Results from the Rancho Cucamonga Kickoff Classic on 2/23/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Scoring Leaders

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jace Pangelinan Sr 100m V 11.74

1!

11.51 11.51
Jaheim Moore Sr 100m V 11.84 11.97
(0.13,1.1)
11.81 11.13 You ROCK! (LY)
Adrian Olmos Jr 100m V 12.34 12.27 12.27
Isaiah White Jr 100m V 12.63 12.71
(0.08,0.6)
12.71
(0.08,0.6)
11.77 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Piave Fitzpatrick Fr 100m F/S 12.89 12.90
(0.01,0.1)
12.90
(0.01,0.1)
12.90
(0.01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Brian Jaramillo Fr 100m F/S 12.92
Mikhail Skapinski Fr 100m F/S 13.37 12.57 12.57
Isaac Kaisershot Fr 100m F/S 14.38 15.34
(0.96,6.3)
15.34
(0.96,6.3)
15.34
(0.96,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Noe Gonzalez Jr 1600m V 5:03.90

1!

5:06.85
(2.95,1.0)
5:23.00
(19.10,5.9)
5:06.85
(2.95,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick McIntyre Fr 1600m F/S 5:13.51

5!

Nathan Kelly Sr 1600m V 5:40.26 6:16.00
(35.74,9.5)
6:16.00
(35.74,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bryson Miles Fr 1600m F/S 5:51.65
Judge Terbio Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 19.40

5!

Robert Galindo So 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 19.68

8!

20.43
(0.75,3.7)
19.59 You ROCK! (LR)
Zachary Botello Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 20.02

3!

22.12
(2.10,9.5)
19.29 You ROCK! (LY)
Mikhail Skapinski Fr 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 20.99

5!

Larry Hopkins Fr Shot Put - 10lb F/S 16'7
Jacob Blatchley So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 23'3

2!

Brett Hopkins So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 26'10

5!

Gunner Harp Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 29'8.25 26'10.5
(2'9.75,10.5)
28'3
(1'5.25,5.1)
33'2 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Derek Davis Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 35'10

3!

32'6.5
(3'3.5,10.1)
32'11.5
(2'10.5,8.7)
34'10
(1'0,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
John Gill Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 38'3

6!

33'5.5
(4'9.5,14.3)
41'4 41'4 You ROCK! (LY)
Gunner Harp Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 66'7 66'1
(0'6,0.8)
79'0 You ROCK! (LR)
Jacob Blatchley So Discus - 1.6kg F/S 68'4

2!

Brett Hopkins So Discus - 1.6kg F/S 72'5

4!

68'9
(3'8,5.3)
85'0.5 85'0.5 You ROCK! (LY)
John Gill Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 90'10

3!

60'3
(30'7,50.8)
95'5.5 95'5.5 You ROCK! (LY)
Derek Davis Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 116'3

8!

70'7.5
(45'7.5,64.6)
96'3
(20'0,20.8)
104'0
(12'3,11.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robert Everhart So High Jump F/S 5'4

10!

5'2
(0'2,3.2)
5'2
(0'2,3.2)
5'2
(0'2,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Botello Sr High Jump V 5'6

6!

5'4
(0'2,3.1)
5'2
(0'4,6.5)
5'6
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arthur Meyers So Long Jump F/S 15'3 13'5
(1'10,13.7)
13'9.5
(1'5.5,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robert Everhart So Long Jump F/S 15'11.75

4!

15'8
(0'3.75,2.0)
14'9
(1'2.75,8.3)
16'2.25 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Anthony Swan Sr Long Jump V 16'7.75

2!

18'5
Jacob Herrera Jr Long Jump V 17'3.25

3!

18'8
David Everhart Sr Long Jump V 18'3

6!

19'5
Arthur Meyers So Triple Jump F/S 33'4.5

8!

31'0.5
(2'4,7.5)
31'0.5
(2'4,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicasio Romero Sr Triple Jump V 35'10.75

5!

34'2
(1'8.75,5.1)
32'8.5
(3'2.25,9.7)
34'6.5
(1'4.25,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Everhart Sr Triple Jump V 36'8.5

6!

39'5
Jacob Herrera Jr Triple Jump V 37'5

10!

36'2.5
(1'2.5,3.3)
37'2.5
(0'2.5,0.6)
38'0.5 You ROCK! (LY, LR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V A-relay
Jaheim Moore, Isaiah White, Judge Terbio, Jace Pangelinan
45.74 46.21
(0.47)
45.31 42.43 You ROCK! (LY)
4x100m F/S A-relay
Robert Galindo, Felix Espericueta, Piave Fitzpatrick, Rudy Beltran
48.80
4x100m F/S B-relay
Anthony Gomez, Justin Mills, Bryan Castro, Brian Jaramillo
52.22
4x200m V A-relay
Judge Terbio, Jaheim Moore, Isaiah White, Jace Pangelinan
1:37.46
4x200m V B-relay
Zachary Botello, Chase Vasilakis, Anthony Botello, Adrian Olmos
1:47.95
4x200m V C-relay
David Everhart, Anthony Swan, Nicasio Romero, Isaac Marron
1:45.54
4x200m F/S A-relay
Mikhail Skapinski, Robert Galindo, Brian Jaramillo, Rudy Beltran
1:47.07
4x400m V A-relay
Adrian Olmos, Simon Opsahl, Cole Cooper, Matthew Casillas
3:45.57

2/ea

4x400m V B-relay
Jace Pangelinan, Jacob Herrera, Jaheim Moore, Judge Terbio
3:45.97
4x400m V C-relay
Anthony Botello, Chase Vasilakis, Nathan Kelly, Nicasio Romero
4:24.37
4x400m F/S A-relay
Liam Mapes, Christopher Dahlgren, Gabriel Gomez, Rudy Beltran
4:00.08 3:51.88 3:51.88
4x400m F/S B-relay
Bryan Castro, Gerardo Bravo, Isaac Mejia, Corey Ford
4:16.22 3:51.88 3:51.88
4x400m F/S C-relay
Anthony Gomez, Isaac Kaisershot, Zachary Jones, Mikhail Skapinski
4:44.72 3:51.88 3:51.88
4x1600m V A-relay
Zane Blum, Noe Gonzalez, Cole Cooper, Matthew Casillas
19:55.70

1.5/ea

19:25.79 19:25.79 19:25.79
4x1600m F/S A-relay
Matthew Hornung, Shane Mapes, Liam Mapes, Alexander Miller
20:11.05
Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 V A-relay
Isaac Marron, Jacob Herrera, Adrian Olmos, Simon Opsahl
3:53.20
Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 F/S A-relay
Felix Espericueta, Bryan Castro, Gabriel Gomez, Corey Ford
4:10.62
Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 F/S B-relay
Anthony Gomez, Isaac Mejia, Gerardo Bravo, Shane Mapes
5:16.93
Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 F/S C-relay
Bryson Miles, Liam Mapes, Christopher Dahlgren, Zachary Jones
4:30.79
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V A-relay
Simon Opsahl, Cole Cooper, Zane Blum, Matthew Casillas
11:14.50
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 F/S A-relay
Alexander Miller, Rudy Beltran, Liam Mapes, Matthew Hornung
11:50.26
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 F/S B-relay
Patrick McIntyre, Christopher Dahlgren, Corey Ford, Caleb Bazemore
12:20.81

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Nakel Pennix-Webb Sr 100m V 13.67

4!

13.87
(0.20,1.4)
13.87
(0.20,1.4)
13.87
(0.20,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Veronica Asuelime Jr 100m V 13.69

3!

14.00
(0.31,2.2)
14.00
(0.31,2.2)
14.00
(0.31,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Makayla Galindo So 100m F/S 13.77

4!

13.64 13.15
Alyssa Goodloe Jr 100m V 14.03 14.25
(0.22,1.5)
14.25
(0.22,1.5)
14.25
(0.22,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Dazja McCurry So 100m F/S 14.68 14.82
(0.14,0.9)
14.82
(0.14,0.9)
14.82
(0.14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Mia Aranda Fr 100m F/S 14.94 16.03
(1.09,6.8)
16.03
(1.09,6.8)
16.03
(1.09,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr 100m V 15.40 15.57
(0.17,1.1)
15.57
(0.17,1.1)
14.34 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Sophia Harman Jr 100m V 15.46 14.51 14.51
Kasey Plumb Fr 100m F/S 16.41 16.73
(0.32,1.9)
16.73
(0.32,1.9)
16.73
(0.32,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr 1600m V 6:13.89

4!

6:22.00
(8.11,2.1)
6:09.34 You ROCK! (LR)
Tairah Jackson Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.48

10!

17.08
Parker Fromm Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.67

8!

17.14
Veronica Asuelime Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.71

6!

Malena Sefiane Coady Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 20.87

5!

21.59
(0.72,3.3)
18.84 You ROCK! (LY)
Sidney Boursaw So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 21.20

10!

Soraya Sefiane Coady Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 24.23

8!

Kaydy Bermudez Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 20'9 17'2
(3'7,20.9)
21'3.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Alexandria Lopez Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 22'11 24'8 24'8
Taylor Gill Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 23'6.5 22'3
(1'3.5,5.8)
27'7.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Taylor Gill Sr Discus - 1kg V 53'3 52'2.5
(1'0.5,2.0)
59'4 59'4 You ROCK! (LY)
Kayny Bermudez Jr Discus - 1kg V 56'4 48'2
(8'2,17.0)
60'0 You ROCK! (LR)
Alexandria Lopez Jr Discus - 1kg V 66'0

1!

68'2 68'2
Layah Mora So High Jump F/S 4'9

10!

4'8
(0'1,1.8)
5'0 You ROCK! (LY)
Megan Knox Sr Long Jump F/S 10'9.5

4!

11'7
Dazja McCurry So Long Jump F/S 12'8.5

6!

Makayla Galindo So Long Jump F/S 13'6

8!

15'4
Jersi Pennix Jr Long Jump V 13'9.5

8!

16'2.5
Alice Hernandez So Triple Jump V 26'9.5

8!

Parker Fromm Jr Triple Jump V 30'9

10!

30'0.5
(0'8.5,2.4)
30'8.25
(0'0.75,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Kaydy Bermudez, Kayny Bermudez, Aliyah Latham, Sophia Harman 1:00.70

1.25/ea

49.30 49.22 48.06
4x100m F/S Makayla Galindo, Lauryn White, Sidney Boursaw, Dazja McCurry 55.05

2/ea

4x200m V A-relay
Nakel Pennix-Webb, Parker Fromm, Veronica Asuelime, Tairah Jackson
1:56.38
4x200m V B-relay
Alyssa Goodloe, Sophia Harman, Aliyah Latham, Malena Sefiane Coady
2:07.70
4x200m F/S Gloria Bahena Hernandez, Dazja McCurry, Alice Hernandez, Soraya Sefiane Coady 2:12.72
4x400m V A-relay
Parker Fromm, Amira Okorodudu, Nakel Pennix-Webb, Tairah Jackson
4:24.37
4x400m V B-relay
Veronica Asuelime, Aliyah Latham, Alyssa Goodloe, Ella Moss-Vazquez
4:41.36
4x400m F/S A-relay
Layah Mora, Audrey Yoh, Ashlyn Walker, Lauryn White
4:27.08
4x400m F/S B-relay
Mary Goebel, Catherine Mikhailova, Jennifer Lopez, Shannon Cockerill
5:11.15
4x400m F/S C-relay
Alice Hernandez, Kasey Plumb, Salma Corzo, Kasondra Iversen
5:19.94
4x1600m F/S Shannon Cockerill, Ashlyn Walker, Jennifer Lopez, Mary Goebel 24:40.90
Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 F/S A-relay
Lauryn White, Gloria Bahena Hernandez, Shannon Cockerill, Audrey Yoh
4:47.93
Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 F/S B-relay
Mia Aranda, Kasey Plumb, Salma Corzo, Catherine Mikhailova
5:30.37
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Austyn Vithayasilp, Ella Moss-Vazquez, Megan Knox, Kasondra Iversen 15:21.55

1/ea

Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 F/S A-relay
Ashlyn Walker, Layah Mora, Shannon Cockerill, Jennifer Lopez
14:33.26
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 F/S B-relay
Mary Goebel, Salma Corzo, Emily Castro, Catherine Mikhailova
15:30.46

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.