Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/1/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Egbert Fr F/S 16:19.6 7:46 2.1 16/45 11/17 11/17 1/1 16:40
(0:21,2.1)
16:40
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bianca Gherasim So F/S 15:35.9 7:26 2.1 9/45 6/17 6/17 1/3
Brook Eberle So V 20:02.28 6:35 3.04 4/63 4/17 4/17 1/5
Cayla Crockell Fr F/S 15:07.1 7:12 2.1 7/45 4/17 4/17 1/6
Cessair McKinney Fr F/S 13:25 6:23 2.1 1/45 1/17 1/17 1/6
Darynne Cross So F/S 18:06.3 8:37 2.1 25/45 15/17 15/17 1/1 16:51 16:51
Elisa Schurr So F/S 15:15.4 7:16 2.1 8/45 5/17 5/17 1/5
Emi Calvo Sr V 26:16.14 8:38 3.04 43/63 15/17 15/17 1/1 27:48
(1:32,5.5)
30:32
(4:15,13.9)
27:31
(1:15,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emily Gottardi Fr F/S 14:30.9 6:55 2.1 3/45 3/17 3/17 1/6
Emily Smith So F/S 14:14.2 6:47 2.1 2/45 2/17 2/17 1/6 15:11
(0:57,6.2)
15:11
(0:57,6.2)
15:11
(0:57,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haley Wahlstrom Jr V 26:03.08 8:34 3.04 41/63 13/17 13/17 1/3
Hannah Robinson Fr F/S 16:02 7:38 2.1 12/45 8/17 8/17 1/1 16:51
(0:49,4.8)
16:51
(0:49,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hannah Sims Fr F/S 17:03.7 8:07 2.1 18/45 12/17 12/17 1/1 17:08
(0:04,0.4)
17:08
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hannah Wohlenberg So V 20:01.97 6:35 3.04 3/63 3/17 3/17 1/5 20:43
(0:41,3.3)
20:43
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hope Coulter Jr V 26:30.13 8:43 3.04 44/63 16/17 16/17 1/1 23:44 23:44
Jackie Healey Sr V 23:40.39 7:47 3.04 26/63 11/17 11/17 1/4 23:16 22:50 22:26
Jessie Loucks Fr F/S 16:16 7:45 2.1 15/45 10/17 10/17 1/1 16:12 16:12
Kaitlin Derry So V 19:52.36 6:32 3.04 2/63 2/17 2/17 1/6 19:49 19:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kendall Derry So V 18:46.62 6:11 3.04 1/63 1/17 1/17 1/6 19:30
(0:43,3.7)
18:57
(0:10,0.9)
18:57
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kira Regan Sr V 26:08.49 8:36 3.04 42/63 14/17 14/17 1/2 26:05 26:05
Linda Solt Fr F/S 16:14.5 7:44 2.1 14/45 9/17 9/17 1/1
Lindsay Floyd Jr V 26:30.41 8:43 3.04 45/63 17/17 17/17 1/1 22:52 22:52
Makenna Meeks Sr V 22:04.14 7:16 3.04 12/63 8/17 8/17 1/4 20:51 20:51
Marie Andre So F/S 18:16.4 8:42 2.1 27/45 16/17 16/17 1/1
Mckenzie Sup Sr V 20:57.69 6:54 3.04 7/63 6/17 6/17 1/5 21:04
(0:07,0.5)
21:04
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Melanie Lopez Fr F/S 18:02.2 8:35 2.1 23/45 14/17 14/17 1/1 17:44 17:44
Nicki Schedler Jr V 22:38.38 7:27 3.04 16/63 9/17 9/17 1/4
Rachel Kloth Fr F/S 18:22.2 8:45 2.1 29/45 17/17 17/17 1/1
Renny Castanon Jr V 21:25.4 7:03 3.04 10/63 7/17 7/17 1/4 20:51 19:42 19:42
Sara Holm Fr F/S 15:39.7 7:27 2.1 10/45 7/17 7/17 1/3
Sedona McNerney So V 20:24.22 6:43 3.04 5/63 5/17 5/17 1/5 20:11 19:45 19:45
Sophie Luke Fr F/S 17:05.7 8:08 2.1 19/45 13/17 13/17 1/1 16:43 16:43
Veroniqua Hollingsworth Jr V 25:27.89 8:23 3.04 39/63 12/17 12/17 1/3 27:13
(1:45,6.4)
27:13
(1:45,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Victoria Cobabe Jr V 23:37.6 7:46 3.04 25/63 10/17 10/17 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 99:07
1:38
3.04 6:31 6:11 6:43 15 6:31 101:54
(2:47,2.7)
108:49
(9:42,8.9)
98:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kendall Derry (1), Kaitlin Derry (2), Hannah Wohlenberg (3), Brook Eberle (4), Sedona McNerney (5)
V 2nd 5 1/4 110:43
2:40
3.04 7:17 6:54 7:46 15 7:17 117:53
(7:10,6.1)
110:53
(0:10,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mckenzie Sup (1), Renny Castanon (2), Makenna Meeks (3), Nicki Schedler (4), Victoria Cobabe (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 127:36
2:36
3.04 8:24 7:47 8:38 15 8:24 Jackie Healey (1), Veroniqua Hollingsworth (2), Haley Wahlstrom (3), Kira Regan (4), Emi Calvo (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 72:33
1:50
2.1 6:55 6:23 7:16 21 6:55 73:43
(1:10,1.6)
71:42 71:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Cessair McKinney (1), Emily Smith (2), Emily Gottardi (3), Cayla Crockell (7), Elisa Schurr (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 79:48
0:40
2.1 7:36 7:26 7:45 15 7:36 84:13
(4:25,5.2)
84:13
(4:25,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bianca Gherasim (1), Sara Holm (2), Hannah Robinson (3), Linda Solt (4), Jessie Loucks (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 86:38
1:47
2.1 8:15 7:46 8:37 15 8:15 Alyssa Egbert (1), Hannah Sims (2), Sophie Luke (3), Melanie Lopez (4), Darynne Cross (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Derry So Bella Vista 18:46.62 6:11 1/17 1/17 1/6 19:30
(0:43)
18:57
(0:10)
18:57
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kaitlin Derry So Bella Vista 19:52.36 6:32 2/17 2/17 1/6 19:49 19:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Hannah Wohlenberg So Bella Vista 20:01.97 6:35 3/17 3/17 1/5 20:43
(0:41)
20:43
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Brook Eberle So Bella Vista 20:02.28 6:35 4/17 4/17 1/5
5 Sedona McNerney So Bella Vista 20:24.22 6:43 5/17 5/17 1/5 20:11 19:45 19:45
6 Jessica Swingle Jr Del Campo 20:39.73 6:48
7 Mckenzie Sup Sr Bella Vista 20:57.69 6:54 6/17 6/17 1/5 21:04
(0:07)
21:04
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Veronica Blackwell Jr Del Campo 21:09.21 6:58
9 Kathryn Loken Fr Del Campo 21:12.2 6:58
10 Renny Castanon Jr Bella Vista 21:25.4 7:03 7/17 7/17 1/4 20:51 19:42 19:42
11 Kylie Michaels Jr Oakmont 21:38.39 7:07
12 Makenna Meeks Sr Bella Vista 22:04.14 7:16 8/17 8/17 1/4 20:51 20:51
13 Whitney Lelis So Oakmont 22:16.53 7:20
14 Bridget White Fr Christian Brothers 22:22.38 7:22
15 Madison Murphy Jr Christian Brothers 22:26.46 7:23
16 Nicki Schedler Jr Bella Vista 22:38.38 7:27 9/17 9/17 1/4
17 Ashley Albor Jr Casa Roble 22:40.33 7:27
18 Emily Simi So Christian Brothers 22:44.79 7:29
19 Kayla Battise Fr Oakmont 23:05.19 7:36
20 Maggie West So Del Campo 23:10.68 7:37
21 Jenna Bowles Jr Oakmont 23:19.23 7:40
22 Cailin Simi Sr Christian Brothers 23:20.97 7:41
23 Brooke Alger Sr Del Campo 23:31.31 7:44
24 Kylie Nishida Sr Casa Roble 23:32.14 7:45
25 Victoria Cobabe Jr Bella Vista 23:37.6 7:46 10/17 10/17 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jackie Healey Sr Bella Vista 23:40.39 7:47 11/17 11/17 1/4 23:16 22:50 22:26
27 Anna Dahl Jr Christian Brothers 23:46.82 7:49
28 Kasey Mcnamara Jr Del Campo 23:55.15 7:52
29 Hunter Vinsonhaler So Oakmont 23:59.04 7:53
30 Ashley Emitte Sr Oakmont 24:12.92 7:58
31 Roseline Aka Sr Del Campo 24:18.68 8:00
32 Reagan Tweedy So Christian Brothers 24:23.56 8:01
33 Ashlyn Hardin Sr Del Campo 24:45.41 8:09
34 Mia Liu Jr Oakmont 24:52.57 8:11
35 Elizabeth Rivera Jr Christian Brothers 24:56.56 8:12
36 Erin Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 24:59.44 8:13
37 Mikayla Brant Sr Oakmont 25:16.95 8:19
38 Victoria Moore Jr Christian Brothers 25:19.71 8:20
39 Veroniqua Hollingsworth Jr Bella Vista 25:27.89 8:23 12/17 12/17 1/3 27:13
(1:45)
27:13
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Blanca Valenzuela Jr Del Campo 25:54.47 8:31
41 Haley Wahlstrom Jr Bella Vista 26:03.08 8:34 13/17 13/17 1/3
42 Kira Regan Sr Bella Vista 26:08.49 8:36 14/17 14/17 1/2 26:05 26:05
43 Emi Calvo Sr Bella Vista 26:16.14 8:38 15/17 15/17 1/1 27:48
(1:32)
30:32
(4:15)
27:31
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Hope Coulter Jr Bella Vista 26:30.13 8:43 16/17 16/17 1/1 23:44 23:44
45 Lindsay Floyd Jr Bella Vista 26:30.41 8:43 17/17 17/17 1/1 22:52 22:52
46 Bridgit Mckay Jr Casa Roble 26:39 8:46
47 Fallon Mcmahon Jr Christian Brothers 26:39.96 8:46
48 Jentry Williams Jr Del Campo 27:07.28 8:55
49 Bailee Labanowski Sr Casa Roble 27:15.95 8:58
50 Megan Burnes Jr Oakmont 27:24.46 9:01
51 Michayla Mabourakh Jr Christian Brothers 27:24.88 9:01
52 Nemesia Steiner Jr Christian Brothers 27:28.8 9:02
53 Julia Ruiz Jr Christian Brothers 27:29.74 9:03
54 Sophie Crisp Sr Oakmont 27:46.36 9:08
55 Shannon Mcnamara Sr Del Campo 27:50.22 9:09
56 Lauren Devera Jr Christian Brothers 28:38.07 9:25
57 Bibiana Lopez Jr Rio Linda 29:00.94 9:33
58 Celeste Lunar Jr Oakmont 29:33.69 9:43
59 Thomine Mortensen Sr Casa Roble 30:14.96 9:57
60 Dianna Fraser Sr Casa Roble 30:15.21 9:57
61 Alex Musick Jr Oakmont 30:20.02 9:59
62 Yeimy Prieto Sr Rio Linda 30:46.6 10:07
63 Amy Bowles Sr Oakmont 33:07.68 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
99:07
19:49
6:31
15 Kendall Derry
So
18:47
6:11
1
Kaitlin Derry
So
19:52
6:32
2
Hannah Wohlenberg
So
20:02
6:35
3
Brook Eberle
So
20:02
6:35
4
Sedona McNerney
So
20:24
6:43
5
Mckenzie Sup
Sr
20:58
6:54
7
Renny Castanon
Jr
21:25
7:03
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:52
109:43
21:57
7:13
62 Jessica Swingle
Jr
20:40
6:48
6
Veronica Blackwell
Jr
21:09
6:58
8
Kathryn Loken
Fr
21:12
6:58
9
Maggie West
So
23:11
7:37
18
Brooke Alger
Sr
23:31
7:44
21
Kasey Mcnamara
Jr
23:55
7:52
24
Roseline Aka
Sr
24:19
8:00
27
3 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
114:18
22:52
7:31
84 Kylie Michaels
Jr
21:38
7:07
11
Whitney Lelis
So
22:17
7:20
12
Kayla Battise
Fr
23:05
7:36
17
Jenna Bowles
Jr
23:19
7:40
19
Hunter Vinsonhaler
So
23:59
7:53
25
Ashley Emitte
Sr
24:13
7:58
26
Mia Liu
Jr
24:53
8:11
29
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
114:41
22:56
7:33
86 Bridget White
Fr
22:22
7:22
13
Madison Murphy
Jr
22:26
7:23
14
Emily Simi
So
22:45
7:29
16
Cailin Simi
Sr
23:21
7:41
20
Anna Dahl
Jr
23:47
7:49
23
Reagan Tweedy
So
24:24
8:01
28
Elizabeth Rivera
Jr
24:57
8:12
30
5 Casa Roble
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:35
130:22
26:04
8:35
133 Ashley Albor
Jr
22:40
7:27
15
Kylie Nishida
Sr
23:32
7:45
22
Bridgit Mckay
Jr
26:39
8:46
31
Bailee Labanowski
Sr
27:16
8:58
32
Thomine Mortensen
Sr
30:15
9:57
33
Dianna Fraser
Sr
30:15
9:57
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
110:43
22:09
7:17
15 Mckenzie Sup
Sr
20:58
6:54
1
Renny Castanon
Jr
21:25
7:03
2
Makenna Meeks
Sr
22:04
7:16
3
Nicki Schedler
Jr
22:38
7:27
4
Victoria Cobabe
Jr
23:38
7:46
5
Jackie Healey
Sr
23:40
7:47
6
Veroniqua Hollingsworth
Jr
25:28
8:23
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
126:01
25:12
8:17
65 Kasey Mcnamara
Jr
23:55
7:52
7
Roseline Aka
Sr
24:19
8:00
9
Ashlyn Hardin
Sr
24:45
8:09
11
Blanca Valenzuela
Jr
25:54
8:31
18
Jentry Williams
Jr
27:07
8:55
20
Shannon Mcnamara
Sr
27:50
9:09
25




3 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:16
126:19
25:16
8:19
72 Reagan Tweedy
So
24:24
8:01
10
Elizabeth Rivera
Jr
24:57
8:12
13
Erin Donovan
Jr
24:59
8:13
14
Victoria Moore
Jr
25:20
8:20
16
Fallon Mcmahon
Jr
26:40
8:46
19
Michayla Mabourakh
Jr
27:25
9:01
22
Nemesia Steiner
Jr
27:29
9:02
23
4 Oakmont
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:33
129:33
25:55
8:31
80 Ashley Emitte
Sr
24:13
7:58
8
Mia Liu
Jr
24:53
8:11
12
Mikayla Brant
Sr
25:17
8:19
15
Megan Burnes
Jr
27:24
9:01
21
Sophie Crisp
Sr
27:46
9:08
24
Celeste Lunar
Jr
29:34
9:43
26
Alex Musick
Jr
30:20
9:59
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
127:36
25:31
8:24
15 Jackie Healey
Sr
23:40
7:47
1
Veroniqua Hollingsworth
Jr
25:28
8:23
2
Haley Wahlstrom
Jr
26:03
8:34
3
Kira Regan
Sr
26:08
8:36
4
Emi Calvo
Sr
26:16
8:38
5
Hope Coulter
Jr
26:30
8:43
6
Lindsay Floyd
Jr
26:30
8:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cessair McKinney Fr Bella Vista 13:25 6:23 1/17 1/17 1/6
2 Emily Smith So Bella Vista 14:14.2 6:47 2/17 2/17 1/6 15:11
(0:57)
15:11
(0:57)
15:11
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Emily Gottardi Fr Bella Vista 14:30.9 6:55 3/17 3/17 1/6
4 Laura Gorry Fr Christian Brothers 14:31.6 6:55
5 Lauren Craig So Casa Roble 14:44 7:01
6 Ashlyn Johnson So Casa Roble 15:00.3 7:09
7 Cayla Crockell Fr Bella Vista 15:07.1 7:12 4/17 4/17 1/6
8 Elisa Schurr So Bella Vista 15:15.4 7:16 5/17 5/17 1/5
9 Bianca Gherasim So Bella Vista 15:35.9 7:26 6/17 6/17 1/3
10 Sara Holm Fr Bella Vista 15:39.7 7:27 7/17 7/17 1/3
11 Sara Benassini Fr Del Campo 15:50.7 7:33
12 Hannah Robinson Fr Bella Vista 16:02 7:38 8/17 8/17 1/1 16:51
(0:49)
16:51
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Ciara Needles So Casa Roble 16:09.5 7:42
14 Linda Solt Fr Bella Vista 16:14.5 7:44 9/17 9/17 1/1
15 Jessie Loucks Fr Bella Vista 16:16 7:45 10/17 10/17 1/1 16:12 16:12
16 Alyssa Egbert Fr Bella Vista 16:19.6 7:46 11/17 11/17 1/1 16:40
(0:21)
16:40
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Lindsay Hewitt Fr Christian Brothers 16:37 7:55
18 Hannah Sims Fr Bella Vista 17:03.7 8:07 12/17 12/17 1/1 17:08
(0:04)
17:08
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Sophie Luke Fr Bella Vista 17:05.7 8:08 13/17 13/17 1/1 16:43 16:43
20 Mckenna Decker So Christian Brothers 17:11.9 8:11
21 Jackie Di Lorenzo Fr Oakmont 17:14.7 8:13
22 Miranda Esquivel So Christian Brothers 17:25.7 8:18
23 Melanie Lopez Fr Bella Vista 18:02.2 8:35 14/17 14/17 1/1 17:44 17:44
24 Alyssa Allen So Oakmont 18:03.8 8:36
25 Darynne Cross So Bella Vista 18:06.3 8:37 15/17 15/17 1/1 16:51 16:51
26 Chandler From So Oakmont 18:16.2 8:42
27 Marie Andre So Bella Vista 18:16.4 8:42 16/17 16/17 1/1
28 Alexis Zimmerman So Rio Linda 18:20 8:44
29 Rachel Kloth Fr Bella Vista 18:22.2 8:45 17/17 17/17 1/1
30 Destiny Brown So Casa Roble 18:23.7 8:46
31 Christine Neumaier Fr Oakmont 18:48.5 8:57
32 Bella Monteverde So Christian Brothers 19:10.1 9:08
33 Ashley Guitierrez So Rio Linda 19:19.4 9:12
34 Mandi Hall So Casa Roble 19:20.7 9:13
35 Darian Koch So Rio Linda 19:59.6 9:31
36 Manik Arutunian So Del Campo 20:50.7 9:56
37 Jasmin Mcdowell So Oakmont 21:33.7 10:16
38 Hannah White So Rio Linda 21:36.2 10:17
39 Jackie Garcia So Rio Linda 21:36.5 10:17
40 Danielle Rodriguez So Christian Brothers 21:58.1 10:28
41 Christy Zarubayko Fr Del Campo 22:21.2 10:39
42 Natalie Shnider So Del Campo 22:21.5 10:39
43 Vanessa Stan-ugbene Fr Christian Brothers 22:21.8 10:39
44 Betty Suarez So Rio Linda 23:56.5 11:24
45 Carolona Gonzalez So Rio Linda 23:56.8 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
72:33
14:31
6:55
21 Cessair McKinney
Fr
13:25
6:23
1
Emily Smith
So
14:14
6:47
2
Emily Gottardi
Fr
14:31
6:55
3
Cayla Crockell
Fr
15:07
7:12
7
Elisa Schurr
So
15:15
7:16
8
Bianca Gherasim
So
15:36
7:26
9
Sara Holm
Fr
15:40
7:27
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Casa Roble
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:37
83:38
16:44
7:58
64 Lauren Craig
So
14:44
7:01
5
Ashlyn Johnson
So
15:00
7:09
6
Ciara Needles
So
16:10
7:42
11
Destiny Brown
So
18:24
8:46
19
Mandi Hall
So
19:21
9:13
23








3 Christian Brothers
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:39
84:56
16:59
8:05
65 Laura Gorry
Fr
14:32
6:55
4
Lindsay Hewitt
Fr
16:37
7:55
12
Mckenna Decker
So
17:12
8:11
13
Miranda Esquivel
So
17:26
8:18
15
Bella Monteverde
So
19:10
9:08
21
Danielle Rodriguez
So
21:58
10:28
28
Vanessa Stan-ugbene
Fr
22:22
10:39
29
4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:19
93:57
18:47
8:57
92 Jackie Di Lorenzo
Fr
17:15
8:13
14
Alyssa Allen
So
18:04
8:36
16
Chandler From
So
18:16
8:42
17
Christine Neumaier
Fr
18:49
8:57
20
Jasmin Mcdowell
So
21:34
10:16
25








5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:17
100:52
20:10
9:36
117 Alexis Zimmerman
So
18:20
8:44
18
Ashley Guitierrez
So
19:19
9:12
22
Darian Koch
So
20:00
9:31
24
Hannah White
So
21:36
10:17
26
Jackie Garcia
So
21:37
10:17
27
Betty Suarez
So
23:57
11:24
30
Carolona Gonzalez
So
23:57
11:24
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
79:48
15:58
7:36
15 Bianca Gherasim
So
15:36
7:26
1
Sara Holm
Fr
15:40
7:27
2
Hannah Robinson
Fr
16:02
7:38
3
Linda Solt
Fr
16:15
7:44
4
Jessie Loucks
Fr
16:16
7:45
5
Alyssa Egbert
Fr
16:20
7:46
6
Hannah Sims
Fr
17:04
8:07
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
86:38
17:20
8:15
15 Alyssa Egbert
Fr
16:20
7:46
1
Hannah Sims
Fr
17:04
8:07
2
Sophie Luke
Fr
17:06
8:08
3
Melanie Lopez
Fr
18:02
8:35
4
Darynne Cross
So
18:06
8:37
5
Marie Andre
So
18:16
8:42
6
Rachel Kloth
Fr
18:22
8:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.