Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/8/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquil, Nadia Sr JV 16:10.3 8:05 2 21/40 7/10 14/22 1/4 17:13
(1:03,6.1)
17:01
(0:51,5.0)
16:13
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arnswald, Juliet So F/S 14:52.4 7:26 2 9/75 6/12 10/22 1/4 14:44 14:44 14:44
Baxter, Kim So F/S 17:33.9 8:47 2 52/75 12/12 20/22 2/3 18:12
(0:38,3.4)
18:12
(0:38,3.4)
18:12
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cella, Sarah Jr V 19:33.4 6:31 3 12/52 6/7 6/7 1/7 20:27
(0:54,4.4)
20:27
(0:54,4.4)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Chao, Isabella Fr F/S 13:45 6:53 2 3/75 2/12 4/22 1/7 13:44 13:44 13:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cherayil, Ann So F/S 14:49.6 7:25 2 8/75 5/12 9/22 1/4 15:11
(0:21,2.3)
15:11
(0:21,2.3)
14:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Chiang, Kristy Sr JV 18:39.6 9:20 2 35/40 9/10 21/22 2/2 18:03 17:21 17:11
Finnane, Toni Sr V 17:30.1 5:50 3 2/52 2/7 2/7 1/7 18:48
(1:18,6.9)
18:48
(1:18,6.9)
18:17
(0:47,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Foxworthy, Jessie Fr F/S 14:17.3 7:09 2 6/75 3/12 7/22 1/6 14:55
(0:37,4.2)
14:55
(0:37,4.2)
14:33
(0:16,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
He, Clarina Sr JV 15:50 7:55 2 15/40 6/10 13/22 1/4 16:59
(1:09,6.7)
16:59
(1:09,6.7)
16:59
(1:09,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hilton, Savannah Fr F/S 14:29.1 7:15 2 7/75 4/12 8/22 1/5 15:02
(0:33,3.6)
15:02
(0:33,3.6)
15:02
(0:33,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hughes, Jacqueline Fr F/S 17:32.2 8:46 2 51/75 11/12 19/22 2/4 18:41
(1:09,6.1)
18:41
(1:09,6.1)
18:41
(1:09,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ishida, Emma Jr JV 13:13.8 6:37 2 2/40 2/10 3/22 1/5 13:25
(0:11,1.4)
13:25
(0:11,1.4)
13:25
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Rachel Sr V 18:49.4 6:16 3 7/52 4/7 4/7 1/7 19:27
(0:38,3.2)
18:30 18:07 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Kohan, Ashley So JV 18:44.5 9:22 2 36/40 10/10 22/22 1/1 20:42
(1:58,9.5)
20:34
(1:50,8.9)
19:11
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Leach, Brighie Sr V 17:27.2 5:49 3 1/52 1/7 1/7 1/7 18:51
(1:23,7.4)
18:32
(1:05,5.8)
17:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Lemelin, Sara So F/S 17:10.2 8:35 2 46/75 10/12 18/22 2/4 18:09
(0:59,5.4)
18:09
(0:59,5.4)
18:03
(0:53,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ly, Katy So F/S 16:20 8:10 2 28/75 8/12 15/22 2/4 16:31
(0:11,1.1)
16:31
(0:11,1.1)
16:31
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McCullough, Natasha Jr JV 15:21 7:41 2 10/40 5/10 11/22 2/5 15:51
(0:30,3.1)
15:45
(0:24,2.5)
15:27
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miles, Jenna Fr F/S 12:58.4 6:29 2 2/75 1/12 1/22 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, Audrey Fr F/S 17:07.8 8:34 2 45/75 9/12 17/22 3/4
Orders, Mary Sr V 18:28.2 6:09 3 4/52 3/7 3/7 1/7 21:27
(2:59,13.9)
19:12
(0:43,3.8)
18:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Powell, Robin Jr JV 13:09 6:35 2 1/40 1/10 2/22 1/6 13:30
(0:21,2.6)
13:30
(0:21,2.6)
13:24
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Protzen, Miranda Sr JV 16:58.1 8:29 2 25/40 8/10 16/22 1/3 17:03
(0:05,0.5)
17:03
(0:05,0.5)
17:03
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Riegelhuth, Amalia So F/S 15:36.9 7:48 2 15/75 7/12 12/22 1/4 16:48
(1:11,7.1)
16:32
(0:55,5.6)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ruane, Hannah Fr V 19:50.4 6:37 3 14/52 7/7 7/7 1/7 20:18
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Settle, Sophia Jr JV 14:10.8 7:05 2 4/40 4/10 6/22 1/5 15:03
(0:52,5.8)
15:03
(0:52,5.8)
14:41
(0:30,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shipway, Sarah Jr JV 13:57.7 6:59 2 3/40 3/10 5/22 1/5 13:27 13:27 13:27
Sun, Hana Jr V 19:10 6:23 3 9/52 5/7 5/7 1/7 20:30
(1:20,6.5)
20:06
(0:56,4.6)
19:42
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 91:25
1:43
3 6:06 5:49 6:23 23 6:06 97:58
(6:33,6.7)
94:11
(2:47,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brighie Leach (1), Toni Finnane (2), Mary Orders (4), Rachel Johnson (7), Hana Sun (9)
JV 1st 5 1/5 69:52
2:12
2 6:59 6:35 7:41 20 6:59 72:57
(3:04,4.2)
70:49
(0:56,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Robin Powell (1), Emma Ishida (2), Sarah Shipway (3), Sophia Settle (4), Natasha McCullough (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 86:23
2:55
2 8:38 7:55 9:22 15 8:38 78:54 78:21 Clarina He (1), Nadia Aquil (2), Miranda Protzen (3), Kristy Chiang (4), Ashley Kohan (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 70:19
1:51
2 7:02 6:29 7:25 18 7:02 71:39
(1:19,1.8)
68:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jenna Miles (1), Isabella Chao (2), Jessie Foxworthy (4), Savannah Hilton (5), Ann Cherayil (6)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 81:07
2:18
2 8:07 7:26 8:35 41 8:06 88:21
(7:13,8.2)
74:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Juliet Arnswald (1), Amalia Riegelhuth (2), Katy Ly (7), Audrey Moore (15), Sara Lemelin (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brighie Leach Sr Campolindo 17:27.2 5:49 1/7 1/7 1/7 18:51
(1:23)
18:32
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Toni Finnane Sr Campolindo 17:30.1 5:50 2/7 2/7 1/7 18:48
(1:18)
18:48
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Chloe Hansel Jr Las Lomas 17:38.3 5:53
4 Mary Orders Sr Campolindo 18:28.2 6:09 3/7 3/7 1/7 21:27
(2:59)
19:12
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Sammy Taketa Jr Acalanes 18:32.4 6:11
6 Allie Timbrell Sr Alhambra 18:36.5 6:12
7 Rachel Johnson Sr Campolindo 18:49.4 6:16 4/7 4/7 1/7 19:27
(0:38)
18:30 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Alexandria Tucker Jr Dougherty Vly 18:52.1 6:17
9 Hana Sun Jr Campolindo 19:10 6:23 5/7 5/7 1/7 20:30
(1:20)
20:06
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Helen Guo Jr Dougherty Vly 19:17.5 6:26
11 Gabrielle Gamboa Jr Dublin 19:27.1 6:29
12 Sarah Cella Jr Campolindo 19:33.4 6:31 6/7 6/7 1/7 20:27
(0:54)
20:27
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Kayla Jindrich So Dougherty Vly 19:33.7 6:31
14 Hannah Ruane Fr Campolindo 19:50.4 6:37 7/7 7/7 1/7
15 Sydney Polich So Las Lomas 19:58.6 6:40
16 Arden Creson So Miramonte 20:15.9 6:45
17 Brooke Lennox Jr Acalanes 20:40 6:53
18 Elise Stankus So Las Lomas 20:46.2 6:55
19 Sondra Abruzzo Sr Miramonte 20:49 6:56
20 Keili Prenton So Dublin 20:51.6 6:57
21 Megan Wenzel Sr Las Lomas 20:57.5 6:59
22 Kiki Welty Fr Las Lomas 21:04.2 7:01
23 Emma Saenger So Las Lomas 21:07.6 7:03
24 Jessica Bouchard Jr Dublin 21:19.7 7:07
25 Evelyn Morehead Fr Dublin 21:21.3 7:07
26 Jamie Yeung Fr Las Lomas 21:26.9 7:09
27 Sophie Babka Sr Las Lomas 21:36.5 7:12
28 Alexandria Peregrino Jr Dougherty Vly 21:42.5 7:14
29 Tarra O'malley Fr Dougherty Vly 21:52.8 7:18
30 Hannah Fishlow So Miramonte 22:02.9 7:21
31 Georgia Roden Sr Miramonte 22:10.7 7:24
32 Joyce Xu Sr Dougherty Vly 22:16.7 7:26
33 Sarah Burnick Fr Miramonte 22:27 7:29
34 Angela Huang So Dublin 22:28.2 7:29
35 Sarah Rockwood Sr Miramonte 22:30.6 7:30
36 Sadie Donnelly Jr Acalanes 22:38.8 7:33
37 Nicole Chen Jr Dublin 22:40 7:33
38 Meera Menon Jr Dougherty Vly 22:42.6 7:34
39 Emily Ma So Dublin 22:49.8 7:37
40 Sruthi Veeragandham Sr Dublin 22:57.8 7:39
41 Catie Park Jr Acalanes 23:03.4 7:41
42 Annie Klopstock Fr Acalanes 23:09.2 7:43
43 Lilian Kim Jr Dublin 23:18.6 7:46
44 Kathryn Silveira So Miramonte 23:54.7 7:58
45 Muppy Gragg Fr Acalanes 24:11.6 8:04
46 Caroline Kelly Fr Acalanes 24:21.1 8:07
47 Catherine Stites Jr Alhambra 24:44.5 8:15
48 Kate Rogers Jr Alhambra 24:56.5 8:19
49 Olivia Mendoza Sr Alhambra 25:14.1 8:25
50 Kaitlyn Mitchell Jr Alhambra 31:00.8 10:20
51 Keirsten Soza Jr Alhambra 32:45.4 10:55
52 Melissa Guevara Jr Alhambra 33:54.1 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
91:25
18:17
6:06
23 Brighie Leach
Sr
17:27
5:49
1
Toni Finnane
Sr
17:30
5:50
2
Mary Orders
Sr
18:28
6:09
4
Rachel Johnson
Sr
18:49
6:16
7
Hana Sun
Jr
19:10
6:23
9
Sarah Cella
Jr
19:33
6:31
12
Hannah Ruane
Fr
19:50
6:37
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:26
100:25
20:05
6:42
79 Chloe Hansel
Jr
17:38
5:53
3
Sydney Polich
So
19:59
6:40
15
Elise Stankus
So
20:46
6:55
18
Megan Wenzel
Sr
20:58
6:59
21
Kiki Welty
Fr
21:04
7:01
22
Emma Saenger
So
21:08
7:03
23
Jamie Yeung
Fr
21:27
7:09
26
3 Dougherty Vly
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:01
101:19
20:16
6:45
86 Alexandria Tucker
Jr
18:52
6:17
8
Helen Guo
Jr
19:18
6:26
10
Kayla Jindrich
So
19:34
6:31
13
Alexandria Peregrino
Jr
21:43
7:14
27
Tarra O'malley
Fr
21:53
7:18
28
Joyce Xu
Sr
22:17
7:26
31
Meera Menon
Jr
22:43
7:34
37
4 Dublin
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
105:28
21:06
7:02
113 Gabrielle Gamboa
Jr
19:27
6:29
11
Keili Prenton
So
20:52
6:57
20
Jessica Bouchard
Jr
21:20
7:07
24
Evelyn Morehead
Fr
21:21
7:07
25
Angela Huang
So
22:28
7:29
33
Nicole Chen
Jr
22:40
7:33
36
Emily Ma
So
22:50
7:37
38
5 Miramonte
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:11
107:46
21:33
7:11
126 Arden Creson
So
20:16
6:45
16
Sondra Abruzzo
Sr
20:49
6:56
19
Hannah Fishlow
So
22:03
7:21
29
Georgia Roden
Sr
22:11
7:24
30
Sarah Burnick
Fr
22:27
7:29
32
Sarah Rockwood
Sr
22:31
7:30
34
Kathryn Silveira
So
23:55
7:58
41
6 Acalanes
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:37
108:04
21:37
7:12
136 Sammy Taketa
Jr
18:32
6:11
5
Brooke Lennox
Jr
20:40
6:53
17
Sadie Donnelly
Jr
22:39
7:33
35
Catie Park
Jr
23:03
7:41
39
Annie Klopstock
Fr
23:09
7:43
40
Muppy Gragg
Fr
24:12
8:04
42
Caroline Kelly
Fr
24:21
8:07
43
7 Alhambra
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 12:24
124:32
24:54
8:18
188 Allie Timbrell
Sr
18:37
6:12
6
Catherine Stites
Jr
24:45
8:15
44
Kate Rogers
Jr
24:57
8:19
45
Olivia Mendoza
Sr
25:14
8:25
46
Kaitlyn Mitchell
Jr
31:01
10:20
47
Keirsten Soza
Jr
32:45
10:55
48
Melissa Guevara
Jr
33:54
11:18
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robin Powell Jr Campolindo 13:09 6:35 1/10 2/22 1/6 13:30
(0:21)
13:30
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Emma Ishida Jr Campolindo 13:13.8 6:37 2/10 3/22 1/5 13:25
(0:11)
13:25
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Sarah Shipway Jr Campolindo 13:57.7 6:59 3/10 5/22 1/5 13:27 13:27
4 Sophia Settle Jr Campolindo 14:10.8 7:05 4/10 6/22 1/5 15:03
(0:52)
15:03
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Sophia Lau-shum Jr Las Lomas 14:17.8 7:09
6 Thea Sherwood Sr Las Lomas 14:41.8 7:21
7 Danielle Fleming-craig Jr Las Lomas 14:48.5 7:24
8 Jordan Simpson Jr Las Lomas 15:10.7 7:35
9 Ashley Coyne Sr Las Lomas 15:16.2 7:38
10 Natasha McCullough Jr Campolindo 15:21 7:41 5/10 11/22 2/5 15:51
(0:30)
15:45
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Scarlett Guo Sr Dougherty Vly 15:22.4 7:41
12 Kelly Wong So Dougherty Vly 15:33.1 7:47
13 Haley Lewsey Fr Dougherty Vly 15:38.1 7:49
14 Annie Zhang Sr Dougherty Vly 15:40.6 7:50
15 Clarina He Sr Campolindo 15:50 7:55 6/10 13/22 1/4 16:59
(1:09)
16:59
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Meagan Casey Jr Miramonte 15:50.8 7:55
17 Hannah Seastres So Dougherty Vly 15:54.6 7:57
18 Kara Hom Sr Miramonte 15:55.9 7:58
19 Katie O'malley Jr Dougherty Vly 16:06.2 8:03
20 Megan Mallon Sr Las Lomas 16:09.9 8:05
21 Nadia Aquil Sr Campolindo 16:10.3 8:05 7/10 14/22 1/4 17:13
(1:03)
17:01
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Scout Clark Sr Miramonte 16:32.2 8:16
23 Jacquelyn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Vly 16:33.1 8:17
24 Aleia Villanueva Sr Dublin 16:46.3 8:23
25 Miranda Protzen Sr Campolindo 16:58.1 8:29 8/10 16/22 1/3 17:03
(0:05)
17:03
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Analise Johansson Sr Acalanes 17:18.3 8:39
27 Emma Champion Jr Acalanes 17:20.4 8:40
28 Lauren Hunt Sr Acalanes 17:31.9 8:46
29 Claire Yu Jr Las Lomas 17:38.1 8:49
30 Caroline Wash Jr Acalanes 17:46.6 8:53
31 Kate Anderson Sr Acalanes 17:46.8 8:53
32 Taylor Fink Jr Dougherty Vly 17:50.9 8:55
33 Ekaterina Anoufrieva Sr Las Lomas 17:55.6 8:58
34 Alison Taplin Sr Las Lomas 17:55.7 8:58
35 Kristy Chiang Sr Campolindo 18:39.6 9:20 9/10 21/22 2/2 18:03 17:21
36 Ashley Kohan So Campolindo 18:44.5 9:22 10/10 22/22 1/1 20:42
(1:58)
20:34
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Sydney Mays Sr Miramonte 19:00.7 9:30
38 Hayley Reardon Sr Miramonte 19:18.1 9:39
39 Meagan Quiat Fr Acalanes 22:26.1 11:13
40 Sarah Quiat Jr Acalanes 23:20.8 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
69:52
13:58
6:59
20 Robin Powell
Jr
13:09
6:35
1
Emma Ishida
Jr
13:14
6:37
2
Sarah Shipway
Jr
13:58
6:59
3
Sophia Settle
Jr
14:11
7:05
4
Natasha McCullough
Jr
15:21
7:41
10
Clarina He
Sr
15:50
7:55
15
Nadia Aquil
Sr
16:10
8:05
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
74:15
14:51
7:26
35 Sophia Lau-shum
Jr
14:18
7:09
5
Thea Sherwood
Sr
14:42
7:21
6
Danielle Fleming-craig
Jr
14:49
7:24
7
Jordan Simpson
Jr
15:11
7:35
8
Ashley Coyne
Sr
15:16
7:38
9
Megan Mallon
Sr
16:10
8:05
20
Claire Yu
Jr
17:38
8:49
27
3 Dougherty Vly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
78:09
15:38
7:49
67 Scarlett Guo
Sr
15:22
7:41
11
Kelly Wong
So
15:33
7:47
12
Haley Lewsey
Fr
15:38
7:49
13
Annie Zhang
Sr
15:41
7:50
14
Hannah Seastres
So
15:55
7:57
17
Katie O'malley
Jr
16:06
8:03
19
Jacquelyn Schmidt
Sr
16:33
8:17
23
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
86:38
17:20
8:40
117 Meagan Casey
Jr
15:51
7:55
16
Kara Hom
Sr
15:56
7:58
18
Scout Clark
Sr
16:32
8:16
22
Sydney Mays
Sr
19:01
9:30
30
Hayley Reardon
Sr
19:18
9:39
31








5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
87:44
17:33
8:46
132 Analise Johansson
Sr
17:18
8:39
24
Emma Champion
Jr
17:20
8:40
25
Lauren Hunt
Sr
17:32
8:46
26
Caroline Wash
Jr
17:47
8:53
28
Kate Anderson
Sr
17:47
8:53
29
Meagan Quiat
Fr
22:26
11:13
32
Sarah Quiat
Jr
23:21
11:40
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
86:23
17:17
8:38
15 Clarina He
Sr
15:50
7:55
1
Nadia Aquil
Sr
16:10
8:05
2
Miranda Protzen
Sr
16:58
8:29
3
Kristy Chiang
Sr
18:40
9:20
4
Ashley Kohan
So
18:45
9:22
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa D'atri Fr Alhambra 12:50.9 6:25
2 Jenna Miles Fr Campolindo 12:58.4 6:29 1/12 1/22 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Isabella Chao Fr Campolindo 13:45 6:53 2/12 4/22 1/7 13:44 13:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Sophia Ciotola Fr Las Lomas 13:52.4 6:56
5 Erica Cardinale So Alhambra 14:11.4 7:06
6 Jessie Foxworthy Fr Campolindo 14:17.3 7:09 3/12 7/22 1/6 14:55
(0:37)
14:55
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Savannah Hilton Fr Campolindo 14:29.1 7:15 4/12 8/22 1/5 15:02
(0:33)
15:02
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Ann Cherayil So Campolindo 14:49.6 7:25 5/12 9/22 1/4 15:11
(0:21)
15:11
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Juliet Arnswald So Campolindo 14:52.4 7:26 6/12 10/22 1/4 14:44 14:44
10 Shannon Keyes So Las Lomas 15:20.7 7:40
11 Kira Becker Fr Las Lomas 15:24.8 7:42
12 Leila Minowada So Miramonte 15:31.1 7:46
13 Ananya Goyal Fr Dougherty Vly 15:32.7 7:46
14 Taylor Axe So Las Lomas 15:33.7 7:47
15 Amalia Riegelhuth So Campolindo 15:36.9 7:48 7/12 12/22 1/4 16:48
(1:11)
16:32
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Jasmine Acree Fr Dublin 15:37 7:49
17 Courtney Sutherland Fr Las Lomas 15:39.7 7:50
18 Jasmine Feng So Dublin 15:43.1 7:52
19 Lauren Smith So Miramonte 15:55.1 7:58
20 Emma Stephenson Fr Las Lomas 15:58.8 7:59
21 Yuvika Gupta Fr Dougherty Vly 16:07.7 8:04
22 Sophie Kruland Fr Las Lomas 16:09.7 8:05
23 Anna Palmer Fr Alhambra 16:11.2 8:06
24 Sarah Peters Fr Las Lomas 16:11.8 8:06
25 Mariclare Newsom Fr Las Lomas 16:13.9 8:07
26 Lily Liu So Dougherty Vly 16:15.1 8:08
27 Skylar Barnes Fr Miramonte 16:18.9 8:09
28 Katy Ly So Campolindo 16:20 8:10 8/12 15/22 2/4 16:31
(0:11)
16:31
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Caroline Fuller So Las Lomas 16:24.9 8:12
30 Eve Zhong Fr Dougherty Vly 16:25.6 8:13
31 Behishta Jan Fr Dougherty Vly 16:25.8 8:13
32 Sasha Gordon So Miramonte 16:31.2 8:16
33 Claire Muldoon Fr Las Lomas 16:33.3 8:17
34 Prianka Deshmukh So Dougherty Vly 16:34.1 8:17
35 Julianne Galanti Fr Las Lomas 16:36.9 8:18
36 Sohpie Wise Fr Las Lomas 16:37.7 8:19
37 Kira Cooper Fr Las Lomas 16:43.8 8:22
38 Julia Muldoon Fr Las Lomas 16:49.6 8:25
39 Brianna Paclebar Fr Las Lomas 16:55.4 8:28
40 Alyssa Garris Fr Las Lomas 16:55.6 8:28
41 Nikita Tirupathi Fr Dougherty Vly 16:58 8:29
42 Bryn Linderman So Miramonte 17:00.1 8:30
43 Kylie Marshall So Dougherty Vly 17:03.2 8:32
44 Jenny Zhang So Dougherty Vly 17:05.2 8:33
45 Audrey Moore Fr Campolindo 17:07.8 8:34 9/12 17/22 3/4
46 Sara Lemelin So Campolindo 17:10.2 8:35 10/12 18/22 2/4 18:09
(0:59)
18:09
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Pratibha Thippa Fr Dougherty Vly 17:12.6 8:36
48 Addison Mcclun Fr Las Lomas 17:19.7 8:40
49 Beatrice Hahn Fr Acalanes 17:24.1 8:42
50 Isa Mendoza So Alhambra 17:27.5 8:44
51 Jacqueline Hughes Fr Campolindo 17:32.2 8:46 11/12 19/22 2/4 18:41
(1:09)
18:41
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Kim Baxter So Campolindo 17:33.9 8:47 12/12 20/22 2/3 18:12
(0:38)
18:12
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Natasha Soesanto So Las Lomas 17:37.8 8:49
54 Raelyn Kaplan Fr Las Lomas 17:41.8 8:51
55 Kira Marshall So Dougherty Vly 17:47.8 8:54
56 Spurthi Rallapalli Fr Dougherty Vly 17:58.7 8:59
57 Kate Siegel Fr Las Lomas 18:06.6 9:03
58 Nandita Raghavan So Dougherty Vly 18:18.1 9:09
59 Sophia Lewis So Las Lomas 18:27 9:14
60 Hailey Fisher So Acalanes 18:33.9 9:17
61 Megan Lewis So Miramonte 18:37.7 9:19
62 Bailey Meyer So Miramonte 18:57.7 9:29
63 Gabrielle Slyfield So Miramonte 18:58.3 9:29
64 Jennifer Phunmongkol So Miramonte 18:58.9 9:29
65 Sophia Ruiz So Miramonte 19:05.2 9:33
66 Eryn Lum So Dougherty Vly 19:19.2 9:40
67 Kate Farrell Fr Las Lomas 19:20.6 9:40
68 Elizabeth Allen Fr Las Lomas 19:23.8 9:42
69 Mary Rapmund Fr Las Lomas 19:59 10:00
70 Miranda Schnier Fr Miramonte 20:12.9 10:06
71 Serene Hammami Fr Las Lomas 20:38.7 10:19
72 Nam-ji Kim Fr Las Lomas 20:47.3 10:24
73 Savrene Dudwal Fr Las Lomas 20:58.7 10:29
74 Meagan Snyder Fr Acalanes 21:49.6 10:55
75 Katie Conlon Fr Las Lomas 23:17.4 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
70:19
14:04
7:02
18 Jenna Miles
Fr
12:58
6:29
1
Isabella Chao
Fr
13:45
6:53
2
Jessie Foxworthy
Fr
14:17
7:09
4
Savannah Hilton
Fr
14:29
7:15
5
Ann Cherayil
So
14:50
7:25
6
Juliet Arnswald
So
14:52
7:26
7
Amalia Riegelhuth
So
15:37
7:48
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
75:51
15:10
7:35
46 Sophia Ciotola
Fr
13:52
6:56
3
Shannon Keyes
So
15:21
7:40
8
Kira Becker
Fr
15:25
7:42
9
Taylor Axe
So
15:34
7:47
12
Courtney Sutherland
Fr
15:40
7:50
14
Emma Stephenson
Fr
15:59
7:59
16
Sophie Kruland
Fr
16:10
8:05
18
3 Dougherty Vly
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
80:47
16:09
8:05
90 Ananya Goyal
Fr
15:33
7:46
11
Yuvika Gupta
Fr
16:08
8:04
17
Lily Liu
So
16:15
8:08
19
Eve Zhong
Fr
16:26
8:13
21
Behishta Jan
Fr
16:26
8:13
22
Prianka Deshmukh
So
16:34
8:17
24
Nikita Tirupathi
Fr
16:58
8:29
25
4 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:29
81:16
16:15
8:08
94 Leila Minowada
So
15:31
7:46
10
Lauren Smith
So
15:55
7:58
15
Skylar Barnes
Fr
16:19
8:09
20
Sasha Gordon
So
16:31
8:16
23
Bryn Linderman
So
17:00
8:30
26
Megan Lewis
So
18:38
9:19
27
Bailey Meyer
So
18:58
9:29
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
80:59
16:12
8:06
26 Emma Stephenson
Fr
15:59
7:59
3
Sophie Kruland
Fr
16:10
8:05
4
Sarah Peters
Fr
16:12
8:06
5
Mariclare Newsom
Fr
16:14
8:07
6
Caroline Fuller
So
16:25
8:12
8
Claire Muldoon
Fr
16:33
8:17
9
Julianne Galanti
Fr
16:37
8:18
11
2 Campolindo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:18
81:07
16:13
8:07
41 Juliet Arnswald
So
14:52
7:26
1
Amalia Riegelhuth
So
15:37
7:48
2
Katy Ly
So
16:20
8:10
7
Audrey Moore
Fr
17:08
8:34
15
Sara Lemelin
So
17:10
8:35
16
Jacqueline Hughes
Fr
17:32
8:46
18
Kim Baxter
So
17:34
8:47
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Dougherty Vly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
84:53
16:59
8:29
66 Prianka Deshmukh
So
16:34
8:17
10
Nikita Tirupathi
Fr
16:58
8:29
12
Kylie Marshall
So
17:03
8:32
13
Jenny Zhang
So
17:05
8:33
14
Pratibha Thippa
Fr
17:13
8:36
17
Kira Marshall
So
17:48
8:54
20
Spurthi Rallapalli
Fr
17:59
8:59
21
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
94:38
18:56
9:28
120 Megan Lewis
So
18:38
9:19
22
Bailey Meyer
So
18:58
9:29
23
Gabrielle Slyfield
So
18:58
9:29
24
Jennifer Phunmongkol
So
18:59
9:29
25
Sophia Ruiz
So
19:05
9:33
26
Miranda Schnier
Fr
20:13
10:06
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.