Granada Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Araya, Shayleen So V 19:28.6 6:17 3.1 14/217 7/9 7/9 1/20 19:01
Armstrong, Olivia Sr JV 13:37.3 6:29 2.1 2/196 2/9 3/23 1/38 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Bartolotto, Kalea Sr V 19:30.9 6:18 3.1 15/217 8/9 8/9 1/6 18:21 18:30 18:21 18:21
Bates, Giorgia Jr JV 13:19.2 6:21 2.1 1/196 1/9 2/23 1/43 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Bhanvadia, Sanjana Jr JV 18:04.8 8:37 2.1 111/196 9/9 22/23 2/6
Bihari, Kinga Sr V 19:12.6 6:12 3.1 11/217 6/9 6/9 1/22 18:48 18:59 18:48 18:48
Bowles, Emily Sr JV 15:41.7 7:28 2.1 30/196 6/9 16/23 1/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG, SBP)
Crittenden, Clara Sr JV 13:58.7 6:39 2.1 5/196 4/9 7/23 1/23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Dupuis, Gracie Sr V 19:08.7 6:11 3.1 9/217 5/9 5/9 1/29 18:33 18:37 18:33 18:33 You ROCK! Go MATS! (DSR)
Eckermann, Daniela So F/S 15:08.5 7:13 2.1 30/103 10/14 15/23 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Eddy, Brooke So F/S 14:46.8 7:02 2.1 19/103 8/14 13/23 1/3 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Hill, Shae So V 19:04 6:09 3.1 7/217 3/9 3/9 1/32 19:28
(0:24,2.0)
19:52
(0:48,4.0)
19:28
(0:24,2.0)
18:51 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Holloway, Kassadi Jr JV 14:02.1 6:41 2.1 6/196 5/9 9/23 1/16 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Jordan, Olivia So F/S 16:33 7:53 2.1 62/103 12/14 20/23 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Kishi, Stephanie Fr F/S 16:04 7:39 2.1 49/103 11/14 18/23 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Lau, Elizabeth Fr F/S 14:25.1 6:52 2.1 10/103 6/14 11/23 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
leigh, Julia Fr F/S 16:40 7:56 2.1 64/103 13/14 21/23 1/1
Leigh, Paula Jr V 19:36.6 6:20 3.1 17/217 9/9 9/9 1/4 19:47
(0:11,0.9)
19:47
(0:11,0.9)
19:08 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Macias, Emily So F/S 18:55.1 9:01 2.1 93/103 14/14 23/23 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
MacLaren, Molly So F/S 14:50.4 7:04 2.1 22/103 9/14 14/23 1/3 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Maselli, Savannah Sr V 18:20.7 5:55 3.1 2/217 2/9 2/9 1/34 18:19
McCandless, Colleen Sr V 18:09.1 5:51 3.1 1/217 1/9 1/9 1/37 18:06 18:06 18:06 18:06
McIntosh, Amaiah So V 19:05.4 6:09 3.1 8/217 4/9 4/9 1/31 19:09
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Meezan, Katherine Fr F/S 13:59 6:40 2.1 4/103 4/14 8/23 1/11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Melcher, Elizabeth Fr F/S 12:41.9 6:03 2.1 1/103 1/14 1/23 1/23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Myers, Sydney Sr JV 13:37.4 6:29 2.1 3/196 3/9 4/23 1/26 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Patel, Vasvi Jr JV 16:04.3 7:39 2.1 43/196 8/9 19/23 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Thompson, Mina So F/S 14:33.5 6:56 2.1 11/103 7/14 12/23 1/5
Voigtsberger, Mya Sr JV 16:00.6 7:37 2.1 40/196 7/9 17/23 1/10
Walker, Molly Fr F/S 14:24.4 6:52 2.1 8/103 5/14 10/23 1/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Walston, Madisyn Fr F/S 13:37.9 6:29 2.1 2/103 2/14 5/23 1/21 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Wilson, Waverly So F/S 13:50.9 6:36 2.1 3/103 3/14 6/23 1/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/29 93:48
1:00
3.1 6:03 5:51 6:11 21 6:03 93:15 93:32 93:02 Colleen McCandless (1), Savannah Maselli (2), Shae Hill (5), Amaiah McIntosh (6), Gracie Dupuis (7)
JV 1st 5 1/16 68:35
0:43
2.1 6:32 6:21 6:41 17 6:32 Giorgia Bates (1), Olivia Armstrong (2), Sydney Myers (3), Clara Crittenden (5), Kassadi Holloway (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/9 68:34
1:43
2.1 6:32 6:03 6:52 17 6:32 Elizabeth Melcher (1), Madisyn Walston (2), Waverly Wilson (3), Katherine Meezan (4), Molly Walker (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 73:44
0:43
2.1 7:01 6:52 7:13 15 7:01 Elizabeth Lau (1), Mina Thompson (2), Brooke Eddy (3), Molly MacLaren (4), Daniela Eckermann (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen McCandless Sr Granada 18:09.1 5:51 1/9 1/9 1/37 18:06 18:06 18:06
2 Savannah Maselli Sr Granada 18:20.7 5:55 2/9 2/9 1/34
3 Rayna Stanziano Concord 18:23.6 5:56
4 Marilou Ruiz Monache 18:56.6 6:07
5 Kalei Aoki-chance Clovis West 18:59.5 6:08
6 Mavleen Mann Pitman 19:02.9 6:09
7 Shae Hill So Granada 19:04 6:09 3/9 3/9 1/32 19:28
(0:24)
19:52
(0:48)
19:28
(0:24)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Amaiah McIntosh So Granada 19:05.4 6:09 4/9 4/9 1/31
9 Gracie Dupuis Sr Granada 19:08.7 6:11 5/9 5/9 1/29 18:33 18:37 18:33
10 Dariana Miramontes Madera South 19:10.6 6:11
11 Kinga Bihari Sr Granada 19:12.6 6:12 6/9 6/9 1/22 18:48 18:59 18:48
12 Jessica Valles Sunnyside 19:12.9 6:12
13 Mackenzie Madron Clovis East 19:23.2 6:15
14 Shayleen Araya So Granada 19:28.6 6:17 7/9 7/9 1/20
15 Kalea Bartolotto Sr Granada 19:30.9 6:18 8/9 8/9 1/6 18:21 18:30 18:21
16 Chloe Schultz Redwood (Visalia) 19:33.1 6:18
17 Paula Leigh Jr Granada 19:36.6 6:20 9/9 9/9 1/4 19:47
(0:11)
19:47
(0:11)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
18 Rhea Braganza Dougherty Valley 19:38.6 6:20
19 Clara Harman Atwater 19:44 6:22
20 Grace Lathrop Whitney 19:44.5 6:22
21 Chanel Bradley Monache 19:48.4 6:23
22 Sayra Raya Wasco 19:48.5 6:23
23 Nickie Sanchez Liberty - Bakersfield 19:48.8 6:23
24 Haley Ulloa Highland 19:51.1 6:24
25 Sarah Renberg Edison 19:52.3 6:25
26 Sameen Andar Dougherty Valley 19:54.6 6:25
27 Aushmitha Grewal Dougherty Valley 19:59.8 6:27
28 Brooke Giorgi Whitney 20:03.4 6:28
29 Maria Aguilar Madera South 20:06.5 6:29
30 Kaley Cardenas Sanger 20:12.5 6:31
31 Valeria Valdez Wasco 20:14.4 6:32
32 Jessica Becker Whitney 20:14.7 6:32
33 Perla Jimenez Madera South 20:15.5 6:32
34 Eva Shen Dougherty Valley 20:16.6 6:32
35 Yorkabel Gebrehiwot Hoover 20:16.7 6:32
36 Sephora Wontor Nevada Union 20:18.5 6:33
37 Ellen Palmgren Liberty - Bakersfield 20:19.5 6:33
38 Sofia Cuevas Dougherty Valley 20:20.1 6:34
39 Elena Collier Whitney 20:21.8 6:34
40 Camila Stephens Pitman 20:23 6:35
41 Natalie Eppler Whitney 20:24.8 6:35
42 Leah Abraham Dougherty Valley 20:25.3 6:35
43 Mackenzie Morgan Nevada Union 20:27.1 6:36
44 Marina Barragan Monache 20:28.4 6:36
45 Cadence Estermann Golden West 20:34.2 6:38
46 Grace Pierce Whitney 20:34.5 6:38
47 Gloria Qiu Dougherty Valley 20:34.9 6:38
48 Ashley Gardner Clovis East 20:37.1 6:39
49 Eesha Chakraborty Dougherty Valley 20:37.6 6:39
50 Jessica Recinos Sanger 20:41.7 6:41
51 Hannah Montgomery Nevada Union 20:43.8 6:41
52 Maria Guerra Sunnyside 20:46.8 6:42
53 Neyda Martinez Highland 20:48.5 6:43
54 Sophia Dominguez Redwood (Visalia) 20:48.9 6:43
55 Alexis Lopez Bullard 20:52.2 6:44
56 Luz Diaz Dinuba 20:53.4 6:44
57 Ritika Singh Dougherty Valley 20:53.4 6:44
58 Kylee Dismuke-rodriguez Redwood (Visalia) 20:54.5 6:45
59 Mikayla Barkve Whitney 20:55.5 6:45
60 Ixchel Sanchez Wasco 20:57.3 6:46
61 Kirsten Ransford Whitney 20:58.2 6:46
62 Puja Oak Dougherty Valley 20:58.5 6:46
63 Aryanna Guzman Monache 20:58.9 6:46
64 Patricia Benitez-lopez Fresno 20:59.6 6:46
65 Rebecca Vander Poel Liberty - Bakersfield 21:01.1 6:47
66 Gaby Chielpegian Edison 21:02.6 6:47
67 Jahari Garcia Sanger 21:05.3 6:48
68 Arisandy Melgarejo Kerman 21:06.6 6:49
69 Paola Cruz Madera South 21:07.1 6:49
70 Aesha Valia Dougherty Valley 21:07.6 6:49
71 Jadyn Pennington Clovis East 21:08.6 6:49
72 Diana Garcia Sanger 21:09.6 6:50
73 Alicia Muralles Independence 21:10.4 6:50
74 Jackie Delgado Dinuba 21:12.5 6:50
75 Jasmine Garcia Reedley 21:13.9 6:51
76 Jasmine Jorge Dinuba 21:14.7 6:51
77 Megan Schreck Nevada Union 21:14.8 6:51
78 Elisabeth Garner Atwater 21:15.4 6:51
79 Crystal Torrecillas Highland 21:17.3 6:52
80 Victoria Nino Redwood (Visalia) 21:22.8 6:54
81 Elisa Vega Madera South 21:23.7 6:54
82 Aislin Taylor Monache 21:24.6 6:54
83 Layla Andersen El Diamante 21:25.1 6:55
84 Diana Olthof Pitman 21:25.3 6:55
85 Toni Payton Sanger 21:29.5 6:56
86 Caitlyn Sullivan Nevada Union 21:33.7 6:57
87 Alyssa Nunez Redwood (Visalia) 21:37.7 6:59
88 Keila Robles Reedley 21:38.4 6:59
89 Hailey Owen Liberty - Bakersfield 21:39.9 6:59
90 Sienna Bianchi Sanger 21:40.5 7:00
91 Mikayli Moore Monache 21:41.7 7:00
92 Jaydah Aguilar Madera South 21:42.6 7:00
93 Stefanie Rodriguez Pitman 21:43.2 7:00
94 Betzabe Bautista Madera South 21:43.6 7:01
95 Jennifer Recinos Sanger 21:46.2 7:01
96 Jacqueline Garcia Kerman 21:48.9 7:02
97 Crystal Raya Wasco 21:49.8 7:03
98 Gabby Ramos Foothill (Bakersfield) 21:51.8 7:03
99 Blanca Segovia Kerman 21:52.4 7:03
100 Ysabel Gamon Highland 21:53.7 7:04
101 Dahlia Keo Frontier 21:54.3 7:04
102 Madison Gomez Frontier 21:55.7 7:04
103 Katie Becerra Redwood (Visalia) 21:56.5 7:05
104 Juliet Garza Sanger 21:58.1 7:05
105 Alexis Garcia Kerman 22:01.6 7:06
106 Amber Sosa Independence 22:01.6 7:06
107 Grecia Ayala Atwater 22:06.8 7:08
108 Angelige Cavazos El Diamante 22:12.5 7:10
109 Karen Martinez Mira Monte 22:14.8 7:11
110 Adriana Loya Monache 22:15.5 7:11
111 Lizet Vasquez Edison 22:17.7 7:12
112 Charlotte Laska Pitman 22:18.4 7:12
113 Odalys Diaz Clovis East 22:19 7:12
114 Keanna Melgoza Kerman 22:19.7 7:12
115 Hannah Tiffany Nevada Union 22:19.9 7:12
116 Elizabet Reyes Wasco 22:20.4 7:12
117 Anna Yang Sanger 22:21 7:13
118 Alexus Macias Ridgeview 22:23.2 7:13
119 Sophia Rhoades Atwater 22:24 7:14
120 Natalie Reyes Reedley 22:27.2 7:15
121 Lynlee Davis Porterville 22:27.3 7:15
122 Sarah Siegel Pitman 22:28.3 7:15
123 Teresa Marmolejo Foothill (Bakersfield) 22:30.2 7:16
124 Izzy Smith Nevada Union 22:30.9 7:16
125 Jaysi Reyes Frontier 22:34.3 7:17
126 Sabrina Hagen Golden West 22:41.5 7:19
127 Lucero Rojas Ridgeview 22:43.8 7:20
128 Andrea Arias Mira Monte 22:45.4 7:20
129 Victoria Suarez Independence 22:55.9 7:24
130 Krissy Hetherington Redwood (Visalia) 22:59.6 7:25
131 Savanna Ericsson Ridgeview 23:00.9 7:25
132 Lilly Vasquez Ridgeview 23:04.3 7:27
133 Amber Cordova Grace Davis 23:05.2 7:27
134 Faith Bohle Fresno 23:11.6 7:29
135 Elizabeth Mendez Dinuba 23:14.3 7:30
136 Alejandra Birrueta Wasco 23:23.7 7:33
137 Isabel Medina Ridgeview 23:24.2 7:33
138 Hosana Saucedo Mira Monte 23:24.8 7:33
139 Taylor Cheek Clovis East 23:25.4 7:33
140 Grace Westbrook Pitman 23:27 7:34
141 Amanda Lawrence Golden West 23:27.2 7:34
142 Isabelle Bacilio Mira Monte 23:27.6 7:34
143 Alexa Coburn Highland 23:27.8 7:34
144 Wilma Tsutsui Fresno 23:27.8 7:34
145 Luzmi Ramirez Dinuba 23:31.4 7:35
146 Ali Ontiveras Dinuba 23:34.3 7:36
147 Natalie Chavez Golden West 23:34.9 7:36
148 Lexi Russell Liberty - Bakersfield 23:35.7 7:37
149 Angelica Contreras Golden Valley (CE) 23:38 7:37
150 Christina Benitez Mira Monte 23:38.5 7:38
151 Brianna Mondragon Fresno 23:43 7:39
152 Hailee Julius Independence 23:43.9 7:39
153 Odalys Rivera Porterville 23:44.9 7:40
154 Katelynne Finta Whitney 23:47.3 7:40
155 Emily Cervantes Ridgeview 23:47.5 7:40
156 Adela Dolores Lemoore 23:50.9 7:42
157 Sandy Rodriguez Highland 23:53.2 7:42
158 Alondra Chavira Edison 23:56.5 7:43
159 Amanda Soto Dinuba 24:00 7:45
160 Eve Ramirez Independence 24:04.7 7:46
161 Sara Dubon Edison 24:12.6 7:49
162 Giselle Corona Hoover 24:15.9 7:50
163 Yutzil Salcedo Liberty - Bakersfield 24:17 7:50
164 Rose Thor Clovis East 24:17.3 7:50
165 Marissa Zuniga Reedley 24:18.4 7:50
166 Jasmin Lopez Roosevelt 24:18.4 7:50
167 Angie Arreola Dinuba 24:20.8 7:51
168 Atziri Castellanos Foothill (Bakersfield) 24:21 7:51
169 Rosa Valdovinos Sunnyside 24:25.6 7:53
170 Hailey Hernandez Golden Valley (CE) 24:26.1 7:53
171 Riley Walton Edison 24:26.1 7:53
172 Anahi Loza Golden West 24:27 7:53
173 Alondra Hernandez Wasco 24:27.6 7:53
174 Daniella Ramirez Golden West 24:31.1 7:55
175 Lizbeth Herrera Mira Monte 24:32.1 7:55
176 Gloria Sevilla McLane 24:33.5 7:55
177 Andrea Ferrer Ridgeview 24:33.7 7:55
178 Dakota Farley Frontier 24:35.2 7:56
179 Araceli Arreola Perez Porterville 24:36.7 7:56
180 Angel Garcia McLane 24:38.8 7:57
181 Joanna Ruiz Edison 24:46.6 8:00
182 Amber Chatterton Independence 24:57.5 8:03
183 Gina Chavez Roosevelt 25:01.5 8:04
184 Martha Negrete McLane 25:01.9 8:04
185 Rocio Andrade Reedley 25:05.2 8:06
186 Gabby Archuleta Reedley 25:14 8:08
187 Cristal Mercado Highland 25:15.3 8:09
188 Anyssa Trimmer Sunnyside 25:20.4 8:10
189 Allie Contreras El Diamante 25:23.5 8:11
190 Maria Reyes Fresno 25:24.5 8:12
191 Trinity Woods Frontier 25:27 8:13
192 Jessica Torres Lemoore 25:30.5 8:14
193 Maria Millan Porterville 25:37.7 8:16
194 Fatima Andrade Reedley 25:45.2 8:18
195 Taylor Knight Porterville 25:57.1 8:22
196 Cecilia Colin Mira Monte 26:03.5 8:24
197 Leticia Madueno Wasco 26:09.1 8:26
198 Rosa Lopez McLane 26:21.9 8:30
199 Linda Villarreal Sunnyside 26:25 8:31
200 Cynthia Corrales Independence 26:31.8 8:33
201 Alexa Montoya Hoover 27:04.6 8:44
202 Atzeli Ramirez Sunnyside 27:07.4 8:45
203 Katie Boyles Clovis East 27:22.2 8:50
204 Edith Aceves Golden West 27:23.9 8:50
205 Valerie Garcia Golden Valley (CE) 27:24.2 8:50
206 Jennifer Campos Grace Davis 27:54.3 9:00
207 Joanna Salinthone Sunnyside 27:59.1 9:02
208 Olivia Helpio El Diamante 28:13.9 9:06
209 Ying Yan El Diamante 28:14.1 9:06
210 Adrienne Hernandez Golden Valley (CE) 28:25 9:10
211 Jennifer Leyva McLane 28:34.5 9:13
212 Jennifer Sanchez McLane 31:20.4 10:07
213 Leslie Vazquez Golden Valley (CE) 31:22.1 10:07
214 Hailey Aguirre Lemoore 31:23.1 10:07
215 Faviola Bravo Lemoore 32:22.1 10:26
216 Micowi Mayoral-perez Hoover 32:55.3 10:37
217 Maria Barrera Lemoore 34:12.1 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
93:48
18:46
6:03
21 Colleen McCandless
Sr
18:09
5:51
1
Savannah Maselli
Sr
18:21
5:55
2
Shae Hill
So
19:04
6:09
5
Amaiah McIntosh
So
19:05
6:09
6
Gracie Dupuis
Sr
19:09
6:11
7
Kinga Bihari
Sr
19:13
6:12
9
Shayleen Araya
So
19:29
6:17
12
2 Dougherty Valley
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
100:10
20:02
6:28
118 Rhea Braganza
-
19:39
6:20
14
Sameen Andar
-
19:55
6:25
21
Aushmitha Grewal
-
20:00
6:27
22
Eva Shen
-
20:17
6:32
29
Sofia Cuevas
-
20:20
6:34
32
Leah Abraham
-
20:25
6:35
36
Gloria Qiu
-
20:35
6:38
41
3 Whitney
9-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:40
100:49
20:10
6:30
133 Grace Lathrop
-
19:45
6:22
15
Brooke Giorgi
-
20:03
6:28
23
Jessica Becker
-
20:15
6:32
27
Elena Collier
-
20:22
6:34
33
Natalie Eppler
-
20:25
6:35
35
Grace Pierce
-
20:35
6:38
40
Mikayla Barkve
-
20:56
6:45
50
4 Monache
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:28
101:37
20:19
6:33
178 Marilou Ruiz
-
18:57
6:07
3
Chanel Bradley
-
19:48
6:23
16
Marina Barragan
-
20:28
6:36
38
Aryanna Guzman
-
20:59
6:46
52
Aislin Taylor
-
21:25
6:54
69
Mikayli Moore
-
21:42
7:00
78
Adriana Loya
-
22:16
7:11
94
5 Madera South
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:13
102:03
20:25
6:35
186 Dariana Miramontes
-
19:11
6:11
8
Maria Aguilar
-
20:07
6:29
24
Perla Jimenez
-
20:16
6:32
28
Paola Cruz
-
21:07
6:49
58
Elisa Vega
-
21:24
6:54
68
Jaydah Aguilar
-
21:43
7:00
79
Betzabe Bautista
-
21:44
7:01
81
6 Nevada Union
15-13-10-6-6
Gap: 1:15
104:18
20:52
6:44
249 Sephora Wontor
-
20:19
6:33
30
Mackenzie Morgan
-
20:27
6:36
37
Hannah Montgomery
-
20:44
6:41
44
Megan Schreck
-
21:15
6:51
65
Caitlyn Sullivan
-
21:34
6:57
73
Hannah Tiffany
-
22:20
7:12
99
Izzy Smith
-
22:31
7:16
105
7 Redwood (Visalia)
7-11-8-6-7
Gap: 2:05
104:17
20:51
6:44
250 Chloe Schultz
-
19:33
6:18
13
Sophia Dominguez
-
20:49
6:43
47
Kylee Dismuke-rodriguez
-
20:55
6:45
49
Victoria Nino
-
21:23
6:54
67
Alyssa Nunez
-
21:38
6:59
74
Katie Becerra
-
21:57
7:05
89
Krissy Hetherington
-
23:00
7:25
111
8 Sanger
14-14-12-10-8
Gap: 1:17
104:39
20:56
6:45
256 Kaley Cardenas
-
20:13
6:31
25
Jessica Recinos
-
20:42
6:41
43
Jahari Garcia
-
21:05
6:48
56
Diana Garcia
-
21:10
6:50
60
Toni Payton
-
21:30
6:56
72
Sienna Bianchi
-
21:41
7:00
77
Jennifer Recinos
-
21:46
7:01
82
9 Wasco
10-7-6-8-9
Gap: 2:32
105:10
21:02
6:47
278 Sayra Raya
-
19:49
6:23
17
Valeria Valdez
-
20:14
6:32
26
Ixchel Sanchez
-
20:57
6:46
51
Crystal Raya
-
21:50
7:03
84
Elizabet Reyes
-
22:20
7:12
100
Alejandra Birrueta
-
23:24
7:33
116
Alondra Hernandez
-
24:28
7:53
148
10 Pitman
3-5-8-11-10
Gap: 3:16
104:53
20:59
6:46
285 Mavleen Mann
-
19:03
6:09
4
Camila Stephens
-
20:23
6:35
34
Diana Olthof
-
21:25
6:55
71
Stefanie Rodriguez
-
21:43
7:00
80
Charlotte Laska
-
22:18
7:12
96
Sarah Siegel
-
22:28
7:15
104
Grace Westbrook
-
23:27
7:34
120
11 Liberty - Bakersfield
11-8-7-9-11
Gap: 3:47
106:25
21:17
6:52
307 Nickie Sanchez
-
19:49
6:23
18
Ellen Palmgren
-
20:20
6:33
31
Rebecca Vander Poel
-
21:01
6:47
54
Hailey Owen
-
21:40
6:59
76
Lexi Russell
-
23:36
7:37
128
Yutzil Salcedo
-
24:17
7:50
141




12 Clovis East
6-9-11-12-12
Gap: 4:02
106:53
21:23
6:54
328 Mackenzie Madron
-
19:23
6:15
11
Ashley Gardner
-
20:37
6:39
42
Jadyn Pennington
-
21:09
6:49
59
Odalys Diaz
-
22:19
7:12
97
Taylor Cheek
-
23:25
7:33
119
Rose Thor
-
24:17
7:50
142
Katie Boyles
-
27:22
8:50
175
13 Highland
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:37
107:18
21:28
6:55
340 Haley Ulloa
-
19:51
6:24
19
Neyda Martinez
-
20:49
6:43
46
Crystal Torrecillas
-
21:17
6:52
66
Ysabel Gamon
-
21:54
7:04
86
Alexa Coburn
-
23:28
7:34
123
Sandy Rodriguez
-
23:53
7:42
136
Cristal Mercado
-
25:15
8:09
161
14 Kerman
19-18-17-16-14
Gap: 1:13
109:09
21:50
7:03
413 Arisandy Melgarejo
-
21:07
6:49
57
Jacqueline Garcia
-
21:49
7:02
83
Blanca Segovia
-
21:52
7:03
85
Alexis Garcia
-
22:02
7:06
90
Keanna Melgoza
-
22:20
7:12
98








15 Dinuba
17-16-15-14-15
Gap: 2:38
110:06
22:01
7:06
414 Luz Diaz
-
20:53
6:44
48
Jackie Delgado
-
21:13
6:50
62
Jasmine Jorge
-
21:15
6:51
64
Elizabeth Mendez
-
23:14
7:30
115
Luzmi Ramirez
-
23:31
7:35
125
Ali Ontiveras
-
23:34
7:36
126
Amanda Soto
-
24:00
7:45
138
16 Edison
13-15-14-15-16
Gap: 4:20
111:22
22:16
7:11
447 Sarah Renberg
-
19:52
6:25
20
Gaby Chielpegian
-
21:03
6:47
55
Lizet Vasquez
-
22:18
7:12
95
Alondra Chavira
-
23:57
7:43
137
Sara Dubon
-
24:13
7:49
140
Riley Walton
-
24:26
7:53
146
Joanna Ruiz
-
24:47
8:00
156
17 Independence
20-20-19-19-17
Gap: 2:54
113:57
22:47
7:21
533 Alicia Muralles
-
21:10
6:50
61
Amber Sosa
-
22:02
7:06
91
Victoria Suarez
-
22:56
7:24
110
Hailee Julius
-
23:44
7:39
132
Eve Ramirez
-
24:05
7:46
139
Amber Chatterton
-
24:58
8:03
157
Cynthia Corrales
-
26:32
8:33
173
17 Sunnyside
5-10-16-17-17
Gap: 7:12
116:11
23:14
7:30
533 Jessica Valles
-
19:13
6:12
10
Maria Guerra
-
20:47
6:42
45
Rosa Valdovinos
-
24:26
7:53
144
Anyssa Trimmer
-
25:20
8:10
162
Linda Villarreal
-
26:25
8:31
172
Atzeli Ramirez
-
27:07
8:45
174
Joanna Salinthone
-
27:59
9:02
178
19 Golden West
16-19-20-19-19
Gap: 3:53
114:45
22:57
7:24
541 Cadence Estermann
-
20:34
6:38
39
Sabrina Hagen
-
22:42
7:19
107
Amanda Lawrence
-
23:27
7:34
121
Natalie Chavez
-
23:35
7:36
127
Anahi Loza
-
24:27
7:53
147
Daniella Ramirez
-
24:31
7:55
149
Edith Aceves
-
27:24
8:50
176
20 Reedley
21-17-18-18-20
Gap: 3:51
114:43
22:57
7:24
542 Jasmine Garcia
-
21:14
6:51
63
Keila Robles
-
21:38
6:59
75
Natalie Reyes
-
22:27
7:15
102
Marissa Zuniga
-
24:18
7:50
143
Rocio Andrade
-
25:05
8:06
159
Gabby Archuleta
-
25:14
8:08
160
Fatima Andrade
-
25:45
8:18
168
21 Ridgeview
25-25-24-22-21
Gap: 1:01
114:36
22:55
7:24
551 Alexus Macias
-
22:23
7:13
101
Lucero Rojas
-
22:44
7:20
108
Savanna Ericsson
-
23:01
7:25
112
Lilly Vasquez
-
23:04
7:27
113
Isabel Medina
-
23:24
7:33
117
Emily Cervantes
-
23:48
7:40
134
Andrea Ferrer
-
24:34
7:55
152
22 Mira Monte
24-24-23-24-22
Gap: 1:24
115:31
23:06
7:27
572 Karen Martinez
-
22:15
7:11
93
Andrea Arias
-
22:45
7:20
109
Hosana Saucedo
-
23:25
7:33
118
Isabelle Bacilio
-
23:28
7:34
122
Christina Benitez
-
23:39
7:38
130
Lizbeth Herrera
-
24:32
7:55
150
Cecilia Colin
-
26:04
8:24
170
23 Fresno
18-22-22-21-23
Gap: 4:25
116:47
23:21
7:32
586 Patricia Benitez-lopez
-
21:00
6:46
53
Faith Bohle
-
23:12
7:29
114
Wilma Tsutsui
-
23:28
7:34
124
Brianna Mondragon
-
23:43
7:39
131
Maria Reyes
-
25:25
8:12
164








24 Frontier
23-23-21-22-24
Gap: 3:33
116:27
23:17
7:31
599 Dahlia Keo
-
21:54
7:04
87
Madison Gomez
-
21:56
7:04
88
Jaysi Reyes
-
22:34
7:17
106
Dakota Farley
-
24:35
7:56
153
Trinity Woods
-
25:27
8:13
165








25 El Diamante
22-21-25-25-25
Gap: 6:49
125:29
25:06
8:06
684 Layla Andersen
-
21:25
6:55
70
Angelige Cavazos
-
22:13
7:10
92
Allie Contreras
-
25:24
8:11
163
Olivia Helpio
-
28:14
9:06
179
Ying Yan
-
28:14
9:06
180








26 Porterville
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:30
122:24
24:29
7:54
726 Lynlee Davis
-
22:27
7:15
103
Odalys Rivera
-
23:45
7:40
133
Araceli Arreola Perez
-
24:37
7:56
154
Maria Millan
-
25:38
8:16
167
Taylor Knight
-
25:57
8:22
169








27 Golden Valley (CE)
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 7:44
135:15
27:03
8:44
816 Angelica Contreras
-
23:38
7:37
129
Hailey Hernandez
-
24:26
7:53
145
Valerie Garcia
-
27:24
8:50
177
Adrienne Hernandez
-
28:25
9:10
181
Leslie Vazquez
-
31:22
10:07
184








28 McLane
29-29-28-28-28
Gap: 4:01
129:11
25:50
8:20
817 Gloria Sevilla
-
24:34
7:55
151
Angel Garcia
-
24:39
7:57
155
Martha Negrete
-
25:02
8:04
158
Rosa Lopez
-
26:22
8:30
171
Jennifer Leyva
-
28:35
9:13
182
Jennifer Sanchez
-
31:20
10:07
183




29 Lemoore
28-28-29-29-29
Gap: 10:21
147:19
29:28
9:30
859 Adela Dolores
-
23:51
7:42
135
Jessica Torres
-
25:31
8:14
166
Hailey Aguirre
-
31:23
10:07
185
Faviola Bravo
-
32:22
10:26
186
Maria Barrera
-
34:12
11:02
187








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Giorgia Bates Jr Granada 13:19.2 6:21 1/9 2/23 1/43 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
2 Olivia Armstrong Sr Granada 13:37.3 6:29 2/9 3/23 1/38 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
3 Sydney Myers Sr Granada 13:37.4 6:29 3/9 4/23 1/26 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
4 Violet Sheriff Madera South 13:52.7 6:37
5 Clara Crittenden Sr Granada 13:58.7 6:39 4/9 7/23 1/23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
6 Kassadi Holloway Jr Granada 14:02.1 6:41 5/9 9/23 1/16 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
7 Katie Rollins Laguna Beach 14:17.7 6:48
8 Julieta Llamas Madera South 14:21.4 6:50
9 Alexa Queenan Monache 14:23.9 6:51
10 Jameela Sanchez Madera South 14:25 6:52
11 Monika Gutierrez Madera South 14:31.3 6:55
12 Lisbeth Cabrera Foothill (Bakersfield) 14:31.6 6:55
13 Karisma Rodriguez Sanger 14:36.7 6:57
14 Ericka Trevino Clovis West 14:42.1 7:00
15 Morgan Reid Clovis West 14:43.2 7:01
16 Isabella Dominguez Pitman 15:04.7 7:11
17 Emmily Ford Bullard 15:08.8 7:13
18 Beverly Rubio Pitman 15:09 7:13
19 Claire Mcnally Acalanes 15:10.6 7:14
20 Megan Payton Sanger 15:21.1 7:19
21 Isabella Peterson Laguna Beach 15:23.3 7:20
22 Erika Hernandez Madera South 15:25.4 7:21
23 Adriana Castro Monache 15:29.3 7:23
24 Krista Picquette Sanger 15:30.2 7:23
25 Laila Alghonaym Monache 15:30.3 7:23
26 Alycia Gonzales Edison 15:37.7 7:27
27 Nayeli Mendez Mira Monte 15:39.2 7:27
28 Daisi Taber Atwater 15:40.7 7:28
29 Salma Ramos Monache 15:41.5 7:28
30 Emily Bowles Sr Granada 15:41.7 7:28 6/9 16/23 1/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
31 Thandie Harris Bullard 15:41.7 7:28
32 Ariel Ragona Carondelet 15:46.3 7:31
33 Margareta Acosta Avenal 15:48.5 7:32
34 Erin Moore Carondelet 15:54.5 7:35
35 Alejandra Lopez Mira Monte 15:57.1 7:36
36 Marisol Rivas Atwater 15:57.3 7:36
37 Katrina Ortman Acalanes 15:57.6 7:36
38 Katelyn Sambueso San Joaquin Memorial 15:58.5 7:36
39 Carmen Mendez Monache 15:59 7:37
40 Mya Voigtsberger Sr Granada 16:00.6 7:37 7/9 17/23 1/10
41 Jasmine-rose Gutierrez Clovis West 16:02.5 7:38
42 Allison Sahakian Bullard 16:03.5 7:39
43 Vasvi Patel Jr Granada 16:04.3 7:39 8/9 19/23 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
44 Angela Alcala Mira Monte 16:08.6 7:41
45 Yaritza Ronces Pitman 16:14.2 7:44
46 Eliza Barocio Atwater 16:18.4 7:46
47 Kayla Hickey Highland 16:18.8 7:46
48 Sofia Brinkerhoff Carondelet 16:18.9 7:46
49 Grace Reyes Atwater 16:21.5 7:47
50 Milan Perez Clovis West 16:24.5 7:49
51 Julia Helvey Acalanes 16:26.2 7:50
52 Katelyn Zulfa Frontier 16:27.6 7:50
53 Kate Champness Garces Memorial 16:29.5 7:51
54 Ava Lawson Pitman 16:30.1 7:51
55 Olivia Devine Carondelet 16:32.1 7:52
56 Mariana Soria Atwater 16:33.8 7:53
57 Enni Koykka Clovis West 16:33.9 7:53
58 Abigale Garcia Highland 16:35.8 7:54
59 Adamari Santos Madera South 16:38.8 7:56
60 Iellene Hernandez Fresno 16:39.8 7:56
61 Natalia Mondragon Fresno 16:40.9 7:57
62 Eliza Van Dyke Frontier 16:42.1 7:57
63 Anahi Banuelos Mira Monte 16:44.7 7:58
64 Shanti Murrieta Pitman 16:44.9 7:59
65 Michelle Moshirnia Pitman 16:56.5 8:04
66 Arleny Garcia Exeter 17:00.8 8:06
67 Yazmin Flores Atwater 17:02.2 8:07
68 Dulce Escudero Highland 17:02.5 8:07
69 Leslie Gomez Reedley 17:04.8 8:08
70 Surena Montero North Bakersfield 17:05.4 8:08
71 Lizette Alcocer Atwater 17:05.8 8:08
72 Denise Valdez Kerman 17:06.4 8:09
73 Hannah Beaumont Yosemite 17:07.6 8:09
74 Summer Helvey Acalanes 17:10.6 8:11
75 Sachi Powelson Carondelet 17:11.6 8:11
76 Elizabeth Hutzler Bullard 17:12.6 8:12
77 Alexandra Martinez Madera South 17:15.3 8:13
78 Annalia Rodriguez Pitman 17:16 8:13
79 Sheila Zavala Atwater 17:18.8 8:15
80 Raquel Rodriguez Atwater 17:19.2 8:15
81 Lizbeth Garcia McLane 17:21.3 8:16
82 Arecci Carreon Gil Reedley 17:21.8 8:16
83 Natalie Campos Frontier 17:22.8 8:17
84 Diana Castro Riverdale 17:23.4 8:17
85 Macy Silva Bullard 17:23.8 8:17
86 Maria Rodriguez Reedley 17:24.4 8:17
87 Fiza Hasta Garces Memorial 17:27.1 8:19
88 Aubry Mouanoutoua University (Fresno) 17:29.3 8:20
89 Karely Santos North Bakersfield 17:31.6 8:21
90 Stephanie Campos Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:32.5 8:21
91 Andrea Cortes Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:35.2 8:22
92 Stephanie Castro Riverdale 17:35.9 8:23
93 Alondra Rodriguez Orange Cove 17:37.7 8:24
94 Paola Guerrero Redwood (Visalia) 17:39.9 8:25
95 Maria Zavala Exeter 17:40.7 8:25
96 Abigale Contreras Highland 17:40.7 8:25
97 Ashley Flores Laguna Beach 17:44.1 8:27
98 Michelle Vazquez Mira Monte 17:44.1 8:27
99 Flor Moreno Madera South 17:45.1 8:27
100 Jaqueline Elenes Fresno 17:45.2 8:27
101 Lisa Miguel Clovis West 17:46.3 8:28
102 Valerie Ruiz Mira Monte 17:47.1 8:28
103 Gerve Viloria Orosi 17:47.5 8:28
104 Jazmin Robles Frontier 17:48.4 8:29
105 Alexis Sanchez Carondelet 17:53 8:31
106 Ruby Almanza Redwood (Visalia) 17:54.9 8:32
107 Vanessa Sosa Fresno 17:56.3 8:33
108 Debbie Hernandez North Bakersfield 17:59 8:34
109 Kelsey Frampton Minarets 17:59.9 8:34
110 Destiny Fussel Frontier 18:00.2 8:34
111 Sanjana Bhanvadia Jr Granada 18:04.8 8:37 9/9 22/23 2/6
112 Maria Gomez Fresno 18:06.9 8:38
113 Magdalena Villasenor Woodlake 18:08.1 8:38
114 Saray Sanchez Atwater 18:08.7 8:38
115 Alexa Chapa North Bakersfield 18:11.2 8:40
116 Victoria Ortiz Roosevelt 18:13.1 8:41
117 Jacqueline Valencia Sanger 18:14.8 8:41
118 Estella Magallanes West Bakersfield 18:15.3 8:42
119 Diana Munoz West Bakersfield 18:15.8 8:42
120 Martha Jauregui West Bakersfield 18:16.2 8:42
121 Makayla Perez Carondelet 18:16.6 8:42
122 Rossana Rodriguez Atwater 18:17.7 8:43
123 Dalia Garcia Fresno 18:19 8:43
124 Briza Sumano Mira Monte 18:21.9 8:45
125 Samantha Jacquez Liberty - Bakersfield 18:22 8:45
126 Francisca Rendon McLane 18:22.4 8:45
127 Janessa Torres Carondelet 18:23.1 8:45
128 Alexis Ballin Sunnyside 18:34.6 8:51
129 Jasmine Tran Grace Davis 18:35.9 8:51
130 Asucena Gonzalez Coalinga 18:36.4 8:52
131 Faith Saucedo Independence 18:39.6 8:53
132 Ramneet Dhillon Frontier 18:42 8:54
133 Fatima Ramirez Orange Cove 18:42.1 8:54
134 Mia Herrerias Carondelet 18:43.3 8:55
135 Leslie Vasquez Independence 18:45.6 8:56
136 Zoe Miller Edison 18:46 8:56
137 Carolina Lara Woodlake 18:46.4 8:56
138 Anneliese Woolsey Liberty - Bakersfield 18:47.2 8:57
139 Jacqueline Gastelo Bullard 18:49.2 8:58
140 Gabriela Merino Frontier 18:50.2 8:58
141 Brenda Mendoza Lindsay 18:58.8 9:02
142 Samara Martinez Mira Monte 19:10.2 9:08
143 Natalie Lawrence Yosemite 19:13.7 9:09
144 Samanda Vazquez Mira Monte 19:16.2 9:11
145 Samantha Padilla Kerman 19:25.8 9:15
146 Berenice Clara Highland 19:27 9:16
147 Lizbeth Mendoza Lindsay 19:33.5 9:19
148 Asusena Montes Roosevelt 19:52.9 9:28
149 Cara Dowling Bullard 19:54.2 9:29
150 Kelly Aguilera Lindsay 20:01.4 9:32
151 Julieanna Espinosa Bullard 20:01.4 9:32
152 Isabella Sanchez Mira Monte 20:02.1 9:32
153 Vanessa Guzman Atwater 20:05.6 9:34
154 Sierra Mcfarlin Coalinga 20:07.4 9:35
155 Emmely Zaragoza Mira Monte 20:07.5 9:35
156 Cassandra Bakri Bullard 20:07.8 9:35
157 Stephanie Rogers Independence 20:26.1 9:44
158 Paola Rios Woodlake 20:29.2 9:45
159 Elizabeth Haro Woodlake 20:29.8 9:46
160 Ilissa Chavez Lemoore 20:31.5 9:46
161 Vanessa Lomeli Grace Davis 20:33.8 9:48
162 Sofia Rocha Independence 20:34.9 9:48
163 Natalee Gonzales Highland 20:35.6 9:48
164 Jennifer Angon Highland 20:37.5 9:49
165 Micaela Rodriguez Woodlake 20:40.4 9:51
166 Jewels Maldonado Mira Monte 20:43.5 9:52
167 Jocelyn Vasquez Atwater 20:44.1 9:52
168 Esby Mercado Orosi 20:59.6 10:00
169 Xandria Cortez Exeter 21:02.8 10:01
170 Katie Castro Mendota 21:11.7 10:06
171 Manpreet Sandhu Mira Monte 21:13.1 10:06
172 Ivette Rocha-sanchez Orange Cove 21:17.7 10:08
173 Lesly Garcia Orange Cove 21:21.7 10:10
174 Diana Barcenas Independence 21:23.8 10:11
175 Makayla Guiterrez Exeter 21:26.3 10:13
176 Maricela Barrera Mira Monte 21:39.3 10:19
177 Velencia Nieto Mira Monte 21:41 10:20
178 Gabriella Jennings Mira Monte 21:42 10:20
179 Ashley Polina Reedley 21:44.7 10:21
180 Emily Mendez Independence 21:48.9 10:23
181 Natalie White University (Fresno) 21:53.6 10:26
182 Miluna Aguilar Woodlake 21:58.9 10:28
183 Emma Perezchica Lindsay 21:59.4 10:28
184 Karen Hinojosa Mira Monte 22:03.4 10:30
185 Yolothxy Rubalcava North Bakersfield 22:16 10:36
186 Guadalupe Lucero Madera South 22:17.2 10:37
187 Yazmin Gomez Lemoore 22:20.5 10:38
188 Janell Shute University (Fresno) 22:22.6 10:39
189 Kennedy Lowe Lemoore 22:51.4 10:53
190 Maddie Edwards Bullard 22:58.1 10:56
191 Kimberly Gamez Fresno 23:11.1 11:02
192 Debbie Liao University (Fresno) 23:45.6 11:19
193 Vanessa Jara West Bakersfield 24:22 11:36
194 Mariana Ornelas North Bakersfield 24:36.2 11:43
195 Alexis Mccune Frontier 25:30.9 12:09
196 Jessica Alvarez University (Fresno) 25:51.1 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
68:35
13:43
6:32
17 Giorgia Bates
Jr
13:19
6:21
1
Olivia Armstrong
Sr
13:37
6:29
2
Sydney Myers
Sr
13:37
6:29
3
Clara Crittenden
Sr
13:59
6:39
5
Kassadi Holloway
Jr
14:02
6:41
6
Emily Bowles
Sr
15:42
7:28
22
Mya Voigtsberger
Sr
16:01
7:37
29
2 Madera South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
72:36
14:31
6:55
46 Violet Sheriff
-
13:53
6:37
4
Julieta Llamas
-
14:21
6:50
7
Jameela Sanchez
-
14:25
6:52
9
Monika Gutierrez
-
14:31
6:55
10
Erika Hernandez
-
15:25
7:21
16
Adamari Santos
-
16:39
7:56
45
Alexandra Martinez
-
17:15
8:13
58
3 Monache
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
77:04
15:25
7:20
92 Alexa Queenan
-
14:24
6:51
8
Adriana Castro
-
15:29
7:23
17
Laila Alghonaym
-
15:30
7:23
18
Salma Ramos
-
15:42
7:28
21
Carmen Mendez
-
15:59
7:37
28








4 Clovis West
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
78:26
15:41
7:28
134 Ericka Trevino
-
14:42
7:00
11
Morgan Reid
-
14:43
7:01
12
Jasmine-rose Gutierrez
-
16:03
7:38
30
Milan Perez
-
16:25
7:49
38
Enni Koykka
-
16:34
7:53
43
Lisa Miguel
-
17:46
8:28
67




5 Pitman
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
79:43
15:57
7:36
151 Isabella Dominguez
-
15:05
7:11
13
Beverly Rubio
-
15:09
7:13
15
Yaritza Ronces
-
16:14
7:44
33
Ava Lawson
-
16:30
7:51
40
Shanti Murrieta
-
16:45
7:59
50
Michelle Moshirnia
-
16:57
8:04
51
Annalia Rodriguez
-
17:16
8:13
59
6 Atwater
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:53
80:52
16:10
7:42
160 Daisi Taber
-
15:41
7:28
20
Marisol Rivas
-
15:57
7:36
27
Eliza Barocio
-
16:18
7:46
34
Grace Reyes
-
16:22
7:47
37
Mariana Soria
-
16:34
7:53
42
Yazmin Flores
-
17:02
8:07
52
Lizette Alcocer
-
17:06
8:08
55
7 Carondelet
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:25
81:43
16:21
7:47
182 Ariel Ragona
-
15:46
7:31
24
Erin Moore
-
15:55
7:35
25
Sofia Brinkerhoff
-
16:19
7:46
36
Olivia Devine
-
16:32
7:52
41
Sachi Powelson
-
17:12
8:11
56
Alexis Sanchez
-
17:53
8:31
70
Makayla Perez
-
18:17
8:42
77
8 Bullard
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:15
81:30
16:18
7:46
186 Emmily Ford
-
15:09
7:13
14
Thandie Harris
-
15:42
7:28
23
Allison Sahakian
-
16:04
7:39
31
Elizabeth Hutzler
-
17:13
8:12
57
Macy Silva
-
17:24
8:17
61
Jacqueline Gastelo
-
18:49
8:58
84
Cara Dowling
-
19:54
9:29
87
9 Mira Monte
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:05
82:14
16:27
7:50
191 Nayeli Mendez
-
15:39
7:27
19
Alejandra Lopez
-
15:57
7:36
26
Angela Alcala
-
16:09
7:41
32
Anahi Banuelos
-
16:45
7:58
49
Michelle Vazquez
-
17:44
8:27
65
Valerie Ruiz
-
17:47
8:28
68
Briza Sumano
-
18:22
8:45
79
10 Highland
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:08
87:05
17:25
8:18
282 Kayla Hickey
-
16:19
7:46
35
Abigale Garcia
-
16:36
7:54
44
Dulce Escudero
-
17:03
8:07
53
Abigale Contreras
-
17:41
8:25
64
Berenice Clara
-
19:27
9:16
86
Natalee Gonzales
-
20:36
9:48
92
Jennifer Angon
-
20:38
9:49
93
11 Frontier
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
86:21
17:16
8:13
289 Katelyn Zulfa
-
16:28
7:50
39
Eliza Van Dyke
-
16:42
7:57
48
Natalie Campos
-
17:23
8:17
60
Jazmin Robles
-
17:48
8:29
69
Destiny Fussel
-
18:00
8:34
73
Ramneet Dhillon
-
18:42
8:54
81
Gabriela Merino
-
18:50
8:58
85
12 Fresno
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:27
87:09
17:26
8:18
304 Iellene Hernandez
-
16:40
7:56
46
Natalia Mondragon
-
16:41
7:57
47
Jaqueline Elenes
-
17:45
8:27
66
Vanessa Sosa
-
17:56
8:33
71
Maria Gomez
-
18:07
8:38
74
Dalia Garcia
-
18:19
8:43
78
Kimberly Gamez
-
23:11
11:02
101
13 North Bakersfield
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:11
93:03
18:37
8:52
364 Surena Montero
-
17:05
8:08
54
Karely Santos
-
17:32
8:21
63
Debbie Hernandez
-
17:59
8:34
72
Alexa Chapa
-
18:11
8:40
76
Yolothxy Rubalcava
-
22:16
10:36
99
Mariana Ornelas
-
24:36
11:43
103




14 Woodlake
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:32
98:34
19:43
9:23
431 Magdalena Villasenor
-
18:08
8:38
75
Carolina Lara
-
18:46
8:56
83
Paola Rios
-
20:29
9:45
89
Elizabeth Haro
-
20:30
9:46
90
Micaela Rodriguez
-
20:40
9:51
94
Miluna Aguilar
-
21:59
10:28
98




15 Independence
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:44
99:50
19:58
9:30
436 Faith Saucedo
-
18:40
8:53
80
Leslie Vasquez
-
18:46
8:56
82
Stephanie Rogers
-
20:26
9:44
88
Sofia Rocha
-
20:35
9:48
91
Diana Barcenas
-
21:24
10:11
95
Emily Mendez
-
21:49
10:23
96




16 University (Fresno)
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 8:22
111:22
22:16
10:36
465 Aubry Mouanoutoua
-
17:29
8:20
62
Natalie White
-
21:54
10:26
97
Janell Shute
-
22:23
10:39
100
Debbie Liao
-
23:46
11:19
102
Jessica Alvarez
-
25:51
12:19
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Melcher Fr Granada 12:41.9 6:03 1/14 1/23 1/23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
2 Madisyn Walston Fr Granada 13:37.9 6:29 2/14 5/23 1/21 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
3 Waverly Wilson So Granada 13:50.9 6:36 3/14 6/23 1/16
4 Katherine Meezan Fr Granada 13:59 6:40 4/14 8/23 1/11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
5 Haley Witrago Sanger 14:06.8 6:43
6 Marisol Hernandez Porterville 14:08.2 6:44
7 Melody Salazar Sanger 14:22 6:50
8 Molly Walker Fr Granada 14:24.4 6:52 5/14 10/23 1/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
9 Leslie Zarate Sanger 14:24.8 6:52
10 Elizabeth Lau Fr Granada 14:25.1 6:52 6/14 11/23 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
11 Mina Thompson So Granada 14:33.5 6:56 7/14 12/23 1/5
12 Jasmin Lopez Hoover 14:34.5 6:56
13 Flor Martinez Madera South 14:37.5 6:58
14 Amanda Dominguez Redwood (Visalia) 14:39 6:59
15 Alexa Baez Monache 14:41 7:00
16 Sophia Mendoza Monache 14:41.3 7:00
17 Julie Johnson Highland 14:42.2 7:00
18 Mia Maciel Redwood (Visalia) 14:45.8 7:02
19 Brooke Eddy So Granada 14:46.8 7:02 8/14 13/23 1/3 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
20 Abby Phippen Redwood (Visalia) 14:47 7:02
21 Caitlyn Brewster Highland 14:49.5 7:04
22 Molly MacLaren So Granada 14:50.4 7:04 9/14 14/23 1/3 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
23 Edith Hernandez Monache 14:51.2 7:04
24 Nathan Lunday Hoover 14:53.1 7:05
25 Kayla Madrigal McLane 14:53.4 7:05
26 Olivia Ontiveros Liberty - Bakersfield 14:58.8 7:08
27 Jennifer Franco Monache 14:59.4 7:08
28 Ciera Sesock Redwood (Visalia) 15:04.6 7:11
29 Jennifer Esparza Sanger 15:08.1 7:12
30 Daniela Eckermann So Granada 15:08.5 7:13 10/14 15/23 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
31 Victoria Magnone Sanger 15:10.6 7:14
32 Izell Madrigal Edison 15:10.6 7:14
33 Aliya Nagatani Liberty - Bakersfield 15:13.2 7:15
34 Sierra Dismuke-rodriguez Redwood (Visalia) 15:14.7 7:16
35 Rocio Garcia McLane 15:20.9 7:19
36 Alex Castillo Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:21.5 7:19
37 Ava Goulart Liberty - Bakersfield 15:21.7 7:19
38 Soleil Reynoso Lemoore 15:22 7:19
39 Alysa Betiong Redwood (Visalia) 15:35.5 7:25
40 Alexis Almaras Highland 15:35.5 7:25
41 Sarah Phippen Redwood (Visalia) 15:36.9 7:26
42 Sydney Marshall-miller Clovis West 15:41.9 7:29
43 Natalia Helms Atwater 15:46.4 7:31
44 Jasmin Arciga Sanger 15:52.7 7:34
45 Alexia Nagatani Liberty - Bakersfield 15:53.8 7:34
46 Tatiana Prieto Liberty - Bakersfield 16:00.2 7:37
47 Alyssa Mckay Frontier 16:01.2 7:38
48 Madison Llanes Bullard 16:02.9 7:39
49 Stephanie Kishi Fr Granada 16:04 7:39 11/14 18/23 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
50 Kaia Deleon Highland 16:06.8 7:40
51 Estefani Perez Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:09 7:41
52 Sherlyn Avendano Edison 16:10 7:42
53 Genesis Jaime Reedley 16:11.8 7:43
54 Elisandra Ruiz Porterville 16:14.5 7:44
55 Zoila Flores Sanger 16:19 7:46
56 Sarai Ramos Porterville 16:19.1 7:46
57 Danna Aguilar Edison 16:23.5 7:48
58 Cambria Whitney Lemoore 16:27.2 7:50
59 Amber Dancil Redwood (Visalia) 16:27.6 7:50
60 Gwendolyne Aguilar Sunnyside 16:28.2 7:51
61 Kylie Ruiz Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:31.4 7:52
62 Olivia Jordan So Granada 16:33 7:53 12/14 20/23 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
63 Aydee Arredondo Liberty - Bakersfield 16:35.9 7:54
64 Julia leigh Fr Granada 16:40 7:56 13/14 21/23 1/1
65 Alexandria Vaquilar Clovis West 16:42 7:57
66 Rosa Aguirre Grace Davis 16:42.7 7:57
67 Angelina Perez Sunnyside 16:43.5 7:58
68 Adriana Espinosa Atwater 16:46.2 7:59
69 Esmeralda Frausto Sanger 16:48.4 8:00
70 Trinity Alarcon Roosevelt 16:50.5 8:01
71 Alisa Ramirez Independence 16:54.6 8:03
72 Julie Ann Tran Grace Davis 17:02 8:07
73 Alexa Ortiz Sanger 17:07 8:09
74 Veronica Flores McLane 17:12.1 8:11
75 Estefania Valdivia Madera South 17:12.4 8:12
76 Alyssa Perez Atwater 17:13 8:12
77 Katherine Serdinsky Frontier 17:14 8:12
78 Julia Portillo Atwater 17:24.2 8:17
79 Holley Raymond Frontier 17:25.1 8:18
80 April Escudero Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:25.1 8:18
81 Madison Mooney Frontier 17:39.1 8:24
82 Oriana Gutierrez Monache 17:39.2 8:24
83 Anai Silva Madera South 17:43.8 8:27
84 Daniela Delgadillo Atwater 17:52.6 8:31
85 Joslyn Garza Highland 17:56.7 8:33
86 Dalia Lopez Madera South 17:59.5 8:34
87 Nadia Zambrano El Diamante 18:25.7 8:47
88 Julia Martinez Hoover 18:25.8 8:47
89 Adele Acosta El Diamante 18:27.2 8:47
90 Camden Seals Liberty - Bakersfield 18:35 8:51
91 Natalie Macias Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:46.5 8:56
92 Jimena Rocha Independence 18:48.5 8:57
93 Emily Macias So Granada 18:55.1 9:01 14/14 23/23 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
94 Jessyka Marquez Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:01.3 9:03
95 Natalia Hernandez Madera South 19:15.8 9:10
96 Erika Santiago Madera South 19:17.3 9:11
97 Naina Singh Independence 19:29.2 9:17
98 Devynn Brown Redwood (Visalia) 19:36.9 9:20
99 Maria Avila Roosevelt 19:55.9 9:29
100 Angela Escoto McLane 20:10.7 9:37
101 Ashely Neri El Diamante 20:20.1 9:41
102 Juliana Calixto Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:22.4 9:42
103 Jacqueline Quezada Atwater 30:02.6 14:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
68:34
13:43
6:32
17 Elizabeth Melcher
Fr
12:42
6:03
1
Madisyn Walston
Fr
13:38
6:29
2
Waverly Wilson
So
13:51
6:36
3
Katherine Meezan
Fr
13:59
6:40
4
Molly Walker
Fr
14:24
6:52
7
Elizabeth Lau
Fr
14:25
6:52
9
Mina Thompson
So
14:34
6:56
10
2 Sanger
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
73:12
14:38
6:58
66 Haley Witrago
-
14:07
6:43
5
Melody Salazar
-
14:22
6:50
6
Leslie Zarate
-
14:25
6:52
8
Jennifer Esparza
-
15:08
7:12
23
Victoria Magnone
-
15:11
7:14
24
Jasmin Arciga
-
15:53
7:34
33
Zoila Flores
-
16:19
7:46
38
3 Redwood (Visalia)
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
74:31
14:54
7:06
93 Amanda Dominguez
-
14:39
6:59
12
Mia Maciel
-
14:46
7:02
16
Abby Phippen
-
14:47
7:02
17
Ciera Sesock
-
15:05
7:11
22
Sierra Dismuke-rodriguez
-
15:15
7:16
26
Alysa Betiong
-
15:36
7:25
29
Sarah Phippen
-
15:37
7:26
31
4 Monache
5-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:58
76:52
15:22
7:19
113 Alexa Baez
-
14:41
7:00
13
Sophia Mendoza
-
14:41
7:00
14
Edith Hernandez
-
14:51
7:04
19
Jennifer Franco
-
14:59
7:08
21
Oriana Gutierrez
-
17:39
8:24
46








5 Liberty - Bakersfield
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:01
77:28
15:30
7:23
142 Olivia Ontiveros
-
14:59
7:08
20
Aliya Nagatani
-
15:13
7:15
25
Ava Goulart
-
15:22
7:19
28
Alexia Nagatani
-
15:54
7:34
34
Tatiana Prieto
-
16:00
7:37
35
Aydee Arredondo
-
16:36
7:54
40
Camden Seals
-
18:35
8:51
51
6 Highland
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:15
79:11
15:50
7:32
148 Julie Johnson
-
14:42
7:00
15
Caitlyn Brewster
-
14:50
7:04
18
Alexis Almaras
-
15:36
7:25
30
Kaia Deleon
-
16:07
7:40
36
Joslyn Garza
-
17:57
8:33
49








7 Foothill (Bakersfield)
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 3:25
84:14
16:51
8:01
200 Alex Castillo
-
15:22
7:19
27
Estefani Perez
-
16:09
7:41
37
Kylie Ruiz
-
16:31
7:52
39
April Escudero
-
17:25
8:18
45
Natalie Macias
-
18:47
8:56
52
Jessyka Marquez
-
19:01
9:03
53
Juliana Calixto
-
20:22
9:42
56
8 Madera South
3-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:38
86:49
17:22
8:16
204 Flor Martinez
-
14:38
6:58
11
Estefania Valdivia
-
17:12
8:12
42
Anai Silva
-
17:44
8:27
47
Dalia Lopez
-
18:00
8:34
50
Natalia Hernandez
-
19:16
9:10
54
Erika Santiago
-
19:17
9:11
55




9 Atwater
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:06
85:02
17:00
8:06
208 Natalia Helms
-
15:46
7:31
32
Adriana Espinosa
-
16:46
7:59
41
Alyssa Perez
-
17:13
8:12
43
Julia Portillo
-
17:24
8:17
44
Daniela Delgadillo
-
17:53
8:31
48
Jacqueline Quezada
-
30:03
14:18
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
73:44
14:45
7:01
15 Elizabeth Lau
Fr
14:25
6:52
1
Mina Thompson
So
14:34
6:56
2
Brooke Eddy
So
14:47
7:02
3
Molly MacLaren
So
14:50
7:04
4
Daniela Eckermann
So
15:09
7:13
5
Stephanie Kishi
Fr
16:04
7:39
6
Olivia Jordan
So
16:33
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.