Ankeny Centennial Results from the Bobcat XC Invitational at Marshalltown Comm College on 9/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink So F/S 20:06 6:29 3.1 77/272 6/25 20/48 6/11 20:49
(0:43,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ahren Davis Sr JV 17:42 5:43 3.1 5/264 1/16 6/48 3/18 18:24
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alex Patkin Jr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 48/146 4/7 4/48 7/21 17:17
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Stapleton Fr F/S 21:47 7:02 3.1 168/272 16/25 36/48 6/9 22:38
(0:51,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Austin Jones Fr F/S 18:30 5:58 3.1 15/272 3/25 13/48 3/12 19:02
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Lyons Jr JV 19:10 6:11 3.1 60/264 6/16 17/48 4/16 20:28
(1:18,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blake Dephillips Fr F/S 20:32 6:37 3.1 111/272 10/25 26/48 6/11 21:11
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cade Cunningham Jr JV 20:18 6:33 3.1 118/264 9/16 24/48 8/13 21:16
(0:58,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Camden Cox Sr V 16:05 5:11 3.1 5/146 1/7 1/48 5/22 16:15
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carter Stark Fr F/S 20:16 6:32 3.1 85/272 7/25 22/48 5/11 20:57
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Claudio Sanchez Sr JV 21:51 7:03 3.1 175/264 14/16 38/48 7/8 23:43
(1:52,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connor Cunningham Fr F/S 20:32 6:37 3.1 112/272 11/25 27/48 6/10 21:01
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connor Wilson So F/S 21:48 7:02 3.1 171/272 17/25 37/48 6/9 22:31
(0:43,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Curt Peters Sr V 18:05 5:50 3.1 84/146 7/7 9/48 7/19 18:09
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Francisco Wakeley Fr F/S 22:05 7:07 3.1 178/272 19/25 41/48 5/8 23:06
(1:01,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gabriel Vicker Fr V 17:25 5:37 3.1 60/146 5/7 5/48 7/21 17:23
Grant Salvucci Sr JV 21:08 6:49 3.1 156/264 11/16 32/48 8/11 21:22
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ian Luke Jr JV 19:06 6:10 3.1 57/264 5/16 15/48 5/16 19:45
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Isaiah Bicar Sr JV 21:38 6:59 3.1 171/264 13/16 35/48 7/8 22:06
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jayden Oshirak Sr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 46/146 3/7 3/48 8/21 17:29
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joel Hyler Sr JV 21:05 6:48 3.1 152/264 10/16 31/48 9/11 21:16
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonah Vicker Jr V 16:51 5:26 3.1 30/146 2/7 2/48 8/21 17:08
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Rawson Sr JV 22:15 7:11 3.1 193/264 16/16 43/48 7/7 22:26
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathon Stockwell Fr F/S 18:24 5:56 3.1 12/272 2/25 12/48 3/13 19:57
(1:33,7.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jose San Martin Fr F/S 23:15 7:30 3.1 221/272 24/25 47/48 4/6 23:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joseph Devereux Fr F/S 30:44 9:55 3.1 270/272 25/25 48/48 6/6 29:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Juan Portal-figueroa Sr JV 18:22 5:55 3.1 24/264 3/16 11/48 3/17 19:14
(0:52,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kade Christensen Fr V 17:49 5:45 3.1 77/146 6/7 7/48 8/21 18:15
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kade Van Meeteren So F/S 20:17 6:33 3.1 87/272 8/25 23/48 5/11 19:32
Keegan Smith Fr F/S 21:09 6:49 3.1 135/272 15/25 33/48 4/10 21:22
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Logan Keenan Fr F/S 22:02 7:06 3.1 175/272 18/25 40/48 6/8 21:20
Matt Hines Sr JV 17:51 5:45 3.1 9/264 2/16 8/48 3/18 18:49
(0:58,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nate Jones Fr F/S 19:08 6:10 3.1 30/272 4/25 16/48 4/11 19:35
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nate Jones Fr F/S 21:03 6:47 3.1 129/272 13/25 29/48 6/10 19:35
Nathan Williams Sr JV 21:34 6:57 3.1 169/264 12/16 34/48 7/9 21:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Neko Nelson So F/S 22:18 7:12 3.1 185/272 22/25 45/48 3/6 22:48
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nick Sash Jr JV 19:11 6:11 3.1 61/264 7/16 18/48 3/15 19:35
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nick Waddell Sr JV 21:54 7:04 3.1 178/264 15/16 39/48 7/7 22:55
(1:01,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noah Wright Sr JV 18:59 6:07 3.1 55/264 4/16 14/48 8/16 19:52
(0:53,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Owen Hoff Jr JV 20:09 6:30 3.1 110/264 8/16 21/48 10/15 21:22
(1:13,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Peter Dengler So F/S 20:30 6:37 3.1 109/272 9/25 25/48 7/11 21:40
(1:10,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Riley Oshirak So F/S 23:12 7:29 3.1 218/272 23/25 46/48 5/6 23:52
(0:40,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Bybee Fr F/S 21:03 6:47 3.1 130/272 14/25 30/48 5/10 22:00
(0:57,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryland Kramer So F/S 22:17 7:11 3.1 184/272 21/25 44/48 4/7 22:10
Seth Watgen So F/S 18:12 5:52 3.1 6/272 1/25 10/48 4/13 18:28
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Theo Housker So F/S 21:00 6:46 3.1 127/272 12/25 28/48 6/10 20:57
Tovial Cayton Fr F/S 22:08 7:08 3.1 179/272 20/25 42/48 5/8
Treyton Hveem So F/S 19:26 6:16 3.1 40/272 5/25 19/48 4/11 20:05
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/21 84:40
1:20
3.1 5:28 5:11 5:37 189 5:15 Camden Cox (5), Jonah Vicker (30), Jayden Oshirak (46), Alex Patkin (48), Gabriel Vicker (60)
JV 1st 5 3/16 92:00
1:24
3.1 5:56 5:43 6:10 130 5:39 Ahren Davis (5), Matt Hines (9), Juan Portal-figueroa (22), Noah Wright (46), Ian Luke (48)
JV 2nd 5 8/11 99:53
1:55
3.1 6:27 6:11 6:48 197 5:52 Ben Lyons (15), Nick Sash (16), Owen Hoff (50), Cade Cunningham (54), Joel Hyler (62)
JV 3rd 5 7/7 108:05
0:46
3.1 6:58 6:49 7:04 202 6:11 Grant Salvucci (37), Nathan Williams (39), Isaiah Bicar (40), Claudio Sanchez (42), Nick Waddell (44)
F/S 1st 5 4/11 93:40
1:14
3.1 6:03 5:52 6:16 101 5:53 Seth Watgen (6), Jonathon Stockwell (12), Austin Jones (15), Nate Jones (30), Treyton Hveem (38)
F/S 2nd 5 6/11 101:41
0:26
3.1 6:34 6:29 6:37 166 6:12 Abe Brink (24), Carter Stark (29), Kade Van Meeteren (30), Peter Dengler (41), Blake Dephillips (42)
F/S 3rd 5 6/10 104:47
0:37
3.1 6:46 6:37 6:49 148 6:20 Connor Cunningham (22), Theo Housker (30), Nate Jones (31), Ryan Bybee (32), Keegan Smith (33)
F/S 4th 5 6/8 109:50
0:21
3.1 7:05 7:02 7:08 148 6:34 Andrew Stapleton (25), Connor Wilson (28), Logan Keenan (30), Francisco Wakeley (32), Tovial Cayton (33)
F/S 5th 5 5/6 121:46
8:27
3.1 7:51 7:11 9:55 112 6:47 Ryland Kramer (11), Neko Nelson (12), Riley Oshirak (25), Jose San Martin (26), Joseph Devereux (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kolby Greiner Jr Iowa City West 15:23 4:58
2 Matt Carmody Sr Dowling Catholic 15:26 4:59
3 Tim Sindt Jr Ankeny 15:31 5:00
4 Anthony Pena Sr Pleasant Valley 15:56 5:08
5 Camden Cox Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:05 5:11 1/7 1/48 5/22
6 Konnor Sommer Sr Pleasant Valley 16:07 5:12
7 Brandon Conrad Jr Cedar Falls 16:10 5:13
8 Payton Marrs So Urbandale 16:12 5:14
9 Habibu Habineza Mo Sr West Des Moines Valley 16:13 5:14
10 Will Ode So Dowling Catholic 16:14 5:14
11 Ahren Reitsma Sr Waukee 16:14 5:14
12 Moe Smith Jr Waukee 16:15 5:15
13 David Holesinger Jr Hempstead 16:18 5:15
14 Benjamin Hermiston Jr Hempstead 16:21 5:16
15 Sam Hall So Dowling Catholic 16:26 5:18
16 Zach Fry So Dowling Catholic 16:35 5:21
17 Cutler Owens Sr Southeast Polk 16:35 5:21
18 Duncan Kyhl Sr Dowling Catholic 16:37 5:22
19 Ian Kaffenberger So Pleasant Valley 16:38 5:22
20 Gavin Smith Jr Pleasant Valley 16:41 5:23
21 Danny Haisch Jr Waukee 16:41 5:23
22 Carter Owen So West Des Moines Valley 16:41 5:23
23 Evan Armitage Jr West Des Moines Valley 16:41 5:23
24 Harrison Cota-Pren Theodore Roosevelt 16:42 5:23
25 Andrew Witters Jr Pleasant Valley 16:43 5:24
26 Ethan Goers Sr Iowa City West 16:44 5:24
27 Kear Kear Sr Ames 16:46 5:25
28 Aniey Akok Fr Ames 16:49 5:25
29 Jacob Weisshaar Sr West Des Moines Valley 16:49 5:25
30 Jonah Vicker Jr Ankeny Centennial 16:51 5:26 2/7 2/48 8/21
31 Samuel Worlie Sr West Des Moines Valley 16:51 5:26
32 Kyle Sulwer Sr Iowa City West 16:52 5:26
33 Kevin Conner Jr Dowling Catholic 16:54 5:27
34 Matt Schatz Jr Hempstead 16:54 5:27
35 Travis Loecke Jr Waukee 16:55 5:27
36 Tyler Carney Sr Ames 16:56 5:28
37 Daylan Wagener Sr Ankeny 16:57 5:28
38 Parker Huhn Jr Pleasant Valley 16:58 5:28
39 Ethan Trepka Sr Iowa City West 17:00 5:29
40 Yousef Salama Jr Iowa City West 17:00 5:29
41 Sam Schweizer So Urbandale 17:00 5:29
42 Ryan Winger Fr Hempstead 17:03 5:30
43 Kole Sommer Fr Pleasant Valley 17:04 5:30
44 Caleb Silvers Jr BCLUW 17:05 5:31
45 Hollis Wilson So Cedar Falls 17:06 5:31
46 Jayden Oshirak Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:08 5:32 3/7 3/48 8/21
47 Jackson Smith So Waukee 17:09 5:32
48 Alex Patkin Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:11 5:33 4/7 4/48 7/21
49 Joey Reichenbacker Jr Ankeny 17:11 5:33
50 Thomas Bussey Sr Dowling Catholic 17:14 5:34
51 Caleb Burjes Sr Cedar Falls 17:14 5:34
52 Will Conrad Jr Iowa City West 17:15 5:34
53 Richard Salas Jr West Des Moines Valley 17:16 5:34
54 Tyler Loecke Jr Waukee 17:17 5:35
55 Matthew Jungk So Hempstead 17:23 5:36
56 Cameron Hungerford Jr East Marshall 17:23 5:36
57 Ben Russell Jr Theodore Roosevelt 17:24 5:37
58 Jaylen Elwell Jr Ankeny 17:25 5:37
59 Colin Imhoff Jr Ames 17:25 5:37
60 Gabriel Vicker Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:25 5:37 5/7 5/48 7/21
61 Lucas Mortensen So Southeast Polk 17:26 5:37
62 Ryan Finer Sr Urbandale 17:28 5:38
63 Drake Hanson So Southeast Polk 17:28 5:38
64 Osman Salama So Iowa City West 17:32 5:39
65 Caden Mitchell Fr Southeast Polk 17:33 5:40
66 Ean Warrick Jr Ames 17:34 5:40
67 Nick Torrey Jr Hempstead 17:38 5:41
68 Brayden Bergum Jr Ames 17:39 5:42
69 Garang Akok Jr Ames 17:40 5:42
70 Nolan Welbes Sr Hempstead 17:43 5:43
71 Steven Vlahkis Sr Ankeny 17:44 5:43
72 Luke Peterson Sr Marshalltown 17:46 5:44
73 Michael Goodenbour Fr Cedar Falls 17:48 5:45
74 Seth Kilborn Sr East Marshall 17:49 5:45
75 Seth Wibben Jr Dike-New Hartford 17:49 5:45
76 Paul Pease Sr Cedar Falls 17:49 5:45
77 Kade Christensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:49 5:45 6/7 7/48 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Ian Buske1 Jr Waukee 17:51 5:45
79 Festo Iranezeye So Theodore Roosevelt 17:54 5:46
80 Jake Jauron Sr Southeast Polk 17:56 5:47
81 Jens Jorgensen Jr Cedar Falls 18:01 5:49
82 Derek Ciddio Jr Grundy Center 18:02 5:49
83 Austin Quinn Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:03 5:49
84 Curt Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:05 5:50 7/7 9/48 7/19
85 Nick Johnson Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:05 5:50
86 Brandon Fogt Sr East Marshall 18:06 5:50
87 Jack Larson So Urbandale 18:06 5:50
88 Reece Knepper So Urbandale 18:07 5:51
89 Ethan James Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:08 5:51
90 Jackson Edens So GMG 18:08 5:51
91 Lars Elsbernd Sr Theodore Roosevelt 18:09 5:51
92 Drew Dabney Sr Urbandale 18:13 5:53
93 Justin Vaughn Sr Fort Dodge Senior 18:13 5:53
94 Neifer Ralston Jr BCLUW 18:15 5:53
95 Cade Curphy Jr East Marshall 18:16 5:54
96 Rowen Abbas So Theodore Roosevelt 18:16 5:54
97 Oakley Shrum Sr Southeast Polk 18:19 5:55
98 Eric Crawford Fr Fort Dodge Senior 18:21 5:55
99 Jaden Schuster Jr Ankeny 18:25 5:56
100 Javier Rodriguez Fr Marshalltown 18:28 5:57
101 Conlee Lyons So Dike-New Hartford 18:30 5:58
102 Devon Kooker Sr Southeast Polk 18:37 6:00
103 Drake Strnad Jr Ankeny 18:44 6:03
104 Brayden Penning Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 18:46 6:03
105 Greg Tystahl Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 18:50 6:05
106 Kenny Day Fr Grundy Center 18:51 6:05
107 Zach Bitker So Marshalltown 18:52 6:05
108 Jacob Ostrich Jr Cedar Falls 18:52 6:05
109 Gage Clabaugh Jr Urbandale 18:54 6:06
110 Chase Brannen Sr South Tama County 19:01 6:08
111 Jonathon Madden So Fort Dodge Senior 19:01 6:08
112 Eli Thiesen Fr Marshalltown 19:04 6:09
113 Seth Mazoway Jr Iowa Falls - Alden 19:19 6:14
114 Max Schweppe Sr Grundy Center 19:20 6:14
115 Campbell Murra So Iowa Falls - Alden 19:29 6:17
116 Treye Teske So BCLUW 19:37 6:20
117 Evan Espenschied Sr East Marshall 19:37 6:20
118 Sawyer Loger Jr Dike-New Hartford 19:39 6:20
119 Noah Hermansen Fr Marshalltown 19:45 6:22
120 Johnathan Brandt Sr Fort Dodge Senior 19:48 6:23
121 Korbin Seth So East Marshall 19:52 6:25
122 Sam Schildroth So Grundy Center 19:53 6:25
123 Joshua Meier Fr Fort Dodge Senior 19:54 6:25
124 Holden Lane So East Marshall 20:11 6:31
125 Nathanial Madden So Fort Dodge Senior 20:26 6:35
126 Logan O'neal Sr GMG 20:34 6:38
127 Ben Macy Fr Iowa Falls - Alden 20:36 6:39
128 Wyatt Demeyer So Marshalltown 20:37 6:39
129 Eli Lint Fr Dike-New Hartford 20:41 6:40
130 Marshall Day Jr Grundy Center 20:46 6:42
131 Brady Appel Jr Grundy Center 20:46 6:42
132 Alex Schweppe Jr Grundy Center 20:56 6:45
133 Seth Eden Jr Dike-New Hartford 21:25 6:55
134 Peyton Hilsabeck Jr Marshalltown 21:29 6:56
135 Mason Lage Fr Dike-New Hartford 21:38 6:59
136 Carter Forbes Fr Fort Dodge Senior 21:47 7:02
137 Daniel Hughes Jr GMG 21:52 7:03
138 Koty Kruse Jr BCLUW 22:17 7:11
139 Jt Marshall Jr Iowa Falls - Alden 22:34 7:17
140 Aiden Andrews Jr Iowa Falls - Alden 22:40 7:19
141 Alex Tichy So GMG 23:11 7:29
142 Alex Crompton So BCLUW 23:53 7:42
143 Jorell Handorf So GMG 24:46 7:59
144 Kristian Ferneau Sr BCLUW 24:47 8:00
145 Drew Carson Sr BCLUW 25:43 8:18
146 Spencer Tweedy Jr GMG 33:07 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
81:18
16:16
5:15
61 Matt Carmody
Sr
15:26
4:59
2
Will Ode
So
16:14
5:14
10
Sam Hall
So
16:26
5:18
15
Zach Fry
So
16:35
5:21
16
Duncan Kyhl
Sr
16:37
5:22
18
Kevin Conner
Jr
16:54
5:27
33
Thomas Bussey
Sr
17:14
5:34
50
2 Pleasant Valley
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
82:05
16:25
5:18
74 Anthony Pena
Sr
15:56
5:08
4
Konnor Sommer
Sr
16:07
5:12
6
Ian Kaffenberger
So
16:38
5:22
19
Gavin Smith
Jr
16:41
5:23
20
Andrew Witters
Jr
16:43
5:24
25
Parker Huhn
Jr
16:58
5:28
38
Kole Sommer
Fr
17:04
5:30
43
3 West Des Moines Valley
8-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:38
83:15
16:39
5:22
114 Habibu Habineza Mo
Sr
16:13
5:14
9
Carter Owen
So
16:41
5:23
22
Evan Armitage
Jr
16:41
5:23
23
Jacob Weisshaar
Sr
16:49
5:25
29
Samuel Worlie
Sr
16:51
5:26
31
Richard Salas
Jr
17:16
5:34
53
Nick Johnson
Sr
18:05
5:50
85
4 Waukee
9-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:55
83:14
16:39
5:22
126 Ahren Reitsma
Sr
16:14
5:14
11
Moe Smith
Jr
16:15
5:15
12
Danny Haisch
Jr
16:41
5:23
21
Travis Loecke
Jr
16:55
5:27
35
Jackson Smith
So
17:09
5:32
47
Tyler Loecke
Jr
17:17
5:35
54
Ian Buske1
Jr
17:51
5:45
78
5 Iowa City West
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
82:59
16:36
5:21
138 Kolby Greiner
Jr
15:23
4:58
1
Ethan Goers
Sr
16:44
5:24
26
Kyle Sulwer
Sr
16:52
5:26
32
Ethan Trepka
Sr
17:00
5:29
39
Yousef Salama
Jr
17:00
5:29
40
Will Conrad
Jr
17:15
5:34
52
Osman Salama
So
17:32
5:39
64
6 Hempstead
10-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
83:59
16:48
5:25
158 David Holesinger
Jr
16:18
5:15
13
Benjamin Hermiston
Jr
16:21
5:16
14
Matt Schatz
Jr
16:54
5:27
34
Ryan Winger
Fr
17:03
5:30
42
Matthew Jungk
So
17:23
5:36
55
Nick Torrey
Jr
17:38
5:41
67
Nolan Welbes
Sr
17:43
5:43
70
7 Ankeny Centennial
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
84:40
16:56
5:28
189 Camden Cox
Sr
16:05
5:11
5
Jonah Vicker
Jr
16:51
5:26
30
Jayden Oshirak
Sr
17:08
5:32
46
Alex Patkin
Jr
17:11
5:33
48
Gabriel Vicker
Fr
17:25
5:37
60
Kade Christensen
Fr
17:49
5:45
77
Curt Peters
Sr
18:05
5:50
84
8 Ames
13-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:48
85:30
17:06
5:31
216 Kear Kear
Sr
16:46
5:25
27
Aniey Akok
Fr
16:49
5:25
28
Tyler Carney
Sr
16:56
5:28
36
Colin Imhoff
Jr
17:25
5:37
59
Ean Warrick
Jr
17:34
5:40
66
Brayden Bergum
Jr
17:39
5:42
68
Garang Akok
Jr
17:40
5:42
69
9 Ankeny
3-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:13
84:48
16:58
5:28
218 Tim Sindt
Jr
15:31
5:00
3
Daylan Wagener
Sr
16:57
5:28
37
Joey Reichenbacker
Jr
17:11
5:33
49
Jaylen Elwell
Jr
17:25
5:37
58
Steven Vlahkis
Sr
17:44
5:43
71
Jaden Schuster
Jr
18:25
5:56
99
Drake Strnad
Jr
18:44
6:03
103
10 Cedar Falls
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:39
86:07
17:13
5:33
252 Brandon Conrad
Jr
16:10
5:13
7
Hollis Wilson
So
17:06
5:31
45
Caleb Burjes
Sr
17:14
5:34
51
Michael Goodenbour
Fr
17:48
5:45
73
Paul Pease
Sr
17:49
5:45
76
Jens Jorgensen
Jr
18:01
5:49
81
Jacob Ostrich
Jr
18:52
6:05
108
11 Urbandale
7-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
86:53
17:23
5:36
286 Payton Marrs
So
16:12
5:14
8
Sam Schweizer
So
17:00
5:29
41
Ryan Finer
Sr
17:28
5:38
62
Jack Larson
So
18:06
5:50
87
Reece Knepper
So
18:07
5:51
88
Drew Dabney
Sr
18:13
5:53
92
Gage Clabaugh
Jr
18:54
6:06
109
11 Southeast Polk
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:21
86:58
17:24
5:37
286 Cutler Owens
Sr
16:35
5:21
17
Lucas Mortensen
So
17:26
5:37
61
Drake Hanson
So
17:28
5:38
63
Caden Mitchell
Fr
17:33
5:40
65
Jake Jauron
Sr
17:56
5:47
80
Oakley Shrum
Sr
18:19
5:55
97
Devon Kooker
Sr
18:37
6:00
102
13 Theodore Roosevelt
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:26
88:11
17:38
5:41
332 Harrison Cota-Pren
-
16:42
5:23
24
Ben Russell
Jr
17:24
5:37
57
Festo Iranezeye
So
17:54
5:46
79
Austin Quinn
Jr
18:03
5:49
83
Ethan James
Jr
18:08
5:51
89
Lars Elsbernd
Sr
18:09
5:51
91
Rowen Abbas
So
18:16
5:54
96
14 East Marshall
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:14
91:11
18:14
5:53
427 Cameron Hungerford
Jr
17:23
5:36
56
Seth Kilborn
Sr
17:49
5:45
74
Brandon Fogt
Sr
18:06
5:50
86
Cade Curphy
Jr
18:16
5:54
95
Evan Espenschied
Sr
19:37
6:20
116
Korbin Seth
So
19:52
6:25
120
Holden Lane
So
20:11
6:31
123
15 Marshalltown
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:59
93:55
18:47
6:04
508 Luke Peterson
Sr
17:46
5:44
72
Javier Rodriguez
Fr
18:28
5:57
100
Zach Bitker
So
18:52
6:05
107
Eli Thiesen
Fr
19:04
6:09
111
Noah Hermansen
Fr
19:45
6:22
118
Wyatt Demeyer
So
20:37
6:39
127
Peyton Hilsabeck
Jr
21:29
6:56
133
16 BCLUW
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 6:48
101:07
20:13
6:31
531 Caleb Silvers
Jr
17:05
5:31
44
Neifer Ralston
Jr
18:15
5:53
94
Treye Teske
So
19:37
6:20
115
Koty Kruse
Jr
22:17
7:11
137
Alex Crompton
So
23:53
7:42
141
Kristian Ferneau
Sr
24:47
8:00
143
Drew Carson
Sr
25:43
8:18
144
17 Fort Dodge Senior
20-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:41
95:17
19:03
6:09
542 Justin Vaughn
Sr
18:13
5:53
93
Eric Crawford
Fr
18:21
5:55
98
Jonathon Madden
So
19:01
6:08
110
Johnathan Brandt
Sr
19:48
6:23
119
Joshua Meier
Fr
19:54
6:25
122
Nathanial Madden
So
20:26
6:35
124
Carter Forbes
Fr
21:47
7:02
135
18 Grundy Center
18-18-18-19-18
Gap: 2:44
96:52
19:22
6:15
551 Derek Ciddio
Jr
18:02
5:49
82
Kenny Day
Fr
18:51
6:05
106
Max Schweppe
Sr
19:20
6:14
113
Sam Schildroth
So
19:53
6:25
121
Marshall Day
Jr
20:46
6:42
129
Brady Appel
Jr
20:46
6:42
130
Alex Schweppe
Jr
20:56
6:45
131
19 Dike-New Hartford
17-17-17-18-19
Gap: 3:36
98:04
19:37
6:20
553 Seth Wibben
Jr
17:49
5:45
75
Conlee Lyons
So
18:30
5:58
101
Sawyer Loger
Jr
19:39
6:20
117
Eli Lint
Fr
20:41
6:40
128
Seth Eden
Jr
21:25
6:55
132
Mason Lage
Fr
21:38
6:59
134




20 Iowa Falls - Alden
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:50
97:00
19:24
6:15
561 Brayden Penning
Sr
18:46
6:03
104
Greg Tystahl
Sr
18:50
6:05
105
Seth Mazoway
Jr
19:19
6:14
112
Campbell Murra
So
19:29
6:17
114
Ben Macy
Fr
20:36
6:39
126
Jt Marshall
Jr
22:34
7:17
138
Aiden Andrews
Jr
22:40
7:19
139
21 GMG
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:38
108:31
21:42
7:00
633 Jackson Edens
So
18:08
5:51
90
Logan O'neal
Sr
20:34
6:38
125
Daniel Hughes
Jr
21:52
7:03
136
Alex Tichy
So
23:11
7:29
140
Jorell Handorf
So
24:46
7:59
142
Spencer Tweedy
Jr
33:07
10:41
145




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Schroeder Jr Dowling Catholic 16:46 5:25
2 Drew Brase Jr Dowling Catholic 17:22 5:36
3 Niall Moore Sr Dowling Catholic 17:34 5:40
4 Aiden McCombs So Ankeny 17:39 5:42
5 Ahren Davis Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:42 5:43 1/16 6/48 3/18
6 Andrew Boeke Sr Waukee 17:43 5:43
7 Riley DeJohn So Waukee 17:43 5:43
8 Yuet Both Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:45 5:44
9 Matt Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:51 5:45 2/16 8/48 3/18
10 Cade Simpson Jr Waukee 17:52 5:46
11 Jake Miller Jr Dowling Catholic 17:52 5:46
12 Noah Smith Jr Dowling Catholic 17:53 5:46
13 Aiden Cunningham Jr Dowling Catholic 17:53 5:46
14 Jordan Swanson Jr Waukee 17:57 5:47
15 Nathan Holstrom Fr Waukee 18:00 5:48
16 Augie Muenzenmay Jr Waukee 18:02 5:49
17 Carlos Quijano Sr Dowling Catholic 18:03 5:49
18 Carter Robinson Jr Ames 18:03 5:49
19 Cole Willey Sr Dowling Catholic 18:09 5:51
20 Branden Doser Jr Hempstead 18:09 5:51
21 Cj Schrock Jr Southeast Polk 18:10 5:52
22 Ryan Ehlinger Sr Hempstead 18:11 5:52
23 Matt Bishop Sr Dowling Catholic 18:18 5:54
24 Juan Portal-figueroa Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:22 5:55 3/16 11/48 3/17
25 Brian Goode Sr Theodore Roosevelt 18:24 5:56
26 Luke Bazan So Waukee 18:25 5:56
27 Samuel Taylor Jr Ames 18:26 5:57
28 Carter Kilgore So Theodore Roosevelt 18:27 5:57
29 Tyler Stallman So Waukee 18:27 5:57
30 Jack Vander Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:31 5:58
31 Jesse Smith Sr Hempstead 18:32 5:59
32 Tristan Weaverling Sr Ankeny 18:35 6:00
33 Connor Crabill Sr Theodore Roosevelt 18:36 6:00
34 Colin LaBrie Jr Dowling Catholic 18:36 6:00
35 Erik Walther Jr Cedar Falls 18:37 6:00
36 Nick Poggemiller Jr Hempstead 18:38 6:01
37 Andrew VanPatten Jr Cedar Falls 18:39 6:01
38 Grant Shaw Jr Waukee 18:42 6:02
39 Joseph Kiplagat Fr West Des Moines Valley 18:43 6:02
40 Zach Biles Jr Cedar Falls 18:44 6:03
41 Connor Gudenkauf Sr Hempstead 18:44 6:03
42 Kole Johnson1 Jr Ankeny 18:46 6:03
43 Grant Dahlen Jr West Des Moines Valley 18:47 6:04
44 Ethan Robus So Waukee 18:49 6:04
45 Ryan Smith Jr Ames 18:49 6:04
46 Ryan Thompson Sr Cedar Falls 18:50 6:05
47 Till Schaeffeler Sr Dowling Catholic 18:51 6:05
48 Jonah Magneson Jr Dowling Catholic 18:52 6:05
49 Alex Rickabaugh Jr Southeast Polk 18:53 6:05
50 Eli Hanson Jr Southeast Polk 18:54 6:06
51 Tyler Keny Fr Waukee 18:55 6:06
52 Ander Tebbutt Sr Ames 18:57 6:07
53 Ryan Mills Sr Ames 18:57 6:07
54 Andrew Owens Sr Southeast Polk 18:58 6:07
55 Noah Wright Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:59 6:07 4/16 14/48 8/16
56 Seamus O'Conner-Wa Sr Ames 18:59 6:07
57 Ian Luke Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:06 6:10 5/16 15/48 5/16
58 Alessandro Stanco Jr Dowling Catholic 19:07 6:10
59 Avery Bandstra Sr Theodore Roosevelt 19:10 6:11
60 Ben Lyons Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:10 6:11 6/16 17/48 4/16
61 Nick Sash Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:11 6:11 7/16 18/48 3/15
62 Chase Stauts Sr Cedar Falls 19:12 6:12
63 Colton Lammers Sr Ankeny 19:15 6:13
64 Cooper Cary Sr Theodore Roosevelt 19:16 6:13
65 Evan Wilson Jr Southeast Polk 19:17 6:13
66 D.J. Barney Jr Cedar Falls 19:17 6:13
67 Kevin Stenstrom Sr Theodore Roosevelt 19:18 6:14
68 Ryan Donnelly Sr West Des Moines Valley 19:18 6:14
69 Noah Keith Sr Theodore Roosevelt 19:19 6:14
70 Sam Ross Jr Hempstead 19:19 6:14
71 Grant Welk Jr Ames 19:21 6:15
72 Quinlan O'Hair Jr Cedar Falls 19:23 6:15
73 Tameron Paulson Sr Ames 19:24 6:15
74 Evan Reiter Jr Ankeny 19:25 6:16
75 Preston Witte Jr Ames 19:26 6:16
76 Chanler Braman Jr Waukee 19:26 6:16
77 Nolan Kyhl Fr Dowling Catholic 19:27 6:16
78 Horak Garrett Sr West Des Moines Valley 19:28 6:17
79 Ledg Downs Sr Waukee 19:28 6:17
80 Tim Robertson Jr Hempstead 19:29 6:17
81 Lucas Bleyle Jr Ames 19:29 6:17
82 Jacob Grinstead Sr Cedar Falls 19:31 6:18
83 Alex Berryhill Sr Ames 19:32 6:18
84 Shane Mccullum Sr Dowling Catholic 19:36 6:19
85 Nate Wilson Jr Waukee 19:37 6:20
86 Mircea Nastase Jr Southeast Polk 19:38 6:20
87 Tyler Rodriguez Jr Waukee 19:40 6:21
88 Aryan Prajapati Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:44 6:22
89 Nick Cheung Jr Southeast Polk 19:47 6:23
90 Joey Dunning Jr Cedar Falls 19:50 6:24
91 Jonathan Kelly Sr Ankeny 19:51 6:24
92 Forest LaPrade Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:51 6:24
93 Connor Kaufmann Jr Hempstead 19:52 6:25
94 Wiley Parks Jr Southeast Polk 19:54 6:25
95 Benjamin Spence Sr West Des Moines Valley 19:56 6:26
96 Kelly Wignall Sr Ankeny 19:56 6:26
97 Landon Geran Sr Ankeny 19:58 6:26
98 Jared Rutkowski Jr Hempstead 20:00 6:27
99 Drake Klemensen Sr Cedar Falls 20:00 6:27
100 Jack Johnson Sr West Des Moines Valley 20:01 6:27
101 Trevor Taul So East Marshall 20:02 6:28
102 Tyler Blaess Sr Waukee 20:03 6:28
103 Noah Barker Jr Ames 20:04 6:28
104 Harrison Yoder Jr Ames 20:04 6:28
105 Jacob Windust Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:05 6:29
106 Trey Gardner Fr Marshalltown 20:07 6:29
107 Hunter Secor Sr Cedar Falls 20:07 6:29
108 Lars Christiason Jr Cedar Falls 20:08 6:30
109 Noble Briggs Sr West Des Moines Valley 20:08 6:30
110 Owen Hoff Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:09 6:30 8/16 21/48 10/15
111 James Schmidt So Hempstead 20:10 6:30
112 Christian Simpson Jr Cedar Falls 20:10 6:30
113 Logan McVey Jr Dowling Catholic 20:12 6:31
114 Will Burken Sr Cedar Falls 20:15 6:32
115 Nic Baack Sr Theodore Roosevelt 20:16 6:32
116 Alexander Jordan Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:16 6:32
117 Thomas DeLay Sr Ames 20:17 6:33
118 Cade Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:18 6:33 9/16 24/48 8/13
119 Jacob Marks Sr Ames 20:18 6:33
120 Colin McKillip Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:23 6:35
121 Derek Mcmanus Jr Dowling Catholic 20:25 6:35
122 Zach Person Jr Southeast Polk 20:25 6:35
123 Michael Holm Sr Ames 20:28 6:36
124 Jonah Larsen Jr Urbandale 20:28 6:36
125 Aaron McCrary Sr Waukee 20:28 6:36
126 Ryan Strickland Jr Southeast Polk 20:30 6:37
127 Noah Miller Jr Waukee 20:32 6:37
128 Max Jacob-Oliver Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:33 6:38
129 Camden Dusenbery Jr Cedar Falls 20:33 6:38
130 Danny Lasky Sr Dowling Catholic 20:35 6:38
131 Noah Mable Jr Urbandale 20:36 6:39
132 Nicholas Cinnamon Sr West Des Moines Valley 20:38 6:39
133 Nathan Burris Sr Cedar Falls 20:39 6:40
134 Shane Esposito Jr Theodore Roosevelt 20:39 6:40
135 Ryan Grandgenett Jr Ames 20:41 6:40
136 Kellen Cosgrove Sr Dowling Catholic 20:42 6:41
137 Jeremy Marchesani Jr Cedar Falls 20:43 6:41
138 Freddy Ross Fr Marshalltown 20:43 6:41
139 Mohamed Kordeir Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:46 6:42
140 Cameron Corson Sr Cedar Falls 20:49 6:43
141 Spencer Dunham Jr Waukee 20:51 6:44
142 Gray Barrett Sr Dowling Catholic 20:52 6:44
143 Adam Jackson Sr Dowling Catholic 20:53 6:44
144 Jacob Beattie Jr Southeast Polk 20:54 6:45
145 Carson Luttenegger Sr Ankeny 20:56 6:45
146 Jacob Denny Jr Ames 20:58 6:46
147 Zach Finders Sr East Marshall 20:58 6:46
148 Cameron Trittle Sr Ames 20:59 6:46
149 Jakob Hanson Jr Theodore Roosevelt 20:59 6:46
150 Bashar Eid So Theodore Roosevelt 20:59 6:46
151 Eli Curtis Fr East Marshall 21:03 6:47
152 Joel Hyler Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:05 6:48 10/16 31/48 9/11
153 Sean Prell Jr Ames 21:06 6:48
154 Max Wisnieski Sr Dowling Catholic 21:07 6:49
155 Berrigan Cadogan Jr Ames 21:07 6:49
156 Grant Salvucci Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:08 6:49 11/16 32/48 8/11
157 William Schaeuble Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:09 6:49
158 Alonso Franco Sr Dowling Catholic 21:11 6:50
159 Brandon Hamm Jr Urbandale 21:12 6:50
160 Cameron Zolnosky Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 21:13 6:51
161 Andrew Greene Jr Ames 21:13 6:51
162 Colton Sandell Sr Grundy Center 21:15 6:51
163 Charles Potter Sr Cedar Falls 21:15 6:51
164 Duncan Meyer Jr Cedar Falls 21:17 6:52
165 Hunter Hawk So Grundy Center 21:20 6:53
166 Dillon Bethke Sr Fort Dodge Senior 21:23 6:54
167 Tadeas Diress Jr Ames 21:31 6:56
168 Ethan Benscoter Fr Marshalltown 21:32 6:57
169 Nathan Williams Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:34 6:57 12/16 34/48 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
170 Andrew Benson Jr Waukee 21:36 6:58
171 Isaiah Bicar Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:38 6:59 13/16 35/48 7/8
172 Garrett Burger Jr West Des Moines Valley 21:39 6:59
173 Daniel Campos Sr Marshalltown 21:46 7:01
174 Michael Rackham Sr Urbandale 21:48 7:02
175 Claudio Sanchez Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:51 7:03 14/16 38/48 7/8
176 Joshua Gartin Jr Ames 21:51 7:03
177 Mason Delange Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:52 7:03
178 Nick Waddell Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:54 7:04 15/16 39/48 7/7
179 Joseph Seymour Jr Dowling Catholic 21:54 7:04
180 Evan Ripley Jr Ankeny 21:55 7:04
181 Seth Kallestad Sr Theodore Roosevelt 21:55 7:04
182 Connor McCrary So East Marshall 21:58 7:05
183 Aric Berryhill Jr Ames 21:58 7:05
184 Nick Jordan Sr South Tama County 21:59 7:05
185 David Imhoff Sr Ames 21:59 7:05
186 Victor Jarman Sr Urbandale 22:00 7:06
187 Mason Hamilton Sr Urbandale 22:00 7:06
188 Harrison Eckard-Ga So Theodore Roosevelt 22:01 7:06
189 Sckylar Huffman So Iowa Falls - Alden 22:02 7:06
190 Hunter Tiller Sr Cedar Falls 22:05 7:07
191 Parker Strauss Sr Cedar Falls 22:06 7:08
192 Zack Huffman So Iowa Falls - Alden 22:08 7:08
193 Jonathan Rawson Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:15 7:11 16/16 43/48 7/7
194 Brady Huff Jr Dike-New Hartford 22:17 7:11
195 Sampson Burken Sr Cedar Falls 22:17 7:11
196 Evan Bracewell Jr Southeast Polk 22:20 7:12
197 Michael Trevino Sr Dowling Catholic 22:21 7:13
198 Isaac Sash Jr Dowling Catholic 22:21 7:13
199 Isaac Plaehn So East Marshall 22:28 7:15
200 Jordan Swift Fr East Marshall 22:30 7:15
201 Jacob Heslop So Fort Dodge Senior 22:39 7:18
202 Aaron Zolnosky So Iowa Falls - Alden 22:41 7:19
203 Joseph Connell Sr Waukee 22:44 7:20
204 Zach Rinke Jr Dowling Catholic 22:47 7:21
205 Ian Hillier Sr Ames 22:54 7:23
206 Jackson Slagter Sr Waukee 22:55 7:24
207 Sukhman Virdi Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:00 7:25
208 Max Swinton Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:01 7:25
209 Jacob Bitker Jr Marshalltown 23:02 7:26
210 Bryce Ladd Jr Waukee 23:04 7:26
211 Dakota Gleissner Jr Grundy Center 23:05 7:27
212 Tyler Finders So East Marshall 23:05 7:27
213 Collin Ellsbury1 Jr Fort Dodge Senior 23:13 7:29
214 Carter Sherwood So Dike-New Hartford 23:17 7:31
215 Gage O'Connor Jr Ankeny 23:18 7:31
216 Harrison Pearce Fr Iowa Falls - Alden 23:21 7:32
217 Jaimen Rivera Jr Marshalltown 23:22 7:32
218 Nicholas Rider So Theodore Roosevelt 23:22 7:32
219 Andy Kramer Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:26 7:34
220 Joel Neppel Jr Ames 23:27 7:34
221 Derek Blackburn Fr Iowa Falls - Alden 23:27 7:34
222 Nicholas Clutier Jr Dowling Catholic 23:29 7:35
223 Danny Stewart Jr Waukee 23:30 7:35
224 Riley McWherter Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 23:35 7:36
225 Harper Sullivan Jr Ames 23:38 7:37
226 Ryan Hinde Sr Dike-New Hartford 23:48 7:41
227 Oscar Rodriguez Sr Ames 23:49 7:41
228 Gajin Kim Sr Ames 23:50 7:41
229 Jacob Peters Jr Ames 23:51 7:42
230 Riley Hagen Fr Fort Dodge Senior 23:58 7:44
231 Finn McNally Sr Theodore Roosevelt 24:00 7:45
232 Gabe Vald Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:01 7:45
233 Matthew Linkletter Jr Dowling Catholic 24:04 7:46
234 Gage Riley So Fort Dodge Senior 24:16 7:50
235 Brayden Potter Fr Fort Dodge Senior 24:16 7:50
236 Tyler Miller Sr Dike-New Hartford 24:17 7:50
237 Lucas Johnson Sr Ames 24:17 7:50
238 Jason Hobmeier Fr Fort Dodge Senior 24:18 7:50
239 Daniel Leigh So Fort Dodge Senior 24:20 7:51
240 Anthony Arroyo Jr Theodore Roosevelt 24:31 7:55
241 Casey Shanaberger Jr Dowling Catholic 24:45 7:59
242 Nick Heidemann Sr Dike-New Hartford 24:46 7:59
243 Logan Mercer-Fehrm Fr East Marshall 24:52 8:01
244 Okaydo Van Duong Sr Southeast Polk 24:57 8:03
245 Kole Johnson2 Jr Ankeny 25:05 8:05
246 Adam Eichhorn Jr Ames 25:10 8:07
247 Nick Dietrich Sr Dowling Catholic 25:41 8:17
248 Jacob Thompson Jr Dike-New Hartford 25:43 8:18
249 Max Brehm Jr Fort Dodge Senior 25:50 8:20
250 Grant Harrison Fr Fort Dodge Senior 25:51 8:20
251 Marco Garcia Sr Dike-New Hartford 25:56 8:22
252 Dylan Bracy So Marshalltown 26:02 8:24
253 Jared Yoder So Fort Dodge Senior 26:06 8:25
254 Daniel Ochoa Sr South Tama County 26:15 8:28
255 Davis Phimpangsy Jr Southeast Polk 26:35 8:35
256 Emmett Badder Jr Marshalltown 26:40 8:36
257 Clint Boevers Sr Cedar Falls 26:56 8:41
258 George Long Sr Dowling Catholic 27:06 8:45
259 Bo Weissenfluh Sr Dike-New Hartford 27:47 8:58
260 Whitaker Crouse Fr East Marshall 28:10 9:05
261 Brett Tigges Jr Hempstead 29:19 9:27
262 Andrew Sloth Jr Dike-New Hartford 29:58 9:40
263 Alfonso Garcia Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 29:58 9:40
264 Jared Knudson Jr Waukee 37:28 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
87:27
17:29
5:39
29 Cole Schroeder
Jr
16:46
5:25
1
Drew Brase
Jr
17:22
5:36
2
Niall Moore
Sr
17:34
5:40
3
Jake Miller
Jr
17:52
5:46
11
Noah Smith
Jr
17:53
5:46
12
Aiden Cunningham
Jr
17:53
5:46
13
Carlos Quijano
Sr
18:03
5:49
17
2 Waukee
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
89:15
17:51
5:45
52 Andrew Boeke
Sr
17:43
5:43
6
Riley DeJohn
So
17:43
5:43
7
Cade Simpson
Jr
17:52
5:46
10
Jordan Swanson
Jr
17:57
5:47
14
Nathan Holstrom
Fr
18:00
5:48
15
Augie Muenzenmay
Jr
18:02
5:49
16
Luke Bazan
So
18:25
5:56
24
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
92:00
18:24
5:56
130 Ahren Davis
Sr
17:42
5:43
5
Matt Hines
Sr
17:51
5:45
9
Juan Portal-figueroa
Sr
18:22
5:55
22
Noah Wright
Sr
18:59
6:07
46
Ian Luke
Jr
19:06
6:10
48
Ben Lyons
Jr
19:10
6:11
50
Nick Sash
Jr
19:11
6:11
51
4 Hempstead
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
92:14
18:27
5:57
136 Branden Doser
Jr
18:09
5:51
19
Ryan Ehlinger
Sr
18:11
5:52
21
Jesse Smith
Sr
18:32
5:59
28
Nick Poggemiller
Jr
18:38
6:01
32
Connor Gudenkauf
Sr
18:44
6:03
36
Sam Ross
Jr
19:19
6:14
60
Tim Robertson
Jr
19:29
6:17
65
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
93:04
18:37
6:00
165 Yuet Both
Sr
17:45
5:44
8
Jack Vander
Sr
18:31
5:58
27
Joseph Kiplagat
Fr
18:43
6:02
34
Grant Dahlen
Jr
18:47
6:04
38
Ryan Donnelly
Sr
19:18
6:14
58
Horak Garrett
Sr
19:28
6:17
64
Aryan Prajapati
Jr
19:44
6:22
67
6 Ames
6-7-8-7-6
Gap: 0:54
93:12
18:38
6:01
169 Carter Robinson
Jr
18:03
5:49
18
Samuel Taylor
Jr
18:26
5:57
25
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:49
6:04
39
Ander Tebbutt
Sr
18:57
6:07
43
Ryan Mills
Sr
18:57
6:07
44
Seamus O'Conner-Wa
Sr
18:59
6:07
47
Grant Welk
Jr
19:21
6:15
61
7 Theodore Roosevelt
9-8-7-8-7
Gap: 0:52
93:53
18:47
6:03
182 Brian Goode
Sr
18:24
5:56
23
Carter Kilgore
So
18:27
5:57
26
Connor Crabill
Sr
18:36
6:00
30
Avery Bandstra
Sr
19:10
6:11
49
Cooper Cary
Sr
19:16
6:13
54
Kevin Stenstrom
Sr
19:18
6:14
57
Noah Keith
Sr
19:19
6:14
59
8 Ankeny
2-4-6-6-8
Gap: 1:46
93:40
18:44
6:03
186 Aiden McCombs
So
17:39
5:42
4
Tristan Weaverling
Sr
18:35
6:00
29
Kole Johnson1
Jr
18:46
6:03
37
Colton Lammers
Sr
19:15
6:13
53
Evan Reiter
Jr
19:25
6:16
63
Jonathan Kelly
Sr
19:51
6:24
69
Kelly Wignall
Sr
19:56
6:26
70
9 Cedar Falls
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:35
94:02
18:48
6:04
191 Erik Walther
Jr
18:37
6:00
31
Andrew VanPatten
Jr
18:39
6:01
33
Zach Biles
Jr
18:44
6:03
35
Ryan Thompson
Sr
18:50
6:05
40
Chase Stauts
Sr
19:12
6:12
52
D.J. Barney
Jr
19:17
6:13
56
Quinlan O'Hair
Jr
19:23
6:15
62
10 Southeast Polk
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:07
94:12
18:50
6:05
203 Cj Schrock
Jr
18:10
5:52
20
Alex Rickabaugh
Jr
18:53
6:05
41
Eli Hanson
Jr
18:54
6:06
42
Andrew Owens
Sr
18:58
6:07
45
Evan Wilson
Jr
19:17
6:13
55
Mircea Nastase
Jr
19:38
6:20
66
Nick Cheung
Jr
19:47
6:23
68
11 Urbandale
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:32
106:04
21:13
6:51
393 Jonah Larsen
Jr
20:28
6:36
73
Noah Mable
Jr
20:36
6:39
74
Brandon Hamm
Jr
21:12
6:50
78
Michael Rackham
Sr
21:48
7:02
83
Victor Jarman
Sr
22:00
7:06
85
Mason Hamilton
Sr
22:00
7:06
86




12 East Marshall
11-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:26
106:29
21:18
6:52
398 Trevor Taul
So
20:02
6:28
71
Zach Finders
Sr
20:58
6:46
76
Eli Curtis
Fr
21:03
6:47
77
Connor McCrary
So
21:58
7:05
84
Isaac Plaehn
So
22:28
7:15
90
Jordan Swift
Fr
22:30
7:15
91
Tyler Finders
So
23:05
7:27
95
13 Marshalltown
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:55
107:10
21:26
6:55
404 Trey Gardner
Fr
20:07
6:29
72
Freddy Ross
Fr
20:43
6:41
75
Ethan Benscoter
Fr
21:32
6:57
81
Daniel Campos
Sr
21:46
7:01
82
Jacob Bitker
Jr
23:02
7:26
94
Jaimen Rivera
Jr
23:22
7:32
99
Dylan Bracy
So
26:02
8:24
111
14 Iowa Falls - Alden
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:08
111:25
22:17
7:11
445 Cameron Zolnosky
Sr
21:13
6:51
79
Sckylar Huffman
So
22:02
7:06
87
Zack Huffman
So
22:08
7:08
88
Aaron Zolnosky
So
22:41
7:19
93
Harrison Pearce
Fr
23:21
7:32
98
Derek Blackburn
Fr
23:27
7:34
100
Riley McWherter
Sr
23:35
7:36
101
15 Fort Dodge Senior
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:53
115:29
23:06
7:27
475 Dillon Bethke
Sr
21:23
6:54
80
Jacob Heslop
So
22:39
7:18
92
Collin Ellsbury1
Jr
23:13
7:29
96
Riley Hagen
Fr
23:58
7:44
103
Gage Riley
So
24:16
7:50
104
Brayden Potter
Fr
24:16
7:50
105
Jason Hobmeier
Fr
24:18
7:50
107
16 Dike-New Hartford
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:29
118:25
23:41
7:38
502 Brady Huff
Jr
22:17
7:11
89
Carter Sherwood
So
23:17
7:31
97
Ryan Hinde
Sr
23:48
7:41
102
Tyler Miller
Sr
24:17
7:50
106
Nick Heidemann
Sr
24:46
7:59
108
Jacob Thompson
Jr
25:43
8:18
109
Marco Garcia
Sr
25:56
8:22
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
90:59
18:12
5:52
21 Aiden Cunningham
Jr
17:53
5:46
1
Carlos Quijano
Sr
18:03
5:49
3
Cole Willey
Sr
18:09
5:51
4
Matt Bishop
Sr
18:18
5:54
5
Colin LaBrie
Jr
18:36
6:00
8
Till Schaeffeler
Sr
18:51
6:05
11
Jonah Magneson
Jr
18:52
6:05
12
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
92:25
18:29
5:58
34 Augie Muenzenmay
Jr
18:02
5:49
2
Luke Bazan
So
18:25
5:56
6
Tyler Stallman
So
18:27
5:57
7
Grant Shaw
Jr
18:42
6:02
9
Ethan Robus
So
18:49
6:04
10
Tyler Keny
Fr
18:55
6:06
13
Chanler Braman
Jr
19:26
6:16
25
3 Ames
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
96:39
19:20
6:14
110 Seamus O'Conner-Wa
Sr
18:59
6:07
14
Grant Welk
Jr
19:21
6:15
21
Tameron Paulson
Sr
19:24
6:15
23
Preston Witte
Jr
19:26
6:16
24
Lucas Bleyle
Jr
19:29
6:17
28
Alex Berryhill
Sr
19:32
6:18
30
Noah Barker
Jr
20:04
6:28
45
4 Cedar Falls
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
98:01
19:36
6:19
145 D.J. Barney
Jr
19:17
6:13
17
Quinlan O'Hair
Jr
19:23
6:15
22
Jacob Grinstead
Sr
19:31
6:18
29
Joey Dunning
Jr
19:50
6:24
34
Drake Klemensen
Sr
20:00
6:27
43
Hunter Secor
Sr
20:07
6:29
47
Lars Christiason
Jr
20:08
6:30
48
5 Hempstead
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:51
98:50
19:46
6:23
177 Sam Ross
Jr
19:19
6:14
20
Tim Robertson
Jr
19:29
6:17
27
Connor Kaufmann
Jr
19:52
6:25
37
Jared Rutkowski
Jr
20:00
6:27
42
James Schmidt
So
20:10
6:30
51
Brett Tigges
Jr
29:19
9:27
75




6 Theodore Roosevelt
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:15
99:17
19:51
6:24
182 Kevin Stenstrom
Sr
19:18
6:14
18
Noah Keith
Sr
19:19
6:14
19
Forest LaPrade
Jr
19:51
6:24
36
Nic Baack
Sr
20:16
6:32
52
Max Jacob-Oliver
Fr
20:33
6:38
57
Shane Esposito
Jr
20:39
6:40
58
Mohamed Kordeir
Fr
20:46
6:42
59
7 West Des Moines Valley
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:37
99:14
19:51
6:24
187 Horak Garrett
Sr
19:28
6:17
26
Aryan Prajapati
Jr
19:44
6:22
32
Benjamin Spence
Sr
19:56
6:26
39
Jack Johnson
Sr
20:01
6:27
44
Jacob Windust
Jr
20:05
6:29
46
Noble Briggs
Sr
20:08
6:30
49
Alexander Jordan
Jr
20:16
6:32
53
8 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-6-7-8
Gap: 1:55
99:53
19:59
6:27
197 Ben Lyons
Jr
19:10
6:11
15
Nick Sash
Jr
19:11
6:11
16
Owen Hoff
Jr
20:09
6:30
50
Cade Cunningham
Jr
20:18
6:33
54
Joel Hyler
Sr
21:05
6:48
62
Grant Salvucci
Sr
21:08
6:49
63
Nathan Williams
Sr
21:34
6:57
64
9 Southeast Polk
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
100:14
20:03
6:28
213 Mircea Nastase
Jr
19:38
6:20
31
Nick Cheung
Jr
19:47
6:23
33
Wiley Parks
Jr
19:54
6:25
38
Zach Person
Jr
20:25
6:35
55
Ryan Strickland
Jr
20:30
6:37
56
Jacob Beattie
Jr
20:54
6:45
60
Evan Bracewell
Jr
22:20
7:12
66
10 Ankeny
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:04
102:36
20:31
6:37
242 Jonathan Kelly
Sr
19:51
6:24
35
Kelly Wignall
Sr
19:56
6:26
40
Landon Geran
Sr
19:58
6:26
41
Carson Luttenegger
Sr
20:56
6:45
61
Evan Ripley
Jr
21:55
7:04
65
Gage O'Connor
Jr
23:18
7:31
67
Kole Johnson2
Jr
25:05
8:05
71
11 Fort Dodge Senior
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
124:35
24:55
8:02
352 Brayden Potter
Fr
24:16
7:50
68
Jason Hobmeier
Fr
24:18
7:50
69
Daniel Leigh
So
24:20
7:51
70
Max Brehm
Jr
25:50
8:20
72
Grant Harrison
Fr
25:51
8:20
73
Jared Yoder
So
26:06
8:25
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
95:53
19:11
6:11
22 Till Schaeffeler
Sr
18:51
6:05
1
Jonah Magneson
Jr
18:52
6:05
2
Alessandro Stanco
Jr
19:07
6:10
4
Nolan Kyhl
Fr
19:27
6:16
6
Shane Mccullum
Sr
19:36
6:19
9
Logan McVey
Jr
20:12
6:31
19
Derek Mcmanus
Jr
20:25
6:35
25
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
97:06
19:25
6:16
36 Tyler Keny
Fr
18:55
6:06
3
Chanler Braman
Jr
19:26
6:16
5
Ledg Downs
Sr
19:28
6:17
7
Nate Wilson
Jr
19:37
6:20
10
Tyler Rodriguez
Jr
19:40
6:21
11
Tyler Blaess
Sr
20:03
6:28
12
Aaron McCrary
Sr
20:28
6:36
27
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
100:15
20:03
6:28
80 Alex Berryhill
Sr
19:32
6:18
8
Noah Barker
Jr
20:04
6:28
13
Harrison Yoder
Jr
20:04
6:28
14
Thomas DeLay
Sr
20:17
6:33
22
Jacob Marks
Sr
20:18
6:33
23
Michael Holm
Sr
20:28
6:36
26
Ryan Grandgenett
Jr
20:41
6:40
32
4 Cedar Falls
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
101:13
20:15
6:32
97 Hunter Secor
Sr
20:07
6:29
15
Lars Christiason
Jr
20:08
6:30
16
Christian Simpson
Jr
20:10
6:30
18
Will Burken
Sr
20:15
6:32
20
Camden Dusenbery
Jr
20:33
6:38
28
Nathan Burris
Sr
20:39
6:40
30
Jeremy Marchesani
Jr
20:43
6:41
33
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
102:34
20:31
6:37
129 Noble Briggs
Sr
20:08
6:30
17
Alexander Jordan
Jr
20:16
6:32
21
Colin McKillip
Jr
20:23
6:35
24
Nicholas Cinnamon
Sr
20:38
6:39
29
William Schaeuble
Sr
21:09
6:49
38
Garrett Burger
Jr
21:39
6:59
41
Sukhman Virdi
Jr
23:00
7:25
48
6 Theodore Roosevelt
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
105:15
21:03
6:47
179 Shane Esposito
Jr
20:39
6:40
31
Mohamed Kordeir
Fr
20:46
6:42
34
Jakob Hanson
Jr
20:59
6:46
35
Bashar Eid
So
20:59
6:46
36
Mason Delange
Fr
21:52
7:03
43
Seth Kallestad
Sr
21:55
7:04
45
Harrison Eckard-Ga
So
22:01
7:06
46
7 Ankeny Centennial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
108:05
21:37
6:58
202 Grant Salvucci
Sr
21:08
6:49
37
Nathan Williams
Sr
21:34
6:57
39
Isaiah Bicar
Sr
21:38
6:59
40
Claudio Sanchez
Sr
21:51
7:03
42
Nick Waddell
Sr
21:54
7:04
44
Jonathan Rawson
Sr
22:15
7:11
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Smeins So West Des Moines Valley 17:56 5:47
2 Cole Buffington So Ankeny 18:00 5:48
3 Cade Muller Fr Dowling Catholic 18:07 5:51
4 Jacob Arnold So West Des Moines Valley 18:07 5:51
5 Mike Gipple So Dowling Catholic 18:11 5:52
6 Seth Watgen So Ankeny Centennial 18:12 5:52 1/25 10/48 4/13
7 Jacob Soto So West Des Moines Valley 18:15 5:53
8 Landon Denker So West Des Moines Valley 18:16 5:54
9 Brandon Latting So Dowling Catholic 18:18 5:54
10 Cade Mash So Southeast Polk 18:22 5:55
11 Blake Arends So Cedar Falls 18:23 5:56
12 Jonathon Stockwell Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:24 5:56 2/25 12/48 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Max Brown Fr Dowling Catholic 18:27 5:57
14 Carter Welbes So Hempstead 18:28 5:57
15 Austin Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:30 5:58 3/25 13/48 3/12
16 Eli Smith Fr Cedar Falls 18:31 5:58
17 David Robran So Ankeny 18:31 5:58
18 Cooper Olsen Fr Cedar Falls 18:33 5:59
19 Dominick Arce-Matos Fr Ames 18:37 6:00
20 Jacob Westermeyer So Hempstead 18:39 6:01
21 Luke Carroll Fr West Des Moines Valley 18:41 6:02
22 GianLuca Stanco So Dowling Catholic 18:43 6:02
23 Joel Burris Fr Cedar Falls 18:43 6:02
24 Steffen Osborn So Dowling Catholic 18:43 6:02
25 Mason Suarez Fr Hempstead 18:53 6:05
26 Charles Arroyo Fr Ames 18:58 6:07
27 Carsen Codel So West Des Moines Valley 18:59 6:07
28 Atack Akol Fr Ames 19:02 6:08
29 Marc Medici So Ankeny 19:03 6:09
30 Nate Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:08 6:10 4/25 16/48 4/11
31 Easton Sckerl So Cedar Falls 19:11 6:11
32 Caleb Hyde Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:13 6:12
33 Alex Ling So West Des Moines Valley 19:13 6:12
34 Mills Sterling So West Des Moines Valley 19:14 6:12
35 Noah Hermansen So Cedar Falls 19:16 6:13
36 Connor Simpson Fr West Des Moines Valley 19:19 6:14
37 Josh Kuehl Fr Cedar Falls 19:23 6:15
38 Alex Wilson Fr Southeast Polk 19:24 6:15
39 Jack Joyce Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:26 6:16
40 Treyton Hveem So Ankeny Centennial 19:26 6:16 5/25 19/48 4/11
41 Bennett Ryken Fr Ames 19:26 6:16
42 Jackson Vannoy Fr Urbandale 19:27 6:16
43 Avi Kaufman Fr West Des Moines Valley 19:28 6:17
44 Andrew Johnson Fr Hempstead 19:29 6:17
45 Anthony Moran Fr Urbandale 19:30 6:17
46 Griffin Rhode So Dowling Catholic 19:30 6:17
47 Lucas George Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:31 6:18
48 Ryan O'halloran So Dowling Catholic 19:31 6:18
49 Andrew Ross Fr West Des Moines Valley 19:31 6:18
50 Tyrin Lasley So South Tama County 19:35 6:19
51 Chase Bartlett Fr Southeast Polk 19:36 6:19
52 Anders Peterson Fr Ankeny 19:37 6:20
53 Graham Margulies So West Des Moines Valley 19:37 6:20
54 Scott Hostager So Hempstead 19:38 6:20
55 Adam Riffel So Hempstead 19:41 6:21
56 Michael Frazier So Dowling Catholic 19:42 6:21
57 Alex Traynor Fr West Des Moines Valley 19:42 6:21
58 Jim Su Fr West Des Moines Valley 19:43 6:22
59 Jack Westmeyer So West Des Moines Valley 19:43 6:22
60 Josh Davis Fr Hempstead 19:44 6:22
61 Tj Tomlyanovich Fr Cedar Falls 19:44 6:22
62 Jacob Hotlz So Waukee 19:45 6:22
63 Alex Mujica Fr Cedar Falls 19:45 6:22
64 Cody Slagter So Ankeny 19:46 6:23
65 Will Keck So Waukee 19:47 6:23
66 Eric Patterson Fr Southeast Polk 19:51 6:24
67 Matt Brockway So Urbandale 19:54 6:25
68 Ryland Welch So Waukee 20:00 6:27
69 Andrew Poock Fr Ankeny 20:00 6:27
70 Jordan Daniel Fr Dowling Catholic 20:00 6:27
71 Daniel Ordaz Jr Dowling Catholic 20:00 6:27
72 Sean McGrath So Hempstead 20:01 6:27
73 Dyer Jarabek So Dowling Catholic 20:02 6:28
74 Jacob Olthoff So Cedar Falls 20:02 6:28
75 Jake Umble So West Des Moines Valley 20:05 6:29
76 Colin Recker So Dowling Catholic 20:06 6:29
77 Abe Brink So Ankeny Centennial 20:06 6:29 6/25 20/48 6/11
78 Connor Barry Fr Waukee 20:06 6:29
79 Nathan Andrews Fr Waukee 20:07 6:29
80 Jose Cordova So Waukee 20:09 6:30
81 Owen Maloney Fr Hempstead 20:10 6:30
82 Ben Campbell So Cedar Falls 20:10 6:30
83 Antoine Cuhat Fr Cedar Falls 20:11 6:31
84 Luke Hillsman So Dowling Catholic 20:13 6:31
85 Carter Stark Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:16 6:32 7/25 22/48 5/11
86 Will Meilander Fr Dowling Catholic 20:17 6:33
87 Kade Van Meeteren So Ankeny Centennial 20:17 6:33 8/25 23/48 5/11
88 Issac Holtz So Waukee 20:18 6:33
89 Dustin Kutz So Ankeny 20:18 6:33
90 Nick Turnis Fr Hempstead 20:19 6:33
91 Adam Lange Fr Hempstead 20:19 6:33
92 Colin Sparks So Waukee 20:19 6:33
93 Nathan Le So Cedar Falls 20:20 6:34
94 Brenden Hinspeter So Waukee 20:21 6:34
95 Bailey Roybal Fr Cedar Falls 20:22 6:34
96 Cael Camenisch So Ames 20:23 6:35
97 Andrew O'Connell Fr Waukee 20:23 6:35
98 Bryson Mcgowan So Urbandale 20:23 6:35
99 Connor Niland So West Des Moines Valley 20:23 6:35
100 Carl Murphy So West Des Moines Valley 20:24 6:35
101 Antonio Banuelos-M Fr Dowling Catholic 20:24 6:35
102 Wyatt Sipes Fr Ankeny 20:25 6:35
103 Joe Bussey So Dowling Catholic 20:25 6:35
104 Jack Jorgensen Fr Cedar Falls 20:26 6:35
105 Noah Waldon So Southeast Polk 20:26 6:35
106 Ricardo Moreno Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:27 6:36
107 Nathan Beilecki So Ankeny 20:29 6:36
108 Corbin Truitt Fr Waukee 20:30 6:37
109 Peter Dengler So Ankeny Centennial 20:30 6:37 9/25 25/48 7/11
110 Hunter Groteluschen Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:31 6:37
111 Blake Dephillips Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:32 6:37 10/25 26/48 6/11
112 Connor Cunningham Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:32 6:37 11/25 27/48 6/10
113 Tate Billmeyer So Hempstead 20:33 6:38
114 Grant Ganpat So Ankeny 20:45 6:42
115 Ben Kock So Waukee 20:45 6:42
116 Erick Fitzpatrick Fr Southeast Polk 20:45 6:42
117 Nathan Gladwyn Fr Southeast Polk 20:47 6:42
118 Cameron Mesman Fr Waukee 20:49 6:43
119 Nicholas Lucht So West Des Moines Valley 20:49 6:43
120 Andy Carter Fr Waukee 20:50 6:43
121 Cade Nickell Fr Southeast Polk 20:52 6:44
122 Aydan Daza Fr Urbandale 20:54 6:45
123 Drake Davis Fr Dowling Catholic 20:54 6:45
124 Justin Schultz So Hempstead 20:56 6:45
125 Ryan Westhoff So Cedar Falls 20:57 6:45
126 Kolin Jasper So Cedar Falls 20:59 6:46
127 Theo Housker So Ankeny Centennial 21:00 6:46 12/25 28/48 6/10
128 Alexander Staub Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:02 6:47
129 Nate Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:03 6:47 13/25 29/48 6/10
130 Ryan Bybee Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:03 6:47 14/25 30/48 5/10
131 Zachary Hill Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:03 6:47
132 Nolan Larsen So Southeast Polk 21:06 6:48
133 James Peterson So Urbandale 21:06 6:48
134 Jack Schaeuble So West Des Moines Valley 21:06 6:48
135 Keegan Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:09 6:49 15/25 33/48 4/10
136 Luke Kotz Fr Hempstead 21:13 6:51
137 Cesar Campa Fr Hempstead 21:13 6:51
138 Patrick Niland So West Des Moines Valley 21:14 6:51
139 Samuel Overton So West Des Moines Valley 21:17 6:52
140 John Doty Fr Waukee 21:17 6:52
141 Vincent Hodges Fr Waukee 21:17 6:52
142 Ben Tope Fr Waukee 21:17 6:52
143 Carsyn Mueller So Cedar Falls 21:18 6:52
144 Kenny McAleer So Waukee 21:20 6:53
145 Jared Stevens Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:20 6:53
146 Levi Schultz Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:21 6:53
147 Alex Ertl Sr Waukee 21:21 6:53
148 Cael Fitch Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:21 6:53
149 Tedd Behr Fr Ankeny 21:22 6:54
150 Ian Lewis Fr Cedar Falls 21:22 6:54
151 Trevon Kyer Fr Southeast Polk 21:23 6:54
152 Daniel Kelly Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:24 6:54
153 Campbell Tressler Fr Cedar Falls 21:25 6:55
154 Brayden Topic Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:25 6:55
155 Kevin Meissner Fr Ankeny 21:27 6:55
156 Leyton Wahl Fr Ames 21:28 6:55
157 Joey Krejchi Fr Dowling Catholic 21:29 6:56
158 David Carpenter So Dowling Catholic 21:32 6:57
159 Kameron Sanders So Hempstead 21:34 6:57
160 Casey Collins So West Des Moines Valley 21:34 6:57
161 Jacob Martin Fr Southeast Polk 21:35 6:58
162 Jack Rollison Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:43 7:00
163 Ean Cummings Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:44 7:01
164 Boris Miller Fr Hempstead 21:45 7:01
165 Austin Fickbohm So Southeast Polk 21:45 7:01
166 Peter Swanda Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:46 7:01
167 Kunal Chugh Fr Hempstead 21:46 7:01
168 Andrew Stapleton Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:47 7:02 16/25 36/48 6/9
169 Paul Johnson So Dowling Catholic 21:47 7:02
170 Lucas Buie So Cedar Falls 21:48 7:02
171 Connor Wilson So Ankeny Centennial 21:48 7:02 17/25 37/48 6/9
172 Anthony Schwindt Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:49 7:02
173 Tate Marsh So Waukee 21:55 7:04
174 Isaac Anderson So Southeast Polk 22:00 7:06
175 Logan Keenan Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:02 7:06 18/25 40/48 6/8
176 Jack Lilly Fr Dowling Catholic 22:03 7:07
177 Dylen Hill Fr Ankeny 22:03 7:07
178 Francisco Wakeley Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:05 7:07 19/25 41/48 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
179 Tovial Cayton Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:08 7:08 20/25 42/48 5/8
180 Josh Miller So Ankeny 22:11 7:09
181 Jordan Eppert So West Des Moines Valley 22:15 7:11
182 Ryan Williams Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:16 7:11
183 Liam Hostetter Fr Ames 22:16 7:11
184 Ryland Kramer So Ankeny Centennial 22:17 7:11 21/25 44/48 4/7
185 Neko Nelson So Ankeny Centennial 22:18 7:12 22/25 45/48 3/6
186 Jack McKinney So Waukee 22:19 7:12
187 Emilio Romo Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:28 7:15
188 Owen Conn Fr Dowling Catholic 22:29 7:15
189 Max Breitbach So Hempstead 22:29 7:15
190 Sam Trabue Fr Ames 22:30 7:15
191 Brandon Harold Fr Ames 22:34 7:17
192 Connor Schroeder So Ames 22:37 7:18
193 Matthew Christ Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:38 7:18
194 Trevor Hulsing Fr Waukee 22:39 7:18
195 Brett Lund So Cedar Falls 22:39 7:18
196 Jackson Bradley Fr Hempstead 22:41 7:19
197 Connor Woods Fr Cedar Falls 22:42 7:19
198 Isaac Helton Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:47 7:21
199 Joseph Donahoe Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:48 7:21
200 Jayden Karlstad Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:48 7:21
201 Luke Pottebaum So Waukee 22:49 7:22
202 Sameer Faruquee So Hempstead 22:49 7:22
203 Randy Zhang Fr Cedar Falls 22:50 7:22
204 Michael Kremer So Cedar Falls 22:51 7:22
205 Alexander Kovar So Ames 22:51 7:22
206 Avery Mosher Fr Ames 22:52 7:23
207 Gabe Cook Fr Dowling Catholic 22:52 7:23
208 Cole Kaufmann Fr Hempstead 22:53 7:23
209 Anthony Rosser Fr Ames 22:54 7:23
210 David Gaunt So West Des Moines Valley 22:55 7:24
211 Eric Paskach So Ames 22:57 7:24
212 Jackson Neel Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:01 7:25
213 Charles Keitges So Ames 23:02 7:26
214 Josh Patterson Fr Ankeny 23:02 7:26
215 Elijah Brungardt So Ames 23:07 7:27
216 Matthew Probst So Dowling Catholic 23:11 7:29
217 Devon Moore So Urbandale 23:11 7:29
218 Riley Oshirak So Ankeny Centennial 23:12 7:29 23/25 46/48 5/6
219 Rj Wallace Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:13 7:29
220 Samuel Bonner Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:13 7:29
221 Jose San Martin Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:15 7:30 24/25 47/48 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
222 Will Greteman So Waukee 23:17 7:31
223 Beckett Newton So West Des Moines Valley 23:18 7:31
224 Sam Burns Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:19 7:31
225 Brody Kucharo Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:20 7:32
226 Christopher Buchwald Fr Ames 23:21 7:32
227 Jake Perman Fr Urbandale 23:30 7:35
228 Davis Verhoeven Fr Ames 23:35 7:36
229 Josh Larreau So Waukee 23:35 7:36
230 Stauts Garret So Cedar Falls 23:47 7:40
231 Andrew Kovar Fr Ames 23:47 7:40
232 Ian Buske2 Jr Waukee 23:48 7:41
233 Josiah Hand Fr BCLUW 23:48 7:41
234 Nate Stone Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:16 7:50
235 Ethan Babinat Fr South Tama County 24:29 7:54
236 Sharik Khan So Hempstead 24:33 7:55
237 Peter Huang So Dowling Catholic 24:38 7:57
238 Zavier Hahn Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:39 7:57
239 Jacob Phillips Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:40 7:57
240 Brayan Ralston So BCLUW 24:40 7:57
241 Brayden Richards Fr Ames 24:40 7:57
242 Andrew Debner Fr Ames 24:44 7:59
243 Grayden Pilcaher Fr Ankeny 24:49 8:00
244 Colin Jacob-Oliver Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:52 8:01
245 Sam Appenzeller So Cedar Falls 25:02 8:05
246 Forrest Landis Fr Dowling Catholic 25:10 8:07
247 Lucas Shaw So Cedar Falls 25:19 8:10
248 Dillon Jacobsen Fr BCLUW 25:20 8:10
249 Brennan Lindholm So Urbandale 25:22 8:11
250 Trenton Holden Fr Cedar Falls 25:25 8:12
251 Sam Hearden So Hempstead 25:32 8:14
252 Spencer Jones Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:36 8:15
253 Devin Tigges Fr Hempstead 25:43 8:18
254 Ryan Derrick So Waukee 25:53 8:21
255 Noah Miller Fr Cedar Falls 25:58 8:23
256 Grant Brown Fr Theodore Roosevelt 26:05 8:25
257 Nick Wittmer Fr Waukee 26:05 8:25
258 Dalton Cale So Dowling Catholic 27:03 8:44
259 Ian Gray So Dowling Catholic 27:03 8:44
260 Cody Collins Fr West Des Moines Valley 27:08 8:45
261 Kobe Tanchinh Fr West Des Moines Valley 27:15 8:47
262 Zachary Komanapalli Fr West Des Moines Valley 28:05 9:04
263 Evan Witke So Urbandale 28:07 9:04
264 George Pierson Fr Dowling Catholic 28:47 9:17
265 Joel Graham Fr West Des Moines Valley 29:26 9:30
266 Ethan Butler Fr Southeast Polk 29:32 9:32
267 Rusty Wagon So Ankeny 29:34 9:32
268 Mitchell Wood Fr Waukee 30:23 9:48
269 Connor Welsh So Southeast Polk 30:40 9:54
270 Joseph Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:44 9:55 25/25 48/48 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
271 Andrew McCormick Fr Hempstead 31:00 10:00
272 Nate Green So Dowling Catholic 31:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
91:15
18:15
5:53
41 Jack Smeins
So
17:56
5:47
1
Jacob Arnold
So
18:07
5:51
4
Jacob Soto
So
18:15
5:53
7
Landon Denker
So
18:16
5:54
8
Luke Carroll
Fr
18:41
6:02
21
Carsen Codel
So
18:59
6:07
27
Alex Ling
So
19:13
6:12
33
2 Dowling Catholic
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
91:46
18:21
5:55
52 Cade Muller
Fr
18:07
5:51
3
Mike Gipple
So
18:11
5:52
5
Brandon Latting
So
18:18
5:54
9
Max Brown
Fr
18:27
5:57
13
GianLuca Stanco
So
18:43
6:02
22
Steffen Osborn
So
18:43
6:02
24
Griffin Rhode
So
19:30
6:17
43
3 Cedar Falls
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:48
93:21
18:40
6:01
99 Blake Arends
So
18:23
5:56
11
Eli Smith
Fr
18:31
5:58
16
Cooper Olsen
Fr
18:33
5:59
18
Joel Burris
Fr
18:43
6:02
23
Easton Sckerl
So
19:11
6:11
31
Noah Hermansen
So
19:16
6:13
34
Josh Kuehl
Fr
19:23
6:15
35
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:14
93:40
18:44
6:03
101 Seth Watgen
So
18:12
5:52
6
Jonathon Stockwell
Fr
18:24
5:56
12
Austin Jones
Fr
18:30
5:58
15
Nate Jones
Fr
19:08
6:10
30
Treyton Hveem
So
19:26
6:16
38
Abe Brink
So
20:06
6:29
57
Carter Stark
Fr
20:16
6:32
61
5 Ankeny
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
94:57
18:59
6:08
145 Cole Buffington
So
18:00
5:48
2
David Robran
So
18:31
5:58
17
Marc Medici
So
19:03
6:09
29
Anders Peterson
Fr
19:37
6:20
46
Cody Slagter
So
19:46
6:23
51
Andrew Poock
Fr
20:00
6:27
56
Dustin Kutz
So
20:18
6:33
63
6 Hempstead
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
95:07
19:01
6:08
147 Carter Welbes
So
18:28
5:57
14
Jacob Westermeyer
So
18:39
6:01
20
Mason Suarez
Fr
18:53
6:05
25
Andrew Johnson
Fr
19:29
6:17
41
Scott Hostager
So
19:38
6:20
47
Adam Riffel
So
19:41
6:21
48
Josh Davis
Fr
19:44
6:22
49
7 Ames
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
96:26
19:17
6:13
176 Dominick Arce-Matos
Fr
18:37
6:00
19
Charles Arroyo
Fr
18:58
6:07
26
Atack Akol
Fr
19:02
6:08
28
Bennett Ryken
Fr
19:26
6:16
39
Cael Camenisch
So
20:23
6:35
64
Leyton Wahl
Fr
21:28
6:55
73
Liam Hostetter
Fr
22:16
7:11
76
8 Southeast Polk
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
97:39
19:32
6:18
210 Cade Mash
So
18:22
5:55
10
Alex Wilson
Fr
19:24
6:15
36
Chase Bartlett
Fr
19:36
6:19
45
Eric Patterson
Fr
19:51
6:24
53
Noah Waldon
So
20:26
6:35
66
Erick Fitzpatrick
Fr
20:45
6:42
67
Nathan Gladwyn
Fr
20:47
6:42
68
9 Theodore Roosevelt
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:11
100:55
20:11
6:31
256 Caleb Hyde
Fr
19:13
6:12
32
Jack Joyce
Fr
19:26
6:16
37
Lucas George
Fr
19:31
6:18
44
Cael Fitch
Fr
21:21
6:53
71
Daniel Kelly
Fr
21:24
6:54
72
Jack Rollison
Fr
21:43
7:00
74
Ean Cummings
Fr
21:44
7:01
75
10 Urbandale
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
100:08
20:02
6:28
270 Jackson Vannoy
Fr
19:27
6:16
40
Anthony Moran
Fr
19:30
6:17
42
Matt Brockway
So
19:54
6:25
54
Bryson Mcgowan
So
20:23
6:35
65
Aydan Daza
Fr
20:54
6:45
69
James Peterson
So
21:06
6:48
70
Devon Moore
So
23:11
7:29
77
11 Waukee
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:22
99:45
19:57
6:26
274 Jacob Hotlz
So
19:45
6:22
50
Will Keck
So
19:47
6:23
52
Ryland Welch
So
20:00
6:27
55
Connor Barry
Fr
20:06
6:29
58
Nathan Andrews
Fr
20:07
6:29
59
Jose Cordova
So
20:09
6:30
60
Issac Holtz
So
20:18
6:33
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
96:13
19:15
6:12
23 Carsen Codel
So
18:59
6:07
2
Alex Ling
So
19:13
6:12
3
Mills Sterling
So
19:14
6:12
4
Connor Simpson
Fr
19:19
6:14
6
Avi Kaufman
Fr
19:28
6:17
8
Andrew Ross
Fr
19:31
6:18
11
Graham Margulies
So
19:37
6:20
12
2 Dowling Catholic
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
97:26
19:29
6:17
53 Steffen Osborn
So
18:43
6:02
1
Griffin Rhode
So
19:30
6:17
9
Ryan O'halloran
So
19:31
6:18
10
Michael Frazier
So
19:42
6:21
14
Jordan Daniel
Fr
20:00
6:27
19
Daniel Ordaz
Jr
20:00
6:27
20
Dyer Jarabek
So
20:02
6:28
22
3 Cedar Falls
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
98:10
19:38
6:20
68 Noah Hermansen
So
19:16
6:13
5
Josh Kuehl
Fr
19:23
6:15
7
Tj Tomlyanovich
Fr
19:44
6:22
16
Alex Mujica
Fr
19:45
6:22
17
Jacob Olthoff
So
20:02
6:28
23
Ben Campbell
So
20:10
6:30
27
Antoine Cuhat
Fr
20:11
6:31
28
4 Hempstead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
99:55
19:59
6:27
108 Adam Riffel
So
19:41
6:21
13
Josh Davis
Fr
19:44
6:22
15
Sean McGrath
So
20:01
6:27
21
Owen Maloney
Fr
20:10
6:30
26
Nick Turnis
Fr
20:19
6:33
33
Adam Lange
Fr
20:19
6:33
34
Tate Billmeyer
So
20:33
6:38
44
5 Waukee
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:14
101:30
20:18
6:33
164 Jose Cordova
So
20:09
6:30
25
Issac Holtz
So
20:18
6:33
31
Colin Sparks
So
20:19
6:33
35
Brenden Hinspeter
So
20:21
6:34
36
Andrew O'Connell
Fr
20:23
6:35
37
Corbin Truitt
Fr
20:30
6:37
40
Ben Kock
So
20:45
6:42
46
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 0:26
101:41
20:20
6:34
166 Abe Brink
So
20:06
6:29
24
Carter Stark
Fr
20:16
6:32
29
Kade Van Meeteren
So
20:17
6:33
30
Peter Dengler
So
20:30
6:37
41
Blake Dephillips
Fr
20:32
6:37
42
Connor Cunningham
Fr
20:32
6:37
43
Theo Housker
So
21:00
6:46
50
7 Ankeny
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 0:45
101:57
20:23
6:35
172 Andrew Poock
Fr
20:00
6:27
18
Dustin Kutz
So
20:18
6:33
32
Wyatt Sipes
Fr
20:25
6:35
38
Nathan Beilecki
So
20:29
6:36
39
Grant Ganpat
So
20:45
6:42
45
Tedd Behr
Fr
21:22
6:54
53
Kevin Meissner
Fr
21:27
6:55
55
8 Southeast Polk
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:38
104:53
20:59
6:46
249 Erick Fitzpatrick
Fr
20:45
6:42
47
Nathan Gladwyn
Fr
20:47
6:42
48
Cade Nickell
Fr
20:52
6:44
49
Nolan Larsen
So
21:06
6:48
51
Trevon Kyer
Fr
21:23
6:54
54
Jacob Martin
Fr
21:35
6:58
57
Austin Fickbohm
So
21:45
7:01
60
9 Theodore Roosevelt
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:33
109:18
21:52
7:03
303 Jack Rollison
Fr
21:43
7:00
58
Ean Cummings
Fr
21:44
7:01
59
Peter Swanda
Fr
21:46
7:01
61
Anthony Schwindt
Fr
21:49
7:02
62
Ryan Williams
Fr
22:16
7:11
63
Emilio Romo
Fr
22:28
7:15
65
Matthew Christ
Fr
22:38
7:18
69
10 Ames
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
111:25
22:17
7:11
321 Leyton Wahl
Fr
21:28
6:55
56
Liam Hostetter
Fr
22:16
7:11
64
Sam Trabue
Fr
22:30
7:15
66
Brandon Harold
Fr
22:34
7:17
67
Connor Schroeder
So
22:37
7:18
68
Alexander Kovar
So
22:51
7:22
70
Avery Mosher
Fr
22:52
7:23
71
11 Urbandale
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:01
121:16
24:15
7:49
346 James Peterson
So
21:06
6:48
52
Devon Moore
So
23:11
7:29
72
Jake Perman
Fr
23:30
7:35
73
Brennan Lindholm
So
25:22
8:11
74
Evan Witke
So
28:07
9:04
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
98:16
19:39
6:20
15 Andrew Ross
Fr
19:31
6:18
1
Graham Margulies
So
19:37
6:20
2
Alex Traynor
Fr
19:42
6:21
3
Jim Su
Fr
19:43
6:22
4
Jack Westmeyer
So
19:43
6:22
5
Jake Umble
So
20:05
6:29
8
Connor Niland
So
20:23
6:35
17
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
100:38
20:08
6:30
47 Daniel Ordaz
Jr
20:00
6:27
6
Dyer Jarabek
So
20:02
6:28
7
Colin Recker
So
20:06
6:29
9
Luke Hillsman
So
20:13
6:31
12
Will Meilander
Fr
20:17
6:33
13
Antonio Banuelos-M
Fr
20:24
6:35
18
Joe Bussey
So
20:25
6:35
19
3 Cedar Falls
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
101:29
20:18
6:33
72 Ben Campbell
So
20:10
6:30
10
Antoine Cuhat
Fr
20:11
6:31
11
Nathan Le
So
20:20
6:34
15
Bailey Roybal
Fr
20:22
6:34
16
Jack Jorgensen
Fr
20:26
6:35
20
Ryan Westhoff
So
20:57
6:45
28
Kolin Jasper
So
20:59
6:46
29
4 Waukee
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
104:11
20:50
6:43
132 Corbin Truitt
Fr
20:30
6:37
21
Ben Kock
So
20:45
6:42
24
Cameron Mesman
Fr
20:49
6:43
25
Andy Carter
Fr
20:50
6:43
26
John Doty
Fr
21:17
6:52
36
Vincent Hodges
Fr
21:17
6:52
37
Ben Tope
Fr
21:17
6:52
38
5 Hempstead
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:54
104:14
20:51
6:43
133 Adam Lange
Fr
20:19
6:33
14
Tate Billmeyer
So
20:33
6:38
23
Justin Schultz
So
20:56
6:45
27
Luke Kotz
Fr
21:13
6:51
34
Cesar Campa
Fr
21:13
6:51
35
Kameron Sanders
So
21:34
6:57
41
Boris Miller
Fr
21:45
7:01
43
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
104:47
20:57
6:46
148 Connor Cunningham
Fr
20:32
6:37
22
Theo Housker
So
21:00
6:46
30
Nate Jones
Fr
21:03
6:47
31
Ryan Bybee
Fr
21:03
6:47
32
Keegan Smith
Fr
21:09
6:49
33
Andrew Stapleton
Fr
21:47
7:02
45
Connor Wilson
So
21:48
7:02
46
7 Ankeny
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
110:05
22:01
7:06
236 Tedd Behr
Fr
21:22
6:54
39
Kevin Meissner
Fr
21:27
6:55
40
Dylen Hill
Fr
22:03
7:07
48
Josh Miller
So
22:11
7:09
49
Josh Patterson
Fr
23:02
7:26
60
Grayden Pilcaher
Fr
24:49
8:00
65
Rusty Wagon
So
29:34
9:32
67
8 Theodore Roosevelt
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:33
113:42
22:44
7:20
264 Emilio Romo
Fr
22:28
7:15
50
Matthew Christ
Fr
22:38
7:18
51
Isaac Helton
Fr
22:47
7:21
52
Jayden Karlstad
Fr
22:48
7:21
53
Jackson Neel
Fr
23:01
7:25
58
Nate Stone
Fr
24:16
7:50
63
Zavier Hahn
Fr
24:39
7:57
64
9 Southeast Polk
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 9:05
125:32
25:06
8:06
267 Jacob Martin
Fr
21:35
6:58
42
Austin Fickbohm
So
21:45
7:01
44
Isaac Anderson
So
22:00
7:06
47
Ethan Butler
Fr
29:32
9:32
66
Connor Welsh
So
30:40
9:54
68








10 Ames
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:11
114:36
22:55
7:24
281 Alexander Kovar
So
22:51
7:22
54
Avery Mosher
Fr
22:52
7:23
55
Anthony Rosser
Fr
22:54
7:23
56
Eric Paskach
So
22:57
7:24
57
Charles Keitges
So
23:02
7:26
59
Elijah Brungardt
So
23:07
7:27
61
Christopher Buchwald
Fr
23:21
7:32
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
101:50
20:22
6:34
19 Jake Umble
So
20:05
6:29
1
Connor Niland
So
20:23
6:35
2
Carl Murphy
So
20:24
6:35
3
Ricardo Moreno
Fr
20:27
6:36
6
Hunter Groteluschen
Fr
20:31
6:37
7
Nicholas Lucht
So
20:49
6:43
8
Alexander Staub
Fr
21:02
6:47
12
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
104:44
20:57
6:45
59 Antonio Banuelos-M
Fr
20:24
6:35
4
Joe Bussey
So
20:25
6:35
5
Drake Davis
Fr
20:54
6:45
9
Joey Krejchi
Fr
21:29
6:56
20
David Carpenter
So
21:32
6:57
21
Paul Johnson
So
21:47
7:02
26
Jack Lilly
Fr
22:03
7:07
31
3 Cedar Falls
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
106:01
21:12
6:50
73 Ryan Westhoff
So
20:57
6:45
10
Kolin Jasper
So
20:59
6:46
11
Carsyn Mueller
So
21:18
6:52
15
Ian Lewis
Fr
21:22
6:54
18
Campbell Tressler
Fr
21:25
6:55
19
Lucas Buie
So
21:48
7:02
27
Brett Lund
So
22:39
7:18
39
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
107:10
21:26
6:55
89 Vincent Hodges
Fr
21:17
6:52
13
Ben Tope
Fr
21:17
6:52
14
Kenny McAleer
So
21:20
6:53
16
Alex Ertl
Sr
21:21
6:53
17
Tate Marsh
So
21:55
7:04
29
Jack McKinney
So
22:19
7:12
36
Trevor Hulsing
Fr
22:39
7:18
38
5 Hempstead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
110:15
22:03
7:07
146 Kameron Sanders
So
21:34
6:57
22
Boris Miller
Fr
21:45
7:01
23
Kunal Chugh
Fr
21:46
7:01
24
Max Breitbach
So
22:29
7:15
37
Jackson Bradley
Fr
22:41
7:19
40
Sameer Faruquee
So
22:49
7:22
41
Cole Kaufmann
Fr
22:53
7:23
42
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:21
109:50
21:58
7:05
148 Andrew Stapleton
Fr
21:47
7:02
25
Connor Wilson
So
21:48
7:02
28
Logan Keenan
Fr
22:02
7:06
30
Francisco Wakeley
Fr
22:05
7:07
32
Tovial Cayton
Fr
22:08
7:08
33
Ryland Kramer
So
22:17
7:11
34
Neko Nelson
So
22:18
7:12
35
7 Ames
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
118:30
23:42
7:39
227 Elijah Brungardt
So
23:07
7:27
43
Christopher Buchwald
Fr
23:21
7:32
44
Davis Verhoeven
Fr
23:35
7:36
45
Andrew Kovar
Fr
23:47
7:40
46
Brayden Richards
Fr
24:40
7:57
49
Andrew Debner
Fr
24:44
7:59
50




8 Theodore Roosevelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
125:28
25:06
8:06
251 Nate Stone
Fr
24:16
7:50
47
Zavier Hahn
Fr
24:39
7:57
48
Colin Jacob-Oliver
Fr
24:52
8:01
51
Spencer Jones
Fr
25:36
8:15
52
Grant Brown
Fr
26:05
8:25
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
105:14
21:03
6:47
15 Nicholas Lucht
So
20:49
6:43
1
Alexander Staub
Fr
21:02
6:47
2
Zachary Hill
Fr
21:03
6:47
3
Jack Schaeuble
So
21:06
6:48
4
Patrick Niland
So
21:14
6:51
5
Samuel Overton
So
21:17
6:52
6
Jared Stevens
Fr
21:20
6:53
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
112:22
22:28
7:15
78 Paul Johnson
So
21:47
7:02
8
Jack Lilly
Fr
22:03
7:07
10
Owen Conn
Fr
22:29
7:15
14
Gabe Cook
Fr
22:52
7:23
22
Matthew Probst
So
23:11
7:29
24
Peter Huang
So
24:38
7:57
32
Forrest Landis
Fr
25:10
8:07
34
3 Cedar Falls
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
112:50
22:34
7:17
83 Lucas Buie
So
21:48
7:02
9
Brett Lund
So
22:39
7:18
16
Connor Woods
Fr
22:42
7:19
17
Randy Zhang
Fr
22:50
7:22
20
Michael Kremer
So
22:51
7:22
21
Stauts Garret
So
23:47
7:40
29
Sam Appenzeller
So
25:02
8:05
33
4 Waukee
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
114:39
22:56
7:24
101 Jack McKinney
So
22:19
7:12
13
Trevor Hulsing
Fr
22:39
7:18
15
Luke Pottebaum
So
22:49
7:22
18
Will Greteman
So
23:17
7:31
27
Josh Larreau
So
23:35
7:36
28
Ian Buske2
Jr
23:48
7:41
30
Ryan Derrick
So
25:53
8:21
37
5 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 8:27
121:46
24:21
7:51
112 Ryland Kramer
So
22:17
7:11
11
Neko Nelson
So
22:18
7:12
12
Riley Oshirak
So
23:12
7:29
25
Jose San Martin
Fr
23:15
7:30
26
Joseph Devereux
Fr
30:44
9:55
38








6 Hempstead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:54
121:30
24:18
7:50
144 Sameer Faruquee
So
22:49
7:22
19
Cole Kaufmann
Fr
22:53
7:23
23
Sharik Khan
So
24:33
7:55
31
Sam Hearden
So
25:32
8:14
35
Devin Tigges
Fr
25:43
8:18
36
Andrew McCormick
Fr
31:00
10:00
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.