Davis High Results from the Delta League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 10/7/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Apse, Mattias So F/S 15:12.3 6:55 2.2 73/111 24/32 24/32 1/2 15:27
(0:15,1.6)
15:27
(0:15,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Babauta, Rain Sr V 21:20.7 6:56 3.08 84/111 25/31 25/31 1/1 22:44
(1:23,6.1)
22:44
(1:23,6.1)
22:44
(1:23,6.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Belk, Evan So F/S 13:16.4 6:02 2.2 31/111 10/32 10/32 2/5 13:23
(0:06,0.8)
13:23
(0:06,0.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Blakewell, Joe Sr V 16:51 5:28 3.08 11/111 4/31 4/31 1/7 16:44 16:16 16:16
Blakewell, Sam So V 17:55.8 5:49 3.08 28/111 6/31 6/31 3/7 16:39 16:39
Borchard, Justice So F/S 14:26.6 6:34 2.2 56/111 21/32 21/32 1/2 15:31
(1:05,7.0)
15:31
(1:05,7.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Borowsky, Nick Sr V 16:48 5:27 3.08 9/111 3/31 3/31 2/7 16:43 15:31 15:31
Browning, Kellen Sr V 16:31 5:22 3.08 1/111 1/31 1/31 1/8 16:40
(0:09,0.9)
16:40
(0:09,0.9)
16:40
(0:09,0.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Bushnell, Aaron Jr V 18:58.2 6:10 3.08 54/111 17/31 17/31 1/2 17:14 17:14
Chang, Lemuel Sr V 24:42.1 8:01 3.08 103/111 30/31 30/31 1/1
Ching, Connor So F/S 14:23.6 6:33 2.2 51/111 20/32 20/32 1/2 16:10
(1:47,11.0)
16:10
(1:47,11.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Conner, Fox Jr V 18:16 5:56 3.08 37/111 10/31 10/31 2/6 17:10 17:10
Cox, Aidan Sr V 19:24.7 6:18 3.08 59/111 18/31 18/31 1/1 20:15
(0:50,4.1)
18:29 18:29 Great Job! (LY)
Deas, Brendan Sr V 19:32 6:21 3.08 62/111 20/31 20/31 1/1 19:03 17:03 17:03
Dickson, Jake Sr V 24:46 8:02 3.08 104/111 31/31 31/31 1/1
Dmeiri, Jaleel Sr V 18:09.9 5:54 3.08 32/111 7/31 7/31 3/7 17:40 17:40
Drown, Collin So F/S 13:19.3 6:03 2.2 33/111 12/32 12/32 1/3 13:10 13:10
Ewens, William Fr F/S 13:44 6:15 2.2 42/111 14/32 14/32 1/2 14:05
(0:21,2.5)
14:05
(0:21,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Fee, Jeremy So F/S 12:32.4 5:42 2.2 7/111 3/32 3/32 2/8 12:33
(0:01,0.1)
12:33
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gieschen, Josh Sr V 18:40.6 6:04 3.08 48/111 16/31 16/31 1/2 17:00 17:00
Gregg, Bryce Fr F/S 12:41.1 5:46 2.2 12/111 5/32 5/32 1/6 12:44
(0:03,0.3)
12:44
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hart, Thomas Sr V 21:37 7:01 3.08 86/111 27/31 27/31 1/1 22:42
(1:05,4.8)
22:42
(1:05,4.8)
22:42
(1:05,4.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Henricson, Kyle Fr F/S 13:55.5 6:20 2.2 47/111 17/32 17/32 1/2 14:17
(0:22,2.6)
14:17
(0:22,2.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Holderbein, Peter So F/S 18:11.1 8:16 2.2 102/111 32/32 32/32 1/2 18:31
(0:20,1.8)
18:31
(0:20,1.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hughes, Robbie Sr V 21:22 6:56 3.08 85/111 26/31 26/31 1/1 24:31
(3:09,12.8)
24:31
(3:09,12.8)
24:31
(3:09,12.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Kirsch, Silas Fr F/S 17:29.1 7:57 2.2 100/111 31/32 31/32 1/2 17:46
(0:17,1.6)
17:46
(0:17,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Kraft, Drew So F/S 15:29.9 7:03 2.2 80/111 26/32 26/32 1/2 18:13
(2:43,14.9)
18:13
(2:43,14.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Krall, Sylus So F/S 13:28 6:07 2.2 38/111 13/32 13/32 2/2 14:42
(1:14,8.4)
13:36
(0:08,1.0)
13:36
(0:08,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Laird, Jackson Jr V 18:17.9 5:56 3.08 38/111 11/31 11/31 2/6 16:57 16:57
Lau, Kevin So F/S 15:33 7:04 2.2 82/111 27/32 27/32 1/2 16:07
(0:34,3.5)
16:11
(0:38,3.9)
16:07
(0:34,3.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Leacox, Nicholas Jr V 17:36.7 5:43 3.08 24/111 5/31 5/31 3/7 16:56 16:56
Lengtat, Erickson Fr F/S 12:10 5:32 2.2 3/111 1/32 1/32 2/8 12:38
(0:28,3.6)
12:38
(0:28,3.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Limon, Alex Jr V 19:30 6:20 3.08 61/111 19/31 19/31 1/1
Locker, James Sr V 21:44 7:03 3.08 89/111 28/31 28/31 1/1
McKim, Grayson So F/S 12:57 5:53 2.2 17/111 7/32 7/32 1/6 14:05
(1:08,8.0)
13:24
(0:27,3.4)
13:24
(0:27,3.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Moddelmog, Jamie So F/S 12:18.1 5:36 2.2 5/111 2/32 2/32 2/8 12:38
(0:20,2.7)
12:38
(0:20,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Nichols, Stephen So F/S 12:58 5:54 2.2 18/111 8/32 8/32 1/5 12:53 12:53
Nishikawa, Ryan Sr V 20:13.2 6:34 3.08 74/111 22/31 22/31 1/1 19:54 19:54 19:54
Pilon, Andrew Sr V 20:20.2 6:36 3.08 77/111 23/31 23/31 1/1
Pion, Joel Sr V 21:18.7 6:55 3.08 83/111 24/31 24/31 1/1
Pitsillides, Iason So F/S 14:44.8 6:42 2.2 66/111 22/32 22/32 1/2 14:54
(0:10,1.1)
14:54
(0:10,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Powell, Kyle So F/S 16:45.9 7:37 2.2 95/111 30/32 30/32 1/2 17:27
(0:41,3.9)
16:59
(0:13,1.3)
16:59
(0:13,1.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Fr F/S 13:47.9 6:16 2.2 43/111 15/32 15/32 1/2 14:06
(0:18,2.1)
14:06
(0:18,2.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ruhe, Samuel Sr V 18:13.9 5:55 3.08 36/111 9/31 9/31 2/6 19:17
(1:03,5.5)
18:44
(0:30,2.7)
18:44
(0:30,2.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Schacherbauer, Ryan So F/S 14:52.8 6:46 2.2 69/111 23/32 23/32 1/2 14:47 14:47
Schroth, Liam Jr V 22:29 7:18 3.08 92/111 29/31 29/31 1/1
Scott, Robert Jr V 20:08 6:32 3.08 72/111 21/31 21/31 1/1
Siegler, Henry Fr F/S 14:03.5 6:23 2.2 48/111 18/32 18/32 1/2 14:38
(0:35,3.9)
14:38
(0:35,3.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Song, Patrick Fr F/S 14:20.6 6:31 2.2 50/111 19/32 19/32 1/2 14:07 14:07
Standefer, Kobe Fr F/S 12:36.5 5:44 2.2 9/111 4/32 4/32 2/6 12:53
(0:17,2.1)
12:53
(0:17,2.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tiangco, Jonathan So F/S 16:39.8 7:34 2.2 94/111 29/32 29/32 1/2 16:54
(0:14,1.4)
16:54
(0:14,1.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Toofan, Aubtin Sr V 18:23.8 5:58 3.08 40/111 13/31 13/31 1/4 20:14
(1:50,9.1)
20:14
(1:50,9.1)
20:14
(1:50,9.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tran, Adam Fr F/S 13:50.4 6:17 2.2 45/111 16/32 16/32 1/2 13:26 13:26
Tran, Kyle Jr V 18:34.5 6:02 3.08 46/111 14/31 14/31 1/4
Tran, Winston Sr V 18:11 5:54 3.08 33/111 8/31 8/31 3/7 17:54 17:48 17:48
Vernau, Michael Jr V 16:40.4 5:25 3.08 3/111 2/31 2/31 1/8 16:48
(0:08,0.8)
15:01 15:01 Great Job! (LY)
West, Evan Sr V 18:18.6 5:57 3.08 39/111 12/31 12/31 1/6 20:15
(1:56,9.6)
20:15
(1:56,9.6)
20:15
(1:56,9.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
West, Sean Fr F/S 15:35.5 7:05 2.2 84/111 28/32 28/32 1/2 16:47
(1:12,7.1)
16:47
(1:12,7.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Whittemore, Baxter So F/S 13:16.7 6:02 2.2 32/111 11/32 11/32 2/5 14:05
(0:48,5.7)
13:44
(0:27,3.3)
13:44
(0:27,3.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wilson, Wiley Sr V 18:35.8 6:02 3.08 47/111 15/31 15/31 1/3 19:44
(1:08,5.8)
19:44
(1:08,5.8)
19:44
(1:08,5.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Winsor, Perry So F/S 13:12.8 6:00 2.2 27/111 9/32 9/32 2/5 14:27
(1:14,8.6)
12:47 12:47 Great Job! (LY)
Wyman, William So F/S 15:16.9 6:57 2.2 75/111 25/32 25/32 1/2 18:15
(2:58,16.3)
16:09
(0:52,5.4)
16:09
(0:52,5.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zabala, Miles So F/S 12:53.1 5:51 2.2 15/111 6/32 6/32 2/6 13:08
(0:15,1.9)
13:08
(0:15,1.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 84:27
1:06
3.08 5:29 5:22 5:43 46 5:27 83:25 80:23 80:03 Kellen Browning (1), Michael Vernau (3), Nick Borowsky (9), Joe Blakewell (11), Nicholas Leacox (22)
V 2nd 5 2/6 90:47
0:20
3.08 5:54 5:49 5:56 52 5:41 89:43 85:23 83:20 Sam Blakewell (6), Jaleel Dmeiri (9), Winston Tran (10), Samuel Ruhe (13), Fox Conner (14)
V 3rd 5 1/3 92:11
0:18
3.08 5:59 5:56 6:02 22 5:59 97:54
(5:43,5.8)
97:54
(5:43,5.8)
92:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jackson Laird (2), Evan West (3), Aubtin Toofan (4), Kyle Tran (6), Wiley Wilson (7)
V 4th 5 1/1 96:06
0:51
3.08 6:14 6:04 6:21 15 6:14 101:16
(5:11,5.1)
101:16
(5:11,5.1)
96:10
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Gieschen (1), Aaron Bushnell (2), Aidan Cox (3), Alex Limon (4), Brendan Deas (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 103:21
1:13
3.08 6:43 6:32 6:56 15 6:43 105:53
(2:32,2.4)
105:53
(2:32,2.4)
103:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Robert Scott (1), Ryan Nishikawa (2), Andrew Pilon (3), Joel Pion (4), Rain Babauta (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 111:54
3:20
3.08 7:16 6:56 8:01 15 7:16 113:04
(1:10,1.0)
113:04
(1:10,1.0)
113:04
(1:10,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Robbie Hughes (1), Thomas Hart (2), James Locker (3), Liam Schroth (4), Lemuel Chang (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 62:18
0:31
2.2 5:40 5:32 5:46 36 5:35 64:14
(1:56,3.0)
63:20
(1:02,1.6)
62:30
(0:12,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Erickson Lengtat (3), Jamie Moddelmog (5), Jeremy Fee (7), Kobe Standefer (9), Bryce Gregg (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 65:17
0:23
2.2 5:56 5:51 6:02 28 5:55 71:13
(5:56,8.3)
65:25
(0:08,0.2)
65:25
(0:08,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Miles Zabala (2), Grayson McKim (3), Stephen Nichols (4), Perry Winsor (8), Evan Belk (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 67:36
0:31
2.2 6:09 6:02 6:16 26 6:09 74:15
(6:39,9.0)
74:15
(6:39,9.0)
69:15
(1:39,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Baxter Whittemore (2), Collin Drown (3), Sylus Krall (6), William Ewens (7), Arvind Ramakrishnan (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 70:34
0:33
2.2 6:25 6:17 6:33 15 6:25 80:44
(10:10,12.6)
80:44
(10:10,12.6)
76:06
(5:32,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adam Tran (1), Kyle Henricson (2), Henry Siegler (3), Patrick Song (4), Connor Ching (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 74:33
0:50
2.2 6:47 6:34 6:57 15 6:47 86:16
(11:43,13.6)
86:16
(11:43,13.6)
78:58
(4:25,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justice Borchard (1), Iason Pitsillides (2), Ryan Schacherbauer (3), Mattias Apse (4), William Wyman (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/2 80:04
1:16
2.2 7:17 7:03 7:37 15 7:17 95:31
(15:27,16.2)
95:31
(15:27,16.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Drew Kraft (1), Kevin Lau (2), Sean West (3), Jonathan Tiangco (4), Kyle Powell (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kellen Browning Sr Davis High 16:31 5:22 1/31 1/31 1/8 16:40
(0:09)
16:40
(0:09)
16:40
(0:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Austin Sommers Sr Elk Grove 16:32 5:22
3 Michael Vernau Jr Davis High 16:40.4 5:25 2/31 2/31 1/8 16:48
(0:08)
15:01 15:01 Great Job! (LY)
4 Brendan Jones Jr Jesuit 16:40.4 5:25
5 Benjamin Holland Jr Jesuit 16:41.2 5:25
6 Sean Kurdy Sr Jesuit 16:43 5:26
7 Austin Smith Sr Sheldon 16:46.5 5:27
8 Joel Giordano Sr Sheldon 16:46.9 5:27
9 Nick Borowsky Sr Davis High 16:48 5:27 3/31 3/31 2/7 16:43 15:31 15:31
10 Michael Ruiz So Sheldon 16:48.6 5:27
11 Joe Blakewell Sr Davis High 16:51 5:28 4/31 4/31 1/7 16:44 16:16 16:16
12 Michael Lackner Sr Jesuit 16:51.5 5:28
13 Matt Simons Jr Sheldon 16:51.7 5:28
14 Patrick Cummings Sr Jesuit 16:56 5:30
15 Waih Truong Sr Monterey Trail 17:07.9 5:34
16 Patrick Caslin Jr Jesuit 17:09.7 5:34
17 Robert Bell Jr Jesuit 17:16.4 5:36
18 Derek Dokter Jr Sheldon 17:18 5:37
19 Alex Tyree Jr Jesuit 17:18.6 5:37
20 Noah Seto So Elk Grove 17:26.4 5:40
21 Israel Rivera Sr Monterey Trail 17:30.5 5:41
22 Matthew Sickman Sr Jesuit 17:34.1 5:42
23 Scott Seno Sr Elk Grove 17:36.6 5:43
24 Nicholas Leacox Jr Davis High 17:36.7 5:43 5/31 5/31 3/7 16:56 16:56
25 Kyle Kwong Sr Elk Grove 17:41.2 5:45
26 Nate Montoya Jr Elk Grove 17:41.6 5:45
27 Randy Pietersen Sr Elk Grove 17:52.9 5:48
28 Sam Blakewell So Davis High 17:55.8 5:49 6/31 6/31 3/7 16:39 16:39
29 Camden Scott Sr Elk Grove 17:58.2 5:50
30 Taylor Gould Sr Pleasant Grove 18:02.3 5:51
31 Caleb Marshall Sr Elk Grove 18:07 5:53
32 Jaleel Dmeiri Sr Davis High 18:09.9 5:54 7/31 7/31 3/7 17:40 17:40
33 Winston Tran Sr Davis High 18:11 5:54 8/31 8/31 3/7 17:54 17:48 17:48
34 Tim Brannan Jr Jesuit 18:11.3 5:54
35 Matthew Griffin Sr Jesuit 18:11.5 5:54
36 Samuel Ruhe Sr Davis High 18:13.9 5:55 9/31 9/31 2/6 19:17
(1:03)
18:44
(0:30)
18:44
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Fox Conner Jr Davis High 18:16 5:56 10/31 10/31 2/6 17:10 17:10
38 Jackson Laird Jr Davis High 18:17.9 5:56 11/31 11/31 2/6 16:57 16:57
39 Evan West Sr Davis High 18:18.6 5:57 12/31 12/31 1/6 20:15
(1:56)
20:15
(1:56)
20:15
(1:56)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Aubtin Toofan Sr Davis High 18:23.8 5:58 13/31 13/31 1/4 20:14
(1:50)
20:14
(1:50)
20:14
(1:50)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Keith Pagulayan Sr Sheldon 18:27.2 5:59
42 Blake Miller Jr Pleasant Grove 18:30 6:00
43 Ben Lucca Jr Sheldon 18:33.1 6:01
44 Stephen Lamera Sr Franklin (EG) 18:34.2 6:02
45 Jack Baer Sr Jesuit 18:34.4 6:02
46 Kyle Tran Jr Davis High 18:34.5 6:02 14/31 14/31 1/4
47 Wiley Wilson Sr Davis High 18:35.8 6:02 15/31 15/31 1/3 19:44
(1:08)
19:44
(1:08)
19:44
(1:08)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Josh Gieschen Sr Davis High 18:40.6 6:04 16/31 16/31 1/2 17:00 17:00
49 Munir Nur Sr Franklin (EG) 18:46.6 6:06
50 Jordan Lawrence So Franklin (EG) 18:46.7 6:06
51 Jupinder Parmar So Franklin (EG) 18:46.8 6:06
52 Nathaniel Leong Jr Franklin (EG) 18:47.1 6:06
53 Xavier Weaver Jr Franklin (EG) 18:48 6:06
54 Aaron Bushnell Jr Davis High 18:58.2 6:10 17/31 17/31 1/2 17:14 17:14
55 Taejon King So Franklin (EG) 19:04.8 6:12
56 Rodrigo Razo Sr Sheldon 19:08.5 6:13
57 Akul Bajaj Fr Franklin (EG) 19:19 6:16
58 Michael Gates Sr Elk Grove 19:24.7 6:18
59 Aidan Cox Sr Davis High 19:24.7 6:18 18/31 18/31 1/1 20:15
(0:50)
18:29 18:29 Great Job! (LY)
60 Jeremy Daneluk Fr Franklin (EG) 19:27.4 6:19
61 Alex Limon Jr Davis High 19:30 6:20 19/31 19/31 1/1
62 Brendan Deas Sr Davis High 19:32 6:21 20/31 20/31 1/1 19:03 17:03 17:03
63 Jordan Tillis Jr Franklin (EG) 19:36.8 6:22
64 Jose Acosta Jr Franklin (EG) 19:37.1 6:22
65 Danny Avery Sr Elk Grove 19:43.5 6:24
66 Kimball Newton Jr Monterey Trail 19:47.3 6:25
67 Kyle Andrus Sr Elk Grove 19:48.4 6:26
68 Anthony Flores Jr Jesuit 19:48.6 6:26
69 Brock Miller Jr Pleasant Grove 19:56.7 6:29
70 Zachery Serrano Jr Pleasant Grove 20:05.1 6:31
71 Garrett Seno Sr Elk Grove 20:07 6:32
72 Robert Scott Jr Davis High 20:08 6:32 21/31 21/31 1/1
73 Andres Sanchez Jr Grant 20:10 6:33
74 Ryan Nishikawa Sr Davis High 20:13.2 6:34 22/31 22/31 1/1 19:54 19:54 19:54
75 De'joun Johnson Jr Sheldon 20:17.2 6:35
76 Aaron Franco Sr Monterey Trail 20:18.5 6:36
77 Andrew Pilon Sr Davis High 20:20.2 6:36 23/31 23/31 1/1
78 Christian Reyes Jr Jesuit 20:21 6:36
79 Garrett Gomez-nieto Sr Sheldon 20:31.3 6:40
80 Andrew Mcgee Jr Elk Grove 20:44.1 6:44
81 Jean Luk Volker Sr Pleasant Grove 21:16.4 6:54
82 Lucas Hamera Sr Elk Grove 21:18 6:55
83 Joel Pion Sr Davis High 21:18.7 6:55 24/31 24/31 1/1
84 Rain Babauta Sr Davis High 21:20.7 6:56 25/31 25/31 1/1 22:44
(1:23)
22:44
(1:23)
22:44
(1:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Robbie Hughes Sr Davis High 21:22 6:56 26/31 26/31 1/1 24:31
(3:09)
24:31
(3:09)
24:31
(3:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Thomas Hart Sr Davis High 21:37 7:01 27/31 27/31 1/1 22:42
(1:05)
22:42
(1:05)
22:42
(1:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Agustin Peinado Sr Pleasant Grove 21:40.3 7:02
88 Sami Araya Jr Pleasant Grove 21:43.9 7:03
89 James Locker Sr Davis High 21:44 7:03 28/31 28/31 1/1
90 Travis Nesmith Jr Sheldon 21:59.7 7:08
91 Nathan Robertson Sr Franklin (EG) 22:21.1 7:15
92 Liam Schroth Jr Davis High 22:29 7:18 29/31 29/31 1/1
93 Mariano Velasco Jr Grant 22:56.5 7:27
94 Jagdeep Lally Sr Monterey Trail 23:00.1 7:28
95 Peter Xiong Sr Monterey Trail 23:16.8 7:34
96 Sean-ray Flores Sr Monterey Trail 23:20.3 7:35
97 Justin Chen Jr Monterey Trail 23:23.6 7:36
98 William Hoang Sr Franklin (EG) 23:26.3 7:37
99 Adam Deboer Sr Franklin (EG) 23:26.9 7:37
100 Travis Thayer Jr Sheldon 23:34 7:39
101 Hao Kieu Sr Monterey Trail 23:51.6 7:45
102 Niko Cruz Sr Pleasant Grove 23:56 7:46
103 Lemuel Chang Sr Davis High 24:42.1 8:01 30/31 30/31 1/1
104 Jake Dickson Sr Davis High 24:46 8:02 31/31 31/31 1/1
105 Kenji Xabandith Sr Monterey Trail 24:52 8:04
106 Darrick Tran Sr Franklin (EG) 25:05.7 8:09
107 Nhily Nguyen Sr Monterey Trail 25:56.4 8:25
108 Brennan Brett Jr Franklin (EG) 26:11.7 8:30
109 Nathan Vanduker Jr Franklin (EG) 26:41.2 8:40
110 Edwin Perez Jr Jesuit 27:18.3 8:52
111 Jonathan Singh Sr Monterey Trail 44:53 14:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:16
83:52
16:46
5:27
41 Brendan Jones
Jr
16:40
5:25
4
Benjamin Holland
Jr
16:41
5:25
5
Sean Kurdy
Sr
16:43
5:26
6
Michael Lackner
Sr
16:52
5:28
12
Patrick Cummings
Sr
16:56
5:30
14
Patrick Caslin
Jr
17:10
5:34
16
Robert Bell
Jr
17:16
5:36
17
2 Davis High
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
84:27
16:53
5:29
46 Kellen Browning
Sr
16:31
5:22
1
Michael Vernau
Jr
16:40
5:25
3
Nick Borowsky
Sr
16:48
5:27
9
Joe Blakewel
Sr
16:51
5:28
11
Nicholas Leacox
Jr
17:37
5:43
22
Sam Blakewel
So
17:56
5:49
26
Jaleel Dmeiri
Sr
18:10
5:54
29
3 Sheldon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
84:32
16:54
5:29
56 Austin Smith
Sr
16:47
5:27
7
Joel Giordano
Sr
16:47
5:27
8
Michael Ruiz
So
16:49
5:27
10
Matt Simons
Jr
16:52
5:28
13
Derek Dokter
Jr
17:18
5:37
18
Keith Pagulaya
Sr
18:27
5:59
30
Ben Lucca
Jr
18:33
6:01
32
4 Elk Grove
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
86:58
17:24
5:39
89 Austin Sommers
Sr
16:32
5:22
2
Noah Seto
So
17:26
5:40
19
Scott Seno
Sr
17:37
5:43
21
Kyle Kwong
Sr
17:41
5:45
23
Nate Montoya
Jr
17:42
5:45
24
Randy Pieterse
Sr
17:53
5:48
25
Camden Scott
Sr
17:58
5:50
27
5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:52
97:44
19:33
6:21
165 Waih Truong
Sr
17:08
5:34
15
Israel Rivera
Sr
17:31
5:41
20
Kimball Newton
Jr
19:47
6:25
40
Aaron Franco
Sr
20:19
6:36
43
Jagdeep Lally
Sr
23:00
7:28
47
Peter Xiong
Sr
23:17
7:34
48
Sean-ray Flores
Sr
23:20
7:35
49
6 Franklin (EG)
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:13
93:41
18:44
6:05
175 Stephen Lamera
Sr
18:34
6:02
33
Munir Nur
Sr
18:47
6:06
34
Jordan Lawrence
So
18:47
6:06
35
Jupinder Parmar
So
18:47
6:06
36
Nathanie Leong
Jr
18:47
6:06
37
Xavier Weaver
Jr
18:48
6:06
38
Taejon King
So
19:05
6:12
39
7 Pleasant Grove
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:14
97:51
19:34
6:21
186 Taylor Gould
Sr
18:02
5:51
28
Blake Miller
Jr
18:30
6:00
31
Brock Miller
Jr
19:57
6:29
41
Zachery Serrano
Jr
20:05
6:31
42
Jean Luk Volker
Sr
21:16
6:54
44
Agustin Peinado
Sr
21:40
7:02
45
Sami Araya
Jr
21:44
7:03
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
87:30
17:30
5:41
21 Patrick Caslin
Jr
17:10
5:34
1
Robert Bell
Jr
17:16
5:36
2
Alex Tyree
Jr
17:19
5:37
3
Matthew Sickman
Sr
17:34
5:42
4
Tim Brannan
Jr
18:11
5:54
11
Matthew Griffin
Sr
18:12
5:54
12
Jack Baer
Sr
18:34
6:02
19
2 Davis High
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
90:47
18:09
5:54
52 Sam Blakewel
So
17:56
5:49
6
Jaleel Dmeiri
Sr
18:10
5:54
9
Winston Tran
Sr
18:11
5:54
10
Samuel Ruhe
Sr
18:14
5:55
13
Fox Conner
Jr
18:16
5:56
14
Jackson Laird
Jr
18:18
5:56
15
Evan West
Sr
18:19
5:57
16
3 Elk Grove
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:51
93:06
18:37
6:03
72 Randy Pieterse
Sr
17:53
5:48
5
Camden Scott
Sr
17:58
5:50
7
Caleb Marshall
Sr
18:07
5:53
8
Michael Gates
Sr
19:25
6:18
24
Danny Avery
Sr
19:44
6:24
28
Kyle Andrus
Sr
19:48
6:26
29
Garrett Seno
Sr
20:07
6:32
30
4 Franklin (EG)
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:49
96:16
19:15
6:15
115 Xavier Weaver
Jr
18:48
6:06
20
Taejon King
So
19:05
6:12
21
Akul Bajaj
Fr
19:19
6:16
23
Jeremy Daneluk
Fr
19:27
6:19
25
Jordan Tillis
Jr
19:37
6:22
26
Jose Acosta
Jr
19:37
6:22
27
Nathan Robertso
Sr
22:21
7:15
34
5 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:04
96:57
19:23
6:18
120 Keith Pagulaya
Sr
18:27
5:59
17
Ben Lucca
Jr
18:33
6:01
18
Rodrigo Razo
Sr
19:09
6:13
22
De'joun Johnson
Jr
20:17
6:35
31
Garrett Gomez-ni
Sr
20:31
6:40
32
Travis Nesmith
Jr
22:00
7:08
33
Travis Thayer
Jr
23:34
7:39
38
6 Monterey Trail
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
118:44
23:45
7:43
187 Peter Xiong
Sr
23:17
7:34
35
Sean-ray Flores
Sr
23:20
7:35
36
Justin Chen
Jr
23:24
7:36
37
Hao Kieu
Sr
23:52
7:45
39
Kenji Xabandit
Sr
24:52
8:04
40
Nhily Nguyen
Sr
25:56
8:25
41
Jonathan Singh
Sr
44:53
14:34
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
92:11
18:26
5:59
22 Jackson Laird
Jr
18:18
5:56
2
Evan West
Sr
18:19
5:57
3
Aubtin Toofan
Sr
18:24
5:58
4
Kyle Tran
Jr
18:35
6:02
6
Wiley Wilson
Sr
18:36
6:02
7
Josh Gieschen
Sr
18:41
6:04
8
Aaron Bushnell
Jr
18:58
6:10
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 9:07
104:14
20:51
6:46
48 Matthew Griffin
Sr
18:12
5:54
1
Jack Baer
Sr
18:34
6:02
5
Anthony Flores
Jr
19:49
6:26
11
Christia Reyes
Jr
20:21
6:36
12
Edwin Perez
Jr
27:18
8:52
19








3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:29
113:57
22:47
7:24
68 Jose Acosta
Jr
19:37
6:22
10
Nathan Robertso
Sr
22:21
7:15
13
William Hoang
Sr
23:26
7:37
14
Adam Deboer
Sr
23:27
7:37
15
Darrick Tran
Sr
25:06
8:09
16
Brennan Brett
Jr
26:12
8:30
17
Nathan Vanduker
Jr
26:41
8:40
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
96:06
19:13
6:14
15 Josh Gieschen
Sr
18:41
6:04
1
Aaron Bushnell
Jr
18:58
6:10
2
Aidan Cox
Sr
19:25
6:18
3
Alex Limon
Jr
19:30
6:20
4
Brendan Deas
Sr
19:32
6:21
5
Robert Scott
Jr
20:08
6:32
6
Ryan Nishikaw
Sr
20:13
6:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
103:21
20:40
6:43
15 Robert Scott
Jr
20:08
6:32
1
Ryan Nishikaw
Sr
20:13
6:34
2
Andrew Pilon
Sr
20:20
6:36
3
Joel Pion
Sr
21:19
6:55
4
Rain Babauta
Sr
21:21
6:56
5
Robbie Hughes
Sr
21:22
6:56
6
Thomas Hart
Sr
21:37
7:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:20
111:54
22:23
7:16
15 Robbie Hughes
Sr
21:22
6:56
1
Thomas Hart
Sr
21:37
7:01
2
James Locker
Sr
21:44
7:03
3
Liam Schroth
Jr
22:29
7:18
4
Lemuel Chang
Sr
24:42
8:01
5
Jake Dickson
Sr
24:46
8:02
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Rahe So Jesuit 11:45 5:20
2 Brandon Hurd So Jesuit 12:09.8 5:32
3 Erickson Lengtat Fr Davis High 12:10 5:32 1/32 1/32 2/8 12:38
(0:28)
12:38
(0:28)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Colin Ryan Fr Jesuit 12:13.4 5:33
5 Jamie Moddelmog So Davis High 12:18.1 5:36 2/32 2/32 2/8 12:38
(0:20)
12:38
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Miles Worthen Fr Jesuit 12:28.6 5:40
7 Jeremy Fee So Davis High 12:32.4 5:42 3/32 3/32 2/8 12:33
(0:01)
12:33
(0:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 Nicholas Myers Fr Pleasant Grove 12:33.6 5:43
9 Kobe Standefer Fr Davis High 12:36.5 5:44 4/32 4/32 2/6 12:53
(0:17)
12:53
(0:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
10 Ryan Bradley Fr Sheldon 12:37.2 5:44
11 Benjamin Quang Fr Pleasant Grove 12:38 5:45
12 Bryce Gregg Fr Davis High 12:41.1 5:46 5/32 5/32 1/6 12:44
(0:03)
12:44
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
13 Colin Brannan Fr Jesuit 12:46.9 5:49
14 Seamus Caslin Fr Jesuit 12:48.2 5:49
15 Miles Zabala So Davis High 12:53.1 5:51 6/32 6/32 2/6 13:08
(0:15)
13:08
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
16 Johnny Demesa So Sheldon 12:55 5:52
17 Grayson McKim So Davis High 12:57 5:53 7/32 7/32 1/6 14:05
(1:08)
13:24
(0:27)
13:24
(0:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Stephen Nichols So Davis High 12:58 5:54 8/32 8/32 1/5 12:53 12:53
19 Austin Mellick So Sheldon 12:59.1 5:54
20 Thomas Le So Sheldon 12:59.5 5:54
21 Kyle Young So Jesuit 13:01.7 5:55
22 Tanner Mendoza Fr Elk Grove 13:02.1 5:56
23 Russell Kustic Fr Jesuit 13:02.1 5:56
24 Cole Baer So Jesuit 13:02.8 5:56
25 Junior Castillo Fr Sheldon 13:04 5:56
26 Carson Mccall So Pleasant Grove 13:05.4 5:57
27 Perry Winsor So Davis High 13:12.8 6:00 9/32 9/32 2/5 14:27
(1:14)
12:47 12:47 Great Job! (LY)
28 Robert Canalas Fr Jesuit 13:13.5 6:01
29 Elliot Raskin So Jesuit 13:15 6:01
30 Joseph Blakely Fr Pleasant Grove 13:15.1 6:01
31 Evan Belk So Davis High 13:16.4 6:02 10/32 10/32 2/5 13:23
(0:06)
13:23
(0:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
32 Baxter Whittemore So Davis High 13:16.7 6:02 11/32 11/32 2/5 14:05
(0:48)
13:44
(0:27)
13:44
(0:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Collin Drown So Davis High 13:19.3 6:03 12/32 12/32 1/3 13:10 13:10
34 Todd Russell Fr Jesuit 13:21.3 6:04
35 Anthony Chan So Sheldon 13:22.3 6:05
36 Ethan Verdoorn So Pleasant Grove 13:24 6:05
37 Vicente Lamera Fr Jesuit 13:26.2 6:06
38 Sylus Krall So Davis High 13:28 6:07 13/32 13/32 2/2 14:42
(1:14)
13:36
(0:08)
13:36
(0:08)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Wesley Smith So Monterey Trail 13:34.7 6:10
40 Kamil Grimes Fr Sheldon 13:40.7 6:13
41 Jarred Paguio So Elk Grove 13:43 6:14
42 William Ewens Fr Davis High 13:44 6:15 14/32 14/32 1/2 14:05
(0:21)
14:05
(0:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
43 Arvind Ramakrishnan Fr Davis High 13:47.9 6:16 15/32 15/32 1/2 14:06
(0:18)
14:06
(0:18)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
44 Logan Gee Fr Pleasant Grove 13:49 6:17
45 Adam Tran Fr Davis High 13:50.4 6:17 16/32 16/32 1/2 13:26 13:26
46 Steven Noll Fr Jesuit 13:51 6:18
47 Kyle Henricson Fr Davis High 13:55.5 6:20 17/32 17/32 1/2 14:17
(0:22)
14:17
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
48 Henry Siegler Fr Davis High 14:03.5 6:23 18/32 18/32 1/2 14:38
(0:35)
14:38
(0:35)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
49 Gregg Neves Fr Jesuit 14:03.8 6:24
50 Patrick Song Fr Davis High 14:20.6 6:31 19/32 19/32 1/2 14:07 14:07
51 Connor Ching So Davis High 14:23.6 6:33 20/32 20/32 1/2 16:10
(1:47)
16:10
(1:47)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
52 Anthony Rogado Fr Jesuit 14:24.1 6:33
53 Vic Singh So Sheldon 14:25.1 6:33
54 Bryant Lee So Elk Grove 14:25.7 6:34
55 Richard Dang So Monterey Trail 14:26.2 6:34
56 Justice Borchard So Davis High 14:26.6 6:34 21/32 21/32 1/2 15:31
(1:05)
15:31
(1:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
57 Joseph Lemire Fr Elk Grove 14:27.6 6:34
58 Joshua Loyola So Monterey Trail 14:28.3 6:35
59 Jordan Pink So Jesuit 14:29.4 6:35
60 Brennon Navarro So Elk Grove 14:29.8 6:35
61 Jason Paulo Fr Jesuit 14:31.5 6:36
62 Trenton Taylor Fr Elk Grove 14:33.1 6:37
63 Brayden Kingston So Elk Grove 14:33.6 6:37
64 Brendan Brown Fr Pleasant Grove 14:34.5 6:38
65 Dennis Ly Fr Monterey Trail 14:34.6 6:38
66 Iason Pitsillides So Davis High 14:44.8 6:42 22/32 22/32 1/2 14:54
(0:10)
14:54
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
67 Vu Pham So Monterey Trail 14:49.9 6:45
68 Keaton Debencik Fr Jesuit 14:51.4 6:45
69 Ryan Schacherbauer So Davis High 14:52.8 6:46 23/32 23/32 1/2 14:47 14:47
70 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou Fr Monterey Trail 14:53.7 6:46
71 Jacob Demesa So Sheldon 14:56.7 6:48
72 Jacob Sasaura So Jesuit 15:11.8 6:54
73 Mattias Apse So Davis High 15:12.3 6:55 24/32 24/32 1/2 15:27
(0:15)
15:27
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
74 Sean Siruno So Pleasant Grove 15:15.9 6:56
75 William Wyman So Davis High 15:16.9 6:57 25/32 25/32 1/2 18:15
(2:58)
16:09
(0:52)
16:09
(0:52)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 Eduard Chekmarev So Pleasant Grove 15:20.9 6:59
77 Jordan Abdel So Jesuit 15:21.7 6:59
78 Peter Ly So Monterey Trail 15:22.1 6:59
79 Rohan Kumar Fr Pleasant Grove 15:25.1 7:01
80 Drew Kraft So Davis High 15:29.9 7:03 26/32 26/32 1/2 18:13
(2:43)
18:13
(2:43)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
81 Karney Yu So Monterey Trail 15:31.1 7:03
82 Kevin Lau So Davis High 15:33 7:04 27/32 27/32 1/2 16:07
(0:34)
16:11
(0:38)
16:07
(0:34)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Shuntaay Van Dyke Fr Sheldon 15:33.5 7:04
84 Sean West Fr Davis High 15:35.5 7:05 28/32 28/32 1/2 16:47
(1:12)
16:47
(1:12)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
85 Matthew Manus So Jesuit 15:39.6 7:07
86 Robert Gomes So Grant 15:52 7:13
87 Dylan Tuyen Fr Monterey Trail 16:05.5 7:19
88 Tyler Toan So Franklin (EG) 16:10.7 7:21
89 Andrew Vallero So Jesuit 16:27.6 7:29
90 Anthony De Guzman Fr Jesuit 16:35.2 7:32
91 Bryant Huynh So Franklin (EG) 16:35.3 7:32
92 Pablo Chavez Fr Jesuit 16:36 7:33
93 Andres Arreola So Grant 16:37.8 7:34
94 Jonathan Tiangco So Davis High 16:39.8 7:34 29/32 29/32 1/2 16:54
(0:14)
16:54
(0:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
95 Kyle Powell So Davis High 16:45.9 7:37 30/32 30/32 1/2 17:27
(0:41)
16:59
(0:13)
16:59
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Ryan Mulcaire Fr Jesuit 16:48 7:38
97 Daniel Brennan Fr Jesuit 16:49.6 7:39
98 Saverio Bernardi Fr Jesuit 17:00.3 7:44
99 Nicholas Macias Fr Jesuit 17:00.8 7:44
100 Silas Kirsch Fr Davis High 17:29.1 7:57 31/32 31/32 1/2 17:46
(0:17)
17:46
(0:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
101 Garrett Simpson Fr Jesuit 17:31.9 7:58
102 Peter Holderbein So Davis High 18:11.1 8:16 32/32 32/32 1/2 18:31
(0:20)
18:31
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
103 Jacob Rodriguez So Franklin (EG) 18:13 8:17
104 Kaeovsangsauarc Ty So Monterey Trail 18:14 8:17
105 Eric Martinez So Grant 18:54.6 8:36
106 David Lee So Monterey Trail 18:57.7 8:37
107 Atzin Chavez So Jesuit 19:14.2 8:45
108 Tyler Burdullis Fr Pleasant Grove 20:37.3 9:22
109 Francis Tran So Jesuit 20:44.4 9:26
110 Johnny Nguyen So Sheldon 23:06.3 10:30
111 Matthew John Fr Pleasant Grove 27:04.8 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
61:24
12:17
5:35
26 Jordan Rahe
So
11:45
5:20
1
Brandon Hurd
So
12:10
5:32
2
Colin Ryan
Fr
12:13
5:33
4
Miles Worthen
Fr
12:29
5:40
6
Colin Brannan
Fr
12:47
5:49
13
Seamus Caslin
Fr
12:48
5:49
14
Kyle Young
So
13:02
5:55
20
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
62:18
12:28
5:40
36 Erickson Lengtat
Fr
12:10
5:32
3
Jamie Moddelmo
So
12:18
5:36
5
Jeremy Fee
So
12:32
5:42
7
Kobe Standefe
Fr
12:37
5:44
9
Bryce Gregg
Fr
12:41
5:46
12
Miles Zabala
So
12:53
5:51
15
Grayson McKim
So
12:57
5:53
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sheldon
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:27
64:35
12:55
5:52
85 Ryan Bradley
Fr
12:37
5:44
10
Johnny Demesa
So
12:55
5:52
16
Austin Mellick
So
12:59
5:54
18
Thomas Le
So
13:00
5:54
19
Junior Castillo
Fr
13:04
5:56
22
Anthony Chan
So
13:22
6:05
25
Kamil Grimes
Fr
13:41
6:13
28
4 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:50
64:56
12:59
5:54
92 Nicholas Myers
Fr
12:34
5:43
8
Benjamin Quang
Fr
12:38
5:45
11
Carson Mccall
So
13:05
5:57
23
Joseph Blakely
Fr
13:15
6:01
24
Ethan Verdoorn
So
13:24
6:05
26
Logan Gee
Fr
13:49
6:17
30
Brendan Brown
Fr
14:35
6:38
38
5 Elk Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
70:08
14:02
6:23
149 Tanner Mendoza
Fr
13:02
5:56
21
Jarred Paguio
So
13:43
6:14
29
Bryant Lee
So
14:26
6:34
31
Joseph Lemire
Fr
14:28
6:34
33
Brennon Navarro
So
14:30
6:35
35
Trenton Taylor
Fr
14:33
6:37
36
Brayden Kingston
So
14:34
6:37
37
6 Monterey Trail
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
71:54
14:23
6:32
172 Wesley Smith
So
13:35
6:10
27
Richard Dang
So
14:26
6:34
32
Joshua Loyola
So
14:28
6:35
34
Dennis Ly
Fr
14:35
6:38
39
Vu Pham
So
14:50
6:45
40
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou
Fr
14:54
6:46
41
Peter Ly
So
15:22
6:59
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
65:17
13:03
5:56
28 Miles Zabala
So
12:53
5:51
2
Grayson McKim
So
12:57
5:53
3
Stephen Nichols
So
12:58
5:54
4
Perry Winsor
So
13:13
6:00
8
Evan Belk
So
13:16
6:02
11
Baxter Whittemo
So
13:17
6:02
12
Collin Drown
So
13:19
6:03
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
1 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:25
65:08
13:02
5:55
28 Seamus Caslin
Fr
12:48
5:49
1
Kyle Young
So
13:02
5:55
5
Russell Kustic
Fr
13:02
5:56
6
Cole Baer
So
13:03
5:56
7
Robert Canalas
Fr
13:14
6:01
9
Elliot Raskin
So
13:15
6:01
10
Todd Russell
Fr
13:21
6:04
14
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
71:58
14:24
6:33
97 Anthony Chan
So
13:22
6:05
15
Kamil Grimes
Fr
13:41
6:13
16
Vic Singh
So
14:25
6:33
18
Jacob Demesa
So
14:57
6:48
21
Shuntaay Van Dyke
Fr
15:34
7:04
27
Johnny Nguyen
So
23:06
10:30
32




4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
74:25
14:53
6:46
106 Logan Gee
Fr
13:49
6:17
17
Brendan Brown
Fr
14:35
6:38
19
Sean Siruno
So
15:16
6:56
22
Eduard Chekmare
So
15:21
6:59
23
Rohan Kumar
Fr
15:25
7:01
25
Tyler Burdulli
Fr
20:37
9:22
31
Matthew John
Fr
27:05
12:19
33
5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:20
80:06
16:01
7:17
127 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou
Fr
14:54
6:46
20
Peter Ly
So
15:22
6:59
24
Karney Yu
So
15:31
7:03
26
Dylan Tuyen
Fr
16:06
7:19
28
Kaeovsan Ty
So
18:14
8:17
29
David Lee
So
18:58
8:37
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:31
67:36
13:31
6:09
26 Baxter Whittemo
So
13:17
6:02
2
Collin Drown
So
13:19
6:03
3
Sylus Krall
So
13:28
6:07
6
William Ewens
Fr
13:44
6:15
7
Arvind Ramakris
Fr
13:48
6:16
8
Adam Tran
Fr
13:50
6:17
9
Kyle Henricso
Fr
13:56
6:20
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:49
67:57
13:35
6:11
32 Elliot Raskin
So
13:15
6:01
1
Todd Russell
Fr
13:21
6:04
4
Vicente Lamera
Fr
13:26
6:06
5
Steven Noll
Fr
13:51
6:18
10
Gregg Neves
Fr
14:04
6:24
12
Anthony Rogado
Fr
14:24
6:33
13
Jordan Pink
So
14:29
6:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
70:34
14:07
6:25
15 Adam Tran
Fr
13:50
6:17
1
Kyle Henricso
Fr
13:56
6:20
2
Henry Siegler
Fr
14:04
6:23
3
Patrick Song
Fr
14:21
6:31
4
Connor Ching
So
14:24
6:33
5
Justice Borchard
So
14:27
6:34
7
Iason Pitsilli
So
14:45
6:42
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
73:28
14:42
6:41
46 Anthony Rogado
Fr
14:24
6:33
6
Jordan Pink
So
14:29
6:35
8
Jason Paulo
Fr
14:32
6:36
9
Keaton Debencik
Fr
14:51
6:45
11
Jacob Sasaura
So
15:12
6:54
12
Jordan Abdel
So
15:22
6:59
13
Matthew Manus
So
15:40
7:07
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
74:33
14:55
6:47
15 Justice Borchard
So
14:27
6:34
1
Iason Pitsilli
So
14:45
6:42
2
Ryan Schacher
So
14:53
6:46
3
Mattias Apse
So
15:12
6:55
4
William Wyman
So
15:17
6:57
5
Drew Kraft
So
15:30
7:03
7
Kevin Lau
So
15:33
7:04
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
80:40
16:08
7:20
48 Jordan Abdel
So
15:22
6:59
6
Matthew Manus
So
15:40
7:07
9
Andrew Vallero
So
16:28
7:29
10
Anthony De Guzman
Fr
16:35
7:32
11
Pablo Chavez
Fr
16:36
7:33
12
Ryan Mulcaire
Fr
16:48
7:38
13
Daniel Brennan
Fr
16:50
7:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
80:04
16:01
7:17
15 Drew Kraft
So
15:30
7:03
1
Kevin Lau
So
15:33
7:04
2
Sean West
Fr
15:36
7:05
3
Jonathan Tiangco
So
16:40
7:34
4
Kyle Powell
So
16:46
7:37
5
Silas Kirsch
Fr
17:29
7:57
10
Peter Holderbe
So
18:11
8:16
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
85:11
17:02
7:45
41 Ryan Mulcaire
Fr
16:48
7:38
6
Daniel Brennan
Fr
16:50
7:39
7
Saverio Bernardi
Fr
17:00
7:44
8
Nicholas Macias
Fr
17:01
7:44
9
Garrett Simpson
Fr
17:32
7:58
11
Atzin Chavez
So
19:14
8:45
13
Francis Tran
So
20:44
9:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.