El Segundo Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/13/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrews, Auzhinay So So 26:51 8:57 3 120/147 8/11 32/42 5/5
Arroyo, Amanda Jr Jr 26:49 8:56 3 67/93 16/20 31/42 1/1 24:55 24:55 24:55 23:07
Bowen, Claire Jr Jr 25:18 8:26 3 56/93 15/20 25/42 1/1 25:14 25:14 25:14 22:47
Brasher, Carlee Jr Jr 24:59 8:20 3 51/93 13/20 22/42 1/1
Brown, Kailey Jr Jr 27:29 9:10 3 73/93 18/20 36/42 1/1 25:33 25:33 25:33 23:29
Buchanon, Hailee Jr Jr 27:03 9:01 3 70/93 17/20 34/42 1/1 29:19
(2:16,7.7)
29:19
(2:16,7.7)
29:19
(2:16,7.7)
26:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burrell, Hannah So So 27:11 9:04 3 125/147 10/11 35/42 2/4 31:24
(4:13,13.4)
31:24
(4:13,13.4)
31:24
(4:13,13.4)
30:15
(3:04,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christian, Jamie Fr Fr 23:28 7:49 3 35/122 2/8 15/42 9/21
Clarke, Lauren So So 29:44 9:55 3 145/147 11/11 38/42 4/4
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Jr Jr 24:53 8:18 3 49/93 11/20 20/42 1/1 22:29
Curran, Hannah Jr Jr 21:08 7:03 3 17/93 1/20 1/42 13/26 21:15
(0:07,0.5)
21:15
(0:07,0.5)
21:15
(0:07,0.5)
20:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Draper, Riley Jr Jr 23:39 7:53 3 42/93 10/20 18/42 1/1 23:18 23:18 23:18 21:18
Elfarissi, Sabrine So So 23:11 7:44 3 56/147 2/11 14/42 15/23 29:33
(6:22,21.5)
29:33
(6:22,21.5)
29:33
(6:22,21.5)
24:19
(1:08,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fenton, Gabriella Jr Jr 25:13 8:24 3 55/93 14/20 24/42 1/1 22:42 22:42 22:42 21:05
Flores, Eileen So So 26:42 8:54 3 115/147 7/11 30/42 5/7
Froebe, Maddy Sr Sr 22:05 7:22 3 19/60 1/3 4/42 9/19
Griffin, Alexandria Jr Jr 21:30 7:10 3 21/93 3/20 3/42 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gutierrez, Mariela Jr Jr 22:30 7:30 3 30/93 5/20 7/42 1/5 23:04
(0:34,2.5)
23:04
(0:34,2.5)
23:04
(0:34,2.5)
20:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harmon, Brianna Jr Jr 21:09 7:03 3 18/93 2/20 2/42 5/17 21:06
Johnson, Genevieve Jr Jr 22:18 7:26 3 27/93 4/20 6/42 1/10 21:23
Kartvedt, Lindsey So So 23:04 7:41 3 54/147 1/11 12/42 21/26 23:46
(0:42,2.9)
23:46
(0:42,2.9)
23:46
(0:42,2.9)
21:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Keown, Savannah Fr Fr 30:28 10:09 3 116/122 8/8 41/42 5/5
Koran, Mikaela Fr Fr 29:55 9:58 3 113/122 7/8 39/42 5/5
Kramer, Karina Fr Fr 22:15 7:25 3 18/122 1/8 5/42 12/26
Lee, Jessica Sr Sr 23:34 7:51 3 38/60 3/3 16/42 7/12 20:46
Liang, Helen Fr Fr 25:56 8:39 3 81/122 4/8 27/42 8/15
Lozano, Marcela So So 26:13 8:44 3 108/147 6/11 28/42 6/8 27:50
(1:37,5.8)
27:50
(1:37,5.8)
27:50
(1:37,5.8)
26:28
(0:15,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Masocol, Maryclare So So 23:38 7:53 3 65/147 3/11 17/42 11/20 23:21 23:21 23:21 22:49
Maxwell, Emily Fr Fr 26:24 8:48 3 89/122 5/8 29/42 9/13
Mcgonegle, Rylie Fr Fr 25:09 8:23 3 57/122 3/8 23/42 8/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mendoza, Tammy Fr Fr 27:52 9:17 3 100/122 6/8 37/42 8/10
Montoya, Jasmine So So 26:53 8:58 3 121/147 9/11 33/42 5/5
Nilsson, Alex So So 25:18 8:26 3 99/147 5/11 25/42 10/14 23:22 23:22 23:22 23:00
Pirsztuk, Mikyla Jr Jr 22:32 7:31 3 33/93 7/20 9/42 1/4 24:54
(2:22,9.5)
24:54
(2:22,9.5)
24:54
(2:22,9.5)
23:04
(0:32,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pope, Mekah Jr Jr 23:04 7:41 3 39/93 9/20 12/42 1/1 22:17
Rivera, Nangelie Jr Jr 30:31 10:10 3 92/93 20/20 42/42 1/1
Robinson, Sarah Jr Jr 22:31 7:30 3 31/93 6/20 8/42 1/4 23:15
(0:44,3.2)
23:15
(0:44,3.2)
23:15
(0:44,3.2)
21:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Soon, Chrizelle So So 24:23 8:08 3 81/147 4/11 19/42 8/16
Walz, Catherine Jr Jr 24:54 8:18 3 50/93 12/20 21/42 1/1 23:19 23:19 23:19 22:28
Wilbanks, Sydney Sr Sr 22:55 7:38 3 32/60 2/3 11/42 10/16 22:18 22:18 22:18 20:39
Wilson, Tyler Jr Jr 30:22 10:07 3 91/93 19/20 40/42 1/1
Yob, Brenna Jr Jr 22:34 7:31 3 35/93 8/20 10/42 1/2 23:02
(0:28,2.0)
23:02
(0:28,2.0)
23:02
(0:28,2.0)
21:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 13/14 119:34
2:14
3 7:58 7:41 8:26 274 7:07 113:18 113:18 113:18 Lindsey Kartvedt (45), Sabrine Elfarissi (46), Maryclare Masocol (53), Chrizelle Soon (61), Alex Nilsson (69)
So 2nd 5 4/4 133:50
0:58
3 8:55 8:44 9:04 89 7:53 120:15 120:15 120:15 Marcela Lozano (15), Eileen Flores (17), Auzhinay Andrews (18), Jasmine Montoya (19), Hannah Burrell (20)
Jr 1st 5 1/5 108:35
1:22
3 7:14 7:03 7:30 38 7:14 118:11
(9:36,8.1)
118:11
(9:36,8.1)
118:11
(9:36,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hannah Curran (4), Brianna Harmon (5), Alexandria Griffin (7), Genevieve Johnson (10), Mariela Gutierrez (12)
Jr 2nd 5 1/1 114:20
1:08
3 7:37 7:30 7:53 15 7:37 Sarah Robinson (1), Mikyla Pirsztuk (2), Brenna Yob (3), Mekah Pope (4), Riley Draper (5)
Jr 3rd 5 1/1 125:17
0:25
3 8:21 8:18 8:26 15 8:21 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (1), Catherine Walz (2), Carlee Brasher (3), Gabriella Fenton (4), Claire Bowen (5)
Jr 4th 5 1/1 142:14
3:42
3 9:29 8:56 10:10 15 9:29 Amanda Arroyo (1), Hailee Buchanon (2), Kailey Brown (3), Tyler Wilson (4), Nangelie Rivera (5)
Fr 1st 5 9/13 123:12
4:09
3 8:13 7:25 8:48 201 7:11 122:42 122:42 122:42 Karina Kramer (13), Jamie Christian (25), Rylie Mcgonegle (41), Helen Liang (58), Emily Maxwell (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ally Palomino So Bishop Amat 18:19 6:06
2 Kirsten Hansen Sr Corona Del Mar 18:56 6:19
3 Tori Yanco Sr JSerra 19:23 6:28
4 Tess St. Geme Sr Corona Del Mar 19:39 6:33
5 Ashley Geisler Sr JSerra 19:40 6:33
6 Charlotte Owen Sr JSerra 20:00 6:40
7 Natsuki Eguchi Sr Northwood 20:03 6:41
8 Ariana Brajkovich Sr La Reina 20:15 6:45
9 Michelle Morgan Sr Irvine 20:19 6:46
10 Alexandra Bugayong Sr Laguna Hills 20:28 6:49
11 Clarisa Demetrio Sr Santee 20:29 6:50
12 Melissa Rosborough Sr Northwood 20:48 6:56
13 Bobbi Ellias Sr La Reina 21:00 7:00
14 Andrea Loyola-barajas Sr Northwood 21:28 7:09
15 Amanda Wendt Sr La Reina 21:33 7:11
16 Vy Ngo Sr Irvine 21:36 7:12
17 Gabriela Gonzalez Sr Santee 21:39 7:13
18 Briana Mcgee Sr Bishop Amat 21:48 7:16
19 Maddy Froebe Sr El Segundo 22:05 7:22 1/3 4/42 9/19
20 Sammantha Geller Sr St. Margarets 22:06 7:22
21 Luka Yoshida Sr Irvine 22:09 7:23
22 Angelina Gonzalez Sr Santee 22:22 7:27
23 Athena Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 22:23 7:28
24 Erin Breig Sr San Juan Hills 22:26 7:29
25 Haley Aufill Sr Laguna Hills 22:33 7:31
26 Natalie Escobedo Sr Charter Oak 22:39 7:33
27 Destiny Ramirez-silva Sr Irvine 22:40 7:33
28 Monica Bernabe Sr Santee 22:45 7:35
29 Jessica Phan Sr Northwood 22:47 7:36
30 Daelyn Griswold Sr Irvine 22:50 7:37
31 Viridianna Villarreal Sr Norte Vista 22:52 7:37
32 Sydney Wilbanks Sr El Segundo 22:55 7:38 2/3 11/42 10/16 22:18 22:18 22:18
33 Tania Jaramillo Sr Costa Mesa 23:02 7:41
34 Jessica Velazquez Sr Santee 23:04 7:41
35 Cathy Chweh Sr Laguna Hills 23:11 7:44
36 Elizabeth Rose Sr Charter Oak 23:19 7:46
37 Juliet Basnett Sr Lutheran (Orange) 23:26 7:49
38 Jessica Lee Sr El Segundo 23:34 7:51 3/3 16/42 7/12
39 Sydney Sloan Sr Laguna Hills 23:37 7:52
40 Camille Demman Sr Rosary 23:44 7:55
41 Stephanie Martinez Sr Estancia 23:44 7:55
42 Emily Martinez Sr Northwood 24:08 8:03
43 Jung Ah Lee Sr Irvine 24:15 8:05
44 Vanessa Jauregui Sr Norte Vista 25:13 8:24
45 Camila Alvarez Sr Charter Oak 25:40 8:33
46 Guadalupe Lara Sr Norte Vista 26:08 8:43
47 Julia Castro Jr Norte Vista 26:13 8:44
48 Angelika Roberston Sr St. Margarets 26:21 8:47
49 Tatyana Monarez- Johnso Sr Laguna Hills 26:38 8:53
50 Olivia Frasher Sr La Reina 26:55 8:58
51 Nichole Veneracion Sr Beverly Hills 27:29 9:10
52 Summer Montenegro Sr La Reina 27:43 9:14
53 Emily Arroyo Sr Costa Mesa 27:53 9:18
54 Victoria Romero Sr Northview 27:56 9:19
55 Hadley Piper Sr Corona Del Mar 28:36 9:32
56 Judith Nunez Sr Norte Vista 28:45 9:35
57 Yaritza Sandoval Sr Estancia 28:53 9:38
58 Natalie Sahagun Sr Rosary 29:02 9:41
59 Jennifer Avalos Sr Estancia 31:54 10:38
60 Ana Puga Sr Costa Mesa 32:20 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Murphy So Northwood 18:43 6:14
2 Ashley Garnica So Bishop Amat 19:21 6:27
3 Raquel Powers So Corona Del Mar 19:23 6:28
4 Hailey Villaflor So Northwood 19:28 6:29
5 Mckayla Giacobetti So JSerra 19:34 6:31
6 Mckenna Rinke So Laguna Hills 20:06 6:42
7 Isabella Manos So La Reina 20:10 6:43
8 Rayanne Brandt So San Juan Hills 20:32 6:51
9 Olivia Miller So Lutheran (Orange) 20:41 6:54
10 Jennifer Perez So Santee 20:42 6:54
11 Kelly Mcnicoll So La Reina 20:45 6:55
12 Lesly Diaz So La Quinta (W) 20:49 6:56
13 Megan Good So San Juan Hills 20:49 6:56
14 Jillian Dveirin So Beverly Hills 20:50 6:57
15 Emily Olvera So Costa Mesa 21:12 7:04
16 Daniela Garcia So Laguna Hills 21:20 7:07
17 Miriam Briceno So Norte Vista 21:21 7:07
18 Emma St. Geme So Corona Del Mar 21:23 7:08
19 Jennifer Lin So Northwood 21:35 7:12
20 Evie Alberico So Bishop Amat 21:48 7:16
21 Marina Praet So Irvine 21:54 7:18
22 Florence Liu So Irvine 21:56 7:19
23 Michelle Serrano Jr West Adams Prep 21:58 7:19
24 Katherine Adelman So St. Margarets 22:01 7:20
25 Quinn Mahony So Rosary 22:01 7:20
26 Kate Crompton So Santa Margarita 22:03 7:21
27 Holly Hesseltine So Rosary 22:03 7:21
28 Faith Floyd So Laguna Hills 22:05 7:22
29 Ella Coppola So JSerra 22:06 7:22
30 Bradie Ellias So La Reina 22:10 7:23
31 Katie Sullivan So Corona Del Mar 22:12 7:24
32 Genesis Siam So Santee 22:13 7:24
33 Ashley Brown So La Reina 22:13 7:24
34 Sierra Reid So La Reina 22:14 7:25
35 Allie Holbrook So San Juan Hills 22:22 7:27
36 Shannon Wasley So Laguna Hills 22:24 7:28
37 Julia Shard So Corona Del Mar 22:27 7:29
38 Alivia Krasner So Santa Margarita 22:31 7:30
39 Ashley Joya So Norte Vista 22:34 7:31
40 Emma Faukner So San Juan Hills 22:34 7:31
41 Sofia Miller So Beverly Hills 22:42 7:34
42 Christina Stone So Northwood 22:43 7:34
43 Isabella Bellinghausen So San Juan Hills 22:43 7:34
44 Brittany Hill So San Juan Hills 22:44 7:35
45 Emma Neilsen So Saddleback Valley Christi 22:44 7:35
46 Melissa Bouakeo So Pacifica (GG) 22:45 7:35
47 Camryn Meli So La Reina 22:49 7:36
48 Justine Chang So Irvine 22:51 7:37
49 Samantha Walsh So Santa Margarita 22:57 7:39
50 Haley Cohen So Corona Del Mar 22:57 7:39
51 Sydney Reinart So JSerra 23:00 7:40
52 Paige Iwamoto So Santa Margarita 23:01 7:40
53 Madi Greenberg So Corona Del Mar 23:03 7:41
54 Lindsey Kartvedt So El Segundo 23:04 7:41 1/11 12/42 21/26 23:46
(0:42)
23:46
(0:42)
23:46
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Michelle Juarez So La Quinta (W) 23:11 7:44
56 Sabrine Elfarissi So El Segundo 23:11 7:44 2/11 14/42 15/23 29:33
(6:22)
29:33
(6:22)
29:33
(6:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Tiffany Hernandez So Saddleback Valley Christi 23:15 7:45
58 Liandra Danenberg-helm So Beverly Hills 23:18 7:46
59 Jasmin Huynh So La Quinta (W) 23:18 7:46
60 Alex Ronnenberg So Corona Del Mar 23:20 7:47
61 Suki Nagano So Laguna Hills 23:27 7:49
62 Lillian Hastie So Laguna Hills 23:28 7:49
63 Allison Smith So JSerra 23:30 7:50
64 Lauren Perry So San Juan Hills 23:34 7:51
65 Maryclare Masocol So El Segundo 23:38 7:53 3/11 17/42 11/20 23:21 23:21 23:21
66 Ashley Vargas So The Academy Charter 23:45 7:55
67 Susan Anthony So Lutheran (Orange) 23:46 7:55
68 Lea Alcantara So San Juan Hills 23:48 7:56
69 Jaclyn Charbonneau So San Juan Hills 23:54 7:58
70 Jocelyne Vidales So Norte Vista 23:56 7:59
71 Nadine Benavidez So Charter Oak 24:01 8:00
72 Sydney Fredette So Santa Margarita 24:06 8:02
73 Sarah Bordelon So Costa Mesa 24:09 8:03
74 Kimberly Munguia So Laguna Hills 24:14 8:05
75 Hannah Schoenbaum So Corona Del Mar 24:15 8:05
76 Theresa Labuda So Rosary 24:17 8:06
77 Hannah Getz So Santa Margarita 24:19 8:06
78 Kathy Gonzalez So San Juan Hills 24:20 8:07
79 Dariella Torres So Northwood 24:20 8:07
80 Jocelyn Leung So St. Margarets 24:20 8:07
81 Chrizelle Soon So El Segundo 24:23 8:08 4/11 19/42 8/16
82 Anayelli Vasquez So Santee 24:24 8:08
83 Katherine Kim So Corona Del Mar 24:25 8:08
84 Emily Conover So San Juan Hills 24:27 8:09
85 Bianca Duarte So Costa Mesa 24:32 8:11
86 Kim Brown So JSerra 24:35 8:12
87 Cassandra Kays So Laguna Hills 24:36 8:12
88 Isabella Delmonte So San Juan Hills 24:40 8:13
89 Andrea Martinez So Tahquitz 24:43 8:14
90 Alison Miranda So San Juan Hills 24:53 8:18
91 Jackie Zhao So Irvine 24:58 8:19
92 Arleen Canas So Costa Mesa 24:58 8:19
93 Valerie Duarte So Costa Mesa 25:04 8:21
94 Alexis Sedacca So Beverly Hills 25:04 8:21
95 Joy Koo So Irvine 25:04 8:21
96 Sofia Jones So Laguna Hills 25:07 8:22
97 Andrea Antonio So The Academy Charter 25:13 8:24
98 Patty Romero So The Academy Charter 25:18 8:26
99 Alex Nilsson So El Segundo 25:18 8:26 5/11 25/42 10/14 23:22 23:22 23:22
100 Gabriela Mendez Fr Norte Vista 25:22 8:27
101 Fiona Hines So Rosary 25:23 8:28
102 Alyssa Beamish So Santa Margarita 25:30 8:30
103 Molly Michel So Tustin 25:50 8:37
104 Jasmine Alvarez So Pacifica (GG) 25:52 8:37
105 Aide Najera So St. Margarets 25:54 8:38
106 Annika Grover So St. Margarets 25:56 8:39
107 Claire Kazem So Santa Margarita 26:04 8:41
108 Marcela Lozano So El Segundo 26:13 8:44 6/11 28/42 6/8 27:50
(1:37)
27:50
(1:37)
27:50
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Sonja Matienzo So San Juan Hills 26:15 8:45
110 Charlotte Turner So Santa Margarita 26:21 8:47
111 Sarah Klein So Lutheran (Orange) 26:34 8:51
112 Dorrin Famininy So Beverly Hills 26:35 8:52
113 Lizette Olmos So Norte Vista 26:37 8:52
114 Jessica Rojas So Santee 26:42 8:54
115 Eileen Flores So El Segundo 26:42 8:54 7/11 30/42 5/7
116 Josephine Stewart-sakach So San Juan Hills 26:43 8:54
117 Claire Sheller So La Reina 26:45 8:55
118 Hailey Worden So Rosary 26:48 8:56
119 Grace Gibson So San Juan Hills 26:50 8:57
120 Auzhinay Andrews So El Segundo 26:51 8:57 8/11 32/42 5/5
121 Jasmine Montoya So El Segundo 26:53 8:58 9/11 33/42 5/5
122 Kendra Shreve So San Juan Hills 27:00 9:00
123 Alexis Guerrero So Tahquitz 27:06 9:02
124 Jessica Larson So San Juan Hills 27:08 9:03
125 Hannah Burrell So El Segundo 27:11 9:04 10/11 35/42 2/4 31:24
(4:13)
31:24
(4:13)
31:24
(4:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Jaclyn Ruedisueli So San Juan Hills 27:12 9:04
127 Suzanne Arenal So Corona Del Mar 27:15 9:05
128 Keely Whelan So Corona Del Mar 27:16 9:05
129 Kathleen Bigley So Rosary 27:17 9:06
130 Kendall Anderson So Santa Margarita 27:22 9:07
131 Annabelle Williams So Beverly Hills 27:23 9:08
132 Viet Quyen Pham So Pacifica (GG) 27:25 9:08
133 Mireya Cervantez Jr West Adams Prep 27:26 9:09
134 Alexandra Sefarian So Corona Del Mar 27:32 9:11
135 Isabella Rhee So Corona Del Mar 27:43 9:14
136 Jayme Chow So Corona Del Mar 27:51 9:17
137 Katherine Barahona So Los Angeles Academy of Ar 27:58 9:19
138 Hazel Mellem So San Juan Hills 27:59 9:20
139 Lauren Henchel So Santa Margarita 28:02 9:21
140 Emily Salcido So Rosary 28:14 9:25
141 Kimberly Krotine So Santa Margarita 28:43 9:34
142 Elena Guillen So San Juan Hills 28:46 9:35
143 Tiffany Dao So Pacifica (GG) 29:08 9:43
144 Tiffany Avendano So Pacifica (GG) 29:10 9:43
145 Lauren Clarke So El Segundo 29:44 9:55 11/11 38/42 4/4
146 Tamarre Collier So San Juan Hills 30:15 10:05
147 Nayeli Islas So Tahquitz 30:24 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Reina
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:04
107:32
21:30
7:10
88 Isabella Manos
So
20:10
6:43
6
Kelly Mcnicoll
So
20:45
6:55
8
Bradie Ellias
So
22:10
7:23
23
Ashley Brown
So
22:13
7:24
25
Sierra Reid
So
22:14
7:25
26
Camryn Meli
So
22:49
7:36
38
Claire Sheller
So
26:45
8:55
78
2 Corona Del Mar
2-3-4-4-2
Gap: 3:34
108:22
21:40
7:13
110 Raquel Powers
So
19:23
6:28
2
Emma St. Geme
So
21:23
7:08
14
Katie Sullivan
So
22:12
7:24
24
Julia Shard
So
22:27
7:29
29
Haley Cohen
So
22:57
7:39
41
Madi Greenber
So
23:03
7:41
44
Alex Ronnenbe
So
23:20
7:47
48
2 San Juan Hills
6-3-5-5-2
Gap: 2:11
109:00
21:48
7:16
110 Rayanne Brandt
So
20:32
6:51
7
Megan Good
So
20:49
6:56
9
Allie Holbrook
So
22:22
7:27
27
Emma Faukner
So
22:34
7:31
32
Isabella Bellingh
So
22:43
7:34
35
Brittany Hill
So
22:44
7:35
36
Lauren Perry
So
23:34
7:51
52
4 Northwood
1-1-1-1-4
Gap: 5:37
106:49
21:22
7:07
113 Samantha Murphy
So
18:43
6:14
1
Hailey Villaflo
So
19:28
6:29
3
Jennifer Lin
So
21:35
7:12
15
Christin Stone
So
22:43
7:34
34
Dariella Torres
So
24:20
8:07
60








5 Laguna Hills
4-5-3-3-5
Gap: 3:21
109:22
21:52
7:17
115 Mckenna Rinke
So
20:06
6:42
5
Daniela Garcia
So
21:20
7:07
12
Faith Floyd
So
22:05
7:22
21
Shannon Wasley
So
22:24
7:28
28
Suki Nagano
So
23:27
7:49
49
Lillian Hastie
So
23:28
7:49
50
Kimberly Munguia
So
24:14
8:05
57
6 JSerra
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:01
112:45
22:33
7:31
182 Mckayla Giacobet
So
19:34
6:31
4
Ella Coppola
So
22:06
7:22
22
Sydney Reinart
So
23:00
7:40
42
Allison Smith
So
23:30
7:50
51
Kim Brown
So
24:35
8:12
63








7 Santa Margarita
12-11-8-7-7
Gap: 2:03
114:38
22:56
7:39
187 Kate Crompton
So
22:03
7:21
19
Alivia Krasner
So
22:31
7:30
30
Samantha Walsh
So
22:57
7:39
40
Paige Iwamoto
So
23:01
7:40
43
Sydney Fredette
So
24:06
8:02
55
Hannah Getz
So
24:19
8:06
59
Alyssa Beamish
So
25:30
8:30
72
8 Irvine
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:10
116:43
23:21
7:47
204 Marina Praet
So
21:54
7:18
16
Florence Liu
So
21:56
7:19
17
Justine Chang
So
22:51
7:37
39
Jackie Zhao
So
24:58
8:19
64
Joy Koo
So
25:04
8:21
68








9 Beverly Hills
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:45
118:29
23:42
7:54
232 Jillian Dveirin
So
20:50
6:57
10
Sofia Miller
So
22:42
7:34
33
Liandra Danenber
So
23:18
7:46
47
Alexis Sedacca
So
25:04
8:21
67
Dorrin Famininy
So
26:35
8:52
75
Annabell Williams
So
27:23
9:08
81




10 Norte Vista
9-10-11-11-10
Gap: 5:16
119:50
23:58
7:59
244 Miriam Briceno
So
21:21
7:07
13
Ashley Joya
So
22:34
7:31
31
Jocelyne Vidales
So
23:56
7:59
54
Gabriela Mendez
Fr
25:22
8:27
70
Lizette Olmos
So
26:37
8:52
76








11 Rosary
11-8-10-10-11
Gap: 4:47
120:32
24:06
8:02
246 Quinn Mahony
So
22:01
7:20
18
Holly Hesselti
So
22:03
7:21
20
Theresa Labuda
So
24:17
8:06
58
Fiona Hines
So
25:23
8:28
71
Hailey Worden
So
26:48
8:56
79
Kathleen Bigley
So
27:17
9:06
80
Emily Salcido
So
28:14
9:25
83
12 Costa Mesa
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:52
119:55
23:59
8:00
260 Emily Olvera
So
21:12
7:04
11
Sarah Bordelon
So
24:09
8:03
56
Bianca Duarte
So
24:32
8:11
62
Arleen Canas
So
24:58
8:19
65
Valerie Duarte
So
25:04
8:21
66








13 El Segundo
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:14
119:34
23:55
7:58
274 Lindsey Kartvedt
So
23:04
7:41
45
Sabrine Elfariss
So
23:11
7:44
46
Maryclar Masocol
So
23:38
7:53
53
Chrizell Soon
So
24:23
8:08
61
Alex Nilsson
So
25:18
8:26
69
Marcela Lozano
So
26:13
8:44
74
Eileen Flores
So
26:42
8:54
77
14 Pacifica (GG)
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:25
134:20
26:52
8:57
361 Melissa Bouakeo
So
22:45
7:35
37
Jasmine Alvarez
So
25:52
8:37
73
Viet Quyen Pham
So
27:25
9:08
82
Tiffany Dao
So
29:08
9:43
84
Tiffany Avendano
So
29:10
9:43
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
118:20
23:40
7:53
25 Brittany Hill
So
22:44
7:35
1
Lauren Perry
So
23:34
7:51
4
Lea Alcantar
So
23:48
7:56
5
Jaclyn Charbonn
So
23:54
7:58
6
Kathy Gonzalez
So
24:20
8:07
9
Emily Conover
So
24:27
8:09
11
Isabella Delmonte
So
24:40
8:13
12
2 Corona Del Mar
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:12
122:18
24:28
8:09
43 Madi Greenber
So
23:03
7:41
2
Alex Ronnenbe
So
23:20
7:47
3
Hannah Schoenba
So
24:15
8:05
7
Katherin Kim
So
24:25
8:08
10
Suzanne Arenal
So
27:15
9:05
21
Keely Whelan
So
27:16
9:05
22
Alexandr Sefarian
So
27:32
9:11
24
3 Santa Margarita
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:03
129:36
25:55
8:38
74 Hannah Getz
So
24:19
8:06
8
Alyssa Beamish
So
25:30
8:30
13
Claire Kazem
So
26:04
8:41
14
Charlott Turner
So
26:21
8:47
16
Kendall Anderson
So
27:22
9:07
23
Lauren Henchel
So
28:02
9:21
25
Kimberly Krotine
So
28:43
9:34
26
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
133:50
26:46
8:55
89 Marcela Lozano
So
26:13
8:44
15
Eileen Flores
So
26:42
8:54
17
Auzhinay Andrews
So
26:51
8:57
18
Jasmine Montoya
So
26:53
8:58
19
Hannah Burrell
So
27:11
9:04
20
Lauren Clarke
So
29:44
9:55
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Caya Jr Rosary 19:11 6:24
2 Samantha Cabrera Jr Bishop Amat 19:13 6:24
3 Katie Camarena Jr San Juan Hills 19:15 6:25
4 Alexandra Sterritt Jr Irvine 19:35 6:32
5 Jacqueline Choe Jr Corona Del Mar 19:45 6:35
6 Ashley Larson Jr Northwood 20:03 6:41
7 Jacqueline Barsley Jr La Reina 20:10 6:43
8 Moeka Yamamoto Jr Irvine 20:15 6:45
9 Hannah Crane Jr Corona Del Mar 20:20 6:47
10 Charisma Byrd Jr Rosary 20:32 6:51
11 Gigi Munoz Jr Bishop Amat 20:40 6:53
12 Gloria Huynh Jr La Quinta (W) 20:50 6:57
13 Haylee Vanatta Jr Northview 20:55 6:58
14 Ariel Martinez Jr Norte Vista 21:00 7:00
15 Chloe Rice Jr High Tech High North Coun 21:03 7:01
16 Gabriela Perez Jr Costa Mesa 21:06 7:02
17 Hannah Curran Jr El Segundo 21:08 7:03 1/20 1/42 13/26 21:15
(0:07)
21:15
(0:07)
21:15
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Brianna Harmon Jr El Segundo 21:09 7:03 2/20 2/42 5/17
19 Julia Matrobuono Jr Rosary 21:10 7:03
20 Dana Jane Berezowski Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:22 7:07
21 Alexandria Griffin Jr El Segundo 21:30 7:10 3/20 3/42 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Sydney Hanover Jr Beverly Hills 21:38 7:13
23 Alyssa Franks Jr Santa Margarita 21:50 7:17
24 Megan Snader Jr Santa Margarita 21:59 7:20
25 Margaret Nguyen Jr La Quinta (W) 22:02 7:21
26 Soemy Garcia Jr Pacifica (GG) 22:10 7:23
27 Genevieve Johnson Jr El Segundo 22:18 7:26 4/20 6/42 1/10
28 Bella Solomon Jr Corona Del Mar 22:27 7:29
29 Savina Corzano Jr Pacifica (GG) 22:28 7:29
30 Mariela Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 22:30 7:30 5/20 7/42 1/5 23:04
(0:34)
23:04
(0:34)
23:04
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Sarah Robinson Jr El Segundo 22:31 7:30 6/20 8/42 1/4 23:15
(0:44)
23:15
(0:44)
23:15
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Catherine Pimentel Jr Costa Mesa 22:32 7:31
33 Mikyla Pirsztuk Jr El Segundo 22:32 7:31 7/20 9/42 1/4 24:54
(2:22)
24:54
(2:22)
24:54
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Leandra Ventura Jr Tahquitz 22:34 7:31
35 Brenna Yob Jr El Segundo 22:34 7:31 8/20 10/42 1/2 23:02
(0:28)
23:02
(0:28)
23:02
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Mary Curran Jr Rosary 22:35 7:32
37 Katie Correnty Jr Corona Del Mar 22:45 7:35
38 Ivanna Valdez Jr Santa Margarita 22:57 7:39
39 Mekah Pope Jr El Segundo 23:04 7:41 9/20 12/42 1/1
40 Samantha Drust Jr Santa Margarita 23:22 7:47
41 Jonathon Banh Jr Alhambra -SS 23:31 7:50
42 Riley Draper Jr El Segundo 23:39 7:53 10/20 18/42 1/1 23:18 23:18 23:18
43 Aerih Kim Jr Beverly Hills 23:51 7:57
44 Madeline Bourke Jr Santa Margarita 23:52 7:57
45 Natalie Queathem Jr Corona Del Mar 24:05 8:02
46 Hunter Zuniga Jr Irvine 24:07 8:02
47 Christine Shepherd Jr Lutheran (Orange) 24:25 8:08
48 Ruhi Patel Jr La Reina 24:37 8:12
49 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Jr El Segundo 24:53 8:18 11/20 20/42 1/1
50 Catherine Walz Jr El Segundo 24:54 8:18 12/20 21/42 1/1 23:19 23:19 23:19
51 Carlee Brasher Jr El Segundo 24:59 8:20 13/20 22/42 1/1
52 Leah Wolchin Jr Beverly Hills 25:01 8:20
53 Jennifer Vo So Norte Vista 25:06 8:22
54 Nastazia Moshirfatemi Jr Beverly Hills 25:12 8:24
55 Gabriella Fenton Jr El Segundo 25:13 8:24 14/20 24/42 1/1 22:42 22:42 22:42
56 Claire Bowen Jr El Segundo 25:18 8:26 15/20 25/42 1/1 25:14 25:14 25:14
57 Katie Condino Jr Corona Del Mar 25:19 8:26
58 Allie Moorehouse Jr Corona Del Mar 25:21 8:27
59 Katelyn Lowry Jr San Juan Hills 25:23 8:28
60 Mariah Kirkham Jr San Juan Hills 25:25 8:28
61 Katrina Fernandez Jr San Juan Hills 25:40 8:33
62 Amanda Green Jr San Juan Hills 25:55 8:38
63 Jourdan Hall Jr San Juan Hills 26:09 8:43
64 Kristina Tsuchiyama Jr Irvine 26:13 8:44
65 Ashley Sanchez Jr Santee 26:31 8:50
66 Veronica Graff Jr San Juan Hills 26:40 8:53
67 Amanda Arroyo Jr El Segundo 26:49 8:56 16/20 31/42 1/1 24:55 24:55 24:55
68 Julianne Pelizzon Jr Santa Margarita 26:53 8:58
69 Marina Garcia Jr Bishop Amat 26:59 9:00
70 Hailee Buchanon Jr El Segundo 27:03 9:01 17/20 34/42 1/1 29:19
(2:16)
29:19
(2:16)
29:19
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Vanessa Garcia Jr Estancia 27:10 9:03
72 Erika Nguyen Jr Pacifica (GG) 27:13 9:04
73 Kailey Brown Jr El Segundo 27:29 9:10 18/20 36/42 1/1 25:33 25:33 25:33
74 Megan Hill Jr Charter Oak 27:30 9:10
75 Aileen Acosta Jr Tustin 27:33 9:11
76 Ashley Sosa Jr Los Angeles Academy of Ar 27:40 9:13
77 Cielo Garcia Jr Norte Vista 27:52 9:17
78 Rachel Harris Jr Brethren Christian 28:08 9:23
79 Michaelle Cassidenti Jr Santa Margarita 28:13 9:24
80 Mikayla Kricfalusi Jr High Tech High North Coun 28:22 9:27
81 Kaelie Marquez Jr Lutheran (Orange) 28:29 9:30
82 Kate Wegner Jr Lutheran (Orange) 28:30 9:30
83 Kaitlyn Follmer Jr Laguna Hills 28:39 9:33
84 Maya Lee Jr La Reina 28:42 9:34
85 Karla Avonce Jr Estancia 28:59 9:40
86 Janelle Lund Jr La Reina 29:02 9:41
87 Mercedes Floyd Jr Pacifica (GG) 30:00 10:00
88 Allison Dooley Jr Lutheran (Orange) 30:08 10:03
89 Erin Hatch Jr Corona Del Mar 30:13 10:04
90 Heidy Ayala Jr Estancia 30:19 10:06
91 Tyler Wilson Jr El Segundo 30:22 10:07 19/20 40/42 1/1
92 Nangelie Rivera Jr El Segundo 30:31 10:10 20/20 42/42 1/1
93 Sydney Collins Jr Laguna Hills 30:34 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
108:35
21:43
7:14
38 Hannah Curran
Jr
21:08
7:03
4
Brianna Harmon
Jr
21:09
7:03
5
Alexandr Griffin
Jr
21:30
7:10
7
Geneviev Johnson
Jr
22:18
7:26
10
Mariela Gutierre
Jr
22:30
7:30
12
Sarah Robinson
Jr
22:31
7:30
13
Mikyla Pirsztuk
Jr
22:32
7:31
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Corona Del Mar
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:20
109:22
21:52
7:17
50 Jacqueli Choe
Jr
19:45
6:35
2
Hannah Crane
Jr
20:20
6:47
3
Bella Solomon
Jr
22:27
7:29
11
Katie Correnty
Jr
22:45
7:35
15
Natalie Queathem
Jr
24:05
8:02
19
Katie Condino
Jr
25:19
8:26
21
Allie Moorehou
Jr
25:21
8:27
22
3 Santa Margarita
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
114:00
22:48
7:36
68 Alyssa Franks
Jr
21:50
7:17
8
Megan Snader
Jr
21:59
7:20
9
Ivanna Valdez
Jr
22:57
7:39
16
Samantha Drust
Jr
23:22
7:47
17
Madeline Bourke
Jr
23:52
7:57
18
Julianne Pelizzon
Jr
26:53
8:58
29
Michaell Cassiden
Jr
28:13
9:24
30
4 San Juan Hills
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:40
121:38
24:20
8:07
99 Katie Camarena
Jr
19:15
6:25
1
Katelyn Lowry
Jr
25:23
8:28
23
Mariah Kirkham
Jr
25:25
8:28
24
Katrina Fernande
Jr
25:40
8:33
25
Amanda Green
Jr
25:55
8:38
26
Jourdan Hall
Jr
26:09
8:43
27
Veronica Graff
Jr
26:40
8:53
28
5 Lutheran (Orange)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:46
132:54
26:35
8:52
122 Dana Jane Berezows
Jr
21:22
7:07
6
Christin Shepherd
Jr
24:25
8:08
20
Kaelie Marquez
Jr
28:29
9:30
31
Kate Wegner
Jr
28:30
9:30
32
Allison Dooley
Jr
30:08
10:03
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
114:20
22:52
7:37
15 Sarah Robinson
Jr
22:31
7:30
1
Mikyla Pirsztuk
Jr
22:32
7:31
2
Brenna Yob
Jr
22:34
7:31
3
Mekah Pope
Jr
23:04
7:41
4
Riley Draper
Jr
23:39
7:53
5
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Jr
24:53
8:18
6
Catherin Walz
Jr
24:54
8:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
125:17
25:03
8:21
15 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Jr
24:53
8:18
1
Catherin Walz
Jr
24:54
8:18
2
Carlee Brasher
Jr
24:59
8:20
3
Gabriell Fenton
Jr
25:13
8:24
4
Claire Bowen
Jr
25:18
8:26
5
Amanda Arroyo
Jr
26:49
8:56
6
Hailee Buchanon
Jr
27:03
9:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:42
142:14
28:27
9:29
15 Amanda Arroyo
Jr
26:49
8:56
1
Hailee Buchanon
Jr
27:03
9:01
2
Kailey Brown
Jr
27:29
9:10
3
Tyler Wilson
Jr
30:22
10:07
4
Nangelie Rivera
Jr
30:31
10:10
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maddie Perez Fr Bishop Amat 19:49 6:36
2 Skylar Giacobetti Fr JSerra 20:02 6:41
3 Isabelle Odgers Fr Santa Margarita 20:31 6:50
4 Mckenzie Shulman Fr Santa Margarita 20:32 6:51
5 Lauren Mccaffrey Fr St. Margarets 20:41 6:54
6 Delaney Ivey Fr Corona Del Mar 20:48 6:56
7 Tabythia Smith Fr Estancia 21:00 7:00
8 Chloe Ruffier Fr Rosary 21:03 7:01
9 Kayla Figuera Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:06 7:02
10 Jasmin Esparza Fr Northwood 21:22 7:07
11 Daisy Sellas Fr St. Margarets 21:23 7:08
12 Emma Montgomery Fr Corona Del Mar 21:30 7:10
13 Heather Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 22:00 7:20
14 Oivia Delariva Fr Santa Margarita 22:04 7:21
15 Sophia Abril Fr Irvine 22:07 7:22
16 Nicole Yokota Fr Santa Margarita 22:10 7:23
17 Kerenna Samynathan Fr Northwood 22:14 7:25
18 Karina Kramer Fr El Segundo 22:15 7:25 1/8 5/42 12/26
19 Sarah Wolchin Fr Beverly Hills 22:17 7:26
20 Veronica Zambrano Fr Costa Mesa 22:19 7:26
21 Andrea Arrese Fr Laguna Hills 22:21 7:27
22 Alexandria Brady Fr Pacifica (GG) 22:27 7:29
23 Kalyn Weber Fr Rosary 22:27 7:29
24 Jules Elliot Fr Northwood 22:32 7:31
25 Aiden Pike Fr Santa Margarita 22:35 7:32
26 Claire Welter Fr San Juan Hills 22:40 7:33
27 Ashley Lai Fr Northwood 22:51 7:37
28 Haley Keifer Fr Corona Del Mar 22:51 7:37
29 Casey Cusolito Fr La Reina 23:03 7:41
30 Rebecca Munoz Fr Lutheran (Orange) 23:05 7:42
31 Patricia Sanchez Fr Santee 23:10 7:43
32 Kylynn Daley Fr La Reina 23:11 7:44
33 Amelia Kennedy Fr Rosary 23:22 7:47
34 Kiandra Retiz Fr Tahquitz 23:23 7:48
35 Jamie Christian Fr El Segundo 23:28 7:49 2/8 15/42 9/21
36 Jordyn Regier Fr La Reina 23:35 7:52
37 Chloe Muller Fr Northwood 23:38 7:53
38 Sarah Reynolds Fr San Juan Hills 23:41 7:54
39 Kennedy Shulman Fr Santa Margarita 24:10 8:03
40 Sasaiya Robles Fr Northwood 24:12 8:04
41 Yesenia Florez Fr Charter Oak 24:13 8:04
42 Jenny Diaz Fr Northview 24:18 8:06
43 Joanna Hwang Fr Pacifica (GG) 24:20 8:07
44 Cynthia Antuche Fr The Academy Charter 24:31 8:10
45 Lizzet Lopez Fr Tustin 24:32 8:11
46 Alyssa Tacconelli Fr San Juan Hills 24:33 8:11
47 Hannah Arico Fr Corona Del Mar 24:34 8:11
48 Rachel Hernandez Fr Tahquitz 24:37 8:12
49 Megan Vu Fr Irvine 24:42 8:14
50 Erin Levinson Fr San Juan Hills 24:46 8:15
51 Alexandra Larosa Fr JSerra 24:48 8:16
52 Jennifer Waid Fr La Reina 24:51 8:17
53 Natasha Dveirin Fr Beverly Hills 24:54 8:18
54 Rachel Kim Fr Santa Margarita 25:01 8:20
55 Molly Rivera Fr Rosary 25:02 8:21
56 Mia Ross Fr JSerra 25:06 8:22
57 Rylie Mcgonegle Fr El Segundo 25:09 8:23 3/8 23/42 8/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Isabel Boothe Fr Laguna Hills 25:11 8:24
59 Maria Stone Fr Tustin 25:13 8:24
60 Stephanie Ramirez Fr Norte Vista 25:16 8:25
61 Naomi Stein Fr Irvine 25:19 8:26
62 Marissa Keesey Fr Pacifica (GG) 25:21 8:27
63 Kaylie Bair Fr Laguna Hills 25:23 8:28
64 Lindsey Gronendyke Fr Corona Del Mar 25:24 8:28
65 Kimberly Marquez Fr Pacifica (GG) 25:24 8:28
66 Taylor Austin Fr San Juan Hills 25:24 8:28
67 Crista Tuitt Fr High Tech High North Coun 25:25 8:28
68 Gillian Yosenick Fr Santa Margarita 25:28 8:29
69 Alexandra Galvan Fr Rosary 25:29 8:30
70 Elizabeth Lee Fr Corona Del Mar 25:32 8:31
71 Alexandra Gonzalez Fr Santa Margarita 25:33 8:31
72 Skyler Eskridge Fr Tustin 25:41 8:34
73 Rockie Johnson Fr Corona Del Mar 25:41 8:34
74 Sophia Buchwald Fr Beverly Hills 25:42 8:34
75 Samatha Arroyo Fr Estancia 25:43 8:34
76 Evelyn Hernandez Fr Estancia 25:48 8:36
77 Ashley Salen Fr San Juan Hills 25:48 8:36
78 Abbi Moyer Fr San Juan Hills 25:49 8:36
79 Miriam De Lao Fr Norte Vista 25:51 8:37
80 Elexa Happy Fr San Juan Hills 25:51 8:37
81 Helen Liang Fr El Segundo 25:56 8:39 4/8 27/42 8/15
82 Anastasia Aleman Fr JSerra 25:58 8:39
83 Sara Hurley Fr Pacifica (GG) 25:59 8:40
84 Verania Guadarrana Fr Lutheran (Orange) 26:00 8:40
85 Neelufar Yeoh Fr La Reina 26:06 8:42
86 Danielle Shaver Fr JSerra 26:20 8:47
87 Maria Esteban Fr Santee 26:21 8:47
88 Lauren Tang Fr Pacifica (GG) 26:22 8:47
89 Emily Maxwell Fr El Segundo 26:24 8:48 5/8 29/42 9/13
90 Ivonne Armas Fr Tustin 26:30 8:50
91 Deeba Fallahzadeh Fr Corona Del Mar 26:41 8:54
92 Quinn Roberts Fr San Juan Hills 26:54 8:58
93 Alyssa Anzalone Fr San Juan Hills 26:55 8:58
94 Dania Lopez Fr Tustin 27:18 9:06
95 Ana Munoz Fr Santee 27:39 9:13
96 Halee Skandalis Fr JSerra 27:41 9:14
97 Brigit Quezada Fr La Reina 27:42 9:14
98 Lauren Danke Fr Santa Margarita 27:48 9:16
99 Natalie Frias Fr San Juan Hills 27:51 9:17
100 Tammy Mendoza Fr El Segundo 27:52 9:17 6/8 37/42 8/10
101 Jessica Limon Fr Estancia 27:55 9:18
102 Emilia Farias Fr The Academy Charter 28:04 9:21
103 Alyssa Roberts Fr Lutheran (Orange) 28:13 9:24
104 Jessica Soria Fr Laguna Hills 28:13 9:24
105 Kelalani Luong-kha Fr Pacifica (GG) 28:15 9:25
106 Chloe Park Fr Rosary 28:23 9:28
107 Julia Friese Fr Pacifica (GG) 28:25 9:28
108 Effie Hill Fr Brethren Christian 28:45 9:35
109 Summer Cirino Fr Laguna Hills 29:23 9:48
110 Hindra Cabello Fr Tahquitz 29:35 9:52
111 Raya Peterson Fr Corona Del Mar 29:38 9:53
112 Lindsey Ayala Fr Estancia 29:44 9:55
113 Mikaela Koran Fr El Segundo 29:55 9:58 7/8 39/42 5/5
114 Itzel Diaz Fr The Academy Charter 30:08 10:03
115 Andrea De La Torre Fr Norte Vista 30:19 10:06
116 Savannah Keown Fr El Segundo 30:28 10:09 8/8 41/42 5/5
117 Julia Flores Fr Tahquitz 30:42 10:14
118 Bianca Lopez Fr Bishop Amat 31:59 10:40
119 Griselda Brand Fr San Juan Hills 32:00 10:40
120 Gloria Rivera Fr Norte Vista 32:46 10:55
121 Jackie Ramirez Fr Estancia 33:02 11:01
122 Stephanie Rodriguez Fr Norte Vista 33:18 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Margarita
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
107:52
21:34
7:11
44 Isabelle Odgers
Fr
20:31
6:50
2
Mckenzie Shulman
Fr
20:32
6:51
3
Oivia Delariva
Fr
22:04
7:21
10
Nicole Yokota
Fr
22:10
7:23
11
Aiden Pike
Fr
22:35
7:32
18
Kennedy Shulman
Fr
24:10
8:03
29
Rachel Kim
Fr
25:01
8:20
38
2 Northwood
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:16
112:37
22:31
7:30
83 Jasmin Esparza
Fr
21:22
7:07
7
Kerenna Samynath
Fr
22:14
7:25
12
Jules Elliot
Fr
22:32
7:31
17
Ashley Lai
Fr
22:51
7:37
20
Chloe Muller
Fr
23:38
7:53
27
Sasaiya Robles
Fr
24:12
8:04
30




3 Corona Del Mar
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:36
115:07
23:01
7:40
114 Delaney Ivey
Fr
20:48
6:56
4
Emma Montgome
Fr
21:30
7:10
8
Haley Keifer
Fr
22:51
7:37
21
Hannah Arico
Fr
24:34
8:11
34
Lindsey Gronendy
Fr
25:24
8:28
47
Elizabet Lee
Fr
25:32
8:31
51
Rockie Johnson
Fr
25:41
8:34
53
4 San Juan Hills
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:46
117:40
23:32
7:51
124 Heather Johnson
Fr
22:00
7:20
9
Claire Welter
Fr
22:40
7:33
19
Sarah Reynolds
Fr
23:41
7:54
28
Alyssa Tacconel
Fr
24:33
8:11
33
Erin Levinson
Fr
24:46
8:15
35
Taylor Austin
Fr
25:24
8:28
49
Ashley Salen
Fr
25:48
8:36
56
5 Rosary
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:26
117:23
23:29
7:50
135 Chloe Ruffier
Fr
21:03
7:01
6
Kalyn Weber
Fr
22:27
7:29
16
Amelia Kennedy
Fr
23:22
7:47
24
Molly Rivera
Fr
25:02
8:21
39
Alexandr Galvan
Fr
25:29
8:30
50
Chloe Park
Fr
28:23
9:28
73




6 La Reina
11-8-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
120:46
24:09
8:03
169 Casey Cusolito
Fr
23:03
7:41
22
Kylynn Daley
Fr
23:11
7:44
23
Jordyn Regier
Fr
23:35
7:52
26
Jennifer Waid
Fr
24:51
8:17
37
Neelufar Yeoh
Fr
26:06
8:42
61
Brigit Quezada
Fr
27:42
9:14
68




7 JSerra
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:18
122:14
24:27
8:09
198 Skylar Giacobet
Fr
20:02
6:41
1
Alexandr Larosa
Fr
24:48
8:16
36
Mia Ross
Fr
25:06
8:22
40
Anastasi Aleman
Fr
25:58
8:39
59
Danielle Shaver
Fr
26:20
8:47
62
Halee Skandali
Fr
27:41
9:14
67




8 Pacifica (GG)
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:32
123:31
24:42
8:14
199 Alexandr Brady
Fr
22:27
7:29
15
Joanna Hwang
Fr
24:20
8:07
31
Marissa Keesey
Fr
25:21
8:27
45
Kimberly Marquez
Fr
25:24
8:28
48
Sara Hurley
Fr
25:59
8:40
60
Lauren Tang
Fr
26:22
8:47
63
Kelalani Luong-kh
Fr
28:15
9:25
72
9 El Segundo
8-7-8-8-9
Gap: 4:09
123:12
24:38
8:13
201 Karina Kramer
Fr
22:15
7:25
13
Jamie Christia
Fr
23:28
7:49
25
Rylie Mcgonegl
Fr
25:09
8:23
41
Helen Liang
Fr
25:56
8:39
58
Emily Maxwell
Fr
26:24
8:48
64
Tammy Mendoza
Fr
27:52
9:17
69
Mikaela Koran
Fr
29:55
9:58
76
10 Laguna Hills
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:02
130:31
26:06
8:42
247 Andrea Arrese
Fr
22:21
7:27
14
Isabel Boothe
Fr
25:11
8:24
42
Kaylie Bair
Fr
25:23
8:28
46
Jessica Soria
Fr
28:13
9:24
71
Summer Cirino
Fr
29:23
9:48
74








11 Tustin
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:46
129:14
25:51
8:37
258 Lizzet Lopez
Fr
24:32
8:11
32
Maria Stone
Fr
25:13
8:24
43
Skyler Eskridge
Fr
25:41
8:34
52
Ivonne Armas
Fr
26:30
8:50
65
Dania Lopez
Fr
27:18
9:06
66








12 Estancia
4-11-11-11-12
Gap: 8:44
130:10
26:02
8:41
259 Tabythia Smith
Fr
21:00
7:00
5
Samatha Arroyo
Fr
25:43
8:34
54
Evelyn Hernande
Fr
25:48
8:36
55
Jessica Limon
Fr
27:55
9:18
70
Lindsey Ayala
Fr
29:44
9:55
75
Jackie Ramirez
Fr
33:02
11:01
79




13 Norte Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 8:02
147:30
29:30
9:50
336 Stephani Ramirez
Fr
25:16
8:25
44
Miriam De Lao
Fr
25:51
8:37
57
Andrea De La Torre
Fr
30:19
10:06
77
Gloria Rivera
Fr
32:46
10:55
78
Stephani Rodrigue
Fr
33:18
11:06
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Grace Staton, Fr, 18:49, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 105:05, 55
Fr D2 Allysa Bautista, Fr, 19:30, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 103:33, 50
Fr D3 Maddie Perez, Fr, 19:49, Bishop Amat Santa Margarita, 107:52, 44
Jr D1 Michaela Reynolds, Jr, 19:00, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:32, 81
Jr D2 Ashley Licata, Jr, 18:25, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 103:32, 47
Jr D3 Katie Caya, Jr, 19:11, Rosary El Segundo, 108:35, 38
So D1 Kathryn Kaloroumakis, So, 18:41, Dana Hills Los Alamitos, 99:43, 48
So D2 Meagan Oefelein, So, 19:32, Woodbridge Mira Costa, 101:17, 30
So D3 Samantha Murphy, So, 18:43, Northwood La Reina, 107:32, 88
Sr D1 Kelsey Carroll, Sr, 18:35, San Clemente Warren, 102:08, 37
Sr D2 Briar Brumley, Sr, 18:50, Tesoro Capo Valley, 107:28, 73
Sr D3 Ally Palomino, So, 18:19, Bishop Amat Northwood, 109:14, 55

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Adrian Alvarez, Fr, 16:47, Madera South Santa Ana, 92:05, 87
Fr D2 Xavier Court, Fr, 16:14, Mira Costa Tesoro, 88:13, 45
Fr D3 Kevin Mcnulty, Fr, 16:56, Lutheran (Orange) San Juan Hills, 94:17, 79
Jr D1 Eduardo Herrera, Jr, 15:19, Madera South El Toro, 82:19, 55
Jr D2 Matt Stein, Jr, 16:17, Villa Park Peninsula, 86:03, 65
Jr D3 Andrew Burkhardt, Jr, 15:21, JSerra Santee, 88:19, 87
So D1 Miguel Villar, So, 15:37, Madera South Dana Hills, 85:08, 38
So D2 Erik Gonzalez, So, 16:07, Rubidoux Claremont, 84:14, 72
So D3 Luis Huerta, So, 16:40, Bishop Amat Corona Del Mar, 90:10, 98
Sr D1 Liam Brooks, Sr, 15:40, Corona Vista Murrieta, 82:41, 51
Sr D2 Sander Kushen, Sr, 15:35, Tesoro Tesoro, 82:35, 63
Sr D3 Anuare Magana, Sr, 15:45, Costa Mesa Laguna Hills, 83:51, 39