Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/1/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Puentes So F/S 11:54.21 5:40 2.1 1/62 1/12 1/12 1/6 12:09
(0:15,2.1)
12:09
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alex Rintoul Jr V 22:00.63 7:14 3.04 58/87 18/22 18/22 1/2 21:45 21:45
Andrew Kalemba Sr V 24:18.49 8:00 3.04 75/87 22/22 22/22 2/2 25:11
(0:53,3.5)
22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Andrew Shade So F/S 13:19.2 6:21 2.1 21/62 7/12 7/12 1/4 13:14 13:14 13:14
Andy Wu Jr V 20:36.16 6:47 3.04 46/87 15/22 15/22 1/2
Auston Tague Sr V 19:00.16 6:15 3.04 33/87 10/22 10/22 1/4 19:02
(0:02,0.2)
19:02
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benjamin Sharer Fr F/S 13:07.01 6:15 2.1 16/62 6/12 6/12 1/4 13:16
(0:09,1.1)
13:16
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brendon Henkel So F/S 12:02.95 5:44 2.1 3/62 2/12 2/12 1/5 12:04
(0:01,0.1)
12:04
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cameron Holland Fr F/S 13:21.89 6:22 2.1 23/62 8/12 8/12 1/4 13:09 13:09
Chandler Wells Jr V 23:31.84 7:44 3.04 73/87 21/22 21/22 2/2 21:36 21:36
Connor Marotte Jr V 16:59.01 5:35 3.04 5/87 3/22 3/22 1/6 17:39
(0:40,3.8)
17:39
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Gonzalez Fr F/S 12:34.63 5:59 2.1 6/62 3/12 3/12 1/5 12:22 12:22
Drew Childs Jr V 16:23.12 5:23 3.04 1/87 1/22 1/22 1/6 16:41
(0:18,1.8)
16:27
(0:04,0.4)
16:27
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gannon Armistead Jr V 22:06.58 7:16 3.04 61/87 19/22 19/22 1/2 21:23 21:23
Garrett Kloth Sr V 21:14.67 6:59 3.04 49/87 16/22 16/22 1/2 21:24
(0:09,0.7)
21:22
(0:07,0.6)
21:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Garrett Salyer So F/S 13:56.61 6:38 2.1 36/62 10/12 10/12 2/4 13:58
(0:01,0.2)
13:58
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garrett Schmidt Jr V 18:32.42 6:06 3.04 27/87 6/22 6/22 3/6 19:29
(0:56,4.8)
19:29
(0:56,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jason Kuphaldt Fr F/S 13:38.66 6:30 2.1 28/62 9/12 9/12 2/4 13:54
(0:15,1.9)
13:54
(0:15,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeshua Holmes Jr V 22:36.72 7:26 3.04 70/87 20/22 20/22 2/2 23:59
(1:23,5.7)
23:59
(1:23,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Gow Jr V 18:43.76 6:10 3.04 30/87 7/22 7/22 3/5 18:15 18:15
Joshua Sebilla Jr V 19:15.24 6:20 3.04 35/87 12/22 12/22 1/3 19:09 19:09
Keegan Worcester Jr V 19:24.68 6:23 3.04 37/87 13/22 13/22 1/3 20:20
(0:56,4.6)
20:20
(0:56,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kevin Gonzalez Fr F/S 12:40.05 6:02 2.1 9/62 4/12 4/12 1/4 12:38 12:38
Kyle Sunzeri Jr V 18:58.13 6:14 3.04 32/87 9/22 9/22 1/4 19:02
(0:03,0.3)
19:02
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matt Coss Sr V 16:52.63 5:33 3.04 4/87 2/22 2/22 2/6 17:07
(0:14,1.4)
16:43 16:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Nathan Denney So F/S 12:59.09 6:11 2.1 12/62 5/12 5/12 1/4 12:48 12:48
Nolan Bourassa Jr V 21:52.42 7:12 3.04 56/87 17/22 17/22 1/2 20:32 20:32
Orrin Weaver Fr F/S 13:57.5 6:39 2.1 37/62 11/12 11/12 2/4 13:36 13:36
Phillip Gwin Jr V 20:13.62 6:39 3.04 42/87 14/22 14/22 1/3 20:05 20:05
Scott Kuphaldt Jr V 18:48.65 6:11 3.04 31/87 8/22 8/22 1/4
Spencer Doty Sr V 17:21.13 5:42 3.04 12/87 4/22 4/22 2/6 18:22
(1:01,5.5)
17:28
(0:07,0.6)
17:28
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Travis York Jr V 19:13.98 6:20 3.04 34/87 11/22 11/22 1/3 18:53 18:53
Tyler McCown So V 18:00.82 5:56 3.04 21/87 5/22 5/22 2/6 18:26
(0:25,2.3)
18:26
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tyler McJunkin Fr F/S 14:19.86 6:49 2.1 39/62 12/12 12/12 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 85:37
1:38
3.04 5:38 5:23 5:56 43 5:38 85:55
(0:18,0.4)
90:15
(4:38,5.1)
83:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Drew Childs (1), Matt Coss (4), Connor Marotte (5), Spencer Doty (12), Tyler McCown (21)
V 2nd 5 1/4 94:03
0:28
3.04 6:11 6:06 6:15 38 6:11 102:44
(8:41,8.5)
102:44
(8:41,8.5)
87:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Garrett Schmidt (4), Jonathan Gow (7), Scott Kuphaldt (8), Kyle Sunzeri (9), Auston Tague (10)
V 3rd 5 1/2 98:44
1:22
3.04 6:30 6:20 6:47 15 6:30 97:51 97:51 Travis York (1), Joshua Sebilla (2), Keegan Worcester (3), Phillip Gwin (4), Andy Wu (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 109:51
1:22
3.04 7:14 6:59 7:26 20 7:14 Garrett Kloth (1), Nolan Bourassa (2), Alex Rintoul (3), Gannon Armistead (4), Jeshua Holmes (10)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 62:11
1:05
2.1 5:55 5:40 6:11 31 5:55 62:41
(0:30,0.8)
62:41
(0:30,0.8)
60:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alex Puentes (1), Brendon Henkel (3), David Gonzalez (6), Kevin Gonzalez (9), Nathan Denney (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 67:23
0:50
2.1 6:25 6:15 6:38 32 6:24 66:01 66:01 66:01 Benjamin Sharer (1), Andrew Shade (3), Cameron Holland (4), Jason Kuphaldt (8), Garrett Salyer (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Childs Jr Bella Vista 16:23.12 5:23 1/22 1/22 1/6 16:41
(0:18)
16:27
(0:04)
16:27
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Edward Chance Jr Del Campo 16:33.25 5:27
3 Ross Walker Jr Del Campo 16:48.92 5:32
4 Matt Coss Sr Bella Vista 16:52.63 5:33 2/22 2/22 2/6 17:07
(0:14)
16:43 16:43 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Connor Marotte Jr Bella Vista 16:59.01 5:35 3/22 3/22 1/6 17:39
(0:40)
17:39
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Logan Taggart So Oakmont 17:03.35 5:37
7 Casiano Aguirre Sr Del Campo 17:04.79 5:37
8 Austin Taggart Sr Oakmont 17:07.14 5:38
9 Tanner Moore So Oakmont 17:08.33 5:38
10 Max Pedrotti Sr Christian Brothers 17:11.17 5:39
11 Ian Young Sr Del Campo 17:19.37 5:42
12 Spencer Doty Sr Bella Vista 17:21.13 5:42 4/22 4/22 2/6 18:22
(1:01)
17:28
(0:07)
17:28
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Steven Brown Jr Casa Roble 17:34 5:47
14 Brad Needles Sr Casa Roble 17:36.12 5:47
15 Braeden Kraft So Del Campo 17:43.81 5:50
16 Matt Morris Sr Casa Roble 17:51.06 5:52
17 Denis Pyrev Sr Del Campo 17:51.76 5:53
18 Christian Woolfolk Jr Oakmont 17:52.13 5:53
19 Parker Kaye Sr Christian Brothers 17:52.51 5:53
20 Michael Sparks So Christian Brothers 17:52.83 5:53
21 Tyler McCown So Bella Vista 18:00.82 5:56 5/22 5/22 2/6 18:26
(0:25)
18:26
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Eric Domek Sr Christian Brothers 18:02.92 5:56
23 Elmer Lizarde So Christian Brothers 18:04.42 5:57
24 Ian Miller Jr Oakmont 18:16.51 6:01
25 Josiah Reynolds So Oakmont 18:19.75 6:02
26 Jose Ramirez Sr Oakmont 18:19.93 6:02
27 Garrett Schmidt Jr Bella Vista 18:32.42 6:06 6/22 6/22 3/6 19:29
(0:56)
19:29
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Adam Wong So Christian Brothers 18:33.81 6:06
29 Jacob Madrid Jr Del Campo 18:34.93 6:07
30 Jonathan Gow Jr Bella Vista 18:43.76 6:10 7/22 7/22 3/5 18:15 18:15
31 Scott Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:48.65 6:11 8/22 8/22 1/4
32 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 18:58.13 6:14 9/22 9/22 1/4 19:02
(0:03)
19:02
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Auston Tague Sr Bella Vista 19:00.16 6:15 10/22 10/22 1/4 19:02
(0:02)
19:02
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Travis York Jr Bella Vista 19:13.98 6:20 11/22 11/22 1/3 18:53 18:53
35 Joshua Sebilla Jr Bella Vista 19:15.24 6:20 12/22 12/22 1/3 19:09 19:09
36 Kevin Moran Jr Oakmont 19:22.11 6:22
37 Keegan Worcester Jr Bella Vista 19:24.68 6:23 13/22 13/22 1/3 20:20
(0:56)
20:20
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Max Wright Jr Casa Roble 19:26.42 6:24
39 Elijah Selby Sr Oakmont 19:31.16 6:25
40 Patrick Moran Sr Oakmont 19:34.73 6:26
41 Keiran Mckay Sr Del Campo 20:01.77 6:35
42 Phillip Gwin Jr Bella Vista 20:13.62 6:39 14/22 14/22 1/3 20:05 20:05
43 Chris Freeman Sr Oakmont 20:18.3 6:41
44 Forest Ryan Jr Casa Roble 20:18.46 6:41
45 Derek Jeffries Jr Casa Roble 20:30.87 6:45
46 Andy Wu Jr Bella Vista 20:36.16 6:47 15/22 15/22 1/2
47 Mikhail Mabourakh Jr Christian Brothers 20:48.83 6:51
48 Daniel Eastman Sr Oakmont 21:05.08 6:56
49 Garrett Kloth Sr Bella Vista 21:14.67 6:59 16/22 16/22 1/2 21:24
(0:09)
21:22
(0:07)
21:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
50 Jack Mchale Jr Christian Brothers 21:18.22 7:00
51 Matthew Lemire Jr Christian Brothers 21:24.09 7:02
52 Herbert Wang Jr Christian Brothers 21:32.85 7:05
53 Patrick Bell Jr Christian Brothers 21:37.24 7:07
54 Curtis Roth Jr Del Campo 21:42.4 7:08
55 Taylor Turner Sr Christian Brothers 21:47.99 7:10
56 Nolan Bourassa Jr Bella Vista 21:52.42 7:12 17/22 17/22 1/2 20:32 20:32
57 William Tracy Jr Christian Brothers 21:56.51 7:13
58 Alex Rintoul Jr Bella Vista 22:00.63 7:14 18/22 18/22 1/2 21:45 21:45
59 Miguel Rubio Jr Christian Brothers 22:00.9 7:15
60 Robert Pachinger Jr Del Campo 22:02 7:15
61 Gannon Armistead Jr Bella Vista 22:06.58 7:16 19/22 19/22 1/2 21:23 21:23
62 Gareth Durham Sr Christian Brothers 22:07.1 7:17
63 Joshua Abulencia Jr Christian Brothers 22:09.1 7:17
64 Cory Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 22:10 7:18
65 Danny Jones Jr Oakmont 22:10.6 7:18
66 Tommy Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 22:13.03 7:18
67 Noah Cruz Jr Christian Brothers 22:13.85 7:19
68 Michael Wright Sr Rio Linda 22:14.62 7:19
69 Austin French Jr Christian Brothers 22:16.18 7:20
70 Jeshua Holmes Jr Bella Vista 22:36.72 7:26 20/22 20/22 2/2 23:59
(1:23)
23:59
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Jack Steindorf Jr Christian Brothers 22:48.25 7:30
72 Marcus Adam Williams Sr Rio Linda 22:48.95 7:30
73 Chandler Wells Jr Bella Vista 23:31.84 7:44 21/22 21/22 2/2 21:36 21:36
74 Kiernan Maher Jr Christian Brothers 23:50.78 7:51
75 Andrew Kalemba Sr Bella Vista 24:18.49 8:00 22/22 22/22 2/2 25:11
(0:53)
22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (LY)
76 Nathaniel Lintz Jr Christian Brothers 24:18.66 8:00
77 Nicholas Garcia Jr Christian Brothers 24:36.15 8:06
78 Inigo Nazareno Jr Christian Brothers 24:46.77 8:09
79 Anthony Macy Jr Christian Brothers 25:02.93 8:14
80 Diego Barrientos Sr Rio Linda 25:03.25 8:14
81 Kevin Delos Santos Jr Rio Linda 25:45.46 8:28
82 Connor Gorry Jr Christian Brothers 26:00.81 8:33
83 Jacob Dennett Sr Oakmont 26:38.43 8:46
84 Markus Quakenbush Jr Christian Brothers 26:43.99 8:48
85 Hermalindo Rubio Sr Rio Linda 26:46.93 8:49
86 Jeremiah Hampton Jr Rio Linda 28:25.81 9:21
87 Lucas Ingle Sr Casa Roble 28:28.01 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:11
85:30
17:06
5:38
38 Edward Chance
Jr
16:33
5:27
2
Ross Walker
Jr
16:49
5:32
3
Casiano Aguirre
Sr
17:05
5:37
7
Ian Young
Sr
17:19
5:42
11
Braeden Kraft
So
17:44
5:50
15
Denis Pyrev
Sr
17:52
5:53
17
Jacob Madrid
Jr
18:35
6:07
29
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:38
85:37
17:07
5:38
43 Drew Childs
Jr
16:23
5:23
1
Matt Coss
Sr
16:53
5:33
4
Connor Marotte
Jr
16:59
5:35
5
Spencer Doty
Sr
17:21
5:42
12
Tyler McCown
So
18:01
5:56
21
Garrett Schmidt
Jr
18:32
6:06
27
Jonathan Gow
Jr
18:44
6:10
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
87:27
17:29
5:45
65 Logan Taggart
So
17:03
5:37
6
Austin Taggart
Sr
17:07
5:38
8
Tanner Moore
So
17:08
5:38
9
Christian Woolfolk
Jr
17:52
5:53
18
Ian Miller
Jr
18:17
6:01
24
Josiah Reynolds
So
18:20
6:02
25
Jose Ramirez
Sr
18:20
6:02
26
4 Christian Brothers
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:53
89:04
17:49
5:52
94 Max Pedrotti
Sr
17:11
5:39
10
Parker Kaye
Sr
17:53
5:53
19
Michael Sparks
So
17:53
5:53
20
Eric Domek
Sr
18:03
5:56
22
Elmer Lizarde
So
18:04
5:57
23
Adam Wong
So
18:34
6:06
28
Mikhail Mabourakh
Jr
20:49
6:51
34
5 Casa Roble
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:44
92:46
18:33
6:06
106 Steven Brown
Jr
17:34
5:47
13
Brad Needles
Sr
17:36
5:47
14
Matt Morris
Sr
17:51
5:52
16
Max Wright
Jr
19:26
6:24
31
Forest Ryan
Jr
20:18
6:41
32
Derek Jeffries
Jr
20:31
6:45
33
Lucas Ingle
Sr
28:28
9:22
41
6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:32
122:39
24:32
8:04
185 Michael Wright
Sr
22:15
7:19
35
Marcus Adam Williams
Sr
22:49
7:30
36
Diego Barrientos
Sr
25:03
8:14
37
Kevin Delos Santos
Jr
25:45
8:28
38
Hermalindo Rubio
Sr
26:47
8:49
39
Jeremiah Hampton
Jr
28:26
9:21
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
94:03
18:49
6:11
38 Garrett Schmidt
Jr
18:32
6:06
4
Jonathan Gow
Jr
18:44
6:10
7
Scott Kuphaldt
Jr
18:49
6:11
8
Kyle Sunzeri
Jr
18:58
6:14
9
Auston Tague
Sr
19:00
6:15
10
Travis York
Jr
19:14
6:20
11
Joshua Sebilla
Jr
19:15
6:20
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Oakmont
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:15
95:08
19:02
6:16
47 Josiah Reynolds
So
18:20
6:02
2
Jose Ramirez
Sr
18:20
6:02
3
Kevin Moran
Jr
19:22
6:22
13
Elijah Selby
Sr
19:31
6:25
14
Patrick Moran
Sr
19:35
6:26
15
Chris Freeman
Sr
20:18
6:41
17
Daniel Eastman
Sr
21:05
6:56
19
3 Del Campo
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:10
100:13
20:03
6:36
73 Denis Pyrev
Sr
17:52
5:53
1
Jacob Madrid
Jr
18:35
6:07
6
Keiran Mckay
Sr
20:02
6:35
16
Curtis Roth
Jr
21:42
7:08
24
Robert Pachinger
Jr
22:02
7:15
26








4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
103:38
20:44
6:49
86 Adam Wong
So
18:34
6:06
5
Mikhail Mabourakh
Jr
20:49
6:51
18
Jack Mchale
Jr
21:18
7:00
20
Matthew Lemire
Jr
21:24
7:02
21
Herbert Wang
Jr
21:33
7:05
22
Patrick Bell
Jr
21:37
7:07
23
Taylor Turner
Sr
21:48
7:10
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
98:44
19:45
6:30
15 Travis York
Jr
19:14
6:20
1
Joshua Sebilla
Jr
19:15
6:20
2
Keegan Worcester
Jr
19:25
6:23
3
Phillip Gwin
Jr
20:14
6:39
4
Andy Wu
Jr
20:36
6:47
5
Garrett Kloth
Sr
21:15
6:59
6
Nolan Bourassa
Jr
21:52
7:12
9
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
109:30
21:54
7:12
48 Patrick Bell
Jr
21:37
7:07
7
Taylor Turner
Sr
21:48
7:10
8
William Tracy
Jr
21:57
7:13
10
Miguel Rubio
Jr
22:01
7:15
11
Gareth Durham
Sr
22:07
7:17
12
Joshua Abulencia
Jr
22:09
7:17
13
Cory Kasbergen
Jr
22:10
7:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
109:51
21:58
7:14
20 Garrett Kloth
Sr
21:15
6:59
1
Nolan Bourassa
Jr
21:52
7:12
2
Alex Rintoul
Jr
22:01
7:14
3
Gannon Armistead
Jr
22:07
7:16
4
Jeshua Holmes
Jr
22:37
7:26
10
Chandler Wells
Jr
23:32
7:44
12
Andrew Kalemba
Sr
24:18
8:00
14
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
111:02
22:12
7:18
35 Joshua Abulencia
Jr
22:09
7:17
5
Cory Kasbergen
Jr
22:10
7:18
6
Tommy Donovan
Jr
22:13
7:18
7
Noah Cruz
Jr
22:14
7:19
8
Austin French
Jr
22:16
7:20
9
Jack Steindorf
Jr
22:48
7:30
11
Kiernan Maher
Jr
23:51
7:51
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Puentes So Bella Vista 11:54.21 5:40 1/12 1/12 1/6 12:09
(0:15)
12:09
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Vincent Diaz Fr Christian Brothers 12:02.31 5:44
3 Brendon Henkel So Bella Vista 12:02.95 5:44 2/12 2/12 1/5 12:04
(0:01)
12:04
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Anthony Perez Fr Del Campo 12:32.86 5:59
5 Mauricio Tinoco Fr Oakmont 12:34.26 5:59
6 David Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 12:34.63 5:59 3/12 3/12 1/5 12:22 12:22
7 Nick Mchale Fr Christian Brothers 12:37.26 6:01
8 Sean Baker Fr Christian Brothers 12:38.07 6:01
9 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 12:40.05 6:02 4/12 4/12 1/4 12:38 12:38
10 Will Yuponce Fr Christian Brothers 12:49.09 6:06
11 Josh Vega So Oakmont 12:52.07 6:08
12 Nathan Denney So Bella Vista 12:59.09 6:11 5/12 5/12 1/4 12:48 12:48
13 Colin Campbell So Christian Brothers 12:59.28 6:11
14 Josh Simpson Fr Oakmont 12:59.42 6:11
15 Juanito Arocan Fr Del Campo 13:02.43 6:13
16 Benjamin Sharer Fr Bella Vista 13:07.01 6:15 6/12 6/12 1/4 13:16
(0:09)
13:16
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Augie Donovan Fr Oakmont 13:07.46 6:15
18 Isaiah Mcelvain So Del Campo 13:10.71 6:17
19 Arthur Yuriychuk So Oakmont 13:12.76 6:18
20 Jonathan Weinberg So Oakmont 13:13.07 6:18
21 Andrew Shade So Bella Vista 13:19.2 6:21 7/12 7/12 1/4 13:14 13:14 13:14
22 Andrew Frost So Del Campo 13:21.03 6:21
23 Cameron Holland Fr Bella Vista 13:21.89 6:22 8/12 8/12 1/4 13:09 13:09
24 Julian Puffer Fr Oakmont 13:22.35 6:22
25 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Del Campo 13:23.75 6:23
26 Jake Hall Fr Oakmont 13:26.58 6:24
27 Marshall Comia Fr Oakmont 13:34.87 6:28
28 Jason Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 13:38.66 6:30 9/12 9/12 2/4 13:54
(0:15)
13:54
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Tim Eastman Fr Oakmont 13:39.08 6:30
30 Alex Poroli So Christian Brothers 13:46.24 6:33
31 Eric Benning Fr Del Campo 13:48.24 6:34
32 Alex Avila Fr Del Campo 13:48.73 6:35
33 Tyler Kerns So Del Campo 13:49.47 6:35
34 Brandon Chan Fr Christian Brothers 13:50.41 6:35
35 Dale Ivie Fr Oakmont 13:55 6:38
36 Garrett Salyer So Bella Vista 13:56.61 6:38 10/12 10/12 2/4 13:58
(0:01)
13:58
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Orrin Weaver Fr Bella Vista 13:57.5 6:39 11/12 11/12 2/4 13:36 13:36
38 Donovan Rooney So Christian Brothers 14:09.93 6:45
39 Tyler McJunkin Fr Bella Vista 14:19.86 6:49 12/12 12/12 1/4
40 Josh Eastman Fr Oakmont 14:25.66 6:52
41 Matthew Shaw Fr Del Campo 14:45.49 7:02
42 Markus Kasbergen So Christian Brothers 14:50.74 7:04
43 Shubham Batra So Oakmont 14:51.6 7:05
44 Karan Sidhu So Oakmont 14:53.94 7:06
45 Dahveed Mabourakh Fr Christian Brothers 15:02.68 7:10
46 Daniel Basso So Christian Brothers 15:05.66 7:11
47 Christian Villareal So Christian Brothers 15:13.66 7:15
48 Giuseppe Micchio So Oakmont 15:15.34 7:16
49 Jeet Shah So Oakmont 15:19.43 7:18
50 Jonathan Claridad Fr Christian Brothers 15:28.4 7:22
51 Allen Munk Fr Casa Roble 15:36.94 7:26
52 Jake Meyer So Christian Brothers 15:54.17 7:34
53 Juan Tafolla Fr Rio Linda 16:07.97 7:41
54 Vincent Simons Fr Del Campo 16:08.38 7:41
55 Cooper Sammis Fr Del Campo 16:32.38 7:53
56 Jacob Montrose So Christian Brothers 17:10.68 8:11
57 Steven Flynn Fr Del Campo 17:11.02 8:11
58 Bud Grant Fr Del Campo 17:43.73 8:27
59 Charlie Reynolds So Rio Linda 19:25.1 9:15
60 Christian Placet Fr Christian Brothers 19:45.04 9:24
61 Jacob Campos So Rio Linda 22:26.34 10:41
62 Juan Alba Fr Christian Brothers 22:37.21 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
62:11
12:26
5:55
31 Alex Puentes
So
11:54
5:40
1
Brendon Henkel
So
12:03
5:44
3
David Gonzalez
Fr
12:35
5:59
6
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
12:40
6:02
9
Nathan Denney
So
12:59
6:11
12
Benjamin Sharer
Fr
13:07
6:15
16
Andrew Shade
So
13:19
6:21
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
63:06
12:37
6:01
40 Vincent Diaz
Fr
12:02
5:44
2
Nick Mchale
Fr
12:37
6:01
7
Sean Baker
Fr
12:38
6:01
8
Will Yuponce
Fr
12:49
6:06
10
Colin Campbell
So
12:59
6:11
13
Alex Poroli
So
13:46
6:33
25
Brandon Chan
Fr
13:50
6:35
28
3 Oakmont
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
64:46
12:57
6:10
66 Mauricio Tinoco
Fr
12:34
5:59
5
Josh Vega
So
12:52
6:08
11
Josh Simpson
Fr
12:59
6:11
14
Augie Donovan
Fr
13:07
6:15
17
Arthur Yuriychuk
So
13:13
6:18
19
Jonathan Weinberg
So
13:13
6:18
20
Julian Puffer
Fr
13:22
6:22
23
4 Del Campo
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
65:31
13:06
6:14
83 Anthony Perez
Fr
12:33
5:59
4
Juanito Arocan
Fr
13:02
6:13
15
Isaiah Mcelvain
So
13:11
6:17
18
Andrew Frost
So
13:21
6:21
22
Adrian Rodriguez
Fr
13:24
6:23
24
Eric Benning
Fr
13:48
6:34
26
Alex Avila
Fr
13:49
6:35
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:26
67:16
13:27
6:24
29 Jonathan Weinberg
So
13:13
6:18
2
Julian Puffer
Fr
13:22
6:22
5
Jake Hall
Fr
13:27
6:24
6
Marshall Comia
Fr
13:35
6:28
7
Tim Eastman
Fr
13:39
6:30
9
Dale Ivie
Fr
13:55
6:38
15
Josh Eastman
Fr
14:26
6:52
20
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:50
67:23
13:29
6:25
32 Benjamin Sharer
Fr
13:07
6:15
1
Andrew Shade
So
13:19
6:21
3
Cameron Holland
Fr
13:22
6:22
4
Jason Kuphaldt
Fr
13:39
6:30
8
Garrett Salyer
So
13:57
6:38
16
Orrin Weaver
Fr
13:58
6:39
17
Tyler McJunkin
Fr
14:20
6:49
19
3 Del Campo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
72:20
14:28
6:53
83 Eric Benning
Fr
13:48
6:34
11
Alex Avila
Fr
13:49
6:35
12
Tyler Kerns
So
13:49
6:35
13
Matthew Shaw
Fr
14:45
7:02
21
Vincent Simons
Fr
16:08
7:41
26
Cooper Sammis
Fr
16:32
7:53
27
Steven Flynn
Fr
17:11
8:11
28
4 Christian Brothers
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
71:40
14:20
6:50
87 Alex Poroli
So
13:46
6:33
10
Brandon Chan
Fr
13:50
6:35
14
Donovan Rooney
So
14:10
6:45
18
Markus Kasbergen
So
14:51
7:04
22
Dahveed Mabourakh
Fr
15:03
7:10
23
Daniel Basso
So
15:06
7:11
24
Christian Villareal
So
15:14
7:15
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.