Campolindo Results from the Little Ed Scrimmage at Hidden Valley Park on 9/2/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahn, Jeremy Jr JV 13:02 6:31 2 4/12 16/32
Artale, Andres Fr JV 18:01 9:00 2 12/12 32/32
Boozarpour, Navid Sr V 11:49 5:55 2 6/20 7/32 11:54
(0:05,0.7)
11:16 11:16 11:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Buckley, Edward So V 11:11 5:36 2 4/20 4/32 12:10
(0:59,8.1)
11:24
(0:13,1.9)
11:11
(0:00,0.0)
11:11
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cronin, Dylan Fr JV 13:49 6:55 2 6/12 21/32
Diaz, Raymond Sr V 10:53 5:27 2 2/20 2/32 11:13
(0:20,3.0)
11:08
(0:15,2.2)
11:06
(0:13,2.0)
11:06
(0:13,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Essl, Max So V 13:26 6:43 2 13/20 18/32 17:50
(4:24,24.7)
14:40
(1:14,8.4)
14:40
(1:14,8.4)
14:40
(1:14,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fleming, Christopher Sr V 13:48 6:54 2 15/20 20/32 14:37
(0:49,5.6)
13:30 13:29 13:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Flett, Kyle Sr V 12:11 6:06 2 7/20 8/32 11:45 11:10 11:01 11:01
Fossen, Eric So V 14:53 7:27 2 19/20 26/32 14:41 13:03 13:03 13:03
Garcia, Max So V 14:37 7:19 2 18/20 25/32 14:40
(0:03,0.3)
14:01 13:37 13:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Gipson, Will Sr JV 12:55 6:28 2 3/12 15/32
Gong, Richard Sr V 11:06 5:33 2 3/20 3/32 11:05 10:45 10:45 10:45
Gourlin, Thibault Jr V 12:22 6:11 2 8/20 9/32 13:09
(0:47,6.0)
11:48 11:47 11:47 You ROCK! (LY)
He, Derek Jr V 12:26 6:13 2 9/20 10/32 13:59
(1:33,11.1)
13:59
(1:33,11.1)
13:59
(1:33,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hunger, Owen Fr JV 13:15 6:38 2 5/12 17/32
Lee, Max Sr V 13:39 6:50 2 14/20 19/32 13:25 12:24 12:18 12:18
Lin, Jason Sr V 13:51 6:56 2 16/20 22/32 14:06
(0:15,1.8)
13:56
(0:05,0.6)
13:32 13:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
LoPresti, Matthew Sr V 12:47 6:24 2 11/20 13/32 13:33
(0:46,5.7)
12:35 12:18 12:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Marinier, Christophe Jr V 15:35 7:48 2 20/20 30/32 14:46 14:46 14:46
Moore, Niki Sr JV 11:41 5:51 2 1/12 5/32
Morasch, Sam Fr JV 14:06 7:03 2 7/12 23/32
Nguyen, Pablo Fr JV 12:41 6:21 2 2/12 11/32
Real, Chano Sr JV 15:18 7:39 2 10/12 29/32
Socher, Julian Sr V 14:07 7:04 2 17/20 24/32 13:02 13:02 13:02
Tseng, Andrew Jr V 11:41 5:51 2 5/20 5/32 12:41
(1:00,7.9)
11:27 11:27 11:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Visht, Anish Fr JV 15:05 7:33 2 8/12 27/32
Wilson, Nolan Fr JV 16:17 8:09 2 11/12 31/32
Wolford, Nick Sr V 12:48 6:24 2 12/20 14/32 12:08 11:54 11:54
Wright, Sean So V 12:41 6:21 2 10/20 11/32 14:15
(1:34,11.0)
12:37 12:37 12:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Yabu, Jared Sr V 10:36 5:18 2 1/20 1/32 10:33 10:33 10:33 10:33
Ying, Brightan Fr JV 15:06 7:33 2 9/12 28/32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 55:27
1:05
2 5:33 5:18 5:51 54:54 54:16 52:55 Jared Yabu, Raymond Diaz, Richard Gong, Edward Buckley, Andrew Tseng
V 2nd 5 61:29
0:52
2 6:09 5:55 6:21 58:16 58:16 58:02 Navid Boozarpour, Kyle Flett, Thibault Gourlin, Derek He, Sean Wright
V 3rd 5 66:28
1:01
2 6:39 6:24 6:54 62:02 62:02 60:19 Matthew LoPresti, Nick Wolford, Max Essl, Max Lee, Christopher Fleming
V 4th 5 73:03
1:44
2 7:18 6:56 7:48 65:40 65:40 63:33 Jason Lin, Julian Socher, Max Garcia, Eric Fossen, Christophe Marinier
JV 1st 5 63:34
1:34
2 6:21 5:51 6:38 63:05 56:51 55:28 Niki Moore, Pablo Nguyen, Will Gipson, Jeremy Ahn, Owen Hunger
JV 2nd 5 73:24
1:29
2 7:20 6:55 7:39 72:07 60:35 58:26 Dylan Cronin, Sam Morasch, Anish Visht, Brightan Ying, Chano Real
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.