Ankeny Centennial Results from the Tom Karpen Invite at Valley Southwoods HS on 9/14/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aammin Hassan Fr JV 20:08.6 6:30 3.1 38/226 8/37 18/47 4/8 19:28
Aj Schermerhorn So V 17:24.1 5:37 3.1 11/77 4/10 4/47 2/9 18:54.2
(1:30,7.9)
18:54.2
(1:30,7.9)
18:54.2
(1:30,7.9)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Angel Mcdougall Fr JV 26:46.1 8:38 3.1 195/226 33/37 43/47 2/3 26:19
August Cowie Jr JV 20:25.6 6:35 3.1 50/226 13/37 23/47 1/7 26:11.1
(5:46,22.0)
26:11.1
(5:46,22.0)
20:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Austin Lundberg Fr JV 20:01.4 6:28 3.1 32/226 7/37 17/47 3/8 18:59
Ben Tournier Fr JV 26:56.3 8:41 3.1 197/226 34/37 44/47 2/3 27:01
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bennett Blakeslee Jr JV 21:16.7 6:52 3.1 83/226 18/37 28/47 2/6 22:11.2
(0:55,4.1)
22:11.2
(0:55,4.1)
20:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brendan Owens So V 18:28.6 5:58 3.1 33/77 8/10 8/47 2/5 21:17.6
(2:49,13.2)
21:17.6
(2:49,13.2)
21:17.6
(2:49,13.2)
17:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Caden Miller Jr JV 21:02.4 6:47 3.1 77/226 17/37 27/47 2/7 23:26
(2:24,10.2)
23:26
(2:24,10.2)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caleb Whaley So JV 23:11.9 7:29 3.1 137/226 25/37 35/47 3/5 22:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Carson Blaker So JV 24:32.6 7:55 3.1 157/226 28/37 38/47 2/3 23:26
Carter Lust So V 18:10.4 5:52 3.1 20/77 5/10 5/47 2/9 17:30
Charlie Hoffman Sr JV 20:36.4 6:39 3.1 58/226 16/37 26/47 1/7 22:23.3
(1:47,8.0)
22:18
(1:42,7.6)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP, TB)
Chase Jesperson So JV 19:49.6 6:24 3.1 22/226 4/37 14/47 4/10 18:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Cooper Majors Sr V 17:15.4 5:34 3.1 9/77 3/10 3/47 2/9 18:34.8
(1:19,7.1)
18:34.8
(1:19,7.1)
18:34.8
(1:19,7.1)
16:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Ver Helst Sr JV 19:17.7 6:13 3.1 10/226 2/37 12/47 3/10 20:33.6
(1:16,6.2)
20:33.6
(1:16,6.2)
20:33.6
(1:16,6.2)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Evan Eggland Sr JV 20:24.8 6:35 3.1 48/226 12/37 22/47 3/7 25:17
(4:52,19.3)
22:44
(2:19,10.2)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gabe Hadley Jr V 19:05.2 6:09 3.1 50/77 10/10 10/47 3/5 24:00.3
(4:55,20.5)
24:00.3
(4:55,20.5)
18:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Graham Randell Sr JV 19:54.2 6:25 3.1 27/226 5/37 15/47 4/9 20:53.4
(0:59,4.7)
20:53.4
(0:59,4.7)
20:53.4
(0:59,4.7)
19:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grant Harris Jr JV 21:19.3 6:53 3.1 84/226 19/37 29/47 2/6 24:27.2
(3:08,12.8)
24:27.2
(3:08,12.8)
19:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Joel McCleary Sr JV 20:22.1 6:34 3.1 46/226 11/37 21/47 3/7 21:04.1
(0:42,3.3)
21:04.1
(0:42,3.3)
21:04.1
(0:42,3.3)
19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joel Nelson Sr V 18:54.7 6:06 3.1 44/77 9/10 9/47 3/5 21:11.1
(2:16,10.7)
21:11.1
(2:16,10.7)
21:11.1
(2:16,10.7)
18:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonah Gerjets So JV 29:29.7 9:31 3.1 215/226 37/37 47/47 2/2 27:57
Jonas Smith Jr JV 19:14.3 6:12 3.1 8/226 1/37 11/47 4/10 19:22
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Karsten Peters Sr V 17:08.2 5:32 3.1 6/77 2/10 2/47 1/9 19:53
(2:45,13.8)
19:53
(2:45,13.8)
16:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Keegan Sherwood So JV 22:08.9 7:09 3.1 113/226 22/37 32/47 2/5 18:47
Kyle Melcher Jr JV 20:18.9 6:33 3.1 45/226 10/37 20/47 3/7 25:34.2
(5:15,20.6)
25:34.2
(5:15,20.6)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luke Auderer Jr JV 19:41 6:21 3.1 17/226 3/37 13/47 3/10 20:54.8
(1:14,5.9)
20:54.8
(1:14,5.9)
20:54.8
(1:14,5.9)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mark Nelson Fr JV 20:01.3 6:28 3.1 31/226 6/37 16/47 4/9 19:05
Maxamine Janelle So JV 24:21.8 7:52 3.1 153/226 26/37 36/47 3/5 22:14 You ROCK! (DSR)
Michael Conway So JV 25:06 8:06 3.1 166/226 30/37 40/47 2/3 25:03
Mustafa Miari So JV 28:23.6 9:10 3.1 209/226 35/37 45/47 2/3 26:20
Nate Hines Sr JV 21:19.3 6:53 3.1 85/226 20/37 30/47 2/5 22:04.2
(0:45,3.4)
22:04.2
(0:45,3.4)
19:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noah Gossman Jr JV 24:34.4 7:56 3.1 158/226 29/37 39/47 2/3 26:15.2
(1:41,6.4)
26:15.2
(1:41,6.4)
21:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Noah Segar Sr V 18:24.5 5:56 3.1 32/77 7/10 7/47 2/8 19:37.8
(1:13,6.2)
19:37.8
(1:13,6.2)
19:37.8
(1:13,6.2)
17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Owen Hovick So JV 22:16 7:11 3.1 118/226 23/37 33/47 2/5 21:59
Parker Lundberg Jr V 18:24.1 5:56 3.1 31/77 6/10 6/47 3/9 19:08.7
(0:45,3.9)
19:08.7
(0:45,3.9)
19:08.7
(0:45,3.9)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sean Thomas Fr JV 20:34.5 6:38 3.1 57/226 15/37 25/47 1/7 20:34
Simon Janelle Sr JV 25:23.4 8:11 3.1 176/226 31/37 41/47 2/3 25:47.2
(0:24,1.5)
24:07 22:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Ty Rounds Sr JV 20:09.8 6:30 3.1 39/226 9/37 19/47 4/8 21:59.3
(1:50,8.3)
21:26
(1:16,5.9)
19:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ty Walker So JV 24:31.8 7:55 3.1 156/226 27/37 37/47 3/4 21:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tyler Brennan So JV 22:33.1 7:16 3.1 125/226 24/37 34/47 3/5 22:16
Tyler Schermerhorn Sr V 17:07.2 5:31 3.1 5/77 1/10 1/47 5/9 18:00.2
(0:53,4.9)
18:00.2
(0:53,4.9)
18:00.2
(0:53,4.9)
16:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tyler Zhang Fr JV 25:55.6 8:22 3.1 186/226 32/37 42/47 2/3 25:44
Will Blackmore Sr JV 21:27.2 6:55 3.1 91/226 21/37 31/47 2/5 23:19.4
(1:52,8.0)
21:45
(0:18,1.4)
19:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zachary Clark Jr JV 29:14.5 9:26 3.1 212/226 36/37 46/47 2/2 28:10.9 28:10.9 23:17
Zachary Malone Fr JV 20:31.1 6:37 3.1 54/226 14/37 24/47 1/7 19:47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 87:05
1:03
3.1 5:37 5:31 5:52 49 5:33 88:30
(1:25,1.6)
88:30
(1:25,1.6)
85:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tyler Schermerhorn (5), Karsten Peters (6), Cooper Majors (9), Aj Schermerhorn (11), Carter Lust (18)
V 2nd 5 2/5 93:17
0:41
3.1 6:01 5:56 6:09 59 5:45 95:11
(1:54,2.0)
95:11
(1:54,2.0)
95:11
(1:54,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Parker Lundberg (7), Noah Segar (8), Brendan Owens (9), Joel Nelson (16), Gabe Hadley (19)
JV 1st 5 3/9 97:57
0:40
3.1 6:19 6:12 6:25 81 6:05 102:26
(4:30,4.4)
102:26
(4:30,4.4)
91:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jonas Smith (8), Ethan Ver Helst (10), Luke Auderer (17), Chase Jesperson (21), Graham Randell (25)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 100:40
0:18
3.1 6:30 6:28 6:33 74 6:23 104:28
(3:48,3.6)
96:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mark Nelson (10), Austin Lundberg (11), Aammin Hassan (15), Ty Rounds (16), Kyle Melcher (22)
JV 3rd 5 1/7 102:18
0:12
3.1 6:36 6:34 6:38 39 6:36 107:06
(4:48,4.5)
103:35
(1:17,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Joel McCleary (4), Evan Eggland (6), August Cowie (7), Zachary Malone (10), Sean Thomas (12)
JV 4th 5 2/5 105:34
0:43
3.1 6:49 6:39 6:53 50 6:42 108:13
(2:39,2.4)
108:13
(2:39,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Charlie Hoffman (1), Caden Miller (10), Bennett Blakeslee (12), Grant Harris (13), Nate Hines (14)
JV 5th 5 2/5 111:37
1:45
3.1 7:12 6:55 7:29 60 6:51 110:14 110:14 Will Blackmore (4), Keegan Sherwood (10), Owen Hovick (11), Tyler Brennan (16), Caleb Whaley (19)
JV 6th 5 2/3 123:07
0:44
3.1 7:57 7:52 8:06 61 7:12 112:13 112:13 Maxamine Janelle (10), Ty Walker (11), Carson Blaker (12), Noah Gossman (13), Michael Conway (15)
JV 7th 5 2/3 133:25
3:00
3.1 8:36 8:11 9:10 56 7:33 114:56 114:56 Simon Janelle (8), Tyler Zhang (10), Angel Mcdougall (11), Ben Tournier (12), Mustafa Miari (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conner Smith Sr Marshalltown 16:35.9 5:21
2 Ethan Eichhorn So Lewis Central 16:48.8 5:25
3 Donovan Card Jr Norwalk 16:50 5:26
4 Evan Mcclinton So Valley Wdm 16:51.7 5:26
5 Tyler Schermerhorn Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:07.2 5:31 1/10 1/47 5/9 18:00
(0:53)
18:00
(0:53)
18:00
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Karsten Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:08.2 5:32 2/10 2/47 1/9 19:53
(2:45)
19:53
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Henry Groos Fr Norwalk 17:12.3 5:33
8 Will Chase Jr Norwalk 17:14.4 5:34
9 Cooper Majors Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:15.4 5:34 3/10 3/47 2/9 18:35
(1:19)
18:35
(1:19)
18:35
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Noah Buhrow So Norwalk 17:22.8 5:36
11 Aj Schermerhorn So Ankeny Centennial 17:24.1 5:37 4/10 4/47 2/9 18:54
(1:30)
18:54
(1:30)
18:54
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jack Brown Jr Norwalk 17:25.7 5:37
13 Brody Lucas Sr Norwalk 17:31.9 5:39
14 Ben Hanson Jr Norwalk 17:35.2 5:40
15 Corbin Oswald Fr Norwalk 17:42.8 5:43
16 Nick Jackson Sr D M Roosevelt 17:55 5:47
17 Logan Westin Jr D M Roosevelt 17:55.1 5:47
18 Luke Geyer Sr Norwalk 18:02.6 5:49
19 Aidan Limback Jr Valley Wdm 18:06.8 5:51
20 Carter Lust So Ankeny Centennial 18:10.4 5:52 5/10 5/47 2/9
21 Owen Marett Fr D M Roosevelt 18:12.1 5:52
22 Will Beaumont So D M Roosevelt 18:14.6 5:53
23 Jacob Forney So Valley Wdm 18:14.8 5:53
24 Grant Wallace Fr Norwalk 18:15.3 5:53
25 Kade Diercks So Lewis Central 18:15.7 5:53
26 Elijah Gumm Jr D M Roosevelt 18:15.7 5:53
27 Ben Mcfetridge Sr D M Roosevelt 18:19.5 5:55
28 Jason Strand Jr Marshalltown 18:19.6 5:55
29 Alexander Wauson So Valley Wdm 18:22.5 5:56
30 Andrew Liesland Sr Valley Wdm 18:23.9 5:56
31 Parker Lundberg Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:24.1 5:56 6/10 6/47 3/9 19:09
(0:45)
19:09
(0:45)
19:09
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Noah Segar Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:24.5 5:56 7/10 7/47 2/8 19:38
(1:13)
19:38
(1:13)
19:38
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Brendan Owens So Ankeny Centennial 18:28.6 5:58 8/10 8/47 2/5 21:18
(2:49)
21:18
(2:49)
21:18
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Weston Wise So D M Roosevelt 18:32.5 5:59
35 Matt Bonner Jr D M Roosevelt 18:35.2 6:00
36 Antonieh Kopsa Jr Marshalltown 18:38.5 6:01
37 Jonathan Owen Fr Valley Wdm 18:38.9 6:01
38 Cody Swensen Sr Valley Wdm 18:39.6 6:01
39 Jack Cavan So Valley Wdm 18:44.9 6:03
40 Zach Niederklopfer Sr D M East 18:48 6:04
41 Salvatore Fratianni Jr Valley Wdm 18:50.8 6:05
42 Nauris Bryant Jr D M Lincoln 18:53.3 6:06
43 Andres Torres Sr D M Lincoln 18:54.1 6:06
44 Joel Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:54.7 6:06 9/10 9/47 3/5 21:11
(2:16)
21:11
(2:16)
21:11
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Ethan Landin Sr Waukee 18:55.7 6:06
46 Levi Orman So Valley Wdm 18:59.5 6:08
47 Lincoln Claussen Sr D M Roosevelt 19:00.9 6:08
48 Logan Fuller Jr Lewis Central 19:01.9 6:08
49 Marshall Arkfeld Fr Lewis Central 19:04.8 6:09
50 Gabe Hadley Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:05.2 6:09 10/10 10/47 3/5 24:00
(4:55)
24:00
(4:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Luke Hayes So Waukee 19:11.1 6:11
52 John Moellers Fr Marshalltown 19:12.8 6:12
53 Theo Whitehead Sr D M Roosevelt 19:14.9 6:13
54 Jonah Churchill Sr Lewis Central 19:19.8 6:14
55 Marco Herrera Sr Marshalltown 19:25 6:16
56 Ellis Coyier Fr Waukee 19:26.5 6:16
57 Saiphani Sirimalle Jr Waukee 19:28.1 6:17
58 Charlie Fitzgerald Fr Waukee 19:29.3 6:17
59 Jaxon Brewer Fr Lewis Central 19:37.3 6:20
60 Alex Kottmeyer Fr Waukee 19:49.3 6:24
61 Luke Woltmann So Lewis Central 19:53.1 6:25
62 Drew Klemesrud Fr Waukee 19:57.9 6:26
63 Diego Teada So Marshalltown 20:04 6:28
64 Nick Lueder Jr D M East 20:04.5 6:29
65 Dominic Loiocomo Sr D M Lincoln 20:10.3 6:30
66 Grant Harrison Jr D M Lincoln 20:11.3 6:31
67 Andrew Kodis Sr Marshalltown 20:34.1 6:38
68 Jordan Leek Jr D M Lincoln 20:43.1 6:41
69 Caleb Bonsack So Lewis Central 20:52.8 6:44
70 Dylan Voudry So Lewis Central 21:09.5 6:50
71 Owen Comiskey Jr D M Lincoln 21:20.6 6:53
72 Hoscar Torres So D M Lincoln 21:46 7:01
73 Jordan Smith Fr Lewis Central 22:21.8 7:13
74 Hank Hall Sr D M East 22:39.8 7:19
75 Thomas Yang Sr D M East 23:28.1 7:34
76 Abraham Johnson So D M East 23:49.9 7:41
77 Sam Wagner Jr D M East 27:42.1 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwalk
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
86:05
17:13
5:33
40 Donovan Card
Jr
16:50
5:26
3
Henry Groos
Fr
17:12
5:33
7
Will Chase
Jr
17:14
5:34
8
Noah Buhrow
So
17:23
5:36
10
Jack Brown
Jr
17:26
5:37
12
Brody Lucas
Sr
17:32
5:39
13
Ben Hanson
Jr
17:35
5:40
14
2 Ankeny Centennial
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
87:05
17:25
5:37
49 Tyler Schermerhorn
Sr
17:07
5:31
5
Karsten Peters
Sr
17:08
5:32
6
Cooper Majors
Sr
17:15
5:34
9
Aj Schermerhorn
So
17:24
5:37
11
Carter Lust
So
18:10
5:52
18
Parker Lundberg
Jr
18:24
5:56
28
Noah Segar
Sr
18:25
5:56
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 D M Roosevelt
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:21
90:33
18:07
5:50
93 Nick Jackson
Sr
17:55
5:47
15
Logan Westin
Jr
17:55
5:47
16
Owen Marett
Fr
18:12
5:52
19
Will Beaumont
So
18:15
5:53
20
Elijah Gumm
Jr
18:16
5:53
23
Ben Mcfetridge
Sr
18:20
5:55
24
Weston Wise
So
18:33
5:59
30
4 Valley Wdm
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:32
90:00
18:00
5:48
95 Evan Mcclinton
So
16:52
5:26
4
Aidan Limback
Jr
18:07
5:51
17
Jacob Forney
So
18:15
5:53
21
Alexander Wauson
So
18:23
5:56
26
Andrew Liesland
Sr
18:24
5:56
27
Jonathan Owen
Fr
18:39
6:01
32
Cody Swensen
Sr
18:40
6:01
33
5 Marshalltown
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
92:12
18:26
5:57
141 Conner Smith
Sr
16:36
5:21
1
Jason Strand
Jr
18:20
5:55
25
Antonieh Kopsa
Jr
18:39
6:01
31
John Moellers
Fr
19:13
6:12
41
Marco Herrera
Sr
19:25
6:16
43
Diego Teada
So
20:04
6:28
51
Andrew Kodis
Sr
20:34
6:38
55
6 Lewis Central
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
92:31
18:30
5:58
143 Ethan Eichhorn
So
16:49
5:25
2
Kade Diercks
So
18:16
5:53
22
Logan Fuller
Jr
19:02
6:08
38
Marshall Arkfeld
Fr
19:05
6:09
39
Jonah Churchill
Sr
19:20
6:14
42
Jaxon Brewer
Fr
19:37
6:20
47
Luke Woltmann
So
19:53
6:25
49
7 Waukee
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:34
96:31
19:18
6:14
212 Ethan Landin
Sr
18:56
6:06
37
Luke Hayes
So
19:11
6:11
40
Ellis Coyier
Fr
19:27
6:16
44
Saiphani Sirimalle
Jr
19:28
6:17
45
Charlie Fitzgerald
Fr
19:29
6:17
46
Alex Kottmeyer
Fr
19:49
6:24
48
Drew Klemesrud
Fr
19:58
6:26
50
8 D M Lincoln
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:50
98:52
19:46
6:23
234 Nauris Bryant
Jr
18:53
6:06
35
Andres Torres
Sr
18:54
6:06
36
Dominic Loiocomo
Sr
20:10
6:30
53
Grant Harrison
Jr
20:11
6:31
54
Jordan Leek
Jr
20:43
6:41
56
Owen Comiskey
Jr
21:21
6:53
57
Hoscar Torres
So
21:46
7:01
58
9 D M East
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:02
108:50
21:46
7:01
266 Zach Niederklopfer
Sr
18:48
6:04
34
Nick Lueder
Jr
20:05
6:29
52
Hank Hall
Sr
22:40
7:19
59
Thomas Yang
Sr
23:28
7:34
60
Abraham Johnson
So
23:50
7:41
61
Sam Wagner
Jr
27:42
8:56
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwalk
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
89:08
17:50
5:45
15 Brody Lucas
Sr
17:32
5:39
1
Ben Hanson
Jr
17:35
5:40
2
Corbin Oswald
Fr
17:43
5:43
3
Luke Geyer
Sr
18:03
5:49
4
Grant Wallace
Fr
18:15
5:53
5








2 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
93:17
18:39
6:01
59 Parker Lundberg
Jr
18:24
5:56
7
Noah Segar
Sr
18:25
5:56
8
Brendan Owens
So
18:29
5:58
9
Joel Nelson
Sr
18:55
6:06
16
Gabe Hadley
Jr
19:05
6:09
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 D M Roosevelt
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
93:43
18:45
6:03
65 Ben Mcfetridge
Sr
18:20
5:55
6
Weston Wise
So
18:33
5:59
10
Matt Bonner
Jr
18:35
6:00
11
Lincoln Claussen
Sr
19:01
6:08
18
Theo Whitehead
Sr
19:15
6:13
20








4 Valley Wdm
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
93:54
18:47
6:03
71 Jonathan Owen
Fr
18:39
6:01
12
Cody Swensen
Sr
18:40
6:01
13
Jack Cavan
So
18:45
6:03
14
Salvatore Fratianni
Jr
18:51
6:05
15
Levi Orman
So
19:00
6:08
17








5 Lewis Central
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:45
103:55
20:47
6:42
115 Jaxon Brewer
Fr
19:37
6:20
21
Luke Woltmann
So
19:53
6:25
22
Caleb Bonsack
So
20:53
6:44
23
Dylan Voudry
So
21:10
6:50
24
Jordan Smith
Fr
22:22
7:13
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Franklin Jr Norwalk 18:20.6 5:55
2 Daniel Webster So Norwalk 18:41.5 6:02
3 Jesse Floyd Sr Valley Wdm 18:54.2 6:06
4 Don Agisha Jr Norwalk 18:58.2 6:07
5 Zach Ung Fr Norwalk 18:59.4 6:08
6 Paul Andersen Sr Valley Wdm 19:12.8 6:12
7 Luke Martin Jr D M Roosevelt 19:14.2 6:12
8 Jonas Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:14.3 6:12 1/37 11/47 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Luka Flores Jr Norwalk 19:17.4 6:13
10 Ethan Ver Helst Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:17.7 6:13 2/37 12/47 3/10 20:34
(1:16)
20:34
(1:16)
20:34
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Hayden Mccormac Sr D M Roosevelt 19:23 6:15
12 Caden Stumbaugh Jr Norwalk 19:26.2 6:16
13 Jacob Mclaughlin Jr Valley Wdm 19:28.5 6:17
14 Elliot Baughman Jr Valley Wdm 19:29.2 6:17
15 Jamison Bice So Norwalk 19:36.3 6:19
16 Nick Wellet Fr Waukee 19:41 6:21
17 Luke Auderer Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:41 6:21 3/37 13/47 3/10 20:55
(1:14)
20:55
(1:14)
20:55
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 William Johnson Jr Valley Wdm 19:42.2 6:21
19 Drew Folkerts Jr D M Roosevelt 19:44.7 6:22
20 Sam Quade Fr Norwalk 19:45.4 6:22
21 Jack Mcfetridge Sr D M Roosevelt 19:48.4 6:23
22 Chase Jesperson So Ankeny Centennial 19:49.6 6:24 4/37 14/47 4/10
23 Aidan Kittle Fr Valley Wdm 19:50.5 6:24
24 William Thompson Sr Valley Wdm 19:51 6:24
25 Cameron Reagen Fr D M Roosevelt 19:51.5 6:24
26 Grant Miller Sr Norwalk 19:53.2 6:25
27 Graham Randell Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:54.2 6:25 5/37 15/47 4/9 20:53
(0:59)
20:53
(0:59)
20:53
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Gabriel King Jr Valley Wdm 19:57 6:26
29 Andy Tran Sr Valley Wdm 19:57.4 6:26
30 Cal Pennington Sr D M Roosevelt 19:58.4 6:27
31 Mark Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:01.3 6:28 6/37 16/47 4/9
32 Austin Lundberg Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:01.4 6:28 7/37 17/47 3/8
33 Sean Martin Fr D M Roosevelt 20:02.3 6:28
34 Henry Nagle Sr D M Roosevelt 20:06.5 6:29
35 Alan Trible Sr Waukee 20:07.7 6:30
36 Alex Granados Sr D M Roosevelt 20:08.2 6:30
37 Lawson Port Sr Waukee 20:08.4 6:30
38 Aammin Hassan Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:08.6 6:30 8/37 18/47 4/8
39 Ty Rounds Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:09.8 6:30 9/37 19/47 4/8 21:59
(1:50)
21:26
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Jackson Grant Sr D M Roosevelt 20:11.1 6:31
41 Elliot Donovan Jr D M Roosevelt 20:13 6:31
42 Jackson Warren So Norwalk 20:14.1 6:32
43 Aj Mosqueda Fr Norwalk 20:15.7 6:32
44 Samuel Wandera Jr D M Roosevelt 20:17.3 6:33
45 Kyle Melcher Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:18.9 6:33 10/37 20/47 3/7 25:34
(5:15)
25:34
(5:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Joel McCleary Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:22.1 6:34 11/37 21/47 3/7 21:04
(0:42)
21:04
(0:42)
21:04
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Tanner Merriman Jr Norwalk 20:22.5 6:34
48 Evan Eggland Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:24.8 6:35 12/37 22/47 3/7 25:17
(4:52)
22:44
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Frank Mcevoy So Valley Wdm 20:25.6 6:35
50 August Cowie Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:25.6 6:35 13/37 23/47 1/7 26:11
(5:46)
26:11
(5:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Trey Jackson So D M Roosevelt 20:27.9 6:36
52 Carter Streasick Jr Valley Wdm 20:29.3 6:37
53 Braxton Cleveland So Waukee 20:30.6 6:37
54 Zachary Malone Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:31.1 6:37 14/37 24/47 1/7
55 Jalen Taha So Waukee 20:32.6 6:38
56 Eli Smithberg So D M Roosevelt 20:33.2 6:38
57 Sean Thomas Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:34.5 6:38 15/37 25/47 1/7
58 Charlie Hoffman Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:36.4 6:39 16/37 26/47 1/7 22:23
(1:47)
22:18
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Ben Meier Fr Valley Wdm 20:36.8 6:39
60 Eli Heckert Fr Norwalk 20:38.3 6:39
61 Beckett Laprade Sr D M Roosevelt 20:41.3 6:40
62 Tyler Mccormac Sr D M Roosevelt 20:41.3 6:40
63 Elliot Liesland Fr Valley Wdm 20:42 6:41
64 Sam Brown Sr D M Roosevelt 20:42.2 6:41
65 Ethan Letsch Sr Valley Wdm 20:44 6:41
66 Keaton Moll So Valley Wdm 20:44.9 6:42
67 Shawn Coleman So Lewis Central 20:45.3 6:42
68 Payton Walker Jr D M Roosevelt 20:45.4 6:42
69 Reed Sievers So D M Roosevelt 20:48.2 6:43
70 Logan Kessler So Norwalk 20:48.8 6:43
71 Isaac Lewis Fr D M Roosevelt 20:49.2 6:43
72 Payton Mizer So Waukee 20:49.4 6:43
73 Cody Stewart Sr Waukee 20:52.5 6:44
74 Matt Bendinger Sr Valley Wdm 20:54.2 6:45
75 Jakodi Mccaleb Fr D M Roosevelt 20:58.2 6:46
76 Daniel Pinero Sr D M Roosevelt 21:00.3 6:47
77 Caden Miller Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:02.4 6:47 17/37 27/47 2/7 23:26
(2:24)
23:26
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Charlie Ill Sr D M Roosevelt 21:05.4 6:48
79 Hayden Steele Jr Norwalk 21:06.7 6:49
80 Trent Frederick Jr Norwalk 21:06.9 6:49
81 Preston Kathol Sr Lewis Central 21:11.3 6:50
82 Richard Selken Fr Lewis Central 21:13.1 6:51
83 Bennett Blakeslee Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:16.7 6:52 18/37 28/47 2/6 22:11
(0:55)
22:11
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Grant Harris Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:19.3 6:53 19/37 29/47 2/6 24:27
(3:08)
24:27
(3:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Nate Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:19.3 6:53 20/37 30/47 2/5 22:04
(0:45)
22:04
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Grayson Mcavoy Jr Valley Wdm 21:19.9 6:53
87 Jett Jansen Fr Marshalltown 21:22.9 6:54
88 Schirrmeister Contreras Fr Waukee 21:23.6 6:54
89 Trevor Janes Sr Waukee 21:24 6:54
90 Jack Carver So Valley Wdm 21:24.3 6:54
91 Will Blackmore Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:27.2 6:55 21/37 31/47 2/5 23:19
(1:52)
21:45
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Karson Johnson So Waukee 21:28 6:55
93 Alex Jorgensen Fr Waukee 21:29 6:56
94 Ethan Edwards Sr Lewis Central 21:30.7 6:56
95 Reed Swartz So Marshalltown 21:32.5 6:57
96 Drew Simmons Jr D M Roosevelt 21:32.7 6:57
97 Chris Moseley Sr Waukee 21:38.9 6:59
98 Sam Strawn Jr Norwalk 21:40.3 6:59
99 Reece Thompson So D M Roosevelt 21:40.5 7:00
100 Will Pixley Sr Valley Wdm 21:41.7 7:00
101 Ty Thomson Jr Lewis Central 21:43.2 7:00
102 Zach Landin So Waukee 21:43.6 7:01
103 Mason Stevermer So Valley Wdm 21:43.7 7:01
104 Sam Murray So Lewis Central 21:47.2 7:02
105 Drew White Jr Lewis Central 21:50.4 7:03
106 Owen Kouba So Valley Wdm 21:52.3 7:03
107 Jake Scott So D M Roosevelt 21:53 7:04
108 Roan Walsmith Fr D M Roosevelt 21:54.6 7:04
109 Aaron Seberger Sr Marshalltown 21:58.1 7:05
110 Carson Fenster So Norwalk 22:00.4 7:06
111 Logan Plourde So Norwalk 22:00.9 7:06
112 Jack Kavars Sr Lewis Central 22:06.1 7:08
113 Keegan Sherwood So Ankeny Centennial 22:08.9 7:09 22/37 32/47 2/5
114 Isaac Benscooter Fr Marshalltown 22:09.2 7:09
115 Charles Gilbertson Fr Marshalltown 22:12.7 7:10
116 Carson Mcconkey So Norwalk 22:14.3 7:10
117 Parker Fishell So Lewis Central 22:15.5 7:11
118 Owen Hovick So Ankeny Centennial 22:16 7:11 23/37 33/47 2/5
119 Josiah Howland Jr Norwalk 22:19.8 7:12
120 Cooper Chia Jr D M Roosevelt 22:21.8 7:13
121 Sean Bendinger Fr Valley Wdm 22:21.8 7:13
122 Dan Murano So Valley Wdm 22:29.1 7:15
123 Alton Ladd Fr Valley Wdm 22:29.4 7:15
124 Stephen Blom Sr Marshalltown 22:31.9 7:16
125 Tyler Brennan So Ankeny Centennial 22:33.1 7:16 24/37 34/47 3/5
126 Oliver Ill Fr D M Roosevelt 22:39.7 7:19
127 Tyson Hathaway So Valley Wdm 22:41.9 7:19
128 Luis Barradas Sr Lewis Central 22:42.4 7:19
129 Ian Meyer So Marshalltown 22:48.2 7:21
130 Jude Gaster Jr D M Roosevelt 22:51.3 7:22
131 Logan Corwin Fr D M Roosevelt 23:00.1 7:25
132 James Knepper So D M Roosevelt 23:04.5 7:27
133 Hayden Phippen Sr Lewis Central 23:05 7:27
134 Aristo Herrera Fr Marshalltown 23:08.1 7:28
135 Evan Miglin Jr D M Roosevelt 23:08.1 7:28
136 Ian O'hearn Sr Valley Wdm 23:10.2 7:28
137 Caleb Whaley So Ankeny Centennial 23:11.9 7:29 25/37 35/47 3/5
139 Kyran Stanfield So Marshalltown 23:15.6 7:30
140 Logan Frink Fr Waukee 23:17 7:31
141 Eli Newland Sr Norwalk 23:46.2 7:40
142 Lucas Bantz Fr Marshalltown 23:46.5 7:40
143 Jacob Delange Jr D M Roosevelt 23:48 7:41
144 Jaxton Anderson Jr Lewis Central 23:48.4 7:41
145 Ryne Copple Fr Norwalk 23:49.8 7:41
146 Payton Compton Jr Norwalk 23:51 7:42
147 Jamison Olson Fr Lewis Central 24:04.1 7:46
148 Harrison Neipert Jr D M Roosevelt 24:05.4 7:46
149 Jacob Kolhof Fr Lewis Central 24:10.3 7:48
150 Alex Imig So Valley Wdm 24:10.8 7:48
151 Gavin Johansen Jr D M Roosevelt 24:17.7 7:50
152 Kager Kramer Fr Marshalltown 24:18 7:50
153 Maxamine Janelle So Ankeny Centennial 24:21.8 7:52 26/37 36/47 3/5
154 Max Young Fr Waukee 24:22.3 7:52
155 Joel Chan So D M Roosevelt 24:29.4 7:54
156 Ty Walker So Ankeny Centennial 24:31.8 7:55 27/37 37/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
157 Carson Blaker So Ankeny Centennial 24:32.6 7:55 28/37 38/47 2/3
158 Noah Gossman Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:34.4 7:56 29/37 39/47 2/3 26:15
(1:41)
26:15
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
159 Anders Swanson Fr D M Roosevelt 24:38.2 7:57
160 Eduar Maria-ayala Jr D M Lincoln 24:40.7 7:58
161 Lane Probasco So D M Lincoln 24:40.9 7:58
162 Alex Flores-alonzo Jr D M Roosevelt 24:41.3 7:58
163 Charlie King Sr Lewis Central 25:03.5 8:05
164 Carson Snyder So Marshalltown 25:04.9 8:05
165 Blake Schimonitz Fr Valley Wdm 25:05.8 8:06
166 Michael Conway So Ankeny Centennial 25:06 8:06 30/37 40/47 2/3
167 Evan Ullestad Fr Valley Wdm 25:10.3 8:07
168 Michael Todhunter Fr D M Lincoln 25:10.8 8:07
169 Cooper Stein Fr Valley Wdm 25:11.5 8:08
170 Aidan Bergman So Lewis Central 25:13.2 8:08
171 Levisit Scott Jr Lewis Central 25:13.3 8:08
172 Broedy Johnson Jr Lewis Central 25:15.5 8:09
173 Sebastian Guitierez Jr Marshalltown 25:20.3 8:10
174 Dylan Pearson Jr Lewis Central 25:20.8 8:11
175 Leo Braun Sr Marshalltown 25:22.1 8:11
176 Simon Janelle Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:23.4 8:11 31/37 41/47 2/3 25:47
(0:24)
24:07 You ROCK! (LR)
177 Jacob Christen Fr Marshalltown 25:31.9 8:14
178 Aidan Johnson Fr Lewis Central 25:37.6 8:16
179 Dhruv Chatterjee So Waukee 25:37.9 8:16
180 Nabil Sajid So Waukee 25:45.2 8:18
181 Tai Vo Fr D M Lincoln 25:45.4 8:19
182 Sebastian Urias So D M Lincoln 25:45.9 8:19
183 Ethan Bortmess Fr Lewis Central 25:47.6 8:19
184 Tyndal Hervey So Valley Wdm 25:53.7 8:21
185 Sawyer Evans Fr D M Roosevelt 25:53.8 8:21
186 Tyler Zhang Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:55.6 8:22 32/37 42/47 2/3
187 Jason Rivas Fr D M East 25:57.4 8:22
188 Michael Kern Sr Lewis Central 25:59.9 8:23
189 Drew Gathercole Fr D M East 26:17.2 8:29
190 Caden Thramer Fr Lewis Central 26:23.5 8:31
191 Asher Lewis Sr D M Roosevelt 26:26.8 8:32
192 Josue Barahona-alvarado Fr D M North 26:27.9 8:32
193 Zane Ferguson Sr Lewis Central 26:33.2 8:34
194 Barrett May So D M East 26:43.5 8:37
195 Angel Mcdougall Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:46.1 8:38 33/37 43/47 2/3
196 Dashing Boston Jr D M East 26:47 8:38
197 Ben Tournier Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:56.3 8:41 34/37 44/47 2/3
198 Luke Nelson Sr Valley Wdm 26:58 8:42
199 Helton Jay So Marshalltown 27:06.6 8:45
200 Maddox Wajda Fr Valley Wdm 27:08.4 8:45
201 Parker Gooding Fr Marshalltown 27:10 8:46
202 Bennet Neipert Fr D M Roosevelt 27:12.4 8:47
203 Victor Njane Fr Waukee 27:13.4 8:47
204 Aiden Petry Fr Norwalk 27:25.6 8:51
205 Aidan Basinger Fr Norwalk 27:27 8:51
206 Finn Graziano Fr Waukee 27:43.6 8:57
207 John Symeonidis Sr D M Roosevelt 28:18.9 9:08
208 Carter Enos Fr Norwalk 28:19.9 9:08
209 Mustafa Miari So Ankeny Centennial 28:23.6 9:10 35/37 45/47 2/3
210 Ryan Johnson So Valley Wdm 28:30.3 9:12
211 Ryan Traynor Fr Valley Wdm 29:00.8 9:22
212 Zachary Clark Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:14.5 9:26 36/37 46/47 2/2 28:10.9 28:10.9
213 Devin Warner So D M East 29:18.9 9:27
214 Alfonso Rodriguez Fr D M North 29:23.9 9:29
215 Jonah Gerjets So Ankeny Centennial 29:29.7 9:31 37/37 47/47 2/2
216 Ethon Downes Fr D M Lincoln 29:58.6 9:40
217 Chris Young So D M East 30:35.4 9:52
218 Mason Cochrun So D M East 30:36.8 9:53
219 Om Chaudhari Jr Lewis Central 31:05.3 10:02
220 Kaiden Christensen Fr Lewis Central 32:05.7 10:21
221 Isaiah Fisher Sr D M East 32:13.3 10:24
222 Eric Castillo So D M East 32:22.7 10:27
223 Miguel Moran-bodadilla Jr D M North 34:34.8 11:09
224 Barrett Weispfenning Fr D M North 35:01.1 11:18
225 Sid Johnson Fr D M Roosevelt 35:59 11:36
226 Sohile Siddiqi Fr D M Roosevelt 38:31.1 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwalk
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
94:17
18:51
6:05
21 Ethan Franklin
Jr
18:21
5:55
1
Daniel Webster
So
18:42
6:02
2
Don Agisha
Jr
18:58
6:07
4
Zach Ung
Fr
18:59
6:08
5
Luka Flores
Jr
19:17
6:13
9
Caden Stumbaugh
Jr
19:26
6:16
12
Jamison Bice
So
19:36
6:19
15
2 Valley Wdm
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
96:47
19:21
6:15
54 Jesse Floyd
Sr
18:54
6:06
3
Paul Andersen
Sr
19:13
6:12
6
Jacob Mclaughlin
Jr
19:29
6:17
13
Elliot Baughman
Jr
19:29
6:17
14
William Johnson
Jr
19:42
6:21
18
Aidan Kittle
Fr
19:51
6:24
22
William Thompson
Sr
19:51
6:24
23
3 D M Roosevelt
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:37
98:02
19:36
6:19
81 Luke Martin
Jr
19:14
6:12
7
Hayden Mccormac
Sr
19:23
6:15
11
Drew Folkerts
Jr
19:45
6:22
19
Jack Mcfetridge
Sr
19:48
6:23
20
Cameron Reagen
Fr
19:52
6:24
24
Cal Pennington
Sr
19:58
6:27
26
Sean Martin
Fr
20:02
6:28
29
3 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
97:57
19:35
6:19
81 Jonas Smith
Jr
19:14
6:12
8
Ethan Ver Helst
Sr
19:18
6:13
10
Luke Auderer
Jr
19:41
6:21
17
Chase Jesperson
So
19:50
6:24
21
Graham Randell
Sr
19:54
6:25
25
Mark Nelson
Fr
20:01
6:28
27
Austin Lundberg
Fr
20:01
6:28
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
101:00
20:12
6:31
142 Nick Wellet
Fr
19:41
6:21
16
Alan Trible
Sr
20:08
6:30
30
Lawson Port
Sr
20:08
6:30
31
Braxton Cleveland
So
20:31
6:37
32
Jalen Taha
So
20:33
6:38
33
Payton Mizer
So
20:49
6:43
35
Cody Stewart
Sr
20:53
6:44
36
6 Lewis Central
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
106:24
21:17
6:52
191 Shawn Coleman
So
20:45
6:42
34
Preston Kathol
Sr
21:11
6:50
37
Richard Selken
Fr
21:13
6:51
38
Ethan Edwards
Sr
21:31
6:56
40
Ty Thomson
Jr
21:43
7:00
42
Sam Murray
So
21:47
7:02
43
Drew White
Jr
21:50
7:03
44
7 Marshalltown
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
109:15
21:51
7:03
218 Jett Jansen
Fr
21:23
6:54
39
Reed Swartz
So
21:33
6:57
41
Aaron Seberger
Sr
21:58
7:05
45
Isaac Benscooter
Fr
22:09
7:09
46
Charles Gilbertson
Fr
22:13
7:10
47
Stephen Blom
Sr
22:32
7:16
48
Ian Meyer
So
22:48
7:21
49
8 D M Lincoln
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
126:04
25:13
8:08
260 Eduar Maria-ayala
Jr
24:41
7:58
50
Lane Probasco
So
24:41
7:58
51
Michael Todhunter
Fr
25:11
8:07
52
Tai Vo
Fr
25:45
8:19
53
Sebastian Urias
So
25:46
8:19
54
Ethon Downes
Fr
29:59
9:40
60




9 D M East
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:22
135:04
27:01
8:43
285 Jason Rivas
Fr
25:57
8:22
55
Drew Gathercole
Fr
26:17
8:29
56
Barrett May
So
26:44
8:37
57
Dashing Boston
Jr
26:47
8:38
58
Devin Warner
So
29:19
9:27
59
Chris Young
So
30:35
9:52
61
Mason Cochrun
So
30:37
9:53
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwalk
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
98:55
19:47
6:23
31 Caden Stumbaugh
Jr
19:26
6:16
1
Jamison Bice
So
19:36
6:19
2
Sam Quade
Fr
19:45
6:22
3
Grant Miller
Sr
19:53
6:25
6
Jackson Warren
So
20:14
6:32
19
Aj Mosqueda
Fr
20:16
6:32
20
Tanner Merriman
Jr
20:23
6:34
24
2 Valley Wdm
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
100:02
20:00
6:27
50 Aidan Kittle
Fr
19:51
6:24
4
William Thompson
Sr
19:51
6:24
5
Gabriel King
Jr
19:57
6:26
7
Andy Tran
Sr
19:57
6:26
8
Frank Mcevoy
So
20:26
6:35
26
Carter Streasick
Jr
20:29
6:37
27
Ben Meier
Fr
20:37
6:39
28
3 D M Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
100:27
20:05
6:29
65 Cal Pennington
Sr
19:58
6:27
9
Sean Martin
Fr
20:02
6:28
12
Henry Nagle
Sr
20:07
6:29
13
Alex Granados
Sr
20:08
6:30
14
Jackson Grant
Sr
20:11
6:31
17
Elliot Donovan
Jr
20:13
6:31
18
Samuel Wandera
Jr
20:17
6:33
21
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:18
100:40
20:08
6:30
74 Mark Nelson
Fr
20:01
6:28
10
Austin Lundberg
Fr
20:01
6:28
11
Aammin Hassan
Fr
20:09
6:30
15
Ty Rounds
Sr
20:10
6:30
16
Kyle Melcher
Jr
20:19
6:33
22
Joel McCleary
Sr
20:22
6:34
23
Evan Eggland
Sr
20:25
6:35
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
105:58
21:12
6:50
155 Payton Mizer
So
20:49
6:43
29
Cody Stewart
Sr
20:53
6:44
30
Schirrmeister Contreras
Fr
21:24
6:54
31
Trevor Janes
Sr
21:24
6:54
32
Karson Johnson
So
21:28
6:55
33
Alex Jorgensen
Fr
21:29
6:56
34
Chris Moseley
Sr
21:39
6:59
35
6 Lewis Central
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
110:42
22:08
7:08
191 Sam Murray
So
21:47
7:02
36
Drew White
Jr
21:50
7:03
37
Jack Kavars
Sr
22:06
7:08
38
Parker Fishell
So
22:16
7:11
39
Luis Barradas
Sr
22:42
7:19
41
Hayden Phippen
Sr
23:05
7:27
43
Jaxton Anderson
Jr
23:48
7:41
47
7 Marshalltown
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
115:30
23:06
7:27
217 Stephen Blom
Sr
22:32
7:16
40
Ian Meyer
So
22:48
7:21
42
Aristo Herrera
Fr
23:08
7:28
44
Kyran Stanfield
So
23:16
7:30
45
Lucas Bantz
Fr
23:47
7:40
46
Kager Kramer
Fr
24:18
7:50
48
Carson Snyder
So
25:05
8:05
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:12
102:18
20:28
6:36
39 Joel McCleary
Sr
20:22
6:34
4
Evan Eggland
Sr
20:25
6:35
6
August Cowie
Jr
20:26
6:35
7
Zachary Malone
Fr
20:31
6:37
10
Sean Thomas
Fr
20:35
6:38
12
Charlie Hoffman
Sr
20:36
6:39
13
Caden Miller
Jr
21:02
6:47
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
1 D M Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
102:13
20:27
6:36
39 Elliot Donovan
Jr
20:13
6:31
1
Samuel Wandera
Jr
20:17
6:33
3
Trey Jackson
So
20:28
6:36
8
Eli Smithberg
So
20:33
6:38
11
Beckett Laprade
Sr
20:41
6:40
16
Tyler Mccormac
Sr
20:41
6:40
17
Sam Brown
Sr
20:42
6:41
19
3 Norwalk
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
103:12
20:38
6:39
69 Aj Mosqueda
Fr
20:16
6:32
2
Tanner Merriman
Jr
20:23
6:34
5
Eli Heckert
Fr
20:38
6:39
15
Logan Kessler
So
20:49
6:43
22
Hayden Steele
Jr
21:07
6:49
25
Trent Frederick
Jr
21:07
6:49
26
Sam Strawn
Jr
21:40
6:59
30
4 Valley Wdm
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
103:17
20:39
6:40
82 Carter Streasick
Jr
20:29
6:37
9
Ben Meier
Fr
20:37
6:39
14
Elliot Liesland
Fr
20:42
6:41
18
Ethan Letsch
Sr
20:44
6:41
20
Keaton Moll
So
20:45
6:42
21
Matt Bendinger
Sr
20:54
6:45
23
Grayson Mcavoy
Jr
21:20
6:53
27
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
112:31
22:30
7:16
159 Alex Jorgensen
Fr
21:29
6:56
28
Chris Moseley
Sr
21:39
6:59
29
Zach Landin
So
21:44
7:01
31
Logan Frink
Fr
23:17
7:31
33
Max Young
Fr
24:22
7:52
38
Dhruv Chatterjee
So
25:38
8:16
46
Nabil Sajid
So
25:45
8:18
47
6 Lewis Central
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
120:11
24:02
7:45
176 Hayden Phippen
Sr
23:05
7:27
32
Jaxton Anderson
Jr
23:48
7:41
34
Jamison Olson
Fr
24:04
7:46
35
Jacob Kolhof
Fr
24:10
7:48
36
Charlie King
Sr
25:04
8:05
39
Aidan Bergman
So
25:13
8:08
41
Levisit Scott
Jr
25:13
8:08
42
7 Marshalltown
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
125:37
25:07
8:06
209 Kager Kramer
Fr
24:18
7:50
37
Carson Snyder
So
25:05
8:05
40
Sebastian Guitierez
Jr
25:20
8:10
43
Leo Braun
Sr
25:22
8:11
44
Jacob Christen
Fr
25:32
8:14
45
Helton Jay
So
27:07
8:45
48
Parker Gooding
Fr
27:10
8:46
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 D M Roosevelt
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
103:46
20:45
6:42
20 Tyler Mccormac
Sr
20:41
6:40
2
Sam Brown
Sr
20:42
6:41
3
Payton Walker
Jr
20:45
6:42
4
Reed Sievers
So
20:48
6:43
5
Isaac Lewis
Fr
20:49
6:43
6
Jakodi Mccaleb
Fr
20:58
6:46
8
Daniel Pinero
Sr
21:00
6:47
9
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
105:34
21:07
6:49
50 Charlie Hoffman
Sr
20:36
6:39
1
Caden Miller
Jr
21:02
6:47
10
Bennett Blakeslee
Jr
21:17
6:52
12
Grant Harris
Jr
21:19
6:53
13
Nate Hines
Sr
21:19
6:53
14
Will Blackmore
Sr
21:27
6:55
17
Keegan Sherwood
So
22:09
7:09
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Valley Wdm
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
107:04
21:25
6:54
77 Matt Bendinger
Sr
20:54
6:45
7
Grayson Mcavoy
Jr
21:20
6:53
15
Jack Carver
So
21:24
6:54
16
Will Pixley
Sr
21:42
7:00
19
Mason Stevermer
So
21:44
7:01
20
Owen Kouba
So
21:52
7:03
21
Sean Bendinger
Fr
22:22
7:13
27
4 Norwalk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
109:03
21:49
7:02
99 Trent Frederick
Jr
21:07
6:49
11
Sam Strawn
Jr
21:40
6:59
18
Carson Fenster
So
22:00
7:06
22
Logan Plourde
So
22:01
7:06
23
Carson Mcconkey
So
22:14
7:10
25
Josiah Howland
Jr
22:20
7:12
26
Eli Newland
Sr
23:46
7:40
28
5 Lewis Central
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
126:40
25:20
8:10
155 Aidan Bergman
So
25:13
8:08
29
Levisit Scott
Jr
25:13
8:08
30
Broedy Johnson
Jr
25:16
8:09
31
Dylan Pearson
Jr
25:21
8:11
32
Aidan Johnson
Fr
25:38
8:16
33
Ethan Bortmess
Fr
25:48
8:19
34
Michael Kern
Sr
26:00
8:23
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 D M Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
106:17
21:15
6:51
17 Jakodi Mccaleb
Fr
20:58
6:46
1
Daniel Pinero
Sr
21:00
6:47
2
Charlie Ill
Sr
21:05
6:48
3
Drew Simmons
Jr
21:33
6:57
5
Reece Thompson
So
21:41
7:00
6
Jake Scott
So
21:53
7:04
8
Roan Walsmith
Fr
21:55
7:04
9
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
111:37
22:19
7:12
60 Will Blackmore
Sr
21:27
6:55
4
Keegan Sherwood
So
22:09
7:09
10
Owen Hovick
So
22:16
7:11
11
Tyler Brennan
So
22:33
7:16
16
Caleb Whaley
So
23:12
7:29
19
Maxamine Janelle
So
24:22
7:52
24
Ty Walker
So
24:32
7:55
25
3 Valley Wdm
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
111:55
22:23
7:13
66 Owen Kouba
So
21:52
7:03
7
Sean Bendinger
Fr
22:22
7:13
13
Dan Murano
So
22:29
7:15
14
Alton Ladd
Fr
22:29
7:15
15
Tyson Hathaway
So
22:42
7:19
17
Ian O'hearn
Sr
23:10
7:28
18
Alex Imig
So
24:11
7:48
23
4 Norwalk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:06
121:12
24:14
7:49
105 Josiah Howland
Jr
22:20
7:12
12
Eli Newland
Sr
23:46
7:40
20
Ryne Copple
Fr
23:50
7:41
21
Payton Compton
Jr
23:51
7:42
22
Aiden Petry
Fr
27:26
8:51
30
Aidan Basinger
Fr
27:27
8:51
31
Carter Enos
Fr
28:20
9:08
32
5 Lewis Central
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:18
135:50
27:10
8:46
143 Ethan Bortmess
Fr
25:48
8:19
26
Michael Kern
Sr
26:00
8:23
27
Caden Thramer
Fr
26:24
8:31
28
Zane Ferguson
Sr
26:33
8:34
29
Om Chaudhari
Jr
31:05
10:02
33
Kaiden Christensen
Fr
32:06
10:21
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 D M Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
111:40
22:20
7:12
15 Jake Scott
So
21:53
7:04
1
Roan Walsmith
Fr
21:55
7:04
2
Cooper Chia
Jr
22:22
7:13
3
Oliver Ill
Fr
22:40
7:19
4
Jude Gaster
Jr
22:51
7:22
5
Logan Corwin
Fr
23:00
7:25
6
James Knepper
So
23:05
7:27
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:44
123:07
24:37
7:57
61 Maxamine Janelle
So
24:22
7:52
10
Ty Walker
So
24:32
7:55
11
Carson Blaker
So
24:33
7:55
12
Noah Gossman
Jr
24:34
7:56
13
Michael Conway
So
25:06
8:06
15
Simon Janelle
Sr
25:23
8:11
18
Tyler Zhang
Fr
25:56
8:22
20
3 Valley Wdm
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:01
122:49
24:34
7:55
64 Ian O'hearn
Sr
23:10
7:28
8
Alex Imig
So
24:11
7:48
9
Blake Schimonitz
Fr
25:06
8:06
14
Evan Ullestad
Fr
25:10
8:07
16
Cooper Stein
Fr
25:12
8:08
17
Tyndal Hervey
So
25:54
8:21
19
Luke Nelson
Sr
26:58
8:42
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 D M Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
117:06
23:25
7:33
15 Logan Corwin
Fr
23:00
7:25
1
James Knepper
So
23:05
7:27
2
Evan Miglin
Jr
23:08
7:28
3
Jacob Delange
Jr
23:48
7:41
4
Harrison Neipert
Jr
24:05
7:46
5
Gavin Johansen
Jr
24:18
7:50
6
Joel Chan
So
24:29
7:54
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
133:25
26:41
8:36
56 Simon Janelle
Sr
25:23
8:11
8
Tyler Zhang
Fr
25:56
8:22
10
Angel Mcdougall
Fr
26:46
8:38
11
Ben Tournier
Fr
26:56
8:41
12
Mustafa Miari
So
28:24
9:10
15
Zachary Clark
Jr
29:15
9:26
18
Jonah Gerjets
So
29:30
9:31
19
3 Valley Wdm
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:07
137:31
27:30
8:52
69 Tyndal Hervey
So
25:54
8:21
9
Luke Nelson
Sr
26:58
8:42
13
Maddox Wajda
Fr
27:08
8:45
14
Ryan Johnson
So
28:30
9:12
16
Ryan Traynor
Fr
29:01
9:22
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.