Granada Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bansal, Shlok Sr V 16:46.9 5:25 3.1 49/306 6/6 6/6 2/34
Bennett, Mark So F/S 11:53.6 5:40 2.1 13/158 6/25 11/37 1/12
Bokka, Siddarth Sr JV 13:05.7 6:14 2.1 88/264 9/12 26/37 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Bryant, Jacob So F/S 12:00.6 5:43 2.1 19/158 9/25 14/37 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Chiba, Wesley So F/S 11:36.4 5:32 2.1 4/158 2/25 7/37 1/20
Costello, Giovanni Fr F/S 12:54.3 6:09 2.1 60/158 15/25 23/37 1/2
Costello, Samuel Fr F/S 14:56.6 7:07 2.1 136/158 25/25 37/37 1/1
Crittenden, Trevor Fr F/S 13:17.2 6:20 2.1 76/158 18/25 28/37 1/1
Dan, Yarin Jr JV 10:53.2 5:11 2.1 2/264 2/12 2/37 1/41 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
De La Torre, Ethan Sr JV 14:13.1 6:46 2.1 150/264 12/12 35/37 1/4
Eaton, Tyler Fr F/S 12:57.7 6:10 2.1 63/158 16/25 24/37 1/1
Erickson, Ethan Jr JV 12:16.1 5:51 2.1 44/264 8/12 22/37 1/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Galicia-Thomas, Julian Sr V 16:39.1 5:22 3.1 36/306 4/6 4/6 2/40 16:56
(0:17,1.7)
16:56
(0:17,1.7)
16:23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly So F/S 11:29.9 5:29 2.1 3/158 1/25 5/37 3/20 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Gonci, Jack Fr F/S 13:29.5 6:25 2.1 83/158 21/25 31/37 1/1
Gray, Cameron Jr JV 11:21.1 5:24 2.1 4/264 4/12 4/37 1/30 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Hattori, Tyler Sr V 15:43 5:04 3.1 5/306 1/6 1/6 5/40 16:33
(0:50,5.0)
16:04
(0:21,2.2)
16:04
(0:21,2.2)
15:50
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jeppson, Seth Jr V 15:52 5:07 3.1 11/306 3/6 3/6 1/40 16:34
(0:42,4.2)
16:44
(0:52,5.2)
16:34
(0:42,4.2)
16:17
(0:25,2.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Knight, Daniel Fr F/S 11:57.1 5:41 2.1 15/158 8/25 13/37 1/8
Krewson, Bryan So F/S 11:40.4 5:34 2.1 7/158 3/25 8/37 1/19 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Larson, Matthew Sr JV 13:08.4 6:15 2.1 90/264 10/12 27/37 1/6 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Lau, Andrew Sr JV 11:00.9 5:15 2.1 3/264 3/12 3/37 1/32 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG, SBP)
Manolopoulos, Johny Fr F/S 14:32 6:55 2.1 129/158 24/25 36/37 1/1
Meier, Cameron Sr V 16:40.1 5:23 3.1 37/306 5/6 5/6 2/38 16:30 16:57
(0:16,1.6)
16:30 16:17 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Melendez, Nicholas Sr JV 12:03.6 5:45 2.1 30/264 6/12 16/37 2/20 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Montgomery, Garret Fr F/S 13:24 6:23 2.1 81/158 20/25 30/37 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Moore, Parker So JV 10:51.5 5:10 2.1 1/264 1/12 1/37 1/47 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Ojeda, Cody So F/S 12:15.6 5:50 2.1 27/158 14/25 21/37 1/2
Ostien, Lukas So F/S 11:48.4 5:37 2.1 11/158 5/25 10/37 1/15 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Packard, Sean Fr F/S 12:07.7 5:47 2.1 21/158 11/25 17/37 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Reddick, Matthew Sr JV 11:30.3 5:29 2.1 5/264 5/12 6/37 1/25 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Sanchez, Emmanuel So F/S 13:19.6 6:21 2.1 78/158 19/25 29/37 1/1
Sanchez, Josue So F/S 12:57.8 6:10 2.1 65/158 17/25 25/37 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Short, Wesley Fr F/S 13:59.6 6:40 2.1 108/158 23/25 34/37 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Shu, Andy Jr JV 13:48.1 6:34 2.1 129/264 11/12 33/37 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Soriano, Feoden So F/S 11:43.8 5:35 2.1 8/158 4/25 9/37 1/17
Taulbee, Sean So F/S 12:01.9 5:44 2.1 20/158 10/25 15/37 1/5
Venkatesh, Vishal So F/S 11:54.1 5:40 2.1 14/158 7/25 12/37 1/12
Vogler, Chase So F/S 12:12.2 5:49 2.1 23/158 12/25 18/37 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Walker, Jacob Jr JV 12:13.4 5:49 2.1 40/264 7/12 20/37 1/13 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
White, Joshua Sr V 15:47 5:05 3.1 8/306 2/6 2/6 1/40 16:26
(0:39,4.0)
16:48
(1:01,6.1)
16:26
(0:39,4.0)
15:52
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wu, Samuel So F/S 13:47.2 6:34 2.1 99/158 22/25 32/37 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Yong, Andrew So F/S 12:12.9 5:49 2.1 25/158 13/25 19/37 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/38 80:41
0:57
3.1 5:12 5:04 5:23 95 5:08 81:42
(1:01,1.2)
82:23
(1:41,2.0)
81:06
(0:25,0.5%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Hattori (5), Joshua White (8), Seth Jeppson (11), Julian Galicia-Thomas (35), Cameron Meier (36)
JV 1st 5 1/25 55:37
0:39
2.1 5:18 5:10 5:29 15 5:18 Parker Moore (1), Yarin Dan (2), Andrew Lau (3), Cameron Gray (4), Matthew Reddick (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 62:47
1:05
2.1 5:59 5:45 6:15 23 5:59 Nicholas Melendez (1), Jacob Walker (2), Ethan Erickson (3), Siddarth Bokka (8), Matthew Larson (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/15 58:19
0:19
2.1 5:33 5:29 5:37 33 5:33 Kelly Galicia-Thomas (3), Wesley Chiba (4), Bryan Krewson (7), Feoden Soriano (8), Lukas Ostien (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 59:47
0:08
2.1 5:42 5:40 5:44 15 5:42 Mark Bennett (1), Vishal Venkatesh (2), Daniel Knight (3), Jacob Bryant (4), Sean Taulbee (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 61:43
0:47
2.1 5:53 5:47 6:09 15 5:53 Sean Packard (1), Chase Vogler (2), Andrew Yong (3), Cody Ojeda (4), Giovanni Costello (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 65:56
0:26
2.1 6:17 6:10 6:23 15 6:17 Tyler Eaton (1), Josue Sanchez (2), Trevor Crittenden (3), Emmanuel Sanchez (4), Garret Montgomery (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 70:45
1:27
2.1 6:44 6:25 7:07 15 6:44 Jack Gonci (1), Samuel Wu (2), Wesley Short (3), Johny Manolopoulos (4), Samuel Costello (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Mendez Monache 15:23.3 4:58
2 Garrett Gough Nevada Union 15:25.8 4:59
3 Alex Cuevas Ridgeview 15:37.6 5:02
4 Connor Livingston De La Salle 15:41 5:04
5 Tyler Hattori Sr Granada 15:43 5:04 1/6 1/6 5/40 16:33
(0:50)
16:04
(0:21)
16:04
(0:21)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Joseph Mikhail Liberty - Bakersfield 15:43.6 5:04
7 Sebastian Fisher Laguna Beach 15:46.1 5:05
8 Joshua White Sr Granada 15:47 5:05 2/6 2/6 1/40 16:26
(0:39)
16:48
(1:01)
16:26
(0:39)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Ryan Smithers Laguna Beach 15:47.7 5:06
10 Ased Adus Ridgeview 15:50.5 5:07
11 Seth Jeppson Jr Granada 15:52 5:07 3/6 3/6 1/40 16:34
(0:42)
16:44
(0:52)
16:34
(0:42)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Bennett Woodward Whitney 15:52.9 5:07
13 Logan Brooks Laguna Beach 15:53.4 5:08
14 Ethan Dodge Whitney 15:54.3 5:08
15 Austin Vasquez Whitney 15:54.3 5:08
16 Jacob Yagers Highland 15:55.6 5:08
17 Zachary Falkowski Laguna Beach 16:01.6 5:10
18 Bailey Darnell Redwood (Visalia) 16:01.7 5:10
19 Mateo Bianchi Laguna Beach 16:01.8 5:10
20 Gerardo Moreno Ridgeview 16:10 5:13
21 Victor Ochoa Madera South 16:15.5 5:15
22 Cal Neilson Laguna Beach 16:17.1 5:15
23 Francis Johnson Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:18.6 5:16
24 Tristan Guerrero Dougherty Valley 16:19.7 5:16
25 Derek O'connor De La Salle 16:20.1 5:16
26 Jacob Resendez Liberty - Bakersfield 16:22.3 5:17
27 Isaiah Sotelo Monache 16:22.7 5:17
28 Bryan Banuelos Edison 16:22.9 5:17
29 Michael Schneider Dougherty Valley 16:28.9 5:19
30 Ethan Jones Liberty - Bakersfield 16:32.2 5:20
31 Zackary Woods Frontier 16:34.7 5:21
32 Angel Delacruz Bullard 16:36.3 5:21
33 Sam Hawley Edison 16:36.7 5:22
34 Connor Ueyama Dougherty Valley 16:37.4 5:22
35 Remi Ochoa Madera South 16:38.9 5:22
36 Julian Galicia-Thomas Sr Granada 16:39.1 5:22 4/6 4/6 2/40 16:56
(0:17)
16:56
(0:17)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
37 Cameron Meier Sr Granada 16:40.1 5:23 5/6 5/6 2/38 16:30 16:57
(0:16)
16:30 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
38 Jaden Hart Liberty - Bakersfield 16:40.4 5:23
39 Francisco Maciel Madera South 16:40.9 5:23
40 Patrick Curulla De La Salle 16:42 5:23
41 Jonathan Padilla Dinuba 16:42.4 5:23
42 Danny Deloera Sanger 16:42.8 5:23
43 Jonah Molina Ridgeview 16:43.4 5:24
44 Decker Krogh Nevada Union 16:43.9 5:24
45 Jake Slade Nevada Union 16:44.1 5:24
46 Nikhil Melkote Dougherty Valley 16:45.1 5:24
47 Nirmal Ayyagari Dougherty Valley 16:45.2 5:24
48 Ben Bouchers Edison 16:45.5 5:24
49 Shlok Bansal Sr Granada 16:46.9 5:25 6/6 6/6 2/34
50 Juan C Ramirez Wasco 16:47.3 5:25
51 James Barrett Bullard 16:48.7 5:25
52 Emanuel Salas Sanger 16:49.3 5:26
53 Christian Santana Kerman 16:50.3 5:26
54 Mario Gutierrez Highland 16:52.4 5:27
55 Jason Finta Whitney 16:53 5:27
56 German Villavicencio Madera South 16:53.1 5:27
57 Juan Zamora Sanger 16:53.9 5:27
58 Matthew Jarrett Reedley 16:55.8 5:28
59 Aaron Rubio Sunnyside 16:56 5:28
60 Sergio Velasquez Kerman 16:56.6 5:28
61 Juan Santacruz El Diamante 16:59.6 5:29
62 David Deloera Sanger 17:00 5:29
63 Will Compton Laguna Beach 17:00.6 5:29
64 Akrum Abdelmagid Dougherty Valley 17:01 5:29
65 Salvador Martinez Madera South 17:03.6 5:30
66 Matthew Berry Highland 17:03.8 5:30
67 Elias Arteaga Highland 17:04.2 5:30
68 Travis Selby Nevada Union 17:06.2 5:31
69 Dominic Borrelli De La Salle 17:06.3 5:31
70 Victor Chavez West Bakersfield 17:07.6 5:31
71 Anthony Preciado Roosevelt 17:09.1 5:32
72 Luis Ortega Madera South 17:09.7 5:32
73 Adam Yang Hoover 17:10 5:32
74 Evan Loftin El Diamante 17:10.4 5:32
75 Ananth Goyal Dougherty Valley 17:11.3 5:33
76 Nick Lopez Liberty - Bakersfield 17:11.9 5:33
77 Kieran Brown De La Salle 17:12 5:33
78 Jayden Olea Sanger 17:12.2 5:33
79 Alex Fontes Redwood (Visalia) 17:14.1 5:34
80 Matthew Medrano Highland 17:15.4 5:34
81 Jackson Colla Dougherty Valley 17:16.6 5:34
82 Wyatt Gough Nevada Union 17:17.6 5:35
83 Brenden Jacoby Whitney 17:17.8 5:35
84 Jesus Hernandez Roosevelt 17:18.1 5:35
85 Michael Han Dougherty Valley 17:19 5:35
86 Giovanni Sanchez Monache 17:19.7 5:35
87 Jose Henriquez Roosevelt 17:20 5:35
88 Daniel Kimball Laguna Beach 17:20.6 5:36
89 Chinmaya Salinamakki Dougherty Valley 17:21.3 5:36
90 Octavio Lopez Roosevelt 17:25.2 5:37
91 Peter Wykoff Highland 17:27.3 5:38
92 Siddharth Somala Dougherty Valley 17:27.7 5:38
93 Franco Bermudez Golden West 17:28.8 5:38
94 Luis Magana Ridgeview 17:29 5:38
95 Angel Pimentel Frontier 17:30.1 5:39
96 Anthony Castro Kerman 17:30.5 5:39
97 Keenan Wong Clovis West 17:30.8 5:39
98 Andrew Huerta Atwater 17:31 5:39
99 Carlos Magana Monache 17:31.6 5:39
100 Ryan Hernandez Edison 17:31.8 5:39
101 Daniel Ramirez Atwater 17:32.3 5:39
102 Bryan Perez Monache 17:32.9 5:40
103 Jordann Bueno Ridgeview 17:33.3 5:40
104 Bryan Gaxiola Ridgeview 17:35.1 5:40
105 Cade Stegall Liberty - Bakersfield 17:37.2 5:41
106 Michael Vaquilar Clovis West 17:37.2 5:41
107 Byron Chadwick Whitney 17:38.3 5:41
108 Oscar Alvarez Kerman 17:38.8 5:42
109 Antonio Valenti Nevada Union 17:38.9 5:42
110 Diego Estrada Dinuba 17:39.7 5:42
111 Julian Castano El Diamante 17:40.8 5:42
112 Peyton Leone Frontier 17:41.7 5:42
113 Roman Garcia El Diamante 17:42.2 5:43
114 Justin Raymond Redwood (Visalia) 17:42.4 5:43
115 Jacob Mcnitt Highland 17:42.7 5:43
116 Cole Barton Nevada Union 17:45.8 5:44
117 Aidan Judkins Frontier 17:45.9 5:44
118 Eric Aguilar Reedley 17:46 5:44
119 Ryan Hemphill Redwood (Visalia) 17:46.5 5:44
120 Nathan Herrera Golden West 17:48.3 5:45
121 Jacob Harbert Whitney 17:49 5:45
122 Nicholas Reid Redwood (Visalia) 17:50.9 5:45
123 Angel Cobian Madera South 17:51.1 5:46
124 Luis Benitez Fresno 17:52.2 5:46
125 Diego Perez Golden Valley (CE) 17:52.3 5:46
126 Missael Morales Golden Valley (CE) 17:52.9 5:46
127 Agustin Gomez De La Vega De La Salle 17:53 5:46
128 Benjamin Awad Sanger 17:53.5 5:46
129 Josh Meneses Porterville 17:54.5 5:47
130 Nathan Babby De La Salle 17:55.8 5:47
131 Josh Tajiri Whitney 17:56.5 5:47
132 Kevin Acosta Wasco 17:57.4 5:48
133 David Robles Reedley 17:57.6 5:48
134 Collin Galaviz Clovis West 17:58 5:48
135 Tucker Monaco Frontier 17:58.9 5:48
136 Luis Vasquez Roosevelt 17:59.2 5:48
137 Ashraf Abdelmagid Dougherty Valley 18:04.2 5:50
138 Emmanuel Perez Atwater 18:04.3 5:50
139 Jesus Arambula Kerman 18:05.2 5:50
140 Jacob Gardner Dougherty Valley 18:05.2 5:50
141 Alejandro Guevara Tulare Western 18:05.5 5:50
142 David Abdelmalek Dougherty Valley 18:06.4 5:50
143 Efren Sanchez Pitman 18:06.8 5:51
144 Joachim Del Rosario Monache 18:07.9 5:51
145 Jonathon Martin Wasco 18:08 5:51
146 Gerardo Dicochea Redwood (Visalia) 18:08.2 5:51
147 Martin Reyes Sunnyside 18:08.3 5:51
148 Tyler Hawkins Whitney 18:08.5 5:51
149 Damian Garcia Pitman 18:08.7 5:51
150 Aidan Redding Whitney 18:09.5 5:51
151 Isaac Valdez Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:09.7 5:52
152 Xavier Arambula Frontier 18:11.2 5:52
153 Anthony Duran West Bakersfield 18:12.2 5:52
154 Evan Leal Reedley 18:13.3 5:53
155 Jaden Terrones Sanger 18:14.5 5:53
156 Samuel Kellar Fresno 18:14.8 5:53
157 Andrew Jara West Bakersfield 18:14.9 5:53
158 Felix Marin Wasco 18:15.4 5:53
159 Patrick Castro Bullard 18:16 5:54
160 Francisco Felix Frontier 18:17.2 5:54
161 Nicholas Mast De La Salle 18:17.6 5:54
162 Daniel Bursiaga Golden West 18:18.5 5:54
163 Jairo Guzman Mira Monte 18:18.9 5:54
164 Noe Canseco Fresno 18:19.1 5:55
165 Obed Avila Roosevelt 18:19.5 5:55
166 Ethan Pricolo Clovis West 18:19.6 5:55
167 Andy Ward De La Salle 18:19.8 5:55
168 Tristen Schieferle Redwood (Visalia) 18:20 5:55
169 Nicolas Pulido Redwood (Visalia) 18:20.6 5:55
170 Raul Rosales Roosevelt 18:21.1 5:55
171 Diego Gonzalez Sunnyside 18:23.9 5:56
172 Damian Santacruz El Diamante 18:24.6 5:56
173 Benjamin Travis Independence 18:24.8 5:56
174 Adrian Casarubias Roosevelt 18:26.6 5:57
175 Jairo Rodriguez Tulare Western 18:26.8 5:57
176 Jayden Sanchez Tulare Western 18:29.4 5:58
177 Alonso Lemus Reedley 18:31.1 5:58
178 Caleb Nerdahl Clovis East 18:31.1 5:58
179 Ethan Rodriguez Clovis West 18:32.2 5:59
180 Joshua Alcala-ceballos Tulare Western 18:33.3 5:59
181 Diego Duarte Reedley 18:33.9 5:59
182 Bryce Van Allen Pitman 18:34.6 6:00
183 Osmar Duarte West Bakersfield 18:35.7 6:00
184 Robert Shehadey Clovis West 18:36 6:00
185 Danny Araujo Dinuba 18:36.6 6:00
186 Indi Mejia Tulare Western 18:38.1 6:01
187 Colin Watamura Redwood (Visalia) 18:38.4 6:01
188 Ryan Kenny De La Salle 18:38.7 6:01
189 Elias Tobar Sunnyside 18:38.8 6:01
190 Peter Nunez Redwood (Visalia) 18:39.3 6:01
191 Hunter Portwood Wasco 18:39.4 6:01
192 Miguel Madera Roosevelt 18:40.3 6:01
193 Isai Valdez Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:40.4 6:01
194 Sam Finacheio Edison 18:41.1 6:02
195 Jonathan Parham Frontier 18:41.3 6:02
196 Isaac Castro Clovis East 18:41.5 6:02
197 Estevan Diaz Reedley 18:42.1 6:02
198 Josh Casarez Fresno 18:42.4 6:02
199 Anthony Garcia Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:42.6 6:02
200 Alex Jimenez West Bakersfield 18:45 6:03
201 Ernesto Contreras Wasco 18:45.3 6:03
202 Jorge Saldana Roosevelt 18:46.5 6:03
203 Brandon Hernandez McLane 18:46.7 6:03
204 Dakotah Ybarra El Diamante 18:47.5 6:04
205 Griffin Bergman De La Salle 18:47.8 6:04
206 Matthew Brewer Atwater 18:48.7 6:04
207 Jordan Tasho Pitman 18:51.9 6:05
208 Isaiah Garcia Independence 18:52.3 6:05
209 Rudy Ramos Mira Monte 18:52.8 6:05
210 Jonathan Burdick Clovis East 18:53.4 6:06
211 Sergio Fregoso Reedley 18:53.9 6:06
212 Giovanni Quintana De La Salle 18:54.7 6:06
213 Tomas Benitez Independence 18:55.1 6:06
214 Pablo Luna Tulare Western 18:56.2 6:07
215 Orlando Navarro Kerman 18:56.3 6:07
216 Tyler Ruiz Redwood (Visalia) 18:56.4 6:07
217 Ramon Silva Mira Monte 18:56.5 6:07
218 Antonio Mosqueda Kerman 18:57.4 6:07
219 David Hernandez Fresno 18:58.3 6:07
220 Joshua Jimenez Porterville 18:58.5 6:07
221 Jesus Amador Lemoore 18:58.6 6:07
222 Ruben Linares Wasco 19:01.7 6:08
223 Eric Chavez West Bakersfield 19:02.7 6:09
224 Jack Dresick Clovis West 19:03.2 6:09
225 Jayson Martin Pitman 19:03.7 6:09
226 Robert Uva Grace Davis 19:04.5 6:09
227 Jaime Soto Dinuba 19:04.8 6:09
228 Cristian Alvarado El Diamante 19:06.7 6:10
229 Carlos Chavez Lemoore 19:08 6:10
230 Nicholas Rodriguez Monache 19:08.1 6:10
231 Carlos Hernandez Tulare Western 19:08.4 6:10
232 Jacob Flores Independence 19:09.4 6:11
233 Jorge Carreno Independence 19:10.2 6:11
234 Juan Lara Edison 19:10.6 6:11
235 Bryson Riddington Golden West 19:13.1 6:12
236 Noel Almonte Golden West 19:16.8 6:13
237 Fransisco Garcia Wasco 19:17.4 6:13
238 Jesus Cantor Sunnyside 19:17.5 6:13
239 Luis Carlos Tulare Western 19:20.3 6:14
240 Paulo Chacon Grace Davis 19:24 6:15
241 Arian Lopez Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:24.3 6:16
242 Jorge Gallardo Porterville 19:26.6 6:16
243 Juan Chavez Roosevelt 19:27.8 6:17
244 Juan Pacheco Fresno 19:28.3 6:17
245 Ethan Rangel Porterville 19:29 6:17
246 Casis Teal Tulare Western 19:30.6 6:18
247 Anthony Perez Mira Monte 19:31.4 6:18
248 Rodolfo Sandoval Lemoore 19:31.6 6:18
249 Edgar Leon Mira Monte 19:32.1 6:18
250 Manuel Anguiano Bullard 19:35.3 6:19
251 Erwin Gamez Tulare Western 19:36 6:19
252 Nick Chen Atwater 19:37.4 6:20
253 Jared Tholl Independence 19:38.2 6:20
254 Isaac Harp Pitman 19:39.4 6:20
255 Geovanny Aceves Pitman 19:39.4 6:20
256 Michel Hernandez Fresno 19:43 6:22
257 Antonio Gonzalez Tulare Western 19:45 6:22
258 Javen Hernandez Dinuba 19:45.4 6:22
259 Jorge Renteria Golden Valley (CE) 19:47.2 6:23
260 Stephen Hayes Hoover 19:49.3 6:24
261 Josafat Gonzalez Edison 19:51 6:24
262 Mateo Vasquez Sunnyside 19:56.8 6:26
263 Erick Torres Mira Monte 20:00.1 6:27
264 Mariano Tinoco Mira Monte 20:03.1 6:28
265 Asim Wahab Kerman 20:03.4 6:28
266 Adan Martinez Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:09.7 6:30
267 Eric Nieves Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:10.4 6:30
268 Chase Marquez Clovis East 20:15.7 6:32
269 Andrew Branscom Tulare Western 20:16.7 6:32
270 Ignacio Garcia Tulare Western 20:17.4 6:33
271 Angel Garcia Tulare Western 20:21.4 6:34
272 Paul Espinoza Grace Davis 20:22.9 6:34
273 Irvin Cervantes Tulare Western 20:26.4 6:36
274 Joseph Cordova Hoover 20:28.7 6:36
275 Steven Ramirez Atwater 20:32.3 6:38
276 Misael Lopez Porterville 20:36.2 6:39
277 David Nava Golden West 20:37.7 6:39
278 Zarek Veloz Clovis East 20:45.5 6:42
279 Braden Baptista West Bakersfield 20:48.2 6:43
280 Roberto Zavala Porterville 20:56.5 6:45
281 Brayem Tena Golden West 21:03.1 6:47
282 Ruben Martinez Tulare Western 21:06.8 6:49
283 Banna Noor Grace Davis 21:08.7 6:49
284 Bryan Barocio Lemoore 21:10.1 6:50
285 Johan Gomez McLane 21:18.5 6:52
286 Jose Tinoco Tulare Western 21:23.7 6:54
287 Michael Zlaket Clovis East 21:25.2 6:55
288 David Sanchez Tulare Western 21:29.1 6:56
289 Edward Flores Tulare Western 21:33.9 6:57
290 Pablo Valles Hoover 21:50.2 7:03
291 Fabian Mejia Golden West 22:09.1 7:09
292 Eric Soung Grace Davis 22:11.4 7:09
293 Ethan Vue Clovis East 22:11.5 7:10
294 Jeffrey Ramirez Tulare Western 22:14.3 7:10
295 Isaiah Arredondo Clovis East 22:27.9 7:15
296 Adrian Rosales Golden West 22:30.2 7:16
297 Elwin Valle McLane 22:41.6 7:19
298 Chenchimin Lee McLane 22:42 7:19
299 Aldo Dector Lemoore 22:51.9 7:23
300 Carmello Hernandez Hoover 22:55.8 7:24
301 Abraham Silvester Porterville 23:07.3 7:28
302 David Yang McLane 23:26.6 7:34
303 Carmen Felix Golden Valley (CE) 23:27.4 7:34
304 Vincent Montalvo Porterville 23:44.9 7:40
305 Jonathan Mendoza Porterville 24:41 7:58
306 Andres Castaneda McLane 24:57.4 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
79:31
15:54
5:08
65 Sebastian Fisher
-
15:46
5:05
7
Ryan Smithers
-
15:48
5:06
9
Logan Brooks
-
15:53
5:08
13
Zachary Falkowski
-
16:02
5:10
17
Mateo Bianchi
-
16:02
5:10
19
Cal Neilson
-
16:17
5:15
22
Will Compton
-
17:01
5:29
61
2 Granada
5-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
80:41
16:08
5:12
95 Tyler Hattori
Sr
15:43
5:04
5
Joshua White
Sr
15:47
5:05
8
Seth Jeppson
Jr
15:52
5:07
11
Julian Galicia-Thomas
Sr
16:39
5:22
35
Cameron Meier
Sr
16:40
5:23
36
Shlok Bansal
Sr
16:47
5:25
48




GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ridgeview
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
81:51
16:22
5:17
162 Alex Cuevas
-
15:38
5:02
3
Ased Adus
-
15:51
5:07
10
Gerardo Moreno
-
16:10
5:13
20
Jonah Molina
-
16:43
5:24
42
Luis Magana
-
17:29
5:38
87
Jordann Bueno
-
17:33
5:40
96
Bryan Gaxiola
-
17:35
5:40
97
4 Liberty - Bakersfield
6-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:28
82:30
16:30
5:19
173 Joseph Mikhail
-
15:44
5:04
6
Jacob Resendez
-
16:22
5:17
26
Ethan Jones
-
16:32
5:20
30
Jaden Hart
-
16:40
5:23
37
Nick Lopez
-
17:12
5:33
74
Cade Stegall
-
17:37
5:41
98




5 Whitney
8-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:25
81:52
16:22
5:17
174 Bennett Woodward
-
15:53
5:07
12
Ethan Dodge
-
15:54
5:08
14
Austin Vasquez
-
15:54
5:08
15
Jason Finta
-
16:53
5:27
53
Brenden Jacoby
-
17:18
5:35
80
Byron Chadwick
-
17:38
5:41
100
Jacob Harbert
-
17:49
5:45
114
6 Dougherty Valley
13-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:26
82:56
16:35
5:21
177 Tristan Guerrero
-
16:20
5:16
24
Michael Schneider
-
16:29
5:19
29
Connor Ueyama
-
16:37
5:22
33
Nikhil Melkote
-
16:45
5:24
45
Nirmal Ayyagari
-
16:45
5:24
46
Akrum Abdelmagid
-
17:01
5:29
62
Ananth Goyal
-
17:11
5:33
73
7 Madera South
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:48
83:32
16:42
5:23
210 Victor Ochoa
-
16:16
5:15
21
Remi Ochoa
-
16:39
5:22
34
Francisco Maciel
-
16:41
5:23
38
German Villavicencio
-
16:53
5:27
54
Salvador Martinez
-
17:04
5:30
63
Luis Ortega
-
17:10
5:32
70
Angel Cobian
-
17:51
5:46
116
7 De La Salle
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:31
83:01
16:36
5:21
210 Connor Livingston
-
15:41
5:04
4
Derek O'connor
-
16:20
5:16
25
Patrick Curulla
-
16:42
5:23
39
Dominic Borrelli
-
17:06
5:31
67
Kieran Brown
-
17:12
5:33
75
Agustin Gomez De La Vega
-
17:53
5:46
118
Nathan Babby
-
17:56
5:47
121
9 Nevada Union
2-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:52
83:18
16:40
5:22
234 Garrett Gough
-
15:26
4:59
2
Decker Krogh
-
16:44
5:24
43
Jake Slade
-
16:44
5:24
44
Travis Selby
-
17:06
5:31
66
Wyatt Gough
-
17:18
5:35
79
Antonio Valenti
-
17:39
5:42
102
Cole Barton
-
17:46
5:44
109
10 Highland
9-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:20
84:11
16:50
5:26
275 Jacob Yagers
-
15:56
5:08
16
Mario Gutierrez
-
16:52
5:27
52
Matthew Berry
-
17:04
5:30
64
Elias Arteaga
-
17:04
5:30
65
Matthew Medrano
-
17:15
5:34
78
Peter Wykoff
-
17:27
5:38
85
Jacob Mcnitt
-
17:43
5:43
108
11 Sanger
17-13-13-13-11
Gap: 0:29
84:38
16:56
5:28
282 Danny Deloera
-
16:43
5:23
41
Emanuel Salas
-
16:49
5:26
50
Juan Zamora
-
16:54
5:27
55
David Deloera
-
17:00
5:29
60
Jayden Olea
-
17:12
5:33
76
Benjamin Awad
-
17:54
5:46
119
Jaden Terrones
-
18:15
5:53
140
12 Monache
1-5-11-12-12
Gap: 2:10
84:10
16:50
5:26
297 Ivan Mendez
-
15:23
4:58
1
Isaiah Sotelo
-
16:23
5:17
27
Giovanni Sanchez
-
17:20
5:35
82
Carlos Magana
-
17:32
5:39
92
Bryan Perez
-
17:33
5:40
95
Joachim Del Rosario
-
18:08
5:51
131
Nicholas Rodriguez
-
19:08
6:10
200
13 Edison
14-11-10-11-13
Gap: 2:18
85:58
17:12
5:33
370 Bryan Banuelos
-
16:23
5:17
28
Sam Hawley
-
16:37
5:22
32
Ben Bouchers
-
16:46
5:24
47
Ryan Hernandez
-
17:32
5:39
93
Sam Finacheio
-
18:41
6:02
170
Juan Lara
-
19:11
6:11
204
Josafat Gonzalez
-
19:51
6:24
223
14 Kerman
19-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:15
87:01
17:24
5:37
427 Christian Santana
-
16:50
5:26
51
Sergio Velasquez
-
16:57
5:28
58
Anthony Castro
-
17:31
5:39
89
Oscar Alvarez
-
17:39
5:42
101
Jesus Arambula
-
18:05
5:50
128
Orlando Navarro
-
18:56
6:07
186
Antonio Mosqueda
-
18:57
6:07
188
15 Redwood (Visalia)
10-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:49
86:36
17:19
5:35
429 Bailey Darnell
-
16:02
5:10
18
Alex Fontes
-
17:14
5:34
77
Justin Raymond
-
17:42
5:43
107
Ryan Hemphill
-
17:47
5:44
112
Nicholas Reid
-
17:51
5:45
115
Gerardo Dicochea
-
18:08
5:51
133
Tristen Schieferle
-
18:20
5:55
150
16 Roosevelt
24-19-17-16-16
Gap: 0:50
87:12
17:26
5:38
443 Anthony Preciado
-
17:09
5:32
69
Jesus Hernandez
-
17:18
5:35
81
Jose Henriquez
-
17:20
5:35
83
Octavio Lopez
-
17:25
5:37
84
Luis Vasquez
-
17:59
5:48
126
Obed Avila
-
18:20
5:55
148
Raul Rosales
-
18:21
5:55
151
17 Frontier
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:24
87:31
17:30
5:39
459 Zackary Woods
-
16:35
5:21
31
Angel Pimentel
-
17:30
5:39
88
Peyton Leone
-
17:42
5:42
105
Aidan Judkins
-
17:46
5:44
110
Tucker Monaco
-
17:59
5:48
125
Xavier Arambula
-
18:11
5:52
137
Francisco Felix
-
18:17
5:54
144
18 El Diamante
22-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:25
87:58
17:36
5:40
494 Juan Santacruz
-
17:00
5:29
59
Evan Loftin
-
17:10
5:32
72
Julian Castano
-
17:41
5:42
104
Roman Garcia
-
17:42
5:43
106
Damian Santacruz
-
18:25
5:56
153
Dakotah Ybarra
-
18:48
6:04
178
Cristian Alvarado
-
19:07
6:10
198
19 Reedley
20-21-19-19-19
Gap: 1:35
89:24
17:53
5:46
586 Matthew Jarrett
-
16:56
5:28
56
Eric Aguilar
-
17:46
5:44
111
David Robles
-
17:58
5:48
123
Evan Leal
-
18:13
5:53
139
Alonso Lemus
-
18:31
5:58
157
Diego Duarte
-
18:34
5:59
161
Estevan Diaz
-
18:42
6:02
172
20 Wasco
18-22-20-20-20
Gap: 1:52
89:48
17:58
5:48
614 Juan C Ramirez
-
16:47
5:25
49
Kevin Acosta
-
17:57
5:48
122
Jonathon Martin
-
18:08
5:51
132
Felix Marin
-
18:15
5:53
143
Hunter Portwood
-
18:39
6:01
168
Ernesto Contreras
-
18:45
6:03
176
Ruben Linares
-
19:02
6:08
192
21 Clovis West
27-24-23-21-21
Gap: 1:01
89:58
18:00
5:48
621 Keenan Wong
-
17:31
5:39
90
Michael Vaquilar
-
17:37
5:41
99
Collin Galaviz
-
17:58
5:48
124
Ethan Pricolo
-
18:20
5:55
149
Ethan Rodriguez
-
18:32
5:59
159
Robert Shehadey
-
18:36
6:00
164
Jack Dresick
-
19:03
6:09
194
22 West Bakersfield
23-27-27-26-22
Gap: 1:37
90:55
18:11
5:52
686 Victor Chavez
-
17:08
5:31
68
Anthony Duran
-
18:12
5:52
138
Andrew Jara
-
18:15
5:53
142
Osmar Duarte
-
18:36
6:00
163
Alex Jimenez
-
18:45
6:03
175
Eric Chavez
-
19:03
6:09
193
Braden Baptista
-
20:48
6:43
236
23 Atwater
28-23-22-22-23
Gap: 2:06
91:34
18:19
5:54
707 Andrew Huerta
-
17:31
5:39
91
Daniel Ramirez
-
17:32
5:39
94
Emmanuel Perez
-
18:04
5:50
127
Matthew Brewer
-
18:49
6:04
179
Nick Chen
-
19:37
6:20
216
Steven Ramirez
-
20:32
6:38
232




24 Foothill (Bakersfield)
12-20-24-23-24
Gap: 3:06
91:16
18:15
5:53
711 Francis Johnson
-
16:19
5:16
23
Isaac Valdez
-
18:10
5:52
136
Isai Valdez
-
18:40
6:01
169
Anthony Garcia
-
18:43
6:02
174
Arian Lopez
-
19:24
6:16
209
Adan Martinez
-
20:10
6:30
227
Eric Nieves
-
20:10
6:30
228
25 Sunnyside
21-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:22
91:25
18:17
5:54
717 Aaron Rubio
-
16:56
5:28
57
Martin Reyes
-
18:08
5:51
134
Diego Gonzalez
-
18:24
5:56
152
Elias Tobar
-
18:39
6:01
167
Jesus Cantor
-
19:18
6:13
207
Mateo Vasquez
-
19:57
6:26
224




26 Dinuba
16-18-21-24-26
Gap: 3:03
91:49
18:22
5:55
726 Jonathan Padilla
-
16:42
5:23
40
Diego Estrada
-
17:40
5:42
103
Danny Araujo
-
18:37
6:00
165
Jaime Soto
-
19:05
6:09
197
Javen Hernandez
-
19:45
6:22
221








27 Golden West
26-26-26-27-27
Gap: 1:48
92:06
18:25
5:56
755 Franco Bermudez
-
17:29
5:38
86
Nathan Herrera
-
17:48
5:45
113
Daniel Bursiaga
-
18:19
5:54
145
Bryson Riddington
-
19:13
6:12
205
Noel Almonte
-
19:17
6:13
206
David Nava
-
20:38
6:39
234
Brayem Tena
-
21:03
6:47
238
28 Tulare Western
31-30-30-29-28
Gap: 0:33
92:13
18:27
5:57
766 Alejandro Guevara
-
18:06
5:50
129
Jairo Rodriguez
-
18:27
5:57
155
Jayden Sanchez
-
18:29
5:58
156
Joshua Alcala-ceballos
-
18:33
5:59
160
Indi Mejia
-
18:38
6:01
166
Pablo Luna
-
18:56
6:07
185
Carlos Hernandez
-
19:08
6:10
201
29 Fresno
29-28-28-28-29
Gap: 1:06
92:07
18:25
5:57
767 Luis Benitez
-
17:52
5:46
117
Samuel Kellar
-
18:15
5:53
141
Noe Canseco
-
18:19
5:55
147
Josh Casarez
-
18:42
6:02
173
David Hernandez
-
18:58
6:07
189
Juan Pacheco
-
19:28
6:17
211
Michel Hernandez
-
19:43
6:22
220
30 Pitman
32-29-29-30-30
Gap: 0:57
92:46
18:33
5:59
802 Efren Sanchez
-
18:07
5:51
130
Damian Garcia
-
18:09
5:51
135
Bryce Van Allen
-
18:35
6:00
162
Jordan Tasho
-
18:52
6:05
180
Jayson Martin
-
19:04
6:09
195
Isaac Harp
-
19:39
6:20
218
Geovanny Aceves
-
19:39
6:20
219
31 Independence
34-35-33-31-31
Gap: 0:45
94:32
18:54
6:06
924 Benjamin Travis
-
18:25
5:56
154
Isaiah Garcia
-
18:52
6:05
181
Tomas Benitez
-
18:55
6:06
184
Jacob Flores
-
19:09
6:11
202
Jorge Carreno
-
19:10
6:11
203
Jared Tholl
-
19:38
6:20
217




32 Mira Monte
33-33-32-32-32
Gap: 1:13
95:12
19:02
6:08
943 Jairo Guzman
-
18:19
5:54
146
Rudy Ramos
-
18:53
6:05
182
Ramon Silva
-
18:57
6:07
187
Anthony Perez
-
19:31
6:18
213
Edgar Leon
-
19:32
6:18
215
Erick Torres
-
20:00
6:27
225
Mariano Tinoco
-
20:03
6:28
226
33 Porterville
30-32-34-33-33
Gap: 2:42
96:25
19:17
6:13
965 Josh Meneses
-
17:55
5:47
120
Joshua Jimenez
-
18:59
6:07
190
Jorge Gallardo
-
19:27
6:16
210
Ethan Rangel
-
19:29
6:17
212
Misael Lopez
-
20:36
6:39
233
Roberto Zavala
-
20:57
6:45
237
Abraham Silvester
-
23:07
7:28
250
34 Clovis East
35-34-31-34-34
Gap: 2:14
97:07
19:25
6:16
976 Caleb Nerdahl
-
18:31
5:58
158
Isaac Castro
-
18:42
6:02
171
Jonathan Burdick
-
18:53
6:06
183
Chase Marquez
-
20:16
6:32
229
Zarek Veloz
-
20:46
6:42
235
Michael Zlaket
-
21:25
6:55
242
Ethan Vue
-
22:12
7:10
245
35 Hoover
25-31-35-35-35
Gap: 5:46
102:14
20:27
6:36
1016 Adam Yang
-
17:10
5:32
71
Stephen Hayes
-
19:49
6:24
222
Joseph Cordova
-
20:29
6:36
231
Pablo Valles
-
21:50
7:03
243
Carmello Hernandez
-
22:56
7:24
249








36 Lemoore
37-36-36-36-36
Gap: 3:53
101:40
20:20
6:34
1092 Jesus Amador
-
18:59
6:07
191
Carlos Chavez
-
19:08
6:10
199
Rodolfo Sandoval
-
19:32
6:18
214
Bryan Barocio
-
21:10
6:50
240
Aldo Dector
-
22:52
7:23
248








37 Grace Davis
38-37-37-37-37
Gap: 3:07
102:12
20:26
6:36
1117 Robert Uva
-
19:05
6:09
196
Paulo Chacon
-
19:24
6:15
208
Paul Espinoza
-
20:23
6:34
230
Banna Noor
-
21:09
6:49
239
Eric Soung
-
22:11
7:09
244








38 McLane
36-38-38-38-38
Gap: 4:40
108:55
21:47
7:02
1162 Brandon Hernandez
-
18:47
6:03
177
Johan Gomez
-
21:19
6:52
241
Elwin Valle
-
22:42
7:19
246
Chenchimin Lee
-
22:42
7:19
247
David Yang
-
23:27
7:34
251
Andres Castaneda
-
24:57
8:03
252




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Moore So Granada 10:51.5 5:10 1/12 1/37 1/47 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
2 Yarin Dan Jr Granada 10:53.2 5:11 2/12 2/37 1/41 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
3 Andrew Lau Sr Granada 11:00.9 5:15 3/12 3/37 1/32 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
4 Cameron Gray Jr Granada 11:21.1 5:24 4/12 4/37 1/30 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
5 Matthew Reddick Sr Granada 11:30.3 5:29 5/12 6/37 1/25 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
6 Luis Lopez Sanger 11:37.1 5:32
7 Dawson Tourney Frontier 11:40.5 5:34
8 Alexander Blass Highland 11:41.1 5:34
9 Sky Blue Gonzales Liberty - Bakersfield 11:44.1 5:35
10 Kurtis Adams Madera South 11:44.5 5:35
11 Kevin Mendoza Madera South 11:46 5:36
12 Trystan Monaco Frontier 11:47.8 5:37
13 Ivan Topete Sanger 11:49.2 5:38
14 Fernando Alvarez Edison 11:49.7 5:38
15 Kevin Mlynek Acalanes 11:50.4 5:38
16 Ernesto Palacios Roosevelt 11:50.9 5:39
17 Arthur Torres Madera South 11:51.2 5:39
18 Christopher Garcia Redwood (Visalia) 11:52 5:39
19 Oscar Sanchez Edison 11:52.6 5:39
20 Isaiah Madrid Corcoran 11:55.6 5:41
21 Enrique Gomez Liberty - Bakersfield 11:56.4 5:41
22 Eliseo Mendez Corcoran 11:57.7 5:42
23 Paul Lomas Madera South 11:58 5:42
24 Francisco Vasquez Madera South 11:58.3 5:42
25 Rayce Walton Acalanes 11:59.6 5:43
26 Zachary Blood Pitman 12:02 5:44
27 Alejandro Duran Madera South 12:02.5 5:44
28 Christian Maldonado Highland 12:03 5:44
29 Harrison Stokes Clovis West 12:03.4 5:44
30 Nicholas Melendez Sr Granada 12:03.6 5:45 6/12 16/37 2/20 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
31 Ryan Main Highland 12:04.9 5:45
32 Colby Kohr Liberty - Bakersfield 12:05.4 5:45
33 Anthony Gonzalez Sanger 12:05.7 5:46
34 Manny Neunzig El Diamante 12:08.1 5:47
35 Alexander Peralta El Diamante 12:08.7 5:47
36 Alrawhani Alhassen Highland 12:10.2 5:48
37 Adam Cheney Liberty - Bakersfield 12:10.4 5:48
38 Lionel Inhphom Redwood (Visalia) 12:13 5:49
39 Christopher Price Corcoran 12:13 5:49
40 Jacob Walker Jr Granada 12:13.4 5:49 7/12 20/37 1/13 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
41 Lucas Haase Acalanes 12:15.6 5:50
42 Tomas Prieto Liberty - Bakersfield 12:15.6 5:50
43 Josh Evans Acalanes 12:15.9 5:50
44 Ethan Erickson Jr Granada 12:16.1 5:51 8/12 22/37 1/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
45 Luke Crawford Redwood (Visalia) 12:19.7 5:52
46 Justice Ombuya Redwood (Visalia) 12:20.1 5:52
47 Daniel Torres Madera South 12:22.7 5:54
48 Camron Lizardo El Diamante 12:25.4 5:55
49 Jesse Andrade Corcoran 12:25.4 5:55
50 Abraham Avendano Fresno 12:26.6 5:56
51 Jailen Ombuya Redwood (Visalia) 12:27 5:56
52 Ethan Robinson Pitman 12:27 5:56
53 Sam Suggs Redwood (Visalia) 12:27.2 5:56
54 Delver Pacheco McFarland 12:28.5 5:56
55 Christopher Reyes Frontier 12:28.7 5:57
56 Collin Koch Liberty - Bakersfield 12:29.7 5:57
57 Grant Gardner Frontier 12:29.9 5:57
58 Victor Aguilar Roosevelt 12:30.6 5:57
59 Christopher Salgado Frontier 12:32.4 5:58
60 Marcos Mendoza Pitman 12:34.6 5:59
61 Detrace Mitchell Mira Monte 12:36.4 6:00
62 Alvaro Lopez Garces Memorial 12:36.7 6:00
63 Julio Vasguez Lindsay 12:37.2 6:01
64 Gabriel Frias Golden Valley (CE) 12:39.7 6:02
65 Taylor Sherman Frontier 12:40.7 6:02
66 Alfredo Gonzalez Roosevelt 12:42.1 6:03
67 Christian Perez Frontier 12:42.3 6:03
68 Fernando Hernandez Madera South 12:44.1 6:04
69 Alessandro Ramirez Clovis West 12:44.2 6:04
70 Nicolas Rodriguez Reedley 12:44.3 6:04
71 Jose Sanchez Kerman 12:44.8 6:04
72 David Spitz Laguna Beach 12:45.4 6:04
73 Vincent Rodriguez Lindsay 12:45.8 6:05
74 Leonardo Villasenor Corcoran 12:46.9 6:05
75 Donovan Prado Bullard 12:49 6:06
76 Jaime Lopez El Diamante 12:52.2 6:08
77 Tristan Allen Pitman 12:52.3 6:08
78 Javier Salinas Independence 12:52.7 6:08
79 Anthony Ramirez Bullard 13:00.1 6:11
80 Mathew Ingram Mt. Whitney 13:00.4 6:12
81 Ramon Mendez Liberty - Bakersfield 13:01.5 6:12
82 Rossell Castillo Roosevelt 13:01.8 6:12
83 Kaisei Huart-oyama Acalanes 13:02.1 6:12
84 Andrew Vasquez Redwood (Visalia) 13:02.2 6:12
85 Sam Deschutter Highland 13:02.3 6:13
86 Gabriel Zurita McFarland 13:02.6 6:13
87 Jayden Ibarra Golden Valley (CE) 13:04.5 6:14
88 Siddarth Bokka Sr Granada 13:05.7 6:14 9/12 26/37 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
89 Samuel Ibarra Lindsay 13:07.1 6:15
90 Matthew Larson Sr Granada 13:08.4 6:15 10/12 27/37 1/6 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
91 Jairo Cuevas North Bakersfield 13:08.7 6:16
92 Marc Anthony Novela Mira Monte 13:09.5 6:16
93 Angel Gamboa El Diamante 13:10.7 6:17
94 Emanuel Bolanos Roosevelt 13:10.9 6:17
95 Ruben Medina McFarland 13:11.4 6:17
96 Anthony Jorge Edison 13:11.6 6:17
97 Christopher Van Allen Pitman 13:12.2 6:17
98 Abel Medina Pitman 13:12.7 6:17
99 Jesus Lopez El Diamante 13:13.4 6:18
100 Chris Briceno Woodlake 13:13.8 6:18
101 Michael Gutierrez Orange Cove 13:13.8 6:18
102 Refugio Rios Lindsay 13:14 6:18
103 Santiago Lopez Mira Monte 13:14.9 6:19
104 Adam Soliz Yosemite 13:18.3 6:20
105 Shawn Rodriguez El Diamante 13:19.3 6:21
106 Cris Perez Redwood (Visalia) 13:20.7 6:21
107 David Vasquez Independence 13:21.8 6:22
108 Joshua Campos Mira Monte 13:23.9 6:23
109 Irvin Chao Acalanes 13:24.3 6:23
110 Gerardo Bernal Golden Valley (CE) 13:25.1 6:23
111 John Gutierrez Garces Memorial 13:27.6 6:25
112 Christian Mendoza Pitman 13:28 6:25
113 Logan Gonzalez Riverbank 13:28.7 6:25
114 Jose Hernandez Roosevelt 13:34.1 6:28
115 Alexis Matias Reedley 13:34.9 6:28
116 Jacob Santos Independence 13:36.3 6:29
117 Tommy Echevarria Redwood (Visalia) 13:37.2 6:29
118 Jibran Medina Mendota 13:37.6 6:29
119 Josh Bertz Bullard 13:37.8 6:29
120 Traveil Taylor Bullard 13:37.9 6:29
121 Emmanuel Rivera Lindsay 13:39.3 6:30
122 Angel Lopez Woodlake 13:40.2 6:31
123 David Gomez Foothill (Bakersfield) 13:40.4 6:31
124 Darius Picar Garces Memorial 13:43.7 6:32
125 Martin Nunez Mira Monte 13:44.4 6:33
126 Josue Sanchez Kerman 13:45.4 6:33
127 Esteban Gutierrez Corcoran 13:46.3 6:33
128 Erick Munoz Frontier 13:47.6 6:34
129 Andy Shu Jr Granada 13:48.1 6:34 11/12 33/37 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
130 Mathew Ramirez Lemoore 13:48.3 6:34
131 Elias Palacios Mira Monte 13:48.9 6:35
132 Arron Salas Meza Lindsay 13:49.1 6:35
133 Nolan Barret Bullard 13:54.8 6:38
134 Will Lientz Redwood (Visalia) 13:55.3 6:38
135 Abraham Corchado Clovis West 13:55.9 6:38
136 Jose Ramirez Mira Monte 13:56.9 6:39
137 Dylan Morgan Riverdale 13:56.9 6:39
138 Marco Garcia Orosi 13:57 6:39
139 Jonathan Gomez Mira Monte 13:57.1 6:39
140 Jason Clark Frontier 13:57.5 6:39
141 Emmanuel Villegas Mira Monte 13:59.7 6:40
142 Kaiden Reyes West Bakersfield 14:01 6:40
143 Tyler Terrell Highland 14:03.1 6:41
144 Gerardo Perez Woodlake 14:04.3 6:42
145 Giovani Rodriguez McFarland 14:06.3 6:43
146 Clins Chacko Frontier 14:07.5 6:44
147 Marco Espinoza Woodlake 14:09.7 6:45
148 Daniel Aquino Independence 14:11 6:45
149 Zack Bonnin Laguna Beach 14:11.8 6:46
150 Ethan De La Torre Sr Granada 14:13.1 6:46 12/12 35/37 1/4
151 Ryan Roberson Frontier 14:15 6:47
152 Alejandro Lara Edison 14:15.6 6:47
153 Daeman Villasenor Frontier 14:18.5 6:49
154 Mark Oates Exeter 14:18.6 6:49
155 Jc Jimenez Lindsay 14:19.3 6:49
156 Juan Duran Golden Valley (CE) 14:20.1 6:50
157 Bradley Lwin Independence 14:20.5 6:50
158 Hector Robles Frontier 14:20.5 6:50
159 Logan Herder Frontier 14:21 6:50
160 Carlos Fonseca Mira Monte 14:21.1 6:50
161 Cesar Mejia Lindsay 14:21.2 6:50
162 Elijah Moraido Woodlake 14:21.3 6:50
163 Ehsrai Greyeagle North Bakersfield 14:22.2 6:51
164 Jose Hilario Mt. Whitney 14:23.5 6:51
165 Juan Sanchez Liberty - Bakersfield 14:24.1 6:51
166 Luis Valdez El Diamante 14:24.5 6:52
167 James Conley Riverdale 14:26.3 6:53
168 Bryce Tompkins Riverdale 14:30.6 6:55
169 Cale Sweeney Yosemite 14:31 6:55
170 Curtis Crofton West Bakersfield 14:33.1 6:56
171 Jose Escobedo Lindsay 14:34.3 6:56
172 Eli De Anda Sanger 14:35.1 6:57
173 Dalton Beilby Frontier 14:36.1 6:57
174 Kamyron Ramirez Yosemite 14:37.3 6:58
175 Roberto Garcia El Diamante 14:37.6 6:58
176 Austin Romero El Diamante 14:38 6:58
177 Fernando Flores Mira Monte 14:38.6 6:58
178 Diego Ruiz Coalinga 14:38.8 6:58
179 Braden Madden North Bakersfield 14:39.5 6:59
180 Ian Robinson Bullard 14:46.9 7:02
181 Jacob Jimenez Bullard 14:48.2 7:03
182 Skyler Terrell Highland 14:51.6 7:05
183 Ricky Rodriguez Highland 14:52.1 7:05
184 Brauch Harper Clovis West 14:52.2 7:05
185 Adrian-angel Sanchez Mira Monte 14:52.8 7:05
186 Alexys Ruiz Coalinga 14:53.8 7:06
187 Sebastian Jaimes Mira Monte 14:54.9 7:06
188 Samuel Ibarra Ornelas Independence 14:55.1 7:06
189 Angel Gomez Mira Monte 14:55.6 7:06
190 Yael Vasquez Foothill (Bakersfield) 14:55.8 7:07
191 Anthony Benavente El Diamante 14:56.2 7:07
192 Owen Stark Frontier 14:56.3 7:07
193 Aaron Fernandez Cesar Chavez 15:02.6 7:10
194 Bryan Noriega Mira Monte 15:04.7 7:11
195 Brandon Noriega Mira Monte 15:05.5 7:11
196 Angelo Rodriguez Sanger 15:05.5 7:11
197 Anthony Solorio Avenal 15:06.7 7:12
198 Bruno Lozano Fresno 15:06.9 7:12
199 Geordi Shafer El Diamante 15:08.5 7:13
200 Larry Wooten Lemoore 15:10.5 7:14
201 Andrew Castillo Highland 15:11.8 7:14
202 Nolan Hernandez North Bakersfield 15:12.4 7:14
203 Robert Brooks Lemoore 15:15.8 7:16
204 Kevin Smith Laguna Beach 15:20.3 7:18
205 Jesus Avina Lemoore 15:20.5 7:18
206 Sky Thao Sunnyside 15:21 7:19
207 Esai Lucatero Woodlake 15:22.5 7:19
208 Armando Hernandez Lindsay 15:24.1 7:20
209 Felix Cruz Golden Valley (CE) 15:24.4 7:20
210 Jonathan Castillo West Bakersfield 15:24.8 7:20
211 Christopher Yahuitt-manci Mira Monte 15:24.8 7:20
212 Jose Franco Mira Monte 15:24.8 7:20
213 Jordan Martinez El Diamante 15:25.1 7:21
214 Kyle Rocha Lemoore 15:25.7 7:21
215 Zander Provience Frontier 15:27.4 7:22
216 Francisco Herrera Cesar Chavez 15:29.5 7:23
217 Cory Chianello Garces Memorial 15:31.3 7:23
218 Isaiah Miranda Cesar Chavez 15:34.6 7:25
219 Alejandro Romero Mira Monte 15:35.1 7:25
220 Nathan De La O Roosevelt 15:35.7 7:26
221 Matthew Mubiru Coalinga 15:38 7:27
222 Samuel Gonzalez Cesar Chavez 15:39.4 7:27
223 Roberto Sandoval Mira Monte 15:41.1 7:28
224 Jordie Rodriguez Avenal 15:43.6 7:29
225 Chris Bird Grace Davis 15:44.3 7:30
226 Thomas Cha McLane 15:44.7 7:30
227 Matt Fernandez San Joaquin Memorial 15:45.1 7:30
228 Daniel Bustos Lemoore 15:45.2 7:30
229 Ikraj Ubhi Kerman 15:46.8 7:31
230 Daniel Lopez Mira Monte 15:50.1 7:32
231 Diego Cisneros McFarland 15:50.7 7:33
232 Jesse Gonzalez Mira Monte 15:52.9 7:34
233 Adrian Arriaga Orange Cove 15:54 7:34
234 Jorden Inocentes Garces Memorial 15:56 7:35
235 Kyler Pitts Frontier 16:00.6 7:37
236 Jan Valenzuela Cesar Chavez 16:05.3 7:40
237 Conner White North Bakersfield 16:06 7:40
238 Serafin Martinez Atwater 16:06.8 7:40
239 Chris Cantoriano Clovis West 16:11.4 7:43
240 Jesus Diaz West Bakersfield 16:14.6 7:44
241 Juan Ramirez Strathmore 16:25.9 7:49
242 Ben Kalmbach San Joaquin Memorial 16:33.7 7:53
243 Juan Sanchez Mira Monte 16:36.5 7:55
244 Theo Schmidt North Bakersfield 16:39 7:56
245 Daniel Reyes West Bakersfield 16:40.5 7:56
246 Alex Flores McLane 16:50.2 8:01
247 Ignacio Castillo Golden Valley (CE) 16:52.5 8:02
248 Adam Shaw Mira Monte 16:58 8:05
249 Mario Nuno Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:07.9 8:09
250 Penrose Tyler Yosemite 17:10.2 8:11
251 Raul Esquivel Mira Monte 17:31.9 8:21
252 Samanifard Omid Laguna Beach 17:36.7 8:23
253 Mason Hall Frontier 17:39.4 8:24
254 William Lancaster El Diamante 17:40.4 8:25
255 Jesse Franco Kerman 17:40.4 8:25
256 Alex Avitia Mira Monte 17:44.2 8:27
257 Alan Bejar Riverdale 17:47.9 8:29
258 Alejandro Dominguez Mira Monte 18:19.9 8:44
259 Andres Contreras Orosi 18:31.2 8:49
260 Garrison Jarrels Frontier 18:44.2 8:55
261 Ruben Garza Lemoore 18:54.2 9:00
262 Jaden Rivas Frontier 19:38.7 9:21
263 David Rocha McFarland 20:37.1 9:49
264 Emmanuel Ramirez Mendota 23:45.2 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
55:37
11:07
5:18
15 Parker Moore
So
10:52
5:10
1
Yarin Dan
Jr
10:53
5:11
2
Andrew Lau
Sr
11:01
5:15
3
Cameron Gray
Jr
11:21
5:24
4
Matthew Reddick
Sr
11:30
5:29
5
Nicholas Melendez
Sr
12:04
5:45
28
Jacob Walker
Jr
12:13
5:49
38
2 Madera South
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
59:18
11:52
5:39
80 Kurtis Adams
-
11:45
5:35
10
Kevin Mendoza
-
11:46
5:36
11
Arthur Torres
-
11:51
5:39
16
Paul Lomas
-
11:58
5:42
21
Francisco Vasquez
-
11:58
5:42
22
Alejandro Duran
-
12:03
5:44
25
Daniel Torres
-
12:23
5:54
44
3 Liberty - Bakersfield
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:32
60:12
12:02
5:44
133 Sky Blue Gonzales
-
11:44
5:35
9
Enrique Gomez
-
11:56
5:41
19
Colby Kohr
-
12:05
5:45
30
Adam Cheney
-
12:10
5:48
35
Tomas Prieto
-
12:16
5:50
40
Collin Koch
-
12:30
5:57
52
Ramon Mendez
-
13:02
6:12
72
4 Highland
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:21
61:02
12:12
5:49
173 Alexander Blass
-
11:41
5:34
8
Christian Maldonado
-
12:03
5:44
26
Ryan Main
-
12:05
5:45
29
Alrawhani Alhassen
-
12:10
5:48
34
Sam Deschutter
-
13:02
6:13
76
Tyler Terrell
-
14:03
6:41
114
Skyler Terrell
-
14:52
7:05
129
5 Frontier
3-2-6-7-5
Gap: 0:52
60:59
12:12
5:49
178 Dawson Tourney
-
11:41
5:34
7
Trystan Monaco
-
11:48
5:37
12
Christopher Reyes
-
12:29
5:57
51
Grant Gardner
-
12:30
5:57
53
Christopher Salgado
-
12:32
5:58
55
Taylor Sherman
-
12:41
6:02
61
Christian Perez
-
12:42
6:03
63
6 Redwood (Visalia)
9-9-9-8-6
Gap: 0:35
61:12
12:14
5:50
185 Christopher Garcia
-
11:52
5:39
17
Lionel Inhphom
-
12:13
5:49
36
Luke Crawford
-
12:20
5:52
42
Justice Ombuya
-
12:20
5:52
43
Jailen Ombuya
-
12:27
5:56
47
Sam Suggs
-
12:27
5:56
49
Andrew Vasquez
-
13:02
6:12
75
7 Corcoran
10-8-7-6-7
Gap: 0:51
61:19
12:16
5:50
187 Isaiah Madrid
-
11:56
5:41
18
Eliseo Mendez
-
11:58
5:42
20
Christopher Price
-
12:13
5:49
37
Jesse Andrade
-
12:25
5:55
46
Leonardo Villasenor
-
12:47
6:05
66
Esteban Gutierrez
-
13:46
6:33
106




8 Acalanes
7-7-8-5-8
Gap: 1:12
61:24
12:17
5:51
191 Kevin Mlynek
-
11:50
5:38
14
Rayce Walton
-
12:00
5:43
23
Lucas Haase
-
12:16
5:50
39
Josh Evans
-
12:16
5:50
41
Kaisei Huart-oyama
-
13:02
6:12
74
Irvin Chao
-
13:24
6:23
94




9 El Diamante
13-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:03
62:45
12:33
5:59
260 Manny Neunzig
-
12:08
5:47
32
Alexander Peralta
-
12:09
5:47
33
Camron Lizardo
-
12:25
5:55
45
Jaime Lopez
-
12:52
6:08
68
Angel Gamboa
-
13:11
6:17
82
Jesus Lopez
-
13:13
6:18
87
Shawn Rodriguez
-
13:19
6:21
91
10 Pitman
11-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:10
63:08
12:38
6:01
282 Zachary Blood
-
12:02
5:44
24
Ethan Robinson
-
12:27
5:56
48
Marcos Mendoza
-
12:35
5:59
56
Tristan Allen
-
12:52
6:08
69
Christopher Van Allen
-
13:12
6:17
85
Abel Medina
-
13:13
6:17
86
Christian Mendoza
-
13:28
6:25
97
11 Roosevelt
8-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:20
63:16
12:39
6:02
287 Ernesto Palacios
-
11:51
5:39
15
Victor Aguilar
-
12:31
5:57
54
Alfredo Gonzalez
-
12:42
6:03
62
Rossell Castillo
-
13:02
6:12
73
Emanuel Bolanos
-
13:11
6:17
83
Jose Hernandez
-
13:34
6:28
98
Nathan De La O
-
15:36
7:26
145
12 Sanger
2-2-3-9-12
Gap: 3:28
65:13
13:03
6:13
308 Luis Lopez
-
11:37
5:32
6
Ivan Topete
-
11:49
5:38
13
Anthony Gonzalez
-
12:06
5:46
31
Eli De Anda
-
14:35
6:57
125
Angelo Rodriguez
-
15:06
7:11
133








13 Lindsay
17-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:02
65:23
13:05
6:14
394 Julio Vasguez
-
12:37
6:01
59
Vincent Rodriguez
-
12:46
6:05
65
Samuel Ibarra
-
13:07
6:15
79
Refugio Rios
-
13:14
6:18
89
Emmanuel Rivera
-
13:39
6:30
102
Arron Salas Meza
-
13:49
6:35
109
Jc Jimenez
-
14:19
6:49
119
14 Mira Monte
15-17-16-14-14
Gap: 1:08
66:09
13:14
6:18
426 Detrace Mitchell
-
12:36
6:00
57
Marc Anthony Novela
-
13:10
6:16
81
Santiago Lopez
-
13:15
6:19
90
Joshua Campos
-
13:24
6:23
93
Martin Nunez
-
13:44
6:33
105
Elias Palacios
-
13:49
6:35
108
Jose Ramirez
-
13:57
6:39
112
15 Bullard
19-17-18-17-15
Gap: 1:06
67:00
13:24
6:23
449 Donovan Prado
-
12:49
6:06
67
Anthony Ramirez
-
13:00
6:11
71
Josh Bertz
-
13:38
6:29
100
Traveil Taylor
-
13:38
6:29
101
Nolan Barret
-
13:55
6:38
110
Ian Robinson
-
14:47
7:02
127
Jacob Jimenez
-
14:48
7:03
128
16 McFarland
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:22
68:40
13:44
6:32
475 Delver Pacheco
-
12:29
5:56
50
Gabriel Zurita
-
13:03
6:13
77
Ruben Medina
-
13:11
6:17
84
Giovani Rodriguez
-
14:06
6:43
116
Diego Cisneros
-
15:51
7:33
148
David Rocha
-
20:37
9:49
158




17 Clovis West
12-13-13-16-17
Gap: 4:08
69:47
13:57
6:39
484 Harrison Stokes
-
12:03
5:44
27
Alessandro Ramirez
-
12:44
6:04
64
Abraham Corchado
-
13:56
6:38
111
Brauch Harper
-
14:52
7:05
130
Chris Cantoriano
-
16:11
7:43
152








18 Golden Valley (CE)
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:45
68:54
13:47
6:34
492 Gabriel Frias
-
12:40
6:02
60
Jayden Ibarra
-
13:05
6:14
78
Gerardo Bernal
-
13:25
6:23
95
Juan Duran
-
14:20
6:50
120
Felix Cruz
-
15:24
7:20
139
Ignacio Castillo
-
16:53
8:02
156




19 Independence
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:28
68:22
13:40
6:31
500 Javier Salinas
-
12:53
6:08
70
David Vasquez
-
13:22
6:22
92
Jacob Santos
-
13:36
6:29
99
Daniel Aquino
-
14:11
6:45
118
Bradley Lwin
-
14:21
6:50
121
Samuel Ibarra Ornelas
-
14:55
7:06
131




20 Woodlake
22-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:08
69:29
13:54
6:37
545 Chris Briceno
-
13:14
6:18
88
Angel Lopez
-
13:40
6:31
103
Gerardo Perez
-
14:04
6:42
115
Marco Espinoza
-
14:10
6:45
117
Elijah Moraido
-
14:21
6:50
122
Esai Lucatero
-
15:23
7:19
138




21 Garces Memorial
16-19-19-20-21
Gap: 3:19
71:15
14:15
6:47
550 Alvaro Lopez
-
12:37
6:00
58
John Gutierrez
-
13:28
6:25
96
Darius Picar
-
13:44
6:32
104
Cory Chianello
-
15:31
7:23
143
Jorden Inocentes
-
15:56
7:35
149








22 North Bakersfield
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:57
73:29
14:42
7:00
615 Jairo Cuevas
-
13:09
6:16
80
Ehsrai Greyeagle
-
14:22
6:51
123
Braden Madden
-
14:40
6:59
126
Nolan Hernandez
-
15:12
7:14
135
Conner White
-
16:06
7:40
151
Theo Schmidt
-
16:39
7:56
154




23 Lemoore
23-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:37
75:01
15:00
7:09
655 Mathew Ramirez
-
13:48
6:34
107
Larry Wooten
-
15:11
7:14
134
Robert Brooks
-
15:16
7:16
136
Jesus Avina
-
15:21
7:18
137
Kyle Rocha
-
15:26
7:21
141
Daniel Bustos
-
15:45
7:30
147
Ruben Garza
-
18:54
9:00
157
24 West Bakersfield
24-23-23-24-24
Gap: 2:40
76:54
15:23
7:19
685 Kaiden Reyes
-
14:01
6:40
113
Curtis Crofton
-
14:33
6:56
124
Jonathan Castillo
-
15:25
7:20
140
Jesus Diaz
-
16:15
7:44
153
Daniel Reyes
-
16:41
7:56
155








25 Cesar Chavez
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:03
77:51
15:34
7:25
714 Aaron Fernandez
-
15:03
7:10
132
Francisco Herrera
-
15:30
7:23
142
Isaiah Miranda
-
15:35
7:25
144
Samuel Gonzalez
-
15:39
7:27
146
Jan Valenzuela
-
16:05
7:40
150








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
62:47
12:33
5:59
23 Nicholas Melendez
Sr
12:04
5:45
1
Jacob Walker
Jr
12:13
5:49
2
Ethan Erickson
Jr
12:16
5:51
3
Siddarth Bokka
Sr
13:06
6:14
8
Matthew Larson
Sr
13:08
6:15
9
Andy Shu
Jr
13:48
6:34
15
Ethan De La Torre
Sr
14:13
6:46
24
2 Redwood (Visalia)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
66:23
13:17
6:19
54 Sam Suggs
-
12:27
5:56
4
Andrew Vasquez
-
13:02
6:12
7
Cris Perez
-
13:21
6:21
12
Tommy Echevarria
-
13:37
6:29
13
Will Lientz
-
13:55
6:38
18








3 Frontier
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
67:16
13:27
6:24
69 Taylor Sherman
-
12:41
6:02
5
Christian Perez
-
12:42
6:03
6
Erick Munoz
-
13:48
6:34
14
Jason Clark
-
13:58
6:39
21
Clins Chacko
-
14:08
6:44
23
Ryan Roberson
-
14:15
6:47
25
Daeman Villasenor
-
14:19
6:49
26
4 Mira Monte
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:32
70:04
14:01
6:40
105 Elias Palacios
-
13:49
6:35
16
Jose Ramirez
-
13:57
6:39
19
Jonathan Gomez
-
13:57
6:39
20
Emmanuel Villegas
-
14:00
6:40
22
Carlos Fonseca
-
14:21
6:50
28
Fernando Flores
-
14:39
6:58
34
Adrian-angel Sanchez
-
14:53
7:05
35
5 El Diamante
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:25
70:13
14:03
6:41
116 Jesus Lopez
-
13:13
6:18
10
Shawn Rodriguez
-
13:19
6:21
11
Luis Valdez
-
14:25
6:52
30
Roberto Garcia
-
14:38
6:58
32
Austin Romero
-
14:38
6:58
33
Anthony Benavente
-
14:56
7:07
36
Geordi Shafer
-
15:09
7:13
37
6 Lindsay
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
72:28
14:30
6:54
142 Arron Salas Meza
-
13:49
6:35
17
Jc Jimenez
-
14:19
6:49
27
Cesar Mejia
-
14:21
6:50
29
Jose Escobedo
-
14:34
6:56
31
Armando Hernandez
-
15:24
7:20
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Maldonado Atwater 11:23.4 5:25
2 Adrian Martinez Monache 11:27.3 5:27
3 Kelly Galicia-Thomas So Granada 11:29.9 5:29 1/25 5/37 3/20 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
4 Wesley Chiba So Granada 11:36.4 5:32 2/25 7/37 1/20
5 Isaiah Mendez Monache 11:36.9 5:32
6 Tanner Bristow Atwater 11:40.2 5:33
7 Bryan Krewson So Granada 11:40.4 5:34 3/25 8/37 1/19 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
8 Feoden Soriano So Granada 11:43.8 5:35 4/25 9/37 1/17
9 Zachary Pickle Atwater 11:44.5 5:35
10 Luis Martinez Foothill (Bakersfield) 11:46.7 5:37
11 Lukas Ostien So Granada 11:48.4 5:37 5/25 10/37 1/15 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
12 Marco Cisneros Atwater 11:52.4 5:39
13 Mark Bennett So Granada 11:53.6 5:40 6/25 11/37 1/12
14 Vishal Venkatesh So Granada 11:54.1 5:40 7/25 12/37 1/12
15 Daniel Knight Fr Granada 11:57.1 5:41 8/25 13/37 1/8
16 Jordan Pitts Highland 11:57.6 5:42
17 Christopher Peralta El Diamante 11:57.8 5:42
18 Aiden Hill Liberty - Bakersfield 12:00.5 5:43
19 Jacob Bryant So Granada 12:00.6 5:43 9/25 14/37 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
20 Sean Taulbee So Granada 12:01.9 5:44 10/25 15/37 1/5
21 Sean Packard Fr Granada 12:07.7 5:47 11/25 17/37 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
22 Isaac Hernandez Frontier 12:09.8 5:48
23 Chase Vogler So Granada 12:12.2 5:49 12/25 18/37 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
24 Victor Jimenez Madera South 12:12.7 5:49
25 Andrew Yong So Granada 12:12.9 5:49 13/25 19/37 1/2
26 Zayden Lomas Madera South 12:15.1 5:50
27 Cody Ojeda So Granada 12:15.6 5:50 14/25 21/37 1/2
28 Esteban Lopez Madera South 12:19.1 5:52
29 Ian Queenan Monache 12:19.3 5:52
30 Sebastian Real Liberty - Bakersfield 12:20.1 5:52
31 Anthony Estrada Monache 12:20.4 5:53
32 Ulises Vega Madera South 12:22.6 5:54
33 Max Hayer Atwater 12:24.6 5:55
34 Edgar Garicia Foothill (Bakersfield) 12:25.1 5:55
35 Miguel Ramirez Bullard 12:28.7 5:57
36 Elias Lopez Frontier 12:29.3 5:57
37 Arthur Castillo Monache 12:29.5 5:57
38 Noel Sosa Reedley 12:30.4 5:57
39 Aaron Blanco Liberty - Bakersfield 12:32.3 5:58
40 Victor Vasquez Liberty - Bakersfield 12:32.8 5:58
41 Jordan Barajas Reedley 12:33.1 5:59
42 Albert Duarte Hoover 12:34 5:59
43 Nicholas O'neil Frontier 12:40 6:02
44 Rhyder Fidler Liberty - Bakersfield 12:41.3 6:03
45 Luciano Montoya Foothill (Bakersfield) 12:41.5 6:03
46 Everett Koontz El Diamante 12:41.8 6:03
47 Jesus Carranza Lemoore 12:41.9 6:03
48 Calvin Moua McLane 12:42.1 6:03
49 Diego Ortiz Hoover 12:42.1 6:03
50 Govanni Huerta Atwater 12:44 6:04
51 David Martinez Independence 12:44.1 6:04
52 Cole Wells Frontier 12:44.4 6:04
53 Frank Aquino Independence 12:45 6:04
54 Braeden Crowl Frontier 12:45.2 6:04
55 Macario Morales Madera South 12:45.9 6:05
56 Anthony West Monache 12:49.3 6:06
57 Julian Brown Atwater 12:49.6 6:06
58 Colton Clark Liberty - Bakersfield 12:53 6:08
59 David Reyes Atwater 12:53.4 6:08
60 Giovanni Costello Fr Granada 12:54.3 6:09 15/25 23/37 1/2
61 James Hickey El Diamante 12:54.7 6:09
62 Hayden Farley Frontier 12:55.4 6:09
63 Tyler Eaton Fr Granada 12:57.7 6:10 16/25 24/37 1/1
64 Koda Boyer Roosevelt 12:57.8 6:10
65 Josue Sanchez So Granada 12:57.8 6:10 17/25 25/37 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
66 Adrian Sanchez Fresno 12:58.5 6:11
67 Diego Estrada Grace Davis 12:59.5 6:11
68 Rey Verdugo Sunnyside 13:00.7 6:12
69 Mathew Vang Fresno 13:01.8 6:12
70 Rene Romero Sunnyside 13:02.1 6:12
71 Noah Schnetzler Frontier 13:04.1 6:13
72 Luis Santos Hoover 13:07 6:15
73 Shane Klamm Foothill (Bakersfield) 13:13.1 6:18
74 Jose Hernandez Foothill (Bakersfield) 13:14.7 6:18
75 Nathan Gonzales Highland 13:15.9 6:19
76 Trevor Crittenden Fr Granada 13:17.2 6:20 18/25 28/37 1/1
77 Grant Middlekauff Liberty - Bakersfield 13:19.5 6:21
78 Emmanuel Sanchez So Granada 13:19.6 6:21 19/25 29/37 1/1
79 Thomas Garner Atwater 13:19.9 6:21
80 Jack Moore Liberty - Bakersfield 13:22.9 6:22
81 Garret Montgomery Fr Granada 13:24 6:23 20/25 30/37 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
82 David Mendoza Grace Davis 13:25.3 6:23
83 Jack Gonci Fr Granada 13:29.5 6:25 21/25 31/37 1/1
84 Isaiah Ice Hoover 13:30 6:26
85 Nicholas Razo Highland 13:30.8 6:26
86 Paulino Herrera Madera South 13:33.5 6:27
87 Zildjian Tamayo Lemoore 13:34.6 6:28
88 Alejandro Gutierrez Madera South 13:36.6 6:29
89 Colin Gray Clovis West 13:39.4 6:30
90 Diego Rodriguez Highland 13:39.9 6:30
91 Criag Calhoun El Diamante 13:41.4 6:31
92 Alejandro Cisneros Reedley 13:41.8 6:31
93 Kris Merzoian Monache 13:42.5 6:32
94 Gavin Polanco Highland 13:42.6 6:32
95 Joseph Castro Sunnyside 13:43.3 6:32
96 Alejandro Villamil Highland 13:43.7 6:32
97 Bobby Robinson Bullard 13:43.8 6:32
98 Adrian Barocio Atwater 13:45.2 6:33
99 Samuel Wu So Granada 13:47.2 6:34 22/25 32/37 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
100 Carlos Reyes Bullard 13:48.2 6:34
101 Isaac Ceballos Monache 13:51.4 6:36
102 Dominic Mendez Reedley 13:53.4 6:37
103 Kyrin Wade El Diamante 13:55.1 6:38
104 Rafael Cervantes Independence 13:57.2 6:39
105 Alexandro Gonzalez Liberty - Bakersfield 13:57.7 6:39
106 Victor Galvan Reedley 13:58.7 6:39
107 James Mata El Diamante 13:59.3 6:40
108 Wesley Short Fr Granada 13:59.6 6:40 23/25 34/37 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
109 Isaac Godinez El Diamante 14:01.2 6:41
110 Hector Garcia Roosevelt 14:02.2 6:41
111 Melvin Rodriguez Highland 14:03.6 6:42
112 Sebastian Cruz Independence 14:04.6 6:42
113 Jose Aguilar Sunnyside 14:04.7 6:42
114 Carson Rosenow Grace Davis 14:05.1 6:42
115 Esteban Sanchez Clovis West 14:08.4 6:44
116 Michael Meinert Reedley 14:11.2 6:45
117 Abelino Garza Independence 14:12 6:46
118 Hunter Boyenga Atwater 14:13.5 6:46
119 Isaac Macias Grace Davis 14:13.5 6:46
120 Edward Ellis Independence 14:14.7 6:47
121 David Palafox Madera South 14:15.1 6:47
122 Jose Flores Monache 14:20.8 6:50
123 Alan Limones Foothill (Bakersfield) 14:21 6:50
124 Luke Miller Liberty - Bakersfield 14:24.3 6:52
125 Gonzalo Manzo Sunnyside 14:29.1 6:54
126 Esteban Cox Independence 14:30.1 6:54
127 Nicholas Martinez Monache 14:31.2 6:55
128 Andrei Linderman El Diamante 14:32 6:55
129 Johny Manolopoulos Fr Granada 14:32 6:55 24/25 36/37 1/1
130 Steven Garcia Fresno 14:34 6:56
131 Julio Fisher McLane 14:38.7 6:58
132 Brandon Berry Highland 14:41 7:00
133 Angel Noriega Foothill (Bakersfield) 14:45.6 7:02
134 Christian Hidalgo Liberty - Bakersfield 14:47 7:02
135 Jarnett Asuncion Monache 14:54.3 7:06
136 Samuel Costello Fr Granada 14:56.6 7:07 25/25 37/37 1/1
137 Ashton Ferry Clovis West 14:58.6 7:08
138 Bernardo Espinoza Monache 14:59.7 7:08
139 Patrick Wilson Clovis West 15:04.4 7:11
140 Caleb Bailey Liberty - Bakersfield 15:04.7 7:11
141 Jadon Silvestre Lemoore 15:09.4 7:13
142 Aaron Brewer Atwater 15:14.3 7:15
143 Grant Orton Lemoore 15:43.5 7:29
144 Fernando Juarez Highland 15:51.8 7:33
145 Orlando Aburto Grace Davis 16:00.2 7:37
146 Quintin Navaro Monache 16:04.6 7:39
147 Christian Rutherford Monache 16:15.2 7:44
148 Matthew Carrillo Bullard 16:15.4 7:44
149 Francisco Ruan Monache 16:18.4 7:46
150 Abel Martinez McLane 16:24.6 7:49
151 Steve Martinez Hoover 16:24.7 7:49
152 Matthew Robles Highland 16:34.6 7:54
153 Andrew Cantoriano Clovis West 16:55 8:03
154 Isaiah Rodriguez Reedley 17:21.2 8:16
155 Max Raymond Grace Davis 17:22.7 8:17
156 Brent Wells Highland 17:42 8:26
157 Evan Melgar Grace Davis 17:44.9 8:27
158 Colt Brown Grace Davis 17:48.2 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
58:19
11:40
5:33
33 Kelly Galicia-Thomas
So
11:30
5:29
3
Wesley Chiba
So
11:36
5:32
4
Bryan Krewson
So
11:40
5:34
7
Feoden Soriano
So
11:44
5:35
8
Lukas Ostien
So
11:48
5:37
11
Mark Bennett
So
11:54
5:40
13
Vishal Venkatesh
So
11:54
5:40
14
2 Atwater
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
59:05
11:49
5:38
54 Eric Maldonado
-
11:23
5:25
1
Tanner Bristow
-
11:40
5:33
6
Zachary Pickle
-
11:45
5:35
9
Marco Cisneros
-
11:52
5:39
12
Max Hayer
-
12:25
5:55
26
Govanni Huerta
-
12:44
6:04
40
Julian Brown
-
12:50
6:06
47
3 Monache
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
60:13
12:03
5:44
82 Adrian Martinez
-
11:27
5:27
2
Isaiah Mendez
-
11:37
5:32
5
Ian Queenan
-
12:19
5:52
22
Anthony Estrada
-
12:20
5:53
24
Arthur Castillo
-
12:30
5:57
29
Anthony West
-
12:49
6:06
46
Kris Merzoian
-
13:43
6:32
69
4 Madera South
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
61:55
12:23
5:54
130 Victor Jimenez
-
12:13
5:49
19
Zayden Lomas
-
12:15
5:50
20
Esteban Lopez
-
12:19
5:52
21
Ulises Vega
-
12:23
5:54
25
Macario Morales
-
12:46
6:05
45
Paulino Herrera
-
13:34
6:27
63
Alejandro Gutierrez
-
13:37
6:29
64
5 Liberty - Bakersfield
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
62:07
12:25
5:55
139 Aiden Hill
-
12:01
5:43
17
Sebastian Real
-
12:20
5:52
23
Aaron Blanco
-
12:32
5:58
31
Victor Vasquez
-
12:33
5:58
32
Rhyder Fidler
-
12:41
6:03
36
Colton Clark
-
12:53
6:08
48
Grant Middlekauff
-
13:20
6:21
59
6 Frontier
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:35
62:49
12:34
5:59
167 Isaac Hernandez
-
12:10
5:48
18
Elias Lopez
-
12:29
5:57
28
Nicholas O'neil
-
12:40
6:02
35
Cole Wells
-
12:44
6:04
42
Braeden Crowl
-
12:45
6:04
44
Hayden Farley
-
12:55
6:09
50
Noah Schnetzler
-
13:04
6:13
54
7 Foothill (Bakersfield)
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 1:28
63:21
12:40
6:02
187 Luis Martinez
-
11:47
5:37
10
Edgar Garicia
-
12:25
5:55
27
Luciano Montoya
-
12:42
6:03
37
Shane Klamm
-
13:13
6:18
56
Jose Hernandez
-
13:15
6:18
57
Alan Limones
-
14:21
6:50
88
Angel Noriega
-
14:46
7:02
91
8 El Diamante
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:57
65:11
13:02
6:12
244 Christopher Peralta
-
11:58
5:42
16
Everett Koontz
-
12:42
6:03
38
James Hickey
-
12:55
6:09
49
Criag Calhoun
-
13:41
6:31
67
Kyrin Wade
-
13:55
6:38
74
James Mata
-
13:59
6:40
77
Isaac Godinez
-
14:01
6:41
78
9 Highland
5-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:45
66:07
13:13
6:18
271 Jordan Pitts
-
11:58
5:42
15
Nathan Gonzales
-
13:16
6:19
58
Nicholas Razo
-
13:31
6:26
62
Diego Rodriguez
-
13:40
6:30
66
Gavin Polanco
-
13:43
6:32
70
Alejandro Villamil
-
13:44
6:32
72
Melvin Rodriguez
-
14:04
6:42
79
10 Reedley
10-9-10-11-10
Gap: 1:28
66:37
13:19
6:21
280 Noel Sosa
-
12:30
5:57
30
Jordan Barajas
-
12:33
5:59
33
Alejandro Cisneros
-
13:42
6:31
68
Dominic Mendez
-
13:53
6:37
73
Victor Galvan
-
13:59
6:39
76
Michael Meinert
-
14:11
6:45
84
Isaiah Rodriguez
-
17:21
8:16
97
11 Hoover
11-10-9-9-11
Gap: 3:51
68:18
13:40
6:30
284 Albert Duarte
-
12:34
5:59
34
Diego Ortiz
-
12:42
6:03
39
Luis Santos
-
13:07
6:15
55
Isaiah Ice
-
13:30
6:26
61
Steve Martinez
-
16:25
7:49
95








12 Independence
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:28
67:43
13:33
6:27
324 David Martinez
-
12:44
6:04
41
Frank Aquino
-
12:45
6:04
43
Rafael Cervantes
-
13:57
6:39
75
Sebastian Cruz
-
14:05
6:42
80
Abelino Garza
-
14:12
6:46
85
Edward Ellis
-
14:15
6:47
87
Esteban Cox
-
14:30
6:54
90
13 Sunnyside
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
68:20
13:40
6:30
346 Rey Verdugo
-
13:01
6:12
52
Rene Romero
-
13:02
6:12
53
Joseph Castro
-
13:43
6:32
71
Jose Aguilar
-
14:05
6:42
81
Gonzalo Manzo
-
14:29
6:54
89








14 Grace Davis
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:01
70:44
14:09
6:44
373 Diego Estrada
-
13:00
6:11
51
David Mendoza
-
13:25
6:23
60
Carson Rosenow
-
14:05
6:42
82
Isaac Macias
-
14:14
6:46
86
Orlando Aburto
-
16:00
7:37
94
Max Raymond
-
17:23
8:17
98
Evan Melgar
-
17:45
8:27
99
15 Clovis West
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:16
74:46
14:57
7:07
429 Colin Gray
-
13:39
6:30
65
Esteban Sanchez
-
14:08
6:44
83
Ashton Ferry
-
14:59
7:08
92
Patrick Wilson
-
15:04
7:11
93
Andrew Cantoriano
-
16:55
8:03
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
59:47
11:57
5:42
15 Mark Bennett
So
11:54
5:40
1
Vishal Venkatesh
So
11:54
5:40
2
Daniel Knight
Fr
11:57
5:41
3
Jacob Bryant
So
12:01
5:43
4
Sean Taulbee
So
12:02
5:44
5
Sean Packard
Fr
12:08
5:47
6
Chase Vogler
So
12:12
5:49
7
2 Atwater
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
65:32
13:06
6:14
62 Govanni Huerta
-
12:44
6:04
8
Julian Brown
-
12:50
6:06
10
David Reyes
-
12:53
6:08
12
Thomas Garner
-
13:20
6:21
14
Adrian Barocio
-
13:45
6:33
18
Hunter Boyenga
-
14:14
6:46
22
Aaron Brewer
-
15:14
7:15
31
3 Liberty - Bakersfield
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
67:57
13:35
6:28
83 Colton Clark
-
12:53
6:08
11
Grant Middlekauff
-
13:20
6:21
13
Jack Moore
-
13:23
6:22
15
Alexandro Gonzalez
-
13:58
6:39
20
Luke Miller
-
14:24
6:52
24
Christian Hidalgo
-
14:47
7:02
27
Caleb Bailey
-
15:05
7:11
30
4 Monache
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
69:15
13:51
6:36
92 Anthony West
-
12:49
6:06
9
Kris Merzoian
-
13:43
6:32
16
Isaac Ceballos
-
13:51
6:36
19
Jose Flores
-
14:21
6:50
23
Nicholas Martinez
-
14:31
6:55
25
Jarnett Asuncion
-
14:54
7:06
28
Bernardo Espinoza
-
15:00
7:08
29
5 Highland
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
74:55
14:59
7:08
129 Alejandro Villamil
-
13:44
6:32
17
Melvin Rodriguez
-
14:04
6:42
21
Brandon Berry
-
14:41
7:00
26
Fernando Juarez
-
15:52
7:33
32
Matthew Robles
-
16:35
7:54
33
Brent Wells
-
17:42
8:26
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
61:43
12:21
5:53
15 Sean Packard
Fr
12:08
5:47
1
Chase Vogler
So
12:12
5:49
2
Andrew Yong
So
12:13
5:49
3
Cody Ojeda
So
12:16
5:50
4
Giovanni Costello
Fr
12:54
6:09
5
Tyler Eaton
Fr
12:58
6:10
6
Josue Sanchez
So
12:58
6:10
7
2 Monache
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
78:32
15:42
7:29
50 Jarnett Asuncion
-
14:54
7:06
8
Bernardo Espinoza
-
15:00
7:08
9
Quintin Navaro
-
16:05
7:39
10
Christian Rutherford
-
16:15
7:44
11
Francisco Ruan
-
16:18
7:46
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
65:56
13:11
6:17
15 Tyler Eaton
Fr
12:58
6:10
1
Josue Sanchez
So
12:58
6:10
2
Trevor Crittenden
Fr
13:17
6:20
3
Emmanuel Sanchez
So
13:20
6:21
4
Garret Montgomery
Fr
13:24
6:23
5
Jack Gonci
Fr
13:30
6:25
6
Samuel Wu
So
13:47
6:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
70:45
14:09
6:44
15 Jack Gonci
Fr
13:30
6:25
1
Samuel Wu
So
13:47
6:34
2
Wesley Short
Fr
14:00
6:40
3
Johny Manolopoulos
Fr
14:32
6:55
4
Samuel Costello
Fr
14:57
7:07
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.