Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Meet #4 at Spring Lake Park on 11/1/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar So JV 18:16 6:09 2.97 2/42 2/30 11/39 1/2 18:04 19:22
(1:06,5.7)
18:04 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Arietta, Matthew Jr JV 20:47 7:00 2.97 21/42 19/30 28/39 1/1 22:58
(2:11,9.5)
21:28
(0:41,3.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Buck, AJ Jr JV 18:14 6:08 2.97 1/42 1/30 10/39 1/2
Chang, Joshua Jr V 17:35 5:55 2.97 9/13 8/9 8/39 1/1 17:31 18:06
(0:31,2.9)
17:05 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Chen, Ethan So JV 23:11 7:48 2.97 36/42 27/30 36/39 1/1
Chinn, Bryce Jr JV 19:27 6:33 2.97 8/42 7/30 16/39 1/2 19:04 20:58
(1:31,7.2)
18:57 Way to GO! (LR)
Cooper, Patrick Fr JV 20:01 6:44 2.97 14/42 13/30 22/39 1/1
Desjardins, Eric Jr JV 22:57 7:44 2.97 34/42 25/30 34/39 1/1 18:43 22:57
(0:00,0.0)
18:43 Way to GO! (LR)
Dhiman, Jai Sr JV 21:30 7:14 2.97 25/42 22/30 31/39 1/1 17:58 19:37 17:58
Field, Logan Fr JV 19:28 6:33 2.97 9/42 8/30 17/39 1/2 20:14
(0:46,3.8)
19:07 Way to GO! (LR)
Foster, Jack Fr JV 25:12 8:29 2.97 38/42 28/30 37/39 1/1
Frankl, Harrison Jr JV 19:34 6:35 2.97 10/42 9/30 18/39 1/2 16:57 16:19 16:19
Herbstman, Jacob Sr JV 20:18 6:50 2.97 15/42 14/30 23/39 1/1 18:30 21:42
(1:24,6.5)
18:19 Way to GO! (LR)
Hickerson, Cameron So JV 21:58 7:24 2.97 30/42 24/30 33/39 1/1 21:04 21:04
Hirth, Kyle Fr JV 19:57 6:43 2.97 13/42 12/30 21/39 1/2 21:50
(1:53,8.6)
19:06 Way to GO! (LR)
Ingram, Taylor Sr V 16:54 5:41 2.97 3/13 3/9 3/39 1/2 16:42 18:02
(1:08,6.3)
16:42 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Kapustka, Pierce So V 16:36 5:35 2.97 1/13 1/9 1/39 1/2 17:30
(0:54,5.1)
17:21
(0:45,4.3)
17:12
(0:36,3.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Sr V 17:13 5:48 2.97 5/13 5/9 5/39 1/1 17:20
(0:07,0.7)
16:27 Way to GO! (LR)
Lawson, Ben Sr V 17:12 5:47 2.97 4/13 4/9 4/39 1/2 15:46 16:17 15:44
Lindemann, Bryce Fr JV 19:16 6:29 2.97 6/42 5/30 14/39 1/2 19:44
(0:28,2.4)
19:27
(0:11,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Lindemann, Zach Sr JV 20:19 6:50 2.97 16/42 15/30 25/39 1/1 16:25 17:22 16:25
Mandeville, Chilo So JV 18:57 6:23 2.97 5/42 4/30 13/39 1/2 20:22
(1:25,7.0)
20:32
(1:35,7.7)
19:04
(0:07,0.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
McCloud, William Jr V 17:29 5:53 2.97 7/13 7/9 7/39 1/1 16:33 16:59 16:33
Mellit, Gabriel Jr JV 23:09 7:48 2.97 35/42 26/30 35/39 1/1 24:09
(1:00,4.1)
24:09
(1:00,4.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Omiple, Bernard Jr JV 21:04 7:06 2.97 22/42 20/30 29/39 1/1 19:46 22:45
(1:41,7.4)
19:41 Way to GO! (LR)
Peralta, Leon Jr JV 21:51 7:21 2.97 28/42 23/30 32/39 1/1 20:10 20:10 20:10
Philip, Patrick So JV 19:18 6:30 2.97 7/42 6/30 15/39 1/2 17:54 16:53 16:53
Pickle, Jack So JV 18:38 6:16 2.97 3/42 3/30 12/39 1/2 20:59
(2:21,11.2)
18:56
(0:18,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pugh, Owen So V 17:47 5:59 2.97 10/13 9/9 9/39 1/1 18:10
(0:23,2.1)
16:31 16:31 Way to GO! (LY)
Rivas, Miguel So JV 25:13 8:29 2.97 39/42 29/30 38/39 1/1
Roh, James So JV 21:17 7:10 2.97 24/42 21/30 30/39 1/1 17:43 18:10 17:43
Simmins, Hunter Fr JV 26:01 8:46 2.97 41/42 30/30 39/39 1/1
Singleton, Tristan So V 17:28 5:53 2.97 6/13 6/9 6/39 1/1 17:39
(0:11,1.0)
19:09
(1:41,8.8)
17:35
(0:07,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smail, Rory So JV 19:34 6:35 2.97 12/42 11/30 20/39 1/2 16:37 16:16 16:16
Swinth, Colton So JV 19:34 6:35 2.97 11/42 10/30 19/39 1/2 16:48 16:18 16:18
White, Jacob Jr JV 20:18 6:50 2.97 17/42 16/30 24/39 1/1 22:04
(1:46,8.0)
20:06 Way to GO! (LR)
Wong, Samuel Jr JV 20:31 6:54 2.97 18/42 17/30 26/39 1/1 19:02 20:13 19:02
Wright, Jacob Sr V 16:42 5:37 2.97 2/13 2/9 2/39 1/2 17:18
(0:36,3.5)
17:07
(0:25,2.4)
16:12 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SBP)
Wuu, Dominick Fr JV 20:35 6:56 2.97 19/42 18/30 27/39 1/1 24:55
(4:20,17.4)
20:10 Way to GO! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 84:37
0:37
2.97 5:42 5:35 5:48 15 5:42 80:59 81:41 78:52 Pierce Kapustka (1), Jacob Wright (2), Taylor Ingram (3), Ben Lawson (4), Scott Kruetzfeldt (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 93:21
1:02
2.97 6:17 6:08 6:29 17 6:17 85:28 94:23
(1:02,1.1)
83:22 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) AJ Buck (1), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (2), Jack Pickle (3), Chilo Mandeville (5), Bryce Lindemann (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 97:21
0:16
2.97 6:33 6:30 6:35 15 6:33 88:41 104:25
(7:04,6.8)
86:25 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Patrick Philip (1), Bryce Chinn (2), Logan Field (3), Harrison Frankl (4), Colton Swinth (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 100:09
0:45
2.97 6:45 6:35 6:50 15 6:45 89:56 112:34
(12:25,11.0)
88:57 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Rory Smail (1), Kyle Hirth (2), Patrick Cooper (3), Jacob Herbstman (4), Zach Lindemann (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 103:15
0:46
2.97 6:57 6:50 7:06 15 6:57 92:36 104:54
(1:39,1.6)
92:36 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Jacob White (1), Samuel Wong (2), Dominick Wuu (3), Matthew Arietta (4), Bernard Omiple (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 109:33
1:40
2.97 7:23 7:10 7:44 15 7:23 95:26 108:22 95:15 James Roh (1), Jai Dhiman (2), Leon Peralta (3), Cameron Hickerson (4), Eric Desjardins (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 122:46
2:52
2.97 8:16 7:48 8:46 15 8:16 100:01 100:01 97:57 Gabriel Mellit (1), Ethan Chen (2), Jack Foster (3), Miguel Rivas (4), Hunter Simmins (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pierce Kapustka So Maria Carrillo 16:36 5:35 1/9 1/39 1/2 17:30
(0:54)
17:21
(0:45)
17:12
(0:36)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jacob Wright Sr Maria Carrillo 16:42 5:37 2/9 2/39 1/2 17:18
(0:36)
17:07
(0:25)
16:12 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SBP)
3 Taylor Ingram Sr Maria Carrillo 16:54 5:41 3/9 3/39 1/2 16:42 18:02
(1:08)
16:42 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
4 Ben Lawson Sr Maria Carrillo 17:12 5:47 4/9 4/39 1/2 15:46 16:17 15:44
5 Scott Kruetzfeldt Sr Maria Carrillo 17:13 5:48 5/9 5/39 1/1 17:20
(0:07)
16:27 Way to GO! (LR)
6 Tristan Singleton So Maria Carrillo 17:28 5:53 6/9 6/39 1/1 17:39
(0:11)
19:09
(1:41)
17:35
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 William McCloud Jr Maria Carrillo 17:29 5:53 7/9 7/39 1/1 16:33 16:59 16:33
8 Leopold Van Den Daele Cardinal Newman 17:31 5:54
9 Joshua Chang Jr Maria Carrillo 17:35 5:55 8/9 8/39 1/1 17:31 18:06
(0:31)
17:05 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
10 Owen Pugh So Maria Carrillo 17:47 5:59 9/9 9/39 1/1 18:10
(0:23)
16:31 16:31 Way to GO! (LY)
11 Ben Stevens Cardinal Newman 18:53 6:21
12 Christian Rauch Cardinal Newman 21:10 7:08
13 Wyatt Larson Cardinal Newman 21:53 7:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
84:37
16:55
5:42
15 Pierce Kapustka
So
16:36
5:35
1
Jacob Wright
Sr
16:42
5:37
2
Taylor Ingram
Sr
16:54
5:41
3
Ben Lawson
Sr
17:12
5:47
4
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Sr
17:13
5:48
5
Tristan Singleton
So
17:28
5:53
6
William McCloud
Jr
17:29
5:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 AJ Buck Jr Maria Carrillo 18:14 6:08 1/30 10/39 1/2
2 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez So Maria Carrillo 18:16 6:09 2/30 11/39 1/2 18:04 19:22
(1:06)
18:04 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
3 Jack Pickle So Maria Carrillo 18:38 6:16 3/30 12/39 1/2 20:59
(2:21)
18:56
(0:18)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Tyler Facto Cardinal Newman 18:50 6:20
5 Chilo Mandeville So Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:23 4/30 13/39 1/2 20:22
(1:25)
20:32
(1:35)
19:04
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Bryce Lindemann Fr Maria Carrillo 19:16 6:29 5/30 14/39 1/2 19:44
(0:28)
19:27
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
7 Patrick Philip So Maria Carrillo 19:18 6:30 6/30 15/39 1/2 17:54 16:53 16:53
8 Bryce Chinn Jr Maria Carrillo 19:27 6:33 7/30 16/39 1/2 19:04 20:58
(1:31)
18:57 Way to GO! (LR)
9 Logan Field Fr Maria Carrillo 19:28 6:33 8/30 17/39 1/2 20:14
(0:46)
19:07 Way to GO! (LR)
10 Harrison Frankl Jr Maria Carrillo 19:34 6:35 9/30 18/39 1/2 16:57 16:19 16:19
11 Colton Swinth So Maria Carrillo 19:34 6:35 10/30 19/39 1/2 16:48 16:18 16:18
12 Rory Smail So Maria Carrillo 19:34 6:35 11/30 20/39 1/2 16:37 16:16 16:16
13 Kyle Hirth Fr Maria Carrillo 19:57 6:43 12/30 21/39 1/2 21:50
(1:53)
19:06 Way to GO! (LR)
14 Patrick Cooper Fr Maria Carrillo 20:01 6:44 13/30 22/39 1/1
15 Jacob Herbstman Sr Maria Carrillo 20:18 6:50 14/30 23/39 1/1 18:30 21:42
(1:24)
18:19 Way to GO! (LR)
16 Zach Lindemann Sr Maria Carrillo 20:19 6:50 15/30 25/39 1/1 16:25 17:22 16:25
17 Jacob White Jr Maria Carrillo 20:18 6:50 16/30 24/39 1/1 22:04
(1:46)
20:06 Way to GO! (LR)
18 Samuel Wong Jr Maria Carrillo 20:31 6:54 17/30 26/39 1/1 19:02 20:13 19:02
19 Dominick Wuu Fr Maria Carrillo 20:35 6:56 18/30 27/39 1/1 24:55
(4:20)
20:10 Way to GO! (LR)
20 Matthew Prendiville Cardinal Newman 20:36 6:56
21 Matthew Arietta Jr Maria Carrillo 20:47 7:00 19/30 28/39 1/1 22:58
(2:11)
21:28
(0:41)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
22 Bernard Omiple Jr Maria Carrillo 21:04 7:06 20/30 29/39 1/1 19:46 22:45
(1:41)
19:41 Way to GO! (LR)
23 Max Gallo Cardinal Newman 21:07 7:07
24 James Roh So Maria Carrillo 21:17 7:10 21/30 30/39 1/1 17:43 18:10 17:43
25 Jai Dhiman Sr Maria Carrillo 21:30 7:14 22/30 31/39 1/1 17:58 19:37 17:58
26 Patrick Cvitanovic Cardinal Newman 21:45 7:19
27 Dylan Pelkey Cardinal Newman 21:51 7:21
28 Leon Peralta Jr Maria Carrillo 21:51 7:21 23/30 32/39 1/1 20:10 20:10 20:10
29 Garrett Donnelly Cardinal Newman 21:54 7:22
30 Cameron Hickerson So Maria Carrillo 21:58 7:24 24/30 33/39 1/1 21:04 21:04
31 Christian Olsen Cardinal Newman 22:07 7:27
32 Blake Fair Cardinal Newman 22:24 7:33
33 Nate Stout Cardinal Newman 22:30 7:35
34 Eric Desjardins Jr Maria Carrillo 22:57 7:44 25/30 34/39 1/1 18:43 22:57
(0:00)
18:43 Way to GO! (LR)
35 Gabriel Mellit Jr Maria Carrillo 23:09 7:48 26/30 35/39 1/1 24:09
(1:00)
24:09
(1:00)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
36 Ethan Chen So Maria Carrillo 23:11 7:48 27/30 36/39 1/1
37 Calvin Nguyen Cardinal Newman 23:22 7:52
38 Jack Foster Fr Maria Carrillo 25:12 8:29 28/30 37/39 1/1
39 Miguel Rivas So Maria Carrillo 25:13 8:29 29/30 38/39 1/1
40 Jacob Bentham Cardinal Newman 25:37 8:38
41 Hunter Simmins Fr Maria Carrillo 26:01 8:46 30/30 39/39 1/1
42 James Parry Cardinal Newman 26:24 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
93:21
18:40
6:17
17 AJ Buck
Jr
18:14
6:08
1
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
So
18:16
6:09
2
Jack Pickle
So
18:38
6:16
3
Chilo Mandeville
So
18:57
6:23
5
Bryce Lindemann
Fr
19:16
6:29
6
Patrick Philip
So
19:18
6:30
7
Bryce Chinn
Jr
19:27
6:33
8
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Cardinal Newman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
104:09
20:50
7:01
46 Tyler Facto
-
18:50
6:20
4
Matthew Prendiville
-
20:36
6:56
9
Max Gallo
-
21:07
7:07
10
Patrick Cvitanovic
-
21:45
7:19
11
Dylan Pelkey
-
21:51
7:21
12
Garrett Donnelly
-
21:54
7:22
13
Christian Olsen
-
22:07
7:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
97:21
19:28
6:33
15 Patrick Philip
So
19:18
6:30
1
Bryce Chinn
Jr
19:27
6:33
2
Logan Field
Fr
19:28
6:33
3
Harrison Frankl
Jr
19:34
6:35
4
Colton Swinth
So
19:34
6:35
5
Rory Smail
So
19:34
6:35
6
Kyle Hirth
Fr
19:57
6:43
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Cardinal Newman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
112:17
22:27
7:34
50 Garrett Donnelly
-
21:54
7:22
8
Christian Olsen
-
22:07
7:27
9
Blake Fair
-
22:24
7:33
10
Nate Stout
-
22:30
7:35
11
Calvin Nguyen
-
23:22
7:52
12
Jacob Bentham
-
25:37
8:38
13
James Parry
-
26:24
8:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
100:09
20:02
6:45
15 Rory Smail
So
19:34
6:35
1
Kyle Hirth
Fr
19:57
6:43
2
Patrick Cooper
Fr
20:01
6:44
3
Jacob Herbstman
Sr
20:18
6:50
4
Zach Lindemann
Sr
20:19
6:50
5
Jacob White
Jr
20:18
6:50
6
Samuel Wong
Jr
20:31
6:54
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
103:15
20:39
6:57
15 Jacob White
Jr
20:18
6:50
1
Samuel Wong
Jr
20:31
6:54
2
Dominick Wuu
Fr
20:35
6:56
3
Matthew Arietta
Jr
20:47
7:00
4
Bernard Omiple
Jr
21:04
7:06
5
James Roh
So
21:17
7:10
6
Jai Dhiman
Sr
21:30
7:14
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
109:33
21:55
7:23
15 James Roh
So
21:17
7:10
1
Jai Dhiman
Sr
21:30
7:14
2
Leon Peralta
Jr
21:51
7:21
3
Cameron Hickerson
So
21:58
7:24
4
Eric Desjardins
Jr
22:57
7:44
5
Gabriel Mellit
Jr
23:09
7:48
6
Ethan Chen
So
23:11
7:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
122:46
24:33
8:16
15 Gabriel Mellit
Jr
23:09
7:48
1
Ethan Chen
So
23:11
7:48
2
Jack Foster
Fr
25:12
8:29
3
Miguel Rivas
So
25:13
8:29
4
Hunter Simmins
Fr
26:01
8:46
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.