Maria Carrillo Results from the Night of Two-Mile Madness at Track on 11/3/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armstrong, Aimee Sr V 11:04.45 5:32 2 2/31 1/17 1/17 2/5 12:14
(1:09,9.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Busienei, Ashley Fr V 12:20.03 6:10 2 6/31 5/17 5/17 1/3 14:34
(2:14,15.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Civello, Ellie Sr V 12:56.11 6:28 2 13/31 10/17 10/17 1/1 13:05
(0:09,1.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr V 12:30.34 6:15 2 9/31 7/17 7/17 1/1 14:10
(1:40,11.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Damron, Avery Jr V 11:58.12 5:59 2 5/31 4/17 4/17 1/3 13:38
(1:40,12.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Girvin-Smith, Dahlia So V 15:26.67 7:43 2 27/31 17/17 17/17 1/1
Herrera, Bianca Fr V 14:28.63 7:14 2 23/31 15/17 15/17 1/1 16:04
(1:35,9.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Hirth, Jasmin Jr V 11:26.28 5:43 2 3/31 2/17 2/17 1/4 12:41
(1:15,9.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Huntsinger, Emma Jr V 12:44.68 6:22 2 10/31 8/17 8/17 1/1 13:46
(1:01,7.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Jensen, Anahita Jr V 12:45.07 6:23 2 11/31 9/17 9/17 1/1 15:41
(2:56,18.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Joerger, Haley Jr V 13:10.85 6:35 2 16/31 13/17 13/17 1/1 14:23
(1:12,8.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Lee, Lexie Fr V 12:28.15 6:14 2 7/31 6/17 6/17 1/2 14:09
(1:41,11.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Lu, Jamie Jr V 13:01.22 6:31 2 15/31 12/17 12/17 1/1 15:27
(2:26,15.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Moessing, Audrey Jr V 12:59.38 6:30 2 14/31 11/17 11/17 1/1 14:13
(1:14,8.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Moore, Dylan Fr V 13:21.5 6:41 2 19/31 14/17 14/17 1/1 14:28
(1:06,7.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Morris, Nicole So V 11:31.89 5:46 2 4/31 3/17 3/17 1/3 12:50
(1:18,10.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Wuu, Sage Sr V 15:03.64 7:32 2 26/31 16/17 16/17 1/1 14:46 Way to GO! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 58:21
1:16
2 5:50 5:32 6:10 20 5:50 Aimee Armstrong (2), Jasmin Hirth (3), Nicole Morris (4), Avery Damron (5), Ashley Busienei (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 63:24
0:28
2 6:20 6:14 6:28 15 6:20 Lexie Lee (1), Hannah Cohen-Sandler (2), Emma Huntsinger (3), Anahita Jensen (4), Ellie Civello (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 67:02
1:29
2 6:42 6:30 7:14 15 6:42 Audrey Moessing (1), Jamie Lu (2), Haley Joerger (3), Dylan Moore (4), Bianca Herrera (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrielle Peterson Sr Healdsburg 10:30.95 5:15
2 Aimee Armstrong Sr Maria Carrillo 11:04.45 5:32 1/17 1/17 2/5
3 Jasmin Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 11:26.28 5:43 2/17 2/17 1/4
4 Nicole Morris So Maria Carrillo 11:31.89 5:46 3/17 3/17 1/3
5 Avery Damron Jr Maria Carrillo 11:58.12 5:59 4/17 4/17 1/3
6 Ashley Busienei Fr Maria Carrillo 12:20.03 6:10 5/17 5/17 1/3
7 Lexie Lee Fr Maria Carrillo 12:28.15 6:14 6/17 6/17 1/2
8 Natalie Bozeman Sr Healdsburg 12:28.73 6:14
9 Hannah Cohen-Sandler Jr Maria Carrillo 12:30.34 6:15 7/17 7/17 1/1
10 Emma Huntsinger Jr Maria Carrillo 12:44.68 6:22 8/17 8/17 1/1
11 Anahita Jensen Jr Maria Carrillo 12:45.07 6:23 9/17 9/17 1/1
12 Susie Gutierrez Sr Healdsburg 12:51.56 6:26
13 Ellie Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 12:56.11 6:28 10/17 10/17 1/1
14 Audrey Moessing Jr Maria Carrillo 12:59.38 6:30 11/17 11/17 1/1
15 Jamie Lu Jr Maria Carrillo 13:01.22 6:31 12/17 12/17 1/1
16 Haley Joerger Jr Maria Carrillo 13:10.85 6:35 13/17 13/17 1/1
17 Abbey Colvin So Montgomery 13:12.34 6:36
18 Kenzie Stewart Sonoma Academy 13:14.63 6:37
19 Dylan Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 13:21.5 6:41 14/17 14/17 1/1
20 Deisy Velasco Sr Healdsburg 13:28.36 6:44
21 Amelia Mcdonald Sr Sonoma Academy 14:00.74 7:00
22 Maguire Hansel Fr Cardinal Newman 14:07.01 7:04
23 Bianca Herrera Fr Maria Carrillo 14:28.63 7:14 15/17 15/17 1/1
24 Mya Jones So Montgomery 14:41.26 7:21
25 Nadya Rued So Healdsburg 14:49.29 7:25
26 Sage Wuu Sr Maria Carrillo 15:03.64 7:32 16/17 16/17 1/1
27 Dahlia Girvin-Smith So Maria Carrillo 15:26.67 7:43 17/17 17/17 1/1
28 Julia Lusnia Fr Montgomery 15:55.23 7:58
29 Lulu Devoulin Jr Montgomery 16:18.55 8:09
30 Yasmin Villa Jr Healdsburg 17:30.83 8:45
31 Michol Ottolenghi Sr Montgomery 17:53.39 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
58:21
11:40
5:50
20 Aimee Armstrong
Sr
11:04
5:32
2
Jasmin Hirth
Jr
11:26
5:43
3
Nicole Morris
So
11:32
5:46
4
Avery Damron
Jr
11:58
5:59
5
Ashley Busienei
Fr
12:20
6:10
6
Lexie Lee
Fr
12:28
6:14
7
Hannah Cohen-Sandler
Jr
12:30
6:15
9
2 Healdsburg
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:18
64:09
12:50
6:25
45 Gabrielle Peterson
Sr
10:31
5:15
1
Natalie Bozeman
Sr
12:29
6:14
8
Susie Gutierrez
Sr
12:52
6:26
10
Deisy Velasco
Sr
13:28
6:44
12
Nadya Rued
So
14:49
7:25
14
Yasmin Villa
Jr
17:31
8:45
17




3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:41
78:01
15:36
7:48
73 Abbey Colvin
So
13:12
6:36
11
Mya Jones
So
14:41
7:21
13
Julia Lusnia
Fr
15:55
7:58
15
Lulu Devoulin
Jr
16:19
8:09
16
Michol Ottolenghi
Sr
17:53
8:57
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
63:24
12:41
6:20
15 Lexie Lee
Fr
12:28
6:14
1
Hannah Cohen-Sandler
Jr
12:30
6:15
2
Emma Huntsinger
Jr
12:45
6:22
3
Anahita Jensen
Jr
12:45
6:23
4
Ellie Civello
Sr
12:56
6:28
5
Audrey Moessing
Jr
12:59
6:30
6
Jamie Lu
Jr
13:01
6:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
67:02
13:24
6:42
15 Audrey Moessing
Jr
12:59
6:30
1
Jamie Lu
Jr
13:01
6:31
2
Haley Joerger
Jr
13:11
6:35
3
Dylan Moore
Fr
13:22
6:41
4
Bianca Herrera
Fr
14:29
7:14
5
Sage Wuu
Sr
15:04
7:32
6
Dahlia Girvin-Smith
So
15:27
7:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.