El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/17/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Balogun, Correy So JV 24:20 8:07 3 54/63 18/18 25/25 1/2
Bowen, Claire So JV 24:17 8:06 3 52/63 16/18 23/25 2/2 23:25 23:25
Brown, Carly Jr JV 21:36 7:12 3 10/63 4/18 11/25 2/4
Brown, Kailey So JV 23:29 7:50 3 44/63 12/18 19/25 2/3
Curran, Hannah So V 20:21 6:47 3 13/28 2/7 2/25 3/4 21:58
(1:37,7.4)
21:58
(1:37,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Draper, Riley So JV 21:18 7:06 3 9/63 3/18 8/25 2/4
Elfarissi, Sabrine Fr JV 24:19 8:06 3 53/63 17/18 24/25 2/2
Feldman, Laura Jr JV 22:12 7:24 3 18/63 6/18 13/25 2/4 21:57 21:57
Fenton, Gabriella So V 21:23 7:08 3 22/28 6/7 9/25 3/4 22:38
(1:15,5.5)
22:38
(1:15,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Forsythe, Karly Jr JV 23:47 7:56 3 47/63 14/18 21/25 2/3 21:45 21:45
Gutierrez, Mariela So JV 20:44 6:55 3 5/63 1/18 4/25 2/5
Houston, Amanda Jr JV 23:55 7:58 3 49/63 15/18 22/25 2/3 23:52 23:52
Jacob, Sharon Sr V 20:35 6:52 3 16/28 3/7 3/25 3/4 21:15
(0:40,3.1)
21:15
(0:40,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kartvedt, Lindsey Fr JV 21:17 7:06 3 7/63 2/18 7/25 2/4
Lee, Jessica Jr V 20:46 6:55 3 17/28 4/7 5/25 3/4 21:47
(1:01,4.7)
21:47
(1:01,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Katianna Sr V 20:13 6:44 3 12/28 1/7 1/25 4/5 21:56
(1:43,7.8)
20:30
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masocol, Maryclare Fr JV 23:40 7:53 3 46/63 13/18 20/25 2/3
Nilsson, Alex Fr JV 23:00 7:40 3 36/63 10/18 17/25 3/3
Pirsztuk, Mikyla So JV 23:04 7:41 3 38/63 11/18 18/25 2/3
Pope, Mekah So JV 22:25 7:28 3 25/63 7/18 14/25 3/4 25:09
(2:44,10.8)
25:09
(2:44,10.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robinson, Sarah So V 21:27 7:09 3 23/28 7/7 10/25 2/3 22:08
(0:41,3.1)
22:08
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stolnack, Abbie So JV 22:48 7:36 3 32/63 9/18 16/25 3/3 23:44
(0:56,3.9)
23:44
(0:56,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Walz, Catherine So JV 22:28 7:29 3 27/63 8/18 15/25 3/4
Wilbanks, Sydney Jr V 20:50 6:57 3 18/28 5/7 6/25 3/4 21:36
(0:46,3.5)
21:22
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yob, Brenna So JV 21:58 7:19 3 16/63 5/18 12/25 2/4 22:37
(0:39,2.9)
22:37
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 102:45
0:37
3 6:51 6:44 6:57 76 6:19 102:22 95:28 Katianna Lee (12), Hannah Curran (13), Sharon Jacob (16), Jessica Lee (17), Sydney Wilbanks (18)
JV 1st 5 2/4 106:53
1:14
3 7:08 6:55 7:19 47 6:44 125:56
(19:03,15.1)
107:19
(0:26,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mariela Gutierrez (5), Lindsey Kartvedt (7), Riley Draper (9), Carly Brown (10), Brenna Yob (16)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 112:53
0:48
3 7:32 7:24 7:40 52 7:23 114:41
(1:48,1.6)
114:41
(1:48,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Laura Feldman (3), Mekah Pope (8), Catherine Walz (10), Abbie Stolnack (14), Alex Nilsson (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 117:55
0:51
3 7:52 7:41 7:58 41 7:45 118:44
(0:49,0.7)
118:44
(0:49,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mikyla Pirsztuk (3), Kailey Brown (7), Maryclare Masocol (9), Karly Forsythe (10), Amanda Houston (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia Jr South Torrance HS 17:32 5:51
2 Rachael Dela Cruz Jr Torrance HS 18:45 6:15
3 Jessica Nakahira So Torrance HS 19:00 6:20
4 Aubrey Nakamoto So South Torrance HS 19:10 6:23
5 Grace Horton So South Torrance HS 19:16 6:25
6 Christie Nesbit So South Torrance HS 19:18 6:26
7 Deana Takaoka Fr South Torrance HS 19:27 6:29
8 Jasmine Margetts Jr North Torrance HS 19:31 6:30
9 Ally Sieder Sr South Torrance HS 19:35 6:32
10 Kristen Wong So South Torrance HS 19:45 6:35
11 Elizabeth Reid Jr Torrance HS 20:05 6:42
12 Katianna Lee Sr El Segundo 20:13 6:44 1/7 1/25 4/5 21:56
(1:43)
20:30
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Hannah Curran So El Segundo 20:21 6:47 2/7 2/25 3/4 21:58
(1:37)
21:58
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Judith Torres Sr Torrance HS 20:26 6:49
15 Tamy Ho Sr Torrance HS 20:31 6:50
16 Sharon Jacob Sr El Segundo 20:35 6:52 3/7 3/25 3/4 21:15
(0:40)
21:15
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Jessica Lee Jr El Segundo 20:46 6:55 4/7 5/25 3/4 21:47
(1:01)
21:47
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Sydney Wilbanks Jr El Segundo 20:50 6:57 5/7 6/25 3/4 21:36
(0:46)
21:22
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Rhiannon Meredith Jr Torrance HS 20:57 6:59
20 Marleyna Martin Fr North Torrance HS 21:10 7:03
21 Princess Butler Jr North Torrance HS 21:15 7:05
22 Gabriella Fenton So El Segundo 21:23 7:08 6/7 9/25 3/4 22:38
(1:15)
22:38
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Sarah Robinson So El Segundo 21:27 7:09 7/7 10/25 2/3 22:08
(0:41)
22:08
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Ella Gregory So Torrance HS 21:37 7:12
25 Lauryn Ishida Fr North Torrance HS 21:47 7:16
26 Tiffany Hutchens Jr North Torrance HS 21:54 7:18
27 Brianna Lytle Sr North Torrance HS 22:03 7:21
28 Stacy Anguiano Centennial 26:45 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
94:43
18:57
6:19
23 Kimberly Coscia
Jr
17:32
5:51
1
Aubrey Nakamoto
So
19:10
6:23
4
Grace Horton
So
19:16
6:25
5
Christie Nesbit
So
19:18
6:26
6
Deana Takaoka
Fr
19:27
6:29
7
Ally Sieder
Sr
19:35
6:32
9
Kristen Wong
So
19:45
6:35
10
2 Torrance HS
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
98:47
19:45
6:35
45 Rachael Dela Cruz
Jr
18:45
6:15
2
Jessica Nakahira
So
19:00
6:20
3
Elizabet Reid
Jr
20:05
6:42
11
Judith Torres
Sr
20:26
6:49
14
Tamy Ho
Sr
20:31
6:50
15
Rhiannon Meredith
Jr
20:57
6:59
19
Ella Gregory
So
21:37
7:12
24
3 El Segundo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
102:45
20:33
6:51
76 Katianna Lee
Sr
20:13
6:44
12
Hannah Curran
So
20:21
6:47
13
Sharon Jacob
Sr
20:35
6:52
16
Jessica Lee
Jr
20:46
6:55
17
Sydney Wilbanks
Jr
20:50
6:57
18
Gabriell Fenton
So
21:23
7:08
22
Sarah Robinson
So
21:27
7:09
23
4 North Torrance HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
105:37
21:07
7:02
100 Jasmine Margetts
Jr
19:31
6:30
8
Marleyna Martin
Fr
21:10
7:03
20
Princess Butler
Jr
21:15
7:05
21
Lauryn Ishida
Fr
21:47
7:16
25
Tiffany Hutchens
Jr
21:54
7:18
26
Brianna Lytle
Sr
22:03
7:21
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Holmes So South Torrance HS 19:38 6:33
2 Sarah Aaron Sr South Torrance HS 20:00 6:40
3 Marielle Kinney Fr South Torrance HS 20:06 6:42
4 Athena Katsouridis Fr South Torrance HS 20:27 6:49
5 Mariela Gutierrez So El Segundo 20:44 6:55 1/18 4/25 2/5
6 Chloe Masuda Fr South Torrance HS 20:49 6:56
7 Lindsey Kartvedt Fr El Segundo 21:17 7:06 2/18 7/25 2/4
8 Reiko Fujimoto Fr Torrance HS 21:18 7:06
9 Riley Draper So El Segundo 21:18 7:06 3/18 8/25 2/4
10 Carly Brown Jr El Segundo 21:36 7:12 4/18 11/25 2/4
11 Anne Berhe So South Torrance HS 21:40 7:13
12 Courtney Smith Sr South Torrance HS 21:44 7:15
13 Kristen Alvarado Sr Torrance HS 21:47 7:16
14 Alexandra Muise Sr Torrance HS 21:47 7:16
15 Nichole Kozai Jr North Torrance HS 21:49 7:16
16 Brenna Yob So El Segundo 21:58 7:19 5/18 12/25 2/4 22:37
(0:39)
22:37
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Akane Ohyama Fr Torrance HS 22:05 7:22
18 Laura Feldman Jr El Segundo 22:12 7:24 6/18 13/25 2/4 21:57 21:57
19 Sarah Simpson Fr Torrance HS 22:13 7:24
20 Marissa Tinsley Fr North Torrance HS 22:14 7:25
21 Shione Nakahara Fr Torrance HS 22:15 7:25
22 Katie Neumann Sr Torrance HS 22:15 7:25
23 Cindy Cheung Fr South Torrance HS 22:16 7:25
24 Paula Pirir Jr South Torrance HS 22:21 7:27
25 Mekah Pope So El Segundo 22:25 7:28 7/18 14/25 3/4 25:09
(2:44)
25:09
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Jacqueline Vargas Sr Torrance HS 22:26 7:29
27 Catherine Walz So El Segundo 22:28 7:29 8/18 15/25 3/4
28 Ellie Litjen So Torrance HS 22:28 7:29
29 Haley Duvall So Torrance HS 22:30 7:30
30 Danika Eddowes Sr South Torrance HS 22:40 7:33
31 Lauren Hoshiko Fr North Torrance HS 22:42 7:34
32 Abbie Stolnack So El Segundo 22:48 7:36 9/18 16/25 3/3 23:44
(0:56)
23:44
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Torie Oishi Fr North Torrance HS 22:49 7:36
34 Nancy Yeo Fr Torrance HS 22:58 7:39
35 Christine Pasion Fr Torrance HS 22:59 7:40
36 Alex Nilsson Fr El Segundo 23:00 7:40 10/18 17/25 3/3
37 Gabrielle Sukal Jr North Torrance HS 23:03 7:41
38 Mikyla Pirsztuk So El Segundo 23:04 7:41 11/18 18/25 2/3
39 Ashley Tamura Jr North Torrance HS 23:04 7:41
40 Alyse Pelayo Fr North Torrance HS 23:11 7:44
41 Hannah Kreinswirth So Torrance HS 23:19 7:46
42 Jin Yoon Fr South Torrance HS 23:23 7:48
43 Lauren Colclasure So Torrance HS 23:24 7:48
44 Kailey Brown So El Segundo 23:29 7:50 12/18 19/25 2/3
45 Kayla Tanaka So Torrance HS 23:30 7:50
46 Maryclare Masocol Fr El Segundo 23:40 7:53 13/18 20/25 2/3
47 Karly Forsythe Jr El Segundo 23:47 7:56 14/18 21/25 2/3 21:45 21:45
48 Amber Sylvester Fr Torrance HS 23:49 7:56
49 Amanda Houston Jr El Segundo 23:55 7:58 15/18 22/25 2/3 23:52 23:52
50 Kjelsea Royce Jr North Torrance HS 24:00 8:00
51 Le Tran Jr Torrance HS 24:04 8:01
52 Claire Bowen So El Segundo 24:17 8:06 16/18 23/25 2/2 23:25 23:25
53 Sabrine Elfarissi Fr El Segundo 24:19 8:06 17/18 24/25 2/2
54 Correy Balogun So El Segundo 24:20 8:07 18/18 25/25 1/2
55 Kiana Hernandez Fr South Torrance HS 24:21 8:07
56 Sara Sasaki Fr Torrance HS 24:21 8:07
57 Lorena Zamora So Torrance HS 24:22 8:07
58 Glory Cornejo Jr Lawndale 24:24 8:08
59 Chloie Rejuso Fr Torrance HS 24:32 8:11
60 Perla Vargas So Torrance HS 24:39 8:13
61 Adriana Trejo-sheu Jr South Torrance HS 24:42 8:14
62 Sarah Allen Jr South Torrance HS 24:44 8:15
63 Jazlyn Eusquiano So South Torrance HS 24:44 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
101:00
20:12
6:44
16 Emma Holmes
So
19:38
6:33
1
Sarah Aaron
Sr
20:00
6:40
2
Marielle Kinney
Fr
20:06
6:42
3
Athena Katsouri
Fr
20:27
6:49
4
Chloe Masuda
Fr
20:49
6:56
6
Anne Berhe
So
21:40
7:13
11
Courtney Smith
Sr
21:44
7:15
12
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
106:53
21:23
7:08
47 Mariela Gutierre
So
20:44
6:55
5
Lindsey Kartvedt
Fr
21:17
7:06
7
Riley Draper
So
21:18
7:06
9
Carly Brown
Jr
21:36
7:12
10
Brenna Yob
So
21:58
7:19
16
Laura Feldman
Jr
22:12
7:24
18
Mekah Pope
So
22:25
7:28
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
109:10
21:50
7:17
71 Reiko Fujimoto
Fr
21:18
7:06
8
Kristen Alvarado
Sr
21:47
7:16
13
Alexandr Muise
Sr
21:47
7:16
14
Akane Ohyama
Fr
22:05
7:22
17
Sarah Simpson
Fr
22:13
7:24
19
Shione Nakahara
Fr
22:15
7:25
21
Katie Neumann
Sr
22:15
7:25
22
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
112:37
22:31
7:30
110 Nichole Kozai
Jr
21:49
7:16
15
Marissa Tinsley
Fr
22:14
7:25
20
Lauren Hoshiko
Fr
22:42
7:34
24
Torie Oishi
Fr
22:49
7:36
25
Gabriell Sukal
Jr
23:03
7:41
26
Ashley Tamura
Jr
23:04
7:41
27
Alyse Pelayo
Fr
23:11
7:44
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
110:41
22:08
7:23
29 Anne Berhe
So
21:40
7:13
1
Courtney Smith
Sr
21:44
7:15
2
Cindy Cheung
Fr
22:16
7:25
6
Paula Pirir
Jr
22:21
7:27
7
Danika Eddowes
Sr
22:40
7:33
13
Jin Yoon
Fr
23:23
7:48
19
Kiana Hernande
Fr
24:21
8:07
21
2 Torrance HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
111:54
22:23
7:28
41 Shione Nakahara
Fr
22:15
7:25
4
Katie Neumann
Sr
22:15
7:25
5
Jacqueli Vargas
Sr
22:26
7:29
9
Ellie Litjen
So
22:28
7:29
11
Haley Duvall
So
22:30
7:30
12
Nancy Yeo
Fr
22:58
7:39
15
Christin Pasion
Fr
22:59
7:40
16
3 El Segundo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
112:53
22:35
7:32
52 Laura Feldman
Jr
22:12
7:24
3
Mekah Pope
So
22:25
7:28
8
Catherin Walz
So
22:28
7:29
10
Abbie Stolnack
So
22:48
7:36
14
Alex Nilsson
Fr
23:00
7:40
17
Mikyla Pirsztuk
So
23:04
7:41
18
Kailey Brown
So
23:29
7:50
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
116:10
23:14
7:45
21 Nancy Yeo
Fr
22:58
7:39
1
Christin Pasion
Fr
22:59
7:40
2
Hannah Kreinswi
So
23:19
7:46
4
Lauren Colclasu
So
23:24
7:48
6
Kayla Tanaka
So
23:30
7:50
8
Amber Sylveste
Fr
23:49
7:56
11
Le Tran
Jr
24:04
8:01
13
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
117:55
23:35
7:52
41 Mikyla Pirsztuk
So
23:04
7:41
3
Kailey Brown
So
23:29
7:50
7
Maryclar Masocol
Fr
23:40
7:53
9
Karly Forsythe
Jr
23:47
7:56
10
Amanda Houston
Jr
23:55
7:58
12
Claire Bowen
So
24:17
8:06
14
Sabrine Elfariss
Fr
24:19
8:06
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 South Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
121:54
24:23
8:08
75 Jin Yoon
Fr
23:23
7:48
5
Kiana Hernande
Fr
24:21
8:07
16
Adriana Trejo-sh
Jr
24:42
8:14
17
Sarah Allen
Jr
24:44
8:15
18
Jazlyn Eusquian
So
24:44
8:15
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.