 25 |
Gabrielle Sukal Jr 23:03 7:41 26 |
Ashley Tamura Jr 23:04 7:41 27 |
Alyse Pelayo Fr 23:11 7:44 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
110:41 22:08 7:23 |
29 | Anne Berhe So 21:40 7:13 1 |
Courtney Smith Sr 21:44 7:15 2 |
Cindy Cheung Fr 22:16 7:25 6 |
Paula Pirir Jr 22:21 7:27 7 |
Danika Eddowes Sr 22:40 7:33 13 |
Jin Yoon Fr 23:23 7:48 19 |
Kiana Hernandez Fr 24:21 8:07 21 |
2 | Torrance HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
111:54 22:23 7:28 |
41 | Shione Nakahara Fr 22:15 7:25 4 |
Katie Neumann Sr 22:15 7:25 5 |
Jacqueline Vargas Sr 22:26 7:29 9 |
Ellie Litjen So 22:28 7:29 11 |
Haley Duvall So 22:30 7:30 12 |
Nancy Yeo Fr 22:58 7:39 15 |
Christine Pasion Fr 22:59 7:40 16 |
3 | El Segundo 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
112:53 22:35 7:32 |
52 | Laura Feldman Jr 22:12 7:24 3 |
Mekah Pope So 22:25 7:28 8 |
Catherine Walz So 22:28 7:29 10 |
Abbie Stolnack So 22:48 7:36 14 |
Alex Nilsson Fr 23:00 7:40 17 |
Mikyla Pirsztuk So 23:04 7:41 18 |
Kailey Brown So 23:29 7:50 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
116:10 23:14 7:45 |
21 | Nancy Yeo Fr 22:58 7:39 1 |
Christine Pasion Fr 22:59 7:40 2 |
Hannah Kreinswirth So 23:19 7:46 4 |
Lauren Colclasure So 23:24 7:48 6 |
Kayla Tanaka So 23:30 7:50 8 |
Amber Sylvester Fr 23:49 7:56 11 |
Le Tran Jr 24:04 8:01 13 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
117:55 23:35 7:52 |
41 | Mikyla Pirsztuk So 23:04 7:41 3 |
Kailey Brown So 23:29 7:50 7 |
Maryclare Masocol Fr 23:40 7:53 9 |
Karly Forsythe Jr 23:47 7:56 10 |
Amanda Houston Jr 23:55 7:58 12 |
Claire Bowen So 24:17 8:06 14 |
Sabrine Elfarissi Fr 24:19 8:06 15 |
3 | South Torrance HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
121:54 24:23 8:08 |
75 | Jin Yoon Fr 23:23 7:48 5 |
Kiana Hernandez Fr 24:21 8:07 16 |
Adriana Trejo-sheu Jr 24:42 8:14 17 |
Sarah Allen Jr 24:44 8:15 18 |
Jazlyn Eusquiano So 24:44 8:15 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.