Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Maidu Park on 10/9/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Puentes So F/S 11:34 5:47 2 6/63 4/14 4/14 1/5 13:12
(1:38,12.4)
13:12
(1:38,12.4)
12:12
(0:38,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Rintoul Jr V 20:17 6:33 3.1 56/88 18/21 18/21 1/2 20:21
(0:04,0.4)
20:21
(0:04,0.4)
20:21
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Kalemba Sr V 24:54 8:02 3.1 82/88 21/21 21/21 2/2 23:39 23:39 23:39
Andrew Shade So F/S 12:17 6:09 2 22/63 7/14 7/14 2/4 12:55
(0:38,4.9)
12:30
(0:13,1.7)
12:30
(0:13,1.7)
12:30
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andy Wu Jr V 20:17 6:33 3.1 57/88 19/21 19/21 1/2 20:49
(0:32,2.6)
20:49
(0:32,2.6)
20:49
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ashton Walker Fr F/S 13:18 6:39 2 39/63 14/14 14/14 1/2 14:32
(1:14,8.5)
14:32
(1:14,8.5)
14:18
(1:00,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Auston Tague Sr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 33/88 10/21 10/21 1/4 18:46
(0:23,2.0)
18:46
(0:23,2.0)
18:46
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Sharer Fr F/S 12:18 6:09 2 23/63 8/14 8/14 2/4 12:26
(0:08,1.1)
12:26
(0:08,1.1)
12:26
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brendon Henkel So F/S 11:05 5:33 2 1/63 1/14 1/14 1/6 11:23
(0:18,2.6)
11:23
(0:18,2.6)
11:23
(0:18,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron Holland Fr F/S 12:20 6:10 2 24/63 9/14 9/14 2/4 12:32
(0:12,1.5)
12:32
(0:12,1.5)
12:32
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chandler Wells Jr V 19:59 6:27 3.1 53/88 16/21 16/21 1/2 20:27
(0:28,2.3)
20:27
(0:28,2.3)
20:27
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Marotte Jr V 16:22 5:17 3.1 5/88 2/21 2/21 2/6 16:28
(0:06,0.6)
16:28
(0:06,0.6)
16:28
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Gonzalez Fr F/S 11:12 5:36 2 2/63 2/14 2/14 1/5 11:29
(0:17,2.4)
11:29
(0:17,2.4)
11:29
(0:17,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Drew Childs Jr V 15:48 5:06 3.1 1/88 1/21 1/21 1/6 16:17
(0:29,3.0)
16:10
(0:22,2.2)
16:10
(0:22,2.2)
16:10
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gannon Armistead Jr V 20:54 6:45 3.1 64/88 20/21 20/21 1/2 21:02
(0:08,0.6)
21:02
(0:08,0.6)
21:02
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Kloth Sr V 19:37 6:20 3.1 50/88 15/21 15/21 1/2 20:12
(0:35,2.9)
19:40
(0:03,0.3)
19:40
(0:03,0.3)
19:40
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Salyer So F/S 12:21 6:11 2 25/63 10/14 10/14 1/4 12:33
(0:12,1.6)
12:33
(0:12,1.6)
12:33
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Schmidt Jr V 17:45 5:44 3.1 26/88 7/21 7/21 2/6 17:36 17:36 17:36
Jason Feldkamp Fr F/S 12:56 6:28 2 36/63 13/14 13/14 1/3 13:05
(0:09,1.1)
13:05
(0:09,1.1)
13:05
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Kuphaldt Fr F/S 12:39 6:20 2 33/63 11/14 11/14 2/4 13:06
(0:27,3.4)
13:06
(0:27,3.4)
13:06
(0:27,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jonathan Gow Jr V 17:37 5:41 3.1 23/88 6/21 6/21 2/6 17:39
(0:02,0.2)
17:39
(0:02,0.2)
17:39
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Sebilla Jr V 18:37 6:00 3.1 37/88 13/21 13/21 1/2 19:07
(0:30,2.6)
19:07
(0:30,2.6)
19:07
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Keegan Worcester Jr V 18:51 6:05 3.1 43/88 14/21 14/21 1/2 19:18
(0:27,2.4)
19:18
(0:27,2.4)
19:18
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kevin Gonzalez Fr F/S 11:15 5:38 2 3/63 3/14 3/14 1/5 11:26
(0:11,1.5)
11:26
(0:11,1.5)
11:26
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Sunzeri Jr V 17:54 5:46 3.1 28/88 8/21 8/21 1/6 19:02
(1:08,6.0)
19:02
(1:08,6.0)
19:02
(1:08,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matt Coss Sr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 8/88 3/21 3/21 2/6 16:12 16:32 16:12 16:12
Nathan Denney So F/S 11:38 5:49 2 7/63 5/14 5/14 1/5 11:50
(0:12,1.7)
11:50
(0:12,1.7)
11:50
(0:12,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nolan Bourassa Jr V 20:01 6:27 3.1 54/88 17/21 17/21 1/2 20:20
(0:19,1.6)
20:20
(0:19,1.6)
20:20
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Orrin Weaver Fr F/S 12:04 6:02 2 17/63 6/14 6/14 2/4 14:39
(2:35,17.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Phillip Gwin Jr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 34/88 11/21 11/21 1/4 19:12
(0:49,4.3)
19:12
(0:49,4.3)
19:12
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Scott Kuphaldt Jr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 29/88 9/21 9/21 1/4 18:26
(0:31,2.8)
18:26
(0:31,2.8)
18:26
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer Doty Sr V 16:45 5:24 3.1 12/88 4/21 4/21 2/6 17:41
(0:56,5.3)
16:49
(0:04,0.4)
16:49
(0:04,0.4)
16:49
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Travis York Jr V 18:34 5:59 3.1 36/88 12/21 12/21 1/3
Tyler McCown So V 17:25 5:37 3.1 20/88 5/21 5/21 2/6 17:46
(0:21,1.9)
17:46
(0:21,1.9)
17:46
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler McJunkin Fr F/S 12:45 6:23 2 34/63 12/14 12/14 2/4 13:30
(0:45,5.6)
13:30
(0:45,5.6)
13:30
(0:45,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:54
1:37
3.1 5:21 5:06 5:37 46 5:19 80:51 83:34
(0:40,0.8)
80:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Drew Childs (1), Connor Marotte (5), Matt Coss (8), Spencer Doty (12), Tyler McCown (20)
V 2nd 5 1/4 89:34
0:46
3.1 5:47 5:41 5:56 27 5:47 95:03
(5:29,5.8)
91:38
(2:04,2.3)
87:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jonathan Gow (2), Garrett Schmidt (4), Kyle Sunzeri (5), Scott Kuphaldt (6), Auston Tague (10)
V 3rd 5 1/2 94:02
1:14
3.1 6:04 5:56 6:20 15 6:04 97:38
(3:36,3.7)
96:17
(2:15,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Phillip Gwin (1), Travis York (2), Joshua Sebilla (3), Keegan Worcester (4), Garrett Kloth (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 101:28
0:55
3.1 6:33 6:27 6:45 16 6:33 106:19
(4:51,4.6)
106:19
(4:51,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chandler Wells (1), Nolan Bourassa (2), Alex Rintoul (3), Andy Wu (4), Gannon Armistead (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 56:44
0:33
2 5:40 5:33 5:49 19 5:40 56:51
(0:07,0.2)
58:33
(1:49,3.1)
56:51
(0:07,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendon Henkel (1), David Gonzalez (2), Kevin Gonzalez (3), Alex Puentes (6), Nathan Denney (7)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 61:20
0:17
2 6:08 6:02 6:11 32 6:06 60:33 63:45
(2:25,3.8)
60:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Orrin Weaver (2), Andrew Shade (6), Benjamin Sharer (7), Cameron Holland (8), Garrett Salyer (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Childs Jr Bella Vista 15:48 5:06 1/21 1/21 1/6 16:17
(0:29)
16:10
(0:22)
16:10
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Edward Chance Jr Del Campo 15:51 5:07
3 Logan Taggart So Oakmont 15:56 5:08
4 Sam Aguirre Sr Del Campo 16:17 5:15
5 Connor Marotte Jr Bella Vista 16:22 5:17 2/21 2/21 2/6 16:28
(0:06)
16:28
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Braeden Kraft So Del Campo 16:25 5:18
7 Tanner Moore So Oakmont 16:27 5:18
8 Matt Coss Sr Bella Vista 16:34 5:21 3/21 3/21 2/6 16:12 16:32 16:12
9 Austin Taggart Sr Oakmont 16:35 5:21
10 Casiano Aguirre Sr Del Campo 16:38 5:22
11 Max Pedrotti Sr Christian Brothers 16:42 5:23
12 Spencer Doty Sr Bella Vista 16:45 5:24 4/21 4/21 2/6 17:41
(0:56)
16:49
(0:04)
16:49
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Steven Brown Jr Casa Roble 16:50 5:26
14 Parker Kaye Sr Christian Brothers 17:03 5:30
15 Matt Morris Sr Casa Roble 17:07 5:31
16 Brad Needles Sr Casa Roble 17:10 5:32
17 Michael Sparks So Christian Brothers 17:12 5:33
18 Ian Young Sr Del Campo 17:18 5:35
19 Ross Walker Jr Del Campo 17:21 5:36
20 Tyler McCown So Bella Vista 17:25 5:37 5/21 5/21 2/6 17:46
(0:21)
17:46
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Josiah Reynolds So Oakmont 17:29 5:38
22 Eric Domek Sr Christian Brothers 17:36 5:41
23 Jonathan Gow Jr Bella Vista 17:37 5:41 6/21 6/21 2/6 17:39
(0:02)
17:39
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Adam Wong So Christian Brothers 17:39 5:42
25 Cody Fleetwood Jr Del Campo 17:40 5:42
26 Garrett Schmidt Jr Bella Vista 17:45 5:44 7/21 7/21 2/6 17:36 17:36
27 Jose Ramirez Sr Oakmont 17:47 5:44
28 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 17:54 5:46 8/21 8/21 1/6 19:02
(1:08)
19:02
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Scott Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 17:55 5:47 9/21 9/21 1/4 18:26
(0:31)
18:26
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Nick Mchale Fr Christian Brothers 17:57 5:47
31 Jacob Madrid Jr Del Campo 18:13 5:53
32 Elijah Selby Sr Oakmont 18:18 5:54
33 Auston Tague Sr Bella Vista 18:23 5:56 10/21 10/21 1/4 18:46
(0:23)
18:46
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Phillip Gwin Jr Bella Vista 18:23 5:56 11/21 11/21 1/4 19:12
(0:49)
19:12
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Derek Jeffries Jr Casa Roble 18:28 5:57
36 Travis York Jr Bella Vista 18:34 5:59 12/21 12/21 1/3
37 Joshua Sebilla Jr Bella Vista 18:37 6:00 13/21 13/21 1/2 19:07
(0:30)
19:07
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Max Wright Jr Casa Roble 18:37 6:00
39 Forest Ryan Jr Casa Roble 18:45 6:03
40 Keiran Mckay Sr Del Campo 18:46 6:03
41 Kevin Moran Jr Oakmont 18:47 6:04
42 Steven Davis Jr Casa Roble 18:49 6:04
43 Keegan Worcester Jr Bella Vista 18:51 6:05 14/21 14/21 1/2 19:18
(0:27)
19:18
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Colin Campbell So Christian Brothers 18:51 6:05
45 Gareth Durham Sr Christian Brothers 18:58 6:07
46 Patrick Moran Sr Oakmont 18:59 6:07
47 Curtis Roth Jr Del Campo 19:08 6:10
48 Chris Freeman Sr Oakmont 19:10 6:11
49 Will Yuponce Fr Christian Brothers 19:16 6:13
50 Garrett Kloth Sr Bella Vista 19:37 6:20 15/21 15/21 1/2 20:12
(0:35)
19:40
(0:03)
19:40
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 William Tracy Jr Christian Brothers 19:38 6:20
52 Ivan Lee Sr Rio Linda 19:57 6:26
53 Chandler Wells Jr Bella Vista 19:59 6:27 16/21 16/21 1/2 20:27
(0:28)
20:27
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Nolan Bourassa Jr Bella Vista 20:01 6:27 17/21 17/21 1/2 20:20
(0:19)
20:20
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Rio Fernandez Jr Christian Brothers 20:15 6:32
56 Alex Rintoul Jr Bella Vista 20:17 6:33 18/21 18/21 1/2 20:21
(0:04)
20:21
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Andy Wu Jr Bella Vista 20:17 6:33 19/21 19/21 1/2 20:49
(0:32)
20:49
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Andrew Mcgee Sr Christian Brothers 20:23 6:35
59 Jack Mchale Jr Christian Brothers 20:25 6:35
60 Herbert Wang Jr Christian Brothers 20:30 6:37
61 Robert Pachinger Jr Del Campo 20:31 6:37
62 Jack Steindorf Jr Christian Brothers 20:48 6:43
63 Mikhail Mabourakh Jr Christian Brothers 20:54 6:45
64 Gannon Armistead Jr Bella Vista 20:54 6:45 20/21 20/21 1/2 21:02
(0:08)
21:02
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Patrick Bell Jr Christian Brothers 21:20 6:53
66 Demetri Katsilometes Sr Casa Roble 21:35 6:58
67 Daniel Eastman Sr Oakmont 21:38 6:59
68 Joshua Abulencia Jr Christian Brothers 21:43 7:00
69 Tommy Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 22:00 7:06
70 Diego Barrientos Sr Rio Linda 22:00 7:06
71 Cory Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 22:03 7:07
72 Marcus Adam Williams Sr Rio Linda 22:05 7:07
73 Austin French Jr Christian Brothers 22:06 7:08
74 Michael Wright Sr Rio Linda 22:44 7:20
75 Noah Cruz Jr Christian Brothers 22:55 7:24
76 Hermalindo Rubio Sr Rio Linda 23:26 7:34
77 Nathan Jacobs Jr Oakmont 23:30 7:35
78 Nathaniel Lintz Jr Christian Brothers 23:40 7:38
79 Taylor Turner Sr Christian Brothers 23:44 7:39
80 Inigo Nazareno Jr Christian Brothers 23:47 7:40
81 Anthony Macy Jr Christian Brothers 23:55 7:43
82 Andrew Kalemba Sr Bella Vista 24:54 8:02 21/21 21/21 2/2 23:39 23:39
83 Markus Quakenbush Jr Christian Brothers 25:17 8:09
84 Jacob Dennett Sr Oakmont 25:23 8:11
85 Connor Gorry Jr Christian Brothers 25:50 8:20
86 Yevgeniy Tsushko Jr Rio Linda 26:15 8:28
87 Jaron Vang Sr Rio Linda 26:19 8:29
88 Kevin Delos Santos Jr Rio Linda 26:31 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
82:29
16:30
5:19
40 Edward Chance
Jr
15:51
5:07
2
Sam Aguirre
Sr
16:17
5:15
4
Braeden Kraft
So
16:25
5:18
6
Casiano Aguirre
Sr
16:38
5:22
10
Ian Young
Sr
17:18
5:35
18
Ross Walker
Jr
17:21
5:36
19
Cody Fleetwood
Jr
17:40
5:42
25
2 Bella Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
82:54
16:35
5:21
46 Drew Childs
Jr
15:48
5:06
1
Connor Marotte
Jr
16:22
5:17
5
Matt Coss
Sr
16:34
5:21
8
Spencer Doty
Sr
16:45
5:24
12
Tyler McCown
So
17:25
5:37
20
Jonathan Gow
Jr
17:37
5:41
23
Garrett Schmidt
Jr
17:45
5:44
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
84:14
16:51
5:26
67 Logan Taggart
So
15:56
5:08
3
Tanner Moore
So
16:27
5:18
7
Austin Taggart
Sr
16:35
5:21
9
Josiah Reynolds
So
17:29
5:38
21
Jose Ramirez
Sr
17:47
5:44
27
Elijah Selby
Sr
18:18
5:54
29
Kevin Moran
Jr
18:47
6:04
33
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
86:12
17:14
5:34
88 Max Pedrotti
Sr
16:42
5:23
11
Parker Kaye
Sr
17:03
5:30
14
Michael Sparks
So
17:12
5:33
17
Eric Domek
Sr
17:36
5:41
22
Adam Wong
So
17:39
5:42
24
Nick Mchale
Fr
17:57
5:47
28
Colin Campbell
So
18:51
6:05
35
5 Casa Roble
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
88:12
17:38
5:41
105 Steven Brown
Jr
16:50
5:26
13
Matt Morris
Sr
17:07
5:31
15
Brad Needles
Sr
17:10
5:32
16
Derek Jeffries
Jr
18:28
5:57
30
Max Wright
Jr
18:37
6:00
31
Forest Ryan
Jr
18:45
6:03
32
Steven Davis
Jr
18:49
6:04
34
6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:29
110:12
22:02
7:07
190 Ivan Lee
Sr
19:57
6:26
36
Diego Barrientos
Sr
22:00
7:06
37
Marcus Adam Williams
Sr
22:05
7:07
38
Michael Wright
Sr
22:44
7:20
39
Hermalindo Rubio
Sr
23:26
7:34
40
Yevgeniy Tsushko
Jr
26:15
8:28
41
Jaron Vang
Sr
26:19
8:29
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
89:34
17:55
5:47
27 Jonathan Gow
Jr
17:37
5:41
2
Garrett Schmidt
Jr
17:45
5:44
4
Kyle Sunzeri
Jr
17:54
5:46
5
Scott Kuphaldt
Jr
17:55
5:47
6
Auston Tague
Sr
18:23
5:56
10
Phillip Gwin
Jr
18:23
5:56
11
Travis York
Jr
18:34
5:59
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Del Campo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
91:08
18:14
5:53
43 Ross Walker
Jr
17:21
5:36
1
Cody Fleetwood
Jr
17:40
5:42
3
Jacob Madrid
Jr
18:13
5:53
8
Keiran Mckay
Sr
18:46
6:03
13
Curtis Roth
Jr
19:08
6:10
18
Robert Pachinger
Jr
20:31
6:37
24




3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
94:40
18:56
6:06
79 Nick Mchale
Fr
17:57
5:47
7
Colin Campbell
So
18:51
6:05
15
Gareth Durham
Sr
18:58
6:07
16
Will Yuponce
Fr
19:16
6:13
20
William Tracy
Jr
19:38
6:20
21
Rio Fernandez
Jr
20:15
6:32
22
Andrew Mcgee
Sr
20:23
6:35
23
4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:20
96:52
19:22
6:15
84 Elijah Selby
Sr
18:18
5:54
9
Kevin Moran
Jr
18:47
6:04
14
Patrick Moran
Sr
18:59
6:07
17
Chris Freeman
Sr
19:10
6:11
19
Daniel Eastman
Sr
21:38
6:59
25
Nathan Jacobs
Jr
23:30
7:35
26
Jacob Dennett
Sr
25:23
8:11
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
94:02
18:48
6:04
15 Phillip Gwin
Jr
18:23
5:56
1
Travis York
Jr
18:34
5:59
2
Joshua Sebilla
Jr
18:37
6:00
3
Keegan Worcester
Jr
18:51
6:05
4
Garrett Kloth
Sr
19:37
6:20
5
Chandler Wells
Jr
19:59
6:27
6
Nolan Bourassa
Jr
20:01
6:27
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
102:21
20:28
6:36
50 Rio Fernandez
Jr
20:15
6:32
8
Andrew Mcgee
Sr
20:23
6:35
9
Jack Mchale
Jr
20:25
6:35
10
Herbert Wang
Jr
20:30
6:37
11
Jack Steindorf
Jr
20:48
6:43
12
Mikhail Mabourakh
Jr
20:54
6:45
13
Patrick Bell
Jr
21:20
6:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
101:28
20:18
6:33
16 Chandler Wells
Jr
19:59
6:27
1
Nolan Bourassa
Jr
20:01
6:27
2
Alex Rintoul
Jr
20:17
6:33
3
Andy Wu
Jr
20:17
6:33
4
Gannon Armistead
Jr
20:54
6:45
6
Andrew Kalemba
Sr
24:54
8:02
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
108:00
21:36
6:58
39 Mikhail Mabourakh
Jr
20:54
6:45
5
Patrick Bell
Jr
21:20
6:53
7
Joshua Abulencia
Jr
21:43
7:00
8
Tommy Donovan
Jr
22:00
7:06
9
Cory Kasbergen
Jr
22:03
7:07
10
Austin French
Jr
22:06
7:08
11
Noah Cruz
Jr
22:55
7:24
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brendon Henkel So Bella Vista 11:05 5:33 1/14 1/14 1/6 11:23
(0:18)
11:23
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 David Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 11:12 5:36 2/14 2/14 1/5 11:29
(0:17)
11:29
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 11:15 5:38 3/14 3/14 1/5 11:26
(0:11)
11:26
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Jonathan Weinberg So Oakmont 11:23 5:42
5 Mauricio Tinoco Fr Oakmont 11:30 5:45
6 Alex Puentes So Bella Vista 11:34 5:47 4/14 4/14 1/5 13:12
(1:38)
13:12
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Nathan Denney So Bella Vista 11:38 5:49 5/14 5/14 1/5 11:50
(0:12)
11:50
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Isaiah Mcelvain So Del Campo 11:40 5:50
9 Sean Baker Fr Christian Brothers 11:41 5:51
10 Augie Donovan Fr Oakmont 11:48 5:54
11 Juanito Arocan Fr Del Campo 11:55 5:58
12 Josh Simpson Fr Oakmont 11:56 5:58
13 Anthony Perez Fr Del Campo 11:57 5:59
14 Julian Puffer Fr Oakmont 12:00 6:00
15 Jake Hall Fr Oakmont 12:03 6:02
16 Andrew Frost So Del Campo 12:03 6:02
17 Orrin Weaver Fr Bella Vista 12:04 6:02 6/14 6/14 2/4
18 Anthony Horn So Oakmont 12:07 6:04
19 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Del Campo 12:11 6:06
20 Josh Eastman Fr Oakmont 12:12 6:06
21 Marshall Comia Fr Oakmont 12:16 6:08
22 Andrew Shade So Bella Vista 12:17 6:09 7/14 7/14 2/4 12:55
(0:38)
12:30
(0:13)
12:30
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Benjamin Sharer Fr Bella Vista 12:18 6:09 8/14 8/14 2/4 12:26
(0:08)
12:26
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Cameron Holland Fr Bella Vista 12:20 6:10 9/14 9/14 2/4 12:32
(0:12)
12:32
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Garrett Salyer So Bella Vista 12:21 6:11 10/14 10/14 1/4 12:33
(0:12)
12:33
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Josh Vega So Oakmont 12:21 6:11
27 Elijah Plante Fr Del Campo 12:33 6:17
28 Alex Poroli So Christian Brothers 12:35 6:18
29 Tim Eastman Fr Oakmont 12:36 6:18
30 Donovan Rooney So Christian Brothers 12:37 6:19
31 Dale Ivie Fr Oakmont 12:38 6:19
32 Alex Avila Fr Del Campo 12:39 6:20
33 Jason Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 12:39 6:20 11/14 11/14 2/4 13:06
(0:27)
13:06
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Tyler McJunkin Fr Bella Vista 12:45 6:23 12/14 12/14 2/4 13:30
(0:45)
13:30
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Brandon Chan Fr Christian Brothers 12:47 6:24
36 Jason Feldkamp Fr Bella Vista 12:56 6:28 13/14 13/14 1/3 13:05
(0:09)
13:05
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Eric Benning Fr Del Campo 13:11 6:36
38 Daniel Basso So Christian Brothers 13:14 6:37
39 Ashton Walker Fr Bella Vista 13:18 6:39 14/14 14/14 1/2 14:32
(1:14)
14:32
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Markus Kasbergen So Christian Brothers 13:21 6:41
41 Isaac Montero Fr Oakmont 13:22 6:41
42 Anson Dang-cao Fr Oakmont 13:23 6:42
43 Isaac Grow Fr Oakmont 13:24 6:42
44 Jonathan Claridad Fr Christian Brothers 13:37 6:49
45 Tyler Kerns So Del Campo 13:38 6:49
46 Cooper Sammis Fr Del Campo 13:38 6:49
47 Jake Meyer So Christian Brothers 13:39 6:50
48 Dahveed Mabourakh Fr Christian Brothers 13:41 6:51
49 Allen Munk Fr Casa Roble 14:00 7:00
50 Giuseppe Micchio So Oakmont 14:02 7:01
51 Brayden Albelo Fr Oakmont 14:10 7:05
52 Eric Barrientos Fr Rio Linda 14:57 7:29
53 Matthew Shaw Fr Del Campo 15:00 7:30
54 Christian Villareal So Christian Brothers 15:04 7:32
55 Jacob Montrose So Christian Brothers 15:07 7:34
56 Juan Tafolla Fr Rio Linda 15:35 7:48
57 Zachary Oxford Fr Oakmont 16:16 8:08
58 Bud Grant Fr Del Campo 16:54 8:27
59 Phillip Xiong Fr Rio Linda 17:55 8:58
60 Charlie Reynolds So Rio Linda 18:16 9:08
61 Jacob Campos So Rio Linda 19:02 9:31
62 Christian Placet Fr Christian Brothers 19:33 9:47
63 Juan Alba Fr Christian Brothers 21:29 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
56:44
11:21
5:40
19 Brendon Henkel
So
11:05
5:33
1
David Gonzalez
Fr
11:12
5:36
2
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
11:15
5:38
3
Alex Puentes
So
11:34
5:47
6
Nathan Denney
So
11:38
5:49
7
Orrin Weaver
Fr
12:04
6:02
17
Andrew Shade
So
12:17
6:09
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
58:37
11:43
5:52
45 Jonathan Weinberg
So
11:23
5:42
4
Mauricio Tinoco
Fr
11:30
5:45
5
Augie Donovan
Fr
11:48
5:54
10
Josh Simpson
Fr
11:56
5:58
12
Julian Puffer
Fr
12:00
6:00
14
Jake Hall
Fr
12:03
6:02
15
Anthony Horn
So
12:07
6:04
18
3 Del Campo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
59:46
11:57
5:59
67 Isaiah Mcelvain
So
11:40
5:50
8
Juanito Arocan
Fr
11:55
5:58
11
Anthony Perez
Fr
11:57
5:59
13
Andrew Frost
So
12:03
6:02
16
Adrian Rodriguez
Fr
12:11
6:06
19
Elijah Plante
Fr
12:33
6:17
21
Alex Avila
Fr
12:39
6:20
24
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
62:54
12:35
6:17
105 Sean Baker
Fr
11:41
5:51
9
Alex Poroli
So
12:35
6:18
22
Donovan Rooney
So
12:37
6:19
23
Brandon Chan
Fr
12:47
6:24
25
Daniel Basso
So
13:14
6:37
26
Markus Kasbergen
So
13:21
6:41
27
Jonathan Claridad
Fr
13:37
6:49
28
5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:05
85:45
17:09
8:35
155 Eric Barrientos
Fr
14:57
7:29
29
Juan Tafolla
Fr
15:35
7:48
30
Phillip Xiong
Fr
17:55
8:58
31
Charlie Reynolds
So
18:16
9:08
32
Jacob Campos
So
19:02
9:31
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
60:59
12:12
6:06
23 Jake Hall
Fr
12:03
6:02
1
Anthony Horn
So
12:07
6:04
3
Josh Eastman
Fr
12:12
6:06
4
Marshall Comia
Fr
12:16
6:08
5
Josh Vega
So
12:21
6:11
10
Tim Eastman
Fr
12:36
6:18
12
Dale Ivie
Fr
12:38
6:19
13
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
61:20
12:16
6:08
32 Orrin Weaver
Fr
12:04
6:02
2
Andrew Shade
So
12:17
6:09
6
Benjamin Sharer
Fr
12:18
6:09
7
Cameron Holland
Fr
12:20
6:10
8
Garrett Salyer
So
12:21
6:11
9
Jason Kuphaldt
Fr
12:39
6:20
15
Tyler McJunkin
Fr
12:45
6:23
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Del Campo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
65:39
13:08
6:34
83 Elijah Plante
Fr
12:33
6:17
11
Alex Avila
Fr
12:39
6:20
14
Eric Benning
Fr
13:11
6:36
17
Tyler Kerns
So
13:38
6:49
20
Cooper Sammis
Fr
13:38
6:49
21
Matthew Shaw
Fr
15:00
7:30
24
Bud Grant
Fr
16:54
8:27
27
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
69:22
13:52
6:56
107 Markus Kasbergen
So
13:21
6:41
18
Jonathan Claridad
Fr
13:37
6:49
19
Jake Meyer
So
13:39
6:50
22
Dahveed Mabourakh
Fr
13:41
6:51
23
Christian Villareal
So
15:04
7:32
25
Jacob Montrose
So
15:07
7:34
26
Christian Placet
Fr
19:33
9:47
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.